Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/8/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Sr Sr 15:18.02 7:39 2 81/98 2/2 22/31 18/18 14:16 14:16 14:16 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delcastillo, Gabe Jr Jr 13:23.95 6:42 2 38/119 3/11 4/31 6/16 16:06
(2:42,16.8)
16:06
(2:42,16.8)
13:37
(0:13,1.6)
12:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harihara, Ani So So 14:30.83 7:15 2 71/148 3/8 16/31 11/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hashemi, Hasib Fr Fr 13:49.64 6:55 2 18/93 3/10 11/31 2/10
Ho, Fred So So 13:06.87 6:33 2 26/148 1/8 3/31 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier, Jonathan Jr Jr 12:22.01 6:11 2 15/119 1/11 1/31 9/19 13:33
(1:11,8.8)
13:33
(1:11,8.8)
12:42
(0:20,2.6)
11:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Katira, Michael Fr Fr 19:35.78 9:48 2 84/93 10/10 31/31 3/5
Lau, Brian Jr Jr 14:45.39 7:23 2 77/119 9/11 19/31 2/4 16:17
(1:32,9.4)
16:17
(1:32,9.4)
14:07 12:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Gabriel Fr Fr 19:20.86 9:40 2 82/93 9/10 30/31 5/5
Lim, Jonathan Fr Fr 13:42.45 6:51 2 17/93 2/10 9/31 6/15
Liu, Patrick Fr Fr 13:50.3 6:55 2 20/93 4/10 12/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macann, Alex Jr Jr 13:28.96 6:44 2 46/119 5/11 6/31 3/12 14:29
(1:00,6.9)
14:29
(1:00,6.9)
14:29
(1:00,6.9)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahadwar, Tarun So So 15:10.47 7:35 2 85/148 4/8 21/31 11/13
Perera, Ryan Jr Jr 16:24.99 8:12 2 96/119 10/11 25/31 2/4
Perez, Andrew So So 17:30.11 8:45 2 135/148 8/8 28/31 8/9
Ravioati, Sai Jr Jr 14:04.11 7:02 2 66/119 8/11 14/31 2/5 17:13
(3:09,18.3)
17:13
(3:09,18.3)
17:13
(3:09,18.3)
13:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, Zach Jr Jr 13:46.85 6:53 2 59/119 7/11 10/31 2/7 15:34
(1:47,11.4)
15:34
(1:47,11.4)
14:11
(0:24,2.8)
12:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sayer, Doug Sr Sr 14:54.49 7:27 2 77/98 1/2 20/31 20/20
Sisario, Michael Fr Fr 14:02.39 7:01 2 26/93 5/10 13/31 2/7
Sousa, Joe Fr Fr 13:38.96 6:49 2 15/93 1/10 8/31 9/18
Tang, Matt So So 16:26.24 8:13 2 115/148 6/8 26/31 10/11
Teo, Julian Jr Jr 13:37.22 6:49 2 53/119 6/11 7/31 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thach, Daren So So 16:01.83 8:01 2 107/148 5/8 24/31 11/12
Tran, Kevin So So 16:33.04 8:17 2 120/148 7/8 27/31 7/9
Wong, Chris So So 14:15.05 7:08 2 64/148 2/8 15/31 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Matthew Fr Fr 15:31.76 7:46 2 44/93 8/10 23/31 2/6
Yee, Andrew Fr Fr 14:44.42 7:22 2 35/93 7/10 18/31 1/6
Zhao, Jerry Fr Fr 14:38.12 7:19 2 33/93 6/10 17/31 1/6
Zheng, Alton Jr Jr 17:43.27 8:52 2 109/119 11/11 29/31 3/3 18:37
(0:54,4.8)
18:37
(0:54,4.8)
15:00 14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ziauddin, Zaid Jr Jr 13:24.55 6:42 2 40/119 4/11 5/31 2/14 17:15
(3:51,22.3)
17:15
(3:51,22.3)
17:15
(3:51,22.3)
13:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zipursky, Jesse Jr Jr 12:38.75 6:19 2 22/119 2/11 2/31 8/16 13:43
(1:05,7.8)
13:43
(1:05,7.8)
13:10
(0:31,4.0)
12:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 12/12 73:05
2:55
2 7:19 6:33 8:01 271 6:17 73:25
(0:20,0.5)
73:25
(0:20,0.5)
73:25
(0:20,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fred Ho (23), Chris Wong (53), Ani Harihara (58), Tarun Mahadwar (64), Daren Thach (73)
Jr 1st 5 2/12 65:18
1:07
2 6:32 6:11 6:44 123 6:02 Jonathan Javier (12), Jesse Zipursky (17), Gabe Delcastillo (29), Zaid Ziauddin (30), Alex Macann (35)
Jr 2nd 5 2/4 72:39
2:48
2 7:16 6:49 8:12 56 6:37 Julian Teo (5), Zach Rice (7), Sai Ravioati (9), Brian Lau (15), Ryan Perera (20)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 69:04
0:23
2 6:54 6:49 7:01 56 6:51 Joe Sousa (7), Jonathan Lim (9), Hasib Hashemi (10), Patrick Liu (12), Michael Sisario (18)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 83:51
4:58
2 8:23 7:19 9:48 61 7:39 Jerry Zhao (1), Andrew Yee (3), Matthew Wu (7), Gabriel Lee (24), Michael Katira (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Summers Sr Granada 10:46.2 5:23
2 Will Melton Sr Northgate 10:58.81 5:29
3 Tom Ashby Sr Castro Valley 11:06.21 5:33
4 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Vlly 11:06.9 5:33
5 Kieren Broussard Sr Rodriquez 11:16.23 5:38
6 Amis Matulions Sr Monte Vista 11:18.62 5:39
7 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Vlly 11:26.01 5:43
8 Will Weekes Sr Castro Valley 11:32.16 5:46
9 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista 11:36.14 5:48
10 Chad Whittington Sr Northgate 11:38.81 5:49
11 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 11:42.88 5:51
12 Eric Anderson Sr California 11:43.48 5:52
13 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Vlly 11:43.9 5:52
14 John Bowers Sr Sierra 11:45.04 5:53
15 Elliott Killick Sr Monte Vista 11:45.86 5:53
16 Matthew Gosen Sr Mission San Js 11:58.06 5:59
17 Teddy Fong Sr Mission San Js 11:59.68 6:00
18 Jaime Lopez Sr Castlemont 12:05.97 6:03
19 Omar Gonzales Sr Foothill 12:06.58 6:03
20 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 12:19.85 6:10
21 Michael Hynson Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:25.69 6:13
22 Daniel Koch Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:26.04 6:13
23 Arjun Bains Sr Mission San Js 12:27.74 6:14
24 Andrew DeVries Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:30.66 6:15
25 Ben Lee Sr Granada 12:32.97 6:16
26 Joseph Drake Sr Liberty 12:36.28 6:18
27 Nick Aufderheide Sr Livermore 12:37.26 6:19
28 Mason Hartwell Sr Logan James 12:46.1 6:23
29 Christian Virrueta Sr Sierra 12:47.2 6:24
30 Chris Slatten Sr Antioch 12:47.64 6:24
31 Frank Gonzalez Sr DeLaSalle 12:48.9 6:24
32 Andrew Duensing Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:50.68 6:25
33 Jonathan Scherry Sr Sierra 12:51.31 6:26
34 Brian Furney Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:53.3 6:27
35 Kevin Cavalieri Sr Livermore 12:55.91 6:28
36 Eric Joseph de Lara Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:58.2 6:29
37 Vince Talley Sr Castro Valley 13:02.25 6:31
38 Jeremy Vargas Sr Sierra 13:05.25 6:33
39 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista 13:05.55 6:33
40 Eric Brooks Sr Rodriquez 13:08.61 6:34
41 Ben Jacobsen Sr Logan James 13:09.39 6:35
42 Brian Hinchion Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:11.05 6:36
43 Andrew Gulbronson Sr Sierra 13:11.61 6:36
44 Chris Mosser Sr DeLaSalle 13:15.13 6:38
45 Grant Hullen Sr Liberty 13:16.51 6:38
46 Chris Sheehy Sr Northgate 13:17.89 6:39
47 Matt Crump Sr Castro Valley 13:18.34 6:39
48 Chris Shelver Sr Northgate 13:21.04 6:41
49 Troy Ellis Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:23.3 6:42
50 Saul Serrano Sr Antioch 13:34.12 6:47
51 Jacob Bradley Sr Heritage 13:38.06 6:49
52 Rahul Avasarala Sr Monte Vista 13:38.64 6:49
53 Scott Peek Sr Castro Valley 13:45.65 6:53
54 Andrew Chan Sr Logan James 13:47.05 6:54
55 Patrick McGregor Sr Livermore 13:51.07 6:56
56 Bryan Dwyer Sr Antioch 13:51.52 6:56
57 Charles Chen Sr Mission San Js 13:53.12 6:57
58 Brian Fonseca Sr Richmond 13:55.63 6:58
59 Francisco Navarro Sr Richmond 13:57.08 6:59
60 Brian Locke Sr Northgate 14:00.65 7:00
61 Brian Hayes Sr Castro Valley 14:00.95 7:00
62 William Higgins Sr Monte Vista 14:03.4 7:02
63 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista 14:03.79 7:02
64 Alessandro Donati Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:08.75 7:04
65 Alex Yang Sr Mission San Js 14:12.71 7:06
66 Spencer Miller Sr Foothill 14:13.13 7:07
67 Justin Jang Sr Mission San Js 14:14.17 7:07
68 Derek Jung Sr Northgate 14:16.8 7:08
69 Vito Prasad Sr Mission San Js 14:22.53 7:11
70 Ryan Ott Sr Livermore 14:24.78 7:12
71 Eduardo Rosillo Sr Heritage 14:25.14 7:13
72 Brian Louie Sr Foothill 14:35.13 7:18
73 Kyle Rogers Sr San Ramon Vlly 14:37.43 7:19
74 Gino Pascual Sr Logan James 14:42.5 7:21
75 Michael Wright Sr Northgate 14:44.4 7:22
76 Gorby Hilario Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:49.17 7:25
77 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley 14:54.49 7:27 1/2 20/31 20/20
78 Eugene Svidler Sr Northgate 14:54.85 7:27
79 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista 14:56.87 7:28
80 Cyan Daligdig Sr Heritage 15:16.49 7:38
81 Hemanth Ande Sr Dougherty Valley 15:18.02 7:39 2/2 22/31 18/18 14:16 14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Joe Ashby Sr Castro Valley 15:18.35 7:39
83 Estefan Garcia Sr Heritage 15:19.93 7:40
84 John Yang Sr Monte Vista 15:20.68 7:40
85 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:22.04 7:41
86 James Voorhees Sr Northgate 15:31.3 7:46
87 Javier Benavente Sr DeLaSalle 15:42.21 7:51
88 Xavier Travis Sr Antioch 15:47.58 7:54
89 Pat Salazar Sr Northgate 15:47.95 7:54
90 Ashwin Singh Sr Mission San Js 15:54.5 7:57
91 Umer Khan Sr Foothill 15:57.9 7:59
92 Tomas Kneppers Sr Northgate 16:28.67 8:14
93 Javier Banales Sr Heritage 16:36.22 8:18
94 Adrian Leon Sr Logan James 16:40.34 8:20
95 Sidney Lo Sr Logan James 17:07.9 8:34
96 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista 17:16.58 8:38
97 Ian Balczewski Sr DeLaSalle 17:31.23 8:46
98 Steven Sanguinetti Sr Northgate 17:49.71 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Vlly 11:29.97 5:45
2 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 11:44.95 5:52
3 Sameer Patel So California 11:48.3 5:54
4 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista 12:02.35 6:01
5 Ricky Morris So Sierra 12:09.72 6:05
6 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista 12:12.79 6:06
7 Ernest Lardizabal So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:14.68 6:07
8 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 12:15.72 6:08
9 Jesus Morales So Liberty 12:22.73 6:11
10 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista 12:23.12 6:12
11 Avery Kruger So Mission San Js 12:29.22 6:15
12 Kyle Rosemark So Granada 12:29.98 6:15
13 Daniel Replogle So Granada 12:32.35 6:16
14 Alec Kron So Foothill 12:41.84 6:21
15 Timothy Oxley So Granada 12:44.42 6:22
16 Austin Quach So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:46.88 6:23
17 Justin Agness So Granada 12:51.02 6:26
18 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 12:53.61 6:27
19 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Vlly 12:56.42 6:28
20 Nathaniel Whitney So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:57.13 6:29
21 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Vlly 12:57.46 6:29
22 Abraham Espinoza So Logan James 12:59.1 6:30
23 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 13:00.34 6:30
24 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista 13:03.27 6:32
25 Eshed Margalit So Castro Valley 13:05.78 6:33
26 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley 13:06.87 6:33 1/8 3/31 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Austin Hughes So Foothill 13:09.68 6:35
28 Michael Yee So Logan James 13:11.55 6:36
29 Dylan Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 13:12.5 6:36
30 Javonte Surrell So Castlemont 13:13.44 6:37
31 Johnny Payan So Sierra 13:13.78 6:37
32 Matt Yap So Monte Vista 13:14.31 6:37
33 Dinakar Guthy So Mission San Js 13:14.88 6:37
34 Brandon Pitts So Livermore 13:17.04 6:39
35 Chris Jachowski So California 13:18.99 6:39
36 Omar El-Sadany So Mission San Js 13:24.12 6:42
37 Ryan Grimes So Rodriquez 13:25.36 6:43
38 Joel Sumner So Northgate 13:26.87 6:43
39 Connor Williams So Mission San Js 13:27.19 6:44
40 Jake Robins So San Ramon Vlly 13:29.75 6:45
41 Tyler Evens So Granada 13:30.22 6:45
42 Kyle C. Williams So DeLaSalle 13:30.64 6:45
43 Jeremy Kerfs So DeLaSalle 13:34.57 6:47
44 Joel Vazquez So Livermore 13:34.87 6:47
45 Nicholas Ranelli So Monte Vista 13:38.69 6:49
46 Robert Manoos So Sacred Hrt Chr 13:39.94 6:50
47 Oliver Marigold So Northgate 13:44.62 6:52
48 Ian Frazier So Northgate 13:44.92 6:52
49 Jacob Saldinger So Foothill 13:45.19 6:53
50 Garrett Stevenson So Livermore 13:47.27 6:54
51 Jose Santillan So Antioch 13:47.59 6:54
52 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 13:52.96 6:56
53 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 13:55.68 6:58
54 Michael Griffin Jr Liberty 14:00.29 7:00
55 Gio Fiorenza So Northgate 14:03.27 7:02
56 Adam La Mar So DeLaSalle 14:04.34 7:02
57 Jack Reed So Foothill 14:05.19 7:03
58 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 14:06.38 7:03
59 Connor Stephens So Northgate 14:07.43 7:04
60 Brandon Weisbrod So Granada 14:07.71 7:04
61 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista 14:12.21 7:06
62 Tom Sandri So DeLaSalle 14:14.36 7:07
63 Ryan Talley So Livermore 14:14.73 7:07
64 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley 14:15.05 7:08 2/8 15/31 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Chris Coyle So Northgate 14:16.37 7:08
66 Patrick Patterson So Granada 14:20.79 7:10
67 Keenan Miller So Northgate 14:24 7:12
68 Travis Mattas So Castro Valley 14:25.51 7:13
69 Anthony Andrade So Antioch 14:25.81 7:13
70 Ben Perry So Granada 14:27.93 7:14
71 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley 14:30.83 7:15 3/8 16/31 11/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Sean Yap So Monte Vista 14:33.81 7:17
73 Jason Storm So Monte Vista 14:34.35 7:17
74 Mike Leland So Sierra 14:35.12 7:18
75 Samuel Magness So Granada 14:35.49 7:18
76 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill 14:41.28 7:21
77 Duarte Guillermo So Liberty 14:42.92 7:21
78 Alex Sinclair So Sacred Hrt Chr 14:43.32 7:22
79 Sherman Cheung So Sacred Hrt Chr 14:44.22 7:22
80 Zachary Lim So Heritage 14:45.89 7:23
81 Eric Meng So San Ramon Vlly 15:00.19 7:30
82 Pete Godkin So DeLaSalle 15:05.43 7:33
83 Andrew Sumang So Logan James 15:08.62 7:34
84 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista 15:09.04 7:35
85 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley 15:10.47 7:35 4/8 21/31 11/13
86 James Greer So Sierra 15:14.57 7:37
87 Peter Burkard So DeLaSalle 15:14.9 7:37
88 Siyang Qiu So Foothill 15:15.46 7:38
89 Alvin Leung So Sacred Hrt Chr 15:18.8 7:39
90 Mike Merilles So Sierra 15:19.24 7:40
91 Cody Newton So Monte Vista 15:20.45 7:40
92 Nicholas Leonardo So Castro Valley 15:21.44 7:41
93 Ryan Nelson So Northgate 15:22.53 7:41
94 Brenden Peterson Fr Monte Vista 15:29.71 7:45
95 Matthew Courpet So Sacred Hrt Chr 15:31.62 7:46
96 Gregory Landon So Monte Vista 15:36.71 7:48
97 Alex Bates So Monte Vista 15:37.04 7:49
98 Dominic Revilla So Sacred Hrt Chr 15:37.33 7:49
99 Eric Moura Fr Monte Vista 15:38.57 7:49
100 Marco Vatacano So Northgate 15:39.05 7:50
101 Sam Langon Fr Monte Vista 15:40.84 7:50
102 Matthew Barney So Castro Valley 15:47.99 7:54
103 Derek Edgington So Foothill 15:49.9 7:55
104 Cody Heally So California 15:51.98 7:56
105 Christian Medved So Foothill 15:52.31 7:56
106 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate 15:55.98 7:58
107 Daren Thach So Dougherty Valley 16:01.83 8:01 5/8 24/31 11/12
108 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista 16:04.69 8:02
109 Aaron Stoll So Granada 16:05.33 8:03
110 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista 16:14.64 8:07
111 Matt Erickson So Northgate 16:15.55 8:08
112 Mike Carroll So Northgate 16:23.47 8:12
113 Andrew Kneppers So Northgate 16:24.45 8:12
114 Michael Peck So San Ramon Vlly 16:25.6 8:13
115 Matt Tang So Dougherty Valley 16:26.24 8:13 6/8 26/31 10/11
116 Matt Boomer So Monte Vista 16:27.08 8:14
117 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista 16:27.82 8:14
118 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista 16:29.81 8:15
119 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista 16:31.83 8:16
120 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley 16:33.04 8:17 7/8 27/31 7/9
121 Evan Johnson So California 16:39.24 8:20
122 Anthony Giuliani So Granada 16:39.57 8:20
123 Anders Romero So Monte Vista 16:40.08 8:20
124 Chris Brancaccio Fr Northgate 16:43.92 8:22
125 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Vlly 16:51.17 8:26
126 Carter Herron Fr Monte Vista 16:55.03 8:28
127 Ben Hopkins Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:04.04 8:32
128 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista 17:04.32 8:32
129 Will Krom So DeLaSalle 17:07.98 8:34
130 Alex Garcia So Monte Vista 17:09.1 8:35
131 Ellis Back So Monte Vista 17:10.07 8:35
132 Jeffrey Lam So Sacred Hrt Chr 17:12.93 8:36
133 Matthew Dami So California 17:14.06 8:37
134 Adam Cross So DeLaSalle 17:25.23 8:43
135 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley 17:30.11 8:45 8/8 28/31 8/9
136 Sam Grace So Heritage 17:44.28 8:52
137 Ben Yorkey So California 17:44.59 8:52
138 Jorge O'Campo Fr Castlemont 18:13.17 9:07
139 Ben Smallwood So Northgate 18:15.37 9:08
140 Michael Baltz So DeLaSalle 18:29.53 9:15
141 Pak Ho Ip So California 18:30.56 9:15
142 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill 18:36.17 9:18
143 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill 18:58.81 9:29
144 Jeremy Uang So DeLaSalle 19:27.83 9:44
145 Jeffery Chao So California 19:37.68 9:49
146 Ryan Fuller So Monte Vista 20:10.69 10:05
147 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 21:34.63 10:47
148 Brian Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 23:35.33 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
62:56
12:35
6:18
67 Trevor Furhiman
So
12:02
6:01
4
Byron Kilian
So
12:13
6:06
6
Stephen Balogh
So
12:23
6:12
9
Andrew Feldman
So
13:03
6:32
21
Matt Yap
So
13:14
6:37
27
Nicholas Ranelli
So
13:39
6:49
36
Steve Lindow
So
14:12
7:06
50
2 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
62:52
12:34
6:17
70 Parker Deuel
So
11:30
5:45
1
Brian T Hardy
So
12:16
6:08
8
Trevor Holmgren
So
12:56
6:28
17
Declan Rosdahl
So
12:57
6:29
19
Dylan Rogers
So
13:13
6:36
25
Jake Robins
So
13:30
6:45
31
Blake Rogers
So
13:56
6:58
43
3 Granada
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
64:08
12:50
6:25
81 Kyle Rosemark
So
12:30
6:15
10
Daniel Replogle
So
12:32
6:16
11
Timothy Oxley
So
12:44
6:22
13
Justin Agness
So
12:51
6:26
15
Tyler Evens
So
13:30
6:45
32
Brandon Weisbrod
So
14:08
7:04
49
Patrick Patterson
So
14:21
7:10
55
4 Livermore
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:02
65:18
13:04
6:32
122 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
11:45
5:52
2
Joel Schmierer
So
12:54
6:27
16
Brandon Pitts
So
13:17
6:39
28
Joel Vazquez
So
13:35
6:47
35
Garrett Stevenson
So
13:47
6:54
41
Ryan Talley
So
14:15
7:07
52




5 Sacred Hrt Chr
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:29
66:22
13:16
6:38
137 Ernest Lardizabal
So
12:15
6:07
7
Austin Quach
So
12:47
6:23
14
Nathaniel Whitney
So
12:57
6:29
18
Robert Manoos
So
13:40
6:50
37
Alex Sinclair
So
14:43
7:22
61
Sherman Cheung
So
14:44
7:22
62
Alvin Leung
So
15:19
7:39
68
6 Foothill
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
67:35
13:31
6:45
164 Alec Kron
So
12:42
6:21
12
Austin Hughes
So
13:10
6:35
24
Jacob Saldinger
So
13:45
6:53
40
Bridger Giglio
So
13:53
6:56
42
Jack Reed
So
14:05
7:03
46
Ken Ohhashi
So
14:41
7:21
60
Siyang Qiu
So
15:15
7:38
67
7 Northgate
11-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:41
69:07
13:49
6:55
199 Joel Sumner
So
13:27
6:43
30
Oliver Marigold
So
13:45
6:52
38
Ian Frazier
So
13:45
6:52
39
Gio Fiorenza
So
14:03
7:02
44
Connor Stephens
So
14:07
7:04
48
Chris Coyle
So
14:16
7:08
54
Keenan Miller
So
14:24
7:12
56
8 Castro Valley
9-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:21
69:59
14:00
7:00
216 Arad Margalit
So
13:00
6:30
20
Eshed Margalit
So
13:06
6:33
22
Andrew Coulter
So
14:06
7:03
47
Travis Mattas
So
14:26
7:13
57
Nicholas Leonardo
So
15:21
7:41
70
Matthew Barney
So
15:48
7:54
71




9 Sierra
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 3:10
70:32
14:06
7:03
224 Ricky Morris
So
12:10
6:05
5
Johnny Payan
So
13:14
6:37
26
Mike Leland
So
14:35
7:18
59
James Greer
So
15:15
7:37
65
Mike Merilles
So
15:19
7:40
69








10 DeLaSalle
12-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:35
70:29
14:06
7:03
226 Kyle C. Williams
So
13:31
6:45
33
Jeremy Kerfs
So
13:35
6:47
34
Adam La Mar
So
14:04
7:02
45
Tom Sandri
So
14:14
7:07
51
Pete Godkin
So
15:05
7:33
63
Peter Burkard
So
15:15
7:37
66
Will Krom
So
17:08
8:34
77
11 California
3-7-9-11-11
Gap: 5:26
74:53
14:59
7:29
258 Sameer Patel
So
11:48
5:54
3
Chris Jachowski
So
13:19
6:39
29
Cody Heally
So
15:52
7:56
72
Evan Johnson
So
16:39
8:20
76
Matthew Dami
So
17:14
8:37
78
Ben Yorkey
So
17:45
8:52
79
Pak Ho Ip
So
18:31
9:15
80
12 Dougherty Valley
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:55
73:05
14:37
7:19
271 Fred Ho
So
13:07
6:33
23
Chris Wong
So
14:15
7:08
53
Ani Harihara
So
14:31
7:15
58
Tarun Mahadwar
So
15:10
7:35
64
Daren Thach
So
16:02
8:01
73
Matt Tang
So
16:26
8:13
74
Kevin Tran
So
16:33
8:17
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 11:03.9 5:32
2 Eric Morford Jr Heritage 11:28.04 5:44
3 Zachary Chambers Jr Monte Vista 11:39.79 5:50
4 Josh Smiley Jr Monte Vista 11:57.56 5:59
5 Erich Coulter Jr Castro Valley 11:58.45 5:59
6 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Vlly 11:58.72 5:59
7 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 12:02.68 6:01
8 Michael Bruce Garaventa Jr Monte Vista 12:10.25 6:05
9 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 12:12.2 6:06
10 Joey Uken Jr Mission San Js 12:15.57 6:08
11 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:16.85 6:08
12 Daniel Roderick Jr Monte Vista 12:17.16 6:09
13 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 12:17.79 6:09
14 Arnulfo Hermes Jr Northgate 12:19.02 6:10
15 Jonathan Javier Jr Dougherty Valley 12:22.01 6:11 1/11 1/31 9/19 13:33
(1:11)
13:33
(1:11)
12:42
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Brandon Brum Jr Heritage 12:22.36 6:11
17 Andrew Hill Jr Granada 12:22.78 6:11
18 Ryan DeJoy Jr Foothill 12:24.08 6:12
19 Ryan Niese Jr Northgate 12:26.63 6:13
20 Alexander Radermacher Jr California 12:27.91 6:14
21 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 12:35.94 6:18
22 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley 12:38.75 6:19 2/11 2/31 8/16 13:43
(1:05)
13:43
(1:05)
13:10
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista 12:46.14 6:23
24 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 12:56.76 6:28
25 Tom Hu Jr Logan James 12:58.56 6:29
26 Nick Watkins Jr DeLaSalle 13:00.33 6:30
27 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista 13:02.76 6:31
28 Eric Alvillar Jr Granada 13:03.43 6:32
29 Greg Owyang Jr Castro Valley 13:04.8 6:32
30 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:05.17 6:33
31 Evan Dankiewicz Jr Mission San Js 13:07.97 6:34
32 Dane Crabtree Jr Antioch 13:11.14 6:36
33 Miguel Velazquez Jr Sierra 13:14.72 6:37
34 Austin Rayford Jr Granada 13:15.05 6:38
35 Logan McCaul Jr Monte Vista 13:17.93 6:39
36 Riley Shingler Jr DeLaSalle 13:19.11 6:40
37 Justin Koos Jr California 13:21.34 6:41
38 Gabe Delcastillo Jr Dougherty Valley 13:23.95 6:42 3/11 4/31 6/16 16:06
(2:42)
16:06
(2:42)
13:37
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Otis Felder Jr Rodriquez 13:24.25 6:42
40 Zaid Ziauddin Jr Dougherty Valley 13:24.55 6:42 4/11 5/31 2/14 17:15
(3:51)
17:15
(3:51)
17:15
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Vishal Yadav Jr Mission San Js 13:24.83 6:42
42 Roger Chen Jr Mission San Js 13:25.11 6:43
43 Michael Wu Jr Mission San Js 13:25.43 6:43
44 Michael J. Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 13:27.52 6:44
45 Dominik Novotny Jr Monte Vista 13:27.91 6:44
46 Alex Macann Jr Dougherty Valley 13:28.96 6:44 5/11 6/31 3/12 14:29
(1:00)
14:29
(1:00)
14:29
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Vaishaal Shankar Jr Mission San Js 13:29.31 6:45
48 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill 13:29.67 6:45
49 Adolfo Leon Jr Logan James 13:33.02 6:47
50 Christian Pickettay Jr Rodriquez 13:34.84 6:47
51 Jose Baltazar Jr Logan James 13:35.16 6:48
52 Anthony Dominguez Jr DeLaSalle 13:36.92 6:48
53 Julian Teo Jr Dougherty Valley 13:37.22 6:49 6/11 7/31 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Paul Valla Jr Monte Vista 13:38.33 6:49
55 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:40.76 6:50
56 Jack Obrien Jr Rodriquez 13:41.74 6:51
57 Jake McCarthy Jr Northgate 13:43.78 6:52
58 Cory Chew Jr California 13:44.11 6:52
59 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley 13:46.85 6:53 7/11 10/31 2/7 15:34
(1:47)
15:34
(1:47)
14:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Matthew Taylor Jr Mission San Js 13:52.38 6:56
61 Chris Ahlbach Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:52.79 6:56
62 Cristian Lewczyk Jr Granada 13:55.9 6:58
63 Jeffrey McEntee Jr DeLaSalle 13:57.15 6:59
64 Kevin Mulligan Jr DeLaSalle 13:57.46 6:59
65 Chase Lewis Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:57.74 6:59
66 Sai Ravioati Jr Dougherty Valley 14:04.11 7:02 8/11 14/31 2/5 17:13
(3:09)
17:13
(3:09)
17:13
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Josh Noriega So Liberty 14:14.19 7:07
68 Jared Cornelius Jr Antioch 14:15.67 7:08
69 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:16.2 7:08
70 Paulo Rigo Jr Monte Vista 14:27.48 7:14
71 Carthik Raman Jr Mission San Js 14:30.48 7:15
72 Paul Lyons IV Jr Manteca 14:33.48 7:17
73 Blake Denniston Jr DeLaSalle 14:34.74 7:17
74 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill 14:37.08 7:19
75 Matt Welch Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:39.02 7:20
76 Ryan Vincent Jr DeLaSalle 14:43.83 7:22
77 Brian Lau Jr Dougherty Valley 14:45.39 7:23 9/11 19/31 2/4 16:17
(1:32)
16:17
(1:32)
14:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
78 Sean Foley Jr Northgate 14:47.87 7:24
79 Christian Grimes Jr Monte Vista 14:53.78 7:27
80 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:56.4 7:28
81 Dakotah Zabroski Jr Heritage 14:58.14 7:29
82 Austin Ng Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:02.74 7:31
83 Felix Amirfathi Jr Monte Vista 15:03.46 7:32
84 Josh Alsaker So Antioch 15:05.89 7:33
85 Michael Sevilla Jr Northgate 15:07.49 7:34
86 Michael Fuerte Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:17.65 7:39
87 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:20.89 7:40
88 Brandon Door Jr Foothill 15:31.33 7:46
89 Christopher Wirfel Jr DeLaSalle 15:35.4 7:48
90 Miguel Anaya Jr California 15:37.09 7:49
91 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista 15:38.96 7:49
92 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill 15:41.33 7:51
93 Andrew Acosta Jr Logan James 15:52.47 7:56
94 Akshay Prabhu Jr Livermore 15:53.8 7:57
95 Cody Davis Jr Northgate 16:15.72 8:08
96 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley 16:24.99 8:12 10/11 25/31 2/4
97 Bryson Wilharm Jr Heritage 16:30.02 8:15
98 Charles Asberry Jr Northgate 16:31.68 8:16
99 Benjamin Arriaga Jr Logan James 16:32.21 8:16
100 Joey Swain Jr DeLaSalle 17:09.18 8:35
101 David Golub Jr Monte Vista 17:09.53 8:35
102 Corbin Robson Jr DeLaSalle 17:10.71 8:35
103 Geoffrey Yep Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:17.75 8:39
104 Brandon Wong Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:30.64 8:45
105 Weston Smith Jr Granada 17:32.72 8:46
106 Richard Squeri Jr DeLaSalle 17:39.59 8:50
107 Will Whitesides Jr DeLaSalle 17:39.9 8:50
108 Miguel Hernandez Jr Antioch 17:41.26 8:51
109 Alton Zheng Jr Dougherty Valley 17:43.27 8:52 11/11 29/31 3/3 18:37
(0:54)
18:37
(0:54)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
110 Chris Riley So San Ramon Vlly 17:56.42 8:58
111 Justin Cagle Jr Heritage 18:08 9:04
112 Jake Rios Jr Heritage 18:08.5 9:04
113 Robert Slater Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 18:23.36 9:12
114 Kelly Hill Jr Rodriquez 18:24.18 9:12
115 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista 18:41.06 9:21
116 Armando Torres Jr Antioch 18:45.25 9:23
117 Kyle Reiner Jr Logan James 19:20.88 9:40
118 Felix Ulloa Jr Antioch 21:18.11 10:39
119 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista 21:58.69 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
60:23
12:05
6:02
29 Zachary Chambers
Jr
11:40
5:50
2
Josh Smiley
Jr
11:58
5:59
3
Michael Bruce Garaventa
Jr
12:10
6:05
5
Daniel Roderick
Jr
12:17
6:09
9
Kevin Ho
Jr
12:18
6:09
10
Taylor Balke
Jr
12:46
6:23
18
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
13:03
6:31
22
2 Dougherty Valley
7-6-4-4-2
Gap: 1:07
65:18
13:04
6:32
123 Jonathan Javier
Jr
12:22
6:11
12
Jesse Zipursky
Jr
12:39
6:19
17
Gabe Delcastillo
Jr
13:24
6:42
29
Zaid Ziauddin
Jr
13:25
6:42
30
Alex Macann
Jr
13:29
6:44
35
Julian Teo
Jr
13:37
6:49
41
Zach Rice
Jr
13:47
6:53
44
3 Mission San Js
5-7-5-5-3
Gap: 1:10
65:39
13:08
6:34
128 Joey Uken
Jr
12:16
6:08
7
Evan Dankiewicz
Jr
13:08
6:34
25
Vishal Yadav
Jr
13:25
6:42
31
Roger Chen
Jr
13:25
6:43
32
Michael Wu
Jr
13:25
6:43
33
Vaishaal Shankar
Jr
13:29
6:45
36
Matthew Taylor
Jr
13:52
6:56
45
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
64:59
13:00
6:30
128 Ryan Pearce
Jr
11:59
5:59
4
Brent Moore
Jr
12:17
6:08
8
Don Golinveaux
Jr
13:05
6:33
24
Greg Dvorak
Jr
13:41
6:50
42
Chase Lewis
Jr
13:58
6:59
50
Jay Foster
Jr
14:16
7:08
52
Matt Welch
Jr
14:39
7:20
55
5 Foothill
4-4-3-2-5
Gap: 2:25
65:40
13:08
6:34
131 Jake Potter
Jr
12:12
6:06
6
Ryan DeJoy
Jr
12:24
6:12
15
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
12:57
6:28
19
Dylan Freitas
Jr
13:30
6:45
37
Kyle Zuniga
Jr
14:37
7:19
54
Brandon Door
Jr
15:31
7:46
62
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
15:41
7:51
63
6 DeLaSalle
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:57
67:21
13:28
6:44
171 Nick Watkins
Jr
13:00
6:30
21
Riley Shingler
Jr
13:19
6:40
28
Michael J. Johnson
Jr
13:28
6:44
34
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
13:37
6:48
40
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
13:57
6:59
48
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
13:57
6:59
49
Blake Denniston
Jr
14:35
7:17
53
7 Granada
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 5:10
70:10
14:02
7:01
182 Andrew Hill
Jr
12:23
6:11
14
Eric Alvillar
Jr
13:03
6:32
23
Austin Rayford
Jr
13:15
6:38
27
Cristian Lewczyk
Jr
13:56
6:58
47
Weston Smith
Jr
17:33
8:46
71








8 Northgate
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:48
68:25
13:41
6:50
186 Arnulfo Hermes
Jr
12:19
6:10
11
Ryan Niese
Jr
12:27
6:13
16
Jake McCarthy
Jr
13:44
6:52
43
Sean Foley
Jr
14:48
7:24
56
Michael Sevilla
Jr
15:07
7:34
60
Cody Davis
Jr
16:16
8:08
65
Charles Asberry
Jr
16:32
8:16
67
9 Heritage
1-3-8-9-9
Gap: 6:40
73:27
14:41
7:21
210 Eric Morford
Jr
11:28
5:44
1
Brandon Brum
Jr
12:22
6:11
13
Dakotah Zabroski
Jr
14:58
7:29
57
Bryson Wilharm
Jr
16:30
8:15
66
Justin Cagle
Jr
18:08
9:04
73
Jake Rios
Jr
18:09
9:04
74




10 Logan James
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
72:31
14:30
7:15
229 Tom Hu
Jr
12:59
6:29
20
Adolfo Leon
Jr
13:33
6:47
38
Jose Baltazar
Jr
13:35
6:48
39
Andrew Acosta
Jr
15:52
7:56
64
Benjamin Arriaga
Jr
16:32
8:16
68
Kyle Reiner
Jr
19:21
9:40
76




11 Antioch
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:34
78:59
15:48
7:54
283 Dane Crabtree
Jr
13:11
6:36
26
Jared Cornelius
Jr
14:16
7:08
51
Josh Alsaker
So
15:06
7:33
59
Miguel Hernandez
Jr
17:41
8:51
72
Armando Torres
Jr
18:45
9:23
75
Felix Ulloa
Jr
21:18
10:39
77




12 Sacred Hrt Chr
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:38
79:02
15:48
7:54
304 Chris Ahlbach
Jr
13:53
6:56
46
Austin Ng
Jr
15:03
7:31
58
Michael Fuerte
Jr
15:18
7:39
61
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
17:18
8:39
69
Brandon Wong
Jr
17:31
8:45
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
66:13
13:15
6:37
16 Taylor Balke
Jr
12:46
6:23
1
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
13:03
6:31
2
Logan McCaul
Jr
13:18
6:39
3
Dominik Novotny
Jr
13:28
6:44
4
Paul Valla
Jr
13:38
6:49
6
Paulo Rigo
Jr
14:27
7:14
11
Christian Grimes
Jr
14:54
7:27
16
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
72:39
14:32
7:16
56 Julian Teo
Jr
13:37
6:49
5
Zach Rice
Jr
13:47
6:53
7
Sai Ravioati
Jr
14:04
7:02
9
Brian Lau
Jr
14:45
7:23
15
Ryan Perera
Jr
16:25
8:12
20
Alton Zheng
Jr
17:43
8:52
24




3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
76:01
15:12
7:36
74 Kevin Mulligan
Jr
13:57
6:59
8
Blake Denniston
Jr
14:35
7:17
12
Ryan Vincent
Jr
14:44
7:22
14
Christopher Wirfel
Jr
15:35
7:48
19
Joey Swain
Jr
17:09
8:35
21
Corbin Robson
Jr
17:11
8:35
22
Richard Squeri
Jr
17:40
8:50
23
4 San Ramon Vlly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
77:09
15:26
7:43
83 Jay Foster
Jr
14:16
7:08
10
Matt Welch
Jr
14:39
7:20
13
Giordan Tobia
Jr
14:56
7:28
17
Justin Schultz
Jr
15:21
7:40
18
Chris Riley
So
17:56
8:58
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt DeVries Fr San Ramon Vlly 12:11.84 6:06
2 Danny Stalters Fr Northgate 12:30.76 6:15
3 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Vlly 12:38.97 6:19
4 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 12:42.55 6:21
5 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Vlly 12:46.86 6:23
6 Ben Lillig Fr California 12:49.23 6:25
7 Noah Pena Fr Heritage 12:51.42 6:26
8 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 12:58.18 6:29
9 Brian Paniagua Fr California 13:13.97 6:37
10 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista 13:24.07 6:42
11 Carlos Flores Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:25.8 6:43
12 James Mason Fr Monte Vista 13:26.13 6:43
13 Joseph Chang Fr Heritage 13:27.43 6:44
14 Joe Burton Fr Granada 13:34.25 6:47
15 Joe Sousa Fr Dougherty Valley 13:38.96 6:49 1/10 8/31 9/18
16 John Jankowski Fr DeLaSalle 13:40.52 6:50
17 Jonathan Lim Fr Dougherty Valley 13:42.45 6:51 2/10 9/31 6/15
18 Hasib Hashemi Fr Dougherty Valley 13:49.64 6:55 3/10 11/31 2/10
19 Donald Morris Fr Monte Vista 13:50 6:55
20 Patrick Liu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:50.3 6:55 4/10 12/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Amiel Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 13:50.73 6:55
22 Marcos Guiterrez Fr Castlemont 13:52.33 6:56
23 Mike Bartz Fr Monte Vista 13:52.63 6:56
24 Stephen Irion Fr DeLaSalle 14:00.52 7:00
25 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista 14:01.89 7:01
26 Michael Sisario Fr Dougherty Valley 14:02.39 7:01 5/10 13/31 2/7
27 Kevin Nguyen Fr DeLaSalle 14:15.14 7:08
28 Thomas Trzcinski Fr Sierra 14:20.25 7:10
29 Jonathan Velazquez Fr Sierra 14:23.11 7:12
30 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill 14:27.57 7:14
31 Jonathan McDonald Fr Foothill 14:35.45 7:18
32 Justin Mogannam Fr DeLaSalle 14:36.4 7:18
33 Jerry Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley 14:38.12 7:19 6/10 17/31 1/6
34 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista 14:38.45 7:19
35 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 14:44.42 7:22 7/10 18/31 1/6
36 Elliot Santiago Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:47.49 7:24
37 Frank Xiao Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:55.33 7:28
38 Patrick Kragen Fr Monte Vista 15:01.3 7:31
39 Travis Cramer Fr Northgate 15:04.21 7:32
40 Mike Abood Fr Monte Vista 15:04.84 7:32
41 Jake Broughton Fr Northgate 15:08.98 7:34
42 Juan Castrejon Fr Castlemont 15:15.79 7:38
43 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr DeLaSalle 15:30.99 7:45
44 Matthew Wu Fr Dougherty Valley 15:31.76 7:46 8/10 23/31 2/6
45 Sean MacCormac Fr Northgate 15:32.52 7:46
46 Brian Bartholomew Fr Liberty 15:39.77 7:50
47 Daniel Langon Fr Monte Vista 15:51.13 7:56
48 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista 15:55.48 7:58
49 Jose Zavala Fr Castlemont 15:56.29 7:58
50 Rafael Olmedo Fr Castlemont 15:59.3 8:00
51 Nick Russell Fr Northgate 16:00.13 8:00
52 Matt Aufderheide Fr Livermore 16:06.86 8:03
53 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista 16:07.19 8:04
54 Terry Jang Fr Mission San Js 16:10.15 8:05
55 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:14.36 8:07
56 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill 16:15.22 8:08
57 Jerry Wang So Mission San Js 16:17.08 8:09
58 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill 16:20.44 8:10
59 Cody Morrison Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:22.77 8:11
60 Jordan Drew Fr Northgate 16:29.81 8:15
61 Ian Salazar Fr Northgate 16:33.03 8:17
62 Kyle Boucher Jr Northgate 16:36.87 8:18
63 Derek Jones Fr DeLaSalle 16:37.13 8:19
64 Owen Goetze Fr DeLaSalle 16:41.93 8:21
65 Luis Gutierrez Fr Antioch 16:45.55 8:23
66 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill 16:56.49 8:28
67 Fulton Mitchell Fr Logan James 17:01.09 8:31
68 Colton Schultz Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:08.16 8:34
69 Aaron Bell Fr Logan James 17:15.25 8:38
70 Scott Mobius Fr Sierra 17:16.28 8:38
71 Sacha Broute Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:19.78 8:40
72 Philip Lee Fr Heritage 17:20.16 8:40
73 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista 17:21.62 8:41
74 Jesse Hale Fr Rodriquez 17:32.88 8:46
75 Joe Ward Fr DeLaSalle 17:37.23 8:49
76 Dixon Hoffelt Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:47.31 8:54
77 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:50.08 8:55
78 Jeremy Rodriguez Fr Castlemont 18:00.92 9:00
79 Matt Anderson Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:06.91 9:03
80 Nick Suarez Fr Northgate 18:30.51 9:15
81 Kyle Spangenberg Fr DeLaSalle 19:07.68 9:34
82 Gabriel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 19:20.86 9:40 9/10 30/31 5/5
83 Patrick Belisle Fr DeLaSalle 19:29.01 9:45
84 Michael Katira Fr Dougherty Valley 19:35.78 9:48 10/10 31/31 3/5
85 Nicholas Paz Fr DeLaSalle 19:40.7 9:50
86 Daniel Jensen Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:05.18 10:03
87 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:07.95 10:04
88 Jason Brown Fr Heritage 20:41.54 10:21
89 Matthew Dioso Fr DeLaSalle 20:44.94 10:22
90 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill 21:27.3 10:44
91 Omid Abrishamchia Fr Foothill 23:09.52 11:35
92 Peter Mills Fr Northgate 23:35.44 11:48
93 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill 24:55.35 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
68:35
13:43
6:51
54 Benjamin Panconi
Fr
13:24
6:42
5
James Mason
Fr
13:26
6:43
6
Donald Morris
Fr
13:50
6:55
11
Mike Bartz
Fr
13:53
6:56
15
Zack Erlick
Fr
14:02
7:01
17
Christopher Menezes
Fr
14:38
7:19
24
Patrick Kragen
Fr
15:01
7:31
26
2 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
69:04
13:49
6:54
56 Joe Sousa
Fr
13:39
6:49
7
Jonathan Lim
Fr
13:42
6:51
9
Hasib Hashemi
Fr
13:50
6:55
10
Patrick Liu
Fr
13:50
6:55
12
Michael Sisario
Fr
14:02
7:01
18
Jerry Zhao
Fr
14:38
7:19
23
Andrew Yee
Fr
14:44
7:22
25
3 DeLaSalle
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:56
70:23
14:05
7:02
78 John Jankowski
Fr
13:41
6:50
8
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
13:51
6:55
13
Stephen Irion
Fr
14:01
7:00
16
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
14:15
7:08
19
Justin Mogannam
Fr
14:36
7:18
22
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
15:31
7:45
30
Derek Jones
Fr
16:37
8:19
41
4 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:11
70:15
14:03
7:01
81 Matt DeVries
Fr
12:12
6:06
1
Jake Pisenti
Fr
12:39
6:19
3
Zach Hanze
Fr
12:47
6:23
4
Austin Book
Fr
16:14
8:07
35
Cody Morrison
Fr
16:23
8:11
38
Colton Schultz
Fr
17:08
8:34
43
Sacha Broute
Fr
17:20
8:40
44
5 Northgate
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
74:17
14:51
7:26
122 Danny Stalters
Fr
12:31
6:15
2
Travis Cramer
Fr
15:04
7:32
27
Jake Broughton
Fr
15:09
7:34
28
Sean MacCormac
Fr
15:33
7:46
31
Nick Russell
Fr
16:00
8:00
34
Jordan Drew
Fr
16:30
8:15
39
Ian Salazar
Fr
16:33
8:17
40
6 Castlemont
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
79:05
15:49
7:54
153 Marcos Guiterrez
Fr
13:52
6:56
14
Juan Castrejon
Fr
15:16
7:38
29
Jose Zavala
Fr
15:56
7:58
32
Rafael Olmedo
Fr
15:59
8:00
33
Jeremy Rodriguez
Fr
18:01
9:00
45








7 Foothill
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
78:35
15:43
7:52
156 Andrew Goard
Fr
14:28
7:14
20
Jonathan McDonald
Fr
14:35
7:18
21
Andrew Huang
Fr
16:15
8:08
36
Zac Wilner
Fr
16:20
8:10
37
Michael Padavana
Fr
16:56
8:28
42
Brian Ingebretsen
Fr
21:27
10:44
46
Omid Abrishamchia
Fr
23:10
11:35
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
76:31
15:18
7:39
28 Christopher Menezes
Fr
14:38
7:19
2
Patrick Kragen
Fr
15:01
7:31
4
Mike Abood
Fr
15:05
7:32
5
Daniel Langon
Fr
15:51
7:56
8
Benjamin Shear
Fr
15:55
7:58
9
Cameron Somers
Fr
16:07
8:04
10
Andrew Delucchi
Fr
17:22
8:41
18
2 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:58
83:51
16:46
8:23
61 Jerry Zhao
Fr
14:38
7:19
1
Andrew Yee
Fr
14:44
7:22
3
Matthew Wu
Fr
15:32
7:46
7
Gabriel Lee
Fr
19:21
9:40
24
Michael Katira
Fr
19:36
9:48
26








3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
85:35
17:07
8:33
77 Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
15:31
7:45
6
Derek Jones
Fr
16:37
8:19
14
Owen Goetze
Fr
16:42
8:21
15
Joe Ward
Fr
17:37
8:49
19
Kyle Spangenberg
Fr
19:08
9:34
23
Patrick Belisle
Fr
19:29
9:45
25
Nicholas Paz
Fr
19:41
9:50
27
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:06
91:46
18:21
9:11
88 Jordan Drew
Fr
16:30
8:15
11
Ian Salazar
Fr
16:33
8:17
12
Kyle Boucher
Jr
16:37
8:18
13
Nick Suarez
Fr
18:31
9:15
22
Peter Mills
Fr
23:35
11:48
30








5 San Ramon Vlly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
90:30
18:06
9:03
102 Colton Schultz
Fr
17:08
8:34
16
Sacha Broute
Fr
17:20
8:40
17
Aman Bhurji
Fr
17:50
8:55
20
Matt Anderson
Fr
18:07
9:03
21
Daniel Jensen
Fr
20:05
10:03
28
Max Swenson
Fr
20:08
10:04
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.