Archbishop Mitty Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/22/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvord, Gunnar Fr F/S 13:26 6:43 2 125/202 15/18 18/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blanco, Jonathon V 17:10 5:43 3 42/182 5/6 5/6 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Borst, Jonathan So F/S 12:52 6:26 2 98/202 9/18 12/21 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chitalia, Mihir So F/S 13:02 6:31 2 109/202 11/18 14/21 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corral, Preston Fr F/S 12:06 6:03 2 49/202 5/18 5/21 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grennan, Vincent Sr JV 12:47 6:24 2 64/155 3/3 11/21 9/20 14:38
(1:51,12.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guzikowski, Richard Sr V 16:17 5:26 3 12/182 1/6 1/6 6/32 16:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
He, Eric So F/S 13:22 6:41 2 122/202 13/18 16/21 1/7 14:52
(1:30,10.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoang, Paul Fr F/S 13:04 6:32 2 111/202 12/18 15/21 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoang, Peter Sr V 18:07 6:02 3 89/182 6/6 6/6 4/21 18:17
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jimenez, Eric Fr F/S 12:55 6:28 2 102/202 10/18 13/21 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kang, Harmen Fr F/S 12:20 6:10 2 63/202 7/18 8/21 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kish, Matthew Fr F/S 11:26 5:43 2 16/202 2/18 2/21 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Rohit Fr F/S 11:47 5:54 2 28/202 3/18 3/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lang, Geoffrey Jr JV 12:31 6:16 2 53/155 2/3 9/21 12/27 15:22
(2:51,18.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Marcus Fr F/S 14:10 7:05 2 161/202 16/18 19/21 1/3
Leuzze, Vincent Fr F/S 12:40 6:20 2 85/202 8/18 10/21 4/12
Lin, Austin So F/S 11:58 5:59 2 37/202 4/18 4/21 5/19 14:38
(2:40,18.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lin, Owen Sr JV 12:14 6:07 2 36/155 1/3 6/21 17/28 15:32
(3:18,21.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcdonald, Esteban Fr F/S 13:24 6:42 2 123/202 14/18 17/21 1/5
Newman, Mitchell F/S 14:17 7:09 2 165/202 17/18 20/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Remaker, Matthew So V 16:25 5:28 3 16/182 2/6 2/6 4/30 17:05
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saha, Anish So F/S 12:20 6:10 2 62/202 6/18 7/21 4/14 15:27
(3:07,20.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sisley, Tyler Jr V 16:43 5:34 3 28/182 3/6 3/6 5/27 17:31
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siu, Justin Fr F/S 14:58 7:29 2 183/202 18/18 21/21 2/3
Tsai, Jonathan So F/S 11:04 5:32 2 6/202 1/18 1/21 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilkerson, James Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 32/182 4/6 4/6 3/26 16:54
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 83:24
0:53
3 5:34 5:26 5:43 112 5:22 Richard Guzikowski (11), Matthew Remaker (15), Tyler Sisley (23), James Wilkerson (27), Jonathon Blanco (36)
F/S 1st 5 4/16 58:21
1:02
2 5:50 5:32 6:03 133 5:41 Jonathan Tsai (6), Matthew Kish (16), Rohit Kumar (27), Austin Lin (36), Preston Corral (48)
F/S 2nd 5 3/9 63:07
0:35
2 6:19 6:10 6:28 72 6:15 Anish Saha (4), Harmen Kang (5), Vincent Leuzze (15), Jonathan Borst (23), Eric Jimenez (25)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 66:18
0:24
2 6:38 6:31 6:43 18 6:38 Mihir Chitalia (1), Paul Hoang (2), Eric He (4), Esteban Mcdonald (5), Gunnar Alvord (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Stolters Northgate HS 15:26 5:09
2 Sean Jagerspm Del Campo HS 15:30 5:10
3 Efren Reyes Piner HS 15:32 5:11
4 Jamie Silva Piner HS 15:41 5:14
5 Joespeh Brriatua Serra HS 15:46 5:15
6 Jackson Crose Livermore HS 15:53 5:18
7 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo HS 16:01 5:20
8 Matt Molligan Piner HS 16:03 5:21
9 Patrick Leary Livermore HS 16:10 5:23
10 Densi Pyryex Del Campo HS 16:12 5:24
11 Ian Young Del Campo HS 16:15 5:25
12 Richard Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 5:26 1/6 1/6 6/32
13 Zachary Schmidt Dublin HS 16:21 5:27
14 Todd Olson Livermore HS 16:22 5:27
15 Walker Willet Urban HS 16:23 5:28
16 Matthew Remaker So Archbishop Mitty 16:25 5:28 2/6 2/6 4/30
17 Jake Eglex Northgate HS 16:27 5:29
18 Zach Ownby Eureka HS 16:29 5:30
19 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo HS 16:30 5:30
20 Tikal Ramirez Oakland Tech 16:31 5:30
21 Nick Friel Ygnacio Valley HS 16:31 5:30
22 Joseph Ruiz Piner HS 16:35 5:32
23 Patrick Mariolle St. Mary's HS 16:35 5:32
24 Abdinur Hussein Willow Glen HS 16:35 5:32
25 Jonathon Solis Ygnacio Valley HS 16:38 5:33
26 Zach Price Windsor HS 16:39 5:33
27 James Sheehy Northgate HS 16:42 5:34
28 Tyler Sisley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:43 5:34 3/6 3/6 5/27
29 Casiano Aguirre Del Campo HS 16:46 5:35
30 Andrew Buschemi Ygnacio Valley HS 16:46 5:35
31 Garrett Garcia Dublin HS 16:48 5:36
32 James Wilkerson Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:49 5:36 4/6 4/6 3/26
33 Liam Morris Eureka HS 16:50 5:37
34 Spencer Yee American HS 16:54 5:38
35 Paul Marien Pacific Grove HS 16:57 5:39
36 Stephen Giutini St. Mary's HS 16:57 5:39
37 Joel Timbell Alhambra HS 16:58 5:39
38 Sam Aguirre Del Campo HS 16:59 5:40
39 Eric Hytonen San Leandro HS 17:03 5:41
40 William Phillips Kipp King HS 17:04 5:41
41 Bake Capper Encinal HS 17:05 5:42
42 Jonathon Blanco Archbishop Mitty 17:10 5:43 5/6 5/6 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Joseph Brunetti Cardinal Newman HS 17:12 5:44
44 Mendelson Vargas Tennyson HS 17:12 5:44
45 Guy Forte St. Mary's HS 17:14 5:45
46 Michael Viano Alhambra HS 17:17 5:46
47 Jovani Barajas St. Mary's HS 17:17 5:46
48 Pedro Navea St. Mary's HS 17:18 5:46
49 Grant Schulte Serra HS 17:19 5:46
50 Jack Bowlby Cardinal Newman HS 17:21 5:47
51 Jacob Loh Pacific Grove HS 17:24 5:48
52 Connor Deleuze Justin Siena HS 17:25 5:48
53 Bryan Lococo Piner HS 17:26 5:49
54 Ryan Kau Crystal Springs HS 17:27 5:49
55 Austin Gastrucci Justin Siena HS 17:27 5:49
56 Logan Kent Alhambra HS 17:29 5:50
57 Anders Colwell Dublin HS 17:29 5:50
58 Oscar Carson Eureka HS 17:29 5:50
59 Alex Kunz American HS 17:32 5:51
60 Calvin Ip Arroyo HS 17:32 5:51
61 Alex Gudino Serra HS 17:33 5:51
62 Gabriel Flynn Serra HS 17:33 5:51
63 Austin Grindy Willow Glen HS 17:34 5:51
64 Alvin Lin Castro Valley HS 17:35 5:52
65 Kenneth Ainslie Dublin HS 17:37 5:52
66 Gabe Valenton Livermore HS 17:38 5:53
67 Darien Young American HS 17:39 5:53
68 David Espinola Willow Glen HS 17:39 5:53
69 Adam Gardere Oakland Tech 17:42 5:54
70 Arlo Rudy St. Mary's HS 17:44 5:55
71 Ryan Friel Ygnacio Valley HS 17:44 5:55
72 Eric Silverness Castro Valley HS 17:45 5:55
73 Oliver Stanley San Leandro HS 17:46 5:55
74 Patrick Melendez Encinal HS 17:48 5:56
75 Steve Adams Cardinal Newman HS 17:51 5:57
76 Christopher Hitchock Moreau Catholic HS 17:52 5:57
77 Anthony Bell Salesian HS 17:52 5:57
78 Ryland Lyons Dublin HS 17:53 5:58
79 Goutham Marimuthu Dublin HS 17:54 5:58
80 Justin Erickson Willow Glen HS 17:54 5:58
81 Haris Softic Willow Glen HS 17:56 5:59
82 Malik Major Alhambra HS 17:59 6:00
83 Matthew Blankinship Albany HS 18:00 6:00
84 Cristian Guzman Justin Siena HS 18:00 6:00
85 Nabai Habtemariam St. Mary's HS 18:01 6:00
86 Michael Enferadi St. Mary's HS 18:01 6:00
87 Jeffrey Orenstein Oakland Tech 18:02 6:01
88 Imran Meskienyar Castro Valley HS 18:04 6:01
89 Peter Hoang Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:07 6:02 6/6 6/6 4/21
90 Matt Romer College Prep HS 18:08 6:03
91 Romello Rucker San Leandro HS 18:10 6:03
92 Andrew Barton Serra HS 18:11 6:04
93 Arum Gasparian Serra HS 18:11 6:04
94 Bryce Stovall Livermore HS 18:12 6:04
95 Binh Phan Crystal Springs HS 18:13 6:04
96 Joey Sullivan Willow Glen HS 18:13 6:04
97 Ian Carpenter Piner HS 18:14 6:05
98 Christian Giannini Alhambra HS 18:15 6:05
99 Ferdinand Abad American HS 18:17 6:06
100 Alec Tenenfrancis Tennyson HS 18:18 6:06
101 Nick Gomez Ygnacio Valley HS 18:19 6:06
102 Shane Bannon Urban HS 18:23 6:08
103 David Yeshiwas Dublin HS 18:24 6:08
104 Samir Hossainy Moreau Catholic HS 18:24 6:08
105 Vignesh Ramachandrum American HS 18:25 6:08
106 Will Tran Piner HS 18:25 6:08
107 Andrew Reeder Cardinal Newman HS 18:29 6:10
108 Paris Butler Livermore HS 18:29 6:10
109 John Alexander Moreau Catholic HS 18:30 6:10
110 Daniel Juarez Urban HS 18:30 6:10
111 Jimmy Smale St. Mary's HS 18:31 6:10
112 Zachary Wilkinson St. Mary's HS 18:38 6:13
113 Cole F Northgate HS 18:39 6:13
114 Ben Price Livermore HS 18:41 6:14
115 Daniel Houlston Ygnacio Valley HS 18:41 6:14
116 Canyon Riley Hayward HS 18:43 6:14
117 Justin Beach Cardinal Newman HS 18:45 6:15
118 Emilio Bonilla San Leandro HS 18:46 6:15
119 Collin Ching Crystal Springs HS 18:49 6:16
120 Matt Autderheide Livermore HS 18:50 6:17
121 Adrian Constantino College Prep HS 18:51 6:17
122 Marcus Ng Moreau Catholic HS 18:51 6:17
123 Rogelio Perez Willow Glen HS 18:53 6:18
124 Brian Garcia Livermore HS 18:55 6:18
125 Peter Stefek College Prep HS 18:59 6:20
126 Wilson Tran San Leandro HS 19:00 6:20
127 Jacob Moore Arroyo HS 19:01 6:20
128 Hau Truong Arroyo HS 19:03 6:21
129 Calvin Roth Alhambra HS 19:04 6:21
130 Harold Paskal Cardinal Newman HS 19:05 6:22
131 Matt Mcfarland Salesian HS 19:06 6:22
132 Marcello Predovic Encinal HS 19:07 6:22
133 Devon Sankey Salesian HS 19:07 6:22
134 Rafael Castro San Leandro HS 19:07 6:22
135 Hank Smith Encinal HS 19:11 6:24
136 Ryan Kelley-cahill Encinal HS 19:14 6:25
137 Lucas Kampman Albany HS 19:15 6:25
138 James Reynolds Encinal HS 19:18 6:26
139 Jovan Nelson San Leandro HS 19:24 6:28
140 Raymond Felix Salesian HS 19:27 6:29
141 Hugo Quevedo Arroyo HS 19:29 6:30
142 Sammy Puebla St. Mary's HS 19:29 6:30
143 Michael Williams Albany HS 19:30 6:30
144 Alex Wilson Castro Valley HS 19:30 6:30
145 Henry Smith Eureka HS 19:30 6:30
146 Brad Williams Albany HS 19:37 6:32
147 Jose Mazariegos Kipp King HS 19:37 6:32
148 Marsel Celico Encinal HS 19:38 6:33
149 Bharath Ravindran Moreau Catholic HS 19:38 6:33
150 Kit Wu Arroyo HS 19:40 6:33
151 Daniel Nourot Castro Valley HS 19:42 6:34
152 Kyle Berman Urban HS 19:42 6:34
153 Sebastian Jones Albany HS 19:43 6:34
154 Kevin Kyllo Alhambra HS 19:44 6:35
155 Jordan Thayer Eureka HS 20:02 6:41
156 Nishan Natt Livermore HS 20:04 6:41
157 James Powell Urban HS 20:05 6:42
158 Sammy Zaia Justin Siena HS 20:07 6:42
159 Maxwell Ngo Albany HS 20:10 6:43
160 Shane Lounibos Justin Siena HS 20:11 6:44
161 Octave Lepinard Urban HS 20:13 6:44
162 Eric La Arroyo HS 20:19 6:46
163 Matt Williams Castro Valley HS 20:20 6:47
164 Alex Magana St. Mary's HS 20:25 6:48
165 Dominic Tu Salesian HS 20:30 6:50
166 Bryan Wong Moreau Catholic HS 20:32 6:51
167 Toshiki Watanabe Arroyo HS 20:35 6:52
168 Bailey Brazil Justin Siena HS 20:37 6:52
169 Kyle Lee Moreau Catholic HS 20:42 6:54
170 Isaiah King Skyline HS 20:48 6:56
171 Liam North Moreau Catholic HS 20:53 6:58
172 Aaron Slagle Moreau Catholic HS 20:57 6:59
173 Peter Bradas Encinal HS 21:01 7:00
174 Martin Genova Albany HS 21:13 7:04
175 Daniel Peterson College Prep HS 21:26 7:09
176 Chin Hin Chen Kipp King HS 21:36 7:12
177 Brandon Babilionia Kipp King HS 21:39 7:13
178 Alex Bonds Salesian HS 21:40 7:13
179 Tommy Li Kipp King HS 21:55 7:18
180 Jose Barona Skyline HS 22:22 7:27
181 Ryan Kaveh Crystal Springs HS 22:50 7:37
182 William Chen Kipp King HS 25:22 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo HS
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:28
16:06
5:22
43 Sean Jagerspm
-
15:30
5:10
1
Patrick Jagerson
-
16:01
5:20
6
Densi Pyryex
-
16:12
5:24
9
Ian Young
-
16:15
5:25
10
Antonio Aguirre
-
16:30
5:30
17
Casiano Aguirre
-
16:46
5:35
24
Sam Aguirre
-
16:59
5:40
32
2 Piner HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
81:17
16:15
5:25
76 Efren Reyes
-
15:32
5:11
2
Jamie Silva
-
15:41
5:14
3
Matt Molligan
-
16:03
5:21
7
Joseph Ruiz
-
16:35
5:32
19
Bryan Lococo
-
17:26
5:49
45
Ian Carpente
-
18:14
6:05
83
Will Tran
-
18:25
6:08
91
3 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
83:24
16:41
5:34
112 Richard Guzikows
Sr
16:17
5:26
11
Matthew Remaker
So
16:25
5:28
15
Tyler Sisley
Jr
16:43
5:34
23
James Wilkerso
Jr
16:49
5:36
27
Jonathon Blanco

17:10
5:43
36
Peter Hoang
Sr
18:07
6:02
77




4 Livermore HS
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
84:15
16:51
5:37
164 Jackson Crose
-
15:53
5:18
5
Patrick Leary
-
16:10
5:23
8
Todd Olson
-
16:22
5:27
13
Gabe Valenton
-
17:38
5:53
57
Bryce Stovall
-
18:12
6:04
81
Paris Butler
-
18:29
6:10
93
Ben Price
-
18:41
6:14
96
5 St. Mary's HS
10-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:43
85:21
17:04
5:41
169 Patrick Mariolle
-
16:35
5:32
20
Stephen Giutini
-
16:57
5:39
30
Guy Forte
-
17:14
5:45
38
Jovani Barajas
-
17:17
5:46
40
Pedro Navea
-
17:18
5:46
41
Arlo Rudy
-
17:44
5:55
60
Nabai Habtemar
-
18:01
6:00
75
6 Dublin HS
6-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:32
86:08
17:14
5:45
210 Zachary Schmidt
-
16:21
5:27
12
Garrett Garcia
-
16:48
5:36
26
Anders Colwell
-
17:29
5:50
48
Kenneth Ainslie
-
17:37
5:52
56
Ryland Lyons
-
17:53
5:58
68
Goutham Marimuth
-
17:54
5:58
69
David Yeshiwas
-
18:24
6:08
88
7 Ygnacio Valley HS
9-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:48
85:58
17:12
5:44
212 Nick Friel
-
16:31
5:30
18
Jonathon Solis
-
16:38
5:33
22
Andrew Buschemi
-
16:46
5:35
25
Ryan Friel
-
17:44
5:55
61
Nick Gomez
-
18:19
6:06
86
Daniel Houlston
-
18:41
6:14
97




8 Serra HS
3-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:25
86:22
17:16
5:45
230 Joespeh Brriatua
-
15:46
5:15
4
Grant Schulte
-
17:19
5:46
42
Alex Gudino
-
17:33
5:51
52
Gabriel Flynn
-
17:33
5:51
53
Andrew Barton
-
18:11
6:04
79
Arum Gasparia
-
18:11
6:04
80




9 Alhambra HS
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:17
87:58
17:36
5:52
273 Joel Timbell
-
16:58
5:39
31
Michael Viano
-
17:17
5:46
39
Logan Kent
-
17:29
5:50
47
Malik Major
-
17:59
6:00
72
Christia Giannini
-
18:15
6:05
84
Calvin Roth
-
19:04
6:21
105
Kevin Kyllo
-
19:44
6:35
129
10 Willow Glen HS
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:21
87:38
17:32
5:51
275 Abdinur Hussein
-
16:35
5:32
21
Austin Grindy
-
17:34
5:51
54
David Espinola
-
17:39
5:53
59
Justin Erickson
-
17:54
5:58
70
Haris Softic
-
17:56
5:59
71
Joey Sullivan
-
18:13
6:04
82
Rogelio Perez
-
18:53
6:18
101
11 American HS
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:31
88:47
17:45
5:55
312 Spencer Yee
-
16:54
5:38
29
Alex Kunz
-
17:32
5:51
50
Darien Young
-
17:39
5:53
58
Ferdinan Abad
-
18:17
6:06
85
Vignesh Ramachan
-
18:25
6:08
90








12 Cardinal Newman HS
17-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
89:38
17:56
5:59
335 Joseph Brunetti
-
17:12
5:44
37
Jack Bowlby
-
17:21
5:47
43
Steve Adams
-
17:51
5:57
65
Andrew Reeder
-
18:29
6:10
92
Justin Beach
-
18:45
6:15
98
Harold Paskal
-
19:05
6:22
106




13 Eureka HS
8-7-8-11-13
Gap: 3:33
90:20
18:04
6:01
343 Zach Ownby
-
16:29
5:30
16
Liam Morris
-
16:50
5:37
28
Oscar Carson
-
17:29
5:50
49
Henry Smith
-
19:30
6:30
120
Jordan Thayer
-
20:02
6:41
130








14 San Leandro HS
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:57
90:45
18:09
6:03
375 Eric Hytonen
-
17:03
5:41
33
Oliver Stanley
-
17:46
5:55
63
Romello Rucker
-
18:10
6:03
78
Emilio Bonilla
-
18:46
6:15
99
Wilson Tran
-
19:00
6:20
102
Rafael Castro
-
19:07
6:22
110
Jovan Nelson
-
19:24
6:28
115
15 Encinal HS
16-16-18-17-15
Gap: 2:09
92:25
18:29
6:10
430 Bake Capper
-
17:05
5:42
35
Patrick Melendez
-
17:48
5:56
64
Marcello Predovic
-
19:07
6:22
108
Hank Smith
-
19:11
6:24
111
Ryan Kelley-c
-
19:14
6:25
112
James Reynolds
-
19:18
6:26
114
Marsel Celico
-
19:38
6:33
123
15 Justin Siena HS
18-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:46
93:10
18:38
6:13
430 Connor Deleuze
-
17:25
5:48
44
Austin Gastrucc
-
17:27
5:49
46
Cristian Guzman
-
18:00
6:00
74
Sammy Zaia
-
20:07
6:42
132
Shane Lounibos
-
20:11
6:44
134
Bailey Brazil
-
20:37
6:52
141




17 Castro Valley HS
20-18-16-16-17
Gap: 2:07
92:36
18:31
6:10
438 Alvin Lin
-
17:35
5:52
55
Eric Silverne
-
17:45
5:55
62
Imran Meskieny
-
18:04
6:01
76
Alex Wilson
-
19:30
6:30
119
Daniel Nourot
-
19:42
6:34
126
Matt Williams
-
20:20
6:47
137




18 Urban HS
7-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:42
93:03
18:37
6:12
454 Walker Willet
-
16:23
5:28
14
Shane Bannon
-
18:23
6:08
87
Daniel Juarez
-
18:30
6:10
95
Kyle Berman
-
19:42
6:34
127
James Powell
-
20:05
6:42
131
Octave Lepinard
-
20:13
6:44
135




19 Moreau Catholic HS
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
93:15
18:39
6:13
473 Christop Hitchock
-
17:52
5:57
66
Samir Hossainy
-
18:24
6:08
89
John Alexande
-
18:30
6:10
94
Marcus Ng
-
18:51
6:17
100
Bharath Ravindra
-
19:38
6:33
124
Bryan Wong
-
20:32
6:51
139
Kyle Lee
-
20:42
6:54
142
20 Arroyo HS
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:08
94:45
18:57
6:19
500 Calvin Ip
-
17:32
5:51
51
Jacob Moore
-
19:01
6:20
103
Hau Truong
-
19:03
6:21
104
Hugo Quevedo
-
19:29
6:30
117
Kit Wu
-
19:40
6:33
125
Eric La
-
20:19
6:46
136
Toshiki Watanabe
-
20:35
6:52
140
21 Salesian HS
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:38
96:02
19:12
6:24
537 Anthony Bell
-
17:52
5:57
67
Matt Mcfarlan
-
19:06
6:22
107
Devon Sankey
-
19:07
6:22
109
Raymond Felix
-
19:27
6:29
116
Dominic Tu
-
20:30
6:50
138
Alex Bonds
-
21:40
7:13
146




22 Albany HS
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:43
96:05
19:13
6:24
553 Matthew Blankins
-
18:00
6:00
73
Lucas Kampman
-
19:15
6:25
113
Michael Williams
-
19:30
6:30
118
Brad Williams
-
19:37
6:32
121
Sebastia Jones
-
19:43
6:34
128
Maxwell Ngo
-
20:10
6:43
133
Martin Genova
-
21:13
7:04
143
23 Kipp King HS
15-21-22-23-23
Gap: 4:51
101:51
20:22
6:47
592 William Phillips
-
17:04
5:41
34
Jose Mazarieg
-
19:37
6:32
122
Chin Hin Chen
-
21:36
7:12
144
Brandon Babilion
-
21:39
7:13
145
Tommy Li
-
21:55
7:18
147
William Chen
-
25:22
8:27
148




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Reed Del Campo HS 10:29 5:15
2 Edward Chance Del Campo HS 10:45 5:23
3 Josh Rose Del Campo HS 10:49 5:25
4 Dima Buinievich Del Campo HS 10:57 5:29
5 Phillip Teefy Castro Valley HS 11:10 5:35
6 Brett Jolly Del Campo HS 11:21 5:41
7 Thomas Lee Dublin HS 11:22 5:41
8 Caleb Matthews Hayward HS 11:26 5:43
9 Christopher Yancey Serra HS 11:26 5:43
10 Balkirat Sanota Dublin HS 11:28 5:44
11 Oscar Chen San Leandro HS 11:28 5:44
12 Marcus Niksa Crystal Springs HS 11:29 5:45
13 Andres Urrea Hayward HS 11:29 5:45
14 John Henry Dublin HS 11:32 5:46
15 Josh Arteseros Piner HS 11:32 5:46
16 Mitchell Kless Dublin HS 11:35 5:48
17 Quinn Todzo Serra HS 11:37 5:49
18 Andrew Locke Northgate HS 11:40 5:50
19 Andrew Narlech Northgate HS 11:41 5:51
20 James Cox San Leandro HS 11:46 5:53
21 Daveon Sadusky St. Mary's HS 11:49 5:55
22 Eric Romeo Tennyson HS 11:51 5:56
23 James Levy College Prep HS 11:53 5:57
24 Lam Dang Dublin HS 11:55 5:58
25 Aaron Peek Castro Valley HS 11:58 5:59
26 Oliver Newland Crystal Springs HS 11:59 6:00
27 Ben Haugen Crystal Springs HS 12:00 6:00
28 Ryan Rucker San Leandro HS 12:05 6:03
29 Jerome Caparas Mt. Eden HS 12:07 6:04
31 Gordon Barrows Serra HS 12:08 6:04
32 Bryan Cmelak Moreau Catholic HS 12:09 6:05
33 Johnny Nieto Willow Glen HS 12:10 6:05
34 Noah Keshner American HS 12:10 6:05
35 Tony Lawson St. Mary's HS 12:11 6:06
36 Owen Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:14 6:07 1/3 6/21 17/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Justin Mann Piner HS 12:15 6:08
38 Daniel Trujillo San Leandro HS 12:16 6:08
39 Kenny Jagerson Del Campo HS 12:17 6:09
40 Antione Coates Castro Valley HS 12:20 6:10
41 Daniel Oberkirch Willow Glen HS 12:20 6:10
42 Jeremy Dang Castro Valley HS 12:22 6:11
43 Donald Franks Willow Glen HS 12:23 6:12
44 Julian Heaps Cardinal Newman HS 12:24 6:12
45 Kelvin Wong San Leandro HS 12:25 6:13
46 Nick Leibowitz Serra HS 12:25 6:13
47 Felix Le Castro Valley HS 12:26 6:13
48 Ben Stolte Piner HS 12:26 6:13
49 Mike Wong Castro Valley HS 12:27 6:14
50 Jack Kehmna Willow Glen HS 12:27 6:14
51 Ryan Durflinger Dublin HS 12:28 6:14
52 Ryan Abshear Justin Siena HS 12:30 6:15
53 Geoffrey Lang Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:31 6:16 2/3 9/21 12/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Matthew Fernando Serra HS 12:31 6:16
55 Matt Segarra Del Campo HS 12:36 6:18
56 Brandon Archibold Serra HS 12:40 6:20
57 Ajay Singh Dublin HS 12:41 6:21
58 Randy Tritto San Lorenzo HS 12:42 6:21
59 Ethan Janssen Urban HS 12:43 6:22
60 Jesse Valdez Urban HS 12:44 6:22
61 Austin Schermerhorn Livermore HS 12:44 6:22
62 Fervez Chinkonsong Dublin HS 12:45 6:23
63 Bronson Mach San Leandro HS 12:46 6:23
64 Vincent Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:47 6:24 3/3 11/21 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Matthew Aredo Serra HS 12:47 6:24
66 Joseph Gloria San Leandro HS 12:48 6:24
67 Israel Reyes Willow Glen HS 12:48 6:24
68 Torin Kingshill Serra HS 12:50 6:25
69 Joseph Osgood Justin Siena HS 12:51 6:26
70 Sean Hingorani Serra HS 12:53 6:27
71 Max Serna San Lorenzo HS 12:54 6:27
72 Russell Loube Cardinal Newman HS 12:56 6:28
73 Seijie Van Bronkhorst Albany HS 12:56 6:28
74 Dennis Nguyen Livermore HS 12:57 6:29
75 Mario Aguilar Piner HS 12:57 6:29
76 Thomas Scruggs College Prep HS 12:58 6:29
77 Narciso Bernardo Moreau Catholic HS 12:58 6:29
78 Justin Owens Moreau Catholic HS 12:59 6:30
79 Randell Ma Albany HS 12:59 6:30
80 Eoin Carolan Serra HS 12:59 6:30
81 Lawrence Teng St. Mary's HS 13:00 6:30
82 Paul Eumpique Tennyson HS 13:00 6:30
83 Rishabh Wason American HS 13:01 6:31
84 Nick Howlett College Prep HS 13:02 6:31
85 Joshua Alegria Northgate HS 13:03 6:32
86 Jonathan Lopez Piner HS 13:05 6:33
87 Alejandro Guzman Justin Siena HS 13:06 6:33
88 Chris Schenkel Northgate HS 13:07 6:34
89 Arthur Lin Albany HS 13:07 6:34
90 Lincoln Colby Albany HS 13:11 6:36
91 Ross Khorsandi Northgate HS 13:13 6:37
92 Lars Archer Urban HS 13:14 6:37
93 Ray Whelan Serra HS 13:14 6:37
94 Michael Shelley Willow Glen HS 13:15 6:38
95 Curtis Joseph Northgate HS 13:19 6:40
96 Christian Puesch Encinal HS 13:20 6:40
97 Andre Lopez Piner HS 13:23 6:42
98 Sam Noble Albany HS 13:24 6:42
99 Rafael Ayala Alhambra HS 13:25 6:43
100 Michael Amerson Northgate HS 13:25 6:43
101 Sean Luong Piner HS 13:28 6:44
102 Luis Reyes Piner HS 13:32 6:46
103 Carlos Martin Delcampo St. Mary's HS 13:34 6:47
104 Aj Shah Northgate HS 13:36 6:48
105 Alex Trees Northgate HS 13:37 6:49
106 Nicholas Troppy Justin Siena HS 13:37 6:49
107 Steven Mike Serra HS 13:39 6:50
108 Dennis Hoh Northgate HS 13:40 6:50
109 Eric Hernandez San Leandro HS 13:42 6:51
110 Casey Richie Northgate HS 13:43 6:52
111 Dylan Shannon Serra HS 13:45 6:53
112 Keith Reilly St. Mary's HS 13:46 6:53
113 Nathan Armandus Serra HS 13:48 6:54
114 Rj Calloway Johnson Northgate HS 13:52 6:56
115 Jack Zarifis Encinal HS 13:54 6:57
116 Kailash Baas Northgate HS 13:56 6:58
117 Eddie Andrew Northgate HS 14:04 7:02
118 Adrian Valderamma Northgate HS 14:08 7:04
119 Daniel Zheng Albany HS 14:11 7:06
120 Morgan Chen Albany HS 14:14 7:07
121 Roosevelt Truong Mt. Eden HS 14:17 7:09
122 Alex Tait Willow Glen HS 14:18 7:09
123 Lucas Mccormick Piner HS 14:19 7:09
124 William Coughlan Serra HS 14:20 7:10
125 Julian Serrano Moreau Catholic HS 14:20 7:10
126 Evan Carter Northgate HS 14:21 7:11
127 John Zhou San Leandro HS 14:22 7:11
128 Lawrence Tam2 Kipp King HS 14:23 7:12
129 Brian Hagan Justin Siena HS 14:24 7:12
130 Uriel Flores Mt. Eden HS 14:30 7:15
131 Peter Chau Burton HS 14:32 7:16
132 Evan Champion Castro Valley HS 14:32 7:16
133 Daniel Alonso Piner HS 14:42 7:21
134 Andrew Kiesel Piner HS 14:44 7:22
135 Avi Vashney American HS 14:50 7:25
136 Danny Duong Piner HS 15:06 7:33
137 Cailean Demmon Encinal HS 15:09 7:35
138 Kyle Su Albany HS 15:12 7:36
139 Eric Roman Piner HS 15:13 7:37
140 Daniel O'laughlin Northgate HS 15:17 7:39
141 Christian Bautista Burton HS 15:17 7:39
142 Luis Ybarra St. Mary's HS 15:23 7:42
143 Ace Spitzer Castro Valley HS 15:36 7:48
144 Rithvik Reddy Dublin HS 15:38 7:49
145 Nathan Kok Kipp King HS 15:38 7:49
146 Louis Demello Piner HS 15:39 7:50
147 Carl Basbas Moreau Catholic HS 15:55 7:58
148 Michael Long Salesian HS 16:02 8:01
149 Sundeep Brar Salesian HS 16:07 8:04
150 Jesse Valva Albany HS 16:08 8:04
151 Khai Hua Encinal HS 16:10 8:05
152 Manpreet Natt Dublin HS 16:21 8:11
153 Austin Mann Piner HS 16:31 8:16
154 Alan Yee Kipp King HS 17:27 8:44
155 Prett Gill Piner HS 18:18 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross Walker Del Campo HS 10:38 5:19
2 Jahjai Bolds Mt. Eden HS 10:47 5:24
3 Tris Dodge College Prep HS 10:51 5:26
4 Jacob Madrid Del Campo HS 10:53 5:27
5 Steve Sloan College Prep HS 11:02 5:31
6 Jonathan Tsai So Archbishop Mitty 11:04 5:32 1/18 1/21 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Vishaal Agartha College Prep HS 11:06 5:33
8 Bryan Alvardo Piner HS 11:08 5:34
9 Mathew Register Dublin HS 11:09 5:35
10 Hugo Pegley Crystal Springs HS 11:10 5:35
11 Eduardo Calderon Piner HS 11:13 5:37
12 David Zamboanga Dublin HS 11:14 5:37
13 Harris Nguyen Piner HS 11:15 5:38
14 Isaac Schick Northgate HS 11:17 5:39
15 Miguel Garcia Piner HS 11:22 5:41
16 Matthew Kish Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:26 5:43 2/18 2/21 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Curtis Roth Del Campo HS 11:28 5:44
18 Alvaro Reyes Willow Glen HS 11:30 5:45
19 Jared Bricklin Northgate HS 11:32 5:46
20 Laurence Seabrook Northgate HS 11:34 5:47
21 Javier Rojas Crystal Springs HS 11:34 5:47
22 Shamel Safiq Mt. Eden HS 11:37 5:49
23 Lucas Montalvo Serra HS 11:39 5:50
24 Alex Glavin College Prep HS 11:42 5:51
25 Carlos Herrera San Leandro HS 11:42 5:51
26 Neil Wessling Skyline HS 11:43 5:52
27 Mason Medeiros San Leandro HS 11:45 5:53
28 Rohit Kumar Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:47 5:54 3/18 3/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chris Lee Burton HS 11:48 5:54
30 Benjie Guy Yoche Burton HS 11:49 5:55
31 Gordon Chong Burton HS 11:51 5:56
32 Marco Rosales Piner HS 11:51 5:56
33 Miles Todzo Serra HS 11:54 5:57
34 Ayo Agunbiade Crystal Springs HS 11:55 5:58
35 Nick Holterman Crystal Springs HS 11:55 5:58
36 Ryan Mccormac Del Campo HS 11:57 5:59
37 Austin Lin So Archbishop Mitty 11:58 5:59 4/18 4/21 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jake Crumpler Northgate HS 11:58 5:59
39 Mark Blais Serra HS 11:59 6:00
40 Jacob Hayes Piner HS 12:00 6:00
41 Jose Barajas Willow Glen HS 12:01 6:01
42 Samuel Leale Willow Glen HS 12:01 6:01
43 Paul Lopez Willow Glen HS 12:02 6:01
44 Jesus Rivas Northgate HS 12:02 6:01
45 Kwate Quartey Crystal Springs HS 12:03 6:02
46 Kdaniel Sweeney Dublin HS 12:03 6:02
47 Noah Rinehart Northgate HS 12:05 6:03
48 Chris Cervi Castro Valley HS 12:06 6:03
49 Preston Corral Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:06 6:03 5/18 5/21 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Manuel Leon Willow Glen HS 12:07 6:04
51 Andy Han Skyline HS 12:07 6:04
52 Michael Tamura Willow Glen HS 12:09 6:05
53 Grant Lemen Dublin HS 12:11 6:06
54 Nathan Dizon San Leandro HS 12:12 6:06
55 James Harper San Leandro HS 12:13 6:07
56 Jafet Resendiz Livermore HS 12:15 6:08
57 Isaiah Mcelvain Del Campo HS 12:16 6:08
58 Michael Arms Serra HS 12:17 6:09
59 Aidan Carpenter Piner HS 12:18 6:09
60 Jackie Wong San Leandro HS 12:18 6:09
61 Spencer Shaw Castro Valley HS 12:19 6:09
62 Anish Saha So Archbishop Mitty 12:20 6:10 6/18 7/21 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Harmen Kang Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:20 6:10 7/18 8/21 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Pranay Gundi Castro Valley HS 12:21 6:11
65 Alden Wong Burton HS 12:21 6:11
66 Willie Hearne Dublin HS 12:21 6:11
67 Robin Cartago Dublin HS 12:22 6:11
68 Chris Urasaki Cardinal Newman HS 12:22 6:11
69 Alan Anguiano Willow Glen HS 12:23 6:12
70 John Kulczesk Cardinal Newman HS 12:25 6:13
71 Kiann Simpson College Prep HS 12:28 6:14
72 Gilbert Chong San Leandro HS 12:28 6:14
73 Yumeto Shigihara Crystal Springs HS 12:28 6:14
74 Joseph Villareal Livermore HS 12:29 6:15
75 Alberto Nissim Crystal Springs HS 12:30 6:15
76 Vincent Rizzo Livermore HS 12:30 6:15
77 Andrew Vaughn College Prep HS 12:32 6:16
78 Marcel Henry Dublin HS 12:32 6:16
79 Logan Chinn Willow Glen HS 12:33 6:17
80 David Lg Mt. Eden HS 12:35 6:18
81 Holden Guilbert San Leandro HS 12:37 6:19
82 Joey Harrington Northgate HS 12:37 6:19
83 Yeon Kim Northgate HS 12:38 6:19
84 Niki Lonberg Crystal Springs HS 12:40 6:20
85 Vincent Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:40 6:20 8/18 10/21 4/12
86 Rashad Jaymes Crystal Springs HS 12:41 6:21
87 Chris Alegria Willow Glen HS 12:42 6:21
88 Sujoy Guna American HS 12:43 6:22
89 Shaun Mendoza San Leandro HS 12:43 6:22
90 David Curry Willow Glen HS 12:44 6:22
91 Mrinal Verghese Crystal Springs HS 12:45 6:23
92 John Wang Castro Valley HS 12:47 6:24
93 Quinn Heinbaugh Dublin HS 12:49 6:25
94 Kristofer Simoni Moreau Catholic HS 12:49 6:25
95 Cj Soy Piner HS 12:49 6:25
96 Elvis Le Mt. Eden HS 12:50 6:25
97 Cody Scott Del Campo HS 12:51 6:26
98 Jonathan Borst So Archbishop Mitty 12:52 6:26 9/18 12/21 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Joel Flores Serra HS 12:53 6:27
100 Alexander Garcia Moreau Catholic HS 12:54 6:27
101 Lucas Furrer Serra HS 12:55 6:28
102 Eric Jimenez Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:55 6:28 10/18 13/21 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Alex Sione Serra HS 12:56 6:28
105 Jose Sarmiento Castro Valley HS 12:57 6:29
106 Raymond Bustos Burton HS 12:59 6:30
107 Kent Lin Burton HS 12:59 6:30
108 Jonpaul Bolotaolo Moreau Catholic HS 13:01 6:31
109 Mihir Chitalia So Archbishop Mitty 13:02 6:31 11/18 14/21 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Maximilian Reyna Moreau Catholic HS 13:03 6:32
111 Paul Hoang Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:04 6:32 12/18 15/21 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Edmond Ling Kipp King HS 13:05 6:33
113 Jasper Somera Willow Glen HS 13:08 6:34
114 Daniel Whelan Serra HS 13:09 6:35
115 Pete Lord College Prep HS 13:10 6:35
116 Sean Fang Serra HS 13:11 6:36
117 Angelo Eugene Burton HS 13:14 6:37
118 Delpreet Singh Mt. Eden HS 13:15 6:38
119 Herman Xie Burton HS 13:16 6:38
120 Austin Misner Piner HS 13:19 6:40
121 Armando Madriz Piner HS 13:22 6:41
122 Eric He So Archbishop Mitty 13:22 6:41 13/18 16/21 1/7
123 Esteban Mcdonald Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:24 6:42 14/18 17/21 1/5
124 Welsey Wong San Leandro HS 13:24 6:42
125 Gunnar Alvord Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:26 6:43 15/18 18/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Jedison Dones Moreau Catholic HS 13:31 6:46
127 Johny Yu San Leandro HS 13:31 6:46
128 Jeffrey Santos San Leandro HS 13:32 6:46
129 Thien Nguyen Livermore HS 13:34 6:47
130 Ethan Canio Moreau Catholic HS 13:35 6:48
131 Mitchell Slivinsky Moreau Catholic HS 13:35 6:48
132 Casey Oneal Salesian HS 13:36 6:48
133 Derek Lee San Leandro HS 13:36 6:48
134 Herrick Fang San Leandro HS 13:37 6:49
135 Tyler Cox American HS 13:37 6:49
136 David Lesanes Burton HS 13:38 6:49
137 Darian Etter Salesian HS 13:38 6:49
138 Lawrence Tam Kipp King HS 13:41 6:51
139 Kyle Cox American HS 13:43 6:52
140 Samuel Torres Mt. Eden HS 13:45 6:53
141 Krishan Bhakta San Leandro HS 13:43 6:52
142 Eduardo Cazares-ramosa Moreau Catholic HS 13:46 6:53
143 Sean Coleman Willow Glen HS 13:48 6:54
144 Curtis Kosic Moreau Catholic HS 13:48 6:54
145 David Brock Upshurich Serra HS 13:49 6:55
146 Jose Moreno Moreau Catholic HS 13:50 6:55
147 Enrico Milletti Crystal Springs HS 13:51 6:56
148 Andy Chiasson Serra HS 13:51 6:56
149 Andrew Frost Del Campo HS 13:54 6:57
150 Marcel Henriquez Moreau Catholic HS 13:54 6:57
151 Jelffrey Ugalde Moreau Catholic HS 13:54 6:57
152 Matthew Ng Moreau Catholic HS 13:56 6:58
153 Harold Avelino Moreau Catholic HS 13:56 6:58
154 Michal Cihlar Crystal Springs HS 13:57 6:59
155 Calvin Leiu Burton HS 13:58 6:59
156 Jusneen Kim Dublin HS 13:59 7:00
157 Eric Lin Burton HS 14:00 7:00
158 Anthony Wu Moreau Catholic HS 14:02 7:01
159 Ben Moua Kipp King HS 14:06 7:03
160 Chris Yuen Skyline HS 14:09 7:05
161 Marcus Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:10 7:05 16/18 19/21 1/3
162 Noah Plamenco-villasica Salesian HS 14:11 7:06
163 Lawrence Guo San Leandro HS 14:13 7:07
164 Austin Wisherop Salesian HS 14:14 7:07
165 Mitchell Newman Archbishop Mitty 14:17 7:09 17/18 20/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Eric Laber College Prep HS 14:18 7:09
167 Matthew Ostheimer Cardinal Newman HS 14:18 7:09
168 Peter Hall Salesian HS 14:19 7:09
169 Samuel Francis Alhambra HS 14:22 7:11
170 Felicio Marta Moreau Catholic HS 14:23 7:12
171 Alan Li Serra HS 14:24 7:12
172 Gabe Meier Cardinal Newman HS 14:27 7:14
173 Stefan Sathianathen Moreau Catholic HS 14:36 7:18
174 Andres Gutierrez Livermore HS 14:38 7:19
175 Niall Shelley Willow Glen HS 14:39 7:20
176 Charles Murray Salesian HS 14:42 7:21
177 Jacky Li San Leandro HS 14:44 7:22
178 Ira Villanueva Dublin HS 14:46 7:23
179 Moises Pimentel Serra HS 14:48 7:24
180 Ivan Macadangdang Moreau Catholic HS 14:49 7:25
181 Zachary Samford Del Campo HS 14:50 7:25
182 Erick Garcia Skyline HS 14:51 7:26
183 Justin Siu Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:58 7:29 18/18 21/21 2/3
184 Josh Pratt Alhambra HS 14:58 7:29
185 Alex Azadeh Willow Glen HS 14:59 7:30
186 Kang Tan Burton HS 14:59 7:30
187 Rex Le San Leandro HS 15:00 7:30
188 Charles Arrellano Kipp King HS 15:12 7:36
189 Aiden Cronin Serra HS 15:13 7:37
190 Justin Ng Moreau Catholic HS 15:17 7:39
191 Joshua Moraida Moreau Catholic HS 15:23 7:42
192 Michael Pauia Moreau Catholic HS 15:23 7:42
193 Zach Sweet Willow Glen HS 16:26 8:13
194 Joey Chuny Burton HS 16:27 8:14
195 Ivan Mercado San Leandro HS 16:46 8:23
196 Max Branch Flower Mt. Eden HS 16:53 8:27
197 Alex Hsu Crystal Springs HS 16:54 8:27
198 Jason Lee San Leandro HS 17:30 8:45
199 Matthew Abenojar Moreau Catholic HS 17:49 8:55
200 Matthew Trueblood Oakland Tech 19:00 9:30
201 Randy Ta San Leandro HS 21:38 10:49
202 Benjamin Joseph Huerta Moreau Catholic HS 22:15 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner HS
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:43
56:49
11:22
5:41
78 Bryan Alvardo
-
11:08
5:34
8
Eduardo Calderon
-
11:13
5:37
11
Harris Nguyen
-
11:15
5:38
13
Miguel Garcia
-
11:22
5:41
15
Marco Rosales
-
11:51
5:56
31
Jacob Hayes
-
12:00
6:00
39
Aidan Carpente
-
12:18
6:09
57
2 College Prep HS
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
57:09
11:26
5:43
106 Tris Dodge
-
10:51
5:26
3
Steve Sloan
-
11:02
5:31
5
Vishaal Agartha
-
11:06
5:33
7
Alex Glavin
-
11:42
5:51
24
Kiann Simpson
-
12:28
6:14
67
Andrew Vaughn
-
12:32
6:16
73
Pete Lord
-
13:10
6:35
91
3 Del Campo HS
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
57:12
11:26
5:43
112 Ross Walker
-
10:38
5:19
1
Jacob Madrid
-
10:53
5:27
4
Curtis Roth
-
11:28
5:44
17
Ryan Mccormac
-
11:57
5:59
35
Isaiah Mcelvain
-
12:16
6:08
55
Cody Scott
-
12:51
6:26
81
Andrew Frost
-
13:54
6:57
101
4 Northgate HS
8-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
58:23
11:41
5:50
133 Isaac Schick
-
11:17
5:39
14
Jared Bricklin
-
11:32
5:46
19
Laurence Seabrook
-
11:34
5:47
20
Jake Crumpler
-
11:58
5:59
37
Jesus Rivas
-
12:02
6:01
43
Noah Rinehart
-
12:05
6:03
46
Joey Harringt
-
12:37
6:19
77
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
58:21
11:40
5:50
133 Jonathan Tsai
So
11:04
5:32
6
Matthew Kish
Fr
11:26
5:43
16
Rohit Kumar
Fr
11:47
5:54
27
Austin Lin
So
11:58
5:59
36
Preston Corral
Fr
12:06
6:03
48
Anish Saha
So
12:20
6:10
60
Harmen Kang
Fr
12:20
6:10
61
6 Crystal Springs HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
58:37
11:43
5:52
142 Hugo Pegley
-
11:10
5:35
10
Javier Rojas
-
11:34
5:47
21
Ayo Agunbiad
-
11:55
5:58
33
Nick Holterma
-
11:55
5:58
34
Kwate Quartey
-
12:03
6:02
44
Yumeto Shigihar
-
12:28
6:14
69
Alberto Nissim
-
12:30
6:15
71
7 Dublin HS
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
58:58
11:48
5:54
181 Mathew Register
-
11:09
5:35
9
David Zamboang
-
11:14
5:37
12
Kdaniel Sweeney
-
12:03
6:02
45
Grant Lemen
-
12:11
6:06
51
Willie Hearne
-
12:21
6:11
64
Robin Cartago
-
12:22
6:11
65
Marcel Henry
-
12:32
6:16
74
8 Willow Glen HS
9-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:37
59:41
11:56
5:58
190 Alvaro Reyes
-
11:30
5:45
18
Jose Barajas
-
12:01
6:01
40
Samuel Leale
-
12:01
6:01
41
Paul Lopez
-
12:02
6:01
42
Manuel Leon
-
12:07
6:04
49
Michael Tamura
-
12:09
6:05
50
Alan Anguiano
-
12:23
6:12
66
9 San Leandro HS
11-9-12-11-9
Gap: 0:36
60:10
12:02
6:01
214 Carlos Herrera
-
11:42
5:51
25
Mason Medeiros
-
11:45
5:53
26
Nathan Dizon
-
12:12
6:06
52
James Harper
-
12:13
6:07
53
Jackie Wong
-
12:18
6:09
58
Gilbert Chong
-
12:28
6:14
68
Holden Guilbert
-
12:37
6:19
76
10 Serra HS
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:14
60:42
12:08
6:04
231 Lucas Montalvo
-
11:39
5:50
23
Miles Todzo
-
11:54
5:57
32
Mark Blais
-
11:59
6:00
38
Michael Arms
-
12:17
6:09
56
Joel Flores
-
12:53
6:27
82
Lucas Furrer
-
12:55
6:28
84
Alex Sione
-
12:56
6:28
85
11 Burton HS
12-11-8-10-11
Gap: 1:11
60:48
12:10
6:05
237 Chris Lee
-
11:48
5:54
28
Benjie Guy Yoche
-
11:49
5:55
29
Gordon Chong
-
11:51
5:56
30
Alden Wong
-
12:21
6:11
63
Raymond Bustos
-
12:59
6:30
87
Kent Lin
-
12:59
6:30
88
Angelo Eugene
-
13:14
6:37
92
12 Mt. Eden HS
2-6-10-12-12
Gap: 2:28
61:04
12:13
6:06
272 Jahjai Bolds
-
10:47
5:24
2
Shamel Safiq
-
11:37
5:49
22
David Lg
-
12:35
6:18
75
Elvis Le
-
12:50
6:25
80
Delpreet Singh
-
13:15
6:38
93
Samuel Torres
-
13:45
6:53
100
Max Branch Flower
-
16:53
8:27
107
13 Castro Valley HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
62:30
12:30
6:15
332 Chris Cervi
-
12:06
6:03
47
Spencer Shaw
-
12:19
6:09
59
Pranay Gundi
-
12:21
6:11
62
John Wang
-
12:47
6:24
78
Jose Sarmient
-
12:57
6:29
86








14 Livermore HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:23
65:26
13:05
6:33
396 Jafet Resendiz
-
12:15
6:08
54
Joseph Villarea
-
12:29
6:15
70
Vincent Rizzo
-
12:30
6:15
72
Thien Nguyen
-
13:34
6:47
95
Andres Gutierre
-
14:38
7:19
105








15 Moreau Catholic HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:42
65:18
13:04
6:32
435 Kristofe Simoni
-
12:49
6:25
79
Alexande Garcia
-
12:54
6:27
83
Jonpaul Bolotaol
-
13:01
6:31
89
Maximili Reyna
-
13:03
6:32
90
Jedison Dones
-
13:31
6:46
94
Ethan Canio
-
13:35
6:48
96
Mitchell Slivinsk
-
13:35
6:48
97
16 Salesian HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:43
69:58
14:00
7:00
506 Casey Oneal
-
13:36
6:48
98
Darian Etter
-
13:38
6:49
99
Noah Plamenco
-
14:11
7:06
102
Austin Wisherop
-
14:14
7:07
103
Peter Hall
-
14:19
7:09
104
Charles Murray
-
14:42
7:21
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:31
12:30
6:15
57 Michael Tamura
-
12:09
6:05
2
Alan Anguiano
-
12:23
6:12
7
Logan Chinn
-
12:33
6:17
12
Chris Alegria
-
12:42
6:21
17
David Curry
-
12:44
6:22
19
Jasper Somera
-
13:08
6:34
30
Sean Coleman
-
13:48
6:54
45
2 Crystal Springs HS
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:17
63:04
12:37
6:18
69 Yumeto Shigihar
-
12:28
6:14
9
Alberto Nissim
-
12:30
6:15
10
Niki Lonberg
-
12:40
6:20
14
Rashad Jaymes
-
12:41
6:21
16
Mrinal Verghese
-
12:45
6:23
20
Enrico Milletti
-
13:51
6:56
49
Michal Cihlar
-
13:57
6:59
53
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:35
63:07
12:37
6:19
72 Anish Saha
So
12:20
6:10
4
Harmen Kang
Fr
12:20
6:10
5
Vincent Leuzze
Fr
12:40
6:20
15
Jonathan Borst
So
12:52
6:26
23
Eric Jimenez
Fr
12:55
6:28
25
Mihir Chitalia
So
13:02
6:31
28
Paul Hoang
Fr
13:04
6:32
29
4 Piner HS
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
63:48
12:46
6:23
97 Jacob Hayes
-
12:00
6:00
1
Aidan Carpente
-
12:18
6:09
3
Cj Soy
-
12:49
6:25
22
Austin Misner
-
13:19
6:40
35
Armando Madriz
-
13:22
6:41
36








5 San Leandro HS
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
64:43
12:57
6:28
114 Gilbert Chong
-
12:28
6:14
8
Holden Guilbert
-
12:37
6:19
13
Shaun Mendoza
-
12:43
6:22
18
Welsey Wong
-
13:24
6:42
37
Johny Yu
-
13:31
6:46
38
Jeffrey Santos
-
13:32
6:46
39
Derek Lee
-
13:36
6:48
42
6 Dublin HS
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:24
66:28
13:18
6:39
151 Robin Cartago
-
12:22
6:11
6
Marcel Henry
-
12:32
6:16
11
Quinn Heinbaug
-
12:49
6:25
21
Jusneen Kim
-
13:59
7:00
55
Ira Villanue
-
14:46
7:23
58








7 Serra HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
66:00
13:12
6:36
160 Lucas Furrer
-
12:55
6:28
24
Alex Sione
-
12:56
6:28
26
Daniel Whelan
-
13:09
6:35
31
Sean Fang
-
13:11
6:36
32
David Brock Upshuric
-
13:49
6:55
47
Andy Chiasson
-
13:51
6:56
50
Alan Li
-
14:24
7:12
57
8 Burton HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
67:05
13:25
6:43
191 Kent Lin
-
12:59
6:30
27
Angelo Eugene
-
13:14
6:37
33
Herman Xie
-
13:16
6:38
34
David Lesanes
-
13:38
6:49
43
Calvin Leiu
-
13:58
6:59
54
Eric Lin
-
14:00
7:00
56
Kang Tan
-
14:59
7:30
59
9 Moreau Catholic HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:15
68:34
13:43
6:51
219 Ethan Canio
-
13:35
6:48
40
Mitchell Slivinsk
-
13:35
6:48
41
Eduardo Cazares-
-
13:46
6:53
44
Curtis Kosic
-
13:48
6:54
46
Jose Moreno
-
13:50
6:55
48
Marcel Henrique
-
13:54
6:57
51
Jelffrey Ugalde
-
13:54
6:57
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
66:18
13:16
6:38
18 Mihir Chitalia
So
13:02
6:31
1
Paul Hoang
Fr
13:04
6:32
2
Eric He
So
13:22
6:41
4
Esteban Mcdonald
Fr
13:24
6:42
5
Gunnar Alvord
Fr
13:26
6:43
6
Marcus Lee
Fr
14:10
7:05
17
Mitchell Newman

14:17
7:09
19
2 San Leandro HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
68:41
13:44
6:52
52 Jeffrey Santos
-
13:32
6:46
7
Derek Lee
-
13:36
6:48
8
Herrick Fang
-
13:37
6:49
9
Krishan Bhakta
-
13:43
6:52
10
Lawrence Guo
-
14:13
7:07
18
Jacky Li
-
14:44
7:22
23
Rex Le
-
15:00
7:30
25
3 Moreau Catholic HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:08
69:42
13:56
6:58
70 Marcel Henrique
-
13:54
6:57
12
Jelffrey Ugalde
-
13:54
6:57
13
Matthew Ng
-
13:56
6:58
14
Harold Avelino
-
13:56
6:58
15
Anthony Wu
-
14:02
7:01
16
Felicio Marta
-
14:23
7:12
20
Stefan Sathiana
-
14:36
7:18
21
4 Willow Glen HS
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:18
73:00
14:36
7:18
86 Jasper Somera
-
13:08
6:34
3
Sean Coleman
-
13:48
6:54
11
Niall Shelley
-
14:39
7:20
22
Alex Azadeh
-
14:59
7:30
24
Zach Sweet
-
16:26
8:13
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.