Bella Vista Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/26/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Ayala Sr V 14:02 7:01 2 7/46 7/10 11/16 1/2 15:36
(1:34,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashley feldkamp Jr V 12:21 6:11 2 2/13 2/3 2/16 1/4 12:30
(0:09,1.2)
12:30
(0:09,1.2)
12:30
(0:09,1.2)
11:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Mckee Fr F/S 14:58 7:29 2 7/25 2/3 14/16 2/6
Autumn Edgar Sr V 13:31 6:46 2 5/46 5/10 9/16 1/4 13:09 13:09 13:09 12:08
Chelsea Allen Fr F/S 13:30 6:45 2 4/25 1/3 8/16 4/7
Dominique Terry Sr V 14:43 7:22 2 9/46 9/10 13/16 1/2 15:22
(0:39,4.2)
15:22
(0:39,4.2)
15:22
(0:39,4.2)
14:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackie Healey So V 13:45 6:53 2 6/46 6/10 10/16 1/2 14:25
(0:40,4.6)
14:25
(0:40,4.6)
14:25
(0:40,4.6)
14:25
(0:40,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jessica Terry Jr V 13:02 6:31 2 2/46 2/10 5/16 1/8 13:15
(0:13,1.6)
13:15
(0:13,1.6)
13:15
(0:13,1.6)
12:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr V 13:22 6:41 2 3/46 3/10 6/16 1/8 13:15 13:15 13:15 13:06
Makenna Meeks So V 13:23 6:42 2 4/46 4/10 7/16 1/5
Nicole Schedler Fr F/S 15:05 7:33 2 9/25 3/3 15/16 1/5
Rachael Lacey Sr V 12:44 6:22 2 4/13 3/3 3/16 1/2
Renny Castanon Fr V 12:45 6:23 2 1/46 1/10 4/16 1/8
Sara Lack Jr V 12:07 6:04 2 1/13 1/3 1/16 1/7 12:29
(0:22,2.9)
12:29
(0:22,2.9)
12:29
(0:22,2.9)
12:29
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scarlett Miller Sr V 18:19 9:09 2 31/46 10/10 16/16 1/2
Yvette Croteau Sr V 14:03 7:02 2 8/46 8/10 12/16 1/2 14:24
(0:21,2.4)
14:24
(0:21,2.4)
14:24
(0:21,2.4)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 66:03
0:46
2 6:36 6:23 6:46 15 6:36 67:25
(1:22,2.0)
67:25
(1:22,2.0)
67:25
(1:22,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Renny Castanon (1), Jessica Terry (2), Jocelyn Schmidt (3), Makenna Meeks (4), Autumn Edgar (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 74:52
4:34
2 7:29 6:53 9:09 16 7:29 Jackie Healey (1), Alyssa Ayala (2), Yvette Croteau (3), Dominique Terry (4), Scarlett Miller (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renny Castanon Fr Bella Vista 12:45 6:23 1/10 4/16 1/8
2 Jessica Terry Jr Bella Vista 13:02 6:31 2/10 5/16 1/8 13:15
(0:13)
13:15
(0:13)
13:15
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jocelyn Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 13:22 6:41 3/10 6/16 1/8 13:15 13:15 13:15
4 Makenna Meeks So Bella Vista 13:23 6:42 4/10 7/16 1/5
5 Autumn Edgar Sr Bella Vista 13:31 6:46 5/10 9/16 1/4 13:09 13:09 13:09
6 Jackie Healey So Bella Vista 13:45 6:53 6/10 10/16 1/2 14:25
(0:40)
14:25
(0:40)
14:25
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Alyssa Ayala Sr Bella Vista 14:02 7:01 7/10 11/16 1/2
8 Yvette Croteau Sr Bella Vista 14:03 7:02 8/10 12/16 1/2 14:24
(0:21)
14:24
(0:21)
14:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Dominique Terry Sr Bella Vista 14:43 7:22 9/10 13/16 1/2 15:22
(0:39)
15:22
(0:39)
15:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tara Christopherson Sr Rosemont 14:47 7:24
11 Makenzie Alspaw Fr Rodriguez 14:57 7:29
12 Molly Bencomo Sr Woodland 15:00 7:30
13 Claritza Cruz Jr Cordova 15:16 7:38
14 Victoria Drobkov Jr Cordova 15:19 7:40
15 Maison Cowley Jr Rosemont 15:42 7:51
16 Claire Linney Jr Woodland 15:42 7:51
17 Megan Paxton Jr Dixon 15:45 7:53
18 Eboni Stallworth Jr Rodriguez 15:49 7:55
19 Sussana Anisovets Jr Rosemont 16:07 8:04
20 Evelyn Sanabria Jr Woodland 16:15 8:08
21 Diana Graveilchik Jr Cordova 16:31 8:16
22 Lisa Hoang Jr Folsom 16:33 8:17
23 Alex Mcwilliams Jr Rodriguez 16:37 8:19
24 Adriana Scholten Sr Dixon 16:39 8:20
25 Tamiko Motooka Jr Woodland 16:49 8:25
26 Sabrina Vue Sr Rosemont 16:55 8:28
27 Abigail Robinson Jr Dixon 17:16 8:38
28 Rayna Damacion Fr Rodriguez 17:20 8:40
29 Andrea Roblez Jr Rodriguez 17:46 8:53
30 Aliyah Howard Sr Rodriguez 18:11 9:06
31 Scarlett Miller Sr Bella Vista 18:19 9:09 10/10 16/16 1/2
32 Monica Durazo Jr Rosemont 18:23 9:12
33 Kathryn Olson Jr Rodriguez 18:23 9:12
34 Justine Angello Jr Folsom 18:29 9:15
35 Sydney Klotzer Jr Rodriguez 18:40 9:20
36 Elizabeth Hechtman Sr Pioneer 18:54 9:27
37 Xitlalic Diaz Jr Rodriguez 18:55 9:28
38 Ann Ruppert Jr Folsom 18:58 9:29
39 Josephine Lanni Sr Pioneer 19:09 9:35
40 Randi Cook Sr Pioneer 19:09 9:35
41 Dandrea Lane So Dixon 19:30 9:45
42 Taylor Carrier Jr Rodriguez 19:31 9:46
43 Elizabeth Leaks Sr Rodriguez 21:26 10:43
44 Alena Fisk Sr Rodriguez 25:25 12:43
45 Jordann Sheilds Jr Rodriguez 25:49 12:55
46 Rhiannon Kirwin Jr Woodland 33:55 16:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
66:03
13:13
6:36
15 Renny Castanon
Fr
12:45
6:23
1
Jessica Terry
Jr
13:02
6:31
2
Jocelyn Schmidt
Jr
13:22
6:41
3
Makenna Meeks
So
13:23
6:42
4
Autumn Edgar
Sr
13:31
6:46
5
Jackie Healey
So
13:45
6:53
6
Alyssa Ayala
Sr
14:02
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rosemont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
81:54
16:23
8:11
73 Tara Christopherson
Sr
14:47
7:24
8
Maison Cowley
Jr
15:42
7:51
11
Sussana Anisovets
Jr
16:07
8:04
14
Sabrina Vue
Sr
16:55
8:28
18
Monica Durazo
Jr
18:23
9:12
22








3 Rodriguez
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:49
82:29
16:30
8:15
77 Makenzie Alspaw
Fr
14:57
7:29
9
Eboni Stallworth
Jr
15:49
7:55
13
Alex Mcwilliams
Jr
16:37
8:19
16
Rayna Damacion
Fr
17:20
8:40
19
Andrea Roblez
Jr
17:46
8:53
20
Aliyah Howard
Sr
18:11
9:06
21
Kathryn Olson
Jr
18:23
9:12
23
4 Woodland
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 18:55
97:41
19:32
9:46
78 Molly Bencomo
Sr
15:00
7:30
10
Claire Linney
Jr
15:42
7:51
12
Evelyn Sanabria
Jr
16:15
8:08
15
Tamiko Motooka
Jr
16:49
8:25
17
Rhiannon Kirwin
Jr
33:55
16:57
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:34
74:52
14:58
7:29
16 Jackie Healey
So
13:45
6:53
1
Alyssa Ayala
Sr
14:02
7:01
2
Yvette Croteau
Sr
14:03
7:02
3
Dominique Terry
Sr
14:43
7:22
4
Scarlett Miller
Sr
18:19
9:09
6








2 Rodriguez
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
93:40
18:44
9:22
39 Aliyah Howard
Sr
18:11
9:06
5
Kathryn Olson
Jr
18:23
9:12
7
Sydney Klotzer
Jr
18:40
9:20
8
Xitlalic Diaz
Jr
18:55
9:28
9
Taylor Carrier
Jr
19:31
9:46
10
Elizabeth Leaks
Sr
21:26
10:43
11
Alena Fisk
Sr
25:25
12:43
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Lack Jr Bella Vista 12:07 6:04 1/3 1/16 1/7 12:29
(0:22)
12:29
(0:22)
12:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ashley feldkamp Jr Bella Vista 12:21 6:11 2/3 2/16 1/4 12:30
(0:09)
12:30
(0:09)
12:30
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Vivian Lam Jr Folsom 12:29 6:15
4 Rachael Lacey Sr Bella Vista 12:44 6:22 3/3 3/16 1/2
5 Natalie Alvarez Sr Woodland 12:52 6:26
6 Cecilia Gutierrez So Dixon 13:31 6:46
7 Silvia Garcia Jr Pioneer 13:57 6:59
8 Jessica Hein Sr Dixon 14:03 7:02
9 Jenna Lequin Jr Dublin 14:22 7:11
10 Shannon Bairett Jr Dixon 14:42 7:21
11 Karissa Scheuermann Jr Pioneer 15:13 7:37
12 Heather Bennion So Rodriguez 16:04 8:02
13 Hannah Villanueva Sr Dublin 16:10 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Colwell So Dublin 13:23 6:42
2 Muna Alhamad Fr Folsom 13:29 6:45
3 Mary Mast So Woodland 13:30 6:45
4 Chelsea Allen Fr Bella Vista 13:30 6:45 1/3 8/16 4/7
5 Katie Bock Fr Folsom 13:53 6:57
6 Heather Walker So Cordova 14:35 7:18
7 Ashley Mckee Fr Bella Vista 14:58 7:29 2/3 14/16 2/6
8 Annalisa Watson Fr Dublin 15:04 7:32
9 Nicole Schedler Fr Bella Vista 15:05 7:33 3/3 15/16 1/5
10 Kristen Warren Fr Dublin 15:22 7:41
11 Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 15:43 7:52
12 Ashley Anderson So Folsom 15:54 7:57
13 Amy Kochera So Woodland 16:14 8:07
14 Wendy Her So Cordova 16:49 8:25
15 Jennifer Rees So Folsom 16:57 8:29
16 Abigail Fortino Fr Jim Elliot Christian 17:03 8:32
17 Kaeti Park So Folsom 17:30 8:45
18 Visesha Kakarla So Dublin 19:00 9:30
19 Thai Thanh Vo So Cordova 19:00 9:30
20 Sabrina Gomez So Dublin 19:28 9:44
21 Dani Bocca So Rodriguez 19:34 9:47
22 Paulson Caitlin Fr Jim Elliot Christian 19:41 9:51
23 Konesky Mckenna Fr Jim Elliot Christian 19:50 9:55
24 Danielle Boccio So Dublin 23:18 11:39
25 Aleia Villanueva Fr Dublin 26:58 13:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.