Miramonte Results from the DFAL League Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/20/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, David | So | F/S | 11:49.9 | 6:14 | 1.9 | 47/157 | 6/22 | 12/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Bao, Evan | Fr | F/S | 14:20.2 | 7:33 | 1.9 | 139/157 | 21/22 | 32/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Barber, Zach | Fr | F/S | 13:13.9 | 6:58 | 1.9 | 109/157 | 14/22 | 24/34 | 5/6 | |||||
Bates, Jett | So | F/S | 14:09.9 | 7:27 | 1.9 | 133/157 | 19/22 | 30/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Boucher, David | Jr | JV | 11:40.5 | 6:09 | 1.9 | 19/69 | 4/12 | 7/34 | 2/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Choi, Nicholas | So | F/S | 12:29.6 | 6:35 | 1.9 | 80/157 | 11/22 | 17/34 | 3/7 | |||||
Dean, Johnleigh | Sr | V | 18:11.3 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 34/41 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | 18:34.91 (0:24,2.1) |
17:46 | (LR) | ||
Eberhard, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 14:27 | 7:36 | 1.9 | 140/157 | 22/22 | 33/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Fearon, Rory | Sr | V | 17:02.8 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 19/41 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 17:34.4 (0:32,3.0) |
17:34.4 (0:32,3.0) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Fehrnstrom, Jamie | Jr | V | 15:29.5 | 5:15 | 2.95 | 1/41 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/7 | 15:50.79 (0:21,2.2) |
15:50.79 (0:21,2.2) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Fuhriman, David | Sr | JV | 11:22.9 | 5:59 | 1.9 | 14/69 | 2/12 | 5/34 | 3/5 | 12:53 (1:30,11.7) |
12:53 (1:30,11.7) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Glowatch, Brent | Jr | JV | 11:47.2 | 6:12 | 1.9 | 25/69 | 6/12 | 11/34 | 2/5 | |||||
Hackett, Mitchell | Jr | JV | 12:30.3 | 6:35 | 1.9 | 39/69 | 7/12 | 18/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Haddon, Jesse | So | F/S | 12:33.5 | 6:37 | 1.9 | 86/157 | 12/22 | 20/34 | 4/6 | |||||
Haley, Pierce | Sr | V | 17:18.5 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 23/41 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 18:08.19 (0:50,4.6) |
17:49 (0:31,2.9) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Han, Lawrence | Jr | V | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 30/41 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 18:11.76 (0:32,2.9) |
18:11.76 (0:32,2.9) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Hanson, Tyler | So | V | 15:45.9 | 5:21 | 2.95 | 3/41 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 16:10.5 (0:25,2.5) |
16:10.5 (0:25,2.5) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Hoyh, Cameron | So | F/S | 11:15 | 5:55 | 1.9 | 25/157 | 3/22 | 4/34 | 5/7 | |||||
Jackson, Doyle | Fr | F/S | 12:20.4 | 6:30 | 1.9 | 71/157 | 9/22 | 15/34 | 5/7 | (SBP) | ||||
Jaffe, Asher | So | F/S | 12:37.2 | 6:39 | 1.9 | 88/157 | 13/22 | 21/34 | 4/6 | |||||
Janiga, Joe | Sr | JV | 12:32.1 | 6:36 | 1.9 | 41/69 | 8/12 | 19/34 | 3/5 | |||||
Kalman, Asher | Fr | F/S | 12:03.9 | 6:21 | 1.9 | 57/157 | 8/22 | 14/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Lake, William | Fr | F/S | 13:56.8 | 7:20 | 1.9 | 128/157 | 18/22 | 29/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Larsen, Hank | Fr | F/S | 13:46.9 | 7:15 | 1.9 | 120/157 | 16/22 | 27/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Larsen, Sam | Sr | JV | 13:11.9 | 6:57 | 1.9 | 56/69 | 10/12 | 23/34 | 4/4 | |||||
Larson, Calvin | Fr | F/S | 14:13.3 | 7:29 | 1.9 | 136/157 | 20/22 | 31/34 | 5/5 | |||||
Lee, Jeff | Fr | F/S | 13:54.4 | 7:19 | 1.9 | 126/157 | 17/22 | 28/34 | 4/5 | |||||
Linderman, Alec | So | F/S | 12:23.3 | 6:31 | 1.9 | 76/157 | 10/22 | 16/34 | 3/7 | |||||
Mathkour, Ashraf | Sr | JV | 11:26.5 | 6:01 | 1.9 | 15/69 | 3/12 | 6/34 | 2/5 | |||||
McCaulou, Miles | Fr | F/S | 11:51.9 | 6:15 | 1.9 | 51/157 | 7/22 | 13/34 | 4/7 | |||||
McFeely, Jimmy | So | F/S | 11:45.1 | 6:11 | 1.9 | 41/157 | 5/22 | 10/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Mertes, Graham | Sr | JV | 12:59.3 | 6:50 | 1.9 | 55/69 | 9/12 | 22/34 | 4/5 | 13:54.2 (0:55,6.6) |
13:54.2 (0:55,6.6) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Min, Bong-gi | Fr | F/S | 13:18.3 | 7:00 | 1.9 | 111/157 | 15/22 | 25/34 | 5/6 | |||||
Ortega, Francisco | Sr | JV | 11:43.9 | 6:10 | 1.9 | 22/69 | 5/12 | 9/34 | 2/5 | |||||
Pulido, Chris | Jr | JV | 13:32.7 | 7:08 | 1.9 | 59/69 | 11/12 | 26/34 | 3/4 | (SBP) | ||||
Roeder, Adam | Jr | V | 17:07.3 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 21/41 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/5 | 17:10.67 (0:03,0.3) |
17:10.67 (0:03,0.3) |
(LR, PR) | ||
Sanchez, Luke | Sr | JV | 11:10.4 | 5:53 | 1.9 | 9/69 | 1/12 | 3/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Stewart, Matt | Jr | V | 16:40.5 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 16/41 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/6 | 16:02.91 | 16:02.91 | |||
Tamminga, Mark | So | F/S | 11:08.9 | 5:52 | 1.9 | 22/157 | 2/22 | 2/34 | 5/7 | (SBP) | ||||
Treat, Chris | Jr | JV | 15:22.7 | 8:06 | 1.9 | 69/69 | 12/12 | 34/34 | 3/3 | |||||
Veres, Bobby | So | F/S | 11:41.7 | 6:09 | 1.9 | 39/157 | 4/22 | 8/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Zamanian, Charlie | Fr | F/S | 10:54.3 | 5:44 | 1.9 | 13/157 | 1/22 | 1/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 82:06 1:38 |
2.95 | 5:34 | 5:15 | 5:48 | 59 | 5:24 | 86:22 (4:16,4.9) |
86:22 (4:16,4.9%) |
(LR, PR) | Jamie Fehrnstrom (1), Tyler Hanson (3), Matt Stewart (16), Rory Fearon (19), Adam Roeder (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 57:24 0:34 |
1.9 | 6:03 | 5:53 | 6:10 | 65 | 5:39 | 57:55 (0:31,0.9) |
57:55 (0:31,0.9%) |
(LR, PR) | Luke Sanchez (9), David Fuhriman (12), Ashraf Mathkour (13), David Boucher (15), Francisco Ortega (16) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 63:01 1:25 |
1.9 | 6:38 | 6:12 | 6:57 | 74 | 5:56 | 61:19 | 61:19 | Brent Glowatch (8), Mitchell Hackett (10), Joe Janiga (11), Graham Mertes (22), Sam Larsen (23) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 56:45 0:51 |
1.9 | 5:58 | 5:44 | 6:11 | 122 | 5:37 | 60:32 (3:47,6.3) |
60:32 (3:47,6.3%) |
(LR, PR) | Charlie Zamanian (13), Mark Tamminga (20), Cameron Hoyh (22), Bobby Veres (33), Jimmy McFeely (34) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 60:29 0:33 |
1.9 | 6:22 | 6:14 | 6:31 | 113 | 5:50 | 64:03 (3:34,5.6) |
64:03 (3:34,5.6%) |
(LR, PR) | David Allen (14), Miles McCaulou (17), Asher Kalman (22), Doyle Jackson (29), Alec Linderman (31) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 4/6 | 64:13 0:49 |
1.9 | 6:46 | 6:35 | 7:00 | 114 | 6:11 | 66:51 (2:39,4.0) |
66:51 (2:39,4.0%) |
(LR, PR) | Nicholas Choi (14), Jesse Haddon (18), Asher Jaffe (20), Zach Barber (30), Bong-gi Min (32) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 4/5 | 70:01 0:26 |
1.9 | 7:22 | 7:15 | 7:29 | 125 | 6:31 | Hank Larsen (20), Jeff Lee (23), William Lake (25), Jett Bates (27), Calvin Larson (30) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | Jr | Miramonte | 15:29.5 | 5:15 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/7 | 15:51 (0:21) |
15:51 (0:21) |
(LR, PR) | |
2 | Thomas Joyce | Jr | Campolindo | 15:37.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Hanson | So | Miramonte | 15:45.9 | 5:21 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 16:11 (0:25) |
16:11 (0:25) |
(LR, PR) | |
4 | Aidan Goltra | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:49.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Guillaume Hansel | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:53.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Vinson Compestine | Jr | Campolindo | 15:55.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Carl Gracely | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:57.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Leland Wong | Jr | Campolindo | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Laucher | Sr | Campolindo | 16:02.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Keith Geiger | Jr | Campolindo | 16:04.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Kinney | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Greg Garcia | Sr | Campolindo | 16:05.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Adler Faulkner | So | Acalanes | 16:15.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Troxel | Jr | Acalanes | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Gavin Ramos | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Matt Stewart | Jr | Miramonte | 16:40.5 | 5:39 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/6 | 16:02.91 | 16:02.91 | ||
17 | Pearson Henri | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:52.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Sorensen | Jr | Acalanes | 16:57.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Rory Fearon | Sr | Miramonte | 17:02.8 | 5:47 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 17:34 (0:32) |
17:34 (0:32) |
(LR, PR) | |
20 | Alex Nolan | Sr | Dublin | 17:04.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Adam Roeder | Jr | Miramonte | 17:07.3 | 5:48 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/5 | 17:11 (0:03) |
17:11 (0:03) |
(LR, PR) | |
22 | Scott Bertics | Jr | Acalanes | 17:10.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Pierce Haley | Sr | Miramonte | 17:18.5 | 5:52 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 18:08 (0:50) |
17:49 (0:31) |
(LR, PR) | |
24 | Dylan Harris | Sr | Acalanes | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Alex Mccann | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:32.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Chris Wang | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:33.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Chen | Jr | Campolindo | 17:35.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Wu | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:36.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Keenan Byrne | So | Acalanes | 17:37.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Lawrence Han | Jr | Miramonte | 17:39.6 | 5:59 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 18:12 (0:32) |
18:12 (0:32) |
(LR, PR) | |
31 | Zaid Ziauddin | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:43.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Yama Nowrouz | Sr | Acalanes | 17:58.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Chris Boboc | Sr | Dublin | 18:10.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Johnleigh Dean | Sr | Miramonte | 18:11.3 | 6:10 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | 18:35 (0:24) |
17:46 | (LR) | |
35 | Ian Lundgren | Sr | Acalanes | 18:11.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Samay Mehta | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:17.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Mitchell Maisel | Jr | Alhambra | 19:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Bret Enke | Jr | Alhambra | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Ian Schueller | Jr | Alhambra | 25:31.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
41 | Stephon To | Jr | Alhambra | 32:35 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
79:41 15:56 5:24 |
35 | Thomas Joyce Jr 15:38 5:18 2 |
Vinson Compestine Jr 15:55 5:24 6 |
Leland Wong Jr 16:00 5:25 8 |
Dylan Laucher Sr 16:03 5:26 9 |
Keith Geiger Jr 16:05 5:27 10 |
Greg Garcia Sr 16:06 5:27 12 |
Charlie Chen Jr 17:35 5:58 26 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-3-1-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
80:15 16:03 5:26 |
42 | Aidan Goltra Fr 15:49 5:22 4 |
Guillaume Hansel Sr 15:54 5:23 5 |
Carl Gracely Sr 15:58 5:25 7 |
Ryan Kinney Jr 16:05 5:27 11 |
Gavin Ramos Jr 16:29 5:35 15 |
Pearson Henri Sr 16:53 5:43 17 |
|
3 | Miramonte 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
82:06 16:25 5:34 |
59 | Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr 15:30 5:15 1 |
Tyler Hanson So 15:46 5:21 3 |
Matt Stewart Jr 16:41 5:39 16 |
Rory Fearon Sr 17:03 5:47 19 |
Adam Roeder Jr 17:07 5:48 20 |
Pierce Haley Sr 17:19 5:52 22 |
Lawrence Han Jr 17:40 5:59 29 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
84:07 16:49 5:42 |
89 | Adler Faulkner So 16:15 5:31 13 |
Tyler Troxel Jr 16:20 5:32 14 |
Tyler Sorensen Jr 16:58 5:45 18 |
Scott Bertics Jr 17:11 5:49 21 |
Dylan Harris Sr 17:23 5:54 23 |
Keenan Byrne So 17:38 5:59 28 |
Yama Nowrouz Sr 17:59 6:06 31 |
5 | Dougherty Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
88:43 17:45 6:01 |
138 | Alex Mccann Sr 17:32 5:57 24 |
Chris Wang So 17:34 5:57 25 |
Matthew Wu So 17:36 5:58 27 |
Zaid Ziauddin Sr 17:43 6:00 30 |
Samay Mehta So 18:18 6:12 32 |
Alexander Salazar Sr 19:19 6:33 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junggi Min | Sr | Campolindo | 10:32.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Darren Brodowy | Jr | Campolindo | 10:32.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Bradley Miller | Sr | Campolindo | 10:47.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Yagi | Sr | Campolindo | 10:52.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Gelston | Jr | Campolindo | 10:58.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | David Olson | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Colin Wong | Jr | Campolindo | 11:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Gian David Panetta | Sr | Campolindo | 11:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Luke Sanchez | Sr | Miramonte | 11:10.4 | 5:53 | 1/12 | 3/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | |||
10 | Marshall Crawford | Jr | Acalanes | 11:13.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Matt Miller | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:16.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Rah Patel | Sr | Campolindo | 11:17.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Arman Mostaghimi | Jr | Campolindo | 11:21.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | David Fuhriman | Sr | Miramonte | 11:22.9 | 5:59 | 2/12 | 5/34 | 3/5 | 12:53 (1:30) |
12:53 (1:30) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Ashraf Mathkour | Sr | Miramonte | 11:26.5 | 6:01 | 3/12 | 6/34 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Blake Eames | Jr | Campolindo | 11:31.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Julian Teo | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 11:32.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Iwata | Jr | Campolindo | 11:36.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | David Boucher | Jr | Miramonte | 11:40.5 | 6:09 | 4/12 | 7/34 | 2/5 | (SBP) | |||
20 | Sean Cooley | So | Campolindo | 11:41.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Honda | Jr | Campolindo | 11:43.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Francisco Ortega | Sr | Miramonte | 11:43.9 | 6:10 | 5/12 | 9/34 | 2/5 | ||||
23 | Jake Cucarola | Sr | Campolindo | 11:45.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Luke Johnston | Jr | Acalanes | 11:46 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Brent Glowatch | Jr | Miramonte | 11:47.2 | 6:12 | 6/12 | 11/34 | 2/5 | ||||
26 | Daniel Mathews | Sr | Las Lomas | 11:48.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Alex Fischer | Jr | Las Lomas | 11:50.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Michael Yang | Jr | Acalanes | 12:00.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Sina Bagheri | Jr | Acalanes | 12:00.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Oto | Jr | Campolindo | 12:02.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Daren Thach | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:04.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Quinn | Jr | Acalanes | 12:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Rease | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Preston Locher | Jr | Acalanes | 12:07 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Adam Fess | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:14.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Jack Caine | Jr | Acalanes | 12:16 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Eric Chiang | So | Campolindo | 12:16.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Tarun Mahadwar | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:24 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Mitchell Hackett | Jr | Miramonte | 12:30.3 | 6:35 | 7/12 | 18/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | |||
40 | Kyle Trujillo | Jr | Acalanes | 12:31.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Joe Janiga | Sr | Miramonte | 12:32.1 | 6:36 | 8/12 | 19/34 | 3/5 | ||||
42 | Chris Wong | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:34.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Ani Harihara | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:41.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Sam Bouquin | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Sai Ravipati | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:46.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Jeff Choi | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:47.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Philipps | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:48.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Christian Escalante | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:50 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Brian Lau | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:51.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Marc Lagasca | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:52.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Chris Peterson | So | Campolindo | 12:52.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Matt Tang | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 12:55.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Perera | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:56.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Slusarz | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:56.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Graham Mertes | Sr | Miramonte | 12:59.3 | 6:50 | 9/12 | 22/34 | 4/5 | 13:54 (0:55) |
13:54 (0:55) |
(LR, PR) | |
56 | Sam Larsen | Sr | Miramonte | 13:11.9 | 6:57 | 10/12 | 23/34 | 4/4 | ||||
57 | Cole Whitley | Fr | Campolindo | 13:18.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Mace Rapp | Fr | Campolindo | 13:24.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Chris Pulido | Jr | Miramonte | 13:32.7 | 7:08 | 11/12 | 26/34 | 3/4 | (SBP) | |||
60 | Eric Fang | Jr | Acalanes | 13:33.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Matt Delatorre | Jr | Campolindo | 13:36.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Alton Zheng | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 13:54.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Rahil Jetly | So | Campolindo | 14:23.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Delcastillo | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:27.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Alvin Ko | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:32.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Shaildhish Rai | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:37.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Paez | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:41.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
68 | Sam Carlson | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:52.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
69 | Chris Treat | Jr | Miramonte | 15:22.7 | 8:06 | 12/12 | 34/34 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
53:43 10:45 5:39 |
15 | Junggi Min Sr 10:32 5:33 1 |
Darren Brodowy Jr 10:32 5:33 2 |
Bradley Miller Sr 10:47 5:41 3 |
Dylan Yagi Sr 10:52 5:43 4 |
Kevin Gelston Jr 10:59 5:47 5 |
Colin Wong Jr 11:03 5:49 7 |
Gian David Panetta Sr 11:08 5:51 8 |
2 | Miramonte 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
57:24 11:29 6:03 |
65 | Luke Sanchez Sr 11:10 5:53 9 |
David Fuhriman Sr 11:23 5:59 12 |
Ashraf Mathkour Sr 11:27 6:01 13 |
David Boucher Jr 11:41 6:09 15 |
Francisco Ortega Sr 11:44 6:10 16 |
Brent Glowatch Jr 11:47 6:12 18 |
Mitchell Hackett Jr 12:30 6:35 30 |
3 | Las Lomas 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
58:04 11:37 6:07 |
81 | David Olson Fr 11:02 5:49 6 |
Matt Miller Jr 11:16 5:56 11 |
Daniel Mathews Sr 11:49 6:13 19 |
Alex Fischer Jr 11:51 6:14 20 |
Morgan Rease Sr 12:07 6:22 25 |
Adam Fess Jr 12:14 6:26 27 |
Sam Bouquin Sr 12:45 6:42 33 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
59:07 11:49 6:13 |
94 | Marshall Crawford Jr 11:14 5:55 10 |
Luke Johnston Jr 11:46 6:12 17 |
Michael Yang Jr 12:01 6:19 21 |
Sina Bagheri Jr 12:01 6:19 22 |
Matthew Quinn Jr 12:06 6:22 24 |
Preston Locher Jr 12:07 6:23 26 |
Jack Caine Jr 12:16 6:27 28 |
5 | Dougherty Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
61:17 12:15 6:27 |
129 | Julian Teo Sr 11:33 6:04 14 |
Daren Thach Jr 12:05 6:21 23 |
Tarun Mahadwar Jr 12:24 6:32 29 |
Chris Wong Jr 12:35 6:37 31 |
Ani Harihara Jr 12:42 6:41 32 |
Sai Ravipati Sr 12:47 6:44 34 |
Christian Escalante Jr 12:50 6:45 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
56:21 11:16 5:56 |
15 | Colin Wong Jr 11:03 5:49 1 |
Gian David Panetta Sr 11:08 5:51 2 |
Rah Patel Sr 11:17 5:56 3 |
Arman Mostaghimi Jr 11:21 5:58 4 |
Blake Eames Jr 11:32 6:04 5 |
Stephen Iwata Jr 11:36 6:07 6 |
Sean Cooley So 11:42 6:09 7 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
63:31 12:42 6:41 |
71 | Adam Fess Jr 12:14 6:26 9 |
Sam Bouquin Sr 12:45 6:42 12 |
Jeff Choi Sr 12:47 6:44 14 |
Jacob Philipps Jr 12:48 6:44 15 |
Joseph Slusarz Jr 12:57 6:49 21 |
Sam Carlson Sr 14:53 7:50 26 |
|
3 | Miramonte 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
63:01 12:36 6:38 |
74 | Brent Glowatch Jr 11:47 6:12 8 |
Mitchell Hackett Jr 12:30 6:35 10 |
Joe Janiga Sr 12:32 6:36 11 |
Graham Mertes Sr 12:59 6:50 22 |
Sam Larsen Sr 13:12 6:57 23 |
Chris Pulido Jr 13:33 7:08 24 |
Chris Treat Jr 15:23 8:06 27 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:09 |
64:16 12:51 6:46 |
83 | Sai Ravipati Sr 12:47 6:44 13 |
Christian Escalante Jr 12:50 6:45 16 |
Brian Lau Sr 12:52 6:46 17 |
Marc Lagasca Sr 12:52 6:46 18 |
Matt Tang Jr 12:56 6:48 19 |
Ryan Perera Sr 12:56 6:49 20 |
Alton Zheng Sr 13:55 7:19 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Hathaway | So | Campolindo | 10:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Sean Aylward | So | Las Lomas | 10:34.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Fong | So | Campolindo | 10:34.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | William Hieke | So | Las Lomas | 10:35.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Sun | So | Campolindo | 10:35.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Riley Smith | Fr | Las Lomas | 10:37.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Michael Sisario | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:39.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Kenneth Ainslie | So | Dublin | 10:40.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Matt Whitman | Fr | Las Lomas | 10:44.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Kailen Swain | Fr | Las Lomas | 10:48.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Rod Farvard | So | Campolindo | 10:48.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Joel Timbrell | So | Alhambra | 10:51.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Zamanian | Fr | Miramonte | 10:54.3 | 5:44 | 1/22 | 1/34 | 6/7 | ||||
14 | Jordan Nguyen | So | Dublin | 10:56.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Anoop Gala | So | Dougherty Valley | 10:57.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Forest Westlund | So | Las Lomas | 10:57.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | James Vickroy | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:00.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Jerod Gabrielson | So | Campolindo | 11:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Ernst | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Kelly Tarter | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:06.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Gajanth Anigol | So | Las Lomas | 11:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Mark Tamminga | So | Miramonte | 11:08.9 | 5:52 | 2/22 | 2/34 | 5/7 | (SBP) | |||
23 | John Henry | So | Dublin | 11:09.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Brian Dewey | So | Las Lomas | 11:11.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Hoyh | So | Miramonte | 11:15 | 5:55 | 3/22 | 4/34 | 5/7 | ||||
26 | Phillip Henri | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:20.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Dominick Lopez | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 11:22.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Kan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 11:23.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Jack Connolly | So | Acalanes | 11:25.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Andy Vanheuit | So | Campolindo | 11:26.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Geoffrey Ringlee | Fr | Campolindo | 11:27 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Takata | Fr | Campolindo | 11:27.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Curtis Haist | So | Acalanes | 11:30.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Will Moran | Fr | Campolindo | 11:32.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Alec Weber | Fr | Acalanes | 11:33.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Nathaniel Hale | So | Dublin | 11:37.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Michael Hollsinger | So | Alhambra | 11:40.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Lundgren | So | Acalanes | 11:41.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Bobby Veres | So | Miramonte | 11:41.7 | 6:09 | 4/22 | 8/34 | 6/7 | ||||
40 | Josh Koenigsberg | So | Campolindo | 11:42.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Jimmy McFeely | So | Miramonte | 11:45.1 | 6:11 | 5/22 | 10/34 | 4/7 | ||||
42 | Garrett Garcia | Fr | Dublin | 11:45.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Austin Do | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 11:48.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Emmitt Burk | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:48.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Newman | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:48.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Andreas Thallaug | So | Las Lomas | 11:49.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | David Allen | So | Miramonte | 11:49.9 | 6:14 | 6/22 | 12/34 | 4/7 | ||||
48 | Jonathan Lim | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:50.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Champion | So | Acalanes | 11:51 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Liu | So | Dougherty Valley | 11:51.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Miles McCaulou | Fr | Miramonte | 11:51.9 | 6:15 | 7/22 | 13/34 | 4/7 | ||||
52 | Nathan Williams | So | Las Lomas | 11:55.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Taiki Chiba | Fr | Acalanes | 11:56.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Amir Nowrouz | So | Acalanes | 11:56.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Ian Gilbert | Fr | Campolindo | 11:57.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Marcus Harland-dunaway | Fr | Campolindo | 11:57.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Asher Kalman | Fr | Miramonte | 12:03.9 | 6:21 | 8/22 | 14/34 | 4/7 | ||||
58 | Jacob Pellegrino | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Steven Esmay | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:04.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Warzyniak | So | Dublin | 12:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Connor Francis | So | Alhambra | 12:09.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Kristofer Brown | Fr | Alhambra | 12:12.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Luther Kuefner | So | Campolindo | 12:12.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Benjamin Kirsebom | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:15.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Bollack | So | Dublin | 12:15.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Lee | Fr | Dublin | 12:17.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Drew Fass | Fr | Campolindo | 12:18.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Makoyi Watson | So | Acalanes | 12:19.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Grant Gerber | Fr | Acalanes | 12:19.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Michael Reinemann | So | Dublin | 12:20 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Doyle Jackson | Fr | Miramonte | 12:20.4 | 6:30 | 9/22 | 15/34 | 5/7 | (SBP) | |||
72 | Bailey Wu | Fr | Campolindo | 12:20.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Calvin Roth | Fr | Alhambra | 12:21 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Garret George | So | Alhambra | 12:22.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Tyrone Yanaga | Fr | Campolindo | 12:22.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Alec Linderman | So | Miramonte | 12:23.3 | 6:31 | 10/22 | 16/34 | 3/7 | ||||
77 | Christian Guzman | So | Dublin | 12:26.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Michael Tereo | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:28.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Alex Hennies | Fr | Acalanes | 12:28.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Choi | So | Miramonte | 12:29.6 | 6:35 | 11/22 | 17/34 | 3/7 | ||||
81 | Kevin Wong | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:30.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Danny Yoeono | Fr | Alhambra | 12:31 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Jerry Zhao | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:31.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Nishanth Babu | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:32.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Uanoa Nelson | Fr | Campolindo | 12:33.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Jesse Haddon | So | Miramonte | 12:33.5 | 6:37 | 12/22 | 20/34 | 4/6 | ||||
87 | Kirthik Puthalath | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 12:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Asher Jaffe | So | Miramonte | 12:37.2 | 6:39 | 13/22 | 21/34 | 4/6 | ||||
89 | Sai Kosaraju | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Emmet Francis | So | Alhambra | 12:41.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Isaac Valverde | Fr | Campolindo | 12:47.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Brad Wash | So | Acalanes | 12:48.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Pauling | So | Las Lomas | 12:49.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Jack Main | So | Acalanes | 12:53.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Kai Kondo-bacon | So | Las Lomas | 12:53.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Devin Barreras | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:54.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Ben Weinberg | Fr | Campolindo | 12:54.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Chan | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:54.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Ong | So | Dublin | 12:57.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Taylor | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:58.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Justin Nolan | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:00.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Juan Pestana | Fr | Acalanes | 13:04.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Jared Davis | Fr | Alhambra | 13:05.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Shaan Somani | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:05.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Amaro | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Adrian Ninh | Fr | Acalanes | 13:09.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Wayne Li | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:11.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Zach Barber | Fr | Miramonte | 13:13.9 | 6:58 | 14/22 | 24/34 | 5/6 | ||||
110 | Matthew Reilly | Fr | Acalanes | 13:17.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Bong-gi Min | Fr | Miramonte | 13:18.3 | 7:00 | 15/22 | 25/34 | 5/6 | ||||
112 | Miles Chew | So | Las Lomas | 13:24.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Skylar Ho | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:26.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Alex Oon | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:27.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Donald Mullen | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:29.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Yee | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:33.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Tommy Pride | Fr | Campolindo | 13:34.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Roger Zou | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:43.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Michael Park | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:46.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Hank Larsen | Fr | Miramonte | 13:46.9 | 7:15 | 16/22 | 27/34 | 4/5 | ||||
121 | Jake Rice | So | Dougherty Valley | 13:47.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Jack Price | Fr | Campolindo | 13:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Ian Sumner | So | Las Lomas | 13:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Elliot Grossman | So | Acalanes | 13:52.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Casey Williams | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:52.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Lee | Fr | Miramonte | 13:54.4 | 7:19 | 17/22 | 28/34 | 4/5 | ||||
127 | Stefan Torralba | Fr | Acalanes | 13:55.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | William Lake | Fr | Miramonte | 13:56.8 | 7:20 | 18/22 | 29/34 | 4/5 | ||||
129 | Solon Yiu | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:57.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | Joey Exner | Fr | Alhambra | 14:01.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Griebstein | So | Acalanes | 14:05.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Vihaan Behl | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:07.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Jett Bates | So | Miramonte | 14:09.9 | 7:27 | 19/22 | 30/34 | 4/5 | ||||
134 | Ryen Bani Hashemi | Fr | Acalanes | 14:10.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Jonah Bodden | Fr | Acalanes | 14:11.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Calvin Larson | Fr | Miramonte | 14:13.3 | 7:29 | 20/22 | 31/34 | 5/5 | ||||
137 | Lam Dang | So | Dublin | 14:15.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Lee | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:20 | 7:33 | |||||||
139 | Evan Bao | Fr | Miramonte | 14:20.2 | 7:33 | 21/22 | 32/34 | 4/5 | ||||
140 | Daniel Eberhard | Fr | Miramonte | 14:27 | 7:36 | 22/22 | 33/34 | 3/5 | (SBP) | |||
141 | Jim Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 14:27.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
142 | Michael Konopelski | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
143 | Griffin Haz | Fr | Acalanes | 14:33.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Jd Igoe | So | Acalanes | 14:35.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Sihn | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:37.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Michael Katiera | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:38.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Leutzinger | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:57.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Eric Wu | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:06.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
149 | Theodore Chudler | Fr | Campolindo | 15:08.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
150 | Rodger Pang | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:19.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Lee | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:20.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Flores | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:25.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Rithvik Reddy | Fr | Dublin | 15:25.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
154 | Kristopher Crouse | So | Las Lomas | 15:39.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Sebastian Antencio | Fr | Alhambra | 15:41.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
156 | Manpreet Natt | Fr | Dublin | 18:37.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
157 | Patrick Gerlach | Fr | Dublin | 19:30.1 | 10:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:14 |
53:19 10:40 5:37 |
31 | Sean Aylward So 10:34 5:34 2 |
William Hieke So 10:36 5:35 4 |
Riley Smith Fr 10:37 5:35 6 |
Matt Whitman Fr 10:44 5:39 9 |
Kailen Swain Fr 10:48 5:41 10 |
Forest Westlund So 10:58 5:46 16 |
Samuel Ernst Fr 11:05 5:50 19 |
2 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:37 |
53:27 10:41 5:38 |
38 | Adam Hathaway So 10:26 5:29 1 |
Kevin Fong So 10:35 5:34 3 |
Cameron Sun So 10:36 5:35 5 |
Rod Farvard So 10:49 5:41 11 |
Jerod Gabrielson So 11:02 5:49 18 |
Andy Vanheuit So 11:27 6:01 26 |
Geoffrey Ringlee Fr 11:27 6:02 27 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
55:24 11:05 5:50 |
86 | Michael Sisario So 10:40 5:37 7 |
Anoop Gala So 10:57 5:46 15 |
James Vickroy So 11:00 5:47 17 |
Dominick Lopez Fr 11:23 5:59 23 |
Brandon Kan Fr 11:24 6:00 24 |
Austin Do Fr 11:48 6:13 36 |
Jonathan Lim So 11:50 6:14 38 |
4 | Dublin 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
56:10 11:14 5:55 |
108 | Kenneth Ainslie So 10:41 5:37 8 |
Jordan Nguyen So 10:57 5:46 14 |
John Henry So 11:10 5:53 21 |
Nathaniel Hale So 11:38 6:07 30 |
Garrett Garcia Fr 11:45 6:11 35 |
Zachary Warzyniak So 12:08 6:23 43 |
Anthony Bollack So 12:16 6:27 46 |
5 | Miramonte 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
56:45 11:21 5:58 |
122 | Charlie Zamanian Fr 10:54 5:44 13 |
Mark Tamminga So 11:09 5:52 20 |
Cameron Hoyh So 11:15 5:55 22 |
Bobby Veres So 11:42 6:09 33 |
Jimmy McFeely So 11:45 6:11 34 |
David Allen So 11:50 6:14 37 |
Miles McCaulou Fr 11:52 6:15 40 |
6 | Acalanes 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
58:03 11:37 6:07 |
153 | Jack Connolly So 11:26 6:01 25 |
Curtis Haist So 11:31 6:04 28 |
Alec Weber Fr 11:34 6:05 29 |
Patrick Lundgren So 11:41 6:09 32 |
Elliot Champion So 11:51 6:14 39 |
Taiki Chiba Fr 11:56 6:17 41 |
Amir Nowrouz So 11:57 6:17 42 |
7 | Alhambra 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
59:15 11:51 6:14 |
179 | Joel Timbrell So 10:51 5:43 12 |
Michael Hollsinger So 11:41 6:09 31 |
Connor Francis So 12:10 6:24 44 |
Kristofer Brown Fr 12:12 6:25 45 |
Calvin Roth Fr 12:21 6:30 47 |
Garret George So 12:23 6:31 48 |
Danny Yoeono Fr 12:31 6:35 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
55:28 11:06 5:50 |
15 | Forest Westlund So 10:58 5:46 1 |
Samuel Ernst Fr 11:05 5:50 2 |
Kelly Tarter Fr 11:07 5:51 3 |
Gajanth Anigol So 11:08 5:51 4 |
Brian Dewey So 11:12 5:53 5 |
Phillip Henri Fr 11:21 5:58 6 |
Emmitt Burk Fr 11:49 6:13 13 |
2 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
57:37 11:31 6:04 |
45 | Andy Vanheuit So 11:27 6:01 7 |
Geoffrey Ringlee Fr 11:27 6:02 8 |
Tyler Takata Fr 11:28 6:02 9 |
Will Moran Fr 11:33 6:05 10 |
Josh Koenigsberg So 11:43 6:10 11 |
Ian Gilbert Fr 11:57 6:17 20 |
Marcus Harland-dunaway Fr 11:58 6:18 21 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
60:29 12:06 6:22 |
112 | Austin Do Fr 11:48 6:13 12 |
Jonathan Lim So 11:50 6:14 15 |
Patrick Liu So 11:51 6:14 16 |
Michael Tereo Fr 12:29 6:34 33 |
Kevin Wong Fr 12:30 6:35 36 |
Jerry Zhao So 12:32 6:36 38 |
Nishanth Babu Fr 12:33 6:36 39 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
60:29 12:06 6:22 |
113 | David Allen So 11:50 6:14 14 |
Miles McCaulou Fr 11:52 6:15 17 |
Asher Kalman Fr 12:04 6:21 22 |
Doyle Jackson Fr 12:20 6:30 29 |
Alec Linderman So 12:23 6:31 31 |
Nicholas Choi So 12:30 6:35 35 |
Jesse Haddon So 12:34 6:37 40 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
61:01 12:12 6:25 |
124 | Taiki Chiba Fr 11:56 6:17 18 |
Amir Nowrouz So 11:57 6:17 19 |
Makoyi Watson So 12:19 6:29 26 |
Grant Gerber Fr 12:20 6:29 27 |
Alex Hennies Fr 12:29 6:34 34 |
Brad Wash So 12:49 6:45 42 |
Jack Main So 12:54 6:47 43 |
6 | Dublin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:19 |
61:27 12:17 6:28 |
132 | Zachary Warzyniak So 12:08 6:23 23 |
Anthony Bollack So 12:16 6:27 24 |
Thomas Lee Fr 12:17 6:28 25 |
Michael Reinemann So 12:20 6:29 28 |
Christian Guzman So 12:26 6:33 32 |
Kevin Ong So 12:57 6:49 44 |
Lam Dang So 14:16 7:30 47 |
7 | Alhambra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
64:41 12:56 6:49 |
199 | Garret George So 12:23 6:31 30 |
Danny Yoeono Fr 12:31 6:35 37 |
Emmet Francis So 12:41 6:41 41 |
Jared Davis Fr 13:06 6:53 45 |
Joey Exner Fr 14:01 7:23 46 |
Sebastian Antencio Fr 15:41 8:15 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
58:44 11:45 6:11 |
15 | Phillip Henri Fr 11:21 5:58 1 |
Emmitt Burk Fr 11:49 6:13 2 |
Gabriel Newman Fr 11:49 6:13 3 |
Andreas Thallaug So 11:50 6:13 4 |
Nathan Williams So 11:56 6:17 5 |
Jacob Pellegrino Fr 12:04 6:21 8 |
Steven Esmay Fr 12:05 6:21 9 |
2 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
60:46 12:09 6:24 |
46 | Ian Gilbert Fr 11:57 6:17 6 |
Marcus Harland-dunaway Fr 11:58 6:18 7 |
Luther Kuefner So 12:12 6:25 10 |
Drew Fass Fr 12:19 6:29 11 |
Bailey Wu Fr 12:21 6:30 12 |
Tyrone Yanaga Fr 12:23 6:31 13 |
Uanoa Nelson Fr 12:33 6:36 17 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
63:13 12:39 6:39 |
95 | Jerry Zhao So 12:32 6:36 15 |
Nishanth Babu Fr 12:33 6:36 16 |
Kirthik Puthalath Fr 12:36 6:38 19 |
Sai Kosaraju So 12:38 6:39 21 |
Devin Barreras So 12:54 6:47 24 |
Anthony Chan So 12:55 6:48 25 |
Shaan Somani Fr 13:06 6:54 28 |
4 | Miramonte 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
64:13 12:51 6:46 |
114 | Nicholas Choi So 12:30 6:35 14 |
Jesse Haddon So 12:34 6:37 18 |
Asher Jaffe So 12:37 6:39 20 |
Zach Barber Fr 13:14 6:58 30 |
Bong-gi Min Fr 13:18 7:00 32 |
Hank Larsen Fr 13:47 7:15 33 |
Jeff Lee Fr 13:54 7:19 35 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
65:15 13:03 6:52 |
132 | Brad Wash So 12:49 6:45 22 |
Jack Main So 12:54 6:47 23 |
Juan Pestana Fr 13:05 6:53 27 |
Adrian Ninh Fr 13:10 6:56 29 |
Matthew Reilly Fr 13:18 7:00 31 |
Elliot Grossman So 13:52 7:18 34 |
Stefan Torralba Fr 13:55 7:20 36 |
6 | Dublin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:33 |
80:46 16:09 8:30 |
180 | Kevin Ong So 12:57 6:49 26 |
Lam Dang So 14:16 7:30 37 |
Rithvik Reddy Fr 15:26 8:07 38 |
Manpreet Natt Fr 18:37 9:48 39 |
Patrick Gerlach Fr 19:30 10:16 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
61:53 12:23 6:31 |
20 | Jacob Pellegrino Fr 12:04 6:21 1 |
Steven Esmay Fr 12:05 6:21 2 |
Benjamin Kirsebom Fr 12:15 6:27 3 |
Jared O'shaughnessy Fr 12:40 6:40 6 |
Tyler Pauling So 12:49 6:45 8 |
Kai Kondo-bacon So 12:54 6:47 9 |
Alexander Taylor Fr 12:59 6:50 12 |
2 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
64:12 12:50 6:45 |
45 | Tyrone Yanaga Fr 12:23 6:31 4 |
Uanoa Nelson Fr 12:33 6:36 5 |
Isaac Valverde Fr 12:47 6:44 7 |
Ben Weinberg Fr 12:54 6:48 10 |
Tommy Pride Fr 13:34 7:09 19 |
Jack Price Fr 13:48 7:16 21 |
Jim Cimino Fr 14:28 7:37 33 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
66:06 13:13 6:57 |
69 | Anthony Chan So 12:55 6:48 11 |
Shaan Somani Fr 13:06 6:54 13 |
Wayne Li Fr 13:12 6:57 14 |
Skylar Ho Fr 13:27 7:05 15 |
Alex Oon So 13:27 7:05 16 |
Donald Mullen Fr 13:29 7:06 17 |
Andrew Yee So 13:33 7:08 18 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
70:01 14:00 7:22 |
125 | Hank Larsen Fr 13:47 7:15 20 |
Jeff Lee Fr 13:54 7:19 23 |
William Lake Fr 13:57 7:20 25 |
Jett Bates So 14:10 7:27 27 |
Calvin Larson Fr 14:13 7:29 30 |
Evan Bao Fr 14:20 7:33 31 |
Daniel Eberhard Fr 14:27 7:36 32 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:19 |
70:15 14:03 7:24 |
129 | Elliot Grossman So 13:52 7:18 22 |
Stefan Torralba Fr 13:55 7:20 24 |
Samuel Griebstein So 14:06 7:25 26 |
Ryen Bani Hashemi Fr 14:10 7:28 28 |
Jonah Bodden Fr 14:11 7:28 29 |
Griffin Haz Fr 14:34 7:40 34 |
Jd Igoe So 14:36 7:41 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.