Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Espinoza Jr JV 22:02 7:21 3 9/75 2/12 12/43 4/6 21:29 21:13 21:13 20:37 #PR! (SBP)
Aini Morales Jr V 19:56.5 6:39 3 17/44 5/8 5/43 1/6 20:25
(0:28,2.3)
19:57
(0:01,0.1)
19:57
(0:01,0.1)
19:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alejandra Calderon Fr F/S 30:39.7 10:13 3 65/79 17/23 36/43 1/1 25:59
Allison Nagel Sr JV 21:31.7 7:11 3 5/75 1/12 10/43 3/6 25:26
(3:55,15.4)
23:25
(1:53,8.0)
23:25
(1:53,8.0)
21:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark So V 19:26 6:29 3 8/44 2/8 2/43 2/6 18:35
Amber Bragdon So V 19:17.5 6:26 3 6/44 1/8 1/43 4/6 19:34
(0:16,1.4)
18:42 18:42 18:15 #PR! (LY)
Ashly Escobar Fr F/S 26:44.2 8:55 3 44/79 13/23 29/43 1/3 25:04
Christine Phan So F/S 27:44.8 9:15 3 51/79 15/23 34/43 1/3 23:48
ciera keller Fr F/S 23:59.4 8:00 3 14/79 5/23 17/43 1/6 22:18
Hayley McClements Fr F/S 32:06.1 10:42 3 73/79 22/23 42/43 1/1 27:09
Jackie Escolero So F/S 21:57.9 7:19 3 5/79 2/23 11/43 2/6 25:03
(3:05,12.3)
23:16
(1:18,5.6)
23:16
(1:18,5.6)
20:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Escolero Jr JV 27:15.6 9:05 3 70/75 10/12 31/43 3/3 33:43
(6:27,19.1)
29:14
(1:59,6.8)
29:14
(1:59,6.8)
25:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jessica Alonso Sr JV 27:24 9:08 3 71/75 11/12 32/43 3/3 25:00 24:42 24:22 24:08
Julia Alkire So F/S 27:47.5 9:16 3 53/79 16/23 35/43 1/2 25:35
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Sr JV 23:15.7 7:45 3 21/75 4/12 16/43 4/5 24:21
(1:05,4.5)
23:02 22:51 21:59 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Kaylea Ketland Jr V 21:00.4 7:00 3 34/44 7/8 7/43 4/5 21:07
(0:06,0.5)
20:27 20:27 19:47 #PR! (LY)
Kristy Dang So F/S 25:54.2 8:38 3 39/79 12/23 28/43 1/3 28:47
(2:53,10.0)
26:51
(0:56,3.5)
26:51
(0:56,3.5)
24:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lauren Delgadillo So F/S 21:22.1 7:07 3 3/79 1/23 9/43 3/6 20:36
Lindsey Roberts So V 21:18.7 7:06 3 36/44 8/8 8/43 2/2 21:49
(0:30,2.3)
20:37 20:37 19:50 #PR! (LY)
Linsey Tran Jr JV 25:12.9 8:24 3 45/75 8/12 27/43 3/5 28:25
(3:12,11.3)
26:01
(0:48,3.1)
26:01
(0:48,3.1)
23:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lupita Lopez Jr JV 24:37.8 8:13 3 37/75 5/12 19/43 4/5 25:04
(0:26,1.7)
23:04 22:54 22:48 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Mallory Weinheimer Jr JV 24:38.8 8:13 3 38/75 6/12 20/43 4/5 26:59
(2:20,8.6)
24:48
(0:09,0.6)
24:48
(0:09,0.6)
23:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Sarria Fr F/S 31:52.7 10:38 3 70/79 19/23 38/43 1/1
Marie Mosham So F/S 27:25.1 9:08 3 48/79 14/23 33/43 1/3 26:17 26:17 25:34
Marissa Nickles Sr V 20:22 6:47 3 24/44 6/8 6/43 2/6 19:52 20:30
(0:08,0.7)
19:22 18:31 #PR! (LR)
Michelle Nguyen Fr F/S 30:49.5 10:17 3 67/79 18/23 37/43 1/1 27:09
Nadine Nguyen Fr F/S 31:59.2 10:40 3 72/79 21/23 40/43 1/1 27:09
Naomi De Vita Jr JV 32:02.4 10:41 3 75/75 12/12 41/43 3/3 26:39 26:39 22:57 #PR! (SBP)
Natalie Grohmann Fr F/S 22:05.9 7:22 3 6/79 3/23 13/43 1/6 20:36
Nina Rastogi Jr JV 23:01.5 7:41 3 18/75 3/12 15/43 4/5 24:40
(1:38,6.6)
23:40
(0:39,2.7)
23:19
(0:18,1.3)
21:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Phuong Mai So F/S 24:25.5 8:09 3 20/79 6/23 18/43 1/5 23:57
Rachel Webb Jr JV 27:09.1 9:03 3 69/75 9/12 30/43 3/4 26:54 24:42 24:07 24:07
Roxanne Watson Fr F/S 25:06.1 8:22 3 32/79 11/23 26/43 1/3 24:07
Samantha Jarkin So F/S 25:00.6 8:20 3 30/79 10/23 25/43 1/5 28:02
(3:01,10.8)
24:32 24:32 23:48 #PR! (LY)
Sarah Nasri Fr F/S 31:55.3 10:38 3 71/79 20/23 39/43 1/1 28:28
Sherien Awad So F/S 22:17.3 7:26 3 8/79 4/23 14/43 1/6 24:41
(2:23,9.7)
23:05
(0:48,3.5)
23:01
(0:44,3.2)
20:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Sianna Macy So F/S 24:43.4 8:14 3 24/79 7/23 21/43 1/5 23:29 #PR! (SBP)
Stephanie Fedele Jr V 19:40.6 6:34 3 12/44 3/8 3/43 2/6 18:45 18:51 18:45 17:53
summer layfield So F/S 24:45 8:15 3 26/79 9/23 23/43 1/5 23:33
Summer Ordaz Jr V 19:42.2 6:34 3 14/44 4/8 4/43 2/6 22:15
(2:33,11.4)
21:13
(1:30,7.1)
21:13
(1:30,7.1)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Kemper So F/S 24:44.4 8:15 3 25/79 8/23 22/43 1/5 24:48
(0:03,0.2)
24:48
(0:03,0.2)
23:36 #PR! (LR, PR)
Victoria Le Sr JV 24:56.4 8:19 3 42/75 7/12 24/43 4/5 25:03
(0:06,0.4)
23:23 23:23 23:07 #PR! (LY)
yen nhi mai Fr F/S 33:49.7 11:17 3 78/79 23/23 43/43 1/1 27:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 98:03
0:39
3 6:32 6:26 6:39 57 6:22 97:27 95:21 92:23 Amber Bragdon (6), Amanda Stark (8), Stephanie Fedele (12), Summer Ordaz (14), Aini Morales (17)
JV 1st 5 4/5 114:29
3:06
3 7:38 7:11 8:13 82 7:15 118:43
(4:14,3.6)
112:29 101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY) Allison Nagel (5), Addie Espinoza (9), Nina Rastogi (18), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (21), Lupita Lopez (29)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 129:13
2:37
3 8:37 8:13 9:05 75 7:50 124:30 117:52 108:06 Mallory Weinheimer (11), Victoria Le (13), Linsey Tran (14), Rachel Webb (18), Jennifer Escolero (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 111:43
2:37
3 7:27 7:07 8:00 36 7:27 113:30
(1:47,1.6)
105:06 99:08 #TEAM PR! (LY) Lauren Delgadillo (3), Jackie Escolero (5), Natalie Grohmann (6), Sherien Awad (8), ciera keller (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 123:39
0:35
3 8:15 8:09 8:20 19 8:15 124:44
(1:05,0.9)
114:47 104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY) Phuong Mai (1), Sianna Macy (3), Vanessa Kemper (4), summer layfield (5), Samantha Jarkin (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 132:54
2:39
3 8:52 8:22 9:15 15 8:52 131:01 119:43 111:03 Roxanne Watson (1), Kristy Dang (2), Ashly Escobar (3), Marie Mosham (4), Christine Phan (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 153:05
4:08
3 10:12 9:16 10:38 15 10:12 153:03 126:35 116:07 Julia Alkire (1), Alejandra Calderon (2), Michelle Nguyen (3), Maria Sarria (4), Sarah Nasri (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Hollander Sr Marina 18:19.1 6:06
2 Kylie Nishisaka Jr Marina 18:29.2 6:10
3 Jessica Mcintyre Jr Los Alamitos 19:01.2 6:20
4 Emily Taylor Sr Marina 19:11.7 6:24
5 Lauren Grego Sr Edison 19:15.3 6:25
6 Amber Bragdon So Fountain Valley 19:17.5 6:26 1/8 1/43 4/6 19:34
(0:16)
18:42 18:42 #PR! (LY)
7 Maggie Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 19:19.7 6:27
8 Amanda Stark So Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29 2/8 2/43 2/6
9 Eileen Stressling So Marina 19:28 6:29
10 Brooke Brannon Jr Los Alamitos 19:30.1 6:30
11 Leah Van Dyke So Newport Harbor 19:35.9 6:32
12 Stephanie Fedele Jr Fountain Valley 19:40.6 6:34 3/8 3/43 2/6 18:45 18:51 18:45
13 Katherine Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:41.7 6:34
14 Summer Ordaz Jr Fountain Valley 19:42.2 6:34 4/8 4/43 2/6 22:15
(2:33)
21:13
(1:30)
21:13
(1:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Makena Owen Sr Newport Harbor 19:43.3 6:34
16 Gabrielle Yatauro So Edison 19:47 6:36
17 Aini Morales Jr Fountain Valley 19:56.5 6:39 5/8 5/43 1/6 20:25
(0:28)
19:57
(0:01)
19:57
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ashley Ima So Newport Harbor 19:58.7 6:40
19 Haley Seward Jr Edison 20:00.5 6:40
20 Mac Queenenville Fr Edison 20:00.9 6:40
21 Katelyn Mead So Newport Harbor 20:03.5 6:41
22 Tana Moore Sr Marina 20:05.8 6:42
23 Alayna Kos Jr Edison 20:12.5 6:44
24 Marissa Nickles Sr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:47 6/8 6/43 2/6 19:52 20:30
(0:08)
19:22 #PR! (LR)
25 Megan Farley Jr Newport Harbor 20:25.1 6:48
26 Jessica Brinkman Sr Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
27 Giovanna Caruso Jr Marina 20:27.5 6:49
28 Katie O Connor Sr Marina 20:29.4 6:50
29 Annie Weiss Jr Edison 20:34.3 6:51
30 Cassy Borton So Edison 20:49.9 6:57
31 Sheryl Jue Sr Los Alamitos 20:51.5 6:57
32 Ashley Honn Fr Huntington Beach 20:53.2 6:58
33 Sarah Zylstra So Edison 20:59.4 7:00
34 Kaylea Ketland Jr Fountain Valley 21:00.4 7:00 7/8 7/43 4/5 21:07
(0:06)
20:27 20:27 #PR! (LY)
35 Emily Woodworth Sr Los Alamitos 21:10.3 7:03
36 Lindsey Roberts So Fountain Valley 21:18.7 7:06 8/8 8/43 2/2 21:49
(0:30)
20:37 20:37 #PR! (LY)
37 Alexa Yatauro So Edison 21:24.7 7:08
38 Ashley Sholmire So Los Alamitos 21:43.9 7:15
39 Sydney Gentile Fr Huntington Beach 21:56.1 7:19
40 Evie Morrisette So Huntington Beach 22:09.1 7:23
41 Jenna Peterson Jr Huntington Beach 22:53.5 7:38
42 Valerie Yu Sr Huntington Beach 23:00.4 7:40
43 Gabby Thompson Jr Huntington Beach 23:08.8 7:43
44 Lydia Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 23:39.4 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
95:34
19:07
6:22
38 Laura Hollander
Sr
18:19
6:06
1
Kylie Nishisaka
Jr
18:29
6:10
2
Emily Taylor
Sr
19:12
6:24
4
Eileen Stressling
So
19:28
6:29
9
Tana Moore
Sr
20:06
6:42
22
Giovanna Caruso
Jr
20:28
6:49
27
Katie O Connor
Sr
20:29
6:50
28
2 Fountain Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
98:03
19:37
6:32
57 Amber Bragdon
So
19:18
6:26
6
Amanda Stark
So
19:26
6:29
8
Stephanie Fedele
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
Summer Ordaz
Jr
19:42
6:34
14
Aini Morales
Jr
19:57
6:39
17
Marissa Nickles
Sr
20:22
6:47
24
Kaylea Ketland
Jr
21:00
7:00
33
3 Newport Harbor
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
98:19
19:40
6:33
64 Maggie Goodson
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
Leah Van Dyke
So
19:36
6:32
11
Katherine Maddox
Jr
19:42
6:34
13
Makena Owen
Sr
19:43
6:34
15
Ashley Ima
So
19:59
6:40
18
Katelyn Mead
So
20:04
6:41
21
Megan Farley
Jr
20:25
6:48
25
4 Edison
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
99:16
19:51
6:37
83 Lauren Grego
Sr
19:15
6:25
5
Gabrielle Yatauro
So
19:47
6:36
16
Haley Seward
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
Mac Queenenville
Fr
20:01
6:40
20
Alayna Kos
Jr
20:13
6:44
23
Annie Weiss
Jr
20:34
6:51
29
Cassy Borton
So
20:50
6:57
30
5 Los Alamitos
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:09
100:59
20:12
6:44
104 Jessica Mcintyre
Jr
19:01
6:20
3
Brooke Brannon
Jr
19:30
6:30
10
Jessica Brinkman
Sr
20:26
6:49
26
Sheryl Jue
Sr
20:52
6:57
31
Emily Woodworth
Sr
21:10
7:03
34
Ashley Sholmire
So
21:44
7:15
35




6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
110:52
22:10
7:23
182 Ashley Honn
Fr
20:53
6:58
32
Sydney Gentile
Fr
21:56
7:19
36
Evie Morrisette
So
22:09
7:23
37
Jenna Peterson
Jr
22:54
7:38
38
Valerie Yu
Sr
23:00
7:40
39
Gabby Thompson
Jr
23:09
7:43
40
Lydia Martinez
Fr
23:39
7:53
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franchesca Caponi Sr Marina 20:50 6:57
2 Shannon Wolf Sr Edison 20:54.8 6:58
3 Megan Inman Jr Marina 21:11.6 7:04
4 Bonnie Kerr Jr Edison 21:25 7:08
5 Allison Nagel Sr Fountain Valley 21:31.7 7:11 1/12 10/43 3/6 25:26
(3:55)
23:25
(1:53)
23:25
(1:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sarah Wood Sr Edison 21:37.1 7:12
7 Hannah Guiterrez Sr Newport Harbor 21:49.8 7:17
8 Hailey Smith Jr Newport Harbor 21:55.1 7:18
9 Addie Espinoza Jr Fountain Valley 22:02 7:21 2/12 12/43 4/6 21:29 21:13 21:13 #PR! (SBP)
10 Lizbeth Vargas Sr Newport Harbor 22:10.1 7:23
11 Nancy Ward Sr Marina 22:12.7 7:24
12 Monica Smallshaw Sr Marina 22:13.8 7:25
13 Katelyn Muller Jr Marina 22:19.3 7:26
14 Gracce Ritchey Jr Edison 22:27 7:29
15 Lauren Neiger Jr Edison 22:29.8 7:30
16 Minde George Sr Marina 22:36.1 7:32
17 Allison Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 23:00.9 7:40
18 Nina Rastogi Jr Fountain Valley 23:01.5 7:41 3/12 15/43 4/5 24:40
(1:38)
23:40
(0:39)
23:19
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Natalie Clarke Sr Edison 23:15.2 7:45
20 Tiffany Spell Jr Edison 23:15.5 7:45
21 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Sr Fountain Valley 23:15.7 7:45 4/12 16/43 4/5 24:21
(1:05)
23:02 22:51 #PR! (LY, SBP)
22 Fillipa Orekovic Sr Newport Harbor 23:28.7 7:50
23 Maddy Daily So Edison 23:31 7:50
24 Sarah Dunstan Jr Los Alamitos 23:37.4 7:52
25 Katie Badger So Edison 23:39.8 7:53
26 Hye Chung Jr Los Alamitos 23:40.1 7:53
27 Alyssa Privett Sr Edison 23:47.9 7:56
28 Bianca Glinskas Jr Edison 23:51.1 7:57
29 Barbara Pham Jr Marina 23:55.5 7:59
30 Mckenna Rusas So Edison 23:59.1 8:00
31 Jacinda Mendez Jr Newport Harbor 23:59.6 8:00
32 Molly Hughes Jr Newport Harbor 24:10.5 8:04
33 Laura Coria Sr Newport Harbor 24:14.2 8:05
34 Emily Barron Jr Huntington Beach 24:25.2 8:08
35 Nicole Heighes Jr Los Alamitos 24:34.6 8:12
36 Twila Borton Sr Edison 24:35.9 8:12
37 Lupita Lopez Jr Fountain Valley 24:37.8 8:13 5/12 19/43 4/5 25:04
(0:26)
23:04 22:54 #PR! (LY, SBP)
38 Mallory Weinheimer Jr Fountain Valley 24:38.8 8:13 6/12 20/43 4/5 26:59
(2:20)
24:48
(0:09)
24:48
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Jennifer Stratton So Edison 24:42.4 8:14
40 Denice Segovia Jr Edison 24:55.2 8:18
41 Michelle Edwards Sr Newport Harbor 24:56.3 8:19
42 Victoria Le Sr Fountain Valley 24:56.4 8:19 7/12 24/43 4/5 25:03
(0:06)
23:23 23:23 #PR! (LY)
43 Rachel Towgood Sr Edison 24:58 8:19
44 Tiana Garbet Jr Edison 25:12.5 8:24
45 Linsey Tran Jr Fountain Valley 25:12.9 8:24 8/12 27/43 3/5 28:25
(3:12)
26:01
(0:48)
26:01
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Natalie Rowerdink So Edison 25:16.2 8:25
47 Alex Ellingson Jr Edison 25:18.9 8:26
48 Riley Urso So Edison 25:19.3 8:26
49 Chloe Carlson Fr Edison 25:20 8:27
50 Alisha Antonopolous Fr Edison 25:20.1 8:27
51 Jessica Leas Fr Edison 25:24.7 8:28
52 Hannah Mumm Jr Newport Harbor 25:25.3 8:28
53 Erin Hansen So Edison 25:29 8:30
54 Patricia Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 25:31.4 8:30
55 Jackie Lopez Sr Huntington Beach 25:44.2 8:35
56 Lilian Tang Jr Edison 25:50.6 8:37
57 Marissa Casteneda Sr Edison 25:52.9 8:38
58 Megan Carpenter Sr Los Alamitos 25:55.6 8:39
59 Kaitlyn Braden Jr Los Alamitos 26:12.3 8:44
60 Ali Wilson Jr Edison 26:17.9 8:46
61 Melisa Martin So Edison 26:25.2 8:48
62 Kaili Brande Sr Newport Harbor 26:30 8:50
63 Connie Chung Sr Los Alamitos 26:30.4 8:50
64 Brandee Kimball Fr Edison 26:30.7 8:50
65 Miranda Ageson Fr Edison 26:50.5 8:57
66 Kristen Corey Jr Los Alamitos 26:55 8:58
67 Monique Nethington Sr Marina 27:05 9:02
68 Alexa Sedlak So Edison 27:07.4 9:02
69 Rachel Webb Jr Fountain Valley 27:09.1 9:03 9/12 30/43 3/4 26:54 24:42 24:07
70 Jennifer Escolero Jr Fountain Valley 27:15.6 9:05 10/12 31/43 3/3 33:43
(6:27)
29:14
(1:59)
29:14
(1:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Jessica Alonso Sr Fountain Valley 27:24 9:08 11/12 32/43 3/3 25:00 24:42 24:22
72 Elizabeth Hoffman Jr Marina 27:37.7 9:13
73 Aidee Rodriguez Jr Los Alamitos 28:40.8 9:34
74 Jordan Salo So Edison 28:41 9:34
75 Naomi De Vita Jr Fountain Valley 32:02.4 10:41 12/12 41/43 3/3 26:39 26:39 #PR! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:29
108:47
21:45
7:15
40 Franchesca Caponi
Sr
20:50
6:57
1
Megan Inman
Jr
21:12
7:04
3
Nancy Ward
Sr
22:13
7:24
11
Monica Smallshaw
Sr
22:14
7:25
12
Katelyn Muller
Jr
22:19
7:26
13
Minde George
Sr
22:36
7:32
16
Barbara Pham
Jr
23:56
7:59
25
2 Edison
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
108:54
21:47
7:16
41 Shannon Wolf
Sr
20:55
6:58
2
Bonnie Kerr
Jr
21:25
7:08
4
Sarah Wood
Sr
21:37
7:12
6
Gracce Ritchey
Jr
22:27
7:29
14
Lauren Neiger
Jr
22:30
7:30
15
Natalie Clarke
Sr
23:15
7:45
19
Tiffany Spell
Jr
23:16
7:45
20
3 Newport Harbor
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
112:25
22:29
7:30
64 Hannah Guiterrez
Sr
21:50
7:17
7
Hailey Smith
Jr
21:55
7:18
8
Lizbeth Vargas
Sr
22:10
7:23
10
Allison Molstad
Jr
23:01
7:40
17
Fillipa Orekovic
Sr
23:29
7:50
22
Jacinda Mendez
Jr
24:00
8:00
26
Molly Hughes
Jr
24:11
8:04
27
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
114:29
22:54
7:38
82 Allison Nagel
Sr
21:32
7:11
5
Addie Espinoza
Jr
22:02
7:21
9
Nina Rastogi
Jr
23:02
7:41
18
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Sr
23:16
7:45
21
Lupita Lopez
Jr
24:38
8:13
29
Mallory Weinheimer
Jr
24:39
8:13
30
Victoria Le
Sr
24:56
8:19
31
#TEAM PR! (LY)
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
124:00
24:48
8:16
140 Sarah Dunstan
Jr
23:37
7:52
23
Hye Chung
Jr
23:40
7:53
24
Nicole Heighes
Jr
24:35
8:12
28
Megan Carpenter
Sr
25:56
8:39
32
Kaitlyn Braden
Jr
26:12
8:44
33
Connie Chung
Sr
26:30
8:50
34
Kristen Corey
Jr
26:55
8:58
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
117:29
23:30
7:50
15 Natalie Clarke
Sr
23:15
7:45
1
Tiffany Spell
Jr
23:16
7:45
2
Maddy Daily
So
23:31
7:50
3
Katie Badger
So
23:40
7:53
4
Alyssa Privett
Sr
23:48
7:56
5
Bianca Glinskas
Jr
23:51
7:57
6
Mckenna Rusas
So
23:59
8:00
7
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
122:46
24:33
8:11
54 Jacinda Mendez
Jr
24:00
8:00
8
Molly Hughes
Jr
24:11
8:04
9
Laura Coria
Sr
24:14
8:05
10
Michelle Edwards
Sr
24:56
8:19
12
Hannah Mumm
Jr
25:25
8:28
15
Patricia Delarosa
Jr
25:31
8:30
16
Kaili Brande
Sr
26:30
8:50
17
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
129:13
25:51
8:37
75 Mallory Weinheimer
Jr
24:39
8:13
11
Victoria Le
Sr
24:56
8:19
13
Linsey Tran
Jr
25:13
8:24
14
Rachel Webb
Jr
27:09
9:03
18
Jennifer Escolero
Jr
27:16
9:05
19
Jessica Alonso
Sr
27:24
9:08
20
Naomi De Vita
Jr
32:02
10:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Sienski Fr Edison 20:49 6:56
2 Brianna Shoffner So Marina 20:53.6 6:58
3 Lauren Delgadillo So Fountain Valley 21:22.1 7:07 1/23 9/43 3/6
4 April Taniguchi Fr Marina 21:39.3 7:13
5 Jackie Escolero So Fountain Valley 21:57.9 7:19 2/23 11/43 2/6 25:03
(3:05)
23:16
(1:18)
23:16
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Natalie Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 22:05.9 7:22 3/23 13/43 1/6
7 Charlene Hwang So Marina 22:11.9 7:24
8 Sherien Awad So Fountain Valley 22:17.3 7:26 4/23 14/43 1/6 24:41
(2:23)
23:05
(0:48)
23:01
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julieanne Yanagisawa So Los Alamitos 22:26.5 7:29
10 Rachel Bradley Fr Edison 22:45.1 7:35
11 Cassandra Wood So Edison 23:12.5 7:44
12 Melisa Mcelroy So Edison 23:23.3 7:48
13 Noelle Garland Fr Los Alamitos 23:37.1 7:52
14 ciera keller Fr Fountain Valley 23:59.4 8:00 5/23 17/43 1/6
15 Anna Duan So Marina 24:07.6 8:03
16 Jacqueline Samuel Fr Huntington Beach 24:14.9 8:05
17 Bridget King So Edison 24:16.2 8:05
18 Taylor Torrellas Fr Marina 24:17.3 8:06
19 Megan Ward So Los Alamitos 24:17.7 8:06
20 Phuong Mai So Fountain Valley 24:25.5 8:09 6/23 18/43 1/5
21 Renee Crippen Fr Marina 24:28.7 8:10
22 Kayla Savarese Fr Newport Harbor 24:37.9 8:13
23 Amberly Ramirez So Newport Harbor 24:39.4 8:13
24 Sianna Macy So Fountain Valley 24:43.4 8:14 7/23 21/43 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
25 Vanessa Kemper So Fountain Valley 24:44.4 8:15 8/23 22/43 1/5 24:48
(0:03)
24:48
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
26 summer layfield So Fountain Valley 24:45 8:15 9/23 23/43 1/5
27 Lauren Englant So Los Alamitos 24:55.5 8:19
28 Brenda Rosales So Los Alamitos 24:57.9 8:19
29 Jenna Midboe Fr Huntington Beach 24:58.6 8:20
30 Samantha Jarkin So Fountain Valley 25:00.6 8:20 10/23 25/43 1/5 28:02
(3:01)
24:32 24:32 #PR! (LY)
31 Victoria Deremiah So Los Alamitos 25:01.4 8:20
32 Roxanne Watson Fr Fountain Valley 25:06.1 8:22 11/23 26/43 1/3
33 Morganne Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 25:07 8:22
34 Natalie Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 25:11.2 8:24
35 Claire Watts So Los Alamitos 25:41.6 8:34
36 Alyx Seaman So Newport Harbor 25:45 8:35
37 Katelyn Gallegos Fr Newport Harbor 25:52.6 8:38
38 Taylor Sangiorgio Fr Los Alamitos 25:53.6 8:38
39 Kristy Dang So Fountain Valley 25:54.2 8:38 12/23 28/43 1/3 28:47
(2:53)
26:51
(0:56)
26:51
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Brandy Hoffart Fr Los Alamitos 25:56.7 8:39
41 Alexandra Dymek So Newport Harbor 26:06.6 8:42
42 Lisa Marutani So Marina 26:22.5 8:48
43 Kate Vorona So Newport Harbor 26:25 8:48
44 Ashly Escobar Fr Fountain Valley 26:44.2 8:55 13/23 29/43 1/3
45 Haley Burg Fr Newport Harbor 26:45.2 8:55
46 Monique Zarazua Fr Marina 26:52.1 8:57
47 Sabrina Fonte Fr Los Alamitos 26:59.3 9:00
48 Marie Mosham So Fountain Valley 27:25.1 9:08 14/23 33/43 1/3 26:17 26:17
49 Rachel Macdonald Fr Huntington Beach 27:25.1 9:08
50 Eileen Taing So Marina 27:41.6 9:14
51 Christine Phan So Fountain Valley 27:44.8 9:15 15/23 34/43 1/3
52 Ajia Hogrelius So Los Alamitos 27:46 9:15
53 Julia Alkire So Fountain Valley 27:47.5 9:16 16/23 35/43 1/2
54 Shannon Strizzi Fr Newport Harbor 27:48.8 9:16
55 Kirsten Granados Fr Newport Harbor 27:54.9 9:18
56 Grace Lubin So Huntington Beach 28:49.8 9:37
57 Nikki Walsh So Newport Harbor 28:53.6 9:38
58 Taylor Matthews Fr Newport Harbor 28:54.5 9:38
59 Kim Buckler Fr Huntington Beach 28:59.9 9:40
60 Zoie Petrakis Fr Huntington Beach 29:28.7 9:50
61 Lauren Scadura Fr Huntington Beach 29:31.9 9:51
62 Jomira Coyotzi So Newport Harbor 30:06.9 10:02
63 Victoria Drake So Los Alamitos 30:18.8 10:06
64 Elise Rogers Fr Newport Harbor 30:39 10:13
65 Alejandra Calderon Fr Fountain Valley 30:39.7 10:13 17/23 36/43 1/1
66 Maranda Larsen Fr Newport Harbor 30:39.7 10:13
67 Michelle Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 30:49.5 10:17 18/23 37/43 1/1
68 Natalie Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 31:22.5 10:28
69 Cameron Moore Fr Huntington Beach 31:24.4 10:28
70 Maria Sarria Fr Fountain Valley 31:52.7 10:38 19/23 38/43 1/1
71 Sarah Nasri Fr Fountain Valley 31:55.3 10:38 20/23 39/43 1/1
72 Nadine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 31:59.2 10:40 21/23 40/43 1/1
73 Hayley McClements Fr Fountain Valley 32:06.1 10:42 22/23 42/43 1/1
74 Sydney Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 32:07.8 10:43
75 Karina Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 32:17.7 10:46
76 Megan Lam Fr Marina 32:50.1 10:57
77 Jane Saunders Fr Huntington Beach 33:35.2 11:12
78 yen nhi mai Fr Fountain Valley 33:49.7 11:17 23/23 43/43 1/1
79 Megan Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 33:50.2 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:37
111:43
22:21
7:27
36 Lauren Delgadillo
So
21:22
7:07
3
Jackie Escolero
So
21:58
7:19
5
Natalie Grohmann
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Sherien Awad
So
22:17
7:26
8
ciera keller
Fr
23:59
8:00
14
Phuong Mai
So
24:26
8:09
20
Sianna Macy
So
24:43
8:14
24
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Marina
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:24
113:10
22:38
7:33
46 Brianna Shoffner
So
20:54
6:58
2
April Taniguchi
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Charlene Hwang
So
22:12
7:24
7
Anna Duan
So
24:08
8:03
15
Taylor Torrellas
Fr
24:17
8:06
18
Renee Crippen
Fr
24:29
8:10
21
Lisa Marutani
So
26:23
8:48
35
3 Edison
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
114:26
22:53
7:38
51 Julia Sienski
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Rachel Bradley
Fr
22:45
7:35
10
Cassandra Wood
So
23:13
7:44
11
Melisa Mcelroy
So
23:23
7:48
12
Bridget King
So
24:16
8:05
17








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
120:15
24:03
8:01
92 Julieanne Yanagisawa
So
22:27
7:29
9
Noelle Garland
Fr
23:37
7:52
13
Megan Ward
So
24:18
8:06
19
Lauren Englant
So
24:56
8:19
25
Brenda Rosales
So
24:58
8:19
26
Victoria Deremiah
So
25:01
8:20
28
Claire Watts
So
25:42
8:34
31
5 Newport Harbor
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
125:21
25:04
8:21
136 Kayla Savarese
Fr
24:38
8:13
22
Amberly Ramirez
So
24:39
8:13
23
Morganne Goodson
Fr
25:07
8:22
29
Natalie Molstad
Fr
25:11
8:24
30
Alyx Seaman
So
25:45
8:35
32
Katelyn Gallegos
Fr
25:53
8:38
33
Alexandra Dymek
So
26:07
8:42
34
6 Huntington Beach
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:45
134:28
26:54
8:58
154 Jacqueline Samuel
Fr
24:15
8:05
16
Jenna Midboe
Fr
24:59
8:20
27
Rachel Macdonald
Fr
27:25
9:08
36
Grace Lubin
So
28:50
9:37
37
Kim Buckler
Fr
29:00
9:40
38
Zoie Petrakis
Fr
29:29
9:50
39
Lauren Scadura
Fr
29:32
9:51
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
123:39
24:44
8:15
19 Phuong Mai
So
24:26
8:09
1
Sianna Macy
So
24:43
8:14
3
Vanessa Kemper
So
24:44
8:15
4
summer layfield
So
24:45
8:15
5
Samantha Jarkin
So
25:01
8:20
6
Roxanne Watson
Fr
25:06
8:22
8
Kristy Dang
So
25:54
8:38
12
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
129:33
25:55
8:38
59 Victoria Deremiah
So
25:01
8:20
7
Claire Watts
So
25:42
8:34
9
Taylor Sangiorgio
Fr
25:54
8:38
11
Brandy Hoffart
Fr
25:57
8:39
13
Sabrina Fonte
Fr
26:59
9:00
19
Ajia Hogrelius
So
27:46
9:15
21
Victoria Drake
So
30:19
10:06
27
3 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:56
132:58
26:36
8:52
79 Katelyn Gallegos
Fr
25:53
8:38
10
Alexandra Dymek
So
26:07
8:42
14
Kate Vorona
So
26:25
8:48
16
Haley Burg
Fr
26:45
8:55
17
Shannon Strizzi
Fr
27:49
9:16
22
Kirsten Granados
Fr
27:55
9:18
23
Nikki Walsh
So
28:54
9:38
24
4 Marina
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 8:21
138:15
27:39
9:13
85 Renee Crippen
Fr
24:29
8:10
2
Lisa Marutani
So
26:23
8:48
15
Monique Zarazua
Fr
26:52
8:57
18
Eileen Taing
So
27:42
9:14
20
Megan Lam
Fr
32:50
10:57
30








5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:07
155:23
31:05
10:22
139 Zoie Petrakis
Fr
29:29
9:50
25
Lauren Scadura
Fr
29:32
9:51
26
Natalie Stevens
Fr
31:23
10:28
28
Cameron Moore
Fr
31:24
10:28
29
Jane Saunders
Fr
33:35
11:12
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
132:54
26:35
8:52
15 Roxanne Watson
Fr
25:06
8:22
1
Kristy Dang
So
25:54
8:38
2
Ashly Escobar
Fr
26:44
8:55
3
Marie Mosham
So
27:25
9:08
4
Christine Phan
So
27:45
9:15
5
Julia Alkire
So
27:48
9:16
7
Alejandra Calderon
Fr
30:40
10:13
14
2 Newport Harbor
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
146:29
29:18
9:46
51 Kirsten Granados
Fr
27:55
9:18
8
Nikki Walsh
So
28:54
9:38
9
Taylor Matthews
Fr
28:55
9:38
10
Jomira Coyotzi
So
30:07
10:02
11
Elise Rogers
Fr
30:39
10:13
13
Maranda Larsen
Fr
30:40
10:13
15




3 Los Alamitos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:04
156:21
31:16
10:25
69 Ajia Hogrelius
So
27:46
9:15
6
Victoria Drake
So
30:19
10:06
12
Sydney Lopez
Fr
32:08
10:43
16
Karina Dubourdieu
Fr
32:18
10:46
17
Megan Kizziar
Fr
33:50
11:17
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:08
153:05
30:37
10:12
15 Julia Alkire
So
27:48
9:16
1
Alejandra Calderon
Fr
30:40
10:13
2
Michelle Nguyen
Fr
30:50
10:17
3
Maria Sarria
Fr
31:53
10:38
4
Sarah Nasri
Fr
31:55
10:38
5
Nadine Nguyen
Fr
31:59
10:40
6
Hayley McClements
Fr
32:06
10:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.