Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmille Garcia So V 13:01 6:05 2.14 12/106 1/7 1/7 6/17
Catherine Martinez So V 13:23 6:15 2.14 25/106 3/7 3/7 4/15
Erika Recupero Jr V 13:36 6:21 2.14 30/106 4/7 4/7 4/15
Eunice Kim Jr V 14:00 6:33 2.14 47/106 6/7 6/7 4/15
Jessica Pokorski Jr V 14:21 6:42 2.14 65/106 7/7 7/7 4/14
Lauren Erickson Sr V 13:12 6:10 2.14 19/106 2/7 2/7 5/15
Rachel Sunico Jr V 13:55 6:30 2.14 41/106 5/7 5/7 4/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 67:07
0:54
2.14 6:16 6:05 6:30 124 5:57 Carmille Garcia (12), Lauren Erickson (19), Catherine Martinez (24), Erika Recupero (29), Rachel Sunico (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Balbier Sr Dana Hills 12:09 5:41
2 Alaina Alvarez So Dana Hills 12:23 5:47
3 Robyn Arnold So Redlands 12:28 5:50
4 Lauren Jacobs Sr Redlands 12:29 5:50
5 Olivia Guadiana Sr Ventura 12:32 5:51
6 Laura Beresford So Dana Hills 12:49 5:59
7 Haley Brzycki Fr Corona 12:55 6:02
8 Megan Crowley So Redlands 12:57 6:03
9 Bailey Miller Jr West Ranch 12:57 6:03
10 Ashley Evans Sr Corona 12:59 6:04
11 Ashley Welker Fr West Ranch 13:00 6:04
12 Carmille Garcia So Fountain Valley 13:01 6:05 1/7 1/7 6/17
13 Emily Stickney Jr Yucaipa 13:04 6:06
14 Paxton Cota So Dana Hills 13:06 6:07
15 Sheridan Gomez Fr Dana Hills 13:09 6:09
16 Jennifer Owen So West Ranch 13:10 6:09
17 Samantha Borman Sr Redlands 13:10 6:09
18 Breelan Matranga Sr Dana Hills 13:11 6:10
19 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 13:12 6:10 2/7 2/7 5/15
20 Jazmine Reyes Sr Etiwanda 13:13 6:11
21 Kelsey Elder Sr Quartz Hill 13:14 6:11
22 Sara Foster Jr Dana Hills 13:16 6:12
23 Adesina Ikeoluwa Sr Redlands 13:21 6:14
24 Jessica Osorio So Valley View 13:22 6:15
25 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Valley 13:23 6:15 3/7 3/7 4/15
26 Meghan Malloy So Ventura 13:24 6:16
27 Deserae Perez Sr Valley View 13:25 6:16
28 Amanda Palhegyi Jr Yucaipa 13:25 6:16
29 Samantha Phillips Fr West Ranch 13:32 6:19
30 Erika Recupero Jr Fountain Valley 13:36 6:21 4/7 4/7 4/15
31 Anne Venable Jr Ventura 13:36 6:21
32 Quanetha Figures Sr Valley View 13:37 6:22
33 Karla Moraza Jr Ventura 13:40 6:23
34 Lauren Sitler So West Ranch 13:44 6:25
35 Jessica Mendez Jr West Covina 13:45 6:26
36 Malaysia Alexander Sr Corona 13:45 6:26
37 Emilie Evenson Sr Quartz Hill 13:46 6:26
38 Elle Farrar So Los Osos 13:46 6:26
39 Alexxis Martin So Corona 13:49 6:27
40 Quiana Winston Jr Valley View 13:53 6:29
41 Rachel Sunico Jr Fountain Valley 13:55 6:30 5/7 5/7 4/15
42 Melissa Edwards Sr Los Osos 13:57 6:31
43 Amanda Anderson So Quartz Hill 13:57 6:31
44 Marisela Giles Jr Cajon 13:58 6:32
45 Kendal Waalk So West Ranch 13:59 6:32
46 Courtney Mera Jr Redlands 13:59 6:32
47 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Valley 14:00 6:33 6/7 6/7 4/15
48 Carly Nelson Jr Yucaipa 14:00 6:33
49 Brieanna Pantele Sr Corona 14:01 6:33
50 Celeste Leary Jr Ventura 14:02 6:33
51 Jessi Tighe Fr Los Osos 14:05 6:35
52 Tori Greaves So Los Osos 14:06 6:35
53 Jessica Malagon So Yucaipa 14:07 6:36
54 Breann Guzman So California (Whittier) 14:09 6:37
55 Dominique Esparza So Valley View 14:10 6:37
56 Genna Smith Jr Yucaipa 14:12 6:38
57 Melissa De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 14:13 6:39
58 Mary Panushka Sr Ventura 14:14 6:39
59 Janelle Myers So Los Osos 14:16 6:40
60 Kelsey Evenson Fr Quartz Hill 14:18 6:41
61 Marissa Yabko Jr West Ranch 14:19 6:41
62 Chandler Rezendes Jr Yucaipa 14:19 6:41
63 Julie Saavedra Sr Ventura 14:20 6:42
64 Lauren Hendrix Jr Quartz Hill 14:21 6:42
65 Jessica Pokorski Jr Fountain Valley 14:21 6:42 7/7 7/7 4/14
66 Desirae Santana Fr Corona 14:23 6:43
67 Rebekah Fraizer Sr Cajon 14:24 6:44
68 Lauren Cochran So Corona 14:25 6:44
69 Paola Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 14:26 6:45
70 Anya Watford Sr Los Osos 14:26 6:45
71 Jenna Gallegos So West Covina 14:38 6:50
72 Rebekah Sundstrom Jr Cajon 14:39 6:51
73 Jazmine Navarro Jr California (Whittier) 14:41 6:52
74 Michelle Bush Fr Cajon 14:45 6:54
75 Susan Espino Jr Oxnard 14:46 6:54
76 Danielle Chavarria Jr Lancaster 14:49 6:55
77 Kennia Delgado Fr Rancho Verde 14:50 6:56
78 Kayla Morrison So Yucaipa 14:51 6:56
79 Natalie Montes Fr Rancho Verde 14:53 6:57
80 Claire Hauso Sr Redlands 14:56 6:59
81 Miranda Corneliussen Fr Cajon 14:56 6:59
82 Irene Dominioni Sr Cajon 14:57 6:59
83 Emily Torres So Los Osos 14:57 6:59
84 Jessica Flores Sr California (Whittier) 14:58 7:00
85 Valerie Rivas Jr California (Whittier) 14:59 7:00
86 Vivian Aceves Jr West Covina 15:02 7:01
87 Laura Perez Sr California (Whittier) 15:07 7:04
88 Erika Bengard Fr Valley View 15:12 7:06
89 Allison Burwell Sr Quartz Hill 15:13 7:07
90 Ashlie Aceves Fr West Covina 15:22 7:11
91 Danielle Van Zant Jr West Covina 15:27 7:13
92 Jessica Troupe Jr Rancho Verde 15:49 7:23
93 Nethania Fernandez Fr Rancho Verde 15:54 7:26
94 Haley Sanner Fr Cajon 15:58 7:28
95 Charlene Green Sr Rancho Verde 16:12 7:34
96 Yessica Gaytan So California (Whittier) 16:17 7:37
97 Illana Ramirez So Lancaster 16:20 7:38
98 Monica Vasquez So Lancaster 16:30 7:43
99 Dana Guajardo Jr Lancaster 16:31 7:43
100 Julia Gaeta Jr West Covina 16:32 7:44
101 Shannon Nestor Sr Valley View 16:48 7:51
102 Judith Celis Fr Rancho Verde 16:56 7:55
103 Felicia Piris Sr West Covina 17:01 7:57
104 Maiquel Gonzalez So Lancaster 17:02 7:58
105 Cassandra Cruz Jr Lancaster 17:14 8:03
106 Angeline Rossi Jr Lancaster 18:23 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
63:36
12:43
5:57
38 Heather Balbier
Sr
12:09
5:41
1
Alaina Alvarez
So
12:23
5:47
2
Laura Beresford
So
12:49
5:59
6
Paxton Cota
So
13:06
6:07
14
Sheridan Gomez
Fr
13:09
6:09
15
Breelan Matranga
Sr
13:11
6:10
18
Sara Foster
Jr
13:16
6:12
21
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
64:25
12:53
6:01
54 Robyn Arnold
So
12:28
5:50
3
Lauren Jacobs
Sr
12:29
5:50
4
Megan Crowley
So
12:57
6:03
8
Samantha Borman
Sr
13:10
6:09
17
Adesina Ikeoluwa
Sr
13:21
6:14
22
Courtney Mera
Jr
13:59
6:32
45
Claire Hauso
Sr
14:56
6:59
78
3 West Ranch
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
66:23
13:17
6:12
97 Bailey Miller
Jr
12:57
6:03
9
Ashley Welker
Fr
13:00
6:04
11
Jennifer Owen
So
13:10
6:09
16
Samantha Phillips
Fr
13:32
6:19
28
Lauren Sitler
So
13:44
6:25
33
Kendal Waalk
So
13:59
6:32
44
Marissa Yabko
Jr
14:19
6:41
60
4 Fountain Valley
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
67:07
13:25
6:16
124 Carmille Garcia
So
13:01
6:05
12
Lauren Erickson
Sr
13:12
6:10
19
Catherine Martinez
So
13:23
6:15
24
Erika Recupero
Jr
13:36
6:21
29
Rachel Sunico
Jr
13:55
6:30
40
Eunice Kim
Jr
14:00
6:33
46
Jessica Pokorski
Jr
14:21
6:42
64
5 Corona
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
67:29
13:30
6:18
138 Haley Brzycki
Fr
12:55
6:02
7
Ashley Evans
Sr
12:59
6:04
10
Malaysia Alexander
Sr
13:45
6:26
35
Alexxis Martin
So
13:49
6:27
38
Brieanna Pantele
Sr
14:01
6:33
48
Desirae Santana
Fr
14:23
6:43
65
Lauren Cochran
So
14:25
6:44
67
6 Ventura
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
67:14
13:27
6:17
141 Olivia Guadiana
Sr
12:32
5:51
5
Meghan Malloy
So
13:24
6:16
25
Anne Venable
Jr
13:36
6:21
30
Karla Moraza
Jr
13:40
6:23
32
Celeste Leary
Jr
14:02
6:33
49
Mary Panushka
Sr
14:14
6:39
57
Julie Saavedra
Sr
14:20
6:42
62
7 Valley View
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
68:27
13:41
6:24
173 Jessica Osorio
So
13:22
6:15
23
Deserae Perez
Sr
13:25
6:16
26
Quanetha Figures
Sr
13:37
6:22
31
Quiana Winston
Jr
13:53
6:29
39
Dominique Esparza
So
14:10
6:37
54
Erika Bengard
Fr
15:12
7:06
86
Shannon Nestor
Sr
16:48
7:51
99
8 Yucaipa
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
68:48
13:46
6:26
194 Emily Stickney
Jr
13:04
6:06
13
Amanda Palhegyi
Jr
13:25
6:16
27
Carly Nelson
Jr
14:00
6:33
47
Jessica Malagon
So
14:07
6:36
52
Genna Smith
Jr
14:12
6:38
55
Chandler Rezendes
Jr
14:19
6:41
61
Kayla Morrison
So
14:51
6:56
76
9 Quartz Hill
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
69:36
13:55
6:30
220 Kelsey Elder
Sr
13:14
6:11
20
Emilie Evenson
Sr
13:46
6:26
36
Amanda Anderson
So
13:57
6:31
42
Kelsey Evenson
Fr
14:18
6:41
59
Lauren Hendrix
Jr
14:21
6:42
63
Paola Gonzalez
Sr
14:26
6:45
68
Allison Burwell
Sr
15:13
7:07
87
10 Los Osos
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:30
70:10
14:02
6:33
237 Elle Farrar
So
13:46
6:26
37
Melissa Edwards
Sr
13:57
6:31
41
Jessi Tighe
Fr
14:05
6:35
50
Tori Greaves
So
14:06
6:35
51
Janelle Myers
So
14:16
6:40
58
Anya Watford
Sr
14:26
6:45
69
Emily Torres
So
14:57
6:59
81
11 Cajon
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
72:42
14:32
6:48
332 Marisela Giles
Jr
13:58
6:32
43
Rebekah Fraizer
Sr
14:24
6:44
66
Rebekah Sundstrom
Jr
14:39
6:51
71
Michelle Bush
Fr
14:45
6:54
73
Miranda Corneliussen
Fr
14:56
6:59
79
Irene Dominioni
Sr
14:57
6:59
80
Haley Sanner
Fr
15:58
7:28
92
12 West Covina
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
74:14
14:51
6:56
365 Jessica Mendez
Jr
13:45
6:26
34
Jenna Gallegos
So
14:38
6:50
70
Vivian Aceves
Jr
15:02
7:01
84
Ashlie Aceves
Fr
15:22
7:11
88
Danielle Van Zant
Jr
15:27
7:13
89
Julia Gaeta
Jr
16:32
7:44
98
Felicia Piris
Sr
17:01
7:57
101
13 California (Whittier)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
73:54
14:47
6:54
375 Breann Guzman
So
14:09
6:37
53
Jazmine Navarro
Jr
14:41
6:52
72
Jessica Flores
Sr
14:58
7:00
82
Valerie Rivas
Jr
14:59
7:00
83
Laura Perez
Sr
15:07
7:04
85
Yessica Gaytan
So
16:17
7:37
94




14 Rancho Verde
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:41
75:39
15:08
7:04
389 Melissa De Leon
Fr
14:13
6:39
56
Kennia Delgado
Fr
14:50
6:56
75
Natalie Montes
Fr
14:53
6:57
77
Jessica Troupe
Jr
15:49
7:23
90
Nethania Fernandez
Fr
15:54
7:26
91
Charlene Green
Sr
16:12
7:34
93
Judith Celis
Fr
16:56
7:55
100
15 Lancaster
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:13
81:12
16:14
7:35
464 Danielle Chavarria
Jr
14:49
6:55
74
Illana Ramirez
So
16:20
7:38
95
Monica Vasquez
So
16:30
7:43
96
Dana Guajardo
Jr
16:31
7:43
97
Maiquel Gonzalez
So
17:02
7:58
102
Cassandra Cruz
Jr
17:14
8:03
103
Angeline Rossi
Jr
18:23
8:35
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Heather Balbier, Sr, 12:09, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 63:36, 38
V D1H2 Ericka Reddish, Fr, 12:27, Vista Murrieta Crescenta Valley, 64:35, 54
V D1H3 Alex Dunne, Sr, 11:51, San Clemente Trabuco Hills, 64:29, 56
V D1H4 Christine Adams, Jr, 12:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 65:03, 55
V D2H1 Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:39, Saugus Saugus, 92:18, 27
V D2H2 Karlee Owens, Sr, 18:01, Arroyo Grande Mira Costa, 95:23, 36
V D2H3 Chloe Curtis, Jr, 18:13, Redondo Union Canyon (Anaheim), 97:48, 52
V D3H1 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:57, Palos Verdes Orange Lutheran, 94:29, 32
V D3H2 Hannah Valenzuela, So, 17:51, Apple Valley Corona del Mar, 94:15, 35
V D3H3 Melissa Skiba, Jr, 17:43, Oak Park Oak Park, 96:55, 49
V D4H1 Sarah Pearson, Jr, 18:33, La Reina La Reina, 100:20, 48
V D4H2 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:41, Sacred Heart of Jesus Mayfield Senior, 103:46, 59
V D4H3 Catherine Hasbroouck, Jr, 19:14, Nordhoff Oaks Christian, 103:59, 43
V D5H1 Breean Collier, Jr, 13:00, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 68:54, 27
V D5H2 Kelly Owen, Sr, 13:00, Chadwick Chadwick, 69:16, 40

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Elliot Myers, So, 10:24, Esperanza Dana Hills, 53:53, 55
V D1H2 Jose Lezama, Sr, 10:36, Leuzinger Trabuco Hills, 54:26, 39
V D1H3 Joey Ruelas, Sr, 10:20, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 53:45, 58
V D1H4 James Cameron, Sr, 10:18, Mission Viejo Royal, 53:42, 64
V D2H1 Emmauel Ngula, Sr, 15:12, Vista del Lago Thousand Oaks, 79:27, 31
V D2H2 J.p. Slater, Sr, 15:34, Loyola Loyola, 79:14, 37
V D2H3 Heyden Wooff, So, 15:19, Adolfo Camarillo North Torrance, 80:35, 66
V D2H4 Cody Schmidt, Sr, 15:29, Redondo Union South Torrance, 81:07, 52
V D3H1 Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:24, Barstow Barstow, 80:56, 53
V D3H2 James Goldstein, Jr, 15:43, Oak Park St. John Bosco, 82:45, 62
V D3H3 Sam Pons, So, 15:41, South Pasadena Foothill, 82:51, 40
V D4H1 Austin Williams, Jr, 15:44, La Salle Big Bear, 84:39, 73
V D4H2 Zach Oliver, Sr, 15:39, Ontario Christian Laguna Beach, 87:25, 100
V D5 H2 Scott Rodilitz, Sr, 11:18, Chadwick Flintridge Prep, 58:46, 45
V D5H1 Jake Jeanson, Sr, 10:52, Woodcrest Christian Thacher, 59:13, 41
V D5H3 Kevin Lunn, Sr, 11:23, Laguna Blanca Webb, 60:07, 64