Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu Fr V 15:14 6:46 2.25 15/148 2/6 2/21 3/28 Well done! (SBP)
Annie Chen Jr JV 17:31 7:47 2.25 11/99 4/10 15/21 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
Dana Underwood Sr V 14:25 6:24 2.25 6/148 1/6 1/21 4/32 14:52
(0:27,3.0)
14:52
(0:27,3.0)
14:52
(0:27,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Eri Wakiyama Jr JV 17:07 7:36 2.25 6/99 3/10 12/21 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
Helen Ip So F/S 16:09 7:11 2.25 10/154 3/5 8/21 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
Jennifer Wade Jr JV 20:05 8:56 2.25 60/99 9/10 20/21 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Jessica Hoyer So JV 18:13 8:06 2.25 28/99 7/10 18/21 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Jill Blake-Burke Sr V 15:21 6:49 2.25 18/148 3/6 3/21 2/24 15:41
(0:20,2.1)
15:41
(0:20,2.1)
15:41
(0:20,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joy Kim Sr JV 17:32 7:48 2.25 12/99 5/10 16/21 1/10 17:33
(0:01,0.1)
17:33
(0:01,0.1)
17:33
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Judy Liang So V 15:39 6:57 2.25 30/148 4/6 4/21 2/22 17:12
(1:33,9.0)
17:12
(1:33,9.0)
17:12
(1:33,9.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kaitlin Hom Fr JV 17:39 7:51 2.25 14/99 6/10 17/21 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
Katherine Chu Sr JV 16:16 7:14 2.25 2/99 1/10 10/21 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
Lisa Worsham Fr F/S 15:45 7:00 2.25 4/154 1/5 5/21 4/28
Lorraine Lau So V 16:09 7:11 2.25 45/148 6/6 8/21 2/14
Rebbeca Mok So F/S 17:09 7:37 2.25 27/154 4/5 13/21 2/18 Well done! (SBP)
Sandi Ehara Fr JV 20:31 9:07 2.25 70/99 10/10 21/21 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Stephanie Cham So V 15:49 7:02 2.25 36/148 5/6 6/21 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
Susie Smelyansky So JV 18:16 8:07 2.25 30/99 8/10 19/21 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Vanessa Shih So F/S 16:06 7:09 2.25 9/154 2/5 7/21 4/26 16:47
(0:41,4.1)
16:47
(0:41,4.1)
16:47
(0:41,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yuki Funasaki Fr F/S 17:14 7:40 2.25 29/154 5/5 14/21 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
Yun Xuan Shi Sr JV 16:23 7:17 2.25 3/99 2/10 11/21 1/16 16:14 16:14 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 76:28
1:24
2.25 6:48 6:24 7:02 94 6:35 81:19
(4:51,6.0)
81:19
(4:51,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dana Underwood (6), Angela Hsu (13), Jill Blake-Burke (16), Judy Liang (27), Stephanie Cham (32)
JV 1st 5 1/10 84:49
1:16
2.25 7:32 7:14 7:48 32 7:32 Katherine Chu (2), Yun Xuan Shi (3), Eri Wakiyama (6), Annie Chen (10), Joy Kim (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 94:44
2:52
2.25 8:25 7:51 9:07 28 8:25 Kaitlin Hom (1), Jessica Hoyer (2), Susie Smelyansky (3), Jennifer Wade (10), Sandi Ehara (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 82:23
1:29
2.25 7:19 7:00 7:40 59 7:11 Lisa Worsham (3), Vanessa Shih (8), Helen Ip (9), Rebbeca Mok (19), Yuki Funasaki (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cobbie Jones So LIVE OAK 13:54 6:11
2 Mckayla Plank Jr MITTY 13:59 6:13
3 Renisha Robinson Fr MITTY 14:13 6:19
4 Annie Adams Sr APTOS 14:17 6:21
5 Jessica Vanausdall So APTOS 14:24 6:24
6 Dana Underwood Sr Monta Vista 14:25 6:24 1/6 1/21 4/32 14:52
(0:27)
14:52
(0:27)
14:52
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Julianne Hansen Fr CUPERTINO 14:28 6:26
8 Meghan Hunt So APTOS 14:36 6:29
9 Ariana Nicewonger So LOS GATOS 14:58 6:39
10 Aya Wakabayashi Sr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
11 Malinda Dominguez Jr SILVER CREEK 15:02 6:41
12 Elaine Schreiber Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:07 6:43
13 Allison Mcguire Sr ST FRANCIS 15:10 6:44
14 Veronica Vazquez Jr OVERFELT 15:14 6:46
15 Angela Hsu Fr Monta Vista 15:14 6:46 2/6 2/21 3/28 Well done! (SBP)
16 Jullian Bowman Sr ST FRANCIS 15:15 6:47
17 Kimberly Chew So CUPERTINO 15:16 6:47
18 Jill Blake-Burke Sr Monta Vista 15:21 6:49 3/6 3/21 2/24 15:41
(0:20)
15:41
(0:20)
15:41
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ashlin Mountjoy Jr APTOS 15:23 6:50
20 Lisa Tatsuno Sr APTOS 15:23 6:50
21 Elise Beck Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:23 6:50
22 Tiffany Spence Jr YUBA CITY 15:26 6:52
23 Alyssum Skjeie Sr MILLS 15:28 6:52
24 Jacqui Kemp So LOS GATOS 15:28 6:52
25 Samantha Peppard Fr LOS GATOS 15:31 6:54
26 Tanya Gerreire So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:33 6:55
27 Maile Thopmson Sr MILLS 15:33 6:55
28 Stacie Boyle Jr CUPERTINO 15:35 6:56
29 Lianna Kali Sr MILLS 15:36 6:56
30 Judy Liang So Monta Vista 15:39 6:57 4/6 4/21 2/22 17:12
(1:33)
17:12
(1:33)
17:12
(1:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jullianne Ballou So WILCOX 15:40 6:58
32 Jill Scott Sr SEASIDE 15:42 6:59
33 Michelle Bartlett Jr SILVER CREEK 15:44 7:00
34 Cassise Camilleri So ST FRANCIS 15:45 7:00
35 Heather Silldorff Sr APTOS 15:48 7:01
36 Stephanie Cham So Monta Vista 15:49 7:02 5/6 6/21 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
37 Kristen Fairchild Sr MITTY 15:54 7:04
38 Jamie O'brian Jr SAN BENITO 15:55 7:04
39 Kristy Barker Fr LOS GATOS 15:56 7:05
40 Yesenia Miranda So LIVE OAK 15:57 7:05
41 Mary Mayeda Jr APTOS 16:02 7:08
42 Alexandra Greco Fr MITTY 16:05 7:09
43 Lauren Salazar Jr ST FRANCIS 16:07 7:10
44 Tara Hill Sr SAN BENITO 16:08 7:10
45 Lorraine Lau So Monta Vista 16:09 7:11 6/6 8/21 2/14
46 Leeann Morales Sr SAN BENITO 16:10 7:11
47 Sasoon Kim Sr LYNBROOK 16:10 7:11
48 Jennifer Lien So WILCOX 16:10 7:11
49 Melissa Tran So ST FRANCIS 16:11 7:12
50 Ashley Strahl Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:11 7:12
51 Danielle Denatale Jr MITTY 16:12 7:12
52 Jody Radach So MISSION SAN JOSE 16:15 7:13
53 Katie Manis Sr TERRA NOVA 16:17 7:14
54 Jessica Santos Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:19 7:15
55 Jenna Beers Jr ANALY 16:20 7:16
56 Kim Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 16:21 7:16
57 Jill Goodwin Fr LOS GATOS 16:24 7:17
58 Claire Nolan Willis Sr MITTY 16:26 7:18
59 Kendra Vanburen Sr ST FRANCIS 16:26 7:18
60 Joyce Lu Sr CUPERTINO 16:26 7:18
61 Felesha Adams Fr SEASIDE 16:31 7:20
62 Agnieszka Goslicka Sr LYNBROOK 16:31 7:20
63 Kristina Shen Jr SAN MATEO 16:35 7:22
64 Katelyn Kerrigan Sr ST FRANCIS 16:40 7:24
65 Monica Sandoval Jr OVERFELT 16:41 7:25
66 Marieke Lyda Jr ANALY 16:41 7:25
67 Arely Marquez Fr YERBA BUENA 16:41 7:25
68 Christina Hertzberg Jr TERRA NOVA 16:42 7:25
69 Jamilah Saqqa So SAN BENITO 16:43 7:26
70 Audrey Bretthauer Sr TERRA NOVA 16:44 7:26
71 Alyssa Jones So ANALY 16:48 7:28
72 Monique Duval2 Sr MILLS 16:50 7:29
73 Laura Hsieh Sr LYNBROOK 16:51 7:29
74 Morgan Trujillo Fr MITTY 16:52 7:30
75 Darlene Thomas Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 16:55 7:31
76 Mei Chen Sr WESTMOOR 16:59 7:33
77 Emily Blake So ANALY 16:59 7:33
78 Jennifer Blenis So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:00 7:33
79 Vivian Lai Jr WILCOX 17:01 7:34
80 Allison Hawkins Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:01 7:34
81 Allie Field Jr ANALY 17:02 7:34
82 Athena Pierre Sr MONTEREY 17:03 7:35
83 Vanessa Ocampo Jr SAN BENITO 17:03 7:35
84 Ali Burchett Fr ANALY 17:05 7:36
85 Jennifer Torres Sr WESTMOOR 17:07 7:36
86 Jennifer Lau Jr MT PLEASANT 17:09 7:37
87 Allie Lemon Jr LOS GATOS 17:10 7:38
88 Luz Gomez Jr YERBA BUENA 17:17 7:41
89 Rachel Yarranton Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:19 7:42
90 Alisa Eib Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:20 7:42
91 Monica Morman Jr DEL MAR 17:20 7:42
92 Josie Tuohy So ANALY 17:21 7:43
93 Corinna Hui Jr MILLS 17:22 7:43
94 Briana Colorado Sr SAN BENITO 17:26 7:45
95 Stephanie Murray So SAN MATEO 17:29 7:46
96 Fanny Yao Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:30 7:47
97 Lori Licht Sr SEASIDE 17:31 7:47
98 Diann Leo Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:31 7:47
99 Jacqueline Kwan Sr WILCOX 17:33 7:48
100 Jennifer Thomas Sr LYNBROOK 17:37 7:50
101 Navjeet Kaur So WILCOX 17:43 7:52
102 Stephanie Repetto Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:44 7:53
103 Brenda Garibay Jr SAN BENITO 17:46 7:54
104 Audrey Novick So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:48 7:55
105 Evan Smith Sr LYNBROOK 17:50 7:56
106 Melissa Morris So SEASIDE 17:52 7:56
107 Angelina Yu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:52 7:56
108 Soo Lee Sr LYNBROOK 17:53 7:57
109 Kelly Marenberg Jr MILLS 17:54 7:57
110 Melissa Erle So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:54 7:57
111 Crissy Deocampo So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:54 7:57
112 Sarah Baugh Jr IRVINGTON 17:55 7:58
113 Monica Dean Jr SAN MATEO 17:56 7:58
114 Melinda Morris So SEASIDE 18:00 8:00
115 Merideth Cochran Jr SEASIDE 18:02 8:01
116 Anna Tran So WILCOX 18:05 8:02
117 Vanessa Gibeson Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:11 8:05
118 Judy Ong Sr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:11 8:05
119 Kara Lewis Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:12 8:05
120 Patricia Lu Fr CUPERTINO 18:14 8:06
121 Vanessa Hawkins Jr GRACE DAVIS 18:18 8:08
122 Agnes Zau Jr WILCOX 18:19 8:08
123 Shannon Kehrig Sr LOS GATOS 18:22 8:10
124 Megan Sofia Sr TERRA NOVA 18:24 8:11
125 Karen Rangel Jr SEASIDE 18:24 8:11
126 Cheyl Seaborg So MISSION SAN JOSE 18:34 8:15
127 Katharin Lee Sr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:40 8:18
128 Iliana Valencia So YERBA BUENA 18:44 8:20
129 Kimmy Nice Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:56 8:25
130 Reta Youkhana Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:00 8:27
131 Tuyen Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 19:05 8:29
132 Maria Shayeshnikova Jr SAN MATEO 19:07 8:30
133 Janice Tong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:10 8:31
134 Heather Hays So LIVE OAK 19:17 8:34
135 Meilani Kamahao So SANTA CRUZ 19:23 8:37
136 Tiffany Wong Sr SAN MATEO 19:36 8:43
137 Daniella King Sr LIVE OAK 19:44 8:46
138 Regina Bawdon Jr LIVE OAK 19:46 8:47
139 Lesley Wilkins Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:47 8:48
140 Lindsey Gendreau Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:50 8:49
141 Amy Gibbs Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:56 8:52
142 Caitlin Sullivan Sr YUBA CITY 19:57 8:52
143 Alyssa Nelson So LIVE OAK 20:24 9:04
144 Ecaterina Dolgoniuc So SAN MATEO 20:58 9:19
145 Holly Hui Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:00 9:20
146 Tiffany Adorno Jr YUBA CITY 21:10 9:24
147 Lisa Neinchel Fr CUPERTINO 21:17 9:28
148 Renee Bulosan Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:24 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
74:03
14:49
6:35
52 Annie Adams
Sr
14:17
6:21
4
Jessica Vanausdall
So
14:24
6:24
5
Meghan Hunt
So
14:36
6:29
8
Ashlin Mountjoy
Jr
15:23
6:50
17
Lisa Tatsuno
Sr
15:23
6:50
18
Heather Silldorff
Sr
15:48
7:01
31
Mary Mayeda
Jr
16:02
7:08
37
2 Monta Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
76:28
15:18
6:48
94 Dana Underwood
Sr
14:25
6:24
6
Angela Hsu
Fr
15:14
6:46
13
Jill Blake-Burke
Sr
15:21
6:49
16
Judy Liang
So
15:39
6:57
27
Stephanie Cham
So
15:49
7:02
32
Lorraine Lau
So
16:09
7:11
41




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 MITTY
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
76:23
15:17
6:47
123 Mckayla Plank
Jr
13:59
6:13
2
Renisha Robinson
Fr
14:13
6:19
3
Kristen Fairchild
Sr
15:54
7:04
33
Alexandra Greco
Fr
16:05
7:09
38
Danielle Denatale
Jr
16:12
7:12
47
Claire Nolan Willis
Sr
16:26
7:18
52
Morgan Trujillo
Fr
16:52
7:30
64
4 LOS GATOS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
78:17
15:39
6:58
138 Ariana Nicewonger
So
14:58
6:39
9
Jacqui Kemp
So
15:28
6:52
21
Samantha Peppard
Fr
15:31
6:54
22
Kristy Barker
Fr
15:56
7:05
35
Jill Goodwin
Fr
16:24
7:17
51
Allie Lemon
Jr
17:10
7:38
73
Shannon Kehrig
Sr
18:22
8:10
101
5 ST FRANCIS
9-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
78:28
15:42
6:58
140 Allison Mcguire
Sr
15:10
6:44
12
Jullian Bowman
Sr
15:15
6:47
14
Cassise Camilleri
So
15:45
7:00
30
Lauren Salazar
Jr
16:07
7:10
39
Melissa Tran
So
16:11
7:12
45
Kendra Vanburen
Sr
16:26
7:18
53
Katelyn Kerrigan
Sr
16:40
7:24
58
6 CUPERTINO
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:46
79:59
16:00
7:07
199 Julianne Hansen
Fr
14:28
6:26
7
Kimberly Chew
So
15:16
6:47
15
Stacie Boyle
Jr
15:35
6:56
25
Joyce Lu
Sr
16:26
7:18
54
Patricia Lu
Fr
18:14
8:06
98
Lisa Neinchel
Fr
21:17
9:28
117




7 MILLS
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
80:49
16:10
7:11
208 Alyssum Skjeie
Sr
15:28
6:52
20
Maile Thopmson
Sr
15:33
6:55
24
Lianna Kali
Sr
15:36
6:56
26
Monique Duval2
Sr
16:50
7:29
62
Corinna Hui
Jr
17:22
7:43
76
Kelly Marenberg
Jr
17:54
7:57
91




8 SAN BENITO
14-13-10-9-8
Gap: 1:08
81:59
16:24
7:17
247 Jamie O'brian
Jr
15:55
7:04
34
Tara Hill
Sr
16:08
7:10
40
Leeann Morales
Sr
16:10
7:11
42
Jamilah Saqqa
So
16:43
7:26
60
Vanessa Ocampo
Jr
17:03
7:35
71
Briana Colorado
Sr
17:26
7:45
77
Brenda Garibay
Jr
17:46
7:54
85
9 LYNBROOK
7-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:35
82:11
16:26
7:18
255 Aya Wakabayashi
Sr
15:02
6:41
10
Sasoon Kim
Sr
16:10
7:11
43
Agnieszka Goslicka
Sr
16:31
7:20
56
Laura Hsieh
Sr
16:51
7:29
63
Jennifer Thomas
Sr
17:37
7:50
83
Evan Smith
Sr
17:50
7:56
87
Soo Lee
Sr
17:53
7:57
90
10 ANALY
16-15-15-13-10
Gap: 0:42
83:50
16:46
7:27
306 Jenna Beers
Jr
16:20
7:16
50
Marieke Lyda
Jr
16:41
7:25
59
Alyssa Jones
So
16:48
7:28
61
Emily Blake
So
16:59
7:33
66
Allie Field
Jr
17:02
7:34
70
Ali Burchett
Fr
17:05
7:36
72
Josie Tuohy
So
17:21
7:43
75
10 WILCOX
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:03
84:07
16:49
7:29
306 Jullianne Ballou
So
15:40
6:58
28
Jennifer Lien
So
16:10
7:11
44
Vivian Lai
Jr
17:01
7:34
68
Jacqueline Kwan
Sr
17:33
7:48
82
Navjeet Kaur
So
17:43
7:52
84
Anna Tran
So
18:05
8:02
97
Agnes Zau
Jr
18:19
8:08
100
12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
8-7-8-10-12
Gap: 4:49
86:45
17:21
7:43
310 Elaine Schreiber
Sr
15:07
6:43
11
Tanya Gerreire
So
15:33
6:55
23
Jessica Santos
Jr
16:19
7:15
49
Lindsey Gendreau
Jr
19:50
8:49
113
Amy Gibbs
Sr
19:56
8:52
114








13 MISSION SAN JOSE
10-11-11-11-13
Gap: 3:11
85:00
17:00
7:33
323 Elise Beck
Sr
15:23
6:50
19
Jody Radach
So
16:15
7:13
48
Jennifer Blenis
So
17:00
7:33
67
Audrey Novick
So
17:48
7:55
86
Cheyl Seaborg
So
18:34
8:15
103








14 SEASIDE
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
85:36
17:07
7:37
347 Jill Scott
Sr
15:42
6:59
29
Felesha Adams
Fr
16:31
7:20
55
Lori Licht
Sr
17:31
7:47
80
Melissa Morris
So
17:52
7:56
88
Melinda Morris
So
18:00
8:00
95
Merideth Cochran
Jr
18:02
8:01
96
Karen Rangel
Jr
18:24
8:11
102
15 LIVE OAK
1-8-13-15-15
Gap: 5:52
88:38
17:44
7:53
366 Cobbie Jones
So
13:54
6:11
1
Yesenia Miranda
So
15:57
7:05
36
Heather Hays
So
19:17
8:34
108
Daniella King
Sr
19:44
8:46
110
Regina Bawdon
Jr
19:46
8:47
111
Alyssa Nelson
So
20:24
9:04
115




16 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 2:01
88:58
17:48
7:54
428 Darlene Thomas
Sr
16:55
7:31
65
Rachel Yarranton
Sr
17:19
7:42
74
Melissa Erle
So
17:54
7:57
92
Crissy Deocampo
So
17:54
7:57
93
Kimmy Nice
Sr
18:56
8:25
104








17 GRACE DAVIS
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:36
90:17
18:03
8:02
431 Ashley Strahl
Jr
16:11
7:12
46
Allison Hawkins
Sr
17:01
7:34
69
Vanessa Hawkins
Jr
18:18
8:08
99
Reta Youkhana
Sr
19:00
8:27
105
Lesley Wilkins
Sr
19:47
8:48
112








18 SAN MATEO
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:01
90:43
18:09
8:04
444 Kristina Shen
Jr
16:35
7:22
57
Stephanie Murray
So
17:29
7:46
78
Monica Dean
Jr
17:56
7:58
94
Maria Shayeshnikova
Jr
19:07
8:30
106
Tiffany Wong
Sr
19:36
8:43
109
Ecaterina Dolgoniuc
So
20:58
9:19
116




19 GEORGE WASHINGTON
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:54
95:27
19:05
8:29
474 Fanny Yao
Jr
17:30
7:47
79
Diann Leo
Jr
17:31
7:47
81
Angelina Yu
Sr
17:52
7:56
89
Janice Tong
So
19:10
8:31
107
Renee Bulosan
Sr
23:24
10:24
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Kenworthy Sr ST FRANCIS 16:11 7:12
2 Katherine Chu Sr Monta Vista 16:16 7:14 1/10 10/21 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
3 Yun Xuan Shi Sr Monta Vista 16:23 7:17 2/10 11/21 1/16 16:14 16:14 Well done! (SBP)
4 Jeanette Mortiz Sr ST FRANCIS 16:26 7:18
5 Loretta Scudellari Sr ST FRANCIS 17:01 7:34
6 Eri Wakiyama Jr Monta Vista 17:07 7:36 3/10 12/21 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
7 Erica Melling Fr MITTY 17:09 7:37
8 Alyssa Hernandez So MITTY 17:20 7:42
9 Kelsey Hopkins Sr LOS GATOS 17:23 7:44
10 Nicole Constantz Jr WOODSIDE 17:26 7:45
11 Annie Chen Jr Monta Vista 17:31 7:47 4/10 15/21 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
12 Joy Kim Sr Monta Vista 17:32 7:48 5/10 16/21 1/10 17:33
(0:01)
17:33
(0:01)
17:33
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Julia Selfridge Fr LOS GATOS 17:37 7:50
14 Kaitlin Hom Fr Monta Vista 17:39 7:51 6/10 17/21 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
15 Emma Armstrong So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:42 7:52
16 Gemma Aguilar Sr LOS GATOS 17:43 7:52
17 Kelly Byers Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:44 7:53
18 Christina Condon Jr ST FRANCIS 17:46 7:54
19 Amanda Rotella Fr MITTY 17:51 7:56
20 Diana Keeler Jr ST FRANCIS 17:52 7:56
21 Tiffany Mock Jr MITTY 17:53 7:57
22 Emily Herrick So LOS GATOS 17:53 7:57
23 Meilina Dalit Fr SEASIDE 17:54 7:57
24 Michelle Ajuria So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:55 7:58
25 Amanda Harness Jr SANTA CLARA 18:05 8:02
26 Anna Sun Fr LYNBROOK 18:07 8:03
27 Joanna Draeger Jr ST FRANCIS 18:09 8:04
28 Jessica Hoyer So Monta Vista 18:13 8:06 7/10 18/21 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
29 Rachel Kjolby So SAN MATEO 18:13 8:06
30 Susie Smelyansky So Monta Vista 18:16 8:07 8/10 19/21 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
31 Katherine Mcmaster Sr ST FRANCIS 18:19 8:08
32 Kelly O'brien Jr SAN BENITO 18:19 8:08
33 Rachael Holland Fr LOS GATOS 18:24 8:11
34 Alisha Kimmey Fr LOS GATOS 18:24 8:11
35 Leslie Rangel Fr SEASIDE 18:34 8:15
36 Samantha Kopij Jr WILCOX 18:37 8:16
37 Megan Ritter Sr MITTY 18:44 8:20
38 Juliant Peng Sr LYNBROOK 18:51 8:23
39 Hanna Guenther Jr SAN BENITO 18:55 8:24
40 Amber Ju Sr LYNBROOK 18:56 8:25
41 Jill Pfahnl Jr WILCOX 18:59 8:26
42 Thuy Bui Jr WILCOX 19:03 8:28
43 Lea Knopf Jr ST FRANCIS 19:04 8:28
44 Lisa Jemison Sr LOS GATOS 19:09 8:31
45 Sharlee Deangelo Sr WILCOX 19:10 8:31
46 Dominique Jacquemet Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:12 8:32
47 Valine Moreno Sr SEASIDE 19:19 8:35
48 Joanne Ngo Jr LOWELL 19:20 8:36
49 Beth Mitchell Fr LOS GATOS 19:30 8:40
50 Krista Prescott Jr ANALY 19:32 8:41
51 Kaelyn Leake Jr ANALY 19:33 8:41
52 Meghan Burns So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:35 8:42
53 Caitlin Phelps Jr LOS GATOS 19:37 8:43
54 Sarah Raider Fr LOS GATOS 19:41 8:45
55 Lisa Adamson Jr SAN BENITO 19:44 8:46
56 Somie Park Jr SEASIDE 19:45 8:47
57 Angela Koa Sr LYNBROOK 20:00 8:53
58 Jennifer Anaya Jr SAN BENITO 20:01 8:54
59 Sunny Soroosh Jr LOS GATOS 20:04 8:55
60 Jennifer Wade Jr Monta Vista 20:05 8:56 9/10 20/21 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
61 Amanda Chamberlain Sr LYNBROOK 20:06 8:56
62 Jenwica Magali Sr WESTMOOR 20:09 8:57
63 Aviva Maine Jr WOODSIDE 20:10 8:58
64 Alex Marrin Sr ANALY 20:15 9:00
65 Rosielle Manuel Sr WESTMOOR 20:20 9:02
66 Yvonne Chow Jr SAN MATEO 20:20 9:02
67 Hilary Yip Jr LOWELL 20:25 9:04
68 Jessica Walton Fr LOS GATOS 20:28 9:06
69 Ann Meulman Jr ST FRANCIS 20:31 9:07
70 Sandi Ehara Fr Monta Vista 20:31 9:07 10/10 21/21 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
71 Hana Hagiwara Sr WOODSIDE 20:34 9:08
72 Cindy Contreras Jr SAN BENITO 20:39 9:11
73 Elizabeth Watje Sr MITTY 20:42 9:12
74 Carrie Foley Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 20:48 9:15
75 Krystal Astudillo Sr WOODSIDE 21:10 9:24
76 Rose Petrisie So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:13 9:26
77 Caitlin Whiteside Sr ANALY 21:16 9:27
78 Rachael Berkowitz So LOS GATOS 21:18 9:28
79 Sam Wingard Jr ANALY 21:18 9:28
80 Samantha Esver Jr SEASIDE 21:43 9:39
81 Carolina Dalit Sr SEASIDE 21:46 9:40
82 Mona Patel Fr WILCOX 21:47 9:41
83 Claire Kenney Sr ANALY 21:48 9:41
84 Truc Ton Jr YERBA BUENA 21:58 9:46
85 Arissa Balaban Sr LOS GATOS 22:02 9:48
86 Liliana Gallegos Jr WILCOX 22:09 9:51
87 Molly Gibson So ANALY 22:17 9:54
88 Ashley Stine Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:21 9:56
89 Stephanie Sautarre So SEASIDE 22:26 9:58
90 Jolie Devoto So ANALY 22:27 9:59
91 Erin Puckett Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:31 10:00
92 Stephanie Delacruz Jr MITTY 23:55 10:38
93 Francesca Dugan Sr MITTY 24:35 10:56
94 Elaine Maggi Sr GRACE DAVIS 24:51 11:03
95 Charmi Shah Jr YERBA BUENA 25:08 11:10
96 Selena Wang Fr LYNBROOK 25:24 11:17
97 Karen Pribula So WILCOX 25:58 11:32
98 Helen Tes Jr YERBA BUENA 26:10 11:38
99 Cassandra Yang Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:58 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
84:49
16:58
7:32
32 Katherine Chu
Sr
16:16
7:14
2
Yun Xuan Shi
Sr
16:23
7:17
3
Eri Wakiyama
Jr
17:07
7:36
6
Annie Chen
Jr
17:31
7:47
10
Joy Kim
Sr
17:32
7:48
11
Kaitlin Hom
Fr
17:39
7:51
13
Jessica Hoyer
So
18:13
8:06
26
2 ST FRANCIS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
85:16
17:03
7:35
46 Erika Kenworthy
Sr
16:11
7:12
1
Jeanette Mortiz
Sr
16:26
7:18
4
Loretta Scudellari
Sr
17:01
7:34
5
Christina Condon
Jr
17:46
7:54
17
Diana Keeler
Jr
17:52
7:56
19
Joanna Draeger
Jr
18:09
8:04
25
Katherine Mcmaster
Sr
18:19
8:08
27
3 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
89:00
17:48
7:55
86 Kelsey Hopkins
Sr
17:23
7:44
9
Julia Selfridge
Fr
17:37
7:50
12
Gemma Aguilar
Sr
17:43
7:52
15
Emily Herrick
So
17:53
7:57
21
Rachael Holland
Fr
18:24
8:11
29
Alisha Kimmey
Fr
18:24
8:11
30
Lisa Jemison
Sr
19:09
8:31
39
3 MITTY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
88:57
17:47
7:54
86 Erica Melling
Fr
17:09
7:37
7
Alyssa Hernandez
So
17:20
7:42
8
Amanda Rotella
Fr
17:51
7:56
18
Tiffany Mock
Jr
17:53
7:57
20
Megan Ritter
Sr
18:44
8:20
33
Elizabeth Watje
Sr
20:42
9:12
53
Stephanie Delacruz
Jr
23:55
10:38
64
5 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
92:08
18:26
8:11
139 Emma Armstrong
So
17:42
7:52
14
Kelly Byers
Jr
17:44
7:53
16
Michelle Ajuria
So
17:55
7:58
23
Dominique Jacquemet
Jr
19:12
8:32
41
Meghan Burns
So
19:35
8:42
45
Carrie Foley
Fr
20:48
9:15
54




6 LYNBROOK
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
96:00
19:12
8:32
192 Anna Sun
Fr
18:07
8:03
24
Juliant Peng
Sr
18:51
8:23
34
Amber Ju
Sr
18:56
8:25
36
Angela Koa
Sr
20:00
8:53
48
Amanda Chamberlain
Sr
20:06
8:56
50
Selena Wang
Fr
25:24
11:17
65




7 SEASIDE
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 3:49
97:15
19:27
8:39
199 Meilina Dalit
Fr
17:54
7:57
22
Leslie Rangel
Fr
18:34
8:15
31
Valine Moreno
Sr
19:19
8:35
42
Somie Park
Jr
19:45
8:47
47
Samantha Esver
Jr
21:43
9:39
57
Carolina Dalit
Sr
21:46
9:40
58
Stephanie Sautarre
So
22:26
9:58
63
8 WILCOX
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
97:36
19:31
8:41
206 Samantha Kopij
Jr
18:37
8:16
32
Jill Pfahnl
Jr
18:59
8:26
37
Thuy Bui
Jr
19:03
8:28
38
Sharlee Deangelo
Sr
19:10
8:31
40
Mona Patel
Fr
21:47
9:41
59
Liliana Gallegos
Jr
22:09
9:51
61
Karen Pribula
So
25:58
11:32
66
9 SAN BENITO
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
97:38
19:32
8:41
210 Kelly O'brien
Jr
18:19
8:08
28
Hanna Guenther
Jr
18:55
8:24
35
Lisa Adamson
Jr
19:44
8:46
46
Jennifer Anaya
Jr
20:01
8:54
49
Cindy Contreras
Jr
20:39
9:11
52








10 ANALY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
101:54
20:23
9:03
249 Krista Prescott
Jr
19:32
8:41
43
Kaelyn Leake
Jr
19:33
8:41
44
Alex Marrin
Sr
20:15
9:00
51
Caitlin Whiteside
Sr
21:16
9:27
55
Sam Wingard
Jr
21:18
9:28
56
Claire Kenney
Sr
21:48
9:41
60
Molly Gibson
So
22:17
9:54
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
94:44
18:57
8:25
28 Kaitlin Hom
Fr
17:39
7:51
1
Jessica Hoyer
So
18:13
8:06
2
Susie Smelyansky
So
18:16
8:07
3
Jennifer Wade
Jr
20:05
8:56
10
Sandi Ehara
Fr
20:31
9:07
12








2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:21
19:16
8:34
30 Alisha Kimmey
Fr
18:24
8:11
4
Lisa Jemison
Sr
19:09
8:31
5
Beth Mitchell
Fr
19:30
8:40
6
Caitlin Phelps
Jr
19:37
8:43
7
Sarah Raider
Fr
19:41
8:45
8
Sunny Soroosh
Jr
20:04
8:55
9
Jessica Walton
Fr
20:28
9:06
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mayc Huang Fr LYNBROOK 14:52 6:36
2 Kristen Chiang So MT PLEASANT 15:28 6:52
3 Jennie Leonoudakis So WESTMOOR 15:37 6:56
4 Lisa Worsham Fr Monta Vista 15:45 7:00 1/5 5/21 4/28
5 Christina Liao So LYNBROOK 15:49 7:02
6 Jamie Torres So WESTMOOR 15:54 7:04
7 Susanna Liu So LOWELL 15:55 7:04
8 Alexis Kim Fr LOWELL 16:02 7:08
9 Vanessa Shih So Monta Vista 16:06 7:09 2/5 7/21 4/26 16:47
(0:41)
16:47
(0:41)
16:47
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Helen Ip So Monta Vista 16:09 7:11 3/5 8/21 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
11 Carina Pappu So SANTA CLARA 16:10 7:11
12 Stephanie Girsback So LOS GATOS 16:13 7:12
13 Katie Buckley So LELAND 16:16 7:14
14 Christina Liu So LYNBROOK 16:22 7:16
15 Marissa Carion Fr TERRA NOVA 16:25 7:18
16 Ashley Kita Fr LOS GATOS 16:28 7:19
17 Camilla Hall So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 16:29 7:20
18 Zohreh Akhavan So LYNBROOK 16:33 7:21
19 Britni Skardovtos Fr SAN BENITO 16:40 7:24
20 Erica Bergkamp Fr YUBA CITY 16:48 7:28
21 Joanna Hawkins Fr GRACE DAVIS 16:52 7:30
22 Katie Peterson Fr ST FRANCIS 16:57 7:32
23 Shoshana Newman Fr LOS GATOS 17:00 7:33
24 Nimmie Bhandal So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:02 7:34
25 Colleen Warto So ARAGON 17:02 7:34
26 Kunuk Shin2 Fr SARATOGA 17:09 7:37
27 Rebbeca Mok So Monta Vista 17:09 7:37 4/5 13/21 2/18 Well done! (SBP)
28 Ingrid Lacy Fr SANTA CLARA 17:10 7:38
29 Yuki Funasaki Fr Monta Vista 17:14 7:40 5/5 14/21 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
30 Alex Perry Fr ST FRANCIS 17:15 7:40
31 Jody Hanson So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:16 7:40
32 Alexandra Cardenas Fr SILVER CREEK 17:17 7:41
33 Beth Ayers So ST FRANCIS 17:17 7:41
34 Yvonne Fong Fr LYNBROOK 17:18 7:41
35 Adrianne Smits So LOS GATOS 17:18 7:41
36 Stephanie Hall So LELAND 17:19 7:42
37 Jaimie Ngo Fr LOWELL 17:21 7:43
38 Elizabeth Bolender Fr PIONEER 17:22 7:43
39 Jeena Arnold Fr LOWELL 17:23 7:44
40 Monica Song Fr LELAND 17:24 7:44
41 Jessica Leong So ARAGON 17:29 7:46
42 Anne Cherniss Fr LOS GATOS 17:40 7:51
43 Stephanie Uniacke So MILLS 17:41 7:52
44 Robin Galinato Fr SILVER CREEK 17:46 7:54
45 Justine Mcmanis So ARAGON 17:46 7:54
46 Alison Hart Fr ST FRANCIS 17:46 7:54
47 Sanishya Fernando So LOS GATOS 17:49 7:55
48 Miriam Alvarado So MITTY 17:51 7:56
49 Jessica Tsai Fr LYNBROOK 17:53 7:57
50 Sarah Wong So MILLS 17:57 7:59
51 Nicole Fong So LOWELL 17:57 7:59
52 Shana Villanueva Fr APTOS 18:00 8:00
53 Lakesha Adams Fr MONTEREY 18:00 8:00
54 Jasmine Prasad So ARAGON 18:02 8:01
55 Gerri Tran Fr ST FRANCIS 18:04 8:02
56 Mia Bennett So LOWELL 18:06 8:03
57 Kassie Funcell So ST FRANCIS 18:08 8:04
58 Ashley Crihendon So WESTMOOR 18:08 8:04
59 Jenna Motylewslki Fr TERRA NOVA 18:09 8:04
60 Jacquelyn Hu So ST FRANCIS 18:11 8:05
61 Shelby Vivit So SANTA CLARA 18:12 8:05
62 Christina Chan So WESTMOOR 18:12 8:05
63 Cassie Garcia Fr LELAND 18:12 8:05
64 Lindsey Mckown So TERRA NOVA 18:14 8:06
65 Ambur Cameron So SAN BENITO 18:20 8:09
66 Jordyn Durham Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:20 8:09
67 Shruti Waghray So LYNBROOK 18:21 8:09
68 Amy Keate So SANTA CLARA 18:22 8:10
69 Joan Khuu So SILVER CREEK 18:24 8:11
70 Natalie Lai So ST FRANCIS 18:26 8:12
71 Bina Patel So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:29 8:13
72 Angela Sharp Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:31 8:14
73 Kim Williams So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 18:34 8:15
74 Elizabeth Haffa Fr MONTEREY 18:34 8:15
75 Alexandra Meyer Fr MITTY 18:36 8:16
76 Julie Hughes Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:39 8:17
77 Christina Tran Fr LELAND 18:40 8:18
79 Cassie Lane So LOWELL 18:48 8:21
80 Manali Sheth Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:49 8:22
81 Susanne Chang Fr WESTMOOR 18:50 8:22
82 Anna Manis Fr TERRA NOVA 18:52 8:23
83 Divyah Banesh So SAN BENITO 18:54 8:24
84 Twisha Buch Fr ST FRANCIS 18:56 8:25
85 Cynthia Leung Fr LOWELL 19:03 8:28
86 Lindsey Chang Fr LOWELL 19:04 8:28
87 Alia Parvez So WILCOX 19:06 8:29
88 Kevin Rouse Fr ST FRANCIS 19:08 8:30
89 Jaime Nguyen Fr MT PLEASANT 19:13 8:32
90 Kinberly Bedolla So MITTY 19:15 8:33
91 Sharon Friedenbach So MITTY 19:18 8:35
92 Erin Zampaglione Fr ST FRANCIS 19:18 8:35
93 Kelly Mckown So TERRA NOVA 19:19 8:35
94 Yoongi Tom Fr LOWELL 19:20 8:36
95 Light Kim Quach So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:20 8:36
96 Joanie Ly So SILVER CREEK 19:21 8:36
97 Katie Prentice Fr MITTY 19:24 8:37
98 Ryan Graham Fr LOWELL 19:28 8:39
99 Lidia Lopez So SILVER CREEK 19:30 8:40
100 Eileen Engelberg Fr WILCOX 19:32 8:41
101 Anamaria Sanchez So ST FRANCIS 19:35 8:42
102 Annie Tat So WILCOX 19:38 8:44
103 Ellen Huet Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:38 8:44
104 Jennifer Cheng Fr LOWELL 19:40 8:44
105 Nancy Jackson So YUBA CITY 19:44 8:46
106 Emily Franco So ARAGON 19:45 8:47
107 Stephanie Wong Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:48 8:48
108 Stephanie Magallanes So MONTEREY 19:49 8:48
109 Kathleen Odias So SILVER CREEK 19:56 8:52
110 Deby Ingham Fr PINER 19:57 8:52
111 Corinna Vasquez Fr SILVER CREEK 20:03 8:55
112 Annie Wei Fr LOWELL 20:04 8:55
113 Bianca Crittendon Fr WESTMOOR 20:05 8:56
114 Nancy Acevedo So WILCOX 20:06 8:56
115 Rachel Frank Fr ARAGON 20:14 9:00
116 Alicia Lam So WILCOX 20:17 9:01
117 Tamara Caruso Jr ST FRANCIS 20:19 9:02
118 Susie Allen So PINER 20:20 9:02
119 Winnie Siu So LOWELL 20:21 9:03
120 Catalina Munoz So MONTEREY 20:25 9:04
121 Jackie Talens Fr WESTMOOR 20:26 9:05
122 Emily Thomas So ST FRANCIS 20:29 9:06
123 Lauren Goodrich Sr LELAND 20:31 9:07
124 Eli Wyle Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:32 9:08
125 Angelica Gonzalez Fr MT PLEASANT 20:34 9:08
126 Jamie Batrez Fr MT PLEASANT 20:41 9:12
127 Katie Garagozzo So ST FRANCIS 20:45 9:13
128 Stephani Stancill Fr GRACE DAVIS 20:47 9:14
129 Margie Choa Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:49 9:15
130 Courtney Frager Fr ST FRANCIS 20:57 9:19
131 Annie Giorni Fr ST FRANCIS 20:58 9:19
132 Christina Vo So SILVER CREEK 21:02 9:21
133 Brianna Wright So MONTEREY 21:03 9:21
134 Sarah Benjamin Fr ST FRANCIS 21:03 9:21
135 Van Ann Tran Jr LELAND 21:07 9:23
136 Alaina Barandon So MISSION SAN JOSE 21:10 9:24
137 Erin Partlan Fr WESTMOOR 21:13 9:26
138 Daniece Loomis Fr ST FRANCIS 21:18 9:28
139 Natalie Spoelstra Fr PIONEER 21:21 9:29
140 Yang Qui So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 21:24 9:31
141 Connie Chung Fr LOWELL 21:26 9:32
142 Yumi Mori So LELAND 21:27 9:32
143 Detria Duarte So MISSION SAN JOSE 21:31 9:34
144 Sophia Petraeis Fr GRACE DAVIS 21:42 9:39
145 Sarah Deguzman So LOWELL 21:56 9:45
146 Steph Jackson Fr ST FRANCIS 22:12 9:52
147 Himeka Haciwars Fr WOODSIDE 22:16 9:54
148 Aurora Ou So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 22:21 9:56
149 Jessica Tuan Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 22:22 9:56
150 Catherine Si Fr ST FRANCIS 22:26 9:58
151 Christina Young So MITTY 22:26 9:58
152 Jessica Vazquez Fr WOODSIDE 22:59 10:13
153 Rachel Bennett Fr MONTEREY 23:01 10:14
154 Jerica Palacio So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 23:58 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LYNBROOK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
80:54
16:11
7:11
56 Mayc Huang
Fr
14:52
6:36
1
Christina Liao
So
15:49
7:02
4
Christina Liu
So
16:22
7:16
12
Zohreh Akhavan
So
16:33
7:21
15
Yvonne Fong
Fr
17:18
7:41
24
Jessica Tsai
Fr
17:53
7:57
37
Shruti Waghray
So
18:21
8:09
51
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
82:23
16:29
7:19
59 Lisa Worsham
Fr
15:45
7:00
3
Vanessa Shih
So
16:06
7:09
8
Helen Ip
So
16:09
7:11
9
Rebbeca Mok
So
17:09
7:37
19
Yuki Funasaki
Fr
17:14
7:40
20








3 LOS GATOS
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
84:39
16:56
7:31
97 Stephanie Girsback
So
16:13
7:12
10
Ashley Kita
Fr
16:28
7:19
14
Shoshana Newman
Fr
17:00
7:33
17
Adrianne Smits
So
17:18
7:41
25
Anne Cherniss
Fr
17:40
7:51
31
Sanishya Fernando
So
17:49
7:55
35




4 LOWELL
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
84:38
16:56
7:31
106 Susanna Liu
So
15:55
7:04
6
Alexis Kim
Fr
16:02
7:08
7
Jaimie Ngo
Fr
17:21
7:43
27
Jeena Arnold
Fr
17:23
7:44
28
Nicole Fong
So
17:57
7:59
38
Mia Bennett
So
18:06
8:03
42
Cassie Lane
So
18:48
8:21
58
5 ST FRANCIS
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
87:19
17:28
7:46
135 Katie Peterson
Fr
16:57
7:32
16
Alex Perry
Fr
17:15
7:40
21
Beth Ayers
So
17:17
7:41
23
Alison Hart
Fr
17:46
7:54
34
Gerri Tran
Fr
18:04
8:02
41
Kassie Funcell
So
18:08
8:04
43
Jacquelyn Hu
So
18:11
8:05
46
6 WESTMOOR
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 3:13
86:41
17:20
7:42
158 Jennie Leonoudakis
So
15:37
6:56
2
Jamie Torres
So
15:54
7:04
5
Ashley Crihendon
So
18:08
8:04
44
Christina Chan
So
18:12
8:05
47
Susanne Chang
Fr
18:50
8:22
60
Bianca Crittendon
Fr
20:05
8:56
78
Jackie Talens
Fr
20:26
9:05
83
7 LELAND
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
87:51
17:34
7:49
171 Katie Buckley
So
16:16
7:14
11
Stephanie Hall
So
17:19
7:42
26
Monica Song
Fr
17:24
7:44
29
Cassie Garcia
Fr
18:12
8:05
48
Christina Tran
Fr
18:40
8:18
57
Lauren Goodrich
Sr
20:31
9:07
84
Van Ann Tran
Jr
21:07
9:23
88
8 ARAGON
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
90:04
18:01
8:00
194 Colleen Warto
So
17:02
7:34
18
Jessica Leong
So
17:29
7:46
30
Justine Mcmanis
So
17:46
7:54
33
Jasmine Prasad
So
18:02
8:01
40
Emily Franco
So
19:45
8:47
73
Rachel Frank
Fr
20:14
9:00
80




9 TERRA NOVA
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:54
90:59
18:12
8:05
233 Marissa Carion
Fr
16:25
7:18
13
Jenna Motylewslki
Fr
18:09
8:04
45
Lindsey Mckown
So
18:14
8:06
49
Anna Manis
Fr
18:52
8:23
61
Kelly Mckown
So
19:19
8:35
65








10 SILVER CREEK
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:13
92:18
18:28
8:12
242 Alexandra Cardenas
Fr
17:17
7:41
22
Robin Galinato
Fr
17:46
7:54
32
Joan Khuu
So
18:24
8:11
52
Joanie Ly
So
19:21
8:36
67
Lidia Lopez
So
19:30
8:40
69
Kathleen Odias
So
19:56
8:52
76
Corinna Vasquez
Fr
20:03
8:55
77
11 MITTY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
94:24
18:53
8:23
286 Miriam Alvarado
So
17:51
7:56
36
Alexandra Meyer
Fr
18:36
8:16
55
Kinberly Bedolla
So
19:15
8:33
63
Sharon Friedenbach
So
19:18
8:35
64
Katie Prentice
Fr
19:24
8:37
68
Christina Young
So
22:26
9:58
91




12 FREMONT - SUNNYVALE
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:38
99:55
19:59
8:53
336 Jordyn Durham
Fr
18:20
8:09
50
Bina Patel
So
18:29
8:13
53
Light Kim Quach
So
19:20
8:36
66
Stephanie Wong
Fr
19:48
8:48
74
Jerica Palacio
So
23:58
10:39
93








13 MONTEREY
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:03
97:51
19:34
8:42
337 Lakesha Adams
Fr
18:00
8:00
39
Elizabeth Haffa
Fr
18:34
8:15
54
Stephanie Magallanes
So
19:49
8:48
75
Catalina Munoz
So
20:25
9:04
82
Brianna Wright
So
21:03
9:21
87
Rachel Bennett
Fr
23:01
10:14
92




14 MISSION SAN JOSE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
98:27
19:41
8:45
358 Julie Hughes
Fr
18:39
8:17
56
Manali Sheth
Fr
18:49
8:22
59
Ellen Huet
Fr
19:38
8:44
72
Eli Wyle
Fr
20:32
9:08
85
Margie Choa
Fr
20:49
9:15
86
Alaina Barandon
So
21:10
9:24
89
Detria Duarte
So
21:31
9:34
90
15 WILCOX
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
98:39
19:44
8:46
363 Alia Parvez
So
19:06
8:29
62
Eileen Engelberg
Fr
19:32
8:41
70
Annie Tat
So
19:38
8:44
71
Nancy Acevedo
So
20:06
8:56
79
Alicia Lam
So
20:17
9:01
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.