Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Herrera, Bianca Fr F/S 16:04 8:02 2 87/108 3/3 6/7 17/22 16:58
(0:54,5.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lu, Jamie Jr Jr/Sr 15:26.8 7:43 2 60/118 2/4 3/7 16/28 15:38
(0:11,1.2)
15:38
(0:11,1.2)
15:38
(0:11,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moessing, Audrey Jr Jr/Sr 14:13.1 7:07 2 41/118 1/4 1/7 17/32 14:26
(0:13,1.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moore, Dylan Fr F/S 14:27.8 7:14 2 42/108 1/3 2/7 19/31 15:59
(1:31,9.5)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Ouye, Lianah Jr Jr/Sr 15:45.6 7:53 2 70/118 3/4 4/7 14/24 17:12
(1:26,8.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Payne, Kiley Fr F/S 16:01.8 8:01 2 86/108 2/3 5/7 22/27
Wuu, Sage Sr Jr/Sr 17:39.9 8:50 2 105/118 4/4 7/7 17/19 14:46 14:46 14:46 14:46 Way to GO! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Peterson Sr Healdsburg 11:24.1 5:42
2 Leah Haley Sr Montgomery 12:03.4 6:02
3 Alyssa Hammer Jr Rincon Valley Christian 12:06.5 6:03
4 Mira Terdiman Jr Lick Wilmerding 12:18.4 6:09
5 Margo Donahue Sr Piedmont 12:31.8 6:16
6 Elliot Singer Jr Lick Wilmerding 12:37 6:19
7 Mariah Briceno Jr Montgomery 12:39.2 6:20
8 Grace Southern Sr Middletown 12:49.9 6:25
9 Nicole Tria Sr Alhambra 12:56.8 6:28
10 Sara Wheeler Sr Northgate 12:59.2 6:30
11 Amanda Lewis Sr Northgate 13:04.8 6:32
12 Katrina Kohlmeyer Sr Northgate 13:07.8 6:34
13 Caroline Duffy Sr Santa Rosa 13:10.8 6:35
14 Viva Donohoe Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:12.4 6:36
15 Erin Hong Sr Piedmont 13:15.1 6:38
16 Olina Wong Sr Northgate 13:17.2 6:39
17 Emma Baswell Jr Casa Grande 13:18.1 6:39
18 Victoria Sojka Sr Casa Grande 13:19.3 6:40
19 Alison Savage Brooks Sr Lick Wilmerding 13:22.2 6:41
20 Natalie Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 13:24.3 6:42
21 Erin O'Mara Jr Windsor 13:26.7 6:43
22 Olivia Davidson Sr Castro Valley 13:30.3 6:45
23 Haven Decker Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:33 6:47
24 Bria Keelty Sr Santa Rosa 13:38.7 6:49
25 Ellie Murphy-Weise Sr Lick Wilmerding 13:40.4 6:50
26 Clarissa Lam Sr Piedmont 13:45 6:53
27 Alexis Swoboda Sr Ukiah 13:50.1 6:55
28 Celeste Chavez Sr Casa Grande 13:52.1 6:56
29 Sedona Howell Sr Santa Rosa 13:52.1 6:56
30 Amaris L'Heureux Sr Ukiah 13:55.9 6:58
31 Katrina Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 14:01.8 7:01
32 Susie Gutierrez Sr Healdsburg 14:02.8 7:01
33 Josephine Taylor Jr Castro Valley 14:05.2 7:03
34 Camrin Dolcini Sr Fortuna 14:07.6 7:04
35 Jane McLoughlin Sr Napa 14:08 7:04
36 Viviana Castro Sr Northgate 14:09.3 7:05
37 Kate Battaglia Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:10 7:05
38 Molly McGrath Jr Napa 14:10 7:05
39 Jada Dunn Jr Napa 14:10.3 7:05
40 Angela Tafur Jr Castro Valley 14:10.9 7:05
41 Audrey Moessing Jr Maria Carrillo 14:13.1 7:07 1/4 1/7 17/32
42 Lucia Garay Jr Casa Grande 14:16.1 7:08
43 Fatima Olivares Sr Piner 14:19.1 7:10
44 Anya Von Euw Sr Castro Valley 14:19.3 7:10
45 Maggie Stacy Jr Fortuna 14:19.3 7:10
46 Tamia Crackel Sr McKinleyville 14:20.4 7:10
47 Jacqueline Hale Sr Santa Rosa 14:21.1 7:11
48 Hannah Hermann Sr Montgomery 14:24.6 7:12
49 Anastasia Busby Jr Vintage 14:25.1 7:13
50 Grace Moussa Sr Analy 14:27.1 7:14
51 Quin Somers Sr Novato 14:34.6 7:17
52 Lauren Gregorio Sr Piner 14:40.7 7:20
53 Deisy Velasco Sr Healdsburg 14:41.5 7:21
54 Elizabeth Korn Jr Piedmont 14:47.8 7:24
55 Elizabeth Chambers Jr Rincon Valley Christian 14:57.6 7:29
56 Becca Sisson Sr Rincon Valley Christian 15:01.6 7:31
57 Zoe Null Jr San Marin 15:05.9 7:33
58 Samantha Symons Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:11.1 7:36
59 Gianna Tyrrell Jr Middletown 15:11.6 7:36
60 Jamie Lu Jr Maria Carrillo 15:26.8 7:43 2/4 3/7 16/28 15:38
(0:11)
15:38
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
61 Gillian Hart Jr Novato 15:28.3 7:44
62 Lucy M Richardson Jr Piedmont 15:29.2 7:45
63 Morgan Murray Jr Fortuna 15:30.6 7:45
64 Mariela Martin del Campo Jr Middletown 15:30.9 7:45
65 Savannah Goshgarian Sr Montgomery 15:36.9 7:48
66 Clara Kurzmeier Sr Analy 15:37.4 7:49
67 Elizabeth Greenlief Sr Petaluma 15:38.2 7:49
68 Elena Funseth Sr Napa 15:38.2 7:49
69 Brieana Evans Jr Willits 15:40.3 7:50
70 Lianah Ouye Jr Maria Carrillo 15:45.6 7:53 3/4 4/7 14/24
71 Olivia Morris Sr West Campus 15:46.2 7:53
72 Jolie L'Heureux Jr Ukiah 15:56.5 7:58
73 Desiree Cox Jr Ukiah 15:57 7:59
74 Pearla Lopez-Cardinale Fr Alhambra 15:58.7 7:59
75 Lilith Engle Jr Middletown 16:04.7 8:02
76 Ethel Contreras Sr Piner 16:06.9 8:03
77 Clara Duran Jr Alhambra 16:14.3 8:07
78 Abby Erlandson Sr Analy 16:14.6 8:07
79 Jocelyn Alcocer Sr Analy 16:14.9 8:07
80 Sakura Kellar Sr El Molino 16:19 8:09
81 Jessica Celli Sr Montgomery 16:20.1 8:10
82 Cameron Perez Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:20.3 8:10
83 Miranna Lindberg Sr Petaluma 16:29.6 8:15
84 Claire Zechiel Jr Sonoma Academy 16:30.6 8:15
85 Carla Suarez-Soto Sr Piner 16:31.1 8:16
86 Jacquelyn Pyzer Jr Middletown 16:32.2 8:16
87 Arianna Forrest Jr Middletown 16:37.6 8:19
88 Naidelyn Rodas Jr Novato 16:42 8:21
89 Lina Tusek Sr Fortuna 16:48.8 8:24
90 Sophie Weil Jr Sonoma Academy 16:51.8 8:26
91 Jennifer Rink Jr Sonoma Academy 16:55.6 8:28
92 Claire Demchuk Sr San Marin 16:57.8 8:29
93 Catherine Martin Jr El Molino 16:58.7 8:29
94 Nicole Efstathiu Sr Petaluma 17:04.3 8:32
95 Gladys Valadez Jr San Lorenzo 17:10.9 8:35
96 Paige Delaney Jr Novato 17:13.2 8:37
97 Kim Martinez Jr Piner 17:14.5 8:37
98 Sylvia Castellucci So San Marin 17:15.7 8:38
99 Summer Davis Jr Novato 17:21 8:41
100 Anna Ghisletta Jr Napa 17:31.3 8:46
101 Victoria Pham Jr West Campus 17:33.9 8:47
102 Sydney Panarra Sr Eureka 17:34.8 8:47
103 Melissa Gee Sr Deer Valley 17:35.4 8:48
104 Elena Torres Jr Eureka 17:39.9 8:50
105 Sage Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 17:39.9 8:50 4/4 7/7 17/19 14:46 14:46 14:46 Way to GO! (SBP)
106 Taylor Campbell Sr Willits 17:42.4 8:51
107 Lara Fleischauer Sr San Marin 17:59 9:00
108 Maci Quillen Jr Eureka 17:59.5 9:00
109 Nelsy Perez Jr Middletown 18:04.3 9:02
110 Katie Maccario Jr Middletown 18:13.2 9:07
111 Clarise Rivera Sr Vintage 18:14.4 9:07
112 Lilly Cloutier Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:17 9:09
113 Leslie Banuelos Sr Rancho Cotate 18:17.2 9:09
114 Ximena Ramirez Jr Middletown 18:20.7 9:10
115 Jade Suits So Eureka 19:23.2 9:42
116 Madelyn Brandt Sr West Campus 19:44.5 9:52
117 Olivia Case Jr Rancho Cotate 20:03.5 10:02
118 Liza Schoen Sr San Marin 21:53.9 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Deeik So Vintage 11:33.5 5:47
2 Maya Lacamp So Lick Wilmerding 12:32.3 6:16
3 Emilia Obilites So Novato 12:39.2 6:20
4 Lilja Chung Fr Windsor 12:52.6 6:26
5 Ellie Black Fr Piedmont 13:01.5 6:31
6 Sydney Roberts So Lick Wilmerding 13:02.6 6:31
7 Vivian Marseglia Fr Rincon Valley Christian 13:13.8 6:37
8 Megan Muller Fr Castro Valley 13:15.8 6:38
9 Brooklyn Huffman Fr Middletown 13:16 6:38
10 Tigist Tesfaya So Deer Valley 13:17.1 6:39
11 Abby Vestnys So Casa Grande 13:18 6:39
12 Cate Kreutzen Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:18.2 6:39
13 Moreya Howell So Santa Rosa 13:18.9 6:39
14 Mackenzie Stewart So Sonoma Academy 13:25.7 6:43
15 Joya Terdiman Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:27.1 6:44
16 Daisy Avila Fr Castro Valley 13:35.4 6:48
17 Lael Joseph So Santa Rosa 13:37 6:49
18 Sierra Kasl-Godley Fr Castro Valley 13:38 6:49
19 Ruby Loe Fr Piner 13:38.2 6:49
20 Faith Dyogi Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:39.4 6:50
21 Caroline Ramsdell Fr Piedmont 13:41 6:51
22 Maddie Monroe Jr Rancho Cotate 13:48.2 6:54
23 Nataleigh Johnson So Windsor 13:48.3 6:54
24 Amanda Engelhard So Deer Valley 13:51.4 6:56
25 Audrey Reposa Fr Casa Grande 13:56.2 6:58
26 Josephine Borsetto So Vintage 13:56.3 6:58
27 Lilana Ontiveros So Technology 13:58.3 6:59
28 Abbey Colvin So Montgomery 14:02.1 7:01
29 Sydney Cohen So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:02.3 7:01
30 Emilie Cates So Santa Rosa 14:02.6 7:01
31 Mara Lovric Fr Piedmont 14:03.7 7:02
32 Tamara Hernandez So Vintage 14:03.7 7:02
33 Anoushka Samuel So Northgate 14:04.2 7:02
34 Kamryn Costenbader Fr Casa Grande 14:08.7 7:04
35 Ashley Hernandez So Deer Valley 14:11.7 7:06
36 Adri McAuliffe So Piedmont 14:12 7:06
37 Jasmine Amezcua So Castro Valley 14:14.1 7:07
38 Hanna Catalano So Northgate 14:16.4 7:08
39 Lena-Rose Kiesling Fr Castro Valley 14:20.2 7:10
40 Amber Odell So Novato 14:23.1 7:12
41 Kristianna Johnson Fr Piner 14:24.5 7:12
42 Dylan Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 14:27.8 7:14 1/3 2/7 19/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
43 Isabel Holmes So Montgomery 14:28.5 7:14
44 Kianna Ruffin Fr Ukiah 14:28.9 7:14
45 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:29.2 7:15
46 Sienna Fassett Fr El Molino 14:33.9 7:17
47 Molly McWeeny Fr Piedmont 14:34.5 7:17
48 KyleeAnna Zink Clinton So Eureka 14:35.2 7:18
49 Brooklyn Shattuck So Petaluma 14:37.4 7:19
50 Erica Kinsel So Middletown 14:42.1 7:21
51 Taylor Pieri Fr Casa Grande 14:45 7:23
52 Samanatha Green So Deer Valley 14:47.4 7:24
53 Molly Parks So Analy 14:52.3 7:26
54 Maguire Hansel Fr Cardinal Newman 14:58 7:29
55 Reina Garcia So Novato 14:58.2 7:29
56 Yadira Garcia So Vintage 15:03.3 7:32
57 Brooke Cregan Fr Rincon Valley Christian 15:05 7:33
58 Ahnali Wisniewski Fr Vintage 15:05.1 7:33
59 Riley Hammack So Petaluma 15:07.3 7:34
60 Isabel Garcia-Flores Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:07.8 7:34
61 Michelle Alas So Northgate 15:10.6 7:35
62 Elisa Quintero Fr Piner 15:11.6 7:36
63 Annette Sanchez So Napa 15:14.2 7:37
64 Maddy Christensen Fr Analy 15:15.6 7:38
65 Amelia Engelhard So Deer Valley 15:16.3 7:38
66 Prisilla Tucker Fr Windsor 15:17.6 7:39
67 Camille Bisson So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:17.8 7:39
68 Luisa Mezey Fr Piner 15:18.8 7:39
69 Kenna Wendt So Eureka 15:19.4 7:40
70 Ella Crenshaw Fr Sonoma Academy 15:20.3 7:40
71 Fiona Sweet So Montgomery 15:21.4 7:41
72 Aoife Kennedy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:25.4 7:43
73 Bella D'Amico Fr Analy 15:29.9 7:45
74 Suhail Delgado So Piner 15:32.1 7:46
75 Julia Zahra So Novato 15:34.6 7:47
76 Bella Deruvo So San Marin 15:35 7:48
77 Emily Titterton So Northgate 15:36 7:48
78 Nyema Mitchell So Rancho Cotate 15:42 7:51
79 Sofia Doolittle Fr Petaluma 15:42.5 7:51
80 Chloe Bortel Fr Casa Grande 15:43.1 7:52
81 Christina Smith So Eureka 15:45.9 7:53
82 Mitri Ortega So West Campus 15:47.5 7:54
83 Abby Salnas So Cardinal Newman 15:47.5 7:54
84 Catherine Gierek So Eureka 15:58.3 7:59
85 Serena Goshgarian So Montgomery 16:00.4 8:00
86 Kiley Payne Fr Maria Carrillo 16:01.8 8:01 2/3 5/7 22/27
87 Bianca Herrera Fr Maria Carrillo 16:04 8:02 3/3 6/7 17/22
88 Katrina Gorauskas Fr Rincon Valley Christian 16:05.3 8:03
89 Emylia Ruffin So Ukiah 16:15 8:08
90 Lucy Cress So West Campus 16:15.5 8:08
91 Annabell Young So Fortuna 16:17.9 8:09
92 Anastasia Wong So Santa Rosa 16:21.4 8:11
93 Meimi Curtis Fr Novato 16:21.7 8:11
94 Julia Lusnia Fr Montgomery 16:31.3 8:16
95 Grace Sedgley So Napa 16:40.6 8:20
96 Katie Lee Fr Santa Rosa 16:44.1 8:22
97 Alexandra Panarra Fr Eureka 17:06.1 8:33
98 Maci Farmer Fr El Molino 17:14.5 8:37
99 Jada Smith So Willits 17:28.8 8:44
100 Alica Caldera So Napa 17:28.9 8:44
101 Stephanie Hensley Fr Healdsburg 17:38.2 8:49
102 Lilly Erwin Fr Cardinal Newman 18:08.1 9:04
103 Ella Rozelski So Ukiah 18:16.6 9:08
104 Alyssa Fraser So Willits 18:52.2 9:26
105 Hannah Ricioli So El Molino 19:02.2 9:31
106 Riley Bognar Fr Ukiah 19:14 9:37
107 Emily Winningham Fr Ukiah 19:14.2 9:37
108 Jordan Samatovicz So Napa 20:26.2 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.