El Segundo Results from the Bell Gardens Invitational at Cerritos Sports Complex on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cervenak, Lauren Sr Sr 21:43.55 7:15 3 76/144 1/1 6/14 28/40 22:24
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Deirdre Fr Fr 30:21.84 10:07 3 147/158 12/12 14/14 2/2
Felix, Cheryl Fr Fr 24:24.22 8:08 3 103/158 7/12 9/14 4/9 24:12
Hodge, Kaitlin Fr Fr 26:21.12 8:47 3 128/158 10/12 12/14 1/2 28:59
(2:38,9.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacobson, Ami Fr Fr 21:14.08 7:05 3 42/158 3/12 4/14 7/25 22:28
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mai, Isabella Fr Fr 19:47.88 6:36 3 17/158 2/12 2/14 5/29 19:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Alyssa Fr Fr 23:12.26 7:44 3 80/158 5/12 7/14 6/16 24:11
(0:59,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morales, Kylie Fr Fr 25:13.08 8:24 3 114/158 9/12 11/14 1/3 26:37
(1:24,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nichols, Madeline Fr Fr 21:19.37 7:06 3 46/158 4/12 5/14 3/18 22:51
(1:32,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Perez, Daisy Fr Fr 24:32.21 8:11 3 105/158 8/12 10/14 1/5 25:07
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pinters, Kaitlin Fr Fr 23:22.32 7:47 3 85/158 6/12 8/14 1/12 24:42
(1:19,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rafei, Aliya Jr Jr 20:31.76 6:51 3 39/143 1/1 3/14 20/39 20:16
Rifkin, Erin Fr Fr 19:40.53 6:34 3 13/158 1/12 1/14 9/35 20:00
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
wang, herason Fr Fr 27:01.5 9:00 3 131/158 11/12 13/14 1/2 24:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/16 105:14
3:32
3 7:01 6:34 7:44 122 6:46 Erin Rifkin (6), Isabella Mai (9), Ami Jacobson (25), Madeline Nichols (29), Alyssa Miller (53)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 123:53
2:59
3 8:16 7:47 8:47 25 8:16 Kaitlin Pinters (1), Cheryl Felix (4), Daisy Perez (5), Kylie Morales (6), Kaitlin Hodge (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Arriaga Sr Walnut 16:28.26 5:29
2 Mikaela Ramirez Sr Ayala 16:45.08 5:35
3 Emma Arriaga Sr Walnut 17:16.81 5:46
4 Shaina Berk So Ayala 17:47.8 5:56
5 Erin Facenda Sr Ayala 17:50.88 5:57
6 Mia Ashby Sr Sutter 17:51.45 5:57
7 Cadence Chang So Ayala 17:55.04 5:58
8 Annette Hermelin Sr Claremont 18:11.56 6:04
9 Molly Hake Sr Arroyo (SS) 18:27.05 6:09
10 Megan Oh Jr Ayala 18:27.26 6:09
11 Emily Garcia Jr Ayala 18:32.67 6:11
12 Laura Velasco Sr Downey 18:33.7 6:11
13 Cameron Martinez Sr Mater Dei 18:33.82 6:11
14 Emma Carter Sr Claremont 18:36.38 6:12
15 Monica Fonseca Sr Claremont 18:36.92 6:12
16 Alyssa Aguilar Sr Claremont 18:38.69 6:13
17 Emma Bialy So Ayala 18:40.56 6:14
18 Joelle Vargas Sr Bonita 18:50.09 6:17
19 Jessica Biershenk Sr Palisades Charter 18:53.5 6:18
20 Maria Rojas Sr John W. North 18:53.55 6:18
21 Rylie Parker So Ayala 19:05.07 6:22
22 Avery Kuehfuss Sr Glendora 19:06.52 6:22
23 Emma Barragan Sr Bonita 19:07.77 6:23
24 Lina Dumas Sr San Pedro 19:10.51 6:24
25 Naomi Nakamura Sr Walnut 19:10.96 6:24
26 Natalie Juarez Jr Norwalk 19:11.25 6:24
27 Blanca Gutierrez Sr John W. North 19:11.79 6:24
28 Raegan Lucero Sr St. Paul 19:13.93 6:25
29 Kaitlyn Atkinson Sr Glendora 19:22.67 6:28
30 Orla Hladky Sr Immaculate Heart 19:25.71 6:29
31 Holland Mueller Sr Palisades Charter 19:30.95 6:30
32 Brianna King Jr Ayala 19:36.73 6:32
33 Olivia Gomez So Ayala 19:37.28 6:32
34 Angelica Fajardo Sr San Pedro 19:41.18 6:34
35 Viviana Rios Sr Norwalk 19:44.15 6:35
36 Alyssa Ruiz Sr West Covina 19:47.63 6:36
37 Samantha Martinez Sr St. Paul 19:49.73 6:37
38 Frances O'Leary Sr Claremont 19:51.25 6:37
39 Camila Aguilar Sr Downey 20:00.57 6:40
40 Anna Lorenzo Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:02.06 6:41
41 Jenny Morales Sr Nogales 20:09.22 6:43
42 Lauren Park Sr Cerritos 20:11.48 6:44
43 Elizabeth Gallardo Sr Norwalk 20:13.69 6:45
44 Cindy Tapia Sr Perris 20:13.87 6:45
45 Christine Mika Hamakawa Sr Whitney 20:16.82 6:46
46 Crystal Lok Sr Gabrielino 20:20.28 6:47
47 Thea Amon-Franceschi Fr Marshall 20:21.21 6:47
48 Carissa Torres Sr Glendora 20:22.53 6:48
49 Cassidy Liu Sr Gabrielino 20:23.76 6:48
50 Skylar Smith Sr Palisades Charter 20:27.14 6:49
51 Adali Fuentes Sr Venice 20:27.55 6:49
52 Vanessa Hoang Sr San Gabriel 20:30.35 6:50
53 Emma Centeno Sr Whitney 20:35.27 6:52
54 Grace Dean Sr Palisades Charter 20:36.64 6:52
55 Alitzel Martinez Fr Marshall 20:37.99 6:53
56 Hannah Thorp Sr Bonita 20:39.44 6:53
57 Lauren Ocampo Sr Mater Dei 20:45.13 6:55
58 Ashley Lucas Fr Marshall 20:47.24 6:56
59 Elizabeth Romo Sr Norwalk 20:50.73 6:57
60 Devony Quiddam Sr John W. North 20:53.23 6:58
61 Alejandra Calvo Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:58.84 7:00
62 Ashley Hernandez Sr South El Monte 21:00.6 7:00
63 Emily Montano Sr West Covina 21:04.18 7:01
64 Larissa Carvajal Jr Norwalk 21:04.32 7:01
65 Miae Cho Jr Marshall 21:06.26 7:02
66 Tiffany Chung Sr San Gabriel 21:06.68 7:02
67 Molly Romano Sr John W. North 21:08.64 7:03
68 Allison Kang Sr Diamond Bar 21:12.75 7:04
69 Haifa Phillips Sr Marshall 21:13.56 7:05
70 Nirali Patel Sr Ayala 21:16.98 7:06
71 Cecilia Mendoza Sr Marshall 21:18.83 7:06
72 Leslie Aguila Jr Norwalk 21:23.95 7:08
73 Amber Fernandez Sr Claremont 21:27.76 7:09
74 Maria Victoria Pacis So Marshall 21:32 7:11
75 Isis Mendoza Sr Venice 21:40.16 7:13
76 Lauren Cervenak Sr El Segundo 21:43.55 7:15 1/1 6/14 28/40
77 Lizbeth Campechano Sr Norwalk 21:47.99 7:16
78 Jessica Inzunza Sr Ramona 21:47.99 7:16
79 Estephanie Ramirez Sr Ramona 21:48.57 7:16
80 Yulin "alex" Lei Sr Marshall 21:48.66 7:16
81 Jacqueline Vasquez Sr Hamilton 21:48.72 7:16
82 Rachel Gomez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:50.15 7:17
83 Natalie Hernandez Sr Glendora 21:51.42 7:17
84 Karina Corona-Sanchez Jr Marshall 22:05.32 7:22
85 Brisa Fonseca Sr Nogales 22:06.43 7:22
86 Nichole sarai Trigo Sr Bell 22:07.79 7:23
87 Eileen Ong Sr San Gabriel 22:07.97 7:23
88 Joanna Huang Sr Whitney 22:17.71 7:26
89 Elena Schultz Sr Palisades Charter 22:27.15 7:29
90 Kayla Jimenez Sr Arroyo (SS) 22:28.91 7:30
91 Valeria Gomez Sr Downey 22:30.7 7:30
92 Bobbi Barrientos Sr Ramona 22:31.52 7:31
93 Griselda Guzman Sr Nogales 22:31.77 7:31
94 Amber Park Sr Mater Dei 22:33 7:31
95 Citlalli Vergara Sr Bell 22:33.66 7:31
96 Karen Terrero Sr Perris 22:33.76 7:31
97 Natalie Schoemann Sr Palisades Charter 22:35.06 7:32
98 Leah Hartwell Sr Glendora 22:36.36 7:32
99 Marielle Constantino Sr Marshall 22:43.19 7:34
100 Emily Ripperdan Sr Glendora 22:54.07 7:38
101 Luzbeth Montoya Gonzalez Sr Bell 23:06.71 7:42
102 Carley Campbell Sr Glendora 23:11.26 7:44
103 Carolina Ramirez Sr West Covina 23:12.11 7:44
104 Christine Juarez Sr West Covina 23:12.37 7:44
105 Julia Cheunkarndee Sr Henry M. Gunn 23:18.16 7:46
106 Verissa Salcedo Jr Perris 23:21.11 7:47
107 Brenda Sanchez Sr Norwalk 23:22.43 7:47
108 Kaylie Zhou Sr Gabrielino 23:26.17 7:49
109 Roxana Moreno Sr West Covina 23:27.32 7:49
110 Sydney Goh Sr San Gabriel 23:28.79 7:50
111 Bryana Muniz Sr South El Monte 23:30.84 7:50
112 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Perris 23:32.71 7:51
113 Leanna Theam Sr Whitney 23:38.17 7:53
114 Eden Gabai Sr Palisades Charter 23:38.45 7:53
115 Alexis Martinez Sr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 23:41.53 7:54
116 Marianna Lopez Sr Mater Dei 23:50.14 7:57
117 Claudia Alvarez Sr Marshall 23:51.79 7:57
118 America Melchor Sr Garfield 23:53.74 7:58
119 Jacquelyn Mendoza Sr Hamilton 23:59.78 8:00
120 Abigail Yapp Sr Eastside (9) 24:11.31 8:04
121 Sarah Fuentes Sr Glendora 24:13.72 8:05
122 Rebekah Shane Sr Palisades Charter 24:19.44 8:06
123 Patricia Magnaye Sr Marshall 24:19.95 8:07
124 Denice Campos Sr Baldwin Park 25:13.37 8:24
125 Caroline Nowak Sr Westridge (G) 25:15.31 8:25
126 Arianna Rios Sr Baldwin Park 25:26.63 8:29
127 Marissa Bando Sr Hamilton 25:58.39 8:39
128 Annika Harmonson Sr Brethren Christian 27:17.52 9:06
129 Chloe Huang Sr Diamond Bar 27:19.78 9:07
130 Miriam Romero Sr John W. North 27:22.25 9:07
131 Alyssa Rosas Sr San Gabriel 27:32.02 9:11
132 Evelyn Garcia Sr Baldwin Park 27:32.19 9:11
133 Zia Saylor Sr Westridge (G) 27:56.15 9:19
134 Estefani Tayun Sr Garfield 27:59.44 9:20
135 Yvette Flores Sr Eastside (9) 28:03.93 9:21
136 Chloee Booth Jr Brethren Christian 28:44.73 9:35
137 Cindy Hantragoon Sr Cerritos 28:57.41 9:39
138 Ashley Cornejo Sr Venice 30:39.31 10:13
139 Alma Leon Sr John Glenn 30:58.46 10:19
140 Vanessa Martinez So Perris 30:59.38 10:20
141 Annelise Wilhite Sr Brethren Christian 31:53.85 10:38
142 Melissa Ponce Sr Miguel Contreras LC 32:47.39 10:56
143 Lizeth Alvarez Bell 32:54.4 10:58
144 Amanda Ramsey Sr Brethren Christian 33:03.1 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maansey Rishi Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:15.9 6:05
2 Lorelei Claxton Jr Bonita 18:19.17 6:06
3 Daisy Salinas Jr Immaculate Heart 18:37.89 6:13
4 Violet Marko Jr Immaculate Heart 18:38.08 6:13
5 Kelly Luna-Flores Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:52.16 6:17
6 Karina Felix Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:57.03 6:19
7 Amanda Crowell Jr Glendora 19:03.93 6:21
8 Riley Cameron Jr San Pedro 19:04.51 6:22
9 Valerie Lobato Sr Bell 19:05.69 6:22
10 Mia Neuman Jr Downey 19:09.94 6:23
11 Brianna Johnson Jr Narbonne 19:21.51 6:27
12 Izy Hilbert So Henry M. Gunn 19:22.41 6:27
13 Moyu Shimada So Henry M. Gunn 19:23.99 6:28
14 Navneet Ghotra Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:30.12 6:30
15 Brenda Gonzalez Jr Glendora 19:35.89 6:32
16 Denise Rodriguez Jr Los Altos 19:39.66 6:33
17 Mae Key Ketter Jr Claremont 19:40.93 6:34
18 Arelix N Santos Jr Garfield 19:43.88 6:35
19 Nicole Shintaku Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:43.92 6:35
20 Stephanie Honeywell Jr Glendora 19:44.33 6:35
21 Margia Adriano Jr Bonita 19:44.71 6:35
22 Grace Cameron Jr San Pedro 19:48.72 6:36
23 Kaylee Sanchez Jr Los Altos 19:54.09 6:38
24 Safa Farooqui So Henry M. Gunn 19:54.15 6:38
25 Jeanette Salcido Jr Nogales 19:56.97 6:39
26 Andrea Gallardo Jr Venice 19:57.33 6:39
27 Arine Mendez Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:04.02 6:41
28 Caty Gaynor Jr Claremont 20:04.79 6:42
29 Jazmin Scott Jr Glendora 20:09.45 6:43
30 Akare Briggs Jr Bonita 20:10.12 6:43
31 Nadia Martinez Jr Mater Dei 20:10.31 6:43
32 Rosa Sanchez So St. Paul 20:11.44 6:44
33 Adele Carcano Jr Wildwood 20:12.08 6:44
34 Catherine Rodriguez Jr Glendora 20:12.38 6:44
35 Melissa Shaw Jr Bonita 20:19.22 6:46
36 Karla Sanchez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:23.56 6:48
37 Casandra Hernandez Jr Palisades Charter 20:29.02 6:50
38 Addison Englhardt Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:29.12 6:50
39 Aliya Rafei Jr El Segundo 20:31.76 6:51 1/1 3/14 20/39
40 Anahi Arrellano Jr Los Altos 20:59.79 7:00
41 Monica Rico Jr San Pedro 21:00.83 7:00
42 Galilea Ocampo Jr South El Monte 21:02.69 7:01
43 Kellyn Gonzalez Jr Walnut 21:07.43 7:02
44 Magdalena Quinones Jr Downey 21:07.94 7:03
45 Andrea Reynoso Jr Downey 21:08.52 7:03
46 Olivia Banando Jr Glendora 21:13.7 7:05
47 Keiki Iuli Fr St. Paul 21:19.34 7:06
48 Brooke Bachman Jr Claremont 21:20.67 7:07
49 Ziena Smadi Jr Claremont 21:27.84 7:09
50 Ariel Rameriz Jr St. Paul 21:30.9 7:10
51 Melia Bartosh Jr Claremont 21:33.54 7:11
52 Crystal Granados Jr Walnut 21:34.78 7:12
53 Jacqueline Barragan Jr Venice 21:37.21 7:12
54 Alicia Cruz Jr Cerritos 21:38.19 7:13
55 Sharline Hernandez Jr Miguel Contreras LC 21:45 7:15
56 Sarahi Jimenez Jr Venice 21:47.39 7:16
57 Elise Nguyen Jr Cerritos 21:56.07 7:19
58 Kaitlyn Gonzalez Bell 22:00.1 7:20
59 Victoria Walters Jr Bonita 22:04.99 7:22
60 Kristy Ung Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:05.46 7:22
61 Madeline Reynoso Jr Downey 22:05.7 7:22
62 Monica Sexton So St. Paul 22:06 7:22
63 Natalie Dinh Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:12.96 7:24
64 Denise Rosales Jr Norwalk 22:18.33 7:26
65 Melissa Carvajal Jr Norwalk 22:23.8 7:28
66 Lexington Delozier Jr Sutter 22:24.61 7:28
67 Chloe Boldra Jr Palisades Charter 22:26.35 7:29
68 Melanie Ramirez Jr Hamilton 22:28.33 7:29
69 Susana Toscano Jr Whitney 22:37.59 7:33
70 Melissa Gonzalez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:38.45 7:33
71 Yesenia Madrigal Jr Bonita 22:40.93 7:34
72 Jane Crespin Jr Venice 22:46.14 7:35
73 Stephanie Zambrano Jr South El Monte 22:48.31 7:36
74 Joanne Huynh Jr Cerritos 22:49.48 7:36
75 Jesenia Zarate Jr South El Monte 22:57.04 7:39
76 Kailee Martinez Jr Glendora 22:58.15 7:39
77 Maria Sexton So St. Paul 23:00.35 7:40
78 Allison Yamashita Jr Venice 23:08.64 7:43
79 Elizabeth Ramirez Jr West Covina 23:15.08 7:45
80 Tammy Dam Jr San Gabriel 23:21.43 7:47
81 Victoria Reyes Jr South El Monte 23:27.45 7:49
82 Sara Camarero Jr Gabrielino 23:28.18 7:49
83 Valerie Lopez-Sanchez Jr Cerritos 23:28.62 7:50
84 Olivia Golightly Jr Glendora 23:28.82 7:50
85 Violeta Gutierrez Jr El Monte 23:29.16 7:50
86 Maleia Roman Jr Cerritos 23:34.96 7:52
87 Mayte Hernandez Fr Miguel Contreras LC 23:38.39 7:53
88 Leslie Avellaneda Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:38.69 7:53
89 Kayla Perez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:41.95 7:54
90 Veronica Oropeza So Eastside (9) 23:42.13 7:54
91 Joise Nieh Jr Whitney 23:43.63 7:55
92 Maricielo Landazuri Jr Gabrielino 23:45.11 7:55
93 Laura Vega Jr Ramona 23:45.87 7:55
94 Ashley Kang Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:48.64 7:56
95 Harley Hernandez Hamilton 23:48.95 7:56
96 Kaithelyn Jauregui Jr Cerritos 23:54.43 7:58
97 Paulene Ng Chee Jr Glendora 23:55.56 7:59
98 Fatima Ramirez Jr Eastside (9) 23:56.05 7:59
99 Jiayong Scarlett Cai Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:06.92 8:02
100 Amaris Nunez Jr Norwalk 24:15.14 8:05
101 Pamela Yo Jr Whitney 24:18.14 8:06
102 Alexandra Nunez Jr South El Monte 24:18.81 8:06
103 Emely Corona sandoval Jr Bell 24:19.72 8:07
104 Ruby Cortez Jr Ramona 24:25.22 8:08
105 Chelsey Argueta Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:33.21 8:11
106 Marysa Munoz-Robledo Jr Glendora 24:36.85 8:12
107 Leyna Ho Jr Arroyo (SS) 24:37.21 8:12
108 Rashell Zamarripa Jr San Gabriel 24:45.26 8:15
109 Dianne Pineda Jr Venice 24:58.93 8:20
110 Jenna Rubinstein Jr Immaculate Heart 25:08.9 8:23
111 Frances Wukmir Jr Arroyo (SS) 25:12.78 8:24
112 Dana Moreno Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:14.86 8:25
113 Michelle Spivey Jr Mater Dei 25:16.96 8:26
114 Julissa Zamarripa-Reyes So St. Paul 25:17.05 8:26
115 Dulce Vasquez Jr Arroyo (SS) 25:23.45 8:28
116 Jazmin Anguiano Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:28.2 8:29
117 Mayte Varela Jr South El Monte 25:30.33 8:30
118 Noemi Alvarez So John W. North 25:33.19 8:31
119 Amy Morales Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:42.51 8:34
120 Shirlyn Rhee Jr Brethren Christian 25:45.05 8:35
121 Kiiyarah Latson Jr John W. North 25:50.28 8:37
122 Jasmine Figueroa Jr Abraham Lincoln 25:58.85 8:40
123 Anastasia Papadeas Jr Marshall 26:02.01 8:41
124 Keila Mejia Jr Marshall 26:05.04 8:42
125 Cassandra Mazariegos Jr El Monte 26:05.6 8:42
126 Elizabeth Lee Jr Whitney 26:54.36 8:58
127 Aleida Lopez Hamilton 27:00.15 9:00
128 Audrey Ancheta Jr Whitney 27:11.37 9:04
129 Esther Arenas Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 27:14.06 9:05
130 Natalie Sanchez-Lazo Jr Marshall 27:39.99 9:13
131 Emily Lopez So Norwalk 27:50.36 9:17
132 Alize Rios Jr El Monte 27:55.52 9:19
133 Elliana Lee Jr Whitney 28:03.13 9:21
134 Amanda Mora Jr Bonita 28:10.65 9:24
135 Chloe Chau Jr Cerritos 28:16.97 9:26
136 Rachel Chu Jr Cerritos 28:26.81 9:29
137 Delailah Hernandez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 28:49.69 9:37
138 Caitlin Kim Jr Cerritos 30:35.63 10:12
139 Jennifer Jimenez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 31:12.62 10:24
140 Yajaira Acosta Jr Arroyo (SS) 31:38.36 10:33
141 Kathryn Hitt Jr Cerritos 32:48.32 10:56
142 Melanie Hernandez Jr Norwalk 32:55.5 10:59
143 Lillian Biddle Jr Brethren Christian 40:11.88 13:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Tapanes Fr Downey 18:47.05 6:16
2 Amelia Rivas Fr Arroyo (SS) 18:58.26 6:19
3 Emma Vitela Fr Downey 19:04.88 6:22
4 Kerrigan Riley Fr Immaculate Heart 19:05.15 6:22
5 Kristin Song Fr Gabrielino 19:08.91 6:23
6 Peyton Cruz Fr Claremont 19:09.5 6:23
7 Abbie Laurel Fr Walnut 19:16.67 6:26
8 Melody Hake Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:24.5 6:28
9 Danielle Cervantes Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:26.98 6:29
10 Shandy Moore Fr Walnut 19:28.51 6:30
11 Tierney Smith Fr Palisades Charter 19:31.04 6:30
12 Kaylee Duncan Fr Sutter 19:34.16 6:31
13 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:40.53 6:34 1/12 1/14 9/35
14 Selena Chik Fr Walnut 19:43.87 6:35
15 Samara Holloway Fr Immaculate Heart 19:44.74 6:35
16 Audrey Emis Fr Glendora 19:46.87 6:36
17 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 19:47.88 6:36 2/12 2/14 5/29
18 Jaslynn Han Fr Walnut 19:54.06 6:38
19 Angelica Milar Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:55.97 6:39
20 Guadalupe yomira Medina Fr Bell 19:57.64 6:39
21 Jazlyn Gutierrez Fr Westridge (G) 20:01.96 6:41
22 Henna Gonzalo Fr Diamond Bar 20:10.32 6:43
23 Scarlett Klein Fr Palisades Charter 20:10.43 6:43
24 Maisie Zurbuch Fr Claremont 20:17.52 6:46
25 Dara Schmidt Fr Sutter 20:17.53 6:46
26 Helen Chau Fr South El Monte 20:23.01 6:48
27 Nuvia Garcia-Lopez Fr Ramona 20:32.16 6:51
28 Sarah Moses Fr Glendora 20:32.85 6:51
29 Briana Herrera Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:37.4 6:52
30 Crystal Hernandez Fr Garfield 20:51.89 6:57
31 Liza Platonov Fr Claremont 20:57.58 6:59
32 Jessica Cantu Fr Ayala 21:00.47 7:00
33 Honesty itzel Ortiz Fr Bell 21:04 7:01
34 Maia Fernando Fr Glendora 21:07.48 7:02
35 Amanda Martinez Fr San Pedro 21:08.25 7:03
36 Emma Shelton Fr Gabrielino 21:08.59 7:03
37 Aura Maya Fr South El Monte 21:10.06 7:03
38 Sofia Chavez Fr Gabrielino 21:10.08 7:03
39 Jaja Riley Fr Immaculate Heart 21:10.09 7:03
40 Halle Perez Fr Garfield 21:11.08 7:04
41 Christell Pelico Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:13.94 7:05
42 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 21:14.08 7:05 3/12 4/14 7/25
43 Carissa Jeon Fr Diamond Bar 21:16 7:05
44 Brooke Tabata Fr Ayala 21:16.93 7:06
45 Jacqueline Ramirez Fr Garfield 21:18.09 7:06
46 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 21:19.37 7:06 4/12 5/14 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Rachael Martorana Fr Glendora 21:21.34 7:07
48 Gracie Scritchfield Fr Sutter 21:23.94 7:08
49 Kai Marroquin Fr San Gabriel 21:25.5 7:09
50 Mayely Borrayo Fr Downey 21:27.08 7:09
51 Arai Medina Fr El Monte 21:28.5 7:09
52 Ariel Lee Fr Ayala 21:33.61 7:11
53 Miranda Cruz Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:36.86 7:12
54 Kelly Reyes Fr Diamond Bar 21:37.57 7:13
55 Mariajose Lara Fr South El Monte 21:37.96 7:13
56 Shanti Beard Fr Hamilton 21:38.47 7:13
57 Valeria Martin Fr El Monte 21:43.82 7:15
58 Ashlyn Rhaburn Fr Eastside (9) 21:45.19 7:15
59 Eileen Zu Fr Diamond Bar 21:46.43 7:15
60 Elaine Kaddis Fr Glendora 21:50.97 7:17
61 Rebecca Basilio Fr Mater Dei 21:53.81 7:18
62 Monica Camacho Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:01.11 7:20
63 Ashlee Mailander Fr Palisades Charter 22:18.05 7:26
64 Marissa Estrada Fr San Pedro 22:24.78 7:28
65 Alice Lee Fr Immaculate Heart 22:25.49 7:28
66 Kelly Hy Fr Gabrielino 22:26.15 7:29
67 Claire Swift Fr Westridge (G) 22:29.28 7:30
68 Maya Nikoukari Fr Hamilton 22:32.72 7:31
69 Bridget Nielsen Fr Mater Dei 22:37.05 7:32
70 Sunny Lin Fr Ayala 22:43.52 7:35
71 Mia Toledo Fr El Monte 22:44.81 7:35
72 Hannah Zhou Fr Diamond Bar 22:48.41 7:36
73 Brenda Zambano Fr South El Monte 22:50.99 7:37
74 Kayla Tran Fr Gabrielino 22:51.83 7:37
75 Janelley Andrade-Gonzales Fr Marshall 22:56.18 7:39
76 Mia Rodriguez Fr Bonita 23:01.33 7:40
77 Claire Du Boise Fr Ayala 23:07.91 7:43
78 Ruby Perez Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:09.72 7:43
79 Angelica Fuentes Fr San Gabriel 23:10.52 7:44
80 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 23:12.26 7:44 5/12 7/14 6/16
81 Salma Lara Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:15.99 7:45
82 Gianna Bauccio Fr Mater Dei 23:16.8 7:46
83 Annabelle Bernardo Fr Cerritos 23:18.41 7:46
84 Arabelle Draeger Fr Marshall 23:21.92 7:47
85 Kaitlin Pinters Fr El Segundo 23:22.32 7:47 6/12 8/14 1/12
86 Eriko Vong Fr El Monte 23:35.28 7:52
87 Cecilia Soto Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:37.08 7:52
88 Ellen Ahn Fr Cerritos 23:37.11 7:52
89 Camilla Jimenez-Hernade Fr Glendora 23:38.48 7:53
90 Julia Salcido Fr Nogales 23:38.87 7:53
91 Lizbeth Mendez Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:39.88 7:53
92 Sapir Brand Hamilton 23:44.93 7:55
93 Vanessa Varela Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:46.41 7:55
94 Itzel Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:47.73 7:56
95 Arely Scott Fr Glendora 23:49.9 7:57
96 Marina Navarro Fr Robert F. Kennedy 23:52.23 7:57
97 Tori Nutting Fr Westridge (G) 23:57.06 7:59
98 Sabrina Armendariz Fr El Monte 23:58.08 7:59
99 Sandra Chavez Fr Ramona 24:06.19 8:02
100 Yareli Garcia Fr El Monte 24:07.86 8:03
101 Stephanie Habana Fr El Monte 24:12.56 8:04
102 Alyssa Wu Fr Diamond Bar 24:18.35 8:06
103 Cheryl Felix Fr El Segundo 24:24.22 8:08 7/12 9/14 4/9
104 Aleena Gillani Fr Ayala 24:27.22 8:09
105 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 24:32.21 8:11 8/12 10/14 1/5
106 Tania Balbuena Fr Nogales 24:33.11 8:11
107 Andrea Rojas Fr Brio College Prep 24:39.01 8:13
108 Argelia Vargas Fr Bell 24:41.59 8:14
109 Zara Syed Fr Cerritos 24:43.79 8:15
110 Teresa Huang Fr El Monte 24:50.22 8:17
111 Leilani Cortes Fr South El Monte 24:50.44 8:17
112 Salma Berumen Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:03.45 8:21
113 Kate Johnson Fr Brethren Christian 25:04.19 8:21
114 Kylie Morales Fr El Segundo 25:13.08 8:24 9/12 11/14 1/3
115 Helen Benitez Fr Gabrielino 25:16.89 8:26
116 Alejandra Galvan Fr Cerritos 25:20.84 8:27
117 Edna Hu Fr Westridge (G) 25:22.48 8:27
118 Emily Clements Fr Glendora 25:30.42 8:30
119 Kayla Arisue Fr Cerritos 25:32.69 8:31
120 Andrea Onofre Fr Mater Dei 25:39.66 8:33
121 Valery Lopez Fr South El Monte 25:42.44 8:34
122 Maria Sotelo Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:44.72 8:35
123 Ava McCaffrey Fr Mater Dei 25:49.81 8:37
124 Linsey Magnussom Fr Hamilton 25:56.44 8:39
125 Olivia Quispe Fr Westridge (G) 26:15.33 8:45
126 Esmeralda Aparicio Fr Arroyo (SS) 26:17.26 8:46
127 Carissa Martinez Fr Mater Dei 26:18.3 8:46
128 Kaitlin Hodge Fr El Segundo 26:21.12 8:47 10/12 12/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Tasia Nguyen Fr San Gabriel 26:30.97 8:50
130 Alexa Plascensia Fr Bonita 27:00.21 9:00
131 herason wang Fr El Segundo 27:01.5 9:00 11/12 13/14 1/2
132 Roxana Behdad Fr Hamilton 27:04.58 9:02
133 Jaylene Becerra Fr Garfield 27:15.75 9:05
134 Alexandra Pablo Fr South El Monte 27:17.17 9:06
135 Patricia Dominguez Fr Brio College Prep 27:29.26 9:10
136 Kristen Tang Fr Cerritos 27:30.24 9:10
137 Ana Jimenez Fr Arroyo (SS) 27:39.98 9:13
138 Kristabel Salazar Fr Arroyo (SS) 27:41.98 9:14
139 Madison Calleros Fr West Covina 27:58.17 9:19
140 Layla Alrafe Fr Marshall 28:08.2 9:23
141 Melanie Castro Fr Arroyo (SS) 28:20.53 9:27
142 Amanda Tae Fr Cerritos 28:26.75 9:29
143 Sasmita Fisher Fr Mater Dei 29:32.29 9:51
144 Victoria Leahy Fr Immaculate Heart 29:47.58 9:56
145 Jesselle Marana Fr Cerritos 30:02.57 10:01
146 Vaeriee Gonzalez Bell 30:10.08 10:03
147 Deirdre Elliott Fr El Segundo 30:21.84 10:07 12/12 14/14 2/2
148 Sonali Malhi Fr Cerritos 30:25.49 10:08
149 Sarah Sandoval Fr Garfield 30:42.81 10:14
150 Jennifer Yuan Fr South Hills Academy 31:17.9 10:26
151 Jacqueline Jimenez Fr Brio College Prep 31:25.36 10:28
152 Miriam Ramos Fr Brio College Prep 31:27.54 10:29
153 Jayln Doxey Fr Brio College Prep 31:28.12 10:29
154 Estrella Cecilio Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 32:03.41 10:41
155 Aurelia Widjaja Fr Whitney 32:12.22 10:44
156 Guianni Briggs Fr Bonita 33:05.84 11:02
157 Gladys Angeles Fr Brio College Prep 35:45.26 11:55
158 Irma Polero Fr Brio College Prep 36:03.82 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:11
101:37
20:19
6:46
77 Amelia Rivas
Fr
18:58
6:19
1
Melody Hake
Fr
19:25
6:28
4
Danielle Cervante
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Briana Herrera
Fr
20:37
6:52
15
Ruby Perez
Fr
23:10
7:43
52
Lizbeth Mendez
Fr
23:40
7:53
62
Vanessa Varela
Fr
23:46
7:55
64
2 Glendora
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:04
104:40
20:56
6:59
109 Audrey Emis
Fr
19:47
6:36
8
Sarah Moses
Fr
20:33
6:51
14
Maia Fernando
Fr
21:07
7:02
18
Rachael Martoran
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Elaine Kaddis
Fr
21:51
7:17
39
Camilla Jimenez-
Fr
23:38
7:53
61
Arely Scott
Fr
23:50
7:57
66
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:32
105:14
21:03
7:01
122 Erin Rifkin
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Isabella Mai
Fr
19:48
6:36
9
Ami Jacobson
Fr
21:14
7:05
25
Madeline Nichols
Fr
21:19
7:06
29
Alyssa Miller
Fr
23:12
7:44
53
Kaitlin Pinters
Fr
23:22
7:47
57
Cheryl Felix
Fr
24:24
8:08
72
4 Gabrielino
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:43
106:46
21:21
7:07
135 Kristin Song
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Emma Shelton
Fr
21:09
7:03
19
Sofia Chavez
Fr
21:10
7:03
21
Kelly Hy
Fr
22:26
7:29
42
Kayla Tran
Fr
22:52
7:37
50
Helen Benitez
Fr
25:17
8:26
77




5 Diamond Bar
8-8-9-6-5
Gap: 2:38
107:39
21:32
7:11
158 Henna Gonzalo
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Carissa Jeon
Fr
21:16
7:05
26
Kelly Reyes
Fr
21:38
7:13
34
Eileen Zu
Fr
21:46
7:15
38
Hannah Zhou
Fr
22:48
7:36
48
Alyssa Wu
Fr
24:18
8:06
71




6 Immaculate Heart
2-2-2-4-6
Gap: 10:42
112:13
22:27
7:29
166 Kerrigan Riley
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
Samara Holloway
Fr
19:45
6:35
7
Jaja Riley
Fr
21:10
7:03
22
Alice Lee
Fr
22:25
7:28
41
Victoria Leahy
Fr
29:48
9:56
94








7 Ayala
11-10-10-9-7
Gap: 2:07
109:42
21:56
7:19
173 Jessica Cantu
Fr
21:00
7:00
17
Brooke Tabata
Fr
21:17
7:06
27
Ariel Lee
Fr
21:34
7:11
32
Sunny Lin
Fr
22:44
7:35
46
Claire Du Boise
Fr
23:08
7:43
51
Aleena Gillani
Fr
24:27
8:09
73




8 Bravo Medical Magnet
6-7-6-8-8
Gap: 3:41
109:40
21:56
7:19
180 Angelica Milar
Fr
19:56
6:39
10
Christel Pelico
Fr
21:14
7:05
24
Miranda Cruz
Fr
21:37
7:12
33
Salma Lara
Fr
23:16
7:45
54
Cecilia Soto
Fr
23:37
7:52
59
Itzel Sanchez
Fr
23:48
7:56
65
Estrella Cecilio
Fr
32:03
10:41
99
9 South El Monte
9-6-8-7-9
Gap: 4:27
110:52
22:10
7:23
193 Helen Chau
Fr
20:23
6:48
13
Aura Maya
Fr
21:10
7:03
20
Mariajos Lara
Fr
21:38
7:13
35
Brenda Zambano
Fr
22:51
7:37
49
Leilani Cortes
Fr
24:50
8:17
76
Valery Lopez
Fr
25:42
8:34
82
Alexandr Pablo
Fr
27:17
9:06
89
10 El Monte
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:30
113:30
22:42
7:34
241 Arai Medina
Fr
21:29
7:09
31
Valeria Martin
Fr
21:44
7:15
37
Mia Toledo
Fr
22:45
7:35
47
Eriko Vong
Fr
23:35
7:52
58
Sabrina Armendar
Fr
23:58
7:59
68
Yareli Garcia
Fr
24:08
8:03
69
Stephani Habana
Fr
24:13
8:04
70
11 Garfield
10-9-6-10-11
Gap: 9:51
121:20
24:16
8:05
250 Crystal Hernande
Fr
20:52
6:57
16
Halle Perez
Fr
21:11
7:04
23
Jacqueli Ramirez
Fr
21:18
7:06
28
Jaylene Becerra
Fr
27:16
9:05
88
Sarah Sandoval
Fr
30:43
10:14
95








12 Westridge (G)
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:13
118:06
23:37
7:52
285 Jazlyn Gutierre
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Claire Swift
Fr
22:29
7:30
43
Tori Nutting
Fr
23:57
7:59
67
Edna Hu
Fr
25:22
8:27
79
Olivia Quispe
Fr
26:15
8:45
85








13 Mater Dei
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:56
119:17
23:51
7:57
304 Rebecca Basilio
Fr
21:54
7:18
40
Bridget Nielsen
Fr
22:37
7:32
45
Gianna Bauccio
Fr
23:17
7:46
55
Andrea Onofre
Fr
25:40
8:33
81
Ava McCaffre
Fr
25:50
8:37
83
Carissa Martinez
Fr
26:18
8:46
86
Sasmita Fisher
Fr
29:32
9:51
93
14 Hamilton
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:26
120:57
24:11
8:04
314 Shanti Beard
Fr
21:38
7:13
36
Maya Nikoukar
Fr
22:33
7:31
44
Sapir Brand
-
23:45
7:55
63
Linsey Magnusso
Fr
25:56
8:39
84
Roxana Behdad
Fr
27:05
9:02
87








15 Cerritos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
122:33
24:31
8:10
349 Annabell Bernardo
Fr
23:18
7:46
56
Ellen Ahn
Fr
23:37
7:52
60
Zara Syed
Fr
24:44
8:15
75
Alejandr Galvan
Fr
25:21
8:27
78
Kayla Arisue
Fr
25:33
8:31
80
Kristen Tang
Fr
27:30
9:10
91
Amanda Tae
Fr
28:27
9:29
92
16 Brio College Prep
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:49
146:29
29:18
9:46
455 Andrea Rojas
Fr
24:39
8:13
74
Patricia Domingue
Fr
27:29
9:10
90
Jacqueli Jimenez
Fr
31:25
10:28
96
Miriam Ramos
Fr
31:28
10:29
97
Jayln Doxey
Fr
31:28
10:29
98
Gladys Angeles
Fr
35:45
11:55
100
Irma Polero
Fr
36:04
12:01
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
123:53
24:47
8:16
25 Kaitlin Pinters
Fr
23:22
7:47
1
Cheryl Felix
Fr
24:24
8:08
4
Daisy Perez
Fr
24:32
8:11
5
Kylie Morales
Fr
25:13
8:24
6
Kaitlin Hodge
Fr
26:21
8:47
9
herason wang
Fr
27:02
9:00
10
Deirdre Elliott
Fr
30:22
10:07
14
2 Arroyo (SS)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
127:08
25:26
8:29
31 Lizbeth Mendez
Fr
23:40
7:53
2
Vanessa Varela
Fr
23:46
7:55
3
Maria Sotelo
Fr
25:45
8:35
7
Esmerald Aparicio
Fr
26:17
8:46
8
Ana Jimenez
Fr
27:40
9:13
11
Kristabe Salazar
Fr
27:42
9:14
12
Melanie Castro
Fr
28:21
9:27
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.