Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/4/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So JV 26:31 8:42 3.05 47/57 18/19 25/26 1/1 24:57 24:31
Birkland, Kelly Sr V 19:24 6:22 3.05 8/45 4/7 4/26 1/8 19:40
(0:16,1.4)
19:40
(0:16,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Byrne, Eva Fr JV 23:30 7:42 3.05 23/57 15/19 22/26 1/2 24:24
(0:54,3.7)
23:05 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Dippel, Madeline Jr JV 22:37 7:25 3.05 14/57 11/19 18/26 1/3 21:12 21:12
Fitzgerald, Kelly So JV 22:20 7:19 3.05 11/57 9/19 16/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Frye, Haleigh Jr JV 21:16 6:58 3.05 3/57 3/19 10/26 1/5 21:26
(0:10,0.8)
21:20
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gilmartin, Clare Fr JV 22:25 7:21 3.05 12/57 10/19 17/26 1/3 23:29
(1:04,4.5)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Graham, Taylor Sr V 19:30 6:24 3.05 9/45 5/7 5/26 1/6 19:41
(0:11,0.9)
19:14 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Gunderson, Ashley Jr JV 22:07 7:15 3.05 9/57 8/19 15/26 1/3 23:10
(1:03,4.5)
21:01 Way to GO! (LR)
Hicks, Trysha So JV 22:47 7:28 3.05 18/57 14/19 21/26 1/2 22:51
(0:04,0.3)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
Hordyk, Kayla Fr JV 20:30 6:43 3.05 1/57 1/19 7/26 1/5 21:12
(0:42,3.3)
20:45
(0:15,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Issel, Gracie Fr JV 21:41 7:07 3.05 6/57 6/19 13/26 1/4 21:44
(0:03,0.2)
21:44
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kraus, Lauren Jr V 18:16 5:59 3.05 2/45 1/7 1/26 2/8 18:00 18:00
Mahoney, Sophia So JV 20:45 6:48 3.05 2/57 2/19 9/26 1/5 20:39 20:39
Natoli, Andrea Fr V 18:17 6:00 3.05 3/45 2/7 2/26 1/8 18:18
(0:01,0.1)
18:18
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nicklas, Drew So JV 23:40 7:46 3.05 24/57 16/19 23/26 1/1 24:03
(0:23,1.6)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
Palladino, Shannon Fr V 20:23 6:41 3.05 15/45 6/7 6/26 1/5 20:36
(0:13,1.1)
20:27
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Petrie, Gretel Sr V 20:30 6:43 3.05 17/45 7/7 7/26 1/2 20:19 20:01
Petty, Ellie Fr JV 22:45 7:28 3.05 17/57 13/19 20/26 1/2 23:54
(1:09,4.8)
22:54
(0:09,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shiffler, Kj Jr JV 27:13 8:55 3.05 50/57 19/19 26/26 1/1 25:49 25:49
Thiele, Heidi Sr JV 21:54 7:11 3.05 7/57 7/19 14/26 1/4 21:21 19:08
Thigpen, Brynna Jr V 18:50 6:10 3.05 4/45 3/7 3/26 1/8 19:22
(0:32,2.8)
18:53
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vandenburg, Jackie So JV 21:16 6:58 3.05 4/57 4/19 11/26 1/5 21:54
(0:38,2.9)
20:50 Way to GO! (LR)
Vandenburg, Paige So JV 21:40 7:06 3.05 5/57 5/19 12/26 1/5 21:41
(0:01,0.1)
21:08 Way to GO! (LR)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Fr JV 22:39 7:26 3.05 15/57 12/19 19/26 1/2 22:47
(0:08,0.6)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Williams, Sarah So JV 24:42 8:06 3.05 30/57 17/19 24/26 1/1 26:45
(2:03,7.7)
25:38
(0:56,3.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 94:17
1:14
3.05 6:11 5:59 6:24 26 6:11 97:58
(3:41,3.8)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Lauren Kraus (2), Andrea Natoli (3), Brynna Thigpen (4), Kelly Birkland (8), Taylor Graham (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 105:27
1:10
3.05 6:55 6:43 7:06 15 6:55 110:00
(4:33,4.1)
106:04
(0:37,0.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Kayla Hordyk (1), Sophia Mahoney (2), Haleigh Frye (3), Jackie Vandenburg (4), Paige Vandenburg (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 110:27
0:44
3.05 7:15 7:07 7:21 15 7:15 119:00
(8:33,7.2)
111:17
(0:50,0.7%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Gracie Issel (1), Heidi Thiele (2), Ashley Gunderson (3), Kelly Fitzgerald (4), Clare Gilmartin (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:18
0:53
3.05 7:30 7:25 7:42 15 7:30 117:21
(3:03,2.6)
117:21
(3:03,2.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Madeline Dippel (1), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (2), Ellie Petty (3), Trysha Hicks (4), Eva Byrne (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyra Johnson Sr Piner 18:11 5:58
2 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 18:16 5:59 1/7 1/26 2/8 18:00 18:00
3 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 18:17 6:00 2/7 2/26 1/8 18:18
(0:01)
18:18
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 18:50 6:10 3/7 3/26 1/8 19:22
(0:32)
18:53
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Dezirae Johnson Sr Piner 19:03 6:15
6 Sadia Ibrahim Jr Santa Rosa 19:11 6:17
7 Melissa Hansen Sr Rancho Cotate 19:14 6:18
8 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:22 4/7 4/26 1/8 19:40
(0:16)
19:40
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 19:30 6:24 5/7 5/26 1/6 19:41
(0:11)
19:14 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
10 Anjali Mathews Sr Montgomery 19:33 6:25
11 Eva Herbst Sr Santa Rosa 19:37 6:26
12 Mayra Villa So Piner 19:42 6:28
13 Sarah Withers So Santa Rosa 20:08 6:36
14 Evvy Archibald Sr Santa Rosa 20:15 6:38
15 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:41 6/7 6/26 1/5 20:36
(0:13)
20:27
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Marina Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa 20:23 6:41
17 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 20:30 6:43 7/7 7/26 1/2 20:19 20:01
18 Natalie Fritz Sr Santa Rosa 20:47 6:49
19 Jasmine Nystrom Jr Piner 20:53 6:51
20 Lauren Ray Fr Montgomery 20:58 6:52
21 Emily Rozga Sr Santa Rosa 21:10 6:56
22 Haley Noble Fr Montgomery 21:34 7:04
23 Paloma Romero So Piner 21:37 7:05
24 Kassidy Rose Pierce Jr Montgomery 21:48 7:09
25 Isabella Bonserio Fr Montgomery 21:49 7:09
26 Emily Goldfield Jr Montgomery 22:04 7:14
27 Jacqueline Filshie Sr Rancho Cotate 22:07 7:15
28 Sarah Garcia Sr Rancho Cotate 22:10 7:16
29 Sierra Norton Sr Rancho Cotate 22:13 7:17
30 Maggie Botka So Cardinal Newman 22:14 7:17
31 Merrit Geary Fr Cardinal Newman 22:14 7:17
32 Katherine Wong Fr Ukiah 22:14 7:17
33 Jocelyn Mendoza Sr Piner 22:16 7:18
34 Paige Nonella Jr Cardinal Newman 22:45 7:28
35 Stephanie Wigmore So Rancho Cotate 23:09 7:35
36 Kerida Moates Jr Ukiah 23:16 7:38
37 Erica Ruiz So Rancho Cotate 23:41 7:46
38 Marissa Greenband Jr Cardinal Newman 24:03 7:53
39 Julia Bozeman Fr Cardinal Newman 25:08 8:14
40 Amy Longstreth Jr Ukiah 25:19 8:18
41 Maria Vega Jr Ukiah 25:34 8:23
42 Julianna Oros Sr Elsie Allen 27:19 8:57
43 Dioselina Alcazar So Elsie Allen 29:10 9:34
44 Juana Lara So Elsie Allen 30:19 9:56
45 Yoselyn Patino Jr Elsie Allen 30:20 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
94:17
18:51
6:11
26 Lauren Kraus
Jr
18:16
5:59
2
Andrea Natoli
Fr
18:17
6:00
3
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
18:50
6:10
4
Kelly Birkland
Sr
19:24
6:22
8
Taylor Graham
Sr
19:30
6:24
9
Shannon Palladino
Fr
20:23
6:41
15
Gretel Petrie
Sr
20:30
6:43
17
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
99:34
19:55
6:32
60 Sadia Ibrahim
Jr
19:11
6:17
6
Eva Herbst
Sr
19:37
6:26
11
Sarah Withers
So
20:08
6:36
13
Evvy Archibald
Sr
20:15
6:38
14
Marina Lecoeuche
Sr
20:23
6:41
16
Natalie Fritz
Sr
20:47
6:49
18
Emily Rozga
Sr
21:10
6:56
21
2 Piner
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
99:26
19:53
6:31
60 Kyra Johnson
Sr
18:11
5:58
1
Dezirae Johnson
Sr
19:03
6:15
5
Mayra Villa
So
19:42
6:28
12
Jasmine Nystrom
Jr
20:53
6:51
19
Paloma Romero
So
21:37
7:05
23
Jocelyn Mendoza
Sr
22:16
7:18
32




4 Montgomery
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
105:42
21:08
6:56
101 Anjali Mathews
Sr
19:33
6:25
10
Lauren Ray
Fr
20:58
6:52
20
Haley Noble
Fr
21:34
7:04
22
Kassidy Rose Pierce
Jr
21:48
7:09
24
Isabella Bonserio
Fr
21:49
7:09
25
Emily Goldfield
Jr
22:04
7:14
26




5 Rancho Cotate
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
108:53
21:47
7:08
125 Melissa Hansen
Sr
19:14
6:18
7
Jacqueline Filshie
Sr
22:07
7:15
27
Sarah Garcia
Sr
22:10
7:16
28
Sierra Norton
Sr
22:13
7:17
29
Stephanie Wigmore
So
23:09
7:35
34
Erica Ruiz
So
23:41
7:46
35




6 Cardinal Newman
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:54
116:24
23:17
7:38
167 Maggie Botka
So
22:14
7:17
30
Merrit Geary
Fr
22:14
7:17
31
Paige Nonella
Jr
22:45
7:28
33
Marissa Greenband
Jr
24:03
7:53
36
Julia Bozeman
Fr
25:08
8:14
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 20:30 6:43 1/19 7/26 1/5 21:12
(0:42)
20:45
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:48 2/19 9/26 1/5 20:39 20:39
3 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 21:16 6:58 3/19 10/26 1/5 21:26
(0:10)
21:20
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jackie Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 21:16 6:58 4/19 11/26 1/5 21:54
(0:38)
20:50 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 21:40 7:06 5/19 12/26 1/5 21:41
(0:01)
21:08 Way to GO! (LR)
6 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:07 6/19 13/26 1/4 21:44
(0:03)
21:44
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Heidi Thiele Sr Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:11 7/19 14/26 1/4 21:21 19:08
8 Emma Pierson Fr Santa Rosa 22:02 7:13
9 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 22:07 7:15 8/19 15/26 1/3 23:10
(1:03)
21:01 Way to GO! (LR)
10 Sienna Lish Jr Santa Rosa 22:18 7:19
11 Kelly Fitzgerald So Maria Carrillo 22:20 7:19 9/19 16/26 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
12 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 22:25 7:21 10/19 17/26 1/3 23:29
(1:04)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
13 Ellie Paul Jr Santa Rosa 22:34 7:24
14 Madeline Dippel Jr Maria Carrillo 22:37 7:25 11/19 18/26 1/3 21:12 21:12
15 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 22:39 7:26 12/19 19/26 1/2 22:47
(0:08)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
16 Kyra Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa 22:40 7:26
17 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:28 13/19 20/26 1/2 23:54
(1:09)
22:54
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 22:47 7:28 14/19 21/26 1/2 22:51
(0:04)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
19 Gina Audiss Fr Montgomery 22:49 7:29
20 Jenna Spranger Fr Rancho Cotate 22:50 7:29
21 Kristen Lum So Montgomery 23:18 7:38
22 Luz Huerta Jr Santa Rosa 23:23 7:40
23 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 23:30 7:42 15/19 22/26 1/2 24:24
(0:54)
23:05 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
24 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:46 16/19 23/26 1/1 24:03
(0:23)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
25 Amanda Huppe So Montgomery 23:40 7:46
26 Irma Olvera So Santa Rosa 24:09 7:55
27 Amanda Wild Fr Rancho Cotate 24:10 7:55
28 Melina Mora-roman Jr Santa Rosa 24:13 7:56
29 Tab Srisengfa Sr Santa Rosa 24:29 8:02
30 Sarah Williams So Maria Carrillo 24:42 8:06 17/19 24/26 1/1 26:45
(2:03)
25:38
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jenna Norosky So Santa Rosa 24:48 8:08
32 Morgan Bertsch So Santa Rosa 24:48 8:08
33 Marianne Bogue So Rancho Cotate 24:49 8:08
34 Susana Ochoa So Piner 24:58 8:11
35 Arley Lara So Piner 24:59 8:11
36 Kaylee Seekon Fr Rancho Cotate 25:08 8:14
37 Ruby Kaiser So Montgomery 25:18 8:18
38 Anne Maitland Jr Montgomery 25:20 8:18
39 Kira Pearson Jr Montgomery 25:33 8:23
40 Jordan Codding So Santa Rosa 25:34 8:23
41 Jayme Mitchel So Montgomery 25:48 8:28
42 Sadie Rose Carpenter Jr Montgomery 25:48 8:28
43 Alex Donaldson Sr Rancho Cotate 25:56 8:30
44 Kelsey Ioannou So Rancho Cotate 25:57 8:30
45 Valerie Fleckenstein Jr Montgomery 26:03 8:32
46 Jenny Tran So Santa Rosa 26:07 8:34
47 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 26:31 8:42 18/19 25/26 1/1 24:57 24:31
48 Aleksandra Eklund Fr Montgomery 26:51 8:48
49 Melissa Andrade Jr Piner 26:58 8:50
50 Kj Shiffler Jr Maria Carrillo 27:13 8:55 19/19 26/26 1/1 25:49 25:49
51 Meaghan Woody So Santa Rosa 27:29 9:01
52 Cierra Beltran So Santa Rosa 27:37 9:03
53 Esther Camacho So Piner 27:44 9:06
54 Laura Pratz So Rancho Cotate 27:52 9:08
55 Caroline Herrera So Piner 27:56 9:10
56 Diane Vivio So Montgomery 29:10 9:34
57 Kassandra Walker Fr Santa Rosa 30:35 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
105:27
21:05
6:55
15 Kayla Hordyk
Fr
20:30
6:43
1
Sophia Mahoney
So
20:45
6:48
2
Haleigh Frye
Jr
21:16
6:58
3
Jackie Vandenburg
So
21:16
6:58
4
Paige Vandenburg
So
21:40
7:06
5
Gracie Issel
Fr
21:41
7:07
6
Heidi Thiele
Sr
21:54
7:11
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
112:57
22:35
7:24
53 Emma Pierson
Fr
22:02
7:13
8
Sienna Lish
Jr
22:18
7:19
9
Ellie Paul
Jr
22:34
7:24
10
Kyra Kennedy
Jr
22:40
7:26
11
Luz Huerta
Jr
23:23
7:40
15
Irma Olvera
So
24:09
7:55
17
Melina Mora-roman
Jr
24:13
7:56
19
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
120:25
24:05
7:54
91 Gina Audiss
Fr
22:49
7:29
12
Kristen Lum
So
23:18
7:38
14
Amanda Huppe
So
23:40
7:46
16
Ruby Kaiser
So
25:18
8:18
24
Anne Maitland
Jr
25:20
8:18
25
Kira Pearson
Jr
25:33
8:23
26
Jayme Mitchel
So
25:48
8:28
27
4 Rancho Cotate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
122:53
24:35
8:03
102 Jenna Spranger
Fr
22:50
7:29
13
Amanda Wild
Fr
24:10
7:55
18
Marianne Bogue
So
24:49
8:08
20
Kaylee Seekon
Fr
25:08
8:14
23
Alex Donaldson
Sr
25:56
8:30
28
Kelsey Ioannou
So
25:57
8:30
29
Laura Pratz
So
27:52
9:08
32
5 Piner
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
132:35
26:31
8:42
137 Susana Ochoa
So
24:58
8:11
21
Arley Lara
So
24:59
8:11
22
Melissa Andrade
Jr
26:58
8:50
30
Esther Camacho
So
27:44
9:06
31
Caroline Herrera
So
27:56
9:10
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
110:27
22:05
7:15
15 Gracie Issel
Fr
21:41
7:07
1
Heidi Thiele
Sr
21:54
7:11
2
Ashley Gunderson
Jr
22:07
7:15
3
Kelly Fitzgerald
So
22:20
7:19
4
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
22:25
7:21
5
Madeline Dippel
Jr
22:37
7:25
6
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
22:39
7:26
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
122:27
24:29
8:02
50 Irma Olvera
So
24:09
7:55
8
Melina Mora-roman
Jr
24:13
7:56
9
Tab Srisengfa
Sr
24:29
8:02
10
Jenna Norosky
So
24:48
8:08
11
Morgan Bertsch
So
24:48
8:08
12
Jordan Codding
So
25:34
8:23
14
Jenny Tran
So
26:07
8:34
18
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
130:03
26:01
8:32
80 Kira Pearson
Jr
25:33
8:23
13
Jayme Mitchel
So
25:48
8:28
15
Sadie Rose Carpenter
Jr
25:48
8:28
16
Valerie Fleckenstein
Jr
26:03
8:32
17
Aleksandra Eklund
Fr
26:51
8:48
19
Diane Vivio
So
29:10
9:34
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
114:18
22:52
7:30
15 Madeline Dippel
Jr
22:37
7:25
1
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
22:39
7:26
2
Ellie Petty
Fr
22:45
7:28
3
Trysha Hicks
So
22:47
7:28
4
Eva Byrne
Fr
23:30
7:42
5
Drew Nicklas
So
23:40
7:46
6
Sarah Williams
So
24:42
8:06
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:01
137:22
27:28
9:00
50 Jordan Codding
So
25:34
8:23
8
Jenny Tran
So
26:07
8:34
9
Meaghan Woody
So
27:29
9:01
10
Cierra Beltran
So
27:37
9:03
11
Kassandra Walker
Fr
30:35
10:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.