Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alcantar, Tony Fr Fr 19:19.83 6:27 3 31/54 8/15 17/28 2/3 19:02 19:02 18:37
Boles, Ryan Fr Fr 17:09.33 5:43 3 6/54 2/15 5/28 2/5 18:28
(1:18,7.1)
18:28
(1:18,7.1)
17:24
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bustamante, Matthew Fr Fr 20:51.33 6:57 3 44/54 12/15 25/28 2/3 21:54
(1:03,4.8)
21:54
(1:03,4.8)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calderon, Jaden Jr JV 17:28.65 5:50 3 20/76 4/12 7/28 3/5 18:41
(1:13,6.5)
18:41
(1:13,6.5)
17:34
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Nicholas Fr Fr 17:58.4 5:59 3 15/54 4/15 10/28 2/5 19:34
(1:35,8.1)
19:34
(1:35,8.1)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Devadoss, Elias Jr JV 17:44.9 5:55 3 26/76 6/12 9/28 3/5 19:25
(1:40,8.6)
19:25
(1:40,8.6)
17:55
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Drake, Domanick Fr Fr 24:41.1 8:14 3 53/54 15/15 28/28 2/2 26:45
(2:04,7.7)
26:45
(2:04,7.7)
25:43
(1:02,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Embleton, Cristian So JV 16:25.78 5:29 3 1/76 1/12 1/28 1/5 18:53
(2:27,13.0)
17:35
(1:09,6.6)
17:35
(1:09,6.6)
16:59
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fidler, Owen Fr Fr 19:34.14 6:31 3 35/54 9/15 20/28 2/3 20:09
(0:35,2.9)
20:09
(0:35,2.9)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fountain, Raeth Jr JV 16:47.87 5:36 3 8/76 3/12 4/28 2/5 18:19
(1:31,8.3)
18:19
(1:31,8.3)
18:10
(1:22,7.5)
17:30
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heilsberg, Kenny Fr Fr 21:26.68 7:09 3 47/54 13/15 26/28 2/2 21:56
(0:29,2.2)
21:56
(0:29,2.2)
20:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hui, Jake Fr Fr 20:01.29 6:40 3 36/54 10/15 21/28 2/3 20:43
(0:42,3.4)
20:43
(0:42,3.4)
19:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Adam Fr Fr 18:59.83 6:20 3 24/54 7/15 15/28 2/3 18:01
Klepper, Nathan Fr Fr 18:29.24 6:10 3 18/54 6/15 12/28 2/5 18:28 18:28 18:19
Nguyen, Tyler Sr Sr 19:02.65 6:21 3 11/15 1/1 16/28 4/4 19:59
(0:56,4.7)
20:46
(1:43,8.3)
19:59
(0:56,4.7)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, William So JV 20:45.33 6:55 3 65/76 12/12 24/28 3/4 22:42
(1:56,8.6)
21:55
(1:10,5.3)
21:55
(1:10,5.3)
20:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Northcutt, Tyler So JV 19:28.24 6:29 3 55/76 10/12 19/28 4/5 19:48
(0:20,1.7)
20:21
(0:53,4.3)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Otero, Andrew Fr Fr 17:12.46 5:44 3 7/54 3/15 6/28 2/5 18:08
(0:55,5.1)
18:08
(0:55,5.1)
17:22
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Park, Joey Jr JV 17:40.78 5:54 3 24/76 5/12 8/28 3/5 18:54
(1:13,6.4)
18:33
(0:53,4.7)
18:33
(0:53,4.7)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paye, Pierre Fr Fr 18:10.78 6:04 3 17/54 5/15 11/28 2/5 17:49 17:49 17:11
Renken, Carsten Jr JV 19:23.18 6:28 3 53/76 9/12 18/28 4/5 23:35
(4:12,17.8)
23:15
(3:52,16.6)
23:02
(3:39,15.8)
20:22
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saia, Christian Fr Fr 20:27.65 6:49 3 39/54 11/15 23/28 2/3 20:19 20:19 19:49
San Jose, Jacob So JV 16:37.21 5:32 3 3/76 2/12 3/28 1/5 18:58
(2:21,12.4)
17:22
(0:45,4.3)
17:22
(0:45,4.3)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shi, Derek Fr Fr 16:33.62 5:31 3 2/54 1/15 2/28 2/5 17:35
(1:02,5.8)
17:35
(1:02,5.8)
16:44
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stevens, Zachary So JV 18:51.65 6:17 3 46/76 7/12 13/28 4/5 20:33
(1:41,8.2)
20:26
(1:34,7.7)
20:26
(1:34,7.7)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tank, Harshaan So JV 20:01.77 6:41 3 61/76 11/12 22/28 3/5 21:44
(1:42,7.8)
21:44
(1:42,7.8)
21:44
(1:42,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Truong, Kevin Jr JV 18:52.33 6:17 3 47/76 8/12 14/28 4/5 19:51
(0:58,4.9)
20:05
(1:13,6.1)
19:27
(0:35,3.0)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Webb, Tyler Fr Fr 22:43.55 7:35 3 52/54 14/15 27/28 2/2 22:56
(0:13,0.9)
22:56
(0:13,0.9)
22:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/5 85:00
1:15
3 5:40 5:29 5:54 56 5:37 89:51
(4:51,5.4)
87:47
(2:47,3.2)
86:03
(1:03,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cristian Embleton (1), Jacob San Jose (3), Raeth Fountain (8), Jaden Calderon (20), Joey Park (24)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 94:20
1:43
3 6:17 5:55 6:29 88 6:01 93:20 98:59
(4:38,4.7)
91:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elias Devadoss (3), Zachary Stevens (18), Kevin Truong (19), Carsten Renken (23), Tyler Northcutt (25)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 87:05
1:37
3 5:48 5:31 6:04 47 5:42 88:49
(1:45,2.0)
88:49
(1:45,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Derek Shi (2), Ryan Boles (6), Andrew Otero (7), Nicholas Chavez (15), Pierre Paye (17)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 96:24
1:32
3 6:26 6:10 6:40 36 6:22 96:49
(0:24,0.4)
96:49
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Klepper (1), Adam Kim (4), Tony Alcantar (8), Owen Fidler (11), Jake Hui (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 110:10
4:13
3 7:21 6:49 8:14 33 6:58 103:48 103:48 Christian Saia (2), Matthew Bustamante (5), Kenny Heilsberg (7), Tyler Webb (9), Domanick Drake (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 16:42.14 5:34
2 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 17:18.78 5:46
3 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 17:29.05 5:50
4 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 17:46.71 5:56
5 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.86 5:56
6 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:55.93 5:59
7 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 17:59.05 6:00
8 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 17:59.86 6:00
9 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 18:01.18 6:00
10 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 18:56.96 6:19
11 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt. Carmel 19:02.65 6:21 1/1 16/28 4/4 19:59
(0:56)
20:46
(1:43)
19:59
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.96 6:23
13 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 19:15.33 6:25
14 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:44.43 6:35
15 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 22:38.8 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristian Embleton So Mt. Carmel 16:25.78 5:29 1/12 1/28 1/5 18:53
(2:27)
17:35
(1:09)
17:35
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Nathan Leroy So Westview 16:29.96 5:30
3 Jacob San Jose So Mt. Carmel 16:37.21 5:32 2/12 3/28 1/5 18:58
(2:21)
17:22
(0:45)
17:22
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 16:38.62 5:33
5 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 16:40.46 5:33
6 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:42.37 5:34
7 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 16:43.8 5:35
8 Raeth Fountain Jr Mt. Carmel 16:47.87 5:36 3/12 4/28 2/5 18:19
(1:31)
18:19
(1:31)
18:10
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:48.84 5:36
10 Edward Gill Jr Poway 16:50.55 5:37
11 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 16:51.14 5:37
12 JT Gould Jr Poway 16:55.74 5:39
13 Cole Bergren So Westview 17:03.29 5:41
14 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 17:06.1 5:42
15 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:15.49 5:45
16 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 17:20.24 5:47
17 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 17:20.99 5:47
18 Jarod Ho So Westview 17:21.49 5:47
19 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 17:27.05 5:49
20 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt. Carmel 17:28.65 5:50 4/12 7/28 3/5 18:41
(1:13)
18:41
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 17:32.61 5:51
22 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 17:33.46 5:51
23 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 17:34.24 5:51
24 Joey Park Jr Mt. Carmel 17:40.78 5:54 5/12 8/28 3/5 18:54
(1:13)
18:33
(0:53)
18:33
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 17:43.07 5:54
26 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt. Carmel 17:44.9 5:55 6/12 9/28 3/5 19:25
(1:40)
19:25
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 17:50.9 5:57
28 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 17:55.43 5:58
29 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 18:00.01 6:00
30 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 18:01.43 6:00
31 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 18:04.01 6:01
32 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 18:04.29 6:01
33 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:11.43 6:04
34 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 18:13.74 6:05
35 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 18:15.36 6:05
36 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 18:20.52 6:07
37 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 18:22.8 6:08
38 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 18:23.27 6:08
39 Michael Chen So Del Norte 18:23.78 6:08
40 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 18:24.68 6:08
41 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 18:28.36 6:09
42 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 18:33.07 6:11
43 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 18:37.52 6:13
44 Danny Shireman So Poway 18:38.14 6:13
45 Alan Bao So Westview 18:45.57 6:15
46 Zachary Stevens So Mt. Carmel 18:51.65 6:17 7/12 13/28 4/5 20:33
(1:41)
20:26
(1:34)
20:26
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Kevin Truong Jr Mt. Carmel 18:52.33 6:17 8/12 14/28 4/5 19:51
(0:58)
20:05
(1:13)
19:27
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 18:55.78 6:19
49 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 19:11.05 6:24
50 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.86 6:24
51 Jake Derr Jr Westview 19:15.71 6:25
52 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.57 6:26
53 Carsten Renken Jr Mt. Carmel 19:23.18 6:28 9/12 18/28 4/5 23:35
(4:12)
23:15
(3:52)
23:02
(3:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Aidan Dsouza Jr Poway 19:27.65 6:29
55 Tyler Northcutt So Mt. Carmel 19:28.24 6:29 10/12 19/28 4/5 19:48
(0:20)
20:21
(0:53)
19:48
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 19:29.8 6:30
57 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 19:37.43 6:32
58 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 19:54.46 6:38
59 Sazen Shakya So Westview 19:59.86 6:40
60 Jayden Xia So Westview 20:01.51 6:41
61 Harshaan Tank So Mt. Carmel 20:01.77 6:41 11/12 22/28 3/5 21:44
(1:42)
21:44
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Nishith Naik So Westview 20:02.01 6:41
63 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.21 6:46
64 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 20:39.07 6:53
65 William Nguyen So Mt. Carmel 20:45.33 6:55 12/12 24/28 3/4 22:42
(1:56)
21:55
(1:10)
21:55
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jeffrey Li So Westview 20:47.99 6:56
67 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 21:06.74 7:02
68 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:51.14 7:17
69 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:02.43 7:21
70 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 22:07.49 7:22
71 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 22:30.9 7:30
72 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 23:28.27 7:49
73 Jake De los reyes So Westview 25:23.96 8:28
74 Orlando Javien III Jr Del Norte 28:07.86 9:23
75 Praneeth Eravelli Jr Del Norte 29:26.46 9:49
76 Timothy Chu Jr Westview 30:55.05 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
84:11
16:50
5:37
42 Cody Balazs
So
16:40
5:33
5
Chris Fan
Jr
16:42
5:34
6
Herman Malik
So
16:44
5:35
7
Mathew Learn
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Jacob Lostetter
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Zachary Sherman
So
17:27
5:49
19
Sean Day
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
2 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
85:00
17:00
5:40
56 Cristian Embleton
So
16:26
5:29
1
Jacob San Jose
So
16:37
5:32
3
Raeth Fountain
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Jaden Calderon
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Joey Park
Jr
17:41
5:54
24
Elias Devadoss
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
Zachary Stevens
So
18:52
6:17
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Del Norte
3-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
86:11
17:14
5:45
77 Thomas Taniguchi
So
16:39
5:33
4
Chase Cooper
Jr
17:06
5:42
14
Justin Lin
Jr
17:20
5:47
16
Patrick Krenz
Jr
17:33
5:51
21
David Nielsen
Jr
17:33
5:51
22
Rishi Carlton
Jr
17:34
5:51
23
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
4 Westview
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
86:53
17:23
5:48
82 Nathan Leroy
So
16:30
5:30
2
Cole Bergren
So
17:03
5:41
13
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
17:21
5:47
17
Jarod Ho
So
17:21
5:47
18
Samuel Fitzpatrick
So
18:38
6:13
32
Alan Bao
So
18:46
6:15
33
Jake Derr
Jr
19:16
6:25
35
5 Poway
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:00
86:11
17:14
5:45
85 Edward Gill
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Andres Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
JT Gould
Jr
16:56
5:39
12
Dakota Barnes
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
17:51
5:57
27
Aidan Jones
Jr
17:55
5:58
28
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:00
6:00
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
90:18
18:04
6:01
40 Rishi Carlton
Jr
17:34
5:51
2
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:04
6:01
7
Bryant Jin
So
18:04
6:01
8
Jake Huizar
Jr
18:15
6:05
11
Samson Huynh
So
18:21
6:07
12
Kolby Bradshaw
So
18:23
6:08
13
Trevor Callow
Jr
18:23
6:08
14
2 Poway
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
90:49
18:10
6:03
41 Aidan Jones
Jr
17:55
5:58
4
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:00
6:00
5
Kei Sugimi
Jr
18:01
6:00
6
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Danny Shireman
So
18:38
6:13
16
Aidan Dsouza
Jr
19:28
6:29
24




3 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
92:36
18:31
6:10
67 Zachary Sherman
So
17:27
5:49
1
Sean Day
Jr
18:11
6:04
9
Krishna Rastogi
So
18:28
6:09
15
Owen Meyers
Jr
19:12
6:24
20
Marc Walsh
Jr
19:18
6:26
22
Sebastian Smits
So
20:17
6:46
31
Benjamin Barrero
So
20:39
6:53
32
4 Mt. Carmel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
94:20
18:52
6:17
88 Elias Devadoss
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Zachary Stevens
So
18:52
6:17
18
Kevin Truong
Jr
18:52
6:17
19
Carsten Renken
Jr
19:23
6:28
23
Tyler Northcutt
So
19:28
6:29
25
Harshaan Tank
So
20:02
6:41
29
William Nguyen
So
20:45
6:55
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
97:32
19:30
6:30
119 Alan Bao
So
18:46
6:15
17
Jake Derr
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Adam Labrador
Jr
19:30
6:30
26
Sazen Shakya
So
20:00
6:40
27
Jayden Xia
So
20:02
6:41
28
Nishith Naik
So
20:02
6:41
30
Jeffrey Li
So
20:48
6:56
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 16:27.52 5:29
2 Derek Shi Fr Mt. Carmel 16:33.62 5:31 1/15 2/28 2/5 17:35
(1:02)
17:35
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 16:52.05 5:37
4 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 16:53.49 5:38
5 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 16:56.11 5:39
6 Ryan Boles Fr Mt. Carmel 17:09.33 5:43 2/15 5/28 2/5 18:28
(1:18)
18:28
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Andrew Otero Fr Mt. Carmel 17:12.46 5:44 3/15 6/28 2/5 18:08
(0:55)
18:08
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 17:17.71 5:46
9 Joey Epple Fr Westview 17:28.33 5:49
10 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:38.24 5:53
11 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.83 5:54
12 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 17:48.52 5:56
13 Richard Obert Fr Poway 17:52.05 5:57
14 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 17:57.83 5:59
15 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt. Carmel 17:58.4 5:59 4/15 10/28 2/5 19:34
(1:35)
19:34
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 17:59.33 6:00
17 Pierre Paye Fr Mt. Carmel 18:10.78 6:04 5/15 11/28 2/5 17:49 17:49
18 Nathan Klepper Fr Mt. Carmel 18:29.24 6:10 6/15 12/28 2/5 18:28 18:28
19 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 18:29.78 6:10
20 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:32.78 6:11
21 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 18:37.96 6:13
22 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 18:48.43 6:16
23 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 18:51.93 6:17
24 Adam Kim Fr Mt. Carmel 18:59.83 6:20 7/15 15/28 2/3
25 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 19:02.74 6:21
26 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:04.99 6:22
27 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 19:13.74 6:25
28 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:14.86 6:25
29 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.3 6:25
30 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.21 6:26
31 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt. Carmel 19:19.83 6:27 8/15 17/28 2/3 19:02 19:02
32 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 19:21.9 6:27
33 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.49 6:28
34 Aidan Marra Fr Westview 19:33.14 6:31
35 Owen Fidler Fr Mt. Carmel 19:34.14 6:31 9/15 20/28 2/3 20:09
(0:35)
20:09
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jake Hui Fr Mt. Carmel 20:01.29 6:40 10/15 21/28 2/3 20:43
(0:42)
20:43
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 20:14.14 6:45
38 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 20:18.65 6:46
39 Christian Saia Fr Mt. Carmel 20:27.65 6:49 11/15 23/28 2/3 20:19 20:19
40 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 20:28.27 6:49
41 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 20:31.49 6:50
42 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.99 6:53
43 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:39.96 6:53
44 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt. Carmel 20:51.33 6:57 12/15 25/28 2/3 21:54
(1:03)
21:54
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 20:54.05 6:58
46 David Xie Fr Del Norte 21:07.57 7:03
47 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt. Carmel 21:26.68 7:09 13/15 26/28 2/2 21:56
(0:29)
21:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Mark Fares Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:36.8 7:12
49 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.1 7:13
50 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.99 7:13
51 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 22:14.36 7:25
52 Tyler Webb Fr Mt. Carmel 22:43.55 7:35 14/15 27/28 2/2 22:56
(0:13)
22:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Domanick Drake Fr Mt. Carmel 24:41.1 8:14 15/15 28/28 2/2 26:45
(2:04)
26:45
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 24:41.96 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
85:23
17:05
5:42
30 Andrew Barranco
Fr
16:28
5:29
1
Kaipo Christensen
Fr
16:53
5:38
4
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Lucas Condon
Fr
17:18
5:46
8
Jacob Clark
Fr
17:49
5:56
12
Richard Obert
Fr
17:52
5:57
13




2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
87:05
17:25
5:48
47 Derek Shi
Fr
16:34
5:31
2
Ryan Boles
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Andrew Otero
Fr
17:12
5:44
7
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
17:58
5:59
15
Pierre Paye
Fr
18:11
6:04
17
Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:29
6:10
18
Adam Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
89:57
17:59
6:00
73 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Lucas Ho
Fr
17:58
5:59
14
Ryan Botha
Fr
17:59
6:00
16
Ryan Kelly
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Justin Short
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:48
6:16
22
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
18:52
6:17
23
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
92:14
18:27
6:09
94 Andrew Park
Fr
17:38
5:53
10
Hudson Blattman
Fr
17:42
5:54
11
Georgi Andreev
Fr
18:33
6:11
20
Ian Kendrick
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Jack Marsh
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
19:18
6:26
28
Evan Stup
Fr
19:24
6:28
29
5 Westview
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
97:17
19:27
6:29
127 Joey Epple
Fr
17:28
5:49
9
Kayne Owens
Fr
19:03
6:21
25
Aidan Marra
Fr
19:33
6:31
30
Samuel Barlow
Fr
20:19
6:46
31
Caleb Harris
Fr
20:54
6:58
32
Agosto Villalva
Fr
24:42
8:14
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:31
19:06
6:22
25 Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:48
6:16
2
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Nathan Carlson
Fr
19:14
6:25
5
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
20:14
6:45
13
Max Smith
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
2 Mt. Carmel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
96:24
19:17
6:26
36 Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Adam Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Tony Alcantar
Fr
19:20
6:27
8
Owen Fidler
Fr
19:34
6:31
11
Jake Hui
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Christian Saia
Fr
20:28
6:49
14
Matthew Bustamante
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
101:37
20:19
6:46
69 Rowan Nicholas
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
Evan Stup
Fr
19:24
6:28
10
Brandon Day
Fr
20:38
6:53
16
Nolan Flores
Fr
20:40
6:53
17
Mark Fares
Fr
21:37
7:12
19
Ryan Sommer
Fr
21:39
7:13
20
Blaize Fonseca
Fr
21:40
7:13
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
104:36
20:55
6:58
22 Zachary Magbanua
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Max Smith
Fr
20:28
6:49
3
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
20:31
6:50
4
David Xie
Fr
21:08
7:03
6
Kyle Sullivan
Fr
22:14
7:25
8








2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
110:10
22:02
7:21
33 Christian Saia
Fr
20:28
6:49
2
Matthew Bustamante
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Kenny Heilsberg
Fr
21:27
7:09
7
Tyler Webb
Fr
22:44
7:35
9
Domanick Drake
Fr
24:41
8:14
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.