Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
2 Extra So 16:57 5:39 3 14/196 1/6 10/31 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
Alex Chiang Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 53/173 7/8 17/31 4/13 18:25
(0:49,4.4)
18:25
(0:49,4.4)
17:14 #PR! (LR, PR)
Austin Israelsky Sr V 15:52 5:17 3 43/116 2/7 2/31 9/17 17:49
(1:57,10.9)
17:49
(1:57,10.9)
15:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brandon Tao So So 18:13 6:04 3 63/196 3/6 20/31 8/17 17:25
Brenden Prieto Fr Fr 19:25 6:28 3 106/213 6/10 25/31 10/14 19:49
(0:24,2.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Brian Rock Jr JV 16:50 5:37 3 19/173 2/8 9/31 4/17 16:40
Chase Edwards Fr Fr 17:39 5:53 3 27/213 2/10 18/31 6/16 17:54
(0:15,1.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Christian Olive Jr V 16:07 5:22 3 59/116 4/7 4/31 6/17 17:48
(1:41,9.5)
17:48
(1:41,9.5)
15:34 #PR! (LR, PR)
Cole Greer Sr V 16:18 5:26 3 72/116 5/7 5/31 7/17 17:08
(0:50,4.9)
17:08
(0:50,4.9)
16:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
Cory Kobel Sr JV 17:23 5:48 3 42/173 5/8 14/31 5/13 16:27
Dipto Chaudhuri Jr JV 17:01 5:40 3 25/173 4/8 12/31 3/13 18:24
(1:23,7.5)
18:24
(1:23,7.5)
17:05
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Ford Sr V 16:24 5:28 3 80/116 7/7 7/31 5/14 16:08 #PR! (DSP)
Fernando Castaneda So So 18:35 6:12 3 78/196 4/6 23/31 9/17 18:33
Henry Trinh Jr JV 18:14 6:05 3 74/173 8/8 21/31 6/11 19:37
(1:23,7.1)
19:37
(1:23,7.1)
18:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jason Carrol Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 52/173 6/8 16/31 5/13 17:56
(0:20,1.9)
17:56
(0:20,1.9)
17:30 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jay Bonthius Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 47/213 3/10 19/31 6/16 17:44
Jeff Little Fr Fr 17:21 5:47 3 19/213 1/10 13/31 10/18 17:53
(0:32,3.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Joel Gilbert Jr JV 16:59 5:40 3 24/173 3/8 11/31 4/15 16:12
John Macwillie Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 165/213 8/10 28/31 11/13 #PR! (SBP)
Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fr 23:14 7:45 3 206/213 9/10 29/31 11/11 24:25
(1:11,4.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Kaz Nishikawa Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 58/116 3/7 3/31 12/17 17:05
(0:59,5.8)
17:05
(0:59,5.8)
15:43 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Mai Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 66/213 5/10 24/31 6/15 18:37
Koushi Taniguchi Jr JV 16:44 5:35 3 16/173 1/8 8/31 6/17 17:36
(0:52,4.9)
17:36
(0:52,4.9)
16:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Luis Morales So V 15:22 5:07 3 15/116 1/7 1/31 10/17 15:59
(0:37,3.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Maverick DePretto Fr Fr 19:35 6:32 3 114/213 7/10 26/31 9/13 18:42
Nathan Burden So So 23:20 7:47 3 190/196 6/6 31/31 16/16 19:29
Nathan Wong Fr Fr 23:17 7:46 3 208/213 10/10 30/31 11/11 24:38
(1:21,5.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nick Rathbun Sr V 16:22 5:27 3 79/116 6/7 6/31 7/17 17:05
(0:43,4.2)
17:05
(0:43,4.2)
15:59 #PR! (LR, PR, DSP)
Nolan Moder So So 17:34 5:51 3 40/196 2/6 15/31 9/18 17:50
(0:16,1.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Sam Cummings Fr Fr 18:24 6:08 3 59/213 4/10 22/31 6/16 19:06
(0:42,3.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Vinson Tran So So 20:18 6:46 3 146/196 5/6 27/31 15/16 20:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 79:45
0:56
3 5:19 5:07 5:26 247 5:02 80:15
(0:30,0.6)
80:15
(0:30,0.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Luis Morales (15), Austin Israelsky (43), Kaz Nishikawa (58), Christian Olive (59), Cole Greer (72)
So 1st 5 9/16 91:37
3:21
3 6:06 5:39 6:46 267 5:28 86:24 86:24 2 Extra (13), Nolan Moder (38), Brandon Tao (55), Fernando Castaneda (61), Vinson Tran (100)
JV 1st 5 4/13 84:57
0:39
3 5:40 5:35 5:48 115 5:23 84:54 84:26 Koushi Taniguchi (16), Brian Rock (18), Joel Gilbert (22), Dipto Chaudhuri (23), Cory Kobel (36)
Fr 1st 5 6/15 90:03
1:16
3 6:00 5:47 6:12 209 5:42 87:33 87:33 Jeff Little (19), Chase Edwards (27), Jay Bonthius (46), Sam Cummings (56), Kevin Mai (61)
Fr 2nd 5 11/11 106:16
3:52
3 7:05 6:28 7:46 281 6:06 93:08 93:08 Brenden Prieto (32), Maverick DePretto (38), John Macwillie (66), Joshua Ragotskie (72), Nathan Wong (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Sr Dana Hills 14:35 4:52
2 James Cameron Sr Mission Viejo 14:37 4:52
3 Matt Mcelroy Jr Edison 14:41 4:54
4 Ryan Valdes Sr Dana Hills 14:50 4:57
5 Jose Gutierrez Sr Valencia 14:58 4:59
6 Elliot Myers So Esperanza 15:00 5:00
7 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills 15:06 5:02
8 Steven Tan Sr Trabuco Hills 15:07 5:02
9 Nathaniel Cushing-murray So Foothill 15:09 5:03
10 Steven Schnieders Sr Esperanza 15:13 5:04
11 Sean Krinik Jr Valencia 15:15 5:05
12 Tommy Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 15:15 5:05
13 Shane Berglas Sr Woodbridge 15:15 5:05
14 Toby Villalva Sr El Toro 15:22 5:07
15 Luis Morales So Fountain Valley 15:22 5:07 1/7 1/31 10/17 #PR! (SBP)
16 Sean Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 15:23 5:08
17 Alex Campana Jr Foothill 15:24 5:08
18 Jose Madera Jr Anaheim 15:26 5:09
19 Jake Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 15:27 5:09
20 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills 15:27 5:09
21 Jorge Ayala Sr Capo Valley 15:28 5:09
22 Patrick Douglas Sr Foothill 15:29 5:10
23 Ren Jones Sr El Toro 15:30 5:10
24 Alex Bautista Sr Foothill 15:31 5:10
25 Michael Taylor Sr Newport Harbor 15:33 5:11
26 Dillon Scott So Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
27 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills 15:34 5:11
28 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 15:35 5:12
29 Ryan Wells Sr El Toro 15:36 5:12
30 Ryan Germann So El Toro 15:40 5:13
31 Jantzen Oshier So Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:15
32 Matt Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:15
33 Karl Barenov So Marina 15:44 5:15
34 Anthony Lacambra Sr Dana Hills 15:46 5:15
35 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
36 Jason Heald Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48 5:16
37 Luis Avellaneda Sr Valencia 15:49 5:16
38 Brian Gomez So Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
39 Jared Salvary Jr Brea 15:49 5:16
40 Craig Mcgirr Sr El Toro 15:51 5:17
41 Tyler Schieldge Jr Esperanza 15:52 5:17
42 Barron Maizland Jr Foothill 15:52 5:17
43 Austin Israelsky Sr Fountain Valley 15:52 5:17 2/7 2/31 9/17 17:49
(1:57)
17:49
(1:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
44 Josh Bolliger Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:52 5:17
45 Chris Frey So El Toro 15:53 5:18
46 Ryan Shota So Marina 15:53 5:18
47 Jacob Hurley So Capo Valley 15:53 5:18
48 Cameron Corea Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:55 5:18
49 Scott Figueroa Sr Newport Harbor 15:56 5:19
50 Kevin Case So Foothill 15:58 5:19
51 Neilen Benvegnu Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58 5:19
52 Michael Moses Sr Marina 16:01 5:20
53 Juan Arciniegas Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:20
54 Sean Shamsabadi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:03 5:21
55 Derick Fleming Jr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
56 Cameron Mahon Jr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
57 Matthew Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 16:05 5:22
58 Kaz Nishikawa Jr Fountain Valley 16:06 5:22 3/7 3/31 12/17 17:05
(0:59)
17:05
(0:59)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Christian Olive Jr Fountain Valley 16:07 5:22 4/7 4/31 6/17 17:48
(1:41)
17:48
(1:41)
#PR! (LR, PR)
60 Derek Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:07 5:22
61 Ben Kisner Sr Esperanza 16:07 5:22
62 Joaquin Munoz Sr Anaheim 16:09 5:23
63 Jason Vanhamersveld So Marina 16:10 5:23
64 Connor Naasz So Capo Valley 16:11 5:24
65 Saul Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 16:11 5:24
66 Ryan Hightower So Brea 16:13 5:24
67 Devin Hanrahan So Capo Valley 16:14 5:25
68 Brad Cooke So Valencia 16:16 5:25
69 Zack Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 16:16 5:25
70 Anders Howmann Sr Capo Valley 16:17 5:26
71 Jason Ruiz Sr Aliso Niguel 16:17 5:26
72 Cole Greer Sr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26 5/7 5/31 7/17 17:08
(0:50)
17:08
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
73 Chris Beck Sr Capo Valley 16:18 5:26
74 Ron Ng Sr Capo Valley 16:20 5:27
75 Brad Pintches Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:20 5:27
76 Alex Torres Sr Valencia 16:20 5:27
77 Matthew Ellenson Jr Brea 16:21 5:27
78 Weston Cole Sr Mission Viejo 16:21 5:27
79 Nick Rathbun Sr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:27 6/7 6/31 7/17 17:05
(0:43)
17:05
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR)
80 Dylan Ford Sr Fountain Valley 16:24 5:28 7/7 7/31 5/14
81 Thomas Howland Jr Brea 16:25 5:28
82 Harrison Voorhees Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:25 5:28
83 Robert Oliver Jr Marina 16:27 5:29
84 Karl Wenberg So Marina 16:27 5:29
85 Andrew Burde So Woodbridge 16:30 5:30
86 Kyle Cox Sr Esperanza 16:31 5:30
87 Parker Riley Sr Mission Viejo 16:32 5:31
88 Michael Palazzo Jr Foothill 16:34 5:31
89 Andrew Daedler So Brea 16:34 5:31
90 Bruno Avila Jr Anaheim 16:35 5:32
91 Alex Jolly So Newport Harbor 16:37 5:32
92 Conner Garcia Fr Edison 16:38 5:33
93 Matthew Krupoff Jr Mission Viejo 16:38 5:33
94 Alex Perez So Anaheim 16:39 5:33
95 Kurtis Merget So Esperanza 16:41 5:34
96 Michael Evans Jr Woodbridge 16:42 5:34
97 Trent Casillas Sr Newport Harbor 16:45 5:35
98 Matt Thiede Jr Edison 16:46 5:35
99 Troy Czegledy So Valencia 16:49 5:36
100 Stephen White Sr Aliso Niguel 16:52 5:37
101 Justin Nguyen Sr Brea 16:54 5:38
102 Justin Wood Jr Edison 16:56 5:39
103 Ian Carlisle So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58 5:39
104 Arnulfo Gomez Jr Anaheim 17:00 5:40
105 Eddie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:01 5:40
106 Bryan Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
107 Nathan Richey So Brea 17:03 5:41
108 Troy Ritchie So Mission Viejo 17:08 5:43
109 Ruben Aguilar Jr Valencia 17:15 5:45
110 Jorge Aguilar Sr Anaheim 17:28 5:49
111 Ryan Rojas So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:29 5:50
112 Bryan Ten Bosch Sr Woodbridge 17:30 5:50
113 J.p Allport Jr Mission Viejo 17:32 5:51
114 Austin Grego Sr Edison 17:32 5:51
115 Storm Aloiau So Edison 17:52 5:57
116 Nacho Chavez So Edison 18:16 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
75:32
15:06
5:02
59 Tyler Valdes
Sr
14:35
4:52
1
Ryan Valdes
Sr
14:50
4:57
4
Zak Phillips
Sr
15:06
5:02
7
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
15:27
5:09
20
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:34
5:11
27
Anthony Lacambra
Sr
15:46
5:15
34
Josh Dean
Sr
15:47
5:16
35
2 Foothill
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
77:25
15:29
5:10
114 Nathaniel Cushing-murray
So
15:09
5:03
9
Alex Campana
Jr
15:24
5:08
17
Patrick Douglas
Sr
15:29
5:10
22
Alex Bautista
Sr
15:31
5:10
24
Barron Maizland
Jr
15:52
5:17
42
Kevin Case
So
15:58
5:19
50
Michael Palazzo
Jr
16:34
5:31
88
3 Trabuco Hills
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
77:38
15:32
5:11
119 Steven Tan
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Tommy Mcclure
Sr
15:15
5:05
12
Jantzen Oshier
So
15:44
5:15
31
Matt Mosier
Sr
15:44
5:15
32
Jason Heald
Sr
15:48
5:16
36
Brian Gomez
So
15:49
5:16
38
Juan Arciniegas
Sr
16:01
5:20
53
4 El Toro
9-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:18
77:43
15:33
5:11
124 Toby Villalva
Sr
15:22
5:07
14
Ren Jones
Sr
15:30
5:10
23
Jordan Senko
Jr
15:35
5:12
28
Ryan Wells
Sr
15:36
5:12
29
Ryan Germann
So
15:40
5:13
30
Craig Mcgirr
Sr
15:51
5:17
40
Chris Frey
So
15:53
5:18
45
5 Valencia
4-2-4-6-5
Gap: 1:22
78:38
15:44
5:15
197 Jose Gutierrez
Sr
14:58
4:59
5
Sean Krinik
Jr
15:15
5:05
11
Luis Avellaneda
Sr
15:49
5:16
37
Brad Cooke
So
16:16
5:25
68
Alex Torres
Sr
16:20
5:27
76
Troy Czegledy
So
16:49
5:36
99
Ruben Aguilar
Jr
17:15
5:45
109
6 Esperanza
5-2-5-5-6
Gap: 1:31
78:43
15:45
5:15
204 Elliot Myers
So
15:00
5:00
6
Steven Schnieders
Sr
15:13
5:04
10
Tyler Schieldge
Jr
15:52
5:17
41
Ben Kisner
Sr
16:07
5:22
61
Kyle Cox
Sr
16:31
5:30
86
Kurtis Merget
So
16:41
5:34
95
Bryan Yoshinaga
Sr
17:01
5:40
106
7 Woodbridge
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:15
79:26
15:53
5:18
235 Shane Berglas
Sr
15:15
5:05
13
Dillon Scott
So
15:33
5:11
26
Derick Fleming
Jr
16:04
5:21
55
Cameron Mahon
Jr
16:04
5:21
56
Andrew Burde
So
16:30
5:30
85
Michael Evans
Jr
16:42
5:34
96
Bryan Ten Bosch
Sr
17:30
5:50
112
8 Fountain Valley
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:56
79:45
15:57
5:19
247 Luis Morales
So
15:22
5:07
15
Austin Israelsky
Sr
15:52
5:17
43
Kaz Nishikawa
Jr
16:06
5:22
58
Christian Olive
Jr
16:07
5:22
59
Cole Greer
Sr
16:18
5:26
72
Nick Rathbun
Sr
16:22
5:27
79
Dylan Ford
Sr
16:24
5:28
80
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
9 Newport Harbor
13-8-7-8-9
Gap: 1:10
79:44
15:57
5:19
249 Jake Dawson
Sr
15:27
5:09
19
Michael Taylor
Sr
15:33
5:11
25
Scott Figueroa
Sr
15:56
5:19
49
Saul Delarosa
Sr
16:11
5:24
65
Alex Jolly
So
16:37
5:32
91
Trent Casillas
Sr
16:45
5:35
97
Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:40
105
10 Aliso Niguel
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
79:54
15:59
5:20
256 Sean Thompson
Jr
15:23
5:08
16
Sean Shamsabadi
Sr
16:03
5:21
54
Matthew Joseph
Jr
16:05
5:22
57
Derek Sandblom
Jr
16:07
5:22
60
Zack Lynn
Jr
16:16
5:25
69
Jason Ruiz
Sr
16:17
5:26
71
Stephen White
Sr
16:52
5:37
100
11 Capo Valley
14-10-12-12-11
Gap: 0:49
80:03
16:01
5:20
269 Jorge Ayala
Sr
15:28
5:09
21
Jacob Hurley
So
15:53
5:18
47
Connor Naasz
So
16:11
5:24
64
Devin Hanrahan
So
16:14
5:25
67
Anders Howmann
Sr
16:17
5:26
70
Chris Beck
Sr
16:18
5:26
73
Ron Ng
Sr
16:20
5:27
74
12 Marina
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 0:43
80:15
16:03
5:21
277 Karl Barenov
So
15:44
5:15
33
Ryan Shota
So
15:53
5:18
46
Michael Moses
Sr
16:01
5:20
52
Jason Vanhamersveld
So
16:10
5:23
63
Robert Oliver
Jr
16:27
5:29
83
Karl Wenberg
So
16:27
5:29
84




13 Canyon (Anaheim)
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:33
80:30
16:06
5:22
300 Josh Bolliger
Jr
15:52
5:17
44
Cameron Corea
Jr
15:55
5:18
48
Neilen Benvegnu
Sr
15:58
5:19
51
Brad Pintches
Jr
16:20
5:27
75
Harrison Voorhees
Jr
16:25
5:28
82
Ian Carlisle
So
16:58
5:39
103
Ryan Rojas
So
17:29
5:50
111
14 Brea
16-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:45
81:22
16:16
5:25
352 Jared Salvary
Jr
15:49
5:16
39
Ryan Hightower
So
16:13
5:24
66
Matthew Ellenson
Jr
16:21
5:27
77
Thomas Howland
Jr
16:25
5:28
81
Andrew Daedler
So
16:34
5:31
89
Justin Nguyen
Sr
16:54
5:38
101
Nathan Richey
So
17:03
5:41
107
15 Anaheim
12-13-15-16-15
Gap: 1:34
81:49
16:22
5:27
368 Jose Madera
Jr
15:26
5:09
18
Joaquin Munoz
Sr
16:09
5:23
62
Bruno Avila
Jr
16:35
5:32
90
Alex Perez
So
16:39
5:33
94
Arnulfo Gomez
Jr
17:00
5:40
104
Jorge Aguilar
Sr
17:28
5:49
110




15 Mission Viejo
2-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:31
81:16
16:15
5:25
368 James Cameron
Sr
14:37
4:52
2
Weston Cole
Sr
16:21
5:27
78
Parker Riley
Sr
16:32
5:31
87
Matthew Krupoff
Jr
16:38
5:33
93
Troy Ritchie
So
17:08
5:43
108
J.p Allport
Jr
17:32
5:51
113




17 Edison
3-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
82:33
16:31
5:30
409 Matt Mcelroy
Jr
14:41
4:54
3
Conner Garcia
Fr
16:38
5:33
92
Matt Thiede
Jr
16:46
5:35
98
Justin Wood
Jr
16:56
5:39
102
Austin Grego
Sr
17:32
5:51
114
Storm Aloiau
So
17:52
5:57
115
Nacho Chavez
So
18:16
6:05
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Herson So Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
2 Brent Ritschel So Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:18
3 Ricardo Campuzano So Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
4 Tommie Poston So El Dorado 16:23 5:28
5 Tanner Collins So Aliso Niguel 16:24 5:28
6 Daniel Erickson So Dana Hills 16:26 5:29
7 Trevor Lynn So Dana Hills 16:27 5:29
8 Lyle Palagar So Trabuco Hills 16:29 5:30
9 Scott Albright So Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:30
10 Connor Kaddatz So Dana Hills 16:33 5:31
11 Oswaldo Bernabe So Santa Ana Valley 16:34 5:31
12 Brandon Cole So Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
13 Matt Brouwer So Dana Hills 16:42 5:34
14 2 Extra Fountain Valley 16:57 5:39 1/6 10/31 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
15 Jose Ceballos So Anaheim 16:59 5:40
16 Justin Macmillin So Aliso Niguel 16:59 5:40
17 Martin Iniguez So Saddleback 17:00 5:40
18 Sven Sianez So Marina 17:02 5:41
19 Solis Edgar So Saddleback 17:04 5:41
20 Reza Evini So Dana Hills 17:06 5:42
21 Jake Schwartz So El Toro 17:12 5:44
22 Taylor De Ley So Esperanza 17:13 5:44
23 Jake Donoff So Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
24 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 17:14 5:45
25 Brandon Chase So Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
26 Jon Venazi So El Toro 17:20 5:47
27 Comi Ganji So Aliso Niguel 17:21 5:47
28 Justin Ogan So Esperanza 17:23 5:48
29 Jacob Aube So Marina 17:24 5:48
30 Shane Mcilwain So Esperanza 17:24 5:48
31 Connor Robertson So El Toro 17:25 5:48
32 Justin Bogler So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
33 Larson Henderson So San Clemente 17:27 5:49
34 Jake Shota So Marina 17:27 5:49
35 Ben Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
36 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 17:31 5:50
37 Juan Pablo Meza So Santa Ana 17:32 5:51
38 Eduardo Camarena So Santa Ana Valley 17:33 5:51
39 Adam Debrosse So Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
40 Nolan Moder So Fountain Valley 17:34 5:51 2/6 15/31 9/18 #PR! (SBP)
41 Brendon Dilloughery So Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
42 Joseph Bigger So Marina 17:37 5:52
43 Chris Collins So Esperanza 17:40 5:53
44 Parker Glore So Marina 17:40 5:53
45 Trevor Hogshead So Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
46 Skyler Hand So Capo Valley 17:41 5:54
47 Michael Nepomuceno So Aliso Niguel 17:44 5:55
48 Gerardo Reynosco So Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
49 Michael Masci So El Toro 17:51 5:57
50 Adrian Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:53 5:58
51 David Zajac So Mission Viejo 17:55 5:58
52 Matt Bottomley So Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
53 Michael Hiebert So Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
54 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 18:00 6:00
55 Victor Andrade So Anaheim 18:02 6:01
56 Miguel Espinoza So Santa Ana Valley 18:02 6:01
57 Will Levegood So El Toro 18:03 6:01
58 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 18:04 6:01
59 Brandon Cunnane So Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:02
60 Nick Pedreira So El Toro 18:09 6:03
61 John Delshadi So El Toro 18:10 6:03
62 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 18:11 6:04
63 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04 3/6 20/31 8/17
64 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 18:16 6:05
65 Arturo Alegre So Santa Ana Valley 18:20 6:07
66 Edwin Ortiz So Saddleback 18:22 6:07
67 Jared Hale So Esperanza 18:22 6:07
68 Jose Moreno So Capo Valley 18:24 6:08
69 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 18:29 6:10
70 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 18:30 6:10
71 Ethan Richtsmeier So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
72 Andrew Sy So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
73 5 Extra Marina 18:31 6:10
74 Nick Susee So El Toro 18:32 6:11
75 Devin Wells So Dana Hills 18:32 6:11
76 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 18:32 6:11
77 Rogelio Banuelos So Saddleback 18:33 6:11
78 Fernando Castaneda So Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 4/6 23/31 9/17
79 Jose Nieto So Santa Ana 18:39 6:13
80 Dustin Horney So Marina 18:40 6:13
81 Alex Salgado So Capo Valley 18:41 6:14
82 Nick Greyn So El Toro 18:44 6:15
83 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
84 Marco Aguirre So Anaheim 18:48 6:16
85 Preston Knox So San Clemente 18:49 6:16
86 Justin Estrada So San Clemente 18:50 6:17
87 Austin Kottenkamp So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
88 Noah Correa So El Toro 19:00 6:20
89 Manuel Aldaz So Anaheim 19:03 6:21
90 Timmy Finley So Mission Viejo 19:04 6:21
91 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 19:05 6:22
92 Alfonso Cruz So Saddleback 19:06 6:22
93 Patrick-bamb Johnson So Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
94 Alvaro Ortiz So Santa Ana 19:07 6:22
95 Keith Branson So El Toro 19:09 6:23
96 Karl Muster So Esperanza 19:12 6:24
97 Ramos Eduardo So Century 19:14 6:25
98 Conner Wilcox So San Clemente 19:15 6:25
99 Tim Bergstrom So El Toro 19:17 6:26
100 Doug Serrano So Marina 19:18 6:26
101 Coleman Sawyer So Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
102 Estevan Nacho So Saddleback 19:20 6:27
103 Ryan Hall So San Clemente 19:21 6:27
104 Derek Ocean So Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
105 Evan Sjostedt So Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
106 Brady Simon So Aliso Niguel 19:23 6:28
107 Ryan Desembrana So Esperanza 19:25 6:28
108 Juan Flores So El Toro 19:25 6:28
109 Phillip Melendez So Capo Valley 19:26 6:29
110 Jacob Fox So Marina 19:26 6:29
111 Lopez Jovanny So Century 19:26 6:29
112 Daniel Warner So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
113 Franco Keung So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
114 Ricky Zaleski So Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
115 Kieth Frerichs So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
116 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:30
117 Juan Lariz So Saddleback 19:33 6:31
118 German Espinosa So Anaheim 19:37 6:32
119 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 19:39 6:33
120 Kevin Bartelhiem So Los Alamitos 19:41 6:34
121 Alex Bernal So Santa Ana 19:42 6:34
122 Kai Packard So San Clemente 19:43 6:34
123 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 19:43 6:34
124 Michael Nguyen So Capo Valley 19:43 6:34
125 Luke Denhartog So Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
126 Jon Rudy So Tesoro 19:45 6:35
127 Rider Stark So Tesoro 19:45 6:35
128 Steven Farren So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
129 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 19:48 6:36
130 Ramon Millan So Santa Ana 19:49 6:36
131 Charlie Cravens So Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
132 Albert Chavez So Saddleback 19:55 6:38
133 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 19:56 6:39
134 Walder Austin So Huntington Beach 19:59 6:40
135 Beau Sheidenberger So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
136 Jesse Landaverde So Santa Ana Valley 20:02 6:41
137 Jeff Leishman So San Clemente 20:02 6:41
138 Josue Nunez So Anaheim 20:04 6:41
139 Steve Dang So Huntington Beach 20:06 6:42
140 Victor Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 20:06 6:42
141 Walter Wakeman So San Clemente 20:07 6:42
142 Luis Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 20:09 6:43
143 Brian Kordenbrock So San Clemente 20:10 6:43
144 Miguel Aurioles So Santa Ana Valley 20:11 6:44
146 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46 5/6 27/31 15/16
147 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 20:18 6:46
148 Cameron Fee So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
149 Ramin Amindari So Aliso Niguel 20:23 6:48
150 Trevor Brenden So Marina 20:24 6:48
151 Alex Donigian So Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
152 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 20:26 6:49
153 Vincent Guerra So El Toro 20:26 6:49
154 Holden Colonnese So Tesoro 20:31 6:50
155 Luis Gutierrez So Santa Ana Valley 20:36 6:52
156 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 20:36 6:52
157 Troy Green So Tesoro 20:37 6:52
158 Brian Trippe Jr Capo Valley 20:37 6:52
159 Jeremiah Bradley So Aliso Niguel 20:38 6:53
160 David Song So Aliso Niguel 20:39 6:53
161 Sean Muir So San Clemente 20:41 6:54
162 Kevin Toribio So Santa Ana Valley 20:44 6:55
163 Alex Arcienega So El Toro 20:45 6:55
164 David Lee Jr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
165 Cesar Suarez So Santa Ana Valley 20:55 6:58
166 Bradley Herrick So Esperanza 21:01 7:00
167 Erick Larson So El Toro 21:02 7:01
168 Chris Laurino So El Toro 21:13 7:04
169 Eric Steidle So El Toro 21:13 7:04
170 Mahdi Haji-babai So El Toro 21:16 7:05
171 5 Extra Capo Valley 21:20 7:07
172 Richard Bradford So San Clemente 21:21 7:07
173 Shawn Heikens So Trabuco Hills 21:22 7:07
174 Jonathan Lue So Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
175 Bryan Anenberg So El Toro 21:27 7:09
176 Johnathan Mai So Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
177 Mauro Manzano So Santa Ana Valley 21:41 7:14
178 William Saba So San Clemente 21:47 7:16
179 Matt Gutman So Trabuco Hills 21:55 7:18
180 Dennis Figueroa So Anaheim 22:10 7:23
181 Ryan Lim Fr El Toro 22:11 7:24
182 Logan Chamberlin So Mission Viejo 22:16 7:25
183 Neil Heyer So El Toro 22:20 7:27
184 Dillon Mc Daniel So Mission Viejo 22:21 7:27
185 Ryan Moore So San Clemente 22:37 7:32
186 Nelson Alonso So Santa Ana 22:55 7:38
187 3 Extra Marina 23:08 7:43
188 James Westcott So El Toro 23:13 7:44
189 James Carpenter So Aliso Niguel 23:19 7:46
190 Nathan Burden So Fountain Valley 23:20 7:47 6/6 31/31 16/16
191 Murad Qaysia So Huntington Beach 23:23 7:48
192 Salvador Vega So Santa Ana Valley 23:48 7:56
193 Alan Pham So Huntington Beach 23:49 7:56
194 Matt Winger So Huntington Beach 23:52 7:57
195 Matt Tafazoli So El Toro 24:27 8:09
196 Mahyar Haji-babai So El Toro 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
82:18
16:28
5:29
34 Ricardo Campuzano
So
16:18
5:26
3
Daniel Erickson
So
16:26
5:29
5
Trevor Lynn
So
16:27
5:29
6
Connor Kaddatz
So
16:33
5:31
9
Brandon Cole
So
16:34
5:31
11
Matt Brouwer
So
16:42
5:34
12
Reza Evini
So
17:06
5:42
19
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:34
82:00
16:24
5:28
42 Ryan Herson
So
15:46
5:15
1
Brent Ritschel
So
15:55
5:18
2
Lyle Palagar
So
16:29
5:30
7
Scott Albright
So
16:30
5:30
8
Brandon Chase
So
17:20
5:47
24
Justin Bogler
So
17:27
5:49
31
Ben Hoffman
So
17:28
5:49
34
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:42
17:08
5:43
110 Tanner Collins
So
16:24
5:28
4
Justin Macmillin
So
16:59
5:40
15
Jake Donoff
So
17:14
5:45
22
Comi Ganji
So
17:21
5:47
26
Michael Nepomuceno
So
17:44
5:55
43
Corey Osto
So
18:44
6:15
65
Brady Simon
So
19:23
6:28
78
4 Esperanza
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
86:45
17:21
5:47
135 Taylor De Ley
So
17:13
5:44
21
Ryan Naylon
So
17:14
5:45
23
Justin Ogan
So
17:23
5:48
27
Shane Mcilwain
So
17:24
5:48
29
Darren Spadoni
So
17:31
5:50
35
Chris Collins
So
17:40
5:53
40
Tim Huddy
So
18:00
6:00
47
5 Marina
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:38
87:10
17:26
5:49
158 Sven Sianez
So
17:02
5:41
17
Jacob Aube
So
17:24
5:48
28
Jake Shota
So
17:27
5:49
33
Joseph Bigger
So
17:37
5:52
39
Parker Glore
So
17:40
5:53
41
5 Extra
-
18:31
6:10
59
Dustin Horney
So
18:40
6:13
63
6 El Toro
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:51
17:34
5:51
170 Jake Schwartz
So
17:12
5:44
20
Jon Venazi
So
17:20
5:47
25
Connor Robertson
So
17:25
5:48
30
Michael Masci
So
17:51
5:57
45
Will Levegood
So
18:03
6:01
50
Nick Pedreira
So
18:09
6:03
52
John Delshadi
So
18:10
6:03
53
7 Santa Ana Valley
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
87:48
17:34
5:51
186 Oswaldo Bernabe
So
16:34
5:31
10
Eduardo Camarena
So
17:33
5:51
37
Gerardo Reynosco
So
17:46
5:55
44
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:53
5:58
46
Miguel Espinoza
So
18:02
6:01
49
Arturo Alegre
So
18:20
6:07
56
Jesse Landaverde
So
20:02
6:41
96
8 Saddleback
7-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:06
90:05
18:01
6:00
222 Martin Iniguez
So
17:00
5:40
16
Solis Edgar
So
17:04
5:41
18
Edwin Ortiz
So
18:22
6:07
57
Rogelio Banuelos
So
18:33
6:11
60
Alfonso Cruz
So
19:06
6:22
71
Estevan Nacho
So
19:20
6:27
75
Juan Lariz
So
19:33
6:31
81
9 Fountain Valley
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
91:37
18:19
6:06
267 2 Extra

16:57
5:39
13
Nolan Moder
So
17:34
5:51
38
Brandon Tao
So
18:13
6:04
55
Fernando Castaneda
So
18:35
6:12
61
Vinson Tran
So
20:18
6:46
100
Nathan Burden
So
23:20
7:47
108




10 Anaheim
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
92:29
18:30
6:10
280 Jose Ceballos
So
16:59
5:40
14
Victor Andrade
So
18:02
6:01
48
Marco Aguirre
So
18:48
6:16
66
Manuel Aldaz
So
19:03
6:21
70
German Espinosa
So
19:37
6:32
82
Josue Nunez
So
20:04
6:41
98
Dennis Figueroa
So
22:10
7:23
106
11 San Clemente
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
93:42
18:44
6:15
316 Larson Henderson
So
17:27
5:49
32
Preston Knox
So
18:49
6:16
67
Justin Estrada
So
18:50
6:17
68
Conner Wilcox
So
19:15
6:25
73
Ryan Hall
So
19:21
6:27
76
Kai Packard
So
19:43
6:34
85
Jeff Leishman
So
20:02
6:41
97
12 Capo Valley
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:46
93:39
18:44
6:15
323 Skyler Hand
So
17:41
5:54
42
Jose Moreno
So
18:24
6:08
58
Alex Salgado
So
18:41
6:14
64
Phillip Melendez
So
19:26
6:29
79
Ricky Zaleski
So
19:27
6:29
80
Michael Nguyen
So
19:43
6:34
86
Brian Trippe
Jr
20:37
6:52
103
13 Santa Ana
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
94:49
18:58
6:19
346 Juan Pablo Meza
So
17:32
5:51
36
Jose Nieto
So
18:39
6:13
62
Alvaro Ortiz
So
19:07
6:22
72
Alex Bernal
So
19:42
6:34
84
Ramon Millan
So
19:49
6:36
92
Nelson Alonso
So
22:55
7:38
107




14 Tesoro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
95:33
19:07
6:22
373 Cameron Fasola
So
18:04
6:01
51
Travis Clarke
So
18:11
6:04
54
Jon Rudy
So
19:45
6:35
88
Rider Stark
So
19:45
6:35
89
Tyler Costanzo
So
19:48
6:36
91
Jake Hilgen
So
19:56
6:39
94
Kyle Dillinder
So
20:18
6:46
101
15 Los Alamitos
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:27
97:52
19:34
6:31
411 Coleman Sawyer
So
19:19
6:26
74
Derek Ocean
So
19:22
6:27
77
Kevin Bartelhiem
So
19:41
6:34
83
Luke Denhartog
So
19:44
6:35
87
Steven Farren
So
19:46
6:35
90
Charlie Cravens
So
19:52
6:37
93




16 Huntington Beach
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:23
100:48
20:10
6:43
469 Austin Kottenkamp
So
18:59
6:20
69
Walder Austin
So
19:59
6:40
95
Steve Dang
So
20:06
6:42
99
Cameron Fee
So
20:22
6:47
102
Jonathan Lue
So
21:22
7:07
104
Johnathan Mai
So
21:33
7:11
105
Murad Qaysia
So
23:23
7:48
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills 15:51 5:17
2 Kyle Norman Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:18
3 Cody Deleon Jr Trabuco Hills 15:57 5:19
4 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 16:02 5:21
5 Ryan Carreno Sr El Toro 16:08 5:23
6 Sam Van De Velde Jr Dana Hills 16:10 5:23
7 Cameron Djokovich Sr Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
8 Derrik Lloyd Jr Dana Hills 16:25 5:28
9 Alex Boyd Jr El Toro 16:25 5:28
10 Mike Padula Sr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
11 Demi Vergara-hera Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
12 Jacob Perkins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:30
13 Connor Tingley Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
14 Edgar Garcia Sr Century 16:36 5:32
15 Ledesma Angel Jr Esperanza 16:44 5:35
16 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35 1/8 8/31 6/17 17:36
(0:52)
17:36
(0:52)
#PR! (LR, PR)
17 David Erickson Sr Dana Hills 16:47 5:36
18 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 16:49 5:36
19 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37 2/8 9/31 4/17
20 Tyler Dean Sr Dana Hills 16:51 5:37
21 Sam Sullivan Jr El Toro 16:54 5:38
22 Rhameen Kolyani So Marina 16:54 5:38
23 Randy Fierro Jr Esperanza 16:57 5:39
24 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:40 3/8 11/31 4/15
25 Dipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40 4/8 12/31 3/13 18:24
(1:23)
18:24
(1:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
26 Jake Gifford Jr El Toro 17:02 5:41
27 1 Extra Capo Valley 17:03 5:41
28 Galt Dunn Jr El Toro 17:04 5:41
29 Lipshin Jonny Jr Esperanza 17:06 5:42
30 Landon Becker Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42
31 Bryce Marshall Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42
32 Blake Wade Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
33 Ernest Sierra Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
34 Taylor Silva Sr Aliso Niguel 17:11 5:44
35 Kyle Minnis Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
36 Tyler Mehrbrodt Sr El Toro 17:18 5:46
37 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 17:18 5:46
38 Jason Meng Sr Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
39 Brandon Leong Jr Capo Valley 17:20 5:47
40 Glenn Nutting Jr Capo Valley 17:21 5:47
41 Basheer Alas Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
42 Cory Kobel Sr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48 5/8 14/31 5/13
43 Josh Guerrero Sr Dana Hills 17:26 5:49
44 Mark Owens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
45 Justin Harwell Jr Capo Valley 17:27 5:49
46 James Mata Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
47 Sam Grable Sr El Toro 17:32 5:51
48 Ryan Chase Jr El Toro 17:33 5:51
49 Ian Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
50 Cody Viers Jr Esperanza 17:34 5:51
51 Richard Hill Sr Tesoro 17:35 5:52
52 Jason Carrol Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 6/8 16/31 5/13 17:56
(0:20)
17:56
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 7/8 17/31 4/13 18:25
(0:49)
18:25
(0:49)
#PR! (LR, PR)
54 Kyle Gullatta Sr Marina 17:37 5:52
55 David Nauta Jr Esperanza 17:38 5:53
56 Sean Mckernan Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:53
57 Oscar Martinez Jr Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
58 Adam Rounds Sr Capo Valley 17:46 5:55
59 Daniel Matz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
60 Ian Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
61 Cortez Luis Sr Saddleback 17:56 5:59
62 Austin Winther Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
63 Luis Moreno Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
64 James Pham Jr Capo Valley 18:01 6:00
65 David Nguyen Jr Esperanza 18:02 6:01
66 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 18:03 6:01
67 Alex Bogart Sr Dana Hills 18:04 6:01
68 Austin Velez Jr Capo Valley 18:04 6:01
69 Michael Moe Jr El Toro 18:05 6:02
70 Chris Eljenholm Jr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
71 Ryan Mitchell Sr Dana Hills 18:08 6:03
72 Stephen Hwang Sr Capo Valley 18:10 6:03
73 Johnson Tim Sr Esperanza 18:12 6:04
74 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05 8/8 21/31 6/11 19:37
(1:23)
19:37
(1:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
75 Freddy Reyes Jr Santa Ana 18:15 6:05
76 Ford Fowler Jr Dana Hills 18:17 6:06
77 Ted Motu Sr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
78 Mejia Chris Sr Century 18:19 6:06
79 Brett Bell Sr Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
80 Jorge Lopez Sr Anaheim 18:20 6:07
81 Grohovic Jeff Sr Esperanza 18:21 6:07
82 Manuel Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:21 6:07
83 Omar Banuelos Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
84 Doug Druz Sr Esperanza 18:23 6:08
85 Miles Waller Jr Mission Viejo 18:25 6:08
86 Beau Mcroberts Jr El Toro 18:26 6:09
87 Adrian Delgado Jr Saddleback 18:26 6:09
88 Nicholas Bryant Jr Capo Valley 18:27 6:09
89 Chris Weir Sr Marina 18:29 6:10
90 Nieto Javier Sr Century 18:31 6:10
91 Jeremy Krohngold Sr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:10
92 Kilian Shambaugh Jr Dana Hills 18:32 6:11
93 Tyrone Hardy Jr Marina 18:33 6:11
94 Andrew Padula Jr Dana Hills 18:34 6:11
95 Gregory Hine Jr Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
96 Quinton Fasola Sr Tesoro 18:35 6:12
97 Elber Charco Sr Anaheim 18:36 6:12
98 Alex Vlosky Jr San Clemente 18:43 6:14
99 Nolan Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
100 Alec Whalen-chisam Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:16
101 Dylan Dabasinskas Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
102 Davalos Rene Sr Century 18:53 6:18
103 Billy Shollenberger Jr Capo Valley 19:03 6:21
104 Talento Juan Sr Century 19:04 6:21
105 Ryan Harwell Jr Capo Valley 19:05 6:22
106 Zenon A La Torre So Saddleback 19:06 6:22
107 Sean Goode Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
108 Alexis Alegria Jr Saddleback 19:06 6:22
109 Guillermo Uribe Jr Saddleback 19:09 6:23
110 Weston Drosky Jr Capo Valley 19:11 6:24
111 Martin Chavez Sr Saddleback 19:12 6:24
112 4 Extra Capo Valley 19:18 6:26
113 Tyler Patten Sr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
114 Jesus Ayala Jr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
115 Taylor Kirby Jr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
116 Guerra Jonathan Sr Century 19:26 6:29
117 Jose Pescador Jr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
118 Garret Schmitt Sr Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
119 Brandon Rios Jr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
120 Brandon Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
121 James Quinones Jr Anaheim 19:28 6:29
122 Thomas Smith Jr El Toro 19:36 6:32
123 Kurt Neumiller Sr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
124 2 Extra Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
125 Neema Tabarani Sr Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
126 Andrew Fabrizio Sr Capo Valley 19:42 6:34
127 Jacob Miknuk Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
128 Peter Valenzuela Sr Dana Hills 19:46 6:35
129 Denis Parra Sr Saddleback 19:46 6:35
130 Steven Talens So El Toro 19:48 6:36
131 Samuel Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:53 6:38
132 Tristan Leon Sr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
133 Dustin Tran Jr Marina 19:58 6:39
134 Johnson Lay Jr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
135 Travis Frost Jr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
136 James Kim Sr Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
137 Jacob Miller Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
138 Adam Guitierz-luft Jr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
139 Matt Cravens Sr Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
140 Yannick Rockstroh Jr San Clemente 20:13 6:44
141 Brandon Elliott Jr San Clemente 20:17 6:46
142 Alexander Carfi Jr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
143 Adam Brunell Sr Aliso Niguel 20:21 6:47
144 Ryne Contreras Sr Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
145 Herson Duarte Jr Anaheim 20:23 6:48
146 Taylor Tribble Jr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
147 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:49
148 Nick Berk Jr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
149 Matt Boufford Sr Los Alamitos 20:30 6:50
150 Julio Delgado Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:37 6:52
151 Jared Vongrote So Marina 20:42 6:54
152 Kyle Tomita Jr Capo Valley 20:47 6:56
153 Chris Chavez Jr Century 20:55 6:58
154 Alex Vasquez Sr San Clemente 20:57 6:59
155 Hector Amezcua Sr Saddleback 20:59 7:00
156 Jesse Gutierrez Jr Anaheim 21:00 7:00
157 Juan Salvador Jr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
158 Kelvin Chen Sr Capo Valley 21:15 7:05
159 Javier Perez Sr Santa Ana 21:27 7:09
160 Erick Samoya Jr Anaheim 21:29 7:10
161 Derek Hahn Sr Capo Valley 22:00 7:20
162 Devan Pierson Sr Los Alamitos 22:11 7:24
163 Alexander Kozlowski Jr Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
164 1 Extra Century 22:30 7:30
165 Tim Ha Jr Tesoro 22:31 7:30
166 Calvin Moore Sr San Clemente 22:38 7:33
167 Brian Dolan Jr Capo Valley 22:41 7:34
168 Ryan Choye Sr Trabuco Hills 22:46 7:35
169 Justin Weissberg Sr Tesoro 22:53 7:38
170 Tanner Terry Sr Mission Viejo 23:06 7:42
171 Joshua Tolero Sr Tesoro 23:10 7:43
172 Chris Hurst Sr Marina 23:21 7:47
173 Jose Victoriano Sr Century 24:46 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:39
16:08
5:23
24 Jesus Molina
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Kyle Norman
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Sam Van De Velde
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Cameron Djokovich
Sr
16:18
5:26
7
Derrik Lloyd
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Mike Padula
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Demi Vergara-hera
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
82:31
16:30
5:30
61 Kyle Carruthers
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
Ryan Carreno
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Alex Boyd
Jr
16:25
5:28
9
Sam Sullivan
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Jake Gifford
Jr
17:02
5:41
24
Galt Dunn
Jr
17:04
5:41
26
Landon Becker
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
83:37
16:43
5:34
94 Cody Deleon
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Jacob Perkins
Jr
16:30
5:30
12
Connor Tingley
Sr
16:34
5:31
13
Kyle Minnis
Sr
17:14
5:45
31
Basheer Alas
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Mark Owens
Jr
17:27
5:49
37
James Mata
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
4 Fountain Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
84:57
16:59
5:40
115 Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
16:44
5:35
16
Brian Rock
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Joel Gilbert
Jr
16:59
5:40
22
Dipto Chaudhuri
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Cory Kobel
Sr
17:23
5:48
36
Jason Carrol
Jr
17:36
5:52
42
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:36
5:52
43
5 Esperanza
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
85:03
17:01
5:40
122 Ledesma Angel
Jr
16:44
5:35
15
Randy Fierro
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Lipshin Jonny
Jr
17:06
5:42
27
Blake Wade
Jr
17:08
5:43
29
Ernest Sierra
Jr
17:08
5:43
30
Cody Viers
Jr
17:34
5:51
40
David Nauta
Jr
17:38
5:53
45
6 Capo Valley
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
86:57
17:23
5:48
176 1 Extra
-
17:03
5:41
25
Brandon Leong
Jr
17:20
5:47
33
Glenn Nutting
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Justin Harwell
Jr
17:27
5:49
38
Adam Rounds
Sr
17:46
5:55
46
Austin Winther
Sr
18:00
6:00
48
Luis Moreno
Sr
18:00
6:00
49
7 Tesoro
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:46
88:20
17:40
5:53
200 Josh Eisenberg
Jr
16:49
5:36
17
Justin Montes
Jr
17:18
5:46
32
Richard Hill
Sr
17:35
5:52
41
Ben Harrison
Jr
18:03
6:01
50
Quinton Fasola
Sr
18:35
6:12
60
Alec Whalen-chisam
Jr
18:49
6:16
63
Justin Weiser
Jr
20:28
6:49
85
8 Century
4-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:28
91:23
18:17
6:06
253 Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:32
14
Mejia Chris
Sr
18:19
6:06
52
Nieto Javier
Sr
18:31
6:10
58
Davalos Rene
Sr
18:53
6:18
64
Talento Juan
Sr
19:04
6:21
65
Guerra Jonathan
Sr
19:26
6:29
70
Chris Chavez
Jr
20:55
6:58
87
9 Marina
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:04
91:31
18:18
6:06
255 Rhameen Kolyani
So
16:54
5:38
20
Kyle Gullatta
Sr
17:37
5:52
44
Chris Weir
Sr
18:29
6:10
57
Tyrone Hardy
Jr
18:33
6:11
59
Dustin Tran
Jr
19:58
6:39
75
Jared Vongrote
So
20:42
6:54
86
Chris Hurst
Sr
23:21
7:47
91
10 Saddleback
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
92:12
18:26
6:09
278 Cortez Luis
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
18:21
6:07
54
Omar Banuelos
Jr
18:23
6:08
55
Adrian Delgado
Jr
18:26
6:09
56
Zenon A La Torre
So
19:06
6:22
66
Alexis Alegria
Jr
19:06
6:22
67
Guillermo Uribe
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
11 Anaheim
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
95:18
19:04
6:21
330 Jorge Lopez
Sr
18:20
6:07
53
Elber Charco
Sr
18:36
6:12
61
Jose Pescador
Jr
19:27
6:29
71
Brandon Rios
Jr
19:27
6:29
72
James Quinones
Jr
19:28
6:29
73
Herson Duarte
Jr
20:23
6:48
83
Jesse Gutierrez
Jr
21:00
7:00
89
12 San Clemente
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
97:55
19:35
6:32
360 Ted Motu
Sr
18:18
6:06
51
Alex Vlosky
Jr
18:43
6:14
62
Yannick Rockstroh
Jr
20:13
6:44
81
Brandon Elliott
Jr
20:17
6:46
82
Taylor Tribble
Jr
20:24
6:48
84
Alex Vasquez
Sr
20:57
6:59
88
Calvin Moore
Sr
22:38
7:33
90
13 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
99:20
19:52
6:37
374 Tyler Patten
Sr
19:22
6:27
69
Tristan Leon
Sr
19:57
6:39
74
Johnson Lay
Jr
19:59
6:40
76
Travis Frost
Jr
20:00
6:40
77
James Kim
Sr
20:02
6:41
78
Adam Guitierz-luft
Jr
20:11
6:44
79
Matt Cravens
Sr
20:12
6:44
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Hazlett Fr Trabuco Hills 16:18 5:26
2 David Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
3 Justin Corso Fr Aliso Niguel 16:38 5:33
4 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
5 French Thomas Fr Esperanza 16:48 5:36
6 Kevin Marshall Fr Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
7 Owens Ryan Fr Esperanza 16:55 5:38
8 Nicholas Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
9 Mike Mcnicholas Fr Dana Hills 16:59 5:40
10 Felix Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:00 5:40
11 Amar Dholakia Fr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
12 Kevin Hurley Fr Capo Valley 17:06 5:42
13 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 17:06 5:42
14 Ethan Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
15 3 Extra Saddleback 17:14 5:45
16 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 17:15 5:45
17 Miguel Lopez Fr Anaheim 17:16 5:45
18 Nick Plumb Fr Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
19 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 1/10 13/31 10/18 #PR! (SBP)
20 Ryan Young Fr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
21 Mayans Jacob Fr Esperanza 17:24 5:48
22 Stowell Kyle Fr Esperanza 17:26 5:49
23 Robbie Mitchell Fr Dana Hills 17:29 5:50
24 Cutberto Vazquez Fr Saddleback 17:32 5:51
25 Matt Sutphin Fr El Toro 17:34 5:51
26 Shane Brinson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
27 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53 2/10 18/31 6/16
28 Kyle Cates Fr Mission Viejo 17:40 5:53
29 Carlos Munoz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:43 5:54
30 Zac Jones Fr Tesoro 17:44 5:55
31 Wendorff Moses Fr Esperanza 17:44 5:55
32 Sommer Matthew Fr Esperanza 17:47 5:56
33 Luke Wallace Fr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
34 Stephen Zambrano Fr Los Alamitos 17:51 5:57
35 Mike Deangelis Fr San Clemente 17:52 5:57
36 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 17:52 5:57
37 Forest Parkinen Fr El Toro 17:53 5:58
38 Kevin Pao Fr Capo Valley 17:54 5:58
39 Cameron Mccarthy Fr Capo Valley 17:54 5:58
40 Hindman Chris Fr Esperanza 17:56 5:59
41 Rafael Ortiz Fr Anaheim 17:57 5:59
42 Josh Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 17:58 5:59
43 Adam Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
44 Jacob Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 17:59 6:00
45 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 18:00 6:00
46 Ryan Lancaster Fr Marina 18:01 6:00
47 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 3/10 19/31 6/16
48 Christian Campos Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:03 6:01
49 Brian Bang Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
50 James Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
51 Martin Dymon Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10 6:03
52 Dara Diba Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
53 Forest Jackson Fr El Toro 18:12 6:04
54 Adam Degree Fr San Clemente 18:12 6:04
55 Emiliano Vasquez Fr Anaheim 18:15 6:05
56 Shane Djokovich Fr Dana Hills 18:17 6:06
57 Trevor Bishop Fr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
58 Ryan Salem Fr Capo Valley 18:23 6:08
59 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08 4/10 22/31 6/16 #PR! (SBP)
60 Kevin Moses Fr Marina 18:24 6:08
61 Matt Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
62 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
63 Andrew Peel Fr Capo Valley 18:30 6:10
64 Isidro Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:31 6:10
65 Nicolas Gonzales Fr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
66 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12 5/10 24/31 6/15
67 Juan Gonzalez Fr Century 18:37 6:12
68 Zayan Noyes-aponte Fr Mission Viejo 18:39 6:13
69 Neil Jauhal Fr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:13
70 Rafael Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:39 6:13
71 Chase Calkins Fr Marina 18:40 6:13
72 Kevin Durham Fr El Toro 18:41 6:14
73 Brian Mcginnis Fr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
74 Edward Shafron Fr Capo Valley 18:42 6:14
75 Raul Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:43 6:14
76 James Lee Fr Los Alamitos 18:44 6:15
77 1 Extra Marina 18:44 6:15
78 Alex Barrata Fr Dana Hills 18:45 6:15
79 Jeremy Munyon Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
80 Shane Delmurro Fr Capo Valley 18:47 6:16
81 Alec Mouri Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
82 Kevin Wong Fr Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
83 Mason Raasch Fr Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
84 Tanner Webster Fr San Clemente 18:53 6:18
85 Jim Levegood Fr El Toro 18:54 6:18
86 Baulio Natera Fr Anaheim 18:55 6:18
87 Connor Cook Fr Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
88 Erick Amigon Fr Marina 19:01 6:20
89 Gus Shafron Fr Capo Valley 19:02 6:21
90 Bradley Wernick Fr Capo Valley 19:03 6:21
91 Brian Meng Fr Dana Hills 19:04 6:21
92 Mark Patton Fr Los Alamitos 19:06 6:22
93 Mario Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:08 6:23
94 Jt Stanley Fr Capo Valley 19:09 6:23
95 Love-deep Singh Fr Dana Hills 19:09 6:23
96 Tyler Webster Fr San Clemente 19:11 6:24
97 Jon Keating Fr El Toro 19:12 6:24
98 Mason Berger Fr Capo Valley 19:13 6:24
99 Collin Conway Fr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
100 Spencer Escamilla Fr Capo Valley 19:18 6:26
101 Alex Waller Fr Mission Viejo 19:19 6:26
102 Kyler Fisk Fr Tesoro 19:19 6:26
103 Juventino Barroso Fr Saddleback 19:22 6:27
104 Jose Caracheo Fr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
105 David Morrow Fr Tesoro 19:23 6:28
106 Brenden Prieto Fr Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28 6/10 25/31 10/14 #PR! (SBP)
107 Francisco Garcia Fr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
108 Fernando Robles Fr Saddleback 19:27 6:29
109 Brandon Tissen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
110 Ryan Kindseth Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
111 Hunter Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31 6:30
112 Byran Yang Fr Capo Valley 19:32 6:31
113 Hector Lagunes Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:35 6:32
114 Maverick DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32 7/10 26/31 9/13
115 Jason Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
116 David Fenn Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:32
117 Joseph Ham Fr Dana Hills 19:37 6:32
118 Jacobs Zack Fr Esperanza 19:38 6:33
119 Bill Morris Fr San Clemente 19:38 6:33
120 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 19:39 6:33
121 Anthony Garcia Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
122 Jonathan Luciano Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:41 6:34
123 Ryan Paquette Fr San Clemente 19:43 6:34
124 Joe Cannizzaro Fr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
125 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44 6:35
126 Jacob Marello Fr El Toro 19:46 6:35
127 Brian Hook Fr Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
128 Gage Mejia Fr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
129 Cameron Sandahl Fr Dana Hills 19:53 6:38
130 Kellen Becker Fr San Clemente 19:55 6:38
131 Steven Murrillo Fr Anaheim 19:56 6:39
132 Dillon Lora Fr San Clemente 19:57 6:39
133 Cox Josh Fr Esperanza 19:59 6:40
134 Conner Dial Fr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
135 Matthew Costa Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
136 Scott Marks Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03 6:41
137 Nicholas Dimino Fr Mission Viejo 20:03 6:41
138 Cesar Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:04 6:41
139 Marty Rosenlieb Fr Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:41
140 Matthew Meyer Fr Tesoro 20:04 6:41
141 Andrew Mazzola Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:42
142 Bernstein Colin Fr Esperanza 20:06 6:42
143 Darian Nourian Fr San Clemente 20:08 6:43
144 Alexander Johnson Fr Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
145 Clayton Heard Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
146 Edgar Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:11 6:44
147 John O'grady Fr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:44
148 Benito Vargas Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:12 6:44
149 Aldrin Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:13 6:44
150 Victor Cervantes Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:17 6:46
151 Erin Bloom Fr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
152 Riley Klarenbach Fr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
153 Jesse Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:25 6:48
154 Kyle Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26 6:49
155 Gregory Papagellis Fr Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
156 Armen Agahi Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:49
157 Zach Roseth Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32 6:51
158 John Lujan Fr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
159 Nik Frey Fr El Toro 20:34 6:51
160 5 Extra Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
161 Grant Wiessman Fr Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
162 Hayden Lee Fr Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
163 Pablo Flores Fr Santa Ana 20:37 6:52
164 Cesar Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:43 6:54
165 John Macwillie Fr Fountain Valley 20:45 6:55 8/10 28/31 11/13 #PR! (SBP)
166 John Carlo Meza Fr Santa Ana 20:45 6:55
167 Colin Streeter Fr San Clemente 20:49 6:56
168 Juan Villalobos Fr Santa Ana 20:49 6:56
169 Ivan Perez Fr Anaheim 20:57 6:59
170 John Phillips Fr Aliso Niguel 20:57 6:59
171 Kale Mckinney Fr El Toro 20:58 6:59
172 Aaron Argueta Fr Los Alamitos 21:02 7:01
173 Chris Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 21:03 7:01
174 Andrew Wilcox Fr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
175 Alex Fuentes Fr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
176 Evan Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:10 7:03
177 Mourad Kechichian Fr Los Alamitos 21:10 7:03
178 Jon Dodd Fr El Toro 21:11 7:04
179 Jeremy Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 21:12 7:04
180 Carlos Cota Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:14 7:05
181 Josh Peck Fr El Toro 21:16 7:05
182 Joe Lamando Fr El Toro 21:21 7:07
183 Ramiro Portney Fr El Toro 21:22 7:07
184 Alejandro Marin Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:22 7:07
185 Griffin Rider Fr Mission Viejo 21:24 7:08
186 Collin Connolly Fr El Toro 21:25 7:08
187 Brenden Delahooke Fr San Clemente 21:32 7:11
188 Michael Clyburn Fr Los Alamitos 21:35 7:12
189 Sam Petralia Fr Capo Valley 21:36 7:12
190 Andres Villanueva Fr Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
191 Justin Jiang Fr Capo Valley 21:40 7:13
192 Inje Lee Fr Capo Valley 21:44 7:15
193 Berklite Ryan Fr Esperanza 21:45 7:15
194 Trent Talens Fr El Toro 22:10 7:23
195 Spencer Erdman Fr El Toro 22:10 7:23
196 Mason Becker Fr El Toro 22:14 7:25
197 Joey Grable Fr El Toro 22:15 7:25
198 Jordan Alsop Fr San Clemente 22:25 7:28
199 Austin Reagan Fr San Clemente 22:29 7:30
200 Vraj Parikh Fr San Clemente 22:30 7:30
201 Jonathan Blackwood Fr Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
202 Tyler Jessee Fr San Clemente 23:00 7:40
203 Carsen Gore Fr Tesoro 23:04 7:41
204 Daniel Havert Fr El Toro 23:05 7:42
205 Blake Reeves Fr El Toro 23:10 7:43
206 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 23:14 7:45 9/10 29/31 11/11
207 Adrian Marin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:15 7:45
208 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Valley 23:17 7:46 10/10 30/31 11/11 #PR! (SBP)
209 Nicholas Lusk Fr Los Alamitos 23:54 7:58
210 Matt Lackey Fr El Toro 24:07 8:02
211 Zachary Sauers Fr Los Alamitos 24:14 8:05
212 Griffin Carroll Fr El Toro 24:32 8:11
213 Seamus Hodnett Fr Mission Viejo 24:36 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
4-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
85:34
17:07
5:42
66 French Thomas
Fr
16:48
5:36
5
Owens Ryan
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
Amar Dholakia
Fr
17:01
5:40
11
Mayans Jacob
Fr
17:24
5:48
21
Stowell Kyle
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Wendorff Moses
Fr
17:44
5:55
31
Sommer Matthew
Fr
17:47
5:56
32
2 Dana Hills
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
85:28
17:06
5:42
68 David Harned
Fr
16:28
5:29
2
Mike Mcnicholas
Fr
16:59
5:40
9
Ethan Lawrence
Fr
17:08
5:43
14
Ryan Young
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Robbie Mitchell
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Luke Wallace
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
Dara Diba
Fr
18:11
6:04
50
3 Aliso Niguel
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:14
85:34
17:07
5:42
72 Justin Corso
Fr
16:38
5:33
3
Jacob Gronberg
Fr
16:43
5:34
4
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
17:06
5:42
13
Jack Deschamps
Fr
17:15
5:45
16
Jonathan Sage
Fr
17:52
5:57
36
Adam Tedder
Fr
17:58
5:59
42
Jacob Joseph
Fr
17:59
6:00
43
4 Trabuco Hills
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:40
86:01
17:12
5:44
92 Jared Hazlett
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Kevin Marshall
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Nick Plumb
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Shane Brinson
Fr
17:37
5:52
26
Josh Phonsiri
Fr
17:58
5:59
41
Trevor Bishop
Fr
18:21
6:07
54
Nicolas Gonzales
Fr
18:36
6:12
60
5 Capo Valley
7-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
89:47
17:57
5:59
202 Kevin Hurley
Fr
17:06
5:42
12
Kevin Pao
Fr
17:54
5:58
38
Cameron Mccarthy
Fr
17:54
5:58
39
Ryan Salem
Fr
18:23
6:08
55
Andrew Peel
Fr
18:30
6:10
58
Edward Shafron
Fr
18:42
6:14
68
Shane Delmurro
Fr
18:47
6:16
73
6 Santa Ana Valley
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:39
89:56
17:59
6:00
209 Felix Cruz
Fr
17:00
5:40
10
Carlos Munoz
Fr
17:43
5:54
29
Christian Campos
Fr
18:03
6:01
47
Isidro Cruz
Fr
18:31
6:10
59
Rafael Godinez
Fr
18:39
6:13
64
Raul Gonzalez
Fr
18:43
6:14
69
Mario Torres
Fr
19:08
6:23
79
6 Fountain Valley
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:16
90:03
18:01
6:00
209 Jeff Little
Fr
17:21
5:47
19
Chase Edwards
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Jay Bonthius
Fr
18:02
6:01
46
Sam Cummings
Fr
18:24
6:08
56
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:37
6:12
61
Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:25
6:28
88
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:35
6:32
91
8 Los Alamitos
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
90:12
18:02
6:01
221 Nicholas Rainey
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Stephen Zambrano
Fr
17:51
5:57
34
James Rivas
Fr
18:04
6:01
49
Neil Jauhal
Fr
18:39
6:13
63
Brian Mcginnis
Fr
18:42
6:14
67
James Lee
Fr
18:44
6:15
70
Mark Patton
Fr
19:06
6:22
78
9 El Toro
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:20
91:14
18:15
6:05
254 Matt Sutphin
Fr
17:34
5:51
25
Forest Parkinen
Fr
17:53
5:58
37
Forest Jackson
Fr
18:12
6:04
51
Kevin Durham
Fr
18:41
6:14
66
Jim Levegood
Fr
18:54
6:18
75
Jon Keating
Fr
19:12
6:24
81
Jacob Marello
Fr
19:46
6:35
93
10 Anaheim
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:40
92:19
18:28
6:09
280 Miguel Lopez
Fr
17:16
5:45
17
Rafael Ortiz
Fr
17:57
5:59
40
Emiliano Vasquez
Fr
18:15
6:05
53
Baulio Natera
Fr
18:55
6:18
76
Steven Murrillo
Fr
19:56
6:39
94
Ivan Perez
Fr
20:57
6:59
101




11 San Clemente
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
91:48
18:22
6:07
281 Mike Deangelis
Fr
17:52
5:57
35
Brian Bang
Fr
18:04
6:01
48
Adam Degree
Fr
18:12
6:04
52
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
18:47
6:16
72
Tanner Webster
Fr
18:53
6:18
74
Tyler Webster
Fr
19:11
6:24
80
Collin Conway
Fr
19:18
6:26
82
12 Saddleback
8-5-11-12-12
Gap: 2:11
92:56
18:35
6:12
299 3 Extra
-
17:14
5:45
15
Cutberto Vazquez
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Juventino Barroso
Fr
19:22
6:27
85
Jose Caracheo
Fr
19:23
6:28
86
Francisco Garcia
Fr
19:25
6:28
89
Fernando Robles
Fr
19:27
6:29
90
Cesar Chavez
Fr
20:04
6:41
96
13 Marina
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:00
92:50
18:34
6:11
315 Ryan Lancaster
Fr
18:01
6:00
45
Kevin Moses
Fr
18:24
6:08
57
Chase Calkins
Fr
18:40
6:13
65
1 Extra
-
18:44
6:15
71
Erick Amigon
Fr
19:01
6:20
77








14 Tesoro
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:55
94:05
18:49
6:16
337 Zac Jones
Fr
17:44
5:55
30
Paul Lujan
Fr
18:00
6:00
44
Kyler Fisk
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
David Morrow
Fr
19:23
6:28
87
Kyle Hall
Fr
19:39
6:33
92
Matthew Meyer
Fr
20:04
6:41
97
Andrew Mazzola
Fr
20:05
6:42
98
15 Mission Viejo
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
95:53
19:11
6:24
367 Kyle Cates
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Zayan Noyes-aponte
Fr
18:39
6:13
62
Alex Waller
Fr
19:19
6:26
83
Nicholas Dimino
Fr
20:03
6:41
95
John O'grady
Fr
20:12
6:44
99
Grant Wiessman
Fr
20:36
6:52
100
Griffin Rider
Fr
21:24
7:08
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:55
91:29
18:18
6:06
48 Luke Wallace
Fr
17:50
5:57
3
Dara Diba
Fr
18:11
6:04
8
Shane Djokovich
Fr
18:17
6:06
9
Matt Jenks
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Alex Barrata
Fr
18:45
6:15
17
Kevin Wong
Fr
18:49
6:16
20
Mason Raasch
Fr
18:49
6:16
21
2 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:38
92:09
18:26
6:09
70 Adam Tedder
Fr
17:58
5:59
5
Jacob Joseph
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Martin Dymon
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Luke Clements
Fr
18:26
6:09
12
David Fenn
Fr
19:36
6:32
40
Anthony Garcia
Fr
19:40
6:33
43
Matthew Kim
Fr
19:44
6:35
47
3 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:21
94:34
18:55
6:18
101 Edward Shafron
Fr
18:42
6:14
14
Shane Delmurro
Fr
18:47
6:16
18
Connor Cook
Fr
19:00
6:20
22
Gus Shafron
Fr
19:02
6:21
23
Bradley Wernick
Fr
19:03
6:21
24
Jt Stanley
Fr
19:09
6:23
27
Mason Berger
Fr
19:13
6:24
30
3 Esperanza
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:15
93:04
18:37
6:12
101 Wendorff Moses
Fr
17:44
5:55
1
Sommer Matthew
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Hindman Chris
Fr
17:56
5:59
4
Jacobs Zack
Fr
19:38
6:33
41
Cox Josh
Fr
19:59
6:40
53
Bernstein Colin
Fr
20:06
6:42
56
Berklite Ryan
Fr
21:45
7:15
71
5 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:08
94:43
18:57
6:19
111 Trevor Bishop
Fr
18:21
6:07
10
Nicolas Gonzales
Fr
18:36
6:12
13
Alec Mouri
Fr
18:48
6:16
19
Brandon Tissen
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Ryan Kindseth
Fr
19:29
6:30
35
Hunter Olson
Fr
19:31
6:30
36
Jason Wang
Fr
19:36
6:32
39
6 Santa Ana Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
97:19
19:28
6:29
181 Raul Gonzalez
Fr
18:43
6:14
15
Mario Torres
Fr
19:08
6:23
26
Hector Lagunes
Fr
19:35
6:32
37
Jonathan Luciano
Fr
19:41
6:34
44
Benito Vargas
Fr
20:12
6:44
59
Aldrin Vazquez
Fr
20:13
6:44
60
Victor Cervantes
Fr
20:17
6:46
61
7 Los Alamitos
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
97:10
19:26
6:29
186 James Lee
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Mark Patton
Fr
19:06
6:22
25
Joe Cannizzaro
Fr
19:43
6:34
46
Brian Hook
Fr
19:46
6:35
49
Gage Mejia
Fr
19:51
6:37
50
Conner Dial
Fr
19:59
6:40
54
Alexander Johnson
Fr
20:09
6:43
58
8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
97:45
19:33
6:31
197 Tyler Webster
Fr
19:11
6:24
28
Collin Conway
Fr
19:18
6:26
31
Bill Morris
Fr
19:38
6:33
42
Ryan Paquette
Fr
19:43
6:34
45
Kellen Becker
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
Dillon Lora
Fr
19:57
6:39
52
Darian Nourian
Fr
20:08
6:43
57
9 El Toro
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:59
101:41
20:20
6:47
276 Jon Keating
Fr
19:12
6:24
29
Jacob Marello
Fr
19:46
6:35
48
Nik Frey
Fr
20:34
6:51
64
Kale Mckinney
Fr
20:58
6:59
67
Jon Dodd
Fr
21:11
7:04
68
Josh Peck
Fr
21:16
7:05
69
Joe Lamando
Fr
21:21
7:07
70
10 Saddleback
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:16
101:11
20:14
6:45
278 Fernando Robles
Fr
19:27
6:29
33
Cesar Chavez
Fr
20:04
6:41
55
Jesse Chavez
Fr
20:25
6:48
62
John Lujan
Fr
20:32
6:51
63
Cesar Hernandez
Fr
20:43
6:54
65








11 Fountain Valley
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 3:52
106:16
21:15
7:05
281 Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:25
6:28
32
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:35
6:32
38
John Macwillie
Fr
20:45
6:55
66
Joshua Ragotskie
Fr
23:14
7:45
72
Nathan Wong
Fr
23:17
7:46
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr ls Jared Hazlett, Fr, 16:18, Trabuco Hills Esperanza, 85:34, 66
Fr ms Elliott Ramirez, Fr, 16:33, Brea Canyon (Anaheim), 86:54, 72
Fr ss Hugo Flores, Fr, 17:15, Godinez Servite, 91:46, 106
JV ls Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:51, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:39, 24
JV ms Alex Crawford, Sr, 16:32, Newport Harbor Valencia, 84:58, 34
JV ss Paul Castro, Jr, 16:19, Lutheran (Orange) Foothill, 85:59, 25
So ls Ryan Herson, So, 15:46, Trabuco Hills Dana Hills, 82:18, 34
So ms Munir Kahssay, So, 16:09, Western Brea, 88:31, 86
So ss Anthony Lobasso, So, 16:35, Servite Servite, 85:59, 37
V d2 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:00, Santa Ana El Modena, 80:24, 121
V d3 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:16, La Habra University (Irvine), 81:22, 83
V sweep Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:35, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:32, 59

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.