Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Ashraf So JV 18:08.9 6:09 2.95 26/239 1/25 10/38 10/30
Abdelmalek, David Sr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 69/103 7/7 7/38 3/8 20:56
(3:32,16.8)
20:56
(3:32,16.8)
20:56
(3:32,16.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ambadi, Sriram So JV 21:30.7 7:18 2.95 170/239 23/25 36/38 2/2
Ayyagari, Nirmal Jr V 16:21.5 5:33 2.95 27/103 1/7 1/38 13/18 17:42
(1:20,7.6)
17:42
(1:20,7.6)
17:42
(1:20,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chhazal, Aryam So JV 18:48.5 6:23 2.95 48/239 4/25 17/38 4/20 21:16
(2:28,11.6)
21:16
(2:28,11.6)
21:16
(2:28,11.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chin, Jason Jr JV 18:33.1 6:17 2.95 41/239 3/25 15/38 4/20 18:39
(0:06,0.5)
18:39
(0:06,0.5)
18:39
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhaliwal, Avijit Sr JV 19:43.3 6:41 2.95 95/239 11/25 24/38 3/8
Dickenson, Ian So JV 18:59.9 6:26 2.95 56/239 5/25 18/38 4/17
Fernandes, Alex Fr JV 19:49.8 6:43 2.95 100/239 12/25 25/38 2/6
Garcia, Diego Fr V 18:39.1 6:19 2.95 95/156 6/6 16/38 5/16
Gottlib, Yaniv So JV 21:27.6 7:16 2.95 167/239 22/25 35/38 2/2 24:41
(3:13,13.0)
24:41
(3:13,13.0)
24:41
(3:13,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goyal, Ananth So V 16:40.2 5:39 2.95 40/103 4/7 4/38 3/16 17:48
(1:08,6.3)
17:48
(1:08,6.3)
17:48
(1:08,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guadarrama, Joshua So JV 20:08.7 6:50 2.95 115/239 15/25 28/38 2/4
Haridas, Sahil Jr V 18:17.9 6:12 2.95 83/156 5/6 13/38 5/21
Hu, Alex Fr JV 21:05.6 7:09 2.95 151/239 18/25 31/38 2/3
Hussain, Armaan Fr JV 19:53.9 6:45 2.95 103/239 13/25 26/38 2/5
Jammalamadaka, Bhuvan So JV 19:56.3 6:46 2.95 104/239 14/25 27/38 2/4
Kumar, Govindh Fr JV 21:21.8 7:15 2.95 161/239 20/25 33/38 2/3
Lin, Eric Fr V 18:16.5 6:12 2.95 82/156 4/6 12/38 9/23
Lum, Jacob Fr JV 20:21 6:54 2.95 118/239 16/25 29/38 2/3
Luurtsema, Justin Jr V 18:12.3 6:10 2.95 81/156 3/6 11/38 15/26 18:37
(0:25,2.2)
18:37
(0:25,2.2)
18:37
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mettapalli, Amit So JV 21:11.7 7:11 2.95 154/239 19/25 32/38 2/3 22:29
(1:17,5.7)
22:29
(1:17,5.7)
22:29
(1:17,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Padakanti, Ameya Fr V 17:51.9 6:03 2.95 65/156 1/6 8/38 27/31
Reddy, dhemath Fr JV 19:01.5 6:27 2.95 57/239 6/25 19/38 4/16
Redondo, Inigo Fr JV 19:35 6:38 2.95 89/239 9/25 22/38 3/8
Sahasrabudhe, Atharva So JV 19:28.4 6:36 2.95 81/239 7/25 20/38 3/15 20:52
(1:23,6.7)
20:52
(1:23,6.7)
20:52
(1:23,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salinamakki, Chinmaya So V 17:13.2 5:50 2.95 64/103 6/7 6/38 4/12
Schneider, Michael Jr V 16:25.4 5:34 2.95 28/103 2/7 2/38 7/17
Shanmuganathan, Anish Fr JV 21:25.7 7:16 2.95 164/239 21/25 34/38 2/2
Somala, Siddharth Sr V 17:07 5:48 2.95 57/103 5/7 5/38 6/16 20:17
(3:10,15.6)
20:17
(3:10,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Eric Fr JV 19:28.8 6:36 2.95 82/239 8/25 21/38 3/10
Thach, Alan So JV 22:57.2 7:47 2.95 201/239 25/25 38/38 2/2
thach, Justin So JV 22:54.7 7:46 2.95 200/239 24/25 37/38 2/2
Ueyama, Connor Jr V 16:30.4 5:36 2.95 30/103 3/7 3/38 5/16 17:08
(0:37,3.6)
17:08
(0:37,3.6)
17:08
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uppal, Joshua So JV 19:36.5 6:39 2.95 90/239 10/25 23/38 3/8 21:20
(1:44,8.1)
21:20
(1:44,8.1)
21:20
(1:44,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vinoth Bala Nagaraj, Rahul Pothi Fr V 18:05.3 6:08 2.95 77/156 2/6 9/38 21/29
Viswesvaran, Madhav Fr JV 20:49.6 7:04 2.95 142/239 17/25 30/38 2/3
Yar, Elias Jr JV 18:19.4 6:13 2.95 29/239 2/25 14/38 4/26 18:15 18:15 18:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/21 90:44
0:26
2.95 6:09 6:03 6:12 325 5:30 81:22 81:22 81:22 Ameya Padakanti (54), Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj (64), Justin Luurtsema (68), Eric Lin (69), Sahil Haridas (70)
V 1st 5 5/16 83:05
0:46
2.95 5:38 5:33 5:48 175 5:20 81:22 81:22 81:22 Nirmal Ayyagari (26), Michael Schneider (27), Connor Ueyama (29), Ananth Goyal (38), Siddharth Somala (55)
JV 1st 5 4/17 92:50
0:51
2.95 6:18 6:09 6:26 121 5:46 94:09
(1:19,1.4)
94:09
(1:19,1.4)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ashraf Abdelmagid (14), Elias Yar (17), Jason Chin (26), Aryam Chhazal (29), Ian Dickenson (35)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 97:10
0:35
2.95 6:35 6:27 6:39 69 5:54 100:14
(3:03,3.0)
100:14
(3:03,3.0)
93:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) dhemath Reddy (9), Atharva Sahasrabudhe (13), Eric Su (14), Inigo Redondo (16), Joshua Uppal (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 99:32
0:25
2.95 6:45 6:41 6:50 55 6:03 104:20
(4:48,4.6)
104:20
(4:48,4.6)
95:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Avijit Dhaliwal (9), Alex Fernandes (10), Armaan Hussain (11), Bhuvan Jammalamadaka (12), Joshua Guadarrama (13)
JV 4th 5 2/3 104:50
1:01
2.95 7:06 6:54 7:15 50 6:14 110:58
(6:09,5.5)
110:58
(6:09,5.5)
97:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Lum (8), Madhav Viswesvaran (9), Alex Hu (10), Amit Mettapalli (11), Govindh Kumar (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 110:16
1:32
2.95 7:29 7:16 7:47 50 6:25 102:24 102:24 Anish Shanmuganathan (8), Yaniv Gottlib (9), Sriram Ambadi (10), Justin thach (11), Alan Thach (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 15:44.1 5:20
2 Brian Banuelos Sr Edison (Fresno) 15:54.5 5:24
3 Luke Pinkel Sr Bellarmine 15:56.1 5:24
4 Henry Denberg Jr San Rafael 15:58.9 5:25
5 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 16:05.3 5:27
6 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:06.5 5:28
7 Mauricio Arias Sr Greenfield 16:09 5:28
8 Matthew Farrugio Sr SHCP 16:09.1 5:29
9 Sam Hawley Sr Edison (Fresno) 16:13.1 5:30
10 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:16.3 5:31
11 Isaac Gensel Sr Monterey 16:18.2 5:32
12 Tommy Padilla Sr Palma 16:22 5:33
13 Ej Odocayen Jr A.Riordan 16:22 5:33
14 Ben Callon So Bellarmine 16:23.4 5:33
15 Owen Stuart Sr Santa Cruz 16:26.6 5:34
16 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:28.3 5:35
17 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:30.7 5:36
18 Tomoki Scharber So Tamalpais 16:31.7 5:36
19 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:32.7 5:37
20 Nicholas Guzman Fr Gilroy 16:33.2 5:37
21 Paul Law Jr Tamalpais 16:33.9 5:37
22 Ej Kelly Sr St. Francis (Wat) 16:41.4 5:39
23 Garret Hedlund So Pioneer (San Jose) 16:42.7 5:40
24 Ben Borchers Fr Edison (Fresno) 16:43.4 5:40
25 Isaiah Villanueva Jr Salinas 16:53.4 5:44
26 Leo Isidro Jr Marina 16:54 5:44
27 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 16:56.2 5:44
28 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 16:58.3 5:45
29 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 16:58.5 5:45
30 Patrick Mccarthy Jr St. Francis (Wat) 17:02.7 5:47
31 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 17:04.5 5:47
32 Acer Cristea So San Rafael 17:07.3 5:48
33 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:11 5:49
34 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 17:12.3 5:50
35 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 17:14.5 5:51
36 Curren Clark Jr SHCP 17:15.4 5:51
37 Sedge Greenlee Jr SHCP 17:15.8 5:51
38 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine 17:15.9 5:51
39 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:17.7 5:52
40 Aidan Murtagh Jr A.Riordan 17:18 5:52
41 Zach Keaton Jr Carmel 17:18.4 5:52
42 Sheldon Watanabe Jr La Canada 17:18.6 5:52
43 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:27.1 5:55
44 Luke Burnham Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:30.5 5:56
45 Trevor Hancock So Washington (F) 17:31.4 5:56
46 Mason Tsai So SHCP 17:31.5 5:56
47 Max Hariri Turner Jr Carlmont 17:35.2 5:58
48 Elliot Daniels Fr Prospect 17:37.1 5:58
49 Charlie Strella Sr SHCP 17:38.7 5:59
50 Eduardo Mazariegos Sr San Rafael 17:41.4 6:00
51 Dmitri Ryan Fr SHCP 17:42.2 6:00
52 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 17:42.8 6:00
53 Ryan Hernandez So Edison (Fresno) 17:43.6 6:01
54 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:45.5 6:01
55 Fermin Moreno Jr Salinas 17:45.8 6:01
56 Thomas Brugnara Jr SHCP 17:46 6:01
57 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 17:46.2 6:01
58 Charlie Moore So A. Lincoln (SF) 17:47 6:02
59 Riley Deguzman Fr Prospect 17:47.9 6:02
60 Hunter Kelly So Santa Cruz 17:48.3 6:02
61 Evan Forsman Sr A.Riordan 17:50.2 6:03
62 Alex Avila Jr Anzar 17:50.3 6:03
63 Bryan Ramirez Sr Santa Teresa 17:50.4 6:03
64 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 17:51.9 6:03
65 Ameya Padakanti Fr Dougherty Valley 17:51.9 6:03 1/6 8/38 27/31
66 Benjy Altamirarno Fr Palma 17:53.2 6:04
67 Ethan Lin Fr Tamalpais 17:54.8 6:04
68 Caiden Hogg Fr Leigh 17:58.9 6:06
69 Lee Morkved Jr Washington (F) 17:59.9 6:06
70 Deyne Jurie Sr Westmoor 18:01.6 6:07
71 Julian Vargas Fr St. Francis (Wat) 18:01.6 6:07
72 Kellen Le So Prospect 18:01.9 6:07
73 Jose Salazar Sr George Washington 18:03.5 6:07
74 Thomas Braun So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:04.8 6:08
75 Lucas Bundros Sr Gilroy 18:05 6:08
76 Caden Carney Fr Tamalpais 18:05.2 6:08
77 Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj Fr Dougherty Valley 18:05.3 6:08 2/6 9/38 21/29
78 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr La Canada 18:05.8 6:08
79 Evan Pagano Fr Prospect 18:08 6:09
80 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:08.8 6:09
81 Justin Luurtsema Jr Dougherty Valley 18:12.3 6:10 3/6 11/38 15/26 18:37
(0:25)
18:37
(0:25)
18:37
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Eric Lin Fr Dougherty Valley 18:16.5 6:12 4/6 12/38 9/23
83 Sahil Haridas Jr Dougherty Valley 18:17.9 6:12 5/6 13/38 5/21
84 Mathew Bailey Fr Prospect 18:19.9 6:13
85 Jayson Dasilva So Palma 18:22.3 6:14
86 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 18:22.5 6:14
87 Oscar Labovich Jr San Rafael 18:23.1 6:14
88 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 18:23.4 6:14
89 Andres Nava Jr Gilroy 18:28.7 6:16
90 Gabriel Panlilio Jr Salinas 18:29.5 6:16
91 Taiki Scharber So Tamalpais 18:31.6 6:17
92 Jaden Milbrodt So La Canada 18:34 6:18
93 Josafat Gonzalez Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:34.7 6:18
94 Jonathan Romero So Mount Pleasant 18:37.2 6:19
95 Diego Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 18:39.1 6:19 6/6 16/38 5/16
96 Neil Lal So Cupertino 18:39.2 6:19
97 Nathan Parisi So Mount Pleasant 18:39.5 6:19
98 Max Fan Jr La Canada 18:40.6 6:20
99 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 18:42.1 6:20
100 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 18:44.6 6:21
101 Kieren Daste Jr Carmel 18:47 6:22
102 Alejandro Rosillo So Anzar 18:51.5 6:24
103 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:51.9 6:24
104 Michael Driscoll Sr San Rafael 18:52.1 6:24
105 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 18:54.6 6:25
106 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 18:57.7 6:26
107 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:59.3 6:26
108 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:00 6:26
109 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:00.3 6:27
110 Daniel Park Jr Marina 19:01.9 6:27
111 Kaiden Uehara Fr Prospect 19:02.8 6:27
112 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 19:03.6 6:28
113 Jono Sison Fr Carlmont 19:06.2 6:29
114 Kento Husted So Carmel 19:08.2 6:29
115 Ryan Lui Jr La Canada 19:10.8 6:30
116 Zachary Seratti Jr Leigh 19:12.5 6:31
117 Jackson Young Jr Carlmont 19:13.2 6:31
118 Ethan Lin Sr A.Riordan 19:15.1 6:32
119 Wilson Skinner So San Rafael 19:17.8 6:32
120 Luke Rushing Jr La Canada 19:20.1 6:33
121 Nicholas Lundquist Jr A.Riordan 19:20.3 6:33
122 Matthew Lopez So Palma 19:21.3 6:34
123 Terrance Mach Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 19:23.2 6:34
124 Arturo Velasquez So Anzar 19:25.1 6:35
125 Damian Gomez So Anzar 19:35.1 6:38
126 Zhao Zhu Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 19:35.8 6:39
127 Maxim Piera Sr Santa Cruz 19:36.8 6:39
128 David Parmley So Monterey 19:39.3 6:40
129 Conor Mcmahon Jr A.Riordan 19:41.1 6:40
130 Ross Mathews Sr Santa Teresa 19:46.3 6:42
131 Alexander Janetos So George Washington 19:47.5 6:43
132 Niko Haller Jr Carlmont 19:47.6 6:43
133 Edmond Cheng So A. Lincoln (SF) 19:49.2 6:43
134 Efrain Donato Jr Mount Pleasant 19:54.1 6:45
135 Matthew Wong Sr Westmoor 19:54.9 6:45
136 Gonzalo Gomez So Mount Pleasant 19:56.8 6:46
137 James Chiang So A. Lincoln (SF) 19:58.7 6:46
138 Erik Kane Fr St. Francis (Wat) 20:02.4 6:48
139 A.j. Gastelum Jr Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 20:08.7 6:50
140 Jesse Ruedigger Sr Monterey 20:09.8 6:50
141 Carter Murphy Sr George Washington 20:17.5 6:53
142 Marco Carrillo Sr Washington (F) 20:28.2 6:56
143 Matthew Kaczynski Jr St. Francis (Wat) 20:34 6:58
144 Noah Buschkamp Spinel So George Washington 20:42.8 7:01
145 Sergio Duarte Fr Mount Pleasant 20:50.5 7:04
146 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 20:54.3 7:05
147 Joel Castillo Jr Washington (F) 21:17.8 7:13
148 Devin Sze Sr Leland 21:33.6 7:19
149 Diego Garcia Fr Mount Pleasant 22:19.7 7:34
150 Joseph Yasuda Fr Washington (F) 22:22.6 7:35
151 Anthony Paquet Sr Leland 22:30.9 7:38
152 Armon Choudhry Jr Leland 22:43 7:42
153 Miguel Aguilar Sr St. Francis (Wat) 22:46.3 7:43
154 Pierce Spielman Sr Santa Cruz 22:56.4 7:47
155 Lawrence Chau Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 23:00.5 7:48
156 Fidel Lambert So George Washington 23:16 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:09
16:14
5:30
42 Luke Pinkel
Sr
15:56
5:24
3
Truman Paras
Sr
16:05
5:27
5
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:16
5:31
9
Ben Callon
So
16:23
5:33
12
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:28
5:35
13
Peter Deck
Sr
16:31
5:36
14
Luke Meyercord
Jr
17:16
5:51
32
2 Cupertino
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
84:03
16:49
5:42
104 Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:07
5:28
6
Maximiliano Chavez
Sr
16:33
5:37
16
Kai Winebarger
Fr
16:58
5:45
22
Koji Uchino
Fr
16:59
5:45
23
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:27
5:55
37
Neil Lal
So
18:39
6:19
82
Kyle Lin
So
18:59
6:26
92
3 SHCP
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:30
85:51
17:10
5:49
149 Matthew Farrugio
Sr
16:09
5:29
7
Curren Clark
Jr
17:15
5:51
30
Sedge Greenlee
Jr
17:16
5:51
31
Mason Tsai
So
17:32
5:56
39
Charlie Strella
Sr
17:39
5:59
42
Dmitri Ryan
Fr
17:42
6:00
44
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
17:46
6:01
48
4 Edison (Fresno)
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:40
85:09
17:02
5:46
155 Brian Banuelos
Sr
15:55
5:24
2
Sam Hawley
Sr
16:13
5:30
8
Ben Borchers
Fr
16:43
5:40
20
Ryan Hernandez
So
17:44
6:01
46
Josafat Gonzalez
Sr
18:35
6:18
79








5 Palma
7-9-6-5-5
Gap: 2:00
87:38
17:32
5:56
215 Tommy Padilla
Sr
16:22
5:33
10
Edwing Cruz
So
17:18
5:52
33
Aaron Escobar
Sr
17:43
6:00
45
Benjy Altamirarno
Fr
17:53
6:04
55
Jayson Dasilva
So
18:22
6:14
72
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
19:00
6:27
94
Matthew Lopez
So
19:21
6:34
105
6 Tamalpais
9-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:00
87:37
17:31
5:56
229 Tomoki Scharber
So
16:32
5:36
15
Paul Law
Jr
16:34
5:37
18
Ethan Lin
Fr
17:55
6:04
56
Caden Carney
Fr
18:05
6:08
63
Taiki Scharber
So
18:32
6:17
77








7 Gilroy
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:49
87:57
17:35
5:58
230 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
16:33
5:37
17
Noe Serafio
Sr
17:05
5:47
25
Arturo Perez
So
17:52
6:03
53
Lucas Bundros
Sr
18:05
6:08
62
Anthony Rodriguez
So
18:23
6:14
73
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
18:23
6:14
75
Andres Nava
Jr
18:29
6:16
76
8 San Rafael
4-4-5-6-8
Gap: 2:53
88:03
17:37
5:58
236 Henry Denberg
Jr
15:59
5:25
4
Acer Cristea
So
17:07
5:48
26
Eduardo Mazariegos
Sr
17:41
6:00
43
Oscar Labovich
Jr
18:23
6:14
74
Michael Driscoll
Sr
18:52
6:24
89
Wilson Skinner
So
19:18
6:32
102




9 Prospect
14-14-12-9-9
Gap: 0:56
88:47
17:45
6:01
246 Jonathan Yuen
Jr
17:12
5:50
28
Elliot Daniels
Fr
17:37
5:58
41
Riley Deguzman
Fr
17:48
6:02
51
Kellen Le
So
18:02
6:07
60
Evan Pagano
Fr
18:08
6:09
66
Mathew Bailey
Fr
18:20
6:13
71
Kaiden Uehara
Fr
19:03
6:27
95
10 La Canada
1-6-10-9-10
Gap: 2:57
88:23
17:41
6:00
264 Owen Serricchio
Sr
15:44
5:20
1
Sheldon Watanabe
Jr
17:19
5:52
36
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Jr
18:06
6:08
65
Jaden Milbrodt
So
18:34
6:18
78
Max Fan
Jr
18:41
6:20
84
Ryan Lui
Jr
19:11
6:30
99
Luke Rushing
Jr
19:20
6:33
103
11 Carmel
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:36
90:07
18:01
6:07
301 Aidan Lang
So
17:11
5:49
27
Zach Keaton
Jr
17:18
5:52
35
Elijah Smith
Sr
18:09
6:09
67
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Jr
18:42
6:20
85
Kieren Daste
Jr
18:47
6:22
87
Chris Seybold
Fr
18:58
6:26
91
Kento Husted
So
19:08
6:29
98
12 A.Riordan
8-11-9-11-12
Gap: 2:58
90:06
18:01
6:06
302 Ej Odocayen
Jr
16:22
5:33
11
Aidan Murtagh
Jr
17:18
5:52
34
Evan Forsman
Sr
17:50
6:03
52
Ethan Lin
Sr
19:15
6:32
101
Nicholas Lundquist
Jr
19:20
6:33
104
Conor Mcmahon
Jr
19:41
6:40
108




13 Dougherty Valley
19-18-16-14-13
Gap: 0:26
90:44
18:09
6:09
325 Ameya Padakanti
Fr
17:52
6:03
54
Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj
Fr
18:05
6:08
64
Justin Luurtsema
Jr
18:12
6:10
68
Eric Lin
Fr
18:17
6:12
69
Sahil Haridas
Jr
18:18
6:12
70
Diego Garcia
Fr
18:39
6:19
81




14 St. Francis (Wat)
11-9-10-13-14
Gap: 3:53
92:22
18:28
6:16
337 Ej Kelly
Sr
16:41
5:39
19
Patrick Mccarthy
Jr
17:03
5:47
24
Julian Vargas
Fr
18:02
6:07
59
Erik Kane
Fr
20:02
6:48
116
Matthew Kaczynski
Jr
20:34
6:58
119
Miguel Aguilar
Sr
22:46
7:43
129




15 Carlmont
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:31
92:15
18:27
6:15
366 Max Hariri Turner
Jr
17:35
5:58
40
Donovan Truel
Fr
17:46
6:01
47
Sean Shitamoto
Jr
18:45
6:21
86
Jarett Nishikawa
So
19:04
6:28
96
Jono Sison
Fr
19:06
6:29
97
Jackson Young
Jr
19:13
6:31
100
Niko Haller
Jr
19:48
6:43
110
16 Westmoor
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:14
92:34
18:31
6:17
378 Ethan Wong
Jr
17:46
6:01
49
Deyne Jurie
Sr
18:02
6:07
58
Calvin Bautista
Jr
18:52
6:24
88
Nicholas Gomez
Jr
18:55
6:25
90
Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:00
6:26
93
Matthew Wong
Sr
19:55
6:45
113
Jenard Abrena
Jr
20:54
7:05
122
17 Leland
12-12-15-17-17
Gap: 5:47
100:58
20:12
6:51
429 Christian Wiebe
Sr
16:56
5:44
21
Jason Bechdolt
Sr
17:15
5:51
29
Devin Sze
Sr
21:34
7:19
124
Anthony Paquet
Sr
22:31
7:38
127
Armon Choudhry
Jr
22:43
7:42
128








18 Washington (F)
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:51
99:40
19:56
6:45
462 Trevor Hancock
So
17:31
5:56
38
Lee Morkved
Jr
18:00
6:06
57
Marco Carrillo
Sr
20:28
6:56
118
Joel Castillo
Jr
21:18
7:13
123
Joseph Yasuda
Fr
22:23
7:35
126








19 A. Lincoln (SF)
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:12
96:34
19:19
6:33
489 Charlie Moore
So
17:47
6:02
50
Terrance Mach
Jr
19:23
6:34
106
Zhao Zhu
Jr
19:36
6:39
107
Edmond Cheng
So
19:49
6:43
111
James Chiang
So
19:59
6:46
115
Lawrence Chau
Jr
23:01
7:48
130




20 Mount Pleasant
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:13
97:58
19:36
6:39
510 Jonathan Romero
So
18:37
6:19
80
Nathan Parisi
So
18:40
6:19
83
Efrain Donato
Jr
19:54
6:45
112
Gonzalo Gomez
So
19:57
6:46
114
Sergio Duarte
Fr
20:51
7:04
121
Diego Garcia
Fr
22:20
7:34
125




21 George Washington
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:13
102:07
20:25
6:55
538 Jose Salazar
Sr
18:04
6:07
61
Alexander Janetos
So
19:48
6:43
109
Carter Murphy
Sr
20:18
6:53
117
Noah Buschkamp Spinel
So
20:43
7:01
120
Fidel Lambert
So
23:16
7:53
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 15:11.4 5:09
2 Joshua White Sr Granada 15:18 5:11
3 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine 15:34.1 5:17
4 Garrett Macquiddy Jr Westmont 15:35.7 5:17
5 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 15:36.1 5:17
6 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Valley View 15:36.5 5:17
7 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada 15:46.7 5:21
8 Juan Nunez Sr Valley View 15:51.3 5:22
9 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 15:51.7 5:23
10 Rigo Garcia Sr Greenfield 15:51.9 5:23
11 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:57.4 5:25
12 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine 15:58.4 5:25
13 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine 16:00.7 5:26
14 Galen Topper So Bellarmine 16:01.7 5:26
15 Oscar Chavez-gasper Jr Valley View 16:02.2 5:26
16 Brandon Johnson Jr Santa Teresa 16:05.9 5:27
17 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 16:06.4 5:28
18 Advait Krishnan So Evergreen Valley 16:08 5:28
19 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 16:08.2 5:28
20 Benjamin Picard So St. Francis (MV) 16:08.5 5:28
21 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:08.8 5:28
22 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:12.7 5:30
23 Hrishi Kachhia Jr Evergreen Valley 16:14.2 5:30
24 Benjamin Garver Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:18.8 5:32
25 Julian Galicia-thomas Sr Granada 16:19.9 5:32
26 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 16:20.4 5:32
27 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.5 5:33 1/7 1/38 13/18 17:42
(1:20)
17:42
(1:20)
17:42
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 16:25.4 5:34 2/7 2/38 7/17
29 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:26.1 5:34
30 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 16:30.4 5:36 3/7 3/38 5/16 17:08
(0:37)
17:08
(0:37)
17:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jake Slade So Nevada Union 16:30.7 5:36
32 Yuuki Okazaki Sr Santa Teresa 16:32.2 5:36
33 Yarin Dan Jr Granada 16:33.4 5:37
34 Antonio Valenti So Nevada Union 16:33.7 5:37
35 Andrew Lau Sr Granada 16:33.8 5:37
36 Decker Krogh Sr Nevada Union 16:37.5 5:38
37 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:38.1 5:38
38 Brendan Creeks Jr Burlingame 16:39.5 5:39
39 Ethan Leahy Sr Santa Teresa 16:39.8 5:39
40 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 16:40.2 5:39 4/7 4/38 3/16 17:48
(1:08)
17:48
(1:08)
17:48
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 16:41 5:39
42 Mason Payne Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:41.4 5:39
43 Wyatt Gough Sr Nevada Union 16:41.9 5:40
44 Edgar Williams Sr Santa Teresa 16:45.9 5:41
45 Ruben Diaz So Valley View 16:46.4 5:41
46 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 16:48.7 5:42
47 Julian Virrueta Jr Willow Glen 16:49.1 5:42
48 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:53.1 5:43
49 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 16:53.2 5:43
50 Mateo Dominguez Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:53.4 5:44
51 Carson Smith Jr Santa Teresa 16:57.7 5:45
52 Arnav Choudhury Jr A. Mitty 16:58.5 5:45
53 Miles Curry So Valley View 17:00.8 5:46
54 Leo Lopez Sr Valley View 17:00.9 5:46
55 Leo Lappalainen Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:03 5:47
56 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr A. Mitty 17:04.9 5:47
57 Siddharth Somala Sr Dougherty Valley 17:07 5:48 5/7 5/38 6/16 20:17
(3:10)
20:17
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Noor Seale Sr Evergreen Valley 17:08.4 5:49
59 Connor Chancey So A. Mitty 17:09.2 5:49
60 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:09.7 5:49
61 Travis Selby So Nevada Union 17:10.3 5:49
62 Marc Encarnacion Fr Valley View 17:11.7 5:50
63 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:12.6 5:50
64 Chinmaya Salinamakki So Dougherty Valley 17:13.2 5:50 6/7 6/38 4/12
65 Jett Felder So Westmont 17:15.1 5:51
66 James Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 17:17.3 5:52
67 Owen Davies Jr Santa Teresa 17:17.5 5:52
68 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 17:22.5 5:53
69 David Abdelmalek Sr Dougherty Valley 17:24 5:54 7/7 7/38 3/8 20:56
(3:32)
20:56
(3:32)
20:56
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:26.2 5:55
71 Taylor Iden So A. Mitty 17:26.5 5:55
72 Brendan Callagy Sr Junipero Serra 17:28.2 5:55
73 Ryan Morgan Jr Nevada Union 17:29.4 5:56
74 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 17:31.9 5:57
75 Derek Han So Lynbrook 17:36.7 5:58
76 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:37.9 5:59
77 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:41.6 6:00
78 Daniel Walker Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:44.6 6:01
79 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:46 6:01
80 Hrishikesh Joshi So Westmont 17:48.5 6:02
81 Blocked Bib Branham 17:51.5 6:03
82 Nicholas Meeker So A. Mitty 17:54.7 6:04
83 Arshome Sahagun Sr Evergreen Valley 17:54.8 6:04
84 Jimmy Doan So Evergreen Valley 17:57.2 6:05
85 Cayden Hennessey Sr Nevada Union 17:58.2 6:05
86 Caleb Mok Sr Santa Teresa 18:00.4 6:06
87 Shawn Hogh Jr Westmont 18:00.9 6:06
88 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:05.5 6:08
89 Aaron Becker So Burlingame 18:10.1 6:10
90 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 18:12.8 6:10
91 Lucas Debenedetti Jr A. Mitty 18:33.1 6:17
92 Scott Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:33.8 6:18
93 Logan Azem Jr Junipero Serra 18:38.3 6:19
94 Brian Dang So Westmont 18:53.4 6:24
95 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 18:54.7 6:25
96 Nihar Hedge Jr A. Mitty 18:55.7 6:25
97 Trey Alhorn Jr Junipero Serra 18:58 6:26
98 Jesus Murillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:29.2 6:36
99 Alan Do So Andrew P. Hill 19:30.1 6:37
100 Bryant Houston So Branham 19:59 6:46
101 Richard Ho So Andrew P. Hill 20:06.9 6:49
102 Richard Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:35.6 6:59
103 Dustin Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:06 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
78:46
15:45
5:20
40 Colin Peattie
So
15:11
5:09
1
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:34
5:17
3
Nolan Topper
So
15:58
5:25
11
Clem Welsh
So
16:01
5:26
12
Galen Topper
So
16:02
5:26
13
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:06
5:28
16
Sam Diab
Sr
16:49
5:42
44
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
79:50
15:58
5:25
74 Joshua White
Sr
15:18
5:11
2
Tyler Hattori
Sr
15:47
5:21
7
Seth Jeppson
Jr
15:52
5:23
9
Julian Galicia-thomas
Sr
16:20
5:32
24
Yarin Dan
Jr
16:33
5:37
32
Andrew Lau
Sr
16:34
5:37
34




3 Valley View
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
81:17
16:15
5:31
122 Lorenzo Orozco
Sr
15:37
5:17
6
Juan Nunez
Sr
15:51
5:22
8
Oscar Chavez-gasper
Jr
16:02
5:26
14
Ruben Diaz
So
16:46
5:41
43
Miles Curry
So
17:01
5:46
51
Leo Lopez
Sr
17:01
5:46
52
Marc Encarnacion
Fr
17:12
5:50
60
4 Santa Teresa
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:52
83:02
16:36
5:38
174 Brandon Johnson
Jr
16:06
5:27
15
Yuuki Okazaki
Sr
16:32
5:36
31
Ethan Leahy
Sr
16:40
5:39
37
Edgar Williams
Sr
16:46
5:41
42
Carson Smith
Jr
16:58
5:45
49
Owen Davies
Jr
17:18
5:52
65
Caleb Mok
Sr
18:00
6:06
84
5 Dougherty Valley
12-10-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
83:05
16:37
5:38
175 Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:22
5:33
26
Michael Schneider
Jr
16:25
5:34
27
Connor Ueyama
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
Ananth Goyal
So
16:40
5:39
38
Siddharth Somala
Sr
17:07
5:48
55
Chinmaya Salinamakki
So
17:13
5:50
62
David Abdelmalek
Sr
17:24
5:54
67
6 Evergreen Valley
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:19
83:02
16:36
5:38
181 Ishaan Singh
Jr
15:36
5:17
5
Advait Krishnan
So
16:08
5:28
17
Hrishi Kachhia
Jr
16:14
5:30
22
Noor Seale
Sr
17:08
5:49
56
Arshome Sahagun
Sr
17:55
6:04
81
Jimmy Doan
So
17:57
6:05
82




7 St. Francis (MV)
9-5-5-7-7
Gap: 0:55
83:05
16:37
5:38
183 Benjamin Picard
So
16:09
5:28
19
Benjamin Garver
Jr
16:19
5:32
23
Mason Payne
Sr
16:41
5:39
40
Mateo Dominguez
Sr
16:53
5:44
48
Leo Lappalainen
Jr
17:03
5:47
53
Daniel Walker
Sr
17:45
6:01
76




8 Nevada Union
13-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
83:34
16:43
5:40
198 Jake Slade
So
16:31
5:36
30
Antonio Valenti
So
16:34
5:37
33
Decker Krogh
Sr
16:38
5:38
35
Wyatt Gough
Sr
16:42
5:40
41
Travis Selby
So
17:10
5:49
59
Ryan Morgan
Jr
17:29
5:56
71
Cayden Hennessey
Sr
17:58
6:05
83
9 Willow Glen
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:09
83:48
16:46
5:41
213 Brian Pedraza
Sr
16:08
5:28
18
Alex Asch
Jr
16:20
5:32
25
Julian Virrueta
Jr
16:49
5:42
45
Kelly Hubbard
So
17:13
5:50
61
James Pappadakis
Jr
17:17
5:52
64
Devon Nuti
Jr
17:23
5:53
66
Logan Unger
So
18:06
6:08
86
10 Lynbrook
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
84:59
17:00
5:46
253 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:09
5:28
20
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:26
5:34
28
Maxwell Chien
So
17:10
5:49
58
Derek Han
So
17:37
5:58
73
Rohit Malhotra
So
17:38
5:59
74
Ethan Lin
So
18:13
6:10
87
Matthew Wang
So
18:55
6:25
92
11 Alisal
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
85:11
17:02
5:47
259 Jose Velazquez
So
16:13
5:30
21
Peter Maciel
Sr
16:53
5:43
46
Christopher Castro
Jr
16:53
5:43
47
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:26
5:55
68
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:46
6:01
77








12 Branham
6-7-12-12-12
Gap: 4:02
88:08
17:38
5:58
297 Evan Franco
Jr
15:57
5:25
10
Robert Oryall
So
16:38
5:38
36
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:42
6:00
75
Blocked Bib
-
17:52
6:03
79
Bryant Houston
So
19:59
6:46
97








13 A. Mitty
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:56
86:34
17:19
5:52
310 Arnav Choudhury
Jr
16:59
5:45
50
Alvaro Pinal-alfaro
Jr
17:05
5:47
54
Connor Chancey
So
17:09
5:49
57
Taylor Iden
So
17:27
5:55
69
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:55
6:04
80
Lucas Debenedetti
Jr
18:33
6:17
88
Nihar Hedge
Jr
18:56
6:25
93
14 Westmont
3-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:18
87:34
17:31
5:56
321 Garrett Macquiddy
Jr
15:36
5:17
4
Jett Felder
So
17:15
5:51
63
Hrishikesh Joshi
So
17:49
6:02
78
Shawn Hogh
Jr
18:01
6:06
85
Brian Dang
So
18:53
6:24
91








15 Junipero Serra
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:17
89:17
17:51
6:03
365 Andrew Abbey
Sr
16:41
5:39
39
Brendan Callagy
Sr
17:28
5:55
70
Ryan Possa
Sr
17:32
5:57
72
Logan Azem
Jr
18:38
6:19
90
Trey Alhorn
Jr
18:58
6:26
94








16 Andrew P. Hill
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
98:16
19:39
6:40
477 Scott Nguyen
Sr
18:34
6:18
89
Jesus Murillo
Jr
19:29
6:36
95
Alan Do
So
19:30
6:37
96
Richard Ho
So
20:07
6:49
98
Richard Nguyen
Sr
20:36
6:59
99
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:06
7:29
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gray Jr Granada 16:42.3 5:40
2 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:46.6 5:41
3 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine 16:55.1 5:44
4 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 17:01 5:46
5 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 17:08 5:48
6 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 17:10.4 5:49
7 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:15.6 5:51
8 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine 17:17 5:52
9 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 17:24.8 5:54
10 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine 17:27.7 5:55
11 Isaias Solorio Jr Greenfield 17:27.7 5:55
12 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine 17:31.4 5:56
13 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine 17:34.6 5:57
14 Massimiliano Donati Jr SHCP 17:38.1 5:59
15 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine 17:40.4 5:59
16 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine 17:42.8 6:00
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Sr Bellarmine 17:44.9 6:01
18 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 17:48.5 6:02
19 Aidan Choy-marshall Jr Willow Glen 17:49.8 6:03
20 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Greenfield 17:51.4 6:03
21 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 17:57.1 6:05
22 Kiran Larney-badani Jr Bellarmine 17:59.4 6:06
23 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 18:02.7 6:07
24 Sean Yang Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:03.2 6:07
25 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine 18:06.7 6:08
26 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 18:08.9 6:09 1/25 10/38 10/30
27 Aaron Moskovitz Sr Carlmont 18:11.8 6:10
28 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 18:16.5 6:12
29 Elias Yar Jr Dougherty Valley 18:19.4 6:13 2/25 14/38 4/26 18:15 18:15 18:15
30 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine 18:19.5 6:13
31 Javier Asencio Jr Bellarmine 18:19.7 6:13
32 Brandon Hong Jr SHCP 18:23.9 6:14
33 Tj Parnow Fr Nevada Union 18:25.1 6:15
34 Pablo Trujillo2 Jr Alisal 18:25.6 6:15
35 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:27.5 6:15
36 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 18:28.1 6:16
37 Brandon Xu Jr SHCP 18:28.9 6:16
38 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine 18:29.2 6:16
39 Ethan Erickson Jr Granada 18:29.7 6:16
40 Jason Tong Sr SHCP 18:33.1 6:17
41 Jason Chin Jr Dougherty Valley 18:33.1 6:17 3/25 15/38 4/20 18:39
(0:06)
18:39
(0:06)
18:39
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Trent Algea So Branham 18:35.2 6:18
43 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 18:39.7 6:20
44 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine 18:41.2 6:20
45 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine 18:41.5 6:20
46 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine 18:45.9 6:22
47 Cole Retzler Jr Nevada Union 18:46.5 6:22
48 Aryam Chhazal So Dougherty Valley 18:48.5 6:23 4/25 17/38 4/20 21:16
(2:28)
21:16
(2:28)
21:16
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr SHCP 18:49.4 6:23
50 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine 18:50.9 6:23
51 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 18:52.2 6:24
52 Mateo Cauchi Fr A. Mitty 18:53.5 6:24
53 Matthew Elises Jr Dublin 18:55.5 6:25
54 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 18:57.3 6:26
55 Lawrence Wu Sr SHCP 18:59.2 6:26
56 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 18:59.9 6:26 5/25 18/38 4/17
57 dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 19:01.5 6:27 6/25 19/38 4/16
58 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine 19:01.7 6:27
59 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 19:01.7 6:27
60 Michael Jensen Jr A. Mitty 19:04.5 6:28
61 Nicholas Melendez Sr Granada 19:07.6 6:29
62 Jack Bartoszek Sr Willow Glen 19:07.8 6:29
63 Dominic Clima Fr Branham 19:10.4 6:30
64 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 19:12.2 6:31
65 Tali Benson Jr Nevada Union 19:12.6 6:31
66 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:13.9 6:31
67 Brian Lin Jr Dublin 19:14 6:31
68 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 19:16.4 6:32
69 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 19:17.1 6:32
70 Rylan Suyeishi Jr Evergreen Valley 19:18.8 6:33
71 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine 19:19.3 6:33
72 Wesley Snook Sr Valley View 19:20.6 6:33
73 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:20.9 6:34
74 Gabriel Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:21.4 6:34
75 Trevor Koss Jr Bellarmine 19:21.8 6:34
76 William Premo Sr Bellarmine 19:22.8 6:34
77 George Luu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:23.5 6:34
78 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr A. Mitty 19:23.6 6:34
79 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:25.6 6:35
80 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 19:26.1 6:35
81 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 19:28.4 6:36 7/25 20/38 3/15 20:52
(1:23)
20:52
(1:23)
20:52
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 19:28.8 6:36 8/25 21/38 3/10
83 Aidan Nicholas Sr Tamalpais 19:28.8 6:36
84 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:36
85 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 19:29.3 6:36
86 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Prospect 19:29.3 6:36
87 Khobe Arzadon Sr SHCP 19:29.8 6:37
88 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 19:32.8 6:38
89 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 19:35 6:38 9/25 22/38 3/8
90 Joshua Uppal So Dougherty Valley 19:36.5 6:39 10/25 23/38 3/8 21:20
(1:44)
21:20
(1:44)
21:20
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 19:41.6 6:41
92 Samarth Boranna Fr Branham 19:42 6:41
93 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 19:42.2 6:41
94 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 19:42.8 6:41
95 Avijit Dhaliwal Sr Dougherty Valley 19:43.3 6:41 11/25 24/38 3/8
96 Harry Retzler Fr Nevada Union 19:43.6 6:41
97 Joseph Baught Sr Nevada Union 19:43.9 6:41
98 Ethan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 19:47.3 6:42
99 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 19:48.9 6:43
100 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49.8 6:43 12/25 25/38 2/6
101 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 19:51.7 6:44
102 Joshua Luna Jr Evergreen Valley 19:52.5 6:44
103 Armaan Hussain Fr Dougherty Valley 19:53.9 6:45 13/25 26/38 2/5
104 Bhuvan Jammalamadaka So Dougherty Valley 19:56.3 6:46 14/25 27/38 2/4
105 John Pantoja Jr A. Mitty 19:58.5 6:46
106 Jude Hick Jr San Rafael 19:59 6:46
107 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 19:59.4 6:47
108 Matthew Larson Sr Granada 20:00.2 6:47
109 Jacob Walker Jr Granada 20:00.7 6:47
110 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 20:02.8 6:48
111 Samuel Colmenares Jr St. Francis (MV) 20:04.6 6:48
112 Randy Aberouette Jr A.Riordan 20:05.8 6:49
113 Alexander Derhacobian Sr Carlmont 20:05.9 6:49
114 Justin Lau Sr St. Francis (MV) 20:06.9 6:49
115 Joshua Guadarrama So Dougherty Valley 20:08.7 6:50 15/25 28/38 2/4
116 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 20:16.5 6:52
117 Damian Smith Jr Greenfield 20:16.9 6:53
118 Jacob Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 20:21 6:54 16/25 29/38 2/3
119 Jack Coleman So Prospect 20:21.7 6:54
120 Jackson Sousa Jr Bellarmine 20:22.1 6:54
121 Anish Patel Sr A. Mitty 20:23.4 6:55
122 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:24 6:55
123 Christopher Guzman So Greenfield 20:25.1 6:55
124 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine 20:26.4 6:56
125 Zachary Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine 20:27.3 6:56
126 Ari Mcdonald Jr San Rafael 20:28.6 6:56
127 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 20:28.9 6:57
128 Michael Kaczinsky Jr St. Francis (Wat) 20:29.4 6:57
129 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine 20:31.4 6:57
130 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine 20:32.3 6:58
131 Jonathan Lee Jr St. Francis (MV) 20:33.8 6:58
132 Alex Paloglou So San Rafael 20:34.2 6:58
133 Bryce Rambach Fr Carmel 20:34.4 6:58
134 Jonathan Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 20:35.2 6:59
135 Eric Burke So San Rafael 20:35.3 6:59
136 Dylan Moore Fr San Rafael 20:35.5 6:59
137 Mathieu Morin Sr St. Francis (Wat) 20:35.7 6:59
138 Max Hoffman Fr San Rafael 20:36.5 6:59
139 Brian To Jr Dublin 20:36.8 6:59
140 Liam Hood Jr Carlmont 20:39 7:00
141 Ethan De La Torre Sr Granada 20:39.8 7:00
142 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 20:49.6 7:04 17/25 30/38 2/3
143 Chris Collins Jr Bellarmine 20:50.4 7:04
144 Alex Salwen So San Rafael 20:51.3 7:04
145 Lucas Lehmer Jr Nevada Union 20:55.6 7:06
146 Joshua Milstead Fr Branham 20:56.5 7:06
147 Nicholas Brown Sr Carlmont 20:59.4 7:07
148 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 21:02.1 7:08
149 Christian Ryan-trejo So Carmel 21:02.6 7:08
150 Joseph Woo Sr A. Mitty 21:04.6 7:09
151 Alex Hu Fr Dougherty Valley 21:05.6 7:09 18/25 31/38 2/3
152 Justin Samford Jr St. Francis (MV) 21:06.7 7:09
153 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 21:11.6 7:11
154 Amit Mettapalli So Dougherty Valley 21:11.7 7:11 19/25 32/38 2/3 22:29
(1:17)
22:29
(1:17)
22:29
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Dylan Thomas Jr Santa Teresa 21:15.1 7:12
156 Gabriel Munoz Sr Valley View 21:17 7:13
157 Alex Ruivivar Jr A.Riordan 21:18.1 7:13
158 Alexander Chin Jr A. Mitty 21:18.9 7:14
159 Giovanni Della Maggiore Sr St. Francis (MV) 21:21 7:14
160 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 21:21.7 7:14
161 Govindh Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 21:21.8 7:15 20/25 33/38 2/3
162 Miguel De La Torre So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:23 7:15
163 Benjamin Mui Fr A. Mitty 21:23.6 7:15
164 Anish Shanmuganathan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:25.7 7:16 21/25 34/38 2/2
165 Zachary Chao Jr A. Mitty 21:26.7 7:16
166 Anthony Chuang Fr A. Mitty 21:27.2 7:16
167 Yaniv Gottlib So Dougherty Valley 21:27.6 7:16 22/25 35/38 2/2 24:41
(3:13)
24:41
(3:13)
24:41
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Ethan Danitz Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:28.1 7:17
169 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 21:28.6 7:17
170 Sriram Ambadi So Dougherty Valley 21:30.7 7:18 23/25 36/38 2/2
171 Sahil Buddharaju Jr A. Mitty 21:35.9 7:19
172 Andy Shu Jr Granada 21:42.6 7:22
173 Zachary Mallet Jr Carlmont 21:42.8 7:22
174 Justin Arroyo Jr A. Mitty 21:44.5 7:22
175 Patrick Clark Jr San Rafael 21:44.7 7:22
176 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 21:52.9 7:25
177 Owen Chun Fr A. Mitty 21:53.1 7:25
178 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 21:56.5 7:26
179 Nicholas Lau Fr San Rafael 22:02.1 7:28
180 Hong Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:03.2 7:29
181 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 22:07.6 7:30
182 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:07.7 7:30
183 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 22:11 7:31
184 Vineet Sunkavalli Jr Evergreen Valley 22:12.1 7:32
185 Joshua Kim Fr Prospect 22:13.7 7:32
186 Nathan Bovone Jr Bellarmine 22:15.3 7:33
187 Stevie Dean Fr Carmel 22:17.2 7:33
188 Diego Sanchez-ramos Jr Bellarmine 22:20.3 7:34
189 Josue Diaz Flores Fr Prospect 22:20.9 7:35
190 Devon Weatherall Jr A. Mitty 22:21.4 7:35
191 Julian Costa So Nevada Union 22:24.5 7:36
192 Paolo Manalo Jr Evergreen Valley 22:31.3 7:38
193 Ved Phadke So Prospect 22:32 7:38
194 Humberto Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 22:38.5 7:41
195 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 22:39 7:41
196 Thomas Davis-mena Sr Westmoor 22:41.5 7:42
197 Aden Jo Fr A. Mitty 22:46.8 7:43
198 David Huynh Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:52.4 7:45
199 Jeremy Arroyo Fr A. Mitty 22:53.8 7:46
200 Justin thach So Dougherty Valley 22:54.7 7:46 24/25 37/38 2/2
201 Alan Thach So Dougherty Valley 22:57.2 7:47 25/25 38/38 2/2
202 Kush Shukla Fr A. Mitty 23:00.3 7:48
203 Tyler Yamori Little Jr Carlmont 23:06.2 7:50
204 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 23:26.9 7:57
205 Erik Chao So San Rafael 23:27.6 7:57
206 An Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:28.2 7:57
207 Evan Fotakis Fr Prospect 23:29.9 7:58
208 Aldrym Gamatero Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:34 7:59
209 Angel Elias So Carmel 23:36.8 8:00
210 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine 23:40 8:01
211 Jeremy Raffetto Sr Junipero Serra 23:45.3 8:03
212 Colin Suits Jr Carlmont 23:45.7 8:03
213 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine 23:51.2 8:05
214 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 24:03.3 8:09
215 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine 24:17.6 8:14
216 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 24:24.3 8:16
217 Jorge Jimenez Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:44.2 8:23
218 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St. Francis (MV) 24:59.1 8:28
219 Joseph Narducci Jr St. Francis (MV) 25:01.6 8:29
220 Connor Rothwell Jr Westmont 25:04.2 8:30
221 James Dornblaser Jr A. Mitty 25:19.4 8:35
222 Jakab Lippman Jr A. Mitty 25:25.8 8:37
223 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 25:30.9 8:39
224 Douglas Nolin Jr A. Mitty 25:33.3 8:40
225 Dominic Brown Fr San Rafael 25:43.4 8:43
226 Brian Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:48.8 8:45
227 Timmy Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:17.4 8:55
228 Joseph Bazarsky Sr Carlmont 26:27.9 8:58
229 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine 26:31.1 8:59
230 Angel Sandoval Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:50.2 9:06
231 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 27:34.6 9:21
232 Trung Van So Andrew P. Hill 27:34.8 9:21
233 Allen Hsing Jr Leland 27:50.7 9:26
234 Anh Tran So Andrew P. Hill 28:00.4 9:30
235 Stephen Silva Jr Bellarmine 28:08.7 9:32
236 Justin Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:17.5 9:35
237 Julian Rios So Andrew P. Hill 28:22.4 9:37
238 Garrett Camicia Sr Junipero Serra 30:15.8 10:16
239 Alan Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 30:57.3 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
85:01
17:00
5:46
20 James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
16:47
5:41
2
Derek Cech
Sr
16:55
5:44
3
Nathan Liu
Sr
17:01
5:46
4
Holden Duflock
Jr
17:08
5:48
5
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Lukas Snycerski
Jr
17:16
5:51
7
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:17
5:52
8
2 Alisal
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
91:46
18:21
6:13
96 Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
17:57
6:05
12
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
18:17
6:12
16
Pablo Trujillo2
Jr
18:26
6:15
20
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:28
6:15
21
Angel Nieto
Jr
18:40
6:20
27
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:24
31
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:12
6:31
39
3 SHCP
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
91:53
18:23
6:14
106 Massimiliano Donati
Jr
17:38
5:59
10
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:24
6:14
18
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:29
6:16
23
Jason Tong
Sr
18:33
6:17
25
Luke Schuman-cawley
Jr
18:49
6:23
30
Lawrence Wu
Sr
18:59
6:26
34
Khobe Arzadon
Sr
19:30
6:37
51
4 Dougherty Valley
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
92:50
18:34
6:18
121 Ashraf Abdelmagid
So
18:09
6:09
14
Elias Yar
Jr
18:19
6:13
17
Jason Chin
Jr
18:33
6:17
26
Aryam Chhazal
So
18:49
6:23
29
Ian Dickenson
So
19:00
6:26
35
dhemath Reddy
Fr
19:02
6:27
36
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
19:28
6:36
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Granada
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
94:21
18:52
6:24
186 Cameron Gray
Jr
16:42
5:40
1
Ethan Erickson
Jr
18:30
6:16
24
Nicholas Melendez
Sr
19:08
6:29
38
Matthew Larson
Sr
20:00
6:47
61
Jacob Walker
Jr
20:01
6:47
62
Ethan De La Torre
Sr
20:40
7:00
82
Andy Shu
Jr
21:43
7:22
94
6 Nevada Union
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
95:52
19:10
6:30
194 Tj Parnow
Fr
18:25
6:15
19
Cole Retzler
Jr
18:47
6:22
28
Tali Benson
Jr
19:13
6:31
40
Harry Retzler
Fr
19:44
6:41
53
Joseph Baught
Sr
19:44
6:41
54
Lucas Lehmer
Jr
20:56
7:06
83
Julian Costa
So
22:25
7:36
102
7 Greenfield
3-2-6-6-7
Gap: 2:57
95:23
19:05
6:28
206 Isaias Solorio
Jr
17:28
5:55
9
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
17:51
6:03
11
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:34
46
Damian Smith
Jr
20:17
6:53
68
Christopher Guzman
So
20:25
6:55
72








8 Junipero Serra
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
96:37
19:19
6:33
216 Noel Miranda
Sr
18:28
6:16
22
Alan Ou
Jr
19:14
6:31
41
Dustin Healy
Sr
19:16
6:32
42
Ethan Lew
Sr
19:47
6:42
55
Aidan Marca
Jr
19:52
6:44
56
Ted Penner
Sr
20:03
6:48
63
Alec Desuasido
Jr
21:12
7:11
89
9 A. Mitty
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
97:44
19:33
6:38
245 Mateo Cauchi
Fr
18:54
6:24
32
Michael Jensen
Jr
19:05
6:28
37
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:24
6:34
48
John Pantoja
Jr
19:59
6:46
58
Anish Patel
Sr
20:23
6:55
70
Joseph Woo
Sr
21:05
7:09
87
Alexander Chin
Jr
21:19
7:14
90
10 Evergreen Valley
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
98:43
19:45
6:42
277 Rylan Suyeishi
Jr
19:19
6:33
44
George Luu
Sr
19:24
6:34
47
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:38
52
Joshua Luna
Jr
19:53
6:44
57
Jonathan Lim
Sr
20:35
6:59
77
Vineet Sunkavalli
Jr
22:12
7:32
98
Paolo Manalo
Jr
22:31
7:38
103
11 Carmel
12-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:37
99:33
19:55
6:45
292 Claudio Montero
Sr
18:57
6:26
33
Will Kastner
So
19:21
6:34
45
Mark Foley
Fr
20:17
6:52
67
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:24
6:55
71
Bryce Rambach
Fr
20:34
6:58
76
Christian Ryan-trejo
So
21:03
7:08
86
Stevie Dean
Fr
22:17
7:33
100
12 St. Francis (MV)
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:04
99:55
19:59
6:46
305 Sean Yang
Sr
18:03
6:07
13
Samuel Colmenares
Jr
20:05
6:48
64
Justin Lau
Sr
20:07
6:49
66
Jonathan Lee
Jr
20:34
6:58
74
Justin Samford
Jr
21:07
7:09
88
Giovanni Della Maggiore
Sr
21:21
7:14
91
Dmitry Mukhin
Jr
24:59
8:28
114
12 Carlmont
8-10-10-13-12
Gap: 2:48
99:56
19:59
6:46
305 Aaron Moskovitz
Sr
18:12
6:10
15
Caleb Ahn
Sr
19:59
6:47
60
Alexander Derhacobian
Sr
20:06
6:49
65
Liam Hood
Jr
20:39
7:00
81
Nicholas Brown
Sr
20:59
7:07
84
Evangelos Vlahos
Jr
21:22
7:14
92
Zachary Mallet
Jr
21:43
7:22
95
14 San Rafael
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
100:54
20:11
6:50
328 Levi Woodall
So
19:17
6:32
43
Jude Hick
Jr
19:59
6:46
59
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
20:29
6:56
73
Alex Paloglou
So
20:34
6:58
75
Eric Burke
So
20:35
6:59
78
Dylan Moore
Fr
20:36
6:59
79
Max Hoffman
Fr
20:37
6:59
80
15 Prospect
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
106:33
21:19
7:13
416 Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
19:29
6:36
50
Jack Coleman
So
20:22
6:54
69
Kieran Derrington
Fr
22:08
7:30
97
Joshua Kim
Fr
22:14
7:32
99
Josue Diaz Flores
Fr
22:21
7:35
101
Ved Phadke
So
22:32
7:38
104
Evan Fotakis
Fr
23:30
7:58
109
16 Westmoor
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
112:42
22:32
7:38
501 Joshua De Castro
Sr
21:02
7:08
85
Wilson Li
Jr
21:29
7:17
93
Thomas Davis-mena
Sr
22:42
7:42
105
Shawn Kong
Sr
23:27
7:57
107
Kenny Ho
Jr
24:03
8:09
111
Norberto Torres
Jr
24:24
8:16
112




17 Andrew P. Hill
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
116:42
23:20
7:55
533 Hong Nguyen
Fr
22:03
7:29
96
David Huynh
Fr
22:52
7:45
106
An Le
Jr
23:28
7:57
108
Aldrym Gamatero
Sr
23:34
7:59
110
Jorge Jimenez
Sr
24:44
8:23
113
Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:49
8:45
115
Timmy Pham
Jr
26:17
8:55
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:06
17:25
5:54
15 Lukas Snycerski
Jr
17:16
5:51
1
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:17
5:52
2
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
17:28
5:55
3
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:31
5:56
4
Zach Koverman
Jr
17:35
5:57
5
Kunal Handa
Sr
17:40
5:59
6
Christopher Hom
Sr
17:43
6:00
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
96:25
19:17
6:32
56 Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:24
8
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:12
6:31
10
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:26
6:35
11
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
19:26
6:35
12
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
19:29
6:36
15
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:42
6:41
18
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:29
6:57
22
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:10
19:26
6:35
69 dhemath Reddy
Fr
19:02
6:27
9
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
19:28
6:36
13
Eric Su
Fr
19:29
6:36
14
Inigo Redondo
Fr
19:35
6:38
16
Joshua Uppal
So
19:37
6:39
17
Avijit Dhaliwal
Sr
19:43
6:41
19
Alex Fernandes
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Rafael
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
105:50
21:10
7:11
145 Dylan Moore
Fr
20:36
6:59
23
Max Hoffman
Fr
20:37
6:59
24
Alex Salwen
So
20:51
7:04
25
Patrick Clark
Jr
21:45
7:22
36
Nicholas Lau
Fr
22:02
7:28
37
Erik Chao
So
23:28
7:57
40
Dominic Brown
Fr
25:43
8:43
44
5 A. Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
106:41
21:20
7:14
147 Joseph Woo
Sr
21:05
7:09
26
Alexander Chin
Jr
21:19
7:14
28
Benjamin Mui
Fr
21:24
7:15
30
Zachary Chao
Jr
21:27
7:16
31
Anthony Chuang
Fr
21:27
7:16
32
Sahil Buddharaju
Jr
21:36
7:19
33
Justin Arroyo
Jr
21:45
7:22
35
6 Junipero Serra
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:28
112:42
22:32
7:38
170 Ted Penner
Sr
20:03
6:48
21
Alec Desuasido
Jr
21:12
7:11
27
Luca Schrammel
Jr
22:11
7:31
38
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
23:45
8:03
41
Riley Taylor
Jr
25:31
8:39
43
Garrett Camicia
Sr
30:16
10:16
54




7 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:06
116:24
23:17
7:54
191 Evangelos Vlahos
Jr
21:22
7:14
29
Zachary Mallet
Jr
21:43
7:22
34
Tyler Yamori Little
Jr
23:06
7:50
39
Colin Suits
Jr
23:46
8:03
42
Joseph Bazarsky
Sr
26:28
8:58
47
Matthias Hall
Sr
27:35
9:21
49




8 Andrew P. Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
134:32
26:54
9:07
240 Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:49
8:45
45
Timmy Pham
Jr
26:17
8:55
46
Angel Sandoval
Sr
26:50
9:06
48
Trung Van
So
27:35
9:21
50
Anh Tran
So
28:00
9:30
51
Justin Nguyen
Jr
28:18
9:35
52
Julian Rios
So
28:22
9:37
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:10
17:50
6:03
15 Kunal Handa
Sr
17:40
5:59
1
Christopher Hom
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki
Sr
17:45
6:01
3
Kiran Larney-badani
Jr
17:59
6:06
4
Joell Macias
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Matthew Nazari
Jr
18:07
6:08
6
Sam Todd
Jr
18:20
6:13
7
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
99:32
19:54
6:45
55 Avijit Dhaliwal
Sr
19:43
6:41
9
Alex Fernandes
Fr
19:50
6:43
10
Armaan Hussain
Fr
19:54
6:45
11
Bhuvan Jammalamadaka
So
19:56
6:46
12
Joshua Guadarrama
So
20:09
6:50
13
Jacob Lum
Fr
20:21
6:54
14
Madhav Viswesvaran
Fr
20:50
7:04
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Alisal
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
106:08
21:14
7:12
85 Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:42
6:41
8
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:29
6:57
15
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:53
7:25
19
Julian Zepeda
Jr
21:57
7:26
21
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
22:08
7:30
22








4 A. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
110:22
22:04
7:29
102 Sahil Buddharaju
Jr
21:36
7:19
17
Justin Arroyo
Jr
21:45
7:22
18
Owen Chun
Fr
21:53
7:25
20
Devon Weatherall
Jr
22:21
7:35
23
Aden Jo
Fr
22:47
7:43
24
Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
22:54
7:46
25
Kush Shukla
Fr
23:00
7:48
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
91:56
18:23
6:14
15 Matthew Nazari
Jr
18:07
6:08
1
Sam Todd
Jr
18:20
6:13
2
Javier Asencio
Jr
18:20
6:13
3
Thomas Umhofer
Sr
18:29
6:16
4
Yianni Kouretas
Jr
18:41
6:20
5
Sean Stebbins
Sr
18:42
6:20
6
Grant Robinson
Jr
18:46
6:22
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
104:50
20:58
7:06
50 Jacob Lum
Fr
20:21
6:54
8
Madhav Viswesvaran
Fr
20:50
7:04
9
Alex Hu
Fr
21:06
7:09
10
Amit Mettapalli
So
21:12
7:11
11
Govindh Kumar
Fr
21:22
7:15
12
Anish Shanmuganathan
Fr
21:26
7:16
13
Yaniv Gottlib
So
21:28
7:16
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 A. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
122:13
24:27
8:17
85 Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
22:54
7:46
15
Kush Shukla
Fr
23:00
7:48
16
James Dornblaser
Jr
25:19
8:35
17
Jakab Lippman
Jr
25:26
8:37
18
Douglas Nolin
Jr
25:33
8:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
94:39
18:56
6:25
15 Sean Stebbins
Sr
18:42
6:20
1
Grant Robinson
Jr
18:46
6:22
2
Justin Cai
Jr
18:51
6:23
3
Daniel Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:27
4
Jay Kim
Jr
19:19
6:33
5
Trevor Koss
Jr
19:22
6:34
6
William Premo
Sr
19:23
6:34
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
110:16
22:03
7:29
50 Anish Shanmuganathan
Fr
21:26
7:16
8
Yaniv Gottlib
So
21:28
7:16
9
Sriram Ambadi
So
21:31
7:18
10
Justin thach
So
22:55
7:46
11
Alan Thach
So
22:57
7:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.