SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Fr F/S 17:06 7:20 2.33 117/178 18/23 20/25 1/2
Aldo Schwartz So F/S 17:02 7:19 2.33 113/178 16/23 18/25 1/3 16:14 16:14 16:14
Andrew Cheng Fr F/S 13:34 5:49 2.33 10/178 5/23 5/25 1/14
Ben Wadsworth Jr JV 14:32 6:14 2.33 15/201 1/2 8/25 13/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Leffers So F/S 13:25 5:45 2.33 7/178 2/23 2/25 2/23 14:48
(1:23,9.3)
14:48
(1:23,9.3)
14:48
(1:23,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colin Cooper So F/S 13:46 5:55 2.33 12/178 6/23 6/25 1/11 14:58
(1:12,8.0)
14:58
(1:12,8.0)
14:58
(1:12,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devan Paul Fr F/S 17:17 7:25 2.33 124/178 19/23 21/25 1/2
Elliott Weil So F/S 13:21 5:44 2.33 4/178 1/23 1/25 3/27 15:11
(1:50,12.1)
15:11
(1:50,12.1)
15:11
(1:50,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Joseph So F/S 17:42 7:36 2.33 138/178 21/23 23/25 1/1 16:14 16:14 16:14
Ethan Schwartz Fr F/S 14:59 6:26 2.33 37/178 10/23 11/25 1/6
Ezra Parkhill So F/S 14:56 6:25 2.33 35/178 9/23 10/25 1/7
Henry Kalsched Fr F/S 15:20 6:35 2.33 59/178 11/23 12/25 1/5
Jacob Macgregor Fr F/S 15:23 6:36 2.33 62/178 12/23 13/25 1/5
Jasper Schutt So F/S 14:46 6:20 2.33 30/178 8/23 9/25 1/8
Marcus Sacks Fr F/S 18:33 7:58 2.33 158/178 22/23 24/25 1/1
Matthew Margol So F/S 16:07 6:55 2.33 90/178 15/23 17/25 1/4 15:43 15:43 15:43
Max Leone Fr F/S 13:33 5:49 2.33 9/178 4/23 4/25 1/15
Nic Pantelick So F/S 13:29 5:47 2.33 8/178 3/23 3/25 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nico Altree Fr F/S 15:27 6:38 2.33 67/178 13/23 14/25 1/5
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr F/S 17:36 7:33 2.33 134/178 20/23 22/25 1/1
Niko Hobart So F/S 16:05 6:54 2.33 89/178 14/23 16/25 1/4
Parker Emerson Fr F/S 17:06 7:20 2.33 116/178 17/23 19/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ronan Gissler Jr JV 15:41 6:44 2.33 66/201 2/2 15/25 19/36
Sebastian Fischer Fr F/S 18:39 8:00 2.33 160/178 23/23 25/25 1/1
Tom Newbold Fr F/S 14:19 6:09 2.33 21/178 7/23 7/25 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 67:22
0:13
2.33 5:47 5:44 5:49 29 5:47 69:19
(1:57,2.8)
69:19
(1:57,2.8)
69:11
(1:49,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Elliott Weil (3), Chase Leffers (5), Nic Pantelick (6), Max Leone (7), Andrew Cheng (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 72:46
1:13
2.33 6:15 5:55 6:26 15 6:15 77:13
(4:27,5.8)
77:13
(4:27,5.8)
76:04
(3:18,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Cooper (1), Tom Newbold (2), Jasper Schutt (3), Ezra Parkhill (4), Ethan Schwartz (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 78:22
0:47
2.33 6:44 6:35 6:55 15 6:44 Henry Kalsched (1), Jacob Macgregor (2), Nico Altree (3), Niko Hobart (4), Matthew Margol (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 86:07
0:34
2.33 7:24 7:19 7:33 15 7:24 Aldo Schwartz (1), Parker Emerson (2), Aidan Boyle (3), Devan Paul (4), Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rudy Reyes Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 13:39 5:52
2 Adrian Vizcarra Fr TERRA NOVA 13:44 5:54
3 Calvin Stanley Jr SIR F. DRAKE 13:47 5:55
4 Axel Martinez So LATINO C.P. 13:58 6:00
5 Eric Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:07 6:04
6 Tyler Kennedy Sr ALAMEDA 14:15 6:07
7 Rene Lim Jr ALAMEDA 14:17 6:08
8 Josef Von Haunalter Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:19 6:09
9 Aiden Jukes Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:19 6:09
10 Jarett Baker-dunn Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:23 6:10
11 Thomas Mcmaster Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:24 6:11
12 Henry Gonzalez Sr KERMAN 14:27 6:12
13 Diego Ventura Jr KERMAN 14:29 6:13
14 Joseph Balsama Jr WOODSIDE 14:31 6:14
15 Ben Wadsworth Jr SF University 14:32 6:14 1/2 8/25 13/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Manuel Arevalo Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:33 6:15
17 Jason Lee Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:34 6:15
18 Brandon Stefanusco Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:34 6:15
19 Zac Richison Jr RIVERBANK 14:37 6:16
20 Shayan Salsabilian Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:38 6:17
21 David Luong Jr OAK GROVE 14:40 6:18
22 Travis Jenkins Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:40 6:18
23 Kyle Gong Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 14:41 6:18
24 Arturo Ledesma Jr KERMAN 14:42 6:19
25 Marcos Cortez Jr KERMAN 14:42 6:19
26 Louis Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:43 6:19
27 Vic Lee Sr HILLSDALE 14:48 6:21
28 Drew Wadsworth Jr MENLO SCHOOL 14:52 6:23
29 Nathan Weaver Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:52 6:23
30 Joshua Si Jr SARATOGA 14:53 6:23
31 Kevin Yip Sr ALAMEDA 14:55 6:24
32 Ramir Smith Jr ALAMEDA 14:59 6:26
33 Jonathan Smaw So SUMMIT SHASTA 15:01 6:27
34 Trevor Li Jr GALILEO 15:03 6:28
35 True Barnes Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:06 6:29
36 Zane Cordero Sr WOODSIDE 15:09 6:30
37 Christian Napoles Sr LATINO C.P. 15:10 6:31
38 Lucas Zamora Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:12 6:31
39 Jose Villa Sr LATINO C.P. 15:13 6:32
40 Timothy Lin Jr GALILEO 15:15 6:33
41 Schuyler Zandbergen Jr MID-PENINSULA 15:15 6:33
42 Singh Dharmvir Sr RIVER VALLEY 15:17 6:34
43 Alberto Mendez Fr LATINO C.P. 15:18 6:34
44 Nell Layno Jr OCEANA 15:18 6:34
45 Jack Crofton Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:18 6:34
46 Colin Chan Jr ALAMEDA 15:19 6:34
47 Bourgan Guibadoulli Fr TERRA NOVA 15:19 6:34
48 Zachary Thompson Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:23 6:36
49 Martin Prose So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:28 6:38
50 Felix Huang Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 15:29 6:39
51 Joshua Mitchell Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:33 6:40
52 Alan Tsui Jr GALILEO 15:34 6:41
53 John Kingsland So BAY SCHOOL SF 15:36 6:42
54 Mitchell Sibal Sr VANDEN 15:37 6:42
55 Lucan Kraushaar Sr TECHNOLOGY 15:37 6:42
56 Brandon Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 15:39 6:43
57 Jose Gomez Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:39 6:43
58 Jorenald Marange Jr OCEANA 15:39 6:43
59 Sean Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:40 6:43
60 Julian Cheong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:40 6:43
61 Jonathan Tom Jr OCEANA 15:40 6:43
62 Aidan Lloyd-tucker Jr MID-PENINSULA 15:40 6:43
63 Dawson Kunammon Fr MID-PENINSULA 15:41 6:44
64 Veneet Ram Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 15:41 6:44
65 Jacob Chow Jr ALAMEDA 15:41 6:44
66 Ronan Gissler Jr SF University 15:41 6:44 2/2 15/25 19/36
67 Arnoldo Valdivieso Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:42 6:44
68 Noah Canio Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:42 6:44
69 Cristian Alvarez Fr OAK GROVE 15:47 6:46
70 Garmen Lin So JEFFERSON 15:47 6:46
71 Melvin Chang Jr JEFFERSON 15:50 6:48
72 Brandon Arellano Sr KERMAN 15:52 6:49
73 Erik Meike Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:52 6:49
74 Joey Silberman Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:53 6:49
75 Andy Chen So GALILEO 15:53 6:49
76 Leland Walton Jr ALAMEDA 15:54 6:49
77 Christian Aguiniga So RIVERBANK 15:55 6:50
78 Thiago Vilarinho Sr JEFFERSON 15:55 6:50
79 Brandon Tu Jr GALILEO 15:56 6:50
80 Kyle Neil Jr HILLSDALE 16:01 6:52
81 Tyler He Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:03 6:53
82 Justin Lee So JEFFERSON 16:03 6:53
83 Francisco Alejo So LUIS VALDEZ 16:05 6:54
84 Michael Vande Voord Sr HILLSDALE 16:06 6:55
85 Jean Pata Jr OCEANA 16:06 6:55
86 Christopher Camilo Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:07 6:55
87 Aakash Kumar Sr EL CAMINO 16:08 6:55
88 Caleb Romberger Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:09 6:56
89 Christopher Leong Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:09 6:56
90 Alex Apodaca Sr KERMAN 16:09 6:56
91 Chris Aboujudom Jr OAK GROVE 16:10 6:56
92 Andrew Groom Jr NOVATO 16:10 6:56
93 Henry Deck Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:12 6:57
94 Gabe Penaroyo Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:14 6:58
95 Maxwell Voorhes Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 16:15 6:58
96 Alexander Flohr Sr HILLSDALE 16:15 6:58
97 Duncan Sinclair So BISHOP O'DOWD 16:16 6:59
98 Evan Klang Sr OCEANA 16:17 6:59
99 Andres Uriostegui Jr OCEANA 16:18 7:00
100 Henry Guo Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:18 7:00
101 Austin Liu Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:18 7:00
102 Darian Fong Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:21 7:01
103 Shayan Mirzazadeh Fr ALHAMBRA 16:22 7:01
104 Hector Sanchez Sr RIVERBANK 16:24 7:02
105 Christopher Ting Jr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
106 Thanh Huynh Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:25 7:03
107 Kyle Wang Jr SARATOGA 16:27 7:04
108 Alexander Chow Jr ALAMEDA 16:28 7:04
109 Isaak Herrera Jr JAMES LICK 16:30 7:05
110 Zak Werdegar So MENLO SCHOOL 16:31 7:05
111 Cole Chroman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:31 7:05
112 Santiago Gonzalez Jr LUIS VALDEZ 16:33 7:06
113 Peter Galindes Jr OCEANA 16:33 7:06
114 Eduardo Meraz Jr LATINO C.P. 16:34 7:07
115 Joaquin Calleja Fr OAK GROVE 16:36 7:07
116 Cian Sheehan Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:37 7:08
117 Bo Leschly Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:37 7:08
118 Erik Hay Jr WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
119 Tom Tang Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 16:41 7:10
120 Alex Koeppen Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:42 7:10
121 Jose Talon Fr OAK GROVE 16:43 7:10
122 Arlo Halpren So BAY SCHOOL SF 16:44 7:11
123 Matthew Rodriguez Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 16:44 7:11
124 Jose Lares Jr RIVERBANK 16:48 7:13
125 Chris Gomez So LUIS VALDEZ 16:52 7:14
126 Esteban Garcia-gome Jr JAMES LICK 16:52 7:14
127 David Correa-sorich Jr PROSPECT 16:54 7:15
128 Brian Cheng Jr EL CAMINO 16:55 7:16
129 Thomas Yang Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:59 7:17
130 Jonathan Blanco Sr KERMAN 16:59 7:17
131 Matt Harband Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:05 7:20
132 Jaskiran Mattu Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:08 7:21
133 Karlo Aquino Jr OCEANA 17:08 7:21
134 Mckay Verkler Sr WOODSIDE 17:08 7:21
135 David Bejines Jr JAMES LICK 17:14 7:24
136 Anthony Contreras So LUIS VALDEZ 17:16 7:25
137 Andrew Ornelas Fr TERRA NOVA 17:17 7:25
138 Herbert Quintanilla Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 17:17 7:25
139 Liang Teddy So MENLO SCHOOL 17:20 7:26
140 Dong Tran Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 17:24 7:28
141 Justin Stiers Jr OCEANA 17:27 7:29
142 Collin Dion Fr INTERNATIONAL 17:30 7:31
143 Francisco Murguia Sr RIVERBANK 17:31 7:31
144 Jaime Ayala Jr ALHAMBRA 17:31 7:31
145 Matthew Miyada Sr PROSPECT 17:32 7:32
146 Luis Vidal Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:39 7:35
147 Garrett Hu Sr OCEANA 17:45 7:37
148 Jahziel Alfaro Fr LATINO C.P. 17:46 7:38
149 Omar Villa So LATINO C.P. 17:46 7:38
150 Jordan Mai Jr GALILEO 18:01 7:44
151 Tyler Ng Jr OCEANA 18:02 7:44
152 Aaron Chan Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:03 7:45
153 Anthony Orozco Jr OCEANA 18:03 7:45
154 Miguel Moreno So RIVERBANK 18:04 7:45
155 Jason Ng Jr EL CAMINO 18:05 7:46
156 Christian Langridge Fr INTERNATIONAL 18:10 7:48
157 Bobby Vinod Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:12 7:49
158 Toby Chen Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:13 7:49
159 Alexander Chan Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:16 7:50
160 Victor Loya So LUIS VALDEZ 18:16 7:50
161 Jake Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 18:20 7:52
162 Christian Gomez Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:24 7:54
163 Colin Deleon Jr EL CAMINO 18:24 7:54
164 Raymond Lin Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:28 7:56
165 Alexander Owen Jr SAN MATEO 18:28 7:56
166 Jalen Lee Jr EL CAMINO 18:29 7:56
167 Jaken Wu Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:33 7:58
168 Erick Garcia Jr LUIS VALDEZ 18:36 7:59
169 Ansel Zhao Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:37 7:59
170 Donavon Pen Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 18:40 8:01
171 Ethan Zhang Fr MENLO SCHOOL 18:45 8:03
172 Jeremy Mclane Sr SIR F. DRAKE 18:45 8:03
173 Tyler Bliss Fr TECHNOLOGY 18:50 8:05
174 Bruce Andre Kubicka Jr WOODSIDE 18:53 8:06
175 Edison Chau Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:53 8:06
176 Cameron Wong So TECHNOLOGY 18:54 8:07
177 Tom Xu Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 19:03 8:11
178 Sean Patric Radam Sr SAN MATEO 19:04 8:11
179 Alexander Decosta Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 19:13 8:15
180 Campos Brandon So LUIS VALDEZ 19:21 8:18
181 Evan Liebo So SARATOGA 19:21 8:18
182 Tariq Mohammad Jr OCEANA 19:26 8:20
183 Javier Rodriguez So LUIS VALDEZ 19:29 8:22
184 Gabriel Gonzales Jr ALHAMBRA 19:34 8:24
185 Oscar Pacheco So LUIS VALDEZ 19:47 8:29
186 Diego Angeles So LUIS VALDEZ 19:52 8:32
187 Ali Lichtenberg So SARATOGA 20:08 8:38
188 Jay Lee Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 20:34 8:50
189 Roshan Verma So SARATOGA 20:43 8:53
190 Eric He So ALMA HEIGHTS 20:59 9:00
191 Kiran Illindala So SARATOGA 21:07 9:04
192 Christian Durano Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 21:30 9:14
193 Eric Hom Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 21:34 9:15
194 Wilson Wang Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 22:12 9:32
195 Sam Espino Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:29 9:39
196 Brandon Htet Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 22:54 9:50
197 Misael Landaverde Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:43 10:11
198 Ricardo Tinoco Jr RIVER VALLEY 24:37 10:34
199 Elijah Partible Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 26:05 11:12
200 Antonio Contreras Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 27:20 11:44
201 Manjot Singh Sr RIVER VALLEY 27:24 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ali Shokry So LINCOLN SJ 12:56 5:33
2 Omar Pina So LINCOLN SJ 13:13 5:40
3 Darren Mudge So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:20 5:43
4 Elliott Weil So SF University 13:21 5:44 1/23 1/25 3/27 15:11
(1:50)
15:11
(1:50)
15:11
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Dylan Gong So OAKLAND MILIT. 13:22 5:44
6 Gabriel Reuter So SIR F. DRAKE 13:23 5:45
7 Chase Leffers So SF University 13:25 5:45 2/23 2/25 2/23 14:48
(1:23)
14:48
(1:23)
14:48
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nic Pantelick So SF University 13:29 5:47 3/23 3/25 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Max Leone Fr SF University 13:33 5:49 4/23 4/25 1/15
10 Andrew Cheng Fr SF University 13:34 5:49 5/23 5/25 1/14
11 Graham Manning So ALHAMBRA 13:44 5:54
12 Colin Cooper So SF University 13:46 5:55 6/23 6/25 1/11 14:58
(1:12)
14:58
(1:12)
14:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Angus Zuklie So NUEVA SCHOOL 13:53 5:58
14 Rishi Chandiramani So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:04 6:02
15 Alex Wai So SAN MATEO 14:04 6:02
16 Cristian Santana So KERMAN 14:05 6:03
17 James Ensminger So ALAMEDA 14:07 6:04
18 Anthony Martinez Fr KERMAN 14:13 6:06
19 Laurenz Guinid So OCEANA 14:13 6:06
20 Samuel Klein So VANDEN 14:16 6:07
21 Tom Newbold Fr SF University 14:19 6:09 7/23 7/25 1/10
22 Anthony D'agostini So AMADOR 14:21 6:10
23 Tyler Kirkbride So AMADOR 14:22 6:10
24 Dylan Mick So LINCOLN SJ 14:28 6:13
25 Nirav Adunuthula So SARATOGA 14:32 6:14
26 Vincent Kehrlein So SIR F. DRAKE 14:40 6:18
27 Ahsan Wahab Fr KERMAN 14:41 6:18
28 Knight Samuel So SIR F. DRAKE 14:44 6:19
29 Carlos Chavez Fr LINCOLN SJ 14:45 6:20
30 Jasper Schutt So SF University 14:46 6:20 8/23 9/25 1/8
31 Christian Evangelis So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:49 6:22
32 Hugo Huang So SARATOGA 14:49 6:22
33 John Kroeger Fr RIVER VALLEY 14:52 6:23
34 Darrin Chuang So PROSPECT 14:55 6:24
35 Ezra Parkhill So SF University 14:56 6:25 9/23 10/25 1/7
36 Tim Mccarthy So AMADOR 14:57 6:25
37 Ethan Schwartz Fr SF University 14:59 6:26 10/23 11/25 1/6
38 Merle Young So KERMAN 14:59 6:26
39 Peter Owens So SARATOGA 15:02 6:27
40 Alexix Valadez So KERMAN 15:03 6:28
41 Vincent Giglio So JAMES LICK 15:03 6:28
42 Antonio Adams So VANDEN 15:06 6:29
43 Adam Elaidy So ALAMEDA 15:06 6:29
44 Charles Yun So SARATOGA 15:08 6:30
45 Jakob Garcia So RIVER VALLEY 15:08 6:30
46 Orlando Navarro Fr KERMAN 15:10 6:31
47 Adam Chan So ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
48 Ocean Enriquez Fr RIVER VALLEY 15:14 6:32
49 Daniel Choy Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:15 6:33
50 Farnkopf Zachary So SIR F. DRAKE 15:15 6:33
51 Darius Saadatnezhad So SIR F. DRAKE 15:15 6:33
52 Abhayjot Singh So RIVER VALLEY 15:16 6:33
53 Anthony Eva So HILLSDALE 15:18 6:34
54 Mazin Darwish So PROSPECT 15:18 6:34
55 Emilio Coronado So IMPACT ACADEMY 15:19 6:34
56 Ryan Guinid So OCEANA 15:19 6:34
57 Austin Sweeney Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:19 6:34
58 Sage Snyder So OCEANA 15:20 6:35
59 Henry Kalsched Fr SF University 15:20 6:35 11/23 12/25 1/5
60 Eric Pors So SARATOGA 15:20 6:35
61 Tom Bernaards So HILLSDALE 15:22 6:36
62 Jacob Macgregor Fr SF University 15:23 6:36 12/23 13/25 1/5
63 Blake Miles So VANDEN 15:24 6:37
64 Evan Winton So AMADOR 15:25 6:37
65 Brandon Yuen So SARATOGA 15:25 6:37
66 Tirstan Chu So ALAMEDA 15:25 6:37
67 Nico Altree Fr SF University 15:27 6:38 13/23 14/25 1/5
68 Brennan Chadwick So AMADOR 15:27 6:38
69 Avery Williams So SIR F. DRAKE 15:30 6:39
70 Keoni Yonamine So VANDEN 15:32 6:40
71 Luca Fonstad So NUEVA SCHOOL 15:32 6:40
72 Cj Vancott So AMADOR 15:34 6:41
73 Ryan Wong So SARATOGA 15:40 6:43
74 Michael Waldman So ALAMEDA 15:41 6:44
75 Allen Magana Fr KERMAN 15:46 6:46
76 Ethan Zanghi Fr SIR F. DRAKE 15:48 6:47
77 Logan Ung Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:51 6:48
78 Connor Farrell So SIR F. DRAKE 15:51 6:48
79 Avery Anderson Fr RIVER VALLEY 15:53 6:49
80 Peirong Ding Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:54 6:49
81 Gurpinder Singh So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:54 6:49
82 Santiago Govea Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:58 6:51
83 Declan North Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:00 6:52
84 Adam Slivinsky So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:03 6:53
85 Ty Svensson So SAN MATEO 16:03 6:53
86 Quinn Gardner Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:04 6:54
87 James Mallard So VANDEN 16:05 6:54
88 Julien Reid So WOODSIDE 16:05 6:54
89 Niko Hobart So SF University 16:05 6:54 14/23 16/25 1/4
90 Matthew Margol So SF University 16:07 6:55 15/23 17/25 1/4 15:43 15:43 15:43
91 Alex Marmolejo Fr KERMAN 16:08 6:55
92 Shane Egan-perez So EL CAMINO 16:11 6:57
93 Tyler Bruce So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:11 6:57
94 Jack Foraker So AMADOR 16:11 6:57
95 Nicholas Fenzi So WOODSIDE 16:15 6:58
96 Yusef Muhammed Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:16 6:59
97 Jose Hernandez So KERMAN 16:16 6:59
98 Akira Sugahara So OCEANA 16:17 6:59
99 Justin Porto So HALF MOON BAY 16:25 7:03
100 Eli Hammam So AMADOR 16:26 7:03
101 Juan Soto Fr KERMAN 16:28 7:04
102 Aaron Strickland So AMADOR 16:28 7:04
103 Heerad Gaini Jr SARATOGA 16:28 7:04
104 Adlan Beddar So WOODSIDE 16:30 7:05
105 Harnaik Bains Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:30 7:05
106 Pavandeep Mattu So RIVER VALLEY 16:32 7:06
107 Harbir Gill Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:34 7:07
108 Alessandro Barrera Fr NOVATO 16:40 7:09
109 Ryan Mithen So WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
110 Nicholas Motamed Jr HILLSDALE 16:43 7:10
111 Jose Alvarenga Fr KERMAN 16:47 7:12
112 Riley Der Manuelian Fr AMADOR 17:01 7:18
113 Aldo Schwartz So SF University 17:02 7:19 16/23 18/25 1/3 16:14 16:14 16:14
114 Cameron Johnson So ALAMEDA 17:03 7:19
115 Mohamed Salim Sr LINCOLN SJ 17:03 7:19
116 Parker Emerson Fr SF University 17:06 7:20 17/23 19/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Aidan Boyle Fr SF University 17:06 7:20 18/23 20/25 1/2
118 Tomoya Hirano So HILLSDALE 17:08 7:21
119 Malachi Chou-green Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:10 7:22
120 Benny Situ So EL CAMINO 17:11 7:22
121 Sean Tjoa So HILLSDALE 17:11 7:22
122 Riley Collier So PROSPECT 17:12 7:23
123 Joe Thompson So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:16 7:25
124 Devan Paul Fr SF University 17:17 7:25 19/23 21/25 1/2
125 Jose Sanchez Fr KERMAN 17:20 7:26
126 Cole Hasson Fr AMADOR 17:20 7:26
127 Ethan Sanchez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:22 7:27
128 Victor Cervantes Fr KERMAN 17:22 7:27
129 Matias Solorzano So ALAMEDA 17:24 7:28
130 Nathan Fahey Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:25 7:28
131 Cole Wood Fr SIR F. DRAKE 17:29 7:30
132 Justin Langeman So WOODSIDE 17:31 7:31
133 Sergio Velasquez So KERMAN 17:33 7:32
134 Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman Fr SF University 17:36 7:33 20/23 22/25 1/1
135 Calvin Webster Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:37 7:34
136 Evan Anderson Fr AMADOR 17:39 7:35
137 Ethan Schinaman So HILLSDALE 17:40 7:35
138 Ethan Joseph So SF University 17:42 7:36 21/23 23/25 1/1 16:14 16:14 16:14
139 Darren Estillore-sa So JEFFERSON 17:43 7:36
140 Cody Louis Fr AMADOR 17:43 7:36
141 Franco Roets Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:47 7:38
142 Josue Sanchez Fr KERMAN 17:48 7:38
143 Mark Evangelista So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:48 7:38
144 Bryan Gomez Fr KERMAN 17:48 7:38
145 Domingo Magdaleno Fr KERMAN 17:52 7:40
146 Ryan Sathianathen So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:58 7:43
147 Lucas Wang So NUEVA SCHOOL 18:01 7:44
148 David Tran So OAKLAND MILIT. 18:05 7:46
149 Austin Dollman So AMADOR 18:06 7:46
150 Gaven Roque So OCEANA 18:10 7:48
151 Giovanni Del Porto So JEFFERSON 18:10 7:48
152 Charlie Garcia So LATINO C.P. 18:10 7:48
153 Kellen Trutna So RIVER VALLEY 18:22 7:53
154 Bryan Briones Fr KERMAN 18:28 7:56
155 Dylan Joaquin Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:29 7:56
156 Alexis Contreras Fr KERMAN 18:31 7:57
157 Isiaiah Williams So IMPACT ACADEMY 18:33 7:58
158 Marcus Sacks Fr SF University 18:33 7:58 22/23 24/25 1/1
159 Karl Nueckel So WOODSIDE 18:33 7:58
160 Sebastian Fischer Fr SF University 18:39 8:00 23/23 25/25 1/1
161 Tycho Uyeda-foy Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:40 8:01
162 Spencer Dal Porto So AMADOR 18:50 8:05
163 Ben Carter Fr AMADOR 18:52 8:06
164 Jose Balino Fr LATINO C.P. 18:54 8:07
165 Quinton Lofton So IMPACT ACADEMY 19:08 8:13
166 Alan Tam So JEFFERSON 19:09 8:13
167 Richard Chin Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 19:11 8:14
168 Nathan Angel So HILLSDALE 19:44 8:28
169 Keon Raisi Fr RIVER VALLEY 19:55 8:33
170 Brandon Cattano Jr HILLSDALE 20:18 8:43
171 Suhkjot Dhillon Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:23 8:45
172 Julian Leuterio Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:20 9:09
173 Riley Sallander So HILLSDALE 21:48 9:21
174 Julio Gabri Herrera So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:50 9:22
175 Hunter Aparicio Fr JEFFERSON 22:09 9:30
176 Miguel Flores So LATINO C.P. 22:46 9:46
177 Matthew Reyes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:04 10:45
178 Ryan Bailey Fr AMADOR 26:40 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
67:22
13:28
5:47
29 Elliott Weil
So
13:21
5:44
3
Chase Leffers
So
13:25
5:45
5
Nic Pantelick
So
13:29
5:47
6
Max Leone
Fr
13:33
5:49
7
Andrew Cheng
Fr
13:34
5:49
8
Colin Cooper
So
13:46
5:55
9
Tom Newbold
Fr
14:19
6:09
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 KERMAN
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
73:01
14:36
6:16
101 Cristian Santana
So
14:05
6:03
10
Anthony Martinez
Fr
14:13
6:06
12
Ahsan Wahab
Fr
14:41
6:18
21
Merle Young
So
14:59
6:26
28
Alexix Valadez
So
15:03
6:28
30
Orlando Navarro
Fr
15:10
6:31
35
Allen Magana
Fr
15:46
6:46
58
3 LINCOLN SJ
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:07
72:25
14:29
6:13
121 Ali Shokry
So
12:56
5:33
1
Omar Pina
So
13:13
5:40
2
Dylan Mick
So
14:28
6:13
18
Carlos Chavez
Fr
14:45
6:20
23
Mohamed Salim
Sr
17:03
7:19
77








4 SIR F. DRAKE
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
73:17
14:39
6:17
125 Gabriel Reuter
So
13:23
5:45
4
Vincent Kehrlein
So
14:40
6:18
20
Knight Samuel
So
14:44
6:19
22
Farnkopf Zachary
So
15:15
6:33
39
Darius Saadatnezhad
So
15:15
6:33
40
Avery Williams
So
15:30
6:39
53
Ethan Zanghi
Fr
15:48
6:47
59
5 SARATOGA
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
74:51
14:58
6:25
152 Nirav Adunuthula
So
14:32
6:14
19
Hugo Huang
So
14:49
6:22
25
Peter Owens
So
15:02
6:27
29
Charles Yun
So
15:08
6:30
33
Eric Pors
So
15:20
6:35
46
Brandon Yuen
So
15:25
6:37
50
Ryan Wong
So
15:40
6:43
56
6 AMADOR
8-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:06
74:32
14:54
6:24
161 Anthony D'agostini
So
14:21
6:10
16
Tyler Kirkbride
So
14:22
6:10
17
Tim Mccarthy
So
14:57
6:25
27
Evan Winton
So
15:25
6:37
49
Brennan Chadwick
So
15:27
6:38
52
Cj Vancott
So
15:34
6:41
55
Jack Foraker
So
16:11
6:57
68
7 ALAMEDA
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
75:33
15:07
6:29
187 James Ensminger
So
14:07
6:04
11
Adam Elaidy
So
15:06
6:29
32
Adam Chan
So
15:14
6:32
36
Tirstan Chu
So
15:25
6:37
51
Michael Waldman
So
15:41
6:44
57
Cameron Johnson
So
17:03
7:19
76
Matias Solorzano
So
17:24
7:28
81
8 RIVER VALLEY
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
76:23
15:17
6:33
199 John Kroeger
Fr
14:52
6:23
26
Jakob Garcia
So
15:08
6:30
34
Ocean Enriquez
Fr
15:14
6:32
37
Abhayjot Singh
So
15:16
6:33
41
Avery Anderson
Fr
15:53
6:49
61
Yusef Muhammed
Fr
16:16
6:59
70
Harnaik Bains
Fr
16:30
7:05
73
9 VANDEN
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:49
76:23
15:17
6:33
213 Samuel Klein
So
14:16
6:07
14
Antonio Adams
So
15:06
6:29
31
Blake Miles
So
15:24
6:37
48
Keoni Yonamine
So
15:32
6:40
54
James Mallard
So
16:05
6:54
66








10 MOREAU CATHOLIC
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:05
77:11
15:26
6:38
231 Christian Evangelis
So
14:49
6:22
24
Daniel Choy
Fr
15:15
6:33
38
Austin Sweeney
Fr
15:19
6:34
44
Peirong Ding
Fr
15:54
6:49
62
Gurpinder Singh
So
15:54
6:49
63
Santiago Govea
Fr
15:58
6:51
64
Declan North
Fr
16:00
6:52
65
11 OCEANA
6-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:57
79:19
15:52
6:48
258 Laurenz Guinid
So
14:13
6:06
13
Ryan Guinid
So
15:19
6:34
43
Sage Snyder
So
15:20
6:35
45
Akira Sugahara
So
16:17
6:59
71
Gaven Roque
So
18:10
7:48
86








12 HILLSDALE
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
81:42
16:20
7:01
322 Anthony Eva
So
15:18
6:34
42
Tom Bernaards
So
15:22
6:36
47
Nicholas Motamed
Jr
16:43
7:10
75
Tomoya Hirano
So
17:08
7:21
78
Sean Tjoa
So
17:11
7:22
80
Ethan Schinaman
So
17:40
7:35
85
Nathan Angel
So
19:44
8:28
91
13 WOODSIDE
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:26
83:01
16:36
7:08
365 Julien Reid
So
16:05
6:54
67
Nicholas Fenzi
So
16:15
6:58
69
Adlan Beddar
So
16:30
7:05
72
Ryan Mithen
So
16:40
7:09
74
Justin Langeman
So
17:31
7:31
83
Karl Nueckel
So
18:33
7:58
88




14 BAY SCHOOL SF
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
86:32
17:18
7:26
392 Logan Ung
Fr
15:51
6:48
60
Malachi Chou-green
Fr
17:10
7:22
79
Nathan Fahey
Fr
17:25
7:28
82
Calvin Webster
Fr
17:37
7:34
84
Dylan Joaquin
Fr
18:29
7:56
87
Tycho Uyeda-foy
Fr
18:40
8:01
89
Richard Chin
Fr
19:11
8:14
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
72:46
14:33
6:15
15 Colin Cooper
So
13:46
5:55
1
Tom Newbold
Fr
14:19
6:09
2
Jasper Schutt
So
14:46
6:20
3
Ezra Parkhill
So
14:56
6:25
4
Ethan Schwartz
Fr
14:59
6:26
5
Henry Kalsched
Fr
15:20
6:35
7
Jacob Macgregor
Fr
15:23
6:36
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 KERMAN
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
79:48
15:58
6:51
81 Orlando Navarro
Fr
15:10
6:31
6
Allen Magana
Fr
15:46
6:46
11
Alex Marmolejo
Fr
16:08
6:55
18
Jose Hernandez
So
16:16
6:59
22
Juan Soto
Fr
16:28
7:04
24
Jose Alvarenga
Fr
16:47
7:12
29
Jose Sanchez
Fr
17:20
7:26
31
3 SIR F. DRAKE
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
80:42
16:08
6:56
85 Avery Williams
So
15:30
6:39
9
Ethan Zanghi
Fr
15:48
6:47
12
Connor Farrell
So
15:51
6:48
13
Quinn Gardner
Fr
16:04
6:54
17
Cole Wood
Fr
17:29
7:30
34








4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
81:34
16:19
7:00
97 Santiago Govea
Fr
15:58
6:51
14
Declan North
Fr
16:00
6:52
15
Adam Slivinsky
So
16:03
6:53
16
Tyler Bruce
So
16:11
6:57
19
Ethan Sanchez
So
17:22
7:27
33
Mark Evangelista
So
17:48
7:38
37
Ryan Sathianathen
So
17:58
7:43
38
5 AMADOR
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
81:40
16:20
7:01
108 Cj Vancott
So
15:34
6:41
10
Jack Foraker
So
16:11
6:57
20
Eli Hammam
So
16:26
7:03
23
Aaron Strickland
So
16:28
7:04
25
Riley Der Manuelian
Fr
17:01
7:18
30
Cole Hasson
Fr
17:20
7:26
32
Evan Anderson
Fr
17:39
7:35
35
6 RIVER VALLEY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
83:39
16:44
7:11
138 Yusef Muhammed
Fr
16:16
6:59
21
Harnaik Bains
Fr
16:30
7:05
26
Pavandeep Mattu
So
16:32
7:06
27
Harbir Gill
Fr
16:34
7:07
28
Franco Roets
Fr
17:47
7:38
36
Kellen Trutna
So
18:22
7:53
39
Keon Raisi
Fr
19:55
8:33
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:22
15:40
6:44
15 Henry Kalsched
Fr
15:20
6:35
1
Jacob Macgregor
Fr
15:23
6:36
2
Nico Altree
Fr
15:27
6:38
3
Niko Hobart
So
16:05
6:54
4
Matthew Margol
So
16:07
6:55
5
Aldo Schwartz
So
17:02
7:19
7
Parker Emerson
Fr
17:06
7:20
8
2 KERMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:50
17:22
7:27
53 Jose Alvarenga
Fr
16:47
7:12
6
Jose Sanchez
Fr
17:20
7:26
9
Victor Cervantes
Fr
17:22
7:27
11
Sergio Velasquez
So
17:33
7:32
12
Josue Sanchez
Fr
17:48
7:38
15
Bryan Gomez
Fr
17:48
7:38
17
Domingo Magdaleno
Fr
17:52
7:40
18
3 AMADOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
89:38
17:56
7:42
78 Cole Hasson
Fr
17:20
7:26
10
Evan Anderson
Fr
17:39
7:35
13
Cody Louis
Fr
17:43
7:36
14
Austin Dollman
So
18:06
7:46
20
Spencer Dal Porto
So
18:50
8:05
21
Ben Carter
Fr
18:52
8:06
22
Ryan Bailey
Fr
26:40
11:27
26
4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:16
104:00
20:48
8:56
107 Mark Evangelista
So
17:48
7:38
16
Ryan Sathianathen
So
17:58
7:43
19
Julian Leuterio
Fr
21:20
9:09
23
Julio Gabri Herrera
So
21:50
9:22
24
Matthew Reyes
So
25:04
10:45
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
86:07
17:13
7:24
15 Aldo Schwartz
So
17:02
7:19
1
Parker Emerson
Fr
17:06
7:20
2
Aidan Boyle
Fr
17:06
7:20
3
Devan Paul
Fr
17:17
7:25
4
Nicolas Bignoli-Lakshman
Fr
17:36
7:33
5
Ethan Joseph
So
17:42
7:36
6
Marcus Sacks
Fr
18:33
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.