Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Kuphaldt Fr Fr 14:05 7:03 2 34/66 3/5 6/10 5/12
Andre Ayala Sr V 17:49 5:56 3 62/171 2/6 2/6 11/27 19:11
(1:22,7.1)
19:11
(1:22,7.1)
18:26
(0:37,3.3)
18:09
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Aguiar Jr V 20:16 6:45 3 129/171 5/6 5/6 15/24 23:03
(2:47,12.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
David Napieralski Jr V 18:32 6:11 3 82/171 3/6 3/6 13/27 18:28
Drew Charles So So 13:10 6:35 2 56/115 2/5 4/10 12/18 13:48
(0:38,4.6)
13:48
(0:38,4.6)
13:20
(0:10,1.3)
13:20
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haseeb Muchtar Sr V 19:23 6:28 3 107/171 4/6 4/6 15/25 19:23
(0:00,0.0)
19:23
(0:00,0.0)
19:07 19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Holden Smith Fr Fr 15:22 7:41 2 61/66 5/5 10/10 4/5
Jacob Arnold So So 14:50 7:25 2 96/115 5/5 9/10 10/13 14:39 14:39 14:09 14:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Dietler-Bennion So V 16:59 5:40 3 30/171 1/6 1/6 12/27 17:01
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathon Lim Jr V 20:52 6:57 3 150/171 6/6 6/6 16/20 23:22
(2:30,10.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Burke Fr Fr 12:53 6:27 2 12/66 2/5 3/10 2/16 15:17
(2:24,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Phelan Mckinney Fr Fr 11:53 5:57 2 1/66 1/5 1/10 1/18 12:29
(0:36,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Larson Fr Fr 14:47 7:24 2 57/66 4/5 8/10 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stefan Sandoval So So 12:21 6:11 2 27/115 1/5 2/10 14/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Fogarty So So 13:55 6:58 2 77/115 3/5 5/10 12/15 15:22
(1:27,9.4)
15:22
(1:27,9.4)
15:22
(1:27,9.4)
15:22
(1:27,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Hatch So So 14:05 7:03 2 80/115 4/5 6/10 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/24 92:59
3:17
3 6:12 5:40 6:45 395 5:30 96:12
(3:13,3.3)
93:28
(0:29,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (29), Andre Ayala (61), David Napieralski (80), Haseeb Muchtar (104), Cameron Aguiar (121)
So 1st 5 10/13 68:21
2:29
2 6:50 6:11 7:25 253 5:59 65:36 65:36 65:36 Stefan Sandoval (22), Drew Charles (43), Thomas Fogarty (58), Zach Hatch (60), Jacob Arnold (70)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 69:00
3:29
2 6:54 5:57 7:41 75 6:32 65:18 65:18 Phelan Mckinney (1), Michael Burke (5), Adam Kuphaldt (17), Ryan Larson (25), Holden Smith (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Mitchell Sr DEL CAMPO 15:55 5:18
2 Garrett Seawell Sr WOODCREEK 16:04 5:21
3 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr OAK RIDGE 16:04 5:21
4 Josh Mercado Jr DEL CAMPO 16:06 5:22
5 Jeroen Keukenkamp So OAK RIDGE 16:08 5:23
6 Matt Case Sr DEL CAMPO 16:20 5:27
7 Jared Lester Jr FAIRFIELD 16:21 5:27
8 Emilio Garcia Sr JESUIT 16:22 5:27
9 Zachary Zadrozna Sr ROCKLIN 16:24 5:28
10 Seth Lawerence Sr PONDEROSA 16:25 5:28
11 Jon Ahmann Sr PLEASANT GROVE 16:28 5:29
12 TJ Singh Sr FAIRFIELD 16:30 5:30
13 Sam O'Hair Sr ROCKLIN 16:31 5:30
14 Benjamin Xie So OAK RIDGE 16:32 5:31
15 Cassidy Bertsch Jr GRANITE BAY 16:33 5:31
16 Mitchell Hawkins So PONDEROSA 16:35 5:32
17 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr OAK RIDGE 16:38 5:33
18 David Stagg Sr PLEASANT GROVE 16:39 5:33
19 Colin Chapman Sr JESUIT 16:40 5:33
20 Jesus Preito Sr BENICIA 16:42 5:34
21 Jack Nevins So DEL CAMPO 16:42 5:34
22 Tyler Raposa Jr WOODCREEK 16:51 5:37
23 Angel Diaz Sr FAIRFIELD 16:52 5:37
24 Colin Bruice Jr ROCKLIN 16:53 5:38
25 Brandon Hunter Jr FAIRFIELD 16:54 5:38
26 Riley Ruppenthal Fr PONDEROSA 16:55 5:38
27 Michael Moran Sr FAIRFIELD 16:55 5:38
28 Josh Gruver Jr CORDOVA 16:56 5:39
29 Spencer Mason Sr WOODCREEK 16:57 5:39
30 James Dietler-Bennion So Bella Vista 16:59 5:40 1/6 1/6 12/27
31 Angelo Ciaraglia So WOODCREEK 17:01 5:40
32 TJ Brown-Pinizzot So JESUIT 17:02 5:41
33 Gregory Barrier Jr OAK RIDGE 17:04 5:41
34 Ian Riehle Sr CASA ROBLE 17:04 5:41
35 Ryan Vilfer Sr GRANITE BAY 17:05 5:42
36 Mack Lipps Sr OAKMONT 17:06 5:42
37 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr JESUIT 17:07 5:42
38 Robert Leon Sr JESUIT 17:08 5:43
39 Sean McNamee Sr OAK RIDGE 17:08 5:43
40 Will Brown Sr WOOD WILL C. 17:11 5:44
41 Kevin Nielsen So GRANITE BAY 17:13 5:44
42 Zachary Speno So OAK RIDGE 17:13 5:44
43 Greg Waters Fr PLEASANT GROVE 17:14 5:45
44 Andrew Walker Jr PONDEROSA 17:15 5:45
45 Cody Fikes So ROCKLIN 17:16 5:45
46 Stephen O'Donnell Sr GRANITE BAY 17:17 5:46
47 Jacob Trujillo Jr PONDEROSA 17:18 5:46
48 Joseph Ostini Sr ELK GROVE 17:18 5:46
49 Hunter Tyler Fr WOODCREEK 17:21 5:47
50 Juve Lopez Sr VACAVILLE 17:23 5:48
51 Bryant Hom Jr GRANITE BAY 17:24 5:48
52 Pedro Osornio Jr ATWATER 17:33 5:51
53 Brandon Clary Jr DEL CAMPO 17:34 5:51
54 Steven White Jr ROCKLIN 17:35 5:52
55 Tanner Garrett So VACAVILLE 17:36 5:52
56 Kyle Roberts Sr ROCKLIN 17:36 5:52
57 Nick Stanley Sr VACAVILLE 17:39 5:53
58 Garrett Hawkins So DEL CAMPO 17:39 5:53
59 Jake Irwin Jr FAIRFIELD 17:41 5:54
60 Shawn Taylor Sr GRANITE BAY 17:42 5:54
61 Paul Berzinas Sr PONDEROSA 17:44 5:55
62 Andre Ayala Sr Bella Vista 17:49 5:56 2/6 2/6 11/27 19:11
(1:22)
19:11
(1:22)
18:26
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Willie Diaz Sr JESUIT 17:51 5:57
64 Daniel Chavez Jr VACAVILLE 17:54 5:58
65 Raul Ortega Jr BUHACH COLONY 17:55 5:58
66 Rashed Razzada Sr YUBA CITY 17:59 6:00
67 Robert Campagnone Sr CASA ROBLE 18:01 6:00
68 Gurp Mann Jr WOODCREEK 18:03 6:01
69 Mitchel Hammond Fr BENICIA 18:04 6:01
70 Yoni Ribakoff-McCar Sr RIO AMERICANO 18:08 6:03
71 James Quinn Sr BENICIA 18:10 6:03
72 Chris Oparko Jr ELK GROVE 18:11 6:04
73 Devin Gibson Sr OAKMONT 18:12 6:04
74 Shane Tapay Sr VACAVILLE 18:13 6:04
75 Luke Miller So VACAVILLE 18:14 6:05
76 Paul Ortiz Jr ATWATER 18:19 6:06
77 Alex Chavez Jr BEAR CREEK 18:27 6:09
78 Jake Lyon Sr ROSEMONT 18:28 6:09
79 Adalrich Montano Sr ATWATER 18:29 6:10
80 Andy Smith Jr WOODCREEK 18:30 6:10
81 Juan Aguilar Sr ATWATER 18:31 6:10
82 David Napieralski Jr Bella Vista 18:32 6:11 3/6 3/6 13/27
83 Synjyn Council Jr BENICIA 18:34 6:11
84 Josh Bardet Sr GRANITE BAY 18:34 6:11
85 Matt Supan Sr PLEASANT GROVE 18:35 6:12
86 David Cummings Jr ROCKLIN 18:36 6:12
87 Spencer Carroll Sr RIO AMERICANO 18:37 6:12
88 Christian Valoria Sr OAKMONT 18:39 6:13
89 Matt Lipps Jr OAKMONT 18:41 6:14
90 Aaron Goodrich Jr RIO AMERICANO 18:41 6:14
91 Jonathan Schafer Jr OAKMONT 18:42 6:14
92 Ted Burchette Jr RIO AMERICANO 18:43 6:14
93 Brett Wallace Sr BENICIA 18:46 6:15
94 Jonathan Zowalki Sr BENICIA 18:49 6:16
95 Oliver Wolken So BENICIA 18:50 6:17
96 Nico Ayala Sr VACAVILLE 18:52 6:17
97 Nicolas Jimenez Jr RIO AMERICANO 18:52 6:17
98 Garrett Kaiser Jr OAKMONT 18:53 6:18
99 Luis Zuniga Jr YUBA CITY 18:54 6:18
100 Will Brennenman Sr ROSEVILLE 18:55 6:18
101 Kyle Adams Jr OAKMONT 19:05 6:22
102 Kiel Leitzell Sr ELK GROVE 19:08 6:23
103 Sebastian Stanley Sr VACAVILLE 19:15 6:25
104 Ramon Ayala Sr BUHACH COLONY 19:17 6:26
105 Alfredo Sanchez Jr BEAR CREEK 19:18 6:26
106 Robert Theurer Sr BUHACH COLONY 19:20 6:27
107 Haseeb Muchtar Sr Bella Vista 19:23 6:28 4/6 4/6 15/25 19:23
(0:00)
19:23
(0:00)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
108 Gavin Moler Jr RIO AMERICANO 19:25 6:28
109 Trevor Theobald Fr BENICIA 19:25 6:28
110 Brandt Barstad Sr PLEASANT GROVE 19:26 6:29
111 Christian Picketty So MANTECA 19:27 6:29
112 Tanner Mahoney Fr VACAVILLE 19:30 6:30
113 Jacob Baumgartner Jr ROSEVILLE 19:34 6:31
114 Travis Knight Sr CASA ROBLE 19:43 6:34
115 Adrian Cabreros Jr PLEASANT GROVE 19:45 6:35
116 Chris Garduno Sr ATWATER 19:46 6:35
117 Jake Schmitz Jr ROSEVILLE 19:47 6:36
118 Jake Goodwin Sr CASA ROBLE 19:49 6:36
119 Robby Paseut Sr BUHACH COLONY 19:53 6:38
120 Jacob Sanchez Jr RIO LINDA 19:55 6:38
121 Ben Uy So GRANITE BAY 19:56 6:39
122 Jose Magana Sr ATWATER 19:57 6:39
123 Frank Villa Sr WOOD WILL C. 19:58 6:39
124 Micah Klaeser So GRANITE BAY 19:59 6:40
125 Satvir Bains Sr YUBA CITY 20:04 6:41
126 Sean Sadek Sr RIO LINDA 20:10 6:43
127 Dalton Miller Jr WOOD WILL C. 20:11 6:44
128 Dylan Glass Sr ROSEMONT 20:14 6:45
129 Cameron Aguiar Jr Bella Vista 20:16 6:45 5/6 5/6 15/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Steven Weatherhead Jr ELK GROVE 20:17 6:46
131 Jimmy Bryars So GRANITE BAY 20:18 6:46
132 Jonny Davis Jr RIO LINDA 20:19 6:46
133 Thom Panen Jr VALLEY 20:20 6:47
134 Jake Bowen Sr WOOD WILL C. 20:20 6:47
135 Harjit Singh Sr YUBA CITY 20:24 6:48
136 Estefan Olivares Sr ROSEVILLE 20:25 6:48
137 Richard Pool Jr BUHACH COLONY 20:26 6:49
138 Gabriel Valenzuela Sr BUHACH COLONY 20:28 6:49
139 Matt Gallacher Sr PLEASANT GROVE 20:29 6:50
140 John Overton Jr VALLEY 20:31 6:50
141 Jeremy Baptise Sr BENICIA 20:32 6:51
142 Andrew Alcantra Jr BEAR CREEK 20:35 6:52
143 Viktor Selivacnov Sr RIO LINDA 20:38 6:53
144 Sean Snider Jr CASA ROBLE 20:43 6:54
145 Jacob Carabello Jr BUHACH COLONY 20:44 6:55
146 Carl LaCount Sr CORDOVA 20:45 6:55
147 Eric Montes Sr ELK GROVE 20:46 6:55
148 Zach Castaneda Jr YUBA CITY 20:47 6:56
149 Kevin Brown Jr WOOD WILL C. 20:50 6:57
150 Jonathon Lim Jr Bella Vista 20:52 6:57 6/6 6/6 16/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Vadim Mishchuk Sr CORDOVA 20:56 6:59
152 Brain DeRock Sr RIO LINDA 21:05 7:02
153 D.J. Coyle Jr WOOD WILL C. 21:06 7:02
154 Eric Gehring Jr CASA ROBLE 21:08 7:03
155 Travis Crouse Jr VALLEY 21:15 7:05
156 Evan Pratt Jr ROSEVILLE 21:16 7:05
157 Josue Reza Jr MANTECA 21:24 7:08
158 Julio Adame Sr MANTECA 21:27 7:09
159 Robert Born Sr ROSEMONT 21:40 7:13
160 Jared Porter Sr PLEASANT GROVE 22:23 7:28
161 Jory Horn Sr BEAR CREEK 22:30 7:30
162 Mohammad Rashid Jr VALLEY 22:53 7:38
163 Paul Lyons So MANTECA 23:14 7:45
164 Jorge Castro Sr MANTECA 23:31 7:50
165 Jerome Daquioag Sr ELK GROVE 23:32 7:51
166 Hue Thao Jr BEAR CREEK 23:52 7:57
167 Luke Bowen Jr WOOD WILL C. 24:22 8:07
168 Elliott Bogart So RIO LINDA 24:30 8:10
169 Jonny Busick Jr PLEASANT GROVE 25:50 8:37
170 Roberto Gomez Sr RIO LINDA 25:52 8:37
171 Jon Gray Sr RIO LINDA 25:54 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
82:26
16:29
5:30
71 Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Jr
16:04
5:21
3
Jeroen Keukenkamp
So
16:08
5:23
5
Benjamin Xie
So
16:32
5:31
14
Jeffrey McKenzie
Sr
16:38
5:33
17
Gregory Barrier
Jr
17:04
5:41
32
Sean McNamee
Sr
17:08
5:43
38
Zachary Speno
So
17:13
5:44
41
2 DEL CAMPO
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:39
82:37
16:31
5:30
84 Dan Mitchell
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Josh Mercado
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Matt Case
Sr
16:20
5:27
6
Jack Nevins
So
16:42
5:34
21
Brandon Clary
Jr
17:34
5:51
52
Garrett Hawkins
So
17:39
5:53
57




3 FAIRFIELD
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
83:32
16:42
5:34
94 Jared Lester
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
TJ Singh
Sr
16:30
5:30
12
Angel Diaz
Sr
16:52
5:37
23
Brandon Hunter
Jr
16:54
5:38
25
Michael Moran
Sr
16:55
5:38
27
Jake Irwin
Jr
17:41
5:54
58




4 WOODCREEK
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
84:14
16:51
5:37
130 Garrett Seawell
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Tyler Raposa
Jr
16:51
5:37
22
Spencer Mason
Sr
16:57
5:39
28
Angelo Ciaraglia
So
17:01
5:40
30
Hunter Tyler
Fr
17:21
5:47
48
Gurp Mann
Jr
18:03
6:01
67
Andy Smith
Jr
18:30
6:10
78
5 JESUIT
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:46
84:19
16:52
5:37
131 Emilio Garcia
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Colin Chapman
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
TJ Brown-Pinizzot
So
17:02
5:41
31
Adam Kelly-Strong
Jr
17:07
5:42
36
Robert Leon
Sr
17:08
5:43
37
Willie Diaz
Sr
17:51
5:57
62




6 PONDEROSA
7-6-5-7-6
Gap: 0:53
84:28
16:54
5:38
141 Seth Lawerence
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Mitchell Hawkins
So
16:35
5:32
16
Riley Ruppenthal
Fr
16:55
5:38
26
Andrew Walker
Jr
17:15
5:45
43
Jacob Trujillo
Jr
17:18
5:46
46
Paul Berzinas
Sr
17:44
5:55
60




7 ROCKLIN
6-4-4-5-7
Gap: 1:11
84:39
16:56
5:39
143 Zachary Zadrozna
Sr
16:24
5:28
9
Sam O'Hair
Sr
16:31
5:30
13
Colin Bruice
Jr
16:53
5:38
24
Cody Fikes
So
17:16
5:45
44
Steven White
Jr
17:35
5:52
53
Kyle Roberts
Sr
17:36
5:52
55
David Cummings
Jr
18:36
6:12
84
8 GRANITE BAY
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:51
85:32
17:06
5:42
184 Cassidy Bertsch
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Ryan Vilfer
Sr
17:05
5:42
34
Kevin Nielsen
So
17:13
5:44
40
Stephen O'Donnell
Sr
17:17
5:46
45
Bryant Hom
Jr
17:24
5:48
50
Shawn Taylor
Sr
17:42
5:54
59
Josh Bardet
Sr
18:34
6:11
82
9 PLEASANT GROVE
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:58
88:22
17:40
5:53
260 Jon Ahmann
Sr
16:28
5:29
11
David Stagg
Sr
16:39
5:33
18
Greg Waters
Fr
17:14
5:45
42
Matt Supan
Sr
18:35
6:12
83
Brandt Barstad
Sr
19:26
6:29
106
Adrian Cabreros
Jr
19:45
6:35
110
Matt Gallacher
Sr
20:29
6:50
129
10 VACAVILLE
16-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:50
88:45
17:45
5:55
295 Juve Lopez
Sr
17:23
5:48
49
Tanner Garrett
So
17:36
5:52
54
Nick Stanley
Sr
17:39
5:53
56
Daniel Chavez
Jr
17:54
5:58
63
Shane Tapay
Sr
18:13
6:04
73
Luke Miller
So
18:14
6:05
74
Nico Ayala
Sr
18:52
6:17
94
11 BENICIA
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:04
90:16
18:03
6:01
330 Jesus Preito
Sr
16:42
5:34
20
Mitchel Hammond
Fr
18:04
6:01
68
James Quinn
Sr
18:10
6:03
70
Synjyn Council
Jr
18:34
6:11
81
Brett Wallace
Sr
18:46
6:15
91
Jonathan Zowalki
Sr
18:49
6:16
92
Oliver Wolken
So
18:50
6:17
93
12 OAKMONT
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:36
91:20
18:16
6:05
369 Mack Lipps
Sr
17:06
5:42
35
Devin Gibson
Sr
18:12
6:04
72
Christian Valoria
Sr
18:39
6:13
86
Matt Lipps
Jr
18:41
6:14
87
Jonathan Schafer
Jr
18:42
6:14
89
Garrett Kaiser
Jr
18:53
6:18
96
Kyle Adams
Jr
19:05
6:22
99
13 ATWATER
17-16-14-14-13
Gap: 2:13
92:38
18:32
6:11
393 Pedro Osornio
Jr
17:33
5:51
51
Paul Ortiz
Jr
18:19
6:06
75
Adalrich Montano
Sr
18:29
6:10
77
Juan Aguilar
Sr
18:31
6:10
79
Chris Garduno
Sr
19:46
6:35
111
Jose Magana
Sr
19:57
6:39
116




14 Bella Vista
11-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:17
92:59
18:36
6:12
395 James Dietler-Bennion
So
16:59
5:40
29
Andre Ayala
Sr
17:49
5:56
61
David Napieralski
Jr
18:32
6:11
80
Haseeb Muchtar
Sr
19:23
6:28
104
Cameron Aguiar
Jr
20:16
6:45
121
Jonathon Lim
Jr
20:52
6:57
137




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
15 RIO AMERICANO
20-17-17-16-15
Gap: 0:44
93:01
18:36
6:12
427 Yoni Ribakoff-McCar
Sr
18:08
6:03
69
Spencer Carroll
Sr
18:37
6:12
85
Aaron Goodrich
Jr
18:41
6:14
88
Ted Burchette
Jr
18:43
6:14
90
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
18:52
6:17
95
Gavin Moler
Jr
19:25
6:28
105




16 CASA ROBLE
12-12-15-15-16
Gap: 3:39
95:20
19:04
6:21
453 Ian Riehle
Sr
17:04
5:41
33
Robert Campagnone
Sr
18:01
6:00
66
Travis Knight
Sr
19:43
6:34
109
Jake Goodwin
Sr
19:49
6:36
113
Sean Snider
Jr
20:43
6:54
132
Eric Gehring
Jr
21:08
7:03
140




17 ELK GROVE
15-15-16-17-17
Gap: 3:28
95:40
19:08
6:23
474 Joseph Ostini
Sr
17:18
5:46
47
Chris Oparko
Jr
18:11
6:04
71
Kiel Leitzell
Sr
19:08
6:23
100
Steven Weatherhead
Jr
20:17
6:46
122
Eric Montes
Sr
20:46
6:55
134
Jerome Daquioag
Sr
23:32
7:51
147




18 BUHACH COLONY
18-20-18-18-18
Gap: 2:31
96:51
19:22
6:27
509 Raul Ortega
Jr
17:55
5:58
64
Ramon Ayala
Sr
19:17
6:26
101
Robert Theurer
Sr
19:20
6:27
103
Robby Paseut
Sr
19:53
6:38
114
Richard Pool
Jr
20:26
6:49
127
Gabriel Valenzuela
Sr
20:28
6:49
128
Jacob Carabello
Jr
20:44
6:55
133
19 WOOD WILL C.
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:39
98:30
19:42
6:34
536 Will Brown
Sr
17:11
5:44
39
Frank Villa
Sr
19:58
6:39
117
Dalton Miller
Jr
20:11
6:44
120
Jake Bowen
Sr
20:20
6:47
124
Kevin Brown
Jr
20:50
6:57
136
D.J. Coyle
Jr
21:06
7:02
139
Luke Bowen
Jr
24:22
8:07
149
20 YUBA CITY
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:48
98:08
19:38
6:33
540 Rashed Razzada
Sr
17:59
6:00
65
Luis Zuniga
Jr
18:54
6:18
97
Satvir Bains
Sr
20:04
6:41
118
Harjit Singh
Sr
20:24
6:48
125
Zach Castaneda
Jr
20:47
6:56
135








21 ROSEVILLE
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:21
99:57
19:59
6:40
585 Will Brennenman
Sr
18:55
6:18
98
Jacob Baumgartner
Jr
19:34
6:31
108
Jake Schmitz
Jr
19:47
6:36
112
Estefan Olivares
Sr
20:25
6:48
126
Evan Pratt
Jr
21:16
7:05
141








22 BEAR CREEK
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 5:25
104:42
20:56
6:59
600 Alex Chavez
Jr
18:27
6:09
76
Alfredo Sanchez
Jr
19:18
6:26
102
Andrew Alcantra
Jr
20:35
6:52
130
Jory Horn
Sr
22:30
7:30
144
Hue Thao
Jr
23:52
7:57
148








23 RIO LINDA
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
102:07
20:25
6:48
626 Jacob Sanchez
Jr
19:55
6:38
115
Sean Sadek
Sr
20:10
6:43
119
Jonny Davis
Jr
20:19
6:46
123
Viktor Selivacnov
Sr
20:38
6:53
131
Brain DeRock
Sr
21:05
7:02
138
Elliott Bogart
So
24:30
8:10
150
Roberto Gomez
Sr
25:52
8:37
151
24 MANTECA
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:04
109:03
21:49
7:16
683 Christian Picketty
So
19:27
6:29
107
Josue Reza
Jr
21:24
7:08
142
Julio Adame
Sr
21:27
7:09
143
Paul Lyons
So
23:14
7:45
145
Jorge Castro
Sr
23:31
7:50
146








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Enriquez So ROSEMONT 11:35 5:48
2 Ricky Parra So FAIRFIELD 11:39 5:50
3 Nicholas Herhusky So OAK RIDGE 11:40 5:50
4 Nick Crouch So JESUIT 11:45 5:53
5 Lonnies Ellis So STAGG 11:47 5:54
6 Jordan Sims So JESUIT 11:50 5:55
7 Tyler Sewell So VACAVILLE 11:51 5:56
8 Tre Smith So FAIRFIELD 11:54 5:57
9 Luis Mora So OAKMONT 11:55 5:58
10 Cody Alderman So DEL CAMPO 11:56 5:58
11 Clayton McNamee So OAK RIDGE 11:56 5:58
12 Parker Prestegard Fr OAK RIDGE 12:00 6:00
13 Carson Wignall So JESUIT 12:01 6:01
14 Richard Segura So BUHACH COLONY 12:06 6:03
15 Taylor Scarbrough So BUHACH COLONY 12:06 6:03
16 Preston Daniels So JESUIT 12:07 6:04
17 John Ricca So JESUIT 12:09 6:05
18 Joe Mahoney So JESUIT 12:09 6:05
19 Ansel Mills So RIO AMERICANO 12:10 6:05
20 Jeremy Verke So JESUIT 12:10 6:05
21 Ryan Jones Fr ROCKLIN 12:12 6:06
22 Jacob Brown So DEL CAMPO 12:13 6:07
23 Austin Palmer So CASA ROBLE 12:14 6:07
24 Imandeep Sahota So FAIRFIELD 12:15 6:08
25 Trevor Hammill So YUBA CITY 12:18 6:09
26 Brad Ross So DEL CAMPO 12:20 6:10
27 Stefan Sandoval So Bella Vista 12:21 6:11 1/5 2/10 14/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Tyler Allen So BUHACH COLONY 12:22 6:11
29 Jordan Jue So ELK GROVE 12:23 6:12
30 Anthony Zuccaro So OAK RIDGE 12:24 6:12
31 Jordan Rushing Fr DEL CAMPO 12:30 6:15
32 Robby Baber So BUHACH COLONY 12:32 6:16
33 James Dutta So OAK RIDGE 12:33 6:17
34 Andrew Burrows So JESUIT 12:39 6:20
35 Nicholas Heath Fr ROCKLIN 12:40 6:20
36 Ivan Ruiz So VALLEY 12:42 6:21
37 Bryan Luchini Fr FAIRFIELD 12:43 6:22
38 Taylor Meyer So ROSEMONT 12:44 6:22
39 Thomas Legler So PONDEROSA 12:44 6:22
40 Alex Whedon So CASA ROBLE 12:45 6:23
41 Robby Hartman So JESUIT 12:46 6:23
42 Jonah Bryan So DEL CAMPO 12:46 6:23
43 Joey Pardini So JESUIT 12:47 6:24
44 Jeremiah Ziebert So JESUIT 12:47 6:24
45 Coedy Hill So PONDEROSA 12:50 6:25
46 Steven Good So BEAR CREEK 12:52 6:26
47 Andre Mancebo So BUHACH COLONY 12:54 6:27
48 Anthony Nguyen So MANTECA 12:55 6:28
49 Jordan Cornellier Fr ROCKLIN 12:57 6:29
50 Dalton McLaughlin Fr OAK RIDGE 12:59 6:30
51 Adam Monarres So BUHACH COLONY 13:00 6:30
52 Zakkary Ontiveros So VACAVILLE 13:01 6:31
53 Elias Adame So YUBA CITY 13:05 6:33
54 Patrick De los santos Fr YUBA CITY 13:06 6:33
55 Benjamin Mooris So MIRA LOMA 13:09 6:35
56 Drew Charles So Bella Vista 13:10 6:35 2/5 4/10 12/18 13:48
(0:38)
13:48
(0:38)
13:20
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Saul Castillo Guzma So BUHACH COLONY 13:11 6:36
58 Manraj Garcha So YUBA CITY 13:15 6:38
59 Jeremy Chong So BEAR CREEK 13:17 6:39
60 Brian Louie So OAK RIDGE 13:17 6:39
61 Garrett Watkins So ROCKLIN 13:22 6:41
62 Matthew Rawlings So PONDEROSA 13:23 6:42
63 Alex Liu So OAK RIDGE 13:24 6:42
64 Leron Rideout Fr VALLEY 13:25 6:43
65 Zach McPherson So JESUIT 13:26 6:43
66 Nathan Dyck Fr ROSEMONT 13:27 6:44
67 Evan Robenalt Fr PONDEROSA 13:28 6:44
68 Joel Perez So FAIRFIELD 13:32 6:46
69 Masayuki Takagi Fr VALLEY 13:35 6:48
70 Garrett Williams Fr ROCKLIN 13:37 6:49
71 Alex Boyer So YUBA CITY 13:43 6:52
72 Andy Qutami So VACAVILLE 13:50 6:55
73 David Suarez So VALLEY 13:51 6:56
74 Robert Hoppe So JESUIT 13:53 6:57
75 Jared Isaeff So ROSEVILLE 13:53 6:57
76 Clinton Fordham So ROSEMONT 13:54 6:57
77 Thomas Fogarty So Bella Vista 13:55 6:58 3/5 5/10 12/15 15:22
(1:27)
15:22
(1:27)
15:22
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Francisco Martinez So ATWATER 13:57 6:59
79 Travis Clausen So PONDEROSA 13:58 6:59
80 Zach Hatch So Bella Vista 14:05 7:03 4/5 6/10 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Matt Reed So JESUIT 14:08 7:04
82 Ryan McCormick Fr ROCKLIN 14:09 7:05
83 Scott Walters So YUBA CITY 14:10 7:05
84 Zachary Iscoff So MANTECA 14:11 7:06
85 Armando Marin So BUHACH COLONY 14:12 7:06
86 Homero Radillo So BUHACH COLONY 14:14 7:07
87 Tommy Weber So PLEASANT GROVE 14:16 7:08
88 Brandon Tat So VACAVILLE 14:17 7:09
89 Johnny Vang So VALLEY 14:17 7:09
90 Michael Lee So VALLEY 14:31 7:16
91 Ravi Sharma Fr ROCKLIN 14:40 7:20
92 Daniel Oleshko Fr VALLEY 14:44 7:22
93 Martin Mannie So BEAR CREEK 14:46 7:23
94 Nathan Gonzalez So BUHACH COLONY 14:48 7:24
95 LiShen Lu So OAKMONT 14:48 7:24
96 Jacob Arnold So Bella Vista 14:50 7:25 5/5 9/10 10/13 14:39 14:39 14:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Shawn Johnson So CORDOVA 14:52 7:26
98 Vincent Becerra So PLEASANT GROVE 14:54 7:27
99 Kristian Grabenstein So VALLEY 15:02 7:31
100 James Crisp So OAKMONT 15:06 7:33
101 Vue Vang Fr VALLEY 15:11 7:36
102 Joe Nguyen So BEAR CREEK 15:16 7:38
103 Mark Isidro So JESUIT 15:25 7:43
104 Jordan Barbosa So OAK RIDGE 15:37 7:49
105 Hoang Bien So MANTECA 15:49 7:55
106 Graham Smith Fr RIO AMERICANO 16:09 8:04
107 Albert Ngugi So MANTECA 16:11 8:06
108 Brandon Conchas So BUHACH COLONY 16:14 8:07
109 Jesus Medina So BUHACH COLONY 16:15 8:08
110 Edgardo Castro So VALLEY 17:06 8:33
111 Alex Carr So WOOD WILL C. 17:11 8:36
112 Patrick Ho So MANTECA 17:13 8:37
113 Tyler Strohl So BEAR CREEK 17:14 8:37
114 Khanjan Sompura So BEAR CREEK 19:00 9:30
115 Nick Klaus So VACAVILLE 19:28 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
59:52
11:58
5:59
44 Nick Crouch
So
11:45
5:53
3
Jordan Sims
So
11:50
5:55
4
Carson Wignall
So
12:01
6:01
10
Preston Daniels
So
12:07
6:04
13
John Ricca
So
12:09
6:05
14
Joe Mahoney
So
12:09
6:05
15
Jeremy Verke
So
12:10
6:05
16
2 OAK RIDGE
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
60:33
12:07
6:03
70 Nicholas Herhusky
So
11:40
5:50
2
Clayton McNamee
So
11:56
5:58
8
Parker Prestegard
Fr
12:00
6:00
9
Anthony Zuccaro
So
12:24
6:12
24
James Dutta
So
12:33
6:17
27
Dalton McLaughlin
Fr
12:59
6:30
38
Brian Louie
So
13:17
6:39
47
3 DEL CAMPO
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
61:45
12:21
6:11
103 Cody Alderman
So
11:56
5:58
7
Jacob Brown
So
12:13
6:07
18
Brad Ross
So
12:20
6:10
21
Jordan Rushing
Fr
12:30
6:15
25
Jonah Bryan
So
12:46
6:23
32








4 BUHACH COLONY
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:48
62:00
12:24
6:12
107 Richard Segura
So
12:06
6:03
11
Taylor Scarbrough
So
12:06
6:03
12
Tyler Allen
So
12:22
6:11
23
Robby Baber
So
12:32
6:16
26
Andre Mancebo
So
12:54
6:27
35
Adam Monarres
So
13:00
6:30
39
Saul Castillo Guzma
So
13:11
6:36
44
5 FAIRFIELD
1-1-3-3-5
Gap: 1:53
62:03
12:25
6:12
108 Ricky Parra
So
11:39
5:50
1
Tre Smith
So
11:54
5:57
6
Imandeep Sahota
So
12:15
6:08
19
Bryan Luchini
Fr
12:43
6:22
30
Joel Perez
So
13:32
6:46
52








6 ROCKLIN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
64:48
12:58
6:29
184 Ryan Jones
Fr
12:12
6:06
17
Nicholas Heath
Fr
12:40
6:20
28
Jordan Cornellier
Fr
12:57
6:29
37
Garrett Watkins
So
13:22
6:41
48
Garrett Williams
Fr
13:37
6:49
54
Ryan McCormick
Fr
14:09
7:05
61
Ravi Sharma
Fr
14:40
7:20
67
7 YUBA CITY
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
65:27
13:05
6:33
203 Trevor Hammill
So
12:18
6:09
20
Elias Adame
So
13:05
6:33
41
Patrick De los santos
Fr
13:06
6:33
42
Manraj Garcha
So
13:15
6:38
45
Alex Boyer
So
13:43
6:52
55
Scott Walters
So
14:10
7:05
62




8 PONDEROSA
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:14
66:23
13:17
6:38
223 Thomas Legler
So
12:44
6:22
31
Coedy Hill
So
12:50
6:25
33
Matthew Rawlings
So
13:23
6:42
49
Evan Robenalt
Fr
13:28
6:44
51
Travis Clausen
So
13:58
6:59
59








9 VACAVILLE
4-6-7-9-9
Gap: 7:37
72:27
14:29
7:15
242 Tyler Sewell
So
11:51
5:56
5
Zakkary Ontiveros
So
13:01
6:31
40
Andy Qutami
So
13:50
6:55
56
Brandon Tat
So
14:17
7:09
64
Nick Klaus
So
19:28
9:44
77








10 Bella Vista
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
68:21
13:40
6:50
253 Stefan Sandoval
So
12:21
6:11
22
Drew Charles
So
13:10
6:35
43
Thomas Fogarty
So
13:55
6:58
58
Zach Hatch
So
14:05
7:03
60
Jacob Arnold
So
14:50
7:25
70








11 VALLEY
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
67:50
13:34
6:47
254 Ivan Ruiz
So
12:42
6:21
29
Leron Rideout
Fr
13:25
6:43
50
Masayuki Takagi
Fr
13:35
6:48
53
David Suarez
So
13:51
6:56
57
Johnny Vang
So
14:17
7:09
65
Michael Lee
So
14:31
7:16
66
Daniel Oleshko
Fr
14:44
7:22
68
12 BEAR CREEK
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:22
73:25
14:41
7:21
295 Steven Good
So
12:52
6:26
34
Jeremy Chong
So
13:17
6:39
46
Martin Mannie
So
14:46
7:23
69
Joe Nguyen
So
15:16
7:38
71
Tyler Strohl
So
17:14
8:37
75
Khanjan Sompura
So
19:00
9:30
76




13 MANTECA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:18
76:19
15:16
7:38
318 Anthony Nguyen
So
12:55
6:28
36
Zachary Iscoff
So
14:11
7:06
63
Hoang Bien
So
15:49
7:55
72
Albert Ngugi
So
16:11
8:06
73
Patrick Ho
So
17:13
8:37
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phelan Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 11:53 5:57 1/5 1/10 1/18
2 Brandon Biondo Fr ROSEVILLE 12:09 6:05
3 Edixon Puglisi Fr OAKMONT 12:10 6:05
4 Peter Serface Fr VACAVILLE 12:16 6:08
5 Tim Baker Fr MANTECA 12:17 6:09
6 Angel Gaytan Fr BUHACH COLONY 12:17 6:09
7 Jared Duncan Fr DEL CAMPO 12:29 6:15
8 Tyler Mercado Fr DEL CAMPO 12:41 6:21
9 Cory Beal Fr ATWATER 12:43 6:22
10 Ian Nourse Fr CASA ROBLE 12:44 6:22
11 Matthew Henley Fr JESUIT 12:49 6:25
12 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 12:53 6:27 2/5 3/10 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Grant Akiyama Fr DEL CAMPO 12:54 6:27
14 Brent Adams Fr OAKMONT 12:56 6:28
15 Nik Garcia-Haupert Fr OAKMONT 13:00 6:30
16 Chris Medina Fr JESUIT 13:00 6:30
17 Jackson Peyton Fr PLEASANT GROVE 13:02 6:31
18 Jackson Levin Fr ELK GROVE 13:06 6:33
19 Matt Nelson Fr JESUIT 13:14 6:37
20 Phillip Hordesky Fr OAK RIDGE 13:21 6:41
21 Jeffrey Telgenhoff Fr OAK RIDGE 13:33 6:47
22 Lue Thao Fr BEAR CREEK 13:35 6:48
23 Brandon Freitas Fr DEL CAMPO 13:36 6:48
24 Tyler McKenzie Fr ELK GROVE 13:37 6:49
25 Donald Scherschligt Fr DEL CAMPO 13:38 6:49
26 Jordan Core Fr BENICIA 13:41 6:51
27 Michael Conners Fr JESUIT 13:44 6:52
28 Jacob Crayne Fr JESUIT 13:47 6:54
29 Luke Gary Fr JESUIT 13:48 6:54
30 Nicholas Williams Fr ATWATER 13:49 6:55
31 Tosh Hortobagi Fr BENICIA 14:00 7:00
32 Sean Ortiz Fr VACAVILLE 14:01 7:01
33 Raymond Tan Fr BENICIA 14:02 7:01
34 Adam Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 14:05 7:03 3/5 6/10 5/12
35 Nico Ortega Fr BUHACH COLONY 14:06 7:03
36 Patrick Peterson Fr DEL CAMPO 14:07 7:04
37 Christian Boehle-Silva Fr ROSEVILLE 14:11 7:06
38 Forrest Bacchi Fr PONDEROSA 14:12 7:06
39 Yusuf Leon Fr BUHACH COLONY 14:12 7:06
40 Nathan Bowen Fr BUHACH COLONY 14:13 7:07
41 Matt Mecke Fr OAKMONT 14:18 7:09
42 Christopher San Juan Fr JESUIT 14:23 7:12
43 Gus Marino Fr CASA ROBLE 14:25 7:13
44 Leonard Ma Fr ELK GROVE 14:27 7:14
45 Chris Wahlquist Fr CASA ROBLE 14:27 7:14
46 Robbie Gardunio Fr WOOD WILL C. 14:29 7:15
47 Jackson Donald Fr JESUIT 14:32 7:16
48 Xavier Bradley Fr VACAVILLE 14:33 7:17
49 Ian Andersen Fr BEAR CREEK 14:35 7:18
50 Andrew Mar. Fr JESUIT 14:35 7:18
51 Philippe Auger Fr BENICIA 14:39 7:20
52 Trevor Martin Fr JESUIT 14:40 7:20
53 Danny Lynch Fr RIO AMERICANO 14:41 7:21
54 Joshua Corbett Fr BEAR CREEK 14:42 7:21
55 Nick Ignoffo Fr ELK GROVE 14:44 7:22
56 Eric Del Prado Fr BEAR CREEK 14:45 7:23
57 Ryan Larson Fr Bella Vista 14:47 7:24 4/5 8/10 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Nick Terry Fr ROSEVILLE 14:50 7:25
59 Jared Cook Fr PONDEROSA 14:50 7:25
60 Taylor Mills Fr BEAR CREEK 15:18 7:39
61 Holden Smith Fr Bella Vista 15:22 7:41 5/5 10/10 4/5
62 Robin Weiss Fr PLEASANT GROVE 15:23 7:42
63 Tyler Church Fr ELK GROVE 15:32 7:46
64 Brendan Gormly Fr BEAR CREEK 15:52 7:56
65 Daniel Rohovit Fr MANTECA 15:59 8:00
66 Sean Murphy Fr ATWATER 16:56 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DEL CAMPO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
65:18
13:04
6:32
35 Jared Duncan
Fr
12:29
6:15
2
Tyler Mercado
Fr
12:41
6:21
3
Grant Akiyama
Fr
12:54
6:27
6
Brandon Freitas
Fr
13:36
6:48
11
Donald Scherschligt
Fr
13:38
6:49
13
Patrick Peterson
Fr
14:07
7:04
18




2 JESUIT
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
66:34
13:19
6:39
49 Matthew Henley
Fr
12:49
6:25
4
Chris Medina
Fr
13:00
6:30
7
Matt Nelson
Fr
13:14
6:37
9
Michael Conners
Fr
13:44
6:52
14
Jacob Crayne
Fr
13:47
6:54
15
Luke Gary
Fr
13:48
6:54
16
Christopher San Juan
Fr
14:23
7:12
19
3 Bella Vista
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
69:00
13:48
6:54
75 Phelan Mckinney
Fr
11:53
5:57
1
Michael Burke
Fr
12:53
6:27
5
Adam Kuphaldt
Fr
14:05
7:03
17
Ryan Larson
Fr
14:47
7:24
25
Holden Smith
Fr
15:22
7:41
27








4 ELK GROVE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
71:26
14:17
7:09
91 Jackson Levin
Fr
13:06
6:33
8
Tyler McKenzie
Fr
13:37
6:49
12
Leonard Ma
Fr
14:27
7:14
20
Nick Ignoffo
Fr
14:44
7:22
23
Tyler Church
Fr
15:32
7:46
28








5 BEAR CREEK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
72:55
14:35
7:18
103 Lue Thao
Fr
13:35
6:48
10
Ian Andersen
Fr
14:35
7:18
21
Joshua Corbett
Fr
14:42
7:21
22
Eric Del Prado
Fr
14:45
7:23
24
Taylor Mills
Fr
15:18
7:39
26
Brendan Gormly
Fr
15:52
7:56
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 11:51, PITMAN MODESTO, 64:06, 45
Fr d2 Phelan McKinney, Fr, 11:53, BELLA VISTA DEL CAMPO, 65:18, 35
Fr d3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 11:56, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 66:13, 26
Fr d4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 11:57, ORESTIMBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 65:09, 33
Fr d5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 13:39, TIOGA n/a
JV d1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:01, DAVIS SR. JESUIT, 88:33, 29
JV d3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 17:55, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 91:48, 26
So d1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 11:33, LODI DAVIS SR., 62:17, 79
So d2 Anthony Enriquez, So, 11:35, ROSEMONT JESUIT, 59:52, 44
So d3 Nicholas Klein, So, 11:46, SONORA SONORA, 61:15, 36
So d4 Riley Martin, So, 11:54, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 63:24, 29
So d5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:05, TIOGA n/a
V d1 Roberto Rosas, Jr, 15:49, GRACE DAVIS DAVIS SR., 82:56, 56
V d2 Dan Mitchell, Sr, 15:55, DEL CAMPO OAK RIDGE, 82:26, 71
V d3 John Glick, Sr, 16:28, SONORA PLACER, 85:13, 57
V d4 Matt Airola, Jr, 16:56, BRET HARTE CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 86:55, 34
V d5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:12, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI SIERRA RIDGE, 99:08, 46

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S d1 Halley Rainer, So, 13:51, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 70:25, 25
F/S d2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:30, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 71:29, 50
F/S d3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:25, NATOMAS SIERRA, 74:52, 36
F/S d4 Jennifer Arbaugh, So, 14:21, VISTA DEL LAGO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 76:59, 25
F/S d5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 17:40, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI n/a
JV d1,2 Lisa Walters, Jr, 20:31, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 105:14, 18
JV d3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 21:22, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 116:33, 41
V d1 Lauren Petersen, Sr, 18:55, GALT GALT, 101:23, 62
V d2 Courtney Crosta, Jr, 18:56, WOODCREEK OAK RIDGE, 96:17, 38
V d3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:21, PLACER DEL ORO, 101:04, 47
V d4 Denise Julian, So, 19:03, BEAR RIVER BEAR RIVER, 103:38, 61
V d5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 21:26, FOREST LAKE CHRIST n/a