Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Feldkamp | So | V | 20:49 | 6:46 | 3.08 | 4/50 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 20:49 (0:00,0.0) |
20:49 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Autumn Edgar | Jr | V | 23:20 | 7:35 | 3.08 | 26/50 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 22:40 | 22:40 | |||
Dominique Terry | Jr | V | 26:13 | 8:31 | 3.08 | 37/50 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 25:55 | 25:55 | |||
Emi Calvo | Fr | F/S | 18:44 | 9:22 | 2 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 6/6 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
Jackie Healey | Fr | V | 23:51 | 7:45 | 3.08 | 29/50 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/4 | 22:49 | 22:49 | |||
Jessica Terry | So | V | 21:35 | 7:00 | 3.08 | 11/50 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 21:33 | 21:33 | |||
Jocelyn Schmidt | So | V | 21:14 | 6:54 | 3.08 | 7/50 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 20:46 | 20:46 | |||
Kara Orsolini | Jr | V | 25:30 | 8:17 | 3.08 | 34/50 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Rachael Lacey | Jr | V | 21:22 | 6:56 | 3.08 | 9/50 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | 21:35 (0:13,1.0) |
21:35 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sara Lack | So | V | 20:46 | 6:45 | 3.08 | 3/50 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 20:32 | 20:32 | |||
Yvette Croteau | Jr | V | 22:08 | 7:11 | 3.08 | 16/50 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/4 | 22:28 (0:20,1.5) |
22:28 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 105:46 0:49 |
3.08 | 6:52 | 6:45 | 7:00 | 34 | 6:52 | 105:15 | 105:15 | Sara Lack (3), Ashley Feldkamp (4), Jocelyn Schmidt (7), Rachael Lacey (9), Jessica Terry (11) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 121:02 4:05 |
3.08 | 7:52 | 7:11 | 8:31 | 33 | 7:52 | Yvette Croteau (1), Autumn Edgar (5), Jackie Healey (7), Kara Orsolini (9), Dominique Terry (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marisa Carino | Fr | Oakmont | 20:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Kayla Josephson | Jr | Del Campo | 20:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Sara Lack | So | Bella Vista | 20:46 | 6:45 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 20:32 | 20:32 | ||
4 | Ashley Feldkamp | So | Bella Vista | 20:49 | 6:46 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 20:49 (0:00) |
20:49 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Nyralee Chhotu | Jr | Oakmont | 21:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Haley Nevins | Sr | Del Campo | 21:13 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Jocelyn Schmidt | So | Bella Vista | 21:14 | 6:54 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 20:46 | 20:46 | ||
8 | Grace Cambra | Jr | Oakmont | 21:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Rachael Lacey | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:22 | 6:56 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/5 | 21:35 (0:13) |
21:35 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Sam Mckibben | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:33 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Terry | So | Bella Vista | 21:35 | 7:00 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 21:33 | 21:33 | ||
12 | Georgia Cambra | Jr | Oakmont | 21:37 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Susannah Kiteck | Fr | Del Campo | 21:51 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Cailin Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Allison Haack | Fr | Oakmont | 22:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Yvette Croteau | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:08 | 7:11 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/4 | 22:28 (0:20) |
22:28 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Alyssa Dahlberg | Jr | Del Campo | 22:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Jennae Steinmiller | Sr | Del Campo | 22:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Carli Dininni | Del Campo | 22:20 | 7:15 | ||||||||
20 | Erin Deiotte | So | Oakmont | 22:21 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Kristen Mcenerney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:28 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Eileen Tracy | Jr | Del Campo | 22:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Susanna Juvonen | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Emily Giorgi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Ashling Kelly | So | Del Campo | 23:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Autumn Edgar | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:20 | 7:35 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 22:40 | 22:40 | ||
27 | Elena Villegas | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Kelsey Wong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Jackie Healey | Fr | Bella Vista | 23:51 | 7:45 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/4 | 22:49 | 22:49 | ||
30 | Oksana Kugan | Rio Linda | 24:16 | 7:53 | ||||||||
31 | Thea Fredrickson | Sr | Del Campo | 25:17 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Kendra Sheppard | Jr | Oakmont | 25:17 | 8:13 | |||||||
33 | Vanessa Hutchinson | Sr | Rio Linda | 25:18 | 8:13 | |||||||
34 | Kara Orsolini | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:30 | 8:17 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/4 | ||||
35 | Iris Perez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
36 | Janelle Brown | Sr | Oakmont | 25:55 | 8:25 | |||||||
37 | Dominique Terry | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:13 | 8:31 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 25:55 | 25:55 | ||
38 | Amber Bunyard | Sr | Casa Roble | 26:19 | 8:33 | |||||||
39 | Kaylene Burns | Sr | Casa Roble | 26:52 | 8:43 | |||||||
40 | Abby Williams | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:05 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Jordyn Chew | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:25 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Erika Bergeron | Jr | Oakmont | 27:45 | 9:01 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Hufford | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:52 | 9:03 | |||||||
44 | Allie Bell | Sr | Del Campo | 28:06 | 9:07 | |||||||
45 | Meg Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:07 | 9:08 | |||||||
46 | Abby Scurfield | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:48 | 9:21 | |||||||
47 | Allison Miles | Jr | Casa Roble | 33:07 | 10:45 | |||||||
48 | Veronica Lloyd | Jr | Casa Roble | 37:00 | 12:01 | |||||||
49 | Briana Lovett | Jr | Christian Brothers | 43:30 | 14:07 | |||||||
50 | Cheyanne Morris | Sr | Rio Linda | 45:17 | 14:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
105:46 21:09 6:52 |
34 | Sara Lack So 20:46 6:45 3 |
Ashley Feldkamp So 20:49 6:46 4 |
Jocelyn Schmidt So 21:14 6:54 7 |
Rachael Lacey Jr 21:22 6:56 9 |
Jessica Terry So 21:35 7:00 11 |
Yvette Croteau Jr 22:08 7:11 16 |
Autumn Edgar Jr 23:20 7:35 25 |
2 | Oakmont 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
106:36 21:19 6:55 |
41 | Marisa Carino Fr 20:32 6:40 1 |
Nyralee Chhotu Jr 21:11 6:53 5 |
Grace Cambra Jr 21:16 6:54 8 |
Georgia Cambra Jr 21:37 7:01 12 |
Allison Haack Fr 22:00 7:09 15 |
Erin Deiotte So 22:21 7:15 20 |
Kendra Sheppard Jr 25:17 8:13 28 |
3 | Del Campo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
108:23 21:41 7:02 |
56 | Kayla Josephson Jr 20:43 6:44 2 |
Haley Nevins Sr 21:13 6:53 6 |
Susannah Kiteck Fr 21:51 7:06 13 |
Alyssa Dahlberg Jr 22:17 7:14 17 |
Jennae Steinmiller Sr 22:19 7:15 18 |
Carli Dininni - 22:20 7:15 19 |
Eileen Tracy Jr 22:39 7:21 22 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
112:18 22:28 7:18 |
95 | Sam Mckibben Jr 21:33 7:00 10 |
Cailin Simi Fr 21:56 7:07 14 |
Kristen Mcenerney Sr 22:28 7:18 21 |
Emily Giorgi Sr 22:49 7:24 24 |
Elena Villegas Jr 23:32 7:38 26 |
Kelsey Wong Sr 23:44 7:42 27 |
Iris Perez Jr 25:45 8:22 29 |
5 | Casa Roble 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 14:20 |
145:58 29:12 9:29 |
149 | Susanna Juvonen Jr 22:40 7:22 23 |
Amber Bunyard Sr 26:19 8:33 30 |
Kaylene Burns Sr 26:52 8:43 31 |
Allison Miles Jr 33:07 10:45 32 |
Veronica Lloyd Jr 37:00 12:01 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:46 |
121:32 24:18 7:54 |
32 | Carli Dininni - 22:20 7:15 2 |
Eileen Tracy Jr 22:39 7:21 3 |
Ashling Kelly So 23:10 7:31 4 |
Thea Fredrickson Sr 25:17 8:13 8 |
Allie Bell Sr 28:06 9:07 15 |
||
2 | Bella Vista 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:05 |
121:02 24:12 7:52 |
33 | Yvette Croteau Jr 22:08 7:11 1 |
Autumn Edgar Jr 23:20 7:35 5 |
Jackie Healey Fr 23:51 7:45 7 |
Kara Orsolini Jr 25:30 8:17 9 |
Dominique Terry Jr 26:13 8:31 11 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:08 |
131:51 26:22 8:34 |
55 | Kelsey Wong Sr 23:44 7:42 6 |
Iris Perez Jr 25:45 8:22 10 |
Abby Williams Sr 27:05 8:48 12 |
Jordyn Chew Sr 27:25 8:54 13 |
Michelle Hufford Jr 27:52 9:03 14 |
Meg Taylor Jr 28:07 9:08 16 |
Abby Scurfield Jr 28:48 9:21 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariana Aguilera | Fr | Oakmont | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Mikayla Brant | Fr | Oakmont | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Crisp | Fr | Oakmont | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Sahara Almquist | So | Oakmont | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Emitte | Fr | Oakmont | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Senti Donovan | Fr | Oakmont | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Lily Anne Jones | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Mallory Velte | So | Christian Brothers | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Sylvia Francisco | So | Christian Brothers | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Robertson | Fr | Oakmont | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Tatijana Bowman | So | Christian Brothers | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
12 | Collette Munk | So | Casa Roble | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Brisa Estrada | Rio Linda | 16:03 | 8:02 | ||||||||
14 | Madeline Esquivel | So | Christian Brothers | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Brianna Pressey | So | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Herauf | Fr | Del Campo | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
17 | Laura Sotelo | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
18 | Thomine Mortensen | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:05 | 8:33 | |||||||
19 | Missy Odum | So | Casa Roble | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
20 | Josefine Mortensen | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
21 | Gan Chanontree | Fr | Oakmont | 17:50 | 8:55 | |||||||
22 | Claudia Stevens | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
23 | Diana Yarmolyuk | So | Del Campo | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
24 | Symantha Jacobs | Fr | Del Campo | 18:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
25 | Stacie Sawyer | Fr | Del Campo | 18:26 | 9:13 | |||||||
26 | Monica Rocco | So | Christian Brothers | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
27 | Emi Calvo | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:44 | 9:22 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 6/6 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
28 | Irina Sholotyuk | So | Rio Linda | 18:49 | 9:25 | |||||||
29 | Erin Barnett | So | Del Campo | 19:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
30 | Naomi Mathews | Fr | Oakmont | 21:16 | 10:38 | |||||||
31 | Lily Yakuta | Del Campo | 21:51 | 10:56 | ||||||||
32 | Pacity Estrella | Rio Linda | 25:23 | 12:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Ariana Aguilera, Fr, 13:06, Oakmont | Oakmont, 68:33, 15 |
V | Marisa Carino, Fr, 20:32, Oakmont | Bella Vista, 105:46, 34 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Matt Coss, Fr, 10:25, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 53:20, 21 |
V | Jack Nevins, Sr, 15:10, Del Campo | Del Campo, 78:55, 22 |