Mt. Carmel Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/18/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chidgey, Sarah Sr V 20:05.1 6:29 3.1 8/103 6/8 6/8 1/9 20:43
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cokas, Nika Sr V 19:48.5 6:23 3.1 4/103 2/8 2/8 1/15 21:11
(1:23,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Elena Sr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 1/103 1/8 1/8 1/17 18:52
Grazda, Nicole Jr JV 18:42.1 7:29 2.5 2/42 1/7 1/7 2/8
Hawley, Katherine Fr V 20:04.4 6:29 3.1 7/103 5/8 5/8 1/12
Hawley, Sarah Jr V 20:55.1 6:45 3.1 14/103 8/8 8/8 1/5
Hobbs, Madison So JV 20:03.2 8:01 2.5 8/42 7/7 7/7 1/3
Lee, Mae Sr V 19:56.7 6:26 3.1 5/103 3/8 3/8 1/14 19:53
Miyoshi, Rina Jr JV 19:06.7 7:39 2.5 4/42 3/7 3/7 1/6
Moran, Laura Jr V 20:03.7 6:28 3.1 6/103 4/8 4/8 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Jennifer Jr JV 18:45.6 7:30 2.5 3/42 2/7 2/7 1/8
Ortiz, Amber Sr JV 19:21.8 7:45 2.5 5/42 4/7 4/7 1/6
Ronningen, Hannah Jr JV 19:58.8 8:00 2.5 7/42 6/7 6/7 1/4
Shreeder, Priyanka Jr V 20:12.8 6:31 3.1 9/103 7/8 7/8 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Talbot, Jordan Jr JV 19:34.3 7:50 2.5 6/42 5/7 5/7 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 98:49
1:08
3.1 6:23 6:06 6:29 19 6:23 102:12
(3:23,3.3)
102:12
(3:23,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elena Garcia (1), Nika Cokas (3), Mae Lee (4), Laura Moran (5), Katherine Hawley (6)
JV 1st 5 1/6 95:31
0:52
2.5 7:38 7:29 7:50 20 7:38 100:30
(5:00,5.0)
100:30
(5:00,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicole Grazda (2), Jennifer Nguyen (3), Rina Miyoshi (4), Amber Ortiz (5), Jordan Talbot (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Garcia Sr Mt. Carmel 18:56 6:06 1/8 1/8 1/17
2 Michaela Barros Sr FORTUNA HIGH SCHOOL 19:34.3 6:19
3 Kecymar Osuna Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 19:41.2 6:21
4 Nika Cokas Sr Mt. Carmel 19:48.5 6:23 2/8 2/8 1/15
5 Mae Lee Sr Mt. Carmel 19:56.7 6:26 3/8 3/8 1/14
6 Laura Moran Jr Mt. Carmel 20:03.7 6:28 4/8 4/8 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Katherine Hawley Fr Mt. Carmel 20:04.4 6:29 5/8 5/8 1/12
8 Sarah Chidgey Sr Mt. Carmel 20:05.1 6:29 6/8 6/8 1/9
9 Priyanka Shreeder Jr Mt. Carmel 20:12.8 6:31 7/8 7/8 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Hannah Weaver Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 20:15.3 6:32
11 Mariah Moro Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 20:23.8 6:35
12 Breeana Montoya Jr BULLARD HS 20:44.2 6:41
13 Elizabeth Coda Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 20:52.7 6:44
14 Sarah Hawley Jr Mt. Carmel 20:55.1 6:45 8/8 8/8 1/5
15 Veronica Russell Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 21:17 6:52
16 Hannah Zemella So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 21:20.7 6:53
17 Kendall Larson Fr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 21:22.7 6:54
18 Jackie Chandler Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 21:28 6:55
19 Nancy Juarez So SANTA MARIA HS 21:28.8 6:56
20 Rachel Higuera So BULLARD HS 21:44 7:01
21 Mikayla Smith So NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 21:48.8 7:02
22 Jessica Scamman Sr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 21:50.8 7:03
23 Sarah Reid Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 21:53.2 7:04
24 Juliette Fedoroff Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 22:02.2 7:07
25 Alexandra Nolasco So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 22:17.8 7:12
26 Paige Cuddy Fr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 22:18.9 7:12
27 Olivia Mariucci So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 22:22.9 7:13
28 Abigail Vidrio Sr ORANGE COVE HS 22:25.4 7:14
29 Robyn Ribet Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 22:30.1 7:16
30 Araceli Mancilla So BULLARD HS 22:31.3 7:16
31 Jessica Macaluso Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 22:35.9 7:17
32 Emily Donahue Fr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 22:40.4 7:19
33 Yuli Garibay Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 22:53.9 7:23
34 Jessica Martinez Sr BULLARD HS 22:58.4 7:25
35 Cailey Eade So VINTAGE HS 23:06.3 7:27
36 Ana Palafox So VINTAGE HS 23:07 7:27
37 Gigi Stootham COAST UNION 23:10.3 7:28
38 Jessica Ornowski So VINTAGE HS 23:23.5 7:33
39 Lila Wilmoth Jr BULLARD HS 23:24.8 7:33
40 Sara Campos Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 23:25.2 7:33
41 Sofia Torres-small Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:29.3 7:35
42 Eryn Mccoy Jr FAITH LUTHERAN HS 23:32.1 7:36
43 Savannah Avery Jr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:34.2 7:36
44 Andrea Anez So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 23:41 7:38
45 Erin Mills So VINTAGE HS 23:41.9 7:39
46 Kylie Guerra Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 23:42.9 7:39
47 Sonia Hayes Jr VINTAGE HS 23:43.7 7:39
48 Maria Garcia Fr SANTA MARIA HS 23:44.6 7:40
49 Jacqui Vidrio So REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 23:47 7:40
50 Sienna Scott Sr VINTAGE HS 23:48.5 7:41
51 Giselle Rodriguez Sr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 23:52.2 7:42
52 Leticia Perez Sr SANTA MARIA HS 23:52.9 7:42
53 Lorena Ambriz Sr LINDSAY HS 23:53.8 7:43
54 Emily Gullord So VINTAGE HS 24:02.1 7:45
55 Teagan Trimble Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 24:09.2 7:47
56 Maggie Barran Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 24:11.1 7:48
57 Nadiah Mohammed So BULLARD HS 24:21.1 7:51
58 Sarina Diaz Fr SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 24:32.6 7:55
59 Alyssa Cervantes Jr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 24:35.5 7:56
60 Bella Hill Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 24:45.3 7:59
61 Yazzenia Gonzalez Sr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 24:47.4 8:00
62 Quetzalli Maldanado Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 24:51.4 8:01
63 Niyaz Vietschegger Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 24:53.1 8:02
64 Kristine Daily Jr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 24:53.8 8:02
65 Valerie Navarro So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 24:56 8:03
66 Linda Adams Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 24:57.6 8:03
67 Emily Seigle So FAITH LUTHERAN HS 24:59.9 8:04
68 Alicia Zepeda Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 25:07.4 8:06
69 Faith Savoia Jr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 25:10.4 8:07
70 Esmeralda Caballero Sr BULLARD HS 25:25.4 8:12
71 Jazlyn Hernandez Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 25:29.6 8:13
72 Martha Martinez Sr SANTA MARIA HS 25:35.4 8:15
73 Cristina Flavin Sr VINTAGE HS 25:38.2 8:16
74 Laisha Rosas Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 25:58.3 8:23
75 Perla Morales Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 26:00.3 8:23
76 Breanna Morales Fr MAR VISTA HIGH 26:01 8:24
77 Katie Gavitte Sr VINTAGE HS 26:03.9 8:24
78 Miriam Cabrera Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 26:05 8:25
79 Jenny Thompson Sr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 26:05.5 8:25
80 Zorida Vasquez So MAR VISTA HIGH 26:12.7 8:27
81 Eli Payne Sr MAR VISTA HIGH 26:14.6 8:28
82 Abigail Sanger So SANTA YNEZ VALLEY 26:16.2 8:28
83 Sylvia Ventura Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 26:36.5 8:35
84 Patricia Santos Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 26:41.6 8:37
85 Graciela Ramirez Fr SANTA MARIA HS 26:43.9 8:37
86 Daisy Corona Jr VINTAGE HS 26:50.5 8:40
87 Jasmine Lupercio Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 26:54.4 8:41
88 Alexis Salas Jr REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 27:10 8:46
89 Cameryn Tatham COAST UNION 27:19.1 8:49
90 Phoebe Guern Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 27:35.3 8:54
91 Elizabeth Gonzales Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 27:51.5 8:59
92 Gloria Juarez Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 28:10.2 9:05
93 Brenda Lopez Jr ORANGE COVE HS 28:11.1 9:06
94 Melissa Hinojosa Sr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 28:52.2 9:19
95 Lizbeth Mondragon Jr FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 28:54.7 9:20
96 Alyssa Seja So FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL 28:56.3 9:20
97 Esmerelda Hernandez So REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL 29:20.2 9:28
98 Mariaesther Diaz Jr MAR VISTA HIGH 30:02.9 9:42
99 Alma Vasquez Jr WASHINGTON UNION HS 31:04.5 10:01
100 Nayeli Infanzo Fr WASHINGTON UNION HS 31:15.3 10:05
101 Lesley Merino So ORANGE COVE HS 31:33.1 10:11
102 Marlena Goodman Fr NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN 31:54.5 10:18
103 Ingrid Pineda Jr ORANGE COVE HS 34:52.9 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
98:49
19:46
6:23
19 Elena Garcia
Sr
18:56
6:06
1
Nika Cokas
Sr
19:49
6:23
3
Mae Lee
Sr
19:57
6:26
4
Laura Moran
Jr
20:04
6:28
5
Katherine Hawley
Fr
20:04
6:29
6
Sarah Chidgey
Sr
20:05
6:29
7
Priyanka Shreeder
Jr
20:13
6:31
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
104:53
20:59
6:46
60 Kecymar Osuna
Sr
19:41
6:21
2
Hannah Weaver
Sr
20:15
6:32
9
Veronica Russell
Sr
21:17
6:52
13
Hannah Zemella
So
21:21
6:53
14
Paige Cuddy
Fr
22:19
7:12
22
Olivia Mariucci
So
22:23
7:13
23
Teagan Trimble
Sr
24:09
7:47
45
3 NOTRE DAME (SHERMAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
109:19
21:52
7:03
106 Mariah Moro
Fr
20:24
6:35
10
Elizabeth Coda
Jr
20:53
6:44
12
Mikayla Smith
So
21:49
7:02
18
Juliette Fedoroff
Jr
22:02
7:07
20
Maggie Barran
Sr
24:11
7:48
46
Bella Hill
Fr
24:45
7:59
49
Niyaz Vietschegger
Jr
24:53
8:02
52
4 SANTA YNEZ VALLEY
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
111:32
22:18
7:12
113 Jackie Chandler
Sr
21:28
6:55
15
Alexandra Nolasco
So
22:18
7:12
21
Robyn Ribet
Jr
22:30
7:16
24
Jessica Macaluso
Jr
22:36
7:17
26
Emily Donahue
Fr
22:40
7:19
27
Yuli Garibay
Sr
22:54
7:23
28
Sofia Torres-small
Sr
23:29
7:35
35
5 BULLARD HS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:41
111:23
22:17
7:11
115 Breeana Montoya
Jr
20:44
6:41
11
Rachel Higuera
So
21:44
7:01
17
Araceli Mancilla
So
22:31
7:16
25
Jessica Martinez
Sr
22:58
7:25
29
Lila Wilmoth
Jr
23:25
7:33
33
Nadiah Mohammed
So
24:21
7:51
47
Esmeralda Caballero
Sr
25:25
8:12
57
6 VINTAGE HS
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
117:02
23:24
7:33
169 Cailey Eade
So
23:06
7:27
30
Ana Palafox
So
23:07
7:27
31
Jessica Ornowski
So
23:24
7:33
32
Erin Mills
So
23:42
7:39
37
Sonia Hayes
Jr
23:44
7:39
39
Sienna Scott
Sr
23:49
7:41
42
Emily Gullord
So
24:02
7:45
44
7 EXETER HIGH SCHOOL
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:04
118:53
23:47
7:40
196 Sarah Reid
Sr
21:53
7:04
19
Sara Campos
Sr
23:25
7:33
34
Andrea Anez
So
23:41
7:38
36
Valerie Navarro
So
24:56
8:03
53
Linda Adams
Sr
24:58
8:03
54
Jasmine Lupercio
Sr
26:54
8:41
68




8 SANTA MARIA HS
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:15
121:26
24:17
7:50
225 Nancy Juarez
So
21:29
6:56
16
Maria Garcia
Fr
23:45
7:40
40
Leticia Perez
Sr
23:53
7:42
43
Martha Martinez
Sr
25:35
8:15
59
Graciela Ramirez
Fr
26:44
8:37
67








9 REEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
122:16
24:27
7:53
235 Kylie Guerra
Jr
23:43
7:39
38
Jacqui Vidrio
So
23:47
7:40
41
Yazzenia Gonzalez
Sr
24:47
8:00
50
Quetzalli Maldanado
Jr
24:51
8:01
51
Alicia Zepeda
Jr
25:07
8:06
55
Jazlyn Hernandez
Jr
25:30
8:13
58
Perla Morales
Jr
26:00
8:23
61
10 MAR VISTA HIGH
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:37
132:02
26:24
8:31
318 Laisha Rosas
Jr
25:58
8:23
60
Breanna Morales
Fr
26:01
8:24
62
Zorida Vasquez
So
26:13
8:27
63
Eli Payne
Sr
26:15
8:28
64
Phoebe Guern
Jr
27:35
8:54
69
Mariaesther Diaz
Jr
30:03
9:42
74




11 FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:21
136:29
27:18
8:48
320 Alyssa Cervantes
Jr
24:36
7:56
48
Faith Savoia
Jr
25:10
8:07
56
Melissa Hinojosa
Sr
28:52
9:19
71
Lizbeth Mondragon
Jr
28:55
9:20
72
Alyssa Seja
So
28:56
9:20
73








12 WASHINGTON UNION HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:39
143:48
28:46
9:17
352 Sylvia Ventura
Jr
26:37
8:35
65
Patricia Santos
Jr
26:42
8:37
66
Gloria Juarez
Jr
28:10
9:05
70
Alma Vasquez
Jr
31:05
10:01
75
Nayeli Infanzo
Fr
31:15
10:05
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Martin So SOQUEL 17:52.5 7:09
2 Nicole Grazda Jr Mt. Carmel 18:42.1 7:29 1/7 1/7 2/8
3 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt. Carmel 18:45.6 7:30 2/7 2/7 1/8
4 Rina Miyoshi Jr Mt. Carmel 19:06.7 7:39 3/7 3/7 1/6
5 Amber Ortiz Sr Mt. Carmel 19:21.8 7:45 4/7 4/7 1/6
6 Jordan Talbot Jr Mt. Carmel 19:34.3 7:50 5/7 5/7 1/6
7 Hannah Ronningen Jr Mt. Carmel 19:58.8 8:00 6/7 6/7 1/4
8 Madison Hobbs So Mt. Carmel 20:03.2 8:01 7/7 7/7 1/3
9 Sofia Leblanc Jr SOQUEL 20:23.1 8:09
10 Dominique Khoury Fr VINTAGE HS 21:20.9 8:32
11 Sarah Naranjo So SOQUEL 21:34.8 8:38
12 Yesenia Fernandez Jr GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 21:38.8 8:40
13 Aubrey Freeman Fr SOQUEL 21:40.6 8:40
14 Taylor Mariucci Sr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 21:45.2 8:42
15 Arianna Lugo Jr HARBOR HS 21:56.1 8:46
16 Maxine Strup Fr SOQUEL 21:58.3 8:47
17 Aurora Fabian Fr HARBOR HS 21:59.1 8:48
18 Jasmine Lozon So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 22:06.1 8:50
19 Lupe Sanchez So SANTA MARIA HS 22:32.4 9:01
20 Skylar Lines So VINTAGE HS 22:40.5 9:04
21 Soraya Lugo Jr HARBOR HS 22:49.6 9:08
22 Justine Johnson Yurchak So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 23:20.6 9:20
23 Maddie Norton So TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 23:21 9:20
24 Treana Ferraro Fr SOQUEL 23:28.3 9:23
25 Maizie Frady Fr HARBOR HS 23:43.7 9:29
26 Leticia Santiago Sr SANTA MARIA HS 23:58 9:35
27 Hannah Donkin Sr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 24:00.6 9:36
28 Isabella Gomez Fr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 24:14.2 9:42
29 Lourdes Ramirez Fr SANTA MARIA HS 24:23.6 9:45
30 Lily May Jr HARBOR HS 24:28.2 9:47
31 Abigail Burriel So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 25:03.4 10:01
32 Paula Meissner So SOQUEL 25:17.8 10:07
33 Elicenia Armenta Fr SANTA MARIA HS 25:27.4 10:11
34 Emily Reid Fr EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 25:52.8 10:21
35 Aurelia Sanchez So SANTA MARIA HS 25:58.9 10:24
36 Karissa Cortez So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 26:17.5 10:31
37 Maite Blanc Fr TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL 26:38 10:39
38 Mireya Lopez Jr SANTA MARIA HS 26:44.7 10:42
39 Samantha Arellano So GUIDANCE CHARTER SCH 26:46.8 10:43
40 Regina Lopez Fr SANTA MARIA HS 26:58.2 10:47
41 Allysa Acevedo- Torres So EXETER HIGH SCHOOL 27:06.3 10:51
42 Anadeisi Perez Jr SANTA MARIA HS 28:17.7 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
95:31
19:06
7:38
20 Nicole Grazda
Jr
18:42
7:29
2
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
18:46
7:30
3
Rina Miyoshi
Jr
19:07
7:39
4
Amber Ortiz
Sr
19:22
7:45
5
Jordan Talbot
Jr
19:34
7:50
6
Hannah Ronningen
Jr
19:59
8:00
7
Madison Hobbs
So
20:03
8:01
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 SOQUEL
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
103:29
20:42
8:17
45 Hannah Martin
So
17:53
7:09
1
Sofia Leblanc
Jr
20:23
8:09
9
Sarah Naranjo
So
21:35
8:38
10
Aubrey Freeman
Fr
21:41
8:40
11
Maxine Strup
Fr
21:58
8:47
14
Treana Ferraro
Fr
23:28
9:23
21
Paula Meissner
So
25:18
10:07
29
3 HARBOR HS
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:32
114:57
22:59
9:12
95 Arianna Lugo
Jr
21:56
8:46
13
Aurora Fabian
Fr
21:59
8:48
15
Soraya Lugo
Jr
22:50
9:08
18
Maizie Frady
Fr
23:44
9:29
22
Lily May
Jr
24:28
9:47
27








4 TEMPLETON HIGH SCHOOL
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 4:53
117:11
23:26
9:22
101 Taylor Mariucci
Sr
21:45
8:42
12
Jasmine Lozon
So
22:06
8:50
16
Justine Johnson Yurchak
So
23:21
9:20
19
Maddie Norton
So
23:21
9:20
20
Maite Blanc
Fr
26:38
10:39
34








5 SANTA MARIA HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
122:20
24:28
9:47
128 Lupe Sanchez
So
22:32
9:01
17
Leticia Santiago
Sr
23:58
9:35
23
Lourdes Ramirez
Fr
24:24
9:45
26
Elicenia Armenta
Fr
25:27
10:11
30
Aurelia Sanchez
So
25:59
10:24
32
Mireya Lopez
Jr
26:45
10:42
35
Regina Lopez
Fr
26:58
10:47
36
6 EXETER HIGH SCHOOL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
125:29
25:06
10:02
141 Hannah Donkin
Sr
24:01
9:36
24
Isabella Gomez
Fr
24:14
9:42
25
Abigail Burriel
So
25:03
10:01
28
Emily Reid
Fr
25:53
10:21
31
Karissa Cortez
So
26:18
10:31
33
Allysa Acevedo- Torres
So
27:06
10:51
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.