Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose So F/S 21:55 7:18 3 7/57 2/5 10/19 2/6 21:33 21:48 21:33 20:14
Allie Ruiz Jr JV 26:21.1 8:47 3 26/33 6/7 18/19 2/3 24:13 25:41 24:13 23:38
Angela Banquil Sr JV 23:56.7 7:59 3 15/33 5/7 15/19 2/3 21:24 20:56 20:56 20:27 #PR! (DSR)
Anna Goeller Jr V 20:26.1 6:49 3 19/42 6/7 6/19 1/5 20:27
(0:01,0.1)
20:09 19:13 19:04 #PR! (LY)
Ashley Faller Jr V 19:01.2 6:20 3 2/42 2/7 2/19 1/6 18:53 18:36 18:36 17:34
Diana Tran Jr JV 23:23.7 7:48 3 7/33 3/7 13/19 2/3 22:48 22:00 22:00 21:19
Ellie Peterson So V 20:55 6:58 3 26/42 7/7 7/19 1/5 21:47
(0:52,4.0)
21:59
(1:04,4.9)
21:47
(0:52,4.0)
19:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Li Fr F/S 24:29.7 8:10 3 23/57 5/5 17/19 2/4 25:00
(0:30,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Grace Peterson So F/S 21:58 7:19 3 9/57 3/5 11/19 2/6 21:54 21:32 21:32 20:36
Isabella Guerra Jr V 19:58.6 6:40 3 12/42 5/7 5/19 1/6 19:13 18:39 18:20 18:20
Julia Svartstrom Fr V 19:05.8 6:22 3 4/42 4/7 4/19 1/6 18:44
Krystal Quan Jr JV 23:45.5 7:55 3 13/33 4/7 14/19 2/3 21:29 21:19 21:19 20:49 #PR! (DSR)
Lauren Koralek So F/S 21:51.3 7:17 3 6/57 1/5 9/19 2/6 22:06
(0:15,1.1)
20:58 20:58 20:58 #PR! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Lindsey Prado Jr JV 26:57.8 8:59 3 29/33 7/7 19/19 2/3 24:22 24:08 24:08 24:08 #PR! (DSR)
Maddie Jahshan So V 19:03.3 6:21 3 3/42 3/7 3/19 1/6 19:02 18:42 18:42 18:23 #PR! (SBP)
Mariana Martinez Fr F/S 24:26.3 8:09 3 22/57 4/5 16/19 2/5
Sara Feitz Jr V 18:59.6 6:20 3 1/42 1/7 1/19 1/6 18:53 18:39 18:39 17:39
Savannah Buhman Sr JV 21:37 7:12 3 1/33 1/7 8/19 1/4 20:50 20:14 20:14 20:09 #PR! (DSR)
Zaya Aguilar Jr JV 23:20.1 7:47 3 6/33 2/7 12/19 2/4 23:10 21:37 21:37 21:37 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:09
0:59
3 6:25 6:20 6:40 22 6:25 94:50 93:15 93:15 Sara Feitz (1), Ashley Faller (2), Maddie Jahshan (3), Julia Svartstrom (4), Isabella Guerra (12)
JV 1st 5 2/3 116:03
2:20
3 7:44 7:12 7:59 39 7:38 107:48 103:19 103:19 Savannah Buhman (1), Zaya Aguilar (6), Diana Tran (7), Krystal Quan (12), Angela Banquil (13)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 114:40
2:38
3 7:39 7:17 8:10 53 7:08 108:38 107:48 101:48 Lauren Koralek (6), Abbey Rose (7), Grace Peterson (9), Mariana Martinez (15), Emily Li (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Valley 18:59.6 6:20 1/7 1/19 1/6 18:53 18:39 18:39
2 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Valley 19:01.2 6:20 2/7 2/19 1/6 18:53 18:36 18:36
3 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Valley 19:03.3 6:21 3/7 3/19 1/6 19:02 18:42 18:42 #PR! (SBP)
4 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 19:05.8 6:22 4/7 4/19 1/6
5 Avery Dorff Sr Edison-HB 19:13.9 6:25
6 Amanda Muniz Jr Los Alamitos 19:22.2 6:27
7 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 19:24.4 6:28
8 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 19:24.7 6:28
9 Isa Glassen Fr Newport Harbor 19:44.4 6:35
10 Melissa Mendez Sr Marina 19:47.3 6:36
11 Grace Ellis Jr Marina 19:51.4 6:37
12 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:58.6 6:40 5/7 5/19 1/6 19:13 18:39 18:20
13 Megan Hines So Marina 20:03.8 6:41
14 Hannah Gallegos Sr Edison-HB 20:06.3 6:42
15 Marikay Scwab Fr Marina 20:06.4 6:42
16 Lauren Hamel Sr Edison-HB 20:17.6 6:46
17 Hailey Simon Fr Newport Harbor 20:18.5 6:46
18 Claire Bacon Jr Newport Harbor 20:22.4 6:47
19 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Valley 20:26.1 6:49 6/7 6/19 1/5 20:27
(0:01)
20:09 19:13 #PR! (LY)
20 Emma Kubiak Fr Newport Harbor 20:33.6 6:51
21 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 20:35.4 6:52
22 Julia Keough Sr Edison-HB 20:38.1 6:53
23 Makena Castillo Fr Marina 20:38.2 6:53
24 Lindsay Rule Fr Huntington Bch 20:45.6 6:55
25 Delaney Falsken Sr Los Alamitos 20:53.3 6:58
26 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58 7/7 7/19 1/5 21:47
(0:52)
21:59
(1:04)
21:47
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kyla Mc Namara Jr Huntington Bch 20:57.3 6:59
28 Savannah Crowley So Edison-HB 20:57.6 6:59
29 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 21:01.2 7:00
30 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 21:13.7 7:05
31 Lauren Himes Jr Huntington Bch 21:17.4 7:06
32 Sierra Green So Huntington Bch 21:36.8 7:12
33 Josie Knox So Edison-HB 21:45.8 7:15
34 Maria Saporito Sr Marina 22:01.5 7:21
35 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison-HB 22:04.1 7:21
36 Sophia Flores Jr Marina 22:18.8 7:26
37 Kaitlyn Plasencia So Marina 23:12.5 7:44
38 Samantha Gertz Sr Marina 23:13.7 7:45
39 Katie Shannon Fr Newport Harbor 24:01.7 8:01
40 Jayme Lemus Jr Huntington Bch 24:20.2 8:07
41 Ariana Llamas Jr Newport Harbor 24:54.2 8:18
42 Elisabeth Leiby Fr Newport Harbor 25:35 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
96:09
19:14
6:25
22 Sara Feitz
Jr
19:00
6:20
1
Ashley Faller
Jr
19:01
6:20
2
Maddie Jahshan
So
19:03
6:21
3
Julia Svartstr
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Isabella Guerra
Jr
19:59
6:40
12
Anna Goeller
Jr
20:26
6:49
19
Ellie Peterson
So
20:55
6:58
26
2 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
99:40
19:56
6:39
67 Amanda Muniz
Jr
19:22
6:27
6
Delaney Sanacore
Sr
19:24
6:28
7
Bronsyn Ledgard
Sr
19:25
6:28
8
Amber Demarco
Jr
20:35
6:52
21
Delaney Falsken
Sr
20:53
6:58
25
Annie Bliss
Sr
21:01
7:00
29
Heather Dollins
Jr
21:14
7:05
30
3 Marina
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
100:27
20:05
6:42
72 Melissa Mendez
Sr
19:47
6:36
10
Grace Ellis
Jr
19:51
6:37
11
Megan Hines
So
20:04
6:41
13
Marikay Scwab
Fr
20:06
6:42
15
Makena Castillo
Fr
20:38
6:53
23
Maria Saporito
Sr
22:02
7:21
34
Sophia Flores
Jr
22:19
7:26
36
4 Edison-HB
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
101:14
20:15
6:45
85 Avery Dorff
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Hannah Gallegos
Sr
20:06
6:42
14
Lauren Hamel
Sr
20:18
6:46
16
Julia Keough
Sr
20:38
6:53
22
Savannah Crowley
So
20:58
6:59
28
Josie Knox
So
21:46
7:15
33
Bonnie Barlow
Fr
22:04
7:21
35
5 Newport Harbor
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:17
105:01
21:00
7:00
101 Isa Glassen
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Hailey Simon
Fr
20:19
6:46
17
Claire Bacon
Jr
20:22
6:47
18
Emma Kubiak
Fr
20:34
6:51
20
Katie Shannon
Fr
24:02
8:01
37
Ariana Llamas
Jr
24:54
8:18
39
Elisabet Leiby
Fr
25:35
8:32
40
6 Huntington Bch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
108:57
21:47
7:16
152 Lindsay Rule
Fr
20:46
6:55
24
Kyla Mc Namara
Jr
20:57
6:59
27
Lauren Himes
Jr
21:17
7:06
31
Sierra Green
So
21:37
7:12
32
Jayme Lemus
Jr
24:20
8:07
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:12 1/7 8/19 1/4 20:50 20:14 20:14
2 Lauren Kussler Sr Los Alamitos 22:25.1 7:28
3 Hailey Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 22:53.4 7:38
4 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 22:55.7 7:39
5 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 22:57.3 7:39
6 Zaya Aguilar Jr Fountain Valley 23:20.1 7:47 2/7 12/19 2/4 23:10 21:37 21:37 #PR! (SBP)
7 Diana Tran Jr Fountain Valley 23:23.7 7:48 3/7 13/19 2/3 22:48 22:00 22:00
8 Frankki Rameriz Sr Los Alamitos 23:25.3 7:48
9 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 23:34.1 7:51
10 Danielle Phillips Sr Edison-HB 23:37.2 7:52
11 Yvonne Villalba Jr Los Alamitos 23:40.4 7:53
12 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 23:44.4 7:55
13 Krystal Quan Jr Fountain Valley 23:45.5 7:55 4/7 14/19 2/3 21:29 21:19 21:19
14 Hannah Sjorgren Sr Huntington Bch 23:54.6 7:58
15 Angela Banquil Sr Fountain Valley 23:56.7 7:59 5/7 15/19 2/3 21:24 20:56 20:56
16 Riley Burke Sr Edison-HB 24:10.6 8:04
17 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 24:20.2 8:07
18 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison-HB 24:25.9 8:09
19 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 24:27.9 8:09
20 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 24:54.3 8:18
21 Rylee Smith Sr Los Alamitos 25:02.5 8:21
22 Courtney Yamada Sr Los Alamitos 25:02.6 8:21
23 Lily Rizzo Sr Huntington Bch 26:02.3 8:41
24 Gracie Mendoza Jr Edison-HB 26:14.7 8:45
25 Jillian Axton Sr Edison-HB 26:20 8:47
26 Allie Ruiz Jr Fountain Valley 26:21.1 8:47 6/7 18/19 2/3 24:13 25:41 24:13
27 Victoria Hansen Jr Los Alamitos 26:39.3 8:53
28 Victoria Westover Sr Edison-HB 26:50.5 8:57
29 Lindsey Prado Jr Fountain Valley 26:57.8 8:59 7/7 19/19 2/3 24:22 24:08 24:08
30 Cassidy Owen Sr Edison-HB 27:27.5 9:09
31 Kylie Forgiarini Sr Edison-HB 27:28.1 9:09
32 Kyla Schilz Sr Los Alamitos 28:14.1 9:25
33 Ryan Zankich Sr Edison-HB 30:08.3 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
114:37
22:55
7:38
22 Lauren Kussler
Sr
22:25
7:28
2
Hailey Stephens
Sr
22:53
7:38
3
Delaney Cheffer
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Amanda Mcjunkin
Jr
22:57
7:39
5
Frankki Rameriz
Sr
23:25
7:48
8
Madison Garcia
Jr
23:34
7:51
9
Yvonne Villalba
Jr
23:40
7:53
11
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
116:03
23:13
7:44
39 Savannah Buhman
Sr
21:37
7:12
1
Zaya Aguilar
Jr
23:20
7:47
6
Diana Tran
Jr
23:24
7:48
7
Krystal Quan
Jr
23:46
7:55
12
Angela Banquil
Sr
23:57
7:59
13
Allie Ruiz
Jr
26:21
8:47
18
Lindsey Prado
Jr
26:58
8:59
20
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
124:48
24:58
8:19
72 Danielle Phillips
Sr
23:37
7:52
10
Riley Burke
Sr
24:11
8:04
14
Shayla Kinney
Sr
24:26
8:09
15
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
26:15
8:45
16
Jillian Axton
Sr
26:20
8:47
17
Victoria Westover
Sr
26:51
8:57
19
Cassidy Owen
Sr
27:28
9:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
2 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:08
3 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 21:35.6 7:12
4 Sara Becker Fr Los Alamitos 21:38.7 7:13
5 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 21:42 7:14
6 Lauren Koralek So Fountain Valley 21:51.3 7:17 1/5 9/19 2/6 22:06
(0:15)
20:58 20:58 #PR! (LY, SBP)
7 Abbey Rose So Fountain Valley 21:55 7:18 2/5 10/19 2/6 21:33 21:48 21:33
8 Wendy Dunbar So Los Alamitos 21:57.5 7:19
9 Grace Peterson So Fountain Valley 21:58 7:19 3/5 11/19 2/6 21:54 21:32 21:32
10 Amanda Hvited So Marina 22:05.9 7:22
11 Lynn Tapia So Los Alamitos 22:20.2 7:27
12 Jean Sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 22:50.2 7:37
13 Sammy Paul Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.1 7:40
14 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.2 7:40
15 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 23:04.6 7:42
16 Cora Sjogren Fr Huntington Bch 23:41.3 7:54
17 Cielo Tirambulo Fr Los Alamitos 23:49.5 7:57
18 Kaila Ennen So Edison-HB 23:52.1 7:57
19 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 23:54.2 7:58
20 Tatum Boaz So Marina 23:57.6 7:59
21 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Bch 24:12.6 8:04
22 Mariana Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 24:26.3 8:09 4/5 16/19 2/5
23 Emily Li Fr Fountain Valley 24:29.7 8:10 5/5 17/19 2/4
24 Charlotte Capp So Los Alamitos 24:41.5 8:14
25 Francis Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 24:41.8 8:14
26 Sinead Quirke Fr Los Alamitos 24:42.6 8:14
27 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison-HB 24:58.1 8:19
28 Gianvittoria Saporito Fr Marina 24:59 8:20
29 Sarah Hobbs Fr Huntington Bch 25:02.2 8:21
30 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 25:50.2 8:37
31 Cassidy Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 25:57.5 8:39
32 Niomi Gonzales Fr Los Alamitos 25:57.6 8:39
33 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 25:58.4 8:39
34 Sophia Fore So Newport Harbor 26:13.1 8:44
35 Amanda Wertheimer So Newport Harbor 26:16.6 8:46
36 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 26:24.9 8:48
37 Jo Murphy Fr Los Alamitos 26:30.1 8:50
38 Liana Branyan So Huntington Bch 26:38.3 8:53
39 Lexi Miller So Huntington Bch 26:40.8 8:54
40 Addison Waltos Fr Newport Harbor 27:04.8 9:02
41 Emely Gomez Fr Newport Harbor 27:21.3 9:07
42 Hinna Tran So Marina 27:23.9 9:08
43 Crystal Garcia So Edison-HB 27:28.1 9:09
44 Victori Ashbey Fr Marina 27:30 9:10
45 Hailey Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 27:55.4 9:18
46 Kelly Rodriquez Fr Los Alamitos 27:55.4 9:18
47 Sydney Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 28:19.8 9:27
48 Lilli Avila So Los Alamitos 28:32.4 9:31
49 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 28:55.8 9:39
50 Julie Zauner Fr Huntington Bch 29:39.2 9:53
51 Bella Toneatto Fr Huntington Bch 29:54.3 9:58
52 Kirra Salazar Fr Huntington Bch 30:06.7 10:02
53 Jordan Serrano Fr Los Alamitos 30:12.7 10:04
54 Trinity Ivanovich Fr Los Alamitos 30:13.8 10:05
55 Juliette Raad So Huntington Bch 30:14.1 10:05
56 Hannah Kallestad Fr Huntington Bch 32:04.2 10:41
57 Devin Ortiz Fr Huntington Bch 32:04.2 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
106:56
21:23
7:08
15 Maria Halfhill
Fr
20:35
6:52
1
Kiersten Oliver
Fr
21:25
7:08
2
Desirae Smotrys
So
21:36
7:12
3
Sara Becker
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Kaya Guerrero
Fr
21:42
7:14
5
Wendy Dunbar
So
21:58
7:19
8
Lynn Tapia
So
22:20
7:27
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
114:40
22:56
7:39
53 Lauren Koralek
So
21:51
7:17
6
Abbey Rose
So
21:55
7:18
7
Grace Peterson
So
21:58
7:19
9
Mariana Martinez
Fr
24:26
8:09
15
Emily Li
Fr
24:30
8:10
16








3 Huntington Bch
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:00
126:15
25:15
8:25
83 Cora Sjogren
Fr
23:41
7:54
12
Sasha Baker
Fr
24:13
8:04
14
Sarah Hobbs
Fr
25:02
8:21
18
Liana Branyan
So
26:38
8:53
19
Lexi Miller
So
26:41
8:54
20
Julie Zauner
Fr
29:39
9:53
23
Bella Toneatto
Fr
29:54
9:58
24
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:24
125:56
25:11
8:24
83 Amanda Hvited
So
22:06
7:22
10
Tatum Boaz
So
23:58
7:59
13
Gianvitt Saporito
Fr
24:59
8:20
17
Hinna Tran
So
27:24
9:08
21
Victori Ashbey
Fr
27:30
9:10
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.