Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit Fr JV 14:59.9 7:09 2.1 19/115 6/19 16/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Akshara Majjiga Sr V 13:26.8 6:24 2.1 19/67 8/10 8/29 1/3 13:19 13:19 13:16 Well done! (SBP)
Alicia Chen So JV 15:20.4 7:18 2.1 25/115 8/19 18/29 2/5 15:56
(0:36,3.8)
15:56
(0:36,3.8)
15:56
(0:36,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ananya Rajagopal So JV 14:52.4 7:05 2.1 14/115 3/19 13/29 2/9 Well done! (SBP)
Anjali Thontakudi Jr V 13:08 6:15 2.1 13/67 6/10 6/29 1/8 13:19
(0:11,1.4)
13:19
(0:11,1.4)
13:19
(0:11,1.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Arushi Agastwar Fr JV 15:09.7 7:13 2.1 22/115 7/19 17/29 2/7
Audrey Cui So JV 17:28.6 8:19 2.1 83/115 18/19 28/29 2/3 17:31
(0:03,0.3)
17:31
(0:03,0.3)
17:31
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Avishi Agastwar Fr JV 15:27.3 7:22 2.1 30/115 10/19 20/29 2/4
Bhavna Sud Sr JV 15:23 7:20 2.1 28/115 9/19 19/29 2/5 15:30
(0:07,0.8)
15:30
(0:07,0.8)
15:30
(0:07,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Chang Jr V 13:04.3 6:13 2.1 9/67 5/10 5/29 1/9 12:55 12:55 12:43
Claire Lin So JV 14:52.7 7:05 2.1 15/115 4/19 14/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Emily Hu Fr JV 17:11.5 8:11 2.1 73/115 17/19 27/29 1/3
Jocelyn Chen Sr JV 16:33.3 7:53 2.1 54/115 15/19 25/29 1/3 17:00
(0:26,2.6)
17:00
(0:26,2.6)
17:00
(0:26,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Ling Jr V 13:10.1 6:16 2.1 14/67 7/10 7/29 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Melanie Yap So JV 16:18.9 7:46 2.1 49/115 14/19 24/29 1/3
Melinda Ximen Jr JV 15:54.1 7:34 2.1 41/115 12/19 22/29 2/3 14:43 14:43 14:43
Phelicia Praseuth So JV 15:57.1 7:36 2.1 44/115 13/19 23/29 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Rachel Jiang Fr V 13:59.5 6:40 2.1 34/67 10/10 10/29 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Ria Kolli So JV 15:29.8 7:23 2.1 31/115 11/19 21/29 1/4 16:14
(0:44,4.5)
16:14
(0:44,4.5)
16:14
(0:44,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sabrina Hung Sr JV 16:45 7:59 2.1 60/115 16/19 26/29 1/3 14:26 14:26
Sanjana Borle Jr V 12:49.5 6:06 2.1 3/67 2/10 2/29 1/9 13:13
(0:23,2.9)
13:13
(0:23,2.9)
13:13
(0:23,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sarah Feng Jr V 12:48.7 6:06 2.1 2/67 1/10 1/29 2/9 12:47 12:47 Well done! (SBP)
Serena Geis Jr V 13:27.4 6:24 2.1 20/67 9/10 9/29 1/3 14:05
(0:38,4.4)
14:05
(0:38,4.4)
14:05
(0:38,4.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Serena Yip Fr JV 18:00.7 8:35 2.1 92/115 19/19 29/29 3/3
Sylvana Northrop Fr V 12:58.6 6:11 2.1 6/67 3/10 3/29 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
Triya Roy So V 12:59.3 6:11 2.1 7/67 4/10 4/29 1/9 12:53 12:53 12:53
Upasana Dilip Fr JV 14:51.9 7:05 2.1 13/115 2/19 12/29 2/9
Vibha Iyengar Fr JV 14:27.1 6:53 2.1 6/115 1/19 11/29 2/9
Vivian Cheng Fr JV 14:59.3 7:08 2.1 18/115 5/19 15/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 64:40
0:16
2.1 6:10 6:06 6:13 27 6:10 64:01 64:01 62:03 Sarah Feng (2), Sanjana Borle (3), Sylvana Northrop (6), Triya Roy (7), Claire Chang (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 67:12
0:52
2.1 6:24 6:15 6:40 15 6:24 69:48
(2:36,3.7)
67:35
(0:23,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anjali Thontakudi (1), Lauren Ling (2), Akshara Majjiga (3), Serena Geis (4), Rachel Jiang (5)
JV 1st 5 2/8 74:03
0:32
2.1 7:03 6:53 7:08 61 6:45 75:26
(1:23,1.8)
75:26
(1:23,1.8)
68:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vibha Iyengar (6), Upasana Dilip (12), Ananya Rajagopal (13), Claire Lin (14), Vivian Cheng (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 76:20
0:27
2.1 7:16 7:09 7:22 38 7:04 82:19
(5:58,7.3)
82:19
(5:58,7.3)
73:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aditi Dixit (5), Arushi Agastwar (6), Alicia Chen (8), Bhavna Sud (9), Avishi Agastwar (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 80:13
1:04
2.1 7:38 7:23 7:53 27 7:38 78:44 78:34 Ria Kolli (1), Melinda Ximen (5), Phelicia Praseuth (6), Melanie Yap (7), Jocelyn Chen (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 12:48.1 6:06
2 Sarah Feng Jr Monta Vista 12:48.7 6:06 1/10 1/29 2/9 12:47 12:47 Well done! (SBP)
3 Sanjana Borle Jr Monta Vista 12:49.5 6:06 2/10 2/29 1/9 13:13
(0:23)
13:13
(0:23)
13:13
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 12:54.7 6:09
5 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 12:57.4 6:10
6 Sylvana Northrop Fr Monta Vista 12:58.6 6:11 3/10 3/29 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
7 Triya Roy So Monta Vista 12:59.3 6:11 4/10 4/29 1/9 12:53 12:53 12:53
8 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 13:03.2 6:13
9 Claire Chang Jr Monta Vista 13:04.3 6:13 5/10 5/29 1/9 12:55 12:55 12:43
10 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 13:04.9 6:14
11 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 13:05.4 6:14
12 Darian Lee So Homestead 13:05.9 6:14
13 Anjali Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 13:08 6:15 6/10 6/29 1/8 13:19
(0:11)
13:19
(0:11)
13:19
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Lauren Ling Jr Monta Vista 13:10.1 6:16 7/10 7/29 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
15 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 13:12 6:17
16 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 13:16.9 6:19
17 Melissa Nunes So Milpitas 13:23.2 6:22
18 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 13:26.2 6:24
19 Akshara Majjiga Sr Monta Vista 13:26.8 6:24 8/10 8/29 1/3 13:19 13:19 13:16 Well done! (SBP)
20 Serena Geis Jr Monta Vista 13:27.4 6:24 9/10 9/29 1/3 14:05
(0:38)
14:05
(0:38)
14:05
(0:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 13:27.7 6:25
22 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 13:28.2 6:25
23 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 13:32.6 6:27
24 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 13:33.2 6:27
25 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 13:36.2 6:29
26 Samantha Lieberman Jr Homestead 13:44.4 6:33
27 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 13:46.1 6:33
28 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 13:47.1 6:34
29 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 13:49 6:35
30 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 13:50 6:35
31 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 13:52.5 6:36
32 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 13:55.3 6:38
33 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 13:57.9 6:39
34 Rachel Jiang Fr Monta Vista 13:59.5 6:40 10/10 10/29 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
35 Brenda Blanco Sr Fremont 14:03.2 6:42
36 Dottie Yu Jr Fremont 14:04 6:42
37 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 14:04.9 6:42
38 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 14:06.7 6:43
39 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 14:08.1 6:44
40 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 14:10.7 6:45
41 Isabella Kellas Fr Milpitas 14:11.4 6:45
42 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 14:11.8 6:46
43 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 14:13 6:46
44 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 14:13.7 6:47
45 Fiona Chen Fr Homestead 14:15.5 6:47
46 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 14:18 6:49
47 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 14:22 6:50
48 Vyomika Pandya Jr Milpitas 14:31.5 6:55
49 Noa Harussi Jr Homestead 14:38.9 6:59
50 Tamara Radovic So Cupertino 14:45.9 7:02
51 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 14:46.6 7:02
52 Kari Siu So Homestead 14:47.3 7:03
53 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 14:51.1 7:04
54 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 14:51.6 7:05
55 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 14:52 7:05
56 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 14:54.9 7:06
57 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 14:59.9 7:09
58 Melissa Navarrete Sr Fremont 15:01.6 7:09
59 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 15:04.4 7:11
60 Coline Luo Fr Homestead 15:06.2 7:12
61 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 15:09.3 7:13
62 Eniya Newman Jr Milpitas 15:11.2 7:14
63 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 15:26.4 7:21
64 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 15:29.9 7:23
65 Annie Hua Fr Fremont 16:16.9 7:45
66 Suzi Otala Sr Fremont 16:29.1 7:51
67 Samantha Wu So Fremont 16:54.1 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
64:40
12:56
6:10
27 Sarah Feng
Jr
12:49
6:06
2
Sanjana Borle
Jr
12:50
6:06
3
Sylvana Northrop
Fr
12:59
6:11
6
Triya Roy
So
12:59
6:11
7
Claire Chang
Jr
13:04
6:13
9
Anjali Thontakudi
Jr
13:08
6:15
13
Lauren Ling
Jr
13:10
6:16
14
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
65:47
13:09
6:16
56 Angela Liu
Sr
12:48
6:06
1
Alisha Naidu
So
12:57
6:10
5
Sunny Li
Fr
13:05
6:14
11
Erin Gao
So
13:28
6:25
19
Gabrielle Tran
Fr
13:28
6:25
20
Gaby Nguyen
Sr
13:33
6:27
21
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
13:33
6:27
22
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
66:36
13:19
6:21
78 Maxine Schultz
Jr
12:55
6:09
4
Jacqueline Chang
Fr
13:12
6:17
15
Rianna Campbell
So
13:17
6:19
16
Caroline Gee
Sr
13:26
6:24
18
Claire Wang
Sr
13:46
6:33
25
Hannah Shapiro
Sr
13:58
6:39
31
Katherine Chan
Jr
14:07
6:43
35
4 Santa Clara
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
68:26
13:41
6:31
123 Sophia Kennedy
Jr
13:05
6:14
10
Karina Kleveland
Jr
13:36
6:29
23
Rachel Spektor
Sr
13:47
6:34
26
Amy Kennedy
Jr
13:50
6:35
28
Sadie Spektor
Sr
14:08
6:44
36








5 Homestead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
68:40
13:44
6:32
127 Darian Lee
So
13:06
6:14
12
Samantha Lieberman
Jr
13:44
6:33
24
Amanda Sun
Sr
13:49
6:35
27
Anna Perronne
Fr
13:55
6:38
30
Ivy Chang
Fr
14:05
6:42
34
Fiona Chen
Fr
14:16
6:47
42
Peyton Gee
Jr
14:22
6:50
44
6 Milpitas
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
70:12
14:02
6:41
170 Melissa Nunes
So
13:23
6:22
17
Mannat Gill
So
13:53
6:36
29
Isabella Kellas
Fr
14:11
6:45
38
Grace Chang
Sr
14:14
6:47
41
Vyomika Pandya
Jr
14:32
6:55
45
Eniya Newman
Jr
15:11
7:14
54
Nicole Alle
Fr
15:26
7:21
55
7 Saratoga
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:52
71:13
14:15
6:47
183 Julia Hoffman
So
13:03
6:13
8
Elizabeth Kardach
Jr
14:11
6:45
37
Hailey Scola
Sr
14:12
6:46
39
Siena Parsons
Jr
14:52
7:05
49
Isabella Tan
Jr
14:55
7:06
50
Lillian Zeng
Sr
15:00
7:09
51
Helena Lee
Fr
15:04
7:11
53
8 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
73:00
14:36
6:57
224 Hayley Yount
Sr
14:13
6:46
40
Mina Cvjetinovic
Sr
14:18
6:49
43
Alice Luke
Jr
14:47
7:02
46
Seraiah Alexander
Sr
14:51
7:04
47
Hannah Warner
Jr
14:52
7:05
48
Claire Dong
Jr
15:30
7:23
56




9 Fremont
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:26
75:55
15:11
7:14
232 Brenda Blanco
Sr
14:03
6:42
32
Dottie Yu
Jr
14:04
6:42
33
Melissa Navarrete
Sr
15:02
7:09
52
Annie Hua
Fr
16:17
7:45
57
Suzi Otala
Sr
16:29
7:51
58
Samantha Wu
So
16:54
8:03
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
67:12
13:26
6:24
15 Anjali Thontakudi
Jr
13:08
6:15
1
Lauren Ling
Jr
13:10
6:16
2
Akshara Majjiga
Sr
13:27
6:24
3
Serena Geis
Jr
13:27
6:24
4
Rachel Jiang
Fr
14:00
6:40
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
73:10
14:38
6:58
40 Fiona Chen
Fr
14:16
6:47
6
Peyton Gee
Jr
14:22
6:50
7
Noa Harussi
Jr
14:39
6:59
8
Kari Siu
So
14:47
7:03
9
Coline Luo
Fr
15:06
7:12
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lani Do So Lynbrook 13:58.2 6:39
2 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 14:06 6:43
3 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 14:07.7 6:44
4 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 14:16.3 6:48
5 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 14:22.6 6:51
6 Vibha Iyengar Fr Monta Vista 14:27.1 6:53 1/19 11/29 2/9
7 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:31.4 6:55
8 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 14:41.4 7:00
9 Emily Fu So Milpitas 14:43 7:00
10 Shama Tawakol So Homestead 14:44.9 7:01
11 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 14:46.5 7:02
12 Tricia Jain So Saratoga 14:49.6 7:04
13 Upasana Dilip Fr Monta Vista 14:51.9 7:05 2/19 12/29 2/9
14 Ananya Rajagopal So Monta Vista 14:52.4 7:05 3/19 13/29 2/9 Well done! (SBP)
15 Claire Lin So Monta Vista 14:52.7 7:05 4/19 14/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
16 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 14:53.1 7:05
17 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 14:54.1 7:06
18 Vivian Cheng Fr Monta Vista 14:59.3 7:08 5/19 15/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
19 Aditi Dixit Fr Monta Vista 14:59.9 7:09 6/19 16/29 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
20 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 15:04.4 7:11
21 Michelle Lee Sr Saratoga 15:05.3 7:11
22 Arushi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 15:09.7 7:13 7/19 17/29 2/7
23 Shelby Jennett So Homestead 15:14.7 7:16
24 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 15:15 7:16
25 Alicia Chen So Monta Vista 15:20.4 7:18 8/19 18/29 2/5 15:56
(0:36)
15:56
(0:36)
15:56
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 15:21.1 7:19
27 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 15:21.9 7:19
28 Bhavna Sud Sr Monta Vista 15:23 7:20 9/19 19/29 2/5 15:30
(0:07)
15:30
(0:07)
15:30
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Angie Liu Jr Homestead 15:25.2 7:21
30 Avishi Agastwar Fr Monta Vista 15:27.3 7:22 10/19 20/29 2/4
31 Ria Kolli So Monta Vista 15:29.8 7:23 11/19 21/29 1/4 16:14
(0:44)
16:14
(0:44)
16:14
(0:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Claire Chen Fr Homestead 15:32.9 7:24
33 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 15:33.2 7:24
34 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 15:35.4 7:25
35 Cailley Bryan Sr Saratoga 15:39.3 7:27
36 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 15:43.4 7:29
37 Kristina Chau Jr Milpitas 15:44.5 7:30
38 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 15:45.7 7:30
39 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 15:46.7 7:31
40 Eileen Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:51 7:33
41 Melinda Ximen Jr Monta Vista 15:54.1 7:34 12/19 22/29 2/3 14:43 14:43 14:43
42 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 15:55.5 7:35
43 Kayleigh Watanabe Jr Santa Clara 15:56.2 7:35
44 Phelicia Praseuth So Monta Vista 15:57.1 7:36 13/19 23/29 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
45 Jada Lara Fr Milpitas 16:05.7 7:40
46 Sarah Cao So Milpitas 16:08.1 7:41
47 Melanie Parlan Fr Fremont 16:09.6 7:42
48 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 16:11.2 7:42
49 Melanie Yap So Monta Vista 16:18.9 7:46 14/19 24/29 1/3
50 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 16:22.7 7:48
51 Claudia Yin Sr Cupertino 16:25.3 7:49
52 Anais Chevalier So Fremont 16:25.8 7:49
53 Sydney Liao So Cupertino 16:29.8 7:51
54 Jocelyn Chen Sr Monta Vista 16:33.3 7:53 15/19 25/29 1/3 17:00
(0:26)
17:00
(0:26)
17:00
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Nadia Anees Jr Fremont 16:36.7 7:55
56 Judeilyn Zarate So Milpitas 16:38 7:55
57 Tatiana Serrano So Santa Clara 16:39.1 7:56
58 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 16:39.5 7:56
59 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 16:43.4 7:58
60 Sabrina Hung Sr Monta Vista 16:45 7:59 16/19 26/29 1/3 14:26 14:26
61 Maya Freeman Jr Wilcox 16:45.5 7:59
62 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 16:47.1 8:00
63 Esther Chang So Milpitas 16:47.7 8:00
64 Nazmiye Ornelas Sr Fremont 16:48.8 8:00
65 Christine Lee So Saratoga 16:50.3 8:01
66 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 16:58.6 8:05
67 Anaka Negin Sr Saratoga 16:59.2 8:05
68 Elaine Wang So Saratoga 16:59.7 8:06
69 Sophie Jacquemin Jr Homestead 17:00.8 8:06
70 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 17:02.1 8:07
71 Mervi Tan Sr Saratoga 17:04.4 8:08
72 Selin Musa Fr Wilcox 17:08.1 8:10
73 Emily Hu Fr Monta Vista 17:11.5 8:11 17/19 27/29 1/3
74 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 17:11.8 8:11
75 Yuma Schuster Sr Saratoga 17:14.1 8:12
76 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 17:20.3 8:15
77 Stephanie Lemire Sr Saratoga 17:21 8:16
78 Isabella Bradley Sr Saratoga 17:21.9 8:16
79 Alyssa Maes Sr Fremont 17:22.9 8:17
80 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 17:24.1 8:17
81 Milissa Wei Sr Lynbrook 17:25 8:18
82 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 17:26.2 8:18
83 Audrey Cui So Monta Vista 17:28.6 8:19 18/19 28/29 2/3 17:31
(0:03)
17:31
(0:03)
17:31
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 17:30 8:20
85 Maritza Haro Sr Milpitas 17:30.7 8:20
86 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 17:33.2 8:22
87 Jr Im Sr Saratoga 17:38.5 8:24
88 Miriam Sanchez Sr Milpitas 17:41.6 8:26
89 Alyssa Maravilla Sr Fremont 17:42.7 8:26
90 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 17:53.5 8:31
91 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 17:55.9 8:32
92 Serena Yip Fr Monta Vista 18:00.7 8:35 19/19 29/29 3/3
93 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 18:04.3 8:36
94 Elora Pradhan Sr Saratoga 18:10.4 8:39
95 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 18:12.6 8:40
96 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 18:15.8 8:42
97 Madelin Mcmurray Fr Milpitas 18:25.4 8:46
98 Shivani Agrawal Jr Saratoga 18:28.2 8:48
99 Julia Ybarra Jr Homestead 18:46.1 8:56
100 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 18:46.4 8:56
101 Julia Deng Jr Saratoga 18:46.9 8:57
102 Rachel Cruz Jr Wilcox 18:48.8 8:58
103 Karen Nunez Jr Wilcox 18:58.2 9:02
104 Catherine Clear Jr Santa Clara 19:12.6 9:09
105 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 19:26.3 9:15
106 Florance Thomas Jr Wilcox 19:36.6 9:20
107 Meitomg Jin Jr Saratoga 19:48.5 9:26
108 Kristine Chow Sr Saratoga 19:59 9:31
109 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 20:01.2 9:32
110 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 20:05.9 9:34
111 Raveena Rao Jr Saratoga 20:08.3 9:35
112 Alyssa Panteleeva So Saratoga 20:16.6 9:39
113 Ruhi Chaddha Sr Saratoga 20:16.9 9:39
114 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 21:04.1 10:02
115 Cassandra Gines Sr Fremont 21:52.4 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
70:51
14:10
6:45
15 Lani Do
So
13:58
6:39
1
Caroline Tjoe
So
14:06
6:43
2
Catherine Hwu
Jr
14:08
6:44
3
Selena Zhao
Fr
14:16
6:48
4
Rebekah Kim
Fr
14:23
6:51
5
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
14:31
6:55
7
Joyce Feng
Fr
14:41
7:00
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
74:03
14:49
7:03
61 Vibha Iyengar
Fr
14:27
6:53
6
Upasana Dilip
Fr
14:52
7:05
12
Ananya Rajagopal
So
14:52
7:05
13
Claire Lin
So
14:53
7:05
14
Vivian Cheng
Fr
14:59
7:08
16
Aditi Dixit
Fr
15:00
7:09
17
Arushi Agastwar
Fr
15:10
7:13
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
76:32
15:18
7:17
103 Tricia Jain
So
14:50
7:04
11
Michelle Lee
Sr
15:05
7:11
19
Miranda Song
Sr
15:22
7:19
22
Jessie Zhou
Fr
15:35
7:25
25
Cailley Bryan
Sr
15:39
7:27
26
Lauren Tan
Fr
15:43
7:29
27
Reva Vaidya
Jr
16:43
7:58
41
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
77:59
15:36
7:26
124 Shama Tawakol
So
14:45
7:01
10
Shelby Jennett
So
15:15
7:16
21
Angie Liu
Jr
15:25
7:21
23
Claire Chen
Fr
15:33
7:24
24
Sophie Jacquemin
Jr
17:01
8:06
46
Julia Ybarra
Jr
18:46
8:56
53




5 Milpitas
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
79:19
15:52
7:33
141 Emily Fu
So
14:43
7:00
9
Kristina Chau
Jr
15:45
7:30
28
Jada Lara
Fr
16:06
7:40
32
Sarah Cao
So
16:08
7:41
33
Judeilyn Zarate
So
16:38
7:55
39
Esther Chang
So
16:48
8:00
43
Maritza Haro
Sr
17:31
8:20
50
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
79:32
15:54
7:34
151 Kendra Krueger
Fr
14:53
7:05
15
Catalina Rao
So
15:47
7:31
29
Fariha Lateef
Jr
15:56
7:35
30
Maryam Obeid
Sr
16:11
7:42
35
Maya Freeman
Jr
16:46
7:59
42
Selin Musa
Fr
17:08
8:10
47
Catherine Kuh
Sr
17:26
8:18
49
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
81:01
16:12
7:43
170 Bridget Kennedy
Jr
15:04
7:11
18
Kayleigh Watanabe
Jr
15:56
7:35
31
Gina Choi
Fr
16:23
7:48
36
Tatiana Serrano
So
16:39
7:56
40
Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych
So
16:59
8:05
45
Juliette Furcatte
Fr
18:04
8:36
52
Catherine Clear
Jr
19:13
9:09
54
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
83:24
16:41
7:57
201 Melanie Parlan
Fr
16:10
7:42
34
Anais Chevalier
So
16:26
7:49
37
Nadia Anees
Jr
16:37
7:55
38
Nazmiye Ornelas
Sr
16:49
8:00
44
Alyssa Maes
Sr
17:23
8:17
48
Alyssa Maravilla
Sr
17:43
8:26
51
Cassandra Gines
Sr
21:52
10:25
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:08
14:50
7:04
17 Syuoyu Huang
Fr
14:31
6:55
1
Joyce Feng
Fr
14:41
7:00
2
Livia Zhu
Fr
14:47
7:02
3
Alisha Yang
So
14:54
7:06
4
Mukta Phatak
Fr
15:15
7:16
7
Jiatong Li
Fr
15:33
7:24
12
Chelsea Wan
Fr
15:46
7:30
14
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
76:20
15:16
7:16
38 Aditi Dixit
Fr
15:00
7:09
5
Arushi Agastwar
Fr
15:10
7:13
6
Alicia Chen
So
15:20
7:18
8
Bhavna Sud
Sr
15:23
7:20
9
Avishi Agastwar
Fr
15:27
7:22
10
Ria Kolli
So
15:30
7:23
11
Melinda Ximen
Jr
15:54
7:34
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
83:16
16:39
7:56
83 Lauren Tan
Fr
15:43
7:29
13
Reva Vaidya
Jr
16:43
7:58
16
Christine Lee
So
16:50
8:01
17
Anaka Negin
Sr
16:59
8:05
18
Elaine Wang
So
17:00
8:06
19
Mervi Tan
Sr
17:04
8:08
20
Jayne Zhou
So
17:12
8:11
22
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
91:48
18:22
8:45
119 Selin Musa
Fr
17:08
8:10
21
Catherine Kuh
Sr
17:26
8:18
23
Rachel Cruz
Jr
18:49
8:58
24
Karen Nunez
Jr
18:58
9:02
25
Breanna Thomas
Sr
19:26
9:15
26
Florance Thomas
Jr
19:37
9:20
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
80:13
16:03
7:38
27 Ria Kolli
So
15:30
7:23
1
Melinda Ximen
Jr
15:54
7:34
5
Phelicia Praseuth
So
15:57
7:36
6
Melanie Yap
So
16:19
7:46
7
Jocelyn Chen
Sr
16:33
7:53
8
Sabrina Hung
Sr
16:45
7:59
10
Emily Hu
Fr
17:12
8:11
14
2 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
80:37
16:07
7:41
29 Jiatong Li
Fr
15:33
7:24
2
Chelsea Wan
Fr
15:46
7:30
3
Eileen Yang
Jr
15:51
7:33
4
Jamie Chang
Jr
16:40
7:56
9
Christy Yu
Fr
16:47
8:00
11
Sonakshi Khanna
Jr
17:02
8:07
12
Megan Gu
Jr
17:20
8:15
17
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
86:13
17:15
8:13
81 Mervi Tan
Sr
17:04
8:08
13
Jayne Zhou
So
17:12
8:11
15
Yuma Schuster
Sr
17:14
8:12
16
Stephanie Lemire
Sr
17:21
8:16
18
Isabella Bradley
Sr
17:22
8:16
19
Prisha Samdarshi
So
17:24
8:17
20
Jr Im
Sr
17:39
8:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.