Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit So JV 16:52.4 8:02 2.1 64/101 13/18 25/30 3/3 15:00 17:08
(0:15,1.5)
15:00 Well done! (LR)
Alya Cherfaoui Sr JV 16:36 7:54 2.1 57/101 11/18 23/30 3/3 16:19 16:19
Ananya Rajagopal Jr JV 13:41.9 6:31 2.1 1/101 1/18 12/30 1/7 14:52
(1:11,7.9)
14:52
(1:11,7.9)
14:52
(1:11,7.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anjali Thontakudi Sr V 13:24.1 6:23 2.1 27/67 10/12 10/30 1/1 13:08 14:04
(0:40,4.8)
13:08 Well done! (LR, SBP)
Anoushka Lakshmi Fr JV 14:03.4 6:42 2.1 6/101 3/18 15/30 2/6 14:08
(0:04,0.5)
14:08
(0:04,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Audrey Cui Jr JV 17:55.3 8:32 2.1 74/101 15/18 27/30 3/3 17:29 17:36 17:29
Audrey Lai Jr JV 19:23.4 9:14 2.1 86/101 17/18 29/30 3/3
Claire Chang Sr V 13:03.6 6:13 2.1 13/67 6/12 6/30 1/9 13:04
(0:01,0.1)
13:31
(0:27,3.3)
12:43 Well done! (LY, LR)
Claire Lin Jr JV 15:47.3 7:31 2.1 34/101 7/18 19/30 2/6 14:53 14:51 14:51
Claire Yang Fr JV 17:27.3 8:19 2.1 70/101 14/18 26/30 3/3 17:31
(0:04,0.4)
17:31
(0:04,0.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Elisabeth Hsu Fr V 13:26.1 6:24 2.1 29/67 11/12 11/30 1/1 13:57
(0:31,3.7)
13:57
(0:31,3.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Emily Hu So JV 15:57 7:36 2.1 43/101 8/18 20/30 2/5 17:12
(1:15,7.2)
16:07
(0:10,1.1)
16:07
(0:10,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jannah Sheriff Fr V 12:25.9 5:55 2.1 2/67 2/12 2/30 1/9 12:43
(0:17,2.2)
12:43
(0:17,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Lauren Ling Sr V 13:14.9 6:19 2.1 23/67 8/12 8/30 1/3 13:10 13:53
(0:38,4.6)
13:10 Well done! (LR)
Nandini Saldi Jr JV 17:56.7 8:33 2.1 75/101 16/18 28/30 3/3 16:53 16:53
Rachel Jiang So V 13:47.6 6:34 2.1 33/67 12/12 13/30 1/1 14:00
(0:12,1.4)
13:41 13:41 Well done! (LY)
Sanjana Borle Sr V 12:31.8 5:58 2.1 5/67 5/12 5/30 1/9 12:50
(0:18,2.3)
13:03
(0:31,4.0)
12:50
(0:18,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarah Feng Sr V 12:25.1 5:55 2.1 1/67 1/12 1/30 1/9 12:49
(0:24,3.1)
12:59
(0:34,4.4)
12:47
(0:22,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Serena Geis Sr V 13:14.5 6:18 2.1 22/67 7/12 7/30 1/6 13:27
(0:13,1.6)
13:28
(0:13,1.6)
13:27
(0:13,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Serena Yip So JV 16:51.9 8:02 2.1 63/101 12/18 24/30 3/3 18:01
(1:09,6.4)
18:31
(1:39,8.9)
18:01
(1:09,6.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sophia Hou Jr JV 16:10.4 7:42 2.1 50/101 9/18 21/30 3/3 18:38
(2:28,13.2)
18:38
(2:28,13.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Srividhya Kalimani Fr JV 20:57.9 9:59 2.1 94/101 18/18 30/30 3/3 20:58 20:58
Stephanie Zhang Fr JV 15:24.1 7:20 2.1 23/101 6/18 18/30 2/6 15:12 15:12
Sylvana Northrop So V 12:26.9 5:56 2.1 4/67 4/12 4/30 1/9 12:59
(0:32,4.1)
13:01
(0:34,4.3)
12:59
(0:32,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Jr V 12:26.5 5:55 2.1 3/67 3/12 3/30 1/9 12:59
(0:33,4.2)
12:51
(0:24,3.2)
12:51
(0:24,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Upasana Dilip So JV 14:09.7 6:45 2.1 8/101 5/18 17/30 1/6 14:52
(0:42,4.7)
14:19
(0:09,1.1)
14:19
(0:09,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vibha Iyengar So JV 14:00.8 6:40 2.1 4/101 2/18 14/30 2/6 14:27
(0:26,3.0)
14:14
(0:13,1.5)
14:14
(0:13,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vivian Cheng So JV 14:05.9 6:43 2.1 7/101 4/18 16/30 1/6 14:59
(0:53,5.9)
14:33
(0:28,3.1)
14:33
(0:28,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vivian Lau Fr V 13:23.5 6:23 2.1 26/67 9/12 9/30 1/1 13:52
(0:28,3.4)
13:52
(0:28,3.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zoe Wang So JV 16:16.8 7:45 2.1 54/101 10/18 22/30 3/3 17:50
(1:33,8.7)
17:50
(1:33,8.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 62:16
0:07
2.1 5:56 5:55 5:58 15 5:56 64:40
(2:24,3.7)
65:22
(3:05,4.7)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sarah Feng (1), Jannah Sheriff (2), Triya Roy (3), Sylvana Northrop (4), Sanjana Borle (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 66:21
0:21
2.1 6:19 6:13 6:23 15 6:19 67:12
(0:51,1.3)
67:12
(0:51,1.3)
67:12
(0:51,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Claire Chang (1), Serena Geis (2), Lauren Ling (3), Vivian Lau (4), Anjali Thontakudi (5)
JV 1st 5 1/6 70:02
0:28
2.1 6:40 6:31 6:45 26 6:40 74:03
(4:02,5.4)
68:20 68:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ananya Rajagopal (1), Vibha Iyengar (4), Anoushka Lakshmi (6), Vivian Cheng (7), Upasana Dilip (8)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 79:36
0:53
2.1 7:35 7:20 7:45 66 6:54 76:20 73:09 73:09 Stephanie Zhang (8), Claire Lin (9), Emily Hu (12), Sophia Hou (18), Zoe Wang (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 85:43
1:19
2.1 8:10 7:54 8:32 78 7:13 80:13 81:53 78:34 Alya Cherfaoui (11), Serena Yip (15), Aditi Dixit (16), Claire Yang (17), Audrey Cui (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 12:25.1 5:55 1/12 1/30 1/9 12:49
(0:24)
12:59
(0:34)
12:47
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jannah Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 12:25.9 5:55 2/12 2/30 1/9 12:43
(0:17)
12:43
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
3 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 12:26.5 5:55 3/12 3/30 1/9 12:59
(0:33)
12:51
(0:24)
12:51
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Sylvana Northrop So Monta Vista 12:26.9 5:56 4/12 4/30 1/9 12:59
(0:32)
13:01
(0:34)
12:59
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sanjana Borle Sr Monta Vista 12:31.8 5:58 5/12 5/30 1/9 12:50
(0:18)
13:03
(0:31)
12:50
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elizabeth Kardach Sr Saratoga 12:38.9 6:01
7 Alisha Naidu Jr Lynbrook 12:40.1 6:02
8 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 12:43.7 6:04
9 Isabelle Chan Fr Lynbrook 12:46.6 6:05
10 Sunny Li So Lynbrook 12:55.6 6:09
11 Gabrielle Tran So Lynbrook 13:01.3 6:12
12 Karina Kleveland Sr Santa Clara 13:02.5 6:13
13 Claire Chang Sr Monta Vista 13:03.6 6:13 6/12 6/30 1/9 13:04
(0:01)
13:31
(0:27)
12:43 Well done! (LY, LR)
14 Srushti Patil Fr Lynbrook 13:04.6 6:14
15 Peri Plantenberg Fr Homestead 13:08.5 6:15
16 Emily Yau So Fremont 13:08.8 6:16
17 Gianna Yslava Fr Wilcox 13:09.1 6:16
18 Sophia Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 13:10.4 6:16
19 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 13:11 6:17
20 Samantha Wu Jr Fremont 13:11.4 6:17
21 Emma Torzec Jr Wilcox 13:11.8 6:17
22 Serena Geis Sr Monta Vista 13:14.5 6:18 7/12 7/30 1/6 13:27
(0:13)
13:28
(0:13)
13:27
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Lauren Ling Sr Monta Vista 13:14.9 6:19 8/12 8/30 1/3 13:10 13:53
(0:38)
13:10 Well done! (LR)
24 Amy Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 13:20.4 6:21
25 Katherine Chan Sr Cupertino 13:20.7 6:21
26 Vivian Lau Fr Monta Vista 13:23.5 6:23 9/12 9/30 1/1 13:52
(0:28)
13:52
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Anjali Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 13:24.1 6:23 10/12 10/30 1/1 13:08 14:04
(0:40)
13:08 Well done! (LR, SBP)
28 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 13:24.8 6:23
29 Elisabeth Hsu Fr Monta Vista 13:26.1 6:24 11/12 11/30 1/1 13:57
(0:31)
13:57
(0:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
30 Sharlene Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:32.7 6:27
31 Ivy Chang So Homestead 13:38.1 6:30
32 Julia Hoffman Jr Saratoga 13:46.3 6:33
33 Rachel Jiang So Monta Vista 13:47.6 6:34 12/12 13/30 1/1 14:00
(0:12)
13:41 13:41 Well done! (LY)
34 Sanjana Reddy Jr Saratoga 13:51.2 6:36
35 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 13:52.3 6:36
36 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 13:59 6:40
37 Syuoyu Huang So Lynbrook 14:00.1 6:40
38 Armina Mayya Jr Saratoga 14:00.9 6:40
39 Michelle Dang So Milpitas 14:01.7 6:41
40 Minnie Karki Fr Homestead 14:02.4 6:41
41 Ellora Laskar Jr Homestead 14:03 6:41
42 Siena Parsons Sr Saratoga 14:11.8 6:46
43 Eva Lim Fr Wilcox 14:17.8 6:48
44 Fiona Chen So Homestead 14:34.8 6:57
45 Amoli Vanavadiya Fr Saratoga 14:39.1 6:59
46 Claire Dong Sr Wilcox 14:41.3 7:00
47 Hannah Warner Sr Wilcox 14:42.7 7:00
48 Nitya Marimuthu So Saratoga 14:44.2 7:01
49 Kari Siu Jr Homestead 14:47 7:02
50 Kendra Krueger So Wilcox 14:49.2 7:03
51 Alice Luke Sr Wilcox 14:49.4 7:04
52 Bridget Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 14:54.6 7:06
53 Shelby Jennett Jr Homestead 14:58.3 7:08
54 Pooja Sundaram So Cupertino 15:03.8 7:10
55 Medha Kotra Fr Fremont 15:11.7 7:14
56 Chiyo Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 15:13 7:15
57 Hirva Shah Fr Milpitas 15:17.4 7:17
58 Brigitta Zhang Fr Cupertino 15:29.6 7:23
59 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych Jr Santa Clara 15:30.4 7:23
60 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Fr Santa Clara 15:31.2 7:23
61 Tatiana Serrano Jr Santa Clara 16:01.2 7:38
62 Magali Urresti Sr Santa Clara 16:13.3 7:43
63 Kristina Chau Sr Milpitas 16:17.8 7:46
64 Zoe Chevalier Jr Fremont 16:25.5 7:49
65 Annie Hua So Fremont 16:31.9 7:52
66 Suditi Dadichi Fr Homestead 16:35.9 7:54
67 Anais Chevalier Jr Fremont 16:39.6 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
62:16
12:27
5:56
15 Sarah Feng
Sr
12:25
5:55
1
Jannah Sheriff
Fr
12:26
5:55
2
Triya Roy
Jr
12:27
5:55
3
Sylvana Northrop
So
12:27
5:56
4
Sanjana Borle
Sr
12:32
5:58
5
Claire Chang
Sr
13:04
6:13
13
Serena Geis
Sr
13:15
6:18
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:28
12:54
6:08
51 Alisha Naidu
Jr
12:40
6:02
7
Isabelle Chan
Fr
12:47
6:05
9
Sunny Li
So
12:56
6:09
10
Gabrielle Tran
So
13:01
6:12
11
Srushti Patil
Fr
13:05
6:14
14
Sharlene Chen
Fr
13:33
6:27
26
Syuoyu Huang
So
14:00
6:40
32
3 Saratoga
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
68:29
13:42
6:31
133 Elizabeth Kardach
Sr
12:39
6:01
6
Julia Hoffman
Jr
13:46
6:33
28
Sanjana Reddy
Jr
13:51
6:36
29
Armina Mayya
Jr
14:01
6:40
33
Siena Parsons
Sr
14:12
6:46
37
Amoli Vanavadiya
Fr
14:39
6:59
40
Nitya Marimuthu
So
14:44
7:01
43
4 Homestead
6-8-8-6-4
Gap: 1:26
69:27
13:53
6:37
152 Peri Plantenberg
Fr
13:09
6:15
15
Ivy Chang
So
13:38
6:30
27
Minnie Karki
Fr
14:02
6:41
35
Ellora Laskar
Jr
14:03
6:41
36
Fiona Chen
So
14:35
6:57
39
Kari Siu
Jr
14:47
7:02
44
Shelby Jennett
Jr
14:58
7:08
48
5 Santa Clara
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:28
69:58
14:00
6:40
154 Karina Kleveland
Sr
13:03
6:13
12
Sophia Kennedy
Sr
13:10
6:16
18
Amy Kennedy
Sr
13:20
6:21
23
Bridget Kennedy
Sr
14:55
7:06
47
Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych
Jr
15:30
7:23
54
Seung Yeon Jackie Park
Fr
15:31
7:23
55
Tatiana Serrano
Jr
16:01
7:38
56
6 Milpitas
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:34
69:54
13:59
6:39
155 Mannat Gill
Jr
12:44
6:04
8
Kristine Ngo
Fr
13:52
6:36
30
Vyomika Pandya
Sr
13:59
6:40
31
Michelle Dang
So
14:02
6:41
34
Hirva Shah
Fr
15:17
7:17
52
Kristina Chau
Sr
16:18
7:46
57




7 Wilcox
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
70:03
14:01
6:40
159 Gianna Yslava
Fr
13:09
6:16
17
Emma Torzec
Jr
13:12
6:17
21
Eva Lim
Fr
14:18
6:48
38
Claire Dong
Sr
14:41
7:00
41
Hannah Warner
Sr
14:43
7:00
42
Kendra Krueger
So
14:49
7:03
45
Alice Luke
Sr
14:49
7:04
46
8 Cupertino
9-9-5-7-8
Gap: 2:02
70:13
14:03
6:41
168 Maxine Schultz
Sr
13:11
6:17
19
Katherine Chan
Sr
13:21
6:21
24
Rianna Campbell
Jr
13:25
6:23
25
Pooja Sundaram
So
15:04
7:10
49
Chiyo Mcmullin
Jr
15:13
7:15
51
Brigitta Zhang
Fr
15:30
7:23
53




9 Fremont
7-5-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
74:29
14:54
7:06
203 Emily Yau
So
13:09
6:16
16
Samantha Wu
Jr
13:11
6:17
20
Medha Kotra
Fr
15:12
7:14
50
Zoe Chevalier
Jr
16:26
7:49
58
Annie Hua
So
16:32
7:52
59
Anais Chevalier
Jr
16:40
7:56
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
66:21
13:16
6:19
15 Claire Chang
Sr
13:04
6:13
1
Serena Geis
Sr
13:15
6:18
2
Lauren Ling
Sr
13:15
6:19
3
Vivian Lau
Fr
13:24
6:23
4
Anjali Thontakudi
Sr
13:24
6:23
5
Elisabeth Hsu
Fr
13:26
6:24
6
Rachel Jiang
So
13:48
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ananya Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 13:41.9 6:31 1/18 12/30 1/7 14:52
(1:11)
14:52
(1:11)
14:52
(1:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Caroline Tjoe Jr Lynbrook 13:57.7 6:39
3 Chelsea Wan So Lynbrook 13:58.5 6:39
4 Vibha Iyengar So Monta Vista 14:00.8 6:40 2/18 14/30 2/6 14:27
(0:26)
14:14
(0:13)
14:14
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mukta Phatak So Lynbrook 14:01.2 6:41
6 Anoushka Lakshmi Fr Monta Vista 14:03.4 6:42 3/18 15/30 2/6 14:08
(0:04)
14:08
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
7 Vivian Cheng So Monta Vista 14:05.9 6:43 4/18 16/30 1/6 14:59
(0:53)
14:33
(0:28)
14:33
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Upasana Dilip So Monta Vista 14:09.7 6:45 5/18 17/30 1/6 14:52
(0:42)
14:19
(0:09)
14:19
(0:09)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Catherine Hwu Sr Lynbrook 14:11.2 6:45
10 Janani Asokumar Fr Lynbrook 14:16.1 6:48
11 Erin Gao Jr Lynbrook 14:22.2 6:51
12 Sophia Wu Fr Lynbrook 14:23.4 6:51
13 Selena Zhao So Lynbrook 14:25.7 6:52
14 Leah Homstad Fr Lynbrook 14:28.2 6:53
15 Rebekah Kim So Lynbrook 14:47 7:02
16 Vishista Jain Fr Lynbrook 14:54.7 7:06
17 Livia Zhu So Lynbrook 15:00.6 7:09
18 Lani Do Jr Lynbrook 15:02.8 7:10
19 Helena Lee So Saratoga 15:05.9 7:11
20 Nicole Lu Fr Saratoga 15:17.1 7:17
21 Youqi Huang Fr Lynbrook 15:19.9 7:18
22 Keerthana Kamalakannan Fr Milpitas 15:22 7:19
23 Stephanie Zhang Fr Monta Vista 15:24.1 7:20 6/18 18/30 2/6 15:12 15:12
24 Tricia Jain Jr Saratoga 15:27.6 7:22
25 Daisy Miyoshi Fr Saratoga 15:30.2 7:23
26 Joyce Feng So Lynbrook 15:31.4 7:24
27 Maya Freeman Sr Wilcox 15:32.2 7:24
28 Alisha Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:35.5 7:25
29 Claire Wang Fr Lynbrook 15:40.4 7:28
30 Olive Howden So Santa Clara 15:41.4 7:28
31 Nehaa Ram So Milpitas 15:41.9 7:29
32 Juliette Furcatte So Santa Clara 15:46.4 7:31
33 Jessie Zhou So Saratoga 15:46.8 7:31
34 Claire Lin Jr Monta Vista 15:47.3 7:31 7/18 19/30 2/6 14:53 14:51 14:51
35 Divya Sarkar So Saratoga 15:48.3 7:32
36 Jiatong Li So Lynbrook 15:48.6 7:32
37 Brianna Flores Fr Milpitas 15:49.7 7:32
38 Julia Kononova Jr Wilcox 15:50.2 7:32
39 Kailan Auld So Saratoga 15:51.2 7:33
40 Sophie Jacquemin Sr Homestead 15:53.4 7:34
41 Nehal Shahi Fr Lynbrook 15:55.7 7:35
42 Nithila Poongovan So Santa Clara 15:56 7:35
43 Emily Hu So Monta Vista 15:57 7:36 8/18 20/30 2/5 17:12
(1:15)
16:07
(0:10)
16:07
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Lauren Tan So Saratoga 15:57.4 7:36
45 Charlotte Shewchuk So Saratoga 15:57.6 7:36
46 Samyuktha Ramanan So Lynbrook 16:00.3 7:37
47 Reva Vaidya Sr Saratoga 16:02.2 7:38
48 Nika Bagherian Fr Saratoga 16:04.9 7:39
49 Tina Hu Fr Saratoga 16:07.6 7:41
50 Sophia Hou Jr Monta Vista 16:10.4 7:42 9/18 21/30 3/3 18:38
(2:28)
18:38
(2:28)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Mikaela Cardoso Jr Santa Clara 16:12.5 7:43
52 Christine Lee Jr Saratoga 16:12.8 7:43
53 Priya Thoren Fr Milpitas 16:14.4 7:44
54 Zoe Wang So Monta Vista 16:16.8 7:45 10/18 22/30 3/3 17:50
(1:33)
17:50
(1:33)
Well done! (LR, PR)
55 Jamie Chang Sr Lynbrook 16:22.3 7:48
56 Elise Kwan So Wilcox 16:28.8 7:51
57 Alya Cherfaoui Sr Monta Vista 16:36 7:54 11/18 23/30 3/3 16:19 16:19
58 Saloni Panth Fr Milpitas 16:42.1 7:57
59 Esther Luan Fr Saratoga 16:44.8 7:58
60 Julia Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 16:46.7 7:59
61 Selin Musa So Wilcox 16:47.5 8:00
62 Alaina Srivastav Fr Saratoga 16:51 8:01
63 Serena Yip So Monta Vista 16:51.9 8:02 12/18 24/30 3/3 18:01
(1:09)
18:31
(1:39)
18:01
(1:09)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Aditi Dixit So Monta Vista 16:52.4 8:02 13/18 25/30 3/3 15:00 17:08
(0:15)
15:00 Well done! (LR)
65 Viviann Luong So Santa Clara 16:55.7 8:04
66 Emma Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 17:01.1 8:06
67 Teresa Arisawa Fr Lynbrook 17:09.2 8:10
68 Puneet Kaur Sr Milpitas 17:15.2 8:13
69 Sweta Conjeevaram Sr Lynbrook 17:18.5 8:15
70 Claire Yang Fr Monta Vista 17:27.3 8:19 14/18 26/30 3/3 17:31
(0:04)
17:31
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
71 Fariha Lateef Sr Wilcox 17:35.5 8:23
72 Cameron Lin Sr Saratoga 17:42.4 8:26
73 Mrunmayee Jere Fr Milpitas 17:51.6 8:30
74 Audrey Cui Jr Monta Vista 17:55.3 8:32 15/18 27/30 3/3 17:29 17:36 17:29
75 Nandini Saldi Jr Monta Vista 17:56.7 8:33 16/18 28/30 3/3 16:53 16:53
76 Richa Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:59 8:34
77 Sindhu Saggeri Fr Santa Clara 18:00.1 8:34
78 Mitra Mokhlesi Jr Saratoga 18:00.4 8:34
79 Ixzell Jungmann Fr Milpitas 18:07.8 8:38
80 Sierra Ball Fr Santa Clara 18:16.9 8:42
81 Mira Bugata Fr Saratoga 18:25.9 8:47
82 Prisha Samdarshi Jr Saratoga 18:30.8 8:49
83 Elaine Wang Jr Saratoga 18:49.8 8:58
84 Catherine Clear Sr Santa Clara 18:56.6 9:01
85 Suruchi Rastogi Jr Saratoga 18:59.8 9:03
86 Audrey Lai Jr Monta Vista 19:23.4 9:14 17/18 29/30 3/3
87 Rachel Cruz Sr Wilcox 19:30.4 9:17
88 Eunseo Ryu So Saratoga 19:37.4 9:21
89 Kaaya Minocha Fr Saratoga 20:17 9:40
90 Sandhya Sundaram Jr Saratoga 20:17.8 9:40
91 Elyse Hume So Saratoga 20:18.7 9:40
92 Apurva Chakravarthy Fr Saratoga 20:20.8 9:41
93 Anandita Pandey So Wilcox 20:37.7 9:49
94 Srividhya Kalimani Fr Monta Vista 20:57.9 9:59 18/18 30/30 3/3 20:58 20:58
95 Manya Marri Fr Lynbrook 21:17.7 10:08
96 Sanjana Somayajula Fr Saratoga 21:20.7 10:10
97 Siyona Suresh Jr Saratoga 21:38 10:18
98 Meghna Gupta Jr Saratoga 21:44.1 10:21
99 Jennifer Li Sr Saratoga 22:18.8 10:38
100 Ishanya Hebbalae Fr Saratoga 22:39.4 10:47
101 Kaasha Minocha Fr Saratoga 26:19.1 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
70:02
14:00
6:40
26 Ananya Rajagopal
Jr
13:42
6:31
1
Vibha Iyengar
So
14:01
6:40
4
Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
14:03
6:42
6
Vivian Cheng
So
14:06
6:43
7
Upasana Dilip
So
14:10
6:45
8
Stephanie Zhang
Fr
15:24
7:20
16
Claire Lin
Jr
15:47
7:31
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Lynbrook
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:18
70:25
14:05
6:42
29 Caroline Tjoe
Jr
13:58
6:39
2
Chelsea Wan
So
13:59
6:39
3
Mukta Phatak
So
14:01
6:41
5
Catherine Hwu
Sr
14:11
6:45
9
Janani Asokumar
Fr
14:16
6:48
10
Erin Gao
Jr
14:22
6:51
11
Sophia Wu
Fr
14:23
6:51
12
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
77:08
15:26
7:21
85 Helena Lee
So
15:06
7:11
13
Nicole Lu
Fr
15:17
7:17
14
Tricia Jain
Jr
15:28
7:22
17
Daisy Miyoshi
Fr
15:30
7:23
18
Jessie Zhou
So
15:47
7:31
23
Divya Sarkar
So
15:48
7:32
25
Kailan Auld
So
15:51
7:33
28
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
79:50
15:58
7:36
126 Keerthana Kamalakannan
Fr
15:22
7:19
15
Nehaa Ram
So
15:42
7:29
21
Brianna Flores
Fr
15:50
7:32
26
Priya Thoren
Fr
16:14
7:44
31
Saloni Panth
Fr
16:42
7:57
33
Puneet Kaur
Sr
17:15
8:13
36
Mrunmayee Jere
Fr
17:52
8:30
38
5 Santa Clara
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
80:32
16:06
7:40
136 Olive Howden
So
15:41
7:28
20
Juliette Furcatte
So
15:46
7:31
22
Nithila Poongovan
So
15:56
7:35
29
Mikaela Cardoso
Jr
16:13
7:43
30
Viviann Luong
So
16:56
8:04
35
Sindhu Saggeri
Fr
18:00
8:34
39
Sierra Ball
Fr
18:17
8:42
40
6 Wilcox
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
82:14
16:27
7:50
149 Maya Freeman
Sr
15:32
7:24
19
Julia Kononova
Jr
15:50
7:32
27
Elise Kwan
So
16:29
7:51
32
Selin Musa
So
16:48
8:00
34
Fariha Lateef
Sr
17:36
8:23
37
Rachel Cruz
Sr
19:30
9:17
41
Anandita Pandey
So
20:38
9:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
72:27
14:29
6:54
15 Erin Gao
Jr
14:22
6:51
1
Sophia Wu
Fr
14:23
6:51
2
Selena Zhao
So
14:26
6:52
3
Leah Homstad
Fr
14:28
6:53
4
Rebekah Kim
So
14:47
7:02
5
Vishista Jain
Fr
14:55
7:06
6
Livia Zhu
So
15:01
7:09
7
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
79:37
15:55
7:35
63 Divya Sarkar
So
15:48
7:32
10
Kailan Auld
So
15:51
7:33
11
Lauren Tan
So
15:57
7:36
13
Charlotte Shewchuk
So
15:58
7:36
14
Reva Vaidya
Sr
16:02
7:38
15
Nika Bagherian
Fr
16:05
7:39
16
Tina Hu
Fr
16:08
7:41
17
3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:53
79:36
15:55
7:35
66 Stephanie Zhang
Fr
15:24
7:20
8
Claire Lin
Jr
15:47
7:31
9
Emily Hu
So
15:57
7:36
12
Sophia Hou
Jr
16:10
7:42
18
Zoe Wang
So
16:17
7:45
19
Alya Cherfaoui
Sr
16:36
7:54
20
Serena Yip
So
16:52
8:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
75:49
15:10
7:13
15 Vishista Jain
Fr
14:55
7:06
1
Livia Zhu
So
15:01
7:09
2
Lani Do
Jr
15:03
7:10
3
Youqi Huang
Fr
15:20
7:18
4
Joyce Feng
So
15:31
7:24
5
Alisha Yang
Jr
15:36
7:25
6
Claire Wang
Fr
15:40
7:28
7
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:57
16:23
7:48
52 Nika Bagherian
Fr
16:05
7:39
8
Tina Hu
Fr
16:08
7:41
9
Christine Lee
Jr
16:13
7:43
10
Esther Luan
Fr
16:45
7:58
12
Julia Gonzalez
Fr
16:47
7:59
13
Alaina Srivastav
Fr
16:51
8:01
14
Cameron Lin
Sr
17:42
8:26
18
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
85:43
17:09
8:10
78 Alya Cherfaoui
Sr
16:36
7:54
11
Serena Yip
So
16:52
8:02
15
Aditi Dixit
So
16:52
8:02
16
Claire Yang
Fr
17:27
8:19
17
Audrey Cui
Jr
17:55
8:32
19
Nandini Saldi
Jr
17:57
8:33
20
Audrey Lai
Jr
19:23
9:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.