Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Esson Fr Fr 27:36 9:12 3 181/195 23/26 49/52 1/1 27:08
Allison Yoshinaga Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 54/195 3/26 22/52 10/25
Amanda Simek Fr Fr 21:49 7:16 3 59/195 4/26 24/52 7/21 22:13
(0:24,1.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Brittany Holbrook So So 21:50 7:17 3 88/176 8/12 25/52 3/9 22:23
(0:33,2.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Caitlyn Schlephorst Fr Fr 24:31 8:10 3 125/195 10/26 36/52 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
Camille Devita Fr Fr 25:47 8:36 3 161/195 14/26 40/52 2/3
Camille Reed Fr Fr 22:35 7:32 3 81/195 6/26 29/52 5/15
Charity Chung Sr V 18:04 6:01 3 4/165 4/7 4/52 1/25 19:10
(1:06,5.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Chelsea Montville Fr Fr 25:15 8:25 3 151/195 13/26 39/52 3/3 27:05
(1:50,6.8)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Courtney Munoz Fr Fr 26:34 8:51 3 173/195 18/26 44/52 2/2 30:57
(4:23,14.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Danielle Salerno So So 22:27 7:29 3 105/176 10/12 28/52 3/5 22:20
Destiny Fernando Fr Fr 26:58 8:59 3 176/195 19/26 45/52 2/2 27:09
(0:11,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Diane Rojos Fr Fr 28:17 9:26 3 187/195 24/26 50/52 1/1 32:29
(4:12,12.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Elaine Nguyen Fr So 23:21 7:47 3 124/176 12/12 32/52 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
Erica Recupero So So 18:55 6:18 3 6/176 3/12 11/52 1/24 20:16
(1:21,6.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Estefania Delgado Fr Fr 24:38 8:13 3 129/195 11/26 37/52 3/3 27:14
(2:36,9.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Eunice Kim So So 18:49 6:16 3 2/176 1/12 9/52 2/28 19:27
(0:38,3.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Extra Girl I Fr V 17:51 5:57 3 2/165 2/7 2/52 1/27 #PR! (SBP)
Jacqueline Tieu So So 23:04 7:41 3 118/176 11/12 30/52 3/5 23:32
(0:28,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jessica Pokorski So So 19:55 6:38 3 11/176 5/12 16/52 1/14 20:01
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Katherine Reza Fr Fr 25:14 8:25 3 150/195 12/26 38/52 3/3 28:57
(3:43,12.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Katie Stewart Fr Fr 22:04 7:21 3 66/195 5/26 26/52 6/20 23:29
(1:25,6.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Kelley Torok Fr Fr 26:05 8:42 3 167/195 16/26 42/52 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Kelly Turnansky Fr Fr 24:28 8:09 3 121/195 9/26 35/52 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
Kendra Schlephorst Fr Fr 27:30 9:10 3 179/195 21/26 47/52 1/1
Kim Escobar So So 21:42 7:14 3 84/176 7/12 22/52 3/11 22:45
(1:03,4.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Kim Sherman Sr V 17:54 5:58 3 3/165 3/7 3/52 1/25 19:39
(1:45,8.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Kleydi Escobar Fr Fr 30:02 10:01 3 194/195 25/26 51/52 1/1 31:57
(1:55,6.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kristina Lamb Sr JV 19:38 6:33 3 4/190 2/7 13/52 1/26 19:33
Lauren Erickson Jr V 17:42 5:54 3 1/165 1/7 1/52 1/29 18:07
(0:25,2.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Leah Salerno Sr JV 19:56 6:39 3 10/190 4/7 17/52 1/21 20:00
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Lizzy Coe Sr V 18:16 6:05 3 9/165 5/7 5/52 1/23 #PR! (SBP)
Lora Reed Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 38/195 2/26 20/52 9/26 21:26
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Madyson Ward Fr Fr 19:54 6:38 3 13/195 1/26 15/52 7/30 21:34
(1:40,7.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Maggie Mcduffee Sr V 18:25 6:08 3 17/165 7/7 7/52 1/13 18:41
(0:16,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Michelle Damien Fr So 22:27 7:29 3 104/176 9/12 27/52 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Urata Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 1/190 1/7 8/52 1/31 18:23 #PR! (DSR)
Mira Fayez Fr Fr 27:19 9:06 3 178/195 20/26 46/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Molly Shannon Fr Fr 27:33 9:11 3 180/195 22/26 48/52 1/1 29:53
(2:20,7.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Monica Nguyen Fr Fr 26:15 8:45 3 169/195 17/26 43/52 2/2 28:26
(2:11,7.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nicole Crain So So 19:03 6:21 3 7/176 4/12 12/52 1/20 20:04
(1:01,5.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Nicole Figeroa Fr Fr 26:02 8:41 3 166/195 15/26 41/52 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Nicole Giove Sr V 18:23 6:08 3 12/165 6/7 6/52 1/20 18:08 #PR! (DSR)
Rachel Sunico So So 18:55 6:18 3 5/176 2/12 10/52 2/26 20:02
(1:07,5.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Robin Mora Jr JV 20:12 6:44 3 17/190 5/7 18/52 1/20 20:05 #PR! (DSR)
Rosie Said So So 20:38 6:53 3 36/176 6/12 19/52 3/14 21:16
(0:38,3.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Shawna Sterkenberg Fr Fr 23:58 7:59 3 112/195 8/26 34/52 4/7
Stephanie Damitz Jr JV 21:29 7:10 3 57/190 6/7 21/52 3/14 22:23
(0:54,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Stephanie Reza Fr Fr 30:13 10:04 3 195/195 26/26 52/52 1/1 33:17
(3:04,9.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Tiffany Yamasaki Fr Fr 23:13 7:44 3 97/195 7/26 31/52 5/10 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Chau Jr JV 23:42 7:54 3 125/190 7/7 33/52 9/13 20:53
Victoria Reid Jr JV 19:39 6:33 3 5/190 3/7 14/52 1/23 19:39 #PR! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 89:47
0:34
3 5:59 5:54 6:05 19 5:59 88:59 88:59 88:59 Lauren Erickson (1), Extra Girl I (2), Kim Sherman (3), Charity Chung (4), Lizzy Coe (9)
So 1st 5 1/14 95:37
1:06
3 6:22 6:16 6:38 25 6:22 100:32
(4:55,4.9)
100:32
(4:55,4.9)
98:48
(3:11,3.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Eunice Kim (1), Rachel Sunico (4), Erica Recupero (5), Nicole Crain (6), Jessica Pokorski (9)
So 2nd 5 3/5 109:04
1:49
3 7:16 6:53 7:29 75 6:52 113:09
(4:05,3.6)
113:09
(4:05,3.6)
113:09
(4:05,3.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Rosie Said (5), Kim Escobar (16), Brittany Holbrook (17), Michelle Damien (18), Danielle Salerno (19)
JV 1st 5 1/20 98:08
1:29
3 6:33 6:14 6:44 33 6:33 100:10
(2:02,2.0)
100:10
(2:02,2.0)
100:10
(2:02,2.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Michelle Urata (1), Kristina Lamb (3), Victoria Reid (4), Leah Salerno (9), Robin Mora (16)
Fr 1st 5 6/20 106:34
2:10
3 7:06 6:38 7:21 191 6:36 106:00 106:00 102:59 Madyson Ward (12), Lora Reed (30), Allison Yoshinaga (45), Amanda Simek (49), Katie Stewart (55)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 118:45
1:56
3 7:55 7:32 8:10 92 7:23 121:21
(2:36,2.1)
121:21
(2:36,2.1)
113:47 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Camille Reed (12), Tiffany Yamasaki (17), Shawna Sterkenberg (20), Kelly Turnansky (21), Caitlyn Schlephorst (22)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 126:56
1:24
3 8:28 8:13 8:41 62 7:46 130:25
(3:29,2.7)
130:25
(3:29,2.7)
120:44 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Estefania Delgado (8), Katherine Reza (12), Chelsea Montville (13), Camille Devita (14), Nicole Figeroa (15)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 133:11
1:14
3 8:53 8:42 9:06 15 8:53 Kelley Torok (1), Monica Nguyen (2), Courtney Munoz (3), Destiny Fernando (4), Mira Fayez (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 140:58
2:32
3 9:24 9:10 10:01 15 9:24 Kendra Schlephorst (1), Molly Shannon (2), Addison Esson (3), Diane Rojos (4), Kleydi Escobar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Erickson Jr Fountain Valley 17:42 5:54 1/7 1/52 1/29
2 Extra Girl I Fr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 2/7 2/52 1/27 #PR! (SBP)
3 Kim Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 3/7 3/52 1/25
4 Charity Chung Sr Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 4/7 4/52 1/25
5 Anne Randall Jr Saugus 18:05 6:02
6 Ximena Cruz Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
7 Danielle Hernando Fr Saugus 18:13 6:04
8 Kalyn Kenney Sr Temecula Valley 18:16 6:05
9 Lizzy Coe Sr Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05 5/7 5/52 1/23 #PR! (SBP)
10 Kelly Guerrero Sr Paramount 18:17 6:06
11 Dani Moreno So Warren 18:18 6:06
12 Nicole Giove Sr Fountain Valley 18:23 6:08 6/7 6/52 1/20
13 Whitney Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:08
14 Lauren Justice Fr Glendora 18:24 6:08
15 Courtney Wilson Jr Saugus 18:24 6:08
16 Grace Zamudio Fr Hart 18:25 6:08
17 Maggie Mcduffee Sr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08 7/7 7/52 1/13
18 Michelle Bonja Sr Saugus 18:27 6:09
19 Emilie No So Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
20 Noelle Garcia Jr Fallbrook (SD) 18:32 6:11
21 Eugenia Carroll So Warren 18:34 6:11
22 Rebecca Parson Jr Tesoro 18:35 6:12
23 Emilie Evenson Jr Quartz Hill 18:39 6:13
24 Kamilah Foley So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
25 Ashley Nolasco Sr Stockdale 18:43 6:14
26 Sandra Flores Jr El Rancho 18:46 6:15
27 Kelsey Elder Jr Quartz Hill 18:49 6:16
28 Erin Ortega Jr Saugus 18:50 6:17
29 Lindsey Goodrow Jr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
30 Candace Wray Sr Rocklin 18:52 6:17
31 Briana Lopez Sr Fallbrook (SD) 18:56 6:19
32 Meredith Suman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:19
33 Kathryn Vidmar Jr Tesoro 19:02 6:21
34 Rosalinda Quinonez Jr El Rancho 19:02 6:21
35 Laura Ropp Jr Lakewood 19:05 6:22
36 Johanna Murray Jr Glendora 19:06 6:22
37 Missy Bunn Sr Royal 19:06 6:22
38 Savannah Cluff Fr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
39 Jillian Deavila Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:23
40 Kristin Parry Fr Fallbrook (SD) 19:12 6:24
41 Jessica Varela So Trabuco Hills 19:16 6:25
42 Lizzy Baker-steimer Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 19:19 6:26
43 Nikki Corbin Fr Tesoro 19:19 6:26
44 Alex Cates Jr Rocklin 19:20 6:27
45 Ashlee Thomas Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 19:21 6:27
46 Brooke Smith Sr Serrano 19:22 6:27
47 Jessica Mendoza Jr Chula Vista (SD) 19:23 6:28
48 Rosa Del Toro Sr Birmingham (LA) 19:26 6:29
49 Elizabeth Arias Sr Chula Vista (SD) 19:26 6:29
50 Miranda Martinez-moad Sr Warren 19:27 6:29
51 Monica Gonzalez Jr Warren 19:28 6:29
52 Erika Garcia Jr Chula Vista (SD) 19:29 6:30
53 Kristyn Summers So Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:30
54 Carolin Haney Fr Stockdale 19:30 6:30
55 Pilar Gamboa Jr Upland 19:31 6:30
56 Laura Hernandez Jr Saddleback 19:32 6:31
57 Brenda Ayala Jr Saugus 19:34 6:31
58 Alexandra Deavila Sr Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
59 Sam Bartels Jr Rocklin 19:39 6:33
60 Jessica Miller So Stockdale 19:40 6:33
61 Fany Alvarado So Taft (LA) 19:41 6:34
62 Ashley Morgan Sr Upland 19:42 6:34
63 Danielle Schaefer Jr Saugus 19:44 6:35
64 Jessica Crowe Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 19:45 6:35
65 Jasmine Quan-liu Sr San Marino 19:45 6:35
66 Jennifer Schefski Jr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
67 Allison Burwell Jr Quartz Hill 19:48 6:36
68 Aubrey Obeji Jr Quartz Hill 19:49 6:36
69 Danielle Fessenden So Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
70 Samantha Potter Sr Taft (LA) 19:53 6:38
71 Michelle Mendoza Jr El Rancho 19:53 6:38
72 Dorothy Abuan Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:53 6:38
73 Brittany Royer Sr Rocklin 19:54 6:38
74 Jessi Jaech Jr Canyon Springs 19:54 6:38
75 Cassidy Green So Serrano 19:55 6:38
76 Robyn Hardy Jr Temecula Valley 19:55 6:38
77 Leah Walden Jr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
78 Emely Gutierrrez Fr Taft (LA) 19:56 6:39
79 Christel Freeman Jr Chula Vista (SD) 19:58 6:39
80 Leslie Grantham Sr Fallbrook (SD) 19:58 6:39
81 Shannon Ritter Jr Green Valley (LV) 19:58 6:39
82 Alejandra Munoz Sr Canyon Springs 20:00 6:40
83 Heather Matheson Fr Taft (LA) 20:02 6:41
84 Brianna Curtis Sr Stockdale 20:02 6:41
85 Michelle Mccarthy Jr Tesoro 20:03 6:41
86 Cindy Gandarilla Sr Paramount 20:04 6:41
87 Christine Manchester Sr Lakewood 20:06 6:42
88 Blanca Castellanos Jr El Rancho 20:06 6:42
89 Marissa Luna Jr Upland 20:07 6:42
90 Cassie Mejia Jr El Rancho 20:10 6:43
91 Jessica Hoover Sr Temecula Valley 20:15 6:45
92 Cassie Mulkey Sr Fallbrook (SD) 20:15 6:45
93 Yvonne Castillo Jr Taft (LA) 20:16 6:45
94 Ashley Grimm Sr Temecula Valley 20:21 6:47
95 Cathy Castillo Jr Paramount 20:23 6:48
96 Veronica Guzman Sr Royal 20:25 6:48
97 Kelsey Dahl Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 20:25 6:48
98 Charlette Buchan Sr Serrano 20:26 6:49
99 Shelbe Pennel So Stockdale 20:26 6:49
100 Kelli Belmont Sr Green Valley (LV) 20:28 6:49
101 Jenyffer Bustos Jr Saddleback 20:28 6:49
102 Alyssa Mazzola Jr Tesoro 20:29 6:50
103 Danielle Grubb Jr Tesoro 20:29 6:50
104 Cassandra Soto Sr Birmingham (LA) 20:30 6:50
105 Vanessa Munoz Jr Canyon Springs 20:33 6:51
106 Brooke Aceves Fr Serrano 20:33 6:51
107 Shelby Kepler Jr Temecula Valley 20:35 6:52
108 Christa Bausch Sr Fallbrook (SD) 20:36 6:52
109 Hazel Ortiz Sr Paramount 20:38 6:53
110 Lexi Yang Jr Royal 20:41 6:54
111 Francesca Guerre Sr Temecula Valley 20:41 6:54
112 Martha Castro Sr Saddleback 20:42 6:54
113 Jessica Morgan Jr Glendora 20:43 6:54
114 Neda Ansari Jr Canyon Springs 20:44 6:55
115 Courtney Dinicola Sr Canyon Springs 20:50 6:57
116 Leann Buffington Sr Royal 20:55 6:58
117 Rachel Tiner Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 20:59 7:00
118 Yesenia Martinez Jr Warren 20:59 7:00
119 Alex Araujo Jr Warren 21:00 7:00
120 Danielle Conlon So Chula Vista (SD) 21:02 7:01
121 Lindsay Rios Sr Rocklin 21:02 7:01
122 Arianna Gutierez Jr Birmingham (LA) 21:02 7:01
123 Cristen Rask Jr Chula Vista (SD) 21:03 7:01
124 Danielle Murray Sr Green Valley (LV) 21:03 7:01
125 Melanie Mora Sr Paramount 21:04 7:01
126 Rosie Perrot Jr Rocklin 21:04 7:01
127 Ruth Guarado So Birmingham (LA) 21:05 7:02
128 Karen Benitez Sr Hart 21:07 7:02
129 Maria Garcia Jr Hart 21:13 7:04
130 Kristi Schneider So Hart 21:15 7:05
131 Amber Nelson Fr Stockdale 21:16 7:05
132 Yenely Daza Fr Madera 21:17 7:06
133 Lorraine Montoya Jr Warren 21:21 7:07
134 Alex Wilson Sr Green Valley (LV) 21:21 7:07
135 Jennifer Gallegos Jr Madera 21:23 7:08
136 Alison Aceves So Serrano 21:29 7:10
137 Ana Martinez Jr Santa Ana 21:29 7:10
138 Dania Hernandez Sr Paramount 21:36 7:12
139 Fiorella Vallejo Jr Green Valley (LV) 21:37 7:12
140 Courtney Seldon Sr Canyon Springs 21:38 7:13
141 Karen Zaragoza Jr Taft (LA) 21:42 7:14
142 Justyna Sienkaniac So Birmingham (LA) 21:45 7:15
143 Dina Hernandez Jr Birmingham (LA) 21:45 7:15
144 Martha Quijano Sr Paramount 21:48 7:16
145 Kristen Cole Sr Royal 22:08 7:23
146 Jordan Walsh Fr Hart 22:09 7:23
147 Marisol Pedroza Sr Saddleback 22:16 7:25
148 Kristen Arn Sr Green Valley (LV) 22:28 7:29
149 Nicole Mcnown Jr Hart 22:29 7:30
150 Davia Lamey Jr Upland 22:30 7:30
151 Kareen Kazma Sr Glendora 22:39 7:33
152 Kim Nguyeen Sr Temecula Valley 22:43 7:34
153 Ashley Goodban So Serrano 22:44 7:35
154 Amanda Anderson Jr Upland 22:56 7:39
155 Kristi Vance Jr Canyon Springs 23:05 7:42
156 Sarah Barson Jr Royal 23:11 7:44
157 Kate Hawkins Sr Glendora 23:11 7:44
158 Tiffanie Boe Jr Stockdale 23:14 7:45
159 Katie Persico Sr Royal 23:18 7:46
160 Taylor Oberlander So Glendora 23:21 7:47
161 Vicki Wade Sr Serrano 23:43 7:54
162 Kelsey Krasnigor Jr Royal 23:45 7:55
163 Marilin Rivas Jr Birmingham (LA) 23:50 7:57
164 Stacey Razo Sr Royal 23:53 7:58
165 Nicole Mckenney So Royal 24:14 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:47
17:57
5:59
19 Lauren Erickson
Jr
17:42
5:54
1
Extra Girl I
Fr
17:51
5:57
2
Kim Sherman
Sr
17:54
5:58
3
Charity Chung
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Lizzy Coe
Sr
18:16
6:05
9








2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
91:59
18:24
6:08
71 Anne Randall
Jr
18:05
6:02
5
Danielle Hernando
Fr
18:13
6:04
7
Courtney Wilson
Jr
18:24
6:08
15
Michelle Bonja
Sr
18:27
6:09
18
Erin Ortega
Jr
18:50
6:17
26








3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
92:40
18:32
6:11
91 Ximena Cruz
Jr
18:09
6:03
6
Whitney Wiles
Sr
18:23
6:08
13
Emilie No
So
18:29
6:10
19
Kamilah Foley
So
18:42
6:14
23
Meredith Suman
Sr
18:57
6:19
30








4 Los Alamitos
13-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:57
96:32
19:18
6:26
213 Lindsey Goodrow
Jr
18:51
6:17
27
Savannah Cluff
Fr
19:09
6:23
35
Jillian Deavila
Fr
19:10
6:23
36
Alexandra Deavila
Sr
19:34
6:31
54
Jennifer Schefski
Jr
19:48
6:36
61








5 Warren
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:41
96:46
19:21
6:27
235 Dani Moreno
So
18:18
6:06
11
Eugenia Carroll
So
18:34
6:11
21
Miranda Martinez-moad
Sr
19:27
6:29
47
Monica Gonzalez
Jr
19:28
6:29
48
Yesenia Martinez
Jr
20:59
7:00
108








6 Fallbrook (SD)
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:43
96:53
19:23
6:28
243 Noelle Garcia
Jr
18:32
6:11
20
Briana Lopez
Sr
18:56
6:19
29
Kristin Parry
Fr
19:12
6:24
37
Leslie Grantham
Sr
19:58
6:39
73
Cassie Mulkey
Sr
20:15
6:45
84








7 Tesoro
10-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:54
97:28
19:30
6:30
264 Rebecca Parson
Jr
18:35
6:12
22
Kathryn Vidmar
Jr
19:02
6:21
31
Nikki Corbin
Fr
19:19
6:26
40
Michelle Mccarthy
Jr
20:03
6:41
78
Alyssa Mazzola
Jr
20:29
6:50
93








8 El Rancho
12-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:24
97:57
19:35
6:32
283 Sandra Flores
Jr
18:46
6:15
25
Rosalinda Quinonez
Jr
19:02
6:21
32
Michelle Mendoza
Jr
19:53
6:38
64
Blanca Castellanos
Jr
20:06
6:42
80
Cassie Mejia
Jr
20:10
6:43
82








9 Stockdale
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:43
98:21
19:40
6:33
299 Ashley Nolasco
Sr
18:43
6:14
24
Carolin Haney
Fr
19:30
6:30
51
Jessica Miller
So
19:40
6:33
56
Brianna Curtis
Sr
20:02
6:41
77
Shelbe Pennel
So
20:26
6:49
91








10 Rocklin
14-10-9-8-10
Gap: 2:10
98:47
19:45
6:35
301 Candace Wray
Sr
18:52
6:17
28
Alex Cates
Jr
19:20
6:27
41
Sam Bartels
Jr
19:39
6:33
55
Brittany Royer
Sr
19:54
6:38
66
Lindsay Rios
Sr
21:02
7:01
111








11 Chula Vista (SD)
18-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
99:18
19:52
6:37
321 Jessica Mendoza
Jr
19:23
6:28
44
Elizabeth Arias
Sr
19:26
6:29
46
Erika Garcia
Jr
19:29
6:30
49
Christel Freeman
Jr
19:58
6:39
72
Danielle Conlon
So
21:02
7:01
110








12 Centennial (Bakersfield)
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
99:49
19:58
6:39
337 Lizzy Baker-steimer
Sr
19:19
6:26
39
Ashlee Thomas
Sr
19:21
6:27
42
Jessica Crowe
Jr
19:45
6:35
60
Kelsey Dahl
Jr
20:25
6:48
89
Rachel Tiner
Sr
20:59
7:00
107








13 Temecula Valley
4-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:19
99:22
19:52
6:37
344 Kalyn Kenney
Sr
18:16
6:05
8
Robyn Hardy
Jr
19:55
6:38
69
Jessica Hoover
Sr
20:15
6:45
83
Ashley Grimm
Sr
20:21
6:47
86
Shelby Kepler
Jr
20:35
6:52
98








14 Taft (LA)
21-18-16-14-14
Gap: 0:35
99:48
19:58
6:39
352 Fany Alvarado
So
19:41
6:34
57
Samantha Potter
Sr
19:53
6:38
63
Emely Gutierrrez
Fr
19:56
6:39
71
Heather Matheson
Fr
20:02
6:41
76
Yvonne Castillo
Jr
20:16
6:45
85








15 Paramount
5-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:47
100:26
20:05
6:42
391 Kelly Guerrero
Sr
18:17
6:06
10
Cindy Gandarilla
Sr
20:04
6:41
79
Cathy Castillo
Jr
20:23
6:48
87
Hazel Ortiz
Sr
20:38
6:53
100
Melanie Mora
Sr
21:04
7:01
115








16 Serrano
17-17-18-17-16
Gap: 2:07
101:45
20:21
6:47
422 Brooke Smith
Sr
19:22
6:27
43
Cassidy Green
So
19:55
6:38
68
Charlette Buchan
Sr
20:26
6:49
90
Brooke Aceves
Fr
20:33
6:51
97
Alison Aceves
So
21:29
7:10
124








17 Glendora
7-5-13-16-17
Gap: 4:47
104:03
20:49
6:56
430 Lauren Justice
Fr
18:24
6:08
14
Johanna Murray
Jr
19:06
6:22
33
Jessica Morgan
Jr
20:43
6:54
103
Kareen Kazma
Sr
22:39
7:33
137
Kate Hawkins
Sr
23:11
7:44
143








18 Canyon Springs
23-23-21-20-18
Gap: 0:56
102:01
20:24
6:48
447 Jessi Jaech
Jr
19:54
6:38
67
Alejandra Munoz
Sr
20:00
6:40
75
Vanessa Munoz
Jr
20:33
6:51
96
Neda Ansari
Jr
20:44
6:55
104
Courtney Dinicola
Sr
20:50
6:57
105








19 Royal
15-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:02
103:15
20:39
6:53
461 Missy Bunn
Sr
19:06
6:22
34
Veronica Guzman
Sr
20:25
6:48
88
Lexi Yang
Jr
20:41
6:54
101
Leann Buffington
Sr
20:55
6:58
106
Kristen Cole
Sr
22:08
7:23
132








20 Upland
20-16-16-18-20
Gap: 3:25
104:46
20:57
6:59
467 Pilar Gamboa
Jr
19:31
6:30
52
Ashley Morgan
Sr
19:42
6:34
58
Marissa Luna
Jr
20:07
6:42
81
Davia Lamey
Jr
22:30
7:30
136
Amanda Anderson
Jr
22:56
7:39
140








21 Green Valley (LV)
22-21-20-21-21
Gap: 1:28
102:43
20:33
6:51
468 Dorothy Abuan
Sr
19:53
6:38
65
Shannon Ritter
Jr
19:58
6:39
74
Kelli Belmont
Sr
20:28
6:49
92
Danielle Murray
Sr
21:03
7:01
114
Alex Wilson
Sr
21:21
7:07
123








22 Birmingham (LA)
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:19
103:48
20:46
6:55
498 Rosa Del Toro
Sr
19:26
6:29
45
Cassandra Soto
Sr
20:30
6:50
95
Arianna Gutierez
Jr
21:02
7:01
112
Ruth Guarado
So
21:05
7:02
117
Justyna Sienkaniac
So
21:45
7:15
129








23 Hart
8-20-23-23-23
Gap: 3:44
104:09
20:50
6:57
506 Grace Zamudio
Fr
18:25
6:08
16
Karen Benitez
Sr
21:07
7:02
118
Maria Garcia
Jr
21:13
7:04
119
Kristi Schneider
So
21:15
7:05
120
Jordan Walsh
Fr
22:09
7:23
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Selve So Quartz Hill 18:46 6:15
2 Eunice Kim So Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16 1/12 9/52 2/28
3 Jessica Chang So Esperanza 18:53 6:18
4 Nicole Brennan So Esperanza 18:54 6:18
5 Rachel Sunico So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 2/12 10/52 2/26
6 Erica Recupero So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 3/12 11/52 1/24
7 Nicole Crain So Fountain Valley 19:03 6:21 4/12 12/52 1/20
8 Lauren Hendrix So Quartz Hill 19:25 6:28
9 Brittany Hernandez So Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
10 Katelyn Lockwood So Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:35
11 Jessica Pokorski So Fountain Valley 19:55 6:38 5/12 16/52 1/14
12 Carli Opland So Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:39
13 Holly Porter So Esperanza 19:58 6:39
14 Jenna Lockman So Ayala 19:58 6:39
15 Amanda Lee So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
16 Melissa Cornish So Thousand Oaks 20:01 6:40
17 Justine Rea So Trabuco Hills 20:01 6:40
18 Amanda Summers So Trabuco Hills 20:03 6:41
19 Lauren Berger So Upland 20:10 6:43
20 Nadine Hum So Ayala 20:16 6:45
21 Nicole Auerbach So Esperanza 20:16 6:45
22 Katie Ruther So Saugus 20:17 6:46
23 Michelle Wicker So Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
24 Kasie Dorr So Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
25 Taylor Graham So Lakewood 20:21 6:47
26 Sarah Brewer So Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
27 Elisabeth Wroth So Upland 20:27 6:49
28 Judy Hurst So Quartz Hill 20:28 6:49
29 Melina Tolentino So Upland 20:30 6:50
30 Morgan Oswald So Green Valley (LV) 20:30 6:50
31 Annamarie Lee So Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
32 Carley Russo So Royal 20:32 6:51
33 Maggie Cummings So Esperanza 20:33 6:51
34 Amun Kamran So Esperanza 20:34 6:51
35 Daisy Ortiz So El Rancho 20:35 6:52
36 Rosie Said So Fountain Valley 20:38 6:53 6/12 19/52 3/14
37 Chrisite Edwards So Saugus 20:41 6:54
38 Reina Goodman So Upland 20:42 6:54
39 Taylor Reyes So Murrieta Valley 20:43 6:54
40 Sydney Sperling So Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
41 Taylor Mujica So Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
42 Clarke Knight So Green Valley (LV) 20:45 6:55
43 Tiffany Tran So Poly (Long Beach) 20:46 6:55
44 Heather Wright So Ayala 20:47 6:56
45 Asli Kupoglu So Green Valley (LV) 20:47 6:56
46 Lara Vaughn Fr Royal 20:49 6:56
47 Jamie Guerrero So Thousand Oaks 20:50 6:57
48 Anjelica Cerecedes So Ayala 20:51 6:57
49 Jennifer Medina So Saddleback 20:52 6:57
50 Alexandra Hernandez So Saddleback 20:53 6:58
51 Darin Milovich So Tesoro 20:53 6:58
52 Natalie Lotz So El Toro 20:59 7:00
53 Kassandra Carrion So El Toro 20:59 7:00
54 Anna Lei So Rancho Buena Vista 21:01 7:00
55 Kylie Keller So Esperanza 21:02 7:01
56 Ariel Loera So Ayala 21:03 7:01
57 Jacquelynn Vaughan So Centennial (Bakersfield) 21:03 7:01
58 Darcy Cox So Lakewood 21:05 7:02
59 Kelli Yoon So El Toro 21:09 7:03
60 Racheal Tillema So Royal 21:13 7:04
61 Jessica Harlan So Tesoro 21:13 7:04
62 Jessica James So Tesoro 21:14 7:05
63 Meganne Christensen So Murrieta Valley 21:15 7:05
64 Alma Avila So El Rancho 21:15 7:05
65 Michele Lee So Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
66 Alanna Denton So Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
67 Krista Dollar So Esperanza 21:19 7:06
68 Jae Cho So Esperanza 21:23 7:08
69 Tina Aguirre So Saugus 21:24 7:08
70 Yovanna Rivera So El Rancho 21:25 7:08
71 Julie Dominguez So El Rancho 21:25 7:08
72 Jennifer Dorame So Trabuco Hills 21:26 7:09
73 Stephanie Dittman So Centennial (Bakersfield) 21:28 7:09
74 Jessica Benson So Temecula Valley 21:29 7:10
75 Morgan Carpenter So Arcadia 21:30 7:10
76 Shelby Schreck So Esperanza 21:32 7:11
77 Taylor Frank So Esperanza 21:34 7:11
78 Katherine Mcquinn So Trabuco Hills 21:35 7:12
79 Cindy Hurst So Quartz Hill 21:35 7:12
80 Veronica Yee So Arcadia 21:36 7:12
81 Kendra Warwick So Esperanza 21:38 7:13
82 Hellina Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 21:40 7:13
83 Shaffawn Giorgi So Thousand Oaks 21:41 7:14
84 Kim Escobar So Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14 7/12 22/52 3/11
85 Ally Phillips So Thousand Oaks 21:44 7:15
86 Rachael Burke So El Toro 21:47 7:16
87 Eliza Collison So Crescenta Valley 21:48 7:16
88 Brittany Holbrook So Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 8/12 25/52 3/9
89 Athena Nguyen So Poly (Long Beach) 21:51 7:17
90 Kara Cushman So Tesoro 21:52 7:17
91 Raquele Cordozo So Arcadia 21:52 7:17
92 Katrina Otto So Trabuco Hills 21:52 7:17
93 Sage Leehey So Green Valley (LV) 21:56 7:19
94 Shelly Ono So Thousand Oaks 22:04 7:21
95 Ericka Orona So Thousand Oaks 22:05 7:22
96 Jillian Soller So Thousand Oaks 22:06 7:22
97 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick So Thousand Oaks 22:06 7:22
98 Arsi Bragainni So Upland 22:07 7:22
99 Skidmore Brittany So Royal 22:07 7:22
100 Brianna Shrock So Esperanza 22:10 7:23
101 Rebecca Medel So Upland 22:21 7:27
102 Taylor Vega So Los Alamitos 22:25 7:28
103 Taylor Dunn So Ayala 22:26 7:29
104 Michelle Damien Fr Fountain Valley 22:27 7:29 9/12 27/52 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
105 Danielle Salerno So Fountain Valley 22:27 7:29 10/12 28/52 3/5
106 Ana Bermudez Sr Lakewood 22:31 7:30
107 Amanda Palmer So Green Valley (LV) 22:32 7:31
108 Jessica Gosper So Tesoro 22:32 7:31
109 Ariel Healy So El Toro 22:39 7:33
110 Krysta Worthen So Tesoro 22:39 7:33
111 Hannah Belanger So Saugus 22:39 7:33
112 Jillian Konopasky So Tesoro 22:51 7:37
113 Teresa Pho So Trabuco Hills 22:54 7:38
114 Carley Wade So Crescenta Valley 22:55 7:38
115 Gabby Reyes So Temecula Valley 22:57 7:39
116 Alexandra Gavrilas Fr Esperanza 23:01 7:40
117 Juliet Johnston So Esperanza 23:02 7:41
118 Jacqueline Tieu So Fountain Valley 23:04 7:41 11/12 30/52 3/5
119 Cora Ormseth So Arcadia 23:06 7:42
120 Monique Spata So Arcadia 23:07 7:42
121 Emily Helsley So Warren 23:16 7:45
122 Samantha Pickard So Temecula Valley 23:17 7:46
123 Sara Rich So Ayala 23:18 7:46
124 Elaine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:21 7:47 12/12 32/52 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
125 Katie Schneider So Hart 23:29 7:50
126 Renee Estrada So Trabuco Hills 23:40 7:53
127 Brianne Isa So Green Valley (LV) 23:45 7:55
128 Brittany Shinmoto So Tesoro 23:47 7:56
129 Whitney Henningfield So Hart 23:50 7:57
130 Rachel Breuklander So El Toro 23:50 7:57
131 Judy Sohn So Warren 24:00 8:00
132 Kaylee Yang So Arcadia 24:04 8:01
133 Cynthia Parra So Canyon Springs 24:05 8:02
134 Brittany Voth So Hart 24:06 8:02
135 Brenna Bassett So Esperanza 24:08 8:03
136 Faezeh Fathizadeh So Canyon Springs 24:13 8:04
137 Suzie Chhouk So Poly (Long Beach) 24:15 8:05
138 Tess Richie So Poly (Long Beach) 24:18 8:06
139 Cristy Carrera So Warren 24:20 8:07
140 Hannah Zarnick So Serrano 24:23 8:08
141 Wendy Moreno So Rancho Buena Vista 24:30 8:10
142 Jessica Moran So Warren 24:31 8:10
143 Chelsey Cornejo So Canyon Springs 24:40 8:13
144 Stephanie Rinas So Murrieta Valley 24:41 8:14
145 Lauryn Fitzgerald So Hart 24:50 8:17
146 Ranjani Gogulapati So El Toro 24:51 8:17
147 Nicole Fitzgerald So Hart 24:51 8:17
148 Kaylan Kohl So Esperanza 24:55 8:18
149 Kramer Millsap So Esperanza 25:02 8:21
150 Nicole Lobodzinski So Poly (Long Beach) 25:16 8:25
151 Amanda Wu So Arcadia 25:19 8:26
152 Ashley Meckelborg So Poly (Long Beach) 25:30 8:30
153 Courtney Gonzalez So Arcadia 25:34 8:31
154 Samantha Mcdaniel So Green Valley (LV) 25:40 8:33
155 Veronica Alcaraz So Santa Ana 25:45 8:35
156 Sharron Yik So Arcadia 25:49 8:36
157 Naomi Rice So Green Valley (LV) 25:51 8:37
158 Evelyn Hunter So Rancho Buena Vista 25:55 8:38
159 Michelle Tu So Poly (Long Beach) 25:58 8:39
160 Daisy Muro So Poly (Long Beach) 26:15 8:45
161 Christine Day Fr Ayala 26:16 8:45
162 Jessica Espinoza So Warren 26:32 8:51
163 Valerie Garnica So Warren 26:33 8:51
164 Sinai Rojas So Poly (Long Beach) 26:53 8:58
165 Amber Valdez So Poly (Long Beach) 26:54 8:58
166 Meliza Caparas So Canyon Springs 26:55 8:58
167 Lilibette Lopez So Canyon Springs 27:00 9:00
168 Priscilla Hernandez So Poly (Long Beach) 27:00 9:00
169 Tina Madan So Poly (Long Beach) 27:19 9:06
170 Cassondra Gideon So Canyon Springs 27:21 9:07
171 Kathryn Goodwin So Arcadia 27:31 9:10
172 Stephanie Asi Fr Hart 27:36 9:12
173 Alia Bana So Arcadia 27:36 9:12
174 Arianne Aguilar So Warren 27:45 9:15
175 Amita Malani So Ayala 28:12 9:24
176 Eileen Ung So Poly (Long Beach) 29:38 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
95:37
19:07
6:22
25 Eunice Kim
So
18:49
6:16
1
Rachel Sunico
So
18:55
6:18
4
Erica Recupero
So
18:55
6:18
5
Nicole Crain
So
19:03
6:21
6
Jessica Pokorski
So
19:55
6:38
9








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
99:26
19:53
6:38
56 Brittany Hernandez
So
19:36
6:32
7
Katelyn Lockwood
So
19:46
6:35
8
Amanda Lee
So
20:00
6:40
12
Justine Rea
So
20:01
6:40
14
Amanda Summers
So
20:03
6:41
15








3 Esperanza
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
98:34
19:43
6:34
57 Jessica Chang
So
18:53
6:18
2
Nicole Brennan
So
18:54
6:18
3
Holly Porter
So
19:58
6:39
10
Nicole Auerbach
So
20:16
6:45
18
Maggie Cummings
So
20:33
6:51
24








4 Ayala
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:05
102:55
20:35
6:52
129 Jenna Lockman
So
19:58
6:39
11
Nadine Hum
So
20:16
6:45
17
Heather Wright
So
20:47
6:56
30
Anjelica Cerecedes
So
20:51
6:57
33
Ariel Loera
So
21:03
7:01
38








5 Upland
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:57
103:56
20:47
6:56
141 Lauren Berger
So
20:10
6:43
16
Elisabeth Wroth
So
20:27
6:49
21
Melina Tolentino
So
20:30
6:50
22
Reina Goodman
So
20:42
6:54
27
Arsi Bragainni
So
22:07
7:22
55








6 Thousand Oaks
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:03
106:20
21:16
7:05
187 Melissa Cornish
So
20:01
6:40
13
Jamie Guerrero
So
20:50
6:57
32
Shaffawn Giorgi
So
21:41
7:14
44
Ally Phillips
So
21:44
7:15
46
Shelly Ono
So
22:04
7:21
52








7 Green Valley (LV)
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:02
106:30
21:18
7:06
191 Morgan Oswald
So
20:30
6:50
23
Clarke Knight
So
20:45
6:55
28
Asli Kupoglu
So
20:47
6:56
31
Sage Leehey
So
21:56
7:19
51
Amanda Palmer
So
22:32
7:31
58








8 El Toro
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
107:33
21:31
7:10
217 Natalie Lotz
So
20:59
7:00
35
Kassandra Carrion
So
20:59
7:00
36
Kelli Yoon
So
21:09
7:03
39
Rachael Burke
So
21:47
7:16
47
Ariel Healy
So
22:39
7:33
60








9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
107:44
21:33
7:11
223 Darin Milovich
So
20:53
6:58
34
Jessica Harlan
So
21:13
7:04
40
Jessica James
So
21:14
7:05
41
Kara Cushman
So
21:52
7:17
49
Jessica Gosper
So
22:32
7:31
59








10 Arcadia
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
111:11
22:14
7:25
262 Morgan Carpenter
So
21:30
7:10
42
Veronica Yee
So
21:36
7:12
43
Raquele Cordozo
So
21:52
7:17
50
Cora Ormseth
So
23:06
7:42
63
Monique Spata
So
23:07
7:42
64








11 Poly (Long Beach)
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:30
116:26
23:17
7:46
314 Tiffany Tran
So
20:46
6:55
29
Athena Nguyen
So
21:51
7:17
48
Suzie Chhouk
So
24:15
8:05
76
Tess Richie
So
24:18
8:06
77
Nicole Lobodzinski
So
25:16
8:25
84








12 Hart
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
121:06
24:13
8:04
374 Katie Schneider
So
23:29
7:50
67
Whitney Henningfield
So
23:50
7:57
69
Brittany Voth
So
24:06
8:02
74
Lauryn Fitzgerald
So
24:50
8:17
81
Nicole Fitzgerald
So
24:51
8:17
83








13 Warren
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:16
122:39
24:32
8:11
382 Emily Helsley
So
23:16
7:45
65
Judy Sohn
So
24:00
8:00
71
Cristy Carrera
So
24:20
8:07
78
Jessica Moran
So
24:31
8:10
79
Jessica Espinoza
So
26:32
8:51
89








14 Canyon Springs
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:55
126:53
25:23
8:28
411 Cynthia Parra
So
24:05
8:02
73
Faezeh Fathizadeh
So
24:13
8:04
75
Chelsey Cornejo
So
24:40
8:13
80
Meliza Caparas
So
26:55
8:58
91
Lilibette Lopez
So
27:00
9:00
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
103:06
20:37
6:52
20 Michelle Wicker
So
20:18
6:46
1
Kasie Dorr
So
20:21
6:47
2
Sarah Brewer
So
20:26
6:49
3
Taylor Mujica
So
20:44
6:55
6
Alanna Denton
So
21:17
7:06
8








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
105:50
21:10
7:03
42 Amun Kamran
So
20:34
6:51
4
Kylie Keller
So
21:02
7:01
7
Krista Dollar
So
21:19
7:06
9
Jae Cho
So
21:23
7:08
10
Shelby Schreck
So
21:32
7:11
12








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
109:04
21:49
7:16
75 Rosie Said
So
20:38
6:53
5
Kim Escobar
So
21:42
7:14
16
Brittany Holbrook
So
21:50
7:17
17
Michelle Damien
Fr
22:27
7:29
18
Danielle Salerno
So
22:27
7:29
19








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
128:17
25:39
8:33
129 Kaylee Yang
So
24:04
8:01
22
Amanda Wu
So
25:19
8:26
23
Courtney Gonzalez
So
25:34
8:31
25
Sharron Yik
So
25:49
8:36
26
Kathryn Goodwin
So
27:31
9:10
33








5 Poly (Long Beach)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
131:30
26:18
8:46
138 Ashley Meckelborg
So
25:30
8:30
24
Michelle Tu
So
25:58
8:39
27
Daisy Muro
So
26:15
8:45
28
Sinai Rojas
So
26:53
8:58
29
Amber Valdez
So
26:54
8:58
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Urata Jr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14 1/7 8/52 1/31
2 Tania Mendoza Sr El Rancho 19:04 6:21
3 Heather Wilson Sr Esperanza 19:30 6:30
4 Kristina Lamb Sr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 2/7 13/52 1/26
5 Victoria Reid Jr Fountain Valley 19:39 6:33 3/7 14/52 1/23
6 Ashley Stewart Jr Saugus 19:50 6:37
7 Stephanie Larue Sr Ayala 19:51 6:37
8 Claire Menchaca So Rancho Buena Vista 19:54 6:38
9 Alyssa Vaziri Sr Saugus 19:56 6:39
10 Leah Salerno Sr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39 4/7 17/52 1/21
11 Olivia Tidd Jr Fallbrook (SD) 20:00 6:40
12 Roxana Raigosa Sr Whittier 20:01 6:40
13 Claire Hauso Jr Redlands 20:03 6:41
14 Tiffany Wolsey Jr Ayala 20:07 6:42
15 Kristine Andersen Jr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
16 Erica Venger Jr Saugus 20:10 6:43
17 Robin Mora Jr Fountain Valley 20:12 6:44 5/7 18/52 1/20
18 Jennifer Nunez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:17 6:46
19 Natalie Malone Jr Saugus 20:24 6:48
20 Melanie Magnus Sr Tesoro 20:27 6:49
21 Rabecca Murillo Jr Trabuco Hills 20:27 6:49
22 Jenny Winkler Sr Ayala 20:29 6:50
23 Yumeing Wei Jr Crescenta Valley 20:31 6:50
24 Ekaterina Mocalis Sr Murrieta Valley 20:37 6:52
25 Chelsea Herrmann So Redlands 20:39 6:53
26 Jennifer Contreras Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:40 6:53
27 Sarah Dooley Sr Esperanza 20:42 6:54
28 Aneet Bhogal Sr Saugus 20:43 6:54
29 Katrina Gutirrez Jr Saugus 20:45 6:55
30 Steffie Tu Jr Ayala 20:45 6:55
31 Katie Ellefson Jr Quartz Hill 20:46 6:55
32 Cathy Ibarra Sr Ayala 20:48 6:56
33 Samantha Greer Jr Esperanza 20:50 6:57
34 Valerie Pintar Sr Crescenta Valley 20:50 6:57
35 Aubree Smith Jr Quartz Hill 20:58 6:59
36 Jamie Crow Sr Redlands 20:58 6:59
37 Mitzi Benavides Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:00 7:00
38 Gladys Ponce Jr Paramount 21:02 7:01
39 Aimee Caplen Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:03 7:01
40 Paige Reparuk Jr Ayala 21:04 7:01
41 Kristen Best Jr Redlands 21:05 7:02
42 Lavinia Hernandez Jr Redlands 21:08 7:03
43 Chelsea Brown Jr Ayala 21:08 7:03
44 Megan Mackie Jr Tesoro 21:08 7:03
45 Cynthia Barrera Jr Paramount 21:11 7:04
46 Alex Alvarado Jr Saugus 21:12 7:04
47 Vivian Flores Jr Saugus 21:16 7:05
48 Sarah Pattison Jr Lakewood 21:17 7:06
49 Fresia Barrios Jr Esperanza 21:25 7:08
50 Adriann Maldonado Sr Arcadia 21:26 7:09
51 Jade Lawrence Sr Fallbrook (SD) 21:27 7:09
52 Gabriela Giron Sr Thousand Oaks 21:27 7:09
53 Megan Carroll Sr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
54 Christine Blake Jr Los Alamitos 21:28 7:09
55 Kimberlee Michalek Jr Tesoro 21:28 7:09
56 Hannah Morgan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:29 7:10
57 Stephanie Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 21:29 7:10 6/7 21/52 3/14
58 Aidan Guerrero Sr Whittier 21:31 7:10
59 Ariana Chaney Jr Tesoro 21:32 7:11
60 Monica Lu Sr Esperanza 21:33 7:11
61 Francisca Garcia Jr El Toro 21:36 7:12
62 Sarah Konopasky Jr Tesoro 21:36 7:12
63 Janette Mojica Jr Lakewood 21:37 7:12
64 Stephanie Orozco Jr Warren 21:39 7:13
65 Marissa Tessman Jr Crescenta Valley 21:47 7:16
66 Renee Repplinger Jr Temecula Valley 21:47 7:16
67 April Gregory Jr Redlands 21:47 7:16
68 Megan Jennett Sr Tesoro 21:51 7:17
69 Hannah Giclas Jr Trabuco Hills 21:57 7:19
70 Erica Schaefer Jr Saugus 21:58 7:19
71 Danielle Laberge Sr Esperanza 21:59 7:20
72 Lisa Bushway Sr Tesoro 22:01 7:20
73 Danielle D'eccliss Sr Los Alamitos 22:02 7:21
74 Maria Jauregui Jr Paramount 22:02 7:21
75 Nicole Paul Jr El Toro 22:03 7:21
76 Chelsea Baldemor Sr Poly (Long Beach) 22:04 7:21
77 Laura Cipolla Sr El Toro 22:06 7:22
78 Laura Fonseca Sr Paramount 22:07 7:22
79 Ashley Rivera Jr Paramount 22:12 7:24
80 Delia Rubio Sr Temecula Valley 22:13 7:24
81 Marina Quijano So Paramount 22:14 7:25
82 Jessica Phung Jr Trabuco Hills 22:17 7:26
83 Oralia Aguilar Jr Poly (Long Beach) 22:17 7:26
84 Daisy Erickson Jr Redlands 22:21 7:27
85 Nanor Kechichian Jr Crescenta Valley 22:22 7:27
86 Kelsey Mahoney Sr Los Alamitos 22:23 7:28
87 Codie Walden Sr Los Alamitos 22:24 7:28
88 Melody Rissell Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:24 7:28
89 Paola Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 22:25 7:28
90 Jennifer Berta Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:27 7:29
91 Christine Lee Jr Saugus 22:28 7:29
92 Isela Luna Jr Whittier 22:30 7:30
93 Shannon Estrada Sr Whittier 22:32 7:31
94 Kylie Miles Jr Redlands 22:32 7:31
95 Christina Stephenson Jr Redlands 22:33 7:31
96 Christina Yum Sr Temecula Valley 22:36 7:32
97 Madison Donoghue Sr Fallbrook (SD) 22:45 7:35
98 Rosa Chung Sr Crescenta Valley 22:46 7:35
99 Crystal Reynaga Sr Poly (Long Beach) 22:47 7:36
100 Jessica Drews Jr Trabuco Hills 22:49 7:36
101 Mary Dinh Sr Poly (Long Beach) 22:51 7:37
102 Alex Le Hardy Jr Trabuco Hills 22:53 7:38
103 Rebecca Gaffar Jr Saugus 22:54 7:38
104 Vanesa Garcia Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:58 7:39
105 Kaelyn Molina Sr Trabuco Hills 23:04 7:41
106 Olivia Scott Jr Green Valley (LV) 23:04 7:41
107 Lenea Olson Jr Green Valley (LV) 23:07 7:42
108 Kristin Reksc Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:07 7:42
109 Colleen Mcavoy Sr El Toro 23:08 7:43
110 Mayelli Ramirez Jr Lakewood 23:13 7:44
111 Brittany Ramchandani Sr Tesoro 23:14 7:45
112 Amanda Hovey Sr Hart 23:14 7:45
113 Ann Chen Jr Esperanza 23:15 7:45
114 Kendall Heavican Jr Tesoro 23:16 7:45
115 Sarah Weber Jr Tesoro 23:17 7:46
116 Darlene Quezada Jr Paramount 23:17 7:46
117 Melanie Saunders Jr Redlands 23:20 7:47
118 Kyra Hagl Sr Temecula Valley 23:21 7:47
119 Ashley Theodore Jr Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
120 Auvid Mirhosseini Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:26 7:49
121 Kirstin Tuccinardi Jr Tesoro 23:27 7:49
122 Josie Garcia Sr Warren 23:30 7:50
123 Phoebe Wilson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:36 7:52
124 Carly Geiman So Glendora 23:40 7:53
125 Victoria Chau Jr Fountain Valley 23:42 7:54 7/7 33/52 9/13
126 Christina Celedon Sr Warren 23:42 7:54
127 Lupe Ramos Jr Lakewood 23:45 7:55
128 Chihiro Ito Jr Arcadia 23:46 7:55
129 Elisa Carino Jr Arcadia 23:47 7:56
130 Megan Lamoreaux Jr Crescenta Valley 23:49 7:56
131 Jennifer Tith Jr Poly (Long Beach) 23:52 7:57
132 Kacey Miyagishim Jr El Toro 23:57 7:59
133 Carrie Jercinovich Jr Fallbrook (SD) 23:57 7:59
134 Joy Contreras Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:59 8:00
135 Caitlin Dortch Sr Hart 24:00 8:00
136 Seelypon Phanthip Sr Green Valley (LV) 24:00 8:00
137 Dominique Lombardo Sr Hart 24:00 8:00
138 Anna Nagasugi Sr Tesoro 24:02 8:01
139 Kristyn Tith Jr Poly (Long Beach) 24:03 8:01
140 Kelly Kempsell Jr Tesoro 24:04 8:01
141 Katie Higbee Jr Trabuco Hills 24:07 8:02
142 Nadja Coe Sr Serrano 24:10 8:03
143 Natalie Hernandez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 24:13 8:04
144 Lindsay Curry Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:21 8:07
145 Vanessa Beltran Jr Warren 24:23 8:08
146 Elise Mccallum Jr Los Alamitos 24:24 8:08
147 Mariana Granados Sr El Toro 24:26 8:09
148 Jessica Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 24:28 8:09
149 Tess Zhu Sr Arcadia 24:36 8:12
150 Kate Votapka Sr Fallbrook (SD) 24:40 8:13
151 Miraim Vallejo Jr Whittier 24:44 8:15
152 Susan Asan Sr Canyon Springs 24:46 8:15
153 Lauren Johnson Jr Tesoro 24:49 8:16
154 Lauren Templin Jr Tesoro 24:55 8:18
155 Melissa Lee Jr Canyon Springs 25:00 8:20
156 Cindy Baltazar Sr Rancho Buena Vista 25:02 8:21
157 Angela Rheaume Jr Temecula Valley 25:04 8:21
158 Lauren Winklepeck Sr Tesoro 25:05 8:22
159 Chelsea Tano Sr El Toro 25:09 8:23
160 Jessica Connors Jr Los Alamitos 25:13 8:24
161 Yeon Lee Sr Los Alamitos 25:18 8:26
162 Sarah Vinopal Jr Arcadia 25:32 8:31
163 Courtney Klier Sr Tesoro 25:35 8:32
164 Amanda Stone Sr Tesoro 25:35 8:32
165 Laurel Masamitsu Jr Hart 25:42 8:34
166 Madison Rivera Sr Trabuco Hills 25:42 8:34
167 Holly Wilson Jr Crescenta Valley 25:47 8:36
168 Lara Tovmassian Jr Hart 25:59 8:40
169 Samantha Solorzano Jr Glendora 25:59 8:40
170 Clara Chung Sr Arcadia 26:07 8:42
171 Mary Lee Keller Sr Green Valley (LV) 26:11 8:44
172 Amber Rohwer Sr Murrieta Valley 26:32 8:51
173 Vanessa Perez Jr Paramount 26:40 8:53
174 Monica Ibrahim Sr Warren 26:43 8:54
175 Chanel Washington Fr Redondo Union 26:52 8:57
176 Tinesha Smith Fr North Torrance 26:53 8:58
177 Diane Varner Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:54 8:58
178 Crystal Pena Sr El Toro 26:55 8:58
179 Karen Huang Jr Arcadia 26:55 8:58
180 Jennifer Lam Jr El Toro 27:00 9:00
181 Carina Bedolla Jr Tesoro 27:03 9:01
182 Molly Hetherington-ra Jr Los Alamitos 27:11 9:04
183 Ashley Escobar Jr El Toro 27:17 9:06
184 Lea Thompson Jr Glendora 27:35 9:12
185 Chloe Vrooman Sr El Toro 27:47 9:16
186 Caroline Miller Jr El Toro 27:48 9:16
187 Haley Williams Jr El Toro 27:59 9:20
188 Renee Iverson Jr Ayala 29:03 9:41
189 Crystal Hernandez Sr Rialto 29:26 9:49
190 Charise Shorty Jr Rialto 29:32 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
98:08
19:38
6:33
33 Michelle Urata
Jr
18:43
6:14
1
Kristina Lamb
Sr
19:38
6:33
3
Victoria Reid
Jr
19:39
6:33
4
Leah Salerno
Sr
19:56
6:39
9
Robin Mora
Jr
20:12
6:44
16








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
101:03
20:13
6:44
72 Ashley Stewart
Jr
19:50
6:37
5
Alyssa Vaziri
Sr
19:56
6:39
8
Erica Venger
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Natalie Malone
Jr
20:24
6:48
18
Aneet Bhogal
Sr
20:43
6:54
26








3 Ayala
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
102:00
20:24
6:48
97 Stephanie Larue
Sr
19:51
6:37
6
Tiffany Wolsey
Jr
20:07
6:42
13
Jenny Winkler
Sr
20:29
6:50
21
Steffie Tu
Jr
20:45
6:55
28
Cathy Ibarra
Sr
20:48
6:56
29








4 Redlands
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
103:53
20:47
6:56
142 Claire Hauso
Jr
20:03
6:41
12
Chelsea Herrmann
So
20:39
6:53
23
Jamie Crow
Sr
20:58
6:59
32
Kristen Best
Jr
21:05
7:02
37
Lavinia Hernandez
Jr
21:08
7:03
38








5 Esperanza
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:58
103:55
20:47
6:56
146 Heather Wilson
Sr
19:30
6:30
2
Sarah Dooley
Sr
20:42
6:54
25
Samantha Greer
Jr
20:50
6:57
30
Fresia Barrios
Jr
21:25
7:08
43
Megan Carroll
Sr
21:28
7:09
46








6 Poly (Long Beach)
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
104:29
20:54
6:58
158 Jennifer Nunez
Sr
20:17
6:46
17
Jennifer Contreras
Jr
20:40
6:53
24
Mitzi Benavides
Sr
21:00
7:00
33
Aimee Caplen
Jr
21:03
7:01
35
Hannah Morgan
Sr
21:29
7:10
49








7 Tesoro
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
106:11
21:14
7:05
214 Melanie Magnus
Sr
20:27
6:49
19
Megan Mackie
Jr
21:08
7:03
40
Kimberlee Michalek
Jr
21:28
7:09
48
Ariana Chaney
Jr
21:32
7:11
52
Sarah Konopasky
Jr
21:36
7:12
55








8 Trabuco Hills
9-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:41
107:38
21:32
7:11
254 Kristine Andersen
Jr
20:08
6:43
14
Rabecca Murillo
Jr
20:27
6:49
20
Hannah Giclas
Jr
21:57
7:19
61
Jessica Phung
Jr
22:17
7:26
73
Jessica Drews
Jr
22:49
7:36
86








9 Crescenta Valley
12-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
108:16
21:39
7:13
271 Yumeing Wei
Jr
20:31
6:50
22
Valerie Pintar
Sr
20:50
6:57
31
Marissa Tessman
Jr
21:47
7:16
57
Nanor Kechichian
Jr
22:22
7:27
76
Rosa Chung
Sr
22:46
7:35
85








10 Paramount
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
108:34
21:43
7:14
279 Gladys Ponce
Jr
21:02
7:01
34
Cynthia Barrera
Jr
21:11
7:04
41
Maria Jauregui
Jr
22:02
7:21
65
Laura Fonseca
Sr
22:07
7:22
69
Ashley Rivera
Jr
22:12
7:24
70








11 Whittier
7-11-12-11-11
Gap: 4:43
111:18
22:16
7:25
339 Roxana Raigosa
Sr
20:01
6:40
11
Aidan Guerrero
Sr
21:31
7:10
51
Isela Luna
Jr
22:30
7:30
81
Shannon Estrada
Sr
22:32
7:31
82
Miraim Vallejo
Jr
24:44
8:15
114








12 Fallbrook (SD)
6-9-10-12-12
Gap: 4:40
112:49
22:34
7:31
356 Olivia Tidd
Jr
20:00
6:40
10
Jade Lawrence
Sr
21:27
7:09
45
Madison Donoghue
Sr
22:45
7:35
84
Carrie Jercinovich
Jr
23:57
7:59
104
Kate Votapka
Sr
24:40
8:13
113








13 Los Alamitos
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
111:40
22:20
7:27
362 Christine Blake
Jr
21:28
7:09
47
Danielle D'eccliss
Sr
22:02
7:21
64
Kelsey Mahoney
Sr
22:23
7:28
77
Codie Walden
Sr
22:24
7:28
78
Ashley Theodore
Jr
23:23
7:48
96








14 El Toro
16-15-13-14-14
Gap: 2:21
112:50
22:34
7:31
383 Francisca Garcia
Jr
21:36
7:12
54
Nicole Paul
Jr
22:03
7:21
66
Laura Cipolla
Sr
22:06
7:22
68
Colleen Mcavoy
Sr
23:08
7:43
92
Kacey Miyagishim
Jr
23:57
7:59
103








15 Temecula Valley
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:17
115:01
23:00
7:40
423 Renee Repplinger
Jr
21:47
7:16
58
Delia Rubio
Sr
22:13
7:24
71
Christina Yum
Sr
22:36
7:32
83
Kyra Hagl
Sr
23:21
7:47
95
Angela Rheaume
Jr
25:04
8:21
116








16 Rancho Buena Vista
5-13-15-16-16
Gap: 7:00
119:09
23:50
7:57
444 Claire Menchaca
So
19:54
6:38
7
Vanesa Garcia
Sr
22:58
7:39
88
Lindsay Curry
Jr
24:21
8:07
108
Cindy Baltazar
Sr
25:02
8:21
115
Diane Varner
Jr
26:54
8:58
126








17 Green Valley (LV)
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
115:02
23:00
7:40
446 Melody Rissell
Jr
22:24
7:28
79
Jennifer Berta
Jr
22:27
7:29
80
Olivia Scott
Jr
23:04
7:41
90
Lenea Olson
Jr
23:07
7:42
91
Seelypon Phanthip
Sr
24:00
8:00
106








18 Arcadia
14-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:06
119:07
23:49
7:56
476 Adriann Maldonado
Sr
21:26
7:09
44
Chihiro Ito
Jr
23:46
7:55
100
Elisa Carino
Jr
23:47
7:56
101
Tess Zhu
Sr
24:36
8:12
112
Sarah Vinopal
Jr
25:32
8:31
119








19 Warren
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:04
119:57
23:59
8:00
486 Stephanie Orozco
Jr
21:39
7:13
56
Josie Garcia
Sr
23:30
7:50
97
Christina Celedon
Sr
23:42
7:54
99
Vanessa Beltran
Jr
24:23
8:08
109
Monica Ibrahim
Sr
26:43
8:54
125








20 Hart
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:45
122:55
24:35
8:12
547 Amanda Hovey
Sr
23:14
7:45
93
Caitlin Dortch
Sr
24:00
8:00
105
Dominique Lombardo
Sr
24:00
8:00
107
Laurel Masamitsu
Jr
25:42
8:34
120
Lara Tovmassian
Jr
25:59
8:40
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebekah Bahra Fr Esperanza 17:57 5:59
2 Megan Crowley Fr Redlands 19:07 6:22
3 Bethany Bilton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:24
4 Stephanie Bulder Fr Saugus 19:13 6:24
5 Ladan Amiri Fr Esperanza 19:21 6:27
6 Danielle Brabender Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
7 Danielle Pinson Fr Esperanza 19:38 6:33
8 Sarah Daily Fr Trabuco Hills 19:42 6:34
9 Sheldy Niles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:34
10 Amanda Reynolds Fr Murrieta Valley 19:46 6:35
11 Kaylene Beuchler Fr Murrieta Valley 19:53 6:38
12 Claudia Pham Fr Crescenta Valley 19:54 6:38
13 Madyson Ward Fr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38 1/26 15/52 7/30
14 Olivia Stump Fr Upland 19:54 6:38
15 Sara Christensen Fr Murrieta Valley 20:07 6:42
16 Amy Haukka Fr Saugus 20:12 6:44
17 Haley Dipressi Fr Quartz Hill 20:13 6:44
18 Morgan Graham Fr Saugus 20:14 6:45
19 Amanda Anderson Fr Quartz Hill 20:14 6:45
20 Hannah Keene Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:17 6:46
21 Molly Hanson Fr Esperanza 20:27 6:49
22 Danika Fuentes Fr Thousand Oaks 20:32 6:51
23 Alexis Leyba Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:35 6:52
24 Brooke Rohner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:41 6:54
25 Christina Calhoun Fr Murrieta Valley 20:43 6:54
26 Jessica Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 20:49 6:56
27 Nikki Anderson Fr Murrieta Valley 20:49 6:56
28 Katherine Nara Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 6:57
29 Stephine Kleinberg Fr Quartz Hill 20:51 6:57
30 Isabel Pina Fr El Rancho 20:53 6:58
31 Taryn Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 20:54 6:58
32 Nicole Casillas Fr Saugus 20:54 6:58
33 Janelle Stribling Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:54 6:58
34 Najla Muallem Fr Ayala 20:56 6:59
35 Merissa Kado Fr Saugus 20:58 6:59
36 Janet Hernandez Fr Chula Vista (SD) 21:01 7:00
37 Karissa Aguiar Fr El Rancho 21:03 7:01
38 Lora Reed Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:02 2/26 20/52 9/26
39 Amy Tolentino Fr Trabuco Hills 21:07 7:02
40 Brittany Smith Fr Fallbrook (SD) 21:09 7:03
41 Chelsea Hildt Fr Tesoro 21:13 7:04
42 Angelea Liwanag Fr Upland 21:16 7:05
43 Lindsay Volkov Fr Ayala 21:22 7:07
44 Ully Povoa Fr Upland 21:22 7:07
45 Nicole Van Duzer Fr Fallbrook (SD) 21:23 7:08
46 Katie Tarango Fr Thousand Oaks 21:23 7:08
47 Kelly Gardner Fr Temecula Valley 21:31 7:10
48 Melinda Kleppe Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:32 7:11
49 Kari Hill Fr Tesoro 21:34 7:11
50 Gina Risetter Fr Esperanza 21:36 7:12
51 Iliana Villa Fr Thousand Oaks 21:36 7:12
52 Jessica Patricio Fr Temecula Valley 21:37 7:12
53 Meredith Bell Fr Thousand Oaks 21:39 7:13
54 Allison Yoshinaga Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14 3/26 22/52 10/25
55 Emily Melkesian Fr Upland 21:44 7:15
56 Priscilla Melendez Fr El Rancho 21:44 7:15
57 Amber Stansbury Fr Upland 21:45 7:15
58 Kristina Molder Fr Crescenta Valley 21:47 7:16
59 Amanda Simek Fr Fountain Valley 21:49 7:16 4/26 24/52 7/21
60 Olivia Aoki Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:51 7:17
61 Alana Kiker Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:57 7:19
62 Tegan Tingley Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00 7:20
63 Mackenzie Moreno Fr Tesoro 22:00 7:20
64 Melissa Cripe Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03 7:21
65 Victoria Chen Fr Ayala 22:04 7:21
66 Katie Stewart Fr Fountain Valley 22:04 7:21 5/26 26/52 6/20
67 Adrienne Bidwell Fr Chula Vista (SD) 22:05 7:22
68 Allison Beck Fr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
69 Chelsea Giacobbe Fr Green Valley (LV) 22:10 7:23
70 Kelsi Kleinow Fr Esperanza 22:18 7:26
71 Crystal Ashe Fr Thousand Oaks 22:20 7:27
72 Capri Harris Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:20 7:27
73 Taylor Coe Fr Esperanza 22:22 7:27
74 Monyia Singleton Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:25 7:28
75 Sonya Schafer Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:27 7:29
76 Kristen Kusel Fr Lakewood 22:28 7:29
77 Danielle Brown Fr Esperanza 22:29 7:30
78 Amanda Flores Fr Esperanza 22:31 7:30
79 Mailia Tano Fr El Toro 22:33 7:31
80 Amy Fleckner Fr Esperanza 22:34 7:31
81 Camille Reed Fr Fountain Valley 22:35 7:32 6/26 29/52 5/15
82 Amber Clay Fr Green Valley (LV) 22:36 7:32
83 Simone Rivadeneria Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:36 7:32
84 Kiana Smith Fr Murrieta Valley 22:40 7:33
85 Gabriela Salcedo Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:41 7:34
86 Daisy Arce Fr Paramount 22:47 7:36
87 Lauren Wurst Fr Temecula Valley 22:49 7:36
88 Rebecca Lanham Fr Paramount 22:51 7:37
89 Porter Bain Fr El Toro 22:53 7:38
90 Nancy Lam Fr Arcadia 22:53 7:38
91 Courtney Bode Fr Fallbrook (SD) 22:57 7:39
92 Summer Si Fr Thousand Oaks 22:58 7:39
93 Danielle Lee Fr Arcadia 23:04 7:41
94 Megan Wood Fr Esperanza 23:04 7:41
95 Courtney Minghine Fr Esperanza 23:08 7:43
96 Emma Griffie Fr Esperanza 23:11 7:44
97 Tiffany Yamasaki Fr Fountain Valley 23:13 7:44 7/26 31/52 5/10 #PR! (SBP)
98 Grace Melby Fr Esperanza 23:16 7:45
99 Denisse Vallejo Fr Green Valley (LV) 23:19 7:46
100 Kathryn Boyd-batstone Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:23 7:48
101 Alison Banks Fr Ayala 23:30 7:50
102 Nicole Halasznski Fr Crescenta Valley 23:32 7:51
103 Riley Logsdon Fr Trabuco Hills 23:35 7:52
104 Julie Cramer Fr Fallbrook (SD) 23:41 7:54
105 Kerri Jenson Fr Temecula Valley 23:42 7:54
106 Mallory Garcia Fr South Hills 23:43 7:54
107 Mackenzie Martens Fr Esperanza 23:49 7:56
108 Jennifer Coulter Fr Esperanza 23:50 7:57
109 Kiara Davila Fr Warren 23:56 7:59
110 Rachel Fishelberg Fr Ayala 23:57 7:59
111 Ellie Henniger Fr Tesoro 23:57 7:59
112 Shawna Sterkenberg Fr Fountain Valley 23:58 7:59 8/26 34/52 4/7
113 Katherine Knicaid Fr Tesoro 23:59 8:00
114 Haleigh Beck Fr Crescenta Valley 24:09 8:03
115 Kaitlyn Caswell Fr Temecula Valley 24:09 8:03
116 Melissa Hovey Fr Hart 24:13 8:04
117 Bailey Kirchberg Fr Royal 24:16 8:05
118 Ashley Wood Fr El Toro 24:17 8:06
119 Liliana Busanez Fr Chula Vista (SD) 24:17 8:06
120 Jenna Traylor Fr Canyon Springs 24:18 8:06
121 Kelly Turnansky Fr Fountain Valley 24:28 8:09 9/26 35/52 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
122 Corina Wolf Fr Crescenta Valley 24:28 8:09
123 Brenda Merchan Fr Hart 24:29 8:10
124 Mari Nagakusa Fr Arcadia 24:31 8:10
125 Caitlyn Schlephorst Fr Fountain Valley 24:31 8:10 10/26 36/52 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
126 Daniela Rubio Fr Warren 24:32 8:11
127 Cecilia Robles Fr Rialto 24:36 8:12
128 Christina Davis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:38 8:13
129 Estefania Delgado Fr Fountain Valley 24:38 8:13 11/26 37/52 3/3
130 Marisela Silvas Fr Santa Ana 24:39 8:13
131 Hailey Romero Fr Canyon Springs 24:50 8:17
132 Amanda Graves Fr Canyon Springs 24:50 8:17
133 Vanessa Alvarez Fr Rialto 24:51 8:17
134 Mia Wraight Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:51 8:17
135 Caitlin Donovan Fr Esperanza 24:52 8:17
136 Kim Elgin Fr Esperanza 24:52 8:17
137 Sara Chung Fr Esperanza 24:52 8:17
138 Sarah Sanchez Fr Canyon Springs 24:52 8:17
139 Ali Garrison Fr Tesoro 24:55 8:18
140 Haylee Donaldson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:56 8:19
141 Shelby Harvey Fr Arcadia 24:57 8:19
142 Amanda Sciarillo Fr Thousand Oaks 24:58 8:19
143 Rebecca Rogers Fr El Toro 25:00 8:20
144 Ciara Lugo Fr Chula Vista (SD) 25:01 8:20
145 Maggie Montague Fr Fallbrook (SD) 25:01 8:20
146 Kellyn Freire Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:09 8:23
147 Samantha Williams Fr Canyon Springs 25:11 8:24
148 Kelsey Hunt So Temecula Valley 25:12 8:24
149 Jennifer Keats Fr Canyon Springs 25:13 8:24
150 Katherine Reza Fr Fountain Valley 25:14 8:25 12/26 38/52 3/3
151 Chelsea Montville Fr Fountain Valley 25:15 8:25 13/26 39/52 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
152 Sonia Garcia So Rialto 25:18 8:26
153 Nicol Santillanes Fr Arcadia 25:19 8:26
154 Heather Glass Fr El Toro 25:22 8:27
155 Marissa Weiland Fr El Toro 25:22 8:27
156 Ku'uipo Cavaco Fr Chula Vista (SD) 25:23 8:28
157 Marissa Kato Fr Arcadia 25:27 8:29
158 Rachel Harrison Fr Green Valley (LV) 25:29 8:30
159 Jamie Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 25:36 8:32
160 Veronica Wilcox Fr Warren 25:40 8:33
161 Camille Devita Fr Fountain Valley 25:47 8:36 14/26 40/52 2/3
162 Rachel Homer Fr Arcadia 25:48 8:36
163 Camille Mendez Fr Warren 25:52 8:37
164 Erica Espinoza Fr El Toro 25:58 8:39
165 Chelsea Carpenter So Fallbrook (SD) 25:59 8:40
166 Nicole Figeroa Fr Fountain Valley 26:02 8:41 15/26 41/52 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
167 Kelley Torok Fr Fountain Valley 26:05 8:42 16/26 42/52 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
168 Hannah Haynes Fr Royal 26:07 8:42
169 Monica Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 26:15 8:45 17/26 43/52 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
170 Esther Gonzalez Fr Warren 26:24 8:48
171 Alexa Etheridge Fr Arcadia 26:24 8:48
172 Rebecca Heilbrun Fr Hart 26:32 8:51
173 Courtney Munoz Fr Fountain Valley 26:34 8:51 18/26 44/52 2/2
174 Janet Juarez Fr Rialto 26:36 8:52
175 Celene Mojica Fr Warren 26:46 8:55
176 Destiny Fernando Fr Fountain Valley 26:58 8:59 19/26 45/52 2/2
177 Connie Wang Fr El Toro 27:14 9:05
178 Mira Fayez Fr Fountain Valley 27:19 9:06 20/26 46/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
179 Kendra Schlephorst Fr Fountain Valley 27:30 9:10 21/26 47/52 1/1
180 Molly Shannon Fr Fountain Valley 27:33 9:11 22/26 48/52 1/1
181 Addison Esson Fr Fountain Valley 27:36 9:12 23/26 49/52 1/1
182 Estephany Flores Fr Rialto 27:36 9:12
183 Arina Noer Fr Rialto 27:38 9:13
184 Lindsay Goldman Fr Poly (Long Beach) 27:53 9:18
185 Adriana Catanzarite Fr Poly (Long Beach) 27:58 9:19
186 Crystal Berra Fr Royal 28:07 9:22
187 Diane Rojos Fr Fountain Valley 28:17 9:26 24/26 50/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
188 Sarah Fitzpatrick Fr El Toro 28:32 9:31
189 Jackie Sietsema Fr El Toro 28:34 9:31
190 Michelle Nguyen Fr Arcadia 28:35 9:32
191 Kaitlyn Choma Fr Canyon Springs 28:36 9:32
192 Katie May Fr Green Valley (LV) 29:22 9:47
193 Sally Wilson Fr Upland 29:47 9:56
194 Kleydi Escobar Fr Fountain Valley 30:02 10:01 25/26 51/52 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
195 Stephanie Reza Fr Fountain Valley 30:13 10:04 26/26 52/52 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 1:31
99:41
19:56
6:39
55 Bethany Bilton
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Amanda Reynolds
Fr
19:46
6:35
9
Kaylene Beuchler
Fr
19:53
6:38
10
Sara Christensen
Fr
20:07
6:42
14
Christina Calhoun
Fr
20:43
6:54
20








2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:18
100:44
20:09
6:43
65 Danielle Brabender
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Sarah Daily
Fr
19:42
6:34
7
Sheldy Niles
Fr
19:43
6:34
8
Jessica Lee
Fr
20:49
6:56
21
Taryn Davis
Fr
20:54
6:58
24








3 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:39
98:59
19:48
6:36
69 Rebekah Bahra
Fr
17:57
5:59
1
Ladan Amiri
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Danielle Pinson
Fr
19:38
6:33
6
Molly Hanson
Fr
20:27
6:49
17
Gina Risetter
Fr
21:36
7:12
41








4 Saugus
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
101:31
20:18
6:46
87 Stephanie Bulder
Fr
19:13
6:24
3
Amy Haukka
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Morgan Graham
Fr
20:14
6:45
16
Nicole Casillas
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Merissa Kado
Fr
20:58
6:59
28








5 Upland
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
106:01
21:12
7:04
176 Olivia Stump
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Angelea Liwanag
Fr
21:16
7:05
34
Ully Povoa
Fr
21:22
7:07
36
Emily Melkesian
Fr
21:44
7:15
46
Amber Stansbury
Fr
21:45
7:15
47








6 Fountain Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
106:34
21:19
7:06
191 Madyson Ward
Fr
19:54
6:38
12
Lora Reed
Fr
21:05
7:02
30
Allison Yoshinaga
Fr
21:42
7:14
45
Amanda Simek
Fr
21:49
7:16
49
Katie Stewart
Fr
22:04
7:21
55








7 Thousand Oaks
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:48
107:30
21:30
7:10
201 Danika Fuentes
Fr
20:32
6:51
18
Katie Tarango
Fr
21:23
7:08
38
Iliana Villa
Fr
21:36
7:12
42
Meredith Bell
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
Crystal Ashe
Fr
22:20
7:27
59








8 Poly (Long Beach)
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
107:37
21:31
7:10
206 Alexis Leyba
Fr
20:35
6:52
19
Janelle Stribling
Fr
20:54
6:58
26
Olivia Aoki
Fr
21:51
7:17
50
Alana Kiker
Fr
21:57
7:19
51
Capri Harris
Fr
22:20
7:27
60








9 Temecula Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
110:29
22:06
7:22
252 Katherine Nara
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Kelly Gardner
Fr
21:31
7:10
39
Jessica Patricio
Fr
21:37
7:12
43
Lauren Wurst
Fr
22:49
7:36
68
Kerri Jenson
Fr
23:42
7:54
79








10 Ayala
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
111:49
22:22
7:27
273 Najla Muallem
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
Lindsay Volkov
Fr
21:22
7:07
35
Victoria Chen
Fr
22:04
7:21
54
Alison Banks
Fr
23:30
7:50
76
Rachel Fishelberg
Fr
23:57
7:59
81








11 Tesoro
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
112:43
22:33
7:31
291 Chelsea Hildt
Fr
21:13
7:04
33
Kari Hill
Fr
21:34
7:11
40
Mackenzie Moreno
Fr
22:00
7:20
53
Ellie Henniger
Fr
23:57
7:59
82
Katherine Knicaid
Fr
23:59
8:00
83








12 Crescenta Valley
5-9-12-13-12
Gap: 4:34
113:50
22:46
7:35
309 Claudia Pham
Fr
19:54
6:38
11
Kristina Molder
Fr
21:47
7:16
48
Nicole Halasznski
Fr
23:32
7:51
77
Haleigh Beck
Fr
24:09
8:03
84
Corina Wolf
Fr
24:28
8:09
89








13 Fallbrook (SD)
13-12-13-12-13
Gap: 3:52
114:11
22:50
7:37
320 Brittany Smith
Fr
21:09
7:03
32
Nicole Van Duzer
Fr
21:23
7:08
37
Courtney Bode
Fr
22:57
7:39
71
Julie Cramer
Fr
23:41
7:54
78
Maggie Montague
Fr
25:01
8:20
102








14 Chula Vista (SD)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:22
117:47
23:33
7:51
383 Janet Hernandez
Fr
21:01
7:00
29
Adrienne Bidwell
Fr
22:05
7:22
56
Liliana Busanez
Fr
24:17
8:06
87
Ciara Lugo
Fr
25:01
8:20
101
Ku'uipo Cavaco
Fr
25:23
8:28
110








15 El Toro
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:49
120:05
24:01
8:00
427 Mailia Tano
Fr
22:33
7:31
64
Porter Bain
Fr
22:53
7:38
69
Ashley Wood
Fr
24:17
8:06
86
Rebecca Rogers
Fr
25:00
8:20
100
Heather Glass
Fr
25:22
8:27
108








16 Green Valley (LV)
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 7:12
122:56
24:35
8:12
434 Chelsea Giacobbe
Fr
22:10
7:23
57
Amber Clay
Fr
22:36
7:32
66
Denisse Vallejo
Fr
23:19
7:46
75
Rachel Harrison
Fr
25:29
8:30
112
Katie May
Fr
29:22
9:47
124








17 Arcadia
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
120:44
24:09
8:03
438 Nancy Lam
Fr
22:53
7:38
70
Danielle Lee
Fr
23:04
7:41
73
Mari Nagakusa
Fr
24:31
8:10
90
Shelby Harvey
Fr
24:57
8:19
98
Nicol Santillanes
Fr
25:19
8:26
107








18 Canyon Springs
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:53
124:01
24:48
8:16
474 Jenna Traylor
Fr
24:18
8:06
88
Hailey Romero
Fr
24:50
8:17
93
Amanda Graves
Fr
24:50
8:17
94
Sarah Sanchez
Fr
24:52
8:17
96
Samantha Williams
Fr
25:11
8:24
103








19 Warren
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
126:24
25:17
8:26
517 Kiara Davila
Fr
23:56
7:59
80
Daniela Rubio
Fr
24:32
8:11
91
Veronica Wilcox
Fr
25:40
8:33
113
Camille Mendez
Fr
25:52
8:37
115
Esther Gonzalez
Fr
26:24
8:48
118








20 Rialto
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:00
128:57
25:47
8:36
533 Cecilia Robles
Fr
24:36
8:12
92
Vanessa Alvarez
Fr
24:51
8:17
95
Sonia Garcia
So
25:18
8:26
106
Janet Juarez
Fr
26:36
8:52
119
Estephany Flores
Fr
27:36
9:12
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
110:50
22:10
7:23
29 Amy Tolentino
Fr
21:07
7:02
1
Tegan Tingley
Fr
22:00
7:20
2
Melissa Cripe
Fr
22:03
7:21
3
Allison Beck
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Riley Logsdon
Fr
23:35
7:52
19








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
112:14
22:27
7:29
41 Kelsi Kleinow
Fr
22:18
7:26
5
Taylor Coe
Fr
22:22
7:27
6
Danielle Brown
Fr
22:29
7:30
9
Amanda Flores
Fr
22:31
7:30
10
Amy Fleckner
Fr
22:34
7:31
11








3 Poly (Long Beach)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
113:32
22:42
7:34
60 Monyia Singleton
Fr
22:25
7:28
7
Sonya Schafer
Fr
22:27
7:29
8
Simone Rivadeneria
Fr
22:36
7:32
13
Gabriela Salcedo
Fr
22:41
7:34
14
Kathryn Boyd-batstone
Fr
23:23
7:48
18








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
118:45
23:45
7:55
92 Camille Reed
Fr
22:35
7:32
12
Tiffany Yamasaki
Fr
23:13
7:44
17
Shawna Sterkenberg
Fr
23:58
7:59
20
Kelly Turnansky
Fr
24:28
8:09
21
Caitlyn Schlephorst
Fr
24:31
8:10
22








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
135:40
27:08
9:03
145 Marissa Weiland
Fr
25:22
8:27
27
Erica Espinoza
Fr
25:58
8:39
28
Connie Wang
Fr
27:14
9:05
29
Sarah Fitzpatrick
Fr
28:32
9:31
30
Jackie Sietsema
Fr
28:34
9:31
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
116:28
23:18
7:46
15 Megan Wood
Fr
23:04
7:41
1
Courtney Minghine
Fr
23:08
7:43
2
Emma Griffie
Fr
23:11
7:44
3
Grace Melby
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Mackenzie Martens
Fr
23:49
7:56
5








2 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
126:56
25:23
8:28
62 Estefania Delgado
Fr
24:38
8:13
8
Katherine Reza
Fr
25:14
8:25
12
Chelsea Montville
Fr
25:15
8:25
13
Camille Devita
Fr
25:47
8:36
14
Nicole Figeroa
Fr
26:02
8:41
15








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:20
130:29
26:06
8:42
64 Christina Davis
Fr
24:38
8:13
7
Mia Wraight
Fr
24:51
8:17
9
Kellyn Freire
Fr
25:09
8:23
11
Lindsay Goldman
Fr
27:53
9:18
18
Adriana Catanzarite
Fr
27:58
9:19
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
133:11
26:38
8:53
15 Kelley Torok
Fr
26:05
8:42
1
Monica Nguyen
Fr
26:15
8:45
2
Courtney Munoz
Fr
26:34
8:51
3
Destiny Fernando
Fr
26:58
8:59
4
Mira Fayez
Fr
27:19
9:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
140:58
28:12
9:24
15 Kendra Schlephorst
Fr
27:30
9:10
1
Molly Shannon
Fr
27:33
9:11
2
Addison Esson
Fr
27:36
9:12
3
Diane Rojos
Fr
28:17
9:26
4
Kleydi Escobar
Fr
30:02
10:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r23 Katie Johnson, Fr, 19:24, Great Oak San Clemente, 100:14, 52
Fr R24 Rebekah Bahra, Fr, 17:57, Esperanza Murrieta Valley, 99:41, 55
Fr R5 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 18:38, Oaks Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 102:46, 33
Fr r6 Lauren Reeves, Fr, 19:00, Foothill Torrance, 103:58, 56
JV R 22 Michelle Urata, Jr, 18:43, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 33
JV r21 Lizeth Aparicio, Jr, 20:04, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 102:41, 64
JV R3 Rachael Rutkowski, Jr, 18:54, Junipero Serra Northwood, 102:21, 33
JV r4 Marleny Cifuentes, Jr, 19:33, Covina Mater Dei, 101:18, 33
Nov r2 Evelyn Kessler, Jr, 22:09, Temple City Mater Dei, 114:45, 66
Nov r20 Allie Whittmann, Fr, 21:51, Westlake Los Alamitos, 111:34, 21
So r25 Christine Cooperstein, So, 19:06, Whittier Great Oak, 100:02, 39
So R26 Alyssa Selve, So, 18:46, Quartz Hill Fountain Valley, 95:37, 25
So R7 Tarra Rarick, So, 18:42, Paloma Valley St. Lucy's, 104:25, 32
So r8 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:57, Elsinore Torrance, 103:44, 45
V R13 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 17:49, Norco Canyon (Anaheim), 94:56, 63
V r14 Hannah Valenzuela, Fr, 17:50, Apple Valley Irvine, 95:39, 113
V r31 Liberty Miller, So, 17:30, Simi Valley Marina, 93:53, 108
V R32 Lauren Erickson, Jr, 17:42, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 89:47, 19
V R37 Lauren Jacobs, Jr, 17:31, Redlands Redlands, 88:54, 40
V R39 Christine Babcock, Sr, 16:05, Woodbridge Saugus, 86:21, 58

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r10 Kevin Case, Fr, 16:21, Foothill Yucaipa, 89:05, 84
Fr r27 Heyden Wooff, Fr, 15:54, Camarillo Marina, 84:04, 62
Fr R28 Sean Upson, Fr, 15:48, Royal Trabuco Hills, 84:08, 83
Fr R9 Trevor Henson, Fr, 15:54, Paloma Valley Laguna Beach, 88:36, 78
Jr R15 Brett Schmitt, Jr, 15:14, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 81:23, 56
Jr r16 Tyler Almeida, Jr, 15:30, South Torrance Servite, 82:46, 82
Jr r33 Samuel Sanchez, Jr, 15:14, Don Lugo Vista Murrieta, 80:10, 66
JV R34 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:29, Santa Ana El Rancho, 81:23, 113
Nov R 19 Sam Sussman, Jr, 18:49, Serrano Los Alamitos, 96:32, 15
Nov r1 James Park, Fr, 18:19, Torrance Orange Lutheran, 99:10, 39
So R11 Kellen Blumberg, So, 15:47, Patrick Henry (SD) Canyon (Anaheim), 83:41, 75
So r12 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:10, Apple Valley Mater Dei, 84:37, 112
So r29 Jose Madera, So, 15:11, Anaheim Jefferson (Wash), 82:57, 108
So R30 Brandon Pina, So, 15:28, Temecula Valley Monroe (LA), 81:15, 78
Sr R17 John Carrell, Jr, 15:52, La Quinta (Westminster) La Quinta (Westminster), 83:33, 93
Sr r18 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:16, Indio Santa Ana Valley, 80:49, 75
Sr r35 Josh Mccarty, Sr, 15:00, West Torrance Chino Hills, 77:26, 38
Sr R36 Marco Robles, Sr, 15:16, Chula Vista (SD) Birmingham (LA), 79:14, 52
V R38 James Tracy, Sr, 14:38, Del Campo El Rancho, 76:54, 153
v r40 Mac Fleet, Jr, 14:17, University City (SD) Murrieta Valley, 75:21, 146