Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brede, Peter So So 17:44 5:55 3 49/313 4/5 15/17 4/39
Chen, Jeffrey Jr Jr 17:01.6 5:41 3 12/249 2/5 9/17 3/40 17:48
(0:46,4.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Civello, Blake Jr Jr 16:53 5:38 3 9/249 1/5 8/17 7/44 16:36 16:36 16:36 16:36
Kimball, Carson Sr V 15:35.3 5:12 3 39/205 2/7 2/17 10/31 19:02
(3:27,18.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott So So 16:43.2 5:34 3 10/313 2/5 7/17 2/48 16:23 16:23 16:23 16:23
Lawson, Ben So So 16:20.9 5:27 3 2/313 1/5 3/17 2/48 17:20
(0:59,5.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lindemann, Zach So So 18:01.1 6:00 3 67/313 5/5 17/17 4/30
Marin, Jeffrey Sr V 16:28.9 5:30 3 143/205 4/7 5/17 23/30 17:01
(0:32,3.1)
17:01
(0:32,3.1)
17:01
(0:32,3.1)
17:01
(0:32,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mendoza, Luis Jr Jr 17:02.7 5:41 3 13/249 3/5 10/17 2/36 18:26
(1:23,7.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moore, Cooper Jr Jr 17:15 5:45 3 24/249 4/5 11/17 1/33 17:19
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Padilla, Brian Sr V 17:15 5:45 3 195/205 6/7 11/17 26/30 18:34
(1:19,7.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr V 16:30.4 5:30 3 150/205 5/7 6/17 18/30 16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schram, Aidan Jr Jr 17:49.7 5:57 3 48/249 5/5 16/17 1/26 18:18
(0:28,2.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Scobey, Jordan Sr V 15:33.5 5:11 3 35/205 1/7 1/17 25/31 15:21 15:21 15:21 15:21
Thibault, Antoine Sr V 16:26.1 5:29 3 140/205 3/7 4/17 29/30 16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wright, Jacob So So 17:26.1 5:49 3 28/313 3/5 13/17 3/43 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:30
Yates, Jackson Sr V 17:43 5:54 3 202/205 7/7 14/17 21/23 16:52 16:52 16:52 16:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/30 80:34
0:57
3 5:22 5:11 5:30 501 5:07 79:14 79:14 79:14 Jordan Scobey (35), Carson Kimball (39), Antoine Thibault (138), Jeffrey Marin (141), Gabe Schoenbach (148)
So 1st 5 3/30 86:15
1:40
3 5:45 5:27 6:00 128 5:32 Ben Lawson (2), Scott Kruetzfeldt (9), Jacob Wright (24), Peter Brede (39), Zach Lindemann (54)
Jr 1st 5 1/26 86:02
0:57
3 5:44 5:38 5:57 94 5:44 Blake Civello (8), Jeffrey Chen (11), Luis Mendoza (12), Cooper Moore (21), Aidan Schram (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Jr Armijo 14:48.2 4:56
2 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 14:48.8 4:56
3 Wyatt Baxter Sr Simi Valley 14:52.8 4:58
4 Andrew Witt Sr Buena 14:57 4:59
5 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 14:58.5 5:00
6 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 14:58.8 5:00
7 Justin Hazell So El Camino Real 15:00.4 5:00
8 Cisco Cuellar Sr California -ss 15:02.3 5:01
9 Alex Egan Jr San Pasqual 15:03.5 5:01
10 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:08.9 5:03
11 Jose Carlo De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:09.6 5:03
12 Julian Romero Sr California -ss 15:12.1 5:04
13 Peter Costanzo Sr Edison -ss 15:14.2 5:05
14 Angel Aguirre Jr California -ss 15:14.5 5:05
15 Uriel Medina Jr Corona 15:15.1 5:05
16 Jhavahn Holston Jr Serrano 15:17.7 5:06
17 Isaiah Remington Sr Frontier Academy 15:18.3 5:06
18 Peter Torres Sr Chino Hills 15:18.8 5:06
19 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 15:18.9 5:06
20 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 15:20.4 5:07
21 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 15:21.1 5:07
22 Enrique Villa Jr Corona 15:21.5 5:07
23 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:23.2 5:08
24 Josiah Davis Sr Frontier Academy 15:24.3 5:08
25 Brett Vogelsang Jr Beaumont 15:26.1 5:09
26 Daniel White Fr San Juan Hills 15:26.7 5:09
27 Danny Rubin Fr Sage Creek 15:27.8 5:09
28 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 15:28.1 5:09
29 Tom Pritsky Sr Buchanan 15:28.2 5:09
30 Josh Zavala Sr Colony 15:29.3 5:10
31 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 15:29.6 5:10
32 Colin Jensen Sr Poway 15:29.8 5:10
33 Noah Anderson Sr Bonita 15:32.1 5:11
34 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:32.5 5:11
35 Jordan Scobey Sr Maria Carrillo 15:33.5 5:11 1/7 1/17 25/31 15:21 15:21 15:21
36 Logan Otten Sr Buena 15:33.5 5:11
37 Andrew Arvizu Jr Chino Hills 15:33.7 5:11
38 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:33.8 5:11
39 Carson Kimball Sr Maria Carrillo 15:35.3 5:12 2/7 2/17 10/31
40 Aidan Bohley Sr San Pasqual 15:35.7 5:12
41 Alex Garber Jr Warren 15:36 5:12
42 Eziquiel Gurule So California -ss 15:37.1 5:12
43 Stewart Fernandez Jr Buchanan 15:37.4 5:12
44 Noel Echeverria Sr California -ss 15:38.8 5:13
45 Jake Thompson Sr San Pasqual 15:39.1 5:13
46 Niko Chapman Sr University Cty 15:39.2 5:13
47 Nick Abbinanti Jr Simi Valley 15:40 5:13
48 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:40.3 5:13
49 Moises Orduna Sr Corona 15:42 5:14
50 Jason Flores Jr Beaumont 15:42 5:14
51 Kyle Rossman Sr Colony 15:42.3 5:14
52 Adam Navar Sr Burbank -ss 15:42.5 5:14
53 William Sanchez So Beaumont 15:42.5 5:14
54 Chris Suzuki So Sage Creek 15:43.5 5:15
55 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:44 5:15
56 Tyler Lufkin Sr Yucaipa 15:45.5 5:15
57 Hayden Moore Jr Yucaipa 15:45.7 5:15
58 Ethan Duffy Jr Newbury Park 15:46.3 5:15
59 Cody Brdar Jr El Camino Real 15:46.6 5:16
60 Brett Beattie So Buena 15:46.9 5:16
61 Alec Woodson Sr Armijo 15:47.3 5:16
62 Carlos Perez Sr Beaumont 15:47.3 5:16
63 Gus Weiss Jr Edison -ss 15:47.4 5:16
64 Zakari Wahid So Armijo 15:47.5 5:16
65 Jw Weghorst Fr Yucaipa 15:50.3 5:17
66 Ryan Tobin Sr Colony 15:50.7 5:17
67 Tyler Bond Jr Edison -ss 15:51 5:17
68 David White Sr San Juan Hills 15:53.5 5:18
69 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 15:53.8 5:18
70 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway 15:54 5:18
71 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 15:54.2 5:18
72 Jake Bergmann Fr Chino Hills 15:54.5 5:18
73 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:54.6 5:18
74 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 15:54.7 5:18
75 Salvatore Gulino So Simi Valley 15:55.1 5:18
76 Ethan Adams Jr Mission Viejo 15:55.7 5:19
77 Christopher Kolar Sr Buchanan 15:55.7 5:19
78 Jacob Harrington Jr Buena 15:56.1 5:19
79 Noah Rodgers Jr Yucaipa 15:57.1 5:19
80 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 15:57.8 5:19
81 Brody Ray Jr San Juan Hills 15:57.9 5:19
82 Garrett Rexford Jr Mission Viejo 15:58.6 5:20
83 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 15:58.7 5:20
84 Alex Contreras Jr California -ss 15:59 5:20
85 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:00.2 5:20
86 Brendan Erwin Jr Armijo 16:01.8 5:21
87 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 16:02 5:21
88 Ethan Ronk Fr Newbury Park 16:02.2 5:21
89 Hayden Hansen So Buchanan 16:02.4 5:21
90 Kurtis Sandford Sr Mission Viejo 16:03.8 5:21
91 Michael Ochoa Jr Madera South 16:05.2 5:22
92 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 16:05.3 5:22
93 Christopher Estrada Sr Warren 16:05.9 5:22
94 Timothy Davis Sr Mission Viejo 16:06.7 5:22
95 Bryan Pluma Sr Warren 16:06.9 5:22
96 Dylan Bray Jr Mission Viejo 16:07.3 5:22
97 Dalton Bourne So San Juan Hills 16:07.4 5:22
98 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 16:08.6 5:23
99 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa 16:08.8 5:23
100 Christian Nevarez Jr Madera South 16:09 5:23
101 Brodie Collette Sr El Camino Real 16:09.5 5:23
102 Andres Delgado Sr Beaumont 16:11.1 5:24
103 David Berard Sr University Cty 16:11.6 5:24
104 Sonny Seddon Sr Serrano 16:12.3 5:24
105 David Hildago So Bonita 16:12.3 5:24
106 Benjami Covarrubias Sr Chino Hills 16:13.9 5:25
107 Julian Lasting So San Juan Hills 16:15.1 5:25
108 Allen Siegler Sr University Cty 16:16 5:25
109 Blake Starbuck Jr Corona 16:16.2 5:25
110 Michael Downs Jr Poway 16:16.4 5:25
111 Matthew Sanchez Sr Warren 16:16.7 5:26
112 Angel Flores Jr Burbank -ss 16:17.2 5:26
113 Jarred Richards So Yucaipa 16:17.3 5:26
114 Tyler Jackson Jr Bonita 16:18.3 5:26
115 Hugo Nunez Sr San Pasqual 16:18.5 5:26
116 Christian Gonzalez Jr Warren 16:18.8 5:26
117 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 16:19 5:26
118 John Kidman Sr University Cty 16:19.1 5:26
119 Kellin Ashley So Buena 16:19.4 5:26
120 Dhalton Akey Sr Frontier Academy 16:19.6 5:27
121 Jonathan Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 16:19.7 5:27
122 Ryan Kueker Jr University Cty 16:20.1 5:27
123 Sergio Santana Sr Warren 16:20.2 5:27
124 Mark Golstein-raheb Jr El Camino Real 16:20.4 5:27
125 Ralph Mendoza Sr Colony 16:20.6 5:27
126 Cody Jones Jr Frontier Academy 16:20.7 5:27
127 Kyle Kesler Jr Poway 16:21.2 5:27
128 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 16:21.3 5:27
129 Nolan Valdivia So Beaumont 16:21.7 5:27
130 Nathaniel Garner So Newbury Park 16:21.8 5:27
131 Matthew Madrigal Sr Colony 16:22.3 5:27
132 Patrick Tai So Chino Hills 16:22.6 5:28
133 Dominic Yousufi Sr El Camino Real 16:22.8 5:28
134 Jacob Moran Fr Serrano 16:22.9 5:28
135 Matias Nimis Sr El Camino Real 16:23 5:28
136 Will Worth Jr Edison -ss 16:24.1 5:28
137 Juan Martinez Sr Armijo 16:24.6 5:28
138 Elijah Parrott Jr Burbank -ss 16:25.5 5:29
139 Matthew Contreras Sr Colony 16:25.7 5:29
140 Antoine Thibault Sr Maria Carrillo 16:26.1 5:29 3/7 4/17 29/30 16:33
(0:06)
16:33
(0:06)
16:33
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:27 5:29
142 Michael Miller Sr Chino Hills 16:28.7 5:30
143 Jeffrey Marin Sr Maria Carrillo 16:28.9 5:30 4/7 5/17 23/30 17:01
(0:32)
17:01
(0:32)
17:01
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Andrew Teasdale So Simi Valley 16:29.2 5:30
145 Jonas Macromallis Sr Burbank -ss 16:29.6 5:30
146 Matthew Burgueno Sr Chino Hills 16:29.6 5:30
147 Evan Duran Sr Woodbridge 16:29.6 5:30
148 Zach Aloma Sr Simi Valley 16:29.8 5:30
149 Luke Salemme So Woodbridge 16:30.4 5:30
150 Gabe Schoenbach Sr Maria Carrillo 16:30.4 5:30 5/7 6/17 18/30 16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Shaun Weber Jr Armijo 16:31.4 5:30
152 Mario Jimenez Jr Simi Valley 16:31.7 5:31
153 Ryan Bennett Jr California -ss 16:33.7 5:31
154 Kaeden Carabba Sr San Clemente 16:34.5 5:32
155 Luke Hilberath Jr Mission Viejo 16:35.1 5:32
156 Kyle Kreitzman Sr Simi Valley 16:35.2 5:32
157 Matthew Mcpherson Sr San Pasqual 16:35.6 5:32
158 Michael Emerson So Armijo 16:36.1 5:32
159 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 16:36.6 5:32
160 Logan Fraser Jr Buchanan 16:36.9 5:32
161 Sean Riley Sr San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
162 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 16:37.4 5:32
163 Ronan Corlett Sr San Juan Hills 16:37.9 5:33
164 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr University Cty 16:38.1 5:33
165 Walter Corthell Jr Newbury Park 16:38.3 5:33
166 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 16:38.6 5:33
167 David Sanchez Sr Corona 16:38.8 5:33
168 Austin Keiser So Bonita 16:40.9 5:34
169 Tyler Abo Jr Bonita 16:41.2 5:34
170 Jason Spatter Sr Corona 16:41.6 5:34
171 Socrates Sgonzos So San Juan Hills 16:41.9 5:34
172 Chad Gibbon So Woodbridge 16:42.1 5:34
173 Sawyer Davis Jr Frontier Academy 16:43.8 5:35
174 Cody Jose Jr Poway 16:45 5:35
175 Alex Whitney Sr Newbury Park 16:45 5:35
176 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 16:45.4 5:35
177 Chance Griffin Sr Serrano 16:45.5 5:35
178 Jacob Zamora Jr Buena 16:47.6 5:36
179 Ahmad Elzaiat Sr Burbank -ss 16:48.5 5:36
180 Jacob Yee Jr Buchanan 16:48.9 5:36
181 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 16:49.2 5:36
182 Peter Wang Sr Bonita 16:50.7 5:37
183 Jeremy Brady Sr San Clemente 16:51 5:37
184 Erik Meckstroth Sr Corona 16:52.7 5:38
185 Chukwuzulum Nwizu Sr Frontier Academy 16:53.6 5:38
186 Clay Nishi Jr Newbury Park 16:54 5:38
187 Gaston Banuelos Sr Poway 16:56.7 5:39
188 Nicholas Ulph Sr San Clemente 16:57.5 5:39
189 Alex Manos So Newbury Park 17:00.4 5:40
190 Jacob Demille Sr University Cty 17:02.5 5:41
191 Nicklaus Torres Sr El Camino Real 17:04.9 5:42
192 Shawn Contreras Sr Edison -ss 17:05 5:42
193 Ryan Holland Jr Colony 17:08.1 5:43
194 Tyler Barnes So Serrano 17:14.9 5:45
195 Brian Padilla Sr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:45 6/7 11/17 26/30
196 Davis Smith Jr Edison -ss 17:17.8 5:46
197 Shant Araradian Sr Burbank -ss 17:26.4 5:49
198 Reed Lievers Sr San Pasqual 17:28.6 5:50
199 Daniel Hernandez Sr San Clemente 17:28.7 5:50
200 Ivan Molina Jr Beaumont 17:28.7 5:50
201 Harrison Ellis Sr Frontier Academy 17:36.5 5:52
202 Jackson Yates Sr Maria Carrillo 17:43 5:54 7/7 14/17 21/23 16:52 16:52 16:52
203 Victor Garcia So Serrano 17:55.4 5:58
204 Josh Giammichele Sr Burbank -ss 18:20.4 6:07
205 Eric Sarnoff Sr San Pasqual 18:39 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California -ss
8-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
76:45
15:21
5:07
120 Cisco Cuellar
Sr
15:02
5:01
8
Julian Romero
Sr
15:12
5:04
12
Angel Aguirre
Jr
15:15
5:05
14
Eziquiel Gurule
So
15:37
5:12
42
Noel Echeverria
Sr
15:39
5:13
44
Alex Contreras
Jr
15:59
5:20
84
Ryan Bennett
Jr
16:34
5:31
151
2 Great Oak
16-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
77:18
15:28
5:09
157 Gavin Korby
So
15:19
5:06
19
Carlos Carvajal
So
15:20
5:07
20
Justin Eipp
Jr
15:21
5:07
21
Jacob Korgan
So
15:23
5:08
23
Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
15:55
5:18
74
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
16:05
5:22
91
Wesley Bowen
Jr
16:27
5:29
139
3 El Toro
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
77:29
15:30
5:10
180 Michael Biedebach
Sr
14:59
5:00
5
Max Groff
Sr
15:33
5:11
34
Cory Purves
Sr
15:34
5:11
38
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:40
5:13
48
Adrian Vargas
So
15:44
5:15
55
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
15:55
5:18
73
Max Gray
Sr
16:00
5:20
85
4 Yucaipa
6-12-8-6-4
Gap: 0:58
78:17
15:39
5:13
263 Tanner Dutchover
Jr
14:59
5:00
6
Tyler Lufkin
Sr
15:46
5:15
56
Hayden Moore
Jr
15:46
5:15
57
Jw Weghorst
Fr
15:50
5:17
65
Noah Rodgers
Jr
15:57
5:19
79
Parker Jenkins
So
16:09
5:23
98
Jarred Richards
So
16:17
5:26
111
5 Sage Creek
19-11-7-5-5
Gap: 0:34
78:37
15:43
5:14
270 Danny Rubin
Fr
15:28
5:09
27
Beau Prince
Jr
15:30
5:10
31
Chris Suzuki
So
15:44
5:15
54
William Maas
Jr
15:54
5:18
71
Brad Nelson
So
16:02
5:21
87
Christian Mitchell
So
16:09
5:23
97
Aman Mikel
So
16:19
5:26
115
6 Beaumont
17-17-12-7-6
Gap: 0:45
78:49
15:46
5:15
290 Brett Vogelsang
Jr
15:26
5:09
25
Jason Flores
Jr
15:42
5:14
50
William Sanchez
So
15:43
5:14
53
Carlos Perez
Sr
15:47
5:16
62
Andres Delgado
Sr
16:11
5:24
100
Nolan Valdivia
So
16:22
5:27
127
Ivan Molina
Jr
17:29
5:50
198
7 Buena
4-6-6-4-7
Gap: 1:22
78:33
15:43
5:14
295 Andrew Witt
Sr
14:57
4:59
4
Logan Otten
Sr
15:34
5:11
36
Brett Beattie
So
15:47
5:16
60
Jacob Harrington
Jr
15:56
5:19
78
Kellin Ashley
So
16:19
5:26
117
Jacob Zamora
Jr
16:48
5:36
176




8 Armijo
1-12-10-10-8
Gap: 1:36
78:49
15:46
5:15
347 Luis Grijalva
Jr
14:48
4:56
1
Alec Woodson
Sr
15:47
5:16
61
Zakari Wahid
So
15:48
5:16
64
Brendan Erwin
Jr
16:02
5:21
86
Juan Martinez
Sr
16:25
5:28
135
Shaun Weber
Jr
16:31
5:30
149
Michael Emerson
So
16:36
5:32
156
9 Corona
12-3-4-8-9
Gap: 1:24
79:14
15:51
5:17
358 Uriel Medina
Jr
15:15
5:05
15
Enrique Villa
Jr
15:22
5:07
22
Moises Orduna
Sr
15:42
5:14
49
Blake Starbuck
Jr
16:16
5:25
107
David Sanchez
Sr
16:39
5:33
165
Jason Spatter
Sr
16:42
5:34
168
Erik Meckstroth
Sr
16:53
5:38
182
10 Chino Hills
15-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
79:24
15:53
5:18
361 Peter Torres
Sr
15:19
5:06
18
Andrew Arvizu
Jr
15:34
5:11
37
Jake Bergmann
Fr
15:55
5:18
72
Benjami Covarrubias
Sr
16:14
5:25
104
Patrick Tai
So
16:23
5:28
130
Michael Miller
Sr
16:29
5:30
140
Matthew Burgueno
Sr
16:30
5:30
144
11 San Pasqual
9-8-5-9-11
Gap: 1:32
79:12
15:50
5:17
362 Alex Egan
Jr
15:04
5:01
9
Aidan Bohley
Sr
15:36
5:12
40
Jake Thompson
Sr
15:39
5:13
45
Hugo Nunez
Sr
16:19
5:26
113
Matthew Mcpherson
Sr
16:36
5:32
155
Reed Lievers
Sr
17:29
5:50
196
Eric Sarnoff
Sr
18:39
6:13
203
12 San Juan Hills
18-21-19-15-12
Gap: 0:48
79:41
15:56
5:19
376 Daniel White
Fr
15:27
5:09
26
David White
Sr
15:54
5:18
68
Brody Ray
Jr
15:58
5:19
81
Dalton Bourne
So
16:07
5:22
96
Julian Lasting
So
16:15
5:25
105
Ronan Corlett
Sr
16:38
5:33
161
Socrates Sgonzos
So
16:42
5:34
169
13 Buchanan
21-15-15-12-13
Gap: 1:09
79:41
15:56
5:19
396 Tom Pritsky
Sr
15:28
5:09
29
Stewart Fernandez
Jr
15:37
5:12
43
Christopher Kolar
Sr
15:56
5:19
77
Hayden Hansen
So
16:02
5:21
89
Logan Fraser
Jr
16:37
5:32
158
Jacob Yee
Jr
16:49
5:36
178




14 Colony
22-19-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
79:45
15:57
5:19
399 Josh Zavala
Sr
15:29
5:10
30
Kyle Rossman
Sr
15:42
5:14
51
Ryan Tobin
Sr
15:51
5:17
66
Ralph Mendoza
Sr
16:21
5:27
123
Matthew Madrigal
Sr
16:22
5:27
129
Matthew Contreras
Sr
16:26
5:29
137
Ryan Holland
Jr
17:08
5:43
191
15 Simi Valley
3-9-9-13-15
Gap: 1:37
79:27
15:53
5:18
413 Wyatt Baxter
Sr
14:53
4:58
3
Nick Abbinanti
Jr
15:40
5:13
47
Salvatore Gulino
So
15:55
5:18
75
Andrew Teasdale
So
16:29
5:30
142
Zach Aloma
Sr
16:30
5:30
146
Mario Jimenez
Jr
16:32
5:31
150
Kyle Kreitzman
Sr
16:35
5:32
154
16 El Camino Real
7-14-17-18-16
Gap: 1:22
79:40
15:56
5:19
418 Justin Hazell
So
15:00
5:00
7
Cody Brdar
Jr
15:47
5:16
59
Brodie Collette
Sr
16:10
5:23
99
Mark Golstein-raheb
Jr
16:20
5:27
122
Dominic Yousufi
Sr
16:23
5:28
131
Matias Nimis
Sr
16:23
5:28
133
Nicklaus Torres
Sr
17:05
5:42
189
17 Mission Viejo
30-29-25-23-17
Gap: 0:12
80:12
16:02
5:21
436 Ethan Adams
Jr
15:56
5:19
76
Garrett Rexford
Jr
15:59
5:20
82
Kurtis Sandford
Sr
16:04
5:21
90
Timothy Davis
Sr
16:07
5:22
93
Dylan Bray
Jr
16:07
5:22
95
Luke Hilberath
Jr
16:35
5:32
153




18 Warren
26-25-24-22-18
Gap: 0:43
80:24
16:05
5:22
450 Alex Garber
Jr
15:36
5:12
41
Christopher Estrada
Sr
16:06
5:22
92
Bryan Pluma
Sr
16:07
5:22
94
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
16:17
5:26
109
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
16:19
5:26
114
Sergio Santana
Sr
16:20
5:27
121




19 Woodbridge
20-22-20-19-19
Gap: 1:02
80:12
16:02
5:21
451 Ryuya Souther
Jr
15:28
5:09
28
Drew Arguelles
Jr
15:54
5:18
69
Sean Mcconville
Jr
15:59
5:20
83
Ryan Toffoli
Jr
16:21
5:27
126
Evan Duran
Sr
16:30
5:30
145
Luke Salemme
So
16:30
5:30
147
Chad Gibbon
So
16:42
5:34
170
20 Frontier Academy
14-7-16-17-20
Gap: 1:26
80:07
16:01
5:20
454 Isaiah Remington
Sr
15:18
5:06
17
Josiah Davis
Sr
15:24
5:08
24
Dhalton Akey
Sr
16:20
5:27
118
Cody Jones
Jr
16:21
5:27
124
Sawyer Davis
Jr
16:44
5:35
171
Chukwuzulum Nwizu
Sr
16:54
5:38
183
Harrison Ellis
Sr
17:37
5:52
199
21 Edison -ss
11-18-13-16-21
Gap: 1:51
80:22
16:04
5:21
467 Peter Costanzo
Sr
15:14
5:05
13
Gus Weiss
Jr
15:47
5:16
63
Tyler Bond
Jr
15:51
5:17
67
Will Worth
Jr
16:24
5:28
134
Shawn Contreras
Sr
17:05
5:42
190
Davis Smith
Jr
17:18
5:46
194




22 University Cty
27-28-28-26-22
Gap: 0:41
80:46
16:09
5:23
489 Niko Chapman
Sr
15:39
5:13
46
David Berard
Sr
16:12
5:24
101
Allen Siegler
Sr
16:16
5:25
106
John Kidman
Sr
16:19
5:26
116
Ryan Kueker
Jr
16:20
5:27
120
Sebastian Rodriguez
Sr
16:38
5:33
162
Jacob Demille
Sr
17:03
5:41
188
23 Poway
23-23-22-21-23
Gap: 1:09
80:40
16:08
5:23
499 Colin Jensen
Sr
15:30
5:10
32
Jarett Chinn
Jr
15:54
5:18
70
Michael Downs
Jr
16:16
5:25
108
Kyle Kesler
Jr
16:21
5:27
125
Owen Schatzlein
Sr
16:39
5:33
164
Cody Jose
Jr
16:45
5:35
172
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
16:57
5:39
185
24 Maria Carrillo
25-16-23-24-24
Gap: 0:57
80:34
16:07
5:22
501 Jordan Scobey
Sr
15:34
5:11
35
Carson Kimball
Sr
15:35
5:12
39
Antoine Thibault
Sr
16:26
5:29
138
Jeffrey Marin
Sr
16:29
5:30
141
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
16:30
5:30
148
Brian Padilla
Sr
17:15
5:45
193
Jackson Yates
Sr
17:43
5:54
200
25 San Clemente
2-1-17-20-25
Gap: 2:02
80:01
16:00
5:20
505 Connor Dunne
Sr
14:49
4:56
2
Jose Carlo De Jesus
Jr
15:10
5:03
11
Kaeden Carabba
Sr
16:35
5:32
152
Sean Riley
Sr
16:37
5:32
159
Jeremy Brady
Sr
16:51
5:37
181
Nicholas Ulph
Sr
16:58
5:39
186
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
17:29
5:50
197
26 Fountain Valley
10-20-21-25-26
Gap: 1:29
80:40
16:08
5:23
526 William Hua
Sr
15:09
5:03
10
Marc Tadros
So
15:58
5:19
80
Jonathan Guevara
Jr
16:20
5:27
119
Noah Carr
Sr
16:37
5:32
157
Huy Nguyen
Jr
16:37
5:32
160
Brendan Hicks
So
16:45
5:35
174
Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
16:49
5:36
179
27 Bonita
24-26-25-27-27
Gap: 1:09
81:25
16:17
5:26
581 Noah Anderson
Sr
15:32
5:11
33
David Hildago
So
16:12
5:24
103
Tyler Jackson
Jr
16:18
5:26
112
Austin Keiser
So
16:41
5:34
166
Tyler Abo
Jr
16:41
5:34
167
Peter Wang
Sr
16:51
5:37
180




28 Newbury Park
29-27-29-29-28
Gap: 0:59
81:34
16:19
5:26
610 Ethan Duffy
Jr
15:46
5:15
58
Ethan Ronk
Fr
16:02
5:21
88
Nathaniel Garner
So
16:22
5:27
128
Walter Corthell
Jr
16:38
5:33
163
Alex Whitney
Sr
16:45
5:35
173
Clay Nishi
Jr
16:54
5:38
184
Alex Manos
So
17:00
5:40
187
29 Serrano
13-24-27-28-29
Gap: 1:57
81:53
16:23
5:28
617 Jhavahn Holston
Jr
15:18
5:06
16
Sonny Seddon
Sr
16:12
5:24
102
Jacob Moran
Fr
16:23
5:28
132
Chance Griffin
Sr
16:46
5:35
175
Tyler Barnes
So
17:15
5:45
192
Victor Garcia
So
17:55
5:58
201




30 Burbank -ss
28-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:06
81:43
16:21
5:27
618 Adam Navar
Sr
15:43
5:14
52
Angel Flores
Jr
16:17
5:26
110
Elijah Parrott
Jr
16:26
5:29
136
Jonas Macromallis
Sr
16:30
5:30
143
Ahmad Elzaiat
Sr
16:49
5:36
177
Shant Araradian
Sr
17:26
5:49
195
Josh Giammichele
Sr
18:20
6:07
202
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 16:13.4 5:24
2 Ben Lawson So Maria Carrillo 16:20.9 5:27 1/5 3/17 2/48
3 Timothy Reyes So Beaumont 16:22.7 5:28
4 Gabriel Ramirez So California -ss 16:24 5:28
5 Vincent Li So Homestead 16:35.4 5:32
6 David Lozano So Chino Hills 16:37.8 5:33
7 Finn Cawley So Palisades 16:38.6 5:33
8 Joshua Montoya Fr Agoura 16:39.2 5:33
9 Quentin Chou Fr Homestead 16:40.6 5:34
10 Scott Kruetzfeldt So Maria Carrillo 16:43.2 5:34 2/5 7/17 2/48 16:23 16:23 16:23
11 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 16:46.3 5:35
12 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 16:48.5 5:36
13 Sebastian Holding So Valencia (v) 16:54.1 5:38
14 Matthew Fonseca So California -ss 16:58 5:39
15 Miguel Fausto So California -ss 16:59.8 5:40
16 Tor Gockel So California -ss 17:04.3 5:41
17 Damien Sanchez So Beaumont 17:04.7 5:42
18 Adrian Miranda So California -ss 17:07 5:42
19 Andy Zarate So California -ss 17:07.5 5:43
20 Daniel Scheider So Claremont 17:14 5:45
21 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:19.9 5:47
22 Cole Brandt So Claremont 17:21.2 5:47
23 Mikhail Browne So Valley View 17:22.5 5:48
24 Cade Erickson So Redondo Union 17:23.3 5:48
25 Juan Guerrero So Armijo 17:24.3 5:48
26 Dylan Dailey So Whittier 17:25.2 5:48
27 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 17:25.8 5:49
28 Jacob Wright So Maria Carrillo 17:26.1 5:49 3/5 13/17 3/43 16:30 16:30 16:30
29 Jared Amancio So Ayala 17:29.4 5:50
30 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 17:31.3 5:50
31 Brannon Barber So Valencia (v) 17:31.8 5:51
32 Alec Hurtado So California -ss 17:32.7 5:51
33 Evan Brown So Redondo Union 17:32.8 5:51
34 Willie Malveaux So Citrus Valley 17:33.7 5:51
35 Jeremiah Alarcon So Claremont 17:34.7 5:52
36 Fidel Lopez So California -ss 17:35 5:52
37 Tanay Suryavanshi So Valencia (v) 17:35.3 5:52
38 Tyler Heil So Chino Hills 17:36.3 5:52
39 Omar Ahmed So Woodbridge 17:36.9 5:52
40 Jacob Silva So California -ss 17:37.5 5:53
41 Harrison Spencer So Clovis North 17:39.5 5:53
42 Joseph Reed So Palisades 17:40.3 5:53
43 Gipson Lerenzo So Poly (riv) 17:40.6 5:54
44 Alberto Aguilar So Redondo Union 17:40.8 5:54
45 Maxwell Grollman So Redondo Union 17:41 5:54
46 Andrew Burr So Westlake 17:41.8 5:54
47 Farooq Tariq So Redondo Union 17:42.5 5:54
48 Drew Downing So Thousand Oaks 17:42.8 5:54
49 Peter Brede So Maria Carrillo 17:44 5:55 4/5 15/17 4/39
50 Mari Aquino So Golden Valley -ss 17:44.8 5:55
51 Logan Simmons So Thousand Oaks 17:45.6 5:55
52 Alex Halter So University Cty 17:46.1 5:55
53 Chris Thornburgh So Brea Olinda 17:46.7 5:56
54 Anthony Bass So Redondo Union 17:47.2 5:56
55 Ian Tiedje So Thousand Oaks 17:47.3 5:56
56 Chand Vankouwenberg So Chino Hills 17:47.6 5:56
57 David Martinez So Whittier 17:49.6 5:57
58 David Hines So Claremont 17:51.6 5:57
59 Ben Rosas So University Cty 17:51.7 5:57
60 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 17:55.7 5:59
61 Spencer Mordy So Capo Valley 17:56.2 5:59
62 Chris Dominguez So Camarillo 17:56.2 5:59
63 Gavin Grant So Thousand Oaks 17:56.7 5:59
64 Connor Beezhold So Mira Costa 17:57.5 5:59
65 Colin Copeland So Citrus Valley 17:57.7 5:59
66 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 17:58.4 5:59
67 Zach Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 18:01.1 6:00 5/5 17/17 4/30
68 Varun Tandon So Homestead 18:03.3 6:01
69 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 18:03.8 6:01
70 Kevin Hamel So Claremont 18:04.9 6:02
71 Manuel Gonzalez So Beaumont 18:05.3 6:02
72 Sai Gorupati So Woodbridge 18:05.9 6:02
73 Hector Carbajal Fr Cajon 18:08.1 6:03
74 Anthony Lopez Fr Cajon 18:11.8 6:04
75 Xavier Reynoso So Claremont 18:12.9 6:04
76 Nati Wagenleitner So Clovis North 18:14.2 6:05
77 Oscar Morales So Armijo 18:14.2 6:05
78 Jared Hutton So Villa Park 18:16.2 6:05
79 Griffin Stibor So Royal 18:16.3 6:05
80 Aaron Boggs So Armijo 18:17.7 6:06
81 Joseph Camacho Fr Claremont 18:19.4 6:06
82 Kyl Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:19.6 6:07
83 Nathan Chase So Ayala 18:20.5 6:07
84 Divine Iloputaife So Beaumont 18:21.4 6:07
85 Richard Guzman So Chino Hills 18:24.2 6:08
86 Brian Aguilar So Villa Park 18:24.8 6:08
87 Saul Vizcarra So Bell 18:25.6 6:09
88 Alejandro Vera So Armijo 18:26.1 6:09
89 Carlos Lopez So Cypress 18:28.1 6:09
90 Eddie Pardo So La Mirada 18:30.8 6:10
91 Charlie Davis So Claremont 18:32.7 6:11
92 Spencer Churchill So Mission Viejo 18:32.9 6:11
93 Henry Navarro So Palisades 18:34.2 6:11
94 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 18:35.1 6:12
95 Robby Riggs So Simi Valley 18:37.5 6:13
96 Andrew Steele So Clovis North 18:38 6:13
97 Ryan Corman So Redondo Union 18:38.9 6:13
98 Brian Argueta So Bell 18:39.4 6:13
99 Victor Mora So Claremont 18:39.6 6:13
100 Derek Kutsunai So Chino Hills 18:40.6 6:14
101 Jesse Roselle So Claremont 18:41.1 6:14
102 Logan Porter So Camarillo 18:41.1 6:14
103 Collin Chapman So Vista 18:42.9 6:14
104 Leo Hernandez So Beaumont 18:43.1 6:14
105 Nick Picone So Foothill -ss 18:44.9 6:15
106 Michael Chien So Chino Hills 18:46 6:15
107 Nicholas Rominu So Redlands 18:46.2 6:15
108 Aaron Duyan So Villa Park 18:47.5 6:16
109 Alex Bustos So University Cty 18:49.8 6:17
110 Juan Corona So Valley View 18:49.9 6:17
111 Josh Kaplan So Thousand Oaks 18:50.3 6:17
112 Tobasco Gonzalez So Cajon 18:52.4 6:17
113 Dylan Baird So Redondo Union 18:53.3 6:18
114 Ethan Phu So Capo Valley 18:54.2 6:18
115 Christian Degrood So Poly (riv) 18:55.3 6:18
116 Lawrence Luck So Ayala 18:58.1 6:19
117 Chase Haye So Camarillo 18:58.3 6:19
118 Aaron Perry So Chino Hills 18:59.6 6:20
119 Julian Brown So Armijo 18:59.8 6:20
120 Max Morgan So Capo Valley 19:00.8 6:20
121 Ben Versteeg So Villa Park 19:04.6 6:22
122 Elijah Rodriguez So Citrus Valley 19:05 6:22
123 Andrew Chang So Simi Valley 19:05.1 6:22
124 Evan Le So Camarillo 19:12.2 6:24
125 Antonio Alvarado So San Pedro 19:13 6:24
126 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 19:13.6 6:25
127 Michael Stuart So Westlake 19:13.7 6:25
128 Chris Dunn So Ayala 19:14.1 6:25
129 Bryant De Los Reyes So Thousand Oaks 19:14.3 6:25
130 Jason Nguyen So Villa Park 19:15.4 6:25
131 Joshua Eis So Westlake 19:16.1 6:25
132 Jacob Adivi So Agoura 19:17.6 6:26
133 Keegan Bentz So Campo Verde High S 19:21 6:27
134 Matthew Wimberley So Agoura 19:23.1 6:28
135 Luke Vankeersbilck So Camarillo 19:24.2 6:28
136 William Jarvis Fr Redondo Union 19:26.2 6:29
137 Aidan Leslein So Mira Costa 19:27 6:29
138 Joseph Cohn So Mira Costa 19:27.2 6:29
139 Leo Navas So San Pedro 19:27.7 6:29
140 Marc Donnelly So Claremont 19:28.5 6:30
141 William Nwoke So Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
142 Tyler Finch So Agoura 19:32.2 6:31
143 Gregory Hass So Edison -ss 19:32.3 6:31
144 Sam Loose So Thousand Oaks 19:32.3 6:31
145 Jacob Solano So Citrus Valley 19:32.7 6:31
146 Hunter Rowell So Campo Verde High S 19:33 6:31
147 Kevin Pino So Villa Park 19:34.3 6:31
148 Fernando Bolio So Bell 19:35.4 6:32
149 Carlos Hernandez So Rancho Cucamonga 19:35.9 6:32
150 Joseph Swasey So Chino Hills 19:36 6:32
151 Trevor Black So Camarillo 19:38.5 6:33
152 Michael Anguiano So Beaumont 19:39.1 6:33
153 Nick Pettit So Camarillo 19:39.2 6:33
154 Robin Yi So Gahr 19:39.8 6:33
155 Christian Yassa So Newport Harbor 19:39.9 6:33
156 Kevin Truitt So Simi Valley 19:41.1 6:34
157 Ryan Lee So Chino Hills 19:42 6:34
158 Jeffrey Kinol So Cypress 19:43.5 6:35
159 Nate Oriarte So Armijo 19:46.5 6:36
160 Ryan Tokeshi So Ayala 19:46.7 6:36
161 Ben Pearson So Villa Park 19:46.9 6:36
162 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 19:48.8 6:36
163 William Taylor So Citrus Valley 19:49.6 6:37
164 Anthony Cortes So San Pedro 19:53 6:38
165 Gavin Chriest So Mountain Ridge Hig 19:53.3 6:38
166 Allen Viera So California -ss 19:53.3 6:38
167 Ethan Yap So Mira Costa 19:53.6 6:38
168 Jacob Kim So Ayala 19:55.1 6:38
169 Henry Lister So Newport Harbor 19:55.2 6:38
170 Jinseong Choi So Woodbridge 19:55.8 6:39
171 Bryan Dorr So Valley View 19:56.5 6:39
172 Jacob Alther So Redondo Union 19:57.6 6:39
173 Dann Amoyen So Gahr 20:03.1 6:41
174 Alex Jwijat So Ayala 20:03.6 6:41
175 Boyan Hu So Westlake 20:04.5 6:42
176 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 20:04.8 6:42
177 Kyle Hagerman So Mira Costa 20:06 6:42
178 Nero Lagura So Chino Hills 20:08.6 6:43
179 Charles Thorne So Camarillo 20:09.2 6:43
180 Israel Haik So San Pedro 20:10.3 6:43
181 Kevin Sprague So Brea Olinda 20:10.4 6:43
182 Jordan Hughes So Palisades 20:11.2 6:44
183 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 20:11.8 6:44
184 Cole Mcglynn So Thousand Oaks 20:11.9 6:44
185 Christopher Silane So Woodbridge 20:13 6:44
186 Shaun Gilson So Westlake 20:15.2 6:45
187 Juan Carlos Corona So Gila Ridge High Sc 20:15.8 6:45
188 Beau Shenkenberg So Frontier Academy 20:16.3 6:45
189 Andrew Poticar So Golden Valley -ss 20:18.7 6:46
190 Lance Borden So Mission Viejo 20:20.2 6:47
191 Brian Mendez So Bell 20:23.2 6:48
192 Alex Shanenyfelt So Golden Valley -ss 20:24.2 6:48
193 Peter Jacobson So Redondo Union 20:28.3 6:49
194 Caelan Reliford So Rancho Cucamonga 20:31.9 6:51
195 Diego Guillen So Gila Ridge High Sc 20:32.2 6:51
196 Victor Corona So Capo Valley 20:34.2 6:51
197 Ryan Ewell Fr Cajon 20:34.4 6:51
198 Jordan Young So Rancho Cucamonga 20:34.4 6:51
199 Nick Albi So Thousand Oaks 20:34.9 6:52
200 Erik Almendariz So Bell 20:35.4 6:52
201 Anthony Casey So Buena 20:35.7 6:52
202 Neema Shahriari So Claremont 20:36.2 6:52
203 Diego Garcia Fr Chino Hills 20:37.4 6:52
204 Johnny Ramos So Westlake 20:37.5 6:53
205 Juan Aragon So Ayala 20:38 6:53
206 Jacob Allen Fr Citrus Valley 20:38.2 6:53
207 Tyler Pineda So Gahr 20:38.9 6:53
208 Darren Anderson So Buena 20:38.9 6:53
209 Angel Gonzalez Fr Cajon 20:40.2 6:53
210 Chr Reta So Clovis North 20:40.9 6:54
211 Jack Penner So Foothill -ss 20:42 6:54
212 Michael Guzman So Glendora 20:42.8 6:54
213 Junhyun Kim So Cypress 20:46.5 6:56
214 Noah Moore So University Cty 20:47.7 6:56
215 Carson Sasaki So Mountain Ridge Hig 20:48.4 6:56
216 Dylan Goodrich Fr Redondo Union 20:52.8 6:58
217 Jac Kiunke-stephens So Capo Valley 20:54.6 6:58
218 Alexander Johnston So Mission Viejo 20:57.9 6:59
219 Jeffory Phelps So Citrus Valley 20:58 6:59
220 Isaac Bivian So San Pedro 20:58.7 7:00
221 Josh Rachels So Westlake 20:59.4 7:00
222 Jack Stephenson So Westlake 21:02.6 7:01
223 Spencer Mask So Campo Verde High S 21:04.1 7:01
224 Angel Cano So Armijo 21:04.2 7:01
225 Andrew Dehnke So Capo Valley 21:07.3 7:02
226 Brett Safely So Claremont 21:08.6 7:03
227 Brandon Quiroga So Rancho Cucamonga 21:10.7 7:04
228 Jacob Varat So Westlake 21:11.6 7:04
229 Alex Banuelos So La Mirada 21:12.8 7:04
230 Daniel Zelfo So Ayala 21:13.7 7:05
231 Josh Bayani So Brea Olinda 21:14.9 7:05
232 Raul Ora So Ayala 21:15.9 7:05
233 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 21:16.7 7:06
234 Josh Mcbride So Frontier Academy 21:17.3 7:06
235 Chris Uriostegui So Villa Park 21:17.5 7:06
236 Phillip Vo So Redlands 21:18.1 7:06
237 Ben Distor So Villa Park 21:18.6 7:06
238 Jackson Raymond So Cypress 21:19.2 7:06
239 Anant Natt So Royal 21:19.9 7:07
240 Edgar Martin-sigala So Ayala 21:21.1 7:07
241 Bryce Mcmanigal So Poly (riv) 21:21.1 7:07
242 Tanner Call So Westlake 21:21.5 7:07
243 Noah Fox So University Cty 21:23.3 7:08
244 Dennis Reyes So Bell 21:25.2 7:08
245 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 21:27.3 7:09
246 Tristan Salazar So Ayala 21:29.1 7:10
247 Luis Rivera So Westlake 21:30.5 7:10
248 Daniel Curtis So Woodbridge 21:35.2 7:12
249 Kobi Kozai So Cypress 21:36.3 7:12
250 Grant Russell So Capo Valley 21:36.6 7:12
251 Daniel Skerrett So Simi Valley 21:37 7:12
252 Lance Loyola So La Mirada 21:37.7 7:13
253 Benjamin Cheng So Redondo Union 21:41.6 7:14
254 Matthew Banaticla So Chino Hills 21:42.7 7:14
255 Ethan Cheng So Redondo Union 21:45.3 7:15
256 Adam Asher So Foothill -ss 21:45.5 7:15
257 Casey Carrillo So Foothill -ss 21:46 7:15
258 Brian Cloutier So Redondo Union 21:46.1 7:15
259 Gavin Marx So Mission Viejo 21:46.6 7:16
260 Ethan Sanjuan So Rancho Cucamonga 21:47 7:16
261 Aidan Venckus So Palisades 21:48.9 7:16
262 Derek Williams So La Mirada 21:50.4 7:17
263 Jeremy Nicodemus Fr Villa Park 21:57.8 7:19
264 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 21:58.3 7:19
265 Manny Quintanilla So Valley View 22:01.7 7:21
266 Evan Martinez So Mira Costa 22:05 7:22
267 Dylan Ferguson So Woodbridge 22:07.4 7:22
268 Ahmed Hamza So Simi Valley 22:09.4 7:23
269 Edward Plazola So Whittier 22:09.6 7:23
270 Chris Mansfield So University Cty 22:11.5 7:24
271 Bryan Ramirez So Villa Park 22:14.2 7:25
272 Alexis Flores So Bell 22:14.8 7:25
273 Alex Mcgee So University Cty 22:15.7 7:25
274 Andrew Charlson So Royal 22:15.9 7:25
275 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 22:21.3 7:27
276 Angello Archival So Villa Park 22:24 7:28
277 Andrew Roy So Chino Hills 22:30.9 7:30
278 Jonathan Martinez So Gahr 22:36.7 7:32
279 Isaiah Ball So Gila Ridge High Sc 22:36.8 7:32
280 Elijah Loreto So Golden Valley -ss 22:42.5 7:34
281 Sean Duffy Fr Royal 22:43 7:34
282 Kyle Saavedra So Foothill -ss 22:50.2 7:37
283 Jake Knapp So Westlake 22:50.3 7:37
284 Cody Harmon So Campo Verde High S 22:54 7:38
285 Xavier Jiminez So Citrus Valley 22:59.3 7:40
286 Hunter Rojas So Whittier 22:59.9 7:40
287 Nathan Butler So Cypress 23:07.1 7:42
288 Jonghyun Lee So Woodbridge 23:08.3 7:43
289 Jeet Bhakta So Cypress 23:13.2 7:44
290 Jacob Aspling So Villa Park 23:15.7 7:45
291 Gabriel Perozo So Capo Valley 23:16.9 7:46
292 Sterling Ysais So Newport Harbor 23:31 7:50
293 Nicholas Van Patten So Capo Valley 23:32.4 7:51
294 Daniel Lee So Mira Costa 23:34.6 7:52
295 Damian Marquez So Gila Ridge High Sc 23:44.5 7:55
296 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 23:46.9 7:56
297 Mark Romero So Whittier 23:51.7 7:57
298 David Eddings So Ayala 23:52.6 7:58
299 Dareh Nguyen So Cypress 23:54.4 7:58
300 Aidan Rochester So Citrus Valley 23:56.4 7:59
301 Ethan Plante So Glendora 24:06.7 8:02
302 Alfredo Mejia Fr Bell 24:12.2 8:04
303 Noah Rios So Westlake 24:14.5 8:05
304 David Haward So Beaumont 24:21.2 8:07
305 Dorian Owens So Vista 24:24 8:08
306 Joseph Trauger So Rancho Cucamonga 24:31.4 8:10
307 Eli Spotts So Foothill -ss 24:46 8:15
308 Nick Sap So Buena 25:16.6 8:26
309 Jacob Ward So Villa Park 25:30.1 8:30
310 Christopher Dylas So Capo Valley 25:41.3 8:34
311 Hector Torres Fr Bell 26:52.7 8:58
312 Jimmy Gomez So Gila Ridge High Sc 26:54 8:58
313 Phoenix Goldberg So Capo Valley 27:53.3 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:04
16:37
5:32
35 Ryan Ma
Fr
16:13
5:24
1
Vincent Li
So
16:35
5:32
5
Quentin Chou
Fr
16:41
5:34
8
Julien Kehon
Fr
16:46
5:35
10
Cameron Mackay
So
16:49
5:36
11
Varun Tandon
So
18:03
6:01
55
Jeremy Lee
So
18:04
6:01
56
2 California -ss
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:33
16:55
5:38
59 Gabriel Ramirez
So
16:24
5:28
4
Matthew Fonseca
So
16:58
5:39
12
Miguel Fausto
So
17:00
5:40
13
Tor Gockel
So
17:04
5:41
14
Adrian Miranda
So
17:07
5:42
16
Andy Zarate
So
17:08
5:43
17
Alec Hurtado
So
17:33
5:51
27
3 Maria Carrillo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
86:15
17:15
5:45
128 Ben Lawson
So
16:21
5:27
2
Scott Kruetzfeldt
So
16:43
5:34
9
Jacob Wright
So
17:26
5:49
24
Peter Brede
So
17:44
5:55
39
Zach Lindemann
So
18:01
6:00
54








4 Redondo Union
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:19
88:00
17:36
5:52
154 Cade Erickson
So
17:23
5:48
20
Evan Brown
So
17:33
5:51
28
Alberto Aguilar
So
17:41
5:54
34
Maxwell Grollman
So
17:41
5:54
35
Farooq Tariq
So
17:43
5:54
37
Anthony Bass
So
17:47
5:56
42
Ryan Corman
So
18:39
6:13
79
5 Claremont
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:51
88:06
17:37
5:52
170 Daniel Scheider
So
17:14
5:45
18
Cole Brandt
So
17:21
5:47
19
Jeremiah Alarcon
So
17:35
5:52
30
David Hines
So
17:52
5:57
46
Kevin Hamel
So
18:05
6:02
57
Xavier Reynoso
So
18:13
6:04
62
Joseph Camacho
Fr
18:19
6:06
66
6 Beaumont
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
88:37
17:43
5:54
228 Timothy Reyes
So
16:23
5:28
3
Damien Sanchez
So
17:05
5:42
15
Manuel Gonzalez
So
18:05
6:02
58
Divine Iloputaife
So
18:21
6:07
69
Leo Hernandez
So
18:43
6:14
83
Michael Anguiano
So
19:39
6:33
118
David Haward
So
24:21
8:07
189
7 Chino Hills
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:03
89:07
17:49
5:56
232 David Lozano
So
16:38
5:33
6
Tyler Heil
So
17:36
5:52
31
Chand Vankouwenberg
So
17:48
5:56
44
Richard Guzman
So
18:24
6:08
70
Derek Kutsunai
So
18:41
6:14
81
Michael Chien
So
18:46
6:15
85
Aaron Perry
So
19:00
6:20
93
8 Thousand Oaks
16-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:08
90:03
18:01
6:00
259 Drew Downing
So
17:43
5:54
38
Logan Simmons
So
17:46
5:55
40
Ian Tiedje
So
17:47
5:56
43
Gavin Grant
So
17:57
5:59
50
Josh Kaplan
So
18:50
6:17
88
Bryant De Los Reyes
So
19:14
6:25
104
Sam Loose
So
19:32
6:31
112
9 Woodbridge
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
91:03
18:13
6:04
295 Aryan Zaveri
So
17:31
5:50
26
Omar Ahmed
So
17:37
5:52
32
Sai Gorupati
So
18:06
6:02
59
Maxwell Reiter
So
18:35
6:12
77
Spencer Chok
So
19:14
6:25
101
Jinseong Choi
So
19:56
6:39
132
Taiki Mori
So
20:12
6:44
138
10 Armijo
9-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:36
91:22
18:16
6:05
316 Juan Guerrero
So
17:24
5:48
21
Oscar Morales
So
18:14
6:05
63
Aaron Boggs
So
18:18
6:06
65
Alejandro Vera
So
18:26
6:09
73
Julian Brown
So
19:00
6:20
94
Nate Oriarte
So
19:47
6:36
123
Angel Cano
So
21:04
7:01
160
11 Ayala
12-15-14-12-11
Gap: 2:17
93:49
18:46
6:15
411 Jared Amancio
So
17:29
5:50
25
Nathan Chase
So
18:21
6:07
68
Lawrence Luck
So
18:58
6:19
91
Chris Dunn
So
19:14
6:25
103
Ryan Tokeshi
So
19:47
6:36
124
Jacob Kim
So
19:55
6:38
130
Alex Jwijat
So
20:04
6:41
133
12 Citrus Valley
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:16
93:59
18:48
6:16
418 Willie Malveaux
So
17:34
5:51
29
Colin Copeland
So
17:58
5:59
52
Elijah Rodriguez
So
19:05
6:22
97
Jacob Solano
So
19:33
6:31
113
William Taylor
So
19:50
6:37
127
Jacob Allen
Fr
20:38
6:53
150
Jeffory Phelps
So
20:58
6:59
157
13 Villa Park
23-20-16-14-13
Gap: 0:59
93:49
18:46
6:15
422 Jared Hutton
So
18:16
6:05
64
Brian Aguilar
So
18:25
6:08
71
Aaron Duyan
So
18:48
6:16
86
Ben Versteeg
So
19:05
6:22
96
Jason Nguyen
So
19:15
6:25
105
Kevin Pino
So
19:34
6:31
114
Ben Pearson
So
19:47
6:36
125
14 Palisades
6-7-8-11-14
Gap: 5:10
94:53
18:59
6:20
426 Finn Cawley
So
16:39
5:33
7
Joseph Reed
So
17:40
5:53
33
Henry Navarro
So
18:34
6:11
76
Jordan Hughes
So
20:11
6:44
137
Aidan Venckus
So
21:49
7:16
173








15 Camarillo
19-19-17-15-15
Gap: 1:28
94:12
18:50
6:17
429 Chris Dominguez
So
17:56
5:59
49
Logan Porter
So
18:41
6:14
82
Chase Haye
So
18:58
6:19
92
Evan Le
So
19:12
6:24
99
Luke Vankeersbilck
So
19:24
6:28
107
Trevor Black
So
19:39
6:33
117
Nick Pettit
So
19:39
6:33
119
16 University Cty
17-14-12-16-16
Gap: 3:37
96:39
19:20
6:27
493 Alex Halter
So
17:46
5:55
41
Ben Rosas
So
17:52
5:57
47
Alex Bustos
So
18:50
6:17
87
Noah Moore
So
20:48
6:56
154
Noah Fox
So
21:23
7:08
164
Chris Mansfield
So
22:12
7:24
178
Alex Mcgee
So
22:16
7:25
180
17 Cajon
22-18-15-17-17
Gap: 2:32
96:27
19:17
6:26
507 Hector Carbajal
Fr
18:08
6:03
60
Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:12
6:04
61
Tobasco Gonzalez
So
18:52
6:17
89
Ryan Ewell
Fr
20:34
6:51
146
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
20:40
6:53
151








18 Mira Costa
20-24-24-22-18
Gap: 1:56
96:16
19:15
6:25
508 Connor Beezhold
So
17:58
5:59
51
Aidan Leslein
So
19:27
6:29
108
Joseph Cohn
So
19:27
6:29
109
William Nwoke
So
19:31
6:30
111
Ethan Yap
So
19:54
6:38
129
Kyle Hagerman
So
20:06
6:42
135
Evan Martinez
So
22:05
7:22
175
19 Westlake
15-21-21-20-19
Gap: 2:33
96:31
19:18
6:26
517 Andrew Burr
So
17:42
5:54
36
Michael Stuart
So
19:14
6:25
102
Joshua Eis
So
19:16
6:25
106
Boyan Hu
So
20:05
6:42
134
Shaun Gilson
So
20:15
6:45
139
Johnny Ramos
So
20:38
6:53
149
Josh Rachels
So
20:59
7:00
159
20 Mission Viejo
11-16-18-18-20
Gap: 3:32
97:06
19:25
6:28
521 Rory Keane
So
17:26
5:49
23
Spencer Churchill
So
18:33
6:11
75
Nicholas Deloney
So
19:49
6:36
126
Lance Borden
So
20:20
6:47
141
Alexander Johnston
So
20:58
6:59
156
Gavin Marx
So
21:47
7:16
171
Nicholas Carroll
So
21:58
7:19
174
21 Capo Valley
18-21-19-20-21
Gap: 2:58
97:20
19:28
6:29
533 Spencer Mordy
So
17:56
5:59
48
Ethan Phu
So
18:54
6:18
90
Max Morgan
So
19:01
6:20
95
Victor Corona
So
20:34
6:51
145
Jac Kiunke-stephens
So
20:55
6:58
155
Andrew Dehnke
So
21:07
7:02
161
Grant Russell
So
21:37
7:12
167
22 Bell
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:10
97:39
19:32
6:31
557 Saul Vizcarra
So
18:26
6:09
72
Brian Argueta
So
18:39
6:13
80
Fernando Bolio
So
19:35
6:32
115
Brian Mendez
So
20:23
6:48
142
Erik Almendariz
So
20:35
6:52
148
Dennis Reyes
So
21:25
7:08
165
Alexis Flores
So
22:15
7:25
179
22 Newport Harbor
21-17-20-19-22
Gap: 5:33
99:24
19:53
6:38
557 Mikael Campo
So
17:58
5:59
53
Kyl Langdon-weyrich
So
18:20
6:07
67
Christian Yassa
So
19:40
6:33
120
Henry Lister
So
19:55
6:38
131
Sterling Ysais
So
23:31
7:50
186








24 Whittier
10-10-21-24-24
Gap: 6:27
104:16
20:51
6:57
615 Dylan Dailey
So
17:25
5:48
22
David Martinez
So
17:50
5:57
45
Edward Plazola
So
22:10
7:23
177
Hunter Rojas
So
23:00
7:40
183
Mark Romero
So
23:52
7:57
188








25 San Pedro
28-27-26-26-25
Gap: 1:46
99:43
19:57
6:39
632 Antonio Alvarado
So
19:13
6:24
100
Leo Navas
So
19:28
6:29
110
Anthony Cortes
So
19:53
6:38
128
Israel Haik
So
20:10
6:43
136
Isaac Bivian
So
20:59
7:00
158








26 Simi Valley
26-25-25-25-26
Gap: 3:32
101:10
20:14
6:45
641 Robby Riggs
So
18:38
6:13
78
Andrew Chang
So
19:05
6:22
98
Kevin Truitt
So
19:41
6:34
121
Daniel Skerrett
So
21:37
7:12
168
Ahmed Hamza
So
22:09
7:23
176








27 Cypress
25-26-27-27-27
Gap: 3:08
101:54
20:23
6:48
678 Carlos Lopez
So
18:28
6:09
74
Jeffrey Kinol
So
19:44
6:35
122
Junhyun Kim
So
20:47
6:56
153
Jackson Raymond
So
21:19
7:06
163
Kobi Kozai
So
21:36
7:12
166
Nathan Butler
So
23:07
7:42
184
Jeet Bhakta
So
23:13
7:44
185
28 Rancho Cucamonga
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:11
103:40
20:44
6:55
740 Carlos Hernandez
So
19:36
6:32
116
Caelan Reliford
So
20:32
6:51
143
Jordan Young
So
20:34
6:51
147
Brandon Quiroga
So
21:11
7:04
162
Ethan Sanjuan
So
21:47
7:16
172
Joseph Trauger
So
24:31
8:10
190




29 Foothill -ss
27-28-28-29-29
Gap: 4:05
105:49
21:10
7:03
757 Nick Picone
So
18:45
6:15
84
Jack Penner
So
20:42
6:54
152
Adam Asher
So
21:46
7:15
169
Casey Carrillo
So
21:46
7:15
170
Kyle Saavedra
So
22:50
7:37
182
Eli Spotts
So
24:46
8:15
191




30 Gila Ridge High Sc
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 6:38
114:03
22:49
7:36
844 Juan Carlos Corona
So
20:16
6:45
140
Diego Guillen
So
20:32
6:51
144
Isaiah Ball
So
22:37
7:32
181
Damian Marquez
So
23:45
7:55
187
Jimmy Gomez
So
26:54
8:58
192








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Kredo Jr Capo Valley 16:15 5:25
2 Richard Kuciemba Jr Capo Valley 16:21.6 5:27
3 Andrew Bengtson Jr Poly (riv) 16:26.3 5:29
4 Jonathan Ayson Jr California -ss 16:31.4 5:30
5 Joseph Torres Jr California -ss 16:41.6 5:34
6 Remy Mitchell Jr Westlake 16:50.3 5:37
7 Julian Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51 5:37
8 William Scott Jr Homestead 16:51.3 5:37
9 Blake Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:38 1/5 8/17 7/44 16:36 16:36 16:36
10 Brandon Christ Jr Woodbridge 16:55.7 5:39
11 Quinn Estrada Jr California -ss 16:57.1 5:39
12 Jeffrey Chen Jr Maria Carrillo 17:01.6 5:41 2/5 9/17 3/40
13 Luis Mendoza Jr Maria Carrillo 17:02.7 5:41 3/5 10/17 2/36
14 Michael Fitzpatrick Jr Capo Valley 17:05 5:42
15 Christopher Naddour Jr Whittier 17:06.6 5:42
16 Luis Duran Jr Buena 17:07.8 5:43
17 Chris Hanessian Jr Simi Valley 17:08 5:43
18 Christian Santonil Jr Brea Olinda 17:08.2 5:43
19 Drew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 17:08.3 5:43
20 David Sanchez Jr Beaumont 17:09.6 5:43
21 Dylan Degrood Jr Poly (riv) 17:10.4 5:43
22 Jonathan Flores Jr Palisades 17:11.7 5:44
23 Etienne Doidic Jr Redondo Union 17:11.7 5:44
24 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:45 4/5 11/17 1/33
25 Matthew Cruz Jr California -ss 17:19 5:46
26 Brandt Smith Jr Thousand Oaks 17:19.3 5:46
27 Jorge Ragde Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:19.8 5:47
28 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:20.7 5:47
29 Luke Calubayan Jr Westlake 17:21.1 5:47
30 Luis Miranda Jr Chino Hills 17:24.5 5:48
31 Tyler Harper Jr Beaumont 17:25.2 5:48
32 Brian Tagle Jr Foothill -ss 17:26.2 5:49
33 Dylan Perlson Jr Brea Olinda 17:27.9 5:49
34 Sean-liam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 17:29.7 5:50
35 Spencer Sheen Jr Woodbridge 17:32.5 5:51
36 Gil Dominguez Jr Camarillo 17:32.6 5:51
37 Chris Ly Jr Ayala 17:33.9 5:51
38 Joshua Alban Jr Citrus Valley 17:35 5:52
39 Varun Patel Jr Chino Hills 17:37 5:52
40 Brandon Vo Jr La Mirada 17:38.8 5:53
41 Luke Groenveld Jr Thousand Oaks 17:41.8 5:54
42 Geovany Rico Jr Whittier 17:42.1 5:54
43 Carlos San Juan Jr Glendora 17:42.6 5:54
44 Ben Hansen Jr Palisades 17:43.1 5:54
45 Jordan Burkhardt Jr Palisades 17:43.9 5:55
46 Spenser Esparza Jr Camarillo 17:46.9 5:56
47 Michael Pillado Jr Camarillo 17:48.7 5:56
48 Aidan Schram Jr Maria Carrillo 17:49.7 5:57 5/5 16/17 1/26
49 Alexander Valle Jr Royal 17:50.1 5:57
50 Nicholas Mercer Jr Chino Hills 17:51.3 5:57
51 Jacob Spivek Jr Valencia (v) 17:53.1 5:58
52 Marquis Moreno Jr Buena 17:54 5:58
53 Arturo Martinez Jr Villa Park 17:55.3 5:58
54 Alexander Li Jr Camarillo 17:55.9 5:59
55 Cole Suiste Jr Woodbridge 17:56.6 5:59
56 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 17:56.8 5:59
57 Daniel Pineda Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:57.1 5:59
58 David Munoz Jr Redondo Union 17:58.3 5:59
59 Ricardo Vega Jr Chino Hills 18:00.4 6:00
60 Chris Widin Jr Foothill -ss 18:00.6 6:00
61 Kolby Ratigan Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.4 6:00
62 Cameron Booth Jr Claremont 18:02.4 6:01
63 Trystan Gilbert Jr Woodbridge 18:02.8 6:01
64 Connor Simon Jr Woodbridge 18:08.2 6:03
65 Andre Rivera Jr Golden Valley -ss 18:11.9 6:04
66 Lucas Schultz Jr Buena 18:12.9 6:04
67 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 18:13.2 6:04
68 Edward Montgomery Fr Cypress 18:13.9 6:05
69 David Del Carmen Jr Bell 18:14.9 6:05
70 Evan Rice Jr Ayala 18:15.2 6:05
71 Roberto Vargas Jr Capo Valley 18:15.7 6:05
72 Kyle Ileto Jr Chino Hills 18:17.2 6:06
73 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 18:17.8 6:06
74 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 18:18.4 6:06
75 Colby Friedl Jr Westlake 18:18.9 6:06
76 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 18:19.1 6:06
77 Kevin Tran Jr Royal 18:19.8 6:07
78 Alexander Greene Jr Chino Hills 18:20.9 6:07
79 Jacob Valencia Jr Beaumont 18:21.7 6:07
80 Andres Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:22 6:07
81 Bryce De Los Reyes Jr Westlake 18:25.9 6:09
82 William Chen Jr Claremont 18:26.1 6:09
83 Michael Sanchez Jr Buena 18:26.4 6:09
84 Dylan Flora Jr Thousand Oaks 18:29.3 6:10
85 Derrick Sieger Jr Thousand Oaks 18:29.5 6:10
86 Erick Murillo Jr Poly (riv) 18:30.7 6:10
87 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:30.8 6:10
88 Phillip Neman Jr Palisades 18:31.4 6:10
89 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 18:31.6 6:11
90 Matthew Lundin Jr Campo Verde High S 18:34.2 6:11
91 Noah Richardson Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 18:36.5 6:12
92 Jesse Lapid Fr Cypress 18:40.7 6:14
93 Chad Rowan Jr San Pedro 18:41 6:14
94 Spencer Brockett Jr Camarillo 18:42.9 6:14
95 Nathan Arauz Jr Citrus Valley 18:43.5 6:15
96 Tyree Holman Jr Campo Verde High S 18:44 6:15
97 Brandon Farrar Jr Beaumont 18:44.5 6:15
98 Peter Popoff So Glendora 18:45.3 6:15
99 Jensen Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 18:45.9 6:15
100 Jake Edberg Jr Brea Olinda 18:46.5 6:16
101 Ivan Lopez Jr Cypress 18:49.1 6:16
102 Jesus Melchor Jr Golden Valley -ss 18:50.2 6:17
103 Roberto Avila Jr Capo Valley 18:50.5 6:17
104 Nick Harmon Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50.6 6:17
105 Gabe Berry Jr Chino Hills 18:51.1 6:17
106 Niketh Kakulawarum Jr Cypress 18:51.5 6:17
107 Jaime Gastelum Jr Bell 18:52.7 6:18
108 Richie Celledon Jr Buena 18:53.1 6:18
109 Matthew Alonso Jr Foothill -ss 18:53.7 6:18
110 Galaan Abdissa Jr Palisades 18:54.8 6:18
111 Nicolas Zani Jr Capo Valley 18:55.3 6:18
112 Chandler Stainbrook Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:55.6 6:19
113 Roman Lopez Jr Clovis North 18:58.1 6:19
114 Parker Braaten Jr Camarillo 18:58.5 6:20
115 Manuel Resendez Jr Valley View 18:59.6 6:20
116 Sid Sannapareddy Jr Clovis North 18:59.8 6:20
117 Braulio Ortiz Jr Santa Fe 19:00.1 6:20
118 Jacob Landsberg Jr Claremont 19:02.6 6:21
119 Nico Fujii Jr Edison -ss 19:03.7 6:21
120 Alex Gonzalez Jr Gahr 19:04.2 6:21
121 Andrew Banagas Jr Whittier 19:04.3 6:21
122 Kyle Quon Jr Glendora 19:07.4 6:22
123 Daniel Chavez Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:08.6 6:23
124 Nathan Alarid Jr California -ss 19:09.6 6:23
125 Jason Smith Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:09.8 6:23
126 Alex Quijada Jr California -ss 19:09.8 6:23
127 Nick Raymundo Jr Cypress 19:11.6 6:24
128 Ben Perez Jr Beaumont 19:15.5 6:25
129 Daniel Mendoza Jr Thousand Oaks 19:16.2 6:25
130 Gabriel Fuligni Jr Palisades 19:16.6 6:26
131 Jesse Ramirez Jr Camarillo 19:22.1 6:27
132 Aidan Bell Jr Redondo Union 19:22.6 6:28
133 Alex Vazquez Jr Vista 19:23.5 6:28
134 Daniel Lozano Jr La Mirada 19:24.2 6:28
135 Daniel Diaz Sr Santa Fe 19:25.5 6:29
136 Aaron Huskerson Jr Frontier Academy 19:25.6 6:29
137 Chris Sahagun Jr Ayala 19:26.8 6:29
138 Eugene Kim Jr Camarillo 19:27.9 6:29
139 Sam Tick Jr Poly (riv) 19:28.6 6:30
140 Sean White Jr Glendora 19:30.1 6:30
141 Nicholas Caballero Jr Camarillo 19:31.4 6:30
142 Anthony Hernandez Jr Royal 19:35.9 6:32
143 Justin Olivier Jr Capo Valley 19:40.4 6:33
144 Brandon Mcnair Jr Chino Hills 19:40.4 6:33
145 Cody Griffin Jr Chino Hills 19:41.6 6:34
146 Lucio Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 19:43 6:34
147 Isaac Zarate Jr Santa Fe 19:45.2 6:35
148 Adrian Muniz Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:46.1 6:35
149 Patrick Huntsinger Jr Camarillo 19:48.2 6:36
150 Ethan Whittle Jr Woodbridge 19:48.3 6:36
151 Brandon Razo Jr Ayala 19:50.1 6:37
152 Omar Perez Jr Vista 19:50.4 6:37
153 Andrew Hembree Jr Villa Park 19:52 6:37
154 Jacob Downing Jr Mission Viejo 19:52.1 6:37
155 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 19:54.2 6:38
156 Arnold Sanchez Jr California -ss 19:57 6:39
157 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:58.1 6:39
158 Nick Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 19:59 6:40
159 Edward Fernandez Jr Gahr 20:00.7 6:40
160 Nathaniel Morgan Jr Glendora 20:01.3 6:40
161 Denver Simmons Jr Thousand Oaks 20:02 6:41
162 Edgar Lopez Jr Mission Viejo 20:04.3 6:41
163 Jackson Graves Jr Citrus Valley 20:04.4 6:41
164 Xavier Cuellar Jr California -ss 20:09.5 6:43
165 Efrain Ornelas Jr Ayala 20:10.3 6:43
166 Keegen Beres Jr Foothill -ss 20:10.3 6:43
167 Stephen Fahim Jr Chino Hills 20:12 6:44
168 Mikee Salud Fr Glendora 20:13.5 6:45
169 Spencer Stephans Jr Villa Park 20:15.6 6:45
170 Gavin Arrieta Jr Valley View 20:19.1 6:46
171 Nickolas Gemberling Jr Westlake 20:20.3 6:47
172 Nico Milligan Jr Golden Valley -ss 20:22.6 6:48
173 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 20:23.1 6:48
174 Edgar Leon Jr Bell 20:24.8 6:48
175 Will Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 20:26.7 6:49
176 Matthew Pena Jr Whittier 20:29.3 6:50
177 David Diaz So Santa Fe 20:32 6:51
178 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 20:36 6:52
179 Jesse Montiel Jr Bell 20:36.6 6:52
180 Christoph Alexander Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:36.7 6:52
181 Joshua Hernandez Jr Redlands 20:39.2 6:53
182 Gabriel Pennington Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 20:42.2 6:54
183 Brandon Rivera Jr Newport Harbor 20:42.3 6:54
184 Bryce Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:44.8 6:55
185 Theo Balestra Jr Palisades 20:49.8 6:57
186 Jesus Salgado Jr Bell 20:50.1 6:57
187 Drew Bradley Jr Campo Verde High S 20:54.5 6:58
188 Andrew Pallette Jr Foothill -ss 20:56 6:59
189 Matt Worrall Jr Brea Olinda 20:56.2 6:59
190 Osiris Gutierrez So Cypress 20:57.4 6:59
191 Corey Kuramoto Jr Cypress 20:58.5 7:00
192 Jordan Lindner Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 20:59.9 7:00
193 Evan Shields Jr Villa Park 21:02.9 7:01
194 Quentin Nelson Jr Villa Park 21:06.4 7:02
195 Josue Maldonado Jr Santa Fe 21:08.9 7:03
196 Bobby Kissee Jr Villa Park 21:09.8 7:03
197 Reymon Garcia Jr Santa Fe 21:09.8 7:03
198 Nicholas Delgado Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:09.9 7:03
199 Ben Crawford Jr Newport Harbor 21:13 7:04
200 Aidan Colgan Jr Campo Verde High S 21:15.2 7:05
201 Timothy Cannon Jr Foothill -ss 21:15.8 7:05
202 Jorge Contreras Jr Glendora 21:17.2 7:06
203 Bradley Newland Jr Brea Olinda 21:17.3 7:06
204 Ceasar Bueno Jr Bell 21:18.5 7:06
205 James Preston Jr Vista 21:19 7:06
206 Dylan Mullinax Jr Poly (riv) 21:19.4 7:06
207 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 21:24.4 7:08
208 Brent Kosin Jr Ayala 21:30 7:10
209 Dante Montoya Jr Chino Hills 21:30.4 7:10
210 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 21:32.2 7:11
211 Jacob Wolf Jr Clovis North 21:32.4 7:11
212 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 21:36.6 7:12
213 Nathan Tenney Jr Campo Verde High S 21:41 7:14
214 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 21:44.2 7:15
215 Kaden Murray Jr Campo Verde High S 21:45.2 7:15
216 Eleazar Clemente Jr Gahr 21:46.2 7:15
217 Andrew Del Carpio Jr La Mirada 21:47.7 7:16
218 Chad Selph Jr Ayala 21:47.7 7:16
219 Jacob Sherman Jr Ayala 21:48 7:16
220 Noah Roth Jr Frontier Academy 21:49 7:16
221 Nikolai Bremer Jr Woodbridge 21:55 7:18
222 Michael Lamar Jr Claremont 21:58.4 7:19
223 Isaiah Morgan Jr Beaumont 22:00.9 7:20
224 Samuel Prinkki Jr Glendora 22:01.2 7:20
225 Jasper Hsu Jr Golden Valley -ss 22:03.3 7:21
226 Mohammad Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 22:12.6 7:24
227 Jacob Ewing Jr Beaumont 22:13.7 7:25
228 Giovanni Marquez Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 22:15.1 7:25
229 Orlando Garcia Jr Gahr 22:17.2 7:26
230 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 22:19.2 7:26
231 Ernie Acosta Jr Beaumont 22:19.8 7:27
232 Joshua Augenstein Jr Mira Costa 22:25.2 7:28
233 Joel Fernandez Jr Whittier 22:26.3 7:29
234 Matthew Disandro Jr Mira Costa 22:27.3 7:29
235 Julio Juarez Jr Golden Valley -ss 22:29.2 7:30
236 Tristan Williams Jr Glendora 22:29.7 7:30
237 Matthew Hicks Jr California -ss 22:36 7:32
238 Alex Owchar Jr Glendora 22:41.5 7:34
239 Matthew Moeller Jr Glendora 22:48.2 7:36
240 Ethan Scroggins Jr Campo Verde High S 22:57.6 7:39
241 Julio Ramirez Jr California -ss 23:04.4 7:41
242 Alfonso Herrera Jr Santa Fe 23:24.3 7:48
243 Bryan Scanlan Jr Brea Olinda 23:54.5 7:58
244 Alex Cordova Jr Glendora 24:02.7 8:01
245 Minsu Jung Jr Cypress 24:12.5 8:04
246 Ferna Onofre Santos Jr Vista 24:40.4 8:13
247 Steven Karpov Jr Palisades 25:01 8:20
248 Gilbert Coronado Jr California -ss 25:14.2 8:25
249 Louis Aguilar Jr Cypress 25:32.4 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:57
86:02
17:12
5:44
94 Blake Civello
Jr
16:53
5:38
8
Jeffrey Chen
Jr
17:02
5:41
11
Luis Mendoza
Jr
17:03
5:41
12
Cooper Moore
Jr
17:15
5:45
21
Aidan Schram
Jr
17:50
5:57
42








2 California -ss
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:38
86:39
17:20
5:47
142 Jonathan Ayson
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
Joseph Torres
Jr
16:42
5:34
5
Quinn Estrada
Jr
16:57
5:39
10
Matthew Cruz
Jr
17:19
5:46
22
Nathan Alarid
Jr
19:10
6:23
101
Alex Quijada
Jr
19:10
6:23
103
Arnold Sanchez
Jr
19:57
6:39
121
3 Capo Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:36
86:48
17:22
5:47
162 Kyle Kredo
Jr
16:15
5:25
1
Richard Kuciemba
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Michael Fitzpatrick
Jr
17:05
5:42
13
Roberto Vargas
Jr
18:16
6:05
61
Roberto Avila
Jr
18:51
6:17
85
Nicolas Zani
Jr
18:55
6:18
93
Justin Olivier
Jr
19:40
6:33
114
4 Woodbridge
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
87:48
17:34
5:51
165 Brandon Christ
Jr
16:56
5:39
9
Michael Tran
Jr
17:21
5:47
25
Spencer Sheen
Jr
17:33
5:51
31
Cole Suiste
Jr
17:57
5:59
47
Trystan Gilbert
Jr
18:03
6:01
53
Connor Simon
Jr
18:08
6:03
54
Ethan Whittle
Jr
19:48
6:36
117
5 Chino Hills
15-14-9-6-5
Gap: 0:53
89:10
17:50
5:57
216 Luis Miranda
Jr
17:25
5:48
27
Varun Patel
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Nicholas Mercer
Jr
17:51
5:57
43
Ricardo Vega
Jr
18:00
6:00
50
Kyle Ileto
Jr
18:17
6:06
62
Alexander Greene
Jr
18:21
6:07
66
Gabe Berry
Jr
18:51
6:17
87
6 Camarillo
17-15-10-7-6
Gap: 1:10
89:47
17:57
5:59
237 Gil Dominguez
Jr
17:33
5:51
32
Spenser Esparza
Jr
17:47
5:56
40
Michael Pillado
Jr
17:49
5:56
41
Alexander Li
Jr
17:56
5:59
46
Spencer Brockett
Jr
18:43
6:14
78
Parker Braaten
Jr
18:59
6:20
95
Jesse Ramirez
Jr
19:22
6:27
108
7 Palisades
12-10-8-9-7
Gap: 1:43
90:05
18:01
6:00
263 Jonathan Flores
Jr
17:12
5:44
20
Ben Hansen
Jr
17:43
5:54
38
Jordan Burkhardt
Jr
17:44
5:55
39
Phillip Neman
Jr
18:31
6:10
74
Galaan Abdissa
Jr
18:55
6:18
92
Gabriel Fuligni
Jr
19:17
6:26
107
Theo Balestra
Jr
20:50
6:57
135
8 Thousand Oaks
13-10-13-12-8
Gap: 1:10
90:22
18:04
6:01
269 Brandt Smith
Jr
17:19
5:46
23
Luke Groenveld
Jr
17:42
5:54
35
Andres Godinez
Jr
18:22
6:07
68
Dylan Flora
Jr
18:29
6:10
71
Derrick Sieger
Jr
18:30
6:10
72
Nick Harmon
Jr
18:51
6:17
86
Daniel Mendoza
Jr
19:16
6:25
106
9 Buena
9-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:45
90:34
18:07
6:02
275 Luis Duran
Jr
17:08
5:43
15
Marquis Moreno
Jr
17:54
5:58
44
Lucas Schultz
Jr
18:13
6:04
56
Michael Sanchez
Jr
18:26
6:09
70
Richie Celledon
Jr
18:53
6:18
90








10 Brea Olinda
10-6-4-5-10
Gap: 3:48
91:27
18:17
6:06
284 Christian Santonil
Jr
17:08
5:43
16
Drew Apahidean
Jr
17:08
5:43
17
Dylan Perlson
Jr
17:28
5:49
30
Jake Edberg
Jr
18:47
6:16
82
Matt Worrall
Jr
20:56
6:59
139
Bradley Newland
Jr
21:17
7:06
151
Bryan Scanlan
Jr
23:55
7:58
165
11 Westlake
4-5-7-8-11
Gap: 3:30
91:17
18:15
6:05
292 Remy Mitchell
Jr
16:50
5:37
6
Luke Calubayan
Jr
17:21
5:47
26
Colby Friedl
Jr
18:19
6:06
64
Bryce De Los Reyes
Jr
18:26
6:09
69
Nickolas Gemberling
Jr
20:20
6:47
127








12 Beaumont
11-8-10-11-12
Gap: 2:06
90:57
18:11
6:04
298 David Sanchez
Jr
17:10
5:43
18
Tyler Harper
Jr
17:25
5:48
28
Jacob Valencia
Jr
18:22
6:07
67
Brandon Farrar
Jr
18:45
6:15
80
Ben Perez
Jr
19:16
6:25
105
Isaiah Morgan
Jr
22:01
7:20
160
Jacob Ewing
Jr
22:14
7:25
161
13 Golden Valley -ss
14-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:49
91:28
18:18
6:06
312 Jorge Ragde
Jr
17:20
5:47
24
Daniel Pineda
Jr
17:57
5:59
49
Andre Rivera
Jr
18:12
6:04
55
Jesus Melchor
Jr
18:50
6:17
84
Daniel Chavez
Jr
19:09
6:23
100
Jason Smith
Jr
19:10
6:23
102
Adrian Muniz
Jr
19:46
6:35
116
14 Edison -ss
22-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:51
92:26
18:29
6:10
357 Adrian Solis
Jr
18:13
6:04
57
Jay Simpson
Jr
18:18
6:06
63
Kevin Moreland
Jr
18:19
6:06
65
Roman Huante
Jr
18:32
6:11
75
Nico Fujii
Jr
19:04
6:21
97
Connor Lazich
Jr
20:36
6:52
131
Zachary Corey
Jr
21:32
7:11
156
15 Poly (riv)
2-4-6-13-15
Gap: 4:53
92:55
18:35
6:12
361 Andrew Bengtson
Jr
16:26
5:29
3
Dylan Degrood
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Erick Murillo
Jr
18:31
6:10
73
Sam Tick
Jr
19:29
6:30
112
Dylan Mullinax
Jr
21:19
7:06
154








16 Cypress
23-21-21-19-16
Gap: 0:58
93:47
18:45
6:15
410 Edward Montgomery
Fr
18:14
6:05
58
Jesse Lapid
Fr
18:41
6:14
77
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:49
6:16
83
Niketh Kakulawarum
Jr
18:52
6:17
88
Nick Raymundo
Jr
19:12
6:24
104
Osiris Gutierrez
So
20:57
6:59
140
Corey Kuramoto
Jr
20:59
7:00
141
17 Rancho Cucamonga
5-12-16-17-17
Gap: 3:54
95:10
19:02
6:21
420 Julian Gutierrez
Jr
16:51
5:37
7
Kolby Ratigan
Jr
18:01
6:00
52
Chandler Stainbrook
Jr
18:56
6:19
94
Christoph Alexander
Jr
20:37
6:52
133
Bryce Freeman
Jr
20:45
6:55
134
Nicholas Delgado
Jr
21:10
7:03
147




18 Foothill -ss
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:30
95:27
19:05
6:22
433 Brian Tagle
Jr
17:26
5:49
29
Chris Widin
Jr
18:01
6:00
51
Matthew Alonso
Jr
18:54
6:18
91
Keegen Beres
Jr
20:10
6:43
124
Andrew Pallette
Jr
20:56
6:59
138
Timothy Cannon
Jr
21:16
7:05
149




19 Whittier
8-9-15-16-19
Gap: 5:20
96:49
19:22
6:27
439 Christopher Naddour
Jr
17:07
5:42
14
Geovany Rico
Jr
17:42
5:54
36
Andrew Banagas
Jr
19:04
6:21
98
Matthew Pena
Jr
20:29
6:50
129
Joel Fernandez
Jr
22:26
7:29
162








20 Ayala
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:36
95:16
19:03
6:21
445 Chris Ly
Jr
17:34
5:51
33
Evan Rice
Jr
18:15
6:05
60
Chris Sahagun
Jr
19:27
6:29
111
Brandon Razo
Jr
19:50
6:37
118
Efrain Ornelas
Jr
20:10
6:43
123
Brent Kosin
Jr
21:30
7:10
155
Chad Selph
Jr
21:48
7:16
159
21 Glendora
19-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:19
95:07
19:01
6:20
452 Carlos San Juan
Jr
17:43
5:54
37
Peter Popoff
So
18:45
6:15
81
Kyle Quon
Jr
19:07
6:22
99
Sean White
Jr
19:30
6:30
113
Nathaniel Morgan
Jr
20:01
6:40
122
Mikee Salud
Fr
20:14
6:45
125
Jorge Contreras
Jr
21:17
7:06
150
22 Bell
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:35
98:59
19:48
6:36
544 David Del Carmen
Jr
18:15
6:05
59
Jaime Gastelum
Jr
18:53
6:18
89
Edgar Leon
Jr
20:25
6:48
128
Jesse Montiel
Jr
20:37
6:52
132
Jesus Salgado
Jr
20:50
6:57
136
Ceasar Bueno
Jr
21:19
7:06
152




23 Villa Park
20-25-24-24-23
Gap: 3:11
100:12
20:02
6:41
576 Arturo Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:58
45
Andrew Hembree
Jr
19:52
6:37
120
Spencer Stephans
Jr
20:16
6:45
126
Evan Shields
Jr
21:03
7:01
142
Quentin Nelson
Jr
21:06
7:02
143
Bobby Kissee
Jr
21:10
7:03
145




24 Santa Fe
26-26-26-26-24
Gap: 2:09
99:52
19:58
6:39
595 Braulio Ortiz
Jr
19:00
6:20
96
Daniel Diaz
Sr
19:26
6:29
110
Isaac Zarate
Jr
19:45
6:35
115
David Diaz
So
20:32
6:51
130
Josue Maldonado
Jr
21:09
7:03
144
Reymon Garcia
Jr
21:10
7:03
146
Alfonso Herrera
Jr
23:24
7:48
164
24 Vista
21-24-22-23-24
Gap: 6:44
103:10
20:38
6:53
595 Jose Aguilar
Jr
17:57
5:59
48
Alex Vazquez
Jr
19:24
6:28
109
Omar Perez
Jr
19:50
6:37
119
James Preston
Jr
21:19
7:06
153
Ferna Onofre Santos
Jr
24:40
8:13
166








26 Campo Verde High S
25-23-25-25-26
Gap: 3:07
101:09
20:14
6:45
597 Matthew Lundin
Jr
18:34
6:11
76
Tyree Holman
Jr
18:44
6:15
79
Drew Bradley
Jr
20:55
6:58
137
Aidan Colgan
Jr
21:15
7:05
148
Nathan Tenney
Jr
21:41
7:14
157
Kaden Murray
Jr
21:45
7:15
158
Ethan Scroggins
Jr
22:58
7:39
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Ryan Congill, Fr, 16:42.2, Claremont Edison -ss, 89:15.1, 129
Fr R34 Josh O'neill, Fr, 15:57.9, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 85:41.1, 78
Jr R31 Kyle Kredo, Jr, 16:15, Capo Valley Maria Carrillo, 86:02, 94
Jr R38 Hunter Covarrubias, Jr, 16:05.1, West Ranch Desert Vista, 83:15.9, 92
Nov R25 Ryan Chavez, So, 19:28.7, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 101:28, 27
So R29 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:13.4, Homestead Homestead, 83:04.2, 35
So R36 Kyle Pendleton, So, 15:38.3, Santiago (cor) King, M. L., 82:58.2, 104
Sr R33 Deion Molina, Sr, 15:57.1, Poly (riv) Brea Olinda, 88:13.6, 84
Sr R40 Saul Gallardo, Sr, 15:48.1, Corona El Toro, 81:56.7, 65
V R42 Adolfo Velasquez, Sr, 15:18.6, Baldwin Park Baldwin Park, 79:03.2, 33
V R44 Austin Rogers, Sr, 15:18.5, Green Valley High Huntington Beach, 78:55.8, 41
V R45 Jarod Dias, Sr, 15:14.6, Vista Homestead, 79:05.6, 115
V R47 Ethan Comeaux, Jr, 14:53.8, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 78:15.3, 69
V R50 Luis Grijalva, Jr, 14:48.2, Armijo California -ss, 76:44.8, 120
V R52 Spencer Dodds, Sr, 14:24.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:16, 88

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:48.1, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 105:42.7, 103
Fr R37 Isabella Landry, Fr, 19:05.4, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 100:13.3, 55
JV R28 Emily Cross, Sr, 19:35.1, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 101:29.7, 47
JV R35 Zen Hatcher, Sr, 19:26.9, Ayala Edison -ss, 102:28.1, 94
Nov R26 Teja Skalko, So, 21:34.8, Redondo Union Trabuco Hills, 123:42.1, 118
So R32 Bryanna Macias, So, 19:42, Paramount Great Oak, 103:39.4, 53
So R39 Sara Caldwell, So, 19:13.7, Foothill -ss Mira Costa, 101:46.7, 69
V R41 Samantha Huerta, Sr, 17:17.8, La Mirada Claremont, 95:31.7, 107
V R43 Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 17:22.1, Walnut Redondo Union, 92:04.7, 57
V R46 Jasmine Rippey, Jr, 18:13.1, Coronado Madera South, 93:38.3, 52
V R48 Tayler Miranda, Jr, 17:57, Knight Great Oak, 93:47.4, 47
V R49 Alex Calegari, Jr, 17:23.7, Poway Great Oak, 90:05.2, 46
V R51 Allie Chipman, So, 16:31.1, Mountain Vista Hig Great Oak, 85:49.8, 59