SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country #2 at Hamilton Field, Marin on 10/9/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Jr V 22:43 7:20 3.1 88/131 27/31 27/31 2/2 24:29
(1:46,7.2)
24:29
(1:46,7.2)
23:12
(0:29,2.1)
22:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Aidan Dowling Fr V 25:37 8:16 3.1 116/131 31/31 31/31 2/2 25:22
Andrew Cheng Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 6/131 3/31 3/31 2/7 17:23 17:23 17:23 16:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Andrew Hinh Fr V 25:13 8:08 3.1 112/131 30/31 30/31 2/2 25:39
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashwin Giri So V 20:22 6:34 3.1 51/131 21/31 21/31 1/2 19:52 19:52 19:52 19:33
Carlos Jaramillo Jr V 20:18 6:33 3.1 50/131 20/31 20/31 1/2 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:42
Charlie Kennedy Jr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 1/131 1/31 1/31 1/8 17:04 17:04 17:04 16:24 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Chase Leffers Sr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 18/131 9/31 9/31 1/5 17:35 17:35 17:35 17:35
Colin Cooper Sr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 10/131 6/31 6/31 1/7 17:54 17:54 17:54 17:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Devin Leung So V 19:50 6:24 3.1 44/131 17/31 17/31 1/3 19:51
(0:01,0.1)
19:51
(0:01,0.1)
19:51
(0:01,0.1)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Schwartz Jr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 63/131 23/31 23/31 1/2 20:03 20:03 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ezra Parkhill Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 3/131 2/31 2/31 1/8 17:07 17:07 17:07 16:52
Frank Wercinski So V 18:39 6:01 3.1 22/131 12/31 12/31 1/4 18:59
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Henry Kalsched Jr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 30/131 14/31 14/31 1/4 19:21
(0:23,2.0)
19:21
(0:23,2.0)
19:14
(0:16,1.4)
19:14
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Pritchard Fr V 20:01 6:27 3.1 47/131 18/31 18/31 2/3 20:05
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Macgregor Jr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 23/131 13/31 13/31 1/4 19:01
(0:11,1.0)
19:01
(0:11,1.0)
19:01
(0:11,1.0)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Kelly So V 18:14 5:53 3.1 14/131 7/31 7/31 1/7 18:58
(0:44,3.9)
18:58
(0:44,3.9)
18:58
(0:44,3.9)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Krepelka So V 19:16 6:13 3.1 35/131 16/31 16/31 1/3 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26
Jasper Schutt Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 34/131 15/31 15/31 1/4 19:08 19:08 18:50 18:31
Jay Williams Fr V 21:09 6:49 3.1 67/131 24/31 24/31 1/2 20:07
Kai Martell So V 21:41 7:00 3.1 78/131 25/31 25/31 2/2 22:54
(1:13,5.3)
22:54
(1:13,5.3)
22:54
(1:13,5.3)
21:50
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kent Friel Fr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 48/131 19/31 19/31 1/2 20:02
Lucas Hobart Fr V 22:48 7:21 3.1 90/131 28/31 28/31 2/2 22:58
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luqmaan Shaikh So V 20:47 6:42 3.1 56/131 22/31 22/31 1/2 22:34
(1:47,7.9)
22:34
(1:47,7.9)
22:34
(1:47,7.9)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Marcus Jang Fr V 23:32 7:35 3.1 98/131 29/31 29/31 2/2 22:01
Nathan Evans So V 18:36 6:00 3.1 21/131 11/31 11/31 1/5 18:48
(0:12,1.1)
18:48
(0:12,1.1)
18:48
(0:12,1.1)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nico Brubaker Fr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 79/131 26/31 26/31 2/2 21:35
Owen Myers So V 18:21 5:55 3.1 16/131 8/31 8/31 1/7 18:57
(0:36,3.2)
18:57
(0:36,3.2)
18:57
(0:36,3.2)
18:25
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tabibian So V 17:50 5:45 3.1 8/131 4/31 4/31 2/7 18:39
(0:49,4.4)
18:39
(0:49,4.4)
18:39
(0:49,4.4)
17:55
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tom Newbold Jr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 20/131 10/31 10/31 1/5 18:58
(0:22,1.9)
18:58
(0:22,1.9)
18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Zachary Ravel So V 17:52 5:46 3.1 9/131 5/31 5/31 1/7 19:07
(1:15,6.5)
19:07
(1:15,6.5)
19:07
(1:15,6.5)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 87:33
0:46
3.1 5:39 5:31 5:46 27 5:39 85:47 85:47 85:47 Charlie Kennedy (1), Ezra Parkhill (3), Andrew Cheng (6), Ryan Tabibian (8), Zachary Ravel (9)
V 2nd 5 1/5 91:40
0:41
3.1 5:55 5:47 6:00 21 5:55 88:50 88:50 88:26 Colin Cooper (1), James Kelly (3), Owen Myers (4), Chase Leffers (6), Tom Newbold (7)
V 3rd 5 1/4 94:14
0:35
3.1 6:05 6:00 6:11 19 6:05 93:03 93:03 92:00 Nathan Evans (1), Frank Wercinski (2), Jacob Macgregor (3), Henry Kalsched (5), Jasper Schutt (8)
V 4th 5 1/2 99:30
1:02
3.1 6:25 6:13 6:33 25 6:25 95:01 95:01 94:41 James Krepelka (1), Devin Leung (3), Henry Pritchard (6), Kent Friel (7), Carlos Jaramillo (8)
V 5th 5 1/2 105:01
1:19
3.1 6:47 6:34 7:00 21 6:47 97:58 97:58 97:58 Ashwin Giri (1), Luqmaan Shaikh (2), Ethan Schwartz (3), Jay Williams (4), Kai Martell (11)
V 6th 5 2/2 116:00
3:29
3.1 7:29 7:01 8:08 38 7:13 102:39 102:39 102:39 Nico Brubaker (2), Aidan Boyle (6), Lucas Hobart (7), Marcus Jang (11), Andrew Hinh (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Jr SF University 17:06 5:31 1/31 1/31 1/8 17:04 17:04 17:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Nick Harris Lick-Wilmerding 17:12 5:33
3 Ezra Parkhill Sr SF University 17:12 5:33 2/31 2/31 1/8 17:07 17:07 17:07
4 Eddie Dilworth Lick-Wilmerding 17:14 5:34
5 Alex Mader Lick-Wilmerding 17:18 5:35
6 Andrew Cheng Jr SF University 17:33 5:40 3/31 3/31 2/7 17:23 17:23 17:23
7 Adam Spitzler Lick-Wilmerding 17:43 5:43
8 Ryan Tabibian So SF University 17:50 5:45 4/31 4/31 2/7 18:39
(0:49)
18:39
(0:49)
18:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Zachary Ravel So SF University 17:52 5:46 5/31 5/31 1/7 19:07
(1:15)
19:07
(1:15)
19:07
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Colin Cooper Sr SF University 17:55 5:47 6/31 6/31 1/7 17:54 17:54 17:54
11 John Peabody Lick-Wilmerding 18:02 5:49
12 Davis Crowe Marin Academy 18:03 5:49
13 Marc Eidelhoch Lick-Wilmerding 18:12 5:52
14 James Kelly So SF University 18:14 5:53 7/31 7/31 1/7 18:58
(0:44)
18:58
(0:44)
18:58
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mimski Stefan Drew 18:20 5:55
16 Owen Myers So SF University 18:21 5:55 8/31 8/31 1/7 18:57
(0:36)
18:57
(0:36)
18:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Yoshi Nakada Lick-Wilmerding 18:29 5:58
18 Chase Leffers Sr SF University 18:34 5:59 9/31 9/31 1/5 17:35 17:35 17:35
19 Aidan Ashe Marin Academy 18:35 6:00
20 Tom Newbold Jr SF University 18:36 6:00 10/31 10/31 1/5 18:58
(0:22)
18:58
(0:22)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
21 Nathan Evans So SF University 18:36 6:00 11/31 11/31 1/5 18:48
(0:12)
18:48
(0:12)
18:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Frank Wercinski So SF University 18:39 6:01 12/31 12/31 1/4
23 Jacob Macgregor Jr SF University 18:50 6:05 13/31 13/31 1/4 19:01
(0:11)
19:01
(0:11)
19:01
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Marin Academy 18:51 6:05
25 Griffin Hoppin Marin Academy 18:52 6:05
26 Matt Drew Lick-Wilmerding 18:52 6:05
27 Rafe Hessekiel Lick-Wilmerding 18:54 6:06
28 Kai Lord Lick-Wilmerding 18:56 6:06
29 Ben Harris Lick-Wilmerding 18:56 6:06
30 Henry Kalsched Jr SF University 18:58 6:07 14/31 14/31 1/4 19:21
(0:23)
19:21
(0:23)
19:14
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Berman Ben Drew 18:58 6:07
32 Oscar Wilmerding Lick-Wilmerding 19:05 6:09
33 Luca Lawson Lick-Wilmerding 19:10 6:11
34 Jasper Schutt Sr SF University 19:11 6:11 15/31 15/31 1/4 19:08 19:08 18:50
35 James Krepelka So SF University 19:16 6:13 16/31 16/31 1/3 18:26 18:26 18:26
36 Thomas Kunze San Domenico 19:17 6:13
37 Jack Warner Marin Academy 19:19 6:14
38 Nick Wilsey Lick-Wilmerding 19:22 6:15
39 Milo Chung Lick-Wilmerding 19:32 6:18
40 Luca Irabarren Marin Academy 19:40 6:21
41 Kaito Uesugi Lick-Wilmerding 19:46 6:23
42 Joshua Espulgar-rowe San Domenico 19:48 6:23
43 Adam Schwarz Bay School 19:49 6:24
44 Devin Leung So SF University 19:50 6:24 17/31 17/31 1/3 19:51
(0:01)
19:51
(0:01)
19:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kyan Shlipak Lick-Wilmerding 19:54 6:25
46 Elliot Deleger Lick-Wilmerding 19:58 6:26
47 Henry Pritchard Fr SF University 20:01 6:27 18/31 18/31 2/3
48 Kent Friel Fr SF University 20:05 6:29 19/31 19/31 1/2
49 Tim Clements Marin Academy 20:13 6:31
50 Carlos Jaramillo Jr SF University 20:18 6:33 20/31 20/31 1/2 19:47 19:47 19:47
51 Ashwin Giri So SF University 20:22 6:34 21/31 21/31 1/2 19:52 19:52 19:52
52 Will Kunze San Domenico 20:27 6:36
53 Marco Monfiglio Lick-Wilmerding 20:30 6:37
54 Ben Branco Marin Academy 20:35 6:38
55 Wayburn-best Elliott Drew 20:41 6:40
56 Luqmaan Shaikh So SF University 20:47 6:42 22/31 22/31 1/2 22:34
(1:47)
22:34
(1:47)
22:34
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Birch Joseph Drew 20:51 6:44
58 Manzare Max Drew 20:53 6:44
59 Will Taylor Marin Academy 20:54 6:45
60 Dylan Sibbitt Lick-Wilmerding 20:56 6:45
61 Aaron Miller Bay School 20:57 6:45
62 Oliver Brockway Marin Academy 20:59 6:46
63 Ethan Schwartz Jr SF University 21:02 6:47 23/31 23/31 1/2 20:03 20:03 19:14
64 Jude Sole Bay School 21:03 6:47
65 Didi Miller JCHS 21:07 6:49
66 Liam Edwards Bay School 21:09 6:49
67 Jay Williams Fr SF University 21:09 6:49 24/31 24/31 1/2
68 Dominic Schimmel Marin Academy 21:21 6:53
69 Sam Taxay Lick-Wilmerding 21:23 6:54
70 Evan Aubry Lick-Wilmerding 21:25 6:55
71 Rafael Branco Bay School 21:26 6:55
72 Patrick Hoey Lick-Wilmerding 21:26 6:55
73 Ketan Hoey Lick-Wilmerding 21:27 6:55
74 Dexter Watenpaugh Marin Academy 21:27 6:55
75 Colin Rushing Lick-Wilmerding 21:29 6:56
76 Tuvya Bergson-michelson Lick-Wilmerding 21:30 6:56
77 Logan Ung Bay School 21:38 6:59
78 Kai Martell So SF University 21:41 7:00 25/31 25/31 2/2 22:54
(1:13)
22:54
(1:13)
22:54
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Nico Brubaker Fr SF University 21:44 7:01 26/31 26/31 2/2
80 John Kingsland Bay School 21:55 7:04
81 Jeremy Lum Lick-Wilmerding 22:14 7:10
82 Lucca Jones Waldorf 22:16 7:11
83 Zidane Zamorano San Domenico 22:16 7:11
84 Josh Homa JCHS 22:18 7:12
85 Julian Mendiola Lick-Wilmerding 22:29 7:15
86 Marco Donohoe Lick-Wilmerding 22:32 7:16
87 Jackson Fairborn San Domenico 22:35 7:17
88 Aidan Boyle Jr SF University 22:43 7:20 27/31 27/31 2/2 24:29
(1:46)
24:29
(1:46)
23:12
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Daniel Karp JCHS 22:45 7:20
90 Lucas Hobart Fr SF University 22:48 7:21 28/31 28/31 2/2
91 Olin King Lick-Wilmerding 22:59 7:25
92 Felix Fein Lick-Wilmerding 23:00 7:25
93 Matias Gersberg Lick-Wilmerding 23:04 7:26
94 John Pan San Domenico 23:08 7:28
95 Gilad Pifko JCHS 23:23 7:33
96 Vasco Varriale Marin Academy 23:30 7:35
97 Tristan Rajapakse Marin Academy 23:30 7:35
98 Marcus Jang Fr SF University 23:32 7:35 29/31 29/31 2/2
99 Isaac Katz Lick-Wilmerding 24:03 7:45
100 Noah Linder Lick-Wilmerding 24:03 7:45
101 Arlo Halpern Bay School 24:04 7:46
102 Miles Wang Lick-Wilmerding 24:04 7:46
103 Ronin Hwang Lick-Wilmerding 24:06 7:46
104 Aidan Kim San Domenico 24:06 7:46
105 Max Balazs Waldorf 24:23 7:52
106 Evan O'neill Lick-Wilmerding 24:32 7:55
107 Kyu Hwang San Domenico 24:33 7:55
108 Limjoco Ethan Drew 24:48 8:00
109 Felix Monastario Marin Academy 24:49 8:00
110 Andrew Kay Marin Academy 24:54 8:02
111 Breall Maximillian Drew 25:11 8:07
112 Andrew Hinh Fr SF University 25:13 8:08 30/31 30/31 2/2
113 Reyes Dmitri Drew 25:18 8:10
114 Joaquin Garcia Lick-Wilmerding 25:27 8:13
115 Kyle Robb JCHS 25:36 8:15
116 Aidan Dowling Fr SF University 25:37 8:16 31/31 31/31 2/2
117 Limjoco Dylan Drew 25:43 8:18
118 Simon Straube San Domenico 25:51 8:20
119 Felix Gotovskiy JCHS 25:52 8:21
120 Ian Campbell San Domenico 26:04 8:25
121 Andrew Zhu San Domenico 26:17 8:29
122 Young Ma San Domenico 26:49 8:39
123 Kyle Nguyen San Domenico 27:00 8:43
124 Sam Arneson JCHS 27:59 9:02
125 Mccarthey Bui Gavin Drew 28:20 9:08
126 Julio Monzon San Domenico 28:54 9:19
127 Toby Roberts Marin Academy 29:39 9:34
128 Yu Mason Drew 30:05 9:42
129 Nate Hasegowa JCHS 33:07 10:41
130 Jack Polakis Marin Academy 33:35 10:50
131 Milo Wetherall San Domenico 37:29 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
87:33
17:31
5:39
27 Charlie Kennedy
Jr
17:06
5:31
1
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
17:12
5:33
3
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:33
5:40
6
Ryan Tabibian
So
17:50
5:45
8
Zachary Ravel
So
17:52
5:46
9
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:55
5:47
10
James Kelly
So
18:14
5:53
14
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:50
87:29
17:30
5:39
29 Nick Harris
-
17:12
5:33
2
Eddie Dilworth
-
17:14
5:34
4
Alex Mader
-
17:18
5:35
5
Adam Spitzler
-
17:43
5:43
7
John Peabody
-
18:02
5:49
11
Marc Eidelhoch
-
18:12
5:52
13
Yoshi Nakada
-
18:29
5:58
16
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
93:40
18:44
6:03
88 Davis Crowe
-
18:03
5:49
12
Aidan Ashe
-
18:35
6:00
17
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
-
18:51
6:05
18
Griffin Hoppin
-
18:52
6:05
19
Jack Warner
-
19:19
6:14
22
Luca Irabarren
-
19:40
6:21
23
Tim Clements
-
20:13
6:31
26
4 Drew
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
99:43
19:57
6:26
122 Mimski Stefan
-
18:20
5:55
15
Berman Ben
-
18:58
6:07
20
Wayburn-best Elliott
-
20:41
6:40
28
Birch Joseph
-
20:51
6:44
29
Manzare Max
-
20:53
6:44
30
Limjoco Ethan
-
24:48
8:00
45
Breall Maximillian
-
25:11
8:07
46
5 San Domenico
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
104:23
20:53
6:44
150 Thomas Kunze
-
19:17
6:13
21
Joshua Espulgar-rowe
-
19:48
6:23
24
Will Kunze
-
20:27
6:36
27
Zidane Zamorano
-
22:16
7:11
38
Jackson Fairborn
-
22:35
7:17
40
John Pan
-
23:08
7:28
42
Aidan Kim
-
24:06
7:46
44
6 Bay School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
104:24
20:53
6:44
157 Adam Schwarz
-
19:49
6:24
25
Aaron Miller
-
20:57
6:45
31
Jude Sole
-
21:03
6:47
32
Liam Edwards
-
21:09
6:49
34
Rafael Branco
-
21:26
6:55
35
Logan Ung
-
21:38
6:59
36
John Kingsland
-
21:55
7:04
37
7 JCHS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
115:09
23:02
7:26
203 Didi Miller
-
21:07
6:49
33
Josh Homa
-
22:18
7:12
39
Daniel Karp
-
22:45
7:20
41
Gilad Pifko
-
23:23
7:33
43
Kyle Robb
-
25:36
8:15
47
Felix Gotovskiy
-
25:52
8:21
48
Sam Arneson
-
27:59
9:02
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
91:40
18:20
5:55
21 Colin Cooper
Sr
17:55
5:47
1
James Kelly
So
18:14
5:53
3
Owen Myers
So
18:21
5:55
4
Chase Leffers
Sr
18:34
5:59
6
Tom Newbold
Jr
18:36
6:00
7
Nathan Evans
So
18:36
6:00
8
Frank Wercinski
So
18:39
6:01
9
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
93:23
18:41
6:01
40 Marc Eidelhoch
-
18:12
5:52
2
Yoshi Nakada
-
18:29
5:58
5
Matt Drew
-
18:52
6:05
10
Rafe Hessekiel
-
18:54
6:06
11
Kai Lord
-
18:56
6:06
12
Ben Harris
-
18:56
6:06
13
Oscar Wilmerding
-
19:05
6:09
14
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
102:21
20:28
6:36
85 Luca Irabarren
-
19:40
6:21
15
Tim Clements
-
20:13
6:31
16
Ben Branco
-
20:35
6:38
17
Will Taylor
-
20:54
6:45
18
Oliver Brockway
-
20:59
6:46
19
Dominic Schimmel
-
21:21
6:53
20
Dexter Watenpaugh
-
21:27
6:55
21
4 San Domenico
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
123:42
24:44
7:59
128 John Pan
-
23:08
7:28
22
Aidan Kim
-
24:06
7:46
23
Kyu Hwang
-
24:33
7:55
24
Simon Straube
-
25:51
8:20
29
Ian Campbell
-
26:04
8:25
30
Andrew Zhu
-
26:17
8:29
31
Young Ma
-
26:49
8:39
32
5 Drew
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
129:20
25:52
8:21
139 Limjoco Ethan
-
24:48
8:00
25
Breall Maximillian
-
25:11
8:07
26
Reyes Dmitri
-
25:18
8:10
27
Limjoco Dylan
-
25:43
8:18
28
Mccarthey Bui Gavin
-
28:20
9:08
33
Yu Mason
-
30:05
9:42
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
94:14
18:51
6:05
19 Nathan Evans
So
18:36
6:00
1
Frank Wercinski
So
18:39
6:01
2
Jacob Macgregor
Jr
18:50
6:05
3
Henry Kalsched
Jr
18:58
6:07
5
Jasper Schutt
Sr
19:11
6:11
8
James Krepelka
So
19:16
6:13
9
Devin Leung
So
19:50
6:24
13
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:05
19:13
6:12
38 Ben Harris
-
18:56
6:06
4
Oscar Wilmerding
-
19:05
6:09
6
Luca Lawson
-
19:10
6:11
7
Nick Wilsey
-
19:22
6:15
10
Milo Chung
-
19:32
6:18
11
Kaito Uesugi
-
19:46
6:23
12
Kyan Shlipak
-
19:54
6:25
14
3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
114:37
22:55
7:24
85 Dominic Schimmel
-
21:21
6:53
15
Dexter Watenpaugh
-
21:27
6:55
16
Vasco Varriale
-
23:30
7:35
17
Tristan Rajapakse
-
23:30
7:35
18
Felix Monastario
-
24:49
8:00
19
Andrew Kay
-
24:54
8:02
20
Toby Roberts
-
29:39
9:34
25
4 San Domenico
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 11:12
146:29
29:18
9:27
116 Andrew Zhu
-
26:17
8:29
21
Young Ma
-
26:49
8:39
22
Kyle Nguyen
-
27:00
8:43
23
Julio Monzon
-
28:54
9:19
24
Milo Wetherall
-
37:29
12:05
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
99:30
19:54
6:25
25 James Krepelka
So
19:16
6:13
1
Devin Leung
So
19:50
6:24
3
Henry Pritchard
Fr
20:01
6:27
6
Kent Friel
Fr
20:05
6:29
7
Carlos Jaramillo
Jr
20:18
6:33
8
Ashwin Giri
So
20:22
6:34
9
Luqmaan Shaikh
So
20:47
6:42
11
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:04
20:13
6:31
33 Kaito Uesugi
-
19:46
6:23
2
Kyan Shlipak
-
19:54
6:25
4
Elliot Deleger
-
19:58
6:26
5
Marco Monfiglio
-
20:30
6:37
10
Dylan Sibbitt
-
20:56
6:45
12
Sam Taxay
-
21:23
6:54
13
Evan Aubry
-
21:25
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
105:01
21:00
6:47
21 Ashwin Giri
So
20:22
6:34
1
Luqmaan Shaikh
So
20:47
6:42
2
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
21:02
6:47
3
Jay Williams
Fr
21:09
6:49
4
Kai Martell
So
21:41
7:00
11
Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:44
7:01
12
Aidan Boyle
Jr
22:43
7:20
14
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
107:10
21:26
6:55
35 Sam Taxay
-
21:23
6:54
5
Evan Aubry
-
21:25
6:55
6
Patrick Hoey
-
21:26
6:55
7
Ketan Hoey
-
21:27
6:55
8
Colin Rushing
-
21:29
6:56
9
Tuvya Bergson-michelson
-
21:30
6:56
10
Jeremy Lum
-
22:14
7:10
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
111:44
22:21
7:13
21 Tuvya Bergson-michelson
-
21:30
6:56
1
Jeremy Lum
-
22:14
7:10
3
Julian Mendiola
-
22:29
7:15
4
Marco Donohoe
-
22:32
7:16
5
Olin King
-
22:59
7:25
8
Felix Fein
-
23:00
7:25
9
Matias Gersberg
-
23:04
7:26
10
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
116:00
23:12
7:29
38 Nico Brubaker
Fr
21:44
7:01
2
Aidan Boyle
Jr
22:43
7:20
6
Lucas Hobart
Fr
22:48
7:21
7
Marcus Jang
Fr
23:32
7:35
11
Andrew Hinh
Fr
25:13
8:08
12
Aidan Dowling
Fr
25:37
8:16
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.