Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/4/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 17:35 5:46 3.05 12/125 9/29 16/36 1/5 17:50
(0:15,1.4)
17:42
(0:07,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr JV 18:32 6:05 3.05 33/125 18/29 25/36 1/4 18:54
(0:22,1.9)
18:54
(0:22,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bartlett, Colin So V 16:12 5:19 3.05 17/51 3/7 3/36 2/8 16:29
(0:17,1.7)
16:27
(0:15,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bellaire, Brendan So JV 20:51 6:50 3.05 85/125 26/29 33/36 1/2 22:07
(1:16,5.7)
20:44 Way to GO! (LR)
Drake, Evan Fr JV 18:32 6:05 3.05 32/125 17/29 24/36 1/4 19:18
(0:46,4.0)
19:16
(0:44,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Eik, David Fr JV 18:46 6:09 3.05 40/125 22/29 29/36 1/2 19:56
(1:10,5.9)
18:36 Way to GO! (LR)
Frankl, Willie Fr JV 18:40 6:07 3.05 37/125 20/29 27/36 1/2 18:45
(0:05,0.4)
18:45
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 16:48 5:30 3.05 4/125 2/29 9/36 2/8 17:30
(0:42,4.0)
17:28
(0:40,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hay, Dante So V 16:23 5:22 3.05 21/51 5/7 5/36 2/7 16:51
(0:28,2.8)
16:24
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Henderson, Martyn Sr V 16:22 5:22 3.05 20/51 4/7 4/36 3/8 16:30
(0:08,0.8)
16:30
(0:08,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Herniman, Sam Sr JV 19:38 6:26 3.05 66/125 24/29 31/36 1/2 19:34 19:34
Horner, Emilio Sr JV 17:13 5:39 3.05 9/125 6/29 13/36 1/6 16:26 17:09 16:26
Hossli, Eric So JV 18:40 6:07 3.05 38/125 21/29 28/36 1/2 18:38 18:38
Jensen, Nick So JV 16:52 5:32 3.05 5/125 3/29 10/36 1/7 17:21
(0:29,2.8)
17:05
(0:13,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jones, Spencer So JV 16:58 5:34 3.05 6/125 4/29 11/36 1/7 17:00
(0:02,0.2)
16:59
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Keefer, Tanner So JV 18:23 6:02 3.05 25/125 14/29 21/36 1/4 18:35
(0:12,1.1)
18:35
(0:12,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
King, Michael So JV 17:20 5:41 3.05 11/125 8/29 15/36 1/5 17:43
(0:23,2.2)
17:32
(0:12,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Luft, Harrison Jr V 15:50 5:11 3.05 10/51 1/7 1/36 6/8 16:09
(0:19,2.0)
15:57
(0:07,0.7)
15:57
(0:07,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Luft, Jake Sr JV 21:00 6:53 3.05 87/125 27/29 34/36 1/2 21:20
(0:20,1.6)
20:57 Way to GO! (LR)
Lynch, Austin Sr JV 18:36 6:06 3.05 36/125 19/29 26/36 1/3 19:08
(0:32,2.8)
18:39
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 15:51 5:12 3.05 11/51 2/7 2/36 2/8 17:07
(1:16,7.4)
16:20
(0:29,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Alex Jr JV 17:56 5:53 3.05 18/125 12/29 19/36 1/4 18:32
(0:36,3.2)
18:12
(0:16,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Murray, Gus Sr JV 16:46 5:30 3.05 1/125 1/29 8/36 1/8 16:53
(0:07,0.7)
16:50
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Dylan So JV 17:20 5:41 3.05 10/125 7/29 14/36 1/5 17:15 17:15
Nguyen, Ryan Fr JV 17:05 5:36 3.05 8/125 5/29 12/36 1/6 17:15
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nijjar, Simar Jr JV 18:10 5:57 3.05 21/125 13/29 20/36 1/4 18:12
(0:02,0.2)
18:12
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 16:40 5:28 3.05 25/51 7/7 7/36 2/5 16:28 16:28
Remsing, Jacob So JV 22:04 7:14 3.05 100/125 28/29 35/36 2/2 23:23
(1:19,5.6)
23:23
(1:19,5.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Renard, Alec Jr JV 19:50 6:30 3.05 70/125 25/29 32/36 1/2 19:37 19:37
Rivas, Austin Sr V 16:38 5:27 3.05 24/51 6/7 6/36 2/7 16:21 16:14 16:14 Way to GO! (TB)
Russell, DJ So JV 17:46 5:50 3.05 15/125 11/29 18/36 1/5 18:23
(0:37,3.4)
18:04
(0:18,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Silow, Adam Sr JV 18:29 6:04 3.05 28/125 15/29 22/36 1/4 19:27
(0:58,5.0)
18:23 Way to GO! (LR)
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 19:03 6:15 3.05 48/125 23/29 30/36 1/2 18:56 17:24
Smail, Tommy Fr JV 18:29 6:04 3.05 29/125 16/29 23/36 1/4 19:09
(0:40,3.5)
18:51
(0:22,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
West, Kyle Sr JV 22:57 7:31 3.05 109/125 29/29 36/36 2/2 23:53
(0:56,3.9)
22:11 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
West, Zac Fr JV 17:41 5:48 3.05 14/125 10/29 17/36 1/5 17:22 17:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 80:38
0:33
3.05 5:17 5:11 5:22 79 5:03 80:34 82:11
(1:33,1.9)
79:47 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Harrison Luft (10), Colin Metcalfe (11), Colin Bartlett (17), Martyn Henderson (20), Dante Hay (21)
JV 1st 5 1/6 84:29
0:19
3.05 5:32 5:30 5:36 24 5:32 86:29
(2:00,2.3)
86:29
(2:00,2.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Gus Murray (1), Drew Gallagher (4), Nick Jensen (5), Spencer Jones (6), Ryan Nguyen (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 87:09
0:28
3.05 5:43 5:39 5:48 15 5:43 91:03
(3:54,4.3)
91:03
(3:54,4.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Emilio Horner (1), Dylan Nelson (2), Michael King (3), Ryan Anderson (4), Zac West (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 90:44
0:43
3.05 5:57 5:50 6:04 15 5:57 94:21
(3:37,3.8)
94:21
(3:37,3.8%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) DJ Russell (1), Alex Morrison (2), Simar Nijjar (3), Tanner Keefer (4), Adam Silow (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 92:49
0:11
3.05 6:05 6:04 6:07 15 6:05 97:13
(4:24,4.5)
97:13
(4:24,4.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Tommy Smail (1), Evan Drake (2), Lucas Azcarraga (3), Austin Lynch (4), Willie Frankl (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 95:57
1:10
3.05 6:18 6:07 6:30 15 6:18 107:42
(11:45,10.9)
107:42
(11:45,10.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Eric Hossli (1), David Eik (2), Grant Silverstein (3), Sam Herniman (4), Alec Renard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Sr Piner 14:43 4:50
2 Jaime Silva Jr Piner 15:13 4:59
3 Paul Holden Jr Ukiah 15:15 5:00
4 Alexi Taylor Sr Cardinal Newman 15:19 5:01
5 Efren Reyes So Piner 15:27 5:04
6 Michael Tomasi Sr Santa Rosa 15:33 5:06
7 Jason Saler Sr Piner 15:48 5:11
8 Epi Nunez Sr Piner 15:48 5:11
9 Jose Mendoza Sr Montgomery 15:49 5:11
10 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 15:50 5:11 1/7 1/36 6/8 16:09
(0:19)
15:57
(0:07)
15:57
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 15:51 5:12 2/7 2/36 2/8 17:07
(1:16)
16:20
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Sr Piner 15:53 5:12
13 Matt Mulligan Jr Piner 16:01 5:15
14 Jordan Guerrero Sr Santa Rosa 16:06 5:17
15 Christian Friday So Montgomery 16:07 5:17
16 Jack Bowlby Jr Cardinal Newman 16:10 5:18
17 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 16:12 5:19 3/7 3/36 2/8 16:29
(0:17)
16:27
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Michael Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa 16:14 5:19
19 Aden Holmes So Santa Rosa 16:18 5:21
20 Martyn Henderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:22 5:22 4/7 4/36 3/8 16:30
(0:08)
16:30
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 16:23 5:22 5/7 5/36 2/7 16:51
(0:28)
16:24
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Jonathan Ahnberg Jr Santa Rosa 16:26 5:23
23 Noah Taxis Jr Ukiah 16:32 5:25
24 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:27 6/7 6/36 2/7 16:21 16:14 16:14
25 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 16:40 5:28 7/7 7/36 2/5 16:28 16:28
26 Jonathan Peck Sr Santa Rosa 16:41 5:28
27 Logan Stanley Jr Rancho Cotate 16:41 5:28
28 Robel Berhane Sr Montgomery 16:51 5:31
29 Charlie King Jr Cardinal Newman 16:51 5:31
30 Beau Brown So Ukiah 17:00 5:34
31 Tommy Cline Jr Cardinal Newman 17:09 5:37
32 Cristian Nazarek Jr Santa Rosa 17:10 5:38
33 Steve Adams Fr Cardinal Newman 17:14 5:39
34 Paul Matli Sr Cardinal Newman 17:27 5:43
35 Riley Officer Fr Montgomery 17:33 5:45
36 Marco Amezquita Sr Elsie Allen 17:49 5:50
37 Cesareo Ruiz So Ukiah 18:04 5:55
38 Matt Kitchen So Cardinal Newman 18:06 5:56
39 Sean Kelley So Montgomery 18:10 5:57
40 Cameron Long So Montgomery 18:25 6:02
41 Dominic Varner Sr Montgomery 18:47 6:10
42 Jacob Finton Fr Rancho Cotate 18:49 6:10
43 Andres Pallais Jr Elsie Allen 19:09 6:17
44 Corey Leslie Jr Rancho Cotate 19:10 6:17
45 Jules Oyumbu Fr Elsie Allen 19:20 6:20
46 Santana Perez Jr Ukiah 19:25 6:22
47 Lai Wong Jr Ukiah 19:27 6:23
48 Buta Singh Sr Rancho Cotate 19:29 6:23
49 George Rivas Sr Elsie Allen 21:50 7:10
50 Luis Trujillo Jr Elsie Allen 23:16 7:38
51 Raul Barriaga Sr Elsie Allen 26:41 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
76:59
15:24
5:03
23 Luis Luna
Sr
14:43
4:50
1
Jaime Silva
Jr
15:13
4:59
2
Efren Reyes
So
15:27
5:04
5
Jason Saler
Sr
15:48
5:11
7
Epi Nunez
Sr
15:48
5:11
8
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
Sr
15:53
5:12
12
Matt Mulligan
Jr
16:01
5:15
13
2 Maria Carrillo
6-4-2-3-2
Gap: 0:33
80:38
16:08
5:17
79 Harrison Luft
Jr
15:50
5:11
10
Colin Metcalfe
Jr
15:51
5:12
11
Colin Bartlett
So
16:12
5:19
17
Martyn Henderson
Sr
16:22
5:22
20
Dante Hay
So
16:23
5:22
21
Austin Rivas
Sr
16:38
5:27
24
Steve Purugganan
Sr
16:40
5:28
25
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
80:37
16:07
5:17
79 Michael Tomasi
Sr
15:33
5:06
6
Jordan Guerrero
Sr
16:06
5:17
14
Michael Kennedy
Jr
16:14
5:19
18
Aden Holmes
So
16:18
5:21
19
Jonathan Ahnberg
Jr
16:26
5:23
22
Jonathan Peck
Sr
16:41
5:28
26
Cristian Nazarek
Jr
17:10
5:38
31
4 Cardinal Newman
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
82:43
16:33
5:25
110 Alexi Taylor
Sr
15:19
5:01
4
Jack Bowlby
Jr
16:10
5:18
16
Charlie King
Jr
16:51
5:31
28
Tommy Cline
Jr
17:09
5:37
30
Steve Adams
Fr
17:14
5:39
32
Paul Matli
Sr
17:27
5:43
33
Matt Kitchen
So
18:06
5:56
37
5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
84:30
16:54
5:32
123 Jose Mendoza
Sr
15:49
5:11
9
Christian Friday
So
16:07
5:17
15
Robel Berhane
Sr
16:51
5:31
27
Riley Officer
Fr
17:33
5:45
34
Sean Kelley
So
18:10
5:57
38
Cameron Long
So
18:25
6:02
39
Dominic Varner
Sr
18:47
6:10
40
6 Ukiah
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:10
86:16
17:15
5:39
134 Paul Holden
Jr
15:15
5:00
3
Noah Taxis
Jr
16:32
5:25
23
Beau Brown
So
17:00
5:34
29
Cesareo Ruiz
So
18:04
5:55
36
Santana Perez
Jr
19:25
6:22
43
Lai Wong
Jr
19:27
6:23
44




7 Elsie Allen
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:27
101:24
20:17
6:39
209 Marco Amezquita
Sr
17:49
5:50
35
Andres Pallais
Jr
19:09
6:17
41
Jules Oyumbu
Fr
19:20
6:20
42
George Rivas
Sr
21:50
7:10
45
Luis Trujillo
Jr
23:16
7:38
46
Raul Barriaga
Sr
26:41
8:45
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 16:46 5:30 1/29 8/36 1/8 16:53
(0:07)
16:50
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Bryan Lococo Jr Piner 16:48 5:30
3 Joe Ruiz Jr Piner 16:48 5:30
4 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:30 2/29 9/36 2/8 17:30
(0:42)
17:28
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:32 3/29 10/36 1/7 17:21
(0:29)
17:05
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:34 4/29 11/36 1/7 17:00
(0:02)
16:59
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Bryan Juarez So Santa Rosa 17:05 5:36
8 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 17:05 5:36 5/29 12/36 1/6 17:15
(0:10)
17:09
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:39 6/29 13/36 1/6 16:26 17:09 16:26
10 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:41 7/29 14/36 1/5 17:15 17:15
11 Michael King So Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:41 8/29 15/36 1/5 17:43
(0:23)
17:32
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:46 9/29 16/36 1/5 17:50
(0:15)
17:42
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Ulises Esparza Fr Santa Rosa 17:39 5:47
14 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:48 10/29 17/36 1/5 17:22 17:22
15 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 17:46 5:50 11/29 18/36 1/5 18:23
(0:37)
18:04
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
16 Connor Moore Sr Santa Rosa 17:48 5:50
17 Ian Carpenter Jr Piner 17:52 5:51
18 Alex Morrison Jr Maria Carrillo 17:56 5:53 12/29 19/36 1/4 18:32
(0:36)
18:12
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Ethan Foster Fr Santa Rosa 17:59 5:54
20 Isaiah Egan So Santa Rosa 18:08 5:57
21 Simar Nijjar Jr Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:57 13/29 20/36 1/4 18:12
(0:02)
18:12
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Cosme Andrade Fr Piner 18:13 5:58
23 Brayan Alvarado Fr Piner 18:13 5:58
24 Edrei Lopez So Piner 18:23 6:02
25 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 18:23 6:02 14/29 21/36 1/4 18:35
(0:12)
18:35
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
26 Will Tran Jr Piner 18:26 6:03
27 Hugh Pegan So Ukiah 18:28 6:03
28 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:04 15/29 22/36 1/4 19:27
(0:58)
18:23 Way to GO! (LR)
29 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:04 16/29 23/36 1/4 19:09
(0:40)
18:51
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
30 Niko Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa 18:30 6:04
31 Justin Thurman Fr Santa Rosa 18:32 6:05
32 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 18:32 6:05 17/29 24/36 1/4 19:18
(0:46)
19:16
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
33 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 18:32 6:05 18/29 25/36 1/4 18:54
(0:22)
18:54
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
34 Jake Lavine Fr Santa Rosa 18:33 6:05
35 Harold Paskal Jr Cardinal Newman 18:33 6:05
36 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 19/29 26/36 1/3 19:08
(0:32)
18:39
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
37 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 18:40 6:07 20/29 27/36 1/2 18:45
(0:05)
18:45
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
38 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 18:40 6:07 21/29 28/36 1/2 18:38 18:38
39 Josh Peck So Santa Rosa 18:45 6:09
40 David Eik Fr Maria Carrillo 18:46 6:09 22/29 29/36 1/2 19:56
(1:10)
18:36 Way to GO! (LR)
41 Aviel Ballo Sr Santa Rosa 18:48 6:10
42 Felix Herbst So Santa Rosa 18:49 6:10
43 Juan Villa Fr Piner 18:54 6:12
44 Tommy Lucas Fr Santa Rosa 18:54 6:12
45 Miguel Garcia Fr Piner 18:57 6:13
46 Andrew Reeder Fr Cardinal Newman 18:58 6:13
47 Alex Thomas Sr Santa Rosa 19:00 6:14
48 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 19:03 6:15 23/29 30/36 1/2 18:56 17:24
49 David Tran Sr Santa Rosa 19:05 6:15
50 John Carpenter Fr Montgomery 19:05 6:15
51 Kevin Cline Fr Cardinal Newman 19:09 6:17
52 Eric Roman Jr Piner 19:09 6:17
53 Jack Brunson Fr Montgomery 19:12 6:18
54 Luke Soberanis Jr Ukiah 19:12 6:18
55 Nate England Fr Ukiah 19:12 6:18
56 Gavin Vonseggern Sr Santa Rosa 19:13 6:18
57 Clay Howard Fr Cardinal Newman 19:15 6:19
58 Austin Smandra Sr Montgomery 19:17 6:19
59 Jd Fleming Jr Cardinal Newman 19:18 6:20
60 Joe Mulcaire Sr Santa Rosa 19:19 6:20
61 John Kulczewski Fr Cardinal Newman 19:21 6:21
62 Ben Stolte So Piner 19:24 6:22
63 Daniel Wen Jr Cardinal Newman 19:28 6:23
64 Hunter Delattre Sr Santa Rosa 19:31 6:24
65 Julian Jensen So Montgomery 19:32 6:24
66 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:26 24/29 31/36 1/2 19:34 19:34
67 Jacob Lane So Montgomery 19:41 6:27
68 Justin Dante Fr Santa Rosa 19:44 6:28
69 Connor Runge Sr Santa Rosa 19:48 6:30
70 Alec Renard Jr Maria Carrillo 19:50 6:30 25/29 32/36 1/2 19:37 19:37
71 Ben Lara So Santa Rosa 19:53 6:31
72 Zach Fontanes-halliday Jr Cardinal Newman 19:58 6:33
73 William Hoberg Sr Santa Rosa 20:05 6:35
74 Jack Brady So Santa Rosa 20:07 6:36
75 Rob Roy Du Rutte Jr Cardinal Newman 20:08 6:36
76 Brandon Dealba Sr Piner 20:10 6:37
77 Damon Milner Jr Rancho Cotate 20:14 6:38
78 Vinson Gong So Piner 20:17 6:39
79 Dustin Engel Fr Santa Rosa 20:20 6:40
80 Justin Mann So Piner 20:25 6:42
81 Nate Bentham Jr Cardinal Newman 20:25 6:42
82 Ty Farkas Jr Montgomery 20:28 6:43
83 Chris Urasaki Fr Cardinal Newman 20:34 6:45
84 Bryce Petersen So Montgomery 20:37 6:46
85 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 20:51 6:50 26/29 33/36 1/2 22:07
(1:16)
20:44 Way to GO! (LR)
86 Max Leinen Jr Cardinal Newman 20:58 6:52
87 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 21:00 6:53 27/29 34/36 1/2 21:20
(0:20)
20:57 Way to GO! (LR)
88 Justin Littleton So Rancho Cotate 21:25 7:01
89 Cutler Price Fr Cardinal Newman 21:36 7:05
90 Jackson Woodward Jr Santa Rosa 21:36 7:05
91 Josh Gluch Jr Cardinal Newman 21:37 7:05
92 Jacob Plack Fr Santa Rosa 21:42 7:07
93 Ben Hughes Sr Santa Rosa 21:42 7:07
94 Jacob Lebrett So Cardinal Newman 21:51 7:10
95 Logan Latham Fr Santa Rosa 21:51 7:10
96 Louis Garcia So Rancho Cotate 21:52 7:10
97 Reed Scriven So Ukiah 21:54 7:11
98 Konrad Franco Jr Santa Rosa 21:57 7:12
99 Andrew Scoggins Fr Ukiah 22:02 7:13
100 Jacob Remsing So Maria Carrillo 22:04 7:14 28/29 35/36 2/2 23:23
(1:19)
23:23
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Evan Zeller So Ukiah 22:05 7:14
102 Echie Aliabo Sr Piner 22:10 7:16
103 Ben Davidson Sr Santa Rosa 22:16 7:18
104 Ben Gibson So Montgomery 22:22 7:20
105 Kurtis Allen Sr Piner 22:36 7:25
106 Jonathan Doyle Fr Santa Rosa 22:37 7:25
107 Jarrett Skaff So Cardinal Newman 22:37 7:25
108 Matt Straka Jr Cardinal Newman 22:42 7:27
109 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo 22:57 7:31 29/29 36/36 2/2 23:53
(0:56)
22:11 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
110 Aidan Powers Jr Montgomery 23:10 7:36
111 Michael Gallegos So Montgomery 23:18 7:38
112 Uzias Gonzales Fr Montgomery 23:20 7:39
113 Jason Yang So Cardinal Newman 23:36 7:44
114 Alex Hong So Santa Rosa 24:00 7:52
115 Dominic Hosley Fr Santa Rosa 24:56 8:10
116 Jacob Walker Jr Santa Rosa 25:16 8:17
117 Mario Aguilar So Piner 25:17 8:17
118 Harley Boatsman Fr Santa Rosa 25:22 8:19
119 Trevor Glynn Jr Santa Rosa 25:42 8:26
120 Michael Voight So Cardinal Newman 25:53 8:29
121 Preet Gill So Piner 25:54 8:30
122 Ricky Hernandez So Elsie Allen 26:18 8:37
123 James Point So Rancho Cotate 26:47 8:47
124 Michael Valadez Fr Elsie Allen 28:12 9:15
125 Logan Willbanks Fr Santa Rosa 29:20 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
84:29
16:54
5:32
24 Gus Murray
Sr
16:46
5:30
1
Drew Gallagher
Sr
16:48
5:30
4
Nick Jensen
So
16:52
5:32
5
Spencer Jones
So
16:58
5:34
6
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
17:05
5:36
8
Emilio Horner
Sr
17:13
5:39
9
Dylan Nelson
So
17:20
5:41
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Piner
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
87:54
17:35
5:46
51 Bryan Lococo
Jr
16:48
5:30
2
Joe Ruiz
Jr
16:48
5:30
3
Ian Carpenter
Jr
17:52
5:51
13
Cosme Andrade
Fr
18:13
5:58
16
Brayan Alvarado
Fr
18:13
5:58
17
Edrei Lopez
So
18:23
6:02
18
Will Tran
Jr
18:26
6:03
19
3 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
88:39
17:44
5:49
59 Bryan Juarez
So
17:05
5:36
7
Ulises Esparza
Fr
17:39
5:47
11
Connor Moore
Sr
17:48
5:50
12
Ethan Foster
Fr
17:59
5:54
14
Isaiah Egan
So
18:08
5:57
15
Niko Lecoeuche
Sr
18:30
6:04
21
Justin Thurman
Fr
18:32
6:05
22
4 Cardinal Newman
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
95:13
19:03
6:15
135 Harold Paskal
Jr
18:33
6:05
23
Andrew Reeder
Fr
18:58
6:13
24
Kevin Cline
Fr
19:09
6:17
26
Clay Howard
Fr
19:15
6:19
30
Jd Fleming
Jr
19:18
6:20
32
John Kulczewski
Fr
19:21
6:21
33
Daniel Wen
Jr
19:28
6:23
34
5 Montgomery
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:36
96:47
19:21
6:21
154 John Carpenter
Fr
19:05
6:15
25
Jack Brunson
Fr
19:12
6:18
27
Austin Smandra
Sr
19:17
6:19
31
Julian Jensen
So
19:32
6:24
35
Jacob Lane
So
19:41
6:27
36
Ty Farkas
Jr
20:28
6:43
37
Bryce Petersen
So
20:37
6:46
38
6 Ukiah
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:34
100:48
20:10
6:37
156 Hugh Pegan
So
18:28
6:03
20
Luke Soberanis
Jr
19:12
6:18
28
Nate England
Fr
19:12
6:18
29
Reed Scriven
So
21:54
7:11
39
Andrew Scoggins
Fr
22:02
7:13
40
Evan Zeller
So
22:05
7:14
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:09
17:26
5:43
15 Emilio Horner
Sr
17:13
5:39
1
Dylan Nelson
So
17:20
5:41
2
Michael King
So
17:20
5:41
3
Ryan Anderson
So
17:35
5:46
4
Zac West
Fr
17:41
5:48
5
DJ Russell
So
17:46
5:50
6
Alex Morrison
Jr
17:56
5:53
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
93:08
18:38
6:06
60 Niko Lecoeuche
Sr
18:30
6:04
10
Justin Thurman
Fr
18:32
6:05
11
Jake Lavine
Fr
18:33
6:05
12
Josh Peck
So
18:45
6:09
13
Aviel Ballo
Sr
18:48
6:10
14
Felix Herbst
So
18:49
6:10
15
Tommy Lucas
Fr
18:54
6:12
17
3 Piner
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:46
93:49
18:46
6:09
70 Edrei Lopez
So
18:23
6:02
8
Will Tran
Jr
18:26
6:03
9
Juan Villa
Fr
18:54
6:12
16
Miguel Garcia
Fr
18:57
6:13
18
Eric Roman
Jr
19:09
6:17
19
Ben Stolte
So
19:24
6:22
21
Brandon Dealba
Sr
20:10
6:37
25
4 Cardinal Newman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
99:20
19:52
6:31
115 John Kulczewski
Fr
19:21
6:21
20
Daniel Wen
Jr
19:28
6:23
22
Zach Fontanes-halliday
Jr
19:58
6:33
23
Rob Roy Du Rutte
Jr
20:08
6:36
24
Nate Bentham
Jr
20:25
6:42
26
Chris Urasaki
Fr
20:34
6:45
28
Max Leinen
Jr
20:58
6:52
30
5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
109:55
21:59
7:12
152 Ty Farkas
Jr
20:28
6:43
27
Bryce Petersen
So
20:37
6:46
29
Ben Gibson
So
22:22
7:20
31
Aidan Powers
Jr
23:10
7:36
32
Michael Gallegos
So
23:18
7:38
33
Uzias Gonzales
Fr
23:20
7:39
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
90:44
18:09
5:57
15 DJ Russell
So
17:46
5:50
1
Alex Morrison
Jr
17:56
5:53
2
Simar Nijjar
Jr
18:10
5:57
3
Tanner Keefer
So
18:23
6:02
4
Adam Silow
Sr
18:29
6:04
5
Tommy Smail
Fr
18:29
6:04
6
Evan Drake
Fr
18:32
6:05
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
95:01
19:00
6:14
50 Felix Herbst
So
18:49
6:10
8
Tommy Lucas
Fr
18:54
6:12
9
Alex Thomas
Sr
19:00
6:14
10
David Tran
Sr
19:05
6:15
11
Gavin Vonseggern
Sr
19:13
6:18
12
Joe Mulcaire
Sr
19:19
6:20
13
Hunter Delattre
Sr
19:31
6:24
15
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
102:26
20:29
6:43
89 Ben Stolte
So
19:24
6:22
14
Brandon Dealba
Sr
20:10
6:37
16
Vinson Gong
So
20:17
6:39
17
Justin Mann
So
20:25
6:42
18
Echie Aliabo
Sr
22:10
7:16
24
Kurtis Allen
Sr
22:36
7:25
25
Mario Aguilar
So
25:17
8:17
28
4 Cardinal Newman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
106:36
21:19
6:59
105 Chris Urasaki
Fr
20:34
6:45
19
Max Leinen
Jr
20:58
6:52
20
Cutler Price
Fr
21:36
7:05
21
Josh Gluch
Jr
21:37
7:05
22
Jacob Lebrett
So
21:51
7:10
23
Jarrett Skaff
So
22:37
7:25
26
Matt Straka
Jr
22:42
7:27
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
92:49
18:34
6:05
15 Tommy Smail
Fr
18:29
6:04
1
Evan Drake
Fr
18:32
6:05
2
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
18:32
6:05
3
Austin Lynch
Sr
18:36
6:06
4
Willie Frankl
Fr
18:40
6:07
5
Eric Hossli
So
18:40
6:07
6
David Eik
Fr
18:46
6:09
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
98:15
19:39
6:27
50 Joe Mulcaire
Sr
19:19
6:20
8
Hunter Delattre
Sr
19:31
6:24
9
Justin Dante
Fr
19:44
6:28
10
Connor Runge
Sr
19:48
6:30
11
Ben Lara
So
19:53
6:31
12
William Hoberg
Sr
20:05
6:35
13
Jack Brady
So
20:07
6:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
95:57
19:11
6:18
15 Eric Hossli
So
18:40
6:07
1
David Eik
Fr
18:46
6:09
2
Grant Silverstein
Sr
19:03
6:15
3
Sam Herniman
Sr
19:38
6:26
4
Alec Renard
Jr
19:50
6:30
5
Brendan Bellaire
So
20:51
6:50
9
Jake Luft
Sr
21:00
6:53
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
103:50
20:46
6:49
44 William Hoberg
Sr
20:05
6:35
6
Jack Brady
So
20:07
6:36
7
Dustin Engel
Fr
20:20
6:40
8
Jackson Woodward
Jr
21:36
7:05
11
Jacob Plack
Fr
21:42
7:07
12
Ben Hughes
Sr
21:42
7:07
13
Logan Latham
Fr
21:51
7:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.