Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos Fr F/S 28:11.8 9:24 3 145/146 47/48 73/74 1/1
Alan Loi So F/S 18:23.9 6:08 3 11/146 4/48 18/74 2/6 18:53
(0:29,2.5)
18:48
(0:24,2.1)
18:24
(0:00,0.0)
17:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alan Vu Fr F/S 26:21.6 8:47 3 139/146 46/48 72/74 1/1 24:05
Albert Nguyen Fr F/S 22:36.7 7:32 3 102/146 31/48 54/74 1/2 20:58
Alex Sakamoto Sr V 17:19.6 5:47 3 30/47 8/9 8/74 2/3 17:14 16:59 16:50 16:09
Andrew Chau Jr JV 21:12.2 7:04 3 41/56 14/17 42/74 1/1 21:08 19:47 19:47 19:11 #PR! (SBP)
Andy Thio Jr JV 18:48.5 6:16 3 17/56 7/17 22/74 1/4 20:43
(1:54,9.2)
19:46
(0:58,4.9)
19:46
(0:58,4.9)
18:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anton Schlegel So F/S 20:13.8 6:45 3 43/146 13/48 34/74 2/5 23:26
(3:12,13.7)
23:10
(2:56,12.7)
22:54
(2:40,11.7)
19:58 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Austin Santana So F/S 20:37.4 6:52 3 52/146 16/48 37/74 2/4 20:17 20:17 19:02
Brenden Prieto Sr V 16:51.8 5:37 3 21/47 7/9 7/74 1/6 17:59
(1:08,6.3)
19:13
(2:21,12.2)
17:23
(0:31,3.0)
16:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Damitz Sr JV 23:28.6 7:50 3 50/56 15/17 62/74 1/1 20:14 20:31 19:08 18:37 #PR! (SBP)
Brian Lu So F/S 17:53.9 5:58 3 5/146 2/48 13/74 2/6 18:03
(0:09,0.8)
18:03
(0:09,0.8)
16:49 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brian Marquez Jr JV 19:21.7 6:27 3 26/56 10/17 26/74 1/2 19:15 18:40 18:40 18:03 #PR! (SBP)
Brian Nguyen So F/S 20:14.2 6:45 3 44/146 14/48 35/74 2/4 22:41
(2:27,10.8)
20:41
(0:27,2.2)
20:41
(0:27,2.2)
19:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Calvin Tsang Jr JV 23:37.7 7:53 3 52/56 17/17 64/74 1/1 24:50
(1:12,4.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Chase Edwards Sr JV 18:14 6:05 3 9/56 4/17 16/74 1/5 18:39
(0:25,2.2)
18:41
(0:27,2.4)
17:46 16:54 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Cody Benbow So F/S 18:46.1 6:15 3 17/146 6/48 20/74 2/6 18:43
colin herman So F/S 23:14.2 7:45 3 114/146 37/48 60/74 1/1 21:21 #PR! (SBP)
Cuong Nguyen Fr F/S 23:03 7:41 3 111/146 35/48 58/74 1/1 21:39
Daniel Tran So F/S 21:06.3 7:02 3 67/146 18/48 40/74 2/4 19:43
David Abraham So F/S 19:27.6 6:29 3 24/146 8/48 28/74 2/6 18:55 #PR! (SBP)
David Engelman Fr F/S 21:32.6 7:11 3 80/146 21/48 44/74 2/3 21:26
Diego Rivera Fr F/S 23:23.8 7:48 3 119/146 38/48 61/74 1/1 21:42
Dylan Bui Fr F/S 25:13.8 8:25 3 135/146 44/48 70/74 1/1 24:22
Eduardo Rodriguez Fr F/S 22:13.8 7:25 3 93/146 26/48 49/74 1/2 21:29
Eric Mendoza Sr V 16:26.8 5:29 3 7/47 3/9 3/74 1/6 16:56
(0:29,2.9)
17:33
(1:07,6.3)
16:56
(0:29,2.9)
15:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Esteban Ortuno So F/S 24:53.4 8:18 3 132/146 41/48 67/74 1/1 25:47
(0:53,3.4)
23:28 23:28 22:52 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Nguyen Fr F/S 21:20 7:07 3 73/146 20/48 43/74 2/3 20:16 #PR! (SBP)
Galyn Nash Fr F/S 18:28.8 6:10 3 12/146 5/48 19/74 2/6 17:51
Harry Wong So F/S 25:01.8 8:21 3 133/146 42/48 68/74 1/1 24:08 #PR! (SBP)
Horacio Contreras Fr F/S 17:59.2 6:00 3 7/146 3/48 15/74 2/6 17:03
Hunter DePretto So F/S 19:52.7 6:38 3 33/146 10/48 30/74 2/6 22:17
(2:24,10.8)
20:33
(0:41,3.3)
20:33
(0:41,3.3)
19:01 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino So F/S 17:45.3 5:55 3 4/146 1/48 11/74 3/6 19:54
(2:09,10.8)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr JV 18:46.5 6:16 3 16/56 6/17 21/74 1/4 19:06
(0:20,1.7)
19:12
(0:25,2.2)
19:04
(0:18,1.5)
18:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Vu So F/S 22:02.1 7:21 3 85/146 23/48 46/74 2/3 21:50
James Gilbert Fr F/S 22:07.3 7:22 3 87/146 25/48 48/74 1/3 20:25
Jay Bonthius Sr V 15:59.8 5:20 3 4/47 1/9 1/74 4/6 16:52
(0:52,5.1)
16:44
(0:44,4.4)
16:44
(0:44,4.4)
14:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jon Pham So F/S 22:36.3 7:32 3 101/146 30/48 53/74 1/2 21:35 #PR! (SBP)
Jordan Millington Sr V 16:32.6 5:31 3 9/47 4/9 4/74 1/6 16:37
(0:05,0.5)
16:15 16:15 15:54 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Joseph Martinez Fr F/S 20:28.5 6:50 3 49/146 15/48 36/74 2/4 18:02
Jun Koo So F/S 19:32.2 6:31 3 26/146 9/48 29/74 2/6 20:46
(1:13,5.9)
20:13
(0:41,3.4)
20:10
(0:38,3.1)
19:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Le So F/S 20:11.9 6:44 3 41/146 12/48 33/74 2/5 22:18
(2:06,9.4)
20:52
(0:40,3.2)
20:52
(0:40,3.2)
19:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Sakata So F/S 19:53.2 6:38 3 34/146 11/48 31/74 2/5 19:08 #PR! (SBP)
Kenneth Barrios Fr F/S 22:51.3 7:37 3 106/146 32/48 55/74 1/2 21:48
Kevin Hong So F/S 22:35.8 7:32 3 100/146 29/48 52/74 1/2 21:38
Kevin Lam So F/S 19:14.4 6:25 3 19/146 7/48 25/74 2/6 21:23
(2:09,10.0)
19:29
(0:15,1.3)
19:29
(0:15,1.3)
17:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Mai Sr JV 19:22.8 6:28 3 27/56 11/17 27/74 1/2 18:27 18:12 17:57 17:52 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Nguyen So F/S 25:06.5 8:22 3 134/146 43/48 69/74 1/1 24:52
Khoa Vo So F/S 21:53.8 7:18 3 83/146 22/48 45/74 2/3 20:11
Kyle Dinsmore Jr JV 21:02.4 7:01 3 39/56 13/17 38/74 1/2 20:02
Mark Meskal So F/S 21:09.6 7:03 3 70/146 19/48 41/74 1/3 20:00
Matthew Lee So F/S 22:06.7 7:22 3 86/146 24/48 47/74 1/3 22:49
(0:42,3.1)
22:49
(0:42,3.1)
20:06 #PR! (LR, PR)
Maurice Ottiger Jr JV 18:54.5 6:18 3 18/56 8/17 23/74 1/4 18:22 #PR! (SBP)
Mauricio Ortuno Sr JV 18:56.2 6:19 3 20/56 9/17 24/74 1/4 19:20
(0:24,2.1)
18:19 18:14 17:45 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Maverick DePretto Sr JV 17:39.6 5:53 3 3/56 1/17 9/74 2/6 19:12
(1:32,8.0)
17:28 17:28 17:26 #PR! (LY)
Max Chern Jr V 16:16.3 5:25 3 5/47 2/9 2/74 1/6 17:00
(0:44,4.3)
16:55
(0:38,3.8)
16:55
(0:38,3.8)
15:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael McComb Jr JV 17:44.6 5:55 3 4/56 2/17 10/74 2/6 17:58
(0:14,1.3)
17:49
(0:04,0.4)
17:49
(0:04,0.4)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mohsin Rehman So F/S 26:04 8:41 3 137/146 45/48 71/74 1/1
Nathan Nguyen Fr F/S 23:45.7 7:55 3 122/146 39/48 65/74 1/1 22:04
Peter Pham So F/S 24:52.4 8:17 3 131/146 40/48 66/74 1/1 24:19 24:59
(0:07,0.4)
24:19 22:28 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Raymond Paz Jr JV 23:33.3 7:51 3 51/56 16/17 63/74 1/1 22:15 #PR! (SBP)
Robert Oseguero Fr F/S 23:07.2 7:42 3 112/146 36/48 59/74 1/1 21:59
Ron Yosafi Fr F/S 23:01.2 7:40 3 109/146 33/48 56/74 1/1 22:38
Ryan Oropeza Fr F/S 28:35.5 9:32 3 146/146 48/48 74/74 1/1 26:44
Sam Arciniaga Jr V 17:55.3 5:58 3 36/47 9/9 14/74 2/2 17:39 17:41 17:29 16:43
Steven Santiago So F/S 21:04.3 7:01 3 63/146 17/48 39/74 2/4 23:58
(2:54,12.1)
22:35
(1:31,6.7)
22:06
(1:02,4.7)
19:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr JV 17:45.5 5:55 3 5/56 3/17 12/74 1/6 17:49
(0:04,0.3)
17:19 17:19 16:51 #PR! (LY)
Thomas Duckson Jr V 16:40.6 5:34 3 12/47 5/9 5/74 1/6 17:40
(1:00,5.6)
17:47
(1:06,6.2)
17:37
(0:56,5.3)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toan Nguyen Jr JV 18:17.5 6:06 3 11/56 5/17 17/74 1/5 23:23
(5:05,21.8)
20:47
(2:29,12.0)
20:47
(2:29,12.0)
17:31 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tyler Cottle Jr JV 19:58.6 6:40 3 33/56 12/17 32/74 1/2 19:12 #PR! (SBP)
Uy-Long Ngo Fr F/S 22:14.1 7:25 3 94/146 27/48 50/74 1/2 21:23
William Gilbert Fr F/S 22:33.6 7:31 3 97/146 28/48 51/74 1/2 21:27
William Kokal Jr V 16:41.1 5:34 3 13/47 6/9 6/74 1/6 16:38 17:12
(0:31,3.0)
16:38 15:43 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Yohan Park Fr F/S 23:02 7:41 3 110/146 34/48 57/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:56
0:41
3 5:28 5:20 5:34 37 5:27 82:49
(0:53,1.1)
82:46
(0:50,1.0)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jay Bonthius (4), Max Chern (5), Eric Mendoza (7), Jordan Millington (9), Thomas Duckson (12)
JV 1st 5 1/5 89:41
0:38
3 5:59 5:53 6:06 32 5:59 93:04
(3:23,3.6)
90:38
(0:57,1.0)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Maverick DePretto (3), Michael McComb (4), Tanner Kinderman (5), Chase Edwards (9), Toan Nguyen (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 94:47
0:35
3 6:19 6:16 6:27 15 6:19 104:57
(10:09,9.7)
99:57
(5:09,5.2)
88:52 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Huy Nguyen (1), Andy Thio (2), Maurice Ottiger (3), Mauricio Ortuno (4), Brian Marquez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 105:05
4:06
3 7:00 6:28 7:50 15 7:00 94:58 94:58 Kevin Mai (1), Tyler Cottle (2), Kyle Dinsmore (3), Andrew Chau (4), Brian Damitz (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 90:31
0:44
3 6:02 5:55 6:10 39 5:58 92:52
(2:21,2.5)
88:35 86:59 #TEAM PR! (LY) Hunter Gulino (4), Brian Lu (5), Horacio Contreras (7), Alan Loi (11), Galyn Nash (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 96:53
1:07
3 6:28 6:15 6:38 38 6:19 102:13
(5:20,5.2)
94:40 89:12 #TEAM PR! (LY) Cody Benbow (3), Kevin Lam (5), David Abraham (8), Jun Koo (10), Hunter DePretto (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 101:02
0:35
3 6:44 6:38 6:50 47 6:33 109:05
(8:03,7.4)
98:00 91:23 #TEAM PR! (LY) Kai Sakata (5), Justin Le (9), Anton Schlegel (10), Brian Nguyen (11), Joseph Martinez (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 105:18
0:43
3 7:01 6:52 7:07 34 6:52 116:17
(11:00,9.5)
102:32 92:45 #TEAM PR! (LY) Austin Santana (4), Steven Santiago (5), Daniel Tran (6), Mark Meskal (8), Ethan Nguyen (11)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 109:43
0:35
3 7:19 7:11 7:22 30 7:19 124:18
(14:35,11.7)
110:44
(1:02,0.9)
97:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) David Engelman (4), Khoa Vo (5), Huy Vu (6), Matthew Lee (7), James Gilbert (8)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 112:14
0:23
3 7:29 7:25 7:32 15 7:29 119:50
(7:36,6.3)
101:17 #TEAM PR! (LR) Eduardo Rodriguez (1), Uy-Long Ngo (2), William Gilbert (3), Kevin Hong (4), Jon Pham (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 114:34
0:26
3 7:38 7:32 7:41 15 7:38 105:47 105:47 Albert Nguyen (1), Kenneth Barrios (2), Ron Yosafi (3), Yohan Park (4), Cuong Nguyen (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 118:23
1:45
3 7:54 7:42 8:17 15 7:54 Robert Oseguero (1), colin herman (2), Diego Rivera (3), Nathan Nguyen (4), Peter Pham (5)
F/S 9th 5 1/1 126:20
1:11
3 8:25 8:18 8:41 15 8:25 Esteban Ortuno (1), Harry Wong (2), Kevin Nguyen (3), Dylan Bui (4), Mohsin Rehman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richie Soto Jr Marina 15:31.5 5:11
2 Jeff Thies Jr Edison 15:32.5 5:11
3 Jake Barber Sr Newport Harbor 15:41.9 5:14
4 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:59.8 5:20 1/9 1/74 4/6 16:52
(0:52)
16:44
(0:44)
16:44
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:16.3 5:25 2/9 2/74 1/6 17:00
(0:44)
16:55
(0:38)
16:55
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Eamon Smythe So Edison 16:20.4 5:27
7 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 16:26.8 5:29 3/9 3/74 1/6 16:56
(0:29)
17:33
(1:07)
16:56
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Daniel Litty Sr Edison 16:30.5 5:30
9 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 16:32.6 5:31 4/9 4/74 1/6 16:37
(0:05)
16:15 16:15 #PR! (LY, SBP)
10 Abhinav Nagpal Jr Los Alamitos 16:37.1 5:32
11 Nathan Ritter Jr Edison 16:39 5:33
12 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:40.6 5:34 5/9 5/74 1/6 17:40
(1:00)
17:47
(1:06)
17:37
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 16:41.1 5:34 6/9 6/74 1/6 16:38 17:12
(0:31)
16:38 #PR! (LR, SBP)
14 Krystian Lahage Sr Huntington Beach 16:42.4 5:34
15 Chase Lough Sr Edison 16:43.5 5:35
16 Chase Calkins Sr Marina 16:43.7 5:35
17 Hunter Hobson Jr Edison 16:47.6 5:36
18 Jason Moreno Sr Newport Harbor 16:48.2 5:36
19 Junior Vargas So Huntington Beach 16:48.8 5:36
20 Danny Vargas So Huntington Beach 16:49.5 5:37
21 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 16:51.8 5:37 7/9 7/74 1/6 17:59
(1:08)
19:13
(2:21)
17:23
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Luis Gasca Sr Huntington Beach 16:58.3 5:39
23 Cory Schiltz Jr Edison 17:00.5 5:40
24 George Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 17:01.8 5:41
25 Kyle Aube So Marina 17:03.2 5:41
26 Christopher Yin So Edison 17:11.7 5:44
27 Sean Hillenbrand Sr Marina 17:16 5:45
28 Michael Reynoso Sr Los Alamitos 17:16.8 5:46
29 Ryan Lancaster Sr Marina 17:17 5:46
30 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 17:19.6 5:47 8/9 8/74 2/3 17:14 16:59 16:50
31 Peter Yin So Edison 17:25.6 5:49
32 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:35.5 5:52
33 Chris Tran So Marina 17:46.4 5:55
34 Nikhil Mohan Jr Huntington Beach 17:50.3 5:57
35 Angel Turbay Jr Huntington Beach 17:53.2 5:58
36 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 17:55.3 5:58 9/9 14/74 2/2 17:39 17:41 17:29
37 Bryan Tran So Marina 17:56.5 5:59
38 Luke Johnston Fr Huntington Beach 17:59.5 6:00
39 Chad Hommes So Los Alamitos 18:06.7 6:02
40 Julian Chew Sr Los Alamitos 18:09.4 6:03
41 Joshua Holmes So Los Alamitos 18:22.8 6:08
42 Steve Pratty Jr Newport Harbor 18:23.6 6:08
43 Raul Padilla Sr Newport Harbor 18:33.7 6:11
44 Shane Hernandez So Los Alamitos 18:52.6 6:18
45 David Vorona Sr Newport Harbor 19:52.9 6:38
46 Josh Eakin Jr Newport Harbor 20:08.1 6:43
47 Fernando Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 20:59.1 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
81:56
16:23
5:28
37 Jay Bonthius
Sr
16:00
5:20
4
Max Chern
Jr
16:16
5:25
5
Eric Mendoza
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
William Kokal
Jr
16:41
5:34
13
Brenden Prieto
Sr
16:52
5:37
21
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
81:46
16:21
5:27
42 Jeff Thies
Jr
15:33
5:11
2
Eamon Smythe
So
16:20
5:27
6
Daniel Litty
Sr
16:31
5:30
8
Nathan Ritter
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Chase Lough
Sr
16:44
5:35
15
Hunter Hobson
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Cory Schiltz
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
3 Marina
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
83:51
16:46
5:35
96 Richie Soto
Jr
15:32
5:11
1
Chase Calkins
Sr
16:44
5:35
16
Kyle Aube
So
17:03
5:41
25
Sean Hillenbr
Sr
17:16
5:45
26
Ryan Lancaste
Sr
17:17
5:46
28
Chris Tran
So
17:46
5:55
30
Bryan Tran
So
17:57
5:59
33
4 Huntington Beach
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
84:21
16:52
5:37
99 Krystian Lahage
Sr
16:42
5:34
14
Junior Vargas
So
16:49
5:36
19
Danny Vargas
So
16:50
5:37
20
Luis Gasca
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
George Gleason
Fr
17:02
5:41
24
Nikhil Mohan
Jr
17:50
5:57
31
Angel Turbay
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
5 Los Alamitos
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
87:46
17:33
5:51
135 Abhinav Nagpal
Jr
16:37
5:32
10
Michael Reynoso
Sr
17:17
5:46
27
Frank Ross
Jr
17:36
5:52
29
Chad Hommes
So
18:07
6:02
34
Julian Chew
Sr
18:09
6:03
35
Joshua Holmes
So
18:23
6:08
36
Shane Hernande
So
18:53
6:18
39
6 Newport Harbor
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:11
89:20
17:52
5:57
136 Jake Barber
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Jason Moreno
Sr
16:48
5:36
18
Steve Pratty
Jr
18:24
6:08
37
Raul Padilla
Sr
18:34
6:11
38
David Vorona
Sr
19:53
6:38
40
Josh Eakin
Jr
20:08
6:43
41
Fernando Garcia
Jr
20:59
7:00
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Meyer Sr Edison 17:21.3 5:47
2 Chase Huante Sr Edison 17:27.1 5:49
3 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:39.6 5:53 1/17 9/74 2/6 19:12
(1:32)
17:28 17:28 #PR! (LY)
4 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 17:44.6 5:55 2/17 10/74 2/6 17:58
(0:14)
17:49
(0:04)
17:49
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 17:45.5 5:55 3/17 12/74 1/6 17:49
(0:04)
17:19 17:19 #PR! (LY)
6 Rico Perales Jr Marina 17:49.4 5:56
7 Parker Olson Jr Edison 17:57.5 5:59
8 Jai Chopra Jr Los Alamitos 18:13.5 6:05
9 Chase Edwards Sr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05 4/17 16/74 1/5 18:39
(0:25)
18:41
(0:27)
17:46 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
10 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Jr Los Alamitos 18:16.9 6:06
11 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:17.5 6:06 5/17 17/74 1/5 23:23
(5:05)
20:47
(2:29)
20:47
(2:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Garret Minsky Jr Marina 18:20.5 6:07
13 David Flores Jr Marina 18:25.7 6:09
14 Jon Wing Jr Huntington Beach 18:33.2 6:11
15 Hunter Schneider Sr Huntington Beach 18:43.1 6:14
16 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:46.5 6:16 6/17 21/74 1/4 19:06
(0:20)
19:12
(0:25)
19:04
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Andy Thio Jr Fountain Valley 18:48.5 6:16 7/17 22/74 1/4 20:43
(1:54)
19:46
(0:58)
19:46
(0:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 18:54.5 6:18 8/17 23/74 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
19 Taylor Ashcraft Sr Marina 18:55.3 6:18
20 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 18:56.2 6:19 9/17 24/74 1/4 19:20
(0:24)
18:19 18:14 #PR! (LY, SBP)
21 Ryan Miller Jr Los Alamitos 18:57.5 6:19
22 Connor Culhane Sr Edison 18:59.7 6:20
23 Branden Mavaddat Jr Marina 19:08.6 6:23
24 Brandon Gerosa Sr Edison 19:15 6:25
25 Brandon Hastings Sr Edison 19:16.7 6:26
26 Brian Marquez Jr Fountain Valley 19:21.7 6:27 10/17 26/74 1/2 19:15 18:40 18:40 #PR! (SBP)
27 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 19:22.8 6:28 11/17 27/74 1/2 18:27 18:12 17:57 #PR! (SBP)
28 Kevin Gutierrez Fr Marina 19:26.2 6:29
29 Zach Chadiz Sr Marina 19:46.8 6:36
30 Luke Hathcock Jr Huntington Beach 19:53.9 6:38
31 Ryan Harris Jr Edison 19:56.9 6:39
32 Kevin Godbehere Sr Edison 19:57.4 6:39
33 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 19:58.6 6:40 12/17 32/74 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
34 Ian Corey Jr Edison 20:28.6 6:50
35 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
36 John Billiet Jr Marina 20:45.2 6:55
37 Will Fuchs Jr Newport Harbor 20:51.6 6:57
38 Andy Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 21:00.4 7:00
39 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 21:02.4 7:01 13/17 38/74 1/2
40 Jeremy Chivara Sr Huntington Beach 21:05.1 7:02
41 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 21:12.2 7:04 14/17 42/74 1/1 21:08 19:47 19:47 #PR! (SBP)
42 Gustavo Flores Sr Huntington Beach 21:23.2 7:08
43 Matt Palmer Jr Huntington Beach 21:31.3 7:10
44 Jason Mckenzie Jr Marina 21:36.4 7:12
45 Austin Yeates Sr Newport Harbor 21:48.7 7:16
46 Grayson Riggan Jr Newport Harbor 21:52.8 7:18
47 Kevin Ackman Jr Huntington Beach 23:08.3 7:43
48 Eric Walden Jr Los Alamitos 23:15.2 7:45
49 Rory Magee Jr Huntington Beach 23:27.8 7:49
50 Brian Damitz Sr Fountain Valley 23:28.6 7:50 15/17 62/74 1/1 20:14 20:31 19:08 #PR! (SBP)
51 Raymond Paz Jr Fountain Valley 23:33.3 7:51 16/17 63/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
52 Calvin Tsang Jr Fountain Valley 23:37.7 7:53 17/17 64/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
53 Brandon Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 24:08.8 8:03
54 Alex Danserreau Jr Huntington Beach 24:10.7 8:04
55 Aaron Pham Sr Huntington Beach 25:05.2 8:22
56 Danny Goetz Jr Huntington Beach 27:45.5 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:41
17:56
5:59
32 Maverick DePretto
Sr
17:40
5:53
3
Michael McComb
Jr
17:45
5:55
4
Tanner Kinderma
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Chase Edwards
Sr
18:14
6:05
9
Toan Nguyen
Jr
18:18
6:06
11
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:47
6:16
16
Andy Thio
Jr
18:49
6:16
17
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
91:01
18:12
6:04
52 Eric Meyer
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Chase Huante
Sr
17:27
5:49
2
Parker Olson
Jr
17:58
5:59
7
Connor Culhane
Sr
19:00
6:20
20
Brandon Gerosa
Sr
19:15
6:25
22
Brandon Hastings
Sr
19:17
6:26
23
Ryan Harris
Jr
19:57
6:39
27
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
92:40
18:32
6:11
70 Rico Perales
Jr
17:49
5:56
6
Garret Minsky
Jr
18:21
6:07
12
David Flores
Jr
18:26
6:09
13
Taylor Ashcraft
Sr
18:55
6:18
18
Branden Mavaddat
Jr
19:09
6:23
21
Kevin Gutierre
Fr
19:26
6:29
24
Zach Chadiz
Sr
19:47
6:36
25
4 Los Alamitos
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:02
99:15
19:51
6:37
98 Jai Chopra
Jr
18:14
6:05
8
Teddy Hetherin
Jr
18:17
6:06
10
Ryan Miller
Jr
18:58
6:19
19
Erin Bloom
Sr
20:32
6:51
28
Eric Walden
Jr
23:15
7:45
33








5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
99:16
19:51
6:37
114 Jon Wing
Jr
18:33
6:11
14
Hunter Schneide
Sr
18:43
6:14
15
Luke Hathcock
Jr
19:54
6:38
26
Andy Nguyen
Jr
21:00
7:00
29
Jeremy Chivara
Sr
21:05
7:02
30
Gustavo Flores
Sr
21:23
7:08
31
Matt Palmer
Jr
21:31
7:10
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
94:47
18:57
6:19
15 Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:47
6:16
1
Andy Thio
Jr
18:49
6:16
2
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Mauricio Ortuno
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Brian Marquez
Jr
19:22
6:27
5
Kevin Mai
Sr
19:23
6:28
6
Tyler Cottle
Jr
19:59
6:40
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
113:39
22:44
7:35
50 Gustavo Flores
Sr
21:23
7:08
8
Matt Palmer
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Kevin Ackman
Jr
23:08
7:43
10
Rory Magee
Jr
23:28
7:49
11
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
24:09
8:03
12
Alex Danserre
Jr
24:11
8:04
13
Aaron Pham
Sr
25:05
8:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:06
105:05
21:01
7:00
15 Kevin Mai
Sr
19:23
6:28
1
Tyler Cottle
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Kyle Dinsmore
Jr
21:02
7:01
3
Andrew Chau
Jr
21:12
7:04
4
Brian Damitz
Sr
23:29
7:50
5
Raymond Paz
Jr
23:33
7:51
6
Calvin Tsang
Jr
23:38
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Craig Huff So Marina 17:10.2 5:43
2 Jack Seward So Edison 17:21.8 5:47
3 Cooper Kossick Fr Edison 17:37.7 5:53
4 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:45.3 5:55 1/48 11/74 3/6 19:54
(2:09)
17:59
(0:14)
17:59
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 17:53.9 5:58 2/48 13/74 2/6 18:03
(0:09)
18:03
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Ryan Smith Fr Edison 17:58.9 6:00
7 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:59.2 6:00 3/48 15/74 2/6
8 Alex Lewis So Edison 18:07.7 6:03
9 Eric Kizziar So Los Alamitos 18:11.9 6:04
10 Jack Keating So Edison 18:18.9 6:06
11 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 18:23.9 6:08 4/48 18/74 2/6 18:53
(0:29)
18:48
(0:24)
18:24
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 18:28.8 6:10 5/48 19/74 2/6
13 Jack Cool So Edison 18:35.1 6:12
14 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach 18:36.3 6:12
15 Monty Montgomery Fr Edison 18:37.5 6:13
16 Connor Crowley Fr Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
17 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 18:46.1 6:15 6/48 20/74 2/6
18 Moses Hamborg So Edison 18:53.9 6:18
19 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 19:14.4 6:25 7/48 25/74 2/6 21:23
(2:09)
19:29
(0:15)
19:29
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 James Cool So Edison 19:21.9 6:27
21 Keith Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
22 Chris Hastings Fr Edison 19:22.8 6:28
23 Michael Castano So Los Alamitos 19:27.2 6:29
24 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 19:27.6 6:29 8/48 28/74 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
25 Eric Dilbeck So Edison 19:31.5 6:31
26 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 19:32.2 6:31 9/48 29/74 2/6 20:46
(1:13)
20:13
(0:41)
20:10
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Dakota Gamble So Edison 19:36.1 6:32
28 Chris Riley So Marina 19:36.6 6:32
29 Scott Hetrick So Edison 19:36.7 6:32
30 Kyle Fegan Fr Newport Harbor 19:38.1 6:33
31 Jameson Theis So Edison 19:39.7 6:33
32 Ryan Taylor Fr Marina 19:49.2 6:36
33 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 19:52.7 6:38 10/48 30/74 2/6 22:17
(2:24)
20:33
(0:41)
20:33
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 19:53.2 6:38 11/48 31/74 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
35 Trevor Austin So Edison 19:55 6:38
36 Brendan Allen So Edison 19:56.3 6:39
37 Connor Venanzi Fr Edison 19:58.4 6:39
38 Paul Hall So Los Alamitos 20:05.4 6:42
39 Kyle Murray So Los Alamitos 20:10.3 6:43
40 Tice Bell So Newport Harbor 20:11.6 6:44
41 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 20:11.9 6:44 12/48 33/74 2/5 22:18
(2:06)
20:52
(0:40)
20:52
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Patrick Burelago Fr Huntington Beach 20:13.1 6:44
43 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 20:13.8 6:45 13/48 34/74 2/5 23:26
(3:12)
23:10
(2:56)
22:54
(2:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:14.2 6:45 14/48 35/74 2/4 22:41
(2:27)
20:41
(0:27)
20:41
(0:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Nick Tone Fr Huntington Beach 20:17.9 6:46
46 Rory Fleming So Newport Harbor 20:19.6 6:47
47 Christian Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 20:25.7 6:49
48 Ethan Thatch Fr Edison 20:28.1 6:49
49 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 20:28.5 6:50 15/48 36/74 2/4
50 Crispin Henny Fr Huntington Beach 20:30.2 6:50
51 Matt Lanoo So Huntington Beach 20:33.2 6:51
52 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 20:37.4 6:52 16/48 37/74 2/4 20:17 20:17
53 Gordon Alvarez So Huntington Beach 20:43.8 6:55
54 Abraham Rodriguez So Marina 20:44.8 6:55
55 Mark Hansberry So Los Alamitos 20:47 6:56
56 Adam Connolly Fr Los Alamitos 20:49 6:56
57 Kevin Christensen So Los Alamitos 20:50 6:57
58 Kyle Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:50.5 6:57
59 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 20:53.8 6:58
60 Richard Francais Fr Los Alamitos 20:56.9 6:59
61 Patrick Ayala So Los Alamitos 21:01 7:00
62 William Benetettini Fr Marina 21:02.3 7:01
63 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 21:04.3 7:01 17/48 39/74 2/4 23:58
(2:54)
22:35
(1:31)
22:06
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Jonathan Javier Fr Los Alamitos 21:05.4 7:02
65 Jack Launder So Newport Harbor 21:05.8 7:02
66 Ryan Collins So Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
67 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 21:06.3 7:02 18/48 40/74 2/4
68 Tyler Nakashima So Los Alamitos 21:06.8 7:02
69 Austin Wood So Los Alamitos 21:07 7:02
70 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 21:09.6 7:03 19/48 41/74 1/3
71 Blake Bonnet Fr Edison 21:13.5 7:05
72 Kalvin Shinrock Fr Edison 21:17.1 7:06
73 Ethan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07 20/48 43/74 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
74 Charles Mendola So Edison 21:20 7:07
75 Joseph Guadagno So Los Alamitos 21:21.6 7:07
76 Harrison Stern So Edison 21:22.5 7:08
77 Jayden Barber So Los Alamitos 21:25.3 7:08
78 Alex Petrosino Fr Edison 21:28.5 7:09
79 Brian Smallshaw Fr Marina 21:30 7:10
80 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 21:32.6 7:11 21/48 44/74 2/3
81 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Marina 21:47.8 7:16
82 Trey Crossley Fr Newport Harbor 21:52.1 7:17
83 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 21:53.8 7:18 22/48 45/74 2/3
84 Devin Sandoval Fr Newport Harbor 21:55.4 7:18
85 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:02.1 7:21 23/48 46/74 2/3
86 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 22:06.7 7:22 24/48 47/74 1/3 22:49
(0:42)
22:49
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR)
87 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 22:07.3 7:22 25/48 48/74 1/3
88 Ryan Wilson So Los Alamitos 22:07.4 7:22
89 Sam Russakov Fr Huntington Beach 22:07.6 7:23
90 Pablo Gonzalez So Los Alamitos 22:09 7:23
91 Andrew Gerosa So Edison 22:11.8 7:24
92 Tristan Mancisidor Fr Huntington Beach 22:13 7:24
93 Eduardo Rodriguez Fr Fountain Valley 22:13.8 7:25 26/48 49/74 1/2
94 Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 22:14.1 7:25 27/48 50/74 1/2
95 Nick Allen So Newport Harbor 22:16.7 7:26
96 Nicholas Stenseng Fr Huntington Beach 22:29.8 7:30
97 William Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 22:33.6 7:31 28/48 51/74 1/2
98 Tyler Wilford Fr Los Alamitos 22:34.4 7:31
99 Casey Rheaume Fr Los Alamitos 22:35.7 7:32
100 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 22:35.8 7:32 29/48 52/74 1/2
101 Jon Pham So Fountain Valley 22:36.3 7:32 30/48 53/74 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
102 Albert Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:36.7 7:32 31/48 54/74 1/2
103 Stafford Tennison Fr Newport Harbor 22:48.1 7:36
104 Justin Troutman Fr Newport Harbor 22:48.4 7:36
105 Francis Yang So Los Alamitos 22:48.9 7:36
106 Kenneth Barrios Fr Fountain Valley 22:51.3 7:37 32/48 55/74 1/2
107 Hunter Feduska Fr Newport Harbor 22:52.4 7:37
108 Matt Lobdell Fr Newport Harbor 22:54.4 7:38
109 Ron Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 23:01.2 7:40 33/48 56/74 1/1
110 Yohan Park Fr Fountain Valley 23:02 7:41 34/48 57/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
111 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:03 7:41 35/48 58/74 1/1
112 Robert Oseguero Fr Fountain Valley 23:07.2 7:42 36/48 59/74 1/1
113 Gavin Ausdemore Fr Marina 23:08.4 7:43
114 colin herman So Fountain Valley 23:14.2 7:45 37/48 60/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
115 Jason Kang So Los Alamitos 23:16.9 7:46
116 Jacob Noblett Fr Newport Harbor 23:17.7 7:46
117 Nicholas Padova So Los Alamitos 23:17.7 7:46
118 Eddie Scandura So Huntington Beach 23:20.4 7:47
119 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 23:23.8 7:48 38/48 61/74 1/1
120 Chris Belme Fr Huntington Beach 23:24.2 7:48
121 Tan Twardowski Fr Edison 23:32.1 7:51
122 Nathan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:45.7 7:55 39/48 65/74 1/1
123 Jacob Olaiz Fr Newport Harbor 23:50.6 7:57
124 Garrett Schoonover Jr Marina 23:53.3 7:58
125 Conner Brown Fr Los Alamitos 23:54 7:58
126 Collin Hardash So Los Alamitos 24:02 8:01
127 Miles Vinikow So Newport Harbor 24:05.1 8:02
128 Philip Paulson So Los Alamitos 24:08.1 8:03
129 Dylan Blaauw Fr Los Alamitos 24:15.9 8:05
130 Levi Whitley So Huntington Beach 24:33.3 8:11
131 Peter Pham So Fountain Valley 24:52.4 8:17 40/48 66/74 1/1 24:19 24:59
(0:07)
24:19 #PR! (LR, SBP)
132 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 24:53.4 8:18 41/48 67/74 1/1 25:47
(0:53)
23:28 23:28 #PR! (LY)
133 Harry Wong So Fountain Valley 25:01.8 8:21 42/48 68/74 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
134 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:06.5 8:22 43/48 69/74 1/1
135 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 25:13.8 8:25 44/48 70/74 1/1
136 Robert Burns Fr Los Alamitos 25:18.2 8:26
137 Mohsin Rehman So Fountain Valley 26:04 8:41 45/48 71/74 1/1
138 Jon Pajaud Fr Los Alamitos 26:04.3 8:41
139 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 26:21.6 8:47 46/48 72/74 1/1
140 Maxwell Cisneros So Huntington Beach 26:45.6 8:55
141 Nate Tedesco Fr Newport Harbor 26:53.6 8:58
142 Andrew Clark Fr Los Alamitos 27:13.2 9:04
143 Eddie Nila So Newport Harbor 28:06.7 9:22
144 Trent Johnson Fr Newport Harbor 28:10.2 9:23
145 Abraham Ramos Fr Fountain Valley 28:11.8 9:24 47/48 73/74 1/1
146 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 28:35.5 9:32 48/48 74/74 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:25
17:53
5:58
29 Jack Seward
So
17:22
5:47
2
Cooper Kossick
Fr
17:38
5:53
3
Ryan Smith
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Alex Lewis
So
18:08
6:03
8
Jack Keating
So
18:19
6:06
10
Jack Cool
So
18:35
6:12
13
Monty Montgome
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
90:31
18:06
6:02
39 Hunter Gulino
So
17:45
5:55
4
Brian Lu
So
17:54
5:58
5
Horacio Contrera
Fr
17:59
6:00
7
Alan Loi
So
18:24
6:08
11
Galyn Nash
Fr
18:29
6:10
12
Cody Benbow
So
18:46
6:15
17
Kevin Lam
So
19:14
6:25
18
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
95:51
19:10
6:23
88 Eric Kizziar
So
18:12
6:04
9
Connor Crowley
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Keith Ahlstrom
Fr
19:22
6:27
19
Michael Castano
So
19:27
6:29
20
Paul Hall
So
20:05
6:42
24
Kyle Murray
So
20:10
6:43
25
Mark Hansberr
So
20:47
6:56
35
4 Marina
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:44
98:15
19:39
6:33
115 Craig Huff
So
17:10
5:43
1
Chris Riley
So
19:37
6:32
21
Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:49
6:36
23
Abraham Rodrigue
So
20:45
6:55
34
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
20:54
6:58
36
William Benetett
Fr
21:02
7:01
37
Brian Smallsha
Fr
21:30
7:10
39
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
100:11
20:02
6:41
132 Jack Duarte
Fr
18:36
6:12
14
Patrick Burelago
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Nick Tone
Fr
20:18
6:46
28
Crispin Henny
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
Matt Lanoo
So
20:33
6:51
32
Gordon Alvarez
So
20:44
6:55
33
Sam Russakov
Fr
22:08
7:23
42
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
101:41
20:20
6:47
145 Kyle Fegan
Fr
19:38
6:33
22
Tice Bell
So
20:12
6:44
26
Rory Fleming
So
20:20
6:47
29
Christia Garcia
Fr
20:26
6:49
30
Jack Launder
So
21:06
7:02
38
Trey Crossley
Fr
21:52
7:17
40
Devin Sandoval
Fr
21:55
7:18
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
94:51
18:58
6:19
20 Jack Cool
So
18:35
6:12
1
Monty Montgome
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Moses Hamborg
So
18:54
6:18
4
James Cool
So
19:22
6:27
6
Chris Hastings
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
Eric Dilbeck
So
19:32
6:31
9
Dakota Gamble
So
19:36
6:32
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
96:53
19:23
6:28
38 Cody Benbow
So
18:46
6:15
3
Kevin Lam
So
19:14
6:25
5
David Abraham
So
19:28
6:29
8
Jun Koo
So
19:32
6:31
10
Hunter DePretto
So
19:53
6:38
12
Kai Sakata
So
19:53
6:38
13
Justin Le
So
20:12
6:44
15
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
103:27
20:41
6:54
88 Kyle Murray
So
20:10
6:43
14
Mark Hansberr
So
20:47
6:56
17
Adam Connolly
Fr
20:49
6:56
18
Kevin Christen
So
20:50
6:57
19
Kyle Fatone
Fr
20:51
6:57
20
Richard Francais
Fr
20:57
6:59
21
Patrick Ayala
So
21:01
7:00
22
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:37
110:55
22:11
7:24
141 Gordon Alvarez
So
20:44
6:55
16
Sam Russakov
Fr
22:08
7:23
28
Tristan Mancisid
Fr
22:13
7:24
29
Nicholas Stenseng
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Eddie Scandura
So
23:20
7:47
37
Chris Belme
Fr
23:24
7:48
38
Levi Whitley
So
24:33
8:11
40
5 Marina
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:51
111:22
22:16
7:25
147 William Benetett
Fr
21:02
7:01
23
Brian Smallsha
Fr
21:30
7:10
24
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
21:48
7:16
25
Gavin Ausdemor
Fr
23:08
7:43
36
Garrett Schoonov
Jr
23:53
7:58
39








6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
111:41
22:20
7:27
148 Trey Crossley
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Devin Sandoval
Fr
21:55
7:18
27
Nick Allen
So
22:17
7:26
30
Stafford Tennison
Fr
22:48
7:36
32
Justin Troutman
Fr
22:48
7:36
33
Hunter Feduska
Fr
22:52
7:37
34
Matt Lobdell
Fr
22:54
7:38
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
98:19
19:40
6:33
16 Eric Dilbeck
So
19:32
6:31
1
Dakota Gamble
So
19:36
6:32
2
Scott Hetrick
So
19:37
6:32
3
Jameson Theis
So
19:40
6:33
4
Trevor Austin
So
19:55
6:38
6
Brendan Allen
So
19:56
6:39
7
Connor Venanzi
Fr
19:58
6:39
8
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
101:02
20:12
6:44
47 Kai Sakata
So
19:53
6:38
5
Justin Le
So
20:12
6:44
9
Anton Schlegel
So
20:14
6:45
10
Brian Nguyen
So
20:14
6:45
11
Joseph Martinez
Fr
20:29
6:50
12
Austin Santana
So
20:37
6:52
13
Steven Santiago
So
21:04
7:01
16
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
105:16
21:03
7:01
83 Richard Francais
Fr
20:57
6:59
14
Patrick Ayala
So
21:01
7:00
15
Jonathan Javier
Fr
21:05
7:02
17
Ryan Collins
So
21:06
7:02
18
Tyler Nakashim
So
21:07
7:02
19
Austin Wood
So
21:07
7:02
20
Joseph Guadagno
So
21:22
7:07
21
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
117:00
23:24
7:48
120 Hunter Feduska
Fr
22:52
7:37
22
Matt Lobdell
Fr
22:54
7:38
23
Jacob Noblett
Fr
23:18
7:46
24
Jacob Olaiz
Fr
23:51
7:57
25
Miles Vinikow
So
24:05
8:02
26
Nate Tedesco
Fr
26:54
8:58
27
Eddie Nila
So
28:07
9:22
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
102:53
20:35
6:52
25 Brendan Allen
So
19:56
6:39
1
Connor Venanzi
Fr
19:58
6:39
2
Ethan Thatch
Fr
20:28
6:49
3
Blake Bonnet
Fr
21:14
7:05
9
Kalvin Shinrock
Fr
21:17
7:06
10
Charles Mendola
So
21:20
7:07
12
Harrison Stern
So
21:23
7:08
14
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
105:18
21:04
7:01
34 Austin Santana
So
20:37
6:52
4
Steven Santiago
So
21:04
7:01
5
Daniel Tran
So
21:06
7:02
6
Mark Meskal
So
21:10
7:03
8
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
David Engelman
Fr
21:33
7:11
16
Khoa Vo
So
21:54
7:18
17
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
108:10
21:38
7:13
72 Austin Wood
So
21:07
7:02
7
Joseph Guadagno
So
21:22
7:07
13
Jayden Barber
So
21:25
7:08
15
Ryan Wilson
So
22:07
7:22
18
Pablo Gonzalez
So
22:09
7:23
19
Tyler Wilford
Fr
22:34
7:31
20
Casey Rheaume
Fr
22:36
7:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
109:43
21:57
7:19
30 David Engelman
Fr
21:33
7:11
4
Khoa Vo
So
21:54
7:18
5
Huy Vu
So
22:02
7:21
6
Matthew Lee
So
22:07
7:22
7
James Gilbert
Fr
22:07
7:22
8
Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
22:14
7:25
10
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
22:14
7:25
11
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:12
109:55
21:59
7:20
32 Charles Mendola
So
21:20
7:07
1
Harrison Stern
So
21:23
7:08
2
Alex Petrosin
Fr
21:29
7:09
3
Andrew Gerosa
So
22:12
7:24
9
Tan Twardows
Fr
23:32
7:51
17








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
114:34
22:55
7:38
70 Tyler Wilford
Fr
22:34
7:31
12
Casey Rheaume
Fr
22:36
7:32
13
Francis Yang
So
22:49
7:36
14
Jason Kang
So
23:17
7:46
15
Nicholas Padova
So
23:18
7:46
16
Conner Brown
Fr
23:54
7:58
18
Collin Hardash
So
24:02
8:01
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
112:14
22:27
7:29
15 Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
William Gilbert
Fr
22:34
7:31
3
Kevin Hong
So
22:36
7:32
4
Jon Pham
So
22:36
7:32
5
Albert Nguyen
Fr
22:37
7:32
6
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
22:51
7:37
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
121:38
24:20
8:07
50 Conner Brown
Fr
23:54
7:58
8
Collin Hardash
So
24:02
8:01
9
Philip Paulson
So
24:08
8:03
10
Dylan Blaauw
Fr
24:16
8:05
11
Robert Burns
Fr
25:18
8:26
12
Jon Pajaud
Fr
26:04
8:41
13
Andrew Clark
Fr
27:13
9:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
114:34
22:55
7:38
15 Albert Nguyen
Fr
22:37
7:32
1
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
22:51
7:37
2
Ron Yosafi
Fr
23:01
7:40
3
Yohan Park
Fr
23:02
7:41
4
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
23:03
7:41
5
Robert Oseguero
Fr
23:07
7:42
6
colin herman
So
23:14
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
118:23
23:41
7:54
15 Robert Oseguero
Fr
23:07
7:42
1
colin herman
So
23:14
7:45
2
Diego Rivera
Fr
23:24
7:48
3
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
23:46
7:55
4
Peter Pham
So
24:52
8:17
5
Esteban Ortuno
So
24:53
8:18
6
Harry Wong
So
25:02
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
126:20
25:16
8:25
15 Esteban Ortuno
So
24:53
8:18
1
Harry Wong
So
25:02
8:21
2
Kevin Nguyen
So
25:07
8:22
3
Dylan Bui
Fr
25:14
8:25
4
Mohsin Rehman
So
26:04
8:41
5
Alan Vu
Fr
26:22
8:47
6
Abraham Ramos
Fr
28:12
9:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.