Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Sr JV 19:55.6 6:39 3 129/223 6/6 35/45 11/16 18:39 18:49 17:22 17:02
Bush, Ryan So V 15:47.3 5:16 3 32/101 3/7 3/45 5/14 16:50
(1:03,6.2)
15:59
(0:12,1.2)
15:59
(0:12,1.2)
15:59
(0:12,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cambra, Alex Fr Fr 19:22.2 6:27 3 64/201 7/16 28/45 3/13 20:10
(0:48,4.0)
20:10
(0:48,4.0)
19:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Dallas So So 19:49.1 6:36 3 98/176 13/16 34/45 2/6 18:45 20:37
(0:48,3.9)
18:45 18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Christman, Carter Sr V 15:11.9 5:04 3 13/101 2/7 2/45 4/14 16:38
(1:26,8.6)
15:29
(0:17,1.8)
15:29
(0:17,1.8)
15:29
(0:17,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christman, Mac So So 20:00.8 6:40 3 107/176 14/16 36/45 2/6 20:51
(0:50,4.0)
20:02
(0:01,0.1)
20:02
(0:01,0.1)
19:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ciccone, Jake Jr JV 16:28.8 5:30 3 1/223 1/6 6/45 1/26 17:12
(0:43,4.2)
17:12
(0:43,4.2)
16:56
(0:27,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cisneros, Evan Fr Fr 17:44.3 5:55 3 16/201 4/16 17/45 1/19 18:34
(0:49,4.4)
18:34
(0:49,4.4)
18:30
(0:46,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clarke, Derek Sr JV 18:21.7 6:07 3 65/223 4/6 22/45 7/19 18:56
(0:34,3.0)
17:52 17:52 17:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Clarke, Matthew Fr Fr 22:18.9 7:26 3 161/201 15/16 44/45 3/5 23:42
(1:23,5.9)
23:42
(1:23,5.9)
23:20
(1:01,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Michael Jr JV 18:22.4 6:07 3 67/223 5/6 23/45 7/16 18:38
(0:16,1.4)
18:41
(0:18,1.6)
18:38
(0:16,1.4)
18:33
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Columbres, Julian Fr Fr 19:48.5 6:36 3 77/201 9/16 32/45 3/9 19:47 19:47 19:25
Crites, Bryson Fr Fr 17:42 5:54 3 15/201 3/16 16/45 1/21 18:02
(0:20,1.9)
18:02
(0:20,1.9)
17:29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Gadomski, Chase Fr Fr 20:06.5 6:42 3 89/201 11/16 38/45 2/8 20:34
(0:28,2.2)
20:34
(0:28,2.2)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hansen, Dylan Fr Fr 22:13.1 7:24 3 155/201 14/16 43/45 3/6 23:14
(1:01,4.4)
23:14
(1:01,4.4)
22:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Havourd, Jared Fr Fr 17:28.4 5:49 3 12/201 1/16 10/45 10/23 17:45
(0:16,1.5)
17:45
(0:16,1.5)
17:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Francisco Fr Fr 22:28.8 7:30 3 166/201 16/16 45/45 2/3 23:12
(0:43,3.1)
23:12
(0:43,3.1)
23:12
(0:43,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hite, Hayden So So 17:38.8 5:53 3 29/176 3/16 13/45 5/19 19:14
(1:35,8.2)
17:56
(0:17,1.6)
17:56
(0:17,1.6)
17:56
(0:17,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Jack Jr JV 17:34.2 5:51 3 29/223 2/6 12/45 6/24 17:20 17:48
(0:14,1.3)
17:20 17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Hulse, Tim Sr V 16:27.2 5:29 3 76/101 5/7 5/45 8/14 17:14
(0:47,4.5)
16:58
(0:31,3.0)
16:47
(0:20,2.0)
16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Igawa, Bryce Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 144/201 13/16 42/45 3/6 23:09
(1:10,5.0)
23:09
(1:10,5.0)
22:14
(0:15,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ison, Connor So So 17:41.2 5:54 3 30/176 4/16 15/45 4/18 18:25
(0:44,4.0)
18:00
(0:19,1.7)
18:00
(0:19,1.7)
18:00
(0:19,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacoby, Ryan Fr Fr 18:02.4 6:01 3 22/201 5/16 18/45 1/15 18:46
(0:43,3.8)
18:46
(0:43,3.8)
17:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
James, Wyatt Fr Fr 19:23.2 6:28 3 66/201 8/16 29/45 2/12 19:13 19:13 18:56
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Jr JV 18:14.7 6:05 3 58/223 3/6 20/45 8/22 18:00 18:06 18:00 17:39
Krueger, Kyle So So 17:03.9 5:41 3 9/176 1/16 9/45 5/22 17:23
(0:19,1.8)
18:03
(0:59,5.5)
17:23
(0:19,1.8)
17:11
(0:07,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kushen, Oliver Fr Fr 17:39.3 5:53 3 14/201 2/16 14/45 3/21 18:10
(0:31,2.8)
18:10
(0:31,2.8)
17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Morris, Isaiah Fr Fr 21:04.5 7:02 3 116/201 12/16 40/45 3/7 21:36
(0:31,2.4)
21:36
(0:31,2.4)
20:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Mulligan, Alex So So 18:14.9 6:05 3 43/176 6/16 21/45 3/13 18:47
(0:32,2.8)
18:11 18:11 17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Olthoff, Jacob So So 18:07.1 6:02 3 41/176 5/16 19/45 3/16 19:45
(1:38,8.3)
18:13
(0:06,0.6)
18:13
(0:06,0.6)
18:13
(0:06,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pena, Aaron So So 18:44.9 6:15 3 59/176 8/16 25/45 2/9 18:48
(0:03,0.2)
18:48
(0:03,0.2)
18:48
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perry, Ryan So So 19:48.1 6:36 3 95/176 11/16 31/45 2/6 18:23 18:23 18:23 18:23
Ragon, Tyler So So 19:25.6 6:29 3 79/176 10/16 30/45 2/8 20:10
(0:44,3.7)
20:22
(0:57,4.6)
20:10
(0:44,3.7)
19:44
(0:18,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Richland, Asher Jr V 16:37.1 5:32 3 86/101 6/7 7/45 9/14 16:36 17:04
(0:26,2.6)
16:36 16:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
Roach, Brett So So 21:12.6 7:04 3 135/176 16/16 41/45 2/2 22:16
(1:03,4.7)
22:02
(0:49,3.7)
22:02
(0:49,3.7)
21:18
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robbins, Michael So So 18:51.3 6:17 3 63/176 9/16 26/45 2/8 19:48
(0:57,4.8)
19:04
(0:13,1.1)
19:04
(0:13,1.1)
18:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Slone So V 16:51.1 5:37 3 91/101 7/7 8/45 10/13 17:10
(0:19,1.8)
16:56
(0:05,0.5)
16:56
(0:05,0.5)
16:56
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stepien, Kenny So So 19:48.9 6:36 3 97/176 12/16 33/45 2/6 19:46 20:01
(0:12,1.0)
19:46 19:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Suda, Andrew Sr V 15:09.2 5:03 3 11/101 1/7 1/45 6/18 15:30
(0:21,2.2)
15:30
(0:21,2.2)
15:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Swamy, Pauvin So So 18:44.9 6:15 3 58/176 7/16 24/45 3/11 19:56
(1:11,5.9)
19:01
(0:16,1.4)
19:01
(0:16,1.4)
17:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Isaiah Fr Fr 20:02.6 6:41 3 86/201 10/16 37/45 3/9 20:25
(0:22,1.8)
20:25
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Tyler Fr Fr 19:14.7 6:25 3 59/201 6/16 27/45 3/15 20:59
(1:44,8.2)
20:59
(1:44,8.2)
20:13
(0:58,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Dorp, Declan So So 17:33.4 5:51 3 25/176 2/16 11/45 6/21 18:08
(0:35,3.2)
18:21
(0:47,4.3)
18:08
(0:35,3.2)
17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wehrli, Christian So V 15:55.2 5:18 3 44/101 4/7 4/45 4/14 16:31
(0:36,3.6)
16:13
(0:17,1.8)
16:13
(0:17,1.8)
16:09
(0:14,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zurvalec, Michael So So 20:54.8 6:58 3 130/176 15/16 39/45 2/3 20:53 20:47 20:47 20:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 78:31
1:18
3 5:14 5:03 5:29 163 4:59 80:05
(1:34,2.0)
80:06
(1:35,2.0)
77:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Andrew Suda (10), Carter Christman (12), Ryan Bush (29), Christian Wehrli (40), Tim Hulse (72)
So 1st 5 4/16 88:04
1:03
3 5:52 5:41 6:02 127 5:40 88:08
(0:04,0.1)
90:23
(2:18,2.6)
82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Kyle Krueger (9), Declan Van Dorp (25), Hayden Hite (28), Connor Ison (29), Jacob Olthoff (36)
So 2nd 5 2/8 94:02
1:11
3 6:16 6:05 6:29 59 5:56 95:14
(1:13,1.3)
92:08 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Alex Mulligan (6), Pauvin Swamy (10), Aaron Pena (11), Michael Robbins (12), Tyler Ragon (20)
So 3rd 5 2/3 100:22
1:07
3 6:41 6:36 6:58 40 6:29 103:49
(3:28,3.3)
102:33
(2:11,2.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Ryan Perry (4), Kenny Stepien (5), Dallas Carpenter (6), Mac Christman (10), Michael Zurvalec (15)
JV 1st 5 6/16 89:02
1:54
3 5:56 5:30 6:07 180 5:34 83:58 89:38
(0:36,0.7)
83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Jake Ciccone (1), Jack Howard (26), Zeth Kleinmeyer (47), Derek Clarke (52), Michael Collins (54)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 88:36
0:34
3 5:54 5:49 6:01 67 5:52 85:18 91:17
(2:40,2.9)
85:18 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Jared Havourd (10), Oliver Kushen (12), Bryson Crites (13), Evan Cisneros (14), Ryan Jacoby (18)
Fr 2nd 5 3/9 97:51
0:48
3 6:31 6:25 6:41 63 6:21 90:15 98:47
(0:56,0.9)
90:15 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Tyler Torres (6), Alex Cambra (9), Wyatt James (10), Julian Columbres (16), Isaiah Torres (22)
Fr 3rd 5 3/5 107:42
2:12
3 7:11 6:42 7:26 62 6:58 96:17 106:42 96:17 Chase Gadomski (2), Isaiah Morris (8), Bryce Igawa (14), Dylan Hansen (18), Matthew Clarke (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Sr Brea Olinda 14:31.8 4:51
2 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 14:40 4:53
3 Dylan Scarsone Sr Canyon (Ana) 14:45.1 4:55
4 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 14:47.8 4:56
5 Andrew Burkhardt Sr Jserra 14:53.7 4:58
6 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 14:58.2 4:59
7 Chance Lamberth Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:03.7 5:01
8 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:03.7 5:01
9 Giovanni Orellana Jr Brea Olinda 15:04.9 5:02
10 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:08.9 5:03
11 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 15:09.2 5:03 1/7 1/45 6/18 15:30
(0:21)
15:30
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
12 Dalton Tanner Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:10.4 5:03
13 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:11.9 5:04 2/7 2/45 4/14 16:38
(1:26)
15:29
(0:17)
15:29
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:12.4 5:04
14 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:12.4 5:04
16 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:16.2 5:05
17 Ben Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:18.6 5:06
18 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:21.5 5:07
19 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22.3 5:07
20 Joe Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:26.8 5:09
21 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:31.1 5:10
22 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:32.3 5:11
23 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:34.6 5:12
24 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 15:36.6 5:12
25 Daniel White Fr San Juan Hills 15:37.3 5:12
26 Adam Villela Sr El Modena 15:37.8 5:13
27 Thomas Robertson Sr Corona Del Mar 15:43.2 5:14
28 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:44.2 5:15
29 Leif Hellgren Jr Corona Del Mar 15:45 5:15
30 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 15:45.9 5:15
31 Kevin Mcnulty So Brea Olinda 15:46.2 5:15
32 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 15:47.3 5:16 3/7 3/45 5/14 16:50
(1:03)
15:59
(0:12)
15:59
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Caleb Myers Jr Brea Olinda 15:47.8 5:16
34 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:48.4 5:16
35 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:49.3 5:16
36 Evan Duran Sr Woodbridge 15:49.9 5:17
37 Elijah Orr Sr Huntington Beach 15:50.5 5:17
38 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:50.8 5:17
39 Logan Stites Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51.3 5:17
40 Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:52.8 5:18
41 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 15:54.2 5:18
42 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:54.8 5:18
43 David White Sr San Juan Hills 15:55.1 5:18
44 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 15:55.2 5:18 4/7 4/45 4/14 16:31
(0:36)
16:13
(0:17)
16:13
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 15:57.3 5:19
46 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:57.4 5:19
47 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 15:58.3 5:19
48 Pedro Mier Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:00.3 5:20
49 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00.3 5:20
50 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.4 5:20
51 Travis Gradijan Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:01.6 5:21
52 Matthew Paragas Sr Corona Del Mar 16:03 5:21
53 Marcos Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:05.6 5:22
54 Daniel Perez Jr Brea Olinda 16:05.9 5:22
55 Tyler Rule Sr Huntington Beach 16:06.1 5:22
56 Patrick Polk Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:06.3 5:22
57 John Dempsey So Brea Olinda 16:07.9 5:23
58 Julian Lasting So San Juan Hills 16:08.7 5:23
59 Ezra Zuidema Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:11 5:24
60 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:11.3 5:24
61 Sean Riley Sr San Clemente 16:11.9 5:24
62 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 16:12 5:24
63 Brody Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:12.4 5:24
64 Patrick Riley Fr San Clemente 16:12.6 5:24
65 Juan Pedroza So Godinez Fundamental 16:13.4 5:24
66 Chris Selevos Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:13.8 5:25
67 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:16.7 5:26
68 Chris Perez Sr Jserra 16:20.2 5:27
69 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:21.8 5:27
70 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 16:22 5:27
71 Ronan Corlett Sr San Juan Hills 16:24.2 5:28
72 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 16:24.4 5:28
73 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 16:25.3 5:28
74 Salvador Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 16:26.4 5:29
75 Mikael Rodgers Sr San Juan Hills 16:26.8 5:29
76 Tim Hulse Sr Tesoro 16:27.2 5:29 5/7 5/45 8/14 17:14
(0:47)
16:58
(0:31)
16:47
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Brandon Christ Jr Woodbridge 16:27.6 5:29
78 Kaeden Carabba Sr San Clemente 16:28.1 5:29
79 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 16:28.4 5:29
80 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 16:30.2 5:30
81 Ethan Briggs Jr Jserra 16:31.8 5:31
82 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:33.3 5:31
83 Jack Mosher Sr Jserra 16:34.6 5:32
84 Chad Gibbon Jr Woodbridge 16:35.1 5:32
85 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 16:36.2 5:32
86 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 16:37.1 5:32 6/7 7/45 9/14 16:36 17:04
(0:26)
16:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
87 Roberto Arzate So Godinez Fundamental 16:38.4 5:33
88 Dalton Bourne So San Juan Hills 16:41.5 5:34
89 Chris Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:44.4 5:35
90 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 16:48.8 5:36
91 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:51.1 5:37 7/7 8/45 10/13 17:10
(0:19)
16:56
(0:05)
16:56
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 16:56.2 5:39
93 Noah Berrios Jr Jserra 17:02.9 5:41
94 Daniel Le Jr Corona Del Mar 17:05.4 5:42
95 Rhamseys Garcia So Corona Del Mar 17:18.2 5:46
96 Alex Araujo Sr Corona Del Mar 17:21.7 5:47
97 Daniel Hernandez Sr San Clemente 17:39.5 5:53
98 Nico Abusaid Jr Jserra 17:44.6 5:55
99 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 17:51.1 5:57
100 Sean Arnold Sr Newport Harbor 17:56.9 5:59
101 Christopher Lin Sr Corona Del Mar 18:14.3 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
74:51
14:58
4:59
35 Mason Coppi
Sr
14:40
4:53
2
Jack Landgraf
So
14:48
4:56
4
Jake Ogden
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:09
5:03
9
John Turner
Jr
15:16
5:05
14
Colin Stein
Sr
15:22
5:07
16
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
15:35
5:12
21
2 Brea Olinda
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
76:38
15:20
5:07
85 Austin Tamagno
Sr
14:32
4:51
1
Giovanni Orellana
Jr
15:05
5:02
8
Joe Tobin
Sr
15:27
5:09
18
Kevin Mcnulty
So
15:46
5:15
28
Caleb Myers
Jr
15:48
5:16
30
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:06
5:22
50
John Dempsey
So
16:08
5:23
53
3 El Toro
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:36
77:48
15:34
5:11
108 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:12
5:04
13
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:31
5:10
19
Cory Purves
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Adrian Vargas
So
15:44
5:15
25
Max Groff
Sr
15:48
5:16
31
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:11
5:24
56
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:17
5:26
63
4 Canyon (Ana)
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:21
77:07
15:25
5:08
120 Dylan Scarsone
Sr
14:45
4:55
3
Chance Lamberth
Sr
15:04
5:01
7
Dalton Tanner
Jr
15:10
5:03
11
Travis Gradijan
Sr
16:02
5:21
47
Patrick Polk
Jr
16:06
5:22
52
Ezra Zuidema
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Chris Selevos
Sr
16:14
5:25
62
5 Tesoro
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:18
78:31
15:42
5:14
163 Andrew Suda
Sr
15:09
5:03
10
Carter Christman
Sr
15:12
5:04
12
Ryan Bush
So
15:47
5:16
29
Christian Wehrli
So
15:55
5:18
40
Tim Hulse
Sr
16:27
5:29
72
Asher Richland
Jr
16:37
5:32
82
Slone Smith
So
16:51
5:37
87
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
6 Trabuco Hills
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
79:01
15:48
5:16
170 Kyle Hess
Jr
15:22
5:07
17
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:49
5:16
32
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
15:55
5:18
38
Anthony Smolyanov
Sr
15:57
5:19
41
Josh O'neill
Fr
15:57
5:19
42
Raj Chaudhari
Sr
16:00
5:20
45
Jacob Stephens
Sr
16:01
5:20
46
7 Woodbridge
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
80:10
16:02
5:21
231 Ryuya Souther
Jr
15:37
5:12
22
Evan Duran
Sr
15:50
5:17
33
Sean Mcconville
Jr
15:54
5:18
37
Drew Arguelles
Jr
16:22
5:27
66
Brandon Christ
Jr
16:28
5:29
73
Chad Gibbon
Jr
16:35
5:32
80
Ryan Toffoli
Jr
16:49
5:36
86
8 San Juan Hills
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:47
80:18
16:04
5:21
242 Daniel White
Fr
15:37
5:12
23
David White
Sr
15:55
5:18
39
Julian Lasting
So
16:09
5:23
54
Brody Ray
Jr
16:12
5:24
59
Ronan Corlett
Sr
16:24
5:28
67
Mikael Rodgers
Sr
16:27
5:29
71
Dalton Bourne
So
16:42
5:34
84
9 Huntington Beach
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
80:28
16:06
5:22
253 Elijah Orr
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Alekos Mitchel
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Tyler Rule
Sr
16:06
5:22
51
Lars Mitchel
Fr
16:12
5:24
58
Aaron Finkley
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Anthony Reed
Jr
16:33
5:31
78
Prescott Leatherwood
Jr
16:36
5:32
81
10 San Clemente
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
80:31
16:06
5:22
254 Connor Dunne
Sr
15:46
5:15
27
Jose Carlos De Jesus
Jr
15:53
5:18
36
Sean Riley
Sr
16:12
5:24
57
Patrick Riley
Fr
16:13
5:24
60
Kaeden Carabba
Sr
16:28
5:29
74
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
17:40
5:53
93




11 Corona Del Mar
11-7-8-11-11
Gap: 1:35
81:55
16:23
5:28
279 Thomas Robertson
Sr
15:43
5:14
24
Leif Hellgren
Jr
15:45
5:15
26
Matthew Paragas
Sr
16:03
5:21
48
Daniel Le
Jr
17:05
5:42
90
Rhamseys Garcia
So
17:18
5:46
91
Alex Araujo
Sr
17:22
5:47
92
Christopher Lin
Sr
18:14
6:05
97
12 Newport Harbor
7-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
81:05
16:13
5:24
287 Ben Wilson
Jr
15:19
5:06
15
Erik Herrera
Sr
15:58
5:19
43
Mark Field
Jr
16:22
5:27
65
Anthony Agama
Jr
16:30
5:30
76
Seanliam Mccarthy
Jr
16:56
5:39
88
Jake Smith
Jr
17:51
5:57
95
Sean Arnold
Sr
17:57
5:59
96
13 Godinez Fundamental
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:26
81:10
16:14
5:25
292 Pedro Mier
Sr
16:00
5:20
44
Marcos Martinez
Jr
16:06
5:22
49
Juan Pedroza
So
16:13
5:24
61
Armando Gonzalez
So
16:24
5:28
68
Salvador Garcia
So
16:26
5:29
70
Roberto Arzate
So
16:38
5:33
83
Chris Figueroa
Sr
16:44
5:35
85
14 Jserra
4-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:41
80:46
16:09
5:23
294 Andrew Burkhardt
Sr
14:54
4:58
5
Chris Perez
Sr
16:20
5:27
64
Peter Herold
Fr
16:25
5:28
69
Ethan Briggs
Jr
16:32
5:31
77
Jack Mosher
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Noah Berrios
Jr
17:03
5:41
89
Nico Abusaid
Jr
17:45
5:55
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Davenport So Canyon (Ana) 16:24.6 5:28
2 Josh Anderson So Canyon (Ana) 16:38.3 5:33
3 Luke Salemme So Woodbridge 16:43.1 5:34
4 Carson Albin So Woodbridge 16:45.7 5:35
5 Omar Ahmed So Woodbridge 16:52.7 5:38
6 Socrates Sgonzos So San Juan Hills 16:56.2 5:39
7 John Jezek So Mission Viejo 16:59 5:40
8 Declan Hayworth So San Juan Hills 17:01.6 5:41
9 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 17:03.9 5:41 1/16 9/45 5/22 17:23
(0:19)
18:03
(0:59)
17:23
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Chris Ibarra So Segerstrom 17:05.2 5:42
11 Cristian Castillo So Segerstrom 17:07.1 5:42
12 Cody Barrios So Canyon (Ana) 17:08.3 5:43
13 Estaban Prado So Bolsa Grande 17:12 5:44
14 Kyle Copley So San Juan Hills 17:14.4 5:45
15 Spencer Churchill So Mission Viejo 17:15.6 5:45
16 Ryan Belda So Canyon (Ana) 17:16.4 5:45
17 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 17:17.6 5:46
18 Jorge Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 17:18.4 5:46
19 Noah Villar So San Juan Hills 17:25.9 5:49
20 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 17:27.7 5:49
21 Jason Schempp So Canyon (Ana) 17:28.2 5:49
22 Garrick Jensen So Canyon (Ana) 17:28.5 5:50
23 James Drelling So Canyon (Ana) 17:29.2 5:50
24 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 17:31.4 5:50
25 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 17:33.4 5:51 2/16 11/45 6/21 18:08
(0:35)
18:21
(0:47)
18:08
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brian Aguilar So Villa Park 17:34.2 5:51
27 Jason Nunez So Westminster 17:35.5 5:52
28 Patrick Fee So Sunny Hills 17:37.5 5:53
29 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 17:38.8 5:53 3/16 13/45 5/19 19:14
(1:35)
17:56
(0:17)
17:56
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Connor Ison So Tesoro 17:41.2 5:54 4/16 15/45 4/18 18:25
(0:44)
18:00
(0:19)
18:00
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Michael Mikail So Canyon (Ana) 17:41.9 5:54
32 Evan Lee So Canyon (Ana) 17:42.5 5:54
33 Ryan Allen So San Juan Hills 17:43 5:54
34 Aaron Duyan So Villa Park 17:44.7 5:55
35 Jason Nguyen So Villa Park 17:46.3 5:55
36 William Martino So La Quinta (W) 17:50.6 5:57
37 Jared Hutton So Villa Park 17:53.1 5:58
38 Victor Martinez So Santiago (Gg) 17:59.1 6:00
39 Christian Yassa So Newport Harbor 18:03.2 6:01
40 Arturo Ardon So Fullerton 18:06.2 6:02
41 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 18:07.1 6:02 5/16 19/45 3/16 19:45
(1:38)
18:13
(0:06)
18:13
(0:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jason Hernandez So San Juan Hills 18:09.7 6:03
43 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 18:14.9 6:05 6/16 21/45 3/13 18:47
(0:32)
18:11 18:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
44 Sai Gorupati So Woodbridge 18:16.2 6:05
45 Kyle Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:16.5 6:06
46 Jonathan Magana So Segerstrom 18:16.9 6:06
47 Erick Bayas So Kennedy -ss 18:20.2 6:07
48 Kevin Pino So Villa Park 18:23.6 6:08
49 Evan Voris So San Juan Hills 18:25.6 6:09
50 Ben Pearson So Villa Park 18:30 6:10
51 Takazo Hall So Mission Viejo 18:35.7 6:12
52 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 18:37.8 6:13
53 Ethan Phu So Capo Valley 18:38.4 6:13
54 Carlos Guevara So Segerstrom 18:39.3 6:13
55 Anthony Trusso So Canyon (Ana) 18:40 6:13
56 Anthony Kontaratos So El Modena 18:40.2 6:13
57 Giovanni Gonzalez So Santiago (Gg) 18:42.3 6:14
58 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 18:44.9 6:15 7/16 24/45 3/11 19:56
(1:11)
19:01
(0:16)
19:01
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 18:44.9 6:15 8/16 25/45 2/9 18:48
(0:03)
18:48
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
60 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina -ss 18:45.6 6:15
61 Bryce Cruz So Segerstrom 18:50.6 6:17
62 Yale Yang So Fullerton 18:50.7 6:17
63 Michael Robbins So Tesoro 18:51.3 6:17 9/16 26/45 2/8 19:48
(0:57)
19:04
(0:13)
19:04
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 18:53.8 6:18
65 Quang-minh Nguyen So Woodbridge 18:55.2 6:18
66 Julian Cabrera So Canyon (Ana) 18:55.7 6:19
67 Kaizo Hall So Mission Viejo 18:58.2 6:19
68 Trevor Cislaw So Newport Harbor 18:58.4 6:19
69 Daniel Benavides So Santiago (Gg) 19:01.4 6:20
70 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 19:03.1 6:21
71 Fred Rodriguez So Canyon (Ana) 19:06.9 6:22
72 Cesar Carmona So Westminster 19:07.5 6:23
73 Lukas Finn So El Modena 19:09.1 6:23
74 Sebastian Verdin So Kennedy -ss 19:10 6:23
75 Gabriel Espinoza So Santiago (Gg) 19:13.3 6:24
76 Kyle Stubbs So Marina -ss 19:14 6:25
77 Hunter Alegre So Tustin 19:16.1 6:25
78 Isaac Calva So Santiago (Gg) 19:21.2 6:27
79 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 19:25.6 6:29 10/16 30/45 2/8 20:10
(0:44)
20:22
(0:57)
20:10
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Sammy Feitlin So Canyon (Ana) 19:27.3 6:29
81 Gavin Marx So Mission Viejo 19:29.9 6:30
82 Elijah Anderson-collins So Western 19:34.4 6:31
83 Edwin Contreras So Kennedy -ss 19:36.5 6:32
84 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 19:38.6 6:33
85 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 19:38.8 6:33
86 Chris Uriostegui So Villa Park 19:39.8 6:33
87 Spencer Freiboth So Tustin 19:40.7 6:34
88 Juan Rodriguez So Western 19:41.5 6:34
89 Jacob Kiunke-stephens So Capo Valley 19:41.8 6:34
90 Michael Gonzalez So Marina -ss 19:42.2 6:34
91 Diego Madrid So El Modena 19:42.7 6:34
92 Hoang Huynh So La Quinta (W) 19:43.1 6:34
93 Justin Zheng So Sunny Hills 19:43.8 6:35
94 Rj Winters So Villa Park 19:45.2 6:35
95 Ryan Perry So Tesoro 19:48.1 6:36 11/16 31/45 2/6 18:23 18:23 18:23
95 Ethan Clarke So San Juan Hills 19:48.1 6:36
97 Kenny Stepien So Tesoro 19:48.9 6:36 12/16 33/45 2/6 19:46 20:01
(0:12)
19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
98 Dallas Carpenter So Tesoro 19:49.1 6:36 13/16 34/45 2/6 18:45 20:37
(0:48)
18:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
99 Jinseong Choi So Woodbridge 19:49.6 6:37
100 Mitchell Gong So Canyon (Ana) 19:51.7 6:37
101 Andrew Azzam So Canyon (Ana) 19:52.5 6:38
102 Mark Garcia So Tustin 19:52.5 6:38
103 Victor Corona So Capo Valley 19:53.4 6:38
104 Jonathan Muaddi So Santiago (Gg) 19:53.9 6:38
105 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 19:59.3 6:40
106 Benjamin Pang So Mission Viejo 19:59.7 6:40
107 Mac Christman So Tesoro 20:00.8 6:40 14/16 36/45 2/6 20:51
(0:50)
20:02
(0:01)
20:02
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Brandon Smith So Canyon (Ana) 20:05.3 6:42
109 Evan Stapleton So Marina -ss 20:05.3 6:42
110 Jon Po So Sunny Hills 20:06.3 6:42
111 Christopher Silane So Woodbridge 20:06.5 6:42
112 Robert Munnerlyn So La Habra 20:07.1 6:42
113 Ben Distor So Villa Park 20:10.6 6:44
114 Andrew Dehnke So Capo Valley 20:21.6 6:47
115 Alan Sanchez So El Modena 20:23.5 6:48
116 Kyle Fanello So Western 20:24.5 6:48
117 Tyler Yamaguchi So Kennedy -ss 20:34 6:51
118 Jeremy Nicodemus So Villa Park 20:35.1 6:52
119 Cole Bates So San Juan Hills 20:35.7 6:52
120 Hao Suwang So Loara 20:37.7 6:53
121 Payson Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:37.8 6:53
122 Dallin Hammond So San Juan Hills 20:38.8 6:53
123 Cesar Gutierrez So Tustin 20:38.8 6:53
124 Wesley Chok So Woodbridge 20:39.4 6:53
125 Luis Landa So Loara 20:40.3 6:53
126 Luis Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 20:44.6 6:55
127 Jack Burdine So Marina -ss 20:49.9 6:57
128 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 20:53.4 6:58
129 Sterling Ysais So Newport Harbor 20:54.2 6:58
130 Michael Zurvalec So Tesoro 20:54.8 6:58 15/16 39/45 2/3 20:53 20:47 20:47
131 Maximilia Bellinghausen So San Juan Hills 20:55.5 6:59
132 Bryan Ramirez So Villa Park 20:56.8 6:59
133 Alexander Johnston So Mission Viejo 20:57.1 6:59
134 Ethan Ton So Sunny Hills 21:07.2 7:02
135 Brett Roach So Tesoro 21:12.6 7:04 16/16 41/45 2/2 22:16
(1:03)
22:02
(0:49)
22:02
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Deven Brar So Canyon (Ana) 21:14.1 7:05
137 Javier Morales So El Modena 21:15.1 7:05
138 Angello Archival So Villa Park 21:15.2 7:05
139 Nicholas Tucker So El Modena 21:15.4 7:05
140 Rj Gibson So Sunny Hills 21:17.3 7:06
141 Nicholas Van Patten So Capo Valley 21:29.3 7:10
142 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 21:35.6 7:12
143 Nathan Garcellano So Western 21:36.9 7:12
144 Steven Le So Bolsa Grande 21:41.8 7:14
145 Jacob Ward So Villa Park 21:43.9 7:15
146 Uriel Castaneda So Tustin 21:45 7:15
147 Enoch Profancik So San Juan Hills 21:47.7 7:16
148 Daniel Baz So Fullerton 21:53.8 7:18
149 Thomas Houlihan So El Modena 21:58.1 7:19
150 Grant Russell So Capo Valley 22:01.6 7:21
151 Fernando Villasenor So Bolsa Grande 22:04.5 7:22
152 Omar Ortiz So Santiago (Gg) 22:05.2 7:22
153 John Lancaster So Sunny Hills 22:06.9 7:22
154 Mathew Stiles So Marina -ss 22:09.6 7:23
155 Luis Payes So Santiago (Gg) 22:14.2 7:25
156 Andrew Mares So Tustin 22:19.8 7:27
157 Jerard Baniqued So Villa Park 22:21.4 7:27
158 Christopher Dylas So Capo Valley 22:25.4 7:28
159 Gabriel Perozo So Capo Valley 22:28.1 7:29
160 Ritik Patel So Kennedy -ss 22:35.9 7:32
161 Nhan Cao So Kennedy -ss 22:42.3 7:34
162 Crisostomo Chan So Tustin 22:49.7 7:37
163 Richard Rojas So San Juan Hills 22:55 7:38
164 Aaron Le So Bolsa Grande 23:00.7 7:40
165 Mason Gariepy So Mission Viejo 23:05.9 7:42
166 William Kwon So Kennedy -ss 23:06.3 7:42
167 Justin Rodriguez So Fullerton 23:24.2 7:48
168 Mansour Lawand So Mission Viejo 23:30.9 7:50
169 Billgate Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 23:39.3 7:53
170 Nathaniel Eskridge So Tustin 23:49.5 7:57
171 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 23:51.6 7:57
172 Joseph Walker So Capo Valley 24:12.6 8:04
173 Phoenix Goldberg So Capo Valley 24:19.8 8:07
174 Jared Orzol So Mission Viejo 24:20.9 8:07
175 Michael Wang So Canyon (Ana) 24:25.5 8:09
176 Vincent Tran So Bolsa Grande 24:34.8 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:56
16:59
5:40
52 Thomas Davenport
So
16:25
5:28
1
Josh Anderson
So
16:38
5:33
2
Cody Barrios
So
17:08
5:43
12
Ryan Belda
So
17:16
5:45
16
Jason Schempp
So
17:28
5:49
21
Garrick Jensen
So
17:29
5:50
22
James Drelling
So
17:29
5:50
23
2 Woodbridge
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
86:05
17:13
5:44
71 Luke Salemme
So
16:43
5:34
3
Carson Albin
So
16:46
5:35
4
Omar Ahmed
So
16:53
5:38
5
Aryan Zaveri
So
17:28
5:49
20
Sai Gorupati
So
18:16
6:05
39
Spencer Chok
So
18:54
6:18
55
Quang-minh Nguyen
So
18:55
6:18
56
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
86:21
17:16
5:45
77 Socrates Sgonzos
So
16:56
5:39
6
Declan Hayworth
So
17:02
5:41
8
Kyle Copley
So
17:14
5:45
14
Noah Villar
So
17:26
5:49
19
Ryan Allen
So
17:43
5:54
30
Jason Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
37
Evan Voris
So
18:26
6:09
44
4 Tesoro
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
88:04
17:37
5:52
127 Kyle Krueger
So
17:04
5:41
9
Declan Van Dorp
So
17:33
5:51
25
Hayden Hite
So
17:39
5:53
28
Connor Ison
So
17:41
5:54
29
Jacob Olthoff
So
18:07
6:02
36
Alex Mulligan
So
18:15
6:05
38
Pauvin Swamy
So
18:45
6:15
52
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Mission Viejo
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
89:00
17:48
5:56
139 John Jezek
So
16:59
5:40
7
Spencer Churchill
So
17:16
5:45
15
Rory Keane
So
17:31
5:50
24
Takazo Hall
So
18:36
6:12
46
Nicholas Deloney
So
18:38
6:13
47
Kaizo Hall
So
18:58
6:19
57
Gavin Marx
So
19:30
6:30
66
6 Villa Park
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
89:22
17:52
5:57
165 Brian Aguilar
So
17:34
5:51
26
Aaron Duyan
So
17:45
5:55
31
Jason Nguyen
So
17:46
5:55
32
Jared Hutton
So
17:53
5:58
33
Kevin Pino
So
18:24
6:08
43
Ben Pearson
So
18:30
6:10
45
Chris Uriostegui
So
19:40
6:33
68
6 Segerstrom
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:45
89:59
18:00
6:00
165 Chris Ibarra
So
17:05
5:42
10
Cristian Castillo
So
17:07
5:42
11
Jonathan Magana
So
18:17
6:06
41
Carlos Guevara
So
18:39
6:13
49
Bryce Cruz
So
18:51
6:17
54








8 Santiago (Gg)
9-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:55
92:15
18:27
6:09
224 Jorge Hernandez
So
17:18
5:46
18
Victor Martinez
So
17:59
6:00
34
Giovanni Gonzalez
So
18:42
6:14
51
Daniel Benavides
So
19:01
6:20
59
Gabriel Espinoza
So
19:13
6:24
62
Isaac Calva
So
19:21
6:27
65
Jonathan Muaddi
So
19:54
6:38
76
9 Newport Harbor
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:37
93:30
18:42
6:14
234 Mikael Campo
So
17:18
5:46
17
Christian Yassa
So
18:03
6:01
35
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
So
18:17
6:06
40
Trevor Cislaw
So
18:58
6:19
58
Sterling Ysais
So
20:54
6:58
84








10 Marina -ss
15-14-13-13-10
Gap: 2:04
98:37
19:43
6:34
347 Daniel Mckenzie
So
18:46
6:15
53
Kyle Stubbs
So
19:14
6:25
63
Michael Gonzalez
So
19:42
6:34
71
Evan Stapleton
So
20:05
6:42
77
Jack Burdine
So
20:50
6:57
83
Mathew Stiles
So
22:10
7:23
96




11 El Modena
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:35
99:11
19:50
6:37
348 Anthony Kontaratos
So
18:40
6:13
50
Lukas Finn
So
19:09
6:23
60
Diego Madrid
So
19:43
6:34
72
Alan Sanchez
So
20:24
6:48
80
Javier Morales
So
21:15
7:05
86
Nicholas Tucker
So
21:15
7:05
87
Thomas Houlihan
So
21:58
7:19
92
12 Kennedy -ss
12-11-10-10-12
Gap: 4:16
100:17
20:03
6:41
350 Erick Bayas
So
18:20
6:07
42
Sebastian Verdin
So
19:10
6:23
61
Edwin Contreras
So
19:37
6:32
67
Tyler Yamaguchi
So
20:34
6:51
81
Ritik Patel
So
22:36
7:32
99
Nhan Cao
So
22:42
7:34
100
William Kwon
So
23:06
7:42
103
13 Sunny Hills
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:40
99:52
19:58
6:39
351 Patrick Fee
So
17:38
5:53
27
Justin Zheng
So
19:44
6:35
73
Jon Po
So
20:06
6:42
78
Ethan Ton
So
21:07
7:02
85
Rj Gibson
So
21:17
7:06
88
John Lancaster
So
22:07
7:22
95




14 Capo Valley
13-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
100:05
20:01
6:40
361 Ethan Phu
So
18:38
6:13
48
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
So
19:42
6:34
70
Victor Corona
So
19:53
6:38
75
Andrew Dehnke
So
20:22
6:47
79
Nicholas Van Patten
So
21:29
7:10
89
Grant Russell
So
22:02
7:21
93
Christopher Dylas
So
22:25
7:28
98
15 Tustin
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:29
101:13
20:15
6:45
380 Hunter Alegre
So
19:16
6:25
64
Spencer Freiboth
So
19:41
6:34
69
Mark Garcia
So
19:53
6:38
74
Cesar Gutierrez
So
20:39
6:53
82
Uriel Castaneda
So
21:45
7:15
91
Andrew Mares
So
22:20
7:27
97
Crisostomo Chan
So
22:50
7:37
101
16 Bolsa Grande
7-11-15-16-16
Gap: 7:23
108:34
21:43
7:14
403 Estaban Prado
So
17:12
5:44
13
Steven Le
So
21:42
7:14
90
Fernando Villasenor
So
22:05
7:22
94
Aaron Le
So
23:01
7:40
102
Vincent Tran
So
24:35
8:12
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:02
17:48
5:56
19 Garrick Jensen
So
17:29
5:50
1
James Drelling
So
17:29
5:50
2
Michael Mikail
So
17:42
5:54
3
Evan Lee
So
17:43
5:54
4
Anthony Trusso
So
18:40
6:13
9
Julian Cabrera
So
18:56
6:19
15
Fred Rodriguez
So
19:07
6:22
18
2 Tesoro
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
94:02
18:48
6:16
59 Alex Mulligan
So
18:15
6:05
6
Pauvin Swamy
So
18:45
6:15
10
Aaron Pena
So
18:45
6:15
11
Michael Robbins
So
18:51
6:17
12
Tyler Ragon
So
19:26
6:29
20
Ryan Perry
So
19:48
6:36
26
Kenny Stepien
So
19:49
6:36
28
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
3 Woodbridge
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
96:20
19:16
6:25
95 Spencer Chok
So
18:54
6:18
13
Quang-minh Nguyen
So
18:55
6:18
14
Maxwell Reiter
So
19:03
6:21
17
Taiki Mori
So
19:39
6:33
22
Jinseong Choi
So
19:50
6:37
29
Tyriq Clipper
So
19:59
6:40
31
Christopher Silane
So
20:07
6:42
33
4 San Juan Hills
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:28
97:37
19:31
6:30
111 Jason Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
5
Evan Voris
So
18:26
6:09
7
Ethan Clarke
So
19:48
6:36
26
Cole Bates
So
20:36
6:52
36
Payson Kirkham
So
20:38
6:53
37
Dallin Hammond
So
20:39
6:53
38
Maximilia Bellinghausen
So
20:56
6:59
40
5 Villa Park
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
98:41
19:44
6:35
126 Ben Pearson
So
18:30
6:10
8
Chris Uriostegui
So
19:40
6:33
24
Rj Winters
So
19:45
6:35
25
Ben Distor
So
20:11
6:44
34
Jeremy Nicodemus
So
20:35
6:52
35
Bryan Ramirez
So
20:57
6:59
41
Angello Archival
So
21:15
7:05
43
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
99:04
19:49
6:36
134 Kaizo Hall
So
18:58
6:19
16
Gavin Marx
So
19:30
6:30
21
Nicholas Carroll
So
19:39
6:33
23
Benjamin Pang
So
20:00
6:40
32
Alexander Johnston
So
20:57
6:59
42
Carter Brown
So
21:36
7:12
44
Mason Gariepy
So
23:06
7:42
50
7 Santiago (Gg)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
104:19
20:52
6:57
181 Isaac Calva
So
19:21
6:27
19
Jonathan Muaddi
So
19:54
6:38
30
Luis Ramirez
So
20:45
6:55
39
Omar Ortiz
So
22:05
7:22
46
Luis Payes
So
22:14
7:25
47








8 Capo Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
115:28
23:06
7:42
245 Grant Russell
So
22:02
7:21
45
Christopher Dylas
So
22:25
7:28
48
Gabriel Perozo
So
22:28
7:29
49
Joseph Walker
So
24:13
8:04
51
Phoenix Goldberg
So
24:20
8:07
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
97:14
19:27
6:29
21 Julian Cabrera
So
18:56
6:19
1
Fred Rodriguez
So
19:07
6:22
2
Sammy Feitlin
So
19:27
6:29
3
Mitchell Gong
So
19:52
6:37
7
Andrew Azzam
So
19:53
6:38
8
Brandon Smith
So
20:05
6:42
11
Deven Brar
So
21:14
7:05
17
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
100:22
20:04
6:41
40 Ryan Perry
So
19:48
6:36
4
Kenny Stepien
So
19:49
6:36
5
Dallas Carpenter
So
19:49
6:36
6
Mac Christman
So
20:01
6:40
10
Michael Zurvalec
So
20:55
6:58
15
Brett Roach
So
21:13
7:04
16




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:52
105:30
21:06
7:02
66 Tyriq Clipper
So
19:59
6:40
9
Christopher Silane
So
20:07
6:42
12
Wesley Chok
So
20:39
6:53
13
Tae Kyoo Won
So
20:53
6:58
14
Cameron Steiner
So
23:52
7:57
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 16:28.8 5:30 1/6 6/45 1/26 17:12
(0:43)
17:12
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
2 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:31.6 5:31
3 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:31.9 5:31
4 Garrett Rexford Jr Mission Viejo 16:36.8 5:32
5 Javier Maines Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.4 5:33
6 Kyle Hart Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:40.9 5:34
7 Michael Kabbout Sr Mission Viejo 16:47.6 5:36
8 Julian Hawkins Sr San Juan Hills 16:48.1 5:36
9 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Segerstrom 16:49.1 5:36
10 Zach Serna Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:52.3 5:37
11 Micah Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:53.9 5:38
12 Nick Grunder Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:57 5:39
13 Steven Marsh Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:59.6 5:40
14 Matthew Imler Jr Mission Viejo 17:10 5:43
15 Edson Romero Jr Segerstrom 17:10.2 5:43
16 Jack Dias Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:13.4 5:44
17 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:15 5:45
18 Jacob Tankersley Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:15.8 5:45
19 Eric Vazquez Jr Westminster 17:17.5 5:46
20 Andrew Fernando Jr Sunny Hills 17:19.5 5:47
21 Alexis Castillo Jr Segerstrom 17:20 5:47
22 Arturo Martinez Jr Villa Park 17:21.5 5:47
23 Fernando Gonzalez Sr San Juan Hills 17:22.3 5:47
24 Ben Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 17:22.5 5:48
25 Jorge Nunez Sr Segerstrom 17:29.3 5:50
26 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:29.9 5:50
27 Trystan Gilbert Jr Woodbridge 17:32.9 5:51
28 Connor Yartz Jr San Juan Hills 17:33.2 5:51
29 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 17:34.2 5:51 2/6 12/45 6/24 17:20 17:48
(0:14)
17:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
30 Zac Cadarette Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:34.8 5:52
31 Marc Taburiaux Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:37.7 5:53
32 Kyle Gray Jr San Juan Hills 17:37.8 5:53
33 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:38.6 5:53
34 James Mcdonald Jr San Juan Hills 17:40.1 5:53
35 Dylan Miller So Laguna Beach 17:44.9 5:55
36 Ramon Ocampo Sr Segerstrom 17:47 5:56
37 William Maleta Sr Capo Valley 17:47.6 5:56
38 Esais Peru Jr Sunny Hills 17:48.2 5:56
39 Julio Cervantes Jr Magnolia 17:49.7 5:57
40 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 17:50.3 5:57
41 Irvin Luna Jr Magnolia 17:52.5 5:58
42 Cameron Perales So Marina -ss 17:54.7 5:58
43 Justin Pierce Sr Villa Park 17:56.2 5:59
44 Malik Aryan Sr Mission Viejo 17:57 5:59
45 Timothy Laughlin So Laguna Beach 17:57.8 5:59
46 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.2 6:00
47 Jason Ware Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:59.8 6:00
48 Sammy Saldivar Sr Fullerton 18:04.6 6:02
49 Konrad Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:04.8 6:02
50 Eric Flores So Mater Dei -ss 18:05.9 6:02
51 Robin Reyes Jr Villa Park 18:06.2 6:02
52 Jacob Cain Jr San Juan Hills 18:08.1 6:03
53 Tom Rutherford Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:09.9 6:03
54 Luke Glover Jr Marina -ss 18:09.9 6:03
55 Frank Mills Sr Woodbridge 18:11.4 6:04
56 Andrew Ropper Sr Capo Valley 18:12.4 6:04
57 Brennon Willkom So Mater Dei -ss 18:13.7 6:05
58 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 18:14.7 6:05 3/6 20/45 8/22 18:00 18:06 18:00
59 Ryan Tanimoto Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:16.3 6:05
60 Luc Colburn So Laguna Beach 18:17.5 6:06
61 Carlos Arcos Jr Kennedy -ss 18:18.3 6:06
62 Camdyn Rasque Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:19.9 6:07
63 Cole Suiste Jr Woodbridge 18:20.7 6:07
64 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 18:21.3 6:07
65 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 18:21.7 6:07 4/6 22/45 7/19 18:56
(0:34)
17:52 17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
66 Spencer Stephans Jr Villa Park 18:21.7 6:07
67 Michael Collins Jr Tesoro 18:22.4 6:07 5/6 23/45 7/16 18:38
(0:16)
18:41
(0:18)
18:38
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Sheevang Patel Sr Kennedy -ss 18:23.4 6:08
69 Fisher Sebastian Fr Laguna Beach 18:24.9 6:08
70 Martin Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:25.5 6:09
71 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 18:25.5 6:09
72 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 18:28.7 6:10
73 Ezequiel Acosta Sr Segerstrom 18:30.9 6:10
74 Miguel Carrera Sr Segerstrom 18:31.6 6:11
75 Ceasar Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:31.6 6:11
76 Nicolas Zani Jr Capo Valley 18:33.8 6:11
77 Roberto Avila Jr Capo Valley 18:37.1 6:12
78 Bobby Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 18:43.2 6:14
79 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 18:44.5 6:15
80 Daniel Linares Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:46.4 6:15
81 Ethan Whittle Jr Woodbridge 18:47.8 6:16
82 Jesus Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:48 6:16
83 Edwin Baz Sr Fullerton 18:48.5 6:16
84 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 18:48.8 6:16
85 Gio Huerta Jr Segerstrom 18:49.4 6:16
86 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 18:49.8 6:17
87 Jahsun Barrack So Laguna Beach 18:51.6 6:17
88 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 18:52.6 6:18
89 Jack Mckasson Sr Newport Harbor 18:53.5 6:18
90 Saksham Manandahar Sr Western 18:56 6:19
91 Henry Pham-tram Jr Bolsa Grande 18:56.1 6:19
92 Alex Phu Sr Capo Valley 18:56.9 6:19
93 Javier Caisero Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:57.6 6:19
94 Carter Fraser Sr Laguna Beach 19:01.9 6:21
95 Angel Sanchez So Magnolia 19:02.3 6:21
96 Griffen Miller So Mater Dei -ss 19:03.4 6:21
97 Jose Canela Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:07.5 6:23
98 Jose Nicanor Sr Segerstrom 19:08.6 6:23
99 Brian Delgado Sr El Modena 19:08.6 6:23
100 Justin Sandhu Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:08.7 6:23
101 Christian Martinez Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:10.2 6:23
102 Jean Shorts Jr Laguna Beach 19:11.4 6:24
103 Lucio Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 19:12.3 6:24
104 Kevin Gaw Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:12.9 6:24
105 Edgar Lopez Ocegueda Jr Mission Viejo 19:16.2 6:25
106 Cameron Chapple Jr Huntington Beach 19:17.3 6:26
107 Carlos Cruz Sr Bolsa Grande 19:17.8 6:26
108 Jonathan Nah Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:18.6 6:26
109 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 19:19.8 6:27
110 Justin Olivier Jr Capo Valley 19:22.7 6:28
111 Andrew Offhaus Sr Mission Viejo 19:23 6:28
112 Ryan Ho Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:24.4 6:28
113 Shane Foyle Sr El Modena 19:27 6:29
114 Edgar Nolasco Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:28.1 6:29
115 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 19:28.4 6:29
116 Thomas Ngoy Jr San Juan Hills 19:31.6 6:31
117 Andrew Hembree Jr Villa Park 19:31.9 6:31
118 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:33 6:31
119 Bobby Kissee Jr Villa Park 19:36.6 6:32
120 Shann Agoramurthy Jr Kennedy -ss 19:41.6 6:34
121 Brandon Rivera Jr Newport Harbor 19:44.7 6:35
122 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 19:47.8 6:36
123 William Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 19:50.5 6:37
124 Andrew Doudna Fr Laguna Beach 19:52.2 6:37
125 Juan Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:52.3 6:37
126 Jose Jiminez Sr Mission Viejo 19:52.9 6:38
127 John Anthony Salazar Jr Magnolia 19:54 6:38
128 Jake Kaihewalu Sr Kennedy -ss 19:54.8 6:38
129 Michael Abbott Sr Tesoro 19:55.6 6:39 6/6 35/45 11/16 18:39 18:49 17:22
130 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 19:56.2 6:39
131 Mitchell Polk So Canyon (Ana) 19:57.5 6:39
132 Randel Belyea Sr Western 19:59 6:40
133 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 20:01.6 6:41
134 Mark Anzalone Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.7 6:41
135 Bladimir Villegas Sr Segerstrom 20:05.1 6:42
136 Gabe Sivettes Jr Laguna Beach 20:07.4 6:42
137 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 20:07.4 6:42
138 Michael Finley Sr Mission Viejo 20:07.7 6:43
139 Isaac Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:08.2 6:43
140 Jacob Downing Jr Mission Viejo 20:09.8 6:43
141 Oliver Russel So Laguna Beach 20:10.5 6:44
142 Pablo Diaz Sr Mission Viejo 20:11.1 6:44
143 Kenneth Tran Sr La Quinta (W) 20:11.6 6:44
144 Huan Do Sr La Quinta (W) 20:17.5 6:46
145 Sean Hostetter Jr Capo Valley 20:18.7 6:46
146 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 20:20 6:47
147 Wyatt Robertson Sr Capo Valley 20:20.5 6:47
148 Alex Gracia Jr Sunny Hills 20:22.8 6:48
149 Brian Flores Jr Westminster 20:26.5 6:49
150 Mwendwa Rwakatare Sr Loara 20:26.8 6:49
151 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 20:27.4 6:49
152 Quentin Nelson Jr Villa Park 20:28.3 6:49
153 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 20:31 6:50
154 Brandon Romero Jr Tustin 20:35.9 6:52
155 Nikolai Bremer Jr Woodbridge 20:38.9 6:53
156 Alexander Muir Sr Mission Viejo 20:42.4 6:54
157 Martin Fabian Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:42.5 6:54
158 Evan Shields Jr Villa Park 20:42.6 6:54
159 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 20:44.3 6:55
160 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 20:44.4 6:55
161 Victor Gonzalez Jr Mission Viejo 20:45.2 6:55
162 Alex Ramirez Sr Canyon (Ana) 20:45.5 6:55
163 Marcos Cubias Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:46 6:55
164 Loc Chuong Jr Bolsa Grande 20:49.2 6:56
165 Brayan Sagastume Aquino Jr Mission Viejo 20:49.6 6:57
166 Sam Evans Jr Villa Park 20:51.2 6:57
167 Aaron Rider Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:55 6:58
168 Arturo Payan Sr La Habra 20:56.3 6:59
169 Matthew Druan Jr Fullerton 20:57.8 6:59
170 Evan Hellier Jr Woodbridge 20:58.8 7:00
171 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Kennedy -ss 21:03.5 7:01
172 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 21:04.7 7:02
173 Angel Menchaca Sr San Juan Hills 21:07.2 7:02
174 Hoa Nguyen Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:07.8 7:03
175 Ricardo Escobar So Magnolia 21:08.2 7:03
176 Oscar Mendez Jr Loara 21:08.7 7:03
177 Derron Lopez Jr El Modena 21:14.1 7:05
178 Justin Druan Jr Fullerton 21:15 7:05
179 Cesar Pizarro Jr Western 21:16.9 7:06
180 David Salgado Jr Western 21:20.4 7:07
181 Heber Maya Villa So Magnolia 21:21.5 7:07
182 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 21:21.7 7:07
183 Jun Won Kim Jr Kennedy -ss 21:31.1 7:10
184 Sebastian Navarro Sr Kennedy -ss 21:34.3 7:11
185 Connor Farley So Laguna Beach 21:37.6 7:13
186 Ryan Paglinawan Jr Kennedy -ss 21:38.9 7:13
187 Luis Robles Jr Loara 21:42.3 7:14
188 Matthew Jewell Sr Fullerton 21:44.8 7:15
189 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 22:09.3 7:23
190 Joel Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 22:12 7:24
191 Nathan Marin Jr Mission Viejo 22:16.1 7:25
192 Zack Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 22:18.4 7:26
193 Joshua Seigel Sr El Modena 22:21.7 7:27
194 Dallin Dorius Sr San Juan Hills 22:32.5 7:31
195 Nolan Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 22:38.7 7:33
196 Erick Hernandez Jr Western 22:40.7 7:34
197 Michael Bartell Jr Kennedy -ss 22:42.9 7:34
198 Nathaniel Burns Jr Mission Viejo 22:44.9 7:35
199 Kiarash Rahbar Sr Capo Valley 22:46.9 7:36
200 William Paproski Jr Villa Park 23:12.1 7:44
201 Johnny Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 23:25.3 7:48
202 Josue Florian Sr Magnolia 23:27.9 7:49
203 Matt Ghere So Laguna Beach 23:41.5 7:54
204 Aidan Peterson So Fullerton 23:47.6 7:56
205 Max Blanchard So Laguna Beach 24:00.3 8:00
206 Thomas Ramos Jr Bolsa Grande 24:00.6 8:00
207 Alex Kvitsinski Fr Laguna Beach 24:08.4 8:03
208 Cameron Tipton Sr Laguna Beach 24:12.7 8:04
209 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 24:17.7 8:06
210 Guillermo Sanchez Sr Tustin 24:20.3 8:07
211 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 24:23.3 8:08
212 Luck Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 24:33.2 8:11
213 Hunter Dunteman Jr Mission Viejo 24:42.7 8:14
214 Benjamin Mendoza So Magnolia 24:45.6 8:15
215 Luis Reyes Jr Tustin 24:46.9 8:16
216 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 25:21 8:27
217 Francisco Sanchez Fr Magnolia 25:38.5 8:33
218 Robert Guerrero So Magnolia 26:00.9 8:40
219 Jeremiah Abano Jr Villa Park 26:23.8 8:48
220 Ryan Aguilar Jr Kennedy -ss 26:39.6 8:53
221 Luke Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 26:54.6 8:58
222 J Cruz Saucedo Jr Kennedy -ss 26:54.6 8:58
223 Ben Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 28:25.4 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:34
16:43
5:34
33 Buddy Santilian
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Juan Lopez
Sr
16:32
5:31
3
Kyle Hart
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Zach Serna
Sr
16:52
5:37
10
Nick Grunder
Sr
16:57
5:39
12
Steven Marsh
Jr
17:00
5:40
13
Jack Dias
Jr
17:13
5:44
16
2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:05
17:01
5:40
64 Garrett Rexford
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Javier Maines
Jr
16:40
5:33
5
Michael Kabbout
Sr
16:48
5:36
7
Matthew Imler
Jr
17:10
5:43
14
Andrew Maclean
Jr
17:50
5:57
34
Malik Aryan
Sr
17:57
5:59
37
Parker Machado
Jr
17:59
6:00
39
3 San Juan Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
86:15
17:15
5:45
91 Julian Hawkins
Sr
16:48
5:36
8
Micah Ray
Jr
16:54
5:38
11
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
20
Connor Yartz
Jr
17:33
5:51
25
Kyle Gray
Jr
17:38
5:53
27
James Mcdonald
Jr
17:40
5:53
29
Konrad Mckeague
Jr
18:05
6:02
41
4 Segerstrom
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:58
86:36
17:19
5:46
95 Matthew Gutierrez
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Edson Romero
Jr
17:10
5:43
15
Alexis Castillo
Jr
17:20
5:47
18
Jorge Nunez
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Ramon Ocampo
Sr
17:47
5:56
31
Ezequiel Acosta
Sr
18:31
6:10
59
Miguel Carrera
Sr
18:32
6:11
60
5 Woodbridge
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
88:15
17:39
5:53
140 Ben Thatcher
Sr
17:23
5:48
21
Colin Takushi
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Trystan Gilbert
Jr
17:33
5:51
24
Michael Tran
Jr
17:39
5:53
28
Frank Mills
Sr
18:11
6:04
44
Cole Suiste
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Ethan Whittle
Jr
18:48
6:16
65
6 Tesoro
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
89:02
17:48
5:56
180 Jake Ciccone
Jr
16:29
5:30
1
Jack Howard
Jr
17:34
5:51
26
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
18:15
6:05
47
Derek Clarke
Sr
18:22
6:07
52
Michael Collins
Jr
18:22
6:07
54
Michael Abbott
Sr
19:56
6:39
89




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
7 Laguna Beach
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:58
184 Cal Nielson
Fr
17:15
5:45
17
Dylan Miller
So
17:45
5:55
30
Timothy Laughlin
So
17:58
5:59
38
Luc Colburn
So
18:18
6:06
48
Sam Dameshek
Jr
18:21
6:07
51
Fisher Sebastian
Fr
18:25
6:08
56
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
18:29
6:10
58
8 Villa Park
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
91:18
18:16
6:05
234 Arturo Martinez
Jr
17:22
5:47
19
Justin Pierce
Sr
17:56
5:59
36
Robin Reyes
Jr
18:06
6:02
43
Spencer Stephans
Jr
18:22
6:07
53
Andrew Hembree
Jr
19:32
6:31
83
Bobby Kissee
Jr
19:37
6:32
84
Quentin Nelson
Jr
20:28
6:49
93
9 Capo Valley
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
92:08
18:26
6:09
272 William Maleta
Sr
17:48
5:56
32
Andrew Ropper
Sr
18:12
6:04
45
Nicolas Zani
Jr
18:34
6:11
62
Roberto Avila
Jr
18:37
6:12
63
Alex Phu
Sr
18:57
6:19
70
Lucio Espinoza
Jr
19:12
6:24
77
Justin Olivier
Jr
19:23
6:28
80
10 Mater Dei -ss
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:03
93:18
18:40
6:13
300 Eric Flores
So
18:06
6:02
42
Brennon Willkom
So
18:14
6:05
46
Daniel Linares
Jr
18:46
6:15
64
Griffen Miller
So
19:03
6:21
73
Justin Sandhu
Jr
19:09
6:23
75
Christian Martinez
Jr
19:10
6:23
76
Kevin Gaw
Jr
19:13
6:24
78
11 Magnolia
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:19
95:47
19:09
6:23
324 Julio Cervantes
Jr
17:50
5:57
33
Irvin Luna
Jr
17:53
5:58
35
Angel Sanchez
So
19:02
6:21
72
John Anthony Salazar
Jr
19:54
6:38
87
Ricardo Escobar
So
21:08
7:03
97
Heber Maya Villa
So
21:22
7:07
101
Josue Florian
Sr
23:28
7:49
108
12 Bolsa Grande
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
96:00
19:12
6:24
360 Martin Ramirez
Jr
18:26
6:09
57
Ceasar Hernandez
Jr
18:32
6:11
61
Henry Pham-tram
Jr
18:56
6:19
69
Carlos Cruz
Sr
19:18
6:26
79
Loc Chuong
Jr
20:49
6:56
94
Joel Ramirez
Jr
22:12
7:24
105
Nolan Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
106
13 Kennedy -ss
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:45
97:22
19:28
6:29
373 Carlos Arcos
Jr
18:18
6:06
49
Sheevang Patel
Sr
18:23
6:08
55
Shann Agoramurthy
Jr
19:42
6:34
85
Jake Kaihewalu
Sr
19:55
6:38
88
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
21:04
7:01
96
Jun Won Kim
Jr
21:31
7:10
102
Sebastian Navarro
Sr
21:34
7:11
103
14 Santiago (Gg)
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:40
95:46
19:09
6:23
374 Jesus Vargas
Jr
18:48
6:16
66
Javier Caisero
Jr
18:58
6:19
71
Jose Canela
Sr
19:08
6:23
74
Ryan Ho
Jr
19:24
6:28
81
Edgar Nolasco
Jr
19:28
6:29
82
Juan Vargas
Jr
19:52
6:37
86
Isaac Vargas
Jr
20:08
6:43
92
15 Fullerton
11-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:40
100:51
20:10
6:43
404 Sammy Saldivar
Sr
18:05
6:02
40
Edwin Baz
Sr
18:49
6:16
67
Matthew Druan
Jr
20:58
6:59
95
Justin Druan
Jr
21:15
7:05
98
Matthew Jewell
Sr
21:45
7:15
104
Aidan Peterson
So
23:48
7:56
109




16 Western
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:24
101:34
20:19
6:46
448 Saksham Manandahar
Sr
18:56
6:19
68
Randel Belyea
Sr
19:59
6:40
90
Bryan Baltazar
Jr
20:02
6:41
91
Cesar Pizarro
Jr
21:17
7:06
99
David Salgado
Jr
21:20
7:07
100
Erick Hernandez
Jr
22:41
7:34
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Aries Fr San Juan Hills 16:14 5:25
2 Alexis Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 16:32 5:31
3 Caden Foy Fr San Juan Hills 16:44.1 5:35
4 Cole Stark Fr Canyon (Ana) 16:51.9 5:37
5 Oliver Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 16:52.7 5:38
6 Edward Zamora Fr Segerstrom 16:55.7 5:39
7 Michael Davey Fr Newport Harbor 16:59.2 5:40
8 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina -ss 17:12 5:44
9 Christian Edwards Fr La Habra 17:15.9 5:45
10 Choi Benjamin Fr Woodbridge 17:18.3 5:46
11 Tyler Savely Fr Capo Valley 17:25.5 5:49
12 Jared Havourd Fr Tesoro 17:28.4 5:49 1/16 10/45 10/23 17:45
(0:16)
17:45
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
13 Christian Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Gg) 17:34.8 5:52
14 Oliver Kushen Fr Tesoro 17:39.3 5:53 2/16 14/45 3/21 18:10
(0:31)
18:10
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
15 Bryson Crites Fr Tesoro 17:42 5:54 3/16 16/45 1/21 18:02
(0:20)
18:02
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
16 Evan Cisneros Fr Tesoro 17:44.3 5:55 4/16 17/45 1/19 18:34
(0:49)
18:34
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
17 Jonathan Aleman Fr La Habra 17:46.9 5:56
18 Carter Houck Fr Sunny Hills 17:47.7 5:56
19 Marcos Munoz Fr Santiago (Gg) 17:51.3 5:57
20 Sherman Reid Fr Marina -ss 17:53.2 5:58
21 Michael Glessner Fr Capo Valley 17:56.1 5:59
22 Ryan Jacoby Fr Tesoro 18:02.4 6:01 5/16 18/45 1/15 18:46
(0:43)
18:46
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
23 Cole Smith Fr San Juan Hills 18:05 6:02
24 Eymard Santiago Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:05.4 6:02
25 Daniel Moss Fr Marina -ss 18:09.9 6:03
26 Bryant Larson Fr Woodbridge 18:12.1 6:04
27 Dalton Flores Fr San Juan Hills 18:13.6 6:05
28 Joseph Tran Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:15.1 6:05
29 Richard Mclain Fr Capo Valley 18:15.3 6:05
30 Frank Remele Fr Tustin 18:16.2 6:05
31 David Ho Fr La Quinta (W) 18:16.6 6:06
32 Sam Quattrociocchi Fr Newport Harbor 18:22 6:07
33 Anthony Tran Fr Marina -ss 18:22.9 6:08
34 Jayson Wei Fr Woodbridge 18:23.3 6:08
35 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina -ss 18:25.1 6:08
36 Jose Vega Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:26.7 6:09
37 Marvin Elias Fr Segerstrom 18:27.5 6:09
38 Quinn Redman Fr Mission Viejo 18:28 6:09
39 Zachary Anderson Fr Mission Viejo 18:28 6:09
40 Hubert Carachure Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:29.5 6:10
41 Ian Neumeyer Fr Mission Viejo 18:29.9 6:10
42 Ian Gray Fr San Juan Hills 18:36.7 6:12
43 Donovan Cobaxin Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:36.8 6:12
44 Landon Cook Fr San Juan Hills 18:38.2 6:13
45 Javier Betin Fr Loara 18:40.5 6:14
46 Connor Lansing Fr Capo Valley 18:43.7 6:15
47 Eli Chon Fr San Juan Hills 18:44.6 6:15
48 Carlos Mejia Fr Segerstrom 18:45.3 6:15
49 Edgar Huantes Fr Fullerton 18:47.1 6:16
50 Wes Lachman Fr Newport Harbor 18:47.2 6:16
51 Matthew Yorba Fr San Juan Hills 18:52.2 6:17
52 Phillip Nguyen Fr El Modena 18:58.7 6:20
53 Logan Underwood Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:59.1 6:20
54 Palmer Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 19:04.1 6:21
55 Ryan Balding Fr Mission Viejo 19:05.8 6:22
56 Justin Homer Fr Villa Park 19:06.3 6:22
57 Ryan Umipig Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:09.9 6:23
58 Gabriel Dommes Fr El Modena 19:11.6 6:24
59 Tyler Torres Fr Tesoro 19:14.7 6:25 6/16 27/45 3/15 20:59
(1:44)
20:59
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
60 Zackery Magenheim Fr Mission Viejo 19:16.1 6:25
61 Jacob Parra Fr Mission Viejo 19:16.4 6:25
62 Dean Nguyen Fr Kennedy -ss 19:20.2 6:27
63 Kade Boyer Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:21.5 6:27
64 Alex Cambra Fr Tesoro 19:22.2 6:27 7/16 28/45 3/13 20:10
(0:48)
20:10
(0:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
65 Elan Isacowitz Fr Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
66 Wyatt James Fr Tesoro 19:23.2 6:28 8/16 29/45 2/12 19:13 19:13
67 Noel Molotla Fr Tustin 19:24.8 6:28
68 Kota Shirai Fr Woodbridge 19:25.6 6:29
69 Ethan Christus Fr Capo Valley 19:27.5 6:29
70 Lenny Carachure Fr Sunny Hills 19:33 6:31
71 Emmanuel Castillo Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:34 6:31
72 Colin Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 19:34.4 6:31
73 Daniel Le Fr Capo Valley 19:41.9 6:34
74 Alexis Nunez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:42.2 6:34
75 Yuta Shirai Fr Woodbridge 19:47.1 6:36
76 David Lee Fr Mission Viejo 19:48.1 6:36
77 Julian Columbres Fr Tesoro 19:48.5 6:36 9/16 32/45 3/9 19:47 19:47
78 Jarrison Asay Fr Woodbridge 19:49.1 6:36
79 Joseph Maloney Fr San Juan Hills 19:50.4 6:37
80 Ryan Bolton Fr El Modena 19:50.9 6:37
81 Gio Camponovo Fr Villa Park 19:51.5 6:37
82 Brennen Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 19:54.1 6:38
83 Nicholas Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.6 6:39
84 Alexander Hakim Fr Woodbridge 19:59.5 6:40
85 Jude Zabala Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:00.8 6:40
86 Isaiah Torres Fr Tesoro 20:02.6 6:41 10/16 37/45 3/9 20:25
(0:22)
20:25
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
87 Miguel Martinez Fr Bolsa Grande 20:04.5 6:42
88 Jared Landaverde Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:05.5 6:42
89 Chase Gadomski Fr Tesoro 20:06.5 6:42 11/16 38/45 2/8 20:34
(0:28)
20:34
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
90 Kody Vu Fr El Modena 20:12.2 6:44
91 Andrew Call Fr Kennedy -ss 20:13.4 6:44
92 Gage Butterfield Fr Canyon (Ana) 20:14.6 6:45
93 Matthew Savely Fr Capo Valley 20:14.7 6:45
94 Ted Donoghue Fr Villa Park 20:15.4 6:45
95 Mike Perez Fr Mission Viejo 20:20.4 6:47
96 Ryan Guidotti Fr Newport Harbor 20:24 6:48
97 Vincent Solis Fr Bolsa Grande 20:28.6 6:50
98 Ian (luke) Mckay Fr Woodbridge 20:35.3 6:52
99 Daniel Lyzenga Fr La Habra 20:35.5 6:52
100 Blake Hanson Fr El Modena 20:36.3 6:52
101 Conner Crockett Fr Marina -ss 20:38.2 6:53
102 Lucas Lamp Fr Woodbridge 20:38.9 6:53
103 Kyle Bengelsdorf Fr San Juan Hills 20:39.6 6:53
104 Noah Zapta-obrien Fr La Habra 20:39.7 6:53
105 Yaseen Ahmed Fr Loara 20:40.9 6:54
106 Benjamin Nah Fr Canyon (Ana) 20:45.7 6:55
107 David Deanda Fr San Juan Hills 20:49.3 6:56
108 Sebastian Nava Fr Tustin 20:51.5 6:57
109 Juan Robles Fr Tustin 20:53.2 6:58
110 Sullivan Manning Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:54.3 6:58
111 Micah Miller Fr Mission Viejo 20:56.1 6:59
112 Boaz Yousling Fr Fullerton 20:58 6:59
113 Orlando Cabalo Fr Kennedy -ss 20:58.3 6:59
114 Matthew Forte Fr San Juan Hills 20:58.7 7:00
115 Adrian Vivar Fr Westminster 21:02 7:01
116 Isaiah Morris Fr Tesoro 21:04.5 7:02 12/16 40/45 3/7 21:36
(0:31)
21:36
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
117 Shane Ely Fr Sunny Hills 21:04.5 7:02
118 William Le Fr Mission Viejo 21:07.7 7:03
119 Marco Munoz Fr Fullerton 21:07.9 7:03
120 Gabriel Suzuki Fr Mission Viejo 21:08.4 7:03
121 Yash Nandwana Fr Sunny Hills 21:08.6 7:03
122 Jaden Marquez Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:12.3 7:04
123 Luke Henry Fr Mission Viejo 21:12.3 7:04
124 Justin Welker Fr Canyon (Ana) 21:13.4 7:04
125 Parker Quinn Fr Capo Valley 21:14 7:05
126 Christian Sung Fr Canyon (Ana) 21:14.3 7:05
127 Ethan Kron Fr Capo Valley 21:15.4 7:05
128 Erick Porras Fr Tustin 21:22.5 7:08
129 Sean Labigan Fr Capo Valley 21:26.4 7:09
130 Adam Paniagua Fr Fullerton 21:30.7 7:10
131 Ryan Davies So Tustin 21:31.8 7:11
132 John Rutherford Fr Canyon (Ana) 21:32.4 7:11
133 Phillip Dang Fr Tustin 21:38.5 7:13
134 Micah Fan Fr Woodbridge 21:40.9 7:14
135 Joseph Hu Fr Woodbridge 21:41.4 7:14
136 Brison Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:42.1 7:14
137 Daniel Cepeda Fr Tustin 21:44.8 7:15
138 Christopher New Fr Woodbridge 21:45.3 7:15
139 Adam Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:47.6 7:16
140 Quinn Exceen Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:48.6 7:16
141 Israel Herrera Fr Tustin 21:53.3 7:18
142 Leonardo Cortes Fr Tustin 21:54.4 7:18
143 Nicholas Gonzales Fr Kennedy -ss 21:56.7 7:19
144 Bryce Igawa Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:20 13/16 42/45 3/6 23:09
(1:10)
23:09
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
145 Calib Mihalczo Fr San Juan Hills 22:00.9 7:20
146 Isaac Fleshman Fr Fullerton 22:03.1 7:21
147 Justin William Fr Mission Viejo 22:05 7:22
148 Matt Guerra Fr Mission Viejo 22:06.7 7:22
149 Brandon Ramirez Fr Tustin 22:07.5 7:23
150 Issac Michel Fr Tustin 22:07.6 7:23
151 Spencer Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 22:07.9 7:23
152 Jacob Matalon Fr La Quinta (W) 22:09.2 7:23
153 Max Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 22:11 7:24
154 Daniel Camano Fr Tustin 22:12.4 7:24
155 Dylan Hansen Fr Tesoro 22:13.1 7:24 14/16 43/45 3/6 23:14
(1:01)
23:14
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
156 Daniel Esquivel Fr Loara 22:13.2 7:24
157 Kenneth Van Vorhis Fr Mission Viejo 22:14.3 7:25
158 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina -ss 22:15 7:25
159 Adrian Ariza Fr Villa Park 22:15.1 7:25
160 Theodore Bullockus Fr Capo Valley 22:17.7 7:26
161 Matthew Clarke Fr Tesoro 22:18.9 7:26 15/16 44/45 3/5 23:42
(1:23)
23:42
(1:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
162 Jesus Bervera Fr El Modena 22:23.9 7:28
163 Tyler Self Fr Capo Valley 22:24.3 7:28
164 Kevin Ma Fr Mission Viejo 22:27.8 7:29
165 Shravan Mokkapati Fr Woodbridge 22:28.7 7:30
166 Francisco Hernandez Fr Tesoro 22:28.8 7:30 16/16 45/45 2/3 23:12
(0:43)
23:12
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
167 Jeremy Hockman Fr Marina -ss 22:29.3 7:30
168 David Rodas Fr Marina -ss 22:31.2 7:30
169 Kevin Phan Fr Bolsa Grande 22:33.6 7:31
170 Jason Yi Fr Capo Valley 22:35.9 7:32
171 Andrew Chiang Fr Woodbridge 22:36.4 7:32
172 John George Fr El Modena 22:36.8 7:32
173 Gerardo Navarro Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:41.3 7:34
174 Justin Truong Fr La Quinta (W) 22:42.9 7:34
175 William Ly Fr Kennedy -ss 22:48.4 7:36
176 Chance Norris Fr Marina -ss 23:04.8 7:42
177 Kelvin Pham Fr La Quinta (W) 23:07.5 7:43
178 Jack Bretz Fr Fullerton 23:08.4 7:43
179 Kevin Tan Fr El Modena 23:09.1 7:43
180 Andrew Grier Fr Capo Valley 23:15.3 7:45
181 Kirk Tabb Fr Woodbridge 23:17.4 7:46
182 Jake Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 23:24 7:48
183 Evan Muro Fr Western 23:29 7:50
184 Rajan Bains Fr Marina -ss 23:32.5 7:51
185 Matthew Cherney Fr Canyon (Ana) 23:33.2 7:51
186 Matthew Giron Fr Woodbridge 23:37.3 7:52
187 Benji Martinez Fr Villa Park 23:38.8 7:53
188 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 23:41.8 7:54
189 Vinh Tran Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:46.5 7:56
190 Parker Carlson Fr Villa Park 24:16.8 8:06
191 Justin Nguyen Fr Loara 24:24.4 8:08
192 Nicholas Jones Fr Mission Viejo 24:44.9 8:15
193 Santiago Cruz Fr Capo Valley 24:50.1 8:17
194 Vincent Love Fr Mission Viejo 25:11 8:24
195 Phillip Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 26:03.6 8:41
196 Jessy Singh Fr Canyon (Ana) 26:31.3 8:50
197 Josh Imsande Fr Villa Park 27:41.2 9:14
198 Brandon Tran Fr Kennedy -ss 27:58.4 9:19
199 Jonathan Gad Fr Kennedy -ss 29:38.3 9:53
200 Paul Pino Fr Villa Park 29:39.5 9:53
201 George Shehata Fr Marina -ss 30:09.3 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
88:36
17:43
5:54
67 Jared Havourd
Fr
17:28
5:49
10
Oliver Kushen
Fr
17:39
5:53
12
Bryson Crites
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Evan Cisneros
Fr
17:44
5:55
14
Ryan Jacoby
Fr
18:02
6:01
18
Tyler Torres
Fr
19:15
6:25
49
Alex Cambra
Fr
19:22
6:27
54
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:23
87:53
17:35
5:52
82 Jacob Aries
Fr
16:14
5:25
1
Caden Foy
Fr
16:44
5:35
3
Cole Smith
Fr
18:05
6:02
19
Dalton Flores
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Ian Gray
Fr
18:37
6:12
36
Landon Cook
Fr
18:38
6:13
38
Eli Chon
Fr
18:45
6:15
40
3 Marina -ss
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
90:03
18:01
6:00
102 Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:12
5:44
7
Sherman Reid
Fr
17:53
5:58
16
Daniel Moss
Fr
18:10
6:03
21
Anthony Tran
Fr
18:23
6:08
28
Noah Delgleize
Fr
18:25
6:08
30
Conner Crockett
Fr
20:38
6:53
75
Tyler Kitchen
Fr
22:15
7:25
93
4 Santiago (Gg)
9-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
90:28
18:06
6:02
111 Christian Gonzalez
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Marcos Munoz
Fr
17:51
5:57
15
Eymard Santiago
Fr
18:05
6:02
20
Jose Vega
Fr
18:27
6:09
31
Hubert Carachure
Fr
18:30
6:10
34
Donovan Cobaxin
Fr
18:37
6:12
37
Emmanuel Castillo
Fr
19:34
6:31
59
5 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:51
90:03
18:01
6:00
132 Alexis Garcia
Fr
16:32
5:31
2
Michael Davey
Fr
16:59
5:40
6
Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
18:22
6:07
27
Wes Lachman
Fr
18:47
6:16
42
Elan Isacowitz
Fr
19:23
6:28
55
Ryan Guidotti
Fr
20:24
6:48
73




6 Capo Valley
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
91:48
18:22
6:07
148 Tyler Savely
Fr
17:26
5:49
9
Michael Glessner
Fr
17:56
5:59
17
Richard Mclain
Fr
18:15
6:05
25
Connor Lansing
Fr
18:44
6:15
39
Ethan Christus
Fr
19:28
6:29
58
Daniel Le
Fr
19:42
6:34
60
Matthew Savely
Fr
20:15
6:45
71
7 Mission Viejo
4-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:13
91:24
18:17
6:06
150 Oliver Svensson
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Quinn Redman
Fr
18:28
6:09
32
Zachary Anderson
Fr
18:28
6:09
33
Ian Neumeyer
Fr
18:30
6:10
35
Ryan Balding
Fr
19:06
6:22
45
Zackery Magenheim
Fr
19:16
6:25
50
Jacob Parra
Fr
19:16
6:25
51
8 Woodbridge
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:29
93:06
18:37
6:12
177 Choi Benjamin
Fr
17:18
5:46
8
Bryant Larson
Fr
18:12
6:04
22
Jayson Wei
Fr
18:23
6:08
29
Kota Shirai
Fr
19:26
6:29
57
Yuta Shirai
Fr
19:47
6:36
61
Jarrison Asay
Fr
19:49
6:36
62
Alexander Hakim
Fr
20:00
6:40
65
9 Canyon (Ana)
3-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
94:37
18:55
6:18
218 Cole Stark
Fr
16:52
5:37
4
Logan Underwood
Fr
18:59
6:20
44
Ryan Umipig
Fr
19:10
6:23
47
Kade Boyer
Fr
19:22
6:27
53
Gage Butterfield
Fr
20:15
6:45
70
Benjamin Nah
Fr
20:46
6:55
76
Justin Welker
Fr
21:13
7:04
84
10 El Modena
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
98:50
19:46
6:35
296 Phillip Nguyen
Fr
18:59
6:20
43
Gabriel Dommes
Fr
19:12
6:24
48
Ryan Bolton
Fr
19:51
6:37
63
Kody Vu
Fr
20:12
6:44
68
Blake Hanson
Fr
20:36
6:52
74
Jesus Bervera
Fr
22:24
7:28
95
John George
Fr
22:37
7:32
96
11 Mater Dei -ss
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
100:28
20:06
6:42
319 Joseph Tran
Fr
18:15
6:05
24
Jude Zabala
Fr
20:01
6:40
66
Jared Landaverde
Fr
20:06
6:42
67
Sullivan Manning
Fr
20:54
6:58
79
Jaden Marquez
Fr
21:12
7:04
83
Brison Nguyen
Fr
21:42
7:14
89
Adam Nguyen
Fr
21:48
7:16
90
12 Tustin
11-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
100:48
20:10
6:43
322 Frank Remele
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Noel Molotla
Fr
19:25
6:28
56
Sebastian Nava
Fr
20:52
6:57
77
Juan Robles
Fr
20:53
6:58
78
Erick Porras
Fr
21:23
7:08
85
Ryan Davies
So
21:32
7:11
87
Phillip Dang
Fr
21:39
7:13
88
13 Villa Park
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:33
105:07
21:01
7:00
375 Justin Homer
Fr
19:06
6:22
46
Gio Camponovo
Fr
19:52
6:37
64
Ted Donoghue
Fr
20:15
6:45
72
Adrian Ariza
Fr
22:15
7:25
94
Benji Martinez
Fr
23:39
7:53
99
Parker Carlson
Fr
24:17
8:06
100
Josh Imsande
Fr
27:41
9:14
101
14 Fullerton
12-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:16
104:27
20:53
6:58
381 Edgar Huantes
Fr
18:47
6:16
41
Boaz Yousling
Fr
20:58
6:59
80
Marco Munoz
Fr
21:08
7:03
82
Adam Paniagua
Fr
21:31
7:10
86
Isaac Fleshman
Fr
22:03
7:21
92
Jack Bretz
Fr
23:08
7:43
98




15 Kennedy -ss
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:28
105:17
21:03
7:01
390 Dean Nguyen
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
Andrew Call
Fr
20:13
6:44
69
Orlando Cabalo
Fr
20:58
6:59
81
Nicholas Gonzales
Fr
21:57
7:19
91
William Ly
Fr
22:48
7:36
97
Brandon Tran
Fr
27:58
9:19
102
Jonathan Gad
Fr
29:38
9:53
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:10
19:02
6:21
32 Landon Cook
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Eli Chon
Fr
18:45
6:15
3
Matthew Yorba
Fr
18:52
6:17
4
Palmer Mckeague
Fr
19:04
6:21
5
Joseph Maloney
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Brennen Thomas
Fr
19:54
6:38
19
Kyle Bengelsdorf
Fr
20:40
6:53
29
2 Mission Viejo
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:42
97:53
19:35
6:32
62 Zackery Magenheim
Fr
19:16
6:25
7
Jacob Parra
Fr
19:16
6:25
8
Colin Doyle
Fr
19:34
6:31
12
David Lee
Fr
19:48
6:36
15
Nicholas Glenny
Fr
19:58
6:39
20
Mike Perez
Fr
20:20
6:47
25
Micah Miller
Fr
20:56
6:59
31
3 Tesoro
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:48
97:51
19:34
6:31
63 Tyler Torres
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Alex Cambra
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Wyatt James
Fr
19:23
6:28
10
Julian Columbres
Fr
19:49
6:36
16
Isaiah Torres
Fr
20:03
6:41
22
Chase Gadomski
Fr
20:07
6:42
23
Isaiah Morris
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Woodbridge
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:52
102:44
20:33
6:51
133 Jarrison Asay
Fr
19:49
6:36
17
Alexander Hakim
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
Ian (luke) Mckay
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Lucas Lamp
Fr
20:39
6:53
28
Micah Fan
Fr
21:41
7:14
41
Joseph Hu
Fr
21:41
7:14
42
Christopher New
Fr
21:45
7:15
44
5 Santiago (Gg)
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 5:10
104:21
20:52
6:57
138 Donovan Cobaxin
Fr
18:37
6:12
1
Emmanuel Castillo
Fr
19:34
6:31
11
Alexis Nunez
Fr
19:42
6:34
14
Gerardo Navarro
Fr
22:41
7:34
54
Vinh Tran
Fr
23:47
7:56
58








6 Capo Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
103:52
20:46
6:55
144 Daniel Le
Fr
19:42
6:34
13
Matthew Savely
Fr
20:15
6:45
24
Parker Quinn
Fr
21:14
7:05
34
Ethan Kron
Fr
21:15
7:05
36
Sean Labigan
Fr
21:26
7:09
37
Theodore Bullockus
Fr
22:18
7:26
50
Tyler Self
Fr
22:24
7:28
51
7 Canyon (Ana)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
108:19
21:40
7:13
194 Benjamin Nah
Fr
20:46
6:55
30
Justin Welker
Fr
21:13
7:04
33
Christian Sung
Fr
21:14
7:05
35
John Rutherford
Fr
21:32
7:11
39
Matthew Cherney
Fr
23:33
7:51
57
Jessy Singh
Fr
26:31
8:50
59




8 Tustin
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:23
108:43
21:45
7:15
212 Ryan Davies
So
21:32
7:11
38
Phillip Dang
Fr
21:39
7:13
40
Daniel Cepeda
Fr
21:45
7:15
43
Israel Herrera
Fr
21:53
7:18
45
Leonardo Cortes
Fr
21:54
7:18
46
Brandon Ramirez
Fr
22:08
7:23
47
Issac Michel
Fr
22:08
7:23
48
9 Marina -ss
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
110:59
22:12
7:24
236 Conner Crockett
Fr
20:38
6:53
27
Tyler Kitchen
Fr
22:15
7:25
49
Jeremy Hockman
Fr
22:29
7:30
52
David Rodas
Fr
22:31
7:30
53
Chance Norris
Fr
23:05
7:42
55
Rajan Bains
Fr
23:33
7:51
56
George Shehata
Fr
30:09
10:03
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
104:23
20:53
6:58
32 Brennen Thomas
Fr
19:54
6:38
1
Kyle Bengelsdorf
Fr
20:40
6:53
4
David Deanda
Fr
20:49
6:56
5
Matthew Forte
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Calib Mihalczo
Fr
22:01
7:20
15








2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
104:45
20:57
6:59
39 Mike Perez
Fr
20:20
6:47
3
Micah Miller
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
William Le
Fr
21:08
7:03
9
Gabriel Suzuki
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Luke Henry
Fr
21:12
7:04
11
Justin William
Fr
22:05
7:22
16
Matt Guerra
Fr
22:07
7:22
17
3 Tesoro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
107:42
21:32
7:11
62 Chase Gadomski
Fr
20:07
6:42
2
Isaiah Morris
Fr
21:05
7:02
8
Bryce Igawa
Fr
21:59
7:20
14
Dylan Hansen
Fr
22:13
7:24
18
Matthew Clarke
Fr
22:19
7:26
20
Francisco Hernandez
Fr
22:29
7:30
23




4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
111:49
22:22
7:27
99 Joseph Hu
Fr
21:41
7:14
12
Christopher New
Fr
21:45
7:15
13
Shravan Mokkapati
Fr
22:29
7:30
22
Andrew Chiang
Fr
22:36
7:32
25
Kirk Tabb
Fr
23:17
7:46
27
Matthew Giron
Fr
23:37
7:52
28




5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
115:23
23:05
7:42
119 Theodore Bullockus
Fr
22:18
7:26
19
Tyler Self
Fr
22:24
7:28
21
Jason Yi
Fr
22:36
7:32
24
Andrew Grier
Fr
23:15
7:45
26
Santiago Cruz
Fr
24:50
8:17
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.