Results from the League Finals on 5/3/12

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jay Bonthius Sr 800m V 1:58.47 1:58.67
(0.20,0.2)
1:58.67
(0.20,0.2)
1:58.67
(0.20,0.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr 800m JV 2:09.13 2:15.30
(6.17,4.6)
2:10.08
(0.95,0.7)
2:10.08
(0.95,0.7)
2:10.08
(0.95,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Brian Lu So 800m F/S 2:09.53 2:18.40
(8.87,6.4)
2:10.87
(1.34,1.0)
2:10.87
(1.34,1.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Duckson Jr 800m JV 2:10.73 2:16.23
(5.50,4.0)
2:13.01
(2.28,1.7)
2:13.01
(2.28,1.7)
2:13.01
(2.28,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr 800m JV 2:10.97 2:13.16
(2.19,1.6)
2:13.16
(2.19,1.6)
2:13.16
(2.19,1.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr 800m JV 2:12.05 2:14.92
(2.87,2.1)
2:14.92
(2.87,2.1)
2:14.92
(2.87,2.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jun Koo So 800m F/S 2:14.10 2:17.33
(3.23,2.4)
2:16.85
(2.75,2.0)
2:16.85
(2.75,2.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Andy Thio Jr 800m JV 2:14.68 2:17.19
(2.51,1.8)
2:17.19
(2.51,1.8)
2:17.19
(2.51,1.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr 800m JV 2:16.30 2:17.00
(0.70,0.5)
2:17.00
(0.70,0.5)
2:13.29 #PR! (LR, SR)
Kevin Nguyen So 800m F/S 2:16.70 2:17.60
(0.90,0.7)
2:17.60
(0.90,0.7)
2:17.60
(0.90,0.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jay Bonthius Sr 1600m V 4:27.87 4:43.76
(15.89,5.6)
4:35.34
(7.47,2.7)
4:16.63 4:16.63 #PR! (LY, LR)
Max Chern Jr 1600m V 4:33.62 4:54.74
(21.12,7.2)
4:33.64
(0.02,0.0)
4:29.96 4:29.96 #PR! (LY, LR)
Hunter Gulino So 1600m V 4:34.10 4:43.32
(9.22,3.3)
4:30.70 4:30.70 #PR! (LY)
Eric Mendoza Sr 1600m V 4:36.07 4:43.15
(7.08,2.5)
4:39.45
(3.38,1.2)
4:34.52 4:34.52 #PR! (LY, LR)
Thomas Duckson Jr 1600m JV 4:40.39 4:49.82
(9.43,3.3)
4:48.88
(8.49,2.9)
4:48.88
(8.49,2.9)
4:48.26
(7.87,2.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr 1600m JV 4:44.96 5:00.78
(15.82,5.3)
4:48.83
(3.87,1.3)
4:48.83
(3.87,1.3)
4:48.83
(3.87,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Brian Lu So 1600m F/S 4:52.10 5:10.78
(18.68,6.0)
4:57.47
(5.37,1.8)
4:47.45 4:47.45 #PR! (LY, LR)
Michael McComb Jr 1600m JV 4:53.92 4:56.89
(2.97,1.0)
4:56.89
(2.97,1.0)
4:56.89
(2.97,1.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Maurice Ottiger Jr 1600m JV 4:53.94 4:58.01
(4.07,1.4)
4:58.01
(4.07,1.4)
4:58.01
(4.07,1.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
David Abraham So 1600m F/S 4:54.67 4:55.30
(0.63,0.2)
4:55.30
(0.63,0.2)
4:55.30
(0.63,0.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr 1600m JV 4:56.77 5:03.26
(6.49,2.1)
4:51.95 4:51.95 #PR! (LR)
Tyler Cottle Jr 1600m JV 5:06.82 5:09.12
(2.30,0.7)
4:58.51 4:58.51 #PR! (LR)
Joseph Martinez Fr 1600m F/S 5:10.44 5:01.56 5:01.56
Jay Bonthius Sr 3200m V 9:41.87 9:44.27
(2.40,0.4)
9:17.04 9:17.04 #PR! (LR)
Max Chern Jr 3200m V 10:01.60 10:21.24
(19.64,3.2)
10:21.24
(19.64,3.2)
10:10.95
(9.35,1.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Sr 3200m V 10:02.02 10:56.42
(54.40,8.3)
10:56.42
(54.40,8.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino So 3200m V 10:10.22 10:41.50
(31.28,4.9)
10:41.50
(31.28,4.9)
10:41.50
(31.28,4.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Brenden Prieto Sr 3200m V 10:19.30 10:28.06
(8.76,1.4)
10:28.06
(8.76,1.4)
10:28.06
(8.76,1.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Sam Arciniaga Jr 3200m V 11:16.23

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Jr 800m V 2:26.84 2:31.67
(4.83,3.2)
2:29.50
(2.66,1.8)
2:25.49 2:25.49 #PR! (LY, LR)
Julie Ransom Fr 800m F/S 2:30.22 2:31.07
(0.85,0.6)
2:31.07
(0.85,0.6)
2:31.07
(0.85,0.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Summer Ordaz Jr 800m V 2:35.75 2:47.89
(12.14,7.2)
2:47.89
(12.14,7.2)
2:41.07
(5.32,3.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jackie Escolero So 800m F/S 2:37.36 2:43.00
(5.64,3.5)
2:41.41
(4.05,2.5)
2:33.96 2:33.96 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jessica Alonso Sr 800m JV 2:43.58 2:45.28
(1.70,1.0)
2:45.28
(1.70,1.0)
2:45.28
(1.70,1.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Delilah Medina Fr 800m JV 2:46.46 2:51.25
(4.79,2.8)
2:51.25
(4.79,2.8)
2:51.25
(4.79,2.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Hayley Watanabe So 800m JV 2:56.16 2:51.68 2:49.03
Marissa Nickles Sr 1600m V 5:14.59 5:23.81
(9.22,2.8)
5:15.27
(0.68,0.2)
5:14.01 5:14.01 #PR! (LY, LR)
Amber Bragdon So 1600m V 5:18.67 5:25.78
(7.11,2.2)
5:15.22 5:15.20 #PR! (LR)
Amanda Stark So 1600m F/S 5:30.97 5:45.48
(14.51,4.2)
5:45.39
(14.42,4.2)
5:24.25 5:24.25 #PR! (LY, LR)
Valerie Stark So 1600m F/S 5:35.13 5:36.50
(1.37,0.4)
5:36.50
(1.37,0.4)
5:36.50
(1.37,0.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Allison Nagel Sr 1600m JV 5:44.80 6:03.38
(18.58,5.1)
5:50.05
(5.25,1.5)
5:50.05
(5.25,1.5)
5:50.05
(5.25,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Roxanne Watson Fr 1600m JV 6:07.32 6:04.46 6:04.46
summer layfield So 1600m JV 6:27.45 6:31.98
(4.53,1.2)
6:31.98
(4.53,1.2)
6:31.98
(4.53,1.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Amber Bragdon So 3200m V 11:10.18 11:33.27
(23.09,3.3)
11:02.03 11:02.03 #PR! (LR)
Marissa Nickles Sr 3200m V 12:05.86 11:29.47 11:29.47
Stephanie Fedele Jr 3200m V 12:20.72 12:29.42
(8.70,1.2)
12:07.26 12:04.01 #PR! (LR)
Aini Morales Jr 3200m V 12:57.92 13:11.29
(13.37,1.7)
13:11.29
(13.37,1.7)
13:11.29
(13.37,1.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Summer Ordaz Jr 3200m V 13:09.44 12:33.21 12:33.21

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.