Dowling Catholic Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/6/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baumhover, Jimmy | Fr | JV | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 167/583 | 19/47 | 28/56 | 2/16 | 19:52 (0:27,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Beltrand, Oscar | So | JV | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 101/583 | 12/47 | 21/56 | 3/19 | 19:41 (0:58,4.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Beneke, Anthony | Fr | JV | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 352/583 | 37/47 | 46/56 | 2/6 | 22:12 (0:57,4.3) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Bootman, Matthew | Jr | V | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 23/224 | 5/9 | 5/56 | 1/27 | 16:45.3 (0:26,2.6) |
16:36.57 (0:17,1.7) |
16:36.57 (0:17,1.7) |
16:34 (0:15,1.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bravo, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 116/583 | 15/47 | 24/56 | 2/16 | 19:36 (0:41,3.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Burr, Brody | So | JV | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 48/583 | 10/47 | 19/56 | 2/19 | 19:04.6 (0:52,4.6) |
19:04.6 (0:52,4.6) |
19:04.6 (0:52,4.6) |
17:59 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Castillo-Mora, Jan Luka | So | JV | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 177/583 | 21/47 | 30/56 | 2/14 | 19:46.1 (0:16,1.3) |
19:46.1 (0:16,1.3) |
19:46.1 (0:16,1.3) |
19:32 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chia, Cooper | Sr | JV | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 108/583 | 14/47 | 23/56 | 2/18 | 19:41 (0:56,4.7) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Comito, Collin | Jr | JV | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 238/583 | 27/47 | 36/56 | 2/9 | 21:44.6 (1:43,7.9) |
21:44.6 (1:43,7.9) |
21:44.6 (1:43,7.9) |
21:10 (1:08,5.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cook, Mitchell | Jr | JV | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 138/583 | 16/47 | 25/56 | 2/16 | 18:44 | ||||
Crane, Charlie | Fr | JV | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 297/583 | 33/47 | 42/56 | 2/7 | 20:39 (0:03,0.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
DeRocher, Drew | Fr | JV | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 168/583 | 20/47 | 29/56 | 2/15 | 19:49 (0:23,1.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
DeRocher, Max | Jr | V | 16:04.2 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 14/224 | 4/9 | 4/56 | 1/27 | 17:09.5 (1:05,6.3) |
17:09.5 (1:05,6.3) |
17:09.5 (1:05,6.3) |
16:05 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dietrich, Matthew | Sr | JV | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 11/583 | 6/47 | 15/56 | 1/21 | 18:03.4 (0:30,2.8) |
18:03.4 (0:30,2.8) |
18:03.4 (0:30,2.8) |
17:45 (0:12,1.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eubank, Matthew | Sr | JV | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 203/583 | 23/47 | 32/56 | 2/12 | 21:47.4 (2:01,9.3) |
21:47.4 (2:01,9.3) |
21:47.4 (2:01,9.3) |
20:35 (0:49,4.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Flori, Jack | So | V | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 11/224 | 3/9 | 3/56 | 1/27 | 16:56.2 (0:58,5.7) |
16:33.67 (0:36,3.6) |
16:33.67 (0:36,3.6) |
16:04 (0:06,0.6) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fox, Johnny | Sr | JV | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 7/583 | 4/47 | 13/56 | 1/22 | 18:56.4 (1:35,8.3) |
18:56.4 (1:35,8.3) |
18:56.4 (1:35,8.3) |
17:48 (0:26,2.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gifford, Brett | Jr | JV | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 96/583 | 11/47 | 20/56 | 3/19 | 20:58.7 (2:18,11.0) |
20:58.7 (2:18,11.0) |
20:58.7 (2:18,11.0) |
18:43 (0:02,0.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Grask, Blake | So | JV | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 106/583 | 13/47 | 22/56 | 2/18 | 19:49.3 (1:04,5.4) |
19:49.3 (1:04,5.4) |
19:49.3 (1:04,5.4) |
19:12 (0:27,2.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Halbach, Mikey | Fr | JV | 24:21.2 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 524/583 | 44/47 | 53/56 | 2/3 | 24:41 (0:20,1.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Heidesch, Jackson | Sr | V | 15:10.7 | 4:54 | 3.1 | 1/224 | 1/9 | 1/56 | 1/27 | 15:52.9 (0:42,4.4) |
15:24.37 (0:14,1.5) |
15:24.37 (0:14,1.5) |
14:57 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hudson, Alec | Fr | JV | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 271/583 | 30/47 | 39/56 | 2/8 | 21:11 (0:49,3.8) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jarabek, Fabian | Jr | JV | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 163/583 | 18/47 | 27/56 | 2/16 | 18:49.1 | 18:49.1 | 18:49.1 | 18:15 | |
King, Kellen | Fr | JV | 22:36.5 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 456/583 | 40/47 | 49/56 | 2/4 | 21:39 | ||||
Klemm, Leo | So | JV | 24:04.9 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 515/583 | 43/47 | 52/56 | 2/3 | 29:11.8 (5:07,17.5) |
29:11.8 (5:07,17.5) |
29:11.8 (5:07,17.5) |
25:40 (1:35,6.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Klocke, Adam | So | JV | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 304/583 | 35/47 | 44/56 | 2/7 | 20:56.2 (0:16,1.3) |
20:56.2 (0:16,1.3) |
20:56.2 (0:16,1.3) |
20:56 (0:16,1.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Klocke, Nick | Sr | V | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 56/224 | 8/9 | 8/56 | 1/17 | 17:29.5 (0:43,4.1) |
17:29.5 (0:43,4.1) |
17:29.5 (0:43,4.1) |
16:51 (0:05,0.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Latta, Jason | Sr | JV | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 211/583 | 24/47 | 33/56 | 2/11 | 19:57.1 (0:07,0.6) |
19:57.1 (0:07,0.6) |
19:57.1 (0:07,0.6) |
19:51 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lawler, John | Sr | JV | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 387/583 | 38/47 | 47/56 | 2/6 | 22:06.3 (0:22,1.7) |
22:06.3 (0:22,1.7) |
22:06.3 (0:22,1.7) |
19:58 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Lentsch, Lewis | So | JV | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 144/583 | 17/47 | 26/56 | 2/16 | 20:11.9 (0:59,4.8) |
20:11.9 (0:59,4.8) |
20:11.9 (0:59,4.8) |
19:45 (0:32,2.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Leto, Charlie | Jr | V | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 75/224 | 9/9 | 9/56 | 1/15 | 19:06 (2:06,11.0) |
19:06 (2:06,11.0) |
19:06 (2:06,11.0) |
17:42 (0:42,3.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Leyser, Owen | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 227/583 | 25/47 | 34/56 | 2/11 | 20:03 (0:09,0.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Martin, Enzo | Fr | JV | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 301/583 | 34/47 | 43/56 | 2/7 | 21:11 (0:33,2.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Mathiasen, Emmett | Fr | JV | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 24/583 | 9/47 | 18/56 | 1/19 | 18:17 (0:24,2.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Mauro, Nathan | So | JV | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 277/583 | 31/47 | 40/56 | 2/8 | 20:39.5 (0:14,1.1) |
20:39.5 (0:14,1.1) |
20:39.5 (0:14,1.1) |
20:40 (0:14,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McGuire, Hank | So | JV | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 193/583 | 22/47 | 31/56 | 2/13 | 20:18.4 (0:38,3.2) |
20:18.4 (0:38,3.2) |
20:18.4 (0:38,3.2) |
19:49 (0:09,0.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McGuire, Jack | Jr | JV | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 310/583 | 36/47 | 45/56 | 2/7 | 21:11.2 (0:28,2.2) |
21:11.2 (0:28,2.2) |
21:11.2 (0:28,2.2) |
19:42 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Milligan, Flynn | Sr | V | 15:36.2 | 5:02 | 3.1 | 6/224 | 2/9 | 2/56 | 2/27 | 16:24.7 (0:49,4.9) |
16:27.21 (0:51,5.2) |
16:24.7 (0:49,4.9) |
15:40 (0:03,0.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mohan, Josh | So | JV | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 6/583 | 3/47 | 12/56 | 1/22 | 18:52 (1:35,8.4) |
18:52 (1:35,8.4) |
18:52 (1:35,8.4) |
18:00 (0:43,3.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moser, Jonathan | So | JV | 25:08.8 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 557/583 | 47/47 | 56/56 | 2/2 | 25:42 (0:33,2.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Nelson, Cole | Sr | JV | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 5/583 | 2/47 | 11/56 | 2/24 | 18:45.7 (1:29,7.9) |
18:45.7 (1:29,7.9) |
18:45.7 (1:29,7.9) |
17:44 (0:27,2.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Olson-Daniel, Noah | So | JV | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 531/583 | 45/47 | 54/56 | 2/3 | 24:54.1 (0:19,1.3) |
24:54.1 (0:19,1.3) |
24:54.1 (0:19,1.3) |
23:23 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Palmer, Owen | Jr | JV | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 15/583 | 7/47 | 16/56 | 1/21 | 19:10.6 (1:34,8.2) |
19:10.6 (1:34,8.2) |
19:10.6 (1:34,8.2) |
18:13 (0:37,3.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Porter, Dylan | So | JV | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 480/583 | 41/47 | 50/56 | 2/4 | 25:11.5 (1:57,7.7) |
25:11.5 (1:57,7.7) |
25:11.5 (1:57,7.7) |
23:33 (0:19,1.3) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rodriguez, Severo | So | JV | 25:01.3 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 550/583 | 46/47 | 55/56 | 2/2 | 26:01.7 (1:00,3.9) |
26:01.7 (1:00,3.9) |
26:01.7 (1:00,3.9) |
25:47 (0:46,2.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sash, Aidan | Jr | JV | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 265/583 | 29/47 | 38/56 | 2/8 | 25:00.4 (4:43,18.9) |
25:00.4 (4:43,18.9) |
25:00.4 (4:43,18.9) |
21:11 (0:53,4.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stanford, Cole | Sr | JV | 23:49.7 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 506/583 | 42/47 | 51/56 | 2/3 | 23:46 | ||||
Strawn, Nate | Sr | JV | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 229/583 | 26/47 | 35/56 | 2/10 | 21:30.9 (1:36,7.4) |
21:30.9 (1:36,7.4) |
21:30.9 (1:36,7.4) |
20:30 (0:35,2.8) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sullivan, Timothy | Sr | JV | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 9/583 | 5/47 | 14/56 | 1/22 | 18:33.6 (1:04,5.7) |
18:33.6 (1:04,5.7) |
18:33.6 (1:04,5.7) |
17:54 (0:24,2.2) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Theis, Jack | Fr | JV | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 393/583 | 39/47 | 48/56 | 2/6 | 22:43 (0:51,3.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Vicker, Sam | Fr | JV | 20:26.9 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 281/583 | 32/47 | 41/56 | 2/8 | 21:34 (1:07,5.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Wainwright, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 51/224 | 7/9 | 7/56 | 1/23 | 18:06.4 (1:23,7.6) |
18:06.4 (1:23,7.6) |
18:06.4 (1:23,7.6) |
16:49 (0:05,0.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Warren, Patrick | Sr | JV | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 3/583 | 1/47 | 10/56 | 3/24 | 18:05.8 (0:51,4.7) |
18:05.8 (0:51,4.7) |
18:05.8 (0:51,4.7) |
17:59 (0:45,4.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Williams, Jack | Sr | JV | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 249/583 | 28/47 | 37/56 | 2/9 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | 19:51 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) |
Wilwerding, Joe | Sr | JV | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 18/583 | 8/47 | 17/56 | 1/20 | 18:35.1 (0:54,4.8) |
18:35.1 (0:54,4.8) |
18:35.1 (0:54,4.8) |
17:42 (0:00,0.0) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wolfe, Owen | So | V | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 39/224 | 6/9 | 6/56 | 1/26 | 18:46.8 (2:09,11.5) |
18:46.8 (2:09,11.5) |
18:46.8 (2:09,11.5) |
17:23 (0:46,4.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/27 | 79:09 1:09 |
3.1 | 5:06 | 4:54 | 5:16 | 55 | 5:06 | 81:43 (2:35,3.2) |
80:28 (1:20,1.7) |
77:38 | 77:38 79:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jackson Heidesch (1), Flynn Milligan (6), Jack Flori (11), Max DeRocher (14), Matthew Bootman (23) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/22 | 86:40 0:16 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:34 | 5:39 | 30 | 5:36 | 88:44 (2:04,2.3) |
88:44 (2:04,2.3) |
85:22 | 84:44 88:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Patrick Warren (3), Cole Nelson (5), Josh Mohan (6), Johnny Fox (7), Timothy Sullivan (9) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/19 | 88:56 0:39 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:40 | 5:52 | 25 | 5:44 | 92:48 (3:52,4.2) |
92:48 (3:52,4.2) |
88:04 | 88:04 92:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Matthew Dietrich (1), Owen Palmer (2), Joe Wilwerding (4), Emmett Mathiasen (6), Brody Burr (12) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/16 | 93:50 0:15 |
3.1 | 6:03 | 6:02 | 6:06 | 64 | 5:54 | 94:48 (0:58,1.0) |
94:48 (0:58,1.0) |
90:49 | 90:49 98:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Brett Gifford (9), Oscar Beltrand (11), Blake Grask (13), Cooper Chia (15), Nicholas Bravo (16) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/15 | 96:39 0:16 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:11 | 6:16 | 50 | 6:02 | 98:21 (1:43,1.7) |
98:21 (1:43,1.7) |
92:09 | 92:09 100:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Mitchell Cook (8), Lewis Lentsch (9), Fabian Jarabek (10), Jimmy Baumhover (11), Drew DeRocher (12) |
JV 5th 5 | 2/11 | 98:41 0:23 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:18 | 6:25 | 50 | 6:12 | 100:59 (2:19,2.3) |
100:59 (2:19,2.3) |
93:57 | 93:57 102:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora (8), Hank McGuire (9), Matthew Eubank (10), Jason Latta (11), Owen Leyser (12) |
JV 6th 5 | 2/8 | 100:42 0:27 |
3.1 | 6:30 | 6:26 | 6:34 | 48 | 6:18 | 104:51 (4:09,4.0) |
104:51 (4:09,4.0) |
97:26 | 97:26 106:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Nate Strawn (7), Collin Comito (8), Jack Williams (10), Aidan Sash (11), Alec Hudson (12) |
JV 7th 5 | 2/7 | 102:48 0:15 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 6:35 | 6:40 | 36 | 6:31 | 109:26 (6:38,6.1) |
109:26 (6:38,6.1) |
99:26 | 99:26 107:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Nathan Mauro (4), Sam Vicker (5), Charlie Crane (8), Enzo Martin (9), Adam Klocke (10) |
JV 8th 5 | 2/4 | 108:10 1:54 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:41 | 7:18 | 42 | 6:43 | 113:04 (4:54,4.3) |
113:04 (4:54,4.3) |
101:48 | 101:48 113:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jack McGuire (2), Anthony Beneke (7), John Lawler (10), Jack Theis (11), Kellen King (12) |
JV 9th 5 | 2/3 | 120:06 1:21 |
3.1 | 7:45 | 7:30 | 7:56 | 50 | 6:59 | 120:46 (0:41,0.6) |
120:46 (0:41,0.6) |
105:31 | 105:31 121:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Dylan Porter (8), Cole Stanford (9), Leo Klemm (10), Mikey Halbach (11), Noah Olson-Daniel (12) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:10.7 | 4:54 | 1/9 | 1/56 | 1/27 | 15:53 (0:42) |
15:24 (0:14) |
15:24 (0:14) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Gabe Nash | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:21.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Natnael Kifle | Jr | Sioux City North | 15:23.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Jaxson Plumb | Sr | Johnston | 15:28.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Eichhorn | Jr | Lewis Central | 15:31.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Flynn Milligan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:36.2 | 5:02 | 2/9 | 2/56 | 2/27 | 16:25 (0:49) |
16:27 (0:51) |
16:25 (0:49) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Carson Owens | Sr | Southeast Polk | 15:44.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Levi Hill | Sr | Ankeny | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Aj Schermerhorn | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:52.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Tommy Hensley | Jr | Urbandale | 15:56.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Jack Flori | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3/9 | 3/56 | 1/27 | 16:56 (0:58) |
16:34 (0:36) |
16:34 (0:36) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Jackson Bergman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 15:59.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Zuber | So | Ankeny | 16:02.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Max DeRocher | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:04.2 | 5:11 | 4/9 | 4/56 | 1/27 | 17:10 (1:05) |
17:10 (1:05) |
17:10 (1:05) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Donovan Card | Sr | Norwalk | 16:07.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Jack Brown | Sr | Norwalk | 16:08.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Carson Lane | Sr | Johnston | 16:13.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Aidan O'connor | Sr | Johnston | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Bryant Keller | Jr | Glenwood | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Evan Mcclinton | Jr | Valley Wdm | 16:15.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Joel Bloomer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Jonathon Williams | Sr | Ames | 16:17.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Bootman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 5/9 | 5/56 | 1/27 | 16:45 (0:26) |
16:37 (0:17) |
16:37 (0:17) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Will Chase | Sr | Norwalk | 16:21.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Brice Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Cooper | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Jack Every | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Kade Diercks | Jr | Lewis Central | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Forney | Jr | Valley Wdm | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Owen Marett | So | D M Roosevelt | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Jake Bosch | Jr | Ankeny | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Drew Lehman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Zack Janulewicz | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:26.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Bruce Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:27.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Noah Buhrow | Jr | Norwalk | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Ahmed Aldamak | Jr | Ames | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Owen | So | Valley Wdm | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Teegan Kralik | Fr | Norwalk | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Owen Wolfe | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | 6/9 | 6/56 | 1/26 | 18:47 (2:09) |
18:47 (2:09) |
18:47 (2:09) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Torin Timmerman | So | A D M | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Smith | Jr | Glenwood | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Holden Schug | So | Johnston | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Weber | Sr | Waukee | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Elijah Gumm | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Blake Smith | So | Urbandale | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
46 | Logan Westin | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
47 | Tony Anania | So | Norwalk | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Grant Crespi | Sr | Ames | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Abel Squires | Jr | Ankeny | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Beshanena Gutema | Sr | Sioux City North | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Wainwright | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | 7/9 | 7/56 | 1/23 | 18:06 (1:23) |
18:06 (1:23) |
18:06 (1:23) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Brayden Picken | Jr | Johnston | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Tate Brownsberger | So | Ankeny | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Kael Streeter | Fr | Carlisle | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Reed Robbins | Fr | Indianola | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Nick Klocke | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | 8/9 | 8/56 | 1/17 | 17:30 (0:43) |
17:30 (0:43) |
17:30 (0:43) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Ben Hanson | Sr | Norwalk | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Elias Arbuckle | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Kamden Brown | So | Carlisle | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | Colin Mandernach | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
62 | Levi Stember | Jr | Ankeny | 16:52.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Charles Bennett | Jr | Ames | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Aj Angus | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Urbandale | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Garrett Ness | So | Johnston | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Lenkaitis | So | Ames | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Jack Coen | Jr | Johnston | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Jonah Frey | Sr | Johnston | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Ike Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
71 | Brennen Bhave | So | Ames | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Abubeker Kumbi | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Limback | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:57.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Chase Gach | Jr | Carlisle | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Charlie Leto | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 9/9 | 9/56 | 1/15 | 19:06 (2:06) |
19:06 (2:06) |
19:06 (2:06) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
76 | Sidney Shide | So | Urbandale | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Lursen | Sr | St. Edmond | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
78 | Kellen Tuyls | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Jess Cornick | Sr | Mason City | 17:03.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Ames | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Donoho | Sr | Urbandale | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Kiefer Barnes | Fr | Indianola | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Matt Bonner | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Aj Acheson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | Cael Ramsey | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Nick Robie | So | Ankeny | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Will Beaumont | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | Logan Howard | Sr | Carlisle | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Aammin Hassan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Kellan Croatt | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:08.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Connor Johnson | Sr | Ames | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
92 | Aydin Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Henry Strauss | Jr | Johnston | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Dashiell Coyier | So | Waukee | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
95 | Landon Menninga | Jr | Newton | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | Luke Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Coots | Fr | Glenwood | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Brody Roth | Jr | Carlisle | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
99 | Grant Wallace | So | Norwalk | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Madden | Sr | Fort Dodge | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Keenan Tirop | Sr | Ankeny | 17:17.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
102 | Steven Kling | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
103 | Jack Cavan | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
104 | Preston Slayman | Sr | Glenwood | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Paxton Bloom | Fr | Indianola | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Brendan Owens | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
107 | Ezra Decleene | Jr | Carlisle | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
108 | Ra'shaun Wynter | Jr | Mason City | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
109 | Zach Streeter | Jr | Carlisle | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
110 | Brayden Vander Wilt | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
111 | Raul Gomez | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
112 | Kal Hoppe | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
113 | Will Gessmann | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
114 | Nick Kessler | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:24.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
115 | Harrison Eighmy | So | Carlisle | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Lincoln Eighmy | Sr | Carlisle | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
117 | Hunter Seifrig | Sr | Indianola | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Seth Pencook | Sr | Ballard | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
119 | Austin Lundberg | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
120 | Will Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Franklin | Sr | Norwalk | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
122 | Cael Klinkenborg | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
123 | Austin Jones | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Nate Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
125 | Conner Schultz | So | Sioux City North | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
126 | Rylan Althof | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
127 | Leo Friedman | Sr | Newton | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
128 | Evan Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
129 | Liam Hays | Jr | Glenwood | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
130 | Parker Lundberg | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
131 | William Johnson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
132 | Dillon Anderson | Sr | Glenwood | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Brock Johnson | So | Southeast Polk | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Lawry | So | Waukee | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
135 | Sam Parker | Fr | Norwalk | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
136 | Isaac Chapman | So | A D M | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Sam Watkins | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
138 | Austin Shoen | Sr | Ballard | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
139 | Hunter Landphair | Jr | A D M | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
140 | Jackson Griffin | Sr | Glenwood | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Epley | Sr | Indianola | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
142 | Vibu Gantalamohini | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
143 | Cameron Reagen | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
144 | Marshall Arkfeld | So | Lewis Central | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
145 | Isaiah Keller | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
146 | Sam Peters | Jr | A D M | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
147 | Sam Mericle | Jr | St. Edmond | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
148 | Luke Martin | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
149 | Bennett Blakeslee | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
150 | Nick Wellet | So | Waukee | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
151 | Alexander Baker | So | Urbandale | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
152 | Jay Meza | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
153 | Alex Pries | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
154 | Trent Payne | Sr | Ballard | 17:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
155 | Javin Doland | So | Newton | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
156 | Jack Behrens | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
157 | Sam Ross | Jr | Indianola | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
158 | Maverick Mixan | Jr | Glenwood | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
159 | Harrison Desmarais | Sr | A D M | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
160 | Eli Otten | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
161 | Bradley Sage | Jr | Ballard | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
162 | Mark Nelson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
163 | Richard Selken | So | Lewis Central | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
164 | Sean Martin | So | D M Roosevelt | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
165 | Hubie Chaplin | Jr | A D M | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
166 | Logan Piper | Sr | Indianola | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
167 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Sr | Waukee | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
168 | Kale Dimarco | Sr | Mason City | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Michael Wagner | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
170 | Omar Hernadez-lopez | Sr | Sioux City East | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
171 | Kaden Koepke | Fr | Sioux City East | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
172 | Drew Klemesrud | So | Waukee | 18:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
173 | Jalen Taha | Jr | Waukee | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
174 | Lane Moline | Sr | Manson Nw Webster | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
175 | Jesus Murillo | Jr | Newton | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
176 | Micah Flaherty | So | Fort Dodge | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
177 | Andres Gonzalez | So | Bishop Heelan | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
178 | Jacob Alexander | Sr | A D M | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
179 | Pierson Lee | Sr | A D M | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
180 | Presley Arnold | Jr | Newton | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
181 | Thomas Cosgrove | Jr | St. Edmond | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
182 | Liam Shannon | So | St. Edmond | 18:40.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
183 | Ben Walsh | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
184 | Collin Buchli | Sr | Newton | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Schwarz | Sr | Mason City | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
186 | Christian Buchli | So | Newton | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
187 | Griffin Messer | Fr | A D M | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
188 | Drew White | Sr | Lewis Central | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
189 | Maciah Shultz | So | Sioux City East | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
190 | Brady Wickering | So | Mason City | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
191 | Shawn Roberts | So | Fort Dodge | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
192 | Luke Yanacheak | So | A D M | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
193 | Luke Hayes | Jr | Waukee | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
194 | Max Davidson | Fr | Ballard | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
195 | Josh Leu | So | Glenwood | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
196 | Tanner Teske | So | Fort Dodge | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
197 | Danny Cleveland | Fr | Sioux City East | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
198 | Anthony Valles | Fr | St. Edmond | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
199 | Peyton Johnson | Fr | Ballard | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
200 | James Fingalsen | Sr | Mason City | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
201 | Carson Widlund | Jr | Manson Nw Webster | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
202 | Lance Zaabel | Fr | Newton | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
203 | Ellis Coyier | So | Waukee | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
204 | Jacob Denker | Sr | Sioux City East | 19:19.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
205 | Sairus Samayoa | Sr | Sioux City East | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
206 | Thatcher Oswald | Fr | Manson Nw Webster | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
207 | Kameron Fjeldheim | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
208 | Asher Wood | Jr | Newton | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
209 | Carter Rial | Sr | St. Edmond | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
210 | Jaxon Brewer | So | Lewis Central | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
211 | Joshua Madden | Sr | Fort Dodge | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
212 | Elias Flanery | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
213 | Brady Major | So | Fort Dodge | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
214 | Logan Huntrods | So | Ballard | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
215 | Haidyn Cox | Jr | Lewis Central | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
216 | Omarion Myerszimmermann | Jr | Fort Dodge | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
217 | Tysin Anderson | So | Manson Nw Webster | 20:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
218 | James Donovan | So | Bishop Heelan | 20:20.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
219 | Cole Walter | Jr | Newton | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
220 | Brody Proctor | Jr | Manson Nw Webster | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
221 | Jonah Carlson | Fr | St. Edmond | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
222 | Thomas Knobbe | Fr | St. Edmond | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
223 | Joe Touney | Sr | St. Edmond | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
224 | Casten Wacholtz | Sr | St. Edmond | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
79:09 15:50 5:06 |
55 | Jackson Heidesch Sr 15:11 4:54 1 |
Flynn Milligan Sr 15:36 5:02 6 |
Jack Flori So 15:58 5:09 11 |
Max DeRocher Jr 16:04 5:11 14 |
Matthew Bootman Jr 16:19 5:16 23 |
Owen Wolfe So 16:37 5:22 39 |
Patrick Wainwright Jr 16:44 5:24 51 |
2 | Norwalk 10-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
81:46 16:21 5:17 |
128 | Donovan Card Sr 16:07 5:12 15 |
Jack Brown Sr 16:09 5:12 16 |
Will Chase Sr 16:21 5:17 24 |
Noah Buhrow Jr 16:33 5:20 35 |
Teegan Kralik Fr 16:36 5:21 38 |
Tony Anania So 16:43 5:23 47 |
Ben Hanson Sr 16:47 5:25 56 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:16 |
81:18 16:16 5:15 |
133 | Jaxson Plumb Sr 15:28 4:59 4 |
Carson Lane Sr 16:13 5:14 17 |
Aidan O'connor Sr 16:14 5:14 18 |
Holden Schug So 16:39 5:22 42 |
Brayden Picken Jr 16:44 5:24 52 |
Garrett Ness So 16:55 5:27 65 |
Jack Coen Jr 16:55 5:27 67 |
4 | Ankeny 6-3-3-5-4 Gap: 0:56 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
154 | Levi Hill Sr 15:49 5:06 8 |
Ethan Zuber So 16:02 5:10 13 |
Jake Bosch Jr 16:25 5:18 31 |
Abel Squires Jr 16:43 5:24 49 |
Tate Brownsberger So 16:45 5:24 53 |
Aidan Farrell Jr 16:51 5:26 59 |
Levi Stember Jr 16:52 5:27 61 |
5 | Valley Wdm 9-6-6-4-5 Gap: 0:58 |
82:11 16:26 5:18 |
168 | Jackson Bergman Jr 16:00 5:10 12 |
Evan Mcclinton Jr 16:15 5:15 20 |
Jacob Forney Jr 16:24 5:17 29 |
Jonathan Owen So 16:34 5:21 37 |
Aidan Limback Sr 16:58 5:28 70 |
Jack Cavan Jr 17:18 5:35 94 |
William Johnson Sr 17:40 5:42 115 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 12-9-8-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
82:34 16:31 5:20 |
186 | Joel Bloomer Jr 16:16 5:15 21 |
Aidan Cooper Jr 16:23 5:17 26 |
Drew Lehman Sr 16:25 5:18 32 |
Zack Janulewicz So 16:27 5:18 33 |
Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:03 5:30 74 |
Kellan Croatt So 17:09 5:32 85 |
Kal Hoppe Sr 17:24 5:37 103 |
7 | Sioux City North 2-1-4-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
81:44 16:21 5:16 |
217 | Gabe Nash Sr 15:22 4:57 2 |
Natnael Kifle Jr 15:24 4:58 3 |
Beshanena Gutema Sr 16:44 5:24 50 |
Abubeker Kumbi Jr 16:58 5:28 69 |
Steven Kling Jr 17:17 5:35 93 |
Raul Gomez Sr 17:24 5:37 102 |
Conner Schultz So 17:35 5:40 110 |
8 | Ames 13-11-9-9-8 Gap: 0:37 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
234 | Jonathon Williams Sr 16:18 5:15 22 |
Ahmed Aldamak Jr 16:33 5:20 36 |
Grant Crespi Sr 16:43 5:23 48 |
Charles Bennett Jr 16:53 5:27 62 |
Zachary Lenkaitis So 16:55 5:27 66 |
Brennen Bhave So 16:56 5:28 68 |
Erik Anderson Jr 17:05 5:31 76 |
9 | Southeast Polk 5-6-7-8-9 Gap: 1:30 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
241 | Carson Owens Sr 15:44 5:05 7 |
Brice Mcneley Jr 16:22 5:17 25 |
Bruce Johnson Jr 16:28 5:19 34 |
Aydin Mcneley Jr 17:13 5:33 86 |
Luke Bartlett So 17:15 5:34 89 |
Rylan Althof Jr 17:36 5:41 111 |
Brock Johnson So 17:41 5:42 117 |
10 | Urbandale 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
83:37 16:43 5:24 |
268 | Tommy Hensley Jr 15:57 5:09 10 |
Blake Smith So 16:41 5:23 45 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:54 5:27 64 |
Sidney Shide So 17:01 5:29 72 |
Andrew Donoho Sr 17:05 5:31 77 |
Will Johnson Fr 17:27 5:38 108 |
Nate Hammerand Jr 17:34 5:40 109 |
11 | D M Roosevelt 15-13-11-11-11 Gap: 0:42 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
279 | Owen Marett So 16:24 5:17 30 |
Elijah Gumm Sr 16:40 5:22 44 |
Logan Westin Sr 16:41 5:23 46 |
Matt Bonner Sr 17:06 5:31 79 |
Aj Acheson Fr 17:06 5:31 80 |
Will Beaumont Jr 17:08 5:31 82 |
Cameron Reagen So 17:46 5:44 126 |
12 | Dallas Center Grimes 14-14-12-12-12 Gap: 0:42 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
288 | Jack Every Jr 16:24 5:17 27 |
Elias Arbuckle So 16:47 5:25 57 |
Colin Mandernach Fr 16:52 5:26 60 |
Aj Angus Jr 16:53 5:27 63 |
Cael Ramsey Fr 17:06 5:31 81 |
Nick Kessler Jr 17:24 5:37 104 |
Sam Watkins Jr 17:44 5:43 120 |
13 | Carlisle 18-16-15-14-13 Gap: 0:31 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
357 | Kael Streeter Fr 16:45 5:24 54 |
Kamden Brown So 16:49 5:25 58 |
Chase Gach Jr 16:59 5:29 71 |
Logan Howard Sr 17:08 5:32 83 |
Brody Roth Jr 17:16 5:34 91 |
Ezra Decleene Jr 17:22 5:36 98 |
Zach Streeter Jr 17:24 5:37 100 |
14 | Glenwood 11-12-13-13-14 Gap: 1:25 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
358 | Bryant Keller Jr 16:14 5:14 19 |
Andrew Smith Jr 16:38 5:22 41 |
Kevin Coots Fr 17:15 5:34 90 |
Preston Slayman Sr 17:19 5:35 95 |
Liam Hays Jr 17:39 5:41 113 |
Dillon Anderson Sr 17:41 5:42 116 |
Jackson Griffin Sr 17:46 5:44 123 |
15 | Ankeny Centennial 7-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:34 |
85:13 17:03 5:30 |
398 | Aj Schermerhorn Jr 15:53 5:07 9 |
Aammin Hassan So 17:08 5:32 84 |
Brendan Owens Jr 17:21 5:36 97 |
Brayden Vander Wilt So 17:24 5:37 101 |
Austin Lundberg So 17:27 5:38 107 |
Parker Lundberg Sr 17:40 5:42 114 |
Vibu Gantalamohini Sr 17:46 5:44 125 |
16 | Lewis Central 4-8-14-16-16 Gap: 3:19 |
86:48 17:22 5:36 |
456 | Ethan Eichhorn Jr 15:32 5:01 5 |
Kade Diercks Jr 16:24 5:17 28 |
Marshall Arkfeld So 17:47 5:44 127 |
Richard Selken So 18:14 5:53 137 |
Drew White Sr 18:51 6:05 159 |
Jaxon Brewer So 19:45 6:22 175 |
Haidyn Cox Jr 19:57 6:26 180 |
17 | Indianola 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:00 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
458 | Reed Robbins Fr 16:46 5:25 55 |
Kiefer Barnes Fr 17:06 5:31 78 |
Paxton Bloom Fr 17:20 5:35 96 |
Hunter Seifrig Sr 17:26 5:37 105 |
Nathan Epley Sr 17:46 5:44 124 |
Sam Ross Jr 18:06 5:50 133 |
Logan Piper Sr 18:20 5:55 139 |
18 | Waukee 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:41 |
87:48 17:34 5:40 |
518 | Garrett Weber Sr 16:39 5:22 43 |
Dashiell Coyier So 17:14 5:34 87 |
Joseph Lawry So 17:41 5:42 118 |
Nick Wellet So 17:53 5:46 130 |
Saiphani Sirimalle Sr 18:21 5:55 140 |
Drew Klemesrud So 18:26 5:57 145 |
Jalen Taha Jr 18:28 5:57 146 |
19 | A D M 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:31 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
543 | Torin Timmerman So 16:38 5:22 40 |
Isaac Chapman So 17:44 5:43 119 |
Hunter Landphair Jr 17:45 5:44 122 |
Sam Peters Jr 17:48 5:44 128 |
Harrison Desmarais Sr 18:09 5:51 134 |
Hubie Chaplin Jr 18:15 5:53 138 |
Jacob Alexander Sr 18:38 6:01 151 |
20 | Newton 22-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:26 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
632 | Landon Menninga Jr 17:14 5:34 88 |
Leo Friedman Sr 17:36 5:41 112 |
Javin Doland So 18:02 5:49 132 |
Jesus Murillo Jr 18:32 5:59 148 |
Presley Arnold Jr 18:40 6:01 152 |
Collin Buchli Sr 18:44 6:03 156 |
Christian Buchli So 18:45 6:03 158 |
21 | Mason City 21-20-20-20-21 Gap: 1:49 |
90:25 18:05 5:50 |
633 | Jess Cornick Sr 17:03 5:30 75 |
Ra'shaun Wynter Jr 17:23 5:37 99 |
Kale Dimarco Sr 18:21 5:55 141 |
Daniel Schwarz Sr 18:45 6:03 157 |
Brady Wickering So 18:53 6:05 161 |
James Fingalsen Sr 19:11 6:11 168 |
|
22 | Ballard 24-23-23-22-22 Gap: 1:32 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
657 | Seth Pencook Sr 17:27 5:38 106 |
Austin Shoen Sr 17:45 5:44 121 |
Trent Payne Sr 18:00 5:48 131 |
Bradley Sage Jr 18:12 5:52 136 |
Max Davidson Fr 18:59 6:07 163 |
Peyton Johnson Fr 19:05 6:09 167 |
Logan Huntrods So 19:57 6:26 179 |
23 | St. Edmond 20-22-22-23-23 Gap: 2:03 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
675 | Aaron Lursen Sr 17:02 5:30 73 |
Sam Mericle Jr 17:51 5:46 129 |
Thomas Cosgrove Jr 18:40 6:01 153 |
Liam Shannon So 18:41 6:02 154 |
Anthony Valles Fr 19:05 6:09 166 |
Carter Rial Sr 19:43 6:21 174 |
Jonah Carlson Fr 21:07 6:49 184 |
24 | Fort Dodge 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:47 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
709 | Ryan Madden Sr 17:17 5:35 92 |
Michael Wagner Jr 18:23 5:56 142 |
Micah Flaherty So 18:33 5:59 149 |
Shawn Roberts So 18:55 6:06 162 |
Tanner Teske So 19:04 6:09 164 |
Joshua Madden Sr 19:46 6:23 176 |
Brady Major So 19:53 6:25 178 |
25 | Sioux City East 26-26-26-25-25 Gap: 0:55 |
94:07 18:49 6:04 |
782 | Omar Hernadez-lopez Sr 18:25 5:57 143 |
Kaden Koepke Fr 18:26 5:57 144 |
Maciah Shultz So 18:51 6:05 160 |
Danny Cleveland Fr 19:05 6:09 165 |
Jacob Denker Sr 19:20 6:14 170 |
Sairus Samayoa Sr 19:29 6:17 171 |
|
26 | Bishop Heelan 25-25-25-26-26 Gap: 1:41 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
790 | Eli Otten Sr 18:11 5:52 135 |
Andres Gonzalez So 18:36 6:00 150 |
Ben Walsh Fr 18:44 6:02 155 |
Kameron Fjeldheim Sr 19:37 6:20 173 |
Elias Flanery Jr 19:52 6:25 177 |
James Donovan So 20:20 6:34 182 |
|
27 | Manson Nw Webster 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:14 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
852 | Lane Moline Sr 18:30 5:58 147 |
Carson Widlund Jr 19:14 6:12 169 |
Thatcher Oswald Fr 19:36 6:19 172 |
Tysin Anderson So 20:13 6:31 181 |
Brody Proctor Jr 20:44 6:41 183 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Shaw | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Owen Martin | Jr | Johnston | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Warren | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | 1/47 | 10/56 | 3/24 | 18:06 (0:51) |
18:06 (0:51) |
18:06 (0:51) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Coen Gibson | Sr | Johnston | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Cole Nelson | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | 2/47 | 11/56 | 2/24 | 18:46 (1:29) |
18:46 (1:29) |
18:46 (1:29) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Josh Mohan | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | 3/47 | 12/56 | 1/22 | 18:52 (1:35) |
18:52 (1:35) |
18:52 (1:35) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Johnny Fox | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 4/47 | 13/56 | 1/22 | 18:56 (1:35) |
18:56 (1:35) |
18:56 (1:35) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Corbin Oswald | So | Norwalk | 17:27.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Timothy Sullivan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30 | 5:39 | 5/47 | 14/56 | 1/22 | 18:34 (1:04) |
18:34 (1:04) |
18:34 (1:04) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Grant Tack | Sr | Johnston | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Dietrich | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:33 | 5:40 | 6/47 | 15/56 | 1/21 | 18:03 (0:30) |
18:03 (0:30) |
18:03 (0:30) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Carter Cabanayan | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Calahan Rourke | Jr | Johnston | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Logan Brustkern | So | Johnston | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Owen Palmer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | 7/47 | 16/56 | 1/21 | 19:11 (1:34) |
19:11 (1:34) |
19:11 (1:34) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jonas Smith | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Noah Reese | So | Johnston | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Joe Wilwerding | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | 8/47 | 17/56 | 1/20 | 18:35 (0:54) |
18:35 (0:54) |
18:35 (0:54) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Aj Mosqueda | So | Norwalk | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Gebrewahid Mekonnen | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:44.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Justice Rathje | So | Ankeny | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Ben Neville | Jr | Johnston | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Alex Wilford | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Emmett Mathiasen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:53 | 5:46 | 9/47 | 18/56 | 1/19 | ||||
25 | Brennan Lesko | Jr | Ankeny | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Landon Hartley | Jr | Urbandale | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Ashton Hensley | Fr | Urbandale | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Adam Ruehling | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Zak Shlomi | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Hayden Sinclair | Sr | Ames | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | John Kitenge | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Owen Fast | Sr | Ankeny | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Sarang Kothari | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Gabe Hadley | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Don Agisha | Sr | Norwalk | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Levi Orman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Ben Herbst | Sr | Johnston | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Talan Walstrom | So | Carlisle | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Weston Wise | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Boliver | Jr | Johnston | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Carson Springer | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | John Widtfeldt | Fr | Johnston | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Ian Hurley | Jr | Johnston | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Zach Riley | So | Ankeny | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Carter Gearhart | So | Johnston | 18:09.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Raymond Birech | Sr | Carlisle | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Gavin Moore | Jr | Urbandale | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Brody Burr | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | 10/47 | 19/56 | 2/19 | 19:05 (0:52) |
19:05 (0:52) |
19:05 (0:52) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Elliot Liesland | So | Valley Wdm | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Mattix Benefiel | Jr | Carlisle | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Elliot Donovan | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Noah Kjellberg | Fr | Indianola | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Tay Ohr-rottler | Fr | Johnston | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Jack Brooks | Jr | Johnston | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Julius Wiegand | So | Ankeny | 18:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Wilterdink | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Jamison Bice | Jr | Norwalk | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Kiefer Schultz | So | Sioux City North | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Jake Dalmer | Jr | Ankeny | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Sean Thomas | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Merhawi Reda | So | Sioux City North | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Owen Vasey | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Drew Folkerts | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Luka Flores | Sr | Norwalk | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Carney | Sr | Mason City | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Even Tesfaselassie | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Carson Ibeling | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Owen Evans | Jr | Ankeny | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Juan Reyes | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Braeden Roberts | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Frank Mcevoy | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:26.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Owen Kouba | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Sam Ducar | Sr | Ankeny | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Davis Johnson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Payton Bright | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Owen Line | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Carson Fenster | Jr | Norwalk | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Camden Wacha | Sr | Ames | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Sam Mcalister | Jr | Johnston | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Harry Abbott | Fr | Waukee | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Quinn Dow | Jr | Ankeny | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Porter Russell | So | Johnston | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Callen Ripley | So | Ankeny | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Henry De Bruijn | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Warren Eaves | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Levi Evans | Jr | Ames | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Anyaar Mayom | Sr | Johnston | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Alex Cox | Sr | Ankeny | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Aidan Friedel | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Buck Pattinson | So | Johnston | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Cohen Moll | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Logan Woolworth | So | Sioux City North | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Mcdermott | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Willie Zhao | Jr | Johnston | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Lehmkuhl | Sr | Ames | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Brett Gifford | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | 11/47 | 20/56 | 3/19 | 20:59 (2:18) |
20:59 (2:18) |
20:59 (2:18) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Max Doyle | Sr | Ankeny | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Cooper Smith | So | Urbandale | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Atticus Schleusner | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Reece Thompson | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Oscar Beltrand | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 12/47 | 21/56 | 3/19 | ||||
102 | Camden Post | Fr | A D M | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Jared Hutson | Sr | Ames | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Boston Shaw | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Elliot Baughman | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Blake Grask | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | 13/47 | 22/56 | 2/18 | 19:49 (1:04) |
19:49 (1:04) |
19:49 (1:04) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Brett Augustine | Fr | Ankeny | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Cooper Chia | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | 14/47 | 23/56 | 2/18 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
109 | Kyle Melcher | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:48.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
110 | Ben Imhoff | Jr | Carlisle | 18:48.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Owen Hope | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Eli Geisler | Fr | Norwalk | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | John Higgins | Sr | Ames | 18:51.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Colin Miller | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Ben Cheese | Fr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Bravo | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 15/47 | 24/56 | 2/16 | ||||
117 | Payton Mizer | Jr | Waukee | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
118 | Dieudonne Kitumbika | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Moberg | So | Southeast Polk | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
120 | Davian Greenstreet | Jr | Sioux City North | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Jet Bergwall | Sr | Ankeny | 18:58.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
122 | Will Weydert | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
123 | Harrison Neipert | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
124 | Grant Harris | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
125 | Kenny Uitermarkt | So | Urbandale | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
126 | Porter Kimble | Fr | Urbandale | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
127 | Braxton Cleveland | Jr | Waukee | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Shay Holdmeyer | So | A D M | 19:01.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Tanner Simpson | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
130 | Aidan Fredericks | Sr | Johnston | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
131 | Carter Vogt | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
132 | Ben Hansen | Sr | Johnston | 19:08.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Carter Streasick | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Noah Yaeger | Jr | Ankeny | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Reed Sievers | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Pranesh Kalavala | Sr | Waukee | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Brian Ly | Fr | Johnston | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Mitchell Cook | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | 16/47 | 25/56 | 2/16 | ||||
139 | Jonathan Ryken | Fr | Ames | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Sample | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
141 | Mason Stevermer | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
142 | Matthew Hawkinson | Jr | Sioux City North | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Miles Lorentzen | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Lewis Lentsch | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | 17/47 | 26/56 | 2/16 | 20:12 (0:59) |
20:12 (0:59) |
20:12 (0:59) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
145 | Luke Auderer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
146 | Jack Imoehl | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Maitre | Jr | Johnston | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
148 | Noah Fisher | So | Urbandale | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
149 | Nick Jones | Sr | Norwalk | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
150 | Caden Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Rushing | So | Carlisle | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
152 | Logan Kessler | Jr | Norwalk | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
153 | Roy Verastegui | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
154 | Wyatt Guely | Jr | Indianola | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
155 | Kael Lawler | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
156 | Harrison Bice | Fr | Norwalk | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
157 | Carson Tracy | Jr | Johnston | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
158 | Jackson Foy | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | William Giles | So | Urbandale | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
160 | Logan Plourde | Jr | Norwalk | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
161 | Carter Haaland | Fr | A D M | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
162 | Arthur Chen | So | Johnston | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
163 | Fabian Jarabek | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | 18/47 | 27/56 | 2/16 | 18:49.1 | 18:49.1 | 18:49.1 | |
164 | Ayden Bejtovic | So | Johnston | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
165 | Zach Malone | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Bogue | So | Johnston | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
167 | Jimmy Baumhover | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | 19/47 | 28/56 | 2/16 | ||||
168 | Drew DeRocher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | 20/47 | 29/56 | 2/15 | ||||
169 | Ryan Fitch | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Josh Moberg | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Payton Mergen | Jr | Urbandale | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | David Hauber | Sr | Ames | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Aleix Torro Abad | Sr | Norwalk | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
174 | Alex Argotsinger | Fr | Urbandale | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Louis Mbaya | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Johnny Reynolds | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
177 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | 21/47 | 30/56 | 2/14 | 19:46 (0:16) |
19:46 (0:16) |
19:46 (0:16) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
178 | Mark Behr | Fr | A D M | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Grayson Sutter | Fr | A D M | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Braydon Zeutenhorst | Sr | Ankeny | 19:31.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
181 | Henry Krug | Fr | A D M | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
182 | Logan Rolling | Fr | Ankeny | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Carratt | Jr | Ankeny | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Robbie Hall | Fr | A D M | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
185 | Jared Dodge | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
186 | Lane Osterloh | Fr | Norwalk | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
187 | Ben Meier | So | Valley Wdm | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Cowie | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
189 | Harper Gessman | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
190 | Obadiah Northway | So | Ames | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Brandon Stahl | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
192 | Din Terzic | Jr | Urbandale | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
193 | Hank McGuire | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:40 | 6:21 | 22/47 | 31/56 | 2/13 | 20:18 (0:38) |
20:18 (0:38) |
20:18 (0:38) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
194 | Derek Loeschen | Sr | Mason City | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
195 | Parker Stevens | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Ben Couvillon | Jr | Johnston | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Evan Moon | So | Ames | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | Nik Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
199 | Joey Zambreno | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
200 | Peter Lamasters | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
201 | Logan Corwin | So | D M Roosevelt | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
202 | Garrett Rhoden | So | Johnston | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
203 | Matthew Eubank | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | 23/47 | 32/56 | 2/12 | 21:47 (2:01) |
21:47 (2:01) |
21:47 (2:01) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
204 | Caden Shockey | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
205 | Ben Hames | Fr | Sioux City North | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Anderson | Fr | Ames | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
207 | Xander Bingaman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
208 | Colton Waterhouse | Jr | Carlisle | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
209 | Ethan Olsen | Sr | Mason City | 19:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
210 | Parker Peters | So | Southeast Polk | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
211 | Jason Latta | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | 24/47 | 33/56 | 2/11 | 19:57 (0:07) |
19:57 (0:07) |
19:57 (0:07) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
212 | Nevin Bissell | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
213 | Elias Thompson | So | Ames | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
214 | Ian Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
215 | Anson Miller | Fr | Indianola | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
216 | Rylan Baase | Jr | A D M | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
217 | Eli Heckert | So | Norwalk | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
218 | Nathan Scanlan | So | A D M | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
219 | Carson Menke | Fr | Norwalk | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
220 | Drew Simmons | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
221 | Hudson Carder | Fr | Waukee | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
222 | Aaron Parks | Sr | Carlisle | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
223 | Caleb Morris | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
224 | Josh Wilson | So | Southeast Polk | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
225 | Will Ackelson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
226 | Ian Godbold | Sr | Ballard | 19:53.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
227 | Owen Leyser | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | 25/47 | 34/56 | 2/11 | ||||
228 | Eli Mcgee | So | Johnston | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
229 | Nate Strawn | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | 26/47 | 35/56 | 2/10 | 21:31 (1:36) |
21:31 (1:36) |
21:31 (1:36) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
230 | Braden Kubicchek | So | Ballard | 19:55.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
231 | Evan Siskow | Fr | Urbandale | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
232 | Hayden Steele | Sr | Norwalk | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
233 | Zach Ung | So | Norwalk | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
234 | Silvio Hermann | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
235 | Evan Tollari | So | Southeast Polk | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
236 | Owen Hovick | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
237 | Ty Landphair | Fr | A D M | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
238 | Collin Comito | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | 27/47 | 36/56 | 2/9 | 21:45 (1:43) |
21:45 (1:43) |
21:45 (1:43) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
239 | Silas Erickson | Fr | Ames | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
240 | Ritvik Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
241 | Brendan Bewyer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:02.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
242 | Glenn Carlson | Fr | Johnston | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
243 | Robert Clements | Fr | Norwalk | 20:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
244 | Fisher Uhl | So | Bishop Heelan | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
245 | Nathan Poag | So | Ames | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
246 | Jackson Kaiser | Fr | Ankeny | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
247 | Mateo Holcomb | So | Urbandale | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
248 | Roger Cambron | Sr | Indianola | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
249 | Jack Williams | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:06 | 6:29 | 28/47 | 37/56 | 2/9 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | |
250 | Zane Hrastich | So | Southeast Polk | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
251 | Jacob Zimmerman | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
252 | Jeremiah Dronet | Sr | Carlisle | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
253 | Evan Holt | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
254 | Mason Hausman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
255 | Patrick Lee | So | A D M | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
256 | Judah Decleene | Fr | Carlisle | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
257 | Larson Deboer | So | Urbandale | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
258 | Trent Pearson | Jr | Carlisle | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
259 | Jackson Warren | Jr | Norwalk | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
260 | Isaac Porter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
261 | Zacharey Harborth | So | Ames | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
262 | Essey Reda | Fr | Sioux City North | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
263 | Karson Johnson | Jr | Waukee | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
264 | Angel Cruz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
265 | Aidan Sash | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | 29/47 | 38/56 | 2/8 | 25:00 (4:43) |
25:00 (4:43) |
25:00 (4:43) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
266 | Trey Jackson | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
267 | Eli Smithberg | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
268 | Larry Scott | So | Carlisle | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
269 | Jason Wolters | Sr | Ames | 20:20.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
270 | August Vance | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
271 | Alec Hudson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 30/47 | 39/56 | 2/8 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
272 | Austin Larsen | So | Bishop Heelan | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
273 | Tate Truitt | So | A D M | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
274 | Jake Scott | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
275 | Peyton Groteluschen | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:23.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
276 | Buck Mcclaflin | So | Southeast Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
277 | Nathan Mauro | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | 31/47 | 40/56 | 2/8 | 20:40 (0:14) |
20:40 (0:14) |
20:40 (0:14) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
278 | Adam Embrock | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
279 | Tyson Hathaway | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
280 | Gavin Haroldson | So | Sioux City North | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
281 | Sam Vicker | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:26.9 | 6:36 | 32/47 | 41/56 | 2/8 | ||||
282 | Conner Hansen | Jr | Carlisle | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
283 | Noah Smith | Sr | A D M | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
284 | Landon Morrow | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
285 | Mitch Driscoll | Jr | Johnston | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
286 | Atticus Pottratz | Jr | Ankeny | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
287 | Seb Cooper | Jr | Indianola | 20:30.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
288 | Drew Every | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
289 | Alton Ladd | So | Valley Wdm | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
290 | Owen Vance | Fr | Ames | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
291 | Kolby Johnson | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
292 | Landen Chen | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
293 | Tom Hook | Jr | A D M | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
294 | Liam Metcalf | Jr | Ames | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
295 | Nathan Fageroos | Sr | Johnston | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
296 | Tyler Brennan | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
297 | Charlie Crane | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | 33/47 | 42/56 | 2/7 | ||||
298 | Cameron Porath | Sr | Ankeny | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
299 | Max Weis | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
300 | Tyson Jones | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
301 | Enzo Martin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | 34/47 | 43/56 | 2/7 | ||||
302 | Luke Thompson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
303 | Evan Allen | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
304 | Adam Klocke | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | 35/47 | 44/56 | 2/7 | 20:56 (0:16) |
20:56 (0:16) |
20:56 (0:16) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
305 | Miguel Sanchez-gomez | Fr | Sioux City North | 20:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
306 | Luke Wagner | Fr | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
307 | Ben Nugent | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
308 | Max Young | So | Waukee | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
309 | Miguel Ranfeld | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
310 | Jack McGuire | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:43 | 6:41 | 36/47 | 45/56 | 2/7 | 21:11 (0:28) |
21:11 (0:28) |
21:11 (0:28) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
311 | Owen Gruver | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
312 | Gideon Miller | Fr | Ankeny | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
313 | Gavin Johansen | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
314 | Kenny Skinner Havens | Sr | Newton | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
315 | Ruhan Gupta | Fr | Johnston | 20:46.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
316 | Jacob Weber | So | Ames | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
317 | Ethan Guild | Fr | Urbandale | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
318 | Trent Paugh | So | Ankeny | 20:48.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
319 | Logan Frink | So | Waukee | 20:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
320 | Ike Evans | Fr | Ankeny | 20:49.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
321 | Brandon Birech | So | Carlisle | 20:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
322 | Blake Glennon | Jr | Johnston | 20:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
323 | Joel Lewis | Jr | Newton | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
324 | Rohan Devadas | Sr | Johnston | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
325 | Jackson Grossnickle | Jr | Ankeny | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
326 | Max Murphy | Fr | Ankeny | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
327 | Brody Hirsch | Sr | Mason City | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
328 | Clay Elfers | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:53.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
329 | Nathan Tischer | Fr | Johnston | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
330 | Rishab Patel | Fr | Waukee | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
331 | Kayden Tritz | Fr | A D M | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
332 | Calvin Haag | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
333 | Nate Sturtz | Sr | Indianola | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
334 | Mason Roberts | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
335 | Kinnick Werling | Sr | Indianola | 21:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
336 | Payton Walker | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
337 | Owen Caldwell | Fr | Ames | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
338 | Joseph Martin | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
339 | Cyrus Emami-ahari | Sr | Mason City | 21:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
340 | Jackson Temple | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
341 | Sam Strawn | Sr | Norwalk | 21:05.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
342 | Braelon Decker | Jr | Indianola | 21:05.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
343 | Will Anderson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:07.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
344 | Zach Landin | Jr | Waukee | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
345 | Sam Petras | Sr | Carlisle | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
346 | Owen Royer | Fr | A D M | 21:10.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
347 | Alex Kottmeyer | So | Waukee | 21:10.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
348 | Braden Sauer | Sr | Ankeny | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
349 | Drew Coleman | Fr | Ankeny | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
350 | Jesse Hutson | Fr | Ames | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
351 | Jack Fertig | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
352 | Anthony Beneke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | 37/47 | 46/56 | 2/6 | ||||
353 | Hans David | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 21:15.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
354 | Paul Giles | Fr | A D M | 21:17.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
355 | Zach Funk | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
356 | Rishi Patel | Fr | Waukee | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
357 | Peyton Hoffman | Fr | Waukee | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
358 | Cole Schott | Fr | Urbandale | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
359 | Tate Kading | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
360 | Kaden Klootwyk | So | Valley Wdm | 21:21.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
361 | Larry Li | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
362 | Parthiv Rengarajan | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
363 | Gage Boersma | Jr | Indianola | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
364 | Sam Sparks | Jr | Urbandale | 21:23.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
365 | Zane Yoshida | Jr | Johnston | 21:23.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
366 | Matthew Tijerino | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
367 | Kellan Kreger | Fr | Waukee | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
368 | Jon Hudak | Jr | Urbandale | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
369 | Cael Ruby | Sr | A D M | 21:28.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
370 | Carter Sassman | So | Fort Dodge | 21:28.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
371 | Henry Benton | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
372 | Carlos Saavedra | Sr | A D M | 21:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
373 | Victor Njane | So | Waukee | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
374 | Drake Loeschen | Sr | Mason City | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
375 | Ethan Goodhue | Jr | Carlisle | 21:32.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
376 | Drew Kehoe | Fr | Norwalk | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
377 | Jakub Kwiatkowski | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
378 | Michael Westendorf | So | Johnston | 21:34.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
379 | Zack Christians | Fr | Mason City | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
380 | Cahill Kirkpatrick | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
381 | Bodee Krob | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
382 | Alexander Hanson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
383 | Elliot Walz | Sr | Sioux City North | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
384 | Eli Mezger | Jr | Carlisle | 21:40.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
385 | Donovan Mathis | So | Johnston | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
386 | Declan Briggs | Jr | Indianola | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
387 | John Lawler | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | 38/47 | 47/56 | 2/6 | 22:06 (0:22) |
22:06 (0:22) |
22:06 (0:22) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
388 | Cameron Seitz | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
389 | Arjun Mittra | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
390 | Kaleb Dee | Fr | Ballard | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
391 | Josiah Howland | Sr | Norwalk | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
392 | Arseni Ceban | Sr | Johnston | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
393 | Jack Theis | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | 39/47 | 48/56 | 2/6 | ||||
394 | Henry Zou | Fr | Johnston | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
395 | Anders Swanson | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:53.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
396 | Vincent Merrill | Fr | Carlisle | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
397 | Eli Hardy | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
398 | James Bridenstein | Jr | Ankeny | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
399 | Will Morain | Fr | A D M | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
400 | Bennett Neipert | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
401 | Landyn Buster | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
402 | Alex Pochernich | Fr | Ankeny | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
403 | Aiden Recker | Fr | Fort Dodge | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
404 | Brody Zuetenhorst | Fr | Ankeny | 22:00.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
405 | Caleb Whaley | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:01.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
406 | Luke Patterson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
407 | Nabil Sajid | Jr | Waukee | 22:02.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
408 | Evan Kluesner | Jr | Urbandale | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
409 | Ryan Borth | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
410 | Kael Mcdaniel | Sr | Urbandale | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
411 | Lucas Koerselman | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:06.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
412 | Nathan Wanat | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
413 | Caleb Sensor | Fr | Ankeny | 22:07.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
414 | Tyler Zhang | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:07.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
415 | Paul Fabian | Sr | Mason City | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
416 | Dhruv Chatterjee | Jr | Waukee | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
417 | Finn O'hara | So | Urbandale | 22:09.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
418 | Will Valline | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:10.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
419 | Evan Nelson | Fr | Ames | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
420 | Zachary Clark | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
421 | Jonas Robinson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:13.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
422 | John Mansur | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
423 | Maxime Janelle | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
424 | Jacob Rowland | Fr | Johnston | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
425 | Jack Stahle | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 22:15.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
426 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Mason City | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
427 | Jonah Rowland | So | Johnston | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
428 | Colin Huynh | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:17.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
429 | Magnus Pottratz | Fr | Ankeny | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
430 | Alex Eichhorn | Jr | Ames | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
431 | Eli Hutchison | So | Valley Wdm | 22:18.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
432 | Nolan Harder | So | Waukee | 22:18.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
433 | Carter Lacinia | Fr | Ankeny | 22:18.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
434 | Colin Klinkenborg | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
435 | Ian Schlak | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
436 | Alex Imig | Jr | Valley Wdm | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
437 | Finn Graziano | So | Waukee | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
438 | Jacob Smith | So | Newton | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
439 | Owen Anderson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
440 | Carson Mears | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
441 | Joel Chan | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:25.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
442 | Owen Congdon | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
443 | John Schindel | Jr | Ames | 22:26.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
444 | Trey Wilkins | Jr | St. Edmond | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
445 | Alex Flores-alonzo | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
446 | Bryson Rhemeier | Fr | Indianola | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
447 | Gabriel Brannon | Fr | Ankeny | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
448 | Jacob Welch | So | Bishop Heelan | 22:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
449 | Joseph Dawson | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
450 | Johnathan Mehmen | So | Carlisle | 22:31.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
451 | Ryland Moss | So | A D M | 22:33.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
452 | Simeon Wirtz | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
453 | Daniel Bonilla | So | Urbandale | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
454 | Carson Colton | Fr | Johnston | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
455 | Alonso Verastegui | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:35.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
456 | Kellen King | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:36.5 | 7:18 | 40/47 | 49/56 | 2/4 | ||||
457 | Conan Kirkpatrick | So | Bishop Heelan | 22:37.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
458 | Reese Johnson | So | Ames | 22:39.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
459 | Jack Szymczyk | Fr | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
460 | Carter Kuhl | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:42.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
461 | Carson Mcconkey | Jr | Norwalk | 22:45.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
462 | Kaden Keomala | So | Southeast Polk | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
463 | Nick Snodgrass | Fr | Ankeny | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
464 | Timothy Clausen | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
465 | Abram Larson | So | St. Edmond | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
466 | Hudson Evans | Fr | Ankeny | 22:52.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
467 | Michael Cochran | Fr | Ames | 22:53.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
468 | Cory Crall | Jr | Carlisle | 22:55.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
469 | Nicholas Goodman | Sr | Ames | 22:56.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
470 | James Knepper | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
471 | Isaiah Haveman | So | Ames | 23:00.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
472 | Gus Sanders | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:03.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
473 | Parker O'neall | So | D M Roosevelt | 23:03.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
474 | Wyatt Harris | So | D M Roosevelt | 23:04.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
475 | Blake Schimonitz | So | Valley Wdm | 23:08.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
476 | Yousef Bouguerra | So | Johnston | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
477 | Cooper Stein | So | Valley Wdm | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
478 | Jj Kramer | Sr | Johnston | 23:12.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
479 | Tony Sanchez | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 23:13.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
480 | Dylan Porter | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | 41/47 | 50/56 | 2/4 | 25:12 (1:57) |
25:12 (1:57) |
25:12 (1:57) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
481 | Caleb Mccambridge | Sr | Mason City | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
482 | Taylor Leeds | So | Ballard | 23:16.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
483 | Brycen Timmer | So | A D M | 23:17.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
484 | Mitch Martinez | Jr | Norwalk | 23:22.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
485 | Ethan Comer | Fr | Newton | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
486 | Kaleb Engel | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
487 | Jacobi Gomez | So | Ames | 23:25.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
488 | Finn Huggins | So | D M Roosevelt | 23:25.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
489 | Luke Gragg | Fr | Johnston | 23:26.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
490 | Grant Guiter | Fr | Johnston | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
491 | Colin Cummins | Jr | Newton | 23:30.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
492 | Dean Landis | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
493 | Joe Comer | Sr | Indianola | 23:32.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
494 | Anthony Douglas | Fr | Ames | 23:33.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
495 | Shreyas Shrestha | So | Johnston | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
496 | Max Aldridge | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
497 | Johnathan Reiber | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
498 | Blake Bybee | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
499 | Hunter Farrell | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
500 | Ethan Pham | So | Sioux City North | 23:43.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
501 | Micah Ott | Jr | Ballard | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
502 | Jackson Baker | Fr | Ames | 23:43.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
503 | Jacob Hoben | Fr | A D M | 23:45.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
504 | Matthew Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
505 | Ian Carolus | Jr | Mason City | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
506 | Cole Stanford | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:49.7 | 7:41 | 42/47 | 51/56 | 2/3 | ||||
507 | Abel Cerda | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:50.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
508 | Jack Ponto | Fr | Ankeny | 23:53.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
509 | Mitchell Baughman | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:54.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
510 | Xander Snodgrass | Fr | Ankeny | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
511 | Kaiden Wacker | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:55.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
512 | Maddox Wajda | So | Valley Wdm | 23:59.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
513 | Benji Nimaji | So | Sioux City North | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
514 | Skyler Shuck | Fr | Sioux City North | 24:04.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
515 | Leo Klemm | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:04.9 | 7:46 | 43/47 | 52/56 | 2/3 | 29:12 (5:07) |
29:12 (5:07) |
29:12 (5:07) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
516 | Noah Berger | Fr | Manson Nw Webster | 24:10.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
517 | Blake Riker | So | Bishop Heelan | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
518 | Ryan Joseph | Sr | Waukee | 24:16.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
519 | Peter Hardee | Fr | Mason City | 24:17.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
520 | Sam Schwarz | Fr | Mason City | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
521 | Carlos Guzman | So | Urbandale | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
522 | Luke Biever | Sr | Ames | 24:19.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
523 | Carson Enfield | Sr | Ames | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
524 | Mikey Halbach | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:21.2 | 7:51 | 44/47 | 53/56 | 2/3 | ||||
525 | David Mendoza | So | Bishop Heelan | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
526 | Britton Patee | So | Bishop Heelan | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
527 | Dalton Bennett | Sr | Manson Nw Webster | 24:30.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
528 | Simeon Roberts | Fr | Fort Dodge | 24:32.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
529 | Ben Hemmer | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:33.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
530 | Jozeph Hansen | Jr | Ballard | 24:34.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
531 | Noah Olson-Daniel | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 45/47 | 54/56 | 2/3 | 24:54 (0:19) |
24:54 (0:19) |
24:54 (0:19) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
532 | Michael Kennedy | Fr | Ankeny | 24:37.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
533 | Colby Doebel | Sr | Fort Dodge | 24:38.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
534 | Braden Kammerer | Fr | Fort Dodge | 24:39.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
535 | Tarik Cowman | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:41.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
536 | Benjamin Severson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:42.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
537 | Logan Oswald | So | Indianola | 24:47.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
538 | Evan Lorenzen | Fr | Sioux City North | 24:47.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
539 | Aadi Ghosh | Fr | Ames | 24:48.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
540 | Ben Tokheim | Sr | Johnston | 24:49.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
541 | Kale Briggs | Fr | Indianola | 24:50.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
542 | Logan Stacy-bates | Sr | Ames | 24:51.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
543 | Mayen Madit | Sr | Valley Wdm | 24:54.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
544 | Reece Denahey | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 24:54.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
545 | Cael Fahrmann | Fr | Ankeny | 24:56.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
546 | Angel Mcdougall | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:56.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
547 | Charlie Stevens | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:59.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
548 | Deakon Weber | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:59.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
549 | Nicholas Daffer | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 24:59.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
550 | Severo Rodriguez | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:01.3 | 8:04 | 46/47 | 55/56 | 2/2 | 26:02 (1:00) |
26:02 (1:00) |
26:02 (1:00) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
551 | Parker Davis | Fr | Ankeny | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
552 | Keenan Aesoph | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 25:02.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
553 | Carter Mitchell | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:02.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
554 | Oscar Kellen | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
555 | Armaan Meher | Fr | Waukee | 25:04.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
556 | Jacob Goodman | Fr | Ames | 25:07.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
557 | Jonathan Moser | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:08.8 | 8:07 | 47/47 | 56/56 | 2/2 | ||||
558 | Ben Baier | Jr | Ballard | 25:09.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
559 | Campbell Bowen | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 25:09.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
560 | Jack Keenan | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 25:14.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
561 | Kenneth Bai | Fr | Ames | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
562 | Darren Green | Fr | Ankeny | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
563 | Aiden Petry | So | Norwalk | 25:24.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
564 | Carter Garcia | Fr | Ankeny | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
565 | Canaan Rasko | Fr | Ankeny | 25:31.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
566 | Aiden Kempers | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:34.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
567 | Rauf Dadabaev | Sr | Norwalk | 25:36.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
568 | James Foo | Fr | Johnston | 25:45.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
569 | Elijah Sheldon | Fr | Ames | 25:48.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
570 | Donnie Westendorf | Fr | A D M | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
571 | Sohile Siddiqi | So | D M Roosevelt | 25:51.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
572 | Christian Saavedra | Fr | A D M | 26:05.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
573 | Logan Simmons | Sr | Ames | 26:19.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
574 | Matthew Ernst | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:20.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
575 | Cade Taylor | Jr | Ames | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
576 | Adam Olinger | So | Carlisle | 26:31.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
577 | Quin Barker | Fr | Ames | 26:36.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
578 | Kannon Mitchell | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:41.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
579 | Jack Franks | So | D M Roosevelt | 26:49.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
580 | Jonah Gerjerts | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:14.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
581 | Aidan Basinger | So | Norwalk | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
582 | Carter Enos | So | Norwalk | 28:19.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
583 | Bjorn Roen | Jr | Mason City | 47:23 | 15:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
86:40 17:20 5:36 |
30 | Patrick Warren Sr 17:14 5:34 3 |
Cole Nelson Sr 17:17 5:34 5 |
Josh Mohan So 17:17 5:35 6 |
Johnny Fox Sr 17:22 5:36 7 |
Timothy Sullivan Sr 17:30 5:39 9 |
Matthew Dietrich Sr 17:33 5:40 11 |
Owen Palmer Jr 17:36 5:41 15 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
43 | Owen Martin Jr 16:59 5:29 2 |
Coen Gibson Sr 17:16 5:34 4 |
Grant Tack Sr 17:31 5:39 10 |
Calahan Rourke Jr 17:35 5:40 13 |
Logan Brustkern So 17:36 5:41 14 |
Noah Reese So 17:39 5:41 17 |
Ben Neville Jr 17:46 5:44 21 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
155 | Carter Cabanayan So 17:35 5:40 12 |
Adam Ruehling Fr 17:55 5:47 26 |
Zak Shlomi Fr 17:56 5:47 27 |
Sarang Kothari Sr 17:57 5:48 31 |
Juan Reyes Jr 18:26 5:57 59 |
Owen Line Jr 18:29 5:58 65 |
Henry De Bruijn Sr 18:35 6:00 69 |
4 | Ankeny 8-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
156 | Justice Rathje So 17:45 5:43 20 |
Brennan Lesko Jr 17:53 5:46 23 |
Owen Fast Sr 17:57 5:47 30 |
Zach Riley So 18:10 5:52 38 |
Julius Wiegand So 18:18 5:54 45 |
Jake Dalmer Jr 18:20 5:55 49 |
Owen Evans Jr 18:25 5:56 58 |
5 | Norwalk 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 0:55 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
160 | Corbin Oswald So 17:28 5:38 8 |
Aj Mosqueda So 17:44 5:43 18 |
Don Agisha Sr 17:59 5:48 33 |
Jamison Bice Jr 18:19 5:55 47 |
Luka Flores Sr 18:23 5:56 54 |
Carson Fenster Jr 18:30 5:58 66 |
Eli Geisler Fr 18:51 6:05 83 |
6 | Sioux City North 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:40 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
196 | Gebrewahid Mekonnen Sr 17:44 5:43 19 |
Alex Wilford Sr 17:47 5:44 22 |
Kiefer Schultz So 18:20 5:55 48 |
Merhawi Reda So 18:22 5:56 51 |
Even Tesfaselassie Fr 18:24 5:56 56 |
Logan Woolworth So 18:38 6:01 72 |
Davian Greenstreet Jr 18:58 6:07 89 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 1-4-6-6-7 Gap: 2:00 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
209 | Gabe Shaw Sr 16:44 5:24 1 |
Weston Wise Jr 18:06 5:50 36 |
Elliot Donovan Sr 18:14 5:53 43 |
Drew Folkerts Sr 18:22 5:56 53 |
Reece Thompson Jr 18:43 6:02 76 |
Harrison Neipert Sr 18:59 6:07 90 |
Reed Sievers Jr 19:09 6:11 96 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 6-8-9-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
225 | Jonas Smith Sr 17:38 5:41 16 |
Gabe Hadley Sr 17:58 5:48 32 |
Sean Thomas So 18:21 5:55 50 |
Davis Johnson Fr 18:29 5:58 63 |
Payton Bright Sr 18:29 5:58 64 |
Cohen Moll Fr 18:38 6:01 71 |
Kyle Melcher Sr 18:48 6:04 80 |
9 | Dallas Center Grimes 11-10-11-10-9 Gap: 0:29 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
235 | John Kitenge Jr 17:57 5:47 29 |
Carson Springer Sr 18:09 5:51 37 |
Owen Vasey Jr 18:22 5:56 52 |
Carson Ibeling So 18:24 5:56 57 |
Braeden Roberts Sr 18:26 5:57 60 |
Owen Hope Sr 18:50 6:04 82 |
Dieudonne Kitumbika Jr 18:56 6:07 87 |
10 | Urbandale 9-9-7-9-10 Gap: 1:07 |
91:41 18:20 5:55 |
255 | Landon Hartley Jr 17:54 5:46 24 |
Ashton Hensley Fr 17:54 5:47 25 |
Gavin Moore Jr 18:12 5:52 40 |
Cooper Smith So 18:41 6:02 75 |
Kenny Uitermarkt So 19:00 6:08 91 |
Porter Kimble Fr 19:01 6:08 92 |
Noah Fisher So 19:15 6:13 99 |
11 | Valley Wdm 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:40 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
271 | Levi Orman Jr 17:59 5:48 34 |
Elliot Liesland So 18:13 5:53 41 |
Frank Mcevoy Jr 18:26 5:57 61 |
Owen Kouba Jr 18:27 5:57 62 |
Ethan Mcdermott Sr 18:39 6:01 73 |
Elliot Baughman Sr 18:45 6:03 79 |
Carter Streasick Sr 19:09 6:11 95 |
12 | Carlisle 13-11-10-11-12 Gap: 1:16 |
92:31 18:30 5:58 |
297 | Talan Walstrom So 18:01 5:49 35 |
Raymond Birech Sr 18:11 5:52 39 |
Mattix Benefiel Jr 18:13 5:53 42 |
Ben Imhoff Jr 18:49 6:04 81 |
Ryan Rushing So 19:17 6:13 100 |
Colton Waterhouse Jr 19:49 6:23 109 |
Aaron Parks Sr 19:53 6:25 114 |
13 | Ames 10-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:48 |
92:28 18:30 5:58 |
317 | Hayden Sinclair Sr 17:57 5:47 28 |
Camden Wacha Sr 18:30 5:58 67 |
Levi Evans Jr 18:37 6:00 70 |
Thomas Lehmkuhl Sr 18:40 6:01 74 |
Jared Hutson Sr 18:44 6:03 78 |
John Higgins Sr 18:51 6:05 84 |
Jonathan Ryken Fr 19:10 6:11 98 |
14 | Southeast Polk 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:30 |
95:26 19:05 6:09 |
433 | Charlie Wilterdink Jr 18:19 5:55 46 |
Colin Miller Sr 18:53 6:06 85 |
Nathan Moberg So 18:57 6:07 88 |
Josh Moberg Fr 19:26 6:16 103 |
Parker Peters So 19:49 6:24 111 |
Josh Wilson So 19:53 6:25 115 |
Will Ackelson Fr 19:53 6:25 116 |
15 | Waukee 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
457 | Harry Abbott Fr 18:33 5:59 68 |
Payton Mizer Jr 18:56 6:06 86 |
Braxton Cleveland Jr 19:02 6:08 93 |
Pranesh Kalavala Sr 19:09 6:11 97 |
Hudson Carder Fr 19:53 6:25 113 |
Karson Johnson Jr 20:16 6:32 121 |
Max Young So 20:41 6:40 124 |
16 | A D M 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 0:48 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
482 | Camden Post Fr 18:44 6:03 77 |
Shay Holdmeyer So 19:02 6:08 94 |
Carter Haaland Fr 19:23 6:15 102 |
Mark Behr Fr 19:31 6:18 104 |
Grayson Sutter Fr 19:31 6:18 105 |
Henry Krug Fr 19:33 6:18 106 |
Robbie Hall Fr 19:36 6:19 107 |
17 | Indianola 14-15-16-16-17 Gap: 2:16 |
98:00 19:36 6:19 |
500 | Noah Kjellberg Fr 18:15 5:53 44 |
Wyatt Guely Jr 19:18 6:13 101 |
Anson Miller Fr 19:51 6:24 112 |
Roger Cambron Sr 20:06 6:29 120 |
Seb Cooper Jr 20:30 6:37 123 |
Nate Sturtz Sr 20:56 6:45 129 |
Kinnick Werling Sr 21:01 6:47 130 |
18 | Mason City 16-17-17-18-18 Gap: 2:41 |
99:51 19:58 6:27 |
532 | Kevin Carney Sr 18:24 5:56 55 |
Derek Loeschen Sr 19:42 6:21 108 |
Ethan Olsen Sr 19:49 6:23 110 |
Brody Hirsch Sr 20:53 6:44 128 |
Cyrus Emami-ahari Sr 21:04 6:48 131 |
Drake Loeschen Sr 21:32 6:57 133 |
Zack Christians Fr 21:35 6:58 134 |
19 | Bishop Heelan 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:26 |
106:47 21:21 6:53 |
656 | Fisher Uhl So 20:04 6:28 119 |
Austin Larsen So 20:22 6:34 122 |
Cahill Kirkpatrick Jr 21:36 6:58 135 |
Jack Stahle Sr 22:15 7:11 139 |
Jacob Welch So 22:30 7:15 141 |
Conan Kirkpatrick So 22:38 7:18 143 |
Tony Sanchez Fr 23:14 7:30 144 |
20 | Ballard 19-19-19-20-20 Gap: 3:50 |
108:38 21:44 7:01 |
665 | Ian Godbold Sr 19:54 6:25 117 |
Braden Kubicchek So 19:55 6:26 118 |
Kaleb Dee Fr 21:49 7:02 137 |
Taylor Leeds So 23:17 7:31 145 |
Micah Ott Jr 23:43 7:39 148 |
Jozeph Hansen Jr 24:35 7:56 150 |
Ben Baier Jr 25:09 8:07 152 |
21 | Fort Dodge 21-22-21-21-21 Gap: 1:46 |
108:20 21:40 6:59 |
673 | Owen Gruver Fr 20:44 6:41 125 |
Carter Sassman So 21:29 6:56 132 |
Alexander Hanson Sr 21:37 6:59 136 |
Aiden Recker Fr 22:00 7:06 138 |
Joseph Dawson Jr 22:30 7:15 142 |
Simeon Roberts Fr 24:33 7:55 149 |
Colby Doebel Sr 24:38 7:57 151 |
22 | Newton 22-21-21-22-22 Gap: 2:44 |
110:52 22:10 7:09 |
686 | Kenny Skinner Havens Sr 20:46 6:42 126 |
Joel Lewis Jr 20:51 6:43 127 |
Jacob Smith So 22:21 7:13 140 |
Ethan Comer Fr 23:23 7:33 146 |
Colin Cummins Jr 23:31 7:35 147 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
25 | Matthew Dietrich Sr 17:33 5:40 1 |
Owen Palmer Jr 17:36 5:41 2 |
Joe Wilwerding Sr 17:41 5:42 4 |
Emmett Mathiasen Fr 17:53 5:46 6 |
Brody Burr So 18:12 5:52 12 |
Brett Gifford Jr 18:41 6:02 26 |
Oscar Beltrand So 18:43 6:02 29 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
32 | Noah Reese So 17:39 5:41 3 |
Ben Neville Jr 17:46 5:44 5 |
Ben Herbst Sr 18:00 5:48 7 |
Gavin Boliver Jr 18:07 5:51 8 |
John Widtfeldt Fr 18:09 5:51 9 |
Ian Hurley Jr 18:09 5:51 10 |
Carter Gearhart So 18:10 5:52 11 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
92:20 18:28 5:57 |
79 | Jake Dalmer Jr 18:20 5:55 13 |
Owen Evans Jr 18:25 5:56 14 |
Sam Ducar Sr 18:27 5:57 15 |
Quinn Dow Jr 18:33 5:59 18 |
Callen Ripley So 18:34 5:59 19 |
Alex Cox Sr 18:38 6:00 22 |
Max Doyle Sr 18:41 6:02 27 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:13 |
93:01 18:36 6:00 |
108 | Owen Line Jr 18:29 5:58 16 |
Henry De Bruijn Sr 18:35 6:00 20 |
Warren Eaves Fr 18:37 6:00 21 |
Aidan Friedel Jr 18:38 6:01 23 |
Atticus Schleusner Fr 18:42 6:02 28 |
Boston Shaw So 18:45 6:03 30 |
Tanner Simpson So 19:06 6:10 42 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
199 | Cohen Moll Fr 18:38 6:01 24 |
Kyle Melcher Sr 18:48 6:04 32 |
Grant Harris Sr 19:00 6:08 40 |
Luke Auderer Sr 19:14 6:12 50 |
Caden Miller Sr 19:17 6:13 53 |
Kael Lawler So 19:18 6:13 55 |
Zach Malone So 19:25 6:16 60 |
6 | Norwalk 5-5-6-7-6 Gap: 0:51 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
213 | Carson Fenster Jr 18:30 5:58 17 |
Eli Geisler Fr 18:51 6:05 34 |
Nick Jones Sr 19:15 6:13 52 |
Logan Kessler Jr 19:17 6:13 54 |
Harrison Bice Fr 19:20 6:14 56 |
Logan Plourde Jr 19:22 6:15 59 |
Aleix Torro Abad Sr 19:29 6:17 64 |
7 | Dallas Center Grimes 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:36 |
95:33 19:07 6:10 |
225 | Owen Hope Sr 18:50 6:04 33 |
Dieudonne Kitumbika Jr 18:56 6:07 36 |
Will Weydert Jr 18:59 6:07 38 |
Jackson Foy So 19:22 6:15 57 |
Ryan Fitch Sr 19:26 6:16 61 |
Harper Gessman Fr 19:38 6:20 70 |
Nevin Bissell So 19:50 6:24 82 |
8 | Sioux City North 7-7-7-6-8 Gap: 1:09 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
232 | Logan Woolworth So 18:38 6:01 25 |
Davian Greenstreet Jr 18:58 6:07 37 |
Carter Vogt Sr 19:06 6:10 43 |
Matthew Hawkinson Jr 19:12 6:12 48 |
Ben Hames Fr 19:47 6:23 79 |
Essey Reda Fr 20:15 6:32 99 |
Adam Embrock Jr 20:26 6:35 104 |
9 | Valley Wdm 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
257 | Elliot Baughman Sr 18:45 6:03 31 |
Carter Streasick Sr 19:09 6:11 44 |
Mason Stevermer Jr 19:11 6:11 47 |
Johnny Reynolds Fr 19:30 6:18 66 |
Ben Meier So 19:37 6:20 69 |
Parker Stevens Fr 19:43 6:22 73 |
Peter Lamasters Fr 19:45 6:22 77 |
10 | Urbandale 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:28 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
277 | Porter Kimble Fr 19:01 6:08 41 |
Noah Fisher So 19:15 6:13 51 |
William Giles So 19:22 6:15 58 |
Payton Mergen Jr 19:28 6:17 62 |
Alex Argotsinger Fr 19:29 6:17 65 |
Din Terzic Jr 19:40 6:21 72 |
Nik Hudak Jr 19:44 6:22 75 |
11 | D M Roosevelt 11-11-10-10-11 Gap: 0:46 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
287 | Harrison Neipert Sr 18:59 6:07 39 |
Reed Sievers Jr 19:09 6:11 45 |
Miles Lorentzen Fr 19:12 6:12 49 |
Joey Zambreno Fr 19:45 6:22 76 |
Logan Corwin So 19:45 6:22 78 |
Drew Simmons Sr 19:52 6:25 86 |
Silvio Hermann Fr 20:01 6:27 90 |
12 | Ames 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 0:53 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
289 | John Higgins Sr 18:51 6:05 35 |
Jonathan Ryken Fr 19:10 6:11 46 |
David Hauber Sr 19:28 6:17 63 |
Obadiah Northway So 19:40 6:21 71 |
Evan Moon So 19:44 6:22 74 |
Andrew Anderson Fr 19:48 6:23 80 |
Elias Thompson So 19:50 6:24 83 |
13 | A D M 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:29 |
98:53 19:47 6:23 |
396 | Henry Krug Fr 19:33 6:18 67 |
Robbie Hall Fr 19:36 6:19 68 |
Rylan Baase Jr 19:51 6:24 84 |
Nathan Scanlan So 19:52 6:24 85 |
Ty Landphair Fr 20:02 6:28 92 |
Patrick Lee So 20:11 6:31 96 |
Tate Truitt So 20:23 6:35 102 |
14 | Southeast Polk 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 0:17 |
100:04 20:01 6:27 |
456 | Josh Wilson So 19:53 6:25 88 |
Will Ackelson Fr 19:53 6:25 89 |
Evan Tollari So 20:01 6:27 91 |
Zane Hrastich So 20:07 6:29 93 |
Mason Hausman Sr 20:10 6:30 95 |
Buck Mcclaflin So 20:24 6:35 103 |
Landon Morrow Jr 20:30 6:37 106 |
15 | Carlisle 14-14-14-14-15 Gap: 0:23 |
100:14 20:03 6:28 |
457 | Colton Waterhouse Jr 19:49 6:23 81 |
Aaron Parks Sr 19:53 6:25 87 |
Jeremiah Dronet Sr 20:10 6:30 94 |
Judah Decleene Fr 20:11 6:31 97 |
Trent Pearson Jr 20:12 6:31 98 |
Larry Scott So 20:18 6:33 101 |
Conner Hansen Jr 20:28 6:36 105 |
16 | Waukee 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:53 |
103:48 20:46 6:42 |
537 | Karson Johnson Jr 20:16 6:32 100 |
Max Young So 20:41 6:40 107 |
Logan Frink So 20:49 6:43 108 |
Rishab Patel Fr 20:55 6:45 109 |
Zach Landin Jr 21:08 6:49 113 |
Alex Kottmeyer So 21:11 6:50 114 |
Rishi Patel Fr 21:20 6:53 115 |
17 | Indianola 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:45 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
568 | Nate Sturtz Sr 20:56 6:45 110 |
Kinnick Werling Sr 21:01 6:47 111 |
Braelon Decker Jr 21:06 6:48 112 |
Gage Boersma Jr 21:23 6:54 116 |
Declan Briggs Jr 21:41 7:00 119 |
Bryson Rhemeier Fr 22:28 7:15 122 |
Joe Comer Sr 23:33 7:36 126 |
18 | Mason City 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:44 |
110:48 22:10 7:09 |
601 | Drake Loeschen Sr 21:32 6:57 117 |
Zack Christians Fr 21:35 6:58 118 |
Paul Fabian Sr 22:10 7:09 120 |
Michael Johnson Fr 22:16 7:11 121 |
Caleb Mccambridge Sr 23:16 7:30 125 |
Ian Carolus Jr 23:49 7:41 127 |
Peter Hardee Fr 24:18 7:50 129 |
19 | Bishop Heelan 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:52 |
119:03 23:49 7:41 |
636 | Conan Kirkpatrick So 22:38 7:18 123 |
Tony Sanchez Fr 23:14 7:30 124 |
Blake Riker So 24:15 7:49 128 |
David Mendoza So 24:27 7:53 130 |
Britton Patee So 24:30 7:54 131 |
Nicholas Daffer Jr 25:00 8:04 132 |
Keenan Aesoph Sr 25:02 8:05 133 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
15 | Ian Hurley Jr 18:09 5:51 1 |
Carter Gearhart So 18:10 5:52 2 |
Tay Ohr-rottler Fr 18:17 5:54 3 |
Jack Brooks Jr 18:17 5:54 4 |
Sam Mcalister Jr 18:31 5:58 5 |
Porter Russell So 18:34 5:59 6 |
Anyaar Mayom Sr 18:38 6:00 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
93:50 18:46 6:03 |
64 | Brett Gifford Jr 18:41 6:02 9 |
Oscar Beltrand So 18:43 6:02 11 |
Blake Grask So 18:45 6:03 13 |
Cooper Chia Sr 18:46 6:03 15 |
Nicholas Bravo Fr 18:55 6:06 16 |
Mitchell Cook Jr 19:10 6:11 20 |
Lewis Lentsch So 19:13 6:12 22 |
3 | Ankeny 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
68 | Alex Cox Sr 18:38 6:00 8 |
Max Doyle Sr 18:41 6:02 10 |
Brett Augustine Fr 18:45 6:03 14 |
Jet Bergwall Sr 18:58 6:07 17 |
Noah Yaeger Jr 19:09 6:11 19 |
Braydon Zeutenhorst Sr 19:31 6:18 30 |
Logan Rolling Fr 19:35 6:19 31 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
95:33 19:07 6:10 |
98 | Boston Shaw So 18:45 6:03 12 |
Tanner Simpson So 19:06 6:10 18 |
Ryan Sample So 19:11 6:11 21 |
Jack Imoehl Jr 19:14 6:12 23 |
Roy Verastegui Fr 19:17 6:13 24 |
Louis Mbaya Fr 19:30 6:17 29 |
Jared Dodge Jr 19:36 6:19 32 |
5 | Norwalk 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:30 |
98:11 19:38 6:20 |
176 | Logan Plourde Jr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Aleix Torro Abad Sr 19:29 6:17 28 |
Lane Osterloh Fr 19:37 6:20 33 |
Eli Heckert So 19:52 6:24 44 |
Carson Menke Fr 19:52 6:25 45 |
Hayden Steele Sr 20:00 6:27 49 |
Zach Ung So 20:00 6:27 50 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:44 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
181 | Kael Lawler So 19:18 6:13 25 |
Zach Malone So 19:25 6:16 27 |
Joshua Cowie Sr 19:37 6:20 34 |
Ian Smith Fr 19:51 6:24 43 |
Owen Hovick Jr 20:01 6:28 52 |
Isaac Porter Fr 20:12 6:31 60 |
Tyler Brennan Jr 20:37 6:39 84 |
7 | Urbandale 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:25 |
99:31 19:54 6:25 |
232 | Din Terzic Jr 19:40 6:21 36 |
Nik Hudak Jr 19:44 6:22 38 |
Evan Siskow Fr 19:59 6:27 48 |
Brendan Bewyer Fr 20:03 6:28 54 |
Mateo Holcomb So 20:05 6:29 56 |
Larson Deboer So 20:11 6:31 59 |
Ethan Guild Fr 20:48 6:43 87 |
8 | Ames 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:27 |
99:59 20:00 6:27 |
251 | Andrew Anderson Fr 19:48 6:23 40 |
Elias Thompson So 19:50 6:24 42 |
Silas Erickson Fr 20:02 6:28 53 |
Nathan Poag So 20:04 6:28 55 |
Zacharey Harborth So 20:15 6:32 61 |
Jason Wolters Sr 20:20 6:34 67 |
Owen Vance Fr 20:32 6:37 81 |
9 | D M Roosevelt 11-11-11-11-9 Gap: 0:25 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
283 | Drew Simmons Sr 19:52 6:25 46 |
Silvio Hermann Fr 20:01 6:27 51 |
Evan Holt Sr 20:10 6:30 57 |
Trey Jackson Jr 20:18 6:33 64 |
Eli Smithberg Jr 20:18 6:33 65 |
August Vance Jr 20:20 6:34 68 |
Jake Scott Jr 20:23 6:35 70 |
10 | Valley Wdm 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
100:33 20:07 6:29 |
284 | Parker Stevens Fr 19:43 6:22 37 |
Peter Lamasters Fr 19:45 6:22 39 |
Angel Cruz Fr 20:16 6:32 63 |
Peyton Groteluschen Sr 20:23 6:35 71 |
Tyson Hathaway Jr 20:26 6:35 74 |
Alton Ladd So 20:31 6:37 80 |
Landen Chen Fr 20:35 6:38 82 |
11 | Dallas Center Grimes 7-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:05 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
288 | Harper Gessman Fr 19:38 6:20 35 |
Nevin Bissell So 19:50 6:24 41 |
Caleb Morris Sr 19:53 6:25 47 |
Drew Every Fr 20:31 6:37 79 |
Miguel Ranfeld So 20:43 6:41 86 |
Matthew Tijerino Fr 21:26 6:55 100 |
Bodee Krob Fr 21:37 6:58 104 |
12 | A D M 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:44 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
376 | Patrick Lee So 20:11 6:31 58 |
Tate Truitt So 20:23 6:35 69 |
Noah Smith Sr 20:29 6:36 77 |
Tom Hook Jr 20:35 6:38 83 |
Kayden Tritz Fr 20:55 6:45 89 |
Owen Royer Fr 21:11 6:50 92 |
Paul Giles Fr 21:18 6:52 95 |
13 | Sioux City North 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
103:28 20:42 6:40 |
400 | Essey Reda Fr 20:15 6:32 62 |
Adam Embrock Jr 20:26 6:35 73 |
Gavin Haroldson So 20:27 6:36 75 |
Miguel Sanchez-gomez Fr 20:41 6:40 85 |
Elliot Walz Sr 21:40 6:59 105 |
Ethan Pham So 23:43 7:39 111 |
Benji Nimaji So 24:01 7:45 112 |
14 | Carlisle 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:14 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
424 | Larry Scott So 20:18 6:33 66 |
Conner Hansen Jr 20:28 6:36 76 |
Brandon Birech So 20:50 6:43 88 |
Sam Petras Sr 21:09 6:49 91 |
Ethan Goodhue Jr 21:32 6:57 103 |
Eli Mezger Jr 21:40 6:59 106 |
Vincent Merrill Fr 21:54 7:04 107 |
15 | Southeast Polk 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:54 |
104:29 20:54 6:44 |
430 | Buck Mcclaflin So 20:24 6:35 72 |
Landon Morrow Jr 20:30 6:37 78 |
Joseph Martin Sr 21:04 6:48 90 |
Jack Fertig Jr 21:13 6:51 94 |
Zach Funk Sr 21:18 6:52 96 |
Tate Kading Jr 21:21 6:53 99 |
Luke Patterson Fr 22:02 7:07 108 |
16 | Waukee 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:21 |
106:49 21:22 6:54 |
491 | Alex Kottmeyer So 21:11 6:50 93 |
Rishi Patel Fr 21:20 6:53 97 |
Peyton Hoffman Fr 21:20 6:53 98 |
Kellan Kreger Fr 21:27 6:55 101 |
Victor Njane So 21:32 6:57 102 |
Nabil Sajid Jr 22:02 7:07 109 |
Dhruv Chatterjee Jr 22:10 7:09 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
93:23 18:41 6:02 |
15 | Porter Russell So 18:34 5:59 1 |
Anyaar Mayom Sr 18:38 6:00 2 |
Buck Pattinson So 18:38 6:01 3 |
Willie Zhao Jr 18:40 6:01 4 |
Ben Cheese Fr 18:54 6:06 5 |
Aidan Fredericks Sr 19:06 6:10 6 |
Ben Hansen Sr 19:08 6:10 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
96:39 19:20 6:14 |
50 | Mitchell Cook Jr 19:10 6:11 8 |
Lewis Lentsch So 19:13 6:12 9 |
Fabian Jarabek Jr 19:24 6:15 10 |
Jimmy Baumhover Fr 19:26 6:16 11 |
Drew DeRocher Fr 19:26 6:16 12 |
Jan Luka Castillo-Mora So 19:31 6:18 14 |
Hank McGuire So 19:40 6:21 20 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
93 | Louis Mbaya Fr 19:30 6:17 13 |
Jared Dodge Jr 19:36 6:19 18 |
Brandon Stahl Fr 19:40 6:21 19 |
Caden Shockey So 19:47 6:23 21 |
Xander Bingaman Jr 19:48 6:23 22 |
Jacob Zimmerman So 20:09 6:30 27 |
Kolby Johnson Jr 20:32 6:38 37 |
4 | Ankeny 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
99:17 19:51 6:24 |
108 | Braydon Zeutenhorst Sr 19:31 6:18 15 |
Logan Rolling Fr 19:35 6:19 16 |
Caleb Carratt Jr 19:36 6:19 17 |
Jackson Kaiser Fr 20:05 6:29 26 |
Atticus Pottratz Jr 20:30 6:37 34 |
Cameron Porath Sr 20:37 6:39 41 |
Gideon Miller Fr 20:45 6:42 45 |
5 | Norwalk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
154 | Hayden Steele Sr 20:00 6:27 23 |
Zach Ung So 20:00 6:27 24 |
Robert Clements Fr 20:04 6:28 25 |
Jackson Warren Jr 20:12 6:31 29 |
Sam Strawn Sr 21:06 6:48 53 |
Drew Kehoe Fr 21:33 6:57 68 |
Josiah Howland Sr 21:50 7:02 73 |
6 | Ames 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
103:17 20:39 6:40 |
205 | Jason Wolters Sr 20:20 6:34 31 |
Owen Vance Fr 20:32 6:37 36 |
Liam Metcalf Jr 20:35 6:38 39 |
Jacob Weber So 20:48 6:43 47 |
Owen Caldwell Fr 21:02 6:47 52 |
Jesse Hutson Fr 21:13 6:51 56 |
Evan Nelson Fr 22:12 7:10 87 |
7 | Valley Wdm 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
209 | Alton Ladd So 20:31 6:37 35 |
Landen Chen Fr 20:35 6:38 38 |
Max Weis Fr 20:38 6:39 42 |
Ben Nugent Sr 20:41 6:40 44 |
Mason Roberts Fr 20:57 6:46 50 |
Kaden Klootwyk So 21:21 6:53 61 |
Parthiv Rengarajan Fr 21:23 6:54 62 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 9-6-7-8-8 Gap: 0:47 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
216 | August Vance Jr 20:20 6:34 32 |
Jake Scott Jr 20:23 6:35 33 |
Gavin Johansen Sr 20:45 6:42 46 |
Payton Walker Sr 21:02 6:47 51 |
Will Anderson Fr 21:08 6:49 54 |
Hans David Jr 21:16 6:52 57 |
Cameron Seitz So 21:46 7:01 72 |
9 | Ankeny Centennial 7-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:21 |
103:56 20:47 6:42 |
231 | Isaac Porter Fr 20:12 6:31 30 |
Tyler Brennan Jr 20:37 6:39 40 |
Luke Thompson Sr 20:39 6:40 43 |
Calvin Haag So 20:56 6:45 49 |
Jakub Kwiatkowski Sr 21:33 6:57 69 |
Caleb Whaley Jr 22:02 7:06 77 |
Tyler Zhang So 22:08 7:08 84 |
10 | Urbandale 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:16 |
105:09 21:02 6:47 |
263 | Larson Deboer So 20:11 6:31 28 |
Ethan Guild Fr 20:48 6:43 48 |
Cole Schott Fr 21:21 6:53 59 |
Sam Sparks Jr 21:23 6:54 63 |
Jon Hudak Jr 21:27 6:55 65 |
Evan Kluesner Jr 22:05 7:07 80 |
Kael Mcdaniel Sr 22:06 7:08 82 |
11 | A D M 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:45 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
321 | Owen Royer Fr 21:11 6:50 55 |
Paul Giles Fr 21:18 6:52 58 |
Cael Ruby Sr 21:28 6:56 66 |
Carlos Saavedra Sr 21:31 6:57 67 |
Will Morain Fr 21:56 7:04 75 |
Ryland Moss So 22:33 7:17 94 |
Brycen Timmer So 23:18 7:31 98 |
12 | Dallas Center Grimes 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:45 |
109:16 21:51 7:03 |
379 | Matthew Tijerino Fr 21:26 6:55 64 |
Bodee Krob Fr 21:37 6:58 70 |
Landyn Buster So 21:56 7:05 76 |
Nathan Wanat Jr 22:07 7:08 83 |
Will Valline Fr 22:11 7:09 86 |
Colin Huynh So 22:18 7:11 88 |
Ian Schlak So 22:21 7:12 90 |
13 | Southeast Polk 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:14 |
110:26 22:05 7:07 |
406 | Tate Kading Jr 21:21 6:53 60 |
Luke Patterson Fr 22:02 7:07 78 |
Ryan Borth Sr 22:06 7:08 81 |
Owen Anderson So 22:22 7:13 92 |
Simeon Wirtz Fr 22:35 7:17 95 |
Kaden Keomala So 22:46 7:21 96 |
Abel Cerda Fr 23:51 7:42 99 |
14 | Carlisle 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:51 |
115:33 23:07 7:27 |
437 | Eli Mezger Jr 21:40 6:59 71 |
Vincent Merrill Fr 21:54 7:04 74 |
Johnathan Mehmen So 22:31 7:16 93 |
Cory Crall Jr 22:56 7:24 97 |
Adam Olinger So 26:32 8:33 102 |
||
15 | Waukee 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:15 |
113:08 22:38 7:18 |
444 | Nabil Sajid Jr 22:02 7:07 79 |
Dhruv Chatterjee Jr 22:10 7:09 85 |
Nolan Harder So 22:18 7:12 89 |
Finn Graziano So 22:21 7:13 91 |
Ryan Joseph Sr 24:17 7:50 100 |
Armaan Meher Fr 25:05 8:05 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
15 | Aidan Fredericks Sr 19:06 6:10 1 |
Ben Hansen Sr 19:08 6:10 2 |
Brian Ly Fr 19:10 6:11 3 |
Andrew Maitre Jr 19:14 6:12 4 |
Carson Tracy Jr 19:21 6:15 5 |
Arthur Chen So 19:23 6:15 6 |
Ayden Bejtovic So 19:24 6:16 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
98:41 19:44 6:22 |
50 | Jan Luka Castillo-Mora So 19:31 6:18 8 |
Hank McGuire So 19:40 6:21 9 |
Matthew Eubank Sr 19:46 6:23 10 |
Jason Latta Sr 19:50 6:24 11 |
Owen Leyser Jr 19:54 6:25 12 |
Nate Strawn Sr 19:55 6:26 13 |
Collin Comito Jr 20:02 6:28 14 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
93 | Jacob Zimmerman So 20:09 6:30 15 |
Kolby Johnson Jr 20:32 6:38 16 |
Tyson Jones Fr 20:38 6:39 18 |
Evan Allen Jr 20:39 6:40 19 |
Clay Elfers Fr 20:53 6:44 25 |
Jackson Temple Jr 21:05 6:48 26 |
Larry Li So 21:22 6:53 31 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:15 |
103:53 20:47 6:42 |
103 | Cameron Porath Sr 20:37 6:39 17 |
Gideon Miller Fr 20:45 6:42 20 |
Trent Paugh So 20:49 6:43 21 |
Ike Evans Fr 20:49 6:43 22 |
Jackson Grossnickle Jr 20:52 6:44 23 |
Max Murphy Fr 20:53 6:44 24 |
Braden Sauer Sr 21:11 6:50 27 |
5 | D M Roosevelt 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
108:38 21:44 7:01 |
177 | Hans David Jr 21:16 6:52 29 |
Cameron Seitz So 21:46 7:01 35 |
Arjun Mittra Fr 21:47 7:02 36 |
Anders Swanson So 21:53 7:04 38 |
Bennett Neipert So 21:56 7:04 39 |
Joel Chan Jr 22:26 7:14 54 |
Owen Congdon Jr 22:26 7:14 55 |
6 | Valley Wdm 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:57 |
108:37 21:43 7:00 |
190 | Kaden Klootwyk So 21:21 6:53 30 |
Parthiv Rengarajan Fr 21:23 6:54 32 |
Henry Benton Sr 21:29 6:56 33 |
Lucas Koerselman Sr 22:06 7:08 43 |
Eli Hutchison So 22:18 7:12 52 |
Alex Imig Jr 22:21 7:12 53 |
Blake Schimonitz So 23:09 7:28 64 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 9-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:13 |
110:49 22:10 7:09 |
228 | Caleb Whaley Jr 22:02 7:06 40 |
Tyler Zhang So 22:08 7:08 44 |
Zachary Clark Sr 22:13 7:10 47 |
Jonas Robinson Fr 22:13 7:10 48 |
John Mansur Fr 22:14 7:10 49 |
Maxime Janelle Jr 22:15 7:11 50 |
Carter Kuhl Fr 22:42 7:19 60 |
8 | Ames 5-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
110:49 22:10 7:09 |
240 | Jesse Hutson Fr 21:13 6:51 28 |
Evan Nelson Fr 22:12 7:10 46 |
Alex Eichhorn Jr 22:18 7:12 51 |
John Schindel Jr 22:26 7:14 56 |
Reese Johnson So 22:40 7:19 59 |
Michael Cochran Fr 22:54 7:23 62 |
Nicholas Goodman Sr 22:57 7:24 63 |
9 | Urbandale 10-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
112:45 22:33 7:16 |
254 | Evan Kluesner Jr 22:05 7:07 41 |
Kael Mcdaniel Sr 22:06 7:08 42 |
Finn O'hara So 22:10 7:09 45 |
Daniel Bonilla So 22:35 7:17 58 |
Matthew Hammerand Jr 23:49 7:41 68 |
Carlos Guzman So 24:19 7:51 69 |
|
10 | Norwalk 8-7-10-10-10 Gap: 3:52 |
114:54 22:59 7:25 |
268 | Drew Kehoe Fr 21:33 6:57 34 |
Josiah Howland Sr 21:50 7:02 37 |
Carson Mcconkey Jr 22:45 7:20 61 |
Mitch Martinez Jr 23:22 7:32 66 |
Aiden Petry So 25:25 8:12 70 |
Rauf Dadabaev Sr 25:37 8:16 71 |
Aidan Basinger So 27:32 8:53 74 |
11 | A D M 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:33 |
121:33 24:19 7:51 |
334 | Ryland Moss So 22:33 7:17 57 |
Brycen Timmer So 23:18 7:31 65 |
Jacob Hoben Fr 23:46 7:40 67 |
Donnie Westendorf Fr 25:50 8:20 72 |
Christian Saavedra Fr 26:06 8:25 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
97:41 19:32 6:18 |
15 | Arthur Chen So 19:23 6:15 1 |
Ayden Bejtovic So 19:24 6:16 2 |
Andrew Bogue So 19:25 6:16 3 |
Ben Couvillon Jr 19:43 6:22 4 |
Garrett Rhoden So 19:45 6:22 5 |
Eli Mcgee So 19:55 6:25 6 |
Ritvik Gupta Fr 20:02 6:28 9 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
48 | Nate Strawn Sr 19:55 6:26 7 |
Collin Comito Jr 20:02 6:28 8 |
Jack Williams Sr 20:06 6:29 10 |
Aidan Sash Jr 20:17 6:33 11 |
Alec Hudson Fr 20:22 6:34 12 |
Nathan Mauro So 20:25 6:35 13 |
Sam Vicker Fr 20:27 6:36 14 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
107:09 21:26 6:55 |
93 | Max Murphy Fr 20:53 6:44 15 |
Braden Sauer Sr 21:11 6:50 17 |
Drew Coleman Fr 21:13 6:51 18 |
James Bridenstein Jr 21:55 7:04 21 |
Alex Pochernich Fr 21:58 7:05 22 |
Brody Zuetenhorst Fr 22:01 7:06 23 |
Caleb Sensor Fr 22:07 7:08 24 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
109:04 21:49 7:02 |
109 | Jackson Temple Jr 21:05 6:48 16 |
Larry Li So 21:22 6:53 19 |
Eli Hardy Fr 21:54 7:04 20 |
Colin Klinkenborg Fr 22:21 7:12 26 |
Carson Mears Jr 22:23 7:13 28 |
Alonso Verastegui Fr 22:36 7:17 32 |
Timothy Clausen So 22:46 7:21 34 |
5 | D M Roosevelt 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
113:22 22:40 7:19 |
166 | Joel Chan Jr 22:26 7:14 29 |
Owen Congdon Jr 22:26 7:14 30 |
Alex Flores-alonzo Sr 22:28 7:15 31 |
James Knepper Jr 22:59 7:25 37 |
Gus Sanders Jr 23:03 7:26 39 |
Parker O'neall So 23:04 7:26 40 |
Wyatt Harris So 23:05 7:27 41 |
6 | Ames 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:40 |
115:51 23:10 7:28 |
199 | Michael Cochran Fr 22:54 7:23 35 |
Nicholas Goodman Sr 22:57 7:24 36 |
Isaiah Haveman So 23:01 7:25 38 |
Jacobi Gomez So 23:25 7:33 44 |
Anthony Douglas Fr 23:34 7:36 46 |
Jackson Baker Fr 23:44 7:39 50 |
Luke Biever Sr 24:20 7:51 53 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:26 |
115:48 23:10 7:28 |
200 | Maxime Janelle Jr 22:15 7:11 25 |
Carter Kuhl Fr 22:42 7:19 33 |
Dean Landis Fr 23:32 7:35 45 |
Blake Bybee Fr 23:39 7:38 48 |
Hunter Farrell Jr 23:40 7:38 49 |
Angel Mcdougall So 24:57 8:03 55 |
Charlie Stevens Jr 25:00 8:04 56 |
8 | Valley Wdm 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
116:13 23:15 7:30 |
210 | Alex Imig Jr 22:21 7:12 27 |
Blake Schimonitz So 23:09 7:28 42 |
Cooper Stein So 23:11 7:29 43 |
Max Aldridge Fr 23:38 7:38 47 |
Mitchell Baughman Fr 23:54 7:43 51 |
Maddox Wajda So 24:00 7:44 52 |
Mayen Madit Sr 24:55 8:02 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
101:05 20:13 6:31 |
19 | Eli Mcgee So 19:55 6:25 1 |
Ritvik Gupta Fr 20:02 6:28 2 |
Glenn Carlson Fr 20:03 6:28 3 |
Mitch Driscoll Jr 20:30 6:37 6 |
Nathan Fageroos Sr 20:35 6:38 7 |
Luke Wagner Fr 20:41 6:40 11 |
Ruhan Gupta Fr 20:47 6:42 13 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
102:48 20:34 6:38 |
36 | Nathan Mauro So 20:25 6:35 4 |
Sam Vicker Fr 20:27 6:36 5 |
Charlie Crane Fr 20:37 6:39 8 |
Enzo Martin Fr 20:38 6:39 9 |
Adam Klocke So 20:40 6:40 10 |
Jack McGuire Jr 20:43 6:41 12 |
Anthony Beneke Fr 21:15 6:51 14 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
111:13 22:15 7:11 |
85 | Brody Zuetenhorst Fr 22:01 7:06 15 |
Caleb Sensor Fr 22:07 7:08 16 |
Magnus Pottratz Fr 22:18 7:12 17 |
Carter Lacinia Fr 22:19 7:12 18 |
Gabriel Brannon Fr 22:28 7:15 19 |
Nick Snodgrass Fr 22:46 7:21 21 |
Hudson Evans Fr 22:53 7:23 23 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
116:20 23:16 7:30 |
126 | Alonso Verastegui Fr 22:36 7:17 20 |
Timothy Clausen So 22:46 7:21 22 |
Kaleb Engel Fr 23:24 7:33 26 |
Johnathan Reiber Fr 23:39 7:38 28 |
Kaiden Wacker Fr 23:56 7:43 30 |
Ben Hemmer So 24:34 7:55 33 |
Tarik Cowman So 24:41 7:58 34 |
5 | D M Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
119:31 23:54 7:43 |
154 | Parker O'neall So 23:04 7:26 24 |
Wyatt Harris So 23:05 7:27 25 |
Finn Huggins So 23:26 7:33 27 |
Reece Denahey Fr 24:55 8:02 37 |
Carter Mitchell Fr 25:03 8:05 41 |
Oscar Kellen Fr 25:03 8:05 42 |
Jack Keenan Jr 25:15 8:09 44 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
122:04 24:25 7:52 |
163 | Jackson Baker Fr 23:44 7:39 29 |
Luke Biever Sr 24:20 7:51 31 |
Carson Enfield Sr 24:20 7:51 32 |
Aadi Ghosh Fr 24:49 8:00 35 |
Logan Stacy-bates Sr 24:52 8:01 36 |
Jacob Goodman Fr 25:08 8:06 43 |
Kenneth Bai Fr 25:17 8:09 45 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
127:58 25:36 8:15 |
210 | Angel Mcdougall So 24:57 8:03 38 |
Charlie Stevens Jr 25:00 8:04 39 |
Deakon Weber Fr 25:00 8:04 40 |
Matthew Ernst Sr 26:21 8:30 46 |
Kannon Mitchell Fr 26:42 8:37 47 |
Jonah Gerjerts Jr 27:14 8:47 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
104:04 20:49 6:43 |
19 | Luke Wagner Fr 20:41 6:40 1 |
Ruhan Gupta Fr 20:47 6:42 3 |
Blake Glennon Jr 20:50 6:43 4 |
Rohan Devadas Sr 20:52 6:44 5 |
Nathan Tischer Fr 20:54 6:45 6 |
Zane Yoshida Jr 21:24 6:54 8 |
Michael Westendorf So 21:35 6:58 9 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
108:10 21:38 6:59 |
42 | Jack McGuire Jr 20:43 6:41 2 |
Anthony Beneke Fr 21:15 6:51 7 |
John Lawler Sr 21:44 7:01 10 |
Jack Theis Fr 21:52 7:03 11 |
Kellen King Fr 22:37 7:18 12 |
Dylan Porter So 23:15 7:30 15 |
Cole Stanford Sr 23:50 7:41 16 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
118:05 23:37 7:37 |
81 | Nick Snodgrass Fr 22:46 7:21 13 |
Hudson Evans Fr 22:53 7:23 14 |
Jack Ponto Fr 23:53 7:42 17 |
Xander Snodgrass Fr 23:55 7:43 18 |
Michael Kennedy Fr 24:37 7:56 19 |
Cael Fahrmann Fr 24:57 8:03 20 |
Parker Davis Fr 25:02 8:05 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
129:02 25:48 8:19 |
120 | Jacob Goodman Fr 25:08 8:06 22 |
Kenneth Bai Fr 25:17 8:09 23 |
Elijah Sheldon Fr 25:49 8:20 24 |
Logan Simmons Sr 26:20 8:30 25 |
Cade Taylor Jr 26:29 8:33 26 |
Quin Barker Fr 26:37 8:35 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
108:21 21:40 6:59 |
15 | Zane Yoshida Jr 21:24 6:54 1 |
Michael Westendorf So 21:35 6:58 2 |
Donovan Mathis So 21:40 6:59 3 |
Arseni Ceban Sr 21:50 7:02 4 |
Henry Zou Fr 21:52 7:03 5 |
Jacob Rowland Fr 22:15 7:11 6 |
Jonah Rowland So 22:17 7:11 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
120:06 24:01 7:45 |
50 | Dylan Porter So 23:15 7:30 8 |
Cole Stanford Sr 23:50 7:41 9 |
Leo Klemm So 24:05 7:46 10 |
Mikey Halbach Fr 24:21 7:51 11 |
Noah Olson-Daniel So 24:35 7:56 12 |
Severo Rodriguez So 25:01 8:04 14 |
Jonathan Moser So 25:09 8:07 16 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
126:16 25:15 8:09 |
82 | Cael Fahrmann Fr 24:57 8:03 13 |
Parker Davis Fr 25:02 8:05 15 |
Darren Green Fr 25:20 8:10 17 |
Carter Garcia Fr 25:26 8:12 18 |
Canaan Rasko Fr 25:31 8:14 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gabe Shaw, Sr, 16:43.5, D M Roosevelt | Dowling, 86:40.3, 30 |
V | Jackson Heidesch, Sr, 15:10.7, Dowling | Dowling, 79:08.5, 55 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.