Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barreras, Devin Fr F/S 13:30.8 6:45 2 76/139 4/14 12/26 6/7 14:26
(0:55,6.4)
14:26
(0:55,6.4)
14:26
(0:55,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Delcastillo, Gabe Jr V 19:20.7 6:27 3 47/49 7/7 7/7 6/6 19:50
(0:29,2.5)
19:50
(0:29,2.5)
19:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harihara, Ani So F/S 13:52.5 6:56 2 90/139 6/14 16/26 6/7 13:47 13:47 13:47
Hashemi, Hasib Fr JV 12:33.2 6:17 2 25/85 3/12 4/26 5/5 14:00
(1:27,10.3)
14:00
(1:27,10.3)
13:50
(1:16,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ho, Fred So V 18:17.5 6:06 3 38/49 2/7 2/7 7/7
Javier, Jonathan Jr V 17:32.8 5:51 3 31/49 1/7 1/7 7/7 18:37
(1:04,5.7)
18:37
(1:04,5.7)
18:37
(1:04,5.7)
17:38
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katira, Michael Fr F/S 16:46.7 8:23 2 135/139 14/14 26/26 6/6 17:24
(0:38,3.6)
17:24
(0:38,3.6)
17:24
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lagasca, Marc Jr JV 13:37.8 6:49 2 48/85 10/12 14/26 3/5 13:31 13:20 13:20 13:20
Lau, Brian Jr JV 13:33.6 6:47 2 46/85 9/12 13/26 3/5 12:57 12:57 12:57 12:57
Lee, Gabriel Fr F/S 15:55.2 7:58 2 128/139 12/14 24/26 6/6 17:31
(1:36,9.1)
17:31
(1:36,9.1)
17:31
(1:36,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lim, Jonathan Fr F/S 12:31 6:16 2 35/139 1/14 2/26 6/7 13:05
(0:34,4.4)
13:05
(0:34,4.4)
13:05
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Liu, Patrick Fr JV 12:59.1 6:30 2 41/85 7/12 9/26 3/5 13:08
(0:09,1.2)
13:08
(0:09,1.2)
13:08
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Macann, Alex Jr V 18:25 6:08 3 40/49 3/7 3/7 7/7 18:48
(0:23,2.0)
18:48
(0:23,2.0)
18:48
(0:23,2.0)
18:42
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mahadwar, Tarun So F/S 13:48.3 6:54 2 87/139 5/14 15/26 7/7 13:30 13:30 13:30
Perera, Ryan Jr JV 14:04.1 7:02 2 61/85 11/12 17/26 3/5 14:50
(0:46,5.2)
14:50
(0:46,5.2)
14:50
(0:46,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Andrew So F/S 14:55.5 7:28 2 121/139 10/14 21/26 6/6 14:42 14:42 14:42
Rai, Shaldish So F/S 15:43.3 7:52 2 127/139 11/14 23/26 6/6 18:21
(2:37,14.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ravioati, Sai Jr JV 12:33 6:17 2 24/85 2/12 3/26 5/5 13:30
(0:57,7.0)
12:52
(0:19,2.5)
12:52
(0:19,2.5)
12:52
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rice, Jake Fr F/S 16:32.6 8:16 2 134/139 13/14 25/26 6/6 18:19
(1:46,9.7)
18:19
(1:46,9.7)
18:19
(1:46,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rice, Zach Jr V 18:54.3 6:18 3 44/49 5/7 5/7 6/7 19:53
(0:59,4.9)
19:53
(0:59,4.9)
19:53
(0:59,4.9)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sayer, Doug Sr JV 13:16.5 6:38 2 43/85 8/12 11/26 3/5 13:00 13:00 13:00
Sisario, Michael Fr JV 12:28.4 6:14 2 21/85 1/12 1/26 5/5 13:09
(0:40,5.1)
13:09
(0:40,5.1)
13:09
(0:40,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sousa, Joe Fr JV 12:34.4 6:17 2 26/85 4/12 5/26 3/5 12:57
(0:23,2.9)
12:57
(0:23,2.9)
12:57
(0:23,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Teo, Julian Jr JV 12:49.9 6:25 2 38/85 6/12 7/26 3/5 12:38 12:38 12:38
Thach, Daren So F/S 14:23.8 7:12 2 109/139 8/14 19/26 6/7 14:07 14:07 14:07
Tran, Kevin So F/S 14:05.6 7:03 2 97/139 7/14 18/26 7/7 14:11
(0:05,0.6)
14:11
(0:05,0.6)
14:11
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Chris So F/S 14:46.3 7:23 2 118/139 9/14 20/26 6/7 13:54 13:54 13:54
Wu, Matthew Fr JV 12:34.7 6:17 2 27/85 5/12 6/26 3/5 13:31
(0:57,7.0)
13:31
(0:57,7.0)
13:31
(0:57,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yee, Andrew Fr F/S 13:05.3 6:33 2 60/139 3/14 10/26 7/7 14:00
(0:54,6.5)
14:00
(0:54,6.5)
14:00
(0:54,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zhao, Jerry Fr F/S 12:58.1 6:29 2 52/139 2/14 8/26 6/7 13:51
(0:53,6.3)
13:51
(0:53,6.3)
13:51
(0:53,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zheng, Alton Jr JV 15:30.8 7:45 2 76/85 12/12 22/26 5/5 14:24 14:24 14:24 14:24 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ziauddin, Zaid Jr V 18:54.5 6:18 3 45/49 6/7 6/7 6/7
Zipursky, Jesse Jr V 18:38.1 6:13 3 43/49 4/7 4/7 7/7 18:58
(0:20,1.7)
18:58
(0:20,1.7)
18:58
(0:20,1.7)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 91:48
1:22
3 6:07 5:51 6:18 196 5:30 96:06
(4:18,4.5)
96:06
(4:18,4.5)
96:06
(4:18,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Javier (31), Fred Ho (38), Alex Macann (40), Jesse Zipursky (43), Zach Rice (44)
JV 1st 5 5/5 62:44
0:06
2 6:16 6:14 6:17 104 5:43 64:36
(1:53,2.9)
64:36
(1:53,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Sisario (18), Sai Ravioati (20), Hasib Hashemi (21), Joe Sousa (22), Matthew Wu (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 66:17
0:48
2 6:38 6:25 6:49 77 6:01 Julian Teo (11), Patrick Liu (14), Doug Sayer (15), Brian Lau (18), Marc Lagasca (19)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 65:54
1:17
2 6:35 6:16 6:54 190 5:47 67:26
(1:33,2.3)
69:55
(4:01,5.7)
64:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Lim (30), Jerry Zhao (35), Andrew Yee (39), Devin Barreras (41), Tarun Mahadwar (45)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 72:04
1:03
2 7:12 6:56 7:28 182 6:01 Ani Harihara (31), Kevin Tran (34), Daren Thach (38), Chris Wong (39), Andrew Perez (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Jackson Sr Campolindo High School 15:59.2 5:20
2 Peter Buscheck Sr Miramonte High School 16:04.4 5:21
3 Christian Britto Sr Miramonte High School 16:12 5:24
4 Jesse Aston Sr Alhambra High School 16:15.6 5:25
5 Carl Gracely Jr Las Lomas High School 16:20.4 5:27
6 Guillaume Hansel Jr Las Lomas High School 16:21.8 5:27
7 Brett Cantrell Sr Acalanes High School 16:24.3 5:28
8 Jamie Fehrnstrom So Miramonte High School 16:25.2 5:28
9 Douglas Chudler Sr Campolindo High School 16:28.4 5:29
10 Adler Faulkner Fr Acalanes High School 16:29.8 5:30
11 Alexander Ott Fr Dublin High School 16:31.9 5:31
12 Wesley Caspillo So Campolindo High School 16:33.8 5:31
13 Tyler Sorensen So Acalanes High School 16:41.5 5:34
14 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo High School 16:41.8 5:34
15 Leland Wong So Campolindo High School 16:45 5:35
16 Mike Railton Jr Alhambra High School 16:46.9 5:36
17 Mark Blattler Sr Alhambra High School 16:47.9 5:36
18 Michael Gemar Sr Las Lomas High School 16:49.1 5:36
19 Toshi Kellogg Sr Acalanes High School 16:55.4 5:38
20 Nic Carrillo Sr Acalanes High School 16:56.1 5:39
21 Tyler Troxel So Acalanes High School 16:56.5 5:39
22 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo High School 16:57 5:39
23 Gavin Ramos So Las Lomas High School 17:09.8 5:43
24 Tyler Hanson Fr Miramonte High School 17:12.5 5:44
25 Ryan Kinney So Las Lomas High School 17:16.1 5:45
26 Evan Quigley So Alhambra High School 17:17.7 5:46
27 Robert Fain So Acalanes High School 17:20.7 5:47
28 Nick Vedovi Sr Miramonte High School 17:20.9 5:47
29 William Peck Sr Miramonte High School 17:25.7 5:49
30 Zach March Jr Alhambra High School 17:25.9 5:49
31 Jonathan Javier Jr Dougherty Valley 17:32.8 5:51 1/7 1/7 7/7 18:37
(1:04)
18:37
(1:04)
18:37
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kc Green Sr Las Lomas High School 17:36.2 5:52
33 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo High School 17:41.1 5:54
34 Neal Williams Sr Las Lomas High School 17:49.6 5:57
35 Harrison Hollidge So Alhambra High School 17:50.9 5:57
36 Eric Yun Jr Dublin High School 17:51.7 5:57
37 Austin Tran Sr Dublin High School 18:05.9 6:02
38 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley 18:17.5 6:06 2/7 2/7 7/7
39 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte High School 18:23.2 6:08
40 Alex Macann Jr Dougherty Valley 18:25 6:08 3/7 3/7 7/7 18:48
(0:23)
18:48
(0:23)
18:48
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Alex Nolan Jr Dublin High School 18:27.4 6:09
42 Andrew Lejano Sr Alhambra High School 18:35.3 6:12
43 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley 18:38.1 6:13 4/7 4/7 7/7 18:58
(0:20)
18:58
(0:20)
18:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley 18:54.3 6:18 5/7 5/7 6/7 19:53
(0:59)
19:53
(0:59)
19:53
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Zaid Ziauddin Jr Dougherty Valley 18:54.5 6:18 6/7 6/7 6/7
46 Justin Yarra Sr Dublin High School 19:13.7 6:25
47 Gabe Delcastillo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:20.7 6:27 7/7 7/7 6/6 19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jake Patterson Sr Alhambra High School 19:47.5 6:36
49 Lap Dang Sr Dublin High School 25:42.6 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:28
16:30
5:30
51 Paul Jackson
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Douglas Chudler
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Wesley Caspillo
So
16:34
5:31
12
Dylan Laucher
Jr
16:42
5:34
14
Leland Wong
So
16:45
5:35
15
Thomas Joyce
So
16:57
5:39
22
Logan Coe
Jr
17:41
5:54
33
2 Miramonte High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
83:15
16:39
5:33
65 Peter Buscheck
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Christian Britto
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Jamie Fehrnstrom
So
16:25
5:28
8
Tyler Hanson
Fr
17:13
5:44
24
Nick Vedovi
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
William Peck
Sr
17:26
5:49
29
Pierce Haley
Jr
18:23
6:08
39
3 Acalanes High School
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
83:27
16:41
5:34
69 Brett Cantrell
Sr
16:24
5:28
7
Adler Faulkner
Fr
16:30
5:30
10
Tyler Sorensen
So
16:42
5:34
13
Toshi Kellogg
Sr
16:55
5:38
19
Nic Carrillo
Sr
16:56
5:39
20
Tyler Troxel
So
16:57
5:39
21
Robert Fain
So
17:21
5:47
27
4 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:56
83:57
16:47
5:36
77 Carl Gracely
Jr
16:20
5:27
5
Guillaume Hansel
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Michael Gemar
Sr
16:49
5:36
18
Gavin Ramos
So
17:10
5:43
23
Ryan Kinney
So
17:16
5:45
25
Kc Green
Sr
17:36
5:52
32
Neal Williams
Sr
17:50
5:57
34
5 Alhambra High School
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
84:34
16:55
5:38
93 Jesse Aston
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Mike Railton
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Mark Blattler
Sr
16:48
5:36
17
Evan Quigley
So
17:18
5:46
26
Zach March
Jr
17:26
5:49
30
Harrison Hollidge
So
17:51
5:57
35
Andrew Lejano
Sr
18:35
6:12
42
6 Dublin High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
90:11
18:02
6:01
171 Alexander Ott
Fr
16:32
5:31
11
Eric Yun
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
Austin Tran
Sr
18:06
6:02
37
Alex Nolan
Jr
18:27
6:09
41
Justin Yarra
Sr
19:14
6:25
46
Lap Dang
Sr
25:43
8:34
48




7 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
91:48
18:22
6:07
196 Jonathan Javier
Jr
17:33
5:51
31
Fred Ho
So
18:18
6:06
38
Alex Macann
Jr
18:25
6:08
40
Jesse Zipursky
Jr
18:38
6:13
43
Zach Rice
Jr
18:54
6:18
44
Zaid Ziauddin
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
Gabe Delcastillo
Jr
19:21
6:27
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pearson Henri Jr Las Lomas High School 11:11.3 5:36
2 Austin Rosso Sr Campolindo High School 11:15.7 5:38
3 Junggi Min Jr Campolindo High School 11:20.7 5:40
4 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo High School 11:25.4 5:43
5 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo High School 11:30.8 5:45
6 Greg Garcia Jr Campolindo High School 11:35.6 5:48
7 Craig Dathe Sr Miramonte High School 11:39.4 5:50
8 Dylan Harris Jr Acalanes High School 11:40.7 5:50
9 John Joyce Sr Campolindo High School 11:42.9 5:51
10 Sam Bouquin Jr Las Lomas High School 11:43.2 5:52
11 Nick Swenson Jr Las Lomas High School 11:46.7 5:53
12 Spencer Verdon Sr Campolindo High School 11:47.4 5:54
13 Kirby Cool Sr Las Lomas High School 11:48.6 5:54
14 Rory Fearon Jr Miramonte High School 11:59.8 6:00
15 Alex Yeh Sr Miramonte High School 12:03.6 6:02
16 Ethan Stevenson So Campolindo High School 12:08.1 6:04
17 Dylan Yagi Jr Campolindo High School 12:12.2 6:06
18 Ian Lundgren Jr Acalanes High School 12:13.8 6:07
19 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo High School 12:15.1 6:08
20 Willis Cowden Sr Las Lomas High School 12:18.1 6:09
21 Michael Sisario Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.4 6:14 1/12 1/26 5/5 13:09
(0:40)
13:09
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Colin Wong So Campolindo High School 12:31.9 6:16
23 Wyatt Smyers Sr Acalanes High School 12:32.7 6:16
24 Sai Ravioati Jr Dougherty Valley 12:33 6:17 2/12 3/26 5/5 13:30
(0:57)
12:52
(0:19)
12:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Hasib Hashemi Fr Dougherty Valley 12:33.2 6:17 3/12 4/26 5/5 14:00
(1:27)
14:00
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Joe Sousa Fr Dougherty Valley 12:34.4 6:17 4/12 5/26 3/5 12:57
(0:23)
12:57
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Matthew Wu Fr Dougherty Valley 12:34.7 6:17 5/12 6/26 3/5 13:31
(0:57)
13:31
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Thomas Nocera So Campolindo High School 12:35 6:18
29 David Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 12:38.1 6:19
30 Gryphon Goodrich Fr Campolindo High School 12:40.1 6:20
31 Riley Allen Sr Las Lomas High School 12:42.1 6:21
32 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo High School 12:43.6 6:22
33 John Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 12:45.4 6:23
34 Luke Sanchez Jr Miramonte High School 12:45.7 6:23
35 Morgan Rease Jr Las Lomas High School 12:47 6:24
36 Curtis Bowden Jr Las Lomas High School 12:49.3 6:25
37 Matthew Haley So Campolindo High School 12:49.6 6:25
38 Julian Teo Jr Dougherty Valley 12:49.9 6:25 6/12 7/26 3/5 12:38 12:38
39 James Gan Sr Las Lomas High School 12:52.7 6:26
40 Cameron Che Sr Las Lomas High School 12:57.9 6:29
41 Patrick Liu Fr Dougherty Valley 12:59.1 6:30 7/12 9/26 3/5 13:08
(0:09)
13:08
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Ben Zucker Jr Acalanes High School 13:15.2 6:38
43 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley 13:16.5 6:38 8/12 11/26 3/5 13:00 13:00
44 Ryan Buchanan So Miramonte High School 13:25.3 6:43
45 Nicholas Choi Fr Miramonte High School 13:25.5 6:43
46 Brian Lau Jr Dougherty Valley 13:33.6 6:47 9/12 13/26 3/5 12:57 12:57 12:57
47 Archie Hwang So Campolindo High School 13:35.7 6:48
48 Marc Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley 13:37.8 6:49 10/12 14/26 3/5 13:31 13:20 13:20
49 Yama Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 13:38.4 6:49
50 Jack Roeth Jr Acalanes High School 13:39.4 6:50
51 Andrew Meadows So Miramonte High School 13:43.4 6:52
52 Aaron Tran So Campolindo High School 13:44.8 6:52
53 Ryan Connolly Jr Acalanes High School 13:45.5 6:53
54 Joey Lederman Fr Campolindo High School 13:48.2 6:54
55 Vaibhev Loomba So Acalanes High School 13:51.9 6:56
56 Robbie Kalish Fr Campolindo High School 13:56.5 6:58
57 John Sienkiewicz So Campolindo High School 13:57.4 6:59
58 Kevin Farnan Sr Acalanes High School 13:57.9 6:59
59 Kiffer Salemme Jr Campolindo High School 13:58.4 6:59
60 Antonio Tambornino Sr Acalanes High School 14:01.6 7:01
61 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley 14:04.1 7:02 11/12 17/26 3/5 14:50
(0:46)
14:50
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Ben Tanner Fr Campolindo High School 14:16 7:08
63 Conor Leahy Jr Acalanes High School 14:19.4 7:10
64 Matthew De La Torre So Campolindo High School 14:25.7 7:13
65 John Shumaker Jr Acalanes High School 14:27.1 7:14
66 Roy Oviatt So Campolindo High School 14:28 7:14
67 Alex Hoff So Miramonte High School 14:29.7 7:15
68 Cameron Bagley So Campolindo High School 14:38.8 7:19
69 Matt Henry Fr Miramonte High School 14:39.7 7:20
70 Chris Pulido So Miramonte High School 14:42.2 7:21
71 Jeff Choi Jr Las Lomas High School 14:42.8 7:21
72 Bovey Wu Jr Campolindo High School 14:44.5 7:22
73 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo High School 14:50.9 7:25
74 Sam Carlson Jr Las Lomas High School 15:09.7 7:35
75 Dylan Woods Sr Miramonte High School 15:18 7:39
76 Alton Zheng Jr Dougherty Valley 15:30.8 7:45 12/12 22/26 5/5 14:24 14:24 14:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Matt Patera So Campolindo High School 15:44.3 7:52
78 Chris Cervero Sr Acalanes High School 16:34.7 8:17
79 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo High School 17:09.1 8:35
80 Adam Soloman Sr Acalanes High School 17:11.6 8:36
81 Mitchell Kwok Sr Miramonte High School 17:35.8 8:48
82 Jonathan Burbige So Acalanes High School 17:38.9 8:49
83 Aaron Bertucio So Acalanes High School 17:40.6 8:50
84 Nam Truong So Acalanes High School 17:53 8:57
85 Jeremy Goodman Sr Las Lomas High School 20:44 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
57:08
11:26
5:43
20 Austin Rosso
Sr
11:16
5:38
2
Junggi Min
Jr
11:21
5:40
3
Bradley Miller
Jr
11:25
5:43
4
Shane Settle
Sr
11:31
5:45
5
Greg Garcia
Jr
11:36
5:48
6
John Joyce
Sr
11:43
5:51
9
Spencer Verdon
Sr
11:47
5:54
12
2 Las Lomas High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
58:48
11:46
5:53
52 Pearson Henri
Jr
11:11
5:36
1
Sam Bouquin
Jr
11:43
5:52
10
Nick Swenson
Jr
11:47
5:53
11
Kirby Cool
Sr
11:49
5:54
13
Willis Cowden
Sr
12:18
6:09
17
Riley Allen
Sr
12:42
6:21
25
Morgan Rease
Jr
12:47
6:24
28
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
61:07
12:13
6:07
87 Craig Dathe
Sr
11:39
5:50
7
Rory Fearon
Jr
12:00
6:00
14
Alex Yeh
Sr
12:04
6:02
15
David Fuhriman
Jr
12:38
6:19
24
Luke Sanchez
Jr
12:46
6:23
27
Ryan Buchanan
So
13:25
6:43
32
Nicholas Choi
Fr
13:26
6:43
33
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
62:28
12:30
6:15
100 Dylan Harris
Jr
11:41
5:50
8
Ian Lundgren
Jr
12:14
6:07
16
Wyatt Smyers
Sr
12:33
6:16
19
John Wilcox
Sr
12:45
6:23
26
Ben Zucker
Jr
13:15
6:38
31
Yama Nowrouz
Jr
13:38
6:49
34
Jack Roeth
Jr
13:39
6:50
35
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:06
62:44
12:33
6:16
104 Michael Sisario
Fr
12:28
6:14
18
Sai Ravioati
Jr
12:33
6:17
20
Hasib Hashemi
Fr
12:33
6:17
21
Joe Sousa
Fr
12:34
6:17
22
Matthew Wu
Fr
12:35
6:17
23
Julian Teo
Jr
12:50
6:25
29
Patrick Liu
Fr
12:59
6:30
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:06
12:01
6:01
15 John Joyce
Sr
11:43
5:51
1
Spencer Verdon
Sr
11:47
5:54
2
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:08
6:04
3
Dylan Yagi
Jr
12:12
6:06
4
Raj Patel
Jr
12:15
6:08
5
Colin Wong
So
12:32
6:16
6
Thomas Nocera
So
12:35
6:18
7
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
64:09
12:50
6:25
52 Riley Allen
Sr
12:42
6:21
8
Morgan Rease
Jr
12:47
6:24
9
Curtis Bowden
Jr
12:49
6:25
10
James Gan
Sr
12:53
6:26
12
Cameron Che
Sr
12:58
6:29
13
Jeff Choi
Jr
14:43
7:21
32
Sam Carlson
Jr
15:10
7:35
33
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
66:17
13:15
6:38
77 Julian Teo
Jr
12:50
6:25
11
Patrick Liu
Fr
12:59
6:30
14
Doug Sayer
Sr
13:17
6:38
15
Brian Lau
Jr
13:34
6:47
18
Marc Lagasca
Jr
13:38
6:49
19
Ryan Perera
Jr
14:04
7:02
27
Alton Zheng
Jr
15:31
7:45
35
4 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:20
68:53
13:47
6:53
113 Yama Nowrouz
Jr
13:38
6:49
20
Jack Roeth
Jr
13:39
6:50
21
Ryan Connolly
Jr
13:46
6:53
23
Vaibhev Loomba
So
13:52
6:56
24
Kevin Farnan
Sr
13:58
6:59
25
Antonio Tambornino
Sr
14:02
7:01
26
Conor Leahy
Jr
14:19
7:10
28
5 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
69:44
13:57
6:58
114 Ryan Buchanan
So
13:25
6:43
16
Nicholas Choi
Fr
13:26
6:43
17
Andrew Meadows
So
13:43
6:52
22
Alex Hoff
So
14:30
7:15
29
Matt Henry
Fr
14:40
7:20
30
Chris Pulido
So
14:42
7:21
31
Dylan Woods
Sr
15:18
7:39
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinson Compestine So Campolindo High School 11:08 5:34
2 Sina Bagheri So Acalanes High School 11:19.9 5:40
3 Kevin Park So Acalanes High School 11:25.7 5:43
4 Sean Aylward Fr Las Lomas High School 11:26.1 5:43
5 Keith Geiger So Campolindo High School 11:29.6 5:45
6 Scott Bertics So Acalanes High School 11:39 5:50
7 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo High School 11:40.6 5:50
8 David Olson So Las Lomas High School 11:44 5:52
9 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo High School 11:46.9 5:53
10 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo High School 11:47.2 5:54
11 Ryan Moeller Fr Las Lomas High School 11:49.8 5:55
12 Blake Eames So Campolindo High School 11:53 5:57
13 Kenneth Ainslie Fr Dublin High School 11:54.3 5:57
14 Stephen Iwata So Campolindo High School 11:54.5 5:57
15 Arman Mostaghimi So Campolindo High School 11:58.1 5:59
16 Charlie Chen So Campolindo High School 11:58.9 5:59
17 Keenan Byrne Fr Acalanes High School 11:59.4 6:00
18 William Hieke Fr Las Lomas High School 12:02.7 6:01
19 Matthew Sy So Dublin High School 12:02.9 6:01
20 Jordan Nguyen Fr Dublin High School 12:08.6 6:04
21 Kevin Jervis Fr Las Lomas High School 12:10.7 6:05
22 Adam Roeder So Miramonte High School 12:18.5 6:09
23 Spencer Whittaker So Miramonte High School 12:21.9 6:11
24 Ari Migdale So Miramonte High School 12:22.1 6:11
25 Johnny Lomas So Campolindo High School 12:22.6 6:11
26 Matthew Miller So Las Lomas High School 12:25.8 6:13
27 Reed Johnston So Miramonte High School 12:26.1 6:13
28 Robert Watchmaker So Las Lomas High School 12:27 6:14
29 Lawrence Han So Miramonte High School 12:27.7 6:14
30 Preston Locher So Acalanes High School 12:28 6:14
31 Scotty Huhn So Miramonte High School 12:28.4 6:14
32 Brent Glowatch So Miramonte High School 12:29.2 6:15
33 Colin Downey So Miramonte High School 12:29.5 6:15
34 Forest Westland Fr Las Lomas High School 12:29.7 6:15
35 Jonathan Lim Fr Dougherty Valley 12:31 6:16 1/14 2/26 6/7 13:05
(0:34)
13:05
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Kevin Fong Fr Campolindo High School 12:32 6:16
37 Cameron Sun Fr Campolindo High School 12:32.3 6:16
38 Kyle Merryman Fr Campolindo High School 12:34.5 6:17
39 John Sommerville Fr Miramonte High School 12:35.2 6:18
40 Tyler Mentley So Miramonte High School 12:36.1 6:18
41 Dom Kararam Fr Las Lomas High School 12:37.7 6:19
42 Brian Dewy Fr Las Lomas High School 12:38.1 6:19
43 Zach Larkin Fr Las Lomas High School 12:38.5 6:19
44 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo High School 12:39.1 6:20
45 Conner Bell So Alhambra High School 12:42.1 6:21
46 Kyle Gavce Fr Campolindo High School 12:43.3 6:22
47 Louis Catiller Fr Dublin High School 12:45.5 6:23
48 Jimmy Mcfeely Fr Miramonte High School 12:47.9 6:24
49 Marshall Crawford So Acalanes High School 12:54.9 6:27
50 Justice Flesichmann So Acalanes High School 12:56.2 6:28
51 Mark Tamminga Fr Miramonte High School 12:57.6 6:29
52 Jerry Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley 12:58.1 6:29 2/14 8/26 6/7 13:51
(0:53)
13:51
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Bobby Veres Fr Miramonte High School 12:59 6:30
54 David Boucher So Miramonte High School 13:01.6 6:31
55 Jack Connolly Fr Acalanes High School 13:02.5 6:31
56 Eric Chiang Fr Campolindo High School 13:02.8 6:31
57 John Henry Fr Dublin High School 13:04.4 6:32
58 Joel Timbrell Fr Alhambra High School 13:04.7 6:32
59 Mitchell Maisell So Alhambra High School 13:05 6:33
60 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 13:05.3 6:33 3/14 10/26 7/7 14:00
(0:54)
14:00
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Michael Flynn Fr Campolindo High School 13:09.8 6:35
62 Rod Farvard Fr Campolindo High School 13:10.9 6:35
63 Alex Fisher So Las Lomas High School 13:11.2 6:36
64 Andrew Hocking So Miramonte High School 13:12.4 6:36
65 Andy Van Heuit Fr Campolindo High School 13:13.2 6:37
66 Matt Stewart So Miramonte High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Jeff Wilde Fr Acalanes High School 13:14.2 6:37
68 Kyle Honda So Campolindo High School 13:15.1 6:38
69 Nathan Oto So Campolindo High School 13:15.7 6:38
70 Nikolas Chaconas So Miramonte High School 13:16.5 6:38
71 Joshua Koenigsberg Fr Campolindo High School 13:17.4 6:39
72 Quinten Muszar So Dublin High School 13:19 6:40
73 Luke Johnston So Acalanes High School 13:24 6:42
74 Elliott Champion Fr Acalanes High School 13:26.8 6:43
75 Michael Sanders So Acalanes High School 13:28.7 6:44
76 Devin Barreras Fr Dougherty Valley 13:30.8 6:45 4/14 12/26 6/7 14:26
(0:55)
14:26
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Mitchell Hackett So Miramonte High School 13:35.3 6:48
78 Joel Benner So Acalanes High School 13:35.5 6:48
79 Taylor Campbell Fr Miramonte High School 13:35.7 6:48
80 Jeremy Che Fr Las Lomas High School 13:39.2 6:50
81 Kyle Chan Fr Campolindo High School 13:39.8 6:50
82 Ryan Vinzent So Las Lomas High School 13:42.6 6:51
83 Brett Enke So Alhambra High School 13:44.4 6:52
84 Connor Francis Fr Alhambra High School 13:45.7 6:53
85 Toran Davenport Fr Miramonte High School 13:47.1 6:54
86 Christian Guzman Fr Dublin High School 13:48 6:54
87 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley 13:48.3 6:54 5/14 15/26 7/7 13:30 13:30
88 Andrew Ringquist Fr Campolindo High School 13:49.1 6:55
89 David Allen Fr Miramonte High School 13:51.5 6:56
90 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley 13:52.5 6:56 6/14 16/26 6/7 13:47 13:47
91 Paulo Nacionales Fr Dublin High School 13:53.4 6:57
92 Kai Kondo-bacon Fr Las Lomas High School 13:54.2 6:57
93 Kevin Bays So Alhambra High School 13:55.1 6:58
94 Emmet Francis Fr Alhambra High School 14:02.5 7:01
95 Michael Reinemann Fr Dublin High School 14:03.3 7:02
96 Jason Joss Fr Miramonte High School 14:05.1 7:03
97 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley 14:05.6 7:03 7/14 18/26 7/7 14:11
(0:05)
14:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Daniel Escobar So Acalanes High School 14:08.2 7:04
99 Justin Johnson Fr Dublin High School 14:08.8 7:04
100 Garrett Candau Fr Acalanes High School 14:10.6 7:05
101 Nathan Danziger Fr Miramonte High School 14:11.5 7:06
102 Ryan Durflinger Fr Dublin High School 14:13.1 7:07
103 Bowen Chan So Dublin High School 14:13.6 7:07
104 Alec Linderman Fr Miramonte High School 14:14.6 7:07
105 Connor Mccormick So Miramonte High School 14:17.5 7:09
106 Zach Sorenson So Miramonte High School 14:21.4 7:11
107 Nathan Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 14:21.9 7:11
108 Eric Fang So Acalanes High School 14:22.4 7:11
109 Daren Thach So Dougherty Valley 14:23.8 7:12 8/14 19/26 6/7 14:07 14:07
110 Bryce Bartolo Fr Campolindo High School 14:24.4 7:12
111 Tucker O'neill Fr Acalanes High School 14:31.7 7:16
112 Jesse Haddon Fr Miramonte High School 14:32.8 7:16
113 Chris Peterson Fr Campolindo High School 14:33.1 7:17
114 Kevin Limjoco So Alhambra High School 14:37.3 7:19
115 Matthew Brewer So Acalanes High School 14:37.9 7:19
116 Zander Brooks So Miramonte High School 14:41.3 7:21
117 Justin Austin So Dublin High School 14:42 7:21
118 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley 14:46.3 7:23 9/14 20/26 6/7 13:54 13:54
119 Gajanth Anigol Fr Las Lomas High School 14:49.6 7:25
120 Amir Nowrouz Fr Acalanes High School 14:55.1 7:28
121 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley 14:55.5 7:28 10/14 21/26 6/6 14:42 14:42
122 Andreas Thallaug Fr Las Lomas High School 14:55.9 7:28
123 Ian Sumner Fr Las Lomas High School 14:57.4 7:29
124 Charlie Ross Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.5 7:41
125 Niki Esfandiari Fr Las Lomas High School 15:23.2 7:42
126 Elliot Grossman Fr Acalanes High School 15:31 7:46
127 Shaldish Rai So Dougherty Valley 15:43.3 7:52 11/14 23/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Gabriel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 15:55.2 7:58 12/14 24/26 6/6 17:31
(1:36)
17:31
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
129 Tyler Pauling Fr Las Lomas High School 16:04.2 8:02
130 Michael Sanchez Fr Dublin High School 16:08.3 8:04
131 Chris Treat So Miramonte High School 16:22.1 8:11
132 Miles Chew Fr Las Lomas High School 16:23.6 8:12
133 Cole Watson So Miramonte High School 16:27.9 8:14
134 Jake Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 16:32.6 8:16 13/14 25/26 6/6 18:19
(1:46)
18:19
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
135 Michael Katira Fr Dougherty Valley 16:46.7 8:23 14/14 26/26 6/6 17:24
(0:38)
17:24
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Rahil Jetly Fr Campolindo High School 16:50.6 8:25
137 Kevin Zhang So Acalanes High School 17:43 8:52
138 Stephan To Fr Alhambra High School 20:46.6 10:23
139 Tehan Davis Fr Las Lomas High School 23:38.5 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:52
11:34
5:47
32 Vinson Compestine
So
11:08
5:34
1
Keith Geiger
So
11:30
5:45
5
Eric Gabrielli
So
11:41
5:50
7
Darren Brodowy
So
11:47
5:53
9
Adam Hathaway
Fr
11:47
5:54
10
Blake Eames
So
11:53
5:57
12
Stephen Iwata
So
11:55
5:57
14
2 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
58:52
11:46
5:53
53 Sina Bagheri
So
11:20
5:40
2
Kevin Park
So
11:26
5:43
3
Scott Bertics
So
11:39
5:50
6
Keenan Byrne
Fr
11:59
6:00
15
Preston Locher
So
12:28
6:14
27
Marshall Crawford
So
12:55
6:27
33
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:56
6:28
34
3 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
59:13
11:51
5:55
58 Sean Aylward
Fr
11:26
5:43
4
David Olson
So
11:44
5:52
8
Ryan Moeller
Fr
11:50
5:55
11
William Hieke
Fr
12:03
6:01
16
Kevin Jervis
Fr
12:11
6:05
19
Matthew Miller
So
12:26
6:13
23
Robert Watchmaker
So
12:27
6:14
25
4 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:09
61:56
12:23
6:12
113 Adam Roeder
So
12:19
6:09
20
Spencer Whittaker
So
12:22
6:11
21
Ari Migdale
So
12:22
6:11
22
Reed Johnston
So
12:26
6:13
24
Lawrence Han
So
12:28
6:14
26
Scotty Huhn
So
12:28
6:14
28
Brent Glowatch
So
12:29
6:15
29
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:10
61:56
12:23
6:12
116 Kenneth Ainslie
Fr
11:54
5:57
13
Matthew Sy
So
12:03
6:01
17
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
12:09
6:04
18
Louis Catiller
Fr
12:46
6:23
32
John Henry
Fr
13:04
6:32
36
Quinten Muszar
So
13:19
6:40
40
Christian Guzman
Fr
13:48
6:54
44
6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
65:54
13:11
6:35
190 Jonathan Lim
Fr
12:31
6:16
30
Jerry Zhao
Fr
12:58
6:29
35
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:05
6:33
39
Devin Barreras
Fr
13:31
6:45
41
Tarun Mahadwar
So
13:48
6:54
45
Ani Harihara
So
13:53
6:56
46
Kevin Tran
So
14:06
7:03
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
66:22
13:16
6:38
191 Conner Bell
So
12:42
6:21
31
Joel Timbrell
Fr
13:05
6:32
37
Mitchell Maisell
So
13:05
6:33
38
Brett Enke
So
13:44
6:52
42
Connor Francis
Fr
13:46
6:53
43
Kevin Bays
So
13:55
6:58
47
Emmet Francis
Fr
14:03
7:01
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
60:07
12:01
6:01
15 Blake Eames
So
11:53
5:57
1
Stephen Iwata
So
11:55
5:57
2
Arman Mostaghimi
So
11:58
5:59
3
Charlie Chen
So
11:59
5:59
4
Johnny Lomas
So
12:23
6:11
5
Kevin Fong
Fr
12:32
6:16
12
Cameron Sun
Fr
12:32
6:16
13
2 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:08
62:38
12:32
6:16
56 Scotty Huhn
So
12:28
6:14
8
Brent Glowatch
So
12:29
6:15
9
Colin Downey
So
12:30
6:15
10
John Sommerville
Fr
12:35
6:18
14
Tyler Mentley
So
12:36
6:18
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Mark Tamminga
Fr
12:58
6:29
22
3 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:12
62:38
12:32
6:16
57 Matthew Miller
So
12:26
6:13
6
Robert Watchmaker
So
12:27
6:14
7
Forest Westland
Fr
12:30
6:15
11
Dom Kararam
Fr
12:38
6:19
16
Brian Dewy
Fr
12:38
6:19
17
Zach Larkin
Fr
12:39
6:19
18
Alex Fisher
So
13:11
6:36
24
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
65:32
13:06
6:33
116 Marshall Crawford
So
12:55
6:27
20
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:56
6:28
21
Jack Connolly
Fr
13:03
6:31
23
Jeff Wilde
Fr
13:14
6:37
25
Luke Johnston
So
13:24
6:42
27
Elliott Champion
Fr
13:27
6:43
28
Michael Sanders
So
13:29
6:44
29
5 Dublin High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
69:13
13:51
6:55
156 Quinten Muszar
So
13:19
6:40
26
Christian Guzman
Fr
13:48
6:54
30
Paulo Nacionales
Fr
13:53
6:57
32
Michael Reinemann
Fr
14:03
7:02
33
Justin Johnson
Fr
14:09
7:04
35
Ryan Durflinger
Fr
14:13
7:07
36
Bowen Chan
So
14:14
7:07
37
6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
72:04
14:25
7:12
182 Ani Harihara
So
13:53
6:56
31
Kevin Tran
So
14:06
7:03
34
Daren Thach
So
14:24
7:12
38
Chris Wong
So
14:46
7:23
39
Andrew Perez
So
14:56
7:28
40
Shaldish Rai
So
15:43
7:52
41
Gabriel Lee
Fr
15:55
7:58
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.