Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos Fr Fr 24:49 8:16 3 209/217 15/16 46/47 6/7 28:12
(3:23,12.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Alan Loi So So 18:03 6:01 3 51/168 3/14 17/47 9/16 18:13
(0:10,0.9)
18:13
(0:10,0.9)
18:13
(0:10,0.9)
17:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alan Vu Fr Fr 23:35 7:52 3 201/217 14/16 45/47 5/9 24:05
(0:30,2.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Alex Sakamoto Sr JV 16:02 5:21 3 3/184 1/10 4/47 2/18 16:23
(0:21,2.1)
16:23
(0:21,2.1)
16:23
(0:21,2.1)
16:09
(0:07,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anton Schlegel So So 20:17 6:46 3 140/168 13/14 36/47 7/8 22:40
(2:23,10.5)
22:40
(2:23,10.5)
22:40
(2:23,10.5)
19:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Santana So So 19:51 6:37 3 128/168 10/14 31/47 7/9 19:32 19:32 19:32 19:02
Brenden Prieto Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 83/130 5/7 6/47 6/18 17:36
(1:08,6.4)
17:36
(1:08,6.4)
17:36
(1:08,6.4)
16:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Lu So So 17:43 5:54 3 39/168 1/14 15/47 13/18 17:53
(0:10,0.9)
17:53
(0:10,0.9)
17:53
(0:10,0.9)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Nguyen So So 18:54 6:18 3 85/168 5/14 24/47 8/12 19:05
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr JV 18:18 6:06 3 82/184 8/10 22/47 4/11 16:49
Chase Edwards Sr JV 18:16 6:05 3 79/184 7/10 20/47 5/12 18:02 17:39 16:54
Cody Benbow So So 18:17 6:06 3 62/168 4/14 21/47 7/14 18:43
(0:26,2.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Cuong Nguyen Fr Fr 21:28 7:09 3 162/217 13/16 43/47 3/9 21:39
(0:11,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Daniel Tran So So 19:47 6:36 3 125/168 9/14 30/47 7/11 19:43
David Engelman Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 110/217 6/16 35/47 12/17 20:24
(0:18,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Diego Rivera Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 79/217 4/16 28/47 11/17 20:03
(0:45,3.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Eric Mendoza Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 53/130 3/7 3/47 9/19 16:46
(0:49,4.9)
16:46
(0:49,4.9)
16:46
(0:49,4.9)
15:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Nguyen Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 118/217 8/16 38/47 6/14 20:16
Galyn Nash Fr Fr 17:16 5:45 3 13/217 2/16 14/47 4/17 17:40
(0:24,2.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Horacio Contreras Fr Fr 17:13 5:44 3 10/217 1/16 12/47 8/18 17:03
Hunter DePretto So So 19:05 6:22 3 90/168 6/14 26/47 7/12 21:12
(2:07,10.0)
21:12
(2:07,10.0)
21:12
(2:07,10.0)
19:01 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino So V 16:39 5:33 3 98/130 6/7 8/47 8/18 18:17
(1:38,8.9)
18:17
(1:38,8.9)
18:17
(1:38,8.9)
17:09
(0:30,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Gilbert Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 103/217 5/16 33/47 12/17 20:25
(0:27,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Jay Bonthius Sr V 15:37 5:12 3 40/130 1/7 1/47 17/20 16:34
(0:57,5.7)
16:34
(0:57,5.7)
16:34
(0:57,5.7)
14:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jordan Millington Sr V 15:56 5:19 3 52/130 2/7 2/47 14/19 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:54 #PR! (DSR)
Joseph Martinez Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 35/217 3/16 19/47 7/17 18:02
Justin Le So So 19:35 6:32 3 115/168 8/14 29/47 7/11 19:27
Kai Sakata So So 19:13 6:24 3 102/168 7/14 27/47 7/11 19:08
Kenneth Barrios Fr Fr 20:18 6:46 3 116/217 7/16 37/47 8/16 21:02
(0:44,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Kevin Lam So So 18:01 6:00 3 49/168 2/14 16/47 11/16 17:51 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Mai Sr JV 19:03 6:21 3 115/184 10/10 25/47 6/9 18:21 18:21 18:21 17:52
Mark Meskal So So 19:59 6:40 3 133/168 12/14 34/47 7/8 20:00
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Matthew Lee So So 22:27 7:29 3 165/168 14/14 44/47 5/6 21:50 21:50 21:50 20:06
Maurice Ottiger Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 105/184 9/10 23/47 5/10 18:22
Maverick DePretto Sr JV 17:08 5:43 3 37/184 4/10 11/47 4/14 17:33
(0:25,2.4)
17:33
(0:25,2.4)
17:33
(0:25,2.4)
17:22
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern Jr V 16:05 5:22 3 57/130 4/7 5/47 4/19 16:39
(0:34,3.4)
16:39
(0:34,3.4)
16:39
(0:34,3.4)
15:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr JV 18:04 6:01 3 70/184 6/10 18/47 5/13 19:21
(1:17,6.6)
19:21
(1:17,6.6)
18:17
(0:13,1.2)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Oseguero Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 139/217 10/16 40/47 5/11 21:59
(1:05,4.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Ron Yosafi Fr Fr 21:26 7:09 3 160/217 12/16 42/47 4/9 22:38
(1:12,5.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Oropeza Fr Fr 26:01 8:40 3 214/217 16/16 47/47 5/5 26:44
(0:43,2.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Jr JV 17:05 5:42 3 34/184 3/10 10/47 5/14 17:11
(0:06,0.6)
17:11
(0:06,0.6)
17:11
(0:06,0.6)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago So So 19:57 6:39 3 130/168 11/14 32/47 7/9 21:58
(2:01,9.2)
21:58
(2:01,9.2)
21:58
(2:01,9.2)
19:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr JV 17:13 5:44 3 41/184 5/10 12/47 4/13 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:51
Thomas Duckson Jr JV 16:34 5:31 3 10/184 2/10 7/47 3/15 17:07
(0:33,3.2)
17:07
(0:33,3.2)
17:07
(0:33,3.2)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fr 20:41 6:54 3 134/217 9/16 39/47 6/12 21:23
(0:42,3.3)
#PR! (DPR)
William Gilbert Fr Fr 21:11 7:04 3 149/217 11/16 41/47 4/11 21:27
(0:16,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
William Kokal Jr V 16:48 5:36 3 104/130 7/7 9/47 7/17 16:35 16:35 16:35 15:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/18 80:03
0:51
3 5:20 5:12 5:29 279 5:01 80:50
(0:47,1.0)
80:50
(0:47,1.0)
79:45 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jay Bonthius (39), Jordan Millington (51), Eric Mendoza (52), Max Chern (56), Brenden Prieto (81)
So 1st 5 11/12 90:58
1:11
3 6:04 5:54 6:18 241 5:30 88:19 88:19 86:24 Brian Lu (36), Kevin Lam (44), Alan Loi (46), Cody Benbow (53), Brian Nguyen (62)
So 2nd 5 7/9 97:31
0:46
3 6:30 6:22 6:37 190 5:51 89:47 89:47 Hunter DePretto (26), Kai Sakata (33), Justin Le (41), Daniel Tran (44), Austin Santana (46)
JV 1st 5 4/13 84:02
1:11
3 5:36 5:21 5:44 104 5:25 88:20
(4:18,4.9)
88:20
(4:18,4.9)
84:26
(0:24,0.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Sakamoto (3), Thomas Duckson (10), Sam Arciniaga (28), Maverick DePretto (30), Tanner Kinderman (33)
JV 2nd 5 5/9 92:24
0:59
3 6:10 6:01 6:21 145 5:38 89:31 88:35 Michael McComb (22), Chase Edwards (25), Bryce Schoppert (27), Maurice Ottiger (33), Kevin Mai (38)
Fr 1st 5 7/17 91:51
2:45
3 6:07 5:44 6:39 215 5:46 93:11
(1:20,1.4)
93:11
(1:20,1.4)
87:33 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Horacio Contreras (10), Galyn Nash (13), Joseph Martinez (35), Diego Rivera (70), James Gilbert (87)
Fr 2nd 5 6/11 102:21
0:48
3 6:49 6:42 6:58 175 6:14 103:58
(1:37,1.6)
103:58
(1:37,1.6)
93:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) David Engelman (28), Kenneth Barrios (32), Ethan Nguyen (33), Uy-Long Ngo (39), Robert Oseguero (43)
Fr 3rd 5 4/7 112:29
3:38
3 7:30 7:04 8:16 122 6:36 110:25 110:25 98:07 William Gilbert (16), Ron Yosafi (17), Cuong Nguyen (18), Alan Vu (33), Abraham Ramos (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Billy Gaudreau Sr St. Margaret's 14:41 4:54
2 Kevin Durham Sr El Toro 14:41 4:54
3 Richie Soto Jr Marina 14:44 4:55
4 Juan Gonzalez Jr El Toro 14:49 4:56
5 Jose Penaloza Jr Godinez 14:49 4:56
6 Ethan Lawrence Sr Dana Hills 14:52 4:57
7 Charles Morgan Sr University (Irvine) 14:53 4:58
8 Jared Hazlett Sr Trabuco Hills 14:54 4:58
9 Nick Plumb Sr Trabuco Hills 14:57 4:59
10 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 15:01 5:00
11 Naoki Omatsu Jr Trabuco Hills 15:04 5:01
12 Cody Nguyen Sr Brea 15:06 5:02
13 Dragan Simic Sr Woodbridge 15:07 5:02
14 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 15:12 5:04
15 Max Moncur Jr Trabuco Hills 15:13 5:04
16 Kevin Marshall Sr Trabuco Hills 15:13 5:04
17 Brandon Pugh Sr San Juan Hills 15:14 5:05
18 Jeff Thies Jr Edison 15:14 5:05
19 Ross Williams Sr Aliso Niguel 15:17 5:06
20 Brandon Price Jr St. Margaret's 15:20 5:07
21 Benji Preciado Sr Valencia 15:21 5:07
22 Gavin Diem So Dana Hills 15:22 5:07
23 David Ramirez Sr Buena Park 15:23 5:08
24 Gilbert Solorza Jr Buena Park 15:23 5:08
25 Paul Brenneman Sr St. Margaret's 15:24 5:08
26 Lance Capel Sr Dana Hills 15:25 5:08
27 Nathan Kwan Jr El Toro 15:26 5:09
28 Brandon Ferguson Sr Woodbridge 15:26 5:09
29 Elliott Ramirez Sr Brea 15:27 5:09
30 Ricardo Medina Sr San Juan Hills 15:27 5:09
31 Conner Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:28 5:09
32 Jack Morgenson Jr Dana Hills 15:28 5:09
33 Extra 4 Aliso Niguel 15:29 5:10
34 Lucas Dorman Jr Trabuco Hills 15:32 5:11
35 Jackson Marshall So Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
36 Evan De Fraine So Trabuco Hills 15:34 5:11
37 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 15:34 5:11
38 Brian Tressler Sr El Toro 15:35 5:12
39 Bryce Pierce Sr El Toro 15:36 5:12
40 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:37 5:12 1/7 1/47 17/20 16:34
(0:57)
16:34
(0:57)
16:34
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Max Mcbride Sr Brea 15:38 5:13
42 Austin Tayles Jr Dana Hills 15:38 5:13
43 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:39 5:13
44 Tommy Rinefort Jr Dana Hills 15:39 5:13
45 Pedro Antunez So Santa Ana Valley 15:43 5:14
46 Jake Brouwer Sr University (Irvine) 15:48 5:16
47 Forest Parkinen Sr El Toro 15:50 5:17
48 Cristian Aviles Sr Valencia 15:51 5:17
49 James Porter Sr El Toro 15:52 5:17
50 Isaias Campuzano Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:55 5:18
51 Luis Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:55 5:18
52 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 15:56 5:19 2/7 2/47 14/19 15:54 15:54 15:54
53 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 15:57 5:19 3/7 3/47 9/19 16:46
(0:49)
16:46
(0:49)
16:46
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Chris Harlan Jr Esperanza 15:57 5:19
55 Danny Ramirez Jr Buena Park 16:00 5:20
56 Daniel Litty Sr Edison 16:03 5:21
57 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:05 5:22 4/7 5/47 4/19 16:39
(0:34)
16:39
(0:34)
16:39
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Kyle Willis Sr JSerra 16:06 5:22
59 Abhivav Nagpal Jr Los Alamitos 16:06 5:22
60 Matthew Pope Sr Valencia 16:08 5:23
61 Anthony Mariconda Fr JSerra 16:08 5:23
62 Crispin Acosta Sr Godinez 16:09 5:23
63 Tanner Engelage Sr Brea 16:10 5:23
64 Giovanni Ruiz Sr Valencia 16:11 5:24
65 French Thomas Sr Esperanza 16:12 5:24
66 Jake Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:14 5:25
67 Abel Fernandez Sr University (Irvine) 16:15 5:25
68 Xavier Cortez Sr San Juan Hills 16:15 5:25
69 Jacob Suiste So Woodbridge 16:15 5:25
70 Ryan Ogan Jr Esperanza 16:16 5:25
71 Hugo Flores Sr Godinez 16:16 5:25
72 Addison Mendez Jr Brea 16:17 5:26
73 Willie Rodriguez Jr Valencia 16:18 5:26
74 Geovanny Garcia Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:18 5:26
75 Nic Fracassi So JSerra 16:21 5:27
76 William Ready Sr Godinez 16:22 5:27
77 Sean Robb Sr JSerra 16:22 5:27
78 Jared Daedler Jr Brea 16:23 5:28
79 Caleb Espinoza Sr Brea 16:23 5:28
80 Eamon Smythe So Edison 16:24 5:28
81 Hunter Edington So St. Margaret's 16:25 5:28
82 Brett Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 16:26 5:29
83 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 16:28 5:29 5/7 6/47 6/18 17:36
(1:08)
17:36
(1:08)
17:36
(1:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:29 5:30
85 Michael Salzle Sr JSerra 16:29 5:30
86 Sommer Matthew Sr Esperanza 16:30 5:30
87 Daniel Toberty Sr Woodbridge 16:30 5:30
88 Chris Taniguchi Sr Woodbridge 16:31 5:30
89 Camerino Herrera So San Juan Hills 16:31 5:30
90 Chase Lough Sr Edison 16:32 5:31
91 Erik Mercado Sr Godinez 16:33 5:31
92 Kyle Estrada So San Juan Hills 16:34 5:31
93 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 16:36 5:32
94 Matt Bowman Sr JSerra 16:37 5:32
95 Raul Cibrian Sr San Juan Hills 16:38 5:33
96 Sebastian Luna Jr St. Margaret's 16:39 5:33
97 Max Allen So JSerra 16:39 5:33
98 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 6/7 8/47 8/18 18:17
(1:38)
18:17
(1:38)
18:17
(1:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 William Garcia Jr Valencia 16:40 5:33
100 Guillermo Hernandez Sr Godinez 16:43 5:34
101 Michael White Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
102 Chase Brothers Sr Valencia 16:45 5:35
103 Mayans Jacob Sr Esperanza 16:48 5:36
104 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 16:48 5:36 7/7 9/47 7/17 16:35 16:35 16:35
105 Paul Lujan Sr Tesoro 16:48 5:36
106 Michael Higson Jr University (Irvine) 16:49 5:36
107 Antonio Genchi So Santa Ana Valley 16:50 5:37
108 Matthew Hunter Jr Aliso Niguel 16:51 5:37
109 Alex Terriquez Sr Buena Park 16:51 5:37
110 Michael Martinez Jr Godinez 16:52 5:37
111 Zach Young So San Juan Hills 16:53 5:38
112 Cory Schiltz Jr Edison 16:54 5:38
113 Chase Huante Sr Edison 16:57 5:39
114 Jared Klopfer So Woodbridge 17:03 5:41
115 Garrett Corwin Jr St. Margaret's 17:04 5:41
116 Masato Yoshihara Sr University (Irvine) 17:05 5:42
117 Rafael Godinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:07 5:42
118 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
119 Eric Meyer Sr Edison 17:16 5:45
120 Christian Alanis Jr Buena Park 17:17 5:46
121 Taylor Koh Jr Tesoro 17:20 5:47
122 Alex Borish Sr Buena Park 17:21 5:47
123 Giovanni Vallejo Sr Buena Park 17:29 5:50
124 Connor O'brien Jr University (Irvine) 17:37 5:52
125 Michael Reynoso Sr Los Alamitos 17:37 5:52
126 Teddy Hetheringtonrau Jr Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
127 Sam Quinby So University (Irvine) 17:44 5:55
128 Jacob Robison Fr St. Margaret's 17:44 5:55
129 Alfonso Anguiano Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:48 5:56
130 Matthew Reiser Jr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
75:21
15:04
5:01
54 Jared Hazlett
Sr
14:54
4:58
7
Nick Plumb
Sr
14:57
4:59
8
Naoki Omatsu
Jr
15:04
5:01
10
Max Moncur
Jr
15:13
5:04
14
Kevin Marshall
Sr
15:13
5:04
15
Lucas Dorman
Jr
15:32
5:11
33
Evan De Fraine
So
15:34
5:11
35
2 El Toro
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
76:07
15:13
5:04
106 Kevin Durham
Sr
14:41
4:54
2
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
14:49
4:56
3
Nathan Kwan
Jr
15:26
5:09
26
Brian Tressler
Sr
15:35
5:12
37
Bryce Pierce
Sr
15:36
5:12
38
Forest Parkinen
Sr
15:50
5:17
46
James Porter
Sr
15:52
5:17
48
3 Dana Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
76:35
15:19
5:06
112 Ethan Lawrence
Sr
14:52
4:57
5
Gavin Diem
So
15:22
5:07
21
Lance Capel
Sr
15:25
5:08
25
Conner Garcia
Sr
15:28
5:09
30
Jack Morgenso
Jr
15:28
5:09
31
Austin Tayles
Jr
15:38
5:13
41
Tommy Rinefort
Jr
15:39
5:13
43
4 Brea
8-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
78:38
15:44
5:15
210 Cody Nguyen
Sr
15:06
5:02
11
Elliott Ramirez
Sr
15:27
5:09
28
Max Mcbride
Sr
15:38
5:13
40
Tanner Engelage
Sr
16:10
5:23
61
Addison Mendez
Jr
16:17
5:26
70
Jared Daedler
Jr
16:23
5:28
76
Caleb Espinoza
Sr
16:23
5:28
77
5 St. Margaret's
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:58
78:29
15:42
5:14
217 Billy Gaudreau
Sr
14:41
4:54
1
Brandon Price
Jr
15:20
5:07
19
Paul Brennema
Sr
15:24
5:08
24
Hunter Edington
So
16:25
5:28
79
Sebastia Luna
Jr
16:39
5:33
94
Garrett Corwin
Jr
17:04
5:41
113
Jacob Robison
Fr
17:44
5:55
123
6 Woodbridge
9-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
78:51
15:46
5:15
225 Dragan Simic
Sr
15:07
5:02
12
Brandon Ferguson
Sr
15:26
5:09
27
Jackson Marshall
So
15:33
5:11
34
Jacob Suiste
So
16:15
5:25
67
Daniel Toberty
Sr
16:30
5:30
85
Chris Taniguch
Sr
16:31
5:30
86
Jared Klopfer
So
17:03
5:41
112
7 Valencia
14-14-12-8-7
Gap: 0:57
79:49
15:58
5:19
258 Benji Preciado
Sr
15:21
5:07
20
Cristian Aviles
Sr
15:51
5:17
47
Matthew Pope
Sr
16:08
5:23
58
Giovanni Ruiz
Sr
16:11
5:24
62
Willie Rodrigue
Jr
16:18
5:26
71
William Garcia
Jr
16:40
5:33
97
Chase Brothers
Sr
16:45
5:35
100
8 Tesoro
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:35
79:19
15:52
5:17
260 Kyler Fisk
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Baylor Harper
Jr
15:34
5:11
36
Bryce Torres
Jr
15:39
5:13
42
Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:29
5:30
82
Jacob Clarke
Jr
16:36
5:32
91
Paul Lujan
Sr
16:48
5:36
103
Taylor Koh
Jr
17:20
5:47
118
9 Fountain Valley
16-16-15-11-9
Gap: 0:51
80:03
16:01
5:20
279 Jay Bonthius
Sr
15:37
5:12
39
Jordan Millingt
Sr
15:56
5:19
51
Eric Mendoza
Sr
15:57
5:19
52
Max Chern
Jr
16:05
5:22
56
Brenden Prieto
Sr
16:28
5:29
81
Hunter Gulino
So
16:39
5:33
96
William Kokal
Jr
16:48
5:36
102
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
10 Esperanza
10-13-13-10-10
Gap: 1:18
80:07
16:01
5:20
281 Amar Dholakia
Sr
15:12
5:04
13
Chris Harlan
Jr
15:57
5:19
53
French Thomas
Sr
16:12
5:24
63
Ryan Ogan
Jr
16:16
5:25
68
Sommer Matthew
Sr
16:30
5:30
84
Mayans Jacob
Sr
16:48
5:36
101




11 San Juan Hills
11-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:20
80:01
16:00
5:20
288 Brandon Pugh
Sr
15:14
5:05
16
Ricardo Medina
Sr
15:27
5:09
29
Xavier Cortez
Sr
16:15
5:25
66
Camerino Herrera
So
16:31
5:30
87
Kyle Estrada
So
16:34
5:31
90
Raul Cibrian
Sr
16:38
5:33
93
Zach Young
So
16:53
5:38
109
12 Aliso Niguel
13-10-10-9-12
Gap: 1:26
80:09
16:02
5:21
293 Ross Williams
Sr
15:17
5:06
18
Extra 4
-
15:29
5:10
32
Jake Sandblom
Jr
16:14
5:25
64
Brett Moshenko
Jr
16:26
5:29
80
Michael White
Jr
16:43
5:34
99
Matthew Hunter
Jr
16:51
5:37
106
Matthew Reiser
Jr
17:58
5:59
125
13 Godinez
3-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
80:09
16:02
5:21
296 Jose Penaloza
Jr
14:49
4:56
4
Crispin Acosta
Sr
16:09
5:23
60
Hugo Flores
Sr
16:16
5:25
69
William Ready
Sr
16:22
5:27
74
Erik Mercado
Sr
16:33
5:31
89
Guillerm Hernande
Sr
16:43
5:34
98
Michael Martinez
Jr
16:52
5:37
108
14 Santa Ana Valley
17-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:07
80:41
16:08
5:23
320 Pedro Antunez
So
15:43
5:14
44
Isaias Campuzan
Jr
15:55
5:18
49
Luis Avalos
Jr
15:55
5:18
50
Geovanny Garcia
Sr
16:18
5:26
72
Antonio Genchi
So
16:50
5:37
105
Rafael Godinez
Sr
17:07
5:42
115
Alfonso Anguiano
Jr
17:48
5:56
124
15 Buena Park
15-8-8-13-15
Gap: 1:54
80:54
16:11
5:24
323 David Ramirez
Sr
15:23
5:08
22
Gilbert Solorza
Jr
15:23
5:08
23
Danny Ramirez
Jr
16:00
5:20
54
Alex Terrique
Sr
16:51
5:37
107
Christia Alanis
Jr
17:17
5:46
117
Alex Borish
Sr
17:21
5:47
119
Giovanni Vallejo
Sr
17:29
5:50
120
16 University (Irvine)
5-11-11-16-16
Gap: 2:12
80:50
16:10
5:23
334 Charles Morgan
Sr
14:53
4:58
6
Jake Brouwer
Sr
15:48
5:16
45
Abel Fernande
Sr
16:15
5:25
65
Michael Higson
Jr
16:49
5:36
104
Masato Yoshihar
Sr
17:05
5:42
114
Connor O'brien
Jr
17:37
5:52
121
Sam Quinby
So
17:44
5:55
122
17 JSerra
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:23
81:26
16:17
5:26
347 Kyle Willis
Sr
16:06
5:22
57
Anthony Maricond
Fr
16:08
5:23
59
Nic Fracassi
So
16:21
5:27
73
Sean Robb
Sr
16:22
5:27
75
Michael Salzle
Sr
16:29
5:30
83
Matt Bowman
Sr
16:37
5:32
92
Max Allen
So
16:39
5:33
95
18 Edison
12-15-17-17-18
Gap: 1:40
81:07
16:13
5:24
348 Jeff Thies
Jr
15:14
5:05
17
Daniel Litty
Sr
16:03
5:21
55
Eamon Smythe
So
16:24
5:28
78
Chase Lough
Sr
16:32
5:31
88
Cory Schiltz
Jr
16:54
5:38
110
Chase Huante
Sr
16:57
5:39
111
Eric Meyer
Sr
17:16
5:45
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Curran So Tesoro 16:12 5:24
2 Wyler Svoboda So Dana Hills 16:15 5:25
3 Logan Myers So Tesoro 16:17 5:26
4 Derek Montes So Tesoro 16:19 5:26
5 Timothy Wilson So Dana Hills 16:40 5:33
6 Joey Benrubi So Dana Hills 16:41 5:34
7 Christopher Yin So Edison 16:43 5:34
8 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 16:44 5:35
9 Steven O'sullivan So El Toro 16:50 5:37
10 Josh Padilla So Trabuco Hills 16:52 5:37
11 Brian Robbins So Mission Viejo 16:54 5:38
12 Christian Barnett So Dana Hills 16:59 5:40
13 Alec Brower So Tesoro 17:00 5:40
14 Zach Perkins So Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
15 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 17:01 5:40
16 Peter Yin So Edison 17:09 5:43
17 Daniel Wong So Capo Valley 17:09 5:43
18 Jack Seward So Edison 17:10 5:43
19 Ruben Cordova So Godinez 17:10 5:43
20 Nicholas Serrao So Dana Hills 17:10 5:43
21 Ian Castillo-urrego So Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
22 Edwin Vargas So Godinez 17:11 5:44
23 Joshua Holmes So Los Alamitos 17:12 5:44
24 Noah Meurs So Capo Valley 17:13 5:44
25 Liku Mccormick So Dana Hills 17:15 5:45
26 Cj Hiller So Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
27 Joseph Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
28 Christian Pragedis So Katella 17:20 5:47
29 Carter Juncal So San Clemente 17:23 5:48
30 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 17:24 5:48
31 Grant Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
32 Dylan Gemma So San Clemente 17:32 5:51
33 Michael Slemmer So El Toro 17:32 5:51
34 Kyle Brouwer So Dana Hills 17:33 5:51
35 Ullyses Orozco So El Toro 17:33 5:51
36 Matthew Walsh So Trabuco Hills 17:36 5:52
37 Eric Kizziar So Los Alamitos 17:39 5:53
38 Chris Kao So Troy 17:41 5:54
39 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54 1/14 15/47 13/18 17:53
(0:10)
17:53
(0:10)
17:53
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Christian Gould So San Clemente 17:44 5:55
41 Alex Lewis So Edison 17:46 5:55
42 Antonio Centeno So Katella 17:46 5:55
43 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez 17:48 5:56
44 Trevor Oblouk So El Toro 17:49 5:56
45 Jack Keating So Edison 17:50 5:57
46 Christian Gunther So Dana Hills 17:51 5:57
47 Alec Castaneda So Tesoro 17:56 5:59
48 Jeremy Porter So El Toro 17:57 5:59
49 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 18:01 6:00 2/14 16/47 11/16 #PR! (SBP)
50 Shane Hernandez So Los Alamitos 18:02 6:01
51 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 3/14 17/47 9/16 18:13
(0:10)
18:13
(0:10)
18:13
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Brantlee Griffith So Dana Hills 18:03 6:01
53 Justin Albert So Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
54 Nic Maroun So El Toro 18:08 6:03
55 Joseph Arnett So Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
56 Aaron Sy So Dana Hills 18:12 6:04
57 Jason Padilla So Godinez 18:12 6:04
58 Andrew Carrol So Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
59 Stephen Young So Mission Viejo 18:14 6:05
60 Ivan Gutierrez So Anaheim 18:15 6:05
61 Kyle Dunn So El Toro 18:16 6:05
62 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06 4/14 21/47 7/14
63 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:06
64 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
65 Keith Keer So Mission Viejo 18:22 6:07
66 Sean Mccauley Fr El Toro 18:24 6:08
67 Jake Moskowitz So San Clemente 18:25 6:08
68 Derek Hayshibara So Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:09
69 Jose Gonzalez So Santa Ana 18:27 6:09
70 Pedro Orduna So Anaheim 18:29 6:10
71 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:10
72 Jake Sugawara So Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
73 Cody Leventhal So Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
74 Justin Hamilton So Mission Viejo 18:43 6:14
75 Mark Tillman So Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
76 Cesar Montano So Godinez 18:44 6:15
77 Radhi Franklin So Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:15
78 Curtis Debrincat So El Toro 18:46 6:15
79 Mckay Reese So San Clemente 18:47 6:16
80 Jack Cool So Edison 18:48 6:16
81 Andre Vertucio So Dana Hills 18:50 6:17
82 Scott Hetrick So Edison 18:53 6:18
83 Bryan Morlok So Tesoro 18:53 6:18
84 Joshua Miller So Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
85 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:54 6:18 5/14 24/47 8/12 #PR! (SBP)
86 Eric Diaz So Godinez 18:57 6:19
87 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 18:57 6:19
88 Michael Castano So Los Alamitos 18:57 6:19
89 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella 18:58 6:19
90 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22 6/14 26/47 7/12 21:12
(2:07)
21:12
(2:07)
21:12
(2:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Trevor Austin So Edison 19:06 6:22
92 Extra 1 Dana Hills 19:07 6:22
93 Chase Waller So Capo Valley 19:07 6:22
94 Stephen Facer So Mission Viejo 19:07 6:22
95 Rory Fleming So Newport Harbor 19:10 6:23
96 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez 19:10 6:23
97 Jairo Ramirez So Santa Ana 19:11 6:24
98 Dakota Gamble So Edison 19:12 6:24
99 Brian Lagunes So Godinez 19:12 6:24
100 James Cool So Edison 19:12 6:24
101 Eric Dilbeck So Edison 19:13 6:24
102 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 7/14 27/47 7/11
103 Samuel Nieto So Godinez 19:14 6:25
104 Yoni Aberra So El Toro 19:15 6:25
105 Sean Malloy So Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:27
106 Paul Hall So Los Alamitos 19:21 6:27
107 Brandon Prendiz So El Toro 19:21 6:27
108 Brennan Todd So Capo Valley 19:21 6:27
109 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 19:21 6:27
110 Eric Ponce So Godinez 19:23 6:28
111 Chris Riley So Marina 19:23 6:28
112 Andrew Pham So Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:28
113 Cesar Santana So Godinez 19:28 6:29
114 Casey Sakamoto So El Toro 19:30 6:30
115 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32 8/14 29/47 7/11
116 Christopher Hieb So El Toro 19:36 6:32
117 Juan Hernandez So Godinez 19:37 6:32
118 Extra 2 Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
119 Extra 4 Dana Hills 19:39 6:33
120 Francisco Santana So Godinez 19:42 6:34
121 Ryan Drum So Capo Valley 19:44 6:35
122 Justin Hanrahan So El Toro 19:46 6:35
123 Moses Hamborg So Edison 19:46 6:35
124 Ruben Lares So Anaheim 19:47 6:36
125 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 19:47 6:36 9/14 30/47 7/11
126 Brett Nilsson So Tesoro 19:49 6:36
127 Brendan Allen So Edison 19:49 6:36
128 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 19:51 6:37 10/14 31/47 7/9 19:32 19:32 19:32
129 Austin Kroth So Tesoro 19:56 6:39
130 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 19:57 6:39 11/14 32/47 7/9 21:58
(2:01)
21:58
(2:01)
21:58
(2:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Grant Bode So Capo Valley 19:58 6:39
132 Zachary Hammond So Los Alamitos 19:58 6:39
133 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 19:59 6:40 12/14 34/47 7/8
134 Mark Hansberry So Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
135 Jameson Thies So Edison 20:07 6:42
136 Korey Luu So Capo Valley 20:07 6:42
137 Brady Nilsson So Tesoro 20:08 6:43
138 Patrick Ayala So Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
139 Jayden Barder So Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
140 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 20:17 6:46 13/14 36/47 7/8 22:40
(2:23)
22:40
(2:23)
22:40
(2:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
141 John Erlinger So San Clemente 20:22 6:47
142 Oscar Chavez So Anaheim 20:24 6:48
143 Alex Guerrero So Anaheim 20:25 6:48
144 Matt Mcclain Fr Mission Viejo 20:29 6:50
145 Extra 1 San Clemente 20:29 6:50
146 Charles Mendola So Edison 20:32 6:51
147 Will Howard So San Clemente 20:44 6:55
148 Tyler Nakashima So Los Alamitos 20:52 6:57
149 Octavio Lobato So Anaheim 20:56 6:59
150 Harrison Stern So Edison 21:00 7:00
151 Jack Launder So Newport Harbor 21:04 7:01
152 Daniel Alvarado So Santa Ana 21:13 7:04
153 Nick Allen So Newport Harbor 21:13 7:04
154 Chris Vite So Anaheim 21:24 7:08
155 Abel Diaz So Anaheim 21:25 7:08
156 Oscar Paredes So Anaheim 21:26 7:09
157 Jose Gomez So Anaheim 21:27 7:09
158 Sam Sprockett So San Clemente 21:41 7:14
159 Victor Heredia So Anaheim 21:50 7:17
160 Hugo Vargas So Anaheim 22:10 7:23
161 Osvaldo Calleja So Santa Ana 22:12 7:24
162 Ryan Wilson So Los Alamitos 22:14 7:25
163 Andrew Gerosa So Edison 22:15 7:25
164 Julio Palos So Anaheim 22:16 7:25
165 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 22:27 7:29 14/14 44/47 5/6 21:50 21:50 21:50
166 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 22:32 7:31
167 Josh Brandenberg So El Toro 22:55 7:38
168 Jesus Ruvalcaba So Anaheim 23:01 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:32
16:30
5:30
29 Scott Curran
So
16:12
5:24
1
Logan Myers
So
16:17
5:26
3
Derek Montes
So
16:19
5:26
4
Brandon Boval
So
16:44
5:35
8
Alec Brower
So
17:00
5:40
13
Rhys Couser
So
17:01
5:40
15
Alec Castaned
So
17:56
5:59
42
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
83:35
16:43
5:34
39 Wyler Svoboda
So
16:15
5:25
2
Timothy Wilson
So
16:40
5:33
5
Joey Benrubi
So
16:41
5:34
6
Christia Barnett
So
16:59
5:40
12
Zach Perkins
So
17:00
5:40
14
Nicholas Serrao
So
17:10
5:43
20
Liku Mccormic
So
17:15
5:45
25
3 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
86:05
17:13
5:44
113 Josh Padilla
So
16:52
5:37
10
Ian Castillo
So
17:11
5:44
21
Cj Hiller
So
17:19
5:46
26
Joseph Alvarez
So
17:19
5:46
27
Chris Demers
So
17:24
5:48
29
Grant Hiltbran
So
17:27
5:49
30
Matthew Walsh
So
17:36
5:52
34
4 Edison
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:07
86:38
17:20
5:47
120 Christop Yin
So
16:43
5:34
7
Peter Yin
So
17:09
5:43
16
Jack Seward
So
17:10
5:43
18
Alex Lewis
So
17:46
5:55
38
Jack Keating
So
17:50
5:57
41
Jack Cool
So
18:48
6:16
60
Scott Hetrick
So
18:53
6:18
61
5 El Toro
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
87:41
17:32
5:51
157 Steven O'sulliv
So
16:50
5:37
9
Michael Slemmer
So
17:32
5:51
32
Ullyses Orozco
So
17:33
5:51
33
Trevor Oblouk
So
17:49
5:56
40
Jeremy Porter
So
17:57
5:59
43
Nic Maroun
So
18:08
6:03
47
Kyle Dunn
So
18:16
6:05
52
6 Godinez
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
89:05
17:49
5:56
186 Ruben Cordova
So
17:10
5:43
19
Edwin Vargas
So
17:11
5:44
22
Alejandr Lazaro
So
17:48
5:56
39
Jason Padilla
So
18:12
6:04
48
Cesar Montano
So
18:44
6:15
58
Eric Diaz
So
18:57
6:19
63
Edwin Carrillo
So
19:10
6:23
68
7 San Clemente
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:24
89:51
17:58
5:59
210 Carter Juncal
So
17:23
5:48
28
Dylan Gemma
So
17:32
5:51
31
Christia Gould
So
17:44
5:55
37
Jake Moskowit
So
18:25
6:08
55
Mckay Reese
So
18:47
6:16
59
John Erlinger
So
20:22
6:47
77
Extra 1
-
20:29
6:50
81
8 Capo Valley
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:12
91:03
18:13
6:04
227 Daniel Wong
So
17:09
5:43
17
Noah Meurs
So
17:13
5:44
24
Andrew Carrol
So
18:13
6:04
49
Chase Waller
So
19:07
6:22
66
Brennan Todd
So
19:21
6:27
71
Extra 2
-
19:39
6:33
72
Ryan Drum
So
19:44
6:35
73
9 Los Alamitos
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
91:11
18:14
6:05
237 Joshua Holmes
So
17:12
5:44
23
Eric Kizziar
So
17:39
5:53
35
Shane Hernande
So
18:02
6:01
45
Michael Castano
So
18:57
6:19
64
Paul Hall
So
19:21
6:27
70
Zachary Hammond
So
19:58
6:39
75
Mark Hansberr
So
20:04
6:41
76
10 Mission Viejo
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
91:20
18:16
6:05
239 Brian Robbins
So
16:54
5:38
11
Stephen Young
So
18:14
6:05
50
Keith Keer
So
18:22
6:07
54
Justin Hamilton
So
18:43
6:14
57
Stephen Facer
So
19:07
6:22
67
Matt Mcclain
Fr
20:29
6:50
80




11 Fountain Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:11
90:58
18:12
6:04
241 Brian Lu
So
17:43
5:54
36
Kevin Lam
So
18:01
6:00
44
Alan Loi
So
18:03
6:01
46
Cody Benbow
So
18:17
6:06
53
Brian Nguyen
So
18:54
6:18
62
Hunter DePretto
So
19:05
6:22
65
Kai Sakata
So
19:13
6:24
69
12 Anaheim
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
97:20
19:28
6:29
338 Ivan Gutierre
So
18:15
6:05
51
Pedro Orduna
So
18:29
6:10
56
Ruben Lares
So
19:47
6:36
74
Oscar Chavez
So
20:24
6:48
78
Alex Guerrero
So
20:25
6:48
79
Octavio Lobato
So
20:56
6:59
82
Chris Vite
So
21:24
7:08
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
87:52
17:34
5:51
26 Nicholas Serrao
So
17:10
5:43
2
Liku Mccormic
So
17:15
5:45
3
Kyle Brouwer
So
17:33
5:51
5
Christia Gunther
So
17:51
5:57
7
Brantlee Griffith
So
18:03
6:01
9
Justin Albert
So
18:05
6:02
10
Aaron Sy
So
18:12
6:04
13
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:15
18:03
6:01
55 Grant Hiltbran
So
17:27
5:49
4
Matthew Walsh
So
17:36
5:52
6
Joseph Arnett
So
18:10
6:03
12
Derek Hayshiba
So
18:27
6:09
16
Jake Sugawara
So
18:35
6:12
17
Mark Tillman
So
18:44
6:15
18
Radhi Franklin
So
18:46
6:15
19
3 Tesoro
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
92:08
18:26
6:09
94 Rhys Couser
So
17:01
5:40
1
Alec Castaned
So
17:56
5:59
8
Bryan Morlok
So
18:53
6:18
23
Andrew Savage
So
18:57
6:19
25
Hayden Blanchar
So
19:21
6:27
37
Brett Nilsson
So
19:49
6:36
45
Austin Kroth
So
19:56
6:39
47
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
92:49
18:34
6:11
95 Nic Maroun
So
18:08
6:03
11
Kyle Dunn
So
18:16
6:05
14
Sean Mccauley
Fr
18:24
6:08
15
Curtis Debrinca
So
18:46
6:15
20
Yoni Aberra
So
19:15
6:25
35
Brandon Prendiz
So
19:21
6:27
36
Casey Sakamoto
So
19:30
6:30
40
5 Edison
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
95:11
19:02
6:21
130 Jack Cool
So
18:48
6:16
21
Scott Hetrick
So
18:53
6:18
22
Trevor Austin
So
19:06
6:22
27
Dakota Gamble
So
19:12
6:24
29
James Cool
So
19:12
6:24
31
Eric Dilbeck
So
19:13
6:24
32
Moses Hamborg
So
19:46
6:35
43
6 Godinez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
95:56
19:11
6:24
154 Eric Diaz
So
18:57
6:19
24
Edwin Carrillo
So
19:10
6:23
28
Brian Lagunes
So
19:12
6:24
30
Samuel Nieto
So
19:14
6:25
34
Eric Ponce
So
19:23
6:28
38
Cesar Santana
So
19:28
6:29
39
Juan Hernande
So
19:37
6:32
42
7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
97:31
19:30
6:30
190 Hunter DePretto
So
19:05
6:22
26
Kai Sakata
So
19:13
6:24
33
Justin Le
So
19:35
6:32
41
Daniel Tran
So
19:47
6:36
44
Austin Santana
So
19:51
6:37
46
Steven Santiago
So
19:57
6:39
48
Mark Meskal
So
19:59
6:40
50
8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
101:13
20:15
6:45
259 Zachary Hammond
So
19:58
6:39
49
Mark Hansberr
So
20:04
6:41
51
Patrick Ayala
So
20:08
6:43
52
Jayden Barder
So
20:11
6:44
53
Tyler Nakashim
So
20:52
6:57
54
Ryan Wilson
So
22:14
7:25
62




9 Anaheim
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:31
106:38
21:20
7:07
285 Octavio Lobato
So
20:56
6:59
55
Chris Vite
So
21:24
7:08
56
Abel Diaz
So
21:25
7:08
57
Oscar Paredes
So
21:26
7:09
58
Jose Gomez
So
21:27
7:09
59
Victor Heredia
So
21:50
7:17
60
Hugo Vargas
So
22:10
7:23
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:19
2 Trevor Bishop Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00 5:20
3 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 16:02 5:21 1/10 4/47 2/18 16:23
(0:21)
16:23
(0:21)
16:23
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Luke Wallace Sr Dana Hills 16:07 5:22
5 Andrew Werderman Jr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
6 Matt Harned Jr Dana Hills 16:12 5:24
7 Adam Mushnick Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
8 Shane Brinson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:22 5:27
9 Mike Mcnicholas Sr Dana Hills 16:26 5:29
10 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:34 5:31 2/10 7/47 3/15 17:07
(0:33)
17:07
(0:33)
17:07
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Max Ross Jr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
12 Extra 1 Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
13 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:33
14 Ryan Acosta Sr El Toro 16:40 5:33
15 Matt Sutphin Sr El Toro 16:41 5:34
16 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 16:47 5:36
17 Zeph Alva Jr Dana Hills 16:48 5:36
18 Andre Gray Jr Capo Valley 16:49 5:36
19 Jesus Garcia Jr Godinez 16:49 5:36
20 Forest Jackson Sr El Toro 16:50 5:37
21 Nick Morgan Jr El Toro 16:51 5:37
22 Hunter Hobson Jr Edison 16:51 5:37
23 Kevin Lu Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:38
24 Trenten Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
25 Shane Djokovich Sr Dana Hills 16:55 5:38
26 Stephen Mongomery Jr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
27 Eddie Robles Jr Godinez 16:58 5:39
28 Alex Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 16:59 5:40
29 Joe Leat Jr El Toro 17:00 5:40
30 Trevor Johnson Jr El Toro 17:00 5:40
31 Matt Jenks Sr Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
32 Adrian Hernandez Jr Godinez 17:02 5:41
33 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
34 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:42 3/10 10/47 5/14 17:11
(0:06)
17:11
(0:06)
17:11
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jacob Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:42
36 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
37 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43 4/10 11/47 4/14 17:33
(0:25)
17:33
(0:25)
17:33
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 David Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
39 Jon Dodd Sr El Toro 17:09 5:43
40 Eric Perez Sr Godinez 17:12 5:44
41 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 5/10 12/47 4/13 17:01 17:01 17:01
42 Michael Higham Jr Mission Viejo 17:13 5:44
43 Alec Mouri Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
44 Logan Haser Jr Capo Valley 17:15 5:45
45 Mitch Jenks Jr Dana Hills 17:17 5:46
46 Juan Fuentes Sr Godinez 17:20 5:47
47 Matt Burke Jr El Toro 17:21 5:47
48 Waleed Shabana Jr El Toro 17:28 5:49
49 Timothy Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
50 Kale Mckinney Sr El Toro 17:30 5:50
51 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 17:35 5:52
52 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
53 David Holcomb Jr Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
54 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 17:45 5:55
55 Ephriam Turner Jr Mission Viejo 17:45 5:55
56 Jacob Gronberg Sr Aliso Niguel 17:47 5:56
57 Antonio Mier Jr Godinez 17:48 5:56
58 Anthony Garcia Sr Aliso Niguel 17:49 5:56
59 Dylan Kelly Jr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
60 Yossi Rojas Jr Dana Hills 17:51 5:57
61 Danny O'brien Jr Capo Valley 17:52 5:57
62 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
63 Sergio Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
64 Parker Olson Jr Edison 17:55 5:58
65 Spiros Antzoulatos Jr Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
66 David Flores Jr Marina 17:58 5:59
67 Terry Fensky Jr Troy 18:01 6:00
68 Javier Tellez Jr Godinez 18:03 6:01
69 Kyle Hench Sr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
70 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 6/10 18/47 5/13 19:21
(1:17)
19:21
(1:17)
18:17
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Matt Cover Jr San Clemente 18:05 6:02
72 Cole Tenwolde Sr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
73 Felipe Villalobos Jr El Toro 18:07 6:02
74 David Morrow Sr Tesoro 18:09 6:03
75 Brad Wernick Sr Capo Valley 18:10 6:03
76 Jorge Ayala Jr Anaheim 18:12 6:04
77 Marty Rosenlieb Sr Aliso Niguel 18:13 6:04
78 Mitchell Lawson So Aliso Niguel 18:13 6:04
79 Chase Edwards Sr Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05 7/10 20/47 5/12 18:02 17:39
80 Joe Lamando Sr El Toro 18:16 6:05
81 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:17 6:06
82 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:06 8/10 22/47 4/11
83 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
84 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
85 Anders Evenson Jr El Toro 18:22 6:07
86 Brian Konopka Jr San Clemente 18:22 6:07
87 Josh Peck Sr El Toro 18:22 6:07
88 Nathan Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:08
89 Extra 5 Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:08
90 Ivan Hernandez Sr Godinez 18:25 6:08
91 Jesus Valdez Jr Godinez 18:29 6:10
92 Garret Minsky Jr Marina 18:30 6:10
93 Taylor Ashcraft Sr Marina 18:32 6:11
94 Keegan Wilson Jr Capo Valley 18:33 6:11
95 Matthew Mc Nabb Jr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
96 Tanner Moersch Jr Mission Viejo 18:34 6:11
97 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:35 6:12
98 Joseph Ham Sr Dana Hills 18:35 6:12
99 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez 18:38 6:13
100 Hunter Schneider Sr Huntington Beach 18:39 6:13
101 Alex Saalberg Jr Capo Valley 18:41 6:14
102 Alex Ramirez Jr Godinez 18:41 6:14
103 Brandon Gerosa Sr Edison 18:42 6:14
104 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
105 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14 9/10 23/47 5/10
106 Jose Ortiz Jr Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
107 Evan Picciano Jr Capo Valley 18:44 6:15
108 Adam Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
109 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:15
110 Daniel Arroyo Jr Godinez 18:46 6:15
111 Colin Streeter Sr San Clemente 18:50 6:17
112 Ryan Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:51 6:17
113 Jon Goodheart Sr Huntington Beach 18:51 6:17
114 Jonathan Sage Sr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
115 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 19:03 6:21 10/10 25/47 6/9 18:21 18:21 18:21
116 Brandon Beck Jr Mission Viejo 19:10 6:23
117 Jae Lee Jr Mission Viejo 19:13 6:24
118 Ace Chinchilla So Anaheim 19:16 6:25
119 Jarett Mendez Jr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:26
120 Alex Hernandez Jr Anaheim 19:18 6:26
121 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez 19:19 6:26
122 Miguel Rodriguez Sr Godinez 19:25 6:28
123 Daniel Cox Jr Mission Viejo 19:26 6:29
124 Isaac Torchia Jr Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:29
125 Kevin Gutierrez Jr Marina 19:28 6:29
126 Jason Wang Sr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
127 Connor Culhane Sr Edison 19:30 6:30
128 Jake Mooney Jr Aliso Niguel 19:30 6:30
129 Erik Macedo So Anaheim 19:32 6:31
130 Steven Murrillo Sr Anaheim 19:34 6:31
131 Omar Vallejo Jr Godinez 19:42 6:34
132 Cristian Mencias Sr Katella 19:43 6:34
133 Zach Chadiz Sr Marina 19:48 6:36
134 Evan Hernandez Sr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
135 Robbie Higa Jr Aliso Niguel 19:49 6:36
136 Adam Fagan Sr Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:38
137 Kevin Keer Sr Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
138 Logan Kerzie Sr San Clemente 19:58 6:39
139 Conner Elliott Jr San Clemente 19:59 6:40
140 Edwin Martinez Sr Godinez 20:02 6:41
141 Humberto Rodriguez Jr Godinez 20:03 6:41
142 Christopher Wright Sr Godinez 20:10 6:43
143 Travis Sovronec Jr Tesoro 20:11 6:44
144 Michael Boyd Jr Tesoro 20:12 6:44
145 Extra 5 Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
146 Jose Jimenez Jr Godinez 20:13 6:44
147 Cameron Riach Jr Aliso Niguel 20:18 6:46
148 Jimmy Flores Sr Anaheim 20:24 6:48
149 Graham Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
150 Giordian Moloian Jr Mission Viejo 20:31 6:50
151 Zach Roseth Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
152 Pietro Nottomiro Sr Newport Harbor 20:34 6:51
153 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez 20:38 6:53
154 Josh Velasquez Sr Godinez 20:40 6:53
155 Eric Amorde Sr El Toro 20:41 6:54
156 Rosendo Arzate Jr Godinez 20:42 6:54
157 Adam Norris Jr El Toro 20:42 6:54
158 Gustavo Flores Sr Huntington Beach 20:45 6:55
159 John Billiet Jr Marina 20:55 6:58
160 Jeremy Chavira Sr Huntington Beach 20:55 6:58
161 Andrew Shelton Sr San Clemente 20:58 6:59
162 Christopher Trinh Jr El Toro 20:58 6:59
163 Matt Garceau Jr Tesoro 21:00 7:00
164 Matthew Meyer Sr Tesoro 21:02 7:01
165 Anthony Cook Sr Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02
166 Refugio Ramirez Jr Godinez 21:12 7:04
167 Aaron Pham Sr Huntington Beach 21:13 7:04
168 Ryan Song Jr Aliso Niguel 21:17 7:06
169 Freddy Ochoa Jr Godinez 21:24 7:08
170 Chris Leffler Sr Aliso Niguel 21:26 7:09
171 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez 21:28 7:09
172 Rohit Jayawardhan Sr Tesoro 21:32 7:11
173 Kyle Brumm Jr Tesoro 21:34 7:11
174 Extra 2 San Clemente 21:47 7:16
175 Extra 4 Newport Harbor 21:54 7:18
176 Dustin Baldwin Jr San Clemente 22:15 7:25
177 Eric Walden Jr Los Alamitos 22:33 7:31
178 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Tesoro 22:39 7:33
179 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez 22:55 7:38
180 Alex Danserreau Jr Huntington Beach 23:07 7:42
181 Kevin Ackman Jr Huntington Beach 23:13 7:44
182 Eddie Scandura So Huntington Beach 23:37 7:52
183 Extra 1 Anaheim 23:44 7:55
184 Levi Cienfuegos Sr El Toro 24:22 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:09
16:14
5:25
30 Chris Ceja
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Trevor Bishop
Sr
16:00
5:20
2
Adam Mushnick
Sr
16:13
5:24
7
Shane Brinson
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Extra 1
-
16:38
5:33
12
Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:39
5:33
13
Kevin Lu
Jr
16:53
5:38
22
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
81:31
16:18
5:26
35 Luke Wallace
Sr
16:07
5:22
4
Andrew Werderma
Jr
16:11
5:24
5
Matt Harned
Jr
16:12
5:24
6
Mike Mcnichol
Sr
16:26
5:29
9
Max Ross
Jr
16:35
5:32
11
Zeph Alva
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Shane Djokovic
Sr
16:55
5:38
23
3 El Toro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:20
84:02
16:48
5:36
95 Ryan Acosta
Sr
16:40
5:33
14
Matt Sutphin
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Forest Jackson
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Nick Morgan
Jr
16:51
5:37
21
Joe Leat
Jr
17:00
5:40
25
Trevor Johnson
Jr
17:00
5:40
26
Jon Dodd
Sr
17:09
5:43
31
4 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:11
84:02
16:48
5:36
104 Alex Sakamoto
Sr
16:02
5:21
3
Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Sam Arciniag
Jr
17:05
5:42
28
Maverick DePretto
Sr
17:08
5:43
30
Tanner Kinderma
Jr
17:13
5:44
33
Michael McComb
Jr
18:04
6:01
47
Chase Edwards
Sr
18:16
6:05
54
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Godinez
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
85:21
17:04
5:41
138 Jesus Garcia
Jr
16:49
5:36
19
Eddie Robles
Jr
16:58
5:39
24
Adrian Hernande
Jr
17:02
5:41
27
Eric Perez
Sr
17:12
5:44
32
Juan Fuentes
Sr
17:20
5:47
36
Antonio Mier
Jr
17:48
5:56
41
Javier Tellez
Jr
18:03
6:01
45
6 Capo Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
88:26
17:41
5:54
201 Andre Gray
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Logan Haser
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
Danny O'brien
Jr
17:52
5:57
43
Brad Wernick
Sr
18:10
6:03
50
Connor Mcrobert
Jr
18:20
6:07
55
Keegan Wilson
Jr
18:33
6:11
59
Alex Saalberg
Jr
18:41
6:14
63
7 Aliso Niguel
8-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:06
89:00
17:48
5:56
209 Jacob Joseph
Sr
17:07
5:42
29
Jacob Gronberg
Sr
17:47
5:56
40
Anthony Garcia
Sr
17:49
5:56
42
Kyle Hench
Sr
18:04
6:01
46
Marty Rosenlie
Sr
18:13
6:04
52
Mitchell Lawson
So
18:13
6:04
53
Andrew Koscal
So
18:35
6:12
61
8 Mission Viejo
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
89:58
18:00
6:00
235 Michael Higham
Jr
17:13
5:44
34
Alex Waller
Sr
17:35
5:52
37
Ephriam Turner
Jr
17:45
5:55
39
Tanner Moersch
Jr
18:34
6:11
60
Ryan Hall
Jr
18:51
6:17
65
Brandon Beck
Jr
19:10
6:23
67
Jae Lee
Jr
19:13
6:24
68
9 Tesoro
5-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:25
93:04
18:37
6:12
260 Jacob Cottle
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
17:45
5:55
38
David Morrow
Sr
18:09
6:03
49
Travis Sovronec
Jr
20:11
6:44
78
Michael Boyd
Jr
20:12
6:44
79
Matt Garceau
Jr
21:00
7:00
86
Matthew Meyer
Sr
21:02
7:01
87
10 Marina
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:50
94:16
18:51
6:17
304 David Flores
Jr
17:58
5:59
44
Garret Minsky
Jr
18:30
6:10
57
Taylor Ashcraft
Sr
18:32
6:11
58
Kevin Gutierre
Jr
19:28
6:29
71
Zach Chadiz
Sr
19:48
6:36
74
John Billiet
Jr
20:55
6:58
83




11 San Clemente
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
95:03
19:01
6:20
319 Matt Cover
Jr
18:05
6:02
48
Brian Konopka
Jr
18:22
6:07
56
Colin Streeter
Sr
18:50
6:17
64
Evan Hernande
Sr
19:48
6:36
75
Logan Kerzie
Sr
19:58
6:39
76
Conner Elliott
Jr
19:59
6:40
77
Andrew Shelton
Sr
20:58
6:59
85
12 Anaheim
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
95:52
19:10
6:23
335 Jorge Ayala
Jr
18:12
6:04
51
Ace Chinchil
So
19:16
6:25
69
Alex Hernande
Jr
19:18
6:26
70
Erik Macedo
So
19:32
6:31
72
Steven Murrillo
Sr
19:34
6:31
73
Jimmy Flores
Sr
20:24
6:48
81
Extra 1
-
23:44
7:55
90
13 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
99:23
19:53
6:38
374 Hunter Schneide
Sr
18:39
6:13
62
Jon Goodhear
Sr
18:51
6:17
66
Extra 5
-
20:13
6:44
80
Gustavo Flores
Sr
20:45
6:55
82
Jeremy Chavira
Sr
20:55
6:58
84
Anthony Cook
Sr
21:06
7:02
88
Aaron Pham
Sr
21:13
7:04
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
84:24
16:53
5:38
24 Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Kevin Lu
Jr
16:53
5:38
3
Trenten Mcgrann
Jr
16:54
5:38
4
Stephen Mongomer
Jr
16:56
5:39
6
Brandon Park
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Kevin Oh
Jr
17:07
5:42
11
David Perez
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
84:59
17:00
5:40
37 Zeph Alva
Jr
16:48
5:36
2
Shane Djokovic
Sr
16:55
5:38
5
Alex Stoeffle
Jr
16:59
5:40
7
Matt Jenks
Sr
17:00
5:40
9
Mitch Jenks
Jr
17:17
5:46
14
David Holcomb
Jr
17:41
5:54
18
Dylan Kelly
Jr
17:50
5:57
20
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
86:28
17:18
5:46
69 Trevor Johnson
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Jon Dodd
Sr
17:09
5:43
13
Matt Burke
Jr
17:21
5:47
15
Waleed Shabana
Jr
17:28
5:49
16
Kale Mckinney
Sr
17:30
5:50
17
Felipe Villalob
Jr
18:07
6:02
23
Joe Lamando
Sr
18:16
6:05
26
4 Godinez
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
91:23
18:17
6:06
128 Antonio Mier
Jr
17:48
5:56
19
Javier Tellez
Jr
18:03
6:01
21
Ivan Hernande
Sr
18:25
6:08
28
Jesus Valdez
Jr
18:29
6:10
29
Vicente Robles
Sr
18:38
6:13
31
Alex Ramirez
Jr
18:41
6:14
32
Daniel Arroyo
Jr
18:46
6:15
36
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
92:24
18:29
6:10
145 Michael McComb
Jr
18:04
6:01
22
Chase Edwards
Sr
18:16
6:05
25
Bryce Schopper
Sr
18:18
6:06
27
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
18:43
6:14
33
Kevin Mai
Sr
19:03
6:21
38








6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
93:12
18:38
6:13
160 Mitchell Lawson
So
18:13
6:04
24
Andrew Koscal
So
18:35
6:12
30
Jose Ortiz
Jr
18:44
6:15
34
Adam Tedder
Sr
18:45
6:15
35
Jonathan Sage
Sr
18:55
6:18
37
Isaac Torchia
Jr
19:28
6:29
42
Jake Mooney
Jr
19:30
6:30
43
7 Mission Viejo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
98:14
19:39
6:33
209 Brandon Beck
Jr
19:10
6:23
39
Jae Lee
Jr
19:13
6:24
40
Daniel Cox
Jr
19:26
6:29
41
Kevin Keer
Sr
19:54
6:38
44
Giordian Moloian
Jr
20:31
6:50
45








8 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
107:47
21:33
7:11
246 Matt Garceau
Jr
21:00
7:00
46
Matthew Meyer
Sr
21:02
7:01
47
Rohit Jayaward
Sr
21:32
7:11
50
Kyle Brumm
Jr
21:34
7:11
51
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
52








9 Huntington Beach
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
112:16
22:27
7:29
259 Anthony Cook
Sr
21:06
7:02
48
Aaron Pham
Sr
21:13
7:04
49
Alex Danserre
Jr
23:07
7:42
53
Kevin Ackman
Jr
23:13
7:44
54
Eddie Scandura
So
23:37
7:52
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:17 5:26
2 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:21 5:27
3 Extra 1 Edison 16:43 5:34
4 Patrick Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
5 Kyle Jacobs Fr Aliso Niguel 16:53 5:38
6 Jacob King Fr Capo Valley 16:53 5:38
7 Brayden Borges Fr Capo Valley 17:06 5:42
8 Brian Grande Fr Anaheim 17:08 5:43
9 Alan Mejia Fr Anaheim 17:13 5:44
10 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 1/16 12/47 8/18
11 Kobi Greenberg Fr Dana Hills 17:14 5:45
12 Matt Shelton Fr San Clemente 17:16 5:45
13 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 17:16 5:45 2/16 14/47 4/17
14 Alex Smith Fr Dana Hills 17:22 5:47
15 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 17:24 5:48
16 Ryan Smith Fr Edison 17:24 5:48
17 Flaviano Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:25 5:48
18 Matt Lansing Fr Capo Valley 17:28 5:49
19 Randell Monzon Fr Santa Ana 17:29 5:50
20 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 17:31 5:50
21 Keaton Smith Fr Dana Hills 17:35 5:52
22 Akhil Patel Fr Capo Valley 17:36 5:52
23 Danny Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 17:49 5:56
24 Shanti Russell Fr Aliso Niguel 17:50 5:57
25 Jacob Kupfert Fr El Toro 17:52 5:57
26 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach 17:52 5:57
27 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez 17:54 5:58
28 Keaton Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
29 Extra 2 Edison 17:57 5:59
30 Ryan Dana Fr Mission Viejo 17:58 5:59
31 James Prefontaine Fr Dana Hills 17:59 6:00
32 Andrew Tyrell-smith Fr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
33 Shawn Trejo Fr Tesoro 18:02 6:01
34 Kyle Yano Fr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:01
35 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 18:06 6:02 3/16 19/47 7/17
36 Diego Regalado Fr Santa Ana 18:06 6:02
37 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 18:07 6:02
38 Nate Magee Fr Dana Hills 18:08 6:03
39 Bobby Bethurum Fr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
40 Connor Crowley Fr Los Alamitos 18:10 6:03
41 Ryan Kohls Fr Capo Valley 18:11 6:04
42 Andrew Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 18:17 6:06
43 Cameron Jesperson Fr Mission Viejo 18:18 6:06
44 James Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
45 Elliot Olson Fr Dana Hills 18:22 6:07
46 Nic Neuville Fr El Toro 18:23 6:08
47 Aj Estupinan Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08
48 Tommy Cooper Fr Mission Viejo 18:27 6:09
49 Keith Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 18:30 6:10
50 Avery Mccusker Fr Tesoro 18:31 6:10
51 Ian Mccusker Fr Tesoro 18:31 6:10
52 Logan Peck Fr El Toro 18:32 6:11
53 Nathan Pryer Fr Capo Valley 18:32 6:11
54 Sean Mullen Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
55 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez 18:37 6:12
56 William Martin Fr Capo Valley 18:39 6:13
57 Trent Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
58 Kyle Fegan Fr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
59 Bryce Callender Fr El Toro 18:49 6:16
60 Brian Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:50 6:17
61 Extra 1 Capo Valley 18:50 6:17
62 Jackson Taylor Fr San Clemente 18:54 6:18
63 Justin Diaz Fr Katella 18:55 6:18
64 Juan Pacheco Fr Santa Ana 18:57 6:19
65 Wesley Platt Fr El Toro 19:00 6:20
66 Javier Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:20
67 Jackson Downing Fr Mission Viejo 19:03 6:21
68 Daniel Vital Fr Anaheim 19:04 6:21
69 Shay Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 19:05 6:22
70 Ryan Taylor Fr Marina 19:06 6:22
71 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 19:08 6:23
72 Reid Peterson Fr Tesoro 19:08 6:23
73 Marvin Flores Fr Godinez 19:11 6:24
74 Blake Bonnet Fr Edison 19:12 6:24
75 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez 19:12 6:24
76 Jacob Griffith Fr Capo Valley 19:16 6:25
77 Mitchell Clark Fr Capo Valley 19:17 6:26
78 Jacob Van Pattan Fr Capo Valley 19:17 6:26
79 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:26 4/16 28/47 11/17 #PR! (SBP)
80 Conner Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 19:25 6:28
81 Crispin Henny Fr Huntington Beach 19:26 6:29
82 Ricky Saldivar Fr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
83 Adam Connolly Fr Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
84 Richard Francis Fr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
85 Daniel Flener Fr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
86 Ethan Thatch Fr Edison 19:32 6:31
87 Ezequiel Morales Fr Santa Ana 19:33 6:31
88 Jose Del Rio Fr Santa Ana 19:37 6:32
89 Patrick Buriago Fr Huntington Beach 19:38 6:33
90 Connor Venanzi Fr Edison 19:42 6:34
91 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 19:42 6:34
92 Charlie Wilson Fr San Clemente 19:43 6:34
93 Cortland Taylor Fr San Clemente 19:44 6:35
94 Bryan Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 19:45 6:35
95 Bradley Kendall Fr Capo Valley 19:46 6:35
96 Nathan Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:37
97 Jonathan Lopez Fr Santa Ana 19:52 6:37
98 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 19:53 6:38
99 Daniel Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:38
100 John Gomez Fr Mission Viejo 19:57 6:39
101 Michael Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
102 Jonathan Javier Fr Los Alamitos 19:58 6:39
103 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39 5/16 33/47 12/17
104 Casey Rheaume Fr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
105 Brian Smallshaw Fr Marina 19:59 6:40
106 Jacob Bevins Fr El Toro 19:59 6:40
107 Adrian Briseno Fr Godinez 20:00 6:40
108 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 20:03 6:41
109 Jose Tamariz Jones Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41
110 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 20:06 6:42 6/16 35/47 12/17
111 Brandon Sussman Fr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:44
112 Dillon Hattem Fr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
113 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 20:13 6:44
114 Kyle Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
115 Gonzalo Verduzco Fr Godinez 20:16 6:45
116 Kenneth Barrios Fr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46 7/16 37/47 8/16
117 Forrest Li Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19 6:46
118 Ethan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:47 8/16 38/47 6/14
119 Kalvin Shinrock Fr Edison 20:23 6:48
120 Extra 2 Marina 20:25 6:48
121 Gabriel Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
122 Mathew Gonzalez Fr Marina 20:26 6:49
123 Andrew Banks Fr San Clemente 20:28 6:49
124 Trey Johnston Fr Capo Valley 20:29 6:50
125 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 20:30 6:50
126 Tristan Mancisidor Fr Huntington Beach 20:31 6:50
127 Mason Dove Fr San Clemente 20:34 6:51
128 Noah Cortez Fr Capo Valley 20:34 6:51
129 Kush Amin Fr San Clemente 20:36 6:52
130 Ricardo Hidalgo Fr Anaheim 20:37 6:52
131 Sam Russakov Fr Huntington Beach 20:38 6:53
132 Trey Crossley Fr Newport Harbor 20:39 6:53
133 Josh Dodd Fr El Toro 20:41 6:54
134 Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 20:41 6:54 9/16 39/47 6/12
135 Brandon Loyo Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
136 Rafael Bravo Fr Santa Ana 20:43 6:54
137 Sammy Sosa Fr Anaheim 20:44 6:55
138 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 20:50 6:57
139 Robert Oseguero Fr Fountain Valley 20:54 6:58 10/16 40/47 5/11
140 Derek Dorr Fr Trabuco Hills 20:57 6:59
141 Kevin Flood Fr Mission Viejo 20:57 6:59
142 Dean Golick Fr Capo Valley 20:57 6:59
143 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 21:00 7:00
144 Callum Down-jones Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
145 Luis Garcia Fr Godinez 21:07 7:02
146 Jimmy Dunham Fr Capo Valley 21:08 7:03
147 Austin Mendoza Fr Capo Valley 21:09 7:03
148 Chris Jin Fr Capo Valley 21:10 7:03
149 William Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 21:11 7:04 11/16 41/47 4/11
150 Benjamin Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 21:12 7:04
151 Devin Sandoval Fr Newport Harbor 21:15 7:05
152 Nick Stenseng Fr Huntington Beach 21:17 7:06
153 Kevin Serrato Fr Godinez 21:17 7:06
154 Michael Pollack Fr Huntington Beach 21:18 7:06
155 Ian Scrivner Fr San Clemente 21:20 7:07
156 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez 21:21 7:07
157 Ryan Lynch Fr Capo Valley 21:22 7:07
158 Tyler Ward Fr Newport Harbor 21:23 7:08
159 Casey Barrett Fr Marina 21:23 7:08
160 Ron Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09 12/16 42/47 4/9 #PR! (SBP)
161 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez 21:27 7:09
162 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:28 7:09 13/16 43/47 3/9
163 Matthew Adams Fr Mission Viejo 21:35 7:12
164 Robert Minns Fr El Toro 21:37 7:12
165 Greg Santana Fr Anaheim 21:46 7:15
166 Hunter Stoffel Fr Capo Valley 21:49 7:16
167 Fernando Rivas Fr Godinez 21:51 7:17
168 Alex Petrosino Fr Edison 21:53 7:18
169 Logan Tankersly Fr Mission Viejo 21:53 7:18
170 Tan Twardowski Fr Edison 21:53 7:18
171 Ryan Davidson Fr El Toro 21:54 7:18
172 James Bacon Fr San Clemente 21:58 7:19
173 Alex Wences Fr Anaheim 22:05 7:22
174 Devin Talens Fr El Toro 22:14 7:25
175 Shiv Parikh Fr San Clemente 22:14 7:25
176 Flavio Caton Fr Santa Ana 22:17 7:26
177 Brian Andrade Fr Anaheim 22:20 7:27
178 Garrett Schoonover Fr Marina 22:22 7:27
179 Jeremy Gastillo Fr El Toro 22:22 7:27
180 Alejandro Garcia Fr Santa Ana 22:23 7:28
181 Jacob Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 22:26 7:29
182 Luis Delacruz Fr Anaheim 22:27 7:29
183 Carlos Juarez Fr San Clemente 22:28 7:29
184 Cole Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:29
185 Matt Lobdell Fr Newport Harbor 22:29 7:30
186 Dylan Blaauw Fr Los Alamitos 22:33 7:31
187 Ryan Anderson Fr Capo Valley 22:33 7:31
188 Ryan Grace Fr Trabuco Hills 22:36 7:32
189 Matt Glidden Fr Capo Valley 22:37 7:32
190 Nathaniel Aguilar Fr Mission Viejo 22:45 7:35
191 Ethan Ulrich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:47 7:36
192 Johnny Balbuena Fr Santa Ana 23:02 7:41
193 Justin Kieu Fr El Toro 23:06 7:42
194 Extra 1 Mission Viejo 23:09 7:43
195 Chris Belme Fr Huntington Beach 23:09 7:43
196 Christian Alba Fr Godinez 23:10 7:43
197 Joel Lopez Fr Santa Ana 23:15 7:45
198 Conner Brown Fr Los Alamitos 23:18 7:46
199 Mathew Moretti Fr Capo Valley 23:19 7:46
200 Edgar Rivera Fr Anaheim 23:35 7:52
201 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 23:35 7:52 14/16 45/47 5/9
202 Jose Mercado Fr Godinez 23:35 7:52
203 Christopher Chavez Fr Godinez 23:43 7:54
204 Marco Alia Fr Santa Ana 23:53 7:58
205 Matt Diaz Fr El Toro 23:53 7:58
206 Austin Biarbe Fr Tesoro 24:07 8:02
207 Logan Clarke Fr Mission Viejo 24:08 8:03
208 Adam Karns Fr El Toro 24:14 8:05
209 Abraham Ramos Fr Fountain Valley 24:49 8:16 15/16 46/47 6/7
210 Nick Kato Fr El Toro 25:21 8:27
211 Extra 2 Newport Harbor 25:21 8:27
212 Eduardo Rosas Fr San Clemente 25:52 8:37
213 Mesya Afob Fr El Toro 25:58 8:39
214 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 26:01 8:40 16/16 47/47 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
215 Kurtis Reza Fr Marina 26:51 8:57
216 Taylor Mcdougall Fr San Clemente 26:55 8:58
217 Jon Pajaud Fr Los Alamitos 27:42 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
86:27
17:17
5:46
78 Sam Harned
Fr
16:17
5:26
1
Kobi Greenber
Fr
17:14
5:45
11
Alex Smith
Fr
17:22
5:47
14
Keaton Smith
Fr
17:35
5:52
21
James Prefonta
Fr
17:59
6:00
31
Nate Magee
Fr
18:08
6:03
38
Elliot Olson
Fr
18:22
6:07
45
2 Capo Valley
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
87:03
17:25
5:48
85 Jacob King
Fr
16:53
5:38
6
Brayden Borges
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Matt Lansing
Fr
17:28
5:49
18
Akhil Patel
Fr
17:36
5:52
22
Andrew Tyrell-s
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Ryan Kohls
Fr
18:11
6:04
41
Nathan Pryer
Fr
18:32
6:11
52
3 Tesoro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
87:25
17:29
5:50
107 Sander Kushen
Fr
16:21
5:27
2
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Jonathan Drinkwar
Fr
17:31
5:50
20
Shawn Trejo
Fr
18:02
6:01
33
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:07
6:02
37
Aj Estupina
Fr
18:23
6:08
47
Avery Mccusker
Fr
18:31
6:10
50
4 Trabuco Hills
4-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:32
89:11
17:50
5:57
149 Patrick Mccabe
Fr
16:47
5:36
4
Keaton Mcgrann
Fr
17:55
5:58
28
Kyle Yano
Fr
18:02
6:01
34
Bobby Bethurum
Fr
18:08
6:03
39
James Perez
Fr
18:19
6:06
44
Sean Mullen
Fr
18:35
6:12
53
Trent Essex
Fr
18:43
6:14
55
5 Santa Ana
10-9-6-4-5
Gap: 1:25
89:39
17:56
5:59
153 Flaviano Perez
Fr
17:25
5:48
17
Randell Monzon
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Danny Domingue
Fr
17:49
5:56
23
Diego Regalado
Fr
18:06
6:02
36
Brian Ambrocio
Fr
18:50
6:17
58
Juan Pacheco
Fr
18:57
6:19
60
Ezequiel Morales
Fr
19:33
6:31
78
6 Edison
3-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:49
90:48
18:10
6:03
193 Extra 1
-
16:43
5:34
3
Ryan Smith
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Extra 2
-
17:57
5:59
29
Blake Bonnet
Fr
19:12
6:24
68
Ethan Thatch
Fr
19:32
6:31
77
Connor Venanzi
Fr
19:42
6:34
80
Kalvin Shinrock
Fr
20:23
6:48
98
7 Fountain Valley
8-6-5-7-7
Gap: 2:45
91:51
18:22
6:07
215 Horacio Contrera
Fr
17:13
5:44
10
Galyn Nash
Fr
17:16
5:45
13
Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:06
6:02
35
Diego Rivera
Fr
19:18
6:26
70
James Gilbert
Fr
19:58
6:39
87
David Engelman
Fr
20:06
6:42
93
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
20:18
6:46
96
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
8 Aliso Niguel
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:52
91:45
18:21
6:07
216 Kyle Jacobs
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Shanti Russell
Fr
17:50
5:57
24
Andrew Pascual
Fr
18:17
6:06
42
Javier Maldonad
Fr
19:00
6:20
62
Bryan Leffler
Fr
19:45
6:35
83
Daniel Fields
Fr
19:54
6:38
84
Forrest Li
Fr
20:19
6:46
97
9 El Toro
11-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:08
92:36
18:31
6:10
240 Jacob Kupfert
Fr
17:52
5:57
25
Nic Neuville
Fr
18:23
6:08
46
Logan Peck
Fr
18:32
6:11
51
Bryce Callende
Fr
18:49
6:16
57
Wesley Platt
Fr
19:00
6:20
61
Jacob Bevins
Fr
19:59
6:40
90
Josh Dodd
Fr
20:41
6:54
107
10 Mission Viejo
14-12-10-11-10
Gap: 1:07
92:51
18:34
6:11
249 Ryan Dana
Fr
17:58
5:59
30
Cameron Jesperso
Fr
18:18
6:06
43
Tommy Cooper
Fr
18:27
6:09
48
Jackson Downing
Fr
19:03
6:21
63
Shay Mcconnel
Fr
19:05
6:22
65
Conner Weissman
Fr
19:25
6:28
71
John Gomez
Fr
19:57
6:39
85
11 Anaheim
7-3-9-9-11
Gap: 3:29
93:29
18:42
6:14
258 Brian Grande
Fr
17:08
5:43
8
Alan Mejia
Fr
17:13
5:44
9
Daniel Vital
Fr
19:04
6:21
64
Ricky Saldivar
Fr
19:27
6:29
73
Ricardo Hidalgo
Fr
20:37
6:52
104
Sammy Sosa
Fr
20:44
6:55
108
Greg Santana
Fr
21:46
7:15
115
12 Godinez
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:06
94:54
18:59
6:20
308 Sergio Sanchez
Fr
17:54
5:58
27
Alejandr Cayetano
Fr
18:37
6:12
54
Marvin Flores
Fr
19:11
6:24
67
Jesus Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Adrian Briseno
Fr
20:00
6:40
91
Gonzalo Verduzco
Fr
20:16
6:45
95
Luis Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
109
13 San Clemente
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:28
95:07
19:01
6:20
310 Matt Shelton
Fr
17:16
5:45
12
Jackson Taylor
Fr
18:54
6:18
59
Daniel Flener
Fr
19:30
6:30
76
Charlie Wilson
Fr
19:43
6:34
81
Cortland Taylor
Fr
19:44
6:35
82
Jose Tamariz Jones
Fr
20:04
6:41
92
Andrew Banks
Fr
20:28
6:49
101
14 Los Alamitos
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
95:37
19:07
6:22
324 Connor Crowley
Fr
18:10
6:03
40
Keith Ahlstrom
Fr
18:30
6:10
49
Adam Connolly
Fr
19:29
6:30
74
Richard Francis
Fr
19:30
6:30
75
Jonathan Javier
Fr
19:58
6:39
86
Casey Rheaume
Fr
19:59
6:40
88
Kyle Fatone
Fr
20:15
6:45
94
15 Huntington Beach
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:46
98:05
19:37
6:32
385 Jack Duarte
Fr
17:52
5:57
26
Crispin Henny
Fr
19:26
6:29
72
Patrick Buriago
Fr
19:38
6:33
79
Tristan Mancisid
Fr
20:31
6:50
103
Sam Russakov
Fr
20:38
6:53
105
Nick Stenseng
Fr
21:17
7:06
111
Michael Pollack
Fr
21:18
7:06
112
16 Marina
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
100:26
20:05
6:42
456 Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:06
6:22
66
Brian Smallsha
Fr
19:59
6:40
89
Extra 2
-
20:25
6:48
99
Mathew Gonzalez
Fr
20:26
6:49
100
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
20:30
6:50
102
Casey Barrett
Fr
21:23
7:08
114
Garrett Schoonov
Fr
22:22
7:27
116
17 Newport Harbor
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:42
104:33
20:55
6:58
502 Kyle Fegan
Fr
18:47
6:16
56
Trey Crossley
Fr
20:39
6:53
106
Devin Sandoval
Fr
21:15
7:05
110
Tyler Ward
Fr
21:23
7:08
113
Matt Lobdell
Fr
22:29
7:30
117
Extra 2
-
25:21
8:27
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
93:41
18:44
6:15
32 Aj Estupina
Fr
18:23
6:08
2
Avery Mccusker
Fr
18:31
6:10
3
Ian Mccusker
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
Zane Smith
Fr
19:08
6:23
11
Reid Peterson
Fr
19:08
6:23
12
Matt Rudy
Fr
19:42
6:34
19
Alexande Leiva
Fr
19:53
6:38
22
2 Capo Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
93:28
18:42
6:14
35 Ryan Kohls
Fr
18:11
6:04
1
Nathan Pryer
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
William Martin
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
Extra 1
-
18:50
6:17
9
Jacob Griffith
Fr
19:16
6:25
13
Mitchell Clark
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Jacob Van Pattan
Fr
19:17
6:26
15
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
97:33
19:31
6:30
92 Sean Mullen
Fr
18:35
6:12
6
Trent Essex
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Nathan Cassens
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Michael Brown
Fr
19:58
6:39
24
Gabriel Ceja
Fr
20:26
6:49
34
Brandon Loyo
Fr
20:42
6:54
40
Derek Dorr
Fr
20:57
6:59
44
4 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
98:42
19:44
6:35
107 Juan Pacheco
Fr
18:57
6:19
10
Ezequiel Morales
Fr
19:33
6:31
17
Jose Del Rio
Fr
19:37
6:32
18
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Rafael Bravo
Fr
20:43
6:54
41
Flavio Caton
Fr
22:17
7:26
65
Alejandr Garcia
Fr
22:23
7:28
68
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
102:06
20:25
6:48
168 Conner Weissman
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
John Gomez
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
Brandon Sussman
Fr
20:12
6:44
29
Kevin Flood
Fr
20:57
6:59
45
Matthew Adams
Fr
21:35
7:12
55
Logan Tankersl
Fr
21:53
7:18
59
Nathanie Aguilar
Fr
22:45
7:35
71
6 Fountain Valley
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
102:21
20:28
6:49
175 David Engelman
Fr
20:06
6:42
28
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
20:18
6:46
32
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
20:22
6:47
33
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
20:41
6:54
39
Robert Oseguero
Fr
20:54
6:58
43
William Gilbert
Fr
21:11
7:04
48
Ron Yosafi
Fr
21:26
7:09
53
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 San Clemente
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
103:02
20:36
6:52
186 Jose Tamariz Jones
Fr
20:04
6:41
27
Andrew Banks
Fr
20:28
6:49
35
Mason Dove
Fr
20:34
6:51
36
Kush Amin
Fr
20:36
6:52
37
Ian Scrivner
Fr
21:20
7:07
51
James Bacon
Fr
21:58
7:19
61
Shiv Parikh
Fr
22:14
7:25
64
8 El Toro
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
105:18
21:04
7:01
226 Jacob Bevins
Fr
19:59
6:40
26
Josh Dodd
Fr
20:41
6:54
38
Callum Down-jon
Fr
21:07
7:02
46
Robert Minns
Fr
21:37
7:12
56
Ryan Davidson
Fr
21:54
7:18
60
Devin Talens
Fr
22:14
7:25
63
Jeremy Gastillo
Fr
22:22
7:27
67
9 Godinez
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:11
105:28
21:06
7:02
234 Gonzalo Verduzco
Fr
20:16
6:45
31
Luis Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
47
Kevin Serrato
Fr
21:17
7:06
50
Jesus Munoz
Fr
21:21
7:07
52
Dominic Huizar
Fr
21:27
7:09
54
Fernando Rivas
Fr
21:51
7:17
58
Christia Alba
Fr
23:10
7:43
72
10 Los Alamitos
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 3:19
107:17
21:27
7:09
247 Casey Rheaume
Fr
19:59
6:40
25
Kyle Fatone
Fr
20:15
6:45
30
Benjamin Shahon
Fr
21:12
7:04
49
Dylan Blaauw
Fr
22:33
7:31
70
Conner Brown
Fr
23:18
7:46
73
Jon Pajaud
Fr
27:42
9:14
75




11 Anaheim
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
109:22
21:52
7:17
296 Sammy Sosa
Fr
20:44
6:55
42
Greg Santana
Fr
21:46
7:15
57
Alex Wences
Fr
22:05
7:22
62
Brian Andrade
Fr
22:20
7:27
66
Luis Delacruz
Fr
22:27
7:29
69
Edgar Rivera
Fr
23:35
7:52
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
99:01
19:48
6:36
23 Mitchell Clark
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Jacob Van Pattan
Fr
19:17
6:26
2
Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:46
6:35
4
Dillon Hattem
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
Trey Johnston
Fr
20:29
6:50
9
Noah Cortez
Fr
20:34
6:51
10
Dean Golick
Fr
20:57
6:59
14
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
100:41
20:08
6:43
34 Matt Rudy
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Alexande Leiva
Fr
19:53
6:38
5
Ryan Roecker
Fr
20:03
6:41
6
Michael Zhou
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Zach Roberts
Fr
20:50
6:57
12
Joshua Feliscuz
Fr
21:00
7:00
15
Austin Biarbe
Fr
24:07
8:02
36
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
109:09
21:50
7:17
104 Brandon Loyo
Fr
20:42
6:54
11
Derek Dorr
Fr
20:57
6:59
13
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:26
7:29
25
Cole Hill
Fr
22:28
7:29
27
Ryan Grace
Fr
22:36
7:32
28
Ethan Ulrich
Fr
22:47
7:36
29




4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
112:29
22:30
7:30
122 William Gilbert
Fr
21:11
7:04
16
Ron Yosafi
Fr
21:26
7:09
17
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Alan Vu
Fr
23:35
7:52
33
Abraham Ramos
Fr
24:49
8:16
38
Ryan Oropeza
Fr
26:01
8:40
42




5 Santa Ana
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:36
114:50
22:58
7:39
142 Flavio Caton
Fr
22:17
7:26
22
Alejandr Garcia
Fr
22:23
7:28
24
Johnny Balbuena
Fr
23:02
7:41
30
Joel Lopez
Fr
23:15
7:45
32
Marco Alia
Fr
23:53
7:58
34








6 El Toro
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:00
115:49
23:10
7:43
146 Devin Talens
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Jeremy Gastillo
Fr
22:22
7:27
23
Justin Kieu
Fr
23:06
7:42
31
Matt Diaz
Fr
23:53
7:58
35
Adam Karns
Fr
24:14
8:05
37
Nick Kato
Fr
25:21
8:27
39
Mesya Afob
Fr
25:58
8:39
41
7 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:57
119:27
23:53
7:58
149 James Bacon
Fr
21:58
7:19
19
Shiv Parikh
Fr
22:14
7:25
21
Carlos Juarez
Fr
22:28
7:29
26
Eduardo Rosas
Fr
25:52
8:37
40
Taylor Mcdougal
Fr
26:55
8:58
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Sam Harned, Fr, 16:17, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 86:27, 78
Fr Medium Angel Balenzo, Fr, 16:49, Santa Ana Valley Woodbridge, 89:35, 59
Fr Small Angel Escobar, Fr, 16:47, Whittier Christian Laguna Hills, 89:27, 75
JV Large Chris Ceja, Jr, 15:56, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 81:09, 30
JV Medium Brian Garcia, Jr, 16:37, Valencia Valencia, 84:14, 15
JV Small Alex Berthon, Jr, 16:18, Brea Esperanza, 85:02, 46
So Large Scott Curran, So, 16:12, Tesoro Tesoro, 82:32, 29
So Medium Arthur Sunga, So, 16:34, Valencia El Dorado, 85:54, 53
So Small Dimaggio Orozco, So, 16:51, Brea Brea, 86:58, 36
V D2 Garrett Corcoran, So, 15:18, Villa Park Villa Park, 79:57, 130
V D3 Gabriel Marasigan, Jr, 15:48, Santa Margarita Santiago, 82:37, 103
V Sweeps Billy Gaudreau, Sr, 14:41, St. Margaret's Trabuco Hills, 75:21, 54

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.