Canyon Crest Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/1/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barjesteh, Taraneh | So | JV | 22:35.69 | 8:13 | 2.75 | 44/80 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Bernd, Claire | So | V | 19:41.58 | 6:34 | 3 | 15/50 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/6 | 22:50.69 (3:09,13.8) |
22:50.69 (3:09,13.8) |
22:50.69 (3:09,13.8) |
18:29 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bernd, Kelly | Sr | V | 18:12.47 | 6:04 | 3 | 1/50 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/6 | 16:52 | ||||
Chapkis, Corinne | So | V | 19:58.72 | 6:40 | 3 | 18/50 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 5/6 | 20:14.22 (0:16,1.3) |
20:14.22 (0:16,1.3) |
20:14.22 (0:16,1.3) |
18:13 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Deng, Eden | Fr | V | 22:17.58 | 7:26 | 3 | 42/50 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 20:53 | ||||
Diamant, Julia | So | JV | 22:11.5 | 8:04 | 2.75 | 39/80 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/6 | 22:18 (0:07,0.5) |
22:18 (0:07,0.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Erturk, Quincy | Jr | V | 23:29.25 | 7:50 | 3 | 48/50 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | 21:13 | ||||
Krasnow, Laura | Fr | JV | 21:59.33 | 8:00 | 2.75 | 34/80 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 6/6 | |||||
Laspada, Katarina | So | V | 23:38.05 | 7:53 | 3 | 49/50 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | 20:54 | ||||
Ortega, Samantha | So | V | 23:06.15 | 7:42 | 3 | 46/50 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | 20:50 | ||||
Ryan, Ann | Jr | V | 21:58.66 | 7:20 | 3 | 39/50 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 23:49.69 (1:51,7.8) |
23:49.69 (1:51,7.8) |
23:49.69 (1:51,7.8) |
20:35 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sabouri, Sarina | Fr | JV | 22:57.58 | 8:21 | 2.75 | 49/80 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/6 | |||||
Song, Clara | Fr | V | 21:33.38 | 7:11 | 3 | 34/50 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 5/6 | 20:42 | ||||
Tu, Sarah | So | JV | 20:23.22 | 7:25 | 2.75 | 14/80 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/6 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Yeh, Aileen | So | JV | 22:26.83 | 8:10 | 2.75 | 43/80 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Zhao, Michelle | Sr | V | 22:06.61 | 7:22 | 3 | 41/50 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | 23:52.66 (1:46,7.4) |
23:52.66 (1:46,7.4) |
23:52.66 (1:46,7.4) |
21:06 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 101:25 3:46 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:04 | 7:20 | 105 | 6:28 | 113:21 (11:56,10.5) |
113:21 (11:56,10.5) |
95:42 | 95:42 96:22 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kelly Bernd (1), Claire Bernd (15), Corinne Chapkis (18), Clara Song (34), Ann Ryan (37) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 114:38 1:31 |
3 | 7:39 | 7:22 | 7:53 | 15 | 7:39 | 105:58 | 105:58 | 105:58 | Michelle Zhao (1), Eden Deng (2), Samantha Ortega (3), Quincy Erturk (4), Katarina Laspada (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 109:37 2:12 |
2.75 | 7:58 | 7:25 | 8:13 | 142 | 6:59 | 108:17 | 103:28 | Sarah Tu (14), Laura Krasnow (26), Julia Diamant (31), Aileen Yeh (35), Taraneh Barjesteh (36) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:12.47 | 6:04 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Nia Akins | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:34.94 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Alex Calegari | Jr | Poway | 18:49.53 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Ellie Misuraca | So | Westview | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Laura Moran | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:53.94 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Erica Barrett | Jr | Westview | 18:59.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Maddy Sullivan | Fr | Westview | 19:02.33 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Kerenza Robinson | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:14.08 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Ines Ramirez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:19.78 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Louisa Nickerson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Kassady Learn | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Mahan | Fr | Westview | 19:32.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Vanessa Beeler | So | Torrey Pines | 19:33.18 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Sydney Presnell | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:39.78 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Claire Bernd | So | Canyon Crest | 19:41.58 | 6:34 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/6 | 22:51 (3:09) |
22:51 (3:09) |
22:51 (3:09) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Katherine Hawley | So | Mt Carmel | 19:45.33 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Tivadar | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:51.69 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Corinne Chapkis | So | Canyon Crest | 19:58.72 | 6:40 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 5/6 | 20:14 (0:16) |
20:14 (0:16) |
20:14 (0:16) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Jade Babcock-chi | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:05.94 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlyn Umsted | Sr | Poway | 20:13.83 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Hawley | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:17.38 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Priyanka Shreedar | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:24.58 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Alyssa Winter | Jr | Westview | 20:32.22 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Imogen Bleakley | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:34.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Ali Harper | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:35.52 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Gabi Dinkin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Porter Verfurth | Sr | Westview | 20:56.61 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Brittany Black | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:01.22 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Neveah Clements | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Jennifer Nguyen | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:09.33 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Clara Lee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:16.22 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Kendall Ryan | So | Westview | 21:18.88 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Kinley Williams | Jr | Poway | 21:23.41 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Clara Song | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:33.38 | 7:11 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 5/6 | ||||
35 | Isabella Aguiar | So | Torrey Pines | 21:35.91 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Grace Leto | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:38.75 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Tolbert | Sr | Mt Carmel | 21:45.11 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Ariella Lee | Jr | Poway | 21:45.68 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Ann Ryan | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:58.66 | 7:20 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 23:50 (1:51) |
23:50 (1:51) |
23:50 (1:51) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Sandra Esparza | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:00.77 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Zhao | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:06.61 | 7:22 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | 23:53 (1:46) |
23:53 (1:46) |
23:53 (1:46) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Eden Deng | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:17.58 | 7:26 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/6 | ||||
43 | Luzy Guanuna | Fr | Poway | 22:21.94 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Emma Powers | Jr | Poway | 22:36.94 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Drew Robeson | Jr | Poway | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Ortega | So | Canyon Crest | 23:06.15 | 7:42 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | ||||
47 | Nicole Grazda | Sr | Mt Carmel | 23:16.53 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | Quincy Erturk | Jr | Canyon Crest | 23:29.25 | 7:50 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Katarina Laspada | So | Canyon Crest | 23:38.05 | 7:53 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Delaney Toth | Sr | Poway | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westview 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
96:58 19:24 6:28 |
52 | Ellie Misuraca So 18:51 6:17 4 |
Erica Barrett Jr 19:00 6:20 6 |
Maddy Sullivan Fr 19:02 6:21 7 |
Olivia Mahan Fr 19:33 6:31 12 |
Alyssa Winter Jr 20:32 6:51 23 |
Porter Verfurth Sr 20:57 6:59 27 |
Kendall Ryan So 21:19 7:06 32 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
98:06 19:37 6:32 |
68 | Nia Akins Sr 18:35 6:12 2 |
Kassady Learn Jr 19:25 6:28 11 |
Sydney Presnell Fr 19:40 6:33 14 |
Alyssa Tivadar So 19:52 6:37 17 |
Imogen Bleakley So 20:35 6:52 24 |
Ali Harper So 20:36 6:52 25 |
Clara Lee Sr 21:16 7:05 31 |
3 | Mt Carmel 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
72 | Laura Moran Jr 18:54 6:18 5 |
Kerenza Robinson Sr 19:14 6:25 8 |
Katherine Hawley So 19:45 6:35 16 |
Sarah Hawley Sr 20:17 6:46 21 |
Priyanka Shreedar Jr 20:25 6:48 22 |
Jennifer Nguyen Jr 21:09 7:03 30 |
Jordan Tolbert Sr 21:45 7:15 35 |
4 | Torrey Pines 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
77 | Ines Ramirez Jr 19:20 6:27 9 |
Louisa Nickerson Sr 19:24 6:28 10 |
Vanessa Beeler So 19:33 6:31 13 |
Jade Babcock-chi Fr 20:06 6:42 19 |
Gabi Dinkin Jr 20:41 6:54 26 |
Brittany Black Sr 21:01 7:00 28 |
Neveah Clements Fr 21:08 7:03 29 |
5 | Canyon Crest 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:46 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
105 | Kelly Bernd Sr 18:12 6:04 1 |
Claire Bernd So 19:42 6:34 15 |
Corinne Chapkis So 19:59 6:40 18 |
Clara Song Fr 21:33 7:11 34 |
Ann Ryan Jr 21:59 7:20 37 |
Michelle Zhao Sr 22:07 7:22 38 |
Eden Deng Fr 22:18 7:26 39 |
6 | Poway 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:32 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
132 | Alex Calegari Jr 18:50 6:17 3 |
Kaitlyn Umsted Sr 20:14 6:45 20 |
Kinley Williams Jr 21:23 7:08 33 |
Ariella Lee Jr 21:46 7:15 36 |
Luzy Guanuna Fr 22:22 7:27 40 |
Emma Powers Jr 22:37 7:32 41 |
Drew Robeson Jr 22:53 7:38 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
114:38 22:56 7:39 |
15 | Michelle Zhao Sr 22:07 7:22 1 |
Eden Deng Fr 22:18 7:26 2 |
Samantha Ortega So 23:06 7:42 3 |
Quincy Erturk Jr 23:29 7:50 4 |
Katarina Laspada So 23:38 7:53 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexabdra Roll | So | Torrey Pines | 18:35.94 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Claire Szynanski | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:58.44 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Allison Boaz | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:06.91 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Sage Davis | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:17.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Breede | So | Mt Carmel | 19:19.97 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Rachel Loh | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:21 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Killian Picard | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:23.53 | 7:03 | |||||||
8 | Jessie Frimodig | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Gloria Kalt | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:36.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Sierra Jorgensen | Fr | Poway | 19:50.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Karina Vajda | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:10.15 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Carley Smith | So | Westview | 20:21.08 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Hailey Sasaki | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:21.88 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Tu | So | Canyon Crest | 20:23.22 | 7:25 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/6 | ||||
15 | Caroline Zhang | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:28.53 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Ava Hanna | So | Torrey Pines | 20:29.15 | 7:27 | |||||||
17 | Marin Haluza | So | Poway | 20:33.72 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Kasey Boyd | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:42.88 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Haley Platt | So | Torrey Pines | 20:48.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Chose | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:50.58 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Siena Fischel | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:53.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Allison Applegate | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:57.44 | 7:37 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Olmsted | So | Mt Carmel | 21:00.91 | 7:39 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Scheg | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:02.72 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Morgan Withers | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:09.88 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Natalie Aguinaldo | Jr | Westview | 21:11.91 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Brianna Vaughan | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:13.55 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Lambert | So | Westview | 21:16.28 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Kinley Jorgensen | Jr | Poway | 21:17.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Smith | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:28.22 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Jiyounh Moon | So | Torrey Pines | 21:41.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Camryn Mcallister | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:53.94 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Allison Apfeld | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:57.88 | 7:59 | |||||||
34 | Laura Krasnow | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:59.33 | 8:00 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 6/6 | ||||
35 | Megan Elias | Jr | Poway | 22:00.94 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Caleigh Lorimer | Fr | Westview | 22:01.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Shelby Brown | So | Poway | 22:05.02 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Kylie Wilke | Jr | Poway | 22:10.08 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Julia Diamant | So | Canyon Crest | 22:11.5 | 8:04 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/6 | 22:18 (0:07) |
22:18 (0:07) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Paloma Gutierrez | Fr | Poway | 22:18.41 | 8:07 | |||||||
41 | Claire Ahn | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:20.72 | 8:08 | |||||||
42 | Vivian Yim | So | Mt Carmel | 22:24.33 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Aileen Yeh | So | Canyon Crest | 22:26.83 | 8:10 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
44 | Taraneh Barjesteh | So | Canyon Crest | 22:35.69 | 8:13 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
45 | Breonna May | Fr | Poway | 22:42.25 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Miranda Krueger | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:45 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Osiris Valle | So | Mt Carmel | 22:55.75 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Fiona Boyle | So | Poway | 22:57.18 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Sarina Sabouri | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:57.58 | 8:21 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/6 | ||||
50 | Kaylee Calver | Jr | Mt Carmel | 22:58.53 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Amy Welsh | So | Mt Carmel | 23:01.83 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Anna Deininger | Jr | Mt Carmel | 23:07.69 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Paige Lendrum | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:19.38 | 8:29 | |||||||
54 | Marina Lemly | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:25.69 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Kalli Taylor | Jr | Poway | 23:33.94 | 8:34 | |||||||
56 | Grace Zabrocki | Fr | Poway | 23:34.33 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Julia Hindle | Fr | Mt Carmel | 23:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Jullie Ann Carlton | Fr | Mt Carmel | 23:45.83 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Kelsey Bessent | So | Torrey Pines | 23:49.15 | 8:40 | |||||||
60 | Noorhan Ibraheem | Fr | Westview | 23:51.75 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Chloe Brockbank | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:56.55 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Liliana Lupton | Jr | Poway | 23:57.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
63 | Erica Hwabh | So | Torrey Pines | 24:11.41 | 8:48 | |||||||
64 | Kaelin Facun | So | Poway | 24:16.05 | 8:49 | |||||||
65 | Jade Snelling | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:37.69 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Jasmine Shafie | So | Westview | 24:39.33 | 8:58 | |||||||
67 | Maddy Perdue | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:40.11 | 8:58 | |||||||
68 | Jade Rubio | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:49.53 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Emma Luton | Jr | Poway | 24:53.22 | 9:03 | |||||||
70 | Afia Khan | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:56.22 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Earnest | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:59.61 | 9:05 | |||||||
72 | Leah Mori | Fr | Westview | 25:29.11 | 9:16 | |||||||
73 | Kaitlin Wisniewski | So | Mt Carmel | 26:11 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Ellin Zhao | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:18 | 9:34 | |||||||
75 | Kailey Lyche | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:30 | 9:38 | |||||||
76 | Erica Roque | So | Rancho Bernardo | 26:39 | 9:41 | |||||||
77 | Nikita Bordbar | Fr | Westview | 26:52 | 9:46 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Hart | Fr | Poway | 27:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Nygren | Fr | Westview | 27:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
80 | Katie Hogan | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 27:43 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
96:03 19:13 6:59 |
24 | Alexabdra Roll So 18:36 6:46 1 |
Claire Szynanski Jr 18:58 6:54 2 |
Sage Davis Fr 19:18 7:01 4 |
Jessie Frimodig Fr 19:35 7:07 8 |
Gloria Kalt Fr 19:37 7:08 9 |
Karina Vajda Jr 20:10 7:20 11 |
Caroline Zhang Jr 20:29 7:27 15 |
2 | Mt Carmel 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
99:48 19:58 7:16 |
54 | Samantha Breede So 19:20 7:02 5 |
Rachel Loh Jr 19:21 7:02 6 |
Killian Picard Fr 19:24 7:03 7 |
Kasey Boyd Fr 20:43 7:32 17 |
Kayla Olmsted So 21:01 7:39 19 |
Vivian Yim So 22:24 8:09 34 |
Osiris Valle So 22:56 8:20 37 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
102:57 20:35 7:29 |
78 | Allison Boaz Fr 19:07 6:57 3 |
Hailey Sasaki So 20:22 7:24 13 |
Chloe Chose So 20:51 7:35 18 |
Morgan Withers So 21:10 7:42 20 |
Amanda Smith So 21:28 7:48 24 |
Allison Apfeld Fr 21:58 7:59 25 |
Claire Ahn Fr 22:21 8:08 33 |
4 | Poway 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
105:47 21:09 7:42 |
105 | Sierra Jorgensen Fr 19:50 7:13 10 |
Marin Haluza So 20:34 7:29 16 |
Kinley Jorgensen Jr 21:17 7:44 23 |
Megan Elias Jr 22:01 8:00 27 |
Shelby Brown So 22:05 8:02 29 |
Kylie Wilke Jr 22:10 8:04 30 |
Paloma Gutierrez Fr 22:18 8:07 32 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:31 |
108:43 21:45 7:54 |
122 | Carley Smith So 20:21 7:24 12 |
Natalie Aguinaldo Jr 21:12 7:43 21 |
Hannah Lambert So 21:16 7:44 22 |
Caleigh Lorimer Fr 22:02 8:01 28 |
Noorhan Ibraheem Fr 23:52 8:41 39 |
Jasmine Shafie So 24:39 8:58 40 |
Leah Mori Fr 25:29 9:16 41 |
6 | Canyon Crest 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
109:37 21:55 7:58 |
142 | Sarah Tu So 20:23 7:25 14 |
Laura Krasnow Fr 21:59 8:00 26 |
Julia Diamant So 22:12 8:04 31 |
Aileen Yeh So 22:27 8:10 35 |
Taraneh Barjesteh So 22:36 8:13 36 |
Sarina Sabouri Fr 22:58 8:21 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.