Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/13/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka So JV 17:22 8:28 2.05 73/116 14/17 20/23 3/4 15:43 15:43 15:43
Bryson, Kristen So V 13:46 6:43 2.05 26/60 5/6 6/23 2/9 14:28
(0:42,4.8)
14:28
(0:42,4.8)
14:28
(0:42,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burinskaya, Daria Jr JV 17:15 8:25 2.05 69/116 12/17 18/23 3/5 15:46 15:46 15:46
Chan, Tiffany So JV 16:17 7:57 2.05 47/116 7/17 13/23 3/7
Chen, Helen Jr JV 15:37 7:37 2.05 35/116 5/17 11/23 3/8 14:44 14:44 14:44
Comisar, Lauren Sr V 14:42 7:10 2.05 38/60 6/6 7/23 4/8 14:58
(0:16,1.8)
14:58
(0:16,1.8)
14:58
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hu, Annie So JV 17:20 8:27 2.05 72/116 13/17 19/23 3/4
Huang, Cindy Fr V 12:20 6:01 2.05 2/60 1/6 1/23 2/10
Jain, Aakriti So JV 17:11 8:23 2.05 66/116 10/17 16/23 3/6 17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
17:50
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jeng, Joy Fr JV 19:00 9:16 2.05 99/116 17/17 23/23 2/2
Johnson, Eliza Jr JV 17:07 8:21 2.05 64/116 9/17 15/23 3/7 16:21 16:21 16:21
Ju, Cindy Sr V 13:35 6:38 2.05 22/60 3/6 3/23 4/10 13:13 13:13 13:13
Muppidi, Meghana So JV 16:41 8:08 2.05 56/116 8/17 14/23 3/7
Ngo, Jamie Jr JV 14:50 7:14 2.05 15/116 2/17 8/23 3/9 14:51
(0:01,0.1)
14:51
(0:01,0.1)
14:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nittur, Nandini Jr JV 17:39 8:37 2.05 82/116 16/17 22/23 2/3 16:29 16:29 16:29
Pierson, Linnea So JV 15:42 7:40 2.05 36/116 6/17 12/23 3/8
Tang, Lauren Fr V 12:37 6:09 2.05 7/60 2/6 2/23 2/10
Tucker, Brianna So JV 15:18 7:28 2.05 30/116 4/17 10/23 3/8 14:49 14:49 14:49
Waghray, Nishi Sr JV 15:06 7:22 2.05 23/116 3/17 9/23 3/9 15:07
(0:01,0.1)
15:07
(0:01,0.1)
15:07
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Chianna So JV 13:42 6:41 2.05 4/116 1/17 4/23 3/9
Wu, Jocelyn So JV 17:34 8:34 2.05 79/116 15/17 21/23 2/3
Yee, Michelle So V 13:43 6:41 2.05 24/60 4/6 5/23 3/10 14:24
(0:41,4.7)
14:24
(0:41,4.7)
14:24
(0:41,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuan, Iris Fr JV 17:14 8:24 2.05 68/116 11/17 17/23 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 66:01
1:26
2.05 6:26 6:01 6:43 81 6:10 69:52
(3:51,5.5)
69:52
(3:51,5.5)
67:04
(1:03,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cindy Huang (2), Lauren Tang (7), Cindy Ju (22), Michelle Yee (24), Kristen Bryson (26)
JV 1st 5 3/8 74:33
1:55
2.05 7:16 6:41 7:37 85 6:49 73:16 73:16 73:16 Chianna Wang (4), Jamie Ngo (15), Nishi Waghray (20), Brianna Tucker (22), Helen Chen (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 82:58
1:29
2.05 8:06 7:40 8:23 85 7:17 78:52 78:52 78:52 Linnea Pierson (13), Tiffany Chan (16), Meghana Muppidi (17), Eliza Johnson (19), Aakriti Jain (20)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 86:45
0:20
2.05 8:28 8:24 8:34 50 7:57 87:57
(1:12,1.4)
87:57
(1:12,1.4)
87:57
(1:12,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Iris Yuan (8), Daria Burinskaya (9), Annie Hu (10), Priyanka Bhatia (11), Jocelyn Wu (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Nast Jr Saratoga 12:13 5:58
2 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 12:20 6:01 1/6 1/23 2/10
3 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 12:20 6:01
4 Mary Reynolds Jr Mt. View 12:22 6:02
5 Shiokawa Jr Cupertino 12:29 6:05
6 Marimoto Sr Mt. View 12:34 6:08
7 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 12:37 6:09 2/6 2/23 2/10
8 Talbut Jr Mt. View 12:39 6:10
9 Westbrook Jr Mt. View 12:42 6:12
10 Bita Manesh Jr Santa Clara 12:44 6:13
11 Karen Wai So Saratoga 12:44 6:13
12 Pappas So Mt. View 12:57 6:19
13 Dejeus So Mt. View 13:10 6:25
14 Susie Reynolds Fr Mt. View 13:13 6:27
15 Yort Jr Los Altos 13:26 6:33
16 Christine La So Saratoga 13:28 6:34
17 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 13:29 6:35
18 Emily Gordon So Santa Clara 13:30 6:35
19 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 13:31 6:36
20 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 13:32 6:36
21 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 13:32 6:36
22 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 13:35 6:38 3/6 3/23 4/10 13:13 13:13 13:13
23 Nastassia Hamor Jr Milpitas 13:40 6:40
24 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 13:43 6:41 4/6 5/23 3/10 14:24
(0:41)
14:24
(0:41)
14:24
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 13:45 6:42
26 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 13:46 6:43 5/6 6/23 2/9 14:28
(0:42)
14:28
(0:42)
14:28
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Carli Haasbroek So Homestead 13:49 6:44
28 Christine Nazario So Santa Clara 13:53 6:46
29 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 13:58 6:49
30 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 14:05 6:52
31 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 14:08 6:54
32 Roni Apruebo Jr Santa Clara 14:09 6:54
33 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 14:09 6:54
34 Colette L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 14:13 6:56
35 Gomez Sr Cupertino 14:14 6:57
36 Kelly Forsyth Fr Milpitas 14:18 6:59
37 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 14:29 7:04
38 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 14:42 7:10 6/6 7/23 4/8 14:58
(0:16)
14:58
(0:16)
14:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 14:43 7:11
40 Alexa Wallin Jr Fremont 14:47 7:13
41 Lukrich Jr Los Altos 14:50 7:14
42 Rongere Fr Cupertino 14:52 7:15
43 Carolyn Nguyen Sr Milpitas 14:53 7:16
44 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 14:58 7:18
45 Kari Wood-mccuistion So Milpitas 15:01 7:20
46 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 15:03 7:20
47 Wells So Los Altos 15:03 7:20
48 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 15:03 7:20
49 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 15:04 7:21
50 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 15:08 7:23
51 Cook So Los Altos 15:35 7:36
52 Janette Chung So Milpitas 15:47 7:42
53 Lan Ngo Sr Milpitas 15:48 7:42
54 Rachel Karlen So Milpitas 15:49 7:43
55 Keenan Jr Los Altos 15:51 7:44
56 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 16:04 7:50
57 Danai Fr Cupertino 16:09 7:53
58 Brit Van Shravendijk Jr Fremont 16:24 8:00
59 Brianna Nelson Sr Fremont 16:31 8:03
60 Stephanie Schneider So Fremont 16:34 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
63:14
12:39
6:10
39 Mary Reynolds
Jr
12:22
6:02
4
Marimoto
Sr
12:34
6:08
6
Talbut
Jr
12:39
6:10
8
Westbrook
Jr
12:42
6:12
9
Pappas
So
12:57
6:19
12








2 Saratoga
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
65:52
13:10
6:26
74 Katie Nast
Jr
12:13
5:58
1
Karen Wai
So
12:44
6:13
11
Christine La
So
13:28
6:34
16
Katrin Cooper
Sr
13:29
6:35
17
Sophia Cooper
So
13:58
6:49
29








3 Lynbrook
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
66:01
13:12
6:26
81 Cindy Huang
Fr
12:20
6:01
2
Lauren Tang
Fr
12:37
6:09
7
Cindy Ju
Sr
13:35
6:38
22
Michelle Yee
So
13:43
6:41
24
Kristen Bryson
So
13:46
6:43
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Homestead
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
66:58
13:24
6:32
96 Emily Evans
Jr
12:20
6:01
3
Alissa Hayes
So
13:32
6:36
20
Laura Pochowski
Jr
13:32
6:36
21
Rachel Moll
Jr
13:45
6:42
25
Carli Haasbroek
So
13:49
6:44
27








5 Santa Clara
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
68:29
13:42
6:41
122 Bita Manesh
Jr
12:44
6:13
10
Emily Gordon
So
13:30
6:35
18
Christine Nazario
So
13:53
6:46
28
Roni Apruebo
Jr
14:09
6:54
32
Colette L'heureux
Jr
14:13
6:56
34








6 Cupertino
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
72:22
14:28
7:04
175 Shiokawa
Jr
12:29
6:05
5
Gomez
Sr
14:14
6:57
35
Cecilia Wu
Jr
14:43
7:11
39
Rongere
Fr
14:52
7:15
41
Danielle Atchison
So
16:04
7:50
55








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
73:03
14:37
7:08
184 Yort
Jr
13:26
6:33
15
Laura Stokbro
So
14:09
6:54
33
Lukrich
Jr
14:50
7:14
40
Wells
So
15:03
7:20
46
Cook
So
15:35
7:36
50








8 Milpitas
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
73:39
14:44
7:11
196 Nastassia Hamor
Jr
13:40
6:40
23
Kelly Forsyth
Fr
14:18
6:59
36
Carolyn Nguyen
Sr
14:53
7:16
42
Kari Wood-mccuistion
So
15:01
7:20
44
Janette Chung
So
15:47
7:42
51








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:33
73:10
14:38
7:08
196 Peiley Lau
Sr
13:31
6:36
19
Veronica Lai
Sr
14:29
7:04
37
Riana Parvez
Jr
15:03
7:20
45
Julie Ray
Jr
15:03
7:20
47
Terumi Satake
Jr
15:04
7:21
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Castro Fr Los Gatos 13:02 6:21
2 Izzey Baurey Fr Mt. View 13:18 6:29
3 Navaro Fr Mt. View 13:39 6:40
4 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 13:42 6:41 1/17 4/23 3/9
5 Wright Sr Mt. View 14:07 6:53
6 Larkin Sr Los Gatos 14:08 6:54
7 Wasson Jr Los Gatos 14:12 6:56
8 Kaey Clark Jr Mt. View 14:23 7:01
9 Alice Navaro Fr Mt. View 14:25 7:02
10 Dobyns Fr Los Gatos 14:27 7:03
11 Cleveland Fr Los Gatos 14:38 7:08
12 Macewen So Los Altos 14:45 7:12
13 Watts So Wilcox 14:46 7:12
14 Sotoudeh So Mt. View 14:50 7:14
15 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 14:50 7:14 2/17 8/23 3/9 14:51
(0:01)
14:51
(0:01)
14:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Katy White Fr Santa Clara 14:51 7:15
17 Bacsi So Mt. View 14:52 7:15
18 Wada Fr Mt. View 14:57 7:18
19 Cruz Sr Mt. View 14:57 7:18
20 Braham Sr Los Gatos 14:57 7:18
21 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 14:59 7:19
22 Natan Jr Mt. View 15:02 7:20
23 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 15:06 7:22 3/17 9/23 3/9 15:07
(0:01)
15:07
(0:01)
15:07
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Fabris Fr Los Gatos 15:11 7:24
25 Lee So Mt. View 15:11 7:24
26 Van Osdol Jr Mt. View 15:12 7:25
27 Savage So Mt. View 15:13 7:25
28 Lattanzi So Mt. View 15:14 7:26
29 Austin Fr Los Gatos 15:15 7:26
30 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 15:18 7:28 4/17 10/23 3/8 14:49 14:49 14:49
31 Heather Marcy Jr Santa Clara 15:23 7:30
32 Macintosh Jr Los Gatos 15:26 7:32
33 Taylor Kamsler Jr Los Gatos 15:28 7:33
34 Alanna Chan So Homestead 15:29 7:33
35 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:37 7:37 5/17 11/23 3/8 14:44 14:44 14:44
36 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 15:42 7:40 6/17 12/23 3/8
37 Bethany Salvador So Santa Clara 15:46 7:41
38 Oyuky Villa Fr Wilcox 15:47 7:42
39 Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas 15:56 7:46
40 Michelle Luong So Milpitas 15:56 7:46
41 Trang Ngo So Milpitas 15:57 7:47
42 Gustafson So Los Gatos 15:58 7:47
43 Evelyn Tang So Saratoga 16:04 7:50
44 Rocio Guardado Jr Milpitas 16:09 7:53
45 Cole Fr Los Gatos 16:15 7:56
46 Connie Luong So Homestead 16:16 7:56
47 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 16:17 7:57 7/17 13/23 3/7
48 Johnson Fr Los Gatos 16:20 7:58
49 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 16:22 7:59
50 Cramer So Los Gatos 16:25 8:00
51 Katie Husmann So Wilcox 16:28 8:02
52 Sahiha Shankar So Saratoga 16:29 8:02
53 Shats Fr Los Gatos 16:30 8:03
54 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 16:40 8:08
55 Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 16:41 8:08
56 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 16:41 8:08 8/17 14/23 3/7
57 Brittany Belanger Jr Milpitas 16:46 8:11
58 Eisner Sr Los Gatos 16:47 8:11
59 Gallagher Fr Los Gatos 16:52 8:14
60 Frazer So Los Gatos 16:57 8:16
61 Goodlin Fr Los Gatos 17:00 8:18
62 Scott Fr Los Gatos 17:04 8:20
63 Park So Los Altos 17:04 8:20
64 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 17:07 8:21 9/17 15/23 3/7 16:21 16:21 16:21
65 Han Jr Los Altos 17:10 8:22
66 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 17:11 8:23 10/17 16/23 3/6 17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
17:50
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:14 8:24
68 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 17:14 8:24 11/17 17/23 3/5
69 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 17:15 8:25 12/17 18/23 3/5 15:46 15:46 15:46
70 Caron Sr Los Altos 17:17 8:26
71 Marlen Diaz Fr Santa Clara 17:18 8:26
72 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 17:20 8:27 13/17 19/23 3/4
73 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 17:22 8:28 14/17 20/23 3/4 15:43 15:43 15:43
74 Jessica Gonzalez Sr Milpitas 17:22 8:28
75 Elena Ornelas So Wilcox 17:23 8:29
76 Westrum Sr Los Altos 17:29 8:32
77 Whalen So Los Gatos 17:31 8:33
78 Soule So Los Gatos 17:32 8:33
79 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 17:34 8:34 15/17 21/23 2/3
80 Hunsaker Sr Los Gatos 17:35 8:35
81 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 17:35 8:35
82 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 17:39 8:37 16/17 22/23 2/3 16:29 16:29 16:29
83 Jessica Hong Jr Wilcox 17:42 8:38
84 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 17:44 8:39
85 Maria Guardado So Milpitas 17:55 8:44
86 Rachel Prabhu Fr Saratoga 17:55 8:44
87 Amin Fr Los Gatos 17:57 8:45
88 Marina Lomax Fr Wilcox 18:02 8:48
89 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 18:05 8:49
90 Christine Pham Jr Milpitas 18:06 8:50
91 Meera D'costa Fr Saratoga 18:34 9:03
92 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 18:36 9:04
93 Wang Fr Los Altos 18:39 9:06
94 Natalie Riccomini So Saratoga 18:48 9:10
95 Evans Jr Los Gatos 18:49 9:11
96 Christine Nguyen So Wilcox 18:55 9:14
97 Brackett So Los Gatos 18:58 9:15
98 Quigley Fr Los Gatos 18:59 9:16
99 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 19:00 9:16 17/17 23/23 2/2
100 Catherine Nguyen Fr Wilcox 19:03 9:18
101 Krishnamurthy Jr Los Gatos 19:03 9:18
102 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 19:04 9:18
103 Danielle Cordova Fr Santa Clara 19:10 9:21
104 Nicolle Chan Jr Saratoga 19:22 9:27
105 Tuckfield Fr Los Gatos 19:37 9:34
106 Tang So Los Altos 19:57 9:44
107 Kelly Fr Los Altos 20:14 9:52
108 Geneva Irwin Jr Wilcox 20:15 9:53
109 Roshni Patel Fr Saratoga 20:39 10:04
110 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 20:48 10:09
111 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 20:51 10:10
112 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 21:46 10:37
113 Ashley Nolan Sr Milpitas 21:55 10:41
114 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 21:57 10:42
115 Kisha Rikhi So Santa Clara 23:11 11:19
116 Emerald Chun Sr Homestead 23:13 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
69:52
13:58
6:49
27 Izzey Baurey
Fr
13:18
6:29
2
Navaro
Fr
13:39
6:40
3
Wright
Sr
14:07
6:53
5
Kaey Clark
Jr
14:23
7:01
8
Alice Navaro
Fr
14:25
7:02
9








2 Los Gatos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
70:27
14:05
6:52
35 Castro
Fr
13:02
6:21
1
Larkin
Sr
14:08
6:54
6
Wasson
Jr
14:12
6:56
7
Dobyns
Fr
14:27
7:03
10
Cleveland
Fr
14:38
7:08
11








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
74:33
14:55
7:16
85 Chianna Wang
So
13:42
6:41
4
Jamie Ngo
Jr
14:50
7:14
15
Nishi Waghray
Sr
15:06
7:22
20
Brianna Tucker
So
15:18
7:28
22
Helen Chen
Jr
15:37
7:37
24








4 Milpitas
8-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:26
80:20
16:04
7:50
153 Buenconsejo
Sr
15:56
7:46
28
Michelle Luong
So
15:56
7:46
29
Trang Ngo
So
15:57
7:47
30
Rocio Guardado
Jr
16:09
7:53
32
Leia Acosta
Sr
16:22
7:59
34








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
80:55
16:11
7:54
154 Watts
So
14:46
7:12
13
Oyuky Villa
Fr
15:47
7:42
27
Katie Husmann
So
16:28
8:02
35
Kelsey South
Fr
16:40
8:08
37
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
17:14
8:24
42








6 Santa Clara
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 4:19
82:28
16:30
8:03
163 Katy White
Fr
14:51
7:15
16
Heather Marcy
Jr
15:23
7:30
23
Bethany Salvador
So
15:46
7:41
26
Marlen Diaz
Fr
17:18
8:26
44
Danielle Cordova
Fr
19:10
9:21
54








7 Los Altos
4-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:32
82:57
16:35
8:06
174 Macewen
So
14:45
7:12
12
Kaszubinski
Jr
16:41
8:08
38
Park
So
17:04
8:20
40
Han
Jr
17:10
8:22
41
Caron
Sr
17:17
8:26
43








8 Saratoga
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:56
83:11
16:38
8:07
185 Molly Jordan
So
14:59
7:19
19
Evelyn Tang
So
16:04
7:50
31
Sahiha Shankar
So
16:29
8:02
36
Ellen Scott
Fr
17:44
8:39
49
Rachel Prabhu
Fr
17:55
8:44
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
74:38
14:56
7:17
16 Sotoudeh
So
14:50
7:14
1
Bacsi
So
14:52
7:15
2
Wada
Fr
14:57
7:18
3
Cruz
Sr
14:57
7:18
4
Natan
Jr
15:02
7:20
6








2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
76:17
15:15
7:27
45 Braham
Sr
14:57
7:18
5
Fabris
Fr
15:11
7:24
7
Austin
Fr
15:15
7:26
10
Macintosh
Jr
15:26
7:32
11
Taylor Kamsler
Jr
15:28
7:33
12








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
82:58
16:36
8:06
85 Linnea Pierson
So
15:42
7:40
13
Tiffany Chan
So
16:17
7:57
16
Meghana Muppidi
So
16:41
8:08
17
Eliza Johnson
Jr
17:07
8:21
19
Aakriti Jain
So
17:11
8:23
20








4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:32
89:37
17:55
8:45
137 Elena Ornelas
So
17:23
8:29
24
Lydia Tejera
Fr
17:35
8:35
25
Jessica Hong
Jr
17:42
8:38
26
Marina Lomax
Fr
18:02
8:48
28
Christine Nguyen
So
18:55
9:14
34








5 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:09
92:04
18:25
8:59
138 Brittany Belanger
Jr
16:46
8:11
18
Jessica Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
8:28
23
Maria Guardado
So
17:55
8:44
27
Christine Pham
Jr
18:06
8:50
30
Ashley Nolan
Sr
21:55
10:41
40








6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
93:07
18:37
9:05
161 Shawna Lempert
Jr
18:05
8:49
29
Meera D'costa
Fr
18:34
9:03
31
Katie Gifford
Fr
18:36
9:04
32
Natalie Riccomini
So
18:48
9:10
33
Sarah Tang
Jr
19:04
9:18
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:28
16:18
7:57
15 Gustafson
So
15:58
7:47
1
Cole
Fr
16:15
7:56
2
Johnson
Fr
16:20
7:58
3
Cramer
So
16:25
8:00
4
Shats
Fr
16:30
8:03
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
86:45
17:21
8:28
50 Iris Yuan
Fr
17:14
8:24
8
Daria Burinskaya
Jr
17:15
8:25
9
Annie Hu
So
17:20
8:27
10
Priyanka Bhatia
So
17:22
8:28
11
Jocelyn Wu
So
17:34
8:34
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
103:26
20:41
10:05
85 Nicolle Chan
Jr
19:22
9:27
15
Roshni Patel
Fr
20:39
10:04
16
Emily Hsia
Fr
20:48
10:09
17
Hannah Porter
Jr
20:51
10:10
18
Sara Padash
Fr
21:46
10:37
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.