Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley feldkamp So V 20:49 6:46 3.08 4/50 2/10 2/10 1/6 20:49
(0:00,0.0)
20:49
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Autumn Edgar Jr V 23:20 7:35 3.08 26/50 7/10 7/10 2/4 22:40 22:40
Dominique Terry Jr V 26:13 8:31 3.08 37/50 10/10 10/10 1/3 25:55 25:55
Emi Calvo Fr F/S 18:44 9:22 2 27/32 1/1 1/1 6/6 17:22 17:22 17:22
Jackie Healey Fr V 23:51 7:45 3.08 29/50 8/10 8/10 2/4 22:49 22:49
Jessica Terry So V 21:35 7:00 3.08 11/50 5/10 5/10 1/5 21:33 21:33
Jocelyn Schmidt So V 21:14 6:54 3.08 7/50 3/10 3/10 1/6 20:46 20:46
Kara Orsolini Jr V 25:30 8:17 3.08 34/50 9/10 9/10 2/4
Rachael Lacey Jr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 9/50 4/10 4/10 1/5 21:35
(0:13,1.0)
21:35
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sara Lack So V 20:46 6:45 3.08 3/50 1/10 1/10 3/6 20:32 20:32
Yvette Croteau Jr V 22:08 7:11 3.08 16/50 6/10 6/10 1/4 22:28
(0:20,1.5)
22:28
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 105:46
0:49
3.08 6:52 6:45 7:00 34 6:52 105:15 105:15 Sara Lack (3), Ashley feldkamp (4), Jocelyn Schmidt (7), Rachael Lacey (9), Jessica Terry (11)
V 2nd 5 2/3 121:02
4:05
3.08 7:52 7:11 8:31 33 7:52 Yvette Croteau (1), Autumn Edgar (5), Jackie Healey (7), Kara Orsolini (9), Dominique Terry (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisa Carino Fr Oakmont 20:32 6:40
2 Kayla Josephson Jr Del Campo 20:43 6:44
3 Sara Lack So Bella Vista 20:46 6:45 1/10 1/10 3/6 20:32 20:32
4 Ashley feldkamp So Bella Vista 20:49 6:46 2/10 2/10 1/6 20:49
(0:00)
20:49
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Nyralee Chhotu Jr Oakmont 21:11 6:53
6 Haley Nevins Sr Del Campo 21:13 6:53
7 Jocelyn Schmidt So Bella Vista 21:14 6:54 3/10 3/10 1/6 20:46 20:46
8 Grace Cambra Jr Oakmont 21:16 6:54
9 Rachael Lacey Jr Bella Vista 21:22 6:56 4/10 4/10 1/5 21:35
(0:13)
21:35
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sam Mckibben Jr Christian Brothers 21:33 7:00
11 Jessica Terry So Bella Vista 21:35 7:00 5/10 5/10 1/5 21:33 21:33
12 Georgia Cambra Jr Oakmont 21:37 7:01
13 Susannah Kiteck Fr Del Campo 21:51 7:06
14 Cailin Simi Fr Christian Brothers 21:56 7:07
15 Allison Haack Fr Oakmont 22:00 7:09
16 Yvette Croteau Jr Bella Vista 22:08 7:11 6/10 6/10 1/4 22:28
(0:20)
22:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Alyssa Dahlberg Jr Del Campo 22:17 7:14
18 Jennae Steinmiller Sr Del Campo 22:19 7:15
19 Carli Dininni Del Campo 22:20 7:15
20 Erin Deiotte So Oakmont 22:21 7:15
21 Kristen Mcenerney Sr Christian Brothers 22:28 7:18
22 Eileen Tracy Jr Del Campo 22:39 7:21
23 Susanna Juvonen Jr Casa Roble 22:40 7:22
24 Emily Giorgi Sr Christian Brothers 22:49 7:24
25 Ashling Kelly So Del Campo 23:10 7:31
26 Autumn Edgar Jr Bella Vista 23:20 7:35 7/10 7/10 2/4 22:40 22:40
27 Elena Villegas Jr Christian Brothers 23:32 7:38
28 Kelsey Wong Sr Christian Brothers 23:44 7:42
29 Jackie Healey Fr Bella Vista 23:51 7:45 8/10 8/10 2/4 22:49 22:49
30 Oksana Kugan Rio Linda 24:16 7:53
31 Thea Fredrickson Sr Del Campo 25:17 8:13
32 Kendra Sheppard Jr Oakmont 25:17 8:13
33 Vanessa Hutchinson Sr Rio Linda 25:18 8:13
34 Kara Orsolini Jr Bella Vista 25:30 8:17 9/10 9/10 2/4
35 Iris Perez Jr Christian Brothers 25:45 8:22
36 Janelle Brown Sr Oakmont 25:55 8:25
37 Dominique Terry Jr Bella Vista 26:13 8:31 10/10 10/10 1/3 25:55 25:55
38 Amber Bunyard Sr Casa Roble 26:19 8:33
39 Kaylene Burns Sr Casa Roble 26:52 8:43
40 Abby Williams Sr Christian Brothers 27:05 8:48
41 Jordyn Chew Sr Christian Brothers 27:25 8:54
42 Erika Bergeron Jr Oakmont 27:45 9:01
43 Michelle Hufford Jr Christian Brothers 27:52 9:03
44 Allie Bell Sr Del Campo 28:06 9:07
45 Meg Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 28:07 9:08
46 Abby Scurfield Jr Christian Brothers 28:48 9:21
47 Allison Miles Jr Casa Roble 33:07 10:45
48 Veronica Lloyd Jr Casa Roble 37:00 12:01
49 Briana Lovett Jr Christian Brothers 43:30 14:07
50 Cheyanne Morris Sr Rio Linda 45:17 14:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
105:46
21:09
6:52
34 Sara Lack
So
20:46
6:45
3
Ashley feldkamp
So
20:49
6:46
4
Jocelyn Schmidt
So
21:14
6:54
7
Rachael Lacey
Jr
21:22
6:56
9
Jessica Terry
So
21:35
7:00
11
Yvette Croteau
Jr
22:08
7:11
16
Autumn Edgar
Jr
23:20
7:35
25
2 Oakmont
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
106:36
21:19
6:55
41 Marisa Carino
Fr
20:32
6:40
1
Nyralee Chhotu
Jr
21:11
6:53
5
Grace Cambra
Jr
21:16
6:54
8
Georgia Cambra
Jr
21:37
7:01
12
Allison Haack
Fr
22:00
7:09
15
Erin Deiotte
So
22:21
7:15
20
Kendra Sheppard
Jr
25:17
8:13
28
3 Del Campo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
108:23
21:41
7:02
56 Kayla Josephson
Jr
20:43
6:44
2
Haley Nevins
Sr
21:13
6:53
6
Susannah Kiteck
Fr
21:51
7:06
13
Alyssa Dahlberg
Jr
22:17
7:14
17
Jennae Steinmiller
Sr
22:19
7:15
18
Carli Dininni
-
22:20
7:15
19
Eileen Tracy
Jr
22:39
7:21
22
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
112:18
22:28
7:18
95 Sam Mckibben
Jr
21:33
7:00
10
Cailin Simi
Fr
21:56
7:07
14
Kristen Mcenerney
Sr
22:28
7:18
21
Emily Giorgi
Sr
22:49
7:24
24
Elena Villegas
Jr
23:32
7:38
26
Kelsey Wong
Sr
23:44
7:42
27
Iris Perez
Jr
25:45
8:22
29
5 Casa Roble
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 14:20
145:58
29:12
9:29
149 Susanna Juvonen
Jr
22:40
7:22
23
Amber Bunyard
Sr
26:19
8:33
30
Kaylene Burns
Sr
26:52
8:43
31
Allison Miles
Jr
33:07
10:45
32
Veronica Lloyd
Jr
37:00
12:01
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:46
121:32
24:18
7:54
32 Carli Dininni
-
22:20
7:15
2
Eileen Tracy
Jr
22:39
7:21
3
Ashling Kelly
So
23:10
7:31
4
Thea Fredrickson
Sr
25:17
8:13
8
Allie Bell
Sr
28:06
9:07
15








2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:05
121:02
24:12
7:52
33 Yvette Croteau
Jr
22:08
7:11
1
Autumn Edgar
Jr
23:20
7:35
5
Jackie Healey
Fr
23:51
7:45
7
Kara Orsolini
Jr
25:30
8:17
9
Dominique Terry
Jr
26:13
8:31
11








3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:08
131:51
26:22
8:34
55 Kelsey Wong
Sr
23:44
7:42
6
Iris Perez
Jr
25:45
8:22
10
Abby Williams
Sr
27:05
8:48
12
Jordyn Chew
Sr
27:25
8:54
13
Michelle Hufford
Jr
27:52
9:03
14
Meg Taylor
Jr
28:07
9:08
16
Abby Scurfield
Jr
28:48
9:21
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariana Aguilera Fr Oakmont 13:06 6:33
2 Mikayla Brant Fr Oakmont 13:29 6:45
3 Sophie Crisp Fr Oakmont 13:52 6:56
4 Sahara Almquist So Oakmont 13:59 7:00
5 Ashley Emitte Fr Oakmont 14:07 7:04
6 Senti Donovan Fr Oakmont 14:19 7:09
7 Lily Anne Jones Fr Christian Brothers 14:34 7:17
8 Mallory Velte So Christian Brothers 14:35 7:18
9 Sylvia Francisco So Christian Brothers 15:09 7:35
10 Danielle Robertson Fr Oakmont 15:34 7:47
11 Tatijana Bowman So Christian Brothers 15:41 7:51
12 Collette Munk So Casa Roble 15:43 7:52
13 Brisa Estrada Rio Linda 16:03 8:02
14 Madeline Esquivel So Christian Brothers 16:18 8:09
15 Brianna Pressey So Christian Brothers 16:37 8:19
16 Sarah Herauf Fr Del Campo 16:43 8:22
17 Laura Sotelo Fr Christian Brothers 16:58 8:29
18 Thomine Mortensen Fr Casa Roble 17:05 8:33
19 Missy Odum So Casa Roble 17:34 8:47
20 Josefine Mortensen Fr Casa Roble 17:36 8:48
21 Gan Chanontree Fr Oakmont 17:50 8:55
22 Claudia Stevens Fr Casa Roble 17:55 8:58
23 Diana Yarmolyuk So Del Campo 17:58 8:59
24 Symantha Jacobs Fr Del Campo 18:01 9:00
25 Stacie Sawyer Fr Del Campo 18:26 9:13
26 Monica Rocco So Christian Brothers 18:34 9:17
27 Emi Calvo Fr Bella Vista 18:44 9:22 1/1 1/1 6/6 17:22 17:22
28 Irina Sholotyuk So Rio Linda 18:49 9:25
29 Erin Barnett So Del Campo 19:55 9:58
30 Naomi Mathews Fr Oakmont 21:16 10:38
31 Lily Yakuta Del Campo 21:51 10:56
32 Pacity Estrella Rio Linda 25:23 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.