South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Meet #1 at Lacy Park on 9/23/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldana, Aiden | Fr | F/S | 24:49 | 8:16 | 3 | 35/45 | 13/17 | 34/38 | 1/1 | 27:12 (2:23,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aldana, Noah | Fr | F/S | 26:39 | 8:53 | 3 | 40/45 | 15/17 | 36/38 | 1/1 | 27:20 (0:41,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Baek, Jason | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 6/37 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/6 | 16:49 | ||||
Beebe Read, Kallean | Fr | F/S | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 15/45 | 8/17 | 24/38 | 1/3 | 21:54 (0:27,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Borgerding, Austin | Sr | JV | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 9/53 | 4/14 | 15/38 | 1/5 | 18:57 | 18:57 | 18:40 | ||
Cam, Justin | Jr | JV | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 22/53 | 9/14 | 22/38 | 1/3 | 21:02 | ||||
Chai, Kaden | Sr | V | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 21/37 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 2/5 | 19:43 (1:10,5.9) |
19:43 (1:10,5.9) |
17:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Chen, Jeff | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 2/53 | 2/14 | 10/38 | 1/6 | 20:02 (0:33,2.7) |
19:24 | 19:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Choi, Daniel | Sr | JV | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 19/53 | 7/14 | 19/38 | 1/3 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Correll, Owen | So | F/S | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 5/45 | 2/17 | 9/38 | 2/4 | 19:25 | ||||
D'Anna Robiglio, Vito | Fr | F/S | 28:51 | 9:37 | 3 | 45/45 | 17/17 | 38/38 | 1/1 | 28:58 (0:07,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
de Villa, Liam | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 2/37 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/6 | 17:38 (0:48,4.5) |
17:38 (0:48,4.5) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Figueroa, Josh | So | F/S | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 17/45 | 9/17 | 25/38 | 1/3 | |||||
Franco, Samuel | So | F/S | 25:36 | 8:32 | 3 | 37/45 | 14/17 | 35/38 | 1/1 | 25:10 | ||||
Grant, Isaiah | So | F/S | 27:21 | 9:07 | 3 | 41/45 | 16/17 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 25:03 | ||||
Ishibashi, Jack | Jr | V | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 17/37 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/5 | 19:00 (0:43,3.8) |
19:00 (0:43,3.8) |
17:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Izumi, Yuuto | So | F/S | 22:43 | 7:34 | 3 | 27/45 | 12/17 | 30/38 | 1/2 | 22:24 | ||||
Jin, Andrew | Jr | JV | 24:47 | 8:16 | 3 | 42/53 | 14/14 | 33/38 | 2/2 | 23:28 | ||||
Kikekawa-Fraser, Jarvis | So | F/S | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 7/45 | 4/17 | 12/38 | 1/4 | 19:51 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kim, Donglee | Jr | JV | 23:43 | 7:54 | 3 | 38/53 | 12/14 | 31/38 | 2/2 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:03 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Kim, Dongyeon | Jr | JV | 21:56 | 7:19 | 3 | 31/53 | 10/14 | 27/38 | 2/3 | 20:42 | ||||
Kuhn, Noah | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 10/37 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/5 | 17:57 (0:36,3.3) |
17:57 (0:36,3.3) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kwak, Raymond | Jr | JV | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 39/53 | 13/14 | 32/38 | 1/2 | 23:18 | ||||
Lau, Jake | Fr | F/S | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 12/45 | 6/17 | 20/38 | 1/4 | 20:23 | ||||
Lee, Nico | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 15/53 | 5/14 | 17/38 | 3/5 | 21:22 (0:45,3.5) |
21:22 (0:45,3.5) |
20:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lee, Tomás | Jr | JV | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 17/53 | 6/14 | 18/38 | 2/3 | 20:53 (0:05,0.4) |
20:19 | 19:38 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Lutz, Calhoun | So | F/S | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 1/45 | 1/17 | 7/38 | 1/4 | 20:58 (2:18,11.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
McDonald, Rocket | Fr | F/S | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 8/45 | 5/17 | 13/38 | 1/4 | 19:34 | ||||
McLendon, Ian | Jr | JV | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 21/53 | 8/14 | 21/38 | 1/3 | 20:26 | ||||
Murray, Keeran | So | F/S | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 6/45 | 3/17 | 11/38 | 1/4 | 19:24 | ||||
Nakamura, Brady | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 1/37 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 17:36 (0:46,4.4) |
17:36 (0:46,4.4) |
15:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ramirez, Joshua | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 29/37 | 7/7 | 16/38 | 3/4 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 18:13 | ||
Rhee, Jennoh | Sr | JV | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 3/53 | 3/14 | 14/38 | 1/6 | 22:54 (3:08,13.7) |
22:18 (2:32,11.4) |
18:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Richardson, Grant | So | F/S | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 18/45 | 10/17 | 26/38 | 1/2 | 21:49 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rodak, Nathan | Jr | JV | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 33/53 | 11/14 | 29/38 | 2/2 | 20:43 | ||||
Ruiz, Adam | Fr | F/S | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 13/45 | 7/17 | 23/38 | 1/4 | 20:19 | ||||
Tizon, Karl | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 1/53 | 1/14 | 8/38 | 1/6 | 18:56 | 18:56 | 18:02 | ||
Yeh, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 24/45 | 11/17 | 28/38 | 1/2 | 22:07 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:25 1:27 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:37 | 6:06 | 36 | 5:46 | 85:07 | 81:42 | 78:03 82:54 |
Brady Nakamura (1), Liam de Villa (2), Jason Baek (6), Noah Kuhn (10), Jack Ishibashi (17) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 99:16 1:18 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:26 | 6:52 | 30 | 6:37 | 92:00 | 88:52 | 85:46 102:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Karl Tizon (1), Jeff Chen (2), Jennoh Rhee (3), Austin Borgerding (9), Nico Lee (15) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 106:10 1:08 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:56 | 7:19 | 27 | 7:05 | 101:43 | 94:04 | 93:11 110:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Tomás Lee (2), Daniel Choi (3), Ian McLendon (5), Justin Cam (6), Dongyeon Kim (11) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 97:04 1:03 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:13 | 6:34 | 27 | 6:28 | 91:25 | 88:18 | 87:46 | Calhoun Lutz (1), Owen Correll (5), Keeran Murray (6), Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser (7), Rocket McDonald (8) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 107:05 0:53 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:57 | 7:15 | 15 | 7:08 | 96:12 | 93:47 | 93:47 | Jake Lau (1), Adam Ruiz (2), Kallean Beebe Read (3), Josh Figueroa (4), Grant Richardson (5) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 121:53 4:33 |
3 | 8:08 | 7:22 | 8:53 | 15 | 8:08 | 100:39 | 96:51 | 96:51 | Nicholas Yeh (1), Yuuto Izumi (2), Aiden Aldana (3), Samuel Franco (4), Noah Aldana (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Nakamura | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:50 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 17:36 (0:46) |
17:36 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Liam de Villa | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:50 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/6 | 17:38 (0:48) |
17:38 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Benjamin Hughes | So | San Marino | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Neil Chen | So | San Marino | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Max Smith | Jr | La Canada | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jason Baek | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/6 | ||||
7 | Thomas Li | Sr | Temple City | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Thai Villaluna | So | San Marino | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Park | Sr | Temple City | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Noah Kuhn | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:21 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/5 | 17:57 (0:36) |
17:57 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Robert Lee | Jr | La Canada | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Arya Ghaneh | Sr | La Canada | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Gavin O'Malley | Jr | San Marino | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Elisha Himsl | Fr | Monrovia | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Calvin Chiu | Sr | Temple City | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Jamie Saunders | So | La Canada | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Jack Ishibashi | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/5 | 19:00 (0:43) |
19:00 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Ryan Toh | Jr | San Marino | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Lee | Sr | La Canada | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Siraaj Sandhu | Jr | La Canada | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Kaden Chai | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:33 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 2/5 | 19:43 (1:10) |
19:43 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Andy Huang | Sr | Temple City | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Luqman Akhoon | Sr | Temple City | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Elijah Mayeda | Sr | Temple City | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Aditya Sehgal | Sr | La Canada | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Foong | Sr | San Marino | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Luca Augustyn | Jr | Temple City | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Bill Kenz | So | Monrovia | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Ramirez | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 16/38 | 3/4 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
30 | Chase Nielson | Jr | San Marino | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Harry Terrill | Fr | Monrovia | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Torres | So | Monrovia | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
33 | Caiden Kealey | Sr | Blair | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Roberto Lopez Menj | Sr | Blair | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Elias Gonzalez | So | Monrovia | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Francisco Alcala | Sr | Monrovia | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Chase Beckett | Jr | Blair | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
36 | Brady Nakamura Sr 16:50 5:37 1 |
Liam de Villa Sr 16:50 5:37 2 |
Jason Baek Jr 17:07 5:42 6 |
Noah Kuhn Sr 17:21 5:47 10 |
Jack Ishibashi Jr 18:17 6:06 17 |
Kaden Chai Sr 18:33 6:11 21 |
Joshua Ramirez Sr 20:20 6:47 29 |
2 | San Marino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
46 | Benjamin Hughes So 16:59 5:40 3 |
Neil Chen So 16:59 5:40 4 |
Thai Villaluna So 17:19 5:46 8 |
Gavin O'Malley Jr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Ryan Toh Jr 18:22 6:07 18 |
Ethan Foong Sr 19:06 6:22 26 |
Chase Nielson Jr 20:21 6:47 30 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
63 | Max Smith Jr 17:04 5:41 5 |
Robert Lee Jr 17:26 5:49 11 |
Arya Ghaneh Sr 17:34 5:51 12 |
Jamie Saunders So 18:01 6:00 16 |
Ethan Lee Sr 18:31 6:10 19 |
Siraaj Sandhu Jr 18:33 6:11 20 |
Aditya Sehgal Sr 18:50 6:17 25 |
4 | Temple City 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
76 | Thomas Li Sr 17:18 5:46 7 |
Joshua Park Sr 17:20 5:47 9 |
Calvin Chiu Sr 17:58 5:59 15 |
Andy Huang Sr 18:36 6:12 22 |
Luqman Akhoon Sr 18:48 6:16 23 |
Elijah Mayeda Sr 18:48 6:16 24 |
Luca Augustyn Jr 19:12 6:24 27 |
5 | Monrovia 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
138 | Elisha Himsl Fr 17:54 5:58 14 |
Bill Kenz So 19:36 6:32 28 |
Harry Terrill Fr 21:46 7:15 31 |
Jeremy Torres So 21:46 7:15 32 |
Elias Gonzalez So 22:16 7:25 33 |
Francisco Alcala Sr 22:19 7:26 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Tizon | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:19 | 6:26 | 1/14 | 8/38 | 1/6 | 18:56 | 18:56 | ||
2 | Jeff Chen | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:29 | 6:30 | 2/14 | 10/38 | 1/6 | 20:02 (0:33) |
19:24 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
3 | Jennoh Rhee | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3/14 | 14/38 | 1/6 | 22:54 (3:08) |
22:18 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Wasim Khan | Sr | Temple City | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Rousseau | Jr | Temple City | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Levy | Sr | San Marino | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Jang | Jr | San Marino | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Gu | Jr | Temple City | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Austin Borgerding | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:05 | 6:42 | 4/14 | 15/38 | 1/5 | 18:57 | 18:57 | ||
10 | Ethan Lee | Sr | Temple City | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Jack Ye | Jr | San Marino | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Jim Wang | Sr | San Marino | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Michael Yuratich | Sr | San Marino | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Shawn Lin | Sr | Temple City | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Nico Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:37 | 6:52 | 5/14 | 17/38 | 3/5 | 21:22 (0:45) |
21:22 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Bailey Helgren | Jr | Temple City | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Tomás Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:48 | 6:56 | 6/14 | 18/38 | 2/3 | 20:53 (0:05) |
20:19 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
18 | Alec Sodonis | Sr | La Canada | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Choi | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:51 | 6:57 | 7/14 | 19/38 | 1/3 | 19:35 | 19:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
20 | Ryan Wong | Sr | Temple City | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Ian McLendon | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:06 | 8/14 | 21/38 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Justin Cam | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:18 | 7:06 | 9/14 | 22/38 | 1/3 | ||||
23 | Brian Chen | Jr | Temple City | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Sohan Desai | Sr | La Canada | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Raahi Pearce | Fr | Blair | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Vincent Ma | Jr | Temple City | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Raymond Kao | Jr | Temple City | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Marc Sodonis | Sr | La Canada | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Justin Guerriero | Fr | Blair | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Lam | Sr | Temple City | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Dongyeon Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:56 | 7:19 | 10/14 | 27/38 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Umar Saleem | Jr | La Canada | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Rodak | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:30 | 7:30 | 11/14 | 29/38 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Jonathan Wang | Sr | Temple City | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Darwin Perez | So | Blair | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Chase Patterson | So | Monrovia | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Keaton Howard | Fr | Blair | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Donglee Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:43 | 7:54 | 12/14 | 31/38 | 2/2 | 20:10 | 20:10 | ||
39 | Raymond Kwak | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:27 | 8:09 | 13/14 | 32/38 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Furqan Ijaz | Jr | Temple City | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Jason Lee | Sr | Temple City | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Jin | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:47 | 8:16 | 14/14 | 33/38 | 2/2 | ||||
43 | Justin Jung | Jr | Temple City | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Porter Terrill | Jr | Monrovia | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Agashi Melkonyan | Jr | La Canada | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Beckett A | So | Blair | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Cuellar | So | Monrovia | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
48 | Macen Stewart | Fr | Blair | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
49 | Paul Sass | Fr | Blair | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
50 | Osmar Martinez | So | Blair | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
51 | Breck Sequeira | Fr | Blair | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
52 | Austin Situ | Jr | Temple City | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
53 | Marco Ferriero | Fr | Blair | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
30 | Karl Tizon Jr 19:19 6:26 1 |
Jeff Chen Jr 19:29 6:30 2 |
Jennoh Rhee Sr 19:46 6:35 3 |
Austin Borgerding Sr 20:05 6:42 9 |
Nico Lee Jr 20:37 6:52 15 |
Tomás Lee Jr 20:48 6:56 17 |
Daniel Choi Sr 20:51 6:57 19 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
41 | Wasim Khan Sr 19:56 6:39 4 |
Christopher Rousseau Jr 19:58 6:39 5 |
Jonathan Gu Jr 20:04 6:41 8 |
Ethan Lee Sr 20:08 6:43 10 |
Shawn Lin Sr 20:27 6:49 14 |
Bailey Helgren Jr 20:39 6:53 16 |
Ryan Wong Sr 20:58 6:59 20 |
3 | San Marino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
49 | Lucas Levy Sr 20:01 6:40 6 |
Christopher Jang Jr 20:02 6:41 7 |
Jack Ye Jr 20:16 6:45 11 |
Jim Wang Sr 20:21 6:47 12 |
Michael Yuratich Sr 20:23 6:48 13 |
||
4 | La Canada 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:15 |
111:20 22:16 7:25 |
115 | Alec Sodonis Sr 20:51 6:57 18 |
Sohan Desai Sr 21:33 7:11 21 |
Marc Sodonis Sr 21:50 7:17 23 |
Umar Saleem Jr 22:00 7:20 25 |
Agashi Melkonyan Jr 25:06 8:22 28 |
||
5 | Blair 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
115:36 23:07 7:42 |
128 | Raahi Pearce Fr 21:38 7:13 22 |
Justin Guerriero Fr 21:50 7:17 24 |
Darwin Perez So 23:17 7:46 26 |
Keaton Howard Fr 23:24 7:48 27 |
Beckett A So 25:27 8:29 29 |
Macen Stewart Fr 26:17 8:46 30 |
Paul Sass Fr 26:18 8:46 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
27 | Tomás Lee Jr 20:48 6:56 2 |
Daniel Choi Sr 20:51 6:57 3 |
Ian McLendon Jr 21:17 7:06 5 |
Justin Cam Jr 21:18 7:06 6 |
Dongyeon Kim Jr 21:56 7:19 11 |
Nathan Rodak Jr 22:30 7:30 12 |
Donglee Kim Jr 23:43 7:54 14 |
2 | Temple City 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
29 | Bailey Helgren Jr 20:39 6:53 1 |
Ryan Wong Sr 20:58 6:59 4 |
Brian Chen Jr 21:28 7:09 7 |
Vincent Ma Jr 21:38 7:13 8 |
Raymond Kao Jr 21:44 7:15 9 |
Nathan Lam Sr 21:55 7:18 10 |
Jonathan Wang Sr 22:37 7:32 13 |
3 | Blair 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:23 |
137:09 27:26 9:09 |
85 | Macen Stewart Fr 26:17 8:46 15 |
Paul Sass Fr 26:18 8:46 16 |
Osmar Martinez So 26:50 8:57 17 |
Breck Sequeira Fr 27:04 9:01 18 |
Marco Ferriero Fr 30:40 10:13 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calhoun Lutz | So | South Pasadena | 18:40 | 6:13 | 1/17 | 7/38 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Essien Gagnon | Fr | San Marino | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Tan | Fr | San Marino | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Donovan Johnson | So | La Canada | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Owen Correll | So | South Pasadena | 19:26 | 6:29 | 2/17 | 9/38 | 2/4 | ||||
6 | Keeran Murray | So | South Pasadena | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3/17 | 11/38 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser | So | South Pasadena | 19:42 | 6:34 | 4/17 | 12/38 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Rocket McDonald | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:43 | 6:34 | 5/17 | 13/38 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Andre Uribe | So | La Canada | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Atticus Wong | Fr | Temple City | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Harrison Walker | So | San Marino | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Jake Lau | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:52 | 6:57 | 6/17 | 20/38 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Adam Ruiz | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:20 | 7:07 | 7/17 | 23/38 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | George Hervey | So | La Canada | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Kallean Beebe Read | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:27 | 7:09 | 8/17 | 24/38 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Howard Chen | Fr | San Marino | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Josh Figueroa | So | South Pasadena | 21:41 | 7:14 | 9/17 | 25/38 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Grant Richardson | So | South Pasadena | 21:45 | 7:15 | 10/17 | 26/38 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Jack Leizman | Fr | San Marino | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Sam Xia | Fr | San Marino | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Luke Schaedel | Fr | La Canada | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Munoz Alejandro | So | La Canada | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Karkafi | Fr | San Marino | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Yeh | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:06 | 7:22 | 11/17 | 28/38 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Lucas de Paula | So | Temple City | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Lee Krinsky | Fr | La Canada | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Yuuto Izumi | So | South Pasadena | 22:43 | 7:34 | 12/17 | 30/38 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Benecio Haro | Fr | Temple City | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Cayden Kim | Fr | La Canada | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
30 | Derren Lai | Fr | Temple City | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | Jack Tran | Fr | Temple City | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Christan Cabrera | Fr | La Canada | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Rainer Hsu | So | Temple City | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Chen | So | Temple City | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Aiden Aldana | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:49 | 8:16 | 13/17 | 34/38 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | David Backer Peral | So | La Canada | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Franco | So | South Pasadena | 25:36 | 8:32 | 14/17 | 35/38 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Jace Chong | Sr | Temple City | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
39 | Aidan Garner | Fr | Temple City | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
40 | Noah Aldana | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:39 | 8:53 | 15/17 | 36/38 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Isaiah Grant | So | South Pasadena | 27:21 | 9:07 | 16/17 | 37/38 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Daniel Chu | Fr | Temple City | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Tran | Fr | Temple City | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
44 | Mark Duang | Fr | Temple City | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
45 | Vito D'Anna Robiglio | Fr | South Pasadena | 28:51 | 9:37 | 17/17 | 38/38 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
27 | Calhoun Lutz So 18:40 6:13 1 |
Owen Correll So 19:26 6:29 5 |
Keeran Murray So 19:33 6:31 6 |
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So 19:42 6:34 7 |
Rocket McDonald Fr 19:43 6:34 8 |
Jake Lau Fr 20:52 6:57 12 |
Adam Ruiz Fr 21:20 7:07 13 |
2 | San Marino 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
102:18 20:28 6:49 |
47 | Essien Gagnon Fr 19:06 6:22 2 |
Taylor Tan Fr 19:08 6:23 3 |
Harrison Walker So 20:48 6:56 11 |
Howard Chen Fr 21:29 7:10 15 |
Jack Leizman Fr 21:47 7:16 16 |
Sam Xia Fr 21:50 7:17 17 |
Jeremy Karkafi Fr 22:06 7:22 20 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
104:38 20:56 6:59 |
64 | Donovan Johnson So 19:21 6:27 4 |
Andre Uribe So 19:49 6:36 9 |
George Hervey So 21:25 7:08 14 |
Luke Schaedel Fr 22:01 7:20 18 |
Munoz Alejandro So 22:02 7:21 19 |
Lee Krinsky Fr 22:13 7:24 22 |
Cayden Kim Fr 22:59 7:40 24 |
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
111:48 22:22 7:27 |
105 | Atticus Wong Fr 20:33 6:51 10 |
Lucas de Paula So 22:07 7:22 21 |
Benecio Haro Fr 22:49 7:36 23 |
Derren Lai Fr 23:06 7:42 25 |
Jack Tran Fr 23:13 7:44 26 |
Rainer Hsu So 23:38 7:53 27 |
Bryan Chen So 24:35 8:12 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
15 | Jake Lau Fr 20:52 6:57 1 |
Adam Ruiz Fr 21:20 7:07 2 |
Kallean Beebe Read Fr 21:27 7:09 3 |
Josh Figueroa So 21:41 7:14 4 |
Grant Richardson So 21:45 7:15 5 |
Nicholas Yeh Fr 22:06 7:22 6 |
Yuuto Izumi So 22:43 7:34 7 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:55 |
127:54 25:35 8:32 |
50 | Rainer Hsu So 23:38 7:53 8 |
Bryan Chen So 24:35 8:12 9 |
Jace Chong Sr 25:49 8:36 10 |
Aidan Garner Fr 26:19 8:46 11 |
Daniel Chu Fr 27:33 9:11 12 |
Ivan Tran Fr 28:30 9:30 13 |
Mark Duang Fr 28:42 9:34 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:33 |
121:53 24:23 8:08 |
15 | Nicholas Yeh Fr 22:06 7:22 1 |
Yuuto Izumi So 22:43 7:34 2 |
Aiden Aldana Fr 24:49 8:16 3 |
Samuel Franco So 25:36 8:32 4 |
Noah Aldana Fr 26:39 8:53 5 |
Isaiah Grant So 27:21 9:07 6 |
Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr 28:51 9:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sophia Ponce, Sr, 20:59, La Canada | La Canada, 109:29, 19 |
V | Arielle McKenzie, So, 18:25, La Canada | La Canada, 95:27, 30 |