Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Busienei, Ashley So V 18:21.5 6:07 3 10/135 1/7 1/7 7/22 19:04
(0:42,3.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Chong, Ella Fr V 20:51.1 6:57 3 62/135 7/7 7/7 3/13 22:13
(1:22,6.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cregan, Brooke So V 20:24.1 6:48 3 47/135 6/7 6/7 3/16 20:15
Damron, Avery Sr V 20:21.4 6:47 3 46/135 5/7 5/7 4/20 20:51
(0:30,2.4)
20:51
(0:30,2.4)
18:56 Way to GO! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hedden, Avery Fr V 19:27.9 6:29 3 30/135 4/7 4/7 2/21 21:06
(1:38,7.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hirth, Jasmin Sr V 18:54.6 6:18 3 20/135 3/7 3/7 2/21 19:46
(0:51,4.3)
19:42
(0:47,4.0)
17:53 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Morris, Nicole Jr V 18:44.2 6:15 3 17/135 2/7 2/7 3/22 18:51
(0:06,0.6)
18:51
(0:06,0.6)
17:50 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 95:50
2:00
3 6:23 6:07 6:47 118 6:01 94:46 94:46 Ashley Busienei (9), Nicole Morris (16), Jasmin Hirth (19), Avery Hedden (29), Avery Damron (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paloma Hancock Sr Campolindo 17:40.6 5:54
2 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 17:43.6 5:55
3 Olivia Liuson Jr Alameda 17:48.7 5:56
4 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 18:03.8 6:01
5 Alicia Hober Sr Campolindo 18:06.1 6:02
6 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 18:07.3 6:02
7 Viviana Valenton Jr Livermore 18:08.6 6:03
8 Ali Sutton Jr Novato 18:19 6:06
9 Amelia Stacey Fr El Cerrito 18:19.9 6:07
10 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo 18:21.5 6:07 1/7 1/7 7/22
11 Mariah Briceno Sr Montgomery 18:25.1 6:08
12 Angelina Guzman Fr Livermore 18:32.8 6:11
13 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 18:37.8 6:13
14 Emma Baswell Sr Casa Grande 18:39.1 6:13
15 Sophie Webster Jr Campolindo 18:39.2 6:13
16 Lilja Chung So Windsor 18:41.3 6:14
17 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo 18:44.2 6:15 2/7 2/7 3/22 18:51
(0:06)
18:51
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 18:48.3 6:16
19 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 18:49.4 6:16
20 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo 18:54.6 6:18 3/7 3/7 2/21 19:46
(0:51)
19:42
(0:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Geraldine Yue Sr Alameda 19:00.5 6:20
22 Lark Chang-yeh Sr Northgate 19:02.2 6:21
23 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 19:04.2 6:21
24 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda 19:04.4 6:21
25 Mary Demartini Fr Carondelet 19:15.2 6:25
26 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 19:15.6 6:25
27 Kimberlee Britton Jr Livermore 19:15.7 6:25
28 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 19:18.5 6:26
29 Ellie Guthrie Sr Campolindo 19:19.7 6:27
30 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo 19:27.9 6:29 4/7 4/7 2/21
31 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 19:44.8 6:35
32 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 19:48.6 6:36
33 Katy Hosokawa So Alameda 19:53.2 6:38
34 Madison Tiaffay So Alameda 19:53.3 6:38
35 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 19:54.7 6:38
36 Li Ow-wing So Alameda 19:55.4 6:38
37 Grace Mazolewski So Carondelet 19:55.6 6:39
38 Becky Juarez So Newark Memorial 19:56.1 6:39
39 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 19:57.8 6:39
40 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 20:01.5 6:41
41 Ruby Loe So Piner 20:01.8 6:41
42 Allie Delehanty So Las Lomas 20:12.4 6:44
43 Elisa Quintero So Piner 20:13.2 6:44
44 Nataleigh Johnson Jr Windsor 20:14.5 6:45
45 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 20:19 6:46
46 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo 20:21.4 6:47 5/7 5/7 4/20 20:51
(0:30)
20:51
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
47 Brooke Cregan So Maria Carrillo 20:24.1 6:48 6/7 6/7 3/16
48 Julia West Sr Alameda 20:26.1 6:49
49 Jillian Trilevsky Sr Carondelet 20:29.5 6:50
50 Ella Monteleone So El Cerrito 20:32.3 6:51
51 Miriam Landau-camarillo Fr Montgomery 20:34.3 6:51
52 Samantha Schiffenhaus So Carondelet 20:36.9 6:52
53 Erin O'mara Sr Windsor 20:37.4 6:52
54 Isabel Holmes Jr Montgomery 20:37.4 6:52
55 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 20:41 6:54
56 Keilah Wright So Las Lomas 20:42.7 6:54
57 Eva Tate Fr Petaluma 20:44.8 6:55
58 Paulina Luna Fr Piner 20:45.1 6:55
59 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 20:48.9 6:56
60 Luisa Mezey So Piner 20:50.2 6:57
61 Amber Odell Jr Novato 20:50.7 6:57
62 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo 20:51.1 6:57 7/7 7/7 3/13
63 Iris Guo So Las Lomas 20:52.1 6:57
64 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 20:53.6 6:58
65 Julia Pioroda Fr Newark Memorial 20:54.1 6:58
66 Kayla Jimenez Carreno Fr Casa Grande 20:54.2 6:58
67 Lucy Pena Sr Hayward 20:55 6:58
68 Catherine Gregory Fr Carondelet 21:00.9 7:00
69 Ava Smith Sr Windsor 21:05.3 7:02
70 Jessica Marsteller Fr Benicia 21:07.1 7:02
71 Taliilagi Fa'i Fr Newark Memorial 21:12.6 7:04
72 Kristianna Johnson So Piner 21:13.1 7:04
73 Georgiana Morris Fr Petaluma 21:13.9 7:05
74 Hope Martin Fr Montgomery 21:14 7:05
75 Madison Monroe Jr Rancho Cotate 21:17.9 7:06
76 Allison Mccabe Fr Benicia 21:19.9 7:07
77 Emma Ferran Fr Livermore 21:23.7 7:08
78 Kate Concepcion Jr Carondelet 21:24.3 7:08
79 Jasmine Romero Jr Newark Memorial 21:32.2 7:11
80 Liliana Bowes So Carondelet 21:33.2 7:11
81 Kianna Ruffin So Ukiah 21:34.8 7:12
82 Natalie Nava So Rancho Cotate 21:37.6 7:13
83 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 21:40.1 7:13
84 Alessandra Alvarenga Sr Casa Grande 21:44.3 7:15
85 Prisilla Tucker So Windsor 21:55.9 7:19
86 Annette Zavala Jr Novato 21:56 7:19
87 Nyema Mitchell Jr Rancho Cotate 21:57 7:19
88 Katelyn Carro Jr Benicia 21:58.4 7:19
89 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 22:00 7:20
90 Jessica Novak Sr Newark Memorial 22:04.4 7:21
91 Abbey Colvin Jr Montgomery 22:09.4 7:23
92 Jayda Pignataro Sr Windsor 22:14.9 7:25
93 Julia Zahra Jr Novato 22:16.4 7:25
94 Avery Weaver Fr Benicia 22:16.6 7:26
95 Lisa Wiedenhofer Sr Casa Grande 22:21.9 7:27
96 Kiana-arielle Rante So Newark Memorial 22:32.2 7:31
97 Cali Sullivan Jr Petaluma 22:33.8 7:31
98 Anabella Del Rosario So San Lorenzo 22:34.1 7:31
99 Suhail Delgado Jr Piner 22:42 7:34
100 Glenda Urbina Fr San Lorenzo 22:43 7:34
101 Andrea Jauregui Jr Newark Memorial 22:48.4 7:36
102 Madison Myers Jr Benicia 22:52.6 7:38
103 Brooklyn Shattuck Jr Petaluma 22:55.1 7:38
104 Natalie Gautier Jr Novato 23:03.1 7:41
105 Lilly Losak Fr Ukiah 23:13.7 7:45
106 Julia Lusnia So Montgomery 23:14.7 7:45
107 Taylor Pieri So Casa Grande 23:25.8 7:49
108 Alice Prusso Fr Livermore 23:25.9 7:49
109 Olivia Rokhsar Jr El Cerrito 23:29.4 7:50
110 Kelly Soriano Sr Rancho Cotate 23:35.2 7:52
111 Jasmine Barbosa Sr San Lorenzo 23:40.8 7:54
112 Emylia Ruffin Jr Ukiah 23:43.7 7:55
113 Sidonie Seltzer So Benicia 23:45.7 7:55
114 Erika Hovland Jr Windsor 23:46.4 7:55
115 Erin Nishikubo Fr Livermore 23:46.6 7:56
116 Sadia Diouf Fr American Canyon 23:56.7 7:59
117 Catherine Tate Fr Las Lomas 23:57.3 7:59
118 Desaraie Cox Sr Ukiah 23:59.4 8:00
119 Mya Jones Jr Montgomery 24:03.9 8:01
120 Amanda Mucho Fr Ukiah 24:05.4 8:02
121 Erica Cortez Sr American Canyon 24:12.2 8:04
122 Crisel Avina Fr Hayward 24:18.4 8:06
123 Amanda Humphrey So Piner 24:18.8 8:06
124 Alexa Pologeorgis Jr Petaluma 24:20.1 8:07
125 Mariela Garcia So American Canyon 24:31.9 8:11
126 Isabella Calderon Jr American Canyon 24:39.8 8:13
127 Ella Rozelski Jr Ukiah 24:41.9 8:14
128 Cate Flowers Fr El Cerrito 24:52.4 8:17
129 Tanya Rivas Jr American Canyon 26:26.3 8:49
130 Yesenia Cardenas Jr American Canyon 26:26.7 8:49
131 Kelsey Dooley So Petaluma 26:28.5 8:50
132 Susana Gonzalez Sr San Lorenzo 26:56.9 8:59
133 Olivia Denbo Jr Ukiah 27:00.5 9:00
134 Olivia Case Sr Rancho Cotate 28:33.1 9:31
135 Alyssa Conteras Sr San Lorenzo 29:19.2 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
90:15
18:03
6:01
26 Paloma Hancock
Sr
17:41
5:54
1
Ellie Buckley
Fr
17:44
5:55
2
Alicia Hober
Sr
18:06
6:02
5
Emma Smith
Sr
18:07
6:02
6
Zoe Theulier
Fr
18:38
6:13
12
Sophie Webster
Jr
18:39
6:13
14
Ellie Guthrie
Sr
19:20
6:27
28
2 Alameda
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 2:05
95:40
19:08
6:23
111 Olivia Liuson
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Geraldine Yue
Sr
19:01
6:20
20
Sophia Carpenter
Fr
19:04
6:21
23
Katy Hosokawa
So
19:53
6:38
32
Madison Tiaffay
So
19:53
6:38
33
Li Ow-wing
So
19:55
6:38
35
Julia West
Sr
20:26
6:49
47
3 Maria Carrillo
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 2:00
95:50
19:10
6:23
118 Ashley Busienei
So
18:22
6:07
9
Nicole Morris
Jr
18:44
6:15
16
Jasmin Hirth
Sr
18:55
6:18
19
Avery Hedden
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Avery Damron
Sr
20:21
6:47
45
Brooke Cregan
So
20:24
6:48
46
Ella Chong
Fr
20:51
6:57
60
4 Tamalpais
10-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:13
96:28
19:18
6:26
126 Yasha Zink
So
18:48
6:16
17
Alana Concannon
So
18:49
6:16
18
Emma Dunmire
So
19:04
6:21
22
Summer Solomon
Sr
19:45
6:35
30
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:02
6:41
39
Delilah Dehan
So
21:40
7:13
80
Jessica Tempero
So
22:00
7:20
86
5 Las Lomas
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
97:33
19:31
6:30
151 Emma Yamamoto
So
18:04
6:01
4
Jordan Barnes
Fr
19:16
6:25
25
Chloe Walsh
So
19:19
6:26
27
Allie Delehanty
So
20:12
6:44
41
Keilah Wright
So
20:43
6:54
54
Iris Guo
So
20:52
6:57
61
Catherine Tate
Fr
23:57
7:59
113
6 Northgate
11-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:39
99:24
19:53
6:38
177 Lark Chang-yeh
Sr
19:02
6:21
21
Chloe Chapman
Sr
19:49
6:36
31
Kara Chung
Sr
19:55
6:38
34
Megan Malloy
Fr
19:58
6:39
38
Hanna Catalano
Jr
20:41
6:54
53
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
20:49
6:56
57
Michelle Alas
Jr
20:54
6:58
62
7 Carondelet
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:46
101:18
20:16
6:45
223 Mary Demartini
Fr
19:15
6:25
24
Grace Mazolewski
So
19:56
6:39
36
Jillian Trilevsky
Sr
20:30
6:50
48
Samantha Schiffenhaus
So
20:37
6:52
50
Catherine Gregory
Fr
21:01
7:00
65
Kate Concepcion
Jr
21:24
7:08
75
Liliana Bowes
So
21:33
7:11
77
7 Livermore
4-2-2-6-7
Gap: 5:17
100:47
20:09
6:43
223 Viviana Valenton
Jr
18:09
6:03
7
Angelina Guzman
Fr
18:33
6:11
11
Kimberlee Britton
Jr
19:16
6:25
26
Emma Ferran
Fr
21:24
7:08
74
Alice Prusso
Fr
23:26
7:49
105
Erin Nishikubo
Fr
23:47
7:56
111




9 Windsor
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
102:34
20:31
6:50
257 Lilja Chung
So
18:41
6:14
15
Nataleigh Johnson
Jr
20:15
6:45
43
Erin O'mara
Sr
20:37
6:52
51
Ava Smith
Sr
21:05
7:02
66
Prisilla Tucker
So
21:56
7:19
82
Jayda Pignataro
Sr
22:15
7:25
89
Erika Hovland
Jr
23:46
7:55
110
10 Piner
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
103:03
20:37
6:52
265 Ruby Loe
So
20:02
6:41
40
Elisa Quintero
So
20:13
6:44
42
Paulina Luna
Fr
20:45
6:55
56
Luisa Mezey
So
20:50
6:57
58
Kristianna Johnson
So
21:13
7:04
69
Suhail Delgado
Jr
22:42
7:34
96
Amanda Humphrey
So
24:19
8:06
118
11 Montgomery
7-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:44
103:00
20:36
6:52
270 Mariah Briceno
Sr
18:25
6:08
10
Miriam Landau-camarillo
Fr
20:34
6:51
49
Isabel Holmes
Jr
20:37
6:52
52
Hope Martin
Fr
21:14
7:05
71
Abbey Colvin
Jr
22:09
7:23
88
Julia Lusnia
So
23:15
7:45
103
Mya Jones
Jr
24:04
8:01
115
12 Newark Memorial
13-14-14-13-12
Gap: 2:08
105:39
21:08
7:03
331 Becky Juarez
So
19:56
6:39
37
Julia Pioroda
Fr
20:54
6:58
63
Taliilagi Fa'i
Fr
21:13
7:04
68
Jasmine Romero
Jr
21:32
7:11
76
Jessica Novak
Sr
22:04
7:21
87
Kiana-arielle Rante
So
22:32
7:31
93
Andrea Jauregui
Jr
22:48
7:36
98
13 Novato
5-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:44
106:25
21:17
7:06
341 Ali Sutton
Jr
18:19
6:06
8
Amber Odell
Jr
20:51
6:57
59
Annette Zavala
Jr
21:56
7:19
83
Julia Zahra
Jr
22:16
7:25
90
Natalie Gautier
Jr
23:03
7:41
101








14 Casa Grande
8-12-13-14-14
Gap: 4:47
107:05
21:25
7:08
354 Emma Baswell
Sr
18:39
6:13
13
Kayla Jimenez Carreno
Fr
20:54
6:58
64
Alessandra Alvarenga
Sr
21:44
7:15
81
Lisa Wiedenhofer
Sr
22:22
7:27
92
Taylor Pieri
So
23:26
7:49
104








15 Benicia
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:58
107:01
21:24
7:08
360 Sophia Li
Fr
20:19
6:46
44
Jessica Marsteller
Fr
21:07
7:02
67
Allison Mccabe
Fr
21:20
7:07
73
Katelyn Carro
Jr
21:58
7:19
85
Avery Weaver
Fr
22:17
7:26
91
Madison Myers
Jr
22:53
7:38
99
Sidonie Seltzer
So
23:46
7:55
109
16 Petaluma
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:35
111:48
22:22
7:27
438 Eva Tate
Fr
20:45
6:55
55
Georgiana Morris
Fr
21:14
7:05
70
Cali Sullivan
Jr
22:34
7:31
94
Brooklyn Shattuck
Jr
22:55
7:38
100
Alexa Pologeorgis
Jr
24:20
8:07
119
Kelsey Dooley
So
26:29
8:50
125




17 Rancho Cotate
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:15
117:01
23:24
7:48
469 Madison Monroe
Jr
21:18
7:06
72
Natalie Nava
So
21:38
7:13
79
Nyema Mitchell
Jr
21:57
7:19
84
Kelly Soriano
Sr
23:35
7:52
106
Olivia Case
Sr
28:33
9:31
128








18 Ukiah
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:31
116:37
23:19
7:46
518 Kianna Ruffin
So
21:35
7:12
78
Lilly Losak
Fr
23:14
7:45
102
Emylia Ruffin
Jr
23:44
7:55
108
Desaraie Cox
Sr
23:59
8:00
114
Amanda Mucho
Fr
24:05
8:02
116
Ella Rozelski
Jr
24:42
8:14
122
Olivia Denbo
Jr
27:01
9:00
127
19 San Lorenzo
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:45
125:14
25:03
8:21
554 Anabella Del Rosario
So
22:34
7:31
95
Glenda Urbina
Fr
22:43
7:34
97
Jasmine Barbosa
Sr
23:41
7:54
107
Susana Gonzalez
Sr
26:57
8:59
126
Alyssa Conteras
Sr
29:19
9:46
129








20 American Canyon
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:30
123:47
24:45
8:15
593 Sadia Diouf
Fr
23:57
7:59
112
Erica Cortez
Sr
24:12
8:04
117
Mariela Garcia
So
24:32
8:11
120
Isabella Calderon
Jr
24:40
8:13
121
Tanya Rivas
Jr
26:26
8:49
123
Yesenia Cardenas
Jr
26:27
8:49
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.