Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/15/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arietta, Greg Jr JV 13:49 6:55 2 92/209 16/18 26/28 1/5
Azcarraga, Lucas So JV 12:08 6:04 2 8/209 3/18 11/28 2/18 12:54
(0:46,5.9)
12:54
(0:46,5.9)
12:54
(0:46,5.9)
12:37
(0:29,3.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bellaire, Brendan Jr Jr 10:50 5:25 2 6/85 1/5 1/28 6/24 14:09
(3:19,23.4)
14:09
(3:19,23.4)
14:09
(3:19,23.4)
13:35
(2:45,20.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brady, Connor Sr JV 13:08 6:34 2 49/209 10/18 19/28 1/10 13:09
(0:01,0.1)
13:09
(0:01,0.1)
13:09
(0:01,0.1)
13:09
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Drake, Evan So F/S 11:31 5:46 2 21/109 4/5 7/28 2/20 12:45
(1:14,9.7)
12:45
(1:14,9.7)
12:45
(1:14,9.7)
11:51
(0:20,2.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eik, David So F/S 11:42 5:51 2 36/109 5/5 8/28 1/16 12:22
(0:40,5.4)
12:22
(0:40,5.4)
12:22
(0:40,5.4)
12:17
(0:35,4.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Everest, Jacob Fr JV 12:46 6:23 2 34/209 8/18 17/28 1/12 13:25
(0:39,4.8)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Franceschi, Ean Fr F/S 11:31 5:46 2 20/109 3/5 6/28 2/22 12:06
(0:35,4.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Frankl, Willie So JV 12:34 6:17 2 24/209 7/18 16/28 1/12 12:41
(0:07,0.9)
12:41
(0:07,0.9)
12:41
(0:07,0.9)
12:41
(0:07,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin, Quinn So JV 12:16 6:08 2 14/209 6/18 14/28 2/14 13:27
(1:11,8.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gearing, Sam Fr JV 13:39 6:50 2 82/209 15/18 25/28 1/5 13:44
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hay, Dante Jr Jr 10:54 5:27 2 9/85 3/5 3/28 1/18 10:53 10:53 10:53 10:53 Way to GO! (SBP, DSR)
Jones, Spencer Jr Jr 10:51 5:26 2 7/85 2/5 2/28 1/21 11:01
(0:10,1.5)
11:01
(0:10,1.5)
11:01
(0:10,1.5)
11:01
(0:10,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
King, Michael Jr Jr 12:29 6:15 2 40/85 4/5 15/28 4/12 11:39 11:39 11:24
Lacy, Skyler Fr JV 13:12 6:36 2 53/209 11/18 21/28 1/10 14:02
(0:50,5.9)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Marin, Jeffrey Fr JV 12:54 6:27 2 38/209 9/18 18/28 1/10 13:40
(0:46,5.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moe, Kevin So JV 12:14 6:07 2 12/209 5/18 13/28 2/16 12:45
(0:31,4.1)
12:45
(0:31,4.1)
12:45
(0:31,4.1)
12:40
(0:26,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Ryan So F/S 11:22 5:41 2 15/109 2/5 5/28 4/25 11:22
(0:00,0.0)
11:22
(0:00,0.0)
11:22
(0:00,0.0)
11:22 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Padilla, Brian Fr JV 13:38 6:49 2 79/209 14/18 24/28 1/5 14:15
(0:37,4.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Sarto, Anthony Jr Jr 13:08 6:34 2 62/85 5/5 19/28 5/10 14:30
(1:22,9.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Schneider, Rowan Fr JV 13:26 6:43 2 69/209 13/18 23/28 1/8 14:10
(0:44,5.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Fr JV 13:23 6:42 2 64/209 12/18 22/28 1/9
Schrivjer, Morgan Fr JV 16:04 8:02 2 194/209 18/18 28/28 2/4
Scobey, Jordan Fr F/S 10:55 5:28 2 5/109 1/5 4/28 5/26 11:37
(0:42,6.0)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Smail, Tommy So JV 12:09 6:05 2 9/209 4/18 12/28 2/17 12:47
(0:38,4.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Stillman, Tristan So JV 14:36 7:18 2 131/209 17/18 27/28 1/5 14:41
(0:05,0.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Thibault, Antoine Fr JV 12:08 6:04 2 7/209 2/18 10/28 2/21 12:35
(0:27,3.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Yates, Jackson Fr JV 12:05 6:03 2 6/209 1/18 9/28 3/24 12:19
(0:14,1.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/16 60:44
0:09
2 6:04 6:03 6:07 42 5:56 58:25 58:25 57:45 Jackson Yates (6), Antoine Thibault (7), Lucas Azcarraga (8), Tommy Smail (9), Kevin Moe (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/10 63:38
0:52
2 6:22 6:08 6:34 20 6:22 62:36 62:36 60:05 Quinn Gavin (2), Willie Frankl (3), Jacob Everest (4), Jeffrey Marin (5), Connor Brady (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 67:18
0:27
2 6:44 6:36 6:50 15 6:44 63:49 63:49 63:45 Skyler Lacy (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Rowan Schneider (3), Brian Padilla (4), Sam Gearing (5)
Jr 1st 5 2/10 58:12
2:18
2 5:49 5:25 6:34 84 5:46 61:00
(2:48,4.6)
61:00
(2:48,4.6)
55:15 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Brendan Bellaire (4), Spencer Jones (5), Dante Hay (7), Michael King (28), Anthony Sarto (40)
F/S 1st 5 1/16 57:01
0:47
2 5:42 5:28 5:51 89 5:42 55:27 55:27 55:27 Jordan Scobey (5), Ryan Nguyen (14), Ean Franceschi (18), Evan Drake (19), David Eik (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gage Deheer Sr UPPER LAKE 11:39 5:50
2 Ian Carpenter Sr PINER 11:40 5:50
3 Cory Rodriguez Sr UPPER LAKE 11:46 5:53
4 Alex Rogers Sr UPPER LAKE 11:49 5:55
5 Zach Sneathen Fr UPPER LAKE 11:53 5:57
6 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 12:05 6:03 1/18 9/28 3/24
7 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 12:08 6:04 2/18 10/28 2/21
8 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 12:08 6:04 3/18 11/28 2/18 12:54
(0:46)
12:54
(0:46)
12:54
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 12:09 6:05 4/18 12/28 2/17
10 Jared Wade Sr UPPER LAKE 12:12 6:06
11 Greg Gagon Jr UPPER LAKE 12:13 6:07
12 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo 12:14 6:07 5/18 13/28 2/16 12:45
(0:31)
12:45
(0:31)
12:45
(0:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Josh Arteseros Sr PINER 12:15 6:08
14 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 12:16 6:08 6/18 14/28 2/14
15 Josh Peck Jr SANTA ROSA 12:17 6:09
16 Marco Rosales Fr PINER 12:24 6:12
17 Adrian Hernandez Sr YGNACIO VALLEY 12:26 6:13
18 Kevin Morimoto So CASTRO VALLEY 12:27 6:14
19 Jordan Wandling Sr TECHNOLOGY 12:28 6:14
20 Max Bechtel Fr CASA GRANDE 12:28 6:14
21 Nick Boylan So CASA GRANDE 12:31 6:16
22 Andy Corrales Jr CASA GRANDE 12:31 6:16
23 Ishmael Rico So SAN LEANDRO 12:32 6:16
24 Willie Frankl So Maria Carrillo 12:34 6:17 7/18 16/28 1/12 12:41
(0:07)
12:41
(0:07)
12:41
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Hayden Kinney Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 12:37 6:19
26 John Harris Fr MONTGOMERY 12:37 6:19
27 Kevin Gantsweg Sr TERRA LINDA 12:39 6:20
28 Matt Macfarland Fr SALESIAN 12:40 6:20
29 Quinn Pieper So CASA GRANDE 12:41 6:21
30 Harper James So SAN LEANDRO 12:41 6:21
31 Matthew Williams So CASTRO VALLEY 12:42 6:21
32 Christopher Cervi So CASTRO VALLEY 12:43 6:22
33 Nathan Dizon So SAN LEANDRO 12:43 6:22
34 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 12:46 6:23 8/18 17/28 1/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
35 Ben Stolte Jr PINER 12:47 6:24
36 Pedro Canniff Fr SANTA ROSA 12:48 6:24
37 Gilbert Chong So SAN LEANDRO 12:51 6:26
38 Jeffrey Marin Fr Maria Carrillo 12:54 6:27 9/18 18/28 1/10
39 Sam Saulsbury Sr EL MOLINO 12:55 6:28
40 Jackie Wong So SAN LEANDRO 12:55 6:28
41 Todd Srisengfa Jr SANTA ROSA 12:55 6:28
42 Logan Mccarthy Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 12:57 6:29
43 Cj Soy Fr PINER 12:57 6:29
44 Alex Rainwater So ANALY 13:00 6:30
45 Julian Jensen Jr MONTGOMERY 13:02 6:31
46 Will Sirisouk Fr TECHNOLOGY 13:02 6:31
47 Jake Crumpler So NORTHGATE 13:03 6:32
48 Tj Dooley Sr TECHNOLOGY 13:04 6:32
49 Connor Brady Sr Maria Carrillo 13:08 6:34 10/18 19/28 1/10 13:09
(0:01)
13:09
(0:01)
13:09
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Eeyeon Kim Fr NORTHGATE 13:10 6:35
51 Aidan Carpenter Fr PINER 13:10 6:35
52 Zach Mister Fr ANALY 13:11 6:36
53 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo 13:12 6:36 11/18 21/28 1/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
54 Dominic Tu So SALESIAN 13:13 6:37
55 Joseph Harrington Fr NORTHGATE 13:15 6:38
56 Max Bass Sr EUREKA 13:18 6:39
57 Zane Kuser Fr ANALY 13:18 6:39
58 Payton Gavriloff So ANALY 13:21 6:41
59 Owen Cao Jr SAN MARIN 13:21 6:41
60 John Wang Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:21 6:41
61 Michael Grieve So ANALY 13:21 6:41
62 Lucas Trevino So ANALY 13:22 6:41
63 Josh Alegria So NORTHGATE 13:22 6:41
64 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 13:23 6:42 12/18 22/28 1/9
65 Bryce Peterson Jr MONTGOMERY 13:23 6:42
66 Jacob Hayes Fr PINER 13:23 6:42
67 Desmond Turner Fr UKIAH 13:25 6:43
68 Holden Guilbert Fr SAN LEANDRO 13:26 6:43
69 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo 13:26 6:43 13/18 23/28 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
70 Jake Lavine So SANTA ROSA 13:28 6:44
71 Emmitt Quadrito Sr UPPER LAKE 13:30 6:45
72 Dustin Engel So SANTA ROSA 13:30 6:45
73 Julian Heaps Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:31 6:46
74 Tristan Atkinson Fr TECHNOLOGY 13:34 6:47
75 Ian Maloney So CASTRO VALLEY 13:34 6:47
76 Spencer Clarke Sr EL MOLINO 13:36 6:48
77 Chris Blakeslee Fr ANALY 13:37 6:49
78 Elijah Jones So TECHNOLOGY 13:37 6:49
79 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo 13:38 6:49 14/18 24/28 1/5
80 Matt Willard Fr UPPER LAKE 13:38 6:49
81 Shaun Mendoza So SAN LEANDRO 13:39 6:50
82 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 13:39 6:50 15/18 25/28 1/5
83 Sam Lewis So MONTGOMERY 13:41 6:51
84 Nate Bentham Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:41 6:51
85 Steve Adams So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:42 6:51
86 Alex Trees Fr NORTHGATE 13:42 6:51
87 Johnny Yu So SAN LEANDRO 13:44 6:52
88 Jonathan Lopez Jr PINER 13:44 6:52
89 Donny Hersam Sr EL MOLINO 13:46 6:53
90 Curtis Joseph Fr NORTHGATE 13:46 6:53
91 Chris Schenkel So NORTHGATE 13:49 6:55
92 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 13:49 6:55 16/18 26/28 1/5
93 Antoine Coates So CASTRO VALLEY 13:50 6:55
94 Tucker Bradshaw Fr MONTGOMERY 13:52 6:56
95 Andre Lopez So PINER 13:53 6:57
96 Carl Qi So MONTGOMERY 13:54 6:57
97 Justin Lewis Fr UPPER LAKE 13:54 6:57
98 David Knights Fr SAN LEANDRO 13:55 6:58
99 Ian Martin Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 13:56 6:58
100 Phillip Gobert So CASTRO VALLEY 13:56 6:58
101 Arlen Jeane Fr SANTA ROSA 13:56 6:58
102 Aalap Shah Fr NORTHGATE 13:57 6:59
103 Yuri Jew So SAN LEANDRO 13:57 6:59
104 Sean Luong Fr PINER 14:01 7:01
105 Michael Clifford So MONTGOMERY 14:03 7:02
106 Jackson Teshima Jr WINDSOR 14:05 7:03
107 Zach Uchytil Sr WINDSOR 14:06 7:03
108 Calvin Tumbaga Jr SANTA ROSA 14:06 7:03
109 Jeffrey Santos So SAN LEANDRO 14:08 7:04
110 Michael Horton Fr SANTA ROSA 14:10 7:05
111 Michael Gallegos Jr MONTGOMERY 14:15 7:08
112 Luis Reyes Fr PINER 14:17 7:09
113 Wesley Nild Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:18 7:09
114 Kailash Baas Fr NORTHGATE 14:18 7:09
115 Jacob Plack So SANTA ROSA 14:19 7:09
116 Michael Patterson Sr SAN MARIN 14:19 7:09
117 Henry Carey Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:20 7:10
118 Peter Karpik Jr TAMALPAIS 14:21 7:11
119 Jonathan Doyle So SANTA ROSA 14:21 7:11
120 Austin Misner So PINER 14:23 7:12
121 Darian Etter So SALESIAN 14:23 7:12
122 Adrian Valderamma Fr NORTHGATE 14:25 7:13
123 John Kulczewski Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:28 7:14
124 Wesley Wong So SAN LEANDRO 14:28 7:14
125 Ian Coit Fr MONTGOMERY 14:29 7:15
126 Sean Mchale So MONTGOMERY 14:32 7:16
127 Daniel Pheng Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:33 7:17
128 Evan Champion Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:34 7:17
129 Lawrence Guo Fr SAN LEANDRO 14:34 7:17
130 Daniel Alonso Fr PINER 14:35 7:18
131 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 14:36 7:18 17/18 27/28 1/5
132 Sean Mulligan Jr WINDSOR 14:36 7:18
133 Derek Lee So SAN LEANDRO 14:36 7:18
134 Lucas Stephens So TAMALPAIS 14:38 7:19
135 Anthony Ebert Fr UKIAH 14:39 7:20
136 Ethan Robbins Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:40 7:20
137 Michael Anderson So NORTHGATE 14:42 7:21
138 Billy Kieschnick-mulligan Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 14:42 7:21
139 Herrick Fang So SAN LEANDRO 14:43 7:22
140 Greg Gonzales So ANALY 14:43 7:22
141 Josh Gluch Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:44 7:22
142 Alex Hong Jr SANTA ROSA 14:45 7:23
143 Ross Brady Fr SANTA ROSA 14:45 7:23
144 Rylan Sepic So TECHNOLOGY 14:46 7:23
145 Jonathan Fritz Fr SAN MARIN 14:46 7:23
146 Brendan Lameiro Fr SANTA ROSA 14:46 7:23
147 Renee Canto-adams Fr WINDSOR 14:47 7:24
148 Andrew Beasley So SALESIAN 14:48 7:24
149 Jon Schoen Fr ANALY 14:55 7:28
150 Chris Reed So SONOMA ACADEMY 14:59 7:30
151 Taylor Pettit Sr YGNACIO VALLEY 14:59 7:30
152 Brad Mizera Fr WINDSOR 15:01 7:31
153 Devon Siebels Fr MONTGOMERY 15:02 7:31
154 Justin Plott Fr SANTA ROSA 15:03 7:32
155 Aaron Kesler Sr SAN MARIN 15:04 7:32
156 Jake Keithley So ANALY 15:08 7:34
157 Jacob Smith Fr ANALY 15:08 7:34
158 John Zhou Jr SAN LEANDRO 15:07 7:34
159 Dominic Gage Jr MONTGOMERY 15:09 7:35
160 Nathan Scott So VINTAGE 15:09 7:35
161 Luis Urena Fr VINTAGE 15:10 7:35
162 Devin Burwell So TECHNOLOGY 15:10 7:35
163 Romario Conrado Fr NOVATO 15:11 7:36
164 Rex Le So SAN LEANDRO 15:11 7:36
165 Austin Wisherop So SALESIAN 15:12 7:36
166 Peter Hall So SALESIAN 15:15 7:38
167 Kevin Lucero So CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 7:38
168 Evan Carter Fr NORTHGATE 15:16 7:38
169 Daniel O'laughlin So NORTHGATE 15:18 7:39
170 Jacob Walker Sr SANTA ROSA 15:19 7:40
171 Jarrett Skaff Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:20 7:40
172 Jonathan Contreras So SANTA ROSA 15:21 7:41
173 Logan Latham So SANTA ROSA 15:24 7:42
174 Danny Duong Fr PINER 15:24 7:42
175 Dominic Hosley So SANTA ROSA 15:27 7:44
176 Casey Oneal So SALESIAN 15:28 7:44
177 Max Leinen Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:30 7:45
178 Andrew Fuchs Fr TAMALPAIS 15:31 7:46
179 Luis Demello Sr PINER 15:34 7:47
180 Christian Davis Fr MONTGOMERY 15:36 7:48
181 Matthew Ostheimer Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:38 7:49
182 Jj Rogers So CASA GRANDE 15:44 7:52
183 Teefy Phillip So CASTRO VALLEY 15:48 7:54
184 Uzias Gonzalez So MONTGOMERY 15:49 7:55
185 Trevor Stone Fr MONTGOMERY 15:50 7:55
186 Charles Murray So SALESIAN 15:51 7:56
187 Stephen Becker Fr SANTA ROSA 15:51 7:56
188 Royce Chanatwlansy Fr SANTA ROSA 15:52 7:56
189 Ryan Cinnamon So ANALY 15:52 7:56
190 Lucas Mccormick Fr PINER 15:53 7:57
191 Luc Street Fr ANALY 15:54 7:57
192 John Smith Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 8:01
193 Arthur Wilke So UPPER LAKE 16:04 8:02
194 Morgan Schrivjer Fr Maria Carrillo 16:04 8:02 18/18 28/28 2/4
195 Brian Ho Sr SAN MARIN 16:06 8:03
196 Sam Toland Fr TAMALPAIS 16:11 8:06
197 Ben Botka Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:12 8:06
198 Elijah Moeun Fr SAN LEANDRO 16:14 8:07
199 Eric Stephens Sr SAN MARIN 16:16 8:08
200 Eddie Seamans Fr SANTA ROSA 16:25 8:13
201 Gabe Meier Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:26 8:13
202 Colin Wolford Fr SANTA ROSA 16:57 8:29
203 Gavyn Ellis Fr MONTGOMERY 16:58 8:29
204 Larry Stacy Sr UPPER LAKE 16:58 8:29
205 Tommy Wikle Jr MONTGOMERY 17:00 8:30
206 Austin Mann Fr PINER 17:13 8:37
207 Juan Ruiz So UPPER LAKE 17:52 8:56
208 Lorenzo Cardenas Sr WINDSOR 18:03 9:02
209 Preet Gill Jr PINER 20:08 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UPPER LAKE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
59:19
11:52
5:56
23 Gage Deheer
Sr
11:39
5:50
1
Cory Rodriguez
Sr
11:46
5:53
3
Alex Rogers
Sr
11:49
5:55
4
Zach Sneathen
Fr
11:53
5:57
5
Jared Wade
Sr
12:12
6:06
10
Greg Gagon
Jr
12:13
6:07
11
Emmitt Quadrito
Sr
13:30
6:45
60
2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
60:44
12:09
6:04
42 Jackson Yates
Fr
12:05
6:03
6
Antoine Thibault
Fr
12:08
6:04
7
Lucas Azcarraga
So
12:08
6:04
8
Tommy Smail
So
12:09
6:05
9
Kevin Moe
So
12:14
6:07
12
Quinn Gavin
So
12:16
6:08
14
Willie Frankl
So
12:34
6:17
23
3 PINER
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
62:03
12:25
6:12
101 Ian Carpenter
Sr
11:40
5:50
2
Josh Arteseros
Sr
12:15
6:08
13
Marco Rosales
Fr
12:24
6:12
16
Ben Stolte
Jr
12:47
6:24
32
Cj Soy
Fr
12:57
6:29
38
Aidan Carpenter
Fr
13:10
6:35
45
Jacob Hayes
Fr
13:23
6:42
57
4 SAN LEANDRO
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:23
63:42
12:44
6:22
150 Ishmael Rico
So
12:32
6:16
22
Harper James
So
12:41
6:21
28
Nathan Dizon
So
12:43
6:22
31
Gilbert Chong
So
12:51
6:26
34
Jackie Wong
So
12:55
6:28
35
Holden Guilbert
Fr
13:26
6:43
58
Shaun Mendoza
So
13:39
6:50
67
5 CASA GRANDE
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:16
65:55
13:11
6:36
190 Max Bechtel
Fr
12:28
6:14
19
Nick Boylan
So
12:31
6:16
20
Andy Corrales
Jr
12:31
6:16
21
Quinn Pieper
So
12:41
6:21
27
Jj Rogers
So
15:44
7:52
103








6 CASTRO VALLEY
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:07
64:47
12:57
6:29
192 Kevin Morimoto
So
12:27
6:14
17
Matthew Williams
So
12:42
6:21
29
Christopher Cervi
So
12:43
6:22
30
John Wang
Fr
13:21
6:41
52
Ian Maloney
So
13:34
6:47
64
Antoine Coates
So
13:50
6:55
74
Phillip Gobert
So
13:56
6:58
78
7 SANTA ROSA
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
64:58
13:00
6:30
204 Josh Peck
Jr
12:17
6:09
15
Pedro Canniff
Fr
12:48
6:24
33
Todd Srisengfa
Jr
12:55
6:28
36
Jake Lavine
So
13:28
6:44
59
Dustin Engel
So
13:30
6:45
61
Arlen Jeane
Fr
13:56
6:58
79
Calvin Tumbaga
Jr
14:06
7:03
83
8 TECHNOLOGY
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
65:45
13:09
6:35
231 Jordan Wandling
Sr
12:28
6:14
18
Will Sirisouk
Fr
13:02
6:31
41
Tj Dooley
Sr
13:04
6:32
43
Tristan Atkinson
Fr
13:34
6:47
63
Elijah Jones
So
13:37
6:49
66
Henry Carey
Fr
14:20
7:10
85
Rylan Sepic
So
14:46
7:23
92
9 ANALY
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:21
66:11
13:14
6:37
237 Alex Rainwater
So
13:00
6:30
39
Zach Mister
Fr
13:11
6:36
46
Zane Kuser
Fr
13:18
6:39
49
Payton Gavriloff
So
13:21
6:41
50
Michael Grieve
So
13:21
6:41
53
Lucas Trevino
So
13:22
6:41
54
Chris Blakeslee
Fr
13:37
6:49
65
10 NORTHGATE
13-13-10-10-10
Gap: 0:39
66:32
13:18
6:39
260 Jake Crumpler
So
13:03
6:32
42
Eeyeon Kim
Fr
13:10
6:35
44
Joseph Harrington
Fr
13:15
6:38
48
Josh Alegria
So
13:22
6:41
55
Alex Trees
Fr
13:42
6:51
71
Curtis Joseph
Fr
13:46
6:53
72
Chris Schenkel
So
13:49
6:55
73
11 MONTGOMERY
10-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:15
66:35
13:19
6:40
264 John Harris
Fr
12:37
6:19
25
Julian Jensen
Jr
13:02
6:31
40
Bryce Peterson
Jr
13:23
6:42
56
Sam Lewis
So
13:41
6:51
68
Tucker Bradshaw
Fr
13:52
6:56
75
Carl Qi
So
13:54
6:57
76
Michael Clifford
So
14:03
7:02
80
12 SONOMA ACADEMY
9-9-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
69:11
13:50
6:55
324 Hayden Kinney
Sr
12:37
6:19
24
Logan Mccarthy
Sr
12:57
6:29
37
Ian Martin
Fr
13:56
6:58
77
Billy Kieschnick-mulligan
Sr
14:42
7:21
90
Chris Reed
So
14:59
7:30
96








13 SALESIAN
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
70:16
14:03
7:02
353 Matt Macfarland
Fr
12:40
6:20
26
Dominic Tu
So
13:13
6:37
47
Darian Etter
So
14:23
7:12
86
Andrew Beasley
So
14:48
7:24
95
Austin Wisherop
So
15:12
7:36
99
Peter Hall
So
15:15
7:38
100
Casey Oneal
So
15:28
7:44
102
14 CARDINAL NEWMAN
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
69:55
13:59
7:00
376 Julian Heaps
Jr
13:31
6:46
62
Nate Bentham
Sr
13:41
6:51
69
Steve Adams
So
13:42
6:51
70
John Kulczewski
Jr
14:28
7:14
87
Daniel Pheng
Sr
14:33
7:17
88
Josh Gluch
Sr
14:44
7:22
91
Jarrett Skaff
Jr
15:20
7:40
101
15 SAN MARIN
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
73:36
14:43
7:22
430 Owen Cao
Jr
13:21
6:41
51
Michael Patterson
Sr
14:19
7:09
84
Jonathan Fritz
Fr
14:46
7:23
93
Aaron Kesler
Sr
15:04
7:32
98
Brian Ho
Sr
16:06
8:03
104
Eric Stephens
Sr
16:16
8:08
105




16 WINDSOR
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
72:35
14:31
7:16
443 Jackson Teshima
Jr
14:05
7:03
81
Zach Uchytil
Sr
14:06
7:03
82
Sean Mulligan
Jr
14:36
7:18
89
Renee Canto-adams
Fr
14:47
7:24
94
Brad Mizera
Fr
15:01
7:31
97
Lorenzo Cardenas
Sr
18:03
9:02
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:38
12:44
6:22
20 Quinn Gavin
So
12:16
6:08
2
Willie Frankl
So
12:34
6:17
3
Jacob Everest
Fr
12:46
6:23
4
Jeffrey Marin
Fr
12:54
6:27
5
Connor Brady
Sr
13:08
6:34
6
Skyler Lacy
Fr
13:12
6:36
8
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
13:23
6:42
10
2 PINER
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
68:11
13:38
6:49
88 Aidan Carpenter
Fr
13:10
6:35
7
Jacob Hayes
Fr
13:23
6:42
11
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
13:44
6:52
18
Andre Lopez
So
13:53
6:57
22
Sean Luong
Fr
14:01
7:01
30
Luis Reyes
Fr
14:17
7:09
36
Austin Misner
So
14:23
7:12
41
3 SAN LEANDRO
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
68:41
13:44
6:52
99 Holden Guilbert
Fr
13:26
6:43
12
Shaun Mendoza
So
13:39
6:50
16
Johnny Yu
So
13:44
6:52
17
David Knights
Fr
13:55
6:58
25
Yuri Jew
So
13:57
6:59
29
Jeffrey Santos
So
14:08
7:04
33
Wesley Wong
So
14:28
7:14
43
4 UPPER LAKE
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:51
69:19
13:52
6:56
118 Greg Gagon
Jr
12:13
6:07
1
Emmitt Quadrito
Sr
13:30
6:45
13
Matt Willard
Fr
13:38
6:49
15
Justin Lewis
Fr
13:54
6:57
24
Arthur Wilke
So
16:04
8:02
65
Larry Stacy
Sr
16:58
8:29
68
Juan Ruiz
So
17:52
8:56
69
5 NORTHGATE
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
70:15
14:03
7:02
147 Curtis Joseph
Fr
13:46
6:53
19
Chris Schenkel
So
13:49
6:55
20
Aalap Shah
Fr
13:57
6:59
28
Kailash Baas
Fr
14:18
7:09
38
Adrian Valderamma
Fr
14:25
7:13
42
Michael Anderson
So
14:42
7:21
48
Evan Carter
Fr
15:16
7:38
59
6 SANTA ROSA
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:25
70:52
14:10
7:05
172 Arlen Jeane
Fr
13:56
6:58
27
Calvin Tumbaga
Jr
14:06
7:03
32
Michael Horton
Fr
14:10
7:05
34
Jacob Plack
So
14:19
7:09
39
Jonathan Doyle
So
14:21
7:11
40
Alex Hong
Jr
14:45
7:23
51
Ross Brady
Fr
14:45
7:23
52
7 CASTRO VALLEY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
71:18
14:16
7:08
177 Antoine Coates
So
13:50
6:55
21
Phillip Gobert
So
13:56
6:58
26
Wesley Nild
Jr
14:18
7:09
37
Evan Champion
Fr
14:34
7:17
46
Ethan Robbins
Fr
14:40
7:20
47
Kevin Lucero
So
15:16
7:38
58
Teefy Phillip
So
15:48
7:54
63
8 MONTGOMERY
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 0:38
71:13
14:15
7:07
178 Carl Qi
So
13:54
6:57
23
Michael Clifford
So
14:03
7:02
31
Michael Gallegos
Jr
14:15
7:08
35
Ian Coit
Fr
14:29
7:15
44
Sean Mchale
So
14:32
7:16
45
Devon Siebels
Fr
15:02
7:31
54
Dominic Gage
Jr
15:09
7:35
57
9 ANALY
4-4-6-6-9
Gap: 1:46
71:45
14:21
7:11
180 Lucas Trevino
So
13:22
6:41
9
Chris Blakeslee
Fr
13:37
6:49
14
Greg Gonzales
So
14:43
7:22
49
Jon Schoen
Fr
14:55
7:28
53
Jake Keithley
So
15:08
7:34
55
Jacob Smith
Fr
15:08
7:34
56
Ryan Cinnamon
So
15:52
7:56
64
10 CARDINAL NEWMAN
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
77:24
15:29
7:44
299 Josh Gluch
Sr
14:44
7:22
50
Jarrett Skaff
Jr
15:20
7:40
60
Max Leinen
Sr
15:30
7:45
61
Matthew Ostheimer
Fr
15:38
7:49
62
Ben Botka
Fr
16:12
8:06
66
Gabe Meier
Fr
16:26
8:13
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
67:18
13:28
6:44
15 Skyler Lacy
Fr
13:12
6:36
1
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
13:23
6:42
2
Rowan Schneider
Fr
13:26
6:43
3
Brian Padilla
Fr
13:38
6:49
4
Sam Gearing
Fr
13:39
6:50
5
Greg Arietta
Jr
13:49
6:55
6
Tristan Stillman
So
14:36
7:18
13
2 SAN LEANDRO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
72:29
14:30
7:15
57 Jeffrey Santos
So
14:08
7:04
7
Wesley Wong
So
14:28
7:14
10
Lawrence Guo
Fr
14:34
7:17
11
Derek Lee
So
14:36
7:18
14
Herrick Fang
So
14:43
7:22
15
John Zhou
Jr
15:07
7:34
21
Rex Le
So
15:11
7:36
23
3 PINER
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
74:13
14:51
7:25
84 Luis Reyes
Fr
14:17
7:09
8
Austin Misner
So
14:23
7:12
9
Daniel Alonso
Fr
14:35
7:18
12
Danny Duong
Fr
15:24
7:42
27
Luis Demello
Sr
15:34
7:47
28
Lucas Mccormick
Fr
15:53
7:57
32
Austin Mann
Fr
17:13
8:37
35
4 SANTA ROSA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
74:38
14:56
7:28
95 Alex Hong
Jr
14:45
7:23
16
Ross Brady
Fr
14:45
7:23
17
Brendan Lameiro
Fr
14:46
7:23
18
Justin Plott
Fr
15:03
7:32
20
Jacob Walker
Sr
15:19
7:40
24
Jonathan Contreras
So
15:21
7:41
25
Logan Latham
So
15:24
7:42
26
5 MONTGOMERY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
77:26
15:29
7:45
131 Devon Siebels
Fr
15:02
7:31
19
Dominic Gage
Jr
15:09
7:35
22
Christian Davis
Fr
15:36
7:48
29
Uzias Gonzalez
So
15:49
7:55
30
Trevor Stone
Fr
15:50
7:55
31
Gavyn Ellis
Fr
16:58
8:29
33
Tommy Wikle
Jr
17:00
8:30
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Efren Reyes Jr PINER 10:10 5:05
2 Zach Price Jr WINDSOR 10:20 5:10
3 Nick Friel Jr YGNACIO VALLEY 10:43 5:22
4 Isaac Cohen Jr TAMALPAIS 10:47 5:24
5 Christian Friday Jr MONTGOMERY 10:47 5:24
6 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo 10:50 5:25 1/5 1/28 6/24 14:09
(3:19)
14:09
(3:19)
14:09
(3:19)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 10:51 5:26 2/5 2/28 1/21 11:01
(0:10)
11:01
(0:10)
11:01
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Harrison Wistock Jr CASA GRANDE 10:52 5:26
9 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 10:54 5:27 3/5 3/28 1/18 10:53 10:53 10:53 Way to GO! (SBP)
10 Chance Girard Jr UKIAH 10:57 5:29
11 Aden Holmes Jr SANTA ROSA 11:03 5:32
12 Oscar Carson Jr EUREKA 11:04 5:32
13 Griffin Wigert Jr CASA GRANDE 11:05 5:33
14 Jack Kobylka Jr VINTAGE 11:07 5:34
15 Patrick Loftus Jr SONOMA ACADEMY 11:08 5:34
16 Jack Jones Jr CASA GRANDE 11:15 5:38
17 Beau Brown Jr UKIAH 11:19 5:40
18 Cesareo Ruiz Jr UKIAH 11:21 5:41
19 Romello Rucker Jr SAN LEANDRO 11:35 5:48
20 Cameron Long Jr MONTGOMERY 11:36 5:48
21 Chris Campbell Jr TERRA LINDA 11:37 5:49
22 Stanley Goto Jr CASA GRANDE 11:46 5:53
23 Erik Silverness Jr CASTRO VALLEY 11:47 5:54
24 Emiliano Bonilla Jr SAN LEANDRO 11:49 5:55
25 Jacob Boisse Jr CASTRO VALLEY 11:51 5:56
26 Bennet Stubbe Jr MONTGOMERY 11:54 5:57
27 Andrew Narloch Jr NORTHGATE 11:55 5:58
28 Joe Woods Jr TERRA LINDA 11:56 5:58
29 Isaiah Egan Jr SANTA ROSA 11:56 5:58
30 Felix Herbst Jr SANTA ROSA 11:59 6:00
31 Noah Moore Jr VINTAGE 12:01 6:01
32 Tyler Lewis Jr WINDSOR 12:03 6:02
33 Robert Pinomaki Jr SANTA ROSA 12:03 6:02
34 Sean Kelley Jr MONTGOMERY 12:07 6:04
35 Harold Paskal Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:15 6:08
36 Colin Yang Jr TAMALPAIS 12:15 6:08
37 Kevin Long Jr TAMALPAIS 12:17 6:09
38 James Cox Jr SAN LEANDRO 12:20 6:10
39 Devon Sankey Jr SALESIAN 12:25 6:13
40 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo 12:29 6:15 4/5 15/28 4/12 11:39 11:39
41 Trent Mcgowan Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 12:30 6:15
42 Jared Taylor Jr NOVATO 12:35 6:18
43 Ed Lopez Jr PINER 12:36 6:18
44 Raymond Felix Jr SALESIAN 12:36 6:18
45 Ryan Rucker Jr SAN LEANDRO 12:40 6:20
46 Justin Mann Jr PINER 12:43 6:22
47 Peter Adams Jr CASA GRANDE 12:44 6:22
48 Jacob Lane Jr MONTGOMERY 12:46 6:23
49 Alex Wilson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:47 6:24
50 Jayce Leslie Jr RANCHO COTATE 12:49 6:25
51 Robert Wilcox Jr HEALDSBURG 12:50 6:25
52 Ben Lara Jr SANTA ROSA 12:50 6:25
53 Paul Hilton Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 12:51 6:26
54 Yair Arreola Jr YGNACIO VALLEY 12:52 6:26
55 Zachary Lopez Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:53 6:27
56 Matan Levy Jr ANALY 12:55 6:28
57 David Roualdes Jr TERRA LINDA 12:58 6:29
58 Michael Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:59 6:30
59 Riley Harden Jr ANALY 13:02 6:31
60 Michael Rosner Hyman Jr TERRA LINDA 13:02 6:31
61 Evan Zeller Jr UKIAH 13:02 6:31
62 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 13:08 6:34 5/5 19/28 5/10
63 Chris Duke Jr HEALDSBURG 13:08 6:34
64 Mario Aguilar Jr PINER 13:09 6:35
65 Tyler Mobbs Jr PINER 13:12 6:36
66 Paul Fuchs Jr TAMALPAIS 13:16 6:38
67 Stephen Emerick Jr VINTAGE 13:21 6:41
68 Alfredo Yamamoto Jr WINDSOR 13:36 6:48
69 Marty Villaflor Jr SAN LEANDRO 13:37 6:49
70 Jeff Villagomez Jr HEALDSBURG 13:41 6:51
71 Esteban Velasquez Jr FORTUNA 13:45 6:53
72 Hunter Harlin Jr HEALDSBURG 13:48 6:54
73 Reed Sawyers Jr TAMALPAIS 13:49 6:55
74 Alex Bonds Jr SALESIAN 13:56 6:58
75 Eric Rasmussen Jr RANCHO COTATE 13:57 6:59
76 Eddie Andrew Jr NORTHGATE 14:03 7:02
77 Jason Yang Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:17 7:09
78 Ross Khorsandi Jr NORTHGATE 14:18 7:09
79 Aaron Hathcock Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 14:24 7:12
80 Jireh Pejana Jr UKIAH 14:25 7:13
81 Kaelen Bright Jr ANALY 15:02 7:31
82 Dylan Lourenzo Jr FORTUNA 15:40 7:50
83 Beau Besancon Jr HEALDSBURG 15:47 7:54
84 Ray Endicott Jr FORTUNA 15:51 7:56
85 Evan Warren Jr ANALY 15:56 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASA GRANDE
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:52
57:42
11:32
5:46
75 Harrison Wistock
Jr
10:52
5:26
6
Griffin Wigert
Jr
11:05
5:33
10
Jack Jones
Jr
11:15
5:38
11
Stanley Goto
Jr
11:46
5:53
16
Peter Adams
Jr
12:44
6:22
32








2 Maria Carrillo
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
58:12
11:38
5:49
84 Brendan Bellaire
Jr
10:50
5:25
4
Spencer Jones
Jr
10:51
5:26
5
Dante Hay
Jr
10:54
5:27
7
Michael King
Jr
12:29
6:15
28
Anthony Sarto
Jr
13:08
6:34
40








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
3 MONTGOMERY
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:59
59:10
11:50
5:55
95 Christian Friday
Jr
10:47
5:24
3
Cameron Long
Jr
11:36
5:48
15
Bennet Stubbe
Jr
11:54
5:57
20
Sean Kelley
Jr
12:07
6:04
24
Jacob Lane
Jr
12:46
6:23
33








4 SANTA ROSA
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:47
59:51
11:58
5:59
111 Aden Holmes
Jr
11:03
5:32
9
Isaiah Egan
Jr
11:56
5:58
21
Felix Herbst
Jr
11:59
6:00
22
Robert Pinomaki
Jr
12:03
6:02
23
Ben Lara
Jr
12:50
6:25
36








5 UKIAH
6-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:28
61:04
12:13
6:06
121 Chance Girard
Jr
10:57
5:29
8
Beau Brown
Jr
11:19
5:40
12
Cesareo Ruiz
Jr
11:21
5:41
13
Evan Zeller
Jr
13:02
6:31
39
Jireh Pejana
Jr
14:25
7:13
49








6 SAN LEANDRO
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:02
62:01
12:24
6:12
134 Romello Rucker
Jr
11:35
5:48
14
Emiliano Bonilla
Jr
11:49
5:55
18
James Cox
Jr
12:20
6:10
27
Ryan Rucker
Jr
12:40
6:20
30
Marty Villaflor
Jr
13:37
6:49
45








7 TAMALPAIS
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:02
62:24
12:29
6:14
145 Isaac Cohen
Jr
10:47
5:24
2
Colin Yang
Jr
12:15
6:08
25
Kevin Long
Jr
12:17
6:09
26
Paul Fuchs
Jr
13:16
6:38
44
Reed Sawyers
Jr
13:49
6:55
48








7 CASTRO VALLEY
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:12
62:17
12:27
6:14
145 Erik Silverness
Jr
11:47
5:54
17
Jacob Boisse
Jr
11:51
5:56
19
Alex Wilson
Jr
12:47
6:24
34
Zachary Lopez
Jr
12:53
6:27
37
Michael Wong
Jr
12:59
6:30
38








9 PINER
1-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:02
61:50
12:22
6:11
146 Efren Reyes
Jr
10:10
5:05
1
Ed Lopez
Jr
12:36
6:18
29
Justin Mann
Jr
12:43
6:22
31
Mario Aguilar
Jr
13:09
6:35
42
Tyler Mobbs
Jr
13:12
6:36
43








10 HEALDSBURG
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
69:14
13:51
6:55
219 Robert Wilcox
Jr
12:50
6:25
35
Chris Duke
Jr
13:08
6:34
41
Jeff Villagomez
Jr
13:41
6:51
46
Hunter Harlin
Jr
13:48
6:54
47
Beau Besancon
Jr
15:47
7:54
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Salazar Fr CASA GRANDE 10:31 5:16
2 Carter Mackey So CASTRO VALLEY 10:39 5:20
3 Jake Egley So NORTHGATE 10:39 5:20
4 Jonathon Solis So YGNACIO VALLEY 10:47 5:24
5 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 10:55 5:28 1/5 4/28 5/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Liam Morris So EUREKA 10:56 5:28
7 Toby Alongi Fr SANTA ROSA 10:57 5:29
8 Adan Chavez So SANTA ROSA 11:00 5:30
9 Brady Lane So EL MOLINO 11:01 5:31
10 John Milender So MCKINLEYVILLE 11:06 5:33
11 Eric Hytonen So SAN LEANDRO 11:09 5:35
12 Jeffrey Van So CASTRO VALLEY 11:15 5:38
13 Nicholas Rauch So CASA GRANDE 11:16 5:38
14 Justin Thurman So SANTA ROSA 11:19 5:40
15 Ryan Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 11:22 5:41 2/5 5/28 4/25 11:22
(0:00)
11:22
(0:00)
11:22
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Caleb Richards Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 11:26 5:43
17 Ethan Foster So SANTA ROSA 11:28 5:44
18 Zach Bibeault Fr TERRA LINDA 11:29 5:45
19 Michael Davis Fr MCKINLEYVILLE 11:30 5:45
20 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 11:31 5:46 3/5 6/28 2/22
21 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 11:31 5:46 4/5 7/28 2/20 12:45
(1:14)
12:45
(1:14)
12:45
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Dante Capone So ANALY 11:31 5:46
23 Trevor Santa Cruz So PINER 11:33 5:47
24 Blake Jamar So ANALY 11:33 5:47
25 Stuart Lovelace Fr MONTGOMERY 11:34 5:47
26 Riley Officer So MONTGOMERY 11:34 5:47
27 Miguel Garcia So PINER 11:34 5:47
28 Jasen Coley So MCKINLEYVILLE 11:35 5:48
29 Eduardo Calderon Fr PINER 11:38 5:49
30 Adam Muth So VINTAGE 11:38 5:49
31 Isaac Schick Fr NORTHGATE 11:39 5:50
32 Jake Gibbs So ANALY 11:39 5:50
33 Nate England So UKIAH 11:39 5:50
34 Adam Harwood So CASA GRANDE 11:40 5:50
35 Brayan Alvarado So PINER 11:42 5:51
36 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 11:42 5:51 5/5 8/28 1/16 12:22
(0:40)
12:22
(0:40)
12:22
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Alexander Hiltebrand Fr MONTGOMERY 11:44 5:52
38 Harris Nguyen Fr PINER 11:47 5:54
39 Nico Panela So SAN MARIN 11:48 5:54
40 Eli Rosen-duran So SONOMA ACADEMY 11:51 5:56
41 Laurence Seabrook Fr NORTHGATE 11:52 5:56
42 Connor Trump Fr MCKINLEYVILLE 11:56 5:58
43 Devin Mesquite Fr ANALY 11:57 5:59
44 Andrew Reeder So CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:58 5:59
45 Rafael Castro So SAN LEANDRO 11:59 6:00
46 Jack Petsod-hixson So ANALY 12:10 6:05
47 Dakota Iribarne So CASA GRANDE 12:11 6:06
48 Wilson Tran So SAN LEANDRO 12:11 6:06
49 James Kelley Fr MONTGOMERY 12:12 6:06
50 Justin Dante So SANTA ROSA 12:13 6:07
51 Jacob Finton So RANCHO COTATE 12:14 6:07
52 Robert Everette So NOVATO 12:17 6:09
53 Matt Lovetri Fr NOVATO 12:19 6:09
54 Zack Nussdorfer So CASA GRANDE 12:19 6:09
55 Eddie Mondragon Fr HEALDSBURG 12:21 6:11
56 Roy Reider So MCKINLEYVILLE 12:21 6:11
57 Henry Smith So EUREKA 12:22 6:11
58 Jack Brunson So MONTGOMERY 12:22 6:11
59 Justin Bruce Fr VINTAGE 12:23 6:12
60 Branden Walton Fr WINDSOR 12:28 6:14
61 Carlos Herrera So SAN LEANDRO 12:29 6:15
62 Ariel Boysen Fr TERRA LINDA 12:32 6:16
63 Jesus Rivas Fr NORTHGATE 12:33 6:17
64 Jordan Thayer So EUREKA 12:34 6:17
65 James Redfern So TAMALPAIS 12:36 6:18
66 Noah Rinehart So NORTHGATE 12:38 6:19
67 Jonathon Villegas So YGNACIO VALLEY 12:42 6:21
68 Giles Morris Fr EUREKA 12:43 6:22
69 Tanner Cash So UKIAH 12:51 6:26
70 Kendal Kinney Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 12:54 6:27
71 Mason Mederios Fr SAN LEANDRO 12:56 6:28
72 Orion Siu Fr TAMALPAIS 12:59 6:30
73 Pranay Grundi So CASTRO VALLEY 13:00 6:30
74 Mark Wang So SAN MARIN 13:01 6:31
75 Chauncey Johnson So SONOMA ACADEMY 13:05 6:33
76 Makaya Tollow So UKIAH 13:05 6:33
77 Jack Connolly So TERRA LINDA 13:08 6:34
78 Chase Mccoy So NOVATO 13:12 6:36
79 Hyun Un Von Euw So CASTRO VALLEY 13:14 6:37
80 Neil Nachnani So NOVATO 13:17 6:39
81 Michael Beard So HEALDSBURG 13:21 6:41
82 Mark Breaux So RV CHRISTIAN 13:22 6:41
83 Garrett Miller So TAMALPAIS 13:24 6:42
84 Spencer Shaw Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 6:43
85 Jose Michel Fr YGNACIO VALLEY 13:26 6:43
86 Chris Urasaki So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:29 6:45
87 Luke Robinson Fr UKIAH 13:35 6:48
88 Kyle Welch So SAN MARIN 13:36 6:48
89 Jose Castro Fr HEALDSBURG 13:40 6:50
90 Bryce Zielinski Fr YGNACIO VALLEY 13:41 6:51
91 Atreyu Borland Fr WINDSOR 13:42 6:51
92 Alex Ruggiero So SAN MARIN 13:44 6:52
93 Joe Tomerlin Fr HEALDSBURG 13:49 6:55
94 Will Ryan So TAMALPAIS 13:50 6:55
95 Sy Harry Fr RANCHO COTATE 13:50 6:55
96 Cassidy Mountjoy Fr EL MOLINO 13:51 6:56
97 Misha Krivoruchko Fr TAMALPAIS 13:52 6:56
98 Cutler Price So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:52 6:56
99 Josh Edwards So VINTAGE 14:15 7:08
100 Jack Yaeger Fr WINDSOR 14:19 7:09
101 Quentin Kobylka Fr VINTAGE 14:25 7:13
102 Devin Salmonsen Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 14:49 7:25
103 Alberto Rodriguez Fr VINTAGE 14:52 7:26
104 Bryant Hill Fr WINDSOR 14:59 7:30
105 Jordan Collings So FORTUNA 15:01 7:31
106 Adam Forsell So FORTUNA 15:10 7:35
107 Spencer Barrett Fr EUREKA 15:52 7:56
108 Keith O'brien So SAN MARIN 17:15 8:38
109 Andrew Hayes So YGNACIO VALLEY 18:09 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
5-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
57:01
11:24
5:42
89 Jordan Scobey
Fr
10:55
5:28
5
Ryan Nguyen
So
11:22
5:41
14
Ean Franceschi
Fr
11:31
5:46
18
Evan Drake
So
11:31
5:46
19
David Eik
So
11:42
5:51
33








2 SANTA ROSA
7-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
56:57
11:23
5:42
90 Toby Alongi
Fr
10:57
5:29
7
Adan Chavez
So
11:00
5:30
8
Justin Thurman
So
11:19
5:40
13
Ethan Foster
So
11:28
5:44
16
Justin Dante
So
12:13
6:07
46








3 CASA GRANDE
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
57:57
11:35
5:48
134 Matt Salazar
Fr
10:31
5:16
1
Nicholas Rauch
So
11:16
5:38
12
Adam Harwood
So
11:40
5:50
31
Dakota Iribarne
So
12:11
6:06
43
Zack Nussdorfer
So
12:19
6:09
47








4 MCKINLEYVILLE
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
58:28
11:42
5:51
139 John Milender
So
11:06
5:33
9
Michael Davis
Fr
11:30
5:45
17
Jasen Coley
So
11:35
5:48
26
Connor Trump
Fr
11:56
5:58
39
Roy Reider
So
12:21
6:11
48








5 PINER
12-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:14
58:14
11:39
5:49
140 Trevor Santa Cruz
So
11:33
5:47
21
Miguel Garcia
So
11:34
5:47
25
Eduardo Calderon
Fr
11:38
5:49
27
Brayan Alvarado
So
11:42
5:51
32
Harris Nguyen
Fr
11:47
5:54
35








6 ANALY
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
58:50
11:46
5:53
154 Dante Capone
So
11:31
5:46
20
Blake Jamar
So
11:33
5:47
22
Jake Gibbs
So
11:39
5:50
30
Devin Mesquite
Fr
11:57
5:59
40
Jack Petsod-hixson
So
12:10
6:05
42








7 MONTGOMERY
13-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
59:26
11:53
5:57
176 Stuart Lovelace
Fr
11:34
5:47
23
Riley Officer
So
11:34
5:47
24
Alexander Hiltebrand
Fr
11:44
5:52
34
James Kelley
Fr
12:12
6:06
45
Jack Brunson
So
12:22
6:11
50








8 NORTHGATE
3-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:59
59:21
11:52
5:56
179 Jake Egley
So
10:39
5:20
3
Isaac Schick
Fr
11:39
5:50
29
Laurence Seabrook
Fr
11:52
5:56
38
Jesus Rivas
Fr
12:33
6:17
53
Noah Rinehart
So
12:38
6:19
56








9 CASTRO VALLEY
2-1-8-9-9
Gap: 2:46
61:33
12:19
6:09
207 Carter Mackey
So
10:39
5:20
2
Jeffrey Van
So
11:15
5:38
11
Pranay Grundi
So
13:00
6:30
62
Hyun Un Von Euw
So
13:14
6:37
65
Spencer Shaw
Fr
13:25
6:43
67








9 SAN LEANDRO
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:47
60:44
12:09
6:04
207 Eric Hytonen
So
11:09
5:35
10
Rafael Castro
So
11:59
6:00
41
Wilson Tran
So
12:11
6:06
44
Carlos Herrera
So
12:29
6:15
52
Mason Mederios
Fr
12:56
6:28
60








11 EUREKA
6-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:56
64:27
12:53
6:27
245 Liam Morris
So
10:56
5:28
6
Henry Smith
So
12:22
6:11
49
Jordan Thayer
So
12:34
6:17
54
Giles Morris
Fr
12:43
6:22
58
Spencer Barrett
Fr
15:52
7:56
78








12 SONOMA ACADEMY
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:23
64:05
12:49
6:25
251 Caleb Richards
Fr
11:26
5:43
15
Eli Rosen-duran
So
11:51
5:56
37
Kendal Kinney
Fr
12:54
6:27
59
Chauncey Johnson
So
13:05
6:33
64
Devin Salmonsen
Fr
14:49
7:25
76








13 YGNACIO VALLEY
4-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:22
68:45
13:45
6:53
279 Jonathon Solis
So
10:47
5:24
4
Jonathon Villegas
So
12:42
6:21
57
Jose Michel
Fr
13:26
6:43
68
Bryce Zielinski
Fr
13:41
6:51
70
Andrew Hayes
So
18:09
9:04
80








14 VINTAGE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:14
67:33
13:31
6:45
305 Adam Muth
So
11:38
5:49
28
Justin Bruce
Fr
12:23
6:12
51
Josh Edwards
So
14:15
7:08
74
Quentin Kobylka
Fr
14:25
7:13
75
Alberto Rodriguez
Fr
14:52
7:26
77








15 SAN MARIN
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:27
69:24
13:53
6:56
318 Nico Panela
So
11:48
5:54
36
Mark Wang
So
13:01
6:31
63
Kyle Welch
So
13:36
6:48
69
Alex Ruggiero
So
13:44
6:52
71
Keith O'brien
So
17:15
8:38
79








16 TAMALPAIS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
66:41
13:20
6:40
327 James Redfern
So
12:36
6:18
55
Orion Siu
Fr
12:59
6:30
61
Garrett Miller
So
13:24
6:42
66
Will Ryan
So
13:50
6:55
72
Misha Krivoruchko
Fr
13:52
6:56
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.