Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alumootil, Vivek Fr Fr 12:31.9 5:58 2.1 7/40 5/19 14/68 1/3 12:35
(0:03,0.4)
12:35
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Au, Ian Sr Sr 15:32.3 7:24 2.1 29/33 6/7 49/68 3/3 15:15 14:42 13:03
Bawankule, Siddharth So So 12:55.7 6:09 2.1 15/63 9/34 19/68 1/3 13:51
(0:56,6.7)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Blackburn, Mark Sr Sr 13:13.2 6:18 2.1 19/33 3/7 26/68 4/5 13:58
(0:45,5.3)
13:57
(0:44,5.3)
12:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
C. Lin, Ethan So So 11:51.9 5:39 2.1 4/63 3/34 5/68 1/5 12:25
(0:33,4.5)
11:51 11:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Cao, Cosmo Jr Jr 10:57.4 5:13 2.1 1/38 1/8 1/68 1/5 11:30
(0:32,4.7)
11:22
(0:25,3.6)
11:13
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Christopher Fr Fr 14:13.2 6:46 2.1 19/40 11/19 37/68 1/1 14:27
(0:13,1.5)
14:27
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Alexander So So 14:32.9 6:56 2.1 37/63 20/34 40/68 1/1 13:27 14:05 13:08
Chen, Andrew So So 16:30.9 7:52 2.1 55/63 28/34 59/68 1/1 14:28 15:41 14:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Austin Jr Jr 13:10.2 6:16 2.1 15/38 4/8 25/68 3/5 13:00 13:17
(0:06,0.8)
12:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Chien, Maxwell So So 11:32.2 5:30 2.1 2/63 1/34 3/68 2/5 12:12
(0:40,5.4)
11:42
(0:10,1.4)
11:42
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chien, Roy So So 13:01.4 6:12 2.1 16/63 10/34 20/68 1/3 14:18
(1:17,9.0)
13:23
(0:21,2.6)
13:23
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cho, Aaron Sr Sr 13:09.6 6:16 2.1 18/33 2/7 23/68 5/5 11:34 11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cho, Christopher So So 13:13.8 6:18 2.1 20/63 13/34 27/68 1/1 15:50
(2:36,16.4)
14:06
(0:52,6.1)
14:06
(0:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cruz, Austin Fr Fr 15:23.8 7:20 2.1 28/40 14/19 46/68 1/1 20:17
(4:54,24.1)
20:17
(4:54,24.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dai, Robert So So 13:07.2 6:15 2.1 18/63 11/34 22/68 1/1 13:55
(0:48,5.8)
13:18
(0:11,1.3)
12:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Desai, Abhishek So So 15:16.4 7:16 2.1 45/63 22/34 44/68 1/1 17:49
(2:33,14.3)
16:33
(1:17,7.8)
16:16
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dikhit, Saumitr Fr Fr 13:02.3 6:13 2.1 10/40 7/19 21/68 1/3 13:40
(0:38,4.6)
13:40
(0:38,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Goel, Tanush Fr Fr 13:59.5 6:40 2.1 16/40 10/19 36/68 1/1
Han, Andy Jr Jr 15:20.3 7:18 2.1 35/38 7/8 45/68 3/4 13:42 15:25
(0:05,0.5)
13:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Han, Derek So So 11:34.2 5:31 2.1 3/63 2/34 4/68 1/5 13:03
(1:29,11.4)
11:45
(0:11,1.5)
11:45
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hsiao, Derek Fr Fr 13:53.7 6:37 2.1 15/40 9/19 33/68 1/1 14:20
(0:26,3.0)
14:20
(0:26,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hwang, Jooha So So 14:48.4 7:03 2.1 40/63 21/34 41/68 1/1 15:23
(0:34,3.7)
15:23
(0:34,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ingle, Hrishikesh Fr Fr 12:29.5 5:57 2.1 6/40 4/19 13/68 1/4 12:56
(0:27,3.5)
12:56
(0:27,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
J Lin, Ethan So So 13:45 6:33 2.1 28/63 17/34 32/68 1/1 14:25
(0:40,4.6)
13:42 13:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jung, Iain So So 12:36.2 6:00 2.1 9/63 6/34 15/68 1/4 12:39
(0:03,0.4)
12:32 12:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Karpinsky, Maxim So So 16:23 7:48 2.1 54/63 27/34 58/68 1/1 14:40 14:40
Karthikeyan, Pramesh Fr Fr 15:56 7:35 2.1 31/40 15/19 54/68 1/1 16:04
(0:08,0.9)
16:04
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kirti, Sakin Sr Sr 15:32.1 7:24 2.1 28/33 5/7 48/68 3/3 13:45 13:08 13:08
Ko, Jonathan So So 14:31.4 6:55 2.1 36/63 19/34 39/68 1/1 14:39
(0:07,0.8)
14:39
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kolli, Pranav So So 13:32.7 6:27 2.1 26/63 16/34 30/68 1/1 13:50
(0:17,2.1)
13:50
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lai, Theodore Fr Fr 12:27.1 5:56 2.1 5/40 3/19 12/68 1/4 12:42
(0:14,1.9)
12:42
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Andy Jr Jr 13:53.8 6:37 2.1 26/38 5/8 34/68 4/5 12:27 12:23 12:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lian, Max So So 12:48.5 6:06 2.1 13/63 8/34 18/68 1/3 13:42
(0:54,6.6)
13:42
(0:54,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lillemark, Hansen Sr Sr 15:32.6 7:24 2.1 30/33 7/7 50/68 3/3 13:58 15:05 13:22
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 16:49.4 8:01 2.1 37/40 19/19 64/68 1/1 18:07
(1:18,7.1)
18:07
(1:18,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Jacob Fr Fr 16:01.5 7:38 2.1 32/40 16/19 55/68 1/1 18:14
(2:13,12.1)
18:14
(2:13,12.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Long, Roy So So 13:10.1 6:16 2.1 19/63 12/34 24/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malhotra, Rohit So So 11:56.9 5:41 2.1 5/63 4/34 7/68 1/4 11:47 11:47
Manikonda, Aditya So So 15:40 7:28 2.1 49/63 23/34 51/68 1/1 16:16
(0:36,3.7)
16:16
(0:36,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mannava, Vamsi So So 21:18.8 10:09 2.1 62/63 33/34 67/68 1/1 19:44 19:44
Moore, Ian Jr Jr 14:22.3 6:51 2.1 30/38 6/8 38/68 4/5
Naidu, Sanjay Fr Fr 12:12 5:49 2.1 3/40 1/19 10/68 2/5 12:24
(0:12,1.6)
12:24
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ng, Tzen-Chuen So So 13:56.4 6:38 2.1 29/63 18/34 35/68 1/1 15:12
(1:16,8.3)
13:37 13:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Nishi, Kento Fr Fr 12:39.2 6:02 2.1 8/40 6/19 17/68 1/3 12:21 12:21
Pearce, Oliver Fr Fr 16:41.5 7:57 2.1 36/40 18/19 62/68 1/1 17:22
(0:40,3.8)
17:22
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pedroza, Michael Fr Fr 15:03.8 7:10 2.1 24/40 12/19 42/68 1/1 15:32
(0:28,3.0)
15:32
(0:28,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peng, Michael So So 16:48.3 8:00 2.1 57/63 30/34 63/68 1/1 17:47
(0:58,5.5)
16:54
(0:06,0.6)
16:54
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peng, Vincent Jr Jr 10:59.3 5:14 2.1 2/38 2/8 2/68 1/5 11:37
(0:38,5.4)
10:51 10:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Roopak Sr Sr 15:31.9 7:24 2.1 27/33 4/7 47/68 5/5 13:34 13:19 13:19
Pittala, Saadhan Fr Fr 15:04.4 7:11 2.1 25/40 13/19 43/68 1/1 15:17
(0:13,1.4)
15:17
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rajan, Achintya So So 12:38.7 6:01 2.1 10/63 7/34 16/68 1/3 14:52
(2:13,14.9)
12:55
(0:16,2.1)
12:55
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rudin, Micah So So 13:28.8 6:25 2.1 25/63 15/34 29/68 1/1 14:10
(0:41,4.8)
13:36
(0:07,0.9)
13:36
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shah, Aryan Fr Fr 12:24.6 5:55 2.1 4/40 2/19 11/68 2/5 12:31
(0:07,0.9)
12:31
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shih, Alken So So 21:19.1 10:09 2.1 63/63 34/34 68/68 1/1
Shou, Hanzen So So 17:03 8:07 2.1 60/63 32/34 66/68 1/1 15:50 15:50
Su, Albert Sr Sr 11:59.2 5:42 2.1 7/33 1/7 8/68 4/5 12:30
(0:31,4.1)
12:11
(0:11,1.5)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Subramanian, Vishwa Fr Fr 16:31.5 7:52 2.1 35/40 17/19 60/68 1/1 17:21
(0:49,4.7)
17:21
(0:49,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Robert Jr Jr 15:51.9 7:33 2.1 36/38 8/8 53/68 2/2 16:32
(0:41,4.1)
15:28 14:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Tatsumi, Haruya Jr Jr 11:56.8 5:41 2.1 4/38 3/8 6/68 1/5 12:36
(0:39,5.1)
11:53 11:53 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Uriarte, Zach So So 16:10.7 7:42 2.1 52/63 25/34 56/68 1/1 16:16
(0:05,0.6)
16:29
(0:18,1.8)
15:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wang, Andrew So So 16:36.1 7:54 2.1 56/63 29/34 61/68 1/1 17:16
(0:40,3.8)
16:27 15:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Wang, Matthew So So 11:59.9 5:43 2.1 6/63 5/34 9/68 1/4 12:44
(0:44,5.7)
12:16
(0:16,2.2)
12:16
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Ricky So So 16:16 7:45 2.1 53/63 26/34 57/68 1/1 14:16 13:44 13:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Bennett Fr Fr 13:44.3 6:33 2.1 12/40 8/19 31/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Gavin So So 15:49.8 7:32 2.1 50/63 24/34 52/68 1/1 15:13 15:13
Ye, Allen So So 17:00.2 8:06 2.1 58/63 31/34 65/68 1/1 15:47 16:17 13:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhang, Joseph So So 13:18.9 6:20 2.1 21/63 14/34 28/68 1/1 13:25
(0:06,0.7)
13:29
(0:10,1.2)
13:25
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/3 69:26
3:33
2.1 6:37 5:42 7:24 69 5:34 61:04 61:04 56:17 Albert Su (5), Aaron Cho (13), Mark Blackburn (14), Roopak Phatak (18), Sakin Kirti (19)
So 1st 5 1/4 58:55
0:28
2.1 5:37 5:30 5:43 20 5:37 61:10
(2:14,3.7)
61:10
(2:14,3.7)
56:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maxwell Chien (2), Derek Han (3), Ethan C. Lin (4), Rohit Malhotra (5), Matthew Wang (6)
So 2nd 5 1/3 64:01
0:25
2.1 6:06 6:00 6:12 15 6:06 67:29
(3:28,5.1)
67:29
(3:28,5.1)
66:31
(2:31,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Iain Jung (1), Achintya Rajan (2), Max Lian (3), Siddharth Bawankule (4), Roy Chien (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 66:19
0:22
2.1 6:19 6:15 6:25 15 6:19 85:46
(19:28,22.7)
85:46
(19:28,22.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Dai (1), Roy Long (2), Christopher Cho (3), Joseph Zhang (4), Micah Rudin (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 70:18
1:00
2.1 6:42 6:27 6:56 15 6:42 Pranav Kolli (1), Ethan J Lin (2), Tzen-Chuen Ng (3), Jonathan Ko (4), Alexander Chen (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 77:45
1:22
2.1 7:24 7:03 7:42 15 7:24 Jooha Hwang (1), Abhishek Desai (2), Aditya Manikonda (3), Gavin Wong (4), Zach Uriarte (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 82:34
0:32
2.1 7:52 7:45 8:00 15 7:52 Ricky Wang (1), Maxim Karpinsky (2), Andrew Chen (3), Andrew Wang (4), Michael Peng (5)
Jr 1st 5 3/5 60:58
2:56
2.1 5:48 5:13 6:37 48 5:48 65:21
(4:23,6.7)
65:21
(4:23,6.7)
58:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cosmo Cao (1), Vincent Peng (2), Haruya Tatsumi (4), Austin Chen (15), Andy Li (26)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 62:05
0:20
2.1 5:55 5:49 5:58 25 5:55 63:03
(0:58,1.5)
63:03
(0:58,1.5)
62:16
(0:11,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sanjay Naidu (3), Aryan Shah (4), Theodore Lai (5), Hrishikesh Ingle (6), Vivek Alumootil (7)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 67:19
1:20
2.1 6:25 6:02 6:40 15 6:25 68:48
(1:29,2.2)
68:48
(1:29,2.2)
68:48
(1:29,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kento Nishi (1), Saumitr Dikhit (2), Bennett Wong (3), Derek Hsiao (4), Tanush Goel (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 75:41
1:43
2.1 7:12 6:46 7:35 15 7:12 72:19 72:19 72:19 Christopher Chan (1), Michael Pedroza (2), Saadhan Pittala (3), Austin Cruz (4), Pramesh Karthikeyan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 10:44 5:07
2 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 10:49.2 5:09
3 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 11:06.9 5:18
4 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 11:36.5 5:32
5 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 11:44.5 5:35
6 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 11:58.8 5:42
7 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 11:59.2 5:42 1/7 8/68 4/5 12:30
(0:31)
12:11
(0:11)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 12:15.6 5:50
9 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 12:29.9 5:57
10 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 12:34.7 5:59
11 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 12:38.1 6:01
12 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 12:38.9 6:01
13 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 12:39.5 6:02
14 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 12:41.8 6:03
15 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 12:44 6:04
16 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 12:49.9 6:07
17 Eliezer Martinez Sr Wilcox 12:59.1 6:11
18 Aaron Cho Sr Lynbrook 13:09.6 6:16 2/7 23/68 5/5 11:34 11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 13:13.2 6:18 3/7 26/68 4/5 13:58
(0:45)
13:57
(0:44)
12:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
20 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 13:25.1 6:23
21 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 13:25.8 6:24
22 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:28.9 6:25
23 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 14:17 6:48
24 Carl Cerezo Sr Milpitas 14:23.7 6:51
25 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 14:38.6 6:58
26 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 15:30.2 7:23
27 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 15:31.9 7:24 4/7 47/68 5/5 13:34 13:19 13:19
28 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 15:32.1 7:24 5/7 48/68 3/3 13:45 13:08 13:08
29 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 15:32.3 7:24 6/7 49/68 3/3 15:15 14:42 13:03
30 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 15:32.6 7:24 7/7 50/68 3/3 13:58 15:05 13:22
31 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 16:23.8 7:48
32 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 16:27.7 7:50
33 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 16:43.9 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
58:26
11:41
5:34
20 Owen Tanaka
Sr
10:49
5:09
1
Maximili Chavez
Sr
11:07
5:18
2
Ralph Wang
Sr
11:37
5:32
3
Madhav Asok
Sr
12:16
5:50
6
Sage Parker-s
Sr
12:38
6:01
8
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
12:40
6:02
9
Leon Zha
Sr
12:50
6:07
11
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
63:20
12:40
6:02
48 Patrick Yi
Sr
11:45
5:35
4
Ethan Wo
Sr
12:30
5:57
7
Nikhil Mullapud
Sr
12:42
6:03
10
Eliezer Martinez
Sr
12:59
6:11
12
Jared Belanger
Sr
13:25
6:23
15
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
13:29
6:25
16
Matthew Rolls
Jr
14:17
6:48
17
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
69:26
13:53
6:37
69 Albert Su
Sr
11:59
5:42
5
Aaron Cho
Sr
13:10
6:16
13
Mark Blackbur
Sr
13:13
6:18
14
Roopak Phatak
Sr
15:32
7:24
18
Sakin Kirti
Sr
15:32
7:24
19
Ian Au
Sr
15:32
7:24
20
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
15:33
7:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 11:21.4 5:24
2 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 11:32.2 5:30 1/34 3/68 2/5 12:12
(0:40)
11:42
(0:10)
11:42
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Derek Han So Lynbrook 11:34.2 5:31 2/34 4/68 1/5 13:03
(1:29)
11:45
(0:11)
11:45
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 11:51.9 5:39 3/34 5/68 1/5 12:25
(0:33)
11:51 11:51 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 11:56.9 5:41 4/34 7/68 1/4 11:47 11:47
6 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 11:59.9 5:43 5/34 9/68 1/4 12:44
(0:44)
12:16
(0:16)
12:16
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 12:02.2 5:44
8 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 12:27.3 5:56
9 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 12:36.2 6:00 6/34 15/68 1/4 12:39
(0:03)
12:32 12:31 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Achintya Rajan So Lynbrook 12:38.7 6:01 7/34 16/68 1/3 14:52
(2:13)
12:55
(0:16)
12:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Neil Lal So Cupertino 12:40.8 6:02
12 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 12:44.7 6:04
13 Max Lian So Lynbrook 12:48.5 6:06 8/34 18/68 1/3 13:42
(0:54)
13:42
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 12:51.9 6:08
15 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 12:55.7 6:09 9/34 19/68 1/3 13:51
(0:56)
12:48 12:48 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
16 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 13:01.4 6:12 10/34 20/68 1/3 14:18
(1:17)
13:23
(0:21)
13:23
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 13:06.6 6:15
18 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 13:07.2 6:15 11/34 22/68 1/1 13:55
(0:48)
13:18
(0:11)
12:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
19 Roy Long So Lynbrook 13:10.1 6:16 12/34 24/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 13:13.8 6:18 13/34 27/68 1/1 15:50
(2:36)
14:06
(0:52)
14:06
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 13:18.9 6:20 14/34 28/68 1/1 13:25
(0:06)
13:29
(0:10)
13:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 13:25.9 6:24
23 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 13:26.7 6:24
24 Novel Alam So Milpitas 13:28.2 6:25
25 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 13:28.8 6:25 15/34 29/68 1/1 14:10
(0:41)
13:36
(0:07)
13:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 13:32.7 6:27 16/34 30/68 1/1 13:50
(0:17)
13:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 13:43.1 6:32
28 Ethan J Lin So Lynbrook 13:45 6:33 17/34 32/68 1/1 14:25
(0:40)
13:42 13:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
29 Tzen-Chuen Ng So Lynbrook 13:56.4 6:38 18/34 35/68 1/1 15:12
(1:16)
13:37 13:25 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 14:09.5 6:45
31 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 14:12.3 6:46
32 Justin Nguyen So Milpitas 14:12.7 6:46
33 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 14:21.3 6:50
34 Bryant Nguyen So Milpitas 14:26.4 6:53
35 Manas Srivastrava So Wilcox 14:31.1 6:55
36 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 14:31.4 6:55 19/34 39/68 1/1 14:39
(0:07)
14:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 14:32.9 6:56 20/34 40/68 1/1 13:27 14:05 13:08
38 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 14:37.6 6:58
39 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 14:44.3 7:01
40 Jooha Hwang So Lynbrook 14:48.4 7:03 21/34 41/68 1/1 15:23
(0:34)
15:23
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Anas Mohamed-sulthan So Wilcox 14:54.4 7:06
42 Rene Michel So Milpitas 14:57 7:07
43 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 14:59.5 7:08
44 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 15:04.5 7:11
45 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 15:16.4 7:16 22/34 44/68 1/1 17:49
(2:33)
16:33
(1:17)
16:16
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 15:27.8 7:22
47 Karthikeyan Natarajan Fr Milpitas 15:35.4 7:25
48 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 15:39.5 7:27
49 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 15:40 7:28 23/34 51/68 1/1 16:16
(0:36)
16:16
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 15:49.8 7:32 24/34 52/68 1/1 15:13 15:13
51 Michael Managan So Wilcox 16:00.1 7:37
52 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 16:10.7 7:42 25/34 56/68 1/1 16:16
(0:05)
16:29
(0:18)
15:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
53 Ricky Wang So Lynbrook 16:16 7:45 26/34 57/68 1/1 14:16 13:44 13:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 16:23 7:48 27/34 58/68 1/1 14:40 14:40
55 Andrew Chen So Lynbrook 16:30.9 7:52 28/34 59/68 1/1 14:28 15:41 14:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 16:36.1 7:54 29/34 61/68 1/1 17:16
(0:40)
16:27 15:43 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Michael Peng So Lynbrook 16:48.3 8:00 30/34 63/68 1/1 17:47
(0:58)
16:54
(0:06)
16:54
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Allen Ye So Lynbrook 17:00.2 8:06 31/34 65/68 1/1 15:47 16:17 13:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Talin Ray So Wilcox 17:01 8:06
60 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 17:03 8:07 32/34 66/68 1/1 15:50 15:50
61 Matthew Nguyen So Milpitas 21:17.6 10:08
62 Vamsi Mannava So Lynbrook 21:18.8 10:09 33/34 67/68 1/1 19:44 19:44
63 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 21:19.1 10:09 34/34 68/68 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
58:55
11:47
5:37
20 Maxwell Chien
So
11:32
5:30
2
Derek Han
So
11:34
5:31
3
Ethan C. Lin
So
11:52
5:39
4
Rohit Malhotra
So
11:57
5:41
5
Matthew Wang
So
12:00
5:43
6
Iain Jung
So
12:36
6:00
8
Achintya Rajan
So
12:39
6:01
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Wilcox
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
66:27
13:17
6:20
64 Kentaro Lawrence
So
11:21
5:24
1
Elijah Alexande
So
12:52
6:08
11
Thomas Baldonad
So
13:43
6:32
16
Nathan Dolor
So
14:10
6:45
17
Adnan Alyan
So
14:21
6:50
19
Manas Srivastr
So
14:31
6:55
21
Anas Mohamed-
So
14:54
7:06
24
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
67:35
13:31
6:26
73 Victor Zamora
So
12:02
5:44
7
Jordan Gee
So
13:26
6:24
13
Novel Alam
So
13:28
6:25
15
Justin Nguyen
So
14:13
6:46
18
Bryant Nguyen
So
14:26
6:53
20
Rene Michel
So
14:57
7:07
25
Nicholas Chu
So
15:05
7:11
26
4 Santa Clara
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
68:40
13:44
6:32
81 Jesus Perez
So
12:45
6:04
10
Bilal Adam Malik
So
13:07
6:15
12
Talha Shafik
So
13:27
6:24
14
Marcelin Calvillo
So
14:38
6:58
22
George Russell Semsem
So
14:44
7:01
23
Brandon Rapp
So
15:40
7:27
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
64:01
12:48
6:06
15 Iain Jung
So
12:36
6:00
1
Achintya Rajan
So
12:39
6:01
2
Max Lian
So
12:49
6:06
3
Siddhart Bawankul
So
12:56
6:09
4
Roy Chien
So
13:01
6:12
5
Robert Dai
So
13:07
6:15
6
Roy Long
So
13:10
6:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
77:26
15:29
7:22
59 Manas Srivastr
So
14:31
6:55
8
Anas Mohamed-
So
14:54
7:06
9
Niklas Chang
So
15:00
7:08
11
Michael Managan
So
16:00
7:37
15
Talin Ray
So
17:01
8:06
16








3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:21
82:22
16:28
7:51
66 Rene Michel
So
14:57
7:07
10
Nicholas Chu
So
15:05
7:11
12
Nathan Lacey
So
15:28
7:22
13
Karthike Nataraja
Fr
15:35
7:25
14
Matthew Nguyen
So
21:18
10:08
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
66:19
13:16
6:19
15 Robert Dai
So
13:07
6:15
1
Roy Long
So
13:10
6:16
2
Christop Cho
So
13:14
6:18
3
Joseph Zhang
So
13:19
6:20
4
Micah Rudin
So
13:29
6:25
5
Pranav Kolli
So
13:33
6:27
6
Ethan J Lin
So
13:45
6:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
70:18
14:04
6:42
15 Pranav Kolli
So
13:33
6:27
1
Ethan J Lin
So
13:45
6:33
2
Tzen-Chu Ng
So
13:56
6:38
3
Jonathan Ko
So
14:31
6:55
4
Alexande Chen
So
14:33
6:56
5
Jooha Hwang
So
14:48
7:03
6
Abhishek Desai
So
15:16
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
77:45
15:33
7:24
15 Jooha Hwang
So
14:48
7:03
1
Abhishek Desai
So
15:16
7:16
2
Aditya Manikond
So
15:40
7:28
3
Gavin Wong
So
15:50
7:32
4
Zach Uriarte
So
16:11
7:42
5
Ricky Wang
So
16:16
7:45
6
Maxim Karpinsk
So
16:23
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
82:34
16:31
7:52
15 Ricky Wang
So
16:16
7:45
1
Maxim Karpinsk
So
16:23
7:48
2
Andrew Chen
So
16:31
7:52
3
Andrew Wang
So
16:36
7:54
4
Michael Peng
So
16:48
8:00
5
Allen Ye
So
17:00
8:06
6
Hanzen Shou
So
17:03
8:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 10:57.4 5:13 1/8 1/68 1/5 11:30
(0:32)
11:22
(0:25)
11:13
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 10:59.3 5:14 2/8 2/68 1/5 11:37
(0:38)
10:51 10:51 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 11:30.3 5:29
4 Haruya Tatsumi Jr Lynbrook 11:56.8 5:41 3/8 6/68 1/5 12:36
(0:39)
11:53 11:53 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 12:00.1 5:43
6 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 12:02 5:44
7 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 12:12.3 5:49
8 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 12:20.5 5:53
9 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 12:24 5:54
10 Martin Mock Jr Cupertino 12:37.5 6:01
11 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 12:40.2 6:02
12 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 12:46 6:05
13 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 12:46.2 6:05
14 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 13:03.7 6:13
15 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 13:10.2 6:16 4/8 25/68 3/5 13:00 13:17
(0:06)
12:46 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 13:12 6:17
17 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 13:15.5 6:19
18 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 13:22.7 6:22
19 Vincent Tran Jr Milpitas 13:24.9 6:23
20 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 13:27.6 6:25
21 Ivan Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 13:30.2 6:26
22 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 13:34.6 6:28
23 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 13:37.9 6:29
24 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 13:45.6 6:33
25 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 13:53.1 6:37
26 Andy Li Jr Lynbrook 13:53.8 6:37 5/8 34/68 4/5 12:27 12:23 12:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 13:54.4 6:37
28 Andres Avella Jr Milpitas 13:56.9 6:39
29 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 14:08.9 6:44
30 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 14:22.3 6:51 6/8 38/68 4/5
31 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 14:41 7:00
32 Harshmeet Singh Jr Milpitas 15:00.5 7:09
33 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 15:04.1 7:11
34 Bryant Ma Jr Milpitas 15:08.6 7:13
35 Andy Han Jr Lynbrook 15:20.3 7:18 7/8 45/68 3/4 13:42 15:25
(0:05)
13:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
36 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 15:51.9 7:33 8/8 53/68 2/2 16:32
(0:41)
15:28 14:32 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Andy Nguyen Jr Milpitas 16:06.3 7:40
38 Chirag Dollin Jr Wilcox 24:43.4 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:42
61:25
12:17
5:51
41 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
11:30
5:29
3
Eric Lam
Jr
12:00
5:43
5
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
12:02
5:44
6
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
12:40
6:02
11
Albert Seto
Jr
13:12
6:17
16
Ivan Cvjetino
Jr
13:30
6:26
21
Abraham Rios
Jr
13:53
6:37
25
2 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
62:20
12:28
5:56
46 Arman Seth
Jr
12:12
5:49
7
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
12:21
5:53
8
Dexter Zhang
Jr
12:24
5:54
9
Martin Mock
Jr
12:38
6:01
10
Kevin Campo
Jr
12:46
6:05
12
Joshua Hwang
Jr
13:16
6:19
17




3 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:56
60:58
12:12
5:48
48 Cosmo Cao
Jr
10:57
5:13
1
Vincent Peng
Jr
10:59
5:14
2
Haruya Tatsumi
Jr
11:57
5:41
4
Austin Chen
Jr
13:10
6:16
15
Andy Li
Jr
13:54
6:37
26
Ian Moore
Jr
14:22
6:51
30
Andy Han
Jr
15:20
7:18
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Santa Clara
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
66:25
13:17
6:20
90 Humza Malik
Jr
12:46
6:05
13
Stefan Laborde
Jr
13:04
6:13
14
Timothy Tie
Jr
13:23
6:22
18
Isaiah Madanes
Jr
13:35
6:28
22
Eddie Perez
Jr
13:38
6:29
23
Muhammad Baloch
Jr
13:54
6:37
27
Brandon Yan
Jr
14:09
6:44
29
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
69:36
13:55
6:38
122 Vincent Tran
Jr
13:25
6:23
19
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
13:28
6:25
20
Charles Snead
Jr
13:46
6:33
24
Andres Avella
Jr
13:57
6:39
28
Harshmee Singh
Jr
15:01
7:09
31
Bryant Ma
Jr
15:09
7:13
32
Andy Nguyen
Jr
16:06
7:40
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 12:02.9 5:44
2 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 12:03.4 5:44
3 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 12:12 5:49 1/19 10/68 2/5 12:24
(0:12)
12:24
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 12:24.6 5:55 2/19 11/68 2/5 12:31
(0:07)
12:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 12:27.1 5:56 3/19 12/68 1/4 12:42
(0:14)
12:42
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 12:29.5 5:57 4/19 13/68 1/4 12:56
(0:27)
12:56
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 12:31.9 5:58 5/19 14/68 1/3 12:35
(0:03)
12:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 12:39.2 6:02 6/19 17/68 1/3 12:21 12:21
9 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 12:49.8 6:07
10 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 13:02.3 6:13 7/19 21/68 1/3 13:40
(0:38)
13:40
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 13:12.5 6:17
12 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:44.3 6:33 8/19 31/68 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 13:47.4 6:34
14 James Hessel Fr Cupertino 13:47.9 6:34
15 Derek Hsiao Fr Lynbrook 13:53.7 6:37 9/19 33/68 1/1 14:20
(0:26)
14:20
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Tanush Goel Fr Lynbrook 13:59.5 6:40 10/19 36/68 1/1
17 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 14:03.8 6:42
18 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 14:08.2 6:44
19 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 14:13.2 6:46 11/19 37/68 1/1 14:27
(0:13)
14:27
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Brandon Tran Fr Milpitas 14:22.1 6:51
21 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 14:30.9 6:55
22 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 14:40 6:59
23 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 15:00.5 7:09
24 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 15:03.8 7:10 12/19 42/68 1/1 15:32
(0:28)
15:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 15:04.4 7:11 13/19 43/68 1/1 15:17
(0:13)
15:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 15:06.4 7:12
27 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 15:16 7:16
28 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 15:23.8 7:20 14/19 46/68 1/1 20:17
(4:54)
20:17
(4:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:44.3 7:30
30 Michah Wright Fr Milpitas 15:48.5 7:32
31 Pramesh Karthikeyan Fr Lynbrook 15:56 7:35 15/19 54/68 1/1 16:04
(0:08)
16:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jacob Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:01.5 7:38 16/19 55/68 1/1 18:14
(2:13)
18:14
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:05.2 7:40
34 Jeremy Rosenbaum Fr Santa Clara 16:24.1 7:49
35 Vishwa Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 16:31.5 7:52 17/19 60/68 1/1 17:21
(0:49)
17:21
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 16:41.5 7:57 18/19 62/68 1/1 17:22
(0:40)
17:22
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:49.4 8:01 19/19 64/68 1/1 18:07
(1:18)
18:07
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Joshua Tanaka Fr Wilcox 16:53.5 8:03
39 Cesar Segura Fr Santa Clara 16:59.8 8:06
40 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 17:12 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
62:05
12:25
5:55
25 Sanjay Naidu
Fr
12:12
5:49
3
Aryan Shah
Fr
12:25
5:55
4
Theodore Lai
Fr
12:27
5:56
5
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
12:30
5:57
6
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
12:32
5:58
7
Kento Nishi
Fr
12:39
6:02
8
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
13:02
6:13
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
66:13
13:15
6:18
42 Kai Winebarg
Fr
12:03
5:44
1
Koji Uchino
Fr
12:03
5:44
2
Raghav Sinha
Fr
13:47
6:34
11
James Hessel
Fr
13:48
6:34
12
Trevor Lei
Fr
14:31
6:55
16
Kantaro Horita
Fr
15:01
7:09
18
Nicolas Silva
Fr
15:06
7:12
19
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
70:27
14:05
6:43
69 Kayden Nguyen
Fr
13:13
6:17
10
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
14:04
6:42
13
Rushil Patel
Fr
14:08
6:44
14
Brandon Tran
Fr
14:22
6:51
15
Anderson Lin
Fr
14:40
6:59
17
Michah Wright
Fr
15:49
7:32
20
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
16:05
7:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
67:19
13:28
6:25
15 Kento Nishi
Fr
12:39
6:02
1
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
13:02
6:13
2
Bennett Wong
Fr
13:44
6:33
3
Derek Hsiao
Fr
13:54
6:37
4
Tanush Goel
Fr
14:00
6:40
5
Christop Chan
Fr
14:13
6:46
6
Michael Pedroza
Fr
15:04
7:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
75:41
15:08
7:12
15 Christop Chan
Fr
14:13
6:46
1
Michael Pedroza
Fr
15:04
7:10
2
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
15:04
7:11
3
Austin Cruz
Fr
15:24
7:20
4
Pramesh Karthike
Fr
15:56
7:35
5
Jacob Lin
Fr
16:02
7:38
6
Vishwa Subraman
Fr
16:32
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.