Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajith, Pranav So So 22:27 7:37 2.95 96/108 2/7 28/34 7/7 23:34
(1:07,4.7)
23:34
(1:07,4.7)
23:34
(1:07,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Blanco, Jonathan Jr JV 17:44 6:01 2.95 11/130 1/9 9/34 3/7 17:51
(0:07,0.7)
17:51
(0:07,0.7)
17:49
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Borst, Jonathan So JV 20:49 7:03 2.95 95/130 7/9 23/34 5/6
Chan, Jeremy Fr So 27:09 9:12 2.95 107/108 6/7 33/34 6/6
Chitalia, Mihir So So 21:04 7:08 2.95 80/108 1/7 24/34 7/7 21:29
(0:25,1.9)
21:29
(0:25,1.9)
21:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chmielewski-ander, Adrian Jr JV 22:13 7:32 2.95 107/130 9/9 27/34 5/5 22:22
(0:09,0.7)
22:22
(0:09,0.7)
21:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Corral, Preston Fr Fr 19:17 6:32 2.95 38/138 4/11 13/34 4/7
Doshi, Parth Fr Fr 20:28 6:56 2.95 72/138 8/11 20/34 4/7
En Ling, Ze Fr So 25:46 8:44 2.95 105/108 5/7 32/34 7/7
Gangavarapu, Chaitanya So So 23:54 8:06 2.95 102/108 4/7 31/34 7/7 23:46 23:46 23:46
Gao, Milton So So 23:02 7:48 2.95 99/108 3/7 30/34 7/7
Grennan, Vincent Sr JV 19:48 6:43 2.95 71/130 5/9 17/34 6/6 21:52
(2:04,9.5)
21:52
(2:04,9.5)
20:48
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guzikowski, Richard Sr V 15:51 5:22 2.95 4/52 1/7 1/34 4/8 16:29
(0:38,3.8)
16:11
(0:20,2.1)
16:03
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoang, Paul Fr Fr 20:06 6:49 2.95 55/138 6/11 18/34 4/7
Hoang, Peter Sr V 17:32 5:57 2.95 40/52 7/7 7/34 3/6 18:36
(1:04,5.7)
18:36
(1:04,5.7)
18:24
(0:52,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimenez, Eric Fr Fr 20:38 7:00 2.95 77/138 9/11 22/34 4/7
Kang, Harmen Fr Fr 18:53 6:24 2.95 23/138 2/11 11/34 4/7
Kumar, Rohit Fr Fr 19:41 6:40 2.95 45/138 5/11 16/34 4/7
Lang, Geoffrey Jr JV 19:25 6:35 2.95 61/130 4/9 15/34 6/6 23:17
(3:52,16.6)
23:17
(3:52,16.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Marcus Fr Fr 21:14 7:12 2.95 92/138 10/11 25/34 4/6
Leuzze, Vincent Fr Fr 19:05 6:28 2.95 30/138 3/11 12/34 4/7
Lin, Austin So JV 18:49 6:23 2.95 39/130 2/9 10/34 5/7 18:47 18:47 18:47
Lin, Owen Sr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 89/130 6/9 21/34 6/6 18:49 18:49 18:49
Mcdonald, Esteban Fr Fr 20:20 6:54 2.95 65/138 7/11 19/34 4/7
Parks, Alexander Fr So 33:40 11:25 2.95 108/108 7/7 34/34 6/6
Plata, Kyle Sr V 16:42 5:40 2.95 19/52 3/7 3/34 4/8 18:09
(1:27,8.0)
18:09
(1:27,8.0)
17:34
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Remaker, Matthew So V 16:57 5:45 2.95 26/52 5/7 5/34 3/8 17:19
(0:22,2.1)
17:03
(0:06,0.6)
17:03
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Saha, Anish So JV 19:20 6:33 2.95 59/130 3/9 14/34 6/7 21:39
(2:19,10.7)
21:39
(2:19,10.7)
21:38
(2:18,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sisley, Tyler Jr V 16:41 5:39 2.95 18/52 2/7 2/34 4/8 17:33
(0:52,4.9)
17:33
(0:52,4.9)
17:33
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Siu, Justin Fr Fr 17:41 6:00 2.95 6/138 1/11 8/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tsai, Jonathan So V 17:18 5:52 2.95 34/52 6/7 6/34 3/6
Wilkerson, James Jr V 16:45 5:41 2.95 22/52 4/7 4/34 4/8
Williams, Michael Sr JV 22:02 7:28 2.95 106/130 8/9 26/34 5/5 22:56
(0:54,3.9)
22:56
(0:54,3.9)
22:56
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Charles Fr Fr 22:47 7:43 2.95 113/138 11/11 29/34 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 82:56
1:06
2.95 5:37 5:22 5:45 89 5:22 86:45
(3:49,4.4)
86:45
(3:49,4.4)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Richard Guzikowski (4), Tyler Sisley (18), Kyle Plata (19), James Wilkerson (22), Matthew Remaker (26)
So 1st 5 7/7 116:13
4:42
2.95 7:53 7:08 8:44 209 5:35 100:43 89:06 Mihir Chitalia (36), Pranav Ajith (41), Milton Gao (43), Chaitanya Gangavarapu (44), Ze En Ling (45)
JV 1st 5 6/6 95:06
2:04
2.95 6:27 6:01 6:43 136 5:41 93:39 93:39 88:28 Jonathan Blanco (9), Austin Lin (23), Anish Saha (33), Geoffrey Lang (34), Vincent Grennan (37)
Fr 1st 5 4/7 94:37
2:00
2.95 6:25 6:00 6:40 111 5:51 106:55
(12:18,11.5)
106:55
(12:18,11.5)
89:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Siu (6), Harmen Kang (20), Vincent Leuzze (25), Preston Corral (29), Rohit Kumar (31)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 102:46
1:08
2.95 6:58 6:49 7:12 114 6:20 113:01
(10:15,9.1)
107:47
(5:01,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Paul Hoang (17), Esteban Mcdonald (20), Parth Doshi (24), Eric Jimenez (26), Marcus Lee (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Berriatua Sr SERRA 15:19 5:12
2 Raymond Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:26 5:14
3 Ciaran Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 15:46 5:21
4 Richard Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:51 5:22 1/7 1/34 4/8 16:29
(0:38)
16:11
(0:20)
16:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Justin Barry Jr BELLARMINE 15:54 5:23
6 Alex Sasser Fr BELLARMINE 15:57 5:24
7 Charles Deanda Sr BELLARMINE 15:57 5:24
8 Miles Meijer So BELLARMINE 15:59 5:25
9 Matt Seidel Jr BELLARMINE 16:05 5:27
10 Gabriel Mclarnan Jr ST.FRANCIS 16:06 5:27
11 Thomas Sayre Sr St. Ignatius 16:11 5:29
12 Tanner Sartwell So ST.FRANCIS 16:11 5:29
13 Akshay Alaghatta Sr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:29
14 Robbie Lacomble' Jr ST.FRANCIS 16:16 5:31
15 George Shoemaker Sr ST.FRANCIS 16:24 5:34
16 Patrick Cummins Sr St. Ignatius 16:32 5:36
17 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38 5:38
18 Tyler Sisley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:41 5:39 2/7 2/34 4/8 17:33
(0:52)
17:33
(0:52)
17:33
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kyle Plata Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:42 5:40 3/7 3/34 4/8 18:09
(1:27)
18:09
(1:27)
17:34
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ben Osipow So St. Ignatius 16:43 5:40
21 Gaurav Begur Jr ST.FRANCIS 16:44 5:40
22 James Wilkerson Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:45 5:41 4/7 4/34 4/8
23 Eyobed Mesfun Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:50 5:42
24 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:53 5:43
25 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:55 5:44
26 Matthew Remaker So Archbishop Mitty 16:57 5:45 5/7 5/34 3/8 17:19
(0:22)
17:03
(0:06)
17:03
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Grant Schulte Jr SERRA 17:02 5:46
28 Eugene Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 17:02 5:46
29 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:04 5:47
30 Gabriel Flynn Jr SERRA 17:11 5:49
31 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:15 5:51
32 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:16 5:51
33 Alex Ascencio Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:17 5:52
34 Jonathan Tsai So Archbishop Mitty 17:18 5:52 6/7 6/34 3/6
35 Cameron Fast Sr ST.FRANCIS 17:19 5:52
36 Arum Gasparian So SERRA 17:26 5:55
37 Tyler Livy Jr St. Ignatius 17:28 5:55
38 Quinn Todzo Jr SERRA 17:30 5:56
39 Jack Alber Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:31 5:56
40 Peter Hoang Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:32 5:57 7/7 7/34 3/6 18:36
(1:04)
18:36
(1:04)
18:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jeremy Dong Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:38 5:59
42 Leland Katoy Jr RIORDAN 17:41 6:00
43 Gabe Rouhani So RIORDAN 17:42 6:00
44 Alex Gudino Sr SERRA 17:43 6:00
45 Lucas Montalvo So SERRA 17:44 6:01
46 Jason Li So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:53 6:04
47 Ray Digiuseppe Sr ST.FRANCIS 17:57 6:05
48 Ryan Ensor Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:57 6:05
49 Andrew Latham Sr St. Ignatius 18:01 6:06
50 Connor Laughlin So RIORDAN 20:25 6:55
51 Calvin Lam So RIORDAN 22:09 7:31
52 Coleman Mcgrath Fr RIORDAN 22:22 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:13
15:51
5:22
28 Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:26
5:14
2
Justin Barry
Jr
15:54
5:23
5
Alex Sasser
Fr
15:57
5:24
6
Charles Deanda
Sr
15:57
5:24
7
Miles Meijer
So
15:59
5:25
8
Matt Seidel
Jr
16:05
5:27
9
Akshay Alaghatt
Sr
16:12
5:29
13
2 ST.FRANCIS
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
81:41
16:20
5:32
72 Gabriel Mclarnan
Jr
16:06
5:27
10
Tanner Sartwell
So
16:11
5:29
12
Robbie Lacomble
Jr
16:16
5:31
14
George Shoemake
Sr
16:24
5:34
15
Gaurav Begur
Jr
16:44
5:40
21
Cameron Fast
Sr
17:19
5:52
35
Ray Digiusep
Sr
17:57
6:05
47
3 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
82:14
16:27
5:35
78 Ciaran Murphy
Sr
15:46
5:21
3
Thomas Sayre
Sr
16:11
5:29
11
Patrick Cummins
Sr
16:32
5:36
16
Ben Osipow
So
16:43
5:40
20
Eugene Kwan
Sr
17:02
5:46
28
Tyler Livy
Jr
17:28
5:55
37
Andrew Latham
Sr
18:01
6:06
49
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
82:56
16:35
5:37
89 Richard Guzikows
Sr
15:51
5:22
4
Tyler Sisley
Jr
16:41
5:39
18
Kyle Plata
Sr
16:42
5:40
19
James Wilkerso
Jr
16:45
5:41
22
Matthew Remaker
So
16:57
5:45
26
Jonathan Tsai
So
17:18
5:52
34
Peter Hoang
Sr
17:32
5:57
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:37
84:45
16:57
5:45
126 Brendan Foti
Jr
16:38
5:38
17
Matthew Kozuch
Sr
16:53
5:43
24
Antonio Suarez
Jr
16:55
5:44
25
Jonathan Chan
So
17:04
5:47
29
Carlos Flores
Sr
17:15
5:51
31
Martin Cazares
Jr
17:16
5:51
32
Jack Alber
-
17:31
5:56
39
6 SERRA
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
84:28
16:54
5:44
132 Joseph Berriatu
Sr
15:19
5:12
1
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:02
5:46
27
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
17:11
5:49
30
Arum Gasparia
So
17:26
5:55
36
Quinn Todzo
Jr
17:30
5:56
38
Alex Gudino
Sr
17:43
6:00
44
Lucas Montalvo
So
17:44
6:01
45
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
87:35
17:31
5:56
191 Eyobed Mesfun
Sr
16:50
5:42
23
Alex Ascencio
Sr
17:17
5:52
33
Jeremy Dong
Fr
17:38
5:59
41
Jason Li
So
17:53
6:04
46
Ryan Ensor
Sr
17:57
6:05
48








8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:41
100:19
20:04
6:48
238 Leland Katoy
Jr
17:41
6:00
42
Gabe Rouhani
So
17:42
6:00
43
Connor Laughlin
So
20:25
6:55
50
Calvin Lam
So
22:09
7:31
51
Coleman Mcgrath
Fr
22:22
7:35
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricky Avila So BELLARMINE 16:07 5:28
2 Tucker Meijer So BELLARMINE 16:12 5:29
3 Michael Hase So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:36
4 Ryan Burd So BELLARMINE 16:43 5:40
5 Bennet Shaw So BELLARMINE 16:47 5:41
6 Thomas Doyle So BELLARMINE 17:09 5:49
7 Aidan Olander So ST.FRANCIS 17:35 5:58
8 Padraig Lyons So St. Ignatius 17:41 6:00
9 Matthew Clem So BELLARMINE 17:48 6:02
10 Lupe Rojas So BELLARMINE 17:48 6:02
11 Kunal Bhatia So BELLARMINE 17:50 6:03
12 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:50 6:03
13 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:54 6:04
14 Conor Crinion So BELLARMINE 17:58 6:05
15 Ryan Menees So BELLARMINE 18:05 6:08
16 Jack Bullard So BELLARMINE 18:05 6:08
17 Prajay Lolabattu So BELLARMINE 18:08 6:09
18 Andrew Barton So SERRA 18:15 6:11
19 Elias Masri So BELLARMINE 18:19 6:13
20 Kevin Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE 18:21 6:13
21 Nevin Kelly-fair So St. Ignatius 18:22 6:14
22 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31 6:17
23 David Pagan So BELLARMINE 18:31 6:17
24 Andrew Ramirez So BELLARMINE 18:32 6:17
25 Bryan Heng So BELLARMINE 18:33 6:17
26 Dean Demoss Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:33 6:17
27 Connor Barnett So St. Ignatius 18:34 6:18
28 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:35 6:18
29 Chris Lanoie So BELLARMINE 18:38 6:19
30 Matthew Cueto So St. Ignatius 18:39 6:19
31 Joseph Nabor So ST.FRANCIS 18:42 6:20
32 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42 6:20
33 Michael Maniglia So BELLARMINE 18:43 6:21
34 Tejas Reddy So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:52 6:24
35 Glenn Mcdonell So SERRA 18:53 6:24
36 Pedro Sandoval So St. Ignatius 18:58 6:26
37 Ben Chew So St. Ignatius 18:58 6:26
38 Samuel Han So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:00 6:26
39 Jojo Macdonald So BELLARMINE 19:04 6:28
40 Liam Mccarthy So BELLARMINE 19:07 6:29
41 Blair Meehan So St. Ignatius 19:07 6:29
42 Max Zherebin So St. Ignatius 19:13 6:31
43 Connor Doyle So ST.FRANCIS 19:13 6:31
44 Jon Chew So St. Ignatius 19:13 6:31
45 Matt Lundy So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:17 6:32
46 Hector Martinez So BELLARMINE 19:19 6:33
47 Nico Filip-sanchez So BELLARMINE 19:19 6:33
48 Ryan Murphy So St. Ignatius 19:23 6:34
49 Connor O'driscoll So St. Ignatius 19:25 6:35
50 David Ahmann So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:27 6:36
51 Zachary Rodriguez So ST.FRANCIS 19:40 6:40
52 August Uffelman So BELLARMINE 19:45 6:42
53 David Halsey So St. Ignatius 19:54 6:45
54 Nicholas Arnold So St. Ignatius 19:55 6:45
55 Alex Wang Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:59 6:46
56 Khalil Buckley So ST.FRANCIS 20:01 6:47
57 Riley Seitz Fr BELLARMINE 20:01 6:47
58 Peter Enfantino Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:04 6:48
59 Reese Stanley So BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
60 Martin Bailey So BELLARMINE 20:14 6:52
61 Matt O'driscoll So St. Ignatius 20:19 6:53
62 Jeffrey Pham So ST.FRANCIS 20:24 6:55
63 Brandon Machado So BELLARMINE 20:27 6:56
64 Christopher Chow So BELLARMINE 20:29 6:57
65 Robby Leano So BELLARMINE 20:30 6:57
66 Paul James So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:30 6:57
67 Giacinto Jondonovan So St. Ignatius 20:31 6:57
68 Akhilesh Aji So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:34 6:58
69 Wilson Ye So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:34 6:58
70 Davis Hamilton So BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
71 Eoin Lyons So St. Ignatius 20:35 6:59
72 Paolo Zialcita So BELLARMINE 20:36 6:59
73 Nicholas Steele So BELLARMINE 20:36 6:59
74 Ryan Degraw So St. Ignatius 20:43 7:01
75 Will Newcomb So BELLARMINE 20:47 7:03
76 Gabriel Rollins So BELLARMINE 20:52 7:04
77 Sean Fang So SERRA 20:57 7:06
78 Owen O'mahony So BELLARMINE 20:59 7:07
79 Daniel Caballero So BELLARMINE 21:02 7:08
80 Mihir Chitalia So Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:08 1/7 24/34 7/7 21:29
(0:25)
21:29
(0:25)
21:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Edwin Choi So St. Ignatius 21:06 7:09
82 Lance Miranda So BELLARMINE 21:10 7:11
83 Sean Sevilla So BELLARMINE 21:11 7:11
84 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:16 7:13
85 Alex Pell So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:15
86 Joel Flores So SERRA 21:27 7:16
87 Noah Fish So BELLARMINE 21:28 7:17
88 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:30 7:17
89 Zenichi Yaskawa So BELLARMINE 21:37 7:20
90 Alan Chien So ST.FRANCIS 21:38 7:20
91 Jasneel Chaddha So ST.FRANCIS 21:50 7:24
92 Arvan Das So ST.FRANCIS 21:50 7:24
93 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:01 7:28
94 Marc Tran So St. Ignatius 22:06 7:29
95 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:06 7:29
96 Pranav Ajith So Archbishop Mitty 22:27 7:37 2/7 28/34 7/7 23:34
(1:07)
23:34
(1:07)
23:34
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Alan Li So SERRA 22:30 7:38
98 Jack Forsman So BELLARMINE 22:44 7:42
99 Milton Gao So Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:48 3/7 30/34 7/7
100 Jacob Rogers So BELLARMINE 23:03 7:49
101 Connor Klitgaard So BELLARMINE 23:05 7:49
102 Chaitanya Gangavarapu So Archbishop Mitty 23:54 8:06 4/7 31/34 7/7 23:46 23:46 23:46
103 Alexander Apitz So ST.FRANCIS 24:55 8:27
104 Joseph Lesieutre So ST.FRANCIS 25:38 8:41
105 Ze En Ling Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:46 8:44 5/7 32/34 7/7
106 Christian Tran So ST.FRANCIS 26:49 9:05
107 Jeremy Chan Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:09 9:12 6/7 33/34 6/6
108 Alexander Parks Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:40 11:25 7/7 34/34 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
82:20
16:28
5:35
15 Ricky Avila
So
16:07
5:28
1
Tucker Meijer
So
16:12
5:29
2
Michael Hase
So
16:31
5:36
3
Ryan Burd
So
16:43
5:40
4
Bennet Shaw
So
16:47
5:41
5
Thomas Doyle
So
17:09
5:49
6
Matthew Clem
So
17:48
6:02
9
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
91:32
18:18
6:12
72 Stephen Peterson
So
17:50
6:03
10
Henry Hoffelt
Fr
17:54
6:04
11
Jordan Fan
So
18:31
6:17
14
Maxwell Thorne
So
18:35
6:18
17
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
18:42
6:20
20
Tomas Aragon
So
21:16
7:13
37
Tim Bradshaw
So
21:30
7:17
39
3 St. Ignatius
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
92:14
18:27
6:15
78 Padraig Lyons
So
17:41
6:00
8
Nevin Kelly-fa
So
18:22
6:14
13
Connor Barnett
So
18:34
6:18
16
Matthew Cueto
So
18:39
6:19
18
Pedro Sandoval
So
18:58
6:26
23
Ben Chew
So
18:58
6:26
24
Blair Meehan
So
19:07
6:29
26
4 ST.FRANCIS
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
95:11
19:02
6:27
115 Aidan Olander
So
17:35
5:58
7
Joseph Nabor
So
18:42
6:20
19
Connor Doyle
So
19:13
6:31
27
Zachary Rodrigue
So
19:40
6:40
30
Khalil Buckley
So
20:01
6:47
32
Jeffrey Pham
So
20:24
6:55
34
Alan Chien
So
21:38
7:20
40
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
95:09
19:02
6:27
118 Dean Demoss
Fr
18:33
6:17
15
Tejas Reddy
So
18:52
6:24
21
Samuel Han
So
19:00
6:26
25
Matt Lundy
So
19:17
6:32
28
David Ahmann
So
19:27
6:36
29
Alex Wang
Fr
19:59
6:46
31
Peter Enfantin
Fr
20:04
6:48
33
6 SERRA
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:15
102:02
20:24
6:55
149 Andrew Barton
So
18:15
6:11
12
Glenn Mcdonell
So
18:53
6:24
22
Sean Fang
So
20:57
7:06
35
Joel Flores
So
21:27
7:16
38
Alan Li
So
22:30
7:38
42








7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:42
116:13
23:15
7:53
209 Mihir Chitalia
So
21:04
7:08
36
Pranav Ajith
So
22:27
7:37
41
Milton Gao
So
23:02
7:48
43
Chaitany Gangavar
So
23:54
8:06
44
Ze En Ling
Fr
25:46
8:44
45
Jeremy Chan
Fr
27:09
9:12
46
Alexande Parks
Fr
33:40
11:25
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Madrid Jr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:37
2 Joshua Pleva Jr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:37
3 Tyler Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 16:42 5:40
4 Andrew Blankley Jr BELLARMINE 17:03 5:47
5 Marshall Seid Sr BELLARMINE 17:04 5:47
6 Ken Saxton Sr BELLARMINE 17:05 5:47
7 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:09 5:49
8 Jeffrey Hara Jr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:55
9 Nick Shea Sr BELLARMINE 17:32 5:57
10 Akhil Surapaneni Jr BELLARMINE 17:35 5:58
11 Jonathan Blanco Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:44 6:01 1/9 9/34 3/7 17:51
(0:07)
17:51
(0:07)
17:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kyle Otto Sr BELLARMINE 17:45 6:01
13 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46 6:01
14 David Dalton Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 6:03
15 Emilio Flamenco Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 6:03
16 Eric Pang Jr St. Ignatius 17:56 6:05
17 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58 6:05
18 Ian Kruse Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 6:07
19 Christopher Yancey Jr SERRA 18:04 6:07
20 David Clark Jr ST.FRANCIS 18:07 6:08
21 Karl Meissner Sr BELLARMINE 18:09 6:09
22 Dhruv Kumar So ST.FRANCIS 18:10 6:09
23 Javier Barajas-duran Sr St. Ignatius 18:11 6:10
24 Marco Miranda Sr BELLARMINE 18:11 6:10
25 Frank Canizzaro Jr BELLARMINE 18:11 6:10
26 Jimmy Consiglio Sr BELLARMINE 18:21 6:13
27 Ethan Limchayseng Sr St. Ignatius 18:22 6:14
28 Daniel Casey Jr St. Ignatius 18:24 6:14
29 Vishanth Iyer Jr BELLARMINE 18:25 6:15
30 Jeffrey Garver Jr ST.FRANCIS 18:26 6:15
31 Colin Glenday Sr ST.FRANCIS 18:27 6:15
32 Sean Williams Jr BELLARMINE 18:31 6:17
33 Will Green Sr St. Ignatius 18:33 6:17
34 Eliot Wilde Jr BELLARMINE 18:33 6:17
35 John Sheedy Jr St. Ignatius 18:36 6:18
36 Brandon Toy Jr BELLARMINE 18:37 6:19
37 Patrick Duffy Sr BELLARMINE 18:38 6:19
38 Ian Lang Jr BELLARMINE 18:48 6:22
39 Austin Lin So Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:23 2/9 10/34 5/7 18:47 18:47 18:47
40 Kevin Leary Jr BELLARMINE 18:50 6:23
41 Joey Koblitz Jr St. Ignatius 18:50 6:23
42 Conor Demerritt Jr BELLARMINE 18:51 6:23
43 Austen Christensen Sr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:24
44 Gordon Barrows Jr SERRA 18:53 6:24
45 Austin Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 18:57 6:25
46 Matthew Fernando Jr SERRA 19:02 6:27
47 Eoin Carolan Sr SERRA 19:04 6:28
48 Doug Bassin Jr St. Ignatius 19:08 6:29
49 Elliot Jobson Jr BELLARMINE 19:09 6:29
50 Daniel Mansperger Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:30
51 Ben Shea Sr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:31
52 Brandon Archbold Jr SERRA 19:14 6:31
53 Josef Ayupan Jr ST.FRANCIS 19:14 6:31
54 Justin Yuen Jr St. Ignatius 19:17 6:32
55 Alex Nicholas Jr St. Ignatius 19:18 6:33
56 Steven Mike Sr SERRA 19:19 6:33
57 Ethan Stier So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:19 6:33
58 Sarek Sotelo-jiminez Jr ST.FRANCIS 19:20 6:33
59 Anish Saha So Archbishop Mitty 19:20 6:33 3/9 14/34 6/7 21:39
(2:19)
21:39
(2:19)
21:38
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Alex Williams Sr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:34
61 Geoffrey Lang Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:25 6:35 4/9 15/34 6/6 23:17
(3:52)
23:17
(3:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kyle Kelly Jr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:36
63 Brendon Yu Jr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:36
64 Bryce Pauken Jr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:36
65 Luis Vidalon Sr St. Ignatius 19:33 6:38
66 Peter Debrine Jr BELLARMINE 19:39 6:40
67 Inigo Gacia Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:39 6:40
68 Alex Mccarty Jr BELLARMINE 19:45 6:42
69 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:46 6:42
70 Torin Kingshill Sr SERRA 19:46 6:42
71 Vincent Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:43 5/9 17/34 6/6 21:52
(2:04)
21:52
(2:04)
20:48
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Andrew Corwin Sr St. Ignatius 19:50 6:43
73 Sean Hingorani Sr SERRA 19:51 6:44
74 Jeremy Ho Sr ST.FRANCIS 19:57 6:46
75 Keegan Mcmillan Sr BELLARMINE 19:59 6:46
76 John Lencioni Sr BELLARMINE 19:59 6:46
77 Jordan Lin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:02 6:47
78 Daniel Whelan Fr SERRA 20:06 6:49
79 Chris Obregon Sr BELLARMINE 20:09 6:50
80 Matthew Chan Sr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:51
81 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:11 6:51
82 Nathan Metzger Sr BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
83 Spencer Burns Sr St. Ignatius 20:21 6:54
84 Charles Manchester Jr BELLARMINE 20:21 6:54
85 Alex Leano Sr BELLARMINE 20:27 6:56
86 Preston Tam Jr St. Ignatius 20:28 6:56
87 Alejandro Serrano Sr BELLARMINE 20:28 6:56
88 Matthew Aredo Jr SERRA 20:29 6:57
89 Owen Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:33 6:58 6/9 21/34 6/6 18:49 18:49 18:49
90 Will Antes Jr BELLARMINE 20:34 6:58
91 Charles Molina Sr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
92 Randolph Abaya Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:38 7:00
93 Matt Quesada Sr St. Ignatius 20:39 7:00
94 Jim Huttlinger Jr BELLARMINE 20:41 7:01
95 Jonathan Borst So Archbishop Mitty 20:49 7:03 7/9 23/34 5/6
96 Patrick Deguzman Jr BELLARMINE 20:53 7:05
97 Connor Towne Sr BELLARMINE 20:57 7:06
98 Nathan Amarandos Jr SERRA 20:58 7:06
99 Randolph Louie Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:01 7:07
100 Ryan Moloney Sr St. Ignatius 21:21 7:14
101 David Eydus Sr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:16
102 Aryan Sharifzadeh Sr ST.FRANCIS 21:37 7:20
103 Lorenzo Lynberg Jr BELLARMINE 21:47 7:23
104 Ryan Morrison Sr ST.FRANCIS 21:54 7:25
105 Justin Lew Jr St. Ignatius 21:56 7:26
106 Michael Williams Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:02 7:28 8/9 26/34 5/5 22:56
(0:54)
22:56
(0:54)
22:56
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Adrian Chmielewski-ander Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:13 7:32 9/9 27/34 5/5 22:22
(0:09)
22:22
(0:09)
21:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
108 Justin Cho Sr BELLARMINE 22:19 7:34
109 Michael Otto Jr BELLARMINE 22:19 7:34
110 Vincent Nguyen Sr BELLARMINE 22:28 7:37
111 Cory Tran Sr ST.FRANCIS 22:35 7:39
112 Dylan Shannon Jr SERRA 22:45 7:43
113 Sean Tighe Jr BELLARMINE 22:48 7:44
114 Kai Xiao Sr BELLARMINE 23:01 7:48
115 Ryan Pham Sr BELLARMINE 23:03 7:49
116 Kartik Jhingan Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:24 7:56
117 Alexander Grant Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:29 7:58
118 Eric Graham Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:30 7:58
119 Jerrold Thorsness Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:31 7:58
120 Andrew Sullivan Jr BELLARMINE 23:34 7:59
121 Anthony Pallone Sr BELLARMINE 23:49 8:04
122 Peter Sohn Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:23 8:16
123 Kyle Sandvick Jr BELLARMINE 24:50 8:25
124 Samir Seshadri Jr BELLARMINE 24:51 8:25
125 Ramon Gomez Jr BELLARMINE 24:51 8:25
126 William Coughlan Jr SERRA 25:03 8:29
127 Dante Racanelli Sr St. Ignatius 25:32 8:39
128 Bill Lewis Jr BELLARMINE 25:54 8:47
129 Evan Schultz Jr BELLARMINE 26:23 8:57
130 Justin Chen Sr ST.FRANCIS 28:37 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
83:57
16:47
5:41
15 Isaac Madrid
Jr
16:33
5:37
1
Joshua Pleva
Jr
16:35
5:37
2
Tyler Lazar
Jr
16:42
5:40
3
Andrew Blankley
Jr
17:03
5:47
4
Marshall Seid
Sr
17:04
5:47
5
Ken Saxton
Sr
17:05
5:47
6
Jeffrey Hara
Jr
17:26
5:55
8
2 St. Ignatius
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
91:26
18:17
6:12
83 Eric Pang
Jr
17:56
6:05
11
Javier Barajas-
Sr
18:11
6:10
16
Ethan Limchays
Sr
18:22
6:14
17
Daniel Casey
Jr
18:24
6:14
18
Will Green
Sr
18:33
6:17
21
John Sheedy
Jr
18:36
6:18
22
Joey Koblitz
Jr
18:50
6:23
24
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
91:58
18:24
6:14
95 Moises Hernande
Jr
17:09
5:49
7
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
17:46
6:01
10
Daniel Kelly
Sr
17:58
6:05
12
Ethan Stier
So
19:19
6:33
31
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
19:46
6:42
35
Willem Simpson
Sr
20:11
6:51
39
Randolph Louie
Sr
21:01
7:07
42
4 ST.FRANCIS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
92:24
18:29
6:16
97 David Clark
Jr
18:07
6:08
14
Dhruv Kumar
So
18:10
6:09
15
Jeffrey Garver
Jr
18:26
6:15
19
Colin Glenday
Sr
18:27
6:15
20
Josef Ayupan
Jr
19:14
6:31
29
Sarek Sotelo-j
Jr
19:20
6:33
32
Jeremy Ho
Sr
19:57
6:46
38
5 SERRA
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
94:17
18:51
6:24
119 Christop Yancey
Jr
18:04
6:07
13
Gordon Barrows
Jr
18:53
6:24
25
Matthew Fernando
Jr
19:02
6:27
26
Eoin Carolan
Sr
19:04
6:28
27
Brandon Archbold
Jr
19:14
6:31
28
Steven Mike
Sr
19:19
6:33
30
Torin Kingshil
Sr
19:46
6:42
36
6 Archbishop Mitty
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
95:06
19:01
6:27
136 Jonathan Blanco
Jr
17:44
6:01
9
Austin Lin
So
18:49
6:23
23
Anish Saha
So
19:20
6:33
33
Geoffrey Lang
Jr
19:25
6:35
34
Vincent Grennan
Sr
19:48
6:43
37
Owen Lin
Sr
20:33
6:58
40
Jonathan Borst
So
20:49
7:03
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Lehr Fr St. Ignatius 16:11 5:29
2 Marcus Avila Fr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:37
3 Donald Welsh Fr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:37
4 Derek Shiu Fr BELLARMINE 17:33 5:57
5 Alex Ward Fr ST.FRANCIS 17:38 5:59
6 Justin Siu Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:41 6:00 1/11 8/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Aziz Ghadiali Fr BELLARMINE 17:46 6:01
8 Jacob Lazar Fr BELLARMINE 17:54 6:04
9 Raymond Breault Fr St. Ignatius 17:56 6:05
10 Mathew Gschwind Fr ST.FRANCIS 18:11 6:10
11 Morgan Sommer Fr St. Ignatius 18:11 6:10
12 Krey Hacker Fr St. Ignatius 18:11 6:10
13 Johnny Ott Fr ST.FRANCIS 18:12 6:10
14 Kyle Chan Fr St. Ignatius 18:20 6:13
15 Daniel Gurza Fr BELLARMINE 18:22 6:14
16 Miles Todzo Fr SERRA 18:25 6:15
17 Luis Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE 18:34 6:18
18 Jacques Abi-hanna Fr BELLARMINE 18:43 6:21
19 Diego Ibarra Fr ST.FRANCIS 18:45 6:21
20 Kyle Miller Fr BELLARMINE 18:49 6:23
21 Samir Arora Fr ST.FRANCIS 18:51 6:23
22 Jacob Deppmeier Fr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:24
23 Harmen Kang Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:53 6:24 2/11 11/34 4/7
24 William Henderson Fr BELLARMINE 18:59 6:26
25 Scott Yang Fr BELLARMINE 19:00 6:26
26 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:01 6:27
27 Alexander Moysov Fr RIORDAN 19:03 6:27
28 Michael Arms Fr SERRA 19:03 6:27
29 Bradley Russell Fr St. Ignatius 19:04 6:28
30 Vincent Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:05 6:28 3/11 12/34 4/7
31 Raymond Kwan Fr St. Ignatius 19:07 6:29
32 Kobe Brodeth Fr St. Ignatius 19:08 6:29
33 Nicolas Deruiter Fr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:29
34 Manu Gopakumar Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:09 6:29
35 Mitchell Stephens Fr BELLARMINE 19:09 6:29
36 Brian Koeswic Fr RIORDAN 19:10 6:30
37 John Yang Fr BELLARMINE 19:12 6:31
38 Preston Corral Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:17 6:32 4/11 13/34 4/7
39 Mark Blais Fr SERRA 19:22 6:34
40 Alexander San Fr St. Ignatius 19:26 6:35
41 Spencer Powers Fr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:36
42 Cole Savageaux Fr St. Ignatius 19:30 6:37
43 Spencer Day Fr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:38
44 Andrew Shimschock Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:39
45 Rohit Kumar Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:41 6:40 5/11 16/34 4/7
46 Garod Drumm Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:43 6:41
47 Matthew Lum Fr St. Ignatius 19:44 6:41
48 Spencer Popa Fr BELLARMINE 19:47 6:42
49 Jorge Hernandez Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:43
50 Brad Ottoboni Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:51 6:44
51 James Wheeler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:52 6:44
52 Connor Powers Fr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:45
53 Joshua Wells Fr RIORDAN 19:56 6:45
54 Andy Chiasson Fr SERRA 20:00 6:47
55 Paul Hoang Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:06 6:49 6/11 18/34 4/7
56 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:07 6:49
57 Dominick Daprile Fr BELLARMINE 20:09 6:50
58 Nicholas Holman Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:09 6:50
59 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:10 6:50
60 Martin Leung Fr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:51
61 Connor Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 20:15 6:52
62 Mateo Leano Fr BELLARMINE 20:15 6:52
63 Hayson Chui Fr RIORDAN 20:16 6:52
64 Lucas Furrer Fr SERRA 20:17 6:53
65 Esteban Mcdonald Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:20 6:54 7/11 19/34 4/7
66 Alex Blake Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:20 6:54
67 Tycho Meimban Fr RIORDAN 20:20 6:54
68 Joseph Murphy Fr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:54
69 Max Cadeddu Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:23 6:55
70 Ray Whelan Sr SERRA 20:26 6:56
71 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:27 6:56
72 Parth Doshi Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:28 6:56 8/11 20/34 4/7
73 Joseph Kalb Fr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:57
74 Dhanush Venkatesh Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:35 6:59
75 Josh Kim Fr BELLARMINE 20:36 6:59
76 Drew Ramacher Fr BELLARMINE 20:37 6:59
77 Eric Jimenez Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 7:00 9/11 22/34 4/7
78 Christian Bagamaspad Fr BELLARMINE 20:38 7:00
79 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:39 7:00
80 Jacob Karson Fr BELLARMINE 20:41 7:01
81 Christopher Huang Fr St. Ignatius 20:42 7:01
82 Ben Fernandez Fr St. Ignatius 20:44 7:02
83 Narun Raman Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:44 7:02
84 Hugh Macneill Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:45 7:02
85 Andrew Abueg Fr St. Ignatius 20:47 7:03
86 Tyler Donati Fr St. Ignatius 20:51 7:04
87 Arvindh Swami Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:52 7:04
88 Shane Kealy Fr St. Ignatius 21:04 7:08
89 Robert Joe Lustig Fr BELLARMINE 21:09 7:10
90 Ethan Kato Fr ST.FRANCIS 21:12 7:11
91 Justin Maly Fr BELLARMINE 21:12 7:11
92 Marcus Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12 10/11 25/34 4/6
93 Brandon Geraldi Fr RIORDAN 21:16 7:13
94 Michael Chichioco Fr St. Ignatius 21:17 7:13
95 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:18 7:13
96 Philip Wong Fr BELLARMINE 21:18 7:13
97 Sean Macnaughton Fr St. Ignatius 21:30 7:17
98 Stephen Holman Fr ST.FRANCIS 21:31 7:18
99 Ryan Doyle Fr BELLARMINE 21:34 7:19
100 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:41 7:21
101 Nick Clevenger Fr BELLARMINE 21:43 7:22
102 Perry Wreaks Fr BELLARMINE 21:45 7:22
103 Davidbrock Upchurch Fr SERRA 21:48 7:23
104 Alex Slone Fr SERRA 21:52 7:25
105 Matthew Larson Fr BELLARMINE 21:55 7:26
106 Joel Parker Fr BELLARMINE 21:56 7:26
107 Andrew Lam Fr St. Ignatius 22:10 7:31
108 Enu Cabuatany Fr RIORDAN 22:11 7:31
109 Steven Landis Fr BELLARMINE 22:13 7:32
110 Carlos Constantinides Fr ST.FRANCIS 22:17 7:33
111 Nathaniel Duong Fr BELLARMINE 22:20 7:34
112 Miguel Yujuico Fr BELLARMINE 22:30 7:38
113 Charles Zhang Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47 7:43 11/11 29/34 4/5
114 Michael Swain Fr BELLARMINE 22:48 7:44
115 Joshua Muncada Fr BELLARMINE 23:02 7:48
116 Aidan Mellon-reyes Fr BELLARMINE 23:03 7:49
117 Moises Pimentel Fr SERRA 23:07 7:50
118 Aiden Cronin Fr SERRA 23:19 7:54
119 Jacob Bider Fr BELLARMINE 23:23 7:56
120 Jason Louie Fr St. Ignatius 23:27 7:57
121 Joshua Sandiego Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:35 8:00
122 Jose Macias Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:38 8:01
123 Darren Buckoy Fr RIORDAN 23:45 8:03
124 Dimitris Antoniadis Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:46 8:03
125 Will Yergin Fr BELLARMINE 24:06 8:10
126 Zachary Reed Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:09 8:11
127 Cameron Buckley Fr BELLARMINE 24:18 8:14
128 J.c. Canicousa Fr RIORDAN 24:39 8:21
129 Ethan Kaye Fr BELLARMINE 24:56 8:27
130 Everardo Valencia Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:01 8:29
131 Isaac Oshana Fr BELLARMINE 25:02 8:29
132 James Saitz Fr RIORDAN 25:02 8:29
133 Brandon Lebeck Fr BELLARMINE 25:07 8:31
134 Brian O'neil Fr BELLARMINE 25:07 8:31
135 Nicholas Davis Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:43 8:43
136 Thomas Chatrand Fr RIORDAN 26:39 9:02
137 Joey Rubino Fr BELLARMINE 29:14 9:55
138 Louis Sheridan Fr BELLARMINE 31:05 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:19
17:16
5:51
24 Marcus Avila
Fr
16:33
5:37
2
Donald Welsh
Fr
16:33
5:37
3
Derek Shiu
Fr
17:33
5:57
4
Aziz Ghadiali
Fr
17:46
6:01
7
Jacob Lazar
Fr
17:54
6:04
8
Daniel Gurza
Fr
18:22
6:14
15
Luis Figueroa
Fr
18:34
6:18
17
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
88:49
17:46
6:01
47 Kevin Lehr
Fr
16:11
5:29
1
Raymond Breault
Fr
17:56
6:05
9
Morgan Sommer
Fr
18:11
6:10
11
Krey Hacker
Fr
18:11
6:10
12
Kyle Chan
Fr
18:20
6:13
14
Bradley Russell
Fr
19:04
6:28
24
Raymond Kwan
Fr
19:07
6:29
26
3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
91:37
18:19
6:13
65 Alex Ward
Fr
17:38
5:59
5
Mathew Gschwind
Fr
18:11
6:10
10
Johnny Ott
Fr
18:12
6:10
13
Diego Ibarra
Fr
18:45
6:21
18
Samir Arora
Fr
18:51
6:23
19
Manu Gopakuma
Fr
19:09
6:29
27
Garod Drumm
Fr
19:43
6:41
32
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
94:37
18:55
6:25
111 Justin Siu
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Harmen Kang
Fr
18:53
6:24
20
Vincent Leuzze
Fr
19:05
6:28
25
Preston Corral
Fr
19:17
6:32
29
Rohit Kumar
Fr
19:41
6:40
31
Paul Hoang
Fr
20:06
6:49
36
Esteban Mcdonald
Fr
20:20
6:54
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 SERRA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
97:07
19:25
6:35
144 Miles Todzo
Fr
18:25
6:15
16
Michael Arms
Fr
19:03
6:27
23
Mark Blais
Fr
19:22
6:34
30
Andy Chiasson
Fr
20:00
6:47
35
Lucas Furrer
Fr
20:17
6:53
40
Ray Whelan
Sr
20:26
6:56
43
Davidbro Upchurch
Fr
21:48
7:23
48
6 RIORDAN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
98:45
19:45
6:42
165 Alexande Moysov
Fr
19:03
6:27
22
Brian Koeswic
Fr
19:10
6:30
28
Joshua Wells
Fr
19:56
6:45
34
Hayson Chui
Fr
20:16
6:52
39
Tycho Meimban
Fr
20:20
6:54
42
Brandon Geraldi
Fr
21:16
7:13
47
Enu Cabuatan
Fr
22:11
7:31
49
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
99:37
19:55
6:45
173 Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
19:01
6:27
21
James Wheeler
Fr
19:52
6:44
33
Keith O'shea
Fr
20:07
6:49
37
Vincent Conlu
Fr
20:10
6:50
38
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
20:27
6:56
44
Matthew Lee
Fr
20:39
7:00
45
Hugh Macneill
Fr
20:45
7:02
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
93:20
18:40
6:20
15 Daniel Gurza
Fr
18:22
6:14
1
Luis Figueroa
Fr
18:34
6:18
2
Jacques Abi-hann
Fr
18:43
6:21
3
Kyle Miller
Fr
18:49
6:23
4
Jacob Deppmeie
Fr
18:52
6:24
5
William Henderso
Fr
18:59
6:26
6
Scott Yang
Fr
19:00
6:26
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
96:15
19:15
6:32
52 Bradley Russell
Fr
19:04
6:28
8
Raymond Kwan
Fr
19:07
6:29
9
Kobe Brodeth
Fr
19:08
6:29
10
Alexande San
Fr
19:26
6:35
12
Cole Savageau
Fr
19:30
6:37
13
Matthew Lum
Fr
19:44
6:41
15
Martin Leung
Fr
20:11
6:51
19
3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:12
19:50
6:44
80 Manu Gopakuma
Fr
19:09
6:29
11
Garod Drumm
Fr
19:43
6:41
14
Brad Ottoboni
Fr
19:51
6:44
16
Nicholas Holman
Fr
20:09
6:50
18
Alex Blake
Fr
20:20
6:54
21
Max Cadeddu
Fr
20:23
6:55
22
Dhanush Venkates
Fr
20:35
6:59
25
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
102:46
20:33
6:58
114 Paul Hoang
Fr
20:06
6:49
17
Esteban Mcdonald
Fr
20:20
6:54
20
Parth Doshi
Fr
20:28
6:56
24
Eric Jimenez
Fr
20:38
7:00
26
Marcus Lee
Fr
21:14
7:12
27
Charles Zhang
Fr
22:47
7:43
32




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 SERRA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
110:32
22:06
7:30
149 Ray Whelan
Sr
20:26
6:56
23
Davidbro Upchurch
Fr
21:48
7:23
29
Alex Slone
Fr
21:52
7:25
30
Moises Pimentel
Fr
23:07
7:50
33
Aiden Cronin
Fr
23:19
7:54
34








6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
116:53
23:23
7:55
167 Brandon Geraldi
Fr
21:16
7:13
28
Enu Cabuatan
Fr
22:11
7:31
31
Darren Buckoy
Fr
23:45
8:03
35
J.c. Canicous
Fr
24:39
8:21
36
James Saitz
Fr
25:02
8:29
37
Thomas Chatrand
Fr
26:39
9:02
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.