Dougherty Valley Results from the De La Salle Nike Invite at Newhall Park on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bharadwaj, Mayank Fr JV 20:15.5 6:45 3 87/173 5/11 5/11 7/17 20:26
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chandra, Ishaan So F/S 12:38.2 6:19 2 52/212 4/8 4/8 8/27 11:45
Devagudi, Vrishank Jr JV 19:31.6 6:31 3 59/173 3/11 3/11 10/22 19:56
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hu, Alexander Sr JV 20:21.5 6:47 3 95/173 6/11 6/11 7/15 18:39
Kathrani, Vedant Fr JV 22:23.3 7:28 3 145/173 11/11 11/11 3/4 21:43
Kim, Tanner So F/S 13:35.1 6:48 2 126/212 8/8 8/8 4/15 12:51
Lee, Nathan Fr JV 21:06.4 7:02 3 114/173 9/11 9/11 4/8 21:02
Lum, Jacob Sr JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 60/173 4/11 4/11 7/21 17:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Omega, Tyler So F/S 11:49.5 5:55 2 13/212 2/8 2/8 4/28 11:19
Punjavi, Pranav So F/S 12:45.4 6:23 2 62/212 5/8 5/8 5/25 12:31
Reth, Taedon Sr JV 17:30.2 5:50 3 10/173 1/11 1/11 4/23 17:05
Shanmuganathan, Anish Sr JV 20:56.3 6:59 3 110/173 8/11 8/11 6/10 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Swaminathan, Shreyas Fr F/S 13:23.9 6:42 2 114/212 7/8 7/8 7/20 12:50
Tozulahmad, Robi Fr F/S 11:14.9 5:37 2 5/212 1/8 1/8 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viswesvaran, Madhav Sr JV 17:51.7 5:57 3 13/173 2/11 2/11 3/23 16:52
Wang, James Fr JV 20:45.9 6:55 3 105/173 7/11 7/11 7/12 20:23
Wang, Jerry So JV 21:09.3 7:03 3 117/173 10/11 10/11 2/7 24:10
(3:01,12.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Koji So F/S 12:20.6 6:10 2 35/212 3/8 3/8 6/27 11:50
Zhang, David Fr F/S 13:08.1 6:34 2 93/212 6/8 6/8 6/24 12:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 6/17 94:41
2:45
3 6:19 5:50 6:45 207 5:43 84:21 84:21 Taedon Reth (10), Madhav Viswesvaran (13), Vrishank Devagudi (55), Jacob Lum (56), Mayank Bharadwaj (73)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 104:19
0:48
3 6:57 6:47 7:03 84 6:25 94:35 94:35 Alexander Hu (14), James Wang (16), Anish Shanmuganathan (17), Nathan Lee (18), Jerry Wang (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/25 60:49
1:31
2 6:05 5:37 6:23 167 5:42 61:59
(1:11,1.9)
57:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robi Tozulahmad (5), Tyler Omega (13), Koji Wong (35), Ishaan Chandra (52), Pranav Punjavi (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:37 5:32
2 Erik Bromley So Granada High (NC) 16:38.6 5:33
3 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada High (NC) 16:40.8 5:34
4 Samuel Costello Sr Granada High (NC) 16:54.8 5:38
5 Alan Solari Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:16.7 5:46
6 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:21.2 5:47
7 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada High (NC) 17:23.2 5:48
8 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.2 5:49
9 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.4 5:49
10 Rahul Dutta So Dublin High School (NC) 17:26.8 5:49
11 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:30.2 5:50
12 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:30.7 5:50
13 Jake Walton Jr Granada High (NC) 17:30.9 5:50
14 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:51.7 5:57
15 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.4 5:59
16 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.6 5:59
17 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:59.6 6:00
18 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:02 6:01
19 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:10.5 6:04
20 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 18:16.6 6:06
21 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
22 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:19.4 6:06
23 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:19.8 6:07
24 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:20.1 6:07
25 Kaden Wong So Dublin High School (NC) 18:21.5 6:07
26 Max Baril Jr College Park High (NC) 18:26.3 6:09
27 Michael Geloso Jr Redwood High School (NC) 18:29.5 6:10
28 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:29.6 6:10
29 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:31.1 6:10
30 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:33.1 6:11
31 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:37.5 6:13
32 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:37.8 6:13
33 Mateo Saint Valdez Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:42.2 6:14
34 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:42.8 6:14
35 Daniel Martinez So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:46.8 6:16
36 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit (SJ) 18:46.8 6:16
37 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 18:48.8 6:16
38 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:49.4 6:16
39 Hannes Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:50.6 6:17
40 Harley Santos Sr College Park High (NC) 18:50.9 6:17
41 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:55 6:18
42 Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:55.8 6:19
43 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
44 Daniel Lai Jr Granada High (NC) 18:57.4 6:19
45 Jack Heinz Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:58.9 6:20
46 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:05.6 6:22
47 Troy Volpentest Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
48 Alika Rosales Sr Benicia High School (NC) 19:06.4 6:22
49 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:11.6 6:24
50 Tanner Keys Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.8 6:25
51 Vince Moreno Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:16 6:25
52 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:18.4 6:26
53 Jacob Siauw So Dublin High School (NC) 19:21.5 6:27
54 David Bawolski Sr College Park High (NC) 19:22.6 6:28
55 Holden Hitchock Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:23.5 6:28
56 Alexander Rojas Sr Heritage High (NC) 19:25.7 6:29
57 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:28.4 6:29
58 Steven Tanos Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:28.7 6:30
59 Jason Moniz Armstrong Jr Granada High (NC) 19:30.7 6:30
60 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.6 6:31
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.8 6:31
62 Daniel Pierce Sr Granada High (NC) 19:31.9 6:31
63 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit (SJ) 19:31.9 6:31
64 Austin Chu Jr College Park High (NC) 19:32.3 6:31
65 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:36.8 6:32
66 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:37.2 6:32
67 Julian Smith Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 19:38 6:33
68 Will Park Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:40.4 6:33
69 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:40.7 6:34
70 Rohan Kota So Los Altos High School (CC) 19:42 6:34
71 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:43.9 6:35
72 Fagu Jiang So Dublin High School (NC) 19:44.2 6:35
73 Daniel Zhang Jr Benicia High School (NC) 19:46.4 6:35
74 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:48.6 6:36
75 Logan Stockett Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 19:50.1 6:37
76 Max Passama Fr Benicia High School (NC) 19:50.8 6:37
77 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin High School (NC) 19:52.8 6:38
78 Luke Oliver Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
79 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:54.7 6:38
80 Sahil Goel Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 19:58 6:39
81 Sahij Gill So Dublin High School (NC) 19:59.3 6:40
82 Rohan Gandhi Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:01.6 6:41
83 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
84 Ethan Huchton Jr Heritage High (NC) 20:05.4 6:42
85 Jacob Randazzo So Concord High School (NC) 20:10.4 6:43
86 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 20:13.2 6:44
87 Will Green Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 20:14 6:45
88 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:15.5 6:45
89 Nicholas Wells Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:16.4 6:45
90 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:17.4 6:46
91 Andrew Hill Jr Benicia High School (NC) 20:17.7 6:46
92 Luke Maynard Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 20:17.8 6:46
93 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:18 6:46
94 Aidan Rocha Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.2 6:47
95 Dylan Feldman Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.3 6:47
96 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:21.5 6:47
97 Jonathan Law Jr Redwood High School (NC) 20:24.4 6:48
98 Kyle Dinin Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 20:25.7 6:49
99 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.7 6:50
100 Drew Provinse Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:29.9 6:50
101 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:31.9 6:51
102 Lucas Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:33.4 6:51
103 Benjamin Wilson So Benicia High School (NC) 20:39.3 6:53
104 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:39.7 6:53
105 Lucas Chow So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:41.4 6:54
106 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:45.9 6:55
107 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin High School (NC) 20:46.9 6:56
108 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:48.6 6:56
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage High (NC) 20:54.3 6:58
110 Nitin Kukreja Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:55.5 6:59
111 Anish Shanmug Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:56.3 6:59
112 Tyler Basham Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:56.4 6:59
113 Cameron Wang Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:57.9 6:59
114 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:04.2 7:01
115 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:06.4 7:02
116 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin High School (NC) 21:08.8 7:03
117 Neal Jain So Monta Vista High (CC) 21:09 7:03
118 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:09.3 7:03
119 Jonathan Im Sr Heritage High (NC) 21:12.4 7:04
120 Matthew Harris Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:12.9 7:04
121 Amro Bellouch So Heritage High (NC) 21:13 7:04
122 Dushant Puri Jr Benicia High School (NC) 21:13.1 7:04
123 Gabriel Martinez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:15.5 7:05
124 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:15.7 7:05
125 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 21:16.5 7:06
126 Christopher Costagliola Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:16.6 7:06
127 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage High (NC) 21:19.8 7:07
128 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:20.1 7:07
129 Sergio Ramirez Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:20.1 7:07
130 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:24.2 7:08
131 Caiden Dye Jr College Park High (NC) 21:26.1 7:09
132 Maksim Zarkovich Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 21:28.4 7:09
133 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:30.1 7:10
134 Aarush Shetty So Dublin High School (NC) 21:32.6 7:11
135 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:33.8 7:11
136 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:37.6 7:13
137 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:46.7 7:16
138 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 21:49 7:16
139 Ernesto Tellez Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:57 7:19
140 William Hartung Jr Redwood High School (NC) 22:00.3 7:20
141 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:05.8 7:22
142 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:07.1 7:22
143 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage High (NC) 22:07.1 7:22
144 Zachary Willsie Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:11.2 7:24
145 Max Andelman Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 22:11.3 7:24
146 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 22:23.3 7:28
147 Yihui Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:27.7 7:29
148 Tommy Nguyen Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:28.3 7:29
149 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:36.2 7:32
150 Andrew Bell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:36.6 7:32
151 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista High (CC) 22:38.7 7:33
152 David Pita Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:47.9 7:36
153 Andres Arroyo Sr Benicia High School (NC) 22:56.2 7:39
154 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:11.8 7:44
155 Caleb King Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:12.5 7:44
156 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista High (CC) 23:45.1 7:55
157 Abhinav Peddada Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 23:58.6 8:00
158 Christopher Velez Sr College Park High (NC) 24:09.1 8:03
159 Shane Green Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:14.3 8:05
160 William Wu So Monta Vista High (CC) 24:15.8 8:05
161 Beau Leary Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:16.4 8:05
162 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 24:36.3 8:12
163 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:39.2 8:13
164 Oliver Ciolfi Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 24:40.8 8:14
165 Liam Henderson Jr Redwood High School (NC) 24:41.2 8:14
166 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:59.4 8:20
167 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage High (NC) 25:59.8 8:40
168 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista High (CC) 26:59 9:00
169 Michael Chung Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 28:02.4 9:21
170 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin High School (NC) 28:08.7 9:23
171 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 28:32.4 9:31
172 Matthew Pedersen Sr Heritage High (NC) 29:09.7 9:43
173 Eren Tuscia Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 30:05 10:02
174 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 31:52.6 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:04
17:01
5:40
24 Erik Bromley
So
16:39
5:33
2
Ian Sheinis
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Samuel Costello
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
So
17:23
5:48
7
Hudson Sauder
Jr
17:26
5:49
8
Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
9
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
2 Dublin High School (NC)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:02
17:36
5:52
59 Vincent Giannini
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Sharva Santhakumar
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Rahul Dutta
So
17:27
5:49
10
Advait Jagannathan
Jr
18:17
6:06
20
Alexander Martinez
Sr
18:20
6:07
22
Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
23
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
3 Jesuit (SJ)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
89:43
17:57
5:59
81 Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:56
5:59
15
Paul Gaffaney
Sr
17:57
5:59
16
Tomas Penner
Sr
18:00
6:00
17
Christian Hyde
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:31
6:10
27
Benjamin Brott
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
4 De La Salle (NC)
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
92:49
18:34
6:11
141 Jake Lee
Fr
18:11
6:04
18
Alexander Eby
So
18:17
6:06
19
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Isaiah Daco
So
18:49
6:16
35
Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:55
6:18
39
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
59
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
62
5 Los Altos High School (CC)
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
93:26
18:41
6:14
160 Tomoki Chien
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Nikash Gupta
So
18:33
6:11
28
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
18:38
6:13
29
Matthew Diederich
So
18:49
6:16
36
Daniel Van Campen
So
18:56
6:19
41
Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
43
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
61
6 Dougherty Valley
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
94:41
18:56
6:19
209 Taedon Reth
Sr
17:30
5:50
11
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:52
5:57
14
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
19:32
6:31
55
Jacob Lum
Sr
19:32
6:31
56
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
20:16
6:45
73
Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
79
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
85
7 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
95:04
19:01
6:20
215 Alan Solari
Jr
17:17
5:46
5
Daniel Martinez
So
18:47
6:16
33
Tanner Keys
Sr
19:14
6:25
47
Steven Tanos
Sr
19:29
6:30
54
Luke Maynard
Sr
20:18
6:46
76








8 Amador Valley High School (NC)
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
96:34
19:19
6:26
248 Shayan Mukherjee
Sr
18:43
6:14
32
Evan Lucero
Jr
19:12
6:24
46
Declan Mcpherson
Jr
19:18
6:26
49
Matthew Carter
Sr
19:37
6:32
58
Liam Yung
Jr
19:44
6:35
63
Leo Jensen
Sr
19:55
6:38
68
Will Green
Sr
20:14
6:45
72
9 Redwood High School (NC)
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:55
97:17
19:27
6:29
267 Michael Geloso
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Troy Volpentest
Sr
19:06
6:22
44
Holden Hitchock
Sr
19:24
6:28
51
Luke Oliver
Sr
19:54
6:38
67
Jonathan Law
Jr
20:24
6:48
80
William Hartung
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
Liam Henderson
Jr
24:41
8:14
111
10 College Park High (NC)
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:00
97:38
19:32
6:31
269 Max Baril
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Harley Santos
Sr
18:51
6:17
38
David Bawolski
Sr
19:23
6:28
50
Austin Chu
Jr
19:32
6:31
57
Caiden Dye
Jr
21:26
7:09
100
Christopher Velez
Sr
24:09
8:03
109




11 Las Lomas High (NC)
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
97:37
19:31
6:30
277 Mateo Saint Valdez
Fr
18:42
6:14
31
Jack Heinz
Jr
18:59
6:20
42
Julian Smith
Sr
19:38
6:33
60
Rohan Gandhi
Sr
20:02
6:41
70
Nicholas Wells
Sr
20:16
6:45
74
Drew Provinse
Jr
20:30
6:50
81




12 Benicia High School (NC)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
99:41
19:56
6:39
332 Alika Rosales
Sr
19:06
6:22
45
Daniel Zhang
Jr
19:46
6:35
64
Max Passama
Fr
19:51
6:37
66
Andrew Hill
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Benjamin Wilson
So
20:39
6:53
82
Dushant Puri
Jr
21:13
7:04
93
Andres Arroyo
Sr
22:56
7:39
108
13 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:25
100:03
20:01
6:40
334 Hannes Rodriguez
Sr
18:51
6:17
37
Vince Moreno
Sr
19:16
6:25
48
Aidan Rocha
Sr
20:20
6:47
77
Dylan Feldman
Jr
20:20
6:47
78
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
21:16
7:05
94
Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
96
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
106
14 Acalanes High School (NC)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
101:54
20:23
6:48
380 Peter Buchel
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
Samuel Pecci
Jr
19:49
6:36
65
Liam Gallacher
So
20:40
6:53
83
Lucas Chow
So
20:41
6:54
84
Thomas Bequette
Sr
21:16
7:05
95
Nathan Joseph
Fr
21:24
7:08
99




15 Heritage High (NC)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:47
102:51
20:34
6:51
392 Alexander Rojas
Sr
19:26
6:29
52
Ethan Huchton
Jr
20:05
6:42
71
Anthony Rubick
Sr
20:54
6:58
86
Jonathan Im
Sr
21:12
7:04
91
Amro Bellouch
So
21:13
7:04
92
Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
97
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
104
16 Monta Vista High (CC)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
104:27
20:53
6:58
433 Sahil Goel
Sr
19:58
6:39
69
Nitin Kukreja
Sr
20:56
6:59
87
Ethan Lam
Jr
21:04
7:01
89
Neal Jain
So
21:09
7:03
90
Amogh Rajagopal
Jr
21:20
7:07
98
Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
102
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
107
17 Oakland Technical Senior High (
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:09
119:22
23:52
7:57
516 Tyler Basham
Jr
20:56
6:59
88
Maksim Zarkovich
Sr
21:28
7:09
101
Max Andelman
Jr
22:11
7:24
105
Oliver Ciolfi
Jr
24:41
8:14
110
Eren Tuscia
Jr
30:05
10:02
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
92:57
18:35
6:12
25 Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Daniel Lai
Jr
18:57
6:19
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Daniel Pierce
Sr
19:32
6:31
9








2 Dublin High School (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
96:16
19:15
6:25
43 Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
3
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Jacob Siauw
So
19:22
6:27
7
Fagu Jiang
So
19:44
6:35
14
Shaan Sidhu
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Sahij Gill
So
19:59
6:40
16
Lucas Clemmensen
Fr
20:33
6:51
20
3 De La Salle (NC)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
100:50
20:10
6:43
82 Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
10
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
Joshua Glueck
Fr
20:03
6:41
17
Adam Mazolewski
So
20:13
6:44
18
Colin Suzuki
Sr
21:17
7:06
25
Ashkon Shahidi
Jr
22:06
7:22
29




4 Los Altos High School (CC)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:31
103:11
20:38
6:53
93 Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
6
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Rohan Kota
So
19:42
6:34
13
Evan Sakach
Jr
22:07
7:22
30
Jacob Howmiller
Sr
22:36
7:32
33








5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
104:19
20:52
6:57
109 Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
19
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Anish Shanmuganathan
Sr
20:56
6:59
22
Nathan Lee
Fr
21:06
7:02
23
Jerry Wang
So
21:09
7:03
24
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
22:23
7:28
32




6 Heritage High (NC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
115:51
23:10
7:43
175 Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
27
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
31
Kyle Runge
Jr
23:12
7:44
37
Caleb King
Jr
23:13
7:44
38
Mateo Dawal
Fr
26:00
8:40
42
Matthew Pedersen
Sr
29:10
9:43
45




7 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:46
118:42
23:44
7:55
180 Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
26
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
34
David Pita
Jr
22:48
7:36
36
Abhinav Peddada
Jr
23:59
8:00
40
Michael Chung
Jr
28:02
9:21
44








8 Monta Vista High (CC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:21
119:16
23:51
7:57
186 Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
28
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
35
Seshanth Karthik
So
23:45
7:55
39
William Wu
So
24:16
8:05
41
Vedant Panjabi
So
26:59
9:00
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Werner So Redwood High School (NC) 10:48.5 5:24
2 Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:00.8 5:30
3 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:03.4 5:32
4 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:10.7 5:35
5 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 11:14.9 5:37 1/8 1/8 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Baron Walsh So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:28.6 5:44
7 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit (SJ) 11:32.7 5:46
8 Denny Dong So Monta Vista High (CC) 11:35.1 5:48
9 Jefferson Wright So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 11:35.2 5:48
10 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 11:36.3 5:48
11 Calvin Tudor So Redwood High School (NC) 11:47.6 5:54
12 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:49.5 5:55
13 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley 11:49.5 5:55 2/8 2/8 4/28
14 Edwin Hooey Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 11:49.9 5:55
15 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:51.8 5:56
16 Paulo Trento So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53 5:57
17 Connor Naughten So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53.2 5:57
18 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:56 5:58
19 Jonah Momsen So Redwood High School (NC) 11:58.4 5:59
20 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:02.8 6:01
21 Aarav Singh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:02.9 6:01
22 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit (SJ) 12:03.6 6:02
23 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 12:04.1 6:02
24 Wade Nakahara So Albany High School (NC) 12:04.6 6:02
25 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 12:06.6 6:03
26 Jay Doctor So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:06.8 6:03
27 Owen Stevens So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:08.8 6:04
28 Aiden Galvan Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:10.5 6:05
29 Josh Hooey So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:13.9 6:07
30 Sam Givner Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:15 6:08
31 Gabriel Nellis Torres So Granada High (NC) 12:15.9 6:08
32 Nico Taormino So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:16.4 6:08
33 Tomas Smilak Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 12:18.4 6:09
34 Ian Enquist Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:19.3 6:10
35 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley 12:20.6 6:10 3/8 3/8 6/27
36 Alex Chong So Granada High (NC) 12:21 6:11
37 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:24.3 6:12
38 Ben Campbell Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:26.1 6:13
39 Sam Clark So Monte Vista High (NC) 12:26.5 6:13
40 Jack Zimmerman So Redwood High School (NC) 12:27.3 6:14
41 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.5 6:14
42 Kurtis Bauman So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.7 6:14
43 Casey Fung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:28.1 6:14
44 Jensen Bidmead So Los Gatos High School (CC) 12:28.3 6:14
45 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:28.9 6:14
46 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 12:29.2 6:15
47 Everett Wogsland Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:32.4 6:16
48 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:32.6 6:16
49 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:34.7 6:17
50 Lucas Rucker So Jesuit (SJ) 12:36.2 6:18
51 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38 6:19
52 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 12:38.2 6:19 4/8 4/8 8/27
53 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38.7 6:19
54 Liam Moore Fr College Park High (NC) 12:38.8 6:19
55 Skyler Lopez So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:39.4 6:20
56 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada High (NC) 12:40 6:20
57 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:40.6 6:20
58 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 12:40.6 6:20
59 Gavin Chang So Northgate High (NC) 12:41.8 6:21
60 George Srabian Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:42.1 6:21
61 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:43.9 6:22
62 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley 12:45.4 6:23 5/8 5/8 5/25
63 Jayson Sisco So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:45.6 6:23
64 Yuki Kurita So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:48 6:24
65 Izaiah Metzger Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 12:49.2 6:25
66 Isaac Leung Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:49.9 6:25
67 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 12:50.2 6:25
68 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:50.8 6:25
69 Evan Bui Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:51 6:26
70 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit (SJ) 12:51.6 6:26
71 Philip Cao So Northgate High (NC) 12:51.7 6:26
72 Navin Kadel Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:53 6:27
73 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle (NC) 12:53.4 6:27
74 Isaac Yeates Fr College Park High (NC) 12:53.7 6:27
75 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:54.1 6:27
76 Tanner Gray So Granada High (NC) 12:55.1 6:28
77 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle (NC) 12:55.7 6:28
78 Elakai Anela So Redwood High School (NC) 12:56.1 6:28
79 Caius Leung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:57.3 6:29
80 Gavin Eger Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:00.2 6:30
81 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:00.8 6:30
82 Caleb Cook Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:03.1 6:32
83 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista High (CC) 13:03.3 6:32
84 Alex Halpin Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:03.9 6:32
85 Ian Bishop So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:04.4 6:32
86 Theo Dischler Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:04.7 6:32
87 Josh Durban Fr Granada High (NC) 13:05 6:33
88 Callum Mcbride Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:06.4 6:33
89 Anish Sajja So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:06.9 6:33
90 Ronan Hanes Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:07.2 6:34
91 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:07.3 6:34
92 Jonathan Lu So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:07.3 6:34
93 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 13:08.1 6:34 6/8 6/8 6/24
94 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
95 Kevin Gan Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
96 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 13:09.6 6:35
97 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:10.1 6:35
98 Hastin Chen Fr Granada High (NC) 13:11.4 6:36
99 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:11.7 6:36
100 Lucas Martin Fr College Park High (NC) 13:11.8 6:36
101 Owen Pritchard Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:12.6 6:36
102 Jackson Weiler Fr Heritage High (NC) 13:13 6:37
103 Theo Baer So Albany High School (NC) 13:14.9 6:37
104 Greyson Farrar Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:15.1 6:38
105 Mason Hill Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:16.4 6:38
106 David Espinoza Fr Granada High (NC) 13:17.8 6:39
107 Sam Stein So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:18.6 6:39
108 Cameron Miyashiro Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:18.9 6:39
109 Jack Williams So De La Salle (NC) 13:20.7 6:40
110 Beckett Hayes So Northgate High (NC) 13:22 6:41
111 Jayden Peng Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:22.2 6:41
112 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:22.5 6:41
113 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:23.6 6:42
114 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 13:23.9 6:42 7/8 7/8 7/20
115 Samuel Calhoun Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:26.3 6:43
116 Brennan Newman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:26.5 6:43
117 Aleksander Nikolov Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.8 6:44
118 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.9 6:44
119 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:28.1 6:44
120 Christopher Romer Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:28.5 6:44
121 Jeremy Yu Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:30 6:45
122 Akash Gandhi Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:30.3 6:45
123 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
124 Ben Cofran So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
125 Dylan Gibson So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:32.5 6:46
126 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 13:35.1 6:48 8/8 8/8 4/15
127 Zachary Muraoka So Northgate High (NC) 13:36 6:48
128 Grant Hymas Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:38.9 6:49
129 August Schafer Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:39.3 6:50
130 Daniel Corral So De La Salle (NC) 13:42.9 6:51
131 Austin Moffett So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:44.7 6:52
132 Wyatt Coenen Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.6 6:54
133 Bryce Lovins So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.9 6:54
134 Shawn Kim Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:48.8 6:54
135 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:49.8 6:55
136 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:50.5 6:55
137 Rishab Sachdeva Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:50.5 6:55
138 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:50.5 6:55
139 David Broom So Benicia High School (NC) 13:50.9 6:55
140 Elias Grant So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:51.5 6:56
141 Xavier Biwott Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.3 6:58
142 Jackson Burke So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.4 6:58
143 Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz So Northgate High (NC) 13:58.4 6:59
144 Robert Koberstein Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 14:03.1 7:02
145 Aidan Cairns Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:03.3 7:02
146 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 14:07 7:04
147 Seth Brockman Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:08.8 7:04
148 Connor Volkert So Los Altos High School (CC) 14:17 7:09
149 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:19.4 7:10
150 Mythias Fisher So Heritage High (NC) 14:20.6 7:10
151 Nathan Padgette Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:21.4 7:11
152 Finnian Schmidt Fr College Park High (NC) 14:21.8 7:11
153 Riley Triplett Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 14:24 7:12
154 Santiago Martinez Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:26.6 7:13
155 Liam Radke So Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:26.7 7:13
156 Domenic Smalley Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:28.6 7:14
157 Jordi Alford So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:28.9 7:14
158 Owen Dever Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:30 7:15
159 Cezar Gomez So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:38.6 7:19
160 Mark Wojnakowski Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 14:41.6 7:21
161 Dimitri Vonderheide Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:46 7:23
162 Jake Quan Fr Albany High School (NC) 14:47.8 7:24
163 Asher Wan Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:48.3 7:24
164 August Kerley Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:56.7 7:28
165 Cameron Baker Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 14:58.4 7:29
166 Justin Magno Fr Benicia High School (NC) 14:59.8 7:30
167 Liam Mcgee So Benicia High School (NC) 15:00.6 7:30
168 Will Dresdow So Berean Christian High School (NC 15:04.3 7:32
169 Sahil Agarwal Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 15:05.9 7:33
170 Daniel Hou Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:06.2 7:33
171 Christopher O'keefe Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:15.6 7:38
172 Will Gallagher Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:16 7:38
173 Harrison Wylie Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:18.3 7:39
174 Nicolas Trujillo Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
175 Avi Sabadosh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
176 Christopher Methlie-zapien Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.9 7:43
177 Alastair Stockman-simon So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 15:36.2 7:48
178 Erik Battaglia Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:38.4 7:49
179 Andrew Will Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:42.6 7:51
180 Luigi Michelangeli Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:45.8 7:53
181 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:49.4 7:55
182 Adam Boatright Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:52.8 7:56
183 Tyler Ward Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:53.9 7:57
184 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:59.1 8:00
185 Kyle Krawtiz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 16:03.5 8:02
186 Maximillian Ploessl So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:05.6 8:03
187 Firas Ramahi Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:06.1 8:03
188 Jonas Ackerman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:08.6 8:04
189 Owen Mates Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 16:09.5 8:05
190 Serhaan Khambatta Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:10.8 8:05
191 Justus Ernst Fr Concord High School (NC) 16:11.4 8:06
192 Eric Catalano Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:16.4 8:08
193 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:16.7 8:08
194 Kevin Ngim So Las Lomas High (NC) 16:17.1 8:09
195 He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey So Benicia High School (NC) 16:19.5 8:10
196 Oliver Arnold Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:29.2 8:15
197 Hugo Espina So Berean Christian High School (NC 16:30.5 8:15
198 Joseph Sullivan So Heritage High (NC) 16:44.3 8:22
199 Ian Cohen So Heritage High (NC) 16:54.6 8:27
200 Oliver Sturges Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:05.9 8:33
201 Alex Miller So Concord High School (NC) 17:15.8 8:38
202 Wilson Ng Fr Concord High School (NC) 17:33.5 8:47
203 Dylan Poles Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 17:34.4 8:47
204 Caleb Moorman Fr Heritage High (NC) 17:46.2 8:53
205 Kai Soustin So Albany High School (NC) 17:52.4 8:56
206 Harry Corless So Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:32.2 9:16
207 Vahe Gregorian Fr College Park High (NC) 19:31.8 9:46
208 Juan Parra Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 19:42.8 9:51
209 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord High School (NC) 19:56.5 9:58
210 Emmett Wong Fr College Park High (NC) 20:11.9 10:06
211 Logan Cardiff Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:34.7 10:17
212 Sahil Singh Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 20:35.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Uplands School (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
57:00
11:24
5:42
39 Tarik Baker
Fr
11:01
5:30
2
Oliver Boesch
Fr
11:03
5:32
3
Benjamin Bouie
Fr
11:11
5:35
4
Matthew Morris
So
11:50
5:55
12
Lachlan Guo
So
11:56
5:58
18
Dean Wu
So
12:04
6:02
23
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
12:07
6:03
25
2 Campolindo High School (NC)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
58:43
11:45
5:52
64 Baron Walsh
So
11:29
5:44
6
Maxson Cook
Fr
11:36
5:48
10
Alex Thomasson
So
11:52
5:56
15
Paulo Trento
So
11:53
5:57
16
Connor Naughten
So
11:53
5:57
17
Tyler Ngo
So
12:35
6:17
49
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
12:50
6:25
67
3 Redwood High School (NC)
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
59:58
12:00
6:00
147 Ethan Werner
So
10:49
5:24
1
Calvin Tudor
So
11:48
5:54
11
Jonah Momsen
So
11:58
5:59
19
Jack Zimmerman
So
12:27
6:14
40
Elakai Anela
So
12:56
6:28
76
Owen Pritchard
Fr
13:13
6:36
98




4 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
60:53
12:11
6:05
157 Jefferson Wright
So
11:35
5:48
9
Jay Doctor
So
12:07
6:03
26
Owen Stevens
So
12:09
6:04
27
Nico Taormino
So
12:16
6:08
32
Jayson Sisco
So
12:46
6:23
63
Yuki Kurita
So
12:48
6:24
64
Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
12:54
6:27
73
5 Dougherty Valley
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
60:49
12:10
6:05
167 Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Tyler Omega
So
11:50
5:55
13
Koji Wong
So
12:21
6:10
35
Ishaan Chandra
So
12:38
6:19
52
Pranav Punjavi
So
12:45
6:23
62
David Zhang
Fr
13:08
6:34
91
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
13:24
6:42
110
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Jesuit (SJ)
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
61:29
12:18
6:09
183 Robson Fuentes
Fr
11:33
5:46
7
Giancarlo Hash
So
12:04
6:02
22
Lucas Rucker
So
12:36
6:18
50
Brady Blum
Fr
12:38
6:19
51
Kai Switlick
Fr
12:39
6:19
53
George Srabian
Fr
12:42
6:21
60
Walid Hijazi
So
12:52
6:26
69
7 Amador Valley High School (NC)
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:26
61:51
12:22
6:11
186 Aarav Singh
Fr
12:03
6:01
21
Jacob Camacho
So
12:24
6:12
37
Noah Small
Fr
12:28
6:14
41
Kurtis Bauman
So
12:28
6:14
42
Logan Martin
Fr
12:29
6:14
45
Everett Wogsland
Fr
12:32
6:16
47
Jonah Kiang
So
12:41
6:20
57
8 Vista del Lago High (SJ)
8-7-6-5-8
Gap: 2:06
62:30
12:30
6:15
235 Edwin Hooey
Fr
11:50
5:55
14
Aiden Galvan
Fr
12:11
6:05
28
Josh Hooey
So
12:14
6:07
29
Ian Enquist
Fr
12:19
6:10
34
Xavier Biwott
Fr
13:56
6:58
130
Jackson Burke
So
13:56
6:58
131
Riley Triplett
Fr
14:24
7:12
136
9 Lynbrook High School (CC)
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
62:45
12:33
6:16
249 Aiden Kato
So
12:03
6:01
20
Casey Fung
So
12:28
6:14
43
Steve Yang
Fr
12:33
6:16
48
Agastya Pawate
So
12:44
6:22
61
Caius Leung
So
12:57
6:29
77
Zachary Leong
So
13:10
6:35
94




10 Granada High (NC)
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:49
63:17
12:39
6:20
282 Gabriel Nellis Torres
So
12:16
6:08
31
Alex Chong
So
12:21
6:11
36
Rahul Prasanna
Fr
12:40
6:20
56
Tanner Gray
So
12:55
6:28
74
Josh Durban
Fr
13:05
6:33
85
Hastin Chen
Fr
13:11
6:36
96
David Espinoza
Fr
13:18
6:39
103
11 Albany High School (NC)
11-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:03
63:23
12:41
6:20
294 Wade Nakahara
So
12:05
6:02
24
Sam Givner
Fr
12:15
6:08
30
Isaac Leung
Fr
12:50
6:25
66
Callum Mcbride
Fr
13:06
6:33
86
Ronan Hanes
Fr
13:07
6:34
88
Theo Baer
So
13:15
6:37
100
Jake Quan
Fr
14:48
7:24
143
12 Monta Vista High (CC)
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
63:51
12:46
6:23
350 Denny Dong
So
11:35
5:48
8
Tanay Parikh
Fr
12:41
6:20
58
Brandon Xu
So
13:03
6:32
81
Ruhaan Shah
Fr
13:10
6:35
95
Jayden Peng
Fr
13:22
6:41
108
Aaron Lee
Fr
15:49
7:55
156
Darren Lin
Fr
15:59
8:00
159
13 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
64:33
12:55
6:27
362 Ben Campbell
Fr
12:26
6:13
38
Skyler Lopez
So
12:39
6:20
55
Evan Bui
Fr
12:51
6:26
68
Ian Bishop
So
13:04
6:32
83
Ben Cofran
So
13:32
6:46
118
Grant Hymas
Fr
13:39
6:49
121
Austin Moffett
So
13:45
6:52
124
14 Monte Vista High (NC)
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
64:38
12:56
6:28
375 Sam Clark
So
12:27
6:13
39
Matthew Law
Fr
12:29
6:15
46
Anish Sajja
So
13:07
6:33
87
Jonathan Lu
So
13:07
6:34
90
Aleksander Nikolov
Fr
13:28
6:44
113
Owen Brandeis
Fr
13:28
6:44
114
Rishab Sachdeva
Fr
13:51
6:55
127
15 Los Altos High School (CC)
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
64:46
12:57
6:29
381 Tomas Smilak
Fr
12:18
6:09
33
Gavin Eger
Fr
13:00
6:30
78
Alex Halpin
Fr
13:04
6:32
82
Theo Dischler
Fr
13:05
6:32
84
Sam Stein
So
13:19
6:39
104
Jeremy Yu
Fr
13:30
6:45
116
Dylan Gibson
So
13:33
6:46
119
16 Los Gatos High School (CC)
16-16-17-16-16
Gap: 0:41
64:54
12:59
6:29
397 Jensen Bidmead
So
12:28
6:14
44
Constantine Chen
Fr
13:01
6:30
79
Cooper Codding
Fr
13:07
6:34
89
Brody Horwitz
Fr
13:09
6:35
92
Kevin Gan
Fr
13:09
6:35
93
Mason Pang
Fr
13:50
6:55
126
Mathew Ng
Fr
14:19
7:10
132
17 Northgate High (NC)
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 0:40
65:14
13:03
6:31
417 Gavin Chang
So
12:42
6:21
59
Philip Cao
So
12:52
6:26
70
Caleb Cook
Fr
13:03
6:32
80
Greyson Farrar
Fr
13:15
6:38
101
Beckett Hayes
So
13:22
6:41
107
Christopher Romer
Fr
13:29
6:44
115
Zachary Muraoka
So
13:36
6:48
120
18 De La Salle (NC)
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:29
65:51
13:10
6:35
466 Marcos Reyes
Fr
12:53
6:27
71
Donovan Jue
Fr
12:56
6:28
75
Cameron Miyashiro
Fr
13:19
6:39
105
Jack Williams
So
13:21
6:40
106
Tadhg Murray
Fr
13:23
6:41
109
Daniel Corral
So
13:43
6:51
123
Domenic Smalley
Fr
14:29
7:14
138
19 College Park High (NC)
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 6:53
72:38
14:32
7:16
526 Liam Moore
Fr
12:39
6:19
54
Isaac Yeates
Fr
12:54
6:27
72
Lucas Martin
Fr
13:12
6:36
97
Finnian Schmidt
Fr
14:22
7:11
135
Vahe Gregorian
Fr
19:32
9:46
168
Emmett Wong
Fr
20:12
10:06
169




20 Las Lomas High (NC)
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
70:25
14:05
7:03
603 Izaiah Metzger
Fr
12:49
6:25
65
Akash Gandhi
Fr
13:30
6:45
117
Shawn Kim
Fr
13:49
6:54
125
Cameron Baker
Fr
14:58
7:29
146
Harrison Wylie
Fr
15:18
7:39
150
Luigi Michelangeli
Fr
15:46
7:53
155
Kevin Ngim
So
16:17
8:09
163
21 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
23-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:20
70:55
14:11
7:06
656 Samuel Calhoun
Fr
13:26
6:43
111
Elias Grant
So
13:52
6:56
129
Nathan Padgette
Fr
14:21
7:11
134
Owen Dever
Fr
14:30
7:15
140
Dimitri Vonderheide
Fr
14:46
7:23
142
August Kerley
Fr
14:57
7:28
145
Avi Sabadosh
Fr
15:26
7:43
152
22 Oakland Technical Senior High (
24-22-21-21-22
Gap: 2:10
71:50
14:22
7:11
667 Brennan Newman
So
13:27
6:43
112
August Schafer
Fr
13:39
6:50
122
Jordi Alford
So
14:29
7:14
139
Cezar Gomez
So
14:39
7:19
141
Alastair Stockman-simon
So
15:36
7:48
153
Maximillian Ploessl
So
16:06
8:03
160
Jonas Ackerman
So
16:09
8:04
161
23 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
74:04
14:49
7:24
694 Mason Hill
Fr
13:16
6:38
102
Santiago Martinez
Fr
14:27
7:13
137
Asher Wan
Fr
14:48
7:24
144
Will Gallagher
Fr
15:16
7:38
149
Eric Catalano
Fr
16:16
8:08
162








24 Heritage High (NC)
21-21-24-24-24
Gap: 3:31
75:49
15:10
7:35
708 Jackson Weiler
Fr
13:13
6:37
99
Mythias Fisher
So
14:21
7:10
133
Erik Battaglia
Fr
15:38
7:49
154
Adam Boatright
Fr
15:53
7:56
157
Joseph Sullivan
So
16:44
8:22
165
Ian Cohen
So
16:55
8:27
166
Caleb Moorman
Fr
17:46
8:53
167
25 Benicia High School (NC)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:03
75:12
15:02
7:31
732 David Broom
So
13:51
6:55
128
Justin Magno
Fr
15:00
7:30
147
Liam Mcgee
So
15:01
7:30
148
Nicolas Trujillo
Fr
15:26
7:43
151
Tyler Ward
Fr
15:54
7:57
158
He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey
So
16:20
8:10
164




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.