Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Nguyen Fr F/S 18:34.6 6:18 2.95 14/108 2/14 10/31 4/7 19:43
(1:08,5.8)
19:43
(1:08,5.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Amogh Rajagopal Fr F/S 26:16.3 8:54 2.95 100/108 14/14 31/31 3/5
Andrew Chen So F/S 23:09.6 7:51 2.95 87/108 13/14 29/31 3/5 22:20 21:45 21:45
Andrew Cole So F/S 18:11.3 6:10 2.95 8/108 1/14 8/31 3/7 19:16
(1:04,5.6)
18:16
(0:05,0.5)
18:16
(0:05,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Richardson Jr V 16:10.6 5:29 2.95 7/48 2/7 2/31 3/7 17:01
(0:51,4.9)
16:35
(0:25,2.5)
16:35
(0:25,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Xu So F/S 20:49.1 7:03 2.95 51/108 7/14 20/31 3/7 20:39 20:39
Ansley Tsai So F/S 21:53.7 7:25 2.95 73/108 10/14 25/31 3/6 21:52 21:52
Ari Rajaram Fr F/S 20:09.4 6:50 2.95 38/108 3/14 15/31 5/7 21:16
(1:06,5.2)
21:16
(1:06,5.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Brian Xu Jr Jr/Sr 19:53.5 6:45 2.95 28/66 4/10 13/31 4/6 20:00
(0:06,0.5)
21:18
(1:25,6.6)
19:44 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Cash Bowman So F/S 23:04.1 7:49 2.95 86/108 12/14 28/31 3/5 21:59 20:42 20:42
Christian Dulay Sr Jr/Sr 20:37.7 7:00 2.95 44/66 6/10 18/31 4/4 19:49 19:49 19:47
Conner Hsu Sr Jr/Sr 19:23.7 6:34 2.95 16/66 3/10 12/31 3/6 19:04 18:47 18:47
Ethan Lam Fr F/S 21:25.4 7:16 2.95 70/108 9/14 23/31 4/7 22:48
(1:23,6.1)
22:48
(1:23,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jeff Flewelling Sr Jr/Sr 20:53.2 7:05 2.95 50/66 7/10 21/31 4/4 19:18 20:53 18:17
John Mcnelis Jr Jr/Sr 22:45.9 7:43 2.95 63/66 9/10 27/31 4/4 21:55 22:59
(0:13,0.9)
20:22 Well done! (LR)
Jonathan Huang So F/S 21:00.4 7:07 2.95 55/108 8/14 22/31 3/7
Justin Yu So V 17:03.1 5:47 2.95 17/48 6/7 6/31 1/7 17:04
(0:01,0.1)
17:43
(0:40,3.7)
17:04
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Tsujimoto Sr V 18:27 6:15 2.95 41/48 7/7 9/31 3/6 17:35 17:22 17:22
Matthew Sun So V 16:39.8 5:39 2.95 12/48 4/7 4/31 1/7 18:08
(1:28,8.1)
17:50
(1:10,6.6)
17:50
(1:10,6.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Max Ready Fr F/S 20:34.1 6:58 2.95 44/108 4/14 16/31 5/7 21:42
(1:08,5.2)
21:42
(1:08,5.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nitin Kukreja So F/S 20:45.1 7:02 2.95 50/108 6/14 19/31 3/7 20:22 20:57
(0:11,0.9)
20:22 Well done! (LR)
Nitin Subramanian Sr V 16:36.1 5:38 2.95 11/48 3/7 3/31 3/7 17:46
(1:10,6.5)
17:29
(0:52,5.0)
17:04
(0:28,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Yu Sr Jr/Sr 21:43.8 7:22 2.95 57/66 8/10 24/31 4/4 23:10
(1:26,6.2)
23:10
(1:26,6.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Pranav Reddy Jr Jr/Sr 17:33.3 5:57 2.95 1/66 1/10 7/31 1/7 18:39
(1:06,5.9)
18:41
(1:08,6.0)
18:39
(1:06,5.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal Jr V 15:36.4 5:17 2.95 1/48 1/7 1/31 1/7 16:30
(0:54,5.4)
15:48
(0:12,1.2)
15:48
(0:12,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sahil Goel So V 16:48.5 5:42 2.95 14/48 5/7 5/31 1/7 17:21
(0:32,3.1)
17:07
(0:19,1.8)
17:07
(0:19,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Chen Sr Jr/Sr 24:05 8:10 2.95 65/66 10/10 30/31 4/4 27:25
(3:20,12.1)
24:40
(0:35,2.3)
24:40
(0:35,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sotirios Kougiouris So F/S 22:21.5 7:35 2.95 81/108 11/14 26/31 5/6 21:51 20:49 20:49
Steve Ho Sr Jr/Sr 20:04.6 6:48 2.95 32/66 5/10 14/31 4/5 19:48 19:48
Thomas Philip Fr F/S 20:37.3 6:59 2.95 47/108 5/14 17/31 5/7 20:43
(0:06,0.5)
20:43
(0:06,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Tyler Liu Sr Jr/Sr 18:58.3 6:26 2.95 10/66 2/10 11/31 3/7 18:53 19:21
(0:22,1.9)
18:49 Well done! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:51
1:12
2.95 5:33 5:17 5:42 45 5:33 85:31
(3:40,4.3)
84:21
(2:29,2.9)
82:00
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohun Agrawal (1), Andrew Richardson (7), Nitin Subramanian (11), Matthew Sun (12), Sahil Goel (14)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/5 95:53
2:31
2.95 6:30 5:57 6:48 71 6:12 Pranav Reddy (1), Tyler Liu (9), Conner Hsu (14), Brian Xu (22), Steve Ho (25)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 4/4 110:06
3:27
2.95 7:28 7:00 8:10 111 6:40 Christian Dulay (16), Jeff Flewelling (20), Patrick Yu (24), John Mcnelis (25), Sean Chen (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 98:07
2:26
2.95 6:39 6:10 6:59 122 6:04 93:35 93:35 87:54 Andrew Cole (8), Alexander Nguyen (14), Ari Rajaram (31), Max Ready (34), Thomas Philip (35)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 105:54
1:09
2.95 7:11 7:02 7:25 103 6:29 103:00 103:00 92:02 Nitin Kukreja (15), Andy Xu (16), Jonathan Huang (18), Ethan Lam (26), Ansley Tsai (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista 15:36.4 5:17 1/7 1/31 1/7 16:30
(0:54)
15:48
(0:12)
15:48
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Harrison Dance So Saratoga 15:47.1 5:21
3 Shivam Verma Sr Saratoga 15:49.6 5:22
4 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 15:49.9 5:22
5 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead 15:57.7 5:25
6 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 15:59.9 5:25
7 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:10.6 5:29 2/7 2/31 3/7 17:01
(0:51)
16:35
(0:25)
16:35
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 16:29 5:35
9 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead 16:31.4 5:36
10 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead 16:34.3 5:37
11 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 16:36.1 5:38 3/7 3/31 3/7 17:46
(1:10)
17:29
(0:52)
17:04
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Matthew Sun So Monta Vista 16:39.8 5:39 4/7 4/31 1/7 18:08
(1:28)
17:50
(1:10)
17:50
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 16:43.2 5:40
14 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 16:48.5 5:42 5/7 5/31 1/7 17:21
(0:32)
17:07
(0:19)
17:07
(0:19)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nalin Krishnan Homestead 16:49.1 5:42
16 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 16:52.9 5:43
17 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 17:03.1 5:47 6/7 6/31 1/7 17:04
(0:01)
17:43
(0:40)
17:04
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 17:03.9 5:47
19 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 17:04 5:47
20 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 17:04.5 5:47
21 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:07 5:48
22 Andrew Han Jr Homestead 17:08.8 5:49
23 Kole Tippetts Sr Saratoga 17:14.1 5:51
24 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 17:22.3 5:53
25 Neel Bhargava Sr Fremont 17:23 5:54
26 Oliver Wang Jr Los Gatos 17:30.7 5:56
27 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 17:36.6 5:58
28 Kyle Fenton Sr Homestead 17:37.9 5:59
29 Sina Salehi So Saratoga 17:39.7 5:59
30 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 17:46.3 6:01
31 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 17:47.1 6:02
32 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:54.3 6:04
33 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 17:54.5 6:04
34 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 17:55.2 6:04
35 Jonathan Zhao Sr Saratoga 17:56.5 6:05
36 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 17:58.5 6:06
37 Bryan Young Jr Saratoga 18:00.8 6:06
38 Varun Saraf So Homestead 18:04.3 6:08
39 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 18:09.4 6:09
40 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:13.3 6:11
41 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 18:27 6:15 7/7 9/31 3/6 17:35 17:22 17:22
42 Noah Hale Fr Los Gatos 18:39.6 6:20
43 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 18:42.3 6:20
44 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 18:43.2 6:21
45 Santiago Torres So Fremont 18:46.3 6:22
46 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 19:14 6:31
47 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 19:39 6:40
48 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 19:46 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
81:51
16:22
5:33
45 Rohun Agrawal
Jr
15:36
5:17
1
Andrew Richardson
Jr
16:11
5:29
7
Nitin Subramanian
Sr
16:36
5:38
11
Matthew Sun
So
16:40
5:39
12
Sahil Goel
So
16:49
5:42
14
Justin Yu
So
17:03
5:47
17
Kyle Tsujimoto
Sr
18:27
6:15
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
3-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
82:16
16:27
5:35
54 Cosmo Cao
Sr
15:50
5:22
4
Vincent Peng
Sr
16:00
5:25
6
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
16:29
5:35
8
Aryan Shah
So
16:53
5:43
16
Sanjay Naidu
So
17:05
5:47
20
Theodore Lai
So
17:22
5:53
24
Max Lian
Jr
17:37
5:58
27
3 Homestead
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
83:01
16:36
5:38
61 Logan Pageler
Jr
15:58
5:25
5
Gabe Rosado
Sr
16:31
5:36
9
Drew Fenton
Jr
16:34
5:37
10
Nalin Krishnan
-
16:49
5:42
15
Andrew Han
Jr
17:09
5:49
22
Kyle Fenton
Sr
17:38
5:59
28
Varun Saraf
So
18:04
6:08
38
4 Saratoga
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
84:27
16:53
5:44
92 Harrison Dance
So
15:47
5:21
2
Shivam Verma
Sr
15:50
5:22
3
Kole Tippetts
Sr
17:14
5:51
23
Sina Salehi
So
17:40
5:59
29
Jonathan Zhao
Sr
17:57
6:05
35
Bryan Young
Jr
18:01
6:06
37




5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
87:00
17:24
5:54
122 Justin Peck
Jr
16:43
5:40
13
Kurt Beckmann
So
17:04
5:47
18
Oliver Wang
Jr
17:31
5:56
26
Rahul Jones
So
17:47
6:02
31
Micah Hoang
So
17:55
6:04
34
Mike Ramsay
Jr
17:59
6:06
36
Noah Hale
Fr
18:40
6:20
42
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
89:01
17:48
6:02
155 Koji Uchino
So
17:04
5:47
19
Kai Winebarger
So
17:07
5:48
21
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:54
6:04
32
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:13
6:11
40
Joshua Hwang
Sr
18:42
6:20
43
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
19:39
6:40
47
Kevin Tran
Jr
19:46
6:42
48
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
89:56
17:59
6:06
171 Neel Bhargava
Sr
17:23
5:54
25
Zaki Loldj
Jr
17:46
6:01
30
Kyle Du Val
Sr
17:55
6:04
33
Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
18:09
6:09
39
Justin Franklin
Jr
18:43
6:21
44
Santiago Torres
So
18:46
6:22
45
Alex Workman
Sr
19:14
6:31
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 17:33.3 5:57 1/10 7/31 1/7 18:39
(1:06)
18:41
(1:08)
18:39
(1:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 17:38.5 5:59
3 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:39.6 5:59
4 Matthew Wang Jr Lynbrook 18:24.4 6:14
5 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 18:27.1 6:15
6 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 18:27.9 6:16
7 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 18:28.3 6:16
8 Hao Aaron Lee Jr Lynbrook 18:55.4 6:25
9 David Zhang Jr Fremont 18:57.1 6:25
10 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 18:58.3 6:26 2/10 11/31 3/7 18:53 19:21
(0:22)
18:49 Well done! (LR)
11 Achintya Rajan Jr Lynbrook 19:04.6 6:28
12 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:05.2 6:28
13 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 19:06 6:28
14 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 19:11 6:30
15 Colin Zejda Jr Saratoga 19:17.6 6:32
16 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 19:23.7 6:34 3/10 12/31 3/6 19:04 18:47 18:47
17 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 19:25.9 6:35
18 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 19:36.9 6:39
19 Elwin He Sr Homestead 19:38 6:39
20 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:38.2 6:39
21 Oscar Witt Jr Homestead 19:40.4 6:40
22 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 19:41.6 6:41
23 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 19:44.9 6:42
24 Zach Malstrom Sr Los Gatos 19:47.7 6:43
25 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:51.2 6:44
26 Iain Jung Jr Lynbrook 19:53.1 6:44
27 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 19:53.2 6:44
28 Brian Xu Jr Monta Vista 19:53.5 6:45 4/10 13/31 4/6 20:00
(0:06)
21:18
(1:25)
19:44 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
29 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 19:54.1 6:45
30 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 19:56.1 6:45
31 Arjun Sampath Sr Homestead 19:57.3 6:46
32 Steve Ho Sr Monta Vista 20:04.6 6:48 5/10 14/31 4/5 19:48 19:48
33 Victor Lee Sr Saratoga 20:08.9 6:50
34 Tzen-chuen Ng Jr Lynbrook 20:09.8 6:50
35 Nathan Barbara Sr Los Gatos 20:13.3 6:51
36 Austin Chen Sr Lynbrook 20:13.7 6:51
37 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 20:17.2 6:53
38 Danny O'sullivan Jr Homestead 20:18.9 6:53
39 Akshay Garud Jr Homestead 20:24.5 6:55
40 Kohei Tsuchitani Jr Fremont 20:25.4 6:55
41 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 20:28.3 6:56
42 Hanzen Shou Jr Lynbrook 20:31.3 6:57
43 Sean Chen Sr Saratoga 20:32 6:58
44 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 20:37.7 7:00 6/10 18/31 4/4 19:49 19:49 19:47
45 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 20:39.6 7:00
46 Shishir Iyer Jr Homestead 20:39.8 7:00
47 Joseph Zhang Jr Lynbrook 20:42.2 7:01
48 Robert Sun Sr Lynbrook 20:48.1 7:03
49 Rishab Koka Jr Homestead 20:52.8 7:05
50 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 20:53.2 7:05 7/10 21/31 4/4 19:18 20:53 18:17
51 Michael Peng Jr Lynbrook 20:53.9 7:05
52 Alken Shih Jr Lynbrook 21:08 7:10
53 Bryan Su Sr Lynbrook 21:10.7 7:11
54 Massimo Pastizzo Jr Homestead 21:18.9 7:14
55 Aditya Manikonda Jr Lynbrook 21:28.6 7:17
56 Dylan Gray Sr Fremont 21:38.3 7:20
57 Patrick Yu Sr Monta Vista 21:43.8 7:22 8/10 24/31 4/4 23:10
(1:26)
23:10
(1:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 21:46.8 7:23
59 Ian Moore Sr Lynbrook 21:58.6 7:27
60 Mathew Luo Sr Saratoga 22:03.1 7:29
61 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:26.1 7:36
62 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 22:38.3 7:40
63 John Mcnelis Jr Monta Vista 22:45.9 7:43 9/10 27/31 4/4 21:55 22:59
(0:13)
20:22 Well done! (LR)
64 Prathik Pai Jr Saratoga 23:44.7 8:03
65 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:05 8:10 10/10 30/31 4/4 27:25
(3:20)
24:40
(0:35)
24:40
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 24:33.8 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
91:24
18:17
6:12
28 Andrew Chang
Sr
17:39
5:59
2
Trevor Burgess
Jr
17:40
5:59
3
Siddharth Shah
Jr
18:27
6:15
5
Charles Rausch
Jr
18:28
6:16
6
Tyler Dawson
Sr
19:11
6:30
12
Benjamin Chen
Jr
19:26
6:35
15
Elwin He
Sr
19:38
6:39
17
2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
96:11
19:14
6:31
62 Matthew Wang
Jr
18:24
6:14
4
Hao Aaron Lee
Jr
18:55
6:25
7
Achintya Rajan
Jr
19:05
6:28
10
Iain Jung
Jr
19:53
6:44
20
Christopher Cho
Jr
19:53
6:44
21
Tzen-chuen Ng
Jr
20:10
6:50
27
Austin Chen
Sr
20:14
6:51
28
3 Monta Vista
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
95:53
19:11
6:30
71 Pranav Reddy
Jr
17:33
5:57
1
Tyler Liu
Sr
18:58
6:26
9
Conner Hsu
Sr
19:24
6:34
14
Brian Xu
Jr
19:54
6:45
22
Steve Ho
Sr
20:05
6:48
25
Christian Dulay
Sr
20:38
7:00
30
Jeff Flewelling
Sr
20:53
7:05
31
4 Fremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
97:09
19:26
6:35
72 David Zhang
Jr
18:57
6:25
8
Gabe Escalera
Sr
19:06
6:28
11
Samuel Tiscareno
Jr
19:37
6:39
16
Erik Heuchert
Jr
19:38
6:39
18
Lucas Heuchert
Jr
19:51
6:44
19
Rohan Kale
Sr
19:54
6:45
23
Zachary Oren
Sr
19:56
6:45
24
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:27
105:46
21:09
7:10
133 Colin Zejda
Jr
19:18
6:32
13
Victor Lee
Sr
20:09
6:50
26
Sean Chen
Sr
20:32
6:58
29
Mathew Luo
Sr
22:03
7:29
32
Prathik Pai
Jr
23:45
8:03
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
98:23
19:41
6:40
17 Benjamin Chen
Jr
19:26
6:35
1
Elwin He
Sr
19:38
6:39
2
Oscar Witt
Jr
19:40
6:40
3
Dominick Rosenthal
Sr
19:42
6:41
4
Arjun Sampath
Sr
19:57
6:46
7
Danny O'sullivan
Jr
20:19
6:53
11
Akshay Garud
Jr
20:25
6:55
12
2 Fremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
101:01
20:12
6:51
48 Rohan Kale
Sr
19:54
6:45
5
Zachary Oren
Sr
19:56
6:45
6
Kavin Balakrishnan
Jr
20:17
6:53
10
Kohei Tsuchitani
Jr
20:25
6:55
13
Sam Bobick
Jr
20:28
6:56
14
Trevor Ong
Sr
20:40
7:00
17
Dylan Gray
Sr
21:38
7:20
23
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
102:25
20:29
6:57
69 Tzen-chuen Ng
Jr
20:10
6:50
8
Austin Chen
Sr
20:14
6:51
9
Hanzen Shou
Jr
20:31
6:57
15
Joseph Zhang
Jr
20:42
7:01
18
Robert Sun
Sr
20:48
7:03
19
Michael Peng
Jr
20:54
7:05
21
Alken Shih
Jr
21:08
7:10
22
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
110:06
22:01
7:28
111 Christian Dulay
Sr
20:38
7:00
16
Jeff Flewelling
Sr
20:53
7:05
20
Patrick Yu
Sr
21:44
7:22
24
John Mcnelis
Jr
22:46
7:43
25
Sean Chen
Sr
24:05
8:10
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Stillman So Homestead 17:16.1 5:51
2 Edward Zhou So Homestead 17:33.1 5:57
3 Vivek Alumootil So Lynbrook 17:35.5 5:58
4 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 17:38.8 5:59
5 Tanush Goel So Lynbrook 17:39.2 5:59
6 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 17:44.4 6:01
7 Spencer Ye Fr Homestead 18:04.8 6:08
8 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 18:11.3 6:10 1/14 8/31 3/7 19:16
(1:04)
18:16
(0:05)
18:16
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jack Fan Fr Los Gatos 18:15.3 6:11
10 Saumitr Dikhit So Lynbrook 18:19 6:13
11 William Jenkins Fr Los Gatos 18:20.4 6:13
12 Connor Bartlett Fr Los Gatos 18:23.5 6:14
13 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 18:28.8 6:16
14 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 18:34.6 6:18 2/14 10/31 4/7 19:43
(1:08)
19:43
(1:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
15 Kento Nishi So Lynbrook 18:41.7 6:20
16 Connor Blum So Los Gatos 18:44.6 6:21
17 Schuyler Park So Homestead 18:46.5 6:22
18 Raymond Feng So Homestead 18:59.6 6:26
19 Siyi Ji Fr Homestead 18:59.6 6:26
20 Jasper Salim Fr Homestead 19:02.1 6:27
21 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 19:09.3 6:30
22 Wasil Khan Fr Saratoga 19:14.3 6:31
23 Anand Agrawal Fr Saratoga 19:14.5 6:31
24 Collin Yoshida So Homestead 19:15.5 6:32
25 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 19:17 6:32
26 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 19:21 6:34
27 Julian Labbe Fr Homestead 19:25.2 6:35
28 Keaton Wong Fr Los Gatos 19:35.4 6:38
29 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 19:42 6:41
30 Hrishikesh Rao So Saratoga 19:44 6:41
31 Derek Hsiao So Lynbrook 19:47.2 6:42
32 James Hessel So Cupertino 19:53.7 6:45
33 William Leung So Saratoga 19:54.8 6:45
34 Austin Tsai Fr Lynbrook 20:02.1 6:47
35 Sohum Bhan Fr Saratoga 20:05.2 6:49
36 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 20:05.6 6:49
37 Thomas Ruggles Fr Homestead 20:07.8 6:49
38 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 20:09.4 6:50 3/14 15/31 5/7 21:16
(1:06)
21:16
(1:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
39 Kaleb Kim Fr Homestead 20:10.1 6:50
40 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 20:11 6:51
41 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 20:20.7 6:54
42 Vicram Vijayakumar So Homestead 20:23.3 6:55
43 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 20:31.3 6:57
44 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 20:34.1 6:58 4/14 16/31 5/7 21:42
(1:08)
21:42
(1:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
45 Chris Zhang Fr Lynbrook 20:36.1 6:59
46 Landan Barnes So Homestead 20:36.4 6:59
47 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 20:37.3 6:59 5/14 17/31 5/7 20:43
(0:06)
20:43
(0:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
48 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 20:37.9 7:00
49 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 20:43.4 7:01
50 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 20:45.1 7:02 6/14 19/31 3/7 20:22 20:57
(0:11)
20:22 Well done! (LR)
51 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 20:49.1 7:03 7/14 20/31 3/7 20:39 20:39
52 Dylan Qui Fr Los Gatos 20:50.1 7:04
53 Naim Ouafi So Homestead 20:56 7:06
54 Sidharth Kannan So Lynbrook 20:59.7 7:07
55 Jonathan Huang So Monta Vista 21:00.4 7:07 8/14 22/31 3/7
56 Jake Hutchinson So Los Gatos 21:01.2 7:08
57 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 21:02 7:08
58 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 21:02.1 7:08
59 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 21:03.1 7:08
60 Kevin Yang So Fremont 21:06.1 7:09
61 David Garcia Fr Lynbrook 21:07.5 7:10
62 Anish Asthi Fr Lynbrook 21:07.9 7:10
63 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 21:13.4 7:12
64 Roberto Valenciano Fr Los Gatos 21:14.3 7:12
65 Russell Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:15.1 7:12
66 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 21:16 7:13
67 Wesley Chen So Saratoga 21:17.6 7:13
68 Yuma Geffon Fr Los Gatos 21:24.6 7:15
69 Brevin Reed Fr Homestead 21:25.1 7:16
70 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 21:25.4 7:16 9/14 23/31 4/7 22:48
(1:23)
22:48
(1:23)
Well done! (LR, PR)
71 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 21:31.2 7:18
72 Alex Yang So Saratoga 21:48.8 7:24
73 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 21:53.7 7:25 10/14 25/31 3/6 21:52 21:52
74 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 22:02.6 7:28
75 Jason Shan Fr Lynbrook 22:03.9 7:29
76 Taj Keny So Los Gatos 22:08.5 7:30
77 Kian Teymouri Fr Saratoga 22:11.2 7:31
78 Pramesh Karthikeyan So Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:32
79 Justin Chan So Los Gatos 22:16 7:33
80 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 22:17.9 7:34
81 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 22:21.5 7:35 11/14 26/31 5/6 21:51 20:49 20:49
82 Jacob Lin So Lynbrook 22:24.3 7:36
83 Weihung Oh So Fremont 22:38.3 7:40
84 Christopher Chan So Lynbrook 22:39.5 7:41
85 Michael Pedroza So Lynbrook 22:43.3 7:42
86 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 23:04.1 7:49 12/14 28/31 3/5 21:59 20:42 20:42
87 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 23:09.6 7:51 13/14 29/31 3/5 22:20 21:45 21:45
88 Shaan Sridhar Fr Saratoga 23:12.4 7:52
89 Antone Jung Fr Lynbrook 23:20.6 7:55
90 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 23:50.1 8:05
91 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 24:18.4 8:14
92 Oliver Pearce So Lynbrook 24:35.6 8:20
93 Yixin Meng Fr Lynbrook 24:41 8:22
94 Ryan Tsai So Homestead 24:49.1 8:25
95 Nolan Peters So Los Gatos 24:49.4 8:25
96 Connor Denson Fr Fremont 25:15.9 8:34
97 Scott Du Fr Fremont 25:16 8:34
98 Pranay Goel So Los Gatos 25:39.8 8:42
99 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 25:59.5 8:49
100 Amogh Rajagopal Fr Monta Vista 26:16.3 8:54 14/14 31/31 3/5
101 Andrew Li Fr Lynbrook 26:28.8 8:59
102 Giel Schroeder So Los Gatos 26:56.4 9:08
103 Tenrai Gamboa Fr Fremont 26:59.5 9:09
104 Toby Hirsch Fr Fremont 27:00.1 9:09
105 Hyoyeol Lee Fr Lynbrook 27:39.8 9:23
106 Zachary Rudin Fr Lynbrook 28:00.4 9:30
107 Jason Liberkowski So Los Gatos 29:36.4 10:02
108 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 30:08.1 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
89:25
17:53
6:04
33 Colin Stillman
So
17:16
5:51
1
Edward Zhou
So
17:33
5:57
2
Jonathan Seo
Fr
17:44
6:01
6
Spencer Ye
Fr
18:05
6:08
7
Schuyler Park
So
18:47
6:22
17
Raymond Feng
So
19:00
6:26
18
Siyi Ji
Fr
19:00
6:26
19
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
89:41
17:56
6:05
35 Vivek Alumootil
So
17:36
5:58
3
Hrishikesh Ingle
So
17:39
5:59
4
Tanush Goel
So
17:39
5:59
5
Saumitr Dikhit
So
18:19
6:13
10
Ethan Feng
Fr
18:29
6:16
13
Kento Nishi
So
18:42
6:20
15
Austin Cruz
So
19:17
6:32
23
3 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
93:19
18:40
6:20
73 Jack Fan
Fr
18:15
6:11
9
William Jenkins
Fr
18:20
6:13
11
Connor Bartlett
Fr
18:24
6:14
12
Connor Blum
So
18:45
6:21
16
Keaton Wong
Fr
19:35
6:38
25
Dylan Qui
Fr
20:50
7:04
40
Jake Hutchinson
So
21:01
7:08
41
4 Monta Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
98:07
19:37
6:39
122 Andrew Cole
So
18:11
6:10
8
Alexander Nguyen
Fr
18:35
6:18
14
Ari Rajaram
Fr
20:09
6:50
31
Max Ready
Fr
20:34
6:58
34
Thomas Philip
Fr
20:37
6:59
35
Nitin Kukreja
So
20:45
7:02
38
Andy Xu
So
20:49
7:03
39
5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
98:13
19:39
6:40
129 Wasil Khan
Fr
19:14
6:31
21
Anand Agrawal
Fr
19:15
6:31
22
Hrishikesh Rao
So
19:44
6:41
27
William Leung
So
19:55
6:45
29
Sohum Bhan
Fr
20:05
6:49
30
Wesley Chen
So
21:18
7:13
47
Alex Yang
So
21:49
7:24
48
6 Cupertino
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
101:28
20:18
6:53
160 Steven Jiang
So
19:42
6:41
26
James Hessel
So
19:54
6:45
28
Aryamaan Choudhury
Fr
20:31
6:57
33
Mark Van Hook
Fr
20:38
7:00
36
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
20:43
7:01
37
Akash Vaid
So
21:02
7:08
42
Kantaro Horita
So
21:03
7:08
44
7 Fremont
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:57
100:50
20:10
6:50
164 Dretaun Rodrigues
So
19:09
6:30
20
Matthew Tsai
Fr
19:21
6:34
24
Terry Yu
Fr
20:11
6:51
32
Quinten Seghers
So
21:02
7:08
43
Kevin Yang
So
21:06
7:09
45
Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
21:16
7:13
46
Weihung Oh
So
22:38
7:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
95:42
19:08
6:29
21 Raymond Feng
So
19:00
6:26
2
Siyi Ji
Fr
19:00
6:26
3
Jasper Salim
Fr
19:02
6:27
4
Collin Yoshida
So
19:16
6:32
5
Julian Labbe
Fr
19:25
6:35
7
Thomas Ruggles
Fr
20:08
6:49
11
Kaleb Kim
Fr
20:10
6:50
12
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
97:54
19:35
6:38
34 Kento Nishi
So
18:42
6:20
1
Austin Cruz
So
19:17
6:32
6
Derek Hsiao
So
19:47
6:42
8
Austin Tsai
Fr
20:02
6:47
9
Alexander Tai
So
20:06
6:49
10
Andrew Peng
Fr
20:21
6:54
13
Chris Zhang
Fr
20:36
6:59
14
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
105:54
21:11
7:11
103 Nitin Kukreja
So
20:45
7:02
15
Andy Xu
So
20:49
7:03
16
Jonathan Huang
So
21:00
7:07
18
Ethan Lam
Fr
21:25
7:16
26
Ansley Tsai
So
21:54
7:25
28
Sotirios Kougiouris
So
22:22
7:35
33
Cash Bowman
So
23:04
7:49
35
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
106:39
21:20
7:14
114 Dylan Qui
Fr
20:50
7:04
17
Jake Hutchinson
So
21:01
7:08
19
Roberto Valenciano
Fr
21:14
7:12
23
Yuma Geffon
Fr
21:25
7:15
25
Taj Keny
So
22:09
7:30
30
Justin Chan
So
22:16
7:33
31
Nolan Peters
So
24:49
8:25
37
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
106:52
21:22
7:15
119 Akash Vaid
So
21:02
7:08
20
Kantaro Horita
So
21:03
7:08
21
Nicolas Silva
So
21:13
7:12
22
Joshua Ko
Fr
21:31
7:18
27
Wilson Lu
Fr
22:03
7:28
29
Trevor Lei
So
22:18
7:34
32




6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:00
118:45
23:45
8:03
171 Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
21:16
7:13
24
Weihung Oh
So
22:38
7:40
34
Avin Rai
Fr
24:18
8:14
36
Connor Denson
Fr
25:16
8:34
38
Scott Du
Fr
25:16
8:34
39
Aravind Ganesh
So
26:00
8:49
40
Tenrai Gamboa
Fr
27:00
9:09
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.