La Costa Canyon Results from the Avocado JV Cluster at Maverick Meadows on 11/3/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balardeta, Joseph Fr JV 18:41.11 6:02 3.1 17/130 4/15 4/15 2/6 19:05
(0:24,2.1)
19:05
(0:24,2.1)
19:05
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Courage, Aidan So JV 22:38.3 7:18 3.1 108/130 14/15 14/15 5/6 22:47
(0:08,0.6)
23:52
(1:13,5.1)
22:47
(0:08,0.6)
22:47
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frazier, Aidan Fr JV 21:35.72 6:58 3.1 94/130 12/15 12/15 5/6 21:42
(0:06,0.5)
21:42
(0:06,0.5)
21:42
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gurr, James So JV 26:58.8 8:42 3.1 130/130 15/15 15/15 5/5 22:50 20:06 20:06 20:06
Holl, Tyler Fr JV 18:43.22 6:02 3.1 18/130 5/15 5/15 2/6 19:33
(0:50,4.3)
19:33
(0:50,4.3)
19:33
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
johnson, Jimbo Fr JV 20:01.77 6:28 3.1 48/130 8/15 8/15 4/6 20:55
(0:53,4.2)
20:55
(0:53,4.2)
20:46
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Keating, Michael Fr JV 21:03.9 6:48 3.1 82/130 11/15 11/15 5/6 22:03
(0:59,4.4)
22:03
(0:59,4.4)
22:03
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lombardi, Matthew Fr JV 21:39.72 6:59 3.1 97/130 13/15 13/15 5/6 21:41
(0:02,0.1)
21:41
(0:02,0.1)
21:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Millsap, Aidan Fr JV 20:48.68 6:43 3.1 75/130 9/15 9/15 5/6 22:01
(1:12,5.5)
22:01
(1:12,5.5)
22:01
(1:12,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miramontes, James So JV 18:03.18 5:49 3.1 7/130 2/15 2/15 3/6 18:39
(0:35,3.2)
18:39
(0:35,3.2)
18:39
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oden, Nick So JV 18:16.28 5:54 3.1 11/130 3/15 3/15 2/6 18:39
(0:23,2.0)
18:39
(0:23,2.0)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sandoval, Savian So JV 19:20.58 6:14 3.1 35/130 6/15 6/15 4/6 19:16 19:16 19:16 19:10
Schalow, Jackson Fr JV 17:57.25 5:48 3.1 5/130 1/15 1/15 4/6 18:23
(0:26,2.3)
18:23
(0:26,2.3)
18:23
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sleigh, Owen Jr JV 20:52.08 6:44 3.1 77/130 10/15 10/15 5/6 22:47
(1:55,8.4)
21:50
(0:58,4.4)
21:50
(0:58,4.4)
21:50
(0:58,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zeljak, Colby So JV 19:28.72 6:17 3.1 38/130 7/15 7/15 4/6 21:43
(2:14,10.3)
20:57
(1:29,7.0)
20:57
(1:29,7.0)
20:42
(1:13,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 91:41
0:46
3.1 5:55 5:48 6:02 58 5:49 91:39 94:18
(2:37,2.8)
91:39 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Jackson Schalow (5), James Miramontes (7), Nick Oden (11), Joseph Balardeta (17), Tyler Holl (18)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 100:32
1:32
3.1 6:29 6:14 6:44 108 6:13 97:04 105:21
(4:50,4.6)
97:04 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Savian Sandoval (10), Colby Zeljak (12), Jimbo johnson (20), Aidan Millsap (32), Owen Sleigh (34)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 113:56
5:55
3.1 7:21 6:48 8:42 140 6:30 105:26 113:06 105:26 Michael Keating (23), Aidan Frazier (27), Matthew Lombardi (28), Aidan Courage (30), James Gurr (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:40.88 5:42
2 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:41.28 5:42
3 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 17:42.52 5:43
4 Reinhard Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 17:46.08 5:44
5 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 17:57.25 5:48 1/15 1/15 4/6 18:23
(0:26)
18:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 18:02.33 5:49
7 James Miramontes So La Costa Canyon 18:03.18 5:49 2/15 2/15 3/6 18:39
(0:35)
18:39
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 18:03.61 5:50
9 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:04.83 5:50
10 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 18:14.69 5:53
11 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 18:16.28 5:54 3/15 3/15 2/6 18:39
(0:23)
18:39
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jacob Shuman Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:16.52 5:54
13 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:19.66 5:55
14 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:19.83 5:55
15 John Gerdes Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:22.18 5:56
16 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 18:31.69 5:59
17 Joseph Balardeta Fr La Costa Canyon 18:41.11 6:02 4/15 4/15 2/6 19:05
(0:24)
19:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Tyler Holl Fr La Costa Canyon 18:43.22 6:02 5/15 5/15 2/6 19:33
(0:50)
19:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Garrett Thomas Fr Torrey Pines 18:43.43 6:02
20 Luca Bombelli Fr Torrey Pines 18:47.11 6:04
21 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:50.03 6:05
22 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 18:56.3 6:07
23 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:02.88 6:09
24 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 19:03.21 6:09
25 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 19:03.68 6:09
26 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 19:05.68 6:10
27 Zane Schafer Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:07.86 6:10
28 Ben Wiersma So Torrey Pines 19:11.3 6:11
29 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 19:12 6:12
30 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 19:13.96 6:12
31 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 19:16 6:13
32 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 19:16.36 6:13
33 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 19:17 6:13
34 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:20.33 6:14
35 Savian Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 19:20.58 6:14 6/15 6/15 4/6 19:16 19:16 19:16
36 Eric Guerra Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:23.3 6:15
37 Will Lutz Jr Torrey Pines 19:26.78 6:16
38 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 19:28.72 6:17 7/15 7/15 4/6 21:43
(2:14)
20:57
(1:29)
20:57
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:29.02 6:17
40 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:29.58 6:17
41 Adory Vo Jr Torrey Pines 19:38.8 6:20
42 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 19:49.53 6:24
43 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 19:50.15 6:24
44 Pablo Van Dyck So San Dieguito Academy 19:54.28 6:25
45 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 19:55.94 6:26
46 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:58.41 6:27
47 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:00.38 6:27
48 Jimbo johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 20:01.77 6:28 8/15 8/15 4/6 20:55
(0:53)
20:55
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Jaiden Miller Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:02.75 6:28
50 Augustus Soto So Carlsbad 20:06.8 6:29
51 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 20:10.28 6:30
52 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 20:10.58 6:31
53 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 20:11.75 6:31
54 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 20:12.9 6:31
55 Daniel Geva Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:14.05 6:32
56 Ian Labana Fr Torrey Pines 20:16.51 6:32
57 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 20:23.75 6:35
58 Eric Brown So San Dieguito Academy 20:25.24 6:35
59 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:26.75 6:36
60 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:27.93 6:36
61 Aidan Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:28.33 6:36
62 Harold Williamson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:29.43 6:37
63 Drake Mothe Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:29.68 6:37
64 Teddy Caligiuri Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:32.86 6:38
65 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 20:36.66 6:39
66 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 20:38.08 6:39
67 Tyler Coari Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:38.36 6:39
68 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 20:41.75 6:41
69 Matthew Lefebvre So San Dieguito Academy 20:41.96 6:41
70 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 20:43 6:41
71 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 20:43.58 6:41
72 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 20:45.5 6:42
73 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 20:46.05 6:42
74 Nick Conklin Fr Carlsbad 20:46.33 6:42
75 Aidan Millsap Fr La Costa Canyon 20:48.68 6:43 9/15 9/15 5/6 22:01
(1:12)
22:01
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 20:48.96 6:43
77 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 20:52.08 6:44 10/15 10/15 5/6 22:47
(1:55)
21:50
(0:58)
21:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Archie Giammona Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:52.72 6:44
79 Tate Oien So San Dieguito Academy 20:57.52 6:46
80 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 20:58.9 6:46
81 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:03.25 6:48
82 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 21:03.9 6:48 11/15 11/15 5/6 22:03
(0:59)
22:03
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Thomas Alday Jr Torrey Pines 21:06.5 6:49
84 Ben Hartley So Sage Creek 21:13.03 6:51
85 Alex Gresham So Carlsbad 21:14.61 6:51
86 Timothy Marakovits So San Dieguito Academy 21:15.75 6:52
87 James Mills So San Dieguito Academy 21:16.21 6:52
88 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 21:17.5 6:52
89 Enzo Cortellesa Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:29.11 6:56
90 Wesley Estes So Sage Creek 21:31.88 6:57
91 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 21:34.66 6:58
92 Sam Billing Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:35.02 6:58
93 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 21:35.36 6:58
94 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 21:35.72 6:58 12/15 12/15 5/6 21:42
(0:06)
21:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 21:36.02 6:58
96 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:36.96 6:58
97 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 21:39.72 6:59 13/15 13/15 5/6 21:41
(0:02)
21:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Hans Laren Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:40.99 7:00
99 Kellan Clough So San Dieguito Academy 21:49.83 7:03
100 Carson Gamerdinger So San Dieguito Academy 21:55 7:04
101 Miguel Torres So San Dieguito Academy 21:56.52 7:05
102 Josh Bernet So Torrey Pines 22:05.72 7:08
103 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 22:22.08 7:13
104 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 22:30.53 7:16
105 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 22:33.47 7:17
106 Anders Nelson So San Dieguito Academy 22:36.75 7:18
107 Christian Zaide So San Dieguito Academy 22:37.65 7:18
108 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 22:38.3 7:18 14/15 14/15 5/6 22:47
(0:08)
23:52
(1:13)
22:47
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Ethan Nichols Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:38.61 7:18
110 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 22:43.61 7:20
111 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 22:44.5 7:20
112 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 22:51.91 7:23
113 Justin Luban So San Dieguito Academy 23:02.11 7:26
114 William Guidotti Fr Carlsbad 23:02.4 7:26
115 Jonathan Hammer So San Dieguito Academy 23:03.73 7:26
116 Brian Cheng So Torrey Pines 23:04.86 7:27
117 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 23:05.15 7:27
118 Duke Donnelley Fr Sage Creek 23:06.15 7:27
119 Chandler Nelms Jr Carlsbad 23:17.03 7:31
120 Jaeden Quintana So San Dieguito Academy 23:18.55 7:31
121 Liam Yang Fr Sage Creek 23:19.46 7:31
122 Nicholas Cusick Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:31.47 7:35
123 Wyatt Honsberger So San Dieguito Academy 23:36.66 7:37
124 Christopher Arteaga So San Dieguito Academy 24:00.18 7:45
125 Justin Ortiz Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:12.33 7:48
126 Jason Haines So San Dieguito Academy 24:16.97 7:50
127 Daniel Charapp Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:30.55 7:54
128 Dylan Lee Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:54.94 8:02
129 Roberto Morfin So Carlsbad 25:22.44 8:11
130 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 26:58.8 8:42 15/15 15/15 5/5 22:50 20:06 20:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
90:02
18:00
5:49
36 Joel Gomez
Fr
17:41
5:42
1
Ethan Brown
Fr
17:41
5:42
2
Joshua Grozen
So
18:04
5:50
8
Jacob Shuman
Fr
18:17
5:54
12
Dekel Galor
So
18:20
5:55
13
Nick Martinez
Fr
18:50
6:05
21
Ryan Beck
So
19:06
6:10
26
2 La Costa Canyon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
91:41
18:20
5:55
58 Jackson Schalow
Fr
17:57
5:48
5
James Miramontes
So
18:03
5:49
7
Nick Oden
So
18:16
5:54
11
Joseph Balardeta
Fr
18:41
6:02
17
Tyler Holl
Fr
18:43
6:02
18
Savian Sandoval
So
19:21
6:14
32
Colby Zeljak
So
19:29
6:17
34
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrey Pines
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
91:39
18:20
5:55
63 Reinhard Bartsch
Fr
17:46
5:44
4
Austin Nguyen
Fr
18:02
5:49
6
Dalton Beeler
Fr
18:20
5:55
14
Garrett Thomas
Fr
18:43
6:02
19
Luca Bombelli
Fr
18:47
6:04
20
James Cusack
Fr
19:03
6:09
24
Ben Wiersma
So
19:11
6:11
28
4 Sage Creek
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
93:08
18:38
6:01
87 Ben Nelson
So
17:43
5:43
3
Colin Schmitt
So
18:15
5:53
10
Jt Miller
So
18:56
6:07
22
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:03
6:09
23
Alex Grudman
Jr
19:12
6:12
29
Dylan Voss
Jr
19:14
6:12
30
Max Unger
Fr
19:16
6:13
31
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
94:52
18:58
6:07
119 Noah Repine
Fr
18:05
5:50
9
John Gerdes
Fr
18:22
5:56
15
Zane Schafer
Jr
19:08
6:10
27
Eric Guerra
Jr
19:23
6:15
33
Pablo Van Dyck
So
19:54
6:25
35
Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:03
6:28
36
Daniel Geva
Fr
20:14
6:32
38
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
99:07
19:49
6:24
157 Brenden Gresham
Fr
18:32
5:59
16
Ethan Lambert
Fr
19:04
6:09
25
Augustus Soto
So
20:07
6:29
37
Chris Swain
Fr
20:38
6:39
39
Nick Conklin
Fr
20:46
6:42
40
Darren Wilson
Fr
20:49
6:43
41
Alex Gresham
So
21:15
6:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
96:36
19:19
6:14
39 James Cusack
Fr
19:03
6:09
2
Ben Wiersma
So
19:11
6:11
4
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
19:16
6:13
7
Will Lutz
Jr
19:27
6:16
11
Adory Vo
Jr
19:39
6:20
15
Ian Labana
Fr
20:17
6:32
25
Nick Volpe
So
20:43
6:41
31
2 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:40
96:15
19:15
6:13
40 Nick Martinez
Fr
18:50
6:05
1
Ryan Beck
So
19:06
6:10
3
Dane Mansfield
Jr
19:20
6:14
9
Quinn Peterson
So
19:29
6:17
13
Conor Sefkow
Jr
19:30
6:17
14
Andrew Rasas
So
19:50
6:24
16
Charlie Morrison
Fr
19:58
6:27
19
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
97:33
19:31
6:18
54 Dylan Voss
Jr
19:14
6:12
5
Max Unger
Fr
19:16
6:13
6
Bryce Sconyers
Fr
19:17
6:13
8
Diego Witkowski
Jr
19:50
6:24
17
Ethan Penfield
Fr
19:56
6:26
18
Donovan Yates
Jr
20:10
6:30
22
Matthew Suzuki
So
20:11
6:31
23
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
100:32
20:06
6:29
108 Savian Sandoval
So
19:21
6:14
10
Colby Zeljak
So
19:29
6:17
12
Jimbo johnson
Fr
20:02
6:28
20
Aidan Millsap
Fr
20:49
6:43
32
Owen Sleigh
Jr
20:52
6:44
34
Michael Keating
Fr
21:04
6:48
35
Aidan Frazier
Fr
21:36
6:58
37
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
101:40
20:20
6:34
126 Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:03
6:28
21
Daniel Geva
Fr
20:14
6:32
24
Eric Brown
So
20:25
6:35
26
Aidan Manternach
Fr
20:28
6:36
27
Harold Williamson
Jr
20:29
6:37
28
Drake Mothe
Jr
20:30
6:37
29
Teddy Caligiuri
Jr
20:33
6:38
30
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
108:35
21:43
7:00
186 Darren Wilson
Fr
20:49
6:43
33
Alex Gresham
So
21:15
6:51
36
Brandon Reed
Fr
21:36
6:58
38
Preston Begody
Fr
22:22
7:13
39
Nathan Upton
So
22:33
7:17
40
Abel Weirich
Fr
22:45
7:20
41
William Guidotti
Fr
23:02
7:26
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
100:43
20:09
6:30
27 Andrew Rasas
So
19:50
6:24
1
Charlie Morrison
Fr
19:58
6:27
2
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
20:00
6:27
3
Riley Ford
Fr
20:27
6:36
10
Jake Watkins
Fr
20:28
6:36
11
Vitush Agarwal
So
20:37
6:39
14
Reid Gross
So
20:44
6:41
19
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
101:09
20:14
6:32
31 Donovan Yates
Jr
20:10
6:30
4
Matthew Suzuki
So
20:11
6:31
5
Wiley Waggoner
So
20:12
6:31
6
Schuyler Dibacco
So
20:13
6:31
7
Simon Rodriguez
Fr
20:24
6:35
9
Kadin Coddington
So
20:42
6:41
16
Michael Croft
Jr
20:46
6:42
20
3 San Dieguito Academy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
103:16
20:39
6:40
78 Drake Mothe
Jr
20:30
6:37
12
Teddy Caligiuri
Jr
20:33
6:38
13
Tyler Coari
Fr
20:38
6:39
15
Matthew Lefebvre
So
20:42
6:41
17
Archie Giammona
Fr
20:53
6:44
21
Tate Oien
So
20:58
6:46
22
Timothy Marakovits
So
21:16
6:52
25
4 Torrey Pines
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
105:29
21:06
6:48
105 Ian Labana
Fr
20:17
6:32
8
Nick Volpe
So
20:43
6:41
18
Thomas Alday
Jr
21:07
6:49
24
Reuben Beeler
Fr
21:18
6:52
26
Josh Bernet
So
22:06
7:08
29
Brian Cheng
So
23:05
7:27
31




5 La Costa Canyon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:55
113:56
22:47
7:21
140 Michael Keating
Fr
21:04
6:48
23
Aidan Frazier
Fr
21:36
6:58
27
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
21:40
6:59
28
Aidan Courage
So
22:38
7:18
30
James Gurr
So
26:59
8:42
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.