Marin Catholic Results from the Dual-San Rafael/Tam/MC at San Rafael HS on 9/18/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan Sr V 21:22 7:00 3.05 8/70 2/35 2/35 2/3
Andrues, Michaela Jr V 32:59 10:49 3.05 68/70 33/35 33/35 1/1
Banta, Rachel Jr V 27:43 9:05 3.05 52/70 19/35 19/35 2/2
Boyle, Kaylin So V 29:30 9:40 3.05 59/70 25/35 25/35 1/1
Brockman, Caroline So V 21:33 7:04 3.05 11/70 4/35 4/35 2/3
Buckley, Belen Fr V 28:44 9:25 3.05 54/70 20/35 20/35 2/2
Byrne, Kiernan So V 27:42 9:05 3.05 51/70 18/35 18/35 2/2
Christina, Kelly So V 32:42 10:43 3.05 67/70 32/35 32/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Chuljian, Allison Jr V 25:14 8:16 3.05 36/70 13/35 13/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Chuljian, Allison Jr V 26:13 8:36 3.05 42/70 17/35 17/35 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Cliff, Jamie Jr V 24:05 7:54 3.05 23/70 7/35 7/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Collins, Catherine Jr V 29:34 9:42 3.05 60/70 26/35 26/35 1/1
Dandridge, Allison Jr V 29:16 9:36 3.05 57/70 23/35 23/35 1/1
Doerschlag, Gabby Jr V 25:12 8:16 3.05 35/70 12/35 12/35 2/3
Donnelly, Maggie Sr V 29:54 9:48 3.05 62/70 28/35 28/35 1/1
Garcia, Caroline Sr V 24:41 8:06 3.05 31/70 9/35 9/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Garcia, Jenna Sr V 24:17 7:58 3.05 28/70 8/35 8/35 2/3
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 21:25 7:01 3.05 9/70 3/35 3/35 2/3
Gorski, Ana Fr V 21:10 6:56 3.05 5/70 1/35 1/35 2/3
Holmes, Isabella Fr V 25:47 8:27 3.05 40/70 15/35 15/35 2/2
Jennings, Rosie Jr V 28:45 9:26 3.05 55/70 21/35 21/35 2/2
Karcher, Carmela Sr V 29:29 9:40 3.05 58/70 24/35 24/35 1/1
Miller, Lauren Sr V 30:10 9:53 3.05 63/70 29/35 29/35 1/1
Miramontes, Janet Sr V 33:10 10:52 3.05 69/70 34/35 34/35 1/1
O'Neil, Ryan So V 30:56 10:09 3.05 65/70 30/35 30/35 1/1
Park, Taylor Sr V 29:45 9:45 3.05 61/70 27/35 27/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Paulenich, Alex Jr V 26:06 8:33 3.05 41/70 16/35 16/35 2/2
Ranghiasci, Abigail Fr V 31:22 10:17 3.05 66/70 31/35 31/35 1/1
Redman, Julia So V 22:51 7:30 3.05 16/70 5/35 5/35 2/3
Robello, Francesca Jr V 24:53 8:10 3.05 33/70 11/35 11/35 2/3
Sebahar, Claire Jr V 24:51 8:09 3.05 32/70 10/35 10/35 2/3
Wight, Addie Sr V 25:27 8:21 3.05 38/70 14/35 14/35 2/2
Wight, Addie Sr V 23:02 7:33 3.05 17/70 6/35 6/35 2/3
Yampolsky, Alex So V 34:22 11:16 3.05 70/70 35/35 35/35 1/1
Ziari, Sheela Sr V 28:56 9:29 3.05 56/70 22/35 22/35 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 108:21
1:41
3.05 7:06 6:56 7:30 47 6:49 Ana Gorski (5), Jordan Allen (8), Alex Goldstein (9), Caroline Brockman (11), Julia Redman (14)
V 2nd 5 2/3 120:56
1:49
3.05 7:56 7:33 8:09 47 7:17 Addie Wight (5), Jamie Cliff (9), Jenna Garcia (10), Caroline Garcia (11), Claire Sebahar (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 126:33
0:54
3.05 8:18 8:10 8:27 50 7:46 Francesca Robello (8), Gabby Doerschlag (9), Allison Chuljian (10), Addie Wight (11), Isabella Holmes (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 136:28
2:38
3.05 8:57 8:33 9:25 39 8:17 Alex Paulenich (4), Allison Chuljian (5), Kiernan Byrne (9), Rachel Banta (10), Belen Buckley (11)
V 5th 5 1/1 145:56
0:45
3.05 9:34 9:26 9:40 15 9:34 Rosie Jennings (1), Sheela Ziari (2), Allison Dandridge (3), Carmela Karcher (4), Kaylin Boyle (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 150:19
1:22
3.05 9:51 9:42 10:09 15 9:51 Catherine Collins (1), Taylor Park (2), Maggie Donnelly (3), Lauren Miller (4), Ryan O'Neil (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 164:35
3:00
3.05 10:48 10:17 11:16 15 10:48 Abigail Ranghiasci (1), Kelly Christina (2), Michaela Andrues (3), Janet Miramontes (4), Alex Yampolsky (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amyx Mt. Tamalpais 20:10 6:37
2 Miekley Mt. Tamalpais 20:36 6:45
3 Phillips Mt. Tamalpais 20:50 6:50
4 Tanel Mt. Tamalpais 21:08 6:56
5 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 21:10 6:56 1/35 1/35 2/3
6 Gurza Mt. Tamalpais 21:15 6:58
7 Peterson Mt. Tamalpais 21:16 6:58
8 Jordan Allen Sr Marin Catholic 21:22 7:00 2/35 2/35 2/3
9 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 21:25 7:01 3/35 3/35 2/3
10 Anderson Mt. Tamalpais 21:30 7:03
11 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 21:33 7:04 4/35 4/35 2/3
12 Gebbie San Rafael 21:36 7:05
13 Hassett San Rafael 21:56 7:11
14 Levaggi Mt. Tamalpais 22:23 7:20
15 Mcghie Mt. Tamalpais 22:44 7:27
16 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 22:51 7:30 5/35 5/35 2/3
17 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 23:02 7:33 6/35 6/35 2/3
18 Mitchell Mt. Tamalpais 23:15 7:37
19 Wynne Mt. Tamalpais 23:24 7:40
20 Tanel2 Mt. Tamalpais 23:26 7:41
21 Wynne2 Mt. Tamalpais 23:30 7:42
22 Barbour Mt. Tamalpais 24:00 7:52
23 Jamie Cliff Jr Marin Catholic 24:05 7:54 7/35 7/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
24 Eaton-luria San Rafael 24:07 7:54
25 Dougherty Mt. Tamalpais 24:08 7:55
26 Steele Mt. Tamalpais 24:09 7:55
27 Freed San Rafael 24:10 7:55
28 Jenna Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 24:17 7:58 8/35 8/35 2/3
29 Butler San Rafael 24:26 8:01
30 Locke Mt. Tamalpais 24:27 8:01
31 Caroline Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 24:41 8:06 9/35 9/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Claire Sebahar Jr Marin Catholic 24:51 8:09 10/35 10/35 2/3
33 Francesca Robello Jr Marin Catholic 24:53 8:10 11/35 11/35 2/3
34 Macdonald Mt. Tamalpais 25:06 8:14
35 Gabby Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 25:12 8:16 12/35 12/35 2/3
36 Allison Chuljian Jr Marin Catholic 25:14 8:16 13/35 13/35 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
37 Baten San Rafael 25:16 8:17
38 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 25:27 8:21 14/35 14/35 2/2
39 Sanchez San Rafael 25:28 8:21
40 Isabella Holmes Fr Marin Catholic 25:47 8:27 15/35 15/35 2/2
41 Alex Paulenich Jr Marin Catholic 26:06 8:33 16/35 16/35 2/2
42 Allison Chuljian Jr Marin Catholic 26:13 8:36 17/35 17/35 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
43 Cahn Mt. Tamalpais 26:14 8:36
44 Antweiler Mt. Tamalpais 26:22 8:39
45 Goldberg San Rafael 26:28 8:41
46 Arrington San Rafael 26:36 8:43
47 O'dell San Rafael 26:53 8:49
48 Mazariegos San Rafael 26:54 8:49
49 Eriksen San Rafael 27:11 8:55
50 Goldberg Mt. Tamalpais 27:41 9:05
51 Kiernan Byrne So Marin Catholic 27:42 9:05 18/35 18/35 2/2
52 Rachel Banta Jr Marin Catholic 27:43 9:05 19/35 19/35 2/2
53 Johns San Rafael 28:39 9:24
54 Belen Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 28:44 9:25 20/35 20/35 2/2
55 Rosie Jennings Jr Marin Catholic 28:45 9:26 21/35 21/35 2/2
56 Sheela Ziari Sr Marin Catholic 28:56 9:29 22/35 22/35 1/2
57 Allison Dandridge Jr Marin Catholic 29:16 9:36 23/35 23/35 1/1
58 Carmela Karcher Sr Marin Catholic 29:29 9:40 24/35 24/35 1/1
59 Kaylin Boyle So Marin Catholic 29:30 9:40 25/35 25/35 1/1
60 Catherine Collins Jr Marin Catholic 29:34 9:42 26/35 26/35 1/1
61 Taylor Park Sr Marin Catholic 29:45 9:45 27/35 27/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Maggie Donnelly Sr Marin Catholic 29:54 9:48 28/35 28/35 1/1
63 Lauren Miller Sr Marin Catholic 30:10 9:53 29/35 29/35 1/1
64 Kanemitsu Mt. Tamalpais 30:41 10:04
65 Ryan O'Neil So Marin Catholic 30:56 10:09 30/35 30/35 1/1
66 Abigail Ranghiasci Fr Marin Catholic 31:22 10:17 31/35 31/35 1/1
67 Kelly Christina So Marin Catholic 32:42 10:43 32/35 32/35 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
68 Michaela Andrues Jr Marin Catholic 32:59 10:49 33/35 33/35 1/1
69 Janet Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 33:10 10:52 34/35 34/35 1/1
70 Alex Yampolsky So Marin Catholic 34:22 11:16 35/35 35/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
103:59
20:48
6:49
16 Amyx
-
20:10
6:37
1
Miekley
-
20:36
6:45
2
Phillips
-
20:50
6:50
3
Tanel
-
21:08
6:56
4
Gurza
-
21:15
6:58
6
Peterson
-
21:16
6:58
7
Anderson
-
21:30
7:03
10
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
108:21
21:40
7:06
47 Ana Gorski
Fr
21:10
6:56
5
Jordan Allen
Sr
21:22
7:00
8
Alex Goldstein
Fr
21:25
7:01
9
Caroline Brockman
So
21:33
7:04
11
Julia Redman
So
22:51
7:30
14
Addie Wight
Sr
23:02
7:33
15
Jamie Cliff
Jr
24:05
7:54
16
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
116:15
23:15
7:37
79 Gebbie
-
21:36
7:05
12
Hassett
-
21:56
7:11
13
Eaton-luria
-
24:07
7:54
17
Freed
-
24:10
7:55
18
Butler
-
24:26
8:01
19
Baten
-
25:16
8:17
20
Sanchez
-
25:28
8:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
111:08
22:14
7:17
16 Peterson
-
21:16
6:58
1
Anderson
-
21:30
7:03
2
Levaggi
-
22:23
7:20
3
Mcghie
-
22:44
7:27
4
Mitchell
-
23:15
7:37
6
Wynne
-
23:24
7:40
7
Tanel2
-
23:26
7:41
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
120:56
24:11
7:56
47 Addie Wight
Sr
23:02
7:33
5
Jamie Cliff
Jr
24:05
7:54
9
Jenna Garcia
Sr
24:17
7:58
10
Caroline Garcia
Sr
24:41
8:06
11
Claire Sebahar
Jr
24:51
8:09
12
Francesca Robello
Jr
24:53
8:10
13
Gabby Doerschlag
Jr
25:12
8:16
14
3 San Rafael
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
130:41
26:08
8:34
85 Baten
-
25:16
8:17
15
Sanchez
-
25:28
8:21
16
Goldberg
-
26:28
8:41
17
Arrington
-
26:36
8:43
18
O'dell
-
26:53
8:49
19
Mazariegos
-
26:54
8:49
20
Eriksen
-
27:11
8:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
118:28
23:42
7:46
15 Wynne
-
23:24
7:40
1
Tanel2
-
23:26
7:41
2
Wynne2
-
23:30
7:42
3
Barbour
-
24:00
7:52
4
Dougherty
-
24:08
7:55
5
Steele
-
24:09
7:55
6
Locke
-
24:27
8:01
7
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
126:33
25:19
8:18
50 Francesca Robello
Jr
24:53
8:10
8
Gabby Doerschlag
Jr
25:12
8:16
9
Allison Chuljian
Jr
25:14
8:16
10
Addie Wight
Sr
25:27
8:21
11
Isabella Holmes
Fr
25:47
8:27
12
Alex Paulenich
Jr
26:06
8:33
13
Allison Chuljian
Jr
26:13
8:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
126:18
25:16
8:17
19 Steele
-
24:09
7:55
1
Locke
-
24:27
8:01
2
Macdonald
-
25:06
8:14
3
Cahn
-
26:14
8:36
6
Antweiler
-
26:22
8:39
7
Goldberg
-
27:41
9:05
8
Kanemitsu
-
30:41
10:04
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
136:28
27:18
8:57
39 Alex Paulenich
Jr
26:06
8:33
4
Allison Chuljian
Jr
26:13
8:36
5
Kiernan Byrne
So
27:42
9:05
9
Rachel Banta
Jr
27:43
9:05
10
Belen Buckley
Fr
28:44
9:25
11
Rosie Jennings
Jr
28:45
9:26
12
Sheela Ziari
Sr
28:56
9:29
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
145:56
29:11
9:34
15 Rosie Jennings
Jr
28:45
9:26
1
Sheela Ziari
Sr
28:56
9:29
2
Allison Dandridge
Jr
29:16
9:36
3
Carmela Karcher
Sr
29:29
9:40
4
Kaylin Boyle
So
29:30
9:40
5
Catherine Collins
Jr
29:34
9:42
6
Taylor Park
Sr
29:45
9:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
150:19
30:04
9:51
15 Catherine Collins
Jr
29:34
9:42
1
Taylor Park
Sr
29:45
9:45
2
Maggie Donnelly
Sr
29:54
9:48
3
Lauren Miller
Sr
30:10
9:53
4
Ryan O'Neil
So
30:56
10:09
5
Abigail Ranghiasci
Fr
31:22
10:17
6
Kelly Christina
So
32:42
10:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
164:35
32:55
10:48
15 Abigail Ranghiasci
Fr
31:22
10:17
1
Kelly Christina
So
32:42
10:43
2
Michaela Andrues
Jr
32:59
10:49
3
Janet Miramontes
Sr
33:10
10:52
4
Alex Yampolsky
So
34:22
11:16
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.