Moorpark Results from the Coastal Canyon League #2 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 10/23/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akina, Kayla | Sr | V | 21:09.31 | 7:03 | 3 | 17/32 | 6/7 | 6/37 | 1/4 | 19:12 | ||||
Andersen, Emma | Fr | JV | 27:26.5 | 9:09 | 3 | 64/92 | 18/23 | 32/37 | 1/2 | 25:07 | ||||
Cabral, Vanessa | So | F/S | 21:09.53 | 7:03 | 3 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 7/37 | 1/5 | 19:30 | ||||
Calderon, Nadya | Sr | JV | 25:38.87 | 8:33 | 3 | 35/92 | 7/23 | 19/37 | 4/5 | 23:52 | ||||
Carroll, Shelby | Sr | JV | 25:50.8 | 8:37 | 3 | 36/92 | 8/23 | 20/37 | 2/5 | 23:19 | ||||
Denham, Chloe | So | V | 21:03.23 | 7:01 | 3 | 15/32 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 3/5 | 19:16 | ||||
Domingo, Arielle | Sr | JV | 28:12.92 | 9:24 | 3 | 73/92 | 21/23 | 35/37 | 1/2 | 26:12 | ||||
Edwards, Bridget | So | V | 20:31.18 | 6:50 | 3 | 8/32 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 2/5 | 19:22 | ||||
Ellis, Caroline | Jr | JV | 23:17.74 | 7:46 | 3 | 10/92 | 5/23 | 13/37 | 1/5 | 21:41 | ||||
Gutierrez, Estefani | So | JV | 26:48.14 | 8:56 | 3 | 49/92 | 14/23 | 28/37 | 1/3 | 23:35 | ||||
Halet, Bella | Fr | JV | 29:31.91 | 9:51 | 3 | 81/92 | 23/23 | 37/37 | 1/2 | 25:54 | ||||
Halsema, Jessica | Sr | JV | 25:55.76 | 8:39 | 3 | 38/92 | 9/23 | 22/37 | 2/5 | 21:51 | ||||
Hamilton, Rebecca | So | F/S | 23:35.77 | 7:52 | 3 | 17/35 | 3/7 | 15/37 | 4/5 | 21:28 | ||||
Henson, Anna | Sr | JV | 27:26.65 | 9:09 | 3 | 65/92 | 19/23 | 33/37 | 1/2 | 24:40 | ||||
Holland, Sophie | So | JV | 28:18.15 | 9:26 | 3 | 74/92 | 22/23 | 36/37 | 1/2 | 25:09 | ||||
Jaras, Cynthia | Jr | JV | 23:16.8 | 7:46 | 3 | 9/92 | 4/23 | 12/37 | 1/6 | 22:16 | ||||
Jaras, Lesly | So | F/S | 26:02.06 | 8:41 | 3 | 35/35 | 7/7 | 23/37 | 4/4 | 24:29 | ||||
Jaras, Nuvia | Fr | JV | 27:27.53 | 9:09 | 3 | 67/92 | 20/23 | 34/37 | 1/2 | 24:09 | ||||
Juarez, Simone | Fr | JV | 26:03.93 | 8:41 | 3 | 39/92 | 10/23 | 24/37 | 1/5 | 26:13 (0:09,0.6) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Kievman, Sabrina | Fr | F/S | 23:25.76 | 7:49 | 3 | 16/35 | 2/7 | 14/37 | 5/5 | 21:08 | ||||
Lamb, Rachel | Jr | JV | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 3/92 | 1/23 | 9/37 | 3/6 | 20:48 | ||||
Le, Nhi | Fr | JV | 26:45.66 | 8:55 | 3 | 48/92 | 13/23 | 27/37 | 1/3 | 27:26 (0:40,2.4) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Metheny, Gwen | Fr | F/S | 25:07.17 | 8:22 | 3 | 30/35 | 5/7 | 18/37 | 4/5 | 23:13 | ||||
Nieva, Jacqueline | Sr | JV | 23:01.45 | 7:40 | 3 | 4/92 | 2/23 | 10/37 | 1/6 | 20:47 | ||||
Nieva, Jasmine | Sr | V | 22:27.76 | 7:29 | 3 | 30/32 | 7/7 | 8/37 | 2/3 | 19:49 | ||||
Pacheco, Emily | Jr | JV | 24:52.99 | 8:18 | 3 | 26/92 | 6/23 | 17/37 | 4/5 | 22:42 | ||||
Perez, Emmalee | Fr | JV | 26:52.43 | 8:57 | 3 | 51/92 | 15/23 | 29/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Ponce, Syenna | Jr | JV | 23:14.42 | 7:45 | 3 | 7/92 | 3/23 | 11/37 | 1/6 | 18:55 | ||||
Raigoza, Jennifer | Jr | JV | 27:25.57 | 9:09 | 3 | 63/92 | 17/23 | 31/37 | 1/3 | 23:14 | ||||
Rauschenberger, Elle | Fr | F/S | 25:51.15 | 8:37 | 3 | 34/35 | 6/7 | 21/37 | 5/5 | 22:59 | ||||
Ruiz, Jordan | So | F/S | 24:28.71 | 8:10 | 3 | 28/35 | 4/7 | 16/37 | 5/5 | 22:42 | ||||
Segal, Sarah | Sr | JV | 26:37.3 | 8:52 | 3 | 46/92 | 12/23 | 26/37 | 1/5 | 23:58 | ||||
Toledo, Gema | Sr | JV | 26:33.15 | 8:51 | 3 | 45/92 | 11/23 | 25/37 | 1/5 | 24:50 | ||||
Wade, Kelly | Sr | V | 20:28.45 | 6:49 | 3 | 7/32 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 3/5 | 18:36 | ||||
Walla, Jordyn | So | V | 21:06.79 | 7:02 | 3 | 16/32 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 1/5 | 18:07 | ||||
Walla, Nevaeh | Sr | V | 19:50.68 | 6:37 | 3 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 3/5 | 17:50 | ||||
Weymouth, Whitney | Jr | JV | 27:08.26 | 9:03 | 3 | 56/92 | 16/23 | 30/37 | 1/3 | 23:23 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 103:00 1:16 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:37 | 7:02 | 50 | 6:44 | 89:14 94:29 |
Nevaeh Walla (4), Kelly Wade (7), Bridget Edwards (8), Chloe Denham (15), Jordyn Walla (16) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 115:48 0:20 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:39 | 7:46 | 33 | 7:43 | 103:01 111:05 |
Rachel Lamb (3), Jacqueline Nieva (4), Syenna Ponce (7), Cynthia Jaras (9), Caroline Ellis (10) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 128:22 1:11 |
3 | 8:33 | 8:18 | 8:41 | 51 | 8:26 | 109:08 123:24 |
Emily Pacheco (5), Nadya Calderon (10), Shelby Carroll (11), Jessica Halsema (12), Simone Juarez (13) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 133:37 0:19 |
3 | 8:54 | 8:51 | 8:57 | 15 | 8:54 | 114:05 126:46 |
Gema Toledo (1), Sarah Segal (2), Nhi Le (3), Estefani Gutierrez (4), Emmalee Perez (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 136:55 0:19 |
3 | 9:08 | 9:03 | 9:09 | 16 | 9:08 | 117:18 131:35 |
Whitney Weymouth (1), Jennifer Raigoza (2), Emma Andersen (3), Anna Henson (4), Nuvia Jaras (6) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 117:47 3:58 |
3 | 7:51 | 7:03 | 8:22 | 91 | 7:40 | 104:10 110:05 |
Vanessa Cabral (1), Sabrina Kievman (16), Rebecca Hamilton (17), Jordan Ruiz (28), Gwen Metheny (29) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Shulze | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:23.99 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Jill Walker | So | Simi Valley HS | 18:24.57 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Sylvia Cruz-albrecht | Sr | Oak Park HS | 19:35.72 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Nevaeh Walla | Sr | Moorpark | 19:50.68 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 3/5 | ||||
5 | Gianna Gonzales | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 20:04.89 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Isabelle Tamaddon | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:22.22 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Wade | Sr | Moorpark | 20:28.45 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 3/5 | ||||
8 | Bridget Edwards | So | Moorpark | 20:31.18 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Andrea Gonzalez | Sr | Camarillo HS | 20:37.91 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Sierra Klemann | Jr | Camarillo HS | 20:44.26 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Aminah Merchant | So | Agoura HS | 20:45.85 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Annie West | Fr | Camarillo HS | 20:50.32 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Allison Linskey | Sr | Camarillo HS | 20:58.95 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Analise Vidriezca | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:59.36 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Chloe Denham | So | Moorpark | 21:03.23 | 7:01 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 3/5 | ||||
16 | Jordyn Walla | So | Moorpark | 21:06.79 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Kayla Akina | Sr | Moorpark | 21:09.31 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 6/37 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Venus Venegas | Sr | Camarillo HS | 21:25.27 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Lexi Darley | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 21:29.57 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Ashlyn Hodgson | Fr | Camarillo HS | 21:31.44 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Natalie Aynilian | Sr | Agoura HS | 21:33.34 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Makenna Smollen | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 21:37.16 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Angelina Taylor | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:41.49 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Skyler Rusch | So | Simi Valley HS | 21:56.27 | 7:19 | |||||||
25 | Lynette Ruiz | So | Simi Valley HS | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Hsu | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 22:06.07 | 7:22 | |||||||
27 | Danica Kern | Jr | Agoura HS | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Megan Markow | Jr | Agoura HS | 22:10.91 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Hill | Jr | Agoura HS | 22:23.14 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Jasmine Nieva | Sr | Moorpark | 22:27.76 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 8/37 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Emma Chau | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:02.61 | 7:41 | |||||||
32 | Anna Barlow | So | Camarillo HS | 23:41.08 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:18 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
47 | Sarah Shulze Sr 18:24 6:08 1 |
Sylvia Cruz-albrecht Sr 19:36 6:32 3 |
Isabelle Tamaddon Jr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Analise Vidriezca Fr 20:59 7:00 14 |
Angelina Taylor Jr 21:41 7:14 23 |
Emma Chau Fr 23:03 7:41 31 |
|
2 | Moorpark 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
50 | Nevaeh Walla Sr 19:51 6:37 4 |
Kelly Wade Sr 20:28 6:49 7 |
Bridget Edwards So 20:31 6:50 8 |
Chloe Denham So 21:03 7:01 15 |
Jordyn Walla So 21:07 7:02 16 |
Kayla Akina Sr 21:09 7:03 17 |
Jasmine Nieva Sr 22:28 7:29 30 |
3 | Camarillo HS 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
104:37 20:55 6:58 |
62 | Andrea Gonzalez Sr 20:38 6:53 9 |
Sierra Klemann Jr 20:44 6:55 10 |
Annie West Fr 20:50 6:57 12 |
Allison Linskey Sr 20:59 7:00 13 |
Venus Venegas Sr 21:25 7:08 18 |
Ashlyn Hodgson Fr 21:31 7:10 20 |
Anna Barlow So 23:41 7:54 32 |
4 | Simi Valley HS 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:32 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
72 | Jill Walker So 18:25 6:08 2 |
Gianna Gonzales Jr 20:05 6:42 5 |
Lexi Darley Fr 21:30 7:10 19 |
Makenna Smollen Sr 21:37 7:12 22 |
Skyler Rusch So 21:56 7:19 24 |
Lynette Ruiz So 22:03 7:21 25 |
Elizabeth Hsu Sr 22:06 7:22 26 |
5 | Agoura HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
116 | Aminah Merchant So 20:46 6:55 11 |
Natalie Aynilian Sr 21:33 7:11 21 |
Danica Kern Jr 22:09 7:23 27 |
Megan Markow Jr 22:11 7:24 28 |
Lauren Hill Jr 22:23 7:28 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Geyer | Sr | Agoura HS | 22:17.11 | 7:26 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Spellman | Jr | Oak Park HS | 22:54.08 | 7:38 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Lamb | Jr | Moorpark | 22:58 | 7:39 | 1/23 | 9/37 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Jacqueline Nieva | Sr | Moorpark | 23:01.45 | 7:40 | 2/23 | 10/37 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Allison Ortega | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 23:11.24 | 7:44 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Bellamy | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 23:13.97 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Syenna Ponce | Jr | Moorpark | 23:14.42 | 7:45 | 3/23 | 11/37 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Abigail Messe | Sr | Oak Park HS | 23:14.98 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Cynthia Jaras | Jr | Moorpark | 23:16.8 | 7:46 | 4/23 | 12/37 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Caroline Ellis | Jr | Moorpark | 23:17.74 | 7:46 | 5/23 | 13/37 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Jaden Levinson | Jr | Agoura HS | 23:33.47 | 7:51 | |||||||
12 | Julia Fogel | Sr | Agoura HS | 23:35.22 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Verdin | Sr | Oak Park HS | 23:36.12 | 7:52 | |||||||
14 | Madison Venegas | Sr | Oak Park HS | 23:38.09 | 7:53 | |||||||
15 | Anika Schlenker | Jr | Agoura HS | 23:43.11 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Carley Sanders | Sr | Agoura HS | 23:47.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Emily Beebe | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 23:48.24 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Kaitlyn Lewis | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 23:50.04 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Lisa Motz | So | Royal HS | 23:50.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Beebe | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Levy | Jr | Agoura HS | 23:53.83 | 7:58 | |||||||
22 | Skyler Purvis | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 24:14.17 | 8:05 | |||||||
23 | Athena Cruz-albrecht | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:22.47 | 8:07 | |||||||
24 | Jeanne Rhode | Fr | Oak Park HS | 24:48.29 | 8:16 | |||||||
25 | Sienna Reale | Fr | Oak Park HS | 24:52.91 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Emily Pacheco | Jr | Moorpark | 24:52.99 | 8:18 | 6/23 | 17/37 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Sadie Moody | Fr | Camarillo HS | 24:56.79 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Farnsworth | Jr | Oak Park HS | 24:59.17 | 8:20 | |||||||
29 | Kylie Dunkleberger | Jr | Royal HS | 25:08.54 | 8:23 | |||||||
30 | Shaeley Hicks | Jr | Camarillo HS | 25:17.62 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Catherine Wolfe | Jr | Camarillo HS | 25:27.33 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Maya Kamen | Sr | Agoura HS | 25:28.44 | 8:29 | |||||||
33 | Alina Tong | Jr | Oak Park HS | 25:33.31 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Ericka Diaz | Jr | Simi Valley HS | 25:37.93 | 8:33 | |||||||
35 | Nadya Calderon | Sr | Moorpark | 25:38.87 | 8:33 | 7/23 | 19/37 | 4/5 | ||||
36 | Shelby Carroll | Sr | Moorpark | 25:50.8 | 8:37 | 8/23 | 20/37 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Miroslava Hernandez | So | Camarillo HS | 25:51.31 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Halsema | Sr | Moorpark | 25:55.76 | 8:39 | 9/23 | 22/37 | 2/5 | ||||
39 | Simone Juarez | Fr | Moorpark | 26:03.93 | 8:41 | 10/23 | 24/37 | 1/5 | ||||
40 | Lily Laugharn | Sr | Agoura HS | 26:09.01 | 8:43 | |||||||
41 | Emily Sassower | So | Camarillo HS | 26:17.61 | 8:46 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Levy | Sr | Oak Park HS | 26:18.53 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Ali Ria | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 26:26.34 | 8:49 | |||||||
44 | Skylar Klemann | Fr | Camarillo HS | 26:31.49 | 8:50 | |||||||
45 | Gema Toledo | Sr | Moorpark | 26:33.15 | 8:51 | 11/23 | 25/37 | 1/5 | ||||
46 | Sarah Segal | Sr | Moorpark | 26:37.3 | 8:52 | 12/23 | 26/37 | 1/5 | ||||
47 | Cecilia Costilla | So | Camarillo HS | 26:44.41 | 8:55 | |||||||
48 | Nhi Le | Fr | Moorpark | 26:45.66 | 8:55 | 13/23 | 27/37 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Estefani Gutierrez | So | Moorpark | 26:48.14 | 8:56 | 14/23 | 28/37 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Danica Spence | Fr | Camarillo HS | 26:48.46 | 8:56 | |||||||
51 | Emmalee Perez | Fr | Moorpark | 26:52.43 | 8:57 | 15/23 | 29/37 | 1/3 | ||||
52 | Chloe Tolchinsky | So | Oak Park HS | 26:54.22 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Liliana Germann | So | Camarillo HS | 26:58.85 | 9:00 | |||||||
54 | Kaitlyn Terry | So | Camarillo HS | 26:59.65 | 9:00 | |||||||
55 | Salma Cortez | Fr | Royal HS | 27:02.52 | 9:01 | |||||||
56 | Whitney Weymouth | Jr | Moorpark | 27:08.26 | 9:03 | 16/23 | 30/37 | 1/3 | ||||
57 | Julia Barylak | Sr | Oak Park HS | 27:09.94 | 9:03 | |||||||
58 | Brianna Lam | Fr | Camarillo HS | 27:11.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
59 | Kate Quinn | Jr | Agoura HS | 27:13.23 | 9:04 | |||||||
60 | Shannon Chau | So | Oak Park HS | 27:13.97 | 9:05 | |||||||
61 | Rachel Zamfir | So | Oak Park HS | 27:16.72 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Talia Majhu | Fr | Oak Park HS | 27:25.34 | 9:08 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Raigoza | Jr | Moorpark | 27:25.57 | 9:09 | 17/23 | 31/37 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | Emma Andersen | Fr | Moorpark | 27:26.5 | 9:09 | 18/23 | 32/37 | 1/2 | ||||
65 | Anna Henson | Sr | Moorpark | 27:26.65 | 9:09 | 19/23 | 33/37 | 1/2 | ||||
66 | Marley Volk | Jr | Oak Park HS | 27:27.13 | 9:09 | |||||||
67 | Nuvia Jaras | Fr | Moorpark | 27:27.53 | 9:09 | 20/23 | 34/37 | 1/2 | ||||
68 | Sabrina O'connor | So | Oak Park HS | 27:29.74 | 9:10 | |||||||
69 | Victoria Nguyen | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 27:32.75 | 9:11 | |||||||
70 | Cecely Zamora | Sr | Simi Valley HS | 27:32.96 | 9:11 | |||||||
71 | Kaethe Zappacosta | So | Camarillo HS | 28:00.04 | 9:20 | |||||||
72 | Emily Fogel | Sr | Agoura HS | 28:05.57 | 9:22 | |||||||
73 | Arielle Domingo | Sr | Moorpark | 28:12.92 | 9:24 | 21/23 | 35/37 | 1/2 | ||||
74 | Sophie Holland | So | Moorpark | 28:18.15 | 9:26 | 22/23 | 36/37 | 1/2 | ||||
75 | Callie Taylor | Jr | Oak Park HS | 28:44.75 | 9:35 | |||||||
76 | Kayla Sadraie | Fr | Oak Park HS | 28:44.92 | 9:35 | |||||||
77 | Katherin Oritz | Simi Valley HS | 28:45.44 | 9:35 | ||||||||
78 | Brooklyn Stirling | Jr | Camarillo HS | 28:46.28 | 9:35 | |||||||
79 | Lizbeth Vega | So | Camarillo HS | 29:00.46 | 9:40 | |||||||
80 | Anise Dellith-moser | Jr | Camarillo HS | 29:12.06 | 9:44 | |||||||
81 | Bella Halet | Fr | Moorpark | 29:31.91 | 9:51 | 23/23 | 37/37 | 1/2 | ||||
82 | Landrie Teasdale | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 29:32.58 | 9:51 | |||||||
83 | Jacqueline Mcguire | Sr | Oak Park HS | 29:51.86 | 9:57 | |||||||
84 | Katelyn Fiacco | So | Camarillo HS | 30:08.01 | 10:03 | |||||||
85 | Abby Muir | So | Agoura HS | 30:35.34 | 10:12 | |||||||
86 | Arelly Guitierrez | So | Camarillo HS | 30:35.68 | 10:12 | |||||||
87 | Rachel Fekrat | Sr | Oak Park HS | 30:56.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
88 | Gia Siracusano | So | Agoura HS | 31:44.12 | 10:35 | |||||||
89 | Sophia Ritz | So | Oak Park HS | 33:57.67 | 11:19 | |||||||
90 | Angie Bleau | Fr | Oak Park HS | 34:42.36 | 11:34 | |||||||
91 | Isabella Martinez | Sr | Royal HS | 34:57.31 | 11:39 | |||||||
92 | Hannah Thompson | So | Oak Park HS | 38:05.66 | 12:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
115:48 23:10 7:43 |
33 | Rachel Lamb Jr 22:58 7:39 3 |
Jacqueline Nieva Sr 23:01 7:40 4 |
Syenna Ponce Jr 23:14 7:45 7 |
Cynthia Jaras Jr 23:17 7:46 9 |
Caroline Ellis Jr 23:18 7:46 10 |
Emily Pacheco Jr 24:53 8:18 25 |
Nadya Calderon Sr 25:39 8:33 31 |
2 | Agoura HS 1-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
116:56 23:23 7:48 |
55 | Samantha Geyer Sr 22:17 7:26 1 |
Jaden Levinson Jr 23:33 7:51 11 |
Julia Fogel Sr 23:35 7:52 12 |
Anika Schlenker Jr 23:43 7:54 15 |
Carley Sanders Sr 23:47 7:56 16 |
Hannah Levy Jr 23:54 7:58 20 |
Maya Kamen Sr 25:28 8:29 29 |
3 | Oak Park HS 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:28 |
117:46 23:33 7:51 |
59 | Rachel Spellman Jr 22:54 7:38 2 |
Abigail Messe Sr 23:15 7:45 8 |
Elizabeth Verdin Sr 23:36 7:52 13 |
Madison Venegas Sr 23:38 7:53 14 |
Athena Cruz-albrecht Jr 24:22 8:07 22 |
Jeanne Rhode Fr 24:48 8:16 23 |
Sienna Reale Fr 24:53 8:18 24 |
4 | Simi Valley HS 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
117:54 23:35 7:52 |
65 | Allison Ortega Jr 23:11 7:44 5 |
Sydney Bellamy Jr 23:14 7:45 6 |
Emily Beebe Jr 23:48 7:56 17 |
Kaitlyn Lewis Jr 23:50 7:57 18 |
Alyssa Beebe Jr 23:51 7:57 19 |
Skyler Purvis Sr 24:14 8:05 21 |
Ericka Diaz Jr 25:38 8:33 30 |
5 | Camarillo HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
127:51 25:34 8:31 |
146 | Sadie Moody Fr 24:57 8:19 26 |
Shaeley Hicks Jr 25:18 8:26 27 |
Catherine Wolfe Jr 25:27 8:29 28 |
Miroslava Hernandez So 25:51 8:37 32 |
Emily Sassower So 26:18 8:46 33 |
Skylar Klemann Fr 26:31 8:50 34 |
Cecilia Costilla So 26:44 8:55 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
126:32 25:18 8:26 |
36 | Jeanne Rhode Fr 24:48 8:16 3 |
Sienna Reale Fr 24:53 8:18 4 |
Audrey Farnsworth Jr 24:59 8:20 6 |
Alina Tong Jr 25:33 8:31 8 |
Sarah Levy Sr 26:19 8:46 15 |
Chloe Tolchinsky So 26:54 8:58 22 |
Julia Barylak Sr 27:10 9:03 25 |
2 | Moorpark 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
128:22 25:40 8:33 |
51 | Emily Pacheco Jr 24:53 8:18 5 |
Nadya Calderon Sr 25:39 8:33 10 |
Shelby Carroll Sr 25:51 8:37 11 |
Jessica Halsema Sr 25:56 8:39 12 |
Simone Juarez Fr 26:04 8:41 13 |
Gema Toledo Sr 26:33 8:51 18 |
Sarah Segal Sr 26:37 8:52 19 |
3 | Agoura HS 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:12 |
130:50 26:10 8:43 |
80 | Hannah Levy Jr 23:54 7:58 1 |
Maya Kamen Sr 25:28 8:29 7 |
Lily Laugharn Sr 26:09 8:43 14 |
Kate Quinn Jr 27:13 9:04 27 |
Emily Fogel Sr 28:06 9:22 31 |
Abby Muir So 30:35 10:12 34 |
Gia Siracusano So 31:44 10:35 35 |
4 | Simi Valley HS 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
131:24 26:17 8:46 |
84 | Skyler Purvis Sr 24:14 8:05 2 |
Ericka Diaz Jr 25:38 8:33 9 |
Ali Ria Fr 26:26 8:49 16 |
Victoria Nguyen Sr 27:33 9:11 28 |
Cecely Zamora Sr 27:33 9:11 29 |
Katherin Oritz - 28:45 9:35 32 |
Landrie Teasdale Fr 29:33 9:51 33 |
5 | Camarillo HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:28 |
134:03 26:49 8:56 |
105 | Skylar Klemann Fr 26:31 8:50 17 |
Cecilia Costilla So 26:44 8:55 20 |
Danica Spence Fr 26:48 8:56 21 |
Liliana Germann So 26:59 9:00 23 |
Kaitlyn Terry So 27:00 9:00 24 |
Brianna Lam Fr 27:12 9:04 26 |
Kaethe Zappacosta So 28:00 9:20 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
133:37 26:43 8:54 |
15 | Gema Toledo Sr 26:33 8:51 1 |
Sarah Segal Sr 26:37 8:52 2 |
Nhi Le Fr 26:46 8:55 3 |
Estefani Gutierrez So 26:48 8:56 4 |
Emmalee Perez Fr 26:52 8:57 5 |
Whitney Weymouth Jr 27:08 9:03 7 |
Jennifer Raigoza Jr 27:26 9:09 13 |
2 | Oak Park HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
136:00 27:12 9:04 |
47 | Chloe Tolchinsky So 26:54 8:58 6 |
Julia Barylak Sr 27:10 9:03 8 |
Shannon Chau So 27:14 9:05 10 |
Rachel Zamfir So 27:17 9:06 11 |
Talia Majhu Fr 27:25 9:08 12 |
Marley Volk Jr 27:27 9:09 14 |
Sabrina O'connor So 27:30 9:10 15 |
3 | Camarillo HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
142:10 28:26 9:29 |
79 | Brianna Lam Fr 27:12 9:04 9 |
Kaethe Zappacosta So 28:00 9:20 16 |
Brooklyn Stirling Jr 28:46 9:35 17 |
Lizbeth Vega So 29:00 9:40 18 |
Anise Dellith-moser Jr 29:12 9:44 19 |
Katelyn Fiacco So 30:08 10:03 20 |
Arelly Guitierrez So 30:36 10:12 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
136:55 27:23 9:08 |
16 | Whitney Weymouth Jr 27:08 9:03 1 |
Jennifer Raigoza Jr 27:26 9:09 2 |
Emma Andersen Fr 27:27 9:09 3 |
Anna Henson Sr 27:27 9:09 4 |
Nuvia Jaras Fr 27:28 9:09 6 |
Arielle Domingo Sr 28:13 9:24 8 |
Sophie Holland So 28:18 9:26 9 |
2 | Oak Park HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
142:18 28:28 9:29 |
45 | Marley Volk Jr 27:27 9:09 5 |
Sabrina O'connor So 27:30 9:10 7 |
Callie Taylor Jr 28:45 9:35 10 |
Kayla Sadraie Fr 28:45 9:35 11 |
Jacqueline Mcguire Sr 29:52 9:57 12 |
Rachel Fekrat Sr 30:57 10:19 13 |
Sophia Ritz So 33:58 11:19 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Cabral | So | Moorpark | 21:09.53 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 7/37 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Emma Hughes | Fr | Camarillo HS | 22:06.94 | 7:22 | |||||||
3 | Gillian Ong | So | Oak Park HS | 22:18.65 | 7:26 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Velasquez | So | Simi Valley HS | 22:21.41 | 7:27 | |||||||
5 | Kelsey Heffernan | Fr | Agoura HS | 22:27.33 | 7:29 | |||||||
6 | Phoebe Roberts | Fr | Agoura HS | 22:32.46 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Neha Jag | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:35.32 | 7:32 | |||||||
8 | Abi Rojas | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 22:47.54 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Emily Santos | So | Camarillo HS | 23:02.48 | 7:41 | |||||||
10 | Elisha Tong | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:07.94 | 7:43 | |||||||
11 | Abby Loredo | So | Simi Valley HS | 23:10.21 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Carly Barlow | Fr | Camarillo HS | 23:11.96 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Isabella Rondon | So | Simi Valley HS | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Chloe Garcia | Fr | Camarillo HS | 23:23.62 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Ashlynn Speidel | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 23:24.71 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Kievman | Fr | Moorpark | 23:25.76 | 7:49 | 2/7 | 14/37 | 5/5 | ||||
17 | Rebecca Hamilton | So | Moorpark | 23:35.77 | 7:52 | 3/7 | 15/37 | 4/5 | ||||
18 | Faith Bray | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 23:37.92 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Vanessa Costilla | So | Camarillo HS | 23:39.46 | 7:53 | |||||||
20 | Madison Parrone | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:39.51 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Sydney Reese | So | Oak Park HS | 23:40.36 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Sara Tsai | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:48.48 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Nicholson | So | Oak Park HS | 24:00.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Oulu Zhang | So | Agoura HS | 24:13.71 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Whetten | Fr | Camarillo HS | 24:14.86 | 8:05 | |||||||
26 | Sara Mccomb | So | Agoura HS | 24:18.29 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Summer Schweitz | Fr | Simi Valley HS | 24:24.17 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Ruiz | So | Moorpark | 24:28.71 | 8:10 | 4/7 | 16/37 | 5/5 | ||||
29 | Luna Orozco | So | Simi Valley HS | 24:43.03 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Gwen Metheny | Fr | Moorpark | 25:07.17 | 8:22 | 5/7 | 18/37 | 4/5 | ||||
31 | Brittany Widerburg | Fr | Camarillo HS | 25:15.64 | 8:25 | |||||||
32 | Isabella Berger | So | Agoura HS | 25:17.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
33 | Rebekah Larreynaga | So | Agoura HS | 25:26.58 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Elle Rauschenberger | Fr | Moorpark | 25:51.15 | 8:37 | 6/7 | 21/37 | 5/5 | ||||
35 | Lesly Jaras | So | Moorpark | 26:02.06 | 8:41 | 7/7 | 23/37 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley HS 4-4-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
115:07 23:01 7:40 |
51 | Olivia Velasquez So 22:21 7:27 4 |
Abi Rojas Fr 22:48 7:36 8 |
Abby Loredo So 23:10 7:43 11 |
Isabella Rondon So 23:23 7:48 13 |
Ashlynn Speidel Fr 23:25 7:48 15 |
Faith Bray Fr 23:38 7:53 18 |
Summer Schweitz Fr 24:24 8:08 27 |
2 | Camarillo HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
115:24 23:05 7:42 |
56 | Emma Hughes Fr 22:07 7:22 2 |
Emily Santos So 23:02 7:41 9 |
Carly Barlow Fr 23:12 7:44 12 |
Chloe Garcia Fr 23:24 7:48 14 |
Vanessa Costilla So 23:39 7:53 19 |
Lauren Whetten Fr 24:15 8:05 25 |
Brittany Widerburg Fr 25:16 8:25 30 |
3 | Oak Park HS 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
115:22 23:04 7:41 |
61 | Gillian Ong So 22:19 7:26 3 |
Neha Jag Fr 22:35 7:32 7 |
Elisha Tong Fr 23:08 7:43 10 |
Madison Parrone Fr 23:40 7:53 20 |
Sydney Reese So 23:40 7:53 21 |
Sara Tsai Fr 23:48 7:56 22 |
Lauren Nicholson So 24:01 8:00 23 |
4 | Moorpark 1-5-4-5-4 Gap: 3:58 |
117:47 23:33 7:51 |
91 | Vanessa Cabral So 21:10 7:03 1 |
Sabrina Kievman Fr 23:26 7:49 16 |
Rebecca Hamilton So 23:36 7:52 17 |
Jordan Ruiz So 24:29 8:10 28 |
Gwen Metheny Fr 25:07 8:22 29 |
Elle Rauschenberger Fr 25:51 8:37 33 |
Lesly Jaras So 26:02 8:41 34 |
5 | Agoura HS 5-2-5-4-5 Gap: 2:50 |
118:49 23:46 7:55 |
92 | Kelsey Heffernan Fr 22:27 7:29 5 |
Phoebe Roberts Fr 22:32 7:31 6 |
Oulu Zhang So 24:14 8:05 24 |
Sara Mccomb So 24:18 8:06 26 |
Isabella Berger So 25:17 8:26 31 |
Rebekah Larreynaga So 25:27 8:29 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.