El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fulcomer, Nicolette Fr V 20:14.98 6:45 3 9/51 4/7 4/7 1/9 19:38
Harmon, Brianna Sr V 20:07.37 6:42 3 8/51 3/7 3/7 1/10 19:13
Hoffman, Grace So V 19:47.7 6:36 3 4/51 1/7 1/7 4/11 19:28
Kramer, Karina So V 21:19.44 7:06 3 17/51 6/7 6/7 1/3 20:44
Lee, Gabriella Fr V 19:49.43 6:36 3 5/51 2/7 2/7 1/10 19:32
Lozano, Marcela Jr V 20:57.71 6:59 3 12/51 5/7 5/7 1/6 20:49
Yob, Brenna Sr V 21:31.67 7:11 3 19/51 7/7 7/7 1/2 20:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 100:57
1:10
3 6:44 6:36 6:59 23 6:44 Grace Hoffman (2), Gabriella Lee (3), Brianna Harmon (5), Nicolette Fulcomer (6), Marcela Lozano (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Natividad Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 19:03.86 6:21
2 Gaby Ruiz Jr Rosemead 19:47.14 6:36
3 Riley Arnson Jr Palm Desert 19:47.39 6:36
4 Grace Hoffman So El Segundo 19:47.7 6:36 1/7 1/7 4/11
5 Gabriella Lee Fr El Segundo 19:49.43 6:36 2/7 2/7 1/10
6 Caroline Stetina Fr Sonora -ss 19:53.64 6:38
7 Haylee Vanatta Sr Northview 20:05.02 6:42
8 Brianna Harmon Sr El Segundo 20:07.37 6:42 3/7 3/7 1/10
9 Nicolette Fulcomer Fr El Segundo 20:14.98 6:45 4/7 4/7 1/9
10 Emma Estep Jr Palm Desert 20:39.57 6:53
11 Janeth Dominguez Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 20:46.29 6:55
12 Marcela Lozano Jr El Segundo 20:57.71 6:59 5/7 5/7 1/6
13 Chloe Guzman So Sonora -ss 21:02.75 7:01
14 Lauren Arevalo Fr Citrus Valley 21:08.25 7:03
15 Genesis Rodriguez So Bakersfield 21:10.49 7:03
16 Ivy Zhang So Rosemead 21:12.34 7:04
17 Karina Kramer So El Segundo 21:19.44 7:06 6/7 6/7 1/3
18 Gabriela Smith Fr Sonora -ss 21:24.21 7:08
19 Brenna Yob Sr El Segundo 21:31.67 7:11 7/7 7/7 1/2
20 Daniela Soria Sr Citrus Valley 21:34.67 7:12
21 Catherine Lua Jr Jurupa Hills 21:43.13 7:14
22 Virginia Avila Jr Rosemead 21:44.46 7:15
23 Adriana Perez Fr Citrus Valley 21:48.69 7:16
24 Heather Uribe So Citrus Valley 21:49.69 7:17
25 Adriana Perera Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 21:54.56 7:18
26 Sierra Strong Sr Citrus Valley 22:04.98 7:22
27 Heather Chou Fr Sonora -ss 22:14.79 7:25
28 Destini Cuarezma Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 22:20.29 7:27
29 Fiona Diec Jr Rosemead 22:21.2 7:27
30 Silja Holtta Sr Citrus Valley 22:36.67 7:32
31 Michelle Dolan Jr Sonora -ss 22:53.16 7:38
32 Sally Rong Jr Rosemead 22:54.49 7:38
33 Amadea Tanner Sr Pasadena 23:28.16 7:49
34 Savannah Lopez So Citrus Valley 23:41.43 7:54
35 Lexie Chavez Jr Bakersfield 23:53.47 7:58
36 Nilusha Wanniappa So Pasadena 24:02.64 8:01
37 Celia Hickman Sr Bakersfield 24:33.81 8:11
38 Kiara Venegas Jr Jurupa Hills 24:42.35 8:14
39 Mareena Moreno So Bakersfield 24:42.81 8:14
40 Daniela Perez Sr Palm Desert 25:43.57 8:35
41 Aylah Robinson So Pasadena 25:50.58 8:37
42 Maria Ascencio Sr Jurupa Hills 25:51.55 8:37
43 Lilian Lopez Sr Antelope Valley 25:55.66 8:39
44 Cristine Giselle Ramos Jr Jurupa Hills 25:57.39 8:39
45 Lillian Tovar Sr Antelope Valley 27:12.84 9:04
46 Mary Mejia Sr Pasadena 27:13.12 9:04
47 Miriam Sanchez Fr Antelope Valley 27:17.77 9:06
48 Cheyenne Gomez Fr Jurupa Hills 29:04.57 9:42
49 Gabriela Guardado Sr Antelope Valley 32:36.92 10:52
50 Silvia Romero Sr Antelope Valley 32:37.01 10:52
51 Joanna Ortiz Sr Antelope Valley 32:37.25 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:57
20:11
6:44
23 Grace Hoffman
So
19:48
6:36
2
Gabriella Lee
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Brianna Harmon
Sr
20:07
6:42
5
Nicolette Fulcomer
Fr
20:15
6:45
6
Marcela Lozano
Jr
20:58
6:59
7
Karina Kramer
So
21:19
7:06
11
Brenna Yob
Sr
21:32
7:11
13
2 Sonora -ss
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
107:29
21:30
7:10
67 Caroline Stetina
Fr
19:54
6:38
4
Chloe Guzman
So
21:03
7:01
8
Gabriela Smith
Fr
21:24
7:08
12
Heather Chou
Fr
22:15
7:25
20
Michelle Dolan
Jr
22:53
7:38
23








3 Rosemead
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
108:00
21:36
7:12
72 Gaby Ruiz
Jr
19:47
6:36
1
Ivy Zhang
So
21:12
7:04
10
Virginia Avila
Jr
21:44
7:15
16
Fiona Diec
Jr
22:21
7:27
21
Sally Rong
Jr
22:54
7:38
24








4 Citrus Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
108:26
21:41
7:14
77 Lauren Arevalo
Fr
21:08
7:03
9
Daniela Soria
Sr
21:35
7:12
14
Adriana Perez
Fr
21:49
7:16
17
Heather Uribe
So
21:50
7:17
18
Sierra Strong
Sr
22:05
7:22
19
Silja Holtta
Sr
22:37
7:32
22
Savannah Lopez
So
23:41
7:54
25
5 Jurupa Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:21
127:19
25:28
8:29
129 Catherine Lua
Jr
21:43
7:14
15
Kiara Venegas
Jr
24:42
8:14
26
Maria Ascencio
Sr
25:52
8:37
27
Cristine Giselle Ramos
Jr
25:57
8:39
29
Cheyenne Gomez
Fr
29:05
9:42
32








6 Antelope Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:41
145:40
29:08
9:43
156 Lilian Lopez
Sr
25:56
8:39
28
Lillian Tovar
Sr
27:13
9:04
30
Miriam Sanchez
Fr
27:18
9:06
31
Gabriela Guardado
Sr
32:37
10:52
33
Silvia Romero
Sr
32:37
10:52
34
Joanna Ortiz
Sr
32:37
10:52
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.