Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baral, Jared Fr Fr 21:47 7:16 3 113/195 13/17 39/44 1/6
Broderick, Jacob Fr Fr 20:27 6:49 3 72/195 8/17 30/44 2/11
Bush, Ryan So So 16:23 5:28 3 1/204 1/19 2/44 1/19 17:29
(1:06,6.3)
17:29
(1:06,6.3)
17:29
(1:06,6.3)
16:43
(0:20,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cambra, Alex Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 82/195 11/17 34/44 1/9
Carpenter, Dallas So So 21:37 7:12 3 148/204 18/19 38/44 1/3 20:43 20:43 20:43 18:37
Christman, Carter Sr Sr 15:56 5:19 3 2/95 1/3 1/44 2/20 16:21
(0:25,2.5)
16:21
(0:25,2.5)
16:21
(0:25,2.5)
16:05
(0:09,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christman, Mac So So 20:13 6:44 3 101/204 14/19 28/44 1/7 21:43
(1:30,6.9)
21:43
(1:30,6.9)
21:43
(1:30,6.9)
20:35
(0:22,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ciccone, Jake Jr Jr 16:56 5:39 3 20/154 1/5 5/44 10/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Cisneros, Evan Fr Fr 18:30 6:10 3 20/195 3/17 16/44 3/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clarke, Derek Sr Sr 18:45 6:15 3 45/95 3/3 20/44 8/18 20:04
(1:19,6.6)
20:04
(1:19,6.6)
20:04
(1:19,6.6)
17:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Clarke, Matthew Fr Fr 23:53 7:58 3 156/195 17/17 44/44 2/4
Columbres, Julian Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 63/195 6/17 26/44 4/15
Crites, Bryson Fr Fr 18:43 6:14 3 26/195 4/17 18/44 2/15
Gadomski, Chase Fr Fr 20:46 6:55 3 80/195 10/17 33/44 1/9
Hansen, Dylan Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 126/195 15/17 41/44 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Havourd, Jared Fr Fr 18:07 6:02 3 8/195 1/17 12/44 8/20
Hite, Hayden So So 18:45 6:15 3 55/204 10/19 20/44 1/10 20:11
(1:26,7.1)
20:11
(1:26,7.1)
20:11
(1:26,7.1)
18:59
(0:14,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Jack Jr Jr 17:16 5:45 3 31/154 2/5 8/44 7/19 18:06
(0:50,4.6)
18:06
(0:50,4.6)
18:06
(0:50,4.6)
17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Igawa, Bryce Fr Fr 22:47 7:36 3 132/195 16/17 43/44 2/4
Ison, Connor So So 18:32 6:11 3 49/204 8/19 17/44 2/12 19:55
(1:23,6.9)
19:55
(1:23,6.9)
19:55
(1:23,6.9)
18:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacoby, Ryan Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 36/195 5/17 23/44 1/15
James, Wyatt Fr Fr 20:12 6:44 3 67/195 7/17 27/44 4/13
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Jr Jr 17:46 5:55 3 45/154 3/5 9/44 6/18 18:14
(0:28,2.6)
18:14
(0:28,2.6)
18:14
(0:28,2.6)
17:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Krueger, Kyle So So 17:11 5:44 3 15/204 4/19 7/44 2/17 17:41
(0:30,2.8)
17:41
(0:30,2.8)
17:41
(0:30,2.8)
17:21
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kushen, Oliver Fr Fr 18:19 6:06 3 13/195 2/17 13/44 4/18
Morris, Isaiah Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 118/195 14/17 40/44 2/6
Mulligan, Alex So So 17:56 5:59 3 26/204 5/19 11/44 2/16 19:22
(1:26,7.4)
19:22
(1:26,7.4)
19:22
(1:26,7.4)
18:07
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Olthoff, Jacob So So 18:21 6:07 3 38/204 6/19 14/44 3/13 20:12
(1:51,9.2)
20:12
(1:51,9.2)
20:12
(1:51,9.2)
19:31
(1:10,5.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pena, Aaron So So 20:00 6:40 3 92/204 13/19 25/44 1/8
Perry, Ryan So So 18:56 6:19 3 58/204 11/19 22/44 1/10 19:36
(0:40,3.4)
19:36
(0:40,3.4)
19:36
(0:40,3.4)
18:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ragon, Tyler So So 20:22 6:47 3 105/204 15/19 29/44 1/6 22:15
(1:53,8.5)
22:15
(1:53,8.5)
22:15
(1:53,8.5)
20:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Richland, Asher Jr Jr 17:48 5:56 3 48/154 4/5 10/44 5/16 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:36
Roach, Brett So So 22:25 7:28 3 162/204 19/19 42/44 1/3 23:27
(1:02,4.4)
23:27
(1:02,4.4)
23:27
(1:02,4.4)
22:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbins, Michael So So 19:30 6:30 3 78/204 12/19 24/44 1/9 20:23
(0:53,4.3)
20:23
(0:53,4.3)
20:23
(0:53,4.3)
19:48
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Charlie Jr Jr 21:04 7:01 3 118/154 5/5 36/44 13/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Smith, Slone So So 17:00 5:40 3 9/204 3/19 6/44 2/17 17:45
(0:45,4.2)
17:45
(0:45,4.2)
17:45
(0:45,4.2)
17:07
(0:07,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stepien, Kenny So So 20:39 6:53 3 117/204 16/19 31/44 1/3 21:47
(1:08,5.2)
21:47
(1:08,5.2)
21:47
(1:08,5.2)
19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Suda, Andrew Sr Sr 16:31 5:30 3 8/95 2/3 4/44 3/20 19:04
(2:33,13.4)
19:04
(2:33,13.4)
15:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Swamy, Pauvin So So 18:43 6:14 3 53/204 9/19 18/44 1/12 20:45
(2:02,9.8)
20:45
(2:02,9.8)
20:45
(2:02,9.8)
19:56
(1:13,6.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Isaiah Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 79/195 9/17 32/44 2/10
Torres, Tyler Fr Fr 21:30 7:10 3 102/195 12/17 37/44 1/6
Van Dorp, Declan So So 18:26 6:09 3 43/204 7/19 15/44 3/12 19:29
(1:03,5.4)
19:29
(1:03,5.4)
19:29
(1:03,5.4)
17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wehrli, Christian So So 16:23 5:28 3 2/204 2/19 3/44 1/18 17:33
(1:10,6.6)
17:33
(1:10,6.6)
17:33
(1:10,6.6)
16:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zurvalec, Michael So So 21:01 7:00 3 131/204 17/19 35/44 1/3 22:21
(1:20,6.0)
22:21
(1:20,6.0)
22:21
(1:20,6.0)
20:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/16 84:53
1:33
3 5:40 5:28 5:59 52 5:36 91:23
(6:30,7.1)
91:23
(6:30,7.1)
84:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Ryan Bush (1), Christian Wehrli (2), Slone Smith (9), Kyle Krueger (15), Alex Mulligan (25)
So 2nd 5 1/10 92:47
0:24
3 6:11 6:07 6:15 26 6:11 102:57
(10:10,9.9)
94:54
(2:07,2.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Jacob Olthoff (3), Declan Van Dorp (4), Connor Ison (5), Pauvin Swamy (6), Hayden Hite (8)
So 3rd 5 1/6 99:01
1:26
3 6:36 6:19 6:47 18 6:36 107:01
(8:00,7.5)
103:25
(4:24,4.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Ryan Perry (1), Michael Robbins (2), Aaron Pena (4), Mac Christman (5), Tyler Ragon (6)
Jr 1st 5 8/14 90:50
4:08
3 6:03 5:39 7:01 211 5:25 91:15
(0:25,0.5)
91:15
(0:25,0.5)
83:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jake Ciccone (19), Jack Howard (25), Zeth Kleinmeyer (38), Asher Richland (41), Charlie Smith (88)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 92:46
1:00
3 6:11 6:02 6:22 95 6:11 88:13 88:13 88:13 Jared Havourd (7), Oliver Kushen (12), Evan Cisneros (18), Bryson Crites (24), Ryan Jacoby (34)
Fr 2nd 5 2/9 102:13
0:41
3 6:49 6:42 6:55 63 6:48 95:19 95:19 95:19 Julian Columbres (7), Wyatt James (9), Jacob Broderick (12), Isaiah Torres (17), Chase Gadomski (18)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 108:23
1:26
3 7:14 6:57 7:26 27 7:14 101:24 101:24 101:24 Alex Cambra (1), Tyler Torres (2), Jared Baral (5), Isaiah Morris (8), Dylan Hansen (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Tyle Garrett Sr Mira Costa Boys 15:50 5:17
2 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:56 5:19 1/3 1/44 2/20 16:21
(0:25)
16:21
(0:25)
16:21
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ethan Williams Sr Mira Costa Boys 16:08 5:23
4 Kenny Jones Sr Marina -ss 16:12 5:24
5 Enrique Campos Sr San Gorgonio 16:14 5:25
6 Dalton Aviles Sr Anaheim 16:16 5:25
7 Colin Hines Sr Marina -ss 16:26 5:29
8 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 16:31 5:30 2/3 4/44 3/20 19:04
(2:33)
19:04
(2:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
9 Aaron Reider Sr Peninsula 16:35 5:32
10 Jose Moreno Sr Beckman 16:38 5:33
11 Abagaaz Sherfa Sr Peninsula 16:45 5:35
12 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Rubidoux 16:52 5:37
13 Vasily Bell Wilson Sr Peninsula 16:57 5:39
14 Juan Carrasco Sr Arroyo Valley 17:02 5:41
15 Jalon Flores Sr Marina -ss 17:03 5:41
16 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 17:12 5:44
17 Alejandro Cadenas Sr Rubidoux 17:13 5:44
18 Benjamin Evans Sr Hemet 17:15 5:45
19 Gunnar Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley 17:17 5:46
20 Amrit Randeniya Sr Mira Costa Boys 17:17 5:46
21 Cameron Wang Sr Peninsula 17:24 5:48
22 Eric Kawana Sr University -ss 17:27 5:49
23 Aj Aldrian Sr Murrieta Valley 17:29 5:50
24 Ryan Locicero Sr Mira Costa Boys 17:29 5:50
25 John Alvarez Sr San Gorgonio 17:30 5:50
26 Jalen Hawes Sr Murrieta Valley 17:32 5:51
27 Freddie Adame Sr Rubidoux 17:32 5:51
28 Andrew Marks Sr Murrieta Valley 17:33 5:51
29 Andrew Decasas Sr Arroyo Valley 17:36 5:52
30 Sean Arnold Sr Newport Harbor 17:44 5:55
31 Getzemani Diaz Sr Arroyo Valley 17:47 5:56
32 Harrison Kollias Sr Beckman 17:49 5:56
33 Michael De La Torre Sr Western 17:49 5:56
34 Fausto Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:50 5:57
35 Francisco Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 17:50 5:57
36 Jose Pedroza Sr Tustin 17:50 5:57
37 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:51 5:57
38 Quinn Marsh Sr Hemet 17:55 5:58
39 William Maleta Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
40 Irvin Cortez Sr Western 18:04 6:01
41 Mackhai Nguyen Sr University -ss 18:08 6:03
42 Ben Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 18:16 6:05
43 Jacob Husband Sr Capo Valley 18:22 6:07
44 Juan Lopez Sr Fallbrook 18:28 6:09
45 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 18:45 6:15 3/3 20/44 8/18 20:04
(1:19)
20:04
(1:19)
20:04
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Humberto Cruz Jr Marina -ss 18:59 6:20
47 Angel Orozco Sr Anaheim 19:00 6:20
48 James Gui Sr University -ss 19:05 6:22
49 Anthony Sanchez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:09 6:23
50 Jimmy Pantaleon Sr Rubidoux 19:09 6:23
51 Connor Buck Sr Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:24
52 Jonathan Candias Sr Tustin 19:16 6:25
53 Isaac Hsu Sr Woodbridge 19:18 6:26
54 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 19:24 6:28
55 Bradley Smith Sr Peninsula 19:31 6:30
56 Ernest Hughes Sr Fallbrook 19:33 6:31
57 Antonio Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:35 6:32
58 Carlos Roman Sr University -ss 19:37 6:32
59 Jack Mckasson Sr Newport Harbor 19:39 6:33
60 Alex Hurwitz Sr University -ss 19:40 6:33
61 Miguel Hernandez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:51 6:37
62 Christian Zaragoza Sr University -ss 19:56 6:39
63 Kay Iwata Sr University -ss 19:59 6:40
64 Trevor Francis Sr Fallbrook 20:06 6:42
65 Saksham Manandahar Sr Western 20:07 6:42
66 Matthew Palmer Sr Mission Viejo 20:22 6:47
67 Hari Garg Sr University -ss 20:27 6:49
68 Anthony Morales Sr Tustin 20:34 6:51
69 Ozan Erdal Sr University -ss 20:39 6:53
70 Michael Armato Sr Mira Costa Boys 20:53 6:58
71 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Tustin 20:55 6:58
72 Martin Fabian Sr Santiago (gg) 20:56 6:59
73 Conner Hodgkins Sr Mission Viejo 20:56 6:59
74 Jingyuan Li So University -ss 20:57 6:59
75 Jose Canela Sr Santiago (gg) 21:00 7:00
76 Matthew Manneh Sr Beckman 21:11 7:04
77 Alden Huxtable Sr Fallbrook 21:14 7:05
78 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 21:20 7:07
79 Jacob Corona Jr Fallbrook 21:38 7:13
80 Nick Houck So Fallbrook 21:52 7:17
81 Andrew King Sr Newport Harbor 21:56 7:19
82 Justin Wang Sr University -ss 21:56 7:19
83 Dewey Flournoy Sr Tustin 22:03 7:21
84 Moo Kim Sr University -ss 22:13 7:24
85 Raymundo Flores Sr San Gorgonio 22:14 7:25
86 Jared Potvin Sr Hemet 22:16 7:25
87 Hoa Nguyen Sr Santiago (gg) 22:18 7:26
88 Pablo Diaz Sr Mission Viejo 22:24 7:28
89 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 22:29 7:30
90 Jacob Feuerborn Sr University -ss 22:39 7:33
91 Mikey Finley Sr Mission Viejo 23:11 7:44
92 Cesar Cruz Sr Arroyo Valley 23:44 7:55
93 Eric Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 24:02 8:01
94 Rafael Ha Jr Western 24:42 8:14
95 Kent Sato Sr University -ss 25:03 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 16:23 5:28 1/19 2/44 1/19 17:29
(1:06)
17:29
(1:06)
17:29
(1:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 16:23 5:28 2/19 3/44 1/18 17:33
(1:10)
17:33
(1:10)
17:33
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Cole Lewis So Mira Costa Boys 16:25 5:28
4 Quinn Satow So Mira Costa Boys 16:28 5:29
5 Ben Browen So Hemet 16:34 5:31
6 Xavier Court So Mira Costa Boys 16:43 5:34
7 Brett Hickman So Mission Viejo 16:50 5:37
8 Tyler Graves So Hemet 16:54 5:38
9 Slone Smith So Tesoro 17:00 5:40 3/19 6/44 2/17 17:45
(0:45)
17:45
(0:45)
17:45
(0:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Luis Chavez So Mission Viejo 17:01 5:40
11 Dylan Hankamer So Mira Costa Boys 17:02 5:41
12 John Jezek So Mission Viejo 17:03 5:41
13 Luke Salemme So Woodbridge 17:05 5:42
14 Kade Wong So Peninsula 17:09 5:43
15 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 17:11 5:44 4/19 7/44 2/17 17:41
(0:30)
17:41
(0:30)
17:41
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Michael Elias So Mira Costa Boys 17:21 5:47
17 Alan Faber So Mira Costa Boys 17:26 5:49
18 Jeremy Stevens So Murrieta Valley 17:28 5:49
19 Omar Sanchez So Western 17:31 5:50
20 Carson Albin So Woodbridge 17:34 5:51
21 Christopher Shirazi So Mira Costa Boys 17:36 5:52
22 Preston Lake So Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
23 Jake Zenski So Murrieta Valley 17:44 5:55
24 Drake Kordick So Murrieta Valley 17:52 5:57
25 Jorge Hernandez So Santiago (gg) 17:52 5:57
26 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 17:56 5:59 5/19 11/44 2/16 19:22
(1:26)
19:22
(1:26)
19:22
(1:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 17:59 6:00
28 Ryan Lee So Peninsula 18:00 6:00
29 Christopher Alon So Peninsula 18:02 6:01
30 Omar Ahmed So Woodbridge 18:07 6:02
31 Cody Hernandez So Hemet 18:07 6:02
32 Jack Cassatt So Murrieta Valley 18:11 6:04
33 Devon Smart So Murrieta Valley 18:11 6:04
34 Conor Beezhold So Mira Costa Boys 18:13 6:04
35 Abraham Martinez So San Gorgonio 18:13 6:04
36 Nathan Gali So University -ss 18:13 6:04
37 Tristan Reece So Murrieta Valley 18:19 6:06
38 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 18:21 6:07 6/19 14/44 3/13 20:12
(1:51)
20:12
(1:51)
20:12
(1:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Beau Riesland So Hemet 18:23 6:08
40 Jose Bernal So San Gorgonio 18:25 6:08
41 Christian Go So University -ss 18:25 6:08
42 Isaiah Zamorano So San Gorgonio 18:26 6:09
43 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 18:26 6:09 7/19 15/44 3/12 19:29
(1:03)
19:29
(1:03)
19:29
(1:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Joshua Dowalter So Hemet 18:27 6:09
45 Jonathan Thoms So Beckman 18:28 6:09
46 Victor Martinez So Santiago (gg) 18:28 6:09
47 Max Morgan So Capo Valley 18:29 6:10
48 Devin Limberg So Peninsula 18:30 6:10
49 Connor Ison So Tesoro 18:32 6:11 8/19 17/44 2/12 19:55
(1:23)
19:55
(1:23)
19:55
(1:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 James Duston So Peninsula 18:34 6:11
51 Jose Lorenzana So Anaheim 18:39 6:13
52 Juan Arell So Arroyo Valley 18:42 6:14
53 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 18:43 6:14 9/19 18/44 1/12 20:45
(2:02)
20:45
(2:02)
20:45
(2:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Justin Baskovich So Peninsula 18:44 6:15
55 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 18:45 6:15 10/19 20/44 1/10 20:11
(1:26)
20:11
(1:26)
20:11
(1:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Kyle Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
57 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 18:49 6:16
58 Ryan Perry So Tesoro 18:56 6:19 11/19 22/44 1/10 19:36
(0:40)
19:36
(0:40)
19:36
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Gabriel Barajas So San Gorgonio 18:59 6:20
60 Stephen Schatz So Peninsula 18:59 6:20
61 Sai Gorupati So Woodbridge 19:00 6:20
62 Spencer Mordy So Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
63 Parker Lake So Murrieta Valley 19:02 6:21
64 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 19:07 6:22
65 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina -ss 19:10 6:23
66 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
67 Nath Kaylan So University -ss 19:13 6:24
68 Thomas Jankowski So Peninsula 19:16 6:25
69 Samuel Espinoza So San Gorgonio 19:16 6:25
70 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
71 Robert Kim So Peninsula 19:19 6:26
72 Ethan Phu So Capo Valley 19:23 6:28
73 Grant Goacher So Beckman 19:24 6:28
74 Christian Yassa So Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
75 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 19:27 6:29
76 Steve Kawana So University -ss 19:28 6:29
77 Nikhil Ende So Peninsula 19:30 6:30
78 Michael Robbins So Tesoro 19:30 6:30 12/19 24/44 1/9 20:23
(0:53)
20:23
(0:53)
20:23
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Varun Tankha So University -ss 19:32 6:31
80 Drake Hawkins So Murrieta Valley 19:33 6:31
81 Kaizo Hall So Mission Viejo 19:35 6:32
82 Yayha Haider So Peninsula 19:38 6:33
83 Kenneth Esquivel So Tustin 19:39 6:33
84 Quang-minh Nguyen So Woodbridge 19:39 6:33
85 Joshua Schipper So Murrieta Valley 19:39 6:33
86 Sean Flores So San Gorgonio 19:42 6:34
87 Ramon Moreno So Anaheim 19:47 6:36
88 Brandon Jimenez So Arroyo Valley 19:52 6:37
89 Christian Park So Beckman 19:55 6:38
90 Isaac Calva So Santiago (gg) 19:56 6:39
91 Suri Flores So Anaheim 19:59 6:40
92 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 20:00 6:40 13/19 25/44 1/8
93 Giovanni Gonzalez So Santiago (gg) 20:01 6:40
94 Daniel Benavides So Santiago (gg) 20:01 6:40
95 Shayan Roueenfar Fr University -ss 20:03 6:41
96 Kyle Stubbs So Marina -ss 20:07 6:42
97 Ethan Harding So Murrieta Valley 20:09 6:43
98 Takazo Hall So Mission Viejo 20:09 6:43
99 Nicholas Periera So Beckman 20:13 6:44
100 Daniel Ashpes So Beckman 20:13 6:44
101 Mac Christman So Tesoro 20:13 6:44 14/19 28/44 1/7 21:43
(1:30)
21:43
(1:30)
21:43
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
102 David Lujan So Beckman 20:14 6:45
103 Luis Ramirez Fr Santiago (gg) 20:16 6:45
104 Henry Lister So Newport Harbor 20:21 6:47
105 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 20:22 6:47 15/19 29/44 1/6 22:15
(1:53)
22:15
(1:53)
22:15
(1:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Nicholas Chang So Peninsula 20:23 6:48
107 Spencer Freiboth So Tustin 20:23 6:48
108 Christopher Silane So Woodbridge 20:24 6:48
109 Jonathan Morales So Murrieta Valley 20:24 6:48
110 Hunter Alegre So Tustin 20:25 6:48
111 Jack Huang So University -ss 20:25 6:48
112 Neah Lekan So University -ss 20:33 6:51
113 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
114 Quentin Fatigati So Beckman 20:34 6:51
115 Hans Khoe So Peninsula 20:34 6:51
116 Benjamin Pang So Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
117 Kenny Stepien So Tesoro 20:39 6:53 16/19 31/44 1/3 21:47
(1:08)
21:47
(1:08)
21:47
(1:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Amir Guity So University -ss 20:43 6:54
119 Donovan Gomi So Beckman 20:44 6:55
120 Bilal Syed So Beckman 20:45 6:55
121 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 20:46 6:55
122 Gabriel Espinoza So Santiago (gg) 20:49 6:56
123 Jack Burdine So Marina -ss 20:49 6:56
124 Kyle Fanello So Western 20:51 6:57
125 Jonathan Muaddi So Santiago (gg) 20:52 6:57
126 Josh Perez So Anaheim 20:55 6:58
127 Andrew Dehnke So Capo Valley 20:56 6:59
128 Evan Stapleton So Marina -ss 20:58 6:59
129 Zachary Mccomb So Murrieta Valley 20:59 7:00
130 Patrick Oliveros So Anaheim 20:59 7:00
131 Michael Zurvalec So Tesoro 21:01 7:00 17/19 35/44 1/3 22:21
(1:20)
22:21
(1:20)
22:21
(1:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Jacob Kiunke-stephens So Capo Valley 21:02 7:01
133 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 21:05 7:02
134 Lance Borden So Mission Viejo 21:05 7:02
135 Andrew Guijon Fr Beckman 21:16 7:05
136 Anthony Izelo So Santiago (gg) 21:20 7:07
137 Blake Koepke So Fallbrook 21:21 7:07
138 Michael Gonzalez So Marina -ss 21:22 7:07
139 Grant Russell So Capo Valley 21:23 7:08
140 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
141 Cameron Abdoh So Beckman 21:24 7:08
142 Evan Martinez So Mira Costa Boys 21:26 7:09
143 Craig Hilby So University -ss 21:32 7:11
144 Israel Cano So Anaheim 21:33 7:11
145 Addison Schwarz So Beckman 21:35 7:12
146 Zachary Cho So Beckman 21:36 7:12
147 Victor Corona So Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
148 Dallas Carpenter So Tesoro 21:37 7:12 18/19 38/44 1/3 20:43 20:43 20:43
149 Jose Lopez So Anaheim 21:41 7:14
150 Raymond Vasco So Beckman 21:41 7:14
151 Rithik Linginei So University -ss 21:43 7:14
152 Chad Albert So Peninsula 21:45 7:15
153 Daniel Curtis So Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
154 Daniel Vilchis So University -ss 21:52 7:17
155 Nicholas Mattair So University -ss 21:59 7:20
156 Fernando Gomez So Anaheim 22:08 7:23
157 Daniel Pae So Beckman 22:10 7:23
158 Daniel Madrid So Anaheim 22:11 7:24
159 Humberto Millan So San Gorgonio 22:15 7:25
160 Raymond Sandoval Fr Western 22:17 7:26
161 Jonghyun Lee So Woodbridge 22:24 7:28
162 Brett Roach So Tesoro 22:25 7:28 19/19 42/44 1/3 23:27
(1:02)
23:27
(1:02)
23:27
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Daniel Zoleikhaeian So Mission Viejo 22:41 7:34
164 Kevin Cross So Newport Harbor 22:46 7:35
165 Uriel Castaneda So Tustin 22:57 7:39
166 Pariser Evan So University -ss 22:58 7:39
167 Miles Huntley-fenner So University -ss 23:00 7:40
168 Nicholas Van Patten So Capo Valley 23:10 7:43
169 Israel Leon So Anaheim 23:11 7:44
170 Eric Nguyen So University -ss 23:19 7:46
171 Alexander Kessaris So Peninsula 23:22 7:47
172 Eric Kang Fr University -ss 23:22 7:47
173 Sterling Ysais So Newport Harbor 23:22 7:47
174 Wade Putman So University -ss 23:31 7:50
175 Luis Payes So Santiago (gg) 23:32 7:51
176 Andrew Mares So Tustin 23:35 7:52
177 Nathan Garcellano So Western 23:35 7:52
178 Rithwik Gupta So University -ss 23:36 7:52
179 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 23:38 7:53
180 Huy Ngo So San Gorgonio 23:39 7:53
181 Renato Carmona So Beckman 23:40 7:53
182 Michael Nelli So Capo Valley 23:41 7:54
183 Larry Alvarez So Anaheim 23:42 7:54
184 Joshua Chang So Mission Viejo 23:44 7:55
185 Christopher Dylas So Capo Valley 23:44 7:55
186 Albert Li So University -ss 23:45 7:55
187 Luis Garcia So San Gorgonio 23:48 7:56
188 Tommy Nguyen So Beckman 23:54 7:58
189 Omar Ortiz So Santiago (gg) 23:58 7:59
190 Jacob Garcia So Anaheim 24:07 8:02
191 Phoenix Goldberg So Capo Valley 24:08 8:03
192 Sebastian Romero So Anaheim 24:13 8:04
193 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 24:20 8:07
194 Adam Muhmmad So University -ss 24:35 8:12
195 Jared Orzol So Mission Viejo 24:38 8:13
196 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 24:50 8:17
197 Kya Zavarei So University -ss 24:55 8:18
198 Kevin Jin So University -ss 25:25 8:28
199 Jason Flores So Santiago (gg) 25:28 8:29
200 Michael Koenigs So Mission Viejo 25:36 8:32
201 Andrew Kim So University -ss 26:12 8:44
202 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 26:57 8:59
203 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 26:59 9:00
204 Yunpo Chen So University -ss 27:14 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa Boys
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
83:59
16:48
5:36
40 Cole Lewis
So
16:25
5:28
3
Quinn Satow
So
16:28
5:29
4
Xavier Court
So
16:43
5:34
6
Dylan Hankamer
So
17:02
5:41
11
Michael Elias
So
17:21
5:47
16
Alan Faber
So
17:26
5:49
17
Christopher Shirazi
So
17:36
5:52
20
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
84:53
16:59
5:40
52 Ryan Bush
So
16:23
5:28
1
Christian Wehrli
So
16:23
5:28
2
Slone Smith
So
17:00
5:40
9
Kyle Krueger
So
17:11
5:44
15
Alex Mulligan
So
17:56
5:59
25
Jacob Olthoff
So
18:21
6:07
36
Declan Van Dorp
So
18:26
6:09
41
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Murrieta Valley
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:43
88:55
17:47
5:56
115 Jeremy Stevens
So
17:28
5:49
18
Preston Lake
So
17:40
5:53
21
Jake Zenski
So
17:44
5:55
22
Drake Kordick
So
17:52
5:57
23
Jack Cassatt
So
18:11
6:04
31
Devon Smart
So
18:11
6:04
32
Tristan Reece
So
18:19
6:06
35
4 Hemet
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:53
88:25
17:41
5:54
122 Ben Browen
So
16:34
5:31
5
Tyler Graves
So
16:54
5:38
8
Cody Hernandez
So
18:07
6:02
30
Beau Riesland
So
18:23
6:08
37
Joshua Dowalter
So
18:27
6:09
42








5 Woodbridge
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:55
89:45
17:57
5:59
141 Luke Salemme
So
17:05
5:42
13
Carson Albin
So
17:34
5:51
19
Aryan Zaveri
So
17:59
6:00
26
Omar Ahmed
So
18:07
6:02
29
Sai Gorupati
So
19:00
6:20
54
Maxwell Reiter
So
19:07
6:22
56
Spencer Chok
So
19:12
6:24
58
6 Mission Viejo
4-4-3-3-6
Gap: 2:37
89:10
17:50
5:57
145 Brett Hickman
So
16:50
5:37
7
Luis Chavez
So
17:01
5:40
10
John Jezek
So
17:03
5:41
12
Rory Keane
So
18:49
6:16
51
Nicholas Deloney
So
19:27
6:29
65
Kaizo Hall
So
19:35
6:32
68
Takazo Hall
So
20:09
6:43
79
7 Peninsula
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
90:15
18:03
6:01
162 Kade Wong
So
17:09
5:43
14
Ryan Lee
So
18:00
6:00
27
Christopher Alon
So
18:02
6:01
28
Devin Limberg
So
18:30
6:10
46
James Duston
So
18:34
6:11
47
Justin Baskovich
So
18:44
6:15
49
Stephen Schatz
So
18:59
6:20
53
8 San Gorgonio
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
93:19
18:40
6:13
223 Abraham Martinez
So
18:13
6:04
33
Jose Bernal
So
18:25
6:08
38
Isaiah Zamorano
So
18:26
6:09
40
Gabriel Barajas
So
18:59
6:20
52
Samuel Espinoza
So
19:16
6:25
60
Sean Flores
So
19:42
6:34
70
Humberto Millan
So
22:15
7:25
101
9 University -ss
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
94:51
18:58
6:19
265 Nathan Gali
So
18:13
6:04
34
Christian Go
So
18:25
6:08
39
Nath Kaylan
So
19:13
6:24
59
Steve Kawana
So
19:28
6:29
66
Varun Tankha
So
19:32
6:31
67
Shayan Roueenfar
Fr
20:03
6:41
77
Jack Huang
So
20:25
6:48
87
10 Santiago (gg)
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:09
96:18
19:16
6:25
292 Jorge Hernandez
So
17:52
5:57
24
Victor Martinez
So
18:28
6:09
44
Isaac Calva
So
19:56
6:39
73
Giovanni Gonzalez
So
20:01
6:40
75
Daniel Benavides
So
20:01
6:40
76
Luis Ramirez
Fr
20:16
6:45
83
Gabriel Espinoza
So
20:49
6:56
89
11 Beckman
11-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:45
98:13
19:39
6:33
339 Jonathan Thoms
So
18:28
6:09
43
Grant Goacher
So
19:24
6:28
63
Christian Park
So
19:55
6:38
72
Nicholas Periera
So
20:13
6:44
80
Daniel Ashpes
So
20:13
6:44
81
David Lujan
So
20:14
6:45
82
Quentin Fatigati
So
20:34
6:51
88
12 Capo Valley
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:33
98:50
19:46
6:35
349 Max Morgan
So
18:29
6:10
45
Spencer Mordy
So
19:00
6:20
55
Ethan Phu
So
19:23
6:28
62
Andrew Dehnke
So
20:56
6:59
92
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
So
21:02
7:01
95
Grant Russell
So
21:23
7:08
97
Victor Corona
So
21:37
7:12
99
13 Newport Harbor
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 3:59
100:39
20:08
6:43
361 Kyle Langdon-weyrich
So
18:47
6:16
50
Mikael Campo
So
19:18
6:26
61
Christian Yassa
So
19:27
6:29
64
Henry Lister
So
20:21
6:47
84
Kevin Cross
So
22:46
7:35
102
Sterling Ysais
So
23:22
7:47
104




14 Anaheim
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
100:19
20:04
6:41
378 Jose Lorenzana
So
18:39
6:13
48
Ramon Moreno
So
19:47
6:36
71
Suri Flores
So
19:59
6:40
74
Josh Perez
So
20:55
6:58
91
Patrick Oliveros
So
20:59
7:00
94
Israel Cano
So
21:33
7:11
98
Jose Lopez
So
21:41
7:14
100
15 Marina -ss
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
102:26
20:29
6:50
414 Daniel Mckenzie
So
19:10
6:23
57
Kyle Stubbs
So
20:07
6:42
78
Jack Burdine
So
20:49
6:56
90
Evan Stapleton
So
20:58
6:59
93
Michael Gonzalez
So
21:22
7:07
96








16 Tustin
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:56
106:59
21:24
7:08
448 Kenneth Esquivel
So
19:39
6:33
69
Spencer Freiboth
So
20:23
6:48
85
Hunter Alegre
So
20:25
6:48
86
Uriel Castaneda
So
22:57
7:39
103
Andrew Mares
So
23:35
7:52
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
92:47
18:33
6:11
26 Jacob Olthoff
So
18:21
6:07
3
Declan Van Dorp
So
18:26
6:09
4
Connor Ison
So
18:32
6:11
5
Pauvin Swamy
So
18:43
6:14
6
Hayden Hite
So
18:45
6:15
8
Ryan Perry
So
18:56
6:19
9
Michael Robbins
So
19:30
6:30
17
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:44
18:57
6:19
54 Devon Smart
So
18:11
6:04
1
Tristan Reece
So
18:19
6:06
2
Parker Lake
So
19:02
6:21
11
Drake Hawkins
So
19:33
6:31
18
Joshua Schipper
So
19:39
6:33
22
Ethan Harding
So
20:09
6:43
24
Jonathan Morales
So
20:24
6:48
30
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
95:48
19:10
6:23
62 Justin Baskovich
So
18:44
6:15
7
Stephen Schatz
So
18:59
6:20
10
Thomas Jankowski
So
19:16
6:25
14
Robert Kim
So
19:19
6:26
15
Nikhil Ende
So
19:30
6:30
16
Yayha Haider
So
19:38
6:33
20
Nicholas Chang
So
20:23
6:48
28
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
98:55
19:47
6:36
108 Maxwell Reiter
So
19:07
6:22
12
Spencer Chok
So
19:12
6:24
13
Quang-minh Nguyen
So
19:39
6:33
21
Christopher Silane
So
20:24
6:48
29
Taiki Mori
So
20:33
6:51
33
Tae Kyoo Won
So
21:05
7:02
42
Tyriq Clipper
So
21:24
7:08
47
5 University -ss
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
103:16
20:39
6:53
171 Shayan Roueenfar
Fr
20:03
6:41
23
Jack Huang
So
20:25
6:48
31
Neah Lekan
So
20:33
6:51
32
Amir Guity
So
20:43
6:54
36
Craig Hilby
So
21:32
7:11
49
Rithik Linginei
So
21:43
7:14
53
Daniel Vilchis
So
21:52
7:17
54
6 Beckman
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
103:03
20:37
6:52
174 David Lujan
So
20:14
6:45
26
Quentin Fatigati
So
20:34
6:51
34
Donovan Gomi
So
20:44
6:55
37
Bilal Syed
So
20:45
6:55
38
Joshua Oswald
Jr
20:46
6:55
39
Andrew Guijon
Fr
21:16
7:05
44
Cameron Abdoh
So
21:24
7:08
48
7 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:06
104:06
20:49
6:56
179 Kaizo Hall
So
19:35
6:32
19
Takazo Hall
So
20:09
6:43
25
Benjamin Pang
So
20:36
6:52
35
Lance Borden
So
21:05
7:02
43
Daniel Zoleikhaeian
So
22:41
7:34
57
Nicholas Carroll
So
23:38
7:53
61
Joshua Chang
So
23:44
7:55
64
8 Santiago (gg)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
106:49
21:22
7:07
213 Luis Ramirez
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Gabriel Espinoza
So
20:49
6:56
40
Jonathan Muaddi
So
20:52
6:57
41
Anthony Izelo
So
21:20
7:07
45
Luis Payes
So
23:32
7:51
60
Omar Ortiz
So
23:58
7:59
66
Jason Flores
So
25:28
8:29
69
9 Anaheim
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
110:44
22:09
7:23
272 Israel Cano
So
21:33
7:11
50
Jose Lopez
So
21:41
7:14
52
Fernando Gomez
So
22:08
7:23
55
Daniel Madrid
So
22:11
7:24
56
Israel Leon
So
23:11
7:44
59
Larry Alvarez
So
23:42
7:54
63
Jacob Garcia
So
24:07
8:02
67
10 Capo Valley
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
113:35
22:43
7:34
282 Grant Russell
So
21:23
7:08
46
Victor Corona
So
21:37
7:12
51
Nicholas Van Patten
So
23:10
7:43
58
Michael Nelli
So
23:41
7:54
62
Christopher Dylas
So
23:44
7:55
65
Phoenix Goldberg
So
24:08
8:03
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
99:01
19:48
6:36
18 Ryan Perry
So
18:56
6:19
1
Michael Robbins
So
19:30
6:30
2
Aaron Pena
So
20:00
6:40
4
Mac Christman
So
20:13
6:44
5
Tyler Ragon
So
20:22
6:47
6
Kenny Stepien
So
20:39
6:53
9
Michael Zurvalec
So
21:01
7:00
10
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Peninsula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:44
105:42
21:08
7:03
65 Yayha Haider
So
19:38
6:33
3
Nicholas Chang
So
20:23
6:48
7
Hans Khoe
So
20:34
6:51
8
Chad Albert
So
21:45
7:15
19
Alexander Kessaris
So
23:22
7:47
28








3 Beckman
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
107:32
21:30
7:10
74 Andrew Guijon
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Cameron Abdoh
So
21:24
7:08
14
Addison Schwarz
So
21:35
7:12
15
Zachary Cho
So
21:36
7:12
16
Raymond Vasco
So
21:41
7:14
17
Daniel Pae
So
22:10
7:23
23
Renato Carmona
So
23:40
7:53
31
4 Woodbridge
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
110:58
22:12
7:24
101 Tae Kyoo Won
So
21:05
7:02
11
Tyriq Clipper
So
21:24
7:08
13
Daniel Curtis
So
21:45
7:15
20
Jonghyun Lee
So
22:24
7:28
24
Cameron Steiner
So
24:20
8:07
33








5 University -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
111:32
22:18
7:26
112 Rithik Linginei
So
21:43
7:14
18
Daniel Vilchis
So
21:52
7:17
21
Nicholas Mattair
So
21:59
7:20
22
Pariser Evan
So
22:58
7:39
25
Miles Huntley-fenner
So
23:00
7:40
26
Eric Nguyen
So
23:19
7:46
27
Eric Kang
Fr
23:22
7:47
29
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
122:26
24:29
8:10
167 Nicholas Carroll
So
23:38
7:53
30
Joshua Chang
So
23:44
7:55
32
Jared Orzol
So
24:38
8:13
34
Carter Brown
So
24:50
8:17
35
Michael Koenigs
So
25:36
8:32
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Llorin Jr Mira Costa Boys 15:44 5:15
2 Michael Yaskowitz Jr Mira Costa Boys 15:53 5:18
3 Erik Gonzalez Jr Rubidoux 15:56 5:19
4 Tyler Flores Jr Rubidoux 15:57 5:19
5 Scott Healy Jr Mira Costa Boys 16:02 5:21
6 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
7 Micah Hitchcock Jr Hemet 16:13 5:24
8 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 16:16 5:25
9 German Valdez Jr San Gorgonio 16:23 5:28
10 Kyle Kredo Jr Capo Valley 16:34 5:31
11 Matthew Arruda Jr Mira Costa Boys 16:36 5:32
12 Eduardo Toris Jr Hemet 16:37 5:32
13 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 16:39 5:33
14 Richard Kuciemba Jr Capo Valley 16:40 5:33
15 Bryan Hernandez Jr Santiago (gg) 16:41 5:34
16 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:45 5:35
17 Humberto Guzman Jr Rubidoux 16:45 5:35
18 Mathew Imler Jr Mission Viejo 16:52 5:37
19 Kevin Mauge Jr Mira Costa Boys 16:55 5:38
20 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 16:56 5:39 1/5 5/44 10/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 David Castro Jr Santiago (gg) 16:56 5:39
22 Austin Lamb Jr Mira Costa Boys 16:57 5:39
23 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 17:00 5:40
24 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 17:01 5:40
25 Ben Falley Jr Mira Costa Boys 17:05 5:42
26 Andrew Costley Jr Mira Costa Boys 17:07 5:42
27 Chris Larson Jr Fallbrook 17:08 5:43
28 Fernando Zuniga Sr Arroyo Valley 17:13 5:44
29 Kenton Bosch Jr Beckman 17:13 5:44
30 John Wood Jr Mira Costa Boys 17:14 5:45
31 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 17:16 5:45 2/5 8/44 7/19 18:06
(0:50)
18:06
(0:50)
18:06
(0:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Chad Gibbon So Woodbridge 17:17 5:46
33 Javier Maines Jr Mission Viejo 17:21 5:47
34 Jose Catalan Jr Santiago (gg) 17:26 5:49
35 Octavio Moreno Jr Anaheim 17:27 5:49
36 Noah Carey Jr Hemet 17:27 5:49
37 Gavin Miller Jr Murrieta Valley 17:30 5:50
38 Yodai Takeuchi Jr Peninsula 17:34 5:51
39 Anthony Ybarra Jr Tustin 17:35 5:52
40 Trystan Gilbert Jr Woodbridge 17:35 5:52
41 Samuel Garcia Jr Santiago (gg) 17:37 5:52
42 George Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 17:41 5:54
43 Eloy Rangel Jr Murrieta Valley 17:42 5:54
44 Edgar Iniguez Jr Hemet 17:43 5:54
45 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 17:46 5:55 3/5 9/44 6/18 18:14
(0:28)
18:14
(0:28)
18:14
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:46 5:55
47 Scott Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
48 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 17:48 5:56 4/5 10/44 5/16 16:49 16:49 16:49
49 Matt Mullins Jr Mira Costa Boys 17:54 5:58
50 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 17:59 6:00
51 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 18:00 6:00
52 Cody Canepa Jr Hemet 18:01 6:00
53 Anjel Ramirez Jr Arroyo Valley 18:01 6:00
54 Michael Young Jr San Gorgonio 18:11 6:04
55 Foster Matsukubo Jr Beckman 18:12 6:04
56 Angel Chavarria Jr Western 18:14 6:05
57 Adrian Guadarrama Jr Tustin 18:27 6:09
58 Dylan Howell Jr Fallbrook 18:27 6:09
59 Jorge Armenta Jr Santiago (gg) 18:31 6:10
60 Alex Minero Jr Anaheim 18:32 6:11
61 Steve Pastor Jr Arroyo Valley 18:32 6:11
62 Noah Holguin Jr Western 18:37 6:12
63 Luke Ruan Jr University -ss 18:38 6:13
64 Terry Mach Jr Anaheim 18:40 6:13
65 Roberto Avila Jr Capo Valley 18:43 6:14
66 Geraldo Avila Jr Rubidoux 18:45 6:15
67 Isaac Vargas Jr Santiago (gg) 18:50 6:17
68 Christian Dambeanu So Western 18:54 6:18
69 Connor Simon Jr Woodbridge 18:54 6:18
70 Victor Lopez Jr Rubidoux 18:55 6:18
71 Angel Lopez Jr Hemet 18:59 6:20
72 Vivek Amatya Jr Peninsula 19:00 6:20
73 Elliot Walker Jr University -ss 19:00 6:20
74 Brett Miller Jr University -ss 19:02 6:21
75 Henry Garcia Jr Rubidoux 19:04 6:21
76 Roberto Vargas Jr Capo Valley 19:09 6:23
77 Felix Delgado So San Gorgonio 19:09 6:23
78 Zach Dignan Jr University -ss 19:10 6:23
79 Nathaniel Steele Jr Murrieta Valley 19:11 6:24
80 Jesus Vargas Jr Santiago (gg) 19:13 6:24
81 Jarret Vallecillo Jr Murrieta Valley 19:14 6:25
82 Hayato Kato Jr University -ss 19:15 6:25
83 Javier Caisero Jr Santiago (gg) 19:31 6:30
84 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 19:33 6:31
85 Kenny Smith Jr Murrieta Valley 19:34 6:31
86 Juan Martinez Jr Santiago (gg) 19:35 6:32
87 Nicolas Zani Jr Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
88 Will Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
89 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
90 Ryan Ho Jr Santiago (gg) 19:41 6:34
91 Edgar Lopez Jr Mission Viejo 19:43 6:34
92 Lawrence Xu Jr University -ss 19:44 6:35
93 Maxwell Laforest Jr Peninsula 19:44 6:35
94 Cole Suiste Jr Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
95 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
96 Omar Islas Jr San Gorgonio 19:46 6:35
97 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 19:48 6:36
98 Benjamin Schmitz Jr Peninsula 19:51 6:37
99 Edgar Nolasco Jr Santiago (gg) 19:53 6:38
100 Justin Olivier Jr Capo Valley 19:54 6:38
101 Jonah Bradshaw Jr Hemet 19:55 6:38
102 Lucio Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 19:59 6:40
103 Miguel Millan Jr Arroyo Valley 20:03 6:41
104 Danial Shelburne Jr Peninsula 20:11 6:44
105 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 20:17 6:46
106 Juan Vargas Jr Santiago (gg) 20:19 6:46
107 Alexander Hill Jr Murrieta Valley 20:20 6:47
108 Gus Minero Jr Anaheim 20:24 6:48
109 Cristian Alvarado Jr Anaheim 20:24 6:48
110 David Rivera Jr Anaheim 20:25 6:48
111 Heron Contreras Jr University -ss 20:29 6:50
112 Jacob Downing Jr Mission Viejo 20:33 6:51
113 Isaac Magdaleno Jr Hemet 20:42 6:54
114 Sean Hostetter Jr Capo Valley 20:43 6:54
115 Kyler Gore Jr Murrieta Valley 20:48 6:56
116 David Shaw Jr University -ss 20:50 6:57
117 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 20:56 6:59
118 Charlie Smith Jr Tesoro 21:04 7:01 5/5 36/44 13/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
119 Ciro Fidelio Jr Peninsula 21:05 7:02
120 Pacific Eng Jr University -ss 21:08 7:03
121 Gabriel Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 21:09 7:03
122 Richard Hernandes Jr Western 21:10 7:03
123 Joshua Slough Jr San Gorgonio 21:22 7:07
124 Ruben Abila Jr Murrieta Valley 21:28 7:09
125 Wilbert Lara Jr San Gorgonio 21:32 7:11
126 Riku Negishi Jr Peninsula 21:44 7:15
127 Josh Augenstein Jr Mira Costa Boys 21:50 7:17
128 Cesar Pizarro Jr Western 21:56 7:19
129 Trevan Klug Jr Hemet 22:07 7:22
130 Patrick Kol Jr Peninsula 22:09 7:23
131 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Rubidoux 22:17 7:26
132 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 22:22 7:27
133 Justin Fair Jr University -ss 22:25 7:28
134 Ji Woo Kim Jr Peninsula 22:28 7:29
135 Marcos Cubias Jr Santiago (gg) 22:28 7:29
136 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 22:34 7:31
137 Matthew Disandro Jr Mira Costa Boys 23:03 7:41
138 Erick Hernandez Jr Western 23:10 7:43
139 Brian Segovia-diaz Jr Murrieta Valley 23:12 7:44
140 Mike Mcmillan Jr Murrieta Valley 23:12 7:44
141 Jackson Mullen Jr Hemet 23:23 7:48
142 Alec Tak Jr Beckman 23:24 7:48
143 Tyson Moore Jr Beckman 23:26 7:49
144 Joshua Lambert Jr University -ss 23:29 7:50
145 Victor Gonzalez So Mission Viejo 23:31 7:50
146 Luis Reyes Jr Tustin 23:34 7:51
147 Jaime Ortega Jr San Gorgonio 23:53 7:58
148 Thomas Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 23:54 7:58
149 Nathan Marin Jr Mission Viejo 24:09 8:03
150 Nate Burns Jr Mission Viejo 24:34 8:11
151 Hunter Dunteman Jr Mission Viejo 25:49 8:36
152 Bray Sagastume Jr Mission Viejo 25:58 8:39
153 Rafael Vasquez Jr Western 26:11 8:44
154 Mark Romero Fr Western 27:22 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa Boys
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:10
16:14
5:25
37 Caleb Llorin
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Michael Yaskowitz
Jr
15:53
5:18
2
Scott Healy
Jr
16:02
5:21
5
Matthew Arruda
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Kevin Mauge
Jr
16:55
5:38
18
Austin Lamb
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Ben Falley
Jr
17:05
5:42
24
2 Woodbridge
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:17
16:39
5:33
76 Ryuya Souther
Jr
16:04
5:21
6
Sean Mcconville
Jr
16:16
5:25
8
Drew Arguelles
Jr
16:39
5:33
13
Ryan Toffoli
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Chad Gibbon
So
17:17
5:46
26
Trystan Gilbert
Jr
17:35
5:52
33
Michael Tran
Jr
17:46
5:55
39
3 Hemet
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:48
86:01
17:12
5:44
129 Micah Hitchcock
Jr
16:13
5:24
7
Eduardo Toris
Jr
16:37
5:32
12
Noah Carey
Jr
17:27
5:49
30
Edgar Iniguez
Jr
17:43
5:54
37
Cody Canepa
Jr
18:01
6:00
43
Angel Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:20
56
Jonah Bradshaw
Jr
19:55
6:38
78
4 Rubidoux
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:59
86:18
17:16
5:45
130 Erik Gonzalez
Jr
15:56
5:19
3
Tyler Flores
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Humberto Guzman
Jr
16:45
5:35
16
Geraldo Avila
Jr
18:45
6:15
52
Victor Lopez
Jr
18:55
6:18
55
Henry Garcia
Jr
19:04
6:21
60
Joseph Gutierrez
Jr
22:17
7:26
95
5 Santiago (gg)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
87:11
17:26
5:49
143 Bryan Hernandez
Jr
16:41
5:34
15
David Castro
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Jose Catalan
Jr
17:26
5:49
28
Samuel Garcia
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Jorge Armenta
Jr
18:31
6:10
46
Isaac Vargas
Jr
18:50
6:17
53
Jesus Vargas
Jr
19:13
6:24
65
6 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:48
89:40
17:56
5:59
196 Mathew Imler
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Javier Maines
Jr
17:21
5:47
27
Scott Hickman
Jr
17:48
5:56
40
Andrew Maclean
Jr
17:59
6:00
42
Will Holt-hillis
Jr
19:40
6:33
70
Parker Machado
Jr
19:40
6:33
71
Edgar Lopez
Jr
19:43
6:34
72
7 Capo Valley
6-5-6-8-7
Gap: 3:05
90:45
18:09
6:03
205 Kyle Kredo
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Richard Kuciemba
Jr
16:40
5:33
14
Roberto Avila
Jr
18:43
6:14
51
Roberto Vargas
Jr
19:09
6:23
61
Nicolas Zani
Jr
19:39
6:33
69
Justin Olivier
Jr
19:54
6:38
77
Lucio Espinoza
Jr
19:59
6:40
79
8 Tesoro
9-8-7-6-8
Gap: 4:08
90:50
18:10
6:03
211 Jake Ciccone
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Jack Howard
Jr
17:16
5:45
25
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
17:46
5:55
38
Asher Richland
Jr
17:48
5:56
41
Charlie Smith
Jr
21:04
7:01
88








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
9 San Gorgonio
5-8-9-10-9
Gap: 3:23
91:10
18:14
6:05
225 German Valdez
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
George Ramirez
Jr
17:41
5:54
35
Michael Young
Jr
18:11
6:04
44
Felix Delgado
So
19:09
6:23
62
Omar Islas
Jr
19:46
6:35
75
Joshua Slough
Jr
21:22
7:07
91
Wilbert Lara
Jr
21:32
7:11
92
10 Anaheim
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:24
92:03
18:25
6:08
230 Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Octavio Moreno
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Alex Minero
Jr
18:32
6:11
47
Terry Mach
Jr
18:40
6:13
50
Gus Minero
Jr
20:24
6:48
82
Cristian Alvarado
Jr
20:24
6:48
83
David Rivera
Jr
20:25
6:48
84
11 Murrieta Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
93:11
18:38
6:13
265 Gavin Miller
Jr
17:30
5:50
31
Eloy Rangel
Jr
17:42
5:54
36
Nathaniel Steele
Jr
19:11
6:24
64
Jarret Vallecillo
Jr
19:14
6:25
66
Kenny Smith
Jr
19:34
6:31
68
Alexander Hill
Jr
20:20
6:47
81
Kyler Gore
Jr
20:48
6:56
86
12 University -ss
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:37
95:05
19:01
6:20
296 Luke Ruan
Jr
18:38
6:13
49
Elliot Walker
Jr
19:00
6:20
58
Brett Miller
Jr
19:02
6:21
59
Zach Dignan
Jr
19:10
6:23
63
Hayato Kato
Jr
19:15
6:25
67
Lawrence Xu
Jr
19:44
6:35
73
Heron Contreras
Jr
20:29
6:50
85
13 Peninsula
12-12-13-14-13
Gap: 2:37
96:20
19:16
6:25
319 Yodai Takeuchi
Jr
17:34
5:51
32
Vivek Amatya
Jr
19:00
6:20
57
Maxwell Laforest
Jr
19:44
6:35
74
Benjamin Schmitz
Jr
19:51
6:37
76
Danial Shelburne
Jr
20:11
6:44
80
Ciro Fidelio
Jr
21:05
7:02
89
Riku Negishi
Jr
21:44
7:15
93
14 Western
13-13-12-13-14
Gap: 2:56
97:51
19:34
6:31
324 Angel Chavarria
Jr
18:14
6:05
45
Noah Holguin
Jr
18:37
6:12
48
Christian Dambeanu
So
18:54
6:18
54
Bryan Baltazar
Jr
20:56
6:59
87
Richard Hernandes
Jr
21:10
7:03
90
Cesar Pizarro
Jr
21:56
7:19
94
Erick Hernandez
Jr
23:10
7:43
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Fr Rubidoux 16:35 5:32
2 Michael Sanchez Fr Anaheim 17:40 5:53
3 Christian Gonzalez Fr Santiago (gg) 17:48 5:56
4 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina -ss 17:55 5:58
5 Michael Davey Fr Newport Harbor 17:55 5:58
6 Bailey Ipcizade Fr Beckman 18:01 6:00
7 Clayton Castro Fr Murrieta Valley 18:01 6:00
8 Jared Havourd Fr Tesoro 18:07 6:02 1/17 12/44 8/20
9 Marcos Munoz Fr Santiago (gg) 18:08 6:03
10 Lucas Ding Fr Peninsula 18:12 6:04
11 Ryan Muto Fr Beckman 18:15 6:05
12 David Hindman Fr Peninsula 18:17 6:06
13 Oliver Kushen Fr Tesoro 18:19 6:06 2/17 13/44 4/18
14 Rj Wakefield Fr Peninsula 18:19 6:06
15 Jesus Morataya Fr Rubidoux 18:21 6:07
16 Tyler Savely Fr Capo Valley 18:23 6:08
17 Sherman Reid Fr Marina -ss 18:27 6:09
18 Elijah Ding Fr Peninsula 18:28 6:09
19 Hayden Flechner Fr Beckman 18:30 6:10
20 Evan Cisneros Fr Tesoro 18:30 6:10 3/17 16/44 3/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Oliver Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 18:32 6:11
22 Eric Corrales So Hemet 18:33 6:11
23 Cyrus Brower Fr University -ss 18:34 6:11
24 Eymard Santiago Fr Santiago (gg) 18:35 6:12
25 Micah Stewart Fr Hemet 18:37 6:12
26 Bryson Crites Fr Tesoro 18:43 6:14 4/17 18/44 2/15
27 Bryant Larson Fr Woodbridge 18:45 6:15
28 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina -ss 18:50 6:17
29 Justin Gambill Fr Beckman 18:53 6:18
30 Choi Benjamin Fr Woodbridge 18:53 6:18
31 Jason Morse Fr Murrieta Valley 18:56 6:19
32 Abhishek Nisha Anish Fr University -ss 18:59 6:20
33 Richard Mclain Fr Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
34 Jose Vega Fr Santiago (gg) 19:05 6:22
35 Andrew Delgado Fr Murrieta Valley 19:06 6:22
36 Ryan Jacoby Fr Tesoro 19:07 6:22 5/17 23/44 1/15
37 Diego Lopez Fr University -ss 19:09 6:23
38 Elias Cannesson Fr University -ss 19:10 6:23
39 Nathan Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:10 6:23
40 Anthony Tran Fr Marina -ss 19:14 6:25
41 Daniel Moss Fr Marina -ss 19:15 6:25
42 Frank Remele Fr Tustin 19:18 6:26
43 Blake Burdick Fr Beckman 19:22 6:27
44 Collin Mcgregor Fr Capo Valley 19:22 6:27
45 Caleb Lee Fr Beckman 19:34 6:31
46 Caleb Suhr Fr Peninsula 19:39 6:33
47 Quinn Redman Fr Mission Viejo 19:42 6:34
48 Donovan Cobaxin Fr Santiago (gg) 19:42 6:34
49 Roberto Soto Fr Monrovia 19:48 6:36
50 Omar Diaz Fr Fallbrook 19:48 6:36
51 Michael Glessner Fr Capo Valley 19:51 6:37
52 Kohl Hertz Fr University -ss 19:53 6:38
53 Moises Sanchez Fr Santiago (gg) 19:55 6:38
54 Soowan Lee Fr Beckman 19:55 6:38
55 Justin Soliman Fr University -ss 19:56 6:39
56 Hubert Carachure Fr Santiago (gg) 19:57 6:39
57 Luis Madariaga Fr San Gorgonio 19:59 6:40
58 Zackery Magenheim Fr Mission Viejo 20:01 6:40
59 David Lagunas Fr Beckman 20:01 6:40
60 Jayson Wei Fr Woodbridge 20:02 6:41
61 Matthew Savely Fr Capo Valley 20:03 6:41
62 Zachary Krell Fr Hemet 20:03 6:41
63 Julian Columbres Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:42 6/17 26/44 4/15
64 Francisco Fernandez Fr University -ss 20:06 6:42
65 Jacob Parra Fr Mission Viejo 20:06 6:42
66 Yuta Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:11 6:44
67 Wyatt James Fr Tesoro 20:12 6:44 7/17 27/44 4/13
68 Ryan Balding Fr Mission Viejo 20:20 6:47
69 X Wei Fr Peninsula 20:20 6:47
70 Sam Porter Fr Peninsula 20:26 6:49
71 Conner Crockett Fr Marina -ss 20:26 6:49
72 Jacob Broderick Fr Tesoro 20:27 6:49 8/17 30/44 2/11
73 Kevin Sun Fr Peninsula 20:27 6:49
74 Kota Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:35 6:52
75 Ethan Christus Fr Capo Valley 20:36 6:52
76 Emmanuel Castillo Fr Santiago (gg) 20:36 6:52
77 Alexis Nunez Fr Santiago (gg) 20:38 6:53
78 Chance Norris Fr Marina -ss 20:38 6:53
79 Isaiah Torres Fr Tesoro 20:43 6:54 9/17 32/44 2/10
80 Chase Gadomski Fr Tesoro 20:46 6:55 10/17 33/44 1/9
81 Justin Kawakami Fr Peninsula 20:49 6:56
82 Alex Cambra Fr Tesoro 20:51 6:57 11/17 34/44 1/9
83 Jesus Arroyo Fr Santiago (gg) 20:53 6:58
84 Fernando Barrios Fr Anaheim 21:04 7:01
85 Tristan Vu Fr Beckman 21:04 7:01
86 Thomas Stringer Fr Mission Viejo 21:06 7:02
87 Marcus Emmery Fr Peninsula 21:07 7:02
88 Caleb Ali Fr San Gorgonio 21:10 7:03
89 Charles Feuerborn Fr University -ss 21:12 7:04
90 Ronaldo Varela Fr San Gorgonio 21:13 7:04
91 Andrew Spivacke Fr Murrieta Valley 21:14 7:05
92 Nicholas Thomas Fr Murrieta Valley 21:15 7:05
93 Gabriel Camarillo Fr Anaheim 21:22 7:07
94 Saul Madariaga-marti Fr San Gorgonio 21:23 7:08
95 Tingyo Luu Fr Arroyo Valley 21:24 7:08
96 Joseph Delcarmen Fr Hemet 21:25 7:08
97 Dylan Giolas Fr University -ss 21:25 7:08
98 Richard Vargas Fr Anaheim 21:26 7:09
99 Lucas Lamp Fr Woodbridge 21:27 7:09
100 Elan Isacowitz Fr Newport Harbor 21:29 7:10
101 Blake Macewen Fr University -ss 21:29 7:10
102 Tyler Torres Fr Tesoro 21:30 7:10 12/17 37/44 1/6
103 Jacob Leal Fr Anaheim 21:30 7:10
104 Wes Lachman Fr Newport Harbor 21:31 7:10
105 Khaleel Abodul Fr University -ss 21:32 7:11
106 Jarrison Asay Fr Woodbridge 21:34 7:11
107 Ryan Guidotti Fr Newport Harbor 21:36 7:12
108 Mike Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:36 7:12
109 Daniel Le Fr Capo Valley 21:40 7:13
110 Zollinger Kento So University -ss 21:43 7:14
111 Andrew Hess Fr Murrieta Valley 21:45 7:15
112 Trevor Dillon Fr Hemet 21:45 7:15
113 Jared Baral Fr Tesoro 21:47 7:16 13/17 39/44 1/6
114 Nick Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 21:48 7:16
115 Ian (luke) Mckay Fr Woodbridge 21:49 7:16
116 Oliver Corpus Fr University -ss 21:50 7:17
117 Yarin Heffes Fr University -ss 21:56 7:19
118 Isaiah Morris Fr Tesoro 21:58 7:19 14/17 40/44 2/6
119 Ryan Liang So University -ss 22:01 7:20
120 Juan Robles Fr Tustin 22:02 7:21
121 David Lee Fr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:23
122 Nestor Cuellar Fr Anaheim 22:09 7:23
123 Sebastian Salgado Fr Rubidoux 22:13 7:24
124 Parker Quinn Fr Capo Valley 22:14 7:25
125 Jeffery Bienstock Fr University -ss 22:15 7:25
126 Dylan Hansen Fr Tesoro 22:17 7:26 15/17 41/44 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
127 Kento Zollinger Fr University -ss 22:17 7:26
128 Josef Schneider Fr Newport Harbor 22:38 7:33
129 Theodore Bullockus Fr Capo Valley 22:40 7:33
130 Omar Ortega Fr San Gorgonio 22:41 7:34
131 Sam Adler Fr Beckman 22:43 7:34
132 Bryce Igawa Fr Tesoro 22:47 7:36 16/17 43/44 2/4
133 Robert Beddome Fr University -ss 22:48 7:36
134 Aidan Mullins Fr University -ss 22:49 7:36
135 Colin Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 22:49 7:36
136 Sean Lee Fr Peninsula 22:50 7:37
137 Israel Herrera Fr Tustin 22:51 7:37
138 Joshua Zou Fr University -ss 22:52 7:37
139 David Rodas Fr Marina -ss 22:56 7:39
140 Gabriel Suzuki Fr Mission Viejo 22:56 7:39
141 Christopher New Fr Woodbridge 22:57 7:39
142 William Le Fr Mission Viejo 23:03 7:41
143 Justin William Fr Mission Viejo 23:04 7:41
144 Jonathan Covarrubias Fr Tustin 23:07 7:42
145 Luis Garcia Fr Anaheim 23:22 7:47
146 Mauricio Paredes Fr Anaheim 23:23 7:48
147 Andrew Chiang Fr Woodbridge 23:23 7:48
148 Egan Bosch Fr Beckman 23:28 7:49
149 Ray Corpus Fr University -ss 23:35 7:52
150 Alexander Hakim Fr Woodbridge 23:42 7:54
151 Sean Labigan Fr Capo Valley 23:44 7:55
152 Micah Miller Fr Mission Viejo 23:46 7:55
153 Santiago Cruz Fr Capo Valley 23:51 7:57
154 Jason Yi Fr Capo Valley 23:52 7:57
155 Ryan Lui Fr Peninsula 23:52 7:57
156 Matthew Clarke Fr Tesoro 23:53 7:58 17/17 44/44 2/4
157 Evan Mclaughlin Fr University -ss 23:57 7:59
158 Max Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 23:58 7:59
159 Kenny Van Vorhis Fr Mission Viejo 23:59 8:00
160 Andrew Grier Fr Capo Valley 24:02 8:01
161 Charles Lemieux Fr Capo Valley 24:08 8:03
162 Luke Henry Fr Mission Viejo 24:21 8:07
163 Daniel Camano Fr Tustin 24:30 8:10
164 Isaac Hong Fr Peninsula 24:31 8:10
165 Christian Gonzalez Fr Hemet 24:31 8:10
166 Anthony Arredondo Fr Anaheim 24:34 8:11
167 Spencer Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 24:35 8:12
168 Jay Huh Fr Peninsula 24:39 8:13
169 Matthew Guerra Fr Mission Viejo 24:44 8:15
170 Tyler Self Fr Capo Valley 24:46 8:15
171 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 24:47 8:16
172 Vinny Love Fr Mission Viejo 25:09 8:23
173 Jose Guzman Fr Santiago (gg) 25:10 8:23
174 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 25:13 8:24
175 Issac Michel Fr Tustin 25:33 8:31
176 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 25:40 8:33
177 Evan Muro Fr Western 25:41 8:34
178 Phillip Dang Fr Tustin 25:42 8:34
179 Seth Tomason Fr Newport Harbor 25:48 8:36
180 Tony Thompson Fr Peninsula 25:48 8:36
181 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina -ss 25:53 8:38
182 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 26:04 8:41
183 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 26:37 8:52
184 Mason Wilson Fr Mission Viejo 26:47 8:56
185 Bernie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 26:55 8:58
186 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 27:02 9:01
187 Ryan Chung Fr San Gorgonio 27:03 9:01
188 Shreyas Hukkeri Fr University -ss 27:14 9:05
189 Armando Alcantar Fr Anaheim 27:20 9:07
190 Daniel Son Fr Peninsula 27:23 9:08
191 Axel Duran Fr Arroyo Valley 27:49 9:16
192 Giovanni Topete Fr San Gorgonio 28:12 9:24
193 Arumugam Ainesh Fr University -ss 29:27 9:49
194 Robert Irvine Fr Peninsula 29:55 9:58
195 Kyle Schaal Fr University -ss 30:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninsula
8-5-3-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:55
18:35
6:12
93 Lucas Ding
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
David Hindman
Fr
18:17
6:06
11
Rj Wakefield
Fr
18:19
6:06
13
Elijah Ding
Fr
18:28
6:09
16
Caleb Suhr
Fr
19:39
6:33
44
X Wei
Fr
20:20
6:47
64
Sam Porter
Fr
20:26
6:49
65
2 Tesoro
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:00
92:46
18:33
6:11
95 Jared Havourd
Fr
18:07
6:02
7
Oliver Kushen
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Evan Cisneros
Fr
18:30
6:10
18
Bryson Crites
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Ryan Jacoby
Fr
19:07
6:22
34
Julian Columbres
Fr
20:05
6:42
58
Wyatt James
Fr
20:12
6:44
62
3 Beckman
5-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:21
93:01
18:36
6:12
100 Bailey Ipcizade
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Ryan Muto
Fr
18:15
6:05
10
Hayden Flechner
Fr
18:30
6:10
17
Justin Gambill
Fr
18:53
6:18
27
Blake Burdick
Fr
19:22
6:27
41
Caleb Lee
Fr
19:34
6:31
43
Soowan Lee
Fr
19:55
6:38
50
4 Santiago (gg)
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 1:54
93:18
18:40
6:13
110 Christian Gonzalez
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Marcos Munoz
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Eymard Santiago
Fr
18:35
6:12
22
Jose Vega
Fr
19:05
6:22
32
Donovan Cobaxin
Fr
19:42
6:34
46
Moises Sanchez
Fr
19:55
6:38
49
Hubert Carachure
Fr
19:57
6:39
52
5 Marina -ss
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
93:41
18:44
6:15
121 Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Sherman Reid
Fr
18:27
6:09
15
Noah Delgleize
Fr
18:50
6:17
26
Anthony Tran
Fr
19:14
6:25
38
Daniel Moss
Fr
19:15
6:25
39
Conner Crockett
Fr
20:26
6:49
66
Chance Norris
Fr
20:38
6:53
69
6 University -ss
12-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
95:45
19:09
6:23
170 Cyrus Brower
Fr
18:34
6:11
21
Abhishek Nisha Anish
Fr
18:59
6:20
30
Diego Lopez
Fr
19:09
6:23
35
Elias Cannesson
Fr
19:10
6:23
36
Kohl Hertz
Fr
19:53
6:38
48
Justin Soliman
Fr
19:56
6:39
51
Francisco Fernandez
Fr
20:06
6:42
59
7 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:13
96:27
19:17
6:26
179 Clayton Castro
Fr
18:01
6:00
6
Jason Morse
Fr
18:56
6:19
29
Andrew Delgado
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Nathan Marks
Fr
19:10
6:23
37
Andrew Spivacke
Fr
21:14
7:05
74
Nicholas Thomas
Fr
21:15
7:05
75
Andrew Hess
Fr
21:45
7:15
88
8 Capo Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
96:39
19:20
6:27
190 Tyler Savely
Fr
18:23
6:08
14
Richard Mclain
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Collin Mcgregor
Fr
19:22
6:27
42
Michael Glessner
Fr
19:51
6:37
47
Matthew Savely
Fr
20:03
6:41
56
Ethan Christus
Fr
20:36
6:52
68
Daniel Le
Fr
21:40
7:13
87
9 Woodbridge
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:50
98:26
19:41
6:34
236 Bryant Larson
Fr
18:45
6:15
25
Choi Benjamin
Fr
18:53
6:18
28
Jayson Wei
Fr
20:02
6:41
55
Yuta Shirai
Fr
20:11
6:44
61
Kota Shirai
Fr
20:35
6:52
67
Lucas Lamp
Fr
21:27
7:09
80
Jarrison Asay
Fr
21:34
7:11
84
10 Mission Viejo
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:48
98:41
19:44
6:35
241 Oliver Svenson
Fr
18:32
6:11
19
Quinn Redman
Fr
19:42
6:34
45
Zackery Magenheim
Fr
20:01
6:40
54
Jacob Parra
Fr
20:06
6:42
60
Ryan Balding
Fr
20:20
6:47
63
Thomas Stringer
Fr
21:06
7:02
71
Mike Perez
Fr
21:36
7:12
86
11 Hemet
11-7-9-10-11
Gap: 3:12
100:23
20:05
6:42
267 Eric Corrales
So
18:33
6:11
20
Micah Stewart
Fr
18:37
6:12
23
Zachary Krell
Fr
20:03
6:41
57
Joseph Delcarmen
Fr
21:25
7:08
78
Trevor Dillon
Fr
21:45
7:15
89
Christian Gonzalez
Fr
24:31
8:10
98




12 Anaheim
1-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
103:02
20:36
6:52
308 Michael Sanchez
Fr
17:40
5:53
1
Fernando Barrios
Fr
21:04
7:01
70
Gabriel Camarillo
Fr
21:22
7:07
76
Richard Vargas
Fr
21:26
7:09
79
Jacob Leal
Fr
21:30
7:10
82
Nestor Cuellar
Fr
22:09
7:23
91
Luis Garcia
Fr
23:22
7:47
96
13 Newport Harbor
4-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:43
105:09
21:02
7:01
345 Michael Davey
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Elan Isacowitz
Fr
21:29
7:10
81
Wes Lachman
Fr
21:31
7:10
83
Ryan Guidotti
Fr
21:36
7:12
85
Josef Schneider
Fr
22:38
7:33
92
Seth Tomason
Fr
25:48
8:36
101




14 San Gorgonio
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:42
106:26
21:17
7:06
368 Luis Madariaga
Fr
19:59
6:40
53
Caleb Ali
Fr
21:10
7:03
72
Ronaldo Varela
Fr
21:13
7:04
73
Saul Madariaga-marti
Fr
21:23
7:08
77
Omar Ortega
Fr
22:41
7:34
93
Ryan Chung
Fr
27:03
9:01
102
Giovanni Topete
Fr
28:12
9:24
103
15 Tustin
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:12
111:48
22:22
7:27
416 Frank Remele
Fr
19:18
6:26
40
Juan Robles
Fr
22:02
7:21
90
Israel Herrera
Fr
22:51
7:37
94
Jonathan Covarrubias
Fr
23:07
7:42
95
Daniel Camano
Fr
24:30
8:10
97
Issac Michel
Fr
25:33
8:31
99
Phillip Dang
Fr
25:42
8:34
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (gg)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
101:59
20:24
6:48
59 Moises Sanchez
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Hubert Carachure
Fr
19:57
6:39
5
Emmanuel Castillo
Fr
20:36
6:52
15
Alexis Nunez
Fr
20:38
6:53
16
Jesus Arroyo
Fr
20:53
6:58
21
Jose Guzman
Fr
25:10
8:23
57




2 Tesoro
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
102:13
20:27
6:49
63 Julian Columbres
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
Wyatt James
Fr
20:12
6:44
9
Jacob Broderick
Fr
20:27
6:49
12
Isaiah Torres
Fr
20:43
6:54
17
Chase Gadomski
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Alex Cambra
Fr
20:51
6:57
20
Tyler Torres
Fr
21:30
7:10
29
3 Beckman
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:09
103:17
20:39
6:53
73 Caleb Lee
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Soowan Lee
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
David Lagunas
Fr
20:01
6:40
6
Tristan Vu
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Sam Adler
Fr
22:43
7:34
41
Egan Bosch
Fr
23:28
7:49
50
Max Ginsburg
Fr
25:13
8:24
58
4 Peninsula
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
103:09
20:38
6:53
77 X Wei
Fr
20:20
6:47
10
Sam Porter
Fr
20:26
6:49
11
Kevin Sun
Fr
20:27
6:49
13
Justin Kawakami
Fr
20:49
6:56
19
Marcus Emmery
Fr
21:07
7:02
24
Sean Lee
Fr
22:50
7:37
43
Ryan Lui
Fr
23:52
7:57
55
5 University -ss
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
104:08
20:50
6:57
91 Justin Soliman
Fr
19:56
6:39
4
Francisco Fernandez
Fr
20:06
6:42
8
Charles Feuerborn
Fr
21:12
7:04
25
Dylan Giolas
Fr
21:25
7:08
26
Blake Macewen
Fr
21:29
7:10
28
Khaleel Abodul
Fr
21:32
7:11
30
Zollinger Kento
So
21:43
7:14
34
6 Mission Viejo
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:43
109:27
21:53
7:18
169 Thomas Stringer
Fr
21:06
7:02
23
Mike Perez
Fr
21:36
7:12
32
Nick Glenny
Fr
21:48
7:16
35
David Lee
Fr
22:08
7:23
37
Colin Doyle
Fr
22:49
7:36
42
Gabriel Suzuki
Fr
22:56
7:39
44
William Le
Fr
23:03
7:41
46
7 Capo Valley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:08
110:54
22:11
7:24
178 Ethan Christus
Fr
20:36
6:52
14
Daniel Le
Fr
21:40
7:13
33
Parker Quinn
Fr
22:14
7:25
39
Theodore Bullockus
Fr
22:40
7:33
40
Sean Labigan
Fr
23:44
7:55
52
Santiago Cruz
Fr
23:51
7:57
53
Jason Yi
Fr
23:52
7:57
54
8 Woodbridge
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
111:10
22:14
7:25
188 Lucas Lamp
Fr
21:27
7:09
27
Jarrison Asay
Fr
21:34
7:11
31
Ian (luke) Mckay
Fr
21:49
7:16
36
Christopher New
Fr
22:57
7:39
45
Andrew Chiang
Fr
23:23
7:48
49
Alexander Hakim
Fr
23:42
7:54
51




9 Anaheim
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:46
120:23
24:05
8:02
248 Nestor Cuellar
Fr
22:09
7:23
38
Luis Garcia
Fr
23:22
7:47
47
Mauricio Paredes
Fr
23:23
7:48
48
Anthony Arredondo
Fr
24:34
8:11
56
Bernie Rodriguez
Fr
26:55
8:58
59
Armando Alcantar
Fr
27:20
9:07
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
108:23
21:41
7:14
27 Alex Cambra
Fr
20:51
6:57
1
Tyler Torres
Fr
21:30
7:10
2
Jared Baral
Fr
21:47
7:16
5
Isaiah Morris
Fr
21:58
7:19
8
Dylan Hansen
Fr
22:17
7:26
11
Bryce Igawa
Fr
22:47
7:36
13
Matthew Clarke
Fr
23:53
7:58
23
2 University -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
109:02
21:48
7:16
29 Khaleel Abodul
Fr
21:32
7:11
3
Zollinger Kento
So
21:43
7:14
4
Oliver Corpus
Fr
21:50
7:17
6
Yarin Heffes
Fr
21:56
7:19
7
Ryan Liang
So
22:01
7:20
9
Jeffery Bienstock
Fr
22:15
7:25
10
Kento Zollinger
Fr
22:17
7:26
12
3 Mission Viejo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
116:47
23:21
7:47
91 Gabriel Suzuki
Fr
22:56
7:39
15
William Le
Fr
23:03
7:41
16
Justin William
Fr
23:04
7:41
17
Micah Miller
Fr
23:46
7:55
19
Max Svenson
Fr
23:58
7:59
24
Kenny Van Vorhis
Fr
23:59
8:00
25
Luke Henry
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
4 Capo Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
120:39
24:08
8:03
125 Santiago Cruz
Fr
23:51
7:57
20
Jason Yi
Fr
23:52
7:57
21
Andrew Grier
Fr
24:02
8:01
26
Charles Lemieux
Fr
24:08
8:03
27
Tyler Self
Fr
24:46
8:15
31








5 Peninsula
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:58
121:40
24:20
8:07
129 Sean Lee
Fr
22:50
7:37
14
Ryan Lui
Fr
23:52
7:57
22
Isaac Hong
Fr
24:31
8:10
29
Jay Huh
Fr
24:39
8:13
30
Tony Thompson
Fr
25:48
8:36
34
Daniel Son
Fr
27:23
9:08
37
Robert Irvine
Fr
29:55
9:58
38
6 Beckman
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
127:02
25:24
8:28
154 Egan Bosch
Fr
23:28
7:49
18
Max Ginsburg
Fr
25:13
8:24
32
Kenny Kim
Fr
25:40
8:33
33
Kyle Lee
Fr
26:04
8:41
35
Alex Shellow
Fr
26:37
8:52
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Lars Mitchel, Fr, 16:49, Huntington Beach Dana Hills, 89:43, 51
Fr D2 Kevin Ramos, Fr, 16:35, Rubidoux Peninsula, 92:55, 93
Fr D3 Peter Herold, Fr, 16:41, Jserra Laguna Beach, 93:12, 59
Jr D1 Jorge Suarez, Jr, 15:43, Santa Ana Poway, 83:47, 54
Jr D2 Caleb Llorin, Jr, 15:44, Mira Costa Boys Mira Costa Boys, 81:10, 37
Jr D3 Leif Hellgren, Jr, 15:53, Corona Del Mar Ocean View, 85:34, 75
So D1 Antonio Carbajal, So, 16:08, Chaparral Chaparral, 84:22, 46
So D2 Ryan Bush, So, 16:23, Tesoro Mira Costa Boys, 83:59, 40
So D3 Vincent Sarino, So, 16:30, Servite Servite, 85:04, 26
Sr D1 Chris Lee, Sr, 15:45, Arcadia Corona, 85:34, 53
Sr D2 Patrick Tyle Garrett, Sr, 15:50, Mira Costa Boys Peninsula, 87:12, 64
Sr D3 Andrew Burkhardt, Sr, 15:11, Jserra Bishop Amat, 81:33, 24

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jaden Haskins, Fr, 19:23, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 98:27, 17
Fr D2 Katie Hansen, Fr, 19:32, San Juan Hills Tesoro, 107:45, 69
Fr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Fr, 18:48, Jserra Jserra, 104:12, 37
Jr D1 Alex Calegari, Jr, 18:02, Poway Warren, 99:30, 45
Jr D2 Elizabeth Dahl, Jr, 19:06, Woodbridge Tesoro, 104:34, 45
Jr D3 Shannon Mackellar, Jr, 18:15, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 102:47, 29
So D1 Eryca Yamane, So, 18:30, Arcadia Arcadia, 98:05, 34
So D2 Haley Herberg, So, 18:28, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 98:26, 33
So D3 Kamryn O'brien, So, 20:00, West Valley High School Esperanza, 104:31, 25
Sr D1 Gwendolyn Hurtado, Sr, 18:08, Warren Warren, 104:13, 72
Sr D2 Ashley Licata, Sr, 18:13, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 105:36, 22
Sr D3 Leslie Rivera, Sr, 19:05, Bishop Amat , 0:00,