Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy Jr V 18:03.2 6:01 3 42/49 7/7 7/7 4/7 15:55
Braganza, Neil Sr V 15:22.2 5:07 3 1/49 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:21
Burnham, Kenichi So V 16:20.1 5:27 3 9/49 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:27
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickenson, Miguel Jr V 16:14.3 5:25 3 7/49 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:12
Echsner, Jake Sr V 17:08.5 5:43 3 29/49 6/7 6/7 2/7 16:39
Lee, Jeremy Jr V 16:29.2 5:30 3 12/49 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:42
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schmidt, Quinn Sr V 15:55.4 5:18 3 2/49 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:05
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:21
1:07
3 5:21 5:07 5:30 31 5:21 Neil Braganza (1), Quinn Schmidt (2), Miguel Dickenson (7), Kenichi Burnham (9), Jeremy Lee (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:22.2 5:07 1/7 1/7 1/7
2 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 15:55.4 5:18 2/7 2/7 1/7
3 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan 15:55.8 5:19
4 Reilly Berberian Jr Castro Valley 15:58.7 5:20
5 Sebastian Andersson Sr Berkeley 16:04.5 5:22
6 Vincent Friesen Sr Castro Valley 16:06.9 5:22
7 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:14.3 5:25 3/7 3/7 1/7
8 Alex Castillo Sr California 16:15.7 5:25
9 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:20.1 5:27 4/7 4/7 1/7
10 Daichi Uzawa Jr Berkeley 16:27.6 5:29
11 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan 16:28.9 5:30
12 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:29.2 5:30 5/7 5/7 1/7
13 Seth Miu Fr Castro Valley 16:31 5:30
14 Itai Bojdak-yates So Berkeley 16:34.6 5:32
15 John Aki Sr James Logan 16:40.5 5:34
16 Cameron Reyes Jr California 16:41.7 5:34
17 Ben Suva Sr Berkeley 16:47.9 5:36
18 Skyler Bowersmith Jr Castro Valley 16:49.4 5:36
19 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 16:49.6 5:37
20 Ricardo Salas Sr James Logan 16:51.2 5:37
21 Tristen Newton Sr California 16:53.4 5:38
22 Tyler Williams Sr California 16:56.6 5:39
23 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 16:57.4 5:39
24 Owen Johnson Sr James Logan 16:59.5 5:40
25 Parker Shields Sr California 17:00.8 5:40
26 Chris Conley Fr Castro Valley 17:02.7 5:41
27 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 17:05.6 5:42
28 Hunter Bowersmith So Castro Valley 17:07.8 5:43
29 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.5 5:43 6/7 6/7 2/7
30 Anthony Gugg Jr Castro Valley 17:10.3 5:43
31 Noel Austria So James Logan 17:11.8 5:44
32 Jovi Tseng Fr Berkeley 17:14.9 5:45
33 Soren Whiting Jr Berkeley 17:21.7 5:47
34 Jordan Bandtell Sr California 17:24.7 5:48
35 Jacob Andrade Jr James Logan 17:29.8 5:50
36 Zach Roy Sr Freedom 17:30.1 5:50
37 Kyle Berschens So Freedom 17:47.1 5:56
38 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 17:52.7 5:58
39 Siddish Sankar So California 17:55.3 5:58
40 Ivan Rizo Jr Pittsburg 17:58.4 5:59
41 Joel Topete Fr Pittsburg 17:59.4 6:00
42 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 18:03.2 6:01 7/7 7/7 4/7
43 Nicholas Chan Sr Berkeley 18:09.8 6:03
44 Ethan Langendorff So Freedom 18:54.7 6:18
45 Aidan Dunn Jr Freedom 19:07.2 6:22
46 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 19:12.3 6:24
47 Nick Raymundo Jr Freedom 19:21.6 6:27
48 Joseph Van Dyke Fr Freedom 19:22 6:27
49 Daniel Loehnig Sr Freedom 19:55 6:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
80:21
16:04
5:21
31 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
16:14
5:25
7
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:20
5:27
9
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:29
5:30
12
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:09
5:43
29
Tommy Bell
Jr
18:03
6:01
42
2 Castro Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:29
16:30
5:30
67 Reilly Berberian
Jr
15:59
5:20
4
Vincent Friesen
Sr
16:07
5:22
6
Seth Miu
Fr
16:31
5:30
13
Skyler Bowersmith
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Chris Conley
Fr
17:03
5:41
26
Hunter Bowersmith
So
17:08
5:43
28
Anthony Gugg
Jr
17:10
5:43
30
3 James Logan
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:04
82:56
16:35
5:32
73 Arman Pabla
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Sage Bringas
Jr
16:29
5:30
11
John Aki
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Ricardo Salas
Sr
16:51
5:37
20
Owen Johnson
Sr
17:00
5:40
24
Noel Austria
So
17:12
5:44
31
Jacob Andrade
Jr
17:30
5:50
35
4 Berkeley
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:10
83:10
16:38
5:33
78 Sebastian Andersson
Sr
16:05
5:22
5
Daichi Uzawa
Jr
16:28
5:29
10
Itai Bojdak-yates
So
16:35
5:32
14
Ben Suva
Sr
16:48
5:36
17
Jovi Tseng
Fr
17:15
5:45
32
Soren Whiting
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Nicholas Chan
Sr
18:10
6:03
43
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
83:48
16:46
5:35
92 Alex Castillo
Sr
16:16
5:25
8
Cameron Reyes
Jr
16:42
5:34
16
Tristen Newton
Sr
16:53
5:38
21
Tyler Williams
Sr
16:57
5:39
22
Parker Shields
Sr
17:01
5:40
25
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
17:25
5:48
34
Siddish Sankar
So
17:55
5:58
39
6 Pittsburg
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
86:44
17:21
5:47
147 Noah Gordon
Sr
16:50
5:37
19
Logan Mcnamar
Jr
16:57
5:39
23
Raul Paz
So
17:06
5:42
27
Carlos Morales
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Ivan Rizo
Jr
17:58
5:59
40
Joel Topete
Fr
17:59
6:00
41
Jeremy Hernandez
Sr
19:12
6:24
46
7 Freedom
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
92:41
18:32
6:11
209 Zach Roy
Sr
17:30
5:50
36
Kyle Berschens
So
17:47
5:56
37
Ethan Langendorff
So
18:55
6:18
44
Aidan Dunn
Jr
19:07
6:22
45
Nick Raymundo
Jr
19:22
6:27
47
Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
19:22
6:27
48
Daniel Loehnig
Sr
19:55
6:38
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.