Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah Jr V 21:44.6 7:22 2.95 40/112 4/6 11/19 2/16 20:13 20:13 20:13
Andar, Sameen Jr V 19:17.4 6:32 2.95 13/107 1/7 1/19 8/18 19:48
(0:30,2.5)
19:48
(0:30,2.5)
19:48
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braganza, Rhea So V 19:25.1 6:35 2.95 14/107 2/7 2/19 4/18 19:23 19:23 19:23
Chakraborty, Eesha Jr V 20:40.6 7:01 2.95 49/107 6/7 6/19 3/14 20:47
(0:07,0.5)
20:47
(0:07,0.5)
20:47
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Kirsten So V 20:51.5 7:04 2.95 16/112 1/6 8/19 14/26 23:50
(2:59,12.5)
23:50
(2:59,12.5)
23:50
(2:59,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Choo, Eliza Jr V 20:07.3 6:49 2.95 36/107 5/7 5/19 4/15 20:28
(0:21,1.7)
20:28
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chow, Holli Jr V 21:24.5 7:15 2.95 32/112 2/6 9/19 12/20 22:23
(0:59,4.4)
22:23
(0:59,4.4)
22:23
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhillon, Sahana Sr V 21:39.8 7:21 2.95 38/112 3/6 10/19 5/17 22:51
(1:11,5.2)
22:51
(1:11,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garg, Nehal Jr JV 24:23.1 8:16 2.95 58/161 3/6 16/19 8/20 23:38 23:38 23:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hom, Kaitlyn So JV 28:27.4 9:39 2.95 121/161 6/6 19/19 10/11
Mohammadian, Dena Sr V 21:46.3 7:23 2.95 42/112 5/6 12/19 2/15
Naran, Niyah So JV 24:26.9 8:17 2.95 60/161 4/6 17/19 4/14 22:37 22:37 22:37
Nuthi, Meghana Fr JV 23:54.2 8:06 2.95 47/161 2/6 15/19 11/22
Oak, Puja Sr V 20:40.7 7:01 2.95 50/107 7/7 7/19 2/10 20:55
(0:14,1.1)
20:55
(0:14,1.1)
20:55
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shen, Eva So V 19:45.8 6:42 2.95 26/107 3/7 3/19 4/17 20:05
(0:19,1.6)
20:05
(0:19,1.6)
20:05
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shetti, Rhea Fr V 21:50.5 7:24 2.95 45/112 6/6 13/19 1/12 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Singh, Ritika Jr V 19:50 6:43 2.95 27/107 4/7 4/19 3/15 20:31
(0:41,3.3)
20:31
(0:41,3.3)
20:31
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sodhi, Asees Jr JV 27:02 9:10 2.95 101/161 5/6 18/19 9/13 23:09 23:09 23:09
Wadhwa, Shirin Fr JV 22:29.7 7:38 2.95 15/161 1/6 14/19 6/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 107:27
0:55
2.95 7:17 7:04 7:23 129 7:06 98:59 98:59 98:59 Kirsten Chan (11), Holli Chow (25), Sahana Dhillon (29), Leah Abraham (31), Dena Mohammadian (33)
V 1st 5 3/15 98:26
0:50
2.95 6:40 6:32 6:49 110 6:23 98:59
(0:34,0.6)
98:59
(0:34,0.6)
98:59
(0:34,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sameen Andar (13), Rhea Braganza (14), Eva Shen (24), Ritika Singh (25), Eliza Choo (34)
JV 1st 5 7/13 122:16
4:32
2.95 8:17 7:38 9:10 203 6:59 113:35 113:35 113:35 Shirin Wadhwa (13), Meghana Nuthi (37), Nehal Garg (43), Niyah Naran (44), Asees Sodhi (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyla Seeley Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:04.6 6:28
2 Bella Peretti So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:05.8 6:28
3 Shelby Page Sr Leigh 19:10.6 6:30
4 Lily Baloian Fr Fresno 19:12.4 6:31
5 Sarah Arcelo Fr Christopher 19:33.3 6:38
6 Rhiannon Walker Fr Fresno 19:38.5 6:39
7 Madison Stull Sr Santa Teresa 19:51.4 6:44
8 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 19:55.8 6:45
9 Emma Mccain Jr Soquel 19:57.6 6:46
10 Elizette Ysias Sr Hughson Union 20:01 6:47
11 Isabel Ferris Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:11.1 6:51
12 Kassadi Holloway Sr Granada 20:32 6:58
13 Vienna Gao Jr Nueva School 20:39.9 7:00
14 Daniela Munguia Fr Prospect 20:41 7:01
15 Valerie Cervantez Sr Everett Alvarez 20:41.6 7:01
16 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 20:51.5 7:04 1/6 8/19 14/26 23:50
(2:59)
23:50
(2:59)
23:50
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Quinn Meinhardt Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:53 7:05
18 Vianey Garcia Fr Gilroy 20:53.3 7:05
19 Roselyn Olivo Fr Everett Alvarez 20:54.2 7:05
20 Lila Torzec Fr Prospect 20:58.1 7:06
21 Ava Manier So Soquel 20:58.5 7:07
22 Madilyn Zanardelli Jr Westmont 21:00.1 7:07
23 Lily Stockmans So Westmont 21:01 7:07
24 Madisyn Walston So Granada 21:04.5 7:09
25 Jacqueline Mckillop-herr Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:10.3 7:11
26 Kiera Ching So Leigh 21:12.8 7:11
27 Megan Cubiss So Branham 21:15.8 7:12
28 Makenna Adams Jr Westmont 21:19.5 7:14
29 Hanna Olson So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:21 7:14
30 Kayla George So Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:21.4 7:14
31 Andrea Villegas Jr North Monterey County 21:22.5 7:15
32 Holli Chow Jr Dougherty Valley 21:24.5 7:15 2/6 9/19 12/20 22:23
(0:59)
22:23
(0:59)
22:23
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brianna Mondragon So Fresno 21:30.9 7:18
34 Elizabeth Lau So Granada 21:31.1 7:18
35 Gladis Garcia Sr Greenfield 21:36.4 7:19
36 Alexis Rosenberg Fr Granada 21:37.5 7:20
37 Angelika Castro Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 21:38.8 7:20
38 Sahana Dhillon Sr Dougherty Valley 21:39.8 7:21 3/6 10/19 5/17 22:51
(1:11)
22:51
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Molly Maclaren Jr Granada 21:41.3 7:21
40 Leah Abraham Jr Dougherty Valley 21:44.6 7:22 4/6 11/19 2/16 20:13 20:13 20:13
41 Mariana Bundros Sr Gilroy 21:44.9 7:22
42 Dena Mohammadian Sr Dougherty Valley 21:46.3 7:23 5/6 12/19 2/15
43 Katherine Turk So Gilroy 21:48.3 7:23
44 Marisol Jenkins-sorensen Fr Soquel 21:49.7 7:24
45 Rhea Shetti Fr Dougherty Valley 21:50.5 7:24 6/6 13/19 1/12
46 Katherine Meezan So Granada 21:51.7 7:25
47 Anna Turk Jr Gilroy 21:56.9 7:26
48 Jasmine Barrita Sr Hughson Union 22:07.5 7:30
49 Melissa Radlinsky Jr Westmont 22:09 7:31
50 Caroline Donohew Jr Sir Francis Drake 22:09.3 7:31
51 Lea Baskin-monk Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:10.2 7:31
52 Kayla Flores Jr Gilroy 22:10.3 7:31
53 Melissa Araiza Jr Hughson Union 22:10.7 7:31
54 Karina Rodriguez So Gilroy 22:14.8 7:32
55 Maya Mccain So Soquel 22:19.2 7:34
56 Maddie Park Sr Nueva School 22:25.9 7:36
57 Kayla Madrigal So Fresno 22:36.7 7:40
58 Peyton Daley So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:40 7:41
59 Jasmin Lopez Sr Roosevelt 22:47.6 7:44
60 Karen Perez So Everett Alvarez 22:53.4 7:46
61 Elizabeth Melendez Fr Fresno 22:55.7 7:46
62 Kaelie Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 22:56.4 7:47
63 Tilde Arbman Sr Branham 22:57.2 7:47
64 Giselle Islas-gonzales So Everett Alvarez 22:57.8 7:47
65 Brianna Campos Sr Hughson Union 22:58 7:47
66 Sofia Tjioe So Soquel 23:00 7:48
67 Sophia Riniti Fr Soquel 23:02.6 7:49
68 Kathleen Harges Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:06.5 7:50
69 Jazmin Escobar So Santa Ana Valley 23:07.4 7:50
70 Shirin Huzejrovic So Prospect 23:14.1 7:53
71 Diana Orozco Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:21.6 7:55
72 Sophia Piper Jr Granada 23:23.3 7:56
73 Aneska Lee So Westmont 23:24.9 7:56
74 Arianna Amador So Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:26.6 7:57
75 Jia Yu Sung Sr Westmont 23:30.7 7:58
76 Nancy Huerta Fr Roosevelt 23:36.2 8:00
77 Anahi Ceballos So Everett Alvarez 23:39 8:01
78 Ilianna Martinez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:42.8 8:02
79 Chloe Powell Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:45.6 8:03
80 Natalie Christenson Jr Branham 23:48.9 8:04
81 Emma Nilstoft So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:49.6 8:05
82 Emely Herrera Sr Hughson Union 23:53.5 8:06
83 Blanca Madrigal Sr Hughson Union 23:56.4 8:07
84 Adriana Torres So Santa Ana Valley 23:58.3 8:08
85 Evelyn Gutierrez Jr North Monterey County 24:01.7 8:09
86 Kayli Flores Fr Prospect 24:04.1 8:10
87 Angelina Pezzini So North Monterey County 24:16.4 8:14
88 Ruby Escobar Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:20.8 8:15
89 Camille Boiteux Sr Prospect 24:22.4 8:16
90 Elizabeth Mcguire Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:23 8:16
91 Clair Sapilewski So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:26.7 8:17
92 Dalia Garcia So Fresno 24:27.6 8:17
93 Justine Rocha So Prospect 24:34.8 8:20
94 Hailey Cervantez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:41.1 8:22
95 Julianne Alvares Sr Branham 24:45.2 8:23
96 Gissell Alarcon Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:02.8 8:29
97 Gina Chavez Sr Roosevelt 25:04.3 8:30
98 Daisy Velasquez Jr Roosevelt 25:08.2 8:31
99 Nikki Sales So Prospect 25:29.5 8:38
100 Nikki Peterson So North Monterey County 25:34.9 8:40
101 Yazmin Ramos So Roosevelt 25:44.5 8:44
102 Briana Padilla Sr Roosevelt 25:44.8 8:44
103 Yammile Tovar Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:45.2 8:44
104 Alyson Conlan Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 25:59.1 8:49
105 Lindy Lafferty Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 26:10.1 8:52
106 Gladis Garcia Jr North Monterey County 26:10.2 8:52
107 Jaden Haro Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 26:12.5 8:53
108 Natalia Mondragon Sr Fresno 27:03.9 9:10
109 Stephanie Sun Sr Basis Independent SV 27:42 9:23
110 Priscilla Ortiz Jr Roosevelt 27:49.4 9:26
111 Cassie King So Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 28:00.4 9:30
112 Maya Miller Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 28:15.5 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
104:46
20:57
7:06
111 Kyla Seeley
Jr
19:05
6:28
1
Isabel Ferris
Sr
20:11
6:51
7
Jacqueline Mckillop-herr
Jr
21:10
7:11
20
Caroline Donohew
Jr
22:09
7:31
41
Lea Baskin-monk
Sr
22:10
7:31
42
Kathleen Harges
Sr
23:07
7:50
57




2 Granada
6-7-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
106:26
21:17
7:13
112 Kassadi Holloway
Sr
20:32
6:58
8
Madisyn Walston
So
21:05
7:09
19
Elizabeth Lau
So
21:31
7:18
27
Alexis Rosenberg
Fr
21:38
7:20
28
Molly Maclaren
Jr
21:41
7:21
30
Katherine Meezan
So
21:52
7:25
37
Sophia Piper
Jr
23:23
7:56
60
3 Dougherty Valley
9-10-6-4-3
Gap: 0:55
107:27
21:29
7:17
129 Kirsten Chan
So
20:52
7:04
11
Holli Chow
Jr
21:25
7:15
25
Sahana Dhillon
Sr
21:40
7:21
29
Leah Abraham
Jr
21:45
7:22
31
Dena Mohammadian
Sr
21:46
7:23
33
Rhea Shetti
Fr
21:51
7:24
36




3 Fresno
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:43
105:54
21:11
7:11
129 Lily Baloian
Fr
19:12
6:31
2
Rhiannon Walker
Fr
19:39
6:39
3
Brianna Mondragon
So
21:31
7:18
26
Kayla Madrigal
So
22:37
7:40
47
Elizabeth Melendez
Fr
22:56
7:46
51
Dalia Garcia
So
24:28
8:17
79
Natalia Mondragon
Sr
27:04
9:10
92
5 Soquel
4-3-4-6-5
Gap: 3:02
108:05
21:37
7:20
157 Emma Mccain
Jr
19:58
6:46
5
Ava Manier
So
20:59
7:07
16
Marisol Jenkins-sorensen
Fr
21:50
7:24
35
Maya Mccain
So
22:19
7:34
46
Sofia Tjioe
So
23:00
7:48
55
Sophia Riniti
Fr
23:03
7:49
56




6 Westmont
12-8-5-5-6
Gap: 2:25
108:55
21:47
7:23
158 Madilyn Zanardelli
Jr
21:00
7:07
17
Lily Stockmans
So
21:01
7:07
18
Makenna Adams
Jr
21:20
7:14
22
Melissa Radlinsky
Jr
22:09
7:31
40
Aneska Lee
So
23:25
7:56
61
Jia Yu Sung
Sr
23:31
7:58
62




7 Gilroy
11-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:17
108:34
21:43
7:22
160 Vianey Garcia
Fr
20:53
7:05
13
Mariana Bundros
Sr
21:45
7:22
32
Katherine Turk
So
21:48
7:23
34
Anna Turk
Jr
21:57
7:26
38
Kayla Flores
Jr
22:10
7:31
43
Karina Rodriguez
So
22:15
7:32
45




8 Everett Alvarez
8-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:57
111:06
22:13
7:32
191 Valerie Cervantez
Sr
20:42
7:01
10
Roselyn Olivo
Fr
20:54
7:05
14
Karen Perez
So
22:53
7:46
50
Giselle Islas-gonzales
So
22:58
7:47
53
Anahi Ceballos
So
23:39
8:01
64
Ilianna Martinez
Sr
23:43
8:02
65
Hailey Cervantez
Fr
24:41
8:22
81
9 Hughson Union
5-11-12-9-9
Gap: 3:53
111:11
22:14
7:32
212 Elizette Ysias
Sr
20:01
6:47
6
Jasmine Barrita
Sr
22:08
7:30
39
Melissa Araiza
Jr
22:11
7:31
44
Brianna Campos
Sr
22:58
7:47
54
Emely Herrera
Sr
23:54
8:06
69
Blanca Madrigal
Sr
23:56
8:07
70




10 Notre Dame (Belmont)
10-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:57
112:30
22:30
7:38
217 Quinn Meinhardt
Sr
20:53
7:05
12
Kayla George
So
21:21
7:14
23
Peyton Daley
So
22:40
7:41
48
Chloe Powell
Jr
23:46
8:03
66
Emma Nilstoft
So
23:50
8:05
68
Elizabeth Mcguire
Sr
24:23
8:16
77
Clair Sapilewski
So
24:27
8:17
78
11 Branham
3-6-8-10-11
Gap: 4:49
112:43
22:33
7:39
226 Isabelle Moret
Fr
19:56
6:45
4
Megan Cubiss
So
21:16
7:12
21
Tilde Arbman
Sr
22:57
7:47
52
Natalie Christenson
Jr
23:49
8:04
67
Julianne Alvares
Sr
24:45
8:23
82








12 Prospect
7-4-10-12-12
Gap: 3:41
113:20
22:40
7:41
232 Daniela Munguia
Fr
20:41
7:01
9
Lila Torzec
Fr
20:58
7:06
15
Shirin Huzejrovic
So
23:14
7:53
59
Kayli Flores
Fr
24:04
8:10
73
Camille Boiteux
Sr
24:22
8:16
76
Justine Rocha
So
24:35
8:20
80
Nikki Sales
So
25:30
8:38
86
13 North Monterey County
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:48
121:26
24:17
8:14
348 Andrea Villegas
Jr
21:23
7:15
24
Evelyn Gutierrez
Jr
24:02
8:09
72
Angelina Pezzini
So
24:16
8:14
74
Nikki Peterson
So
25:35
8:40
87
Gladis Garcia
Jr
26:10
8:52
91








14 Roosevelt
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
122:21
24:28
8:18
369 Jasmin Lopez
Sr
22:48
7:44
49
Nancy Huerta
Fr
23:36
8:00
63
Gina Chavez
Sr
25:04
8:30
84
Daisy Velasquez
Jr
25:08
8:31
85
Yazmin Ramos
So
25:45
8:44
88
Briana Padilla
Sr
25:45
8:44
89
Priscilla Ortiz
Jr
27:49
9:26
93
15 Santa Ana Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
122:15
24:27
8:17
377 Jazmin Escobar
So
23:07
7:50
58
Adriana Torres
So
23:58
8:08
71
Ruby Escobar
Sr
24:21
8:15
75
Gissell Alarcon
Sr
25:03
8:29
83
Yammile Tovar
Sr
25:45
8:44
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Coles So Claremont 17:25.4 5:54
2 Azalea Segura-mora Sr Claremont 18:18.8 6:12
3 Olivia Liuson Jr Alameda 18:27.9 6:16
4 Shae Hill Jr Granada 18:32 6:17
5 Madison Yen Sr Willow Glen 18:45.1 6:21
6 Amaiah Mcintosh Jr Granada 18:48 6:22
7 Kayla Penny Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:53.8 6:24
8 Isatu N'diaye Sr Claremont 18:58.2 6:26
9 Adeline Johnson Fr Tamalpais 19:02.3 6:27
10 Azalea Groleau Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:07.7 6:29
11 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 19:10.3 6:30
12 Elizabeth Melcher So Granada 19:14.2 6:31
13 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 19:17.4 6:32 1/7 1/19 8/18 19:48
(0:30)
19:48
(0:30)
19:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Rhea Braganza So Dougherty Valley 19:25.1 6:35 2/7 2/19 4/18 19:23 19:23 19:23
15 Evie Cohen Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:25.4 6:35
16 Molly Walker So Granada 19:26.2 6:35
17 Susana Estrada Jr Aptos 19:27.7 6:36
18 Gaby Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36
19 Hermela Abrha Sr Willow Glen 19:35 6:38
20 Alexandra Cilley Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:36.6 6:39
21 Lily Widrig Jr Claremont 19:37.6 6:39
22 Isabel Sanchez Jr Santa Cruz 19:40.8 6:40
23 Clare Milby Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:41.8 6:41
24 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 19:42.2 6:41
25 Carly Zamudio Sr Willow Glen 19:45 6:42
26 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 19:45.8 6:42 3/7 3/19 4/17 20:05
(0:19)
20:05
(0:19)
20:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 19:50 6:43 4/7 4/19 3/15 20:31
(0:41)
20:31
(0:41)
20:31
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Anna Fawcett Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:50.7 6:44
29 Hinako Yamamoto Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:51 6:44
30 Kaleigh Pennington So San Lorenzo Valley 19:51.2 6:44
31 Peyton Cruz So Claremont 19:55.3 6:45
32 Shayleen Araya Jr Granada 19:56.1 6:45
33 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:57.8 6:46
34 Paige Unger Fr Willow Glen 20:04.3 6:48
35 Annika Engebretson So Willow Glen 20:05.7 6:49
36 Eliza Choo Jr Dougherty Valley 20:07.3 6:49 5/7 5/19 4/15 20:28
(0:21)
20:28
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 20:11.9 6:51
38 Sinead Garrett Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:14.1 6:52
39 Katy Hosokawa So Alameda 20:14.2 6:52
40 Geraldine Yue Sr Alameda 20:16.6 6:52
41 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 20:19.5 6:53
42 Jordyn Leak So Granada 20:27.4 6:56
43 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 20:31.2 6:57
44 Hannah Gehrt Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:31.7 6:58
45 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 20:32.4 6:58
46 Maisie Zurbuch So Claremont 20:33.3 6:58
47 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:34.1 6:58
48 Zoe Keane So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:37.9 7:00
49 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 20:40.6 7:01 6/7 6/19 3/14 20:47
(0:07)
20:47
(0:07)
20:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Puja Oak Sr Dougherty Valley 20:40.7 7:01 7/7 7/19 2/10 20:55
(0:14)
20:55
(0:14)
20:55
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 20:42.8 7:01
52 Kaileh Zlatunich Sr Aptos 20:44.8 7:02
53 Jasmine Shao Sr Leland 20:45.5 7:02
54 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:46.7 7:03
55 Katelyn Stone Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:46.7 7:03
56 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda 20:47.1 7:03
57 Domnique Salinas So Willow Glen 20:48.3 7:03
58 Greta Feague So Scotts Valley 20:50 7:04
59 Jessie Jha Jr Mountain View 20:50.7 7:04
60 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 20:56.3 7:06
61 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 20:56.7 7:06
62 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 20:57.1 7:06
63 Alicia Helmer Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:01.6 7:08
64 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:07.6 7:10
65 Katelynn Stocks Fr Willow Glen 21:10.6 7:11
66 Carolyn Smith So Mountain View 21:11.5 7:11
67 Felicity Desausido So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:14.1 7:12
68 Isla Hawkins So Santa Cruz 21:14.3 7:12
69 Olivia Goeury Sr Scotts Valley 21:15.6 7:12
70 Serena Pei So Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:25.6 7:16
71 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:29.7 7:17
72 Megan Wu So Scotts Valley 21:29.7 7:17
73 Gabrielle Mcmillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:35.9 7:19
74 Rafaela Putnam Fr Scotts Valley 21:40.8 7:21
75 Brenda Solis-lemus Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:42.2 7:21
76 Alexandra Grover Jr Leland 21:44.3 7:22
77 Gabriella Fry-ross Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:45.1 7:22
78 Ellie Raffo Fr Scotts Valley 21:47.3 7:23
79 Shannon Gould Sr Mountain View 21:50 7:24
80 Samantha Phillips So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:50.9 7:24
81 Samantha Lukpat Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:51.9 7:25
82 Zelinda Strell Jr Alameda 21:55 7:26
83 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 21:55.2 7:26
84 Eliana Montgomery So Mountain View 21:59.3 7:27
85 Aliyah Crawford Sr Scotts Valley 22:02.2 7:28
86 Tracy Sun Jr Leland 22:09.6 7:31
87 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:13.6 7:32
88 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 22:14.9 7:33
89 Katelyn Hasser Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:18.9 7:34
90 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 22:20 7:34
91 Elvira Lu So Alameda 22:25 7:36
92 Kennedy Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:41 7:41
93 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:44.8 7:43
94 Haven Finley Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:47.1 7:43
95 Isabel Zhou Sr Leland 22:48 7:44
96 Reena Kim So Valley Christian (San Jose) 22:55.4 7:46
97 Athena Tulac Jr Mountain View 22:59.2 7:48
98 Jessica Hill-roddick So Scotts Valley 23:25.3 7:56
99 Jessica Guardino Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:26.5 7:57
100 Brynn Mcmahon So Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:52.1 8:05
101 Sae Ackerstein Fr Santa Cruz 23:59.9 8:08
102 Tasina Westberg Sr San Lorenzo Valley 24:07.8 8:11
103 Mavalyn Lau Sr Leland 24:15 8:13
104 Landry Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:45.5 8:24
105 Tianna Bumbaca-kuehl Sr San Lorenzo Valley 25:13.7 8:33
106 Ida Mcginley Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:21.8 8:36
107 Isabel Harvey Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:22.3 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
94:15
18:51
6:23
60 Maddie Coles
So
17:25
5:54
1
Azalea Segura-mora
Sr
18:19
6:12
2
Isatu N'diaye
Sr
18:58
6:26
8
Lily Widrig
Jr
19:38
6:39
20
Peyton Cruz
So
19:55
6:45
29
Maisie Zurbuch
So
20:33
6:58
43




2 Granada
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:57
19:11
6:30
68 Shae Hill
Jr
18:32
6:17
4
Amaiah Mcintosh
Jr
18:48
6:22
6
Elizabeth Melcher
So
19:14
6:31
12
Molly Walker
So
19:26
6:35
16
Shayleen Araya
Jr
19:56
6:45
30
Paula Leigh
Sr
20:12
6:51
35
Jordyn Leak
So
20:27
6:56
40
3 Dougherty Valley
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:26
19:41
6:40
110 Sameen Andar
Jr
19:17
6:32
13
Rhea Braganza
So
19:25
6:35
14
Eva Shen
So
19:46
6:42
24
Ritika Singh
Jr
19:50
6:43
25
Eliza Choo
Jr
20:07
6:49
34
Eesha Chakraborty
Jr
20:41
7:01
46
Puja Oak
Sr
20:41
7:01
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Willow Glen
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
98:15
19:39
6:40
111 Madison Yen
Sr
18:45
6:21
5
Hermela Abrha
Sr
19:35
6:38
18
Carly Zamudio
Sr
19:45
6:42
23
Paige Unger
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Annika Engebretson
So
20:06
6:49
33
Domnique Salinas
So
20:48
7:03
53
Katelynn Stocks
Fr
21:11
7:11
61
5 St. Ignatius College Prep
9-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:36
101:01
20:12
6:51
176 Evie Cohen
Jr
19:25
6:35
15
Clare Milby
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
Sinead Garrett
Jr
20:14
6:52
36
Zoe Keane
So
20:38
7:00
45
Alicia Helmer
Jr
21:02
7:08
59
Gabriella Fry-ross
Jr
21:45
7:22
72




6 Tamalpais
6-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:54
101:22
20:16
6:52
187 Adeline Johnson
Fr
19:02
6:27
9
Yasha Zink
So
20:20
6:53
39
Alana Concannon
So
20:31
6:57
41
Summer Solomon
Sr
20:32
6:58
42
Emma Dunmire
So
20:56
7:06
56
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:57
7:06
58
Delilah Dehan
So
22:15
7:33
83
7 San Lorenzo Valley
5-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:53
102:22
20:28
6:56
203 Kayla Penny
Sr
18:54
6:24
7
Azalea Groleau
Jr
19:08
6:29
10
Kaleigh Pennington
So
19:51
6:44
28
Brenda Solis-lemus
Jr
21:42
7:21
70
Haven Finley
Fr
22:47
7:43
88
Tasina Westberg
Sr
24:08
8:11
95
Tianna Bumbaca-kuehl
Sr
25:14
8:33
97
8 Alameda
2-8-9-7-8
Gap: 3:27
101:41
20:20
6:54
207 Olivia Liuson
Jr
18:28
6:16
3
Katy Hosokawa
So
20:14
6:52
37
Geraldine Yue
Sr
20:17
6:52
38
Sophia Carpenter
Fr
20:47
7:03
52
Zelinda Strell
Jr
21:55
7:26
77
Elvira Lu
So
22:25
7:36
86




9 St. Francis (Mountain View)
11-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:14
102:23
20:29
6:56
210 Alexandra Cilley
Jr
19:37
6:39
19
Anna Fawcett
Fr
19:51
6:44
26
Hinako Yamamoto
Fr
19:51
6:44
27
Felicity Desausido
So
21:14
7:12
63
Samantha Phillips
So
21:51
7:24
75
Samantha Lukpat
Sr
21:52
7:25
76
Katelyn Hasser
Fr
22:19
7:34
84
10 Lynbrook
10-7-6-10-10
Gap: 3:16
103:49
20:46
7:02
235 Gaby Tran
Jr
19:29
6:36
17
Srushti Patil
So
19:42
6:41
22
Sunny Li
Jr
19:58
6:46
31
Caroline Tjoe
Sr
21:55
7:26
78
Selena Zhao
Jr
22:45
7:43
87








11 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:02
105:34
21:07
7:09
288 Sabina House
Sr
20:34
6:58
44
Elizabeth Nip
So
20:47
7:03
50
Katherine Kerstetter
Jr
21:08
7:10
60
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
21:30
7:17
66
Gabrielle Mcmillan
So
21:36
7:19
68
Tessa House
Sr
22:14
7:32
82




12 Mountain View
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:07
105:32
21:06
7:09
296 Julia Gentin
So
20:43
7:01
48
Jessie Jha
Jr
20:51
7:04
55
Katherine Stone
Fr
20:57
7:06
57
Carolyn Smith
So
21:12
7:11
62
Shannon Gould
Sr
21:50
7:24
74
Eliana Montgomery
So
21:59
7:27
79
Athena Tulac
Jr
22:59
7:48
91
13 Leland
7-11-11-11-13
Gap: 3:10
106:10
21:14
7:12
297 Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
19:10
6:30
11
Jasmine Shao
Sr
20:46
7:02
49
Alexandra Grover
Jr
21:44
7:22
71
Tracy Sun
Jr
22:10
7:31
81
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
22:20
7:34
85
Isabel Zhou
Sr
22:48
7:44
89
Mavalyn Lau
Sr
24:15
8:13
96
14 Scotts Valley
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
107:03
21:25
7:15
327 Greta Feague
So
20:50
7:04
54
Olivia Goeury
Sr
21:16
7:12
64
Megan Wu
So
21:30
7:17
67
Rafaela Putnam
Fr
21:41
7:21
69
Ellie Raffo
Fr
21:47
7:23
73
Aliyah Crawford
Sr
22:02
7:28
80
Jessica Hill-roddick
So
23:25
7:56
92
15 Valley Christian (San Jose)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:05
112:26
22:29
7:37
393 Katelyn Stone
Sr
20:47
7:03
51
Serena Pei
So
21:26
7:16
65
Reena Kim
So
22:55
7:46
90
Jessica Guardino
Fr
23:27
7:57
93
Brynn Mcmahon
So
23:52
8:05
94
Ida Mcginley
Fr
25:22
8:36
98
Isabel Harvey
Fr
25:22
8:36
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Rolla Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:51.8 6:44
2 Mae Key-ketter Sr Claremont 20:10.5 6:50
3 Camila Moreno Jr Claremont 20:26.8 6:56
4 Kayla Taylor Fr Claremont 20:40.7 7:01
5 Gabriella Cerrillos So Claremont 20:49.7 7:04
6 Ashlyn Heckers So Claremont 20:50.9 7:04
7 Caty Gaynor Sr Claremont 20:57.5 7:06
8 Riley Zitar So Claremont 21:07 7:09
9 Brenna Bradfield Jr Claremont 21:24.9 7:16
10 Reese Wellbeloved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:02.5 7:28
11 Isabella Meadows Sr Heritage 22:12.1 7:32
12 Iris Yee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:17.8 7:33
13 Elina Virmani Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:18.8 7:34
14 Samantha Daniels Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:26.6 7:36
15 Shirin Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Valley 22:29.7 7:38 1/6 14/19 6/25
16 Emily Ruegg So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:31.7 7:38
17 Selina Coxon-perez Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:32.5 7:38
18 Liza Platonov So Claremont 22:32.8 7:39
19 Lauren Petree Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:33.7 7:39
20 Charlie Osborn Sr Tamalpais 22:37.1 7:40
21 Mia Overbo Fr Presentation 22:52.6 7:45
22 Robin Hadvek So Scotts Valley 22:59.4 7:48
23 Stephanie Kishi So Granada 23:01 7:48
24 Isabella Saggau So Archbishop Mitty 23:04.1 7:49
25 Waverly Wilson Jr Granada 23:06.3 7:50
26 Alison Ray Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:08 7:51
27 Valeria Leon So Oceana 23:13 7:52
28 Emmanuelle Hall Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:13.5 7:52
29 Janine Barot Sr Alameda 23:13.8 7:52
30 Nelly Isidro Jr Marina 23:18.1 7:54
31 Isabel Banayad So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:19.6 7:54
32 Natalie Andreason Jr Willow Glen 23:27.6 7:57
33 Sarah Ott Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:31.7 7:59
34 Kaitlyn Hubbard Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:35.2 8:00
35 Claire Ettinger Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:37.3 8:00
36 Antonia Flint Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:38.9 8:01
37 Emily Magadina Jr Westmoor 23:39.3 8:01
38 Alyssa Kuang Sr Alameda 23:39.5 8:01
39 Evelyn Ramirez So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:41 8:02
40 Fardig Grace Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:46.2 8:03
41 Morgan Sharpe Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:46.6 8:04
42 Ellison Fry-ross Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:48.1 8:04
43 Anastasia Dorn Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:50 8:05
44 Abby Paradise Jr Willow Glen 23:50.2 8:05
45 Gabby Imura So Archbishop Mitty 23:50.9 8:05
46 Kylie Anderson So Presentation 23:53.5 8:06
47 Meghana Nuthi Fr Dougherty Valley 23:54.2 8:06 2/6 15/19 11/22
48 Emily Hanson Sr Hughson Union 24:00 8:08
49 Kaylee Cheng So Oceana 24:01.4 8:09
50 Anya Kanagala Fr Presentation 24:05.5 8:10
51 Gabby Grillo Jr Marina 24:10.4 8:12
52 Hanna Sanchez So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:12.3 8:12
53 Ryann Celarie So Oceana 24:13 8:13
54 Clara Markel Fr Granada 24:13.5 8:13
55 Zoe Trevithick So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:19.1 8:15
56 Lapislazuli Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 24:21 8:15
57 Alexandra Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:23 8:16
58 Nehal Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 24:23.1 8:16 3/6 16/19 8/20 23:38 23:38 23:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Lindsay Barnes Fr Prospect 24:24.8 8:17
60 Niyah Naran So Dougherty Valley 24:26.9 8:17 4/6 17/19 4/14 22:37 22:37 22:37
61 Rita Hayduk-jones So Oceana 24:27.8 8:18
62 Samantha Aclan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:29.3 8:18
63 Mary Huerta So Presentation 24:39.3 8:21
64 Jessica Luna Sr Presentation 24:45.2 8:23
65 Victoria Dalton So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:47 8:24
66 Emma Low Sr Alameda 24:49.4 8:25
67 Kendra Reyes So Everett Alvarez 24:50 8:25
68 Milly Fulgencio Gomez So Prospect 24:50 8:25
69 Ximena Meza Sr Alisal 24:50.7 8:25
70 Mary Courtney Templeton Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:52.7 8:26
71 Sarah Moran Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:55.7 8:27
72 Kate Forsman Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:13 8:33
73 Katherine O'connor Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:15.3 8:34
74 Olivia Louie Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:21 8:36
75 Sophia Badama Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:23.8 8:37
76 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 25:24.7 8:37
77 Amanda Lee Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:26.9 8:38
78 Danica Kubota Fr Presentation 25:27.3 8:38
79 Hannah Lin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:35.4 8:40
80 Daniela Eckermann Jr Granada 25:35.5 8:41
81 Jade Pimental So Everett Alvarez 25:38.2 8:41
82 Saanvi Nadipalli Fr Presentation 25:41.2 8:42
83 Emily Garcia Jr Marina 25:44.5 8:44
84 Alyssa Repetti Sr Presentation 25:45.8 8:44
85 Alisa Trysheyva Jr Prospect 25:47.7 8:45
86 Milani Urbina So Oceana 25:49.9 8:45
87 Ashley Killian Fr Oceana 25:50 8:45
88 Alyssa Wilkins-jones Sr Heritage 25:56.2 8:48
89 Brooke Elliott Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:56.3 8:48
90 Marcella Welter Jr Alameda 25:58.8 8:48
91 Emily Yeadaker Jr Bishop O'Dowd 25:59.9 8:49
92 Kathy Chen Sr Alameda 26:10.3 8:52
93 Keana Kennedy Sr Tamalpais 26:14.5 8:54
94 Shea Allard Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:19.7 8:55
95 Alexandria Soto Sr Alisal 26:21 8:56
96 Judith Becerra Sr Alisal 26:21.3 8:56
97 Kaitlin Killian Sr Oceana 26:21.4 8:56
98 Helen Deng Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:49.1 9:05
99 Audrey Shen Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:54.9 9:07
100 Venice Albania Sr Bishop O'Dowd 26:55.7 9:08
101 Asees Sodhi Jr Dougherty Valley 27:02 9:10 5/6 18/19 9/13 23:09 23:09 23:09
102 Niha Bozza So Presentation 27:12.1 9:13
103 Olivia Jordan Jr Granada 27:15.7 9:14
104 Brianna Navarrete Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:18.2 9:15
105 Harshini Manian Jr Presentation 27:19 9:16
106 Grace Kennedy Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:19.8 9:16
107 Heather Duree Fr Granada 27:21.5 9:16
108 Anela Thomas Fr Oceana 27:23.7 9:17
109 Claire Mannion Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:25.5 9:18
110 Daphne Yatakis Fr Oceana 27:26.1 9:18
111 Naomi Friedlander Jr Bishop O'Dowd 27:27.3 9:18
112 Britny Delgado Sr Alisal 27:40 9:23
113 Kelly O'neil Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:45.5 9:25
114 Lillie Gendel Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:46 9:25
115 Rose Gendel Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:46 9:25
116 Ashley Andreacchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:48.2 9:25
117 Tiffany Bountouvas Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:11.9 9:34
118 Isabelle Bermudez Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:18.3 9:36
119 Lily O'hare Jr Bishop O'Dowd 28:19.3 9:36
120 Carly Ramacher Jr Tamalpais 28:19.7 9:36
121 Kaitlyn Hom So Dougherty Valley 28:27.4 9:39 6/6 19/19 10/11
122 Rachita Tripathy So Presentation 28:29.3 9:39
123 Alexandra Hanley Jr Santa Teresa 28:35.9 9:42
124 Charlotte Foulk So Granada 28:45.1 9:45
125 Briana Koepf Sr Presentation 28:46.7 9:45
126 Carla Tolentino Fr Granada 28:51.2 9:47
127 Elisa Delince Sr Granada 28:56.3 9:49
128 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson Union 28:57.4 9:49
129 Desea Bond Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:06.6 9:52
130 Alejandra Fernandez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:10.8 9:53
131 Megha Hatte So Presentation 29:15.6 9:55
132 Catherine Dinapoli Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:17.1 9:56
133 Rosemary Bautista Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:18.9 9:56
134 Kate Davidson Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:19.9 9:57
135 Suli Caceres Jr Willow Glen 29:27.9 9:59
136 Bella Mountain Jr Hughson Union 29:28.7 10:00
137 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 29:30.8 10:00
138 Hedi Chin Fr Oceana 29:34.8 10:02
139 Emily Olson Sr Hughson Union 29:43.5 10:05
140 Brianna Nunn Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:20 10:17
141 Victoria Curtis Sr Presentation 30:46.9 10:26
142 Grace Hammers Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:58.6 10:30
143 Delaney Icard-cullen Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:04.9 10:32
144 Hadley Stevick Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:06.2 10:33
145 Deandra Rico Fr North Monterey County 31:39.8 10:44
146 Isabella Tokarz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 32:05.7 10:53
147 Natasha Gupta Fr Presentation 32:09.6 10:54
148 Mellinda Ismael So Presentation 32:14.8 10:56
149 Ellie Han Fr Granada 32:35.2 11:03
150 Jessica Shulda Sr Archbishop Mitty 32:36.4 11:03
151 Natalie Jenks Jr Hughson Union 32:36.5 11:03
152 Michaela Tallerico Jr Archbishop Mitty 32:37.2 11:03
153 Isabella Raymond Jr Archbishop Mitty 32:37.4 11:04
154 Cameron Lebow Fr Granada 33:29.8 11:21
155 Chantel Muhammed Fr Granada 33:31 11:22
156 Awani Gadre Fr Presentation 33:45.4 11:27
157 Trinity Harlan Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 34:07.2 11:34
158 Aahana Joseph So Presentation 34:46.3 11:47
159 Angela Shu Sr Leland 35:21.9 11:59
160 Freya D'souza Sr Archbishop Mitty 35:42.6 12:06
161 Natalie Olivares Jr North Monterey County 37:12.5 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
102:59
20:36
6:59
20 Mae Key-ketter
Sr
20:11
6:50
2
Camila Moreno
Jr
20:27
6:56
3
Kayla Taylor
Fr
20:41
7:01
4
Gabriella Cerrillos
So
20:50
7:04
5
Ashlyn Heckers
So
20:51
7:04
6
Caty Gaynor
Sr
20:58
7:06
7
Riley Zitar
So
21:07
7:09
8
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
113:14
22:39
7:41
77 Reese Wellbeloved
Fr
22:03
7:28
9
Iris Yee
Sr
22:18
7:33
10
Emily Ruegg
So
22:32
7:38
14
Alison Ray
Jr
23:08
7:51
21
Emmanuelle Hall
Sr
23:14
7:52
23
Isabel Banayad
So
23:20
7:54
25
Evelyn Ramirez
So
23:41
8:02
31
3 St. Francis (Mountain View)
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
115:50
23:10
7:51
112 Selina Coxon-perez
Jr
22:33
7:38
15
Lauren Petree
Sr
22:34
7:39
16
Sarah Ott
Jr
23:32
7:59
26
Kaitlyn Hubbard
Sr
23:35
8:00
27
Claire Ettinger
Sr
23:37
8:00
28
Antonia Flint
Jr
23:39
8:01
29
Fardig Grace
Jr
23:46
8:03
32
4 Archbishop Mitty
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:28
119:03
23:49
8:04
175 Sophia Rolla
Sr
19:52
6:44
1
Isabella Saggau
So
23:04
7:49
19
Gabby Imura
So
23:51
8:05
35
Brooke Elliott
Sr
25:56
8:48
58
Shea Allard
Jr
26:20
8:55
62
Helen Deng
Jr
26:49
9:05
64
Brianna Navarrete
Sr
27:18
9:15
68
5 Presentation
7-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:53
120:16
24:03
8:09
186 Mia Overbo
Fr
22:53
7:45
17
Kylie Anderson
So
23:54
8:06
36
Anya Kanagala
Fr
24:06
8:10
40
Mary Huerta
So
24:39
8:21
46
Jessica Luna
Sr
24:45
8:23
47
Danica Kubota
Fr
25:27
8:38
53
Saanvi Nadipalli
Fr
25:41
8:42
55
6 Granada
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:15
123:12
24:38
8:21
201 Stephanie Kishi
So
23:01
7:48
18
Waverly Wilson
Jr
23:06
7:50
20
Clara Markel
Fr
24:14
8:13
42
Daniela Eckermann
Jr
25:36
8:41
54
Olivia Jordan
Jr
27:16
9:14
67
Heather Duree
Fr
27:22
9:16
69
Charlotte Foulk
So
28:45
9:45
74
7 Oceana
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 2:37
121:45
24:21
8:15
203 Valeria Leon
So
23:13
7:52
22
Kaylee Cheng
So
24:01
8:09
39
Ryann Celarie
So
24:13
8:13
41
Rita Hayduk-jones
So
24:28
8:18
45
Milani Urbina
So
25:50
8:45
56
Ashley Killian
Fr
25:50
8:45
57
Kaitlin Killian
Sr
26:21
8:56
63
7 Dougherty Valley
5-7-7-6-7
Gap: 4:32
122:16
24:27
8:17
203 Shirin Wadhwa
Fr
22:30
7:38
13
Meghana Nuthi
Fr
23:54
8:06
37
Nehal Garg
Jr
24:23
8:16
43
Niyah Naran
So
24:27
8:17
44
Asees Sodhi
Jr
27:02
9:10
66
Kaitlyn Hom
So
28:27
9:39
73




9 Bishop O'Dowd
4-4-6-9-9
Gap: 5:09
125:08
25:02
8:29
219 Elina Virmani
Jr
22:19
7:34
11
Samantha Daniels
Jr
22:27
7:36
12
Emily Yeadaker
Jr
26:00
8:49
60
Venice Albania
Sr
26:56
9:08
65
Naomi Friedlander
Jr
27:27
9:18
71
Lily O'hare
Jr
28:19
9:36
72
Isabella Tokarz
Jr
32:06
10:53
84
10 St. Ignatius College Prep
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:39
123:41
24:44
8:23
220 Ellison Fry-ross
Jr
23:48
8:04
33
Anastasia Dorn
Sr
23:50
8:05
34
Katherine O'connor
Jr
25:15
8:34
50
Olivia Louie
Jr
25:21
8:36
51
Amanda Lee
Jr
25:27
8:38
52
Claire Mannion
Jr
27:26
9:18
70




11 Alameda
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:57
123:52
24:46
8:24
222 Janine Barot
Sr
23:14
7:52
24
Alyssa Kuang
Sr
23:40
8:01
30
Emma Low
Sr
24:49
8:25
48
Marcella Welter
Jr
25:59
8:48
59
Kathy Chen
Sr
26:10
8:52
61








12 Hughson Union
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:37
144:46
28:57
9:49
357 Emily Hanson
Sr
24:00
8:08
38
Anastasia Earnest
Sr
28:57
9:49
75
Bella Mountain
Jr
29:29
10:00
79
Emily Olson
Sr
29:44
10:05
80
Natalie Jenks
Jr
32:37
11:03
85








13 Notre Dame (Belmont)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:27
142:50
28:34
9:41
361 Mary Courtney Templeton
Fr
24:53
8:26
49
Desea Bond
Fr
29:07
9:52
76
Alejandra Fernandez
Jr
29:11
9:53
77
Kate Davidson
Fr
29:20
9:57
78
Brianna Nunn
Sr
30:20
10:17
81
Delaney Icard-cullen
Fr
31:05
10:32
82
Hadley Stevick
Jr
31:06
10:33
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.