Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cuevas, Sofia So V 20:39.6 6:53 3 21/44 6/7 6/7 2/6 22:34
(1:54,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grewal, Aushmitha So V 18:40.4 6:13 3 1/44 1/7 1/7 1/7 19:39
(0:59,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jindrich, Kayla Sr V 19:27.6 6:29 3 6/44 2/7 2/7 1/7 19:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Malley, Tarra Jr V 20:11.9 6:44 3 16/44 4/7 4/7 2/7 20:00
Oak, Puja Fr V 20:10 6:43 3 14/44 3/7 3/7 2/7 22:30
(2:20,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Popova, Polina So V 21:02.5 7:01 3 25/44 7/7 7/7 1/4 21:36
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Briana S. So V 20:38.1 6:53 3 20/44 5/7 5/7 2/6 21:37
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 99:08
1:58
3 6:37 6:13 6:53 57 6:35 Aushmitha Grewal (1), Kayla Jindrich (6), Puja Oak (14), Tarra O'Malley (16), Briana S. Sanchez (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aushmitha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 18:40.4 6:13 1/7 1/7 1/7
2 Kayla Neumann Jr California 19:01.1 6:20
3 Danika Newlin Sr Castro Valley 19:08 6:23
4 Sophie Phillips Sr Berkeley 19:22.5 6:28
5 Alexandria Childs-smith Jr James Logan 19:26.5 6:29
6 Kayla Jindrich Sr Dougherty Valley 19:27.6 6:29 2/7 2/7 1/7
7 Monica Parades Sr Castro Valley 19:32.5 6:31
8 Kate Armstrong Sr Castro Valley 20:00 6:40
9 Jiana Cortero So Freedom 20:02.9 6:41
10 Leikela Lunt Fr Castro Valley 20:04.3 6:41
11 Kaitlin Manning So Castro Valley 20:06.4 6:42
12 Rithika Vaturri Fr James Logan 20:08 6:43
13 Nicole Kwasny Jr Freedom 20:08.6 6:43
14 Puja Oak Fr Dougherty Valley 20:10 6:43 3/7 3/7 2/7
15 Hannah Meskienyar Jr Castro Valley 20:10 6:43
16 Tarra O'Malley Jr Dougherty Valley 20:11.9 6:44 4/7 4/7 2/7
17 Jasmine Sena So James Logan 20:19.3 6:46
18 Marnie Lee So Berkeley 20:23.6 6:48
19 Melody Fewx Fr James Logan 20:35.1 6:52
20 Briana S. Sanchez So Dougherty Valley 20:38.1 6:53 5/7 5/7 2/6
21 Sofia Cuevas So Dougherty Valley 20:39.6 6:53 6/7 6/7 2/6
22 Miriam Rosenegger Jr Berkeley 20:45.4 6:55
23 Chaia Wyatt Sr Berkeley 20:48.9 6:56
24 Sierra Garcia Jr James Logan 20:49.6 6:57
25 Polina Popova So Dougherty Valley 21:02.5 7:01 7/7 7/7 1/4
26 Mia Marsh Fr California 21:04 7:01
27 Madison Wilson Fr California 21:05.5 7:02
28 Corina Bondi So Berkeley 21:07.1 7:02
29 Amberley Tee Jr Castro Valley 21:17.3 7:06
30 Ava Agustin Jr James Logan 21:22.2 7:07
31 Delaney Whitaker Jr Berkeley 21:23.3 7:08
32 Skyler Dalman Fr James Logan 21:36.6 7:12
33 Olivia Ng Fr California 21:59.1 7:20
34 Justine Aynesworth Fr California 22:09.8 7:23
35 Yesenia Flores So Pittsburg 22:14.4 7:25
36 Celeste Soliz Sr Pittsburg 23:12.4 7:44
37 Nicole Onstott Jr Freedom 23:39.3 7:53
38 Rhianon Vertin-hawkins Sr Freedom 24:04.6 8:02
39 Rebecca Valdez Jr Freedom 24:16.5 8:06
40 Miriam Gonzalez Fr California 24:27.7 8:09
41 Erika Lopez Sr Pittsburg 25:03.3 8:21
42 Jessica-mae Hanners Jr Pittsburg 25:06.9 8:22
43 Genevieve Ilaiyan Sr Freedom 26:08.5 8:43
44 Arianna Aponte Sr Freedom 26:22.5 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:51
19:46
6:35
39 Danika Newlin
Sr
19:08
6:23
3
Monica Parades
Sr
19:33
6:31
7
Kate Armstrong
Sr
20:00
6:40
8
Leikela Lunt
Fr
20:04
6:41
10
Kaitlin Manning
So
20:06
6:42
11
Hannah Meskienyar
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Amberley Tee
Jr
21:17
7:06
29
2 Dougherty Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
99:08
19:50
6:37
57 Aushmitha Grewal
So
18:40
6:13
1
Kayla Jindrich
Sr
19:28
6:29
6
Puja Oak
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Tarra O'Malley
Jr
20:12
6:44
16
Briana S. Sanchez
So
20:38
6:53
20
Sofia Cuevas
So
20:40
6:53
21
Polina Popova
So
21:03
7:01
25
3 James Logan
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
101:19
20:16
6:45
77 Alexandria Childs-smith
Jr
19:27
6:29
5
Rithika Vaturri
Fr
20:08
6:43
12
Jasmine Sena
So
20:19
6:46
17
Melody Fewx
Fr
20:35
6:52
19
Sierra Garcia
Jr
20:50
6:57
24
Ava Agustin
Jr
21:22
7:07
30
Skyler Dalman
Fr
21:37
7:12
32
4 Berkeley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
102:28
20:30
6:50
95 Sophie Phillips
Sr
19:23
6:28
4
Marnie Lee
So
20:24
6:48
18
Miriam Rosenegger
Jr
20:45
6:55
22
Chaia Wyatt
Sr
20:49
6:56
23
Corina Bondi
So
21:07
7:02
28
Delaney Whitaker
Jr
21:23
7:08
31




5 California
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
105:20
21:04
7:01
122 Kayla Neumann
Jr
19:01
6:20
2
Mia Marsh
Fr
21:04
7:01
26
Madison Wilson
Fr
21:06
7:02
27
Olivia Ng
Fr
21:59
7:20
33
Justine Aynesworth
Fr
22:10
7:23
34
Miriam Gonzalez
Fr
24:28
8:09
38




6 Freedom
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
112:12
22:26
7:29
130 Jiana Cortero
So
20:03
6:41
9
Nicole Kwasny
Jr
20:09
6:43
13
Nicole Onstott
Jr
23:39
7:53
35
Rhianon Vertin-hawkins
Sr
24:05
8:02
36
Rebecca Valdez
Jr
24:17
8:06
37
Genevieve Ilaiyan
Sr
26:09
8:43
39
Arianna Aponte
Sr
26:23
8:48
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.