Nordhoff Results from the Blue Lagoon Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/25/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Maya | Fr | V | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 45/167 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 4/7 | 18:35 (0:28,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brian Vargas | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 22/167 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/8 | 18:54 (1:37,8.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Doug Fox | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 32/167 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/7 | 18:26 (0:48,4.3) |
18:26 (0:48,4.3) |
18:26 (0:48,4.3) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Garret Khougaz | So | V | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 47/167 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 4/7 | 21:21 (3:02,14.2) |
21:21 (3:02,14.2) |
21:21 (3:02,14.2) |
19:26 (1:07,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gustavo Sanchez | So | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 9/167 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 4/8 | 17:07 (0:42,4.1) |
17:07 (0:42,4.1) |
17:07 (0:42,4.1) |
16:51 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kemper Whaley | Sr | V | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 57/167 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/7 | 19:43 (1:03,5.3) |
19:43 (1:03,5.3) |
19:43 (1:03,5.3) |
19:19 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Leo Soriano | Fr | V | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 80/167 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 3/7 | 21:09 (1:45,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Matt Russell | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 14/167 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 17:30 (0:42,4.0) |
17:30 (0:42,4.0) |
17:30 (0:42,4.0) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Nathan Hennigan | So | V | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 37/167 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 4/7 | 20:20 (2:35,12.7) |
20:20 (2:35,12.7) |
20:20 (2:35,12.7) |
19:41 (1:56,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Omar Uribe | So | V | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 132/167 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 5/7 | 23:03 (1:23,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Randy Howe | Jr | V | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 52/167 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/7 | 20:49 (2:19,11.1) |
20:49 (2:19,11.1) |
20:49 (2:19,11.1) |
19:29 (0:59,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Robin Allison | Fr | V | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 67/167 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/7 | |||||
Rodney Owen | Sr | V | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 95/167 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 4/7 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:02 | |
Serafin Ortiz | Jr | V | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 134/167 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 5/7 | 21:19 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 85:53 1:20 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:28 | 5:55 | 91 | 5:25 | 89:07 (3:14,3.6) |
89:07 (3:14,3.6) |
83:43 | 83:01 90:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Gustavo Sanchez (9), Matt Russell (14), Brian Vargas (17), Doug Fox (24), Nathan Hennigan (27) |
V 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 92:34 0:51 |
3 | 6:10 | 6:02 | 6:19 | 101 | 5:39 | 93:14 (0:40,0.7) |
93:14 (0:40,0.7) |
93:14 (0:40,0.7%) |
93:14 101:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Angel Maya (18), Garret Khougaz (19), Randy Howe (20), Kemper Whaley (21), Robin Allison (23) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergey Sushchikh | Dos Pueblos HS | 15:48 | 5:16 | ||||||||
2 | Easton Tackett | Ventura High School | 15:52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
3 | Doug Petree | Ventura High School | 16:10 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | Daniel Pena | Cabrillo High School | 16:15 | 5:25 | ||||||||
5 | Levi Block | Cabrillo High School | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
6 | Joel Velazquez | Cabrillo High School | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
7 | Steven Villanueva | Cabrillo High School | 16:17 | 5:26 | ||||||||
8 | Jeshua Hopson | Cabrillo High School | 16:18 | 5:26 | ||||||||
9 | Gustavo Sanchez | So | Nordhoff | 16:25 | 5:28 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 4/8 | 17:07 (0:42) |
17:07 (0:42) |
17:07 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Lazaro Nunez | Cabrillo High School | 16:27 | 5:29 | ||||||||
11 | Edwin Herrera | Ventura High School | 16:32 | 5:31 | ||||||||
12 | Kyle Salmonsen | Ventura High School | 16:40 | 5:33 | ||||||||
13 | Omar Padilla | Cabrillo High School | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
14 | Matt Russell | Jr | Nordhoff | 16:48 | 5:36 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 17:30 (0:42) |
17:30 (0:42) |
17:30 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Bryan Fernandez | Dos Pueblos HS | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
16 | Christain Giammichele | Ventura High School | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
17 | Tyler Milstein | Cabrillo High School | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Zachary Trevino | Cabrillo High School | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Craig Wise | Cabrillo High School | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Johnny Hernandez | Cabrillo High School | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
21 | Tomas Velazquez | Cabrillo High School | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
22 | Brian Vargas | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/8 | ||||
23 | Shems Tevin | Cabrillo High School | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Sean Carey | Ventura High School | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Johnathan Flemming | Ventura High School | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
26 | Garrett Baker | Ventura High School | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
27 | Matt Johnson | Cabrillo High School | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
28 | Erik Terrones | Lompoc High School | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Bartholomew | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
30 | Ben York | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
31 | Sam Sarmiento | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
32 | Doug Fox | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:38 | 5:53 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/7 | 18:26 (0:48) |
18:26 (0:48) |
18:26 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Erick Cruz | Carpinteria High | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
34 | Martin Reyes | Cabrillo High School | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
35 | Dylan Zukin | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
36 | Tanner Shelton | Ventura High School | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
37 | Nathan Hennigan | So | Nordhoff | 17:45 | 5:55 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 4/7 | 20:20 (2:35) |
20:20 (2:35) |
20:20 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Cody Sasaki | Ventura High School | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
39 | Kieran Giammichele | Ventura High School | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
40 | Ben Gill | Ventura High School | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
41 | Kevin Oseguera | Cabrillo High School | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
42 | Ryan Drew | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
43 | Angel Torres | Ventura High School | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
44 | Alfred Scott | Dos Pueblos HS | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
45 | Angel Maya | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:07 | 6:02 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 4/7 | ||||
46 | Raul Collazo | Ventura High School | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
47 | Garret Khougaz | So | Nordhoff | 18:19 | 6:06 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 4/7 | 21:21 (3:02) |
21:21 (3:02) |
21:21 (3:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Chris Manzanarez | Lompoc High School | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
49 | Cole Berber | Lompoc High School | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
50 | Carlos Cortes | Lompoc High School | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
51 | Pastrano John | Ventura High School | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
52 | Randy Howe | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:30 | 6:10 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/7 | 20:49 (2:19) |
20:49 (2:19) |
20:49 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Jordan Mendoza | Fillmore | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
54 | Brent Turner | Ventura High School | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
55 | Joey Pogue | Cabrillo High School | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
56 | Jose Sanchez | Carpinteria High | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
57 | Kemper Whaley | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:40 | 6:13 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/7 | 19:43 (1:03) |
19:43 (1:03) |
19:43 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Patrick Levesque | Ventura High School | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
59 | Tomas Duran | Lompoc High School | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
60 | Philip Angelo | Ventura High School | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
61 | Cesar Calderon | Ventura High School | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
62 | Abe Herrera | Cabrillo High School | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
63 | Brandon Monteleone | Cabrillo High School | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
64 | Cameron Smith | Lompoc High School | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
65 | Esteban Guerrero | Fillmore | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
66 | Matthew Robert | Ventura High School | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
67 | Robin Allison | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:58 | 6:19 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/7 | ||||
68 | Sergio Cervantes | Lompoc High School | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
69 | Aaron Carmona | Lompoc High School | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
70 | Kevin Bujold | Ventura High School | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
71 | Richard Souleles | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
72 | Quinn Fierro | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
73 | Michael Solano | Carpinteria High | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
74 | Conrad Slater | Ventura High School | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
75 | Dru Blossom | Ventura High School | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
76 | Jovani Oregon | Fillmore | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
77 | Rory Slikker | Lompoc High School | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
78 | Estevan Bedoya | Cabrillo High School | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
79 | Collin Blout | Lompoc High School | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
80 | Leo Soriano | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:24 | 6:28 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 3/7 | ||||
81 | Thomas Hess | Ventura High School | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
82 | Fabio Genovese | Cabrillo High School | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
83 | Alexander Neville | Ventura High School | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
84 | Dan Gold | Carpinteria High | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
85 | Andy Lopez | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
86 | Coby Bryant | Carpinteria High | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
87 | Eric Grill | Lompoc High School | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
88 | Shen Meinhold | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
89 | Jose Almeguer | Fillmore | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
90 | Jacob Moghtader | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
91 | Waiman Meinhold | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
92 | Cameron Fry | Dos Pueblos HS | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
93 | Humza Mangrio | Cabrillo High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
94 | Sean Dore | Ventura High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
95 | Rodney Owen | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:50 | 6:37 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 4/7 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | |
96 | Vincent Chavez | Fillmore | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
97 | Troy Thomas | Cabrillo High School | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
98 | Daniel Huber | Villanova | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
99 | Lee Baker | Ventura High School | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Eugene Cho | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
101 | Seth Roberts | Ventura High School | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
102 | Benjamin Lebell | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
103 | Alex Wilder | Cabrillo High School | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
104 | Dylan Wilder | Cabrillo High School | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
105 | Charles Su | Ventura High School | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
106 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fillmore | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
107 | Wesley Cooperman | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
108 | Jonathan Minero | Fillmore | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
109 | Chase Fierro | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
110 | Zach Wallace | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
111 | Graham Ashby | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
112 | Gabriel Candelario | Fillmore | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
113 | David Cornejo | Carpinteria High | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
114 | Ted Harding | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
115 | Skyler Mackie | Cabrillo High School | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
116 | William Bermant | Dos Pueblos HS | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
117 | Paul Dubois | Cabrillo High School | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
118 | Jared Collins | Cabrillo High School | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
119 | Estevan Galvan | Lompoc High School | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
120 | Sammy Martinez | Fillmore | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
121 | Mason Gonzales | Dos Pueblos HS | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
122 | Vir Singh | Dos Pueblos HS | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
123 | Bryson Edgar | Ventura High School | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
124 | Alexander Frias | Fillmore | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
125 | Noe Gomez | Carpinteria High | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
126 | Mario Ramos | Lompoc High School | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
127 | Leo Arroyo | Carpinteria High | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
128 | Justin Begley | Lompoc High School | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
129 | Reed Mullanix | Dos Pueblos HS | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
130 | Eric Mathison | Dos Pueblos HS | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
131 | Gene Hu | Villanova | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
132 | Omar Uribe | So | Nordhoff | 21:40 | 7:13 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 5/7 | ||||
133 | Jovanni Rubio | Fillmore | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
134 | Serafin Ortiz | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:07 | 7:22 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 5/7 | ||||
135 | Alex Thumm | Lompoc High School | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
136 | Evan Lew | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
137 | Jimmy Thaphasouk | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
138 | Tony Botello | Lompoc High School | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
139 | Anthony Meraz | Fillmore | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
140 | Johnny Yang | Villanova | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
141 | Emerson Temkin | Dos Pueblos HS | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
142 | Frank Widgetmaster | Ventura High School | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
143 | Gilbert Urena | Lompoc High School | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
144 | Luis Albarran | Carpinteria High | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
145 | Lucio Trinidad | Fillmore | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
146 | Aron Uribe | Carpinteria High | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
147 | Connor Ella | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
148 | Weijian Zhou | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
149 | Scott Buffon | Carpinteria High | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
150 | Ziyad Marcus | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
151 | Trevor Bellefeuille | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
152 | Nathan McCue | Dos Pueblos HS | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
153 | Dillan Murray | Ventura High School | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
154 | Rene Miereles | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
155 | Taylor Howard | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
156 | Erick Rocha | Carpinteria High | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
157 | Jesus Vargas | Carpinteria High | 24:21 | 8:07 | ||||||||
158 | Javier Rodriguez | Fillmore | 24:21 | 8:07 | ||||||||
159 | Trinidad Martinez | Carpinteria High | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
160 | Cortlandt Ames | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
161 | Ryan Turner | Ventura High School | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
162 | Tim Beam | Cabrillo High School | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
163 | Andrew Triplett | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
164 | Thomas Dwelley | Dos Pueblos HS | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
165 | Nathaniel Hendrix | Ventura High School | 25:28 | 8:29 | ||||||||
166 | Roberto Munoz | Fillmore | 26:03 | 8:41 | ||||||||
167 | Paul Park | Dos Pueblos HS | 30:36 | 10:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo High School 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:03 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
30 | Daniel Pena - 16:15 5:25 4 |
Levi Block - 16:16 5:25 5 |
Joel Velazquez - 16:16 5:25 6 |
Steven Villanueva - 16:17 5:26 7 |
Jeshua Hopson - 16:18 5:26 8 |
Lazaro Nunez - 16:27 5:29 10 |
Omar Padilla - 16:41 5:34 13 |
2 | Ventura High School 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
44 | Easton Tackett - 15:52 5:17 2 |
Doug Petree - 16:10 5:23 3 |
Edwin Herrera - 16:32 5:31 11 |
Kyle Salmonsen - 16:40 5:33 12 |
Christain Giammichele - 17:03 5:41 16 |
Sean Carey - 17:21 5:47 18 |
Johnathan Flemming - 17:24 5:48 19 |
3 | Dos Pueblos HS 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
82 | Sergey Sushchikh - 15:48 5:16 1 |
Bryan Fernandez - 16:53 5:38 15 |
Jacob Bartholomew - 17:34 5:51 21 |
Ben York - 17:34 5:51 22 |
Sam Sarmiento - 17:37 5:52 23 |
Dylan Zukin - 17:44 5:55 26 |
Ryan Drew - 17:56 5:59 28 |
4 | Nordhoff 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
91 | Gustavo Sanchez So 16:25 5:28 9 |
Matt Russell Jr 16:48 5:36 14 |
Brian Vargas Sr 17:17 5:46 17 |
Doug Fox Sr 17:38 5:53 24 |
Nathan Hennigan So 17:45 5:55 27 |
Angel Maya Fr 18:07 6:02 29 |
Garret Khougaz So 18:19 6:06 30 |
5 | Lompoc High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
91:28 18:18 6:06 |
152 | Erik Terrones - 17:33 5:51 20 |
Chris Manzanarez - 18:21 6:07 31 |
Cole Berber - 18:23 6:08 32 |
Carlos Cortes - 18:25 6:08 33 |
Tomas Duran - 18:46 6:15 36 |
Cameron Smith - 18:53 6:18 37 |
Sergio Cervantes - 19:00 6:20 39 |
6 | Carpinteria High 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
185 | Erick Cruz - 17:41 5:54 25 |
Jose Sanchez - 18:35 6:12 35 |
Michael Solano - 19:07 6:22 40 |
Dan Gold - 19:34 6:31 42 |
Coby Bryant - 19:38 6:33 43 |
David Cornejo - 20:42 6:54 48 |
Noe Gomez - 21:11 7:04 49 |
7 | Fillmore 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
202 | Jordan Mendoza - 18:31 6:10 34 |
Esteban Guerrero - 18:55 6:18 38 |
Jovani Oregon - 19:12 6:24 41 |
Jose Almeguer - 19:40 6:33 44 |
Vincent Chavez - 19:58 6:39 45 |
Anthony Rodriguez - 20:14 6:45 46 |
Jonathan Minero - 20:21 6:47 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
15 | Lazaro Nunez - 16:27 5:29 1 |
Omar Padilla - 16:41 5:34 2 |
Tyler Milstein - 17:08 5:43 3 |
Zachary Trevino - 17:12 5:44 4 |
Craig Wise - 17:13 5:44 5 |
Johnny Hernandez - 17:14 5:45 6 |
Tomas Velazquez - 17:14 5:45 7 |
2 | Ventura High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
52 | Sean Carey - 17:21 5:47 8 |
Johnathan Flemming - 17:24 5:48 9 |
Garrett Baker - 17:31 5:50 10 |
Tanner Shelton - 17:45 5:55 12 |
Cody Sasaki - 17:46 5:55 13 |
Kieran Giammichele - 17:48 5:56 14 |
Ben Gill - 17:49 5:56 15 |
3 | Dos Pueblos HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
97 | Dylan Zukin - 17:44 5:55 11 |
Ryan Drew - 17:56 5:59 16 |
Alfred Scott - 17:58 5:59 17 |
Richard Souleles - 19:04 6:21 26 |
Quinn Fierro - 19:05 6:22 27 |
Andy Lopez - 19:35 6:32 31 |
Shen Meinhold - 19:40 6:33 33 |
4 | Nordhoff 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
101 | Angel Maya Fr 18:07 6:02 18 |
Garret Khougaz So 18:19 6:06 19 |
Randy Howe Jr 18:30 6:10 20 |
Kemper Whaley Sr 18:40 6:13 21 |
Robin Allison Fr 18:58 6:19 23 |
Leo Soriano Fr 19:24 6:28 30 |
Rodney Owen Sr 19:50 6:37 34 |
5 | Lompoc High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
128 | Cameron Smith - 18:53 6:18 22 |
Sergio Cervantes - 19:00 6:20 24 |
Aaron Carmona - 19:01 6:20 25 |
Rory Slikker - 19:13 6:24 28 |
Collin Blout - 19:24 6:28 29 |
Eric Grill - 19:39 6:33 32 |
Estevan Galvan - 20:59 7:00 39 |
6 | Fillmore 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
189 | Anthony Rodriguez - 20:14 6:45 35 |
Jonathan Minero - 20:21 6:47 36 |
Gabriel Candelario - 20:41 6:54 37 |
Sammy Martinez - 21:06 7:02 40 |
Alexander Frias - 21:10 7:03 41 |
Jovanni Rubio - 22:03 7:21 44 |
Anthony Meraz - 22:12 7:24 45 |
7 | Carpinteria High 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:20 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
216 | David Cornejo - 20:42 6:54 38 |
Noe Gomez - 21:11 7:04 42 |
Leo Arroyo - 21:26 7:09 43 |
Luis Albarran - 22:51 7:37 46 |
Aron Uribe - 23:02 7:41 47 |
Scott Buffon - 23:10 7:43 48 |
Erick Rocha - 24:13 8:04 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Sergey Sushchikh, , 15:48, Dos Pueblos HS | Cabrillo High School, 81:22, 30 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Hannah Kirkegaard, , 19:25, Ventura High School | Dos Pueblos HS, 102:05, 39 |