Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/8/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom-Stevens, Ciara So JV 24:26.64 8:09 3 56/69 7/10 7/10 4/4 26:12
(1:46,6.7)
26:12
(1:46,6.7)
25:50
(1:23,5.4)
24:49
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carlton, Bryana Jr JV 19:18.27 6:26 3 2/69 1/10 1/10 2/5 22:01
(2:43,12.3)
22:01
(2:43,12.3)
20:00
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cunningham, Mackenzie So JV 20:29.89 6:50 3 14/69 4/10 4/10 2/5 20:55
(0:25,2.0)
20:55
(0:25,2.0)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Newkirk, Kirsten Fr JV 20:16.3 6:45 3 12/69 3/10 3/10 2/5 20:20
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Olmsted, Kali Jr JV 19:42.3 6:34 3 6/69 2/10 2/10 2/5 19:53
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ortiz, Lianna Jr JV 25:52.05 8:37 3 65/69 10/10 10/10 4/4 25:34
Park, Esther Jr JV 25:13.8 8:25 3 62/69 9/10 9/10 4/4 23:07
Picard, Baylee Jr JV 21:05.85 7:02 3 22/69 5/10 5/10 2/5 24:03
(2:57,12.3)
24:03
(2:57,12.3)
23:53
(2:47,11.6)
21:19
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thoma, Maya Jr JV 21:51.77 7:17 3 25/69 6/10 6/10 2/5 22:14
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trieu, Victoria Fr JV 24:34.64 8:12 3 58/69 8/10 8/10 4/4 23:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 100:53
1:48
3 6:44 6:26 7:02 56 6:38 120:57
(20:04,16.6)
120:57
(20:04,16.6)
107:47
(6:54,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryana Carlton (2), Kali Olmsted (6), Kirsten Newkirk (12), Mackenzie Cunningham (14), Baylee Picard (22)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 121:59
4:00
3 8:08 7:17 8:37 95 7:22 124:25
(2:26,2.0)
120:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maya Thoma (2), Ciara Bloom-Stevens (20), Victoria Trieu (22), Esther Park (25), Lianna Ortiz (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:13.32 6:24
2 Bryana Carlton Jr Mt. Carmel 19:18.27 6:26 1/10 1/10 2/5 22:01
(2:43)
22:01
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Alyssa Sutherland Fr Del Norte 19:24.92 6:28
4 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 19:25.24 6:28
5 Emily Waldrop Jr Del Norte 19:25.92 6:29
6 Kali Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 19:42.3 6:34 2/10 2/10 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:47.32 6:36
8 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 20:01.79 6:41
9 Sydney Werner So Del Norte 20:12.82 6:44
10 Taylor Judd So Poway 20:13.7 6:45
11 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 20:15.82 6:45
12 Kirsten Newkirk Fr Mt. Carmel 20:16.3 6:45 3/10 3/10 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Serena Lo Jr Westview 20:19.45 6:46
14 Mackenzie Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 20:29.89 6:50 4/10 4/10 2/5 20:55
(0:25)
20:55
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 20:41.99 6:54
16 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 20:42.7 6:54
17 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 20:45.3 6:55
18 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:47.49 6:56
19 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 20:58.82 7:00
20 Calie Ngai Fr Poway 21:01.04 7:00
21 Katherine Bartolotta So Del Norte 21:04.64 7:02
22 Baylee Picard Jr Mt. Carmel 21:05.85 7:02 5/10 5/10 2/5 24:03
(2:57)
24:03
(2:57)
23:53
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Eva Gravin So Del Norte 21:17.74 7:06
24 Audree Mendoza Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:46.89 7:16
25 Maya Thoma Jr Mt. Carmel 21:51.77 7:17 6/10 6/10 2/5
26 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 21:57.07 7:19
27 Hailey Berkson Fr Del Norte 22:08.82 7:23
28 Gabriela Caballero Jr Del Norte 22:14.21 7:25
29 Flora Yuan So Del Norte 22:20.21 7:27
30 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 22:20.35 7:27
31 Jessica Shikwana Fr Poway 22:21.67 7:27
32 Dakota Reljic So Rancho Bernardo 22:23.39 7:28
33 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 22:25.7 7:29
34 Kylie Anda So Del Norte 22:29.74 7:30
35 Alexis Sirek Fr Del Norte 22:31.42 7:30
36 Brooke Sirek So Del Norte 22:34.05 7:31
37 Jaden Nguyen Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:39.21 7:33
38 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:48.64 7:36
39 Mary Carlson So Del Norte 22:49.77 7:37
40 Amy Wigley So Rancho Bernardo 23:01.39 7:40
41 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 23:04.89 7:42
42 Akela Butler-Fisher So Del Norte 23:06.24 7:42
43 Hailey Bunsold Jr Del Norte 23:07.29 7:42
44 Sabrina Millican Jr Del Norte 23:07.64 7:43
45 Taylor Parks So Del Norte 23:08.6 7:43
46 Emily Stallman Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:15.64 7:45
47 Marissa Castro So Rancho Bernardo 23:18.45 7:46
48 Jordan Beach Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:27.7 7:49
49 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:32.89 7:51
50 Prisha Anand Jr Westview 23:35.92 7:52
51 Alyssa Weedon Fr Del Norte 23:47.55 7:56
52 Alyssa Arango-Manley Fr Westview 24:15.05 8:05
53 Calista Long Fr Del Norte 24:16.89 8:06
54 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:17.55 8:06
55 Siyi He Jr Westview 24:18.14 8:06
56 Ciara Bloom-Stevens So Mt. Carmel 24:26.64 8:09 7/10 7/10 4/4 26:12
(1:46)
26:12
(1:46)
25:50
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Erin Abcarius Fr Westview 24:33.6 8:11
58 Victoria Trieu Fr Mt. Carmel 24:34.64 8:12 8/10 8/10 4/4
59 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 24:46.07 8:15
60 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 24:54.24 8:18
61 Daniela Soto Fr Westview 25:11.21 8:24
62 Esther Park Jr Mt. Carmel 25:13.8 8:25 9/10 9/10 4/4
63 Katelyn Winkleblech Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:14.14 8:25
64 Parmis Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:34.24 8:31
65 Lianna Ortiz Jr Mt. Carmel 25:52.05 8:37 10/10 10/10 4/4
66 Minju Kim Fr Del Norte 26:10.17 8:43
67 Audrey Stoffel Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:33.67 8:51
68 Olivia Smith Jr Westview 26:34.74 8:52
69 Mariah Hamilton So Westview 29:58.85 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
99:34
19:55
6:38
42 Alyssa Sutherland
Fr
19:25
6:28
3
Emma Sandrew
So
19:25
6:28
4
Emily Waldrop
Jr
19:26
6:29
5
Sydney Werner
So
20:13
6:44
9
Katherine Bartolotta
So
21:05
7:02
21
Eva Gravin
So
21:18
7:06
23
Hailey Berkson
Fr
22:09
7:23
27
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
100:53
20:11
6:44
56 Bryana Carlton
Jr
19:18
6:26
2
Kali Olmsted
Jr
19:42
6:34
6
Kirsten Newkirk
Fr
20:16
6:45
12
Mackenzie Cunningham
So
20:30
6:50
14
Baylee Picard
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
Maya Thoma
Jr
21:52
7:17
25
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
So
24:27
8:09
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Westview
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
102:28
20:30
6:50
67 Lucy Sullivan
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Pooneh Zehtabfard
So
20:16
6:45
11
Serena Lo
Jr
20:19
6:46
13
Kiana Watson
Fr
20:43
6:54
16
Clara Broderick
Jr
21:57
7:19
26
Leah Bernstein
Fr
22:26
7:29
31
Prisha Anand
Jr
23:36
7:52
33
4 Poway
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
104:22
20:52
6:57
83 Emily Bylsma
Jr
20:02
6:41
8
Taylor Judd
So
20:14
6:45
10
Elizabeth Wilson
Fr
20:45
6:55
17
Calie Ngai
Fr
21:01
7:00
20
Naomi Bea
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Jessica Shikwana
Fr
22:22
7:27
29




4 Rancho Bernardo
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:00
104:03
20:49
6:56
83 Elle Maglalang
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Hannah Lefstein
So
20:42
6:54
15
Gina Lee
Jr
20:47
6:56
18
Lilah Rogers
So
20:59
7:00
19
Audree Mendoza
Fr
21:47
7:16
24
Dakota Reljic
So
22:23
7:28
30
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
110:31
22:06
7:22
21 Eva Gravin
So
21:18
7:06
1
Hailey Berkson
Fr
22:09
7:23
3
Gabriela Caballero
Jr
22:14
7:25
4
Flora Yuan
So
22:20
7:27
5
Kylie Anda
So
22:30
7:30
8
Alexis Sirek
Fr
22:31
7:30
9
Brooke Sirek
So
22:34
7:31
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
113:58
22:48
7:36
56 Dakota Reljic
So
22:23
7:28
6
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
11
Cassie Koyamatsu
Jr
22:49
7:36
12
Amy Wigley
So
23:01
7:40
13
Tina Tebyanian
So
23:05
7:42
14
Emily Stallman
Jr
23:16
7:45
15
Marissa Castro
So
23:18
7:46
16
3 Westview
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
119:08
23:50
7:57
82 Leah Bernstein
Fr
22:26
7:29
7
Prisha Anand
Jr
23:36
7:52
17
Alyssa Arango-Manley
Fr
24:15
8:05
18
Siyi He
Jr
24:18
8:06
19
Erin Abcarius
Fr
24:34
8:11
21
Kate Bernstein
Jr
24:54
8:18
23
Daniela Soto
Fr
25:11
8:24
24
4 Mt. Carmel
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:00
121:59
24:24
8:08
95 Maya Thoma
Jr
21:52
7:17
2
Ciara Bloom-Stevens
So
24:27
8:09
20
Victoria Trieu
Fr
24:35
8:12
22
Esther Park
Jr
25:14
8:25
25
Lianna Ortiz
Jr
25:52
8:37
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.