Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/3/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Sr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 16/62 5/8 21/33 2/7
Asbun, Nicole So V 21:30 6:56 3.1 19/44 7/7 8/33 1/3
Brobst, Olivia Jr V 19:58 6:26 3.1 4/44 2/7 2/33 1/7 20:04
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dattalo, Ashley Sr V 20:30 6:37 3.1 7/44 4/7 4/33 1/7 20:20
Dosanjh, Ria Sr JV 32:48 10:35 3.1 61/62 7/8 32/33 5/5
Dovek, Rachel Fr F/S 26:08 8:26 3.1 53/86 15/18 27/33 2/3
Gopinath, Jyotsna So F/S 23:07 7:27 3.1 13/86 7/18 18/33 1/3
Grabeel, Paris So F/S 23:09 7:28 3.1 14/86 8/18 19/33 1/3
Haar, Molly Sr V 19:31 6:18 3.1 2/44 1/7 1/33 2/7 19:15
He, Carol So F/S 24:51 8:01 3.1 35/86 12/18 24/33 1/3
Knight, Natali Sr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 11/44 6/7 6/33 1/6
Le, Allison So F/S 22:34 7:17 3.1 8/86 5/18 15/33 1/4
Loveday, Montana Sr JV 21:52 7:03 3.1 2/62 2/8 10/33 1/7 20:48
McEntee, Briana So F/S 26:51 8:40 3.1 56/86 17/18 29/33 2/3
McGuigan, Jenna Sr JV 22:51 7:22 3.1 6/62 4/8 16/33 1/7
Mckinnon, Kary Sr JV 32:51 10:36 3.1 62/62 8/8 33/33 5/5
Mejia, Laura Fr F/S 25:34 8:15 3.1 46/86 14/18 26/33 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Newcomb, Catherine So F/S 27:04 8:44 3.1 59/86 18/18 30/33 2/3
Nguyen, Sabrina So F/S 23:55 7:43 3.1 23/86 9/18 20/33 1/3
Noronha, Ashley Sr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 8/44 5/7 5/33 1/7 20:55
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Palacio, Caitlin Fr F/S 22:26 7:14 3.1 7/86 4/18 13/33 1/4
Patel, Pooja So F/S 21:58 7:05 3.1 3/86 2/18 11/33 1/4
Ramaratnam, Uma So F/S 23:02 7:26 3.1 12/86 6/18 17/33 1/4
Rintala, Olivia Sr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 6/44 3/7 3/33 1/7 19:59
Singh, Jahnavi Fr F/S 24:08 7:47 3.1 26/86 10/18 22/33 1/3
Slater, Laura Jr JV 30:38 9:53 3.1 56/62 6/8 31/33 5/6
Smith, Abi Fr F/S 25:07 8:06 3.1 39/86 13/18 25/33 2/3
Sweeney, Kelly Jr JV 21:17 6:52 3.1 1/62 1/8 7/33 1/7 20:55
van Besouw, Anne Fr F/S 24:28 7:54 3.1 28/86 11/18 23/33 1/3
Wang, Maggie So F/S 21:35 6:58 3.1 1/86 1/18 9/33 1/4
Weiner, Erin Fr F/S 22:10 7:09 3.1 4/86 3/18 12/33 1/4
Weiner, Haley Jr JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 3/62 3/8 13/33 1/7 21:35
Zvereva, Margarita Fr F/S 26:26 8:32 3.1 55/86 16/18 28/33 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 100:59
1:03
3.1 6:31 6:18 6:38 27 6:31 Molly Haar (2), Olivia Brobst (4), Olivia Rintala (6), Ashley Dattalo (7), Ashley Noronha (8)
JV 1st 5 1/7 112:32
2:49
3.1 7:16 6:52 7:46 28 7:16 Kelly Sweeney (1), Montana Loveday (2), Haley Weiner (3), Jenna McGuigan (6), Cecilia Acosta (16)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 110:43
0:59
3.1 7:09 6:58 7:17 23 7:09 Maggie Wang (1), Pooja Patel (3), Erin Weiner (4), Caitlin Palacio (7), Allison Le (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 117:21
1:06
3.1 7:34 7:26 7:47 23 7:34 Uma Ramaratnam (1), Jyotsna Gopinath (2), Paris Grabeel (3), Sabrina Nguyen (7), Jahnavi Singh (10)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 126:08
1:40
3.1 8:08 7:54 8:26 39 8:05 Anne van Besouw (1), Carol He (4), Abi Smith (7), Laura Mejia (12), Rachel Dovek (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Hacker Jr St. Ignatius 18:48 6:04
2 Molly Haar Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:31 6:18 1/7 1/33 2/7
3 Hannah Wood Jr Presentation 19:57 6:26
4 Olivia Brobst Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:26 2/7 2/33 1/7
5 Ana Duffy Sr St. Ignatius 20:23 6:35
6 Olivia Rintala Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:26 6:35 3/7 3/33 1/7
7 Ashley Dattalo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:30 6:37 4/7 4/33 1/7
8 Ashley Noronha Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:34 6:38 5/7 5/33 1/7
9 Jackie Martinez Sr St. Ignatius 20:37 6:39
10 Hannah Nelson So ST. FRANCIS 20:45 6:42
11 Natali Knight Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:58 6:46 6/7 6/33 1/6
12 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:03 6:47
13 Raylene Chew Sr Presentation 21:15 6:51
14 Kristin Gill So Presentation 21:15 6:51
15 Christine Wang Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:16 6:52
16 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:17 6:52
17 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:20 6:53
18 Alexandra Dellar Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:27 6:55
19 Nicole Asbun So Archbishop Mitty 21:30 6:56 7/7 8/33 1/3
20 Ashley Lara So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:33 6:57
21 Jessica Xu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:35 6:58
22 Jenna Wilkerson Sr Presentation 21:37 6:58
23 Erin Smith Jr St. Ignatius 21:38 6:59
24 Amy Reyes Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:41 7:00
25 Gia Kim Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:44 7:01
26 Sophia Avila Sr St. Ignatius 21:47 7:02
27 Amy Linehan Sr Presentation 21:48 7:02
28 Trisha Costanzo Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:51 7:03
29 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:56 7:05
30 Kellianne Connolly Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:59 7:05
31 Indigo Cowherd Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:02 7:06
32 Katie Craft Sr St. Ignatius 22:12 7:10
33 Emma Hyndman Sr St. Ignatius 22:12 7:10
34 Dom Vandendries Sr Presentation 22:16 7:11
35 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 22:20 7:12
36 Jessica Drury Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:25 7:14
37 Precious Listana So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:55 7:43
38 Morgan Starkey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:09 7:47
39 Megan Mcdonell So Notre Dame Belmont 24:17 7:50
40 Katherine Killmond Sr Notre Dame Belmont 24:27 7:53
41 Leia Wang Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:15 8:09
42 Julia Montes-laing Fr Notre Dame Belmont 25:21 8:11
43 Emily Casey Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:24 8:12
44 Kaylee Kohlmaier Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:54 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:59
20:12
6:31
27 Molly Haar
Sr
19:31
6:18
2
Olivia Brobst
Jr
19:58
6:26
4
Olivia Rintala
Sr
20:26
6:35
6
Ashley Dattalo
Sr
20:30
6:37
7
Ashley Noronha
Sr
20:34
6:38
8
Natali Knight
Sr
20:58
6:46
11
Nicole Asbun
So
21:30
6:56
19
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
103:13
20:39
6:40
64 Kendall Hacker
Jr
18:48
6:04
1
Ana Duffy
Sr
20:23
6:35
5
Jackie Martinez
Sr
20:37
6:39
9
Erin Smith
Jr
21:38
6:59
23
Sophia Avila
Sr
21:47
7:02
26
Katie Craft
Sr
22:12
7:10
32
Emma Hyndman
Sr
22:12
7:10
33
3 Presentation
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
105:52
21:10
6:50
79 Hannah Wood
Jr
19:57
6:26
3
Raylene Chew
Sr
21:15
6:51
13
Kristin Gill
So
21:15
6:51
14
Jenna Wilkerso
Sr
21:37
6:58
22
Amy Linehan
Sr
21:48
7:02
27
Dom Vandendr
Sr
22:16
7:11
34




4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
107:03
21:25
6:54
96 Hannah Nelson
So
20:45
6:42
10
Christin Wang
Sr
21:16
6:52
15
Alexandr Dellar
Fr
21:27
6:55
18
Gia Kim
Fr
21:44
7:01
25
Trisha Costanzo
Sr
21:51
7:03
28
Indigo Cowherd
Sr
22:02
7:06
31
Jessica Drury
Jr
22:25
7:14
36
5 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
107:56
21:35
6:58
109 Emily Hipp
Sr
21:03
6:47
12
Sophia Cannata-
Sr
21:17
6:52
16
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
21:20
6:53
17
Katherin Tse
Sr
21:56
7:05
29
Grace Newman
Sr
22:20
7:12
35
Precious Listana
So
23:55
7:43
37




6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
110:57
22:11
7:09
133 Ashley Lara
So
21:33
6:57
20
Jessica Xu
Jr
21:35
6:58
21
Amy Reyes
Sr
21:41
7:00
24
Kelliann Connolly
Sr
21:59
7:05
30
Morgan Starkey
Jr
24:09
7:47
38
Leia Wang
Fr
25:15
8:09
41




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
125:23
25:05
8:05
208 Megan Mcdonell
So
24:17
7:50
39
Katherin Killmond
Sr
24:27
7:53
40
Julia Montes-l
Fr
25:21
8:11
42
Emily Casey
Jr
25:24
8:12
43
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Jr
25:54
8:21
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Sweeney Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:17 6:52 1/8 7/33 1/7
2 Montana Loveday Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:52 7:03 2/8 10/33 1/7
3 Haley Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:26 7:14 3/8 13/33 1/7
4 Vasilia Veziris So ST. FRANCIS 22:36 7:17
5 Shannon Luu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:47 7:21
6 Jenna McGuigan Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:22 4/8 16/33 1/7
7 Courtney Fetter Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:26
8 Dominique Yadegar Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:06 7:27
9 Rachel Morrison Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:14 7:30
10 Janice Gau Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:29 7:35
11 Bettina Alessandria Jr St. Ignatius 23:37 7:37
12 Erin Lynch Fr Presentation 23:40 7:38
13 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:45 7:40
14 Vanessa Giacalone Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:55 7:43
15 Callie Welsh Jr St. Ignatius 23:59 7:44
16 Cecilia Acosta Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:06 7:46 5/8 21/33 2/7
17 Karen Mac Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:33 7:55
18 Emilie Kemp Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:33 7:55
19 Blossom Wong So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:39 7:57
20 Alexandra Murphy Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:55 8:02
21 Sasha Coughlin Jr Presentation 24:57 8:03
22 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 25:16 8:09
23 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 25:27 8:13
24 Ashley Garcia Sr Notre Dame Belmont 25:40 8:17
25 Julia Pontius Jr St. Ignatius 25:47 8:19
26 Lindsey Folden Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:49 8:20
27 Briana Larson Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:54 8:21
28 Hannah Say Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:57 8:22
29 Megan Gillespie Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:06 8:25
30 Anne Blaha So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:07 8:25
31 Ashley Marquez Fr Presentation 26:21 8:30
32 Rachel Parent So ST. FRANCIS 26:26 8:32
33 Jessica Padron So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 26:29 8:33
34 Lizzie Menzel Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:37 8:35
35 Mary Claire Simone Fr Presentation 26:44 8:37
36 Melia Yee Sr St. Ignatius 26:50 8:39
37 Laurasia Holzman Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:58 8:42
38 Annie Yeh So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:13 8:47
39 Katie Thomson Jr St. Ignatius 27:17 8:48
40 Jenny Lv Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:21 8:49
41 Miyuki Blouin Fr Presentation 27:33 8:53
42 Iris Li Fr Notre Dame Belmont 27:53 9:00
43 Katie Osumi Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:59 9:02
44 Lindsey Gill Sr Presentation 28:04 9:03
45 Liz Krall Fr Presentation 28:04 9:03
46 Jasmin Voightlander Jr ST. FRANCIS 28:04 9:03
47 Julia Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 28:05 9:04
48 Emilia Holl Jr St. Ignatius 28:17 9:07
49 Hannah Lee Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:30 9:12
50 Lizette Castaneda Jr Presentation 28:50 9:18
51 Ashley Barron Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:00 9:21
52 Angie Kaniewski Sr St. Ignatius 29:32 9:32
53 Paola Gonzalez Fr Presentation 29:38 9:34
54 Megan Fu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:51 9:38
55 Rebekah Bruckner So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 30:06 9:43
56 Laura Slater Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:38 9:53 6/8 31/33 5/6
57 Maddy Rinn Jr St. Ignatius 31:02 10:01
58 Maureen Mahoney Sr St. Ignatius 31:03 10:01
59 Stephanie Lim So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 31:04 10:01
60 Meichen Li So Notre Dame Belmont 32:07 10:22
61 Ria Dosanjh Sr Archbishop Mitty 32:48 10:35 7/8 32/33 5/5
62 Kary Mckinnon Sr Archbishop Mitty 32:51 10:36 8/8 33/33 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
112:32
22:30
7:16
28 Kelly Sweeney
Jr
21:17
6:52
1
Montana Loveday
Sr
21:52
7:03
2
Haley Weiner
Jr
22:26
7:14
3
Jenna McGuigan
Sr
22:51
7:22
6
Cecilia Acosta
Sr
24:06
7:46
16
Laura Slater
Jr
30:38
9:53
44
Ria Dosanjh
Sr
32:48
10:35
46
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
115:29
23:06
7:27
38 Vasilia Veziris
So
22:36
7:17
4
Courtney Fetter
Jr
23:04
7:26
7
Dominiqu Yadegar
Jr
23:06
7:27
8
Rachel Morrison
Jr
23:14
7:30
9
Janice Gau
Jr
23:29
7:35
10
Emilie Kemp
Jr
24:33
7:55
18
Alexandr Murphy
Jr
24:55
8:02
20
3 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
123:10
24:38
7:57
90 Shannon Luu
Jr
22:47
7:21
5
Vanessa Giacalon
Fr
23:55
7:43
14
Karen Mac
Jr
24:33
7:55
17
Lindsey Folden
Sr
25:49
8:20
26
Megan Gillespi
Jr
26:06
8:25
28
Anne Blaha
So
26:07
8:25
29
Annie Yeh
So
27:13
8:47
36
4 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:44
125:36
25:07
8:06
108 Sinead Hinchion
Jr
23:45
7:40
13
Blossom Wong
So
24:39
7:57
19
Christin Goins
Jr
25:16
8:09
22
Anelise Hunziker
Jr
25:27
8:13
23
Jessica Padron
So
26:29
8:33
31








5 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:40
127:30
25:30
8:14
122 Bettina Alessand
Jr
23:37
7:37
11
Callie Welsh
Jr
23:59
7:44
15
Julia Pontius
Jr
25:47
8:19
25
Melia Yee
Sr
26:50
8:39
34
Katie Thomson
Jr
27:17
8:48
37
Julia Bonacini
Jr
28:05
9:04
42
Emilia Holl
Jr
28:17
9:07
43
6 Presentation
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:53
129:15
25:51
8:20
134 Erin Lynch
Fr
23:40
7:38
12
Sasha Coughlin
Jr
24:57
8:03
21
Ashley Marquez
Fr
26:21
8:30
30
Mary Claire Simone
Fr
26:44
8:37
33
Miyuki Blouin
Fr
27:33
8:53
38
Lindsey Gill
Sr
28:04
9:03
40
Liz Krall
Fr
28:04
9:03
41
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
133:05
26:37
8:35
157 Ashley Garcia
Sr
25:40
8:17
24
Hannah Say
Jr
25:57
8:22
27
Lizzie Menzel
Jr
26:37
8:35
32
Laurasia Holzman
Jr
26:58
8:42
35
Iris Li
Fr
27:53
9:00
39
Meichen Li
So
32:07
10:22
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Wang So Archbishop Mitty 21:35 6:58 1/18 9/33 1/4
2 Veronica Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 21:57 7:05
3 Pooja Patel So Archbishop Mitty 21:58 7:05 2/18 11/33 1/4
4 Erin Weiner Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:10 7:09 3/18 12/33 1/4
5 Barbara Zhao Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:16 7:11
6 Emma Sheedy Fr St. Ignatius 22:17 7:11
7 Caitlin Palacio Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:26 7:14 4/18 13/33 1/4
8 Allison Le So Archbishop Mitty 22:34 7:17 5/18 15/33 1/4
9 Alexa Fotinos So St. Ignatius 22:37 7:18
10 Caleece Nash So ST. FRANCIS 22:42 7:19
11 Francesca Ledesma So St. Ignatius 22:46 7:21
12 Uma Ramaratnam So Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:26 6/18 17/33 1/4
13 Jyotsna Gopinath So Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:27 7/18 18/33 1/3
14 Paris Grabeel So Archbishop Mitty 23:09 7:28 8/18 19/33 1/3
15 Kiana Tom Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:30
16 Emma Lucey Fr St. Ignatius 23:15 7:30
17 Alana Danison Fr St. Ignatius 23:15 7:30
18 Samantha Da'costa Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:23 7:33
19 Samantha Quijano So ST. FRANCIS 23:23 7:33
20 Miriam Beyene Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:34
21 Rachel Redelfs So ST. FRANCIS 23:30 7:35
22 Christina Gallagher So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:53 7:42
23 Sabrina Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 23:55 7:43 9/18 20/33 1/3
24 Danielle Rosh So ST. FRANCIS 23:56 7:43
25 Trish Hoy Fr St. Ignatius 23:59 7:44
26 Jahnavi Singh Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:08 7:47 10/18 22/33 1/3
27 Emma Phelps So ST. FRANCIS 24:19 7:51
28 Anne van Besouw Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:28 7:54 11/18 23/33 1/3
29 Malvika Attaluri So ST. FRANCIS 24:29 7:54
30 Srividhya Shanker Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:30 7:54
31 Michelle Larose So St. Ignatius 24:41 7:58
32 Madeline Hatch Fr St. Ignatius 24:45 7:59
33 Erin Aherne Fr St. Ignatius 24:48 8:00
34 Katrina Keating Fr St. Ignatius 24:50 8:01
35 Carol He So Archbishop Mitty 24:51 8:01 12/18 24/33 1/3
36 Jade Wang-o'shea Fr St. Ignatius 24:55 8:02
37 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:57 8:03
38 Morgan Feeney So St. Ignatius 24:58 8:03
39 Abi Smith Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:07 8:06 13/18 25/33 2/3
40 Valerie Kau Fr St. Ignatius 25:12 8:08
41 Caela Lunde So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 25:19 8:10
42 Sallyanne Hinchion So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 25:22 8:11
43 Katalina Urrabazo-torres So ST. FRANCIS 25:23 8:11
44 Lauren Gomez Fr St. Ignatius 25:26 8:12
45 Barbara Alberts So St. Ignatius 25:27 8:13
46 Laura Mejia Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:34 8:15 14/18 26/33 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 25:41 8:17
48 Kim Leininger Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:45 8:18
49 Marissa Corry So St. Ignatius 25:51 8:20
50 Camille Rumberger Fr St. Ignatius 25:51 8:20
51 Danielle Grady Fr St. Ignatius 25:53 8:21
52 Georgia Davey So St. Ignatius 26:05 8:25
53 Rachel Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:08 8:26 15/18 27/33 2/3
54 Adrienne Johnson Fr St. Ignatius 26:15 8:28
55 Margarita Zvereva Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:26 8:32 16/18 28/33 2/3
56 Briana McEntee So Archbishop Mitty 26:51 8:40 17/18 29/33 2/3
57 Marie Hoopes Fr St. Ignatius 26:58 8:42
58 Stephanie Jatnieks Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:59 8:42
59 Catherine Newcomb So Archbishop Mitty 27:04 8:44 18/18 30/33 2/3
60 Andrea Roque So ST. FRANCIS 27:05 8:44
61 Laura Caracciolo So St. Ignatius 27:05 8:44
62 Neha Gubbi Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:06 8:45
63 Alison Lazaruk Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:10 8:46
64 Jennifer Molina So St. Ignatius 27:11 8:46
65 Gabbie Quila Fr St. Ignatius 27:31 8:53
66 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 27:49 8:58
67 Mackenzie Dean Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:52 8:59
68 Nicole Allen So St. Ignatius 28:00 9:02
69 Kathleen Cummings Fr St. Ignatius 28:02 9:03
70 Megan Quinn Fr St. Ignatius 28:19 9:08
71 Meghan Marinai Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:24 9:10
72 Priscille Alden So St. Ignatius 28:37 9:14
73 Danielle Silva Fr St. Ignatius 28:46 9:17
74 Lizzie Mccaffrey Fr St. Ignatius 29:09 9:24
75 Christine Arriola So St. Ignatius 29:15 9:26
76 Caitlyn Cournale So St. Ignatius 29:19 9:27
77 Sarah Abughrib So St. Ignatius 29:20 9:28
78 Raquel Mendoza Fr ST. FRANCIS 29:22 9:28
79 Sonia Naughton Fr St. Ignatius 29:33 9:32
80 Isabelle Rivera Fr St. Ignatius 29:50 9:37
81 Michelle Situ So St. Ignatius 29:54 9:39
82 Nicole Pogacar Fr St. Ignatius 29:56 9:39
83 Claire Hollister Fr St. Ignatius 30:05 9:42
84 Tiffany Cheng Fr St. Ignatius 30:22 9:48
85 Ciara Connolly Fr St. Ignatius 30:34 9:52
86 Caroline Maguire Fr St. Ignatius 32:53 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
110:43
22:09
7:09
23 Maggie Wang
So
21:35
6:58
1
Pooja Patel
So
21:58
7:05
3
Erin Weiner
Fr
22:10
7:09
4
Caitlin Palacio
Fr
22:26
7:14
7
Allison Le
So
22:34
7:17
8
Uma Ramaratn
So
23:02
7:26
12
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
23:07
7:27
13
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
112:52
22:34
7:17
43 Veronica Alberts
Fr
21:57
7:05
2
Emma Sheedy
Fr
22:17
7:11
6
Alexa Fotinos
So
22:37
7:18
9
Francesc Ledesma
So
22:46
7:21
11
Emma Lucey
Fr
23:15
7:30
15
Alana Danison
Fr
23:15
7:30
16
Trish Hoy
Fr
23:59
7:44
22
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
114:59
23:00
7:25
64 Barbara Zhao
Fr
22:16
7:11
5
Caleece Nash
So
22:42
7:19
10
Kiana Tom
Fr
23:15
7:30
14
Samantha Da'costa
Fr
23:23
7:33
17
Samantha Quijano
So
23:23
7:33
18
Miriam Beyene
Fr
23:27
7:34
19
Rachel Redelfs
So
23:30
7:35
20
4 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
125:12
25:02
8:05
119 Christin Gallaghe
So
23:53
7:42
21
Kimberly Ira
Fr
24:57
8:03
23
Caela Lunde
So
25:19
8:10
24
Sallyann Hinchion
So
25:22
8:11
25
Jenelle Lee
Fr
25:41
8:17
26
Lauren Zee
Fr
27:49
8:58
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
117:21
23:28
7:34
23 Uma Ramaratn
So
23:02
7:26
1
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
23:07
7:27
2
Paris Grabeel
So
23:09
7:28
3
Sabrina Nguyen
So
23:55
7:43
7
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
24:08
7:47
10
Anne van Besouw
Fr
24:28
7:54
12
Carol He
So
24:51
8:01
19
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
119:41
23:56
7:43
43 Miriam Beyene
Fr
23:27
7:34
5
Rachel Redelfs
So
23:30
7:35
6
Danielle Rosh
So
23:56
7:43
8
Emma Phelps
So
24:19
7:51
11
Malvika Attaluri
So
24:29
7:54
13
Srividhy Shanker
Fr
24:30
7:54
14
Katalina Urrabazo
So
25:23
8:11
21
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
121:28
24:18
7:50
61 Alana Danison
Fr
23:15
7:30
4
Trish Hoy
Fr
23:59
7:44
9
Michelle Larose
So
24:41
7:58
15
Madeline Hatch
Fr
24:45
7:59
16
Erin Aherne
Fr
24:48
8:00
17
Katrina Keating
Fr
24:50
8:01
18
Jade Wang-o's
Fr
24:55
8:02
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
125:21
25:04
8:05
32 Katrina Keating
Fr
24:50
8:01
3
Jade Wang-o's
Fr
24:55
8:02
5
Morgan Feeney
So
24:58
8:03
6
Valerie Kau
Fr
25:12
8:08
8
Lauren Gomez
Fr
25:26
8:12
10
Barbara Alberts
So
25:27
8:13
11
Marissa Corry
So
25:51
8:20
14
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:40
126:08
25:14
8:08
39 Anne van Besouw
Fr
24:28
7:54
1
Carol He
So
24:51
8:01
4
Abi Smith
Fr
25:07
8:06
7
Laura Mejia
Fr
25:34
8:15
12
Rachel Dovek
Fr
26:08
8:26
15
Margarit Zvereva
Fr
26:26
8:32
16
Briana McEntee
So
26:51
8:40
17
3 ST. FRANCIS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
129:42
25:56
8:22
61 Srividhy Shanker
Fr
24:30
7:54
2
Katalina Urrabazo
So
25:23
8:11
9
Kim Leininge
Fr
25:45
8:18
13
Stephani Jatnieks
Fr
26:59
8:42
18
Andrea Roque
So
27:05
8:44
19
Neha Gubbi
Fr
27:06
8:45
20
Alison Lazaruk
Fr
27:10
8:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.